Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (29th)
JuryoAsanobori (1st)
MakushitaFujizakura
SandanmeKasuganada
JonidanOabe
JonokuchiAobayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujinokawa (2nd)
Shukun-shoKiyokuni (3rd)
Kanto-shoToda (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Taiho

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○●● O1e Tamanoshima

11 wins
○○○●○○○●○○●●○○○ O1w Kitanofuji
○○●○○●○○○○○●○○● M7e Toda
○○○○●○○●○○○●○●○ M12w Tochifuji

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○●●● Y1w Kashiwado
●○○○○●●○○●○○●○○ K1w Kiyokuni
○●○○○●●○○●○○○●○ M9w Kotetsuyama

9 wins
○○●○○●●●●○○○●○○ S1w Hasegawa
●○○○●●●○●○●○○○○ M2w Fujinokawa
○●○○○○●○○●●○○●● M6e Tochiazuma
○●●●○○●○○○○●●○○ M7w Daiyu
●○○○●○●○○●○○●●○ M8e Yoshinohana

8 wins
●○●○○○●●○●○●○○● K1e Kirinji
●○○●●○●○●○●○●○○ M3w Fukunohana
●●○○●●○○○●●○●○○ M4w Kainoyama
●○●○●○●●●○○●○○○ M10e Tokibayama
○●○●●○○●●●○●○○○ M11e Kaigo

7 wins
○●●●○●●●○○○○○●● M5e Dairyugawa
○○●●○●○●●○●○●○● M11w Hanada

6 wins
●●○●●○○○●○●●○●● M5w Myobudani
●○●○●●○○●●○●●○● M6w Takamiyama
○●○○●●●●●○○●●○● M9e Hanahikari

5 wins
○○●●●●○○○●●●●●● O2eHD Kotozakura
○●○●●○○●●●●●●●○ S1e Maenoyama
●●●●○○○○●●●●○●● M1e Mutsuarashi
●●●○○●●●●●●○○●○ M2e Futagodake
●●●●●○●○●●●○●○○ M4e Wakafutase
●○●●○●○●○●○●●●● M8w Wakanami
●●●●●●○○●○●□●●○ M10w Wakatenryu

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○○●●●○● M3e Ryuko
●○○●●○●●●●●○●●● M13e Aonosato

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○■––– M1w Tochioyama
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●● M12e Wakamiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○●○○ J2w Asanobori
○●○○●○○○●○●○○○○ J10w Yoshioyama

10 wins
○○●●○●●○●○□○○○○ J9w Daimonji
●○○●○○○○○○●○●●○ J12w Asakaze

9 wins
●●●○●○○○○●○●○○○ J4w Wakanaruto
●○●○○○○○●●○●○○● J5w Asaarashi
○○●○○○●●●○●○○○● J7e Asasegawa
●●○○○○○●○●○●○●○ J7w Oiteyama
●○●○○○●●○●○○○○● J10e Edohibiki
○○●○○●●●●○○●○○○ J12e Owashi

8 wins
●○○○○●○○●●●○○●● J2e Misogidori
●○●○○○●●●○○●●○○ J6e Shiratayama
○●○●○○●○●●○○○●● J6w Miyama
●○○○○●●●○○●●●○○ J8e Katsuhikari

7 wins
○●○●○●○○○●●●○●● J1e Kitanohana
○●○○●○●●○○○●●●● J5e Daisetsu

6 wins
○○●●●●●○○●●○●●○ J3e Wakanokuni
○●●●●●○○●○○●●○● J4e Oiyama
○●●●●●●○○○●○○●● J8w Kawasaki

5 wins
●●○●●○○●○○●●●●● J1w Tochiisami

4 wins
●○●●○○○●●●●●●●● J3w Asaoka
●●○●●●○●●●○●●●○ J9e Arashiyama
○●○●●●●●○○●●●●● J11w Hirokawa

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●○●●● J13e Wakayoshiba

2 wins
●●●○●●●●○●■–––– J11e Wakahikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○○–○–– Ms27w Fujizakura

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms5e Mienoumi
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Ms15e Terukami#
●––○○––○–○○–––○ Ms20e Masuiyama
–○●––○–○–○○––○– Ms36w Seiriki
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms54w Tendo#
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Ms60e Tochichikara

5 wins
○●––○○––○–●–○–– Ms1w Kurohimeyama
●–●–○–○○––○○––– Ms2e Dairyu
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms3w Asahikuni
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Ms9e Hagiyama
–●–●○––○–○–○○–– Ms13e Kitaseumi
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Ms15w Junko#
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Ms18e Hakuryo
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Ms18w Kasugaryu
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Ms22w Edonami
–○●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms27e Imamichi
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Ms28w Byakuhoyama
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms32w Onakata
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms37w Tamazakura
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Ms39e Shimada
○––○–○○––○●––●– Ms39w Kiyoyanagi
–○○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms45e Yanagibashi
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Ms48w Suzuki
–●–○○–○––○○––●– Ms49e Terugakai#
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Ms50w Edo
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Ms55e Miyakoishi#
○––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms57w Nakajima

4 wins
○–○●●–––●○○–––– Ms1e Ageshio
–○●–●–○–○–●○––– Ms2w Hatano
●––○○–●–○––●––○ Ms6e Nishimori
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms6w Hakuryu
●–○––○○–●–○––●– Ms7e Shima#
○–●–○––●○––●○–– Ms10e Fujinotani
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms12e Koshinyama
–○●–●–○––○○––●– Ms12w Fukumoto
○––○●–●––●○––○– Ms16e Daiju
●–○––○○––●–○––● Ms17w Higashi#
–●–○–●●–○–○––○– Ms20w Iwatora
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Ms21e Satsumanada
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Ms22e Kurihara
○–○––●○–●–○–●–– Ms24e Tochizakura
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Ms29w Wakajishi
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Ms30w Mutsunishiki#
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Ms31w Fujihikari
●––●–○–○○––○––● Ms32e Tamachichibu
●––●–○–○–○○––●– Ms33w Onohana
●––○–●–●○–○––○– Ms36e Takihama
–●○–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms37e Kabumoto
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Ms41w Kushironada
●–○––○○––○●–●–– Ms42e Hidenoumi
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Ms43e Sugai
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Ms44w Tobishima
●––●○––○○––●––○ Ms47w Maedamine
○–●––○○––○●–●–– Ms48e Hishuzan
○–○––●●–●–○–––○ Ms50e Wakanishiki
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Ms53e Fukudome
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms53w Mayama
–●–●–○●––○–○–○– Ms56w Yoshinokuni
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Ms57e Kudoyama
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms59e Tosanoumi

3 wins
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms3e Oyoshizawa
–●–●–●○––○●––○– Ms4w Teruzakura
–○○–●–●––●–○––● Ms7w Tominoseki
○––●●–○––○●–●–– Ms8e Tachihikari
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Ms8w Oiwa
–○○–●––○●–●––●– Ms10w Terunobori
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms14e Ukunoshima
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Ms19e Daio
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Ms19w Komatsunishiki
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms21w Futasefuji
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Ms23e Teruyama
●––○●–○–●––○●–– Ms23w Oyoshida
–●–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms24w Aiuchi
○–○––○●–●––●–●– Ms25w Oshoji
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms28e Komatsuryu
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Ms31e Chitoseyama
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Ms33e Yamada
○–●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms34e Chiyonoumi
–○○––○●–●––●––● Ms35e Mizuhikari
–●○––●○––○–●–●– Ms40w Otozan#
○––●○––●○––●––● Ms41e Tamadozan
○–●–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms44e Wakaryu
○––●○–●–●––○––● Ms45w Dewaarashi
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Ms46w Wadanishiki
●––○●––○●––●–○– Ms49w Chiyozakura
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Ms51w Sawada
–●○––●–○○––●––● Ms52w Noboriryu#
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Ms56e Shosui#
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms58e Yamatoryu

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms4e Futasenada
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Ms5w Todoroki
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Ms9w Ayazakura
○–●––●–●–○●––●– Ms13w Shirato
–●●–○––●–○–●●–– Ms16w Tochibayama
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Ms17e Yamamotogawa
–○●–●––●●––○––● Ms25e Goyu#
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Ms26e Rikuzen
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Ms26w Arawashi
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms29e Yaegashi
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms35w Ogishima
–○–○–●●––●–●●–– Ms42w Kuriharayama
●––●–●–●–○●––○– Ms43w Hakuryuyama
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Ms46e Nishiyama
–●●––○–●–●–●––○ Ms47e Ichimonji
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Ms51e Tamakiyama
●–●–○–●––●○–●–– Ms52e Dokai#
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms55w Yoshinotani
–●–●–●–○●–●–○–– Ms59w Daichi#

1 win
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Ms11e Odate
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Ms11w Yurinishiki
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms30e Akashinada
–●–●–●–●–●–○––● Ms34w Kokuryu#
●–●–○––●●––●●–– Ms40e Tosanokuni
●–●–●–●–●––○–●– Ms54e Toyohikari
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Ms58w Iguchi

0 wins
–●–●●–●–●–––––– Ms14w Nagata
–●●–––––––––––– Ms38e Hidenishiki
–●––––––––––––– Ms38w Nanshuzan#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd57e Kiyonohana
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Sd78w Kasuganada

6 wins
–○○–○–○––●○––○– Sd5e Kitanoumi
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Sd15w Kuniriki#
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Sd16w Etsunishiki#
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Sd25w Goto
–○–●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd36e Washuyama
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd39w Isayama#
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd63w Sakae#
–○○––●–○○–○––○– Sd70w Kotonobori
–○○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd87e Arauma
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Sd93e Makuuchi

5 wins
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd6e Shimazaki
–●○––●○––○–○○–– Sd7e Terunoyama
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Sd10e Oizumi
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd17e Narita
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd19w Shiraneyama
○–●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd22w Atsuminada
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd26e Himenosato
–○○––○–○○––●––● Sd27w Fujinoyama
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd28w Omatsumoto
–○○––●○–○––●––○ Sd29w Tsurumiyama
–○–●○––●–○–○○–– Sd38e Hooyama#
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Sd38w Saka
–●○––○○–○––○––● Sd48e Banryuyama
–○○–○–●–○––●○–– Sd48w Yanaba
○––○●––○–●○–––○ Sd51e Nishino
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Sd53e Nosaka
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd54w Tochinoteru#
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd55e Yamaguchi
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd60w Okoyama#
○––○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd64e Hinokuni
○––○○–○––○●–––● Sd67w Taikai#
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd72e Ono
●–○–○––○○––○–●– Sd75w Onami#
○–○––●–○–○–○––● Sd80w Fukagawa
○–○––●○–●–○–––○ Sd83w Tamakiyama
–○–●–○–○○––●–○– Sd84w Onagawa
●––○○–○––○●–○–– Sd90e Tochitsukasa
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd95w Asonoyama
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd97w Asanokuni

4 wins
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Sd5w Kaminoura
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Sd8w Takanami
–○○––○–○–●●–●–– Sd9e Wakakoyama
–●–○○–○–●––●○–– Sd9w Iwanobori
–○–○–●●––○–○––● Sd11e Tamanokuni
–●–○●–○––●–○–○– Sd13e Kuniseyama
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Sd13w Abashirinada
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd19e Mutsuteru
–○○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd21w Hidemitsu
–○○–●–○––○●––●– Sd23e Tamura
○––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd24e Kengo#
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd25e Isamiryu#
○–●–○–●–○––○–●– Sd26w Shizunishiki#
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Sd32w Soma#
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd33w Hayate
–○–●–○●––○–●––○ Sd34e Shikokunami
○––○–●○––●●––○– Sd37e Kotooka#
○––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd40w Ishii
–○–○–○○–●––●●–– Sd41e Genjimine
○––●–●–○○––●––○ Sd42w Kotonosato
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd43e Izumiyama
–●○–○––○●––○●–– Sd44e Azumanami
–––○○––●○––●–○– Sd47w Matsukaya#
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd49e Edosawa
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd52e Tonenishiki
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Sd53w Kaikoyama#
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Sd59e Daishinko#
○––●○–○––○●––●– Sd59w Genkai
●–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd63e Saganoumi
○––●–○●––○–●–○– Sd65w Kurita
–●○––●–○○–●–○–– Sd67e Higuchi
○––○●––●●––○––○ Sd70e Shachinobori
–●●–○–●––○○–––○ Sd71e Bungofuji
●–○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd71w Chiyohikari
○––●○––●–○●–––○ Sd73w Sakaguchi
–○–○–○○––●–●●–– Sd74w Wakaazuma
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd75e Umenohana
○––●●––○○––○●–– Sd76e Teruseyama
–○–○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd76w Ohideyama#
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Sd79e Yamagata
–●●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd85e Saikai
●––○●––○●–○–––○ Sd85w Tamateyama
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Sd86e Tanakayama
●––●–○–○–○–○–●– Sd88w Dewanoyama
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Sd90w Kiyozakura
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd91e Tsugarufuji
○––●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd92e Izawa
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd92w Ashinohana
●––○○––○○––●●–– Sd96w Juoyama#
–○–○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd99e Funaki

3 wins
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd1w Tamanohana
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd2w Higonoumi
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Sd3w Hyodo#
○–●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd4e Matsumaenada
●––●○––○–●○––●– Sd8e Tochinobori
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Sd10w Asanokawa
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Sd12e Konishiki
○–○––●○––●●–––● Sd12w Kamiryu#
○––●○––●●––●○–– Sd14e Tokishio
–○○–●––○●––●–●– Sd17w Nakamaeda
●––●–○○––●–○––● Sd18e Tochinoshima
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd18w Wakachikara
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd20e Takayama
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Sd20w Kamedayama
–●–○–●–●●––○–○– Sd23w Mita
●––●○–●––○●––○– Sd28e Miyukiryu
○––○–○–●●–●–●–– Sd30w Raikoyama#
–●●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd31w Sumanishiki
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Sd32e Dewanomine
●–○–●––○●–○–––● Sd33e Satogawa
○––○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd35e Kashiro#
–●○–●–●––○–○–●– Sd35w Kamiya
●–●–○––●○––○––● Sd36w Wakamikuni
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd42e Musashiumi
○––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd45e Komiyama#
–○–○–●–●●–○–––● Sd45w Wakawashi
–●○––○●–●–○–––● Sd46e Katsumiyama#
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Sd54e Nakata
●–○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd56e Mitsutomi
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd56w Kotonofuji
–●●––○○––○–●●–– Sd58e Hidehikari#
–○–○○–●––●●–––● Sd60e Tsuyama
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Sd62e Ishimiyama
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Sd62w Kuniikari
●–○–○–●–○––●––● Sd66e Oarashi
●––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd68e Abenoyama
–○●–○–○–●––●●–– Sd68w Musashikaze
●––●–●–○–○–●––○ Sd69w Oyutaka
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Sd72w Tomita
–●●––○○––●–●–○– Sd73e Chiyonishiki
○––●●––○–●●––○– Sd78e Datenomine
–●–●○–●––●–○–○– Sd80e Awanoumi
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd82e Sugimoto
–●–○–●○–○–●–––● Sd82w Shima
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd83e Ogawa
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Sd87w Oasa#
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Sd89e Mikasafuji
○––●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd94e Samukazeyama#
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd94w Tokunoyama
–●○–●––○○–●–●–– Sd95e Makita
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Sd96e Matsushitayama
○––○●––●●––○––● Sd98e Umegae
●–○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd98w Takehara
–●○––●○––●○–●–– Sd99w Kotonokuni

2 wins
●–●–●––●○––○●–– Sd6w Itsutsuryu
–○–●●––○●–●––●– Sd7w Kitamisogi#
–●○–●––●○––●●–– Sd11w Hirose
●–○–●–●–●––●––○ Sd14w Mitsuruyama
●––○–●–●●––○––● Sd16e Goshonohana
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Sd24w Aonofuji
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Sd27e Tomioka
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd30e Kakureizan
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd34w Kodama
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd41w Daigen
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Sd44w Tamahikari
○––●●––●–○–●–●– Sd46w Ito
●–●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd47e Hokkainada
–○–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd50e Chichibudake
–●○––●○––●●––●– Sd50w Itakura
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Sd55w Datehikari
●–○––●–●●––○––● Sd61e Uchikawa
–●●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd65e Nishinohana
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd66w Oazuma
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Sd74e Hananosato
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Sd77e Wakakamiya#
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Sd77w Kawanowa
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Sd81e Yuba
●––○●––●–●–●–○– Sd81w Takada
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd84e Yaginuma
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Sd89w Dewanosato
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Sd91w Torikai
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Sd97e Nakatanaka

1 win
–●●––●–●–●–●○–– Sd15e Azumahikari#
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Sd21e Shirafuji
●––●●–●––○●–●–– Sd22e Zaomine#
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd40e Akishima
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd49w Asamaumi
●––●●–○––●–●●–– Sd58w Shoyogata
–●●–○–●––●●––●– Sd69e Shinkawa
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd79w Wakanoyama
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd88e Tanaka
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd93w Yoshida

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Naito
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Wakanowashi#
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Wakanoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Kotohikari
–●––––––––––––– Sd29e Asanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Takunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Shinzan
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd39e Satsumaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd43w Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Abenogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Nakanowatari
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Yatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Kaiten
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Sd100e Fukusoyama#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd74w Oabe

6 wins
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd12e Hitachinada
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd16w Shimoyama
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd31w Tochinosato
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd33e Kuroiwa
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd34e Fukuda
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Jd41e Hiradate
●––○○––○–○○–––○ Jd48e Horakawa
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd54w Okogawa
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Jd70e Tarusawa

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–○––●– Jd2e Kasugahama
–○●––○–○–○–○–●– Jd5e Masunoyama
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd5w Wakachidori
–○○–○––●–●–○–○– Jd7e Moriwaki
○–●––○○––○●–○–– Jd8e Maya
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Jd18e Musashiryu
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd22w Tominohana
○–○––●○–●––○–○– Jd23w Tsuge
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd29e Shironishiki
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Jd33w Daitoyama
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd37w Takahashi
○–●––○○––○●––○– Jd42e Eguchi
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd42w Kotomidori
–●–○–●○––○○–––○ Jd44w Minamoto#
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd54e Kawakubo
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd58w Morinokawa
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd60e Ryuhozan#
●––○○––○○–○–––● Jd63w Gotonada#
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd64e Ugohibiki
–●○–○–●–○––○–○– Jd67w Kainohana#
○––○–●○–○––●––○ Jd68e Izumiyama
●–○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd75w Matsuuragawa
○––○–●–○○–○––●– Jd76e Tamahibiki
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Jd83e Iwanomatsu
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd86w Tamayama

4 wins
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd1w Kotohiryu
●––●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd6e Takefuyama
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd7w Zoshuzan#
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd8w Oshimada
–●●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd9e Ichiriki
●––○○––○○––●●–– Jd12w Wakatama
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd13e Edoarashi
–○●–○–○––●○–––● Jd13w Omishima
○–○––●–○●––○●–– Jd14e Asami
○––●○–●––○–○––● Jd19w Kobayashi
–●–○–●–○●––○–○– Jd22e Yamatoumi
–○○––●●–○––○–●– Jd25w Toyoarashi#
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd27e Sumino
●––○–○○––●–●○–– Jd28w Dewanohama
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Jd30w Tamaikari
●–○––○–○●––○–●– Jd34w Yamatodake#
●––●–○●–○––○––○ Jd36e Karakawa
–○○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd37e Matsumoto
●––○○––●–○–○–●– Jd38e Kurama
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jd40w Nanpozan#
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd45w Umasenkyo#
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd47e Yasui
○–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd47w Kishino
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jd51e Iwanotsuki
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd51w Miyagiryu
–●●––○–○○––○––● Jd52w Takoshima
○––○●––●○–●–––○ Jd57e Sasaki
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Jd60w Hamadayama
○–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd61w Okatani
–○●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd63e Otakeuchi
–○●––●●––○○––○– Jd64w Onoshima
○–○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd66e Takaya
○–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd70w Dewayu
●––●●––○○––○○–– Jd71e Tagiri
○––●●–●––○○–––○ Jd73e Dewanoshima
○––○○–●––●○––●– Jd78e Wakaodake
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd81e Higashijima
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd82e Nakamori
–●○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd83w Takanohana
●–●–○––○○–●––○– Jd84e Warabigawa
○––○–○●–●––●––○ Jd84w Wakateru#
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd85w Okuda

3 wins
–●–○●–●––○●–––○ Jd4w Mutsuhikari
–●–●–●○–○–○–––● Jd6w Morinaga
○––●●––●●––○○–– Jd10e Wakatachibana
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Jd10w Okuyama
●––●○–○––○●––●– Jd15w Chiyononada
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd16e Otakahashi
●–○––○●––●○–––● Jd19e Tamaminato
–○●––●–○–●○––●– Jd20w Kashimaumi
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd21w Teruarashi
●––○●––●–○○–––● Jd24e Hayashi
–●–●○––○–○–●●–– Jd25e Oyamada
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Jd26e Hachiya
–●–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd27w Kawada
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Jd31e Mori
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd32w Yokose
○––●○––●●––○––● Jd35w Shinoburyu
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd36w Senkoyama
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd38w Kasanoi
–●–●○––○○–●–––● Jd39e Hanayafuji#
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd40e Wakahibiki
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd45e Muramatsu
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Jd46w Ogura
–●–––––○○––○–●– Jd49w Shoryuyama#
○–○–●––●●––●○–– Jd50w Sagamiyama
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd53e Sadahikari
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd56e Nogatayama
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd56w Amitani
–●–●–○●–○–○–––● Jd61e Satoyama
–●–○–○–●○––●–●– Jd62w Fukusayama
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd65e Morita
–●●–○–○––●–○––● Jd69e Komagi
–○–●–○–●●––●–○– Jd71w Miyagiumi
–●●–○–○––○●–––● Jd72e Akimoto
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd74e Hirato
–○–●–○–––●–○●–– Jd76w Zaohikari#
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd77w Kumagai
●––○–●–●○––○––● Jd78w Takeuchi
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd79e Matsukifuji#
●–●––○–●○––●––○ Jd82w Miyanosato
–●–●●–●––○○–○–– Jd85e Ikari
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd87e Yasuda
–○○–●––●●––○●–– Jd88e Aoyama
–○–●●––●○––●–○– Jd89w Koni

2 wins
–●●–●–●––○○–––● Jd2w Genda
○––●○––●●––●●–– Jd3e Onobori
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd4e Hishikarimine
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Jd11w Kuzushiro#
●––○–●○––●●––●– Jd17e Setahikari
○–●–●––●●––●–○– Jd17w Wakatoumi
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Jd18w Masukiyama#
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd21e Takachiho
–○–●●–○––●●––●– Jd30e Kitano
–––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd32e Shimousaryu#
–●●–●––○–●○–––● Jd35e Izuminada
●––●●––●–○●–○–– Jd41w Sawadayama
–●–○–○–●●––●––● Jd43e Goo#
○–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd43w Aoki
●––●–●–○●––●–○– Jd44e Kodamayama
●––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd46e Nitta
–○●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd48w Hirai
●––●–●–●–○–○––● Jd50e Minamikuni#
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Jd58e Murata
–○–●–○–●●–●––●– Jd67e Shimadayama
●––○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd69w Teshiodake
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Jd75e Nadanokuni
–○●–○––●–●●–●–– Jd79w Miyanishi
●––●–●●––○–●––○ Jd80e Ochiai
○–○–●–●–●––●●–– Jd80w Kawakami
–●○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd81w Meigetsu#
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd88w Moriyama
●––○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd89e Nakachi

1 win
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd1e Inagaki
–●–●–●●––●○––●– Jd11e Otanaka
––––––––––●–○–– Jd23e Kiyomidori
–○●––●●––●●–––● Jd28e Imai
●––●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd39w Horaguchi
○–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd55w Minagare
●–●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd57w Momonofuji
●––○–●––––––––– Jd59e Ohori
●––●●––○–●●–●–– Jd62e Yamakita
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Jd87w Tamawaka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Shimogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Seki
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Takanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Gosetsuyama#
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd20e Chiyonokiku
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Onoenami
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Morigatake
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Urakami
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Tsunekichi
●––●––––––––––– Jd55e Oando
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Harada
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Hogonada#
●––●●––●–●–●––– Jd66w Edonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Akitsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Dewazakura
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Okawa
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Yamashita
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Ishizaki
–●●–––––––––––– Jd90e Yoshii
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Shachinishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○●–○––○○–○–– Jk7w Aobayama

5 wins
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Jk2e Miyanojo#
●––●–○–○–○–○––○ Jk3e Haya
○–●––○–○–●○–○–– Jk5e Kurimoto
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Jk6w Tochitsurugi
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Jk8e Nakanomura

4 wins
●–○––○●–○–●–––○ Jk2w Katsuyama
●–●–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk8w Ikenohana
–○–●○–○–●––○●–– Jk9w Hashimoto
○–○–○––○●––●––● Jk10e Hironoumi
○–●––●–●○––○––○ Jk11e Takisawa
–○–○–○–●––○●●–– Jk11w Tone

3 wins
–●–○–●–○●–○–––● Jk9e Tsugarudake
●––●●–○––○●––○– Jk10w Shiga

2 wins
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Jk6e Noguchi
–●○––●–––●○●––● Jk12e Mitonishiki
○––●–○●––●–●–●– Jk12w Yamaguchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Hisanobori#
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Yatsuda
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Misogifuji#
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Toge#
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Imazu
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Oi
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Araiwa
●–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jk13e Ozeki

35 queries in 1,68 seconds

Hatsu 1969

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 12, 1969 - January 26, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YTaihoYKashiwado10-5
12-3 JTamanoshimaOKitanofuji11-4
5-10KotozakuraHD 
5-10 MaenoyamaSHasegawa9-6
8-7KirinjiKKiyokuni10-5 S
5-10MutsuarashiM1Tochioyama2-10-3
5-10FutagodakeM2Fujinokawa9-6 G
4-11RyukoM3Fukunohana8-7
5-10WakafutaseM4Kainoyama8-7
7-8DairyugawaM5Myobudani6-9
9-6TochiazumaM6Takamiyama6-9
11-4 KTodaM7Daiyu9-6
9-6YoshinohanaM8Wakanami5-10
6-9HanahikariM9Kotetsuyama10-5
8-7TokibayamaM10Wakatenryu5-10
8-7KaigoM11Hanada7-8
2-13 WakamiyamaM12Tochifuji11-4
4-11 AonosatoM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KitanohanaJ1Tochiisami5-10
8-7 MisogidoriJ2Asanobori11-4 Y
6-9WakanokuniJ3Asaoka4-11
6-9OiyamaJ4Wakanaruto9-6
7-8DaisetsuJ5Asaarashi9-6
8-7ShiratayamaJ6Miyama8-7
9-6AsasegawaJ7Oiteyama9-6
8-7KatsuhikariJ8Kawasaki6-9
4-11 ArashiyamaJ9Daimonji10-5
9-6EdohibikiJ10Yoshioyama11-4 D
2-9-4 WakahikariJ11Hirokawa4-11
9-6OwashiJ12Asakaze10-5
3-12 WakayoshibaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AgeshioMs1Kurohimeyama5-2
5-2 DairyuMs2Hatano4-3
3-4OyoshizawaMs3Asahikuni5-2
2-5FutasenadaMs4Teruzakura3-4
6-1 MienoumiMs5Todoroki2-5
4-3NishimoriMs6Hakuryu4-3
4-3Shima#Ms7Tominoseki3-4
3-4TachihikariMs8Oiwa3-4
5-2HagiyamaMs9Ayazakura2-5
4-3FujinotaniMs10Terunobori3-4
1-6OdateMs11Yurinishiki1-6
4-3KoshinyamaMs12Fukumoto4-3
5-2KitaseumiMs13Shirato2-5
3-4UkunoshimaMs14Nagata0-5-2
6-1Terukami#Ms15Junko#5-2
4-3DaijuMs16Tochibayama2-5
2-5YamamotogawaMs17Higashi#4-3
5-2HakuryoMs18Kasugaryu5-2
3-4DaioMs19Komatsunishiki3-4
6-1MasuiyamaMs20Iwatora4-3
4-3SatsumanadaMs21Futasefuji3-4
4-3KuriharaMs22Edonami5-2
3-4TeruyamaMs23Oyoshida3-4
4-3TochizakuraMs24Aiuchi3-4
2-5Goyu#Ms25Oshoji3-4
2-5RikuzenMs26Arawashi2-5
5-2ImamichiMs27Fujizakura7-0 Y
3-4KomatsuryuMs28Byakuhoyama5-2
2-5YaegashiMs29Wakajishi4-3
1-6AkashinadaMs30Mutsunishiki#4-3
3-4ChitoseyamaMs31Fujihikari4-3
4-3TamachichibuMs32Onakata5-2
3-4YamadaMs33Onohana4-3
3-4ChiyonoumiMs34Kokuryu#1-6
3-4MizuhikariMs35Ogishima2-5
4-3TakihamaMs36Seiriki6-1
4-3KabumotoMs37Tamazakura5-2
0-2-5 HidenishikiMs38Nanshuzan#0-1-6
5-2ShimadaMs39Kiyoyanagi5-2
1-6 TosanokuniMs40Otozan#3-4
3-4TamadozanMs41Kushironada4-3
4-3HidenoumiMs42Kuriharayama2-5
4-3SugaiMs43Hakuryuyama2-5
3-4WakaryuMs44Tobishima4-3
5-2YanagibashiMs45Dewaarashi3-4
2-5NishiyamaMs46Wadanishiki3-4
2-5 IchimonjiMs47Maedamine4-3
4-3HishuzanMs48Suzuki5-2
5-2Terugakai#Ms49Chiyozakura3-4
4-3WakanishikiMs50Edo5-2
2-5 TamakiyamaMs51Sawada3-4
2-5 Dokai#Ms52Noboriryu#3-4
4-3FukudomeMs53Mayama4-3
1-6 ToyohikariMs54Tendo#6-1
5-2Miyakoishi#Ms55Yoshinotani2-5
3-4 Shosui#Ms56Yoshinokuni4-3
4-3KudoyamaMs57Nakajima5-2
3-4 YamatoryuMs58Iguchi1-6
4-3TosanoumiMs59Daichi#2-5
6-1TochichikaraMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7NaitoSd1Tamanohana3-4
0-0-7Wakanowashi#Sd2Higonoumi3-4
0-0-7WakanoiwaSd3Hyodo#3-4
3-4MatsumaenadaSd4Kotohikari0-0-7
6-1 KitanoumiSd5Kaminoura4-3
5-2 ShimazakiSd6Itsutsuryu2-5
5-2 TerunoyamaSd7Kitamisogi#2-5
3-4TochinoboriSd8Takanami4-3
4-3 WakakoyamaSd9Iwanobori4-3
5-2 OizumiSd10Asanokawa3-4
4-3 TamanokuniSd11Hirose2-5
3-4KonishikiSd12Kamiryu#3-4
4-3KuniseyamaSd13Abashirinada4-3
3-4TokishioSd14Mitsuruyama2-5
1-6Azumahikari#Sd15Kuniriki#6-1
2-5GoshonohanaSd16Etsunishiki#6-1
5-2 NaritaSd17Nakamaeda3-4
3-4TochinoshimaSd18Wakachikara3-4
4-3MutsuteruSd19Shiraneyama5-2
3-4TakayamaSd20Kamedayama3-4
1-6ShirafujiSd21Hidemitsu4-3
1-6Zaomine#Sd22Atsuminada5-2
4-3TamuraSd23Mita3-4
4-3Kengo#Sd24Aonofuji2-5
4-3Isamiryu#Sd25Goto6-1
5-2HimenosatoSd26Shizunishiki#4-3
2-5TomiokaSd27Fujinoyama5-2
3-4MiyukiryuSd28Omatsumoto5-2
0-1-6AsanoumiSd29Tsurumiyama5-2
2-5KakureizanSd30Raikoyama#3-4
0-0-7TakunishikiSd31Sumanishiki3-4
3-4DewanomineSd32Soma#4-3
3-4SatogawaSd33Hayate4-3
4-3ShikokunamiSd34Kodama2-5
3-4Kashiro#Sd35Kamiya3-4
6-1WashuyamaSd36Wakamikuni3-4
4-3Kotooka#Sd37Shinzan0-0-7
5-2Hooyama#Sd38Saka5-2
0-7SatsumaumiSd39Isayama#6-1
1-6AkishimaSd40Ishii4-3
4-3GenjimineSd41Daigen2-5
3-4MusashiumiSd42Kotonosato4-3
4-3IzumiyamaSd43Ichinotani0-0-7
4-3AzumanamiSd44Tamahikari2-5
3-4Komiyama#Sd45Wakawashi3-4
3-4Katsumiyama#Sd46Ito2-5
2-5HokkainadaSd47Matsukaya#4-2-1
5-2BanryuyamaSd48Yanaba5-2
4-3EdosawaSd49Asamaumi1-6
2-5ChichibudakeSd50Itakura2-5
5-2NishinoSd51Abenogawa0-0-7
4-3TonenishikiSd52Aoiryu0-0-7
5-2NosakaSd53Kaikoyama#4-3
3-4NakataSd54Tochinoteru#5-2
5-2YamaguchiSd55Datehikari2-5
3-4MitsutomiSd56Kotonofuji3-4
7-0 D KiyonohanaSd57Nakanowatari0-0-7
3-4Hidehikari#Sd58Shoyogata1-6
4-3Daishinko#Sd59Genkai4-3
3-4TsuyamaSd60Okoyama#5-2
2-5UchikawaSd61Yatsurugi0-0-7
3-4IshimiyamaSd62Kuniikari3-4
4-3SaganoumiSd63Sakae#6-1
5-2HinokuniSd64Kaiten0-0-7
2-5NishinohanaSd65Kurita4-3
3-4OarashiSd66Oazuma2-5
4-3HiguchiSd67Taikai#5-2
3-4AbenoyamaSd68Musashikaze3-4
1-6ShinkawaSd69Oyutaka3-4
4-3ShachinoboriSd70Kotonobori6-1
4-3BungofujiSd71Chiyohikari4-3
5-2OnoSd72Tomita3-4
3-4ChiyonishikiSd73Sakaguchi4-3
2-5HananosatoSd74Wakaazuma4-3
4-3UmenohanaSd75Onami#5-2
4-3TeruseyamaSd76Ohideyama#4-3
2-5Wakakamiya#Sd77Kawanowa2-5
3-4DatenomineSd78Kasuganada7-0 Y
4-3YamagataSd79Wakanoyama1-6
3-4AwanoumiSd80Fukagawa5-2
2-5YubaSd81Takada2-5
3-4SugimotoSd82Shima3-4
3-4OgawaSd83Tamakiyama5-2
2-5 YaginumaSd84Onagawa5-2
4-3SaikaiSd85Tamateyama4-3
4-3TanakayamaSd86Chiyonohana0-0-7
6-1AraumaSd87Oasa#3-4
1-6 TanakaSd88Dewanoyama4-3
3-4MikasafujiSd89Dewanosato2-5
5-2TochitsukasaSd90Kiyozakura4-3
4-3TsugarufujiSd91Torikai2-5
4-3IzawaSd92Ashinohana4-3
6-1MakuuchiSd93Yoshida1-6
3-4 Samukazeyama#Sd94Tokunoyama3-4
3-4 MakitaSd95Asonoyama5-2
3-4 MatsushitayamaSd96Juoyama#4-3
2-5 NakatanakaSd97Asanokuni5-2
3-4 UmegaeSd98Takehara3-4
4-3FunakiSd99Kotonokuni3-4
0-0-7 Fukusoyama#Sd100 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6InagakiJd1Kotohiryu4-3
5-2 KasugahamaJd2Genda2-5
2-5OnoboriJd3Shimogawa0-0-7
2-5HishikarimineJd4Mutsuhikari3-4
5-2 MasunoyamaJd5Wakachidori5-2
4-3 TakefuyamaJd6Morinaga3-4
5-2 MoriwakiJd7Zoshuzan#4-3
5-2 MayaJd8Oshimada4-3
4-3 IchirikiJd9Seki0-0-7
3-4WakatachibanaJd10Okuyama3-4
1-6OtanakaJd11Kuzushiro#2-5
6-1 HitachinadaJd12Wakatama4-3
4-3 EdoarashiJd13Omishima4-3
4-3 AsamiJd14Takanobori0-0-7
0-0-7Gosetsuyama#Jd15Chiyononada3-4
3-4OtakahashiJd16Shimoyama6-1
2-5SetahikariJd17Wakatoumi2-5
5-2 MusashiryuJd18Masukiyama#2-5
3-4TamaminatoJd19Kobayashi4-3
0-7ChiyonokikuJd20Kashimaumi3-4
2-5TakachihoJd21Teruarashi3-4
4-3YamatoumiJd22Tominohana5-2
1-1-5KiyomidoriJd23Tsuge5-2
3-4HayashiJd24Ogurayama0-0-7
3-4OyamadaJd25Toyoarashi#4-3
3-4HachiyaJd26Onoenami0-0-7
4-3SuminoJd27Kawada3-4
1-6ImaiJd28Dewanohama4-3
5-2 ShironishikiJd29Morigatake0-0-7
2-5KitanoJd30Tamaikari4-3
3-4MoriJd31Tochinosato6-1
2-4-1Shimousaryu#Jd32Yokose3-4
6-1 KuroiwaJd33Daitoyama5-2
6-1 FukudaJd34Yamatodake#4-3
2-5IzuminadaJd35Shinoburyu3-4
4-3KarakawaJd36Senkoyama3-4
4-3MatsumotoJd37Takahashi5-2
4-3KuramaJd38Kasanoi3-4
3-4Hanayafuji#Jd39Horaguchi1-6
3-4WakahibikiJd40Nanpozan#4-3
6-1 HiradateJd41Sawadayama2-5
5-2EguchiJd42Kotomidori5-2
2-5Goo#Jd43Aoki2-5
2-5KodamayamaJd44Minamoto#5-2
3-4MuramatsuJd45Umasenkyo#4-3
2-5NittaJd46Ogura3-4
4-3YasuiJd47Kishino4-3
6-1 HorakawaJd48Hirai2-5
0-0-7YokoyamaJd49Shoryuyama#3-2-2
2-5Minamikuni#Jd50Sagamiyama3-4
4-3IwanotsukiJd51Miyagiryu4-3
0-0-7UrakamiJd52Takoshima4-3
3-4SadahikariJd53Tsunekichi0-0-7
5-2KawakuboJd54Okogawa6-1
0-2-5OandoJd55Minagare1-6
3-4NogatayamaJd56Amitani3-4
4-3SasakiJd57Momonofuji1-6
2-5MurataJd58Morinokawa5-2
1-2-4OhoriJd59Harada0-0-7
5-2Ryuhozan#Jd60Hamadayama4-3
3-4SatoyamaJd61Okatani4-3
1-6YamakitaJd62Fukusayama3-4
4-3OtakeuchiJd63Gotonada#5-2
5-2UgohibikiJd64Onoshima4-3
3-4MoritaJd65Hogonada#0-0-7
4-3TakayaJd66Edonohana0-6-1
2-5ShimadayamaJd67Kainohana#5-2
5-2IzumiyamaJd68Akitsushima0-0-7
3-4KomagiJd69Teshiodake2-5
6-1TarusawaJd70Dewayu4-3
4-3TagiriJd71Miyagiumi3-4
3-4AkimotoJd72Dewazakura0-0-7
4-3DewanoshimaJd73Okawa0-0-7
3-4HiratoJd74Oabe7-0 Y
2-5NadanokuniJd75Matsuuragawa5-2
5-2TamahibikiJd76Zaohikari#3-3-1
0-0-7YamashitaJd77Kumagai3-4
4-3WakaodakeJd78Takeuchi3-4
3-4Matsukifuji#Jd79Miyanishi2-5
2-5OchiaiJd80Kawakami2-5
4-3HigashijimaJd81Meigetsu#2-5
4-3NakamoriJd82Miyanosato3-4
5-2IwanomatsuJd83Takanohana4-3
4-3WarabigawaJd84Wakateru#4-3
3-4IkariJd85Okuda4-3
0-0-7 IshizakiJd86Tamayama5-2
3-4YasudaJd87Tamawaka1-6
3-4AoyamaJd88Moriyama2-5
2-5NakachiJd89Koni3-4
0-2-5 YoshiiJd90Shachinishiki0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7Hisanobori#Jk1Yatsuda0-0-7
5-2 Miyanojo#Jk2Katsuyama4-3
5-2 HayaJk3Misogifuji#0-0-7
0-0-7Toge#Jk4Imazu0-0-7
5-2 KurimotoJk5Oi0-0-7
2-5NoguchiJk6Tochitsurugi5-2
0-0-7 AraiwaJk7Aobayama6-1 Y
5-2 NakanomuraJk8Ikenohana4-3
3-4 TsugarudakeJk9Hashimoto4-3
4-3 HironoumiJk10Shiga3-4
4-3 TakisawaJk11Tone4-3
2-5MitonishikiJk12Yamaguchiyama2-5
0-7 OzekiJk13 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Motomura0-0
Shimazaki0-0
Tanaka0-0
Kubo0-0
Nunota0-0
Okita0-0
Saito0-0
Tsukata0-0
Sakata0-0
Sakai0-0
Minami0-0
Hakkozan0-0
Otakayama0-0
Yoshimoto0-0
Genko#0-0
Doi0-0
Kotani0-0
Shinguzan#0-0
Itoyama0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shindo
Naranishiki
Yamamoto
Yodonami


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms15eTerukami#Umezawa
Ms42eHidenoumiMiyaginada
Sd25wGotoTochiyutaka
Sd46eKatsumiyama#Shishido
Sd90eTochitsukasaAsai
Sd90wKiyozakuraNagasawa
Jd13eEdoarashiIkeda
Jd32eShimousaryu#Kozakura
Jd37eMatsumotoKakuseyama#
Jd39eHanayafuji#Shirane
Jd51eIwanotsukiSekine
Jd60wHamadayamaAndo
Jk2eMiyanojo#Nakazono
Jk7wAobayamaTakahashi
Jk9eTsugarudakeYokoyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MotomuraIzutsuKagoshimaMarch 1, 1952
ShimazakiAsahiyamaSaitamaJanuary 14, 1954
TanakaAsahiyamaFukuokaJuly 3, 1953
KuboIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 1, 1951
NunotaDewanoumiKumamotoFebruary 8, 1953
OkitaDewanoumiSaitamaMay 10, 1950
SaitoDewanoumiGunmaNovember 25, 1950
TsukataFutagoyamaKagoshimaMarch 10, 1950
SakataSadogatakeShimaneMay 25, 1951
SakaiSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 11, 1953
Minami--
HakkozanFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 15, 1951
OtakayamaDewanoumiMiyazakiMay 27, 1946
YoshimotoNishonosekiSagaMarch 4, 1952
Genko#--
DoiNakagawaMiyazakiAugust 8, 1953
KotaniSadogatakeHokkaidoFebruary 4, 1953
Shinguzan#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11wHirokawaMiyaginoKanagawaMay 28, 1937K
Ms46eNishiyamaNishonosekiNagasakiApril 29, 1946Ms13
Sd1eNaitoNishonosekiHyogoDecember 22, 1947Ms24
Sd2wHigonoumiKasuganoKumamotoJune 15, 1943Ms47
Sd3eWakanoiwaHanakagoHokkaidoNovember 17, 1942Ms12
Sd4wKotohikariSadogatakeHokkaidoDecember 5, 1947Ms33
Sd25eIsamiryu#NishonosekiOsakaApril 5, 1947Ms75
Sd37wShinzanIsegahamaTokyoOctober 7, 1939J18
Sd51wAbenogawaTokitsukazeAkitaNovember 27, 1941Ms10
Sd57wNakanowatariSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 28, 1947Ms83
Sd59wGenkaiDewanoumiSagaAugust 24, 1948Sd53
Sd61wYatsurugiAsahiyamaOsakaMay 8, 1949Sd3
Sd64wKaitenSadogatakeFukuokaSeptember 10, 1946Ms55
Sd83eOgawaIsegahamaAichiJanuary 4, 1948Sd58
Jd3wShimogawaKataonamiFukuokaMarch 23, 1944Ms64
Jd9wSekiTomozunaAomoriFebruary 17, 1952Sd93
Jd14wTakanoboriTakashimaAkitaDecember 16, 1946Ms75
Jd26wOnoenamiKataonamiNagasakiMarch 18, 1945Ms69
Jd52eUrakamiTatsunamiToyamaJd37
Jd53wTsunekichiTokitsukazeKagoshimaJanuary 28, 1949Jd38
Jd59wHaradaDewanoumiOsakaAugust 7, 1952Jd59
Jd72wDewazakuraDewanoumiTokyoMay 30, 1951Jd60
Jd75eNadanokuniTokitsukazeOsakaNovember 28, 1950Jd63
Jd77eYamashitaMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 14, 1947Jd12
Jk1eHisanobori#HanakagoIwateApril 28, 1949Jd40
Jk1wYatsudaIzutsuFukushimaAugust 3, 1954Jd33
Jk3wMisogifuji#KokonoeMieFebruary 24, 1952Jd67
Jk4eToge#HanakagoNaganoJune 20, 1948Jd69
Jk4wImazuTatsunamiHyogoJanuary 1, 1949Sd44
Jk5wOiNishonosekiGifuMarch 25, 1950Jd82

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho