Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (30th)
JuryoKawasaki (1st)
MakushitaChibanoyama
SandanmeChiyozakura
JonidanSagamiyama
JonokuchiYokoyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKiyokuni (4th)
Shukun-shoRyuko (2nd)
Kanto-shoMaenoyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○○○○ Y1w Taiho

12 wins
○○○○□○○●●○○●○○○ S1w Kiyokuni

11 wins
○○○●○●○●○○●○○○○ M1w Maenoyama

10 wins
●●●○○●○○○○○●○○○ M4w Wakafutase

9 wins
●○○●○○○○○●○●●○● Y1e Kashiwado
●●●○●○○○○○○○●●○ O2eHD Kitanofuji
○●○○○○●●○○●○○●● S1e Hasegawa
●○○○○●●○●○●○○○● M10w Dairyugawa
○○●○○●○●○○○●●●○ M11e Tochioyama
○○●●●○○○○○○●●○● M11w Myobudani

8 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●●●●● O1e Kotozakura
●○●○●○○●●●○○○●○ O1w Tamanoshima
○●○●○●●○●●○○○○● K1e Kirinji
○●○●○●●●○●○○○●○ M2e Ryuko
●●○○○●●○●○○●●○○ M2w Toda
○○●○○○●●●●●●○○○ M6e Kainoyama
●○●○○●○○○●○○●●● M7w Fukunohana
○○○●○○○●●●○○●●● M8e Asanobori
○●○●●○○○○●●●○○● M8w Kotetsuyama
●●●○○○●●○○●○○○● M9w Yoshinohana
○●●○●○●○○●○○○●● M10e Asasegawa

7 wins
○○●●●●●○●○●○●○○ M3w Takamiyama
●●○○●○□●●●●○●○○ M7e Daiyu

6 wins
○●●●○●○○●○●●●●○ M4e Tochiazuma
●●○○○○●○●●●●○●● M5e Hanahikari
○●○●●●○○●●○●●●○ M13e Wakanami

5 wins
●○○●●●●●●○●●●○○ M5w Kaigo
●○○●●●●●○○○●●●● M12e Asaarashi

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●○○●● M1e Mutsuarashi
●○●●■––●●●●○○○● M3e Tokibayama
○●●●●●○●●●○●●●○ M6w Tochifuji
●●○○●●●●○●●●●●○ M9e Futagodake

3 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●●●○● K1w Fujinokawa

1 win
●●●●○●■–––●●●●● M12w Misogidori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○○○○● J8w Kawasaki

11 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●○○○● J5w Asahikuni

10 wins
○○●●○○●●○○○○○●○ J7w Mienoumi

9 wins
●●●○○○●○●○○●○○○ J1e Tochiisami
●○○○○○●○●○●○●○● J2w Kurohimeyama
○○●●●○○○●○○●○●○ J4w Daimonji
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●○ J10e Kongo
○○○●○●○○○●●○●○● J11e Takanohana
●○○○○○○●○●○●●●○ J12w Asakaze

8 wins
●●○●○●●○○○○●●○○ J2e Edohibiki
○○○○●●●○●●●○●○○ J3e Wakanokuni
●●○○○●●●○○○●○○● J9w Yoshioyama
●●●○●○●○○○○●○●○ J13w Arashiyama

7 wins
○○●●○●●○●●●○○●○ J1w Katsuhikari
●●○●●●○●●○●○○○○ J6w Wakamiyama
●○○●●●●○○○○○●●● J7e Miyama
●●○●○●○○○●○●●○● J11w Ageshio

6 wins
○●○●●○●●●●○○●●○ J3w Daisetsu
●●●●○○○●○●●○●●○ J5e Oiyama
○●●○●●○●●○○○●●● J6e Dairyu
●○●○●○○●○●●●○●● J8e Wakatenryu
○●●●○○●●○○●●○●● J9e Kitanohana

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●○○○● J4e Wakanaruto
●●●●○●○●●●○●○○● J10w Shiratayama
○○●○●○●●●●●●●○● J12e Oiteyama

4 wins
○●●●●○○●○●●●●●● J13e Owashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms11e Chibanoyama

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–––○○– Ms2w Masuiyama
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms13w Koshinyama
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms14w Hakuryu
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Ms27e Goyu#
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Ms35e Wakanishiki
○––○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms40e Kuniriki#
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Ms48e Tochibayama

5 wins
–●–○–○○–○–––○●– Ms2e Manazuru
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms4e Teruzakura
–○–○○–●–●–○–○–– Ms6e Daiju
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Ms11w Iwatora
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms18e Yamamotogawa
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Ms19e Mizuhikari
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms21e Makimoto
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Ms24w Seiriki
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Ms28e Ogishima
–●○–○–○–○––●○–– Ms28w Onohana
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Ms29e Shimada
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms31w Wakajishi
–●○–●–○––○○–○–– Ms42w Yoshinokuni
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Ms43e Atsuminada
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Ms44e Kudoyama
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Ms48w Kushironada
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Ms53e Tamadozan
–○–○○––○–●●––○– Ms55w Matsukaya#
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms58e Himenosato
○––○●––○–○●–○–– Ms60w Komatsuryu

4 wins
–○–○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms4w Hagiyama
–●○––○●–●–○––○– Ms6w Hakuryo
●–○––○–○–●●––○– Ms7e Shima#
○––○●–○–●––●––○ Ms7w Satsumanada
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Ms12e Oyoshida
○–●––○●–○–●–––○ Ms15e Tachihikari
–○–●●––○–○–○●–– Ms15w Fujizakura
○–○–●––○–●–○●–– Ms17w Daio
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Ms20e Edonami
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Ms21w Shirato
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Ms22e Ryuo
–○–○–●○––○–●––● Ms23w Kabumoto
○–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms25e Ayazakura
●––●–●○–○––○–○– Ms25w Oshoji
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Ms30w Onakata
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms32e Miyakoishi#
–●–○●––○○––○●–– Ms32w Tominoseki
–○○––●–○●––●––○ Ms34e Chiyonoumi
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms36w Kaminoura
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Ms41e Tamanokuni
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Ms42e Hooyama#
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Ms43w Ichimonji
–○○–●–●––○–○●–– Ms45e Teruyama
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Ms46w Mutsunishiki#
–○–○●–●–○–○–●–– Ms47e Hishuzan
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Ms47w Tamanohana
–●–●○–○–○––●––○ Ms51e Noboriryu#
●––○–○–○–●–●––○ Ms51w Otozan#
○–●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms52e Nanshuzan#
●–○––●●–○–○–––○ Ms56e Terunoyama
○––○●–○–●––○●–– Ms56w Kitanoumi
–○–●–○–●○–○––●– Ms57e Yamada

3 wins
○–●––●○○––●––●– Ms1w Kasugaryu
–●●–○–○–●●––––○ Ms3e Kitaseumi
–○–●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms3w Fukumoto
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Ms8w Asaoka
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Ms9e Maruyama
●––●–○●–○––○–●– Ms9w Ukunoshima
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Ms12w Ryuho
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Ms16e Tochichikara
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Ms16w Terunobori
–●●––●○–○––●––○ Ms17e Tamazakura
○––●–○○–●––●––● Ms19w Edo
●–●–○––○–○–●–●– Ms23e Yaguruma
○––○●–●––●–●––○ Ms27w Dewaarashi
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Ms30e Tobishima
○–●––●○–○–●––●– Ms33e Tosanoumi
●––●●––●○––○–○– Ms35w Tamachichibu
○–●––○○––●●–––● Ms37e Rikuzen
●––○●––●○––○–●– Ms38e Terugakai#
–●–●–○●––○–○––● Ms38w Tamura
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Ms39e Hakuryuyama
●–●––●○–●––○––○ Ms39w Odate
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Ms40w Etsunishiki#
–●–●–○–○○–●––●– Ms44w Onoumi
●–●––○–●○––○––● Ms45w Maedamine
●–●––●○––○●––○– Ms49e Goto
○––●–●–●●–○––○– Ms50w Takanami
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Ms54e Kuniseyama
○––●●–○–●–○–––● Ms54w Shimazaki
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Ms58w Yamatoryu
–●○–○–●–○––●––● Ms60e Nakamaeda

2 wins
●––●●●––○–○–●–– Ms1e Oshio
●–●––○●–●–●––○– Ms5e Terukami#
–●–○○–●–●–●–––● Ms10e Tochizakura
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Ms10w Higashi#
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms14e Aiuchi
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Ms18w Fujinotani
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms20w Wakahikari
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms22w Takihama
○––●●––●●–○–●–– Ms24e Byakuhoyama
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Ms26e Hidenoumi
●–●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms26w Fujihikari
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Ms33w Yanagibashi
–●–●○–○–●–●––●– Ms34w Wadanishiki
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Ms36e Suzuki
○––●–●●––●–●––○ Ms46e Tendo#
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms49w Dokai#
–○●––●○––●●–––● Ms50e Narita
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Ms55e Chiyonishiki
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Ms59e Mutsuteru
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Ms59w Kasuganada

1 win
○––●–●●–●––●––● Ms5w Nishimori
●–●–●–●–●–○––●– Ms13e Kiyoyanagi
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms29w Mayama
●––●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms31e Chitoseyama
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms41w Yurinishiki

0 wins
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms8e Oiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Kurihara
–●–●●–●––●––––– Ms52w Sugai
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Komatsunishiki
–●●–––––––––––– Ms57w Wakaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd2w Chiyozakura

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd18e Kuriharayama
○–○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd25w Tamakiyama
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd28w Yanaba
○––○○–○––●○––○– Sd42e Kamiryu#
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd47w Kondo
○–○–○––○○–●––○– Sd52e Kodama
○––○●––○○––○–○– Sd59e Moriwaki
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Sd74w Sugimoto
–○–○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd83e Ito
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Sd93e Oarashi
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd93w Kasugahama

5 wins
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Sd4e Kengo#
–○●–○–●––○–○–○– Sd5w Ono
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd7e Midorimine#
–○●–○––○–○–○––● Sd7w Washuyama
●–○–○––●○–○–○–– Sd15e Shikinohana#
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Sd17w Shiraneyama
○–○––○○–○–●–––● Sd19e Kato
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd22w Fujinoyama
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd24e Shikokunami
–○○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd34w Mita
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd35e Tamakiyama
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Sd39e Saikai
–○–○●––○–●–○––○ Sd40w Hokkainada
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd44w Shimoyama
○––○–●●––○–○○–– Sd48e Daishinko#
●––○–●○––○○––○– Sd54w Katsumiyama#
–○–○–○–○○–●––●– Sd57w Abenoyama
●–○––○●–○–○–––○ Sd58w Musashikaze
○––●–○○––●–○○–– Sd61e Hananosato
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd63w Musashiumi
○––○–○–●○–○––●– Sd64w Kozan
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Sd68w Chichibudake
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd76e Samukazeyama#
–●–○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd76w Satsumaumi
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd77e Nakata
○–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd79e Dewanosato
○––●–○●–○––○–○– Sd82w Itakura
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd89w Kotomidori
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Sd90e Torikai
●–○–○–○––○–○––● Sd98w Uchinoura
○––○○––●–○●–○–– Sd99e Shima

4 wins
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd3e Ishii
–●–○–○–○●–●–○–– Sd5e Kiyonohana
●––●–○○––○○–––● Sd9e Konishiki
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Sd9w Akashinada
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Sd10w Shosui#
●–○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd13e Itsutsuryu
○––○–○–●–●–●–○– Sd13w Hinokuni
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Sd14e Omatsumoto
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd15w Hidemitsu
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Sd19w Tochitsukasa
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Sd21w Tochinoteru#
–●○––●○––○●––○– Sd23e Mitsuruyama
○––●–●●––○–○○–– Sd28e Taikai#
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Sd30w Shirafuji
–●●––●–○○––○○–– Sd31e Arauma
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd31w Washoyama#
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Sd32e Genjimine
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd33e Tamahikari
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Sd35w Onagawa
–●●––○–○●–○–○–– Sd36w Bungofuji
●–●––○–○○–○––●– Sd41w Dewanomine
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Sd43e Akishima
●–○––○○––●–○●–– Sd45w Kamiya
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd46e Hirose
–○–○●–●––○–●○–– Sd46w Nishino
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Sd48w Tanakayama
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Sd49w Oyutaka
●––○–○○–○––●––● Sd52w Raikoyama#
–○●––○○–●––●–○– Sd55e Izawa
–●–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd55w Kitamisogi#
●–●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd60w Uchikawa
○–○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd62w Ohideyama#
●––○–●○–○––○–●– Sd65e Yamaguchi
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd65w Kotonofuji
○––●○––●–●–○––○ Sd66e Kotohiryu
–○●––●○––○○–––● Sd68e Miyukiryu
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Sd71w Awanoumi
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Sd75w Masunoyama
●––●○–○–●–○––○– Sd77w Kawanowa
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Sd81e Kotonokuni
●–●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd82e Kobayashi
–●○––●○–○––○––● Sd83w Hitachinada
○––●–○–○●––●–○– Sd86w Dewahikari
–○–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd87e Funaki
●––○–●○–○–○––●– Sd89e Shinoburyu
–○○–○–○––●●–●–– Sd92e Datenomine
●–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd92w Takefuyama
○––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd95e Matsumoto
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd98e Kumanoumi

3 wins
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Sd1e Fukudome
–○–●–○–●●–●–○–– Sd1w Banryuyama
○–●––●–○●–○––●– Sd8e Tochinobori
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd10e Soma#
○––●●–●––○●–––○ Sd11e Hayate
–●○–○––●–●○–––● Sd12e Oizumi
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Sd12w Edosawa
–○–●●–●––●–○○–– Sd16w Wakakoyama
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Sd20e Azumahikari#
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd20w Sawada
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd21e Nosaka
–○–○○–●–●–●––●– Sd24w Toyohikari
●––○○––●●–○–●–– Sd26e Wakashiroyama
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Sd27w Kashiro#
–●●––○○–○––●●–– Sd29e Shizunishiki#
●–○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd29w Shachinobori
–○○–●–●––●●–○–– Sd32w Kamedayama
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Sd36e Yamagata
–●–○○–●––●●–––○ Sd38e Sakaguchi
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Sd39w Tamateyama
○––●–●●–●––○–○– Sd40e Tochinoshima
–●●––○○–○–●––●– Sd41e Mitsutomi
–●○–○––●–○–●––● Sd42w Asonoyama
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Sd43w Kiyozakura
●––○○––●○–●–●–– Sd50e Kuniikari
–○●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd51e Saganoumi
–●–●–○○––●–●–○– Sd53e Kurita
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Sd53w Sumanishiki
●–○––●–●●––○○–– Sd56e Ashinohana
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd57e Oazuma
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Sd59w Wakaazuma
–○–●○–●–●––○––● Sd60e Onami#
–○–○○––●●––●––● Sd62e Teruseyama
–○○––●–○●––●●–– Sd66w Okogawa
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Sd69e Komiyama#
●––○–○○–●–●––●– Sd69w Wakawashi
–○●–●––○–○●–––● Sd71e Zoshuzan#
●––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd72w Daigen
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Sd73w Takunishiki
–○●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd81w Asanokuni
●–○–○––●●––○–●– Sd84e Morinaga
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Sd85e Tomita
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd86e Kuzushiro#
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd88w Kuroiwa
–●–○–○–●–●–○––● Sd91w Tochitsurugi
–●●––●–●○––○–○– Sd94e Yamatodake#
●–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd94w Asamaumi
–○–○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd95w Tarusawa
●––○●–●––●–○–○– Sd96w Oshimada
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd97e Kurama
●–○––●○––●–●––○ Sd100e Shironishiki

2 wins
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd3w Yaegashi
○–○–●––●–●–●––● Sd6e Tomioka
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Sd6w Yoshinotani
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Sd14w Momiji#
–●○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd18w Matsumaenada
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd23w Shikokuyama#
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd25e Okoyama#
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd26w Makuuchi
–○●––●–●●–○–––● Sd27e Isayama#
○––●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd30e Chiyohikari
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Sd37e Tokishio
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Sd37w Azumanami
●––●–●●–○––●○–– Sd38w Saka
○––●–●●–●––○––● Sd44e Asahiryu
–●●–●––○○–●–––● Sd45e Hidehikari#
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Sd47e Wakamikuni
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Sd54e Higuchi
–●●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd58e Shoyogata
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Sd61w Maya
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Sd64e Kaikoyama#
●––●○–●––●●–○–– Sd67w Wakatama
–●–●●–○–●––●–○– Sd70w Kitamura
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd75e Edoarashi
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Sd78e Wakachidori
–○●–●––●–●○–––● Sd78w Tsugarufuji
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd85w Karakawa
○–●–●–●–●–○––●– Sd90w Yoshida
●––●–○●––○●–––● Sd91e Gotonada#
–●○––●●–○–●––●– Sd96e Kashimaumi
–●–●●––○●–○–●–– Sd97w Juoyama#

1 win
●–●––●–●–○–●–●– Sd2e Kotonobori
–●●––●–●–○●––●– Sd16e Aonofuji
●–●–○––●––––––– Sd17e Wakachikara
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Sd33w Fukagawa
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd34e Kotonosato
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Sd49e Ishimiyama
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd51w Ohori
●––●●–●––○–●●–– Sd63e Tonenishiki
○––●–●●––●●––●– Sd84w Yamatoumi
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Sd99w Tochinosato

0 wins
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Sd4w Iwanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Zaomine#
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Tosanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Daichi#
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Goshonohana
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Oasa#
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Dewanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd73e Wakanowashi#
––––––––––––––– Sd74e Satogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Okuwayama
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd80e Daitoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Takada
–●●––●–●––––––– Sd87w Genda
––––––––––––––– Sd88e Umenohana

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd20e Sagamiyama

6 wins
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd6e Yuba
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd8e Izumiyama
○––○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd30e Kitanishiki
–○–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd37e Goo#
–○○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd39e Hachiya
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd59w Warabigawa
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd61e Otakayama

5 wins
–○–●●–○––○–○–○– Jd1e Oabe
○––●○––○–●○–––○ Jd1w Omishima
○–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd12e Musashiryu
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd17e Shoryuyama#
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Jd17w Ichiriki
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd24w Ikenohana
●–○––○–○○––●–○– Jd25e Morigatake
●–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd27e Takehara
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd30w Ugohikari
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Jd35e Nishikiiwa
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jd38e Setahikari
○–○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd44e Onobori
●––○–○○––○●––○– Jd45w Sakata
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd48e Kanenosato
–○○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd50w Dewanoshima
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Jd54e Hamadayama
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd56e Sawadayama
○––●○–○––●–○––○ Jd58w Onoshima
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd70w Matsubagawa
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Jd74w Akimoto
–○–○–●○––●–○○–– Jd75e Meigetsu#
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Jd80e Ogurayama

4 wins
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Jd2w Aobayama
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Jd4e Sasaki
○––●○–○––○–●●–– Jd5w Otakahashi
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Jd8w Kasanoi
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd9e Tokunoyama
–○–●○––○–●–●––○ Jd11e Miyagiryu
●––●–○●––○○––○– Jd12w Umegae
–○●––○–○●––○––● Jd13e Toyoarashi#
–○○––●●––○–○–●– Jd15e Kawada
–●–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd15w Oando
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jd20w Yokose
○–○–○–●–●––○●–– Jd23e Wakanoyama
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd24e Kawakubo
○––○●–○––●○–––● Jd25w Morinokawa
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd29w Ryuhozan#
–●○–○––○○––●–●– Jd31e Minamikuni#
○––○–○–●●–●–––○ Jd32e Nakatanaka
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd33w Ogura
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd34e Matsuuragawa
–●–●○–○–●–○––○– Jd34w Minagare
–●○––●–○○–●––○– Jd36w Imai
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Jd40w Araishi#
●––○●–○–○––○––● Jd42e Nitta
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd46w Murata
○–●–●––○–○●––○– Jd49e Hokutoryu
○–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd51e Iwanotsuki
–○●––○–○○–●–––● Jd52e Tsugarudake
–●–○○–○––○●–●–– Jd52w Izuminada
–●○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd54w Ryujin#
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd55e Kainohana#
●––●●––○–○○––○– Jd60w Wakateru#
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Jd64e Sadahikari
–○–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd64w Otakeuchi
○––○–○●–○––●––● Jd65w Nogatayama
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Jd68w Horaguchi
●–○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd72e Kumagai
–●○––○●–○––○––● Jd73e Shimadayama
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Jd74e Yamakita
○–●–○––○●––●–○– Jd77w Tone
○–○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd80w Morita
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd81e Hakkozan
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd81w Kubo
–●–●–●○––○○–––○ Jd82e Kotani

3 wins
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Jd2e Wakakamiya#
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd3e Wakatoumi
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd3w Okita
○––○●––●–●–●––○ Jd7e Horakawa
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd10e Inagaki
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd10w Matsushitayama
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd13w Chiyonokiku
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd14e Eguchi
○–●––○–●–●●––○– Jd18e Yoshiteru
–●–○–●–●–○○–––● Jd19e Tamaikari
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Jd21e Jinrikiyama#
●––●–●●––○–○––○ Jd23w Takaya
–●●––○–○●–○––●– Jd26e Hanayafuji#
–○–●●–○––○–●––● Jd26w Dewayu
○––○–●●––●●––○– Jd28e Nanpozan#
●–●–○–●––○●–○–– Jd31w Umasenkyo#
–●○––○–●●––●–○– Jd32w Fukusayama
○–●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd37w Minamoto#
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd40e Kishino
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd41e Hironoumi
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd41w Tamaminato
–○●–○––●–●–●○–– Jd42w Hirai
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Jd43e Takisawa
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Jd44w Satoyama
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Jd47e Hayashi
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd47w Ryusho
–●–○–○●–○––●––● Jd50e Tagiri
○–○––●●–●–○–●–– Jd60e Minami
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd62e Yoshimoto
●–○–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd62w Genko#
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Jd63e Fukunoyama
–○–●–●–○○–●––●– Jd66w Higashijima
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Jd67e Takanohana
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd70e Kurohyo
–○–○●––●–●●––○– Jd72w Matsukiyama#
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jd73w Ikari
–○○––○●–●–●––●– Jd76w Yasuda
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Jd78w Genkairyu
●––●–●–●–○○––○– Jd79e Noguchi
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd79w Tamawaka

2 wins
●–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd5e Tochinohana
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Jd6w Yasui
●––●–●○–○–●–––● Jd14w Asami
●–●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd16e Masukiyama#
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd16w Akitsushima
●––●○–●–●––●–○– Jd18w Okatani
–●●––○○–●––●–●– Jd21w Yaginuma
–○–●●––○–●●–––● Jd22e Kodamayama
–○–●●––●●–○–●–– Jd28w Wakahibiki
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd33e Wakaodake
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Jd38w Aoyama
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd48w Zaohikari#
●––●○–○––●–●––● Jd49w Takeuchi
●––●○–●––●–○●–– Jd51w Koni
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd53w Miyanishi
●––○●––○–●–●––● Jd55w Tamayama
–●○–●––●●–○–●–– Jd59e Sakai
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd65e Muramatsu
●–○––○–●–●●–––● Jd69w Amitani
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Jd75w Nakachi
●––●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd76e Miyanosato

1 win
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Jd4w Chiyononada
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd7w Tominohana
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd35w Tamahibiki
○––●●––●–●–●––● Jd36e Oyamada
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd39w Iwanomatsu
●–●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd57w Itoyama
○––●–●●––●●––●– Jd71w Nakamori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Nishinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Ichinotani
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Mutsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Dewanohama
–●●––●––––––––– Jd29e Saito
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Tsukata
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Miyanojo#
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd53e Shiga
–●–●–●––––––––– Jd56w Mitonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Chiyonohana
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Teruarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Haya
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Katsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Dewaryu
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Takachiho
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Senkoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Shimousaryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Katsunohana

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk6e Yokoyama

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○––○○–– Jk7e Koraiyama#
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk7w Terauchi

5 wins
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jk8w Tanakagawa
○–○–●––○○–●––○– Jk9w Tajiri

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Jk1e Momonofuji
–●–●–○●––○–○––○ Jk8e Naranishiki
–○●––●–○●–○–○–– Jk10e Yodonami
○–○––○–●●––●●○– Jk11w Kotonokawa

3 wins
●––●–○–○–○●–––● Jk1w Hirobayama
●––○○––●○––●–●– Jk4e Motomura
–●–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jk10w Katsurashima
●––●–○–●–●–○––○ Jk11e Hirabayashi

2 wins
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jk2w Doi
○–●––○–●–●●–––● Jk3w Yoshii
●–––––○––○●–––● Jk9e Suwahibiki
––●–●●●––○–●○–– Jk12e Ozeki

1 win
–○●––●–●–●–●●–– Jk2e Shachinishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Edonohana
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk4w Shinguzan#
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Miyagiumi
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Teshiodake
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Hogonada#

40 queries in 1,9 seconds

Natsu 1969

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 11, 1969 - May 25, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KashiwadoYTaiho13-2 Y
8-7KotozakuraOTamanoshima8-7
9-6KitanofujiHD 
9-6HasegawaSKiyokuni12-3 JG
8-7KirinjiKFujinokawa3-12
4-11MutsuarashiM1Maenoyama11-4 K
8-7 SRyukoM2Toda8-7
4-9-2TokibayamaM3Takamiyama7-8
6-9TochiazumaM4Wakafutase10-5
6-9HanahikariM5Kaigo5-10
8-7KainoyamaM6Tochifuji4-11
7-8DaiyuM7Fukunohana8-7
8-7AsanoboriM8Kotetsuyama8-7
4-11 FutagodakeM9Yoshinohana8-7
8-7AsasegawaM10Dairyugawa9-6
9-6TochioyamaM11Myobudani9-6
5-10 AsaarashiM12Misogidori1-11-3
6-9 WakanamiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 TochiisamiJ1Katsuhikari7-8
8-7EdohibikiJ2Kurohimeyama9-6
8-7WakanokuniJ3Daisetsu6-9
5-10WakanarutoJ4Daimonji9-6
6-9OiyamaJ5Asahikuni11-4
6-9DairyuJ6Wakamiyama7-8
7-8MiyamaJ7Mienoumi10-5
6-9WakatenryuJ8Kawasaki12-3 Y
6-9KitanohanaJ9Yoshioyama8-7
9-6KongoJ10Shiratayama5-10
9-6TakanohanaJ11Ageshio7-8
5-10OiteyamaJ12Asakaze9-6
4-11 OwashiJ13Arashiyama8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OshioMs1Kasugaryu3-4
5-2 ManazuruMs2Masuiyama6-1
3-4KitaseumiMs3Fukumoto3-4
5-2TeruzakuraMs4Hagiyama4-3
2-5Terukami#Ms5Nishimori1-6
5-2DaijuMs6Hakuryo4-3
4-3Shima#Ms7Satsumanada4-3
0-7OiwaMs8Asaoka3-4
3-4MaruyamaMs9Ukunoshima3-4
2-5TochizakuraMs10Higashi#2-5
7-0 Y ChibanoyamaMs11Iwatora5-2
4-3OyoshidaMs12Ryuho3-4
1-6KiyoyanagiMs13Koshinyama6-1
2-5AiuchiMs14Hakuryu6-1
4-3TachihikariMs15Fujizakura4-3
3-4TochichikaraMs16Terunobori3-4
3-4TamazakuraMs17Daio4-3
5-2YamamotogawaMs18Fujinotani2-5
5-2MizuhikariMs19Edo3-4
4-3EdonamiMs20Wakahikari2-5
5-2MakimotoMs21Shirato4-3
4-3RyuoMs22Takihama2-5
3-4YagurumaMs23Kabumoto4-3
2-5ByakuhoyamaMs24Seiriki5-2
4-3AyazakuraMs25Oshoji4-3
2-5HidenoumiMs26Fujihikari2-5
6-1Goyu#Ms27Dewaarashi3-4
5-2OgishimaMs28Onohana5-2
5-2ShimadaMs29Mayama1-6
3-4TobishimaMs30Onakata4-3
1-6ChitoseyamaMs31Wakajishi5-2
4-3Miyakoishi#Ms32Tominoseki4-3
3-4TosanoumiMs33Yanagibashi2-5
4-3ChiyonoumiMs34Wadanishiki2-5
6-1WakanishikiMs35Tamachichibu3-4
2-5SuzukiMs36Kaminoura4-3
3-4RikuzenMs37Kurihara0-0-7
3-4Terugakai#Ms38Tamura3-4
3-4HakuryuyamaMs39Odate3-4
6-1Kuniriki#Ms40Etsunishiki#3-4
4-3TamanokuniMs41Yurinishiki1-6
4-3Hooyama#Ms42Yoshinokuni5-2
5-2AtsuminadaMs43Ichimonji4-3
5-2KudoyamaMs44Onoumi3-4
4-3TeruyamaMs45Maedamine3-4
2-5 Tendo#Ms46Mutsunishiki#4-3
4-3HishuzanMs47Tamanohana4-3
6-1TochibayamaMs48Kushironada5-2
3-4GotoMs49Dokai#2-5
2-5 NaritaMs50Takanami3-4
4-3Noboriryu#Ms51Otozan#4-3
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms52Sugai0-5-2
5-2TamadozanMs53Komatsunishiki0-0-7
3-4 KuniseyamaMs54Shimazaki3-4
2-5 ChiyonishikiMs55Matsukaya#5-2
4-3TerunoyamaMs56Kitanoumi4-3
4-3YamadaMs57Wakaryu0-2-5
5-2HimenosatoMs58Yamatoryu3-4
2-5 MutsuteruMs59Kasuganada2-5
3-4 NakamaedaMs60Komatsuryu5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4FukudomeSd1Banryuyama3-4
1-6KotonoboriSd2Chiyozakura7-0 Y
4-3 IshiiSd3Yaegashi2-5
5-2 Kengo#Sd4Iwanobori0-7
4-3 KiyonohanaSd5Ono5-2
2-5TomiokaSd6Yoshinotani2-5
5-2 Midorimine#Sd7Washuyama5-2
3-4TochinoboriSd8Zaomine#0-0-7
4-3 KonishikiSd9Akashinada4-3
3-4Soma#Sd10Shosui#4-3
3-4HayateSd11Tosanokuni0-0-7
3-4OizumiSd12Edosawa3-4
4-3ItsutsuryuSd13Hinokuni4-3
4-3OmatsumotoSd14Momiji#2-5
5-2 Shikinohana#Sd15Hidemitsu4-3
1-6AonofujiSd16Wakakoyama3-4
1-3-3WakachikaraSd17Shiraneyama5-2
6-1 KuriharayamaSd18Matsumaenada2-5
5-2 KatoSd19Tochitsukasa4-3
3-4Azumahikari#Sd20Sawada3-4
3-4NosakaSd21Tochinoteru#4-3
0-0-7IzumiyamaSd22Fujinoyama5-2
4-3MitsuruyamaSd23Shikokuyama#2-5
5-2 ShikokunamiSd24Toyohikari3-4
2-5Okoyama#Sd25Tamakiyama6-1
3-4WakashiroyamaSd26Makuuchi2-5
2-5Isayama#Sd27Kashiro#3-4
4-3Taikai#Sd28Yanaba6-1
3-4Shizunishiki#Sd29Shachinobori3-4
2-5ChiyohikariSd30Shirafuji4-3
4-3AraumaSd31Washoyama#4-3
4-3GenjimineSd32Kamedayama3-4
4-3TamahikariSd33Fukagawa1-6
1-6KotonosatoSd34Mita5-2
5-2TamakiyamaSd35Onagawa4-3
3-4YamagataSd36Bungofuji4-3
2-5TokishioSd37Azumanami2-5
3-4SakaguchiSd38Saka2-5
5-2SaikaiSd39Tamateyama3-4
3-4TochinoshimaSd40Hokkainada5-2
3-4MitsutomiSd41Dewanomine4-3
6-1Kamiryu#Sd42Asonoyama3-4
4-3AkishimaSd43Kiyozakura3-4
2-5AsahiryuSd44Shimoyama5-2
2-5Hidehikari#Sd45Kamiya4-3
4-3HiroseSd46Nishino4-3
2-5WakamikuniSd47Kondo6-1
5-2Daishinko#Sd48Tanakayama4-3
1-6IshimiyamaSd49Oyutaka4-3
3-4KuniikariSd50Daichi#0-0-7
3-4SaganoumiSd51Ohori1-6
6-1KodamaSd52Raikoyama#4-3
3-4KuritaSd53Sumanishiki3-4
2-5HiguchiSd54Katsumiyama#5-2
4-3IzawaSd55Kitamisogi#4-3
3-4AshinohanaSd56Sakae#0-0-7
3-4OazumaSd57Abenoyama5-2
2-5ShoyogataSd58Musashikaze5-2
6-1MoriwakiSd59Wakaazuma3-4
3-4Onami#Sd60Uchikawa4-3
5-2HananosatoSd61Maya2-5
3-4TeruseyamaSd62Ohideyama#4-3
1-6TonenishikiSd63Musashiumi5-2
2-5Kaikoyama#Sd64Kozan5-2
4-3YamaguchiSd65Kotonofuji4-3
4-3KotohiryuSd66Okogawa3-4
0-0-7GoshonohanaSd67Wakatama2-5
4-3MiyukiryuSd68Chichibudake5-2
3-4Komiyama#Sd69Wakawashi3-4
0-0-7 Oasa#Sd70Kitamura2-5
3-4Zoshuzan#Sd71Awanoumi4-3
0-0-7 DewanoyamaSd72Daigen3-4
0-0-7Wakanowashi#Sd73Takunishiki3-4
0-0-7SatogawaSd74Sugimoto6-1
2-5EdoarashiSd75Masunoyama4-3
5-2Samukazeyama#Sd76Satsumaumi5-2
5-2NakataSd77Kawanowa4-3
2-5WakachidoriSd78Tsugarufuji2-5
5-2DewanosatoSd79Okuwayama0-0-7
0-7 DaitoyamaSd80Takada0-0-7
4-3KotonokuniSd81Asanokuni3-4
4-3KobayashiSd82Itakura5-2
6-1ItoSd83Hitachinada4-3
3-4MorinagaSd84Yamatoumi1-6
3-4TomitaSd85Karakawa2-5
3-4Kuzushiro#Sd86Dewahikari4-3
4-3FunakiSd87Genda0-4-3
0-0-7UmenohanaSd88Kuroiwa3-4
4-3ShinoburyuSd89Kotomidori5-2
5-2TorikaiSd90Yoshida2-5
2-5 Gotonada#Sd91Tochitsurugi3-4
4-3DatenomineSd92Takefuyama4-3
6-1OarashiSd93Kasugahama6-1
3-4Yamatodake#Sd94Asamaumi3-4
4-3MatsumotoSd95Tarusawa3-4
2-5 KashimaumiSd96Oshimada3-4
3-4 KuramaSd97Juoyama#2-5
4-3KumanoumiSd98Uchinoura5-2
5-2ShimaSd99Tochinosato1-6
3-4 ShironishikiSd100 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OabeJd1Omishima5-2
3-4Wakakamiya#Jd2Aobayama4-3
3-4WakatoumiJd3Okita3-4
4-3 SasakiJd4Chiyononada1-6
2-5TochinohanaJd5Otakahashi4-3
6-1 YubaJd6Yasui2-5
3-4HorakawaJd7Tominohana1-6
6-1 IzumiyamaJd8Kasanoi4-3
4-3 TokunoyamaJd9Nishinohana0-0-7
3-4InagakiJd10Matsushitayama3-4
4-3 MiyagiryuJd11Ichinotani0-0-7
5-2 MusashiryuJd12Umegae4-3
4-3 Toyoarashi#Jd13Chiyonokiku3-4
3-4EguchiJd14Asami2-5
4-3 KawadaJd15Oando4-3
2-5Masukiyama#Jd16Akitsushima2-5
5-2 Shoryuyama#Jd17Ichiriki5-2
3-4YoshiteruJd18Okatani2-5
3-4TamaikariJd19Mutsuhikari0-0-7
7-0 Y SagamiyamaJd20Yokose4-3
3-4Jinrikiyama#Jd21Yaginuma2-5
2-5KodamayamaJd22Aoiryu0-0-7
4-3 WakanoyamaJd23Takaya3-4
4-3KawakuboJd24Ikenohana5-2
5-2 MorigatakeJd25Morinokawa4-3
3-4Hanayafuji#Jd26Dewayu3-4
5-2 TakeharaJd27Dewanohama0-0-7
3-4Nanpozan#Jd28Wakahibiki2-5
0-3-4SaitoJd29Ryuhozan#4-3
6-1 KitanishikiJd30Ugohikari5-2
4-3Minamikuni#Jd31Umasenkyo#3-4
4-3NakatanakaJd32Fukusayama3-4
2-5WakaodakeJd33Ogura4-3
4-3MatsuuragawaJd34Minagare4-3
5-2 NishikiiwaJd35Tamahibiki1-6
1-6OyamadaJd36Imai4-3
6-1 Goo#Jd37Minamoto#3-4
5-2 SetahikariJd38Aoyama2-5
6-1 HachiyaJd39Iwanomatsu1-6
3-4KishinoJd40Araishi#4-3
3-4HironoumiJd41Tamaminato3-4
4-3NittaJd42Hirai3-4
3-4TakisawaJd43Tanaka0-0-7
5-2 OnoboriJd44Satoyama3-4
0-0-7TsukataJd45Sakata5-2
0-0-7Miyanojo#Jd46Murata4-3
3-4HayashiJd47Ryusho3-4
5-2KanenosatoJd48Zaohikari#2-5
4-3HokutoryuJd49Takeuchi2-5
3-4TagiriJd50Dewanoshima5-2
4-3IwanotsukiJd51Koni2-5
4-3TsugarudakeJd52Izuminada4-3
0-7ShigaJd53Miyanishi2-5
5-2HamadayamaJd54Ryujin#4-3
4-3Kainohana#Jd55Tamayama2-5
5-2SawadayamaJd56Mitonishiki0-3-4
0-0-7ChiyonohanaJd57Itoyama1-6
0-0-7TeruarashiJd58Onoshima5-2
2-5SakaiJd59Warabigawa6-1
3-4MinamiJd60Wakateru#4-3
6-1OtakayamaJd61Haya0-0-7
3-4YoshimotoJd62Genko#3-4
3-4FukunoyamaJd63Katsuyama0-0-7
4-3SadahikariJd64Otakeuchi4-3
2-5MuramatsuJd65Nogatayama4-3
0-0-7 OtanakaJd66Higashijima3-4
3-4TakanohanaJd67Dewaryu0-0-7
0-0-7 MoriJd68Horaguchi4-3
0-0-7TakachihoJd69Amitani2-5
3-4KurohyoJd70Matsubagawa5-2
0-0-7 SenkoyamaJd71Nakamori1-6
4-3KumagaiJd72Matsukiyama#3-4
4-3ShimadayamaJd73Ikari3-4
4-3YamakitaJd74Akimoto5-2
5-2Meigetsu#Jd75Nakachi2-5
2-5MiyanosatoJd76Yasuda3-4
0-0-7Shimousaryu#Jd77Tone4-3
0-0-7 KatsunohanaJd78Genkairyu3-4
3-4NoguchiJd79Tamawaka3-4
5-2OgurayamaJd80Morita4-3
4-3HakkozanJd81Kubo4-3
4-3KotaniJd82 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3MomonofujiJk1Hirobayama3-4
1-6ShachinishikiJk2Doi2-5
0-0-7 EdonohanaJk3Yoshii2-5
3-4 MotomuraJk4Shinguzan#0-7
0-0-7MiyagiumiJk5Teshiodake0-0-7
7-0 Y YokoyamaJk6Hogonada#0-0-7
6-1 Koraiyama#Jk7Terauchi6-1
4-3 NaranishikiJk8Tanakagawa5-2
2-3-2 SuwahibikiJk9Tajiri5-2
4-3 YodonamiJk10Katsurashima3-4
3-4 HirabayashiJk11Kotonokawa4-4
2-5 OzekiJk12 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fujii0-0
Fukushima0-0
Ide0-0
Okawa0-0
Sadao#0-0
Tatsunobori#0-0
Miyakoryu0-0
Shimokawara0-0
Ebashi0-0
Arakawa0-0
Enomoto0-0
Takehara0-0
Sato0-0
Kozu0-0
Okano0-0
Mitsubayama0-0
Itonami0-0
Kaminoyama0-0
Motoda0-0
Fujikawa0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Chokaiyama#0-0
Akinohana0-0
Sadanobori0-0
Maenokuni0-0
Terada0-0
Wakaisami0-0
Izumi0-0
Fujino0-0
Izumiya0-0
Ochiba0-0
Mogaki0-0
Takahashi0-0
Tsuchiya0-0
Usukura0-0
Masudate0-0
Koyasunada0-0
Narusegawa0-0
Hozoji0-0
Ikehara0-0
Ononada0-0
Sugano0-0
Chiba0-0
Nagawa0-0
Okada0-0
Sugawa0-0
Midorikawa0-0
Hattori0-0
Sanofuji0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Shindo
Araiwa
Shimazaki
Nunota


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10eKongoOyoshizawa
J11eTakanohanaHanada
Ms1eOshioHatano
Ms12wRyuhoImamichi
Ms23eYagurumaArawashi
Ms44wOnoumiNakajima
Sd7eMidorimine#Abashirinada
Sd14wMomiji#Kotooka#
Sd19eKatoKokuryu#
Sd47wKondoHyodo#
Sd79wOkuwayamaOkuyama
Jd5eTochinohanaFukuda
Jd18eYoshiteruHiradate
Jd30wUgohikariUgohibiki
Jd35eNishikiiwaWakatachibana
Jd49eHokutoryuKitano
Jd78eKatsunohanaOchiai

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FujiiFutagoyamaAomoriJune 13, 1950
IdeIsegahamaNaganoNovember 1, 1954
OkawaTatsunamiToyamaJanuary 21, 1954
Sadao#DewanoumiFukuokaOctober 23, 1950
Tatsunobori#HanakagoAkitaFebruary 12, 1955
MiyakoryuHanakagoKyotoDecember 11, 1954
ShimokawaraFutagoyamaIwateMarch 12, 1954
EbashiDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 1, 1953
ArakawaDewanoumiSaitamaDecember 14, 1954
EnomotoKataonamiChibaApril 2, 1954
TakeharaKataonamiOitaMay 30, 1955
SatoKokonoeHokkaidoMay 8, 1950
KozuKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 30, 1954
OkanoKasugayamaIbarakiMarch 9, 1954
MitsubayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoAugust 30, 1953
ItonamiTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 19, 1953
KaminoyamaTakasagoHiroshimaAugust 21, 1954
MotodaTakasagoYamaguchiAugust 12, 1955
FujikawaIsenoumiKanagawaAugust 15, 1950
Chokaiyama#MiyaginoTokyoMay 9, 1953
Akinohana--
Sadanobori--
MaenokuniTakasagoAichiSeptember 15, 1953
TeradaTakasagoHokkaidoSeptember 16, 1950
WakaisamiMiyaginoKochiSeptember 9, 1951
IzumiHanakagoKumamotoJuly 2, 1951
Fujino--
IzumiyaKataonamiOsakaNovember 9, 1951
OchibaNishonosekiIbarakiNovember 20, 1952
MogakiFutagoyamaTokyoMay 18, 1952
TakahashiTomozunaTokyoSeptember 13, 1949
TsuchiyaTokitsukazeTokyoFebruary 9, 1949
UsukuraKataonamiTokyoMarch 12, 1953
MasudateTokitsukazeAomoriApril 12, 1953
KoyasunadaMagakiKanagawaMay 2, 1949
NarusegawaMiyaginoMiyagiMay 19, 1950
HozojiTokitsukazeKochiJuly 12, 1953
Ikehara--
OnonadaHanakagoKumamotoOctober 21, 1953
Sugano--
ChibaKiseMiyagiAugust 19, 1954
Nagawa--
OkadaMihogasekiHyogoDecember 26, 1954
Sugawa--
Midorikawa--
HattoriKokonoeAichiJune 4, 1954
SanofujiKokonoeHokkaidoMay 8, 1950

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J12eOiteyamaTatsunamiAomoriJune 16, 1938M6
Ms20wWakahikariTakashimaTokyoNovember 14, 1943J11
Ms31eChitoseyamaDewanoumiAomoriJanuary 7, 1948Ms15
Ms37wKuriharaMiyaginoIbarakiJanuary 9, 1942Ms10
Ms39eHakuryuyamaTokitsukazeKagoshimaJuly 29, 1946Ms19
Ms47eHishuzanDewanoumiSagaNovember 27, 1943Ms9
Ms52wSugaiIsegahamaShimaneApril 23, 1941Ms19
Ms53wKomatsunishikiIsegahamaIshikawaSeptember 11, 1946Ms19
Ms57wWakaryuFutagoyamaAomoriApril 20, 1942Ms16
Sd4wIwanoboriWakamatsuKanagawaApril 5, 1942Ms37
Sd8wZaomine#KasuganoMiyagiJuly 19, 1947Ms55
Sd11eHayateNishonosekiMieDecember 26, 1945Ms66
Sd50wDaichi#NishonosekiSagaApril 19, 1945Ms41
Sd67eGoshonohanaTakashimaAomoriApril 21, 1947Ms73
Sd73eWakanowashi#HanakagoIwateJuly 8, 1944Ms15
Sd74eSatogawaSadogatakeHokkaidoApril 16, 1947Ms44
Sd80wTakadaMiyaginoHokkaidoMarch 27, 1948Sd74
Sd88eUmenohanaTomozunaAomoriAugust 6, 1946Ms57
Jd9wNishinohanaDewanoumiKumamotoSeptember 8, 1949Sd57
Jd27wDewanohamaDewanoumiKanagawaAugust 31, 1947Jd8
Jd46eMiyanojo#IzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1950Jd29
Jd56wMitonishiki--Jd56
Jd57eChiyonohanaKokonoeHokkaidoMay 1, 1950Sd82
Jd58eTeruarashiIsegahamaOsakaNovember 11, 1949Sd64
Jd63wKatsuyamaIsenoumiOsakaMay 2, 1947Jd52
Jd66wHigashijimaNishonosekiSagaJuly 15, 1944Sd73
Jd69eTakachihoSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 11, 1948Jd11
Jd77eShimousaryu#MagakiChibaJanuary 14, 1950Jd32
Jk1eMomonofujiTokitsukazeOkinawaOctober 20, 1946Jd55
Jk5eMiyagiumiDewanoumiMiyagiNovember 19, 1948Jd58
Jk5wTeshiodake--Jd69
Jk6wHogonada#AsahiyamaOitaDecember 15, 1948Sd70

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho