Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKiyokuni (1st)
JuryoArashiyama (1st)
MakushitaKitaseumi
SandanmeWakamikuni
JonidanIchinotani
JonokuchiSato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujinokawa (4th)
Shukun-shoMaenoyama (1st)
Kanto-shoFujinokawa (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○●○○○ O1e Kiyokuni
●○●○○○○○●○○○○○○ M5e Fujinokawa

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●○●○● Y1e Taiho
○●○○○○○○○○●○○●● O2eHD Kotozakura
●○○○○○○●○○●○○●○ S1e Hasegawa
○●○●○○○○○○○●●○○ M5w Mutsuarashi

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○●○○●○● S1w Maenoyama

9 wins
○●○○●○○○●○○●●●○ O1w Kitanofuji
○○○○○○○●●●○●○●● O2wHD Tamanoshima
○○○○●○●○○○●●○●● M7w Tochiazuma
●●○●○○○○●●○○○●○ M8e Asasegawa
○●●●○○○○○●●●○○○ M8w Daiyu
○●○○●○○●○●●○●○○ M12w Nishikinada

8 wins
●○●●○●○○○○○○●●● K1e Kirinji
○○●●○●●●○●○●○○○ M1e Ryuko

7 wins
●○○●●●○○●●●○○○● M3e Asanobori
●○○●●○●○●○○●●●○ M6e Tochioyama
●○●○○●●○●○○●○●● M7e Myobudani
○●○○○●●●●●●○●○○ M9w Hanahikari
○○●●●●○●●○●○●○○ M11e Asahikuni

6 wins
●●○●●●●○●○●○●○○ M1w Toda
●○●□●●●●●●○○●○○ M2w Fukunohana
●○●●●○●○●●○○●●○ M3w Takamiyama
○○●●●●●●○●●○○○● M4e Kotetsuyama
●●○○○●●●○○●●●○● M9e Tokibayama
○○●○○●○●○●●●●●● M10e Kaigo

5 wins
●○●○●○●●○●●●●●○ M10w Tochiisami
●●○●○○●●●●●●○●○ M12e Tochifuji

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○○●● M2e Kainoyama
●●●○●●○●●●●●○○● M4w Dairyugawa
○●●●●●●○●●○●●○● M6w Yoshinohana
●○●●●●○●○●○●●●● M11w Kurohimeyama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●●○●● K1w Wakafutase

1 win
○●●■ Y1w Kashiwado

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○●●○● J8e Arashiyama

10 wins
●○●□○○○○●○●○○●○ J3w Futagodake
○○○○●○○●○●○○●○● J13w Manazuru

9 wins
●○○●●●●●○○○○○○○ J1w Daimonji
●●●●○●○○○○○○○○● J2w Katsuhikari
○○●○●○●○○○○●●●○ J3e Mienoumi
○○●●○○●●○●○○○○● J5w Takanohana
○○○○○●●○●○●○●●○ J6w Daisetsu
●○○○○●○●●○○●○●○ J13e Ageshio

8 wins
●●●○●○○○○○●○●○● J6e Yoshioyama
○○●○●●●○○○●●○●○ J7e Asakaze
●●○●●○●○○○□●●○○ J9e Miyama
○●○●●●●○●○○○●○○ J9w Wakanaruto
○○●○○●●○○●●●○●○ J10w Dairyu

7 wins
●●○○●●○○●●○○○●● J4e Wakanami
●●○●○○●●●○●○●○○ J5e Kongo
○○●●●●○●○●○●○●○ J12e Masuiyama

6 wins
○●○●○●○○●●●●○●● J4w Asaarashi
○●●●○●○●○●○○●●● J8w Oiyama
○●○○●○○●●●●●○●● J11w Wakatenryu

5 wins
●●□○●○●●●○●○●●● J7w Wakamiyama

4 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●○○● J2e Wakanokuni

3 wins
○○○■––––––––––– J1e Edohibiki

2 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●● J10e Misogidori
●●●●○○●●●●■–––– J12w Kitanohana

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– J11e Wakayoshiba

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms6w Kitaseumi

6 wins
–○○–○–●○––○–○–– Ms2e Daiju
○–○–○–○––●○–––○ Ms14e Daio
●––○○––○○––○–○– Ms26w Nishimori
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms37w Tosanoumi
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Ms45w Terugakai#
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Ms58w Akashinada

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○○–––○– Ms2w Hagiyama
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Ms8e Oshio
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms12e Fujizakura
○––●–○○––○–○●–– Ms12w Maruyama
●––●–○○–○–○––○– Ms18e Ryuho
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Ms20w Wakajishi
–○○–○–●–○–○–––● Ms21e Tochichikara
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Ms22e Oshoji
–○○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms25e Edo
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms31e Dewaarashi
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms33e Matsukaya#
●––○–○–○○––○–●– Ms33w Kiyoyanagi
●––●–○○–○–○––○– Ms39e Teruyama
–●–○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms45e Otozan#
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Ms46w Nanshuzan#
○–○–●–●––○○––○– Ms47w Kuriharayama
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms51e Kitanoumi
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Ms55e Goto

4 wins
○–●●––○–●–○––○– Ms1e Teruzakura
●–○–●●––○–○––○– Ms1w Shiratayama
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms3w Kasugaryu
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Ms5w Shima#
○–○––○●––●○–––● Ms9w Mizuhikari
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Ms10w Makimoto
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Ms11e Tachihikari
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Ms13e Seiriki
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms16e Edonami
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Ms17w Shirato
–○○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms19w Kuniriki#
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Ms20e Kabumoto
–○●–●–○––○–●–○– Ms23w Tochibayama
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Ms24e Tochizakura
○–●–○–○–●––●○–– Ms24w Higashi#
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Ms28w Yaguruma
○–○––●–○–○●–––● Ms30w Chiyonoumi
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms31w Kaminoura
–○○–○–●––●–●––○ Ms34e Tobishima
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms35w Hooyama#
○–○–●–○––○–●●–– Ms39w Mutsunishiki#
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms40e Tamachichibu
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Ms42e Hidenoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms43w Midorimine#
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms49w Onoumi
●––○○––●–○○–––● Ms50e Wadanishiki
○–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms50w Terunoyama
○–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms52e Maedamine
–○○–○––●–○–●●–– Ms53e Suzuki
○–○–○––○●––●––● Ms56w Takanami
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Ms57e Kiyonohana
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Ms57w Fujinoyama

3 wins
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms4e Hakuryu
–○●–○––●○–●––●– Ms4w Hakuryo
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Ms5e Iwatora
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Ms7e Owashi
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms13w Ukunoshima
–○●–●–●––●–○–○– Ms15e Chiyozakura
●––●–○○–●–●–○–– Ms15w Terukami#
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms16w Ogishima
–––○–●●–○–○––●– Ms17e Onohana
○–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms18w Shimada
○–●––○–●–●●–––○ Ms26e Onakata
–○○–●–●––○●–––● Ms27e Atsuminada
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Ms29w Aiuchi
–○●––●○––●●––○– Ms30e Kushironada
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Ms32w Tamadozan
–●–○–●–○–●○–●–– Ms34w Tamanokuni
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Ms35e Himenosato
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Ms38e Byakuhoyama
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Ms40w Tamanohana
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms41w Tochiiyama
–●–●–●–●–○–○○–– Ms42w Rikuzen
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms44e Washuyama
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms44w Noboriryu#
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Ms46e Tamura
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Ms47e Odate
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Ms53w Mayama
●––○●–○–○–●––●– Ms54e Tamakiyama
○–●––○○–●––●––● Ms54w Kato
●––○–●○–●–○––●– Ms56e Ishii
●––●–○–○●––○●–– Ms58e Konishiki

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms3e Koshinyama
●–●–●–●–●––○○–– Ms7w Fukumoto
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Ms8w Oyoshida
●–○–●––●–●○––●– Ms9e Yamamotogawa
–●–●–○–○●––●●–– Ms10e Goyu#
–●●––●●–○–●–––○ Ms14w Wakanishiki
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms21w Ayazakura
●––○–●●––●○–––● Ms22w Terunobori
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Ms28e Miyakoishi#
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Ms36e Ichimonji
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Ms36w Takihama
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms37e Komatsuryu
–○●––○–●●––●–●– Ms38w Wakaumi
●––○–○●–●––●––● Ms48e Etsunishiki#
–○●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms48w Shikinohana#
–●–●–○●––●–●––○ Ms51w Michinoyama
●––○○–●––●●–●–– Ms52w Shiraneyama
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Ms59e Shosui#

1 win
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Ms6e Satsumanada
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Ms19e Ryuo
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Ms23e Tamazakura
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Ms25w Yoshinokuni
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Ms29e Tominoseki
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Ms55w Shinzan
–○●––●●––●●––●– Ms59w Shikokunami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Asaoka
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Kudoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms32e Fujinotani
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms41e Kengo#
––––––––––––––– Ms43e Fujihikari
––––––––––––––– Ms49e Yanagibashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Sd68w Wakamikuni
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd85w Ogata

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd3e Tendo#
●––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd3w Yurinishiki
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd21e Tamahikari
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd24e Bungofuji
–●–○–○–○–○–○–○– Sd38w Ito
–○–●○––○○–○–––○ Sd53w Miyazakura
–○○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd56w Kotomidori
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Sd69w Teruseyama
–○–●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd81e Morigatake
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd95e Wakachidori

5 wins
○–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd1e Kuniseyama
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Sd6e Tochimasaru#
○–○–●––○○–○––●– Sd9e Tochitsukasa
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Sd10w Kondo
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Sd12e Kasuganada
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd15w Yaegashi
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd18w Washoyama#
–○○––●–●○––○–○– Sd21w Wakakoyama
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Sd29e Kamiya
○–●––○○–○––○–●– Sd30e Musashikaze
–●–●○––○○–○–○–– Sd31e Nishino
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Sd34e Oyutaka
○–●–○––○○––●–○– Sd36e Kozan
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Sd40w Aonofuji
○––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd44w Isayama#
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd45w Tamateyama
–○–○–●–○●–○––○– Sd49w Terukiyo#
○––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd55w Saka
–○–○–●○––○–○–●– Sd58e Saganoumi
○––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd60w Fukagawa
–○–○–○–●●––○○–– Sd61e Kotonosato
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Sd62w Ashinohana
○––○○––○–●●––○– Sd66e Shima
○––●–○–○○––○––● Sd74w Ichiriki
●––○○–○–●–○––○– Sd79w Takunishiki
–○–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd82e Kaikoyama#
–○●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd86w Kitamura
○–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd87w Tonenishiki
○––●○––○●––○–○– Sd94e Setahikari
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd98w Yamatodake#
–○●––○○––●○–––○ Sd100e Wakanoyama

4 wins
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd1w Shimazaki
–●–○–●○––○–●––○ Sd6w Nakamaeda
●––●●––○○––○–○– Sd7w Banryuyama
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd8e Kamiryu#
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Sd11w Tochinoteru#
–●○––●○–○––●––○ Sd13e Tochinobori
–○–○●––●●–○––○– Sd14w Kodama
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd15e Soma#
–●–○●–○–●––○––○ Sd16e Taikai#
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd20w Shimoyama
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd23e Onagawa
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd25e Sawada
●––●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd26e Dewanomine
○––○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd28e Abenoyama
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd28w Toyohikari
–○○––○●–●–○–––● Sd30w Hirose
–○○––○–○●––●●–– Sd34w Musashiumi
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd36w Matsumaenada
○––○●––●○––○●–– Sd37w Chichibudake
–○●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd39e Shikokuyama#
●––●○––○○––●––○ Sd39w Izawa
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd40e Kitamisogi#
–●○–○–○––●○––●– Sd43w Kasugahama
○–○–○–○––●●–●–– Sd47e Tochinoshima
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Sd50e Kotonofuji
○––○●–●––●–○––○ Sd50w Asonoyama
–●○–●–○––●–○––○ Sd52e Kiyozakura
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd52w Dewanosato
●–○–●–○––○–●–○– Sd54w Tokishio
–●–●–○–○○––○●–– Sd56e Kunihikari
–○–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd67e Omishima
–●○––○●–○––○●–– Sd68e Tenko#
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Sd69e Onami#
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd71e Funaki
–●○––●○–●––○––○ Sd72e Higuchi
○––○●––○–●○––●– Sd72w Shinoburyu
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Sd73w Komiyama#
–○–○–●–●–○●–○–– Sd76e Takefuyama
–●–●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd78e Daigen
–●–○●–○–○––○●–– Sd80e Maya
○–●––●–○○––●––○ Sd81w Kumanoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Sd83e Aobayama
–●–○–○○––●●–○–– Sd86e Otakahashi
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Sd88e Morinaga
–●○––○–○●––●–○– Sd88w Tomita
–○–○–○–●○–●–●–– Sd91w Miyagiryu
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Sd93w Toyoarashi#
●–○–●–○–○––○––● Sd94w Tochitsurugi
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd95w Kawada

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○––●––● Sd4e Omatsumoto
–○○––○●––●●––●– Sd4w Yamatoryu
●––○–●●––○–●○–– Sd5e Dokai#
○–○––●●–●–○–––● Sd5w Hidemitsu
●––○–○●––●–○–●– Sd9w Mita
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Sd10e Tamakiyama
○–●––●–●–○●–○–– Sd12w Mitsuruyama
–○●––○–○–●●––●– Sd17e Edosawa
○–○––●–●○––●––● Sd17w Shirafuji
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd18e Arauma
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Sd19e Tomioka
–●–●○–●––○–●○–– Sd20e Genjimine
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd22w Daishinko#
–○–●●––●○––○–●– Sd27w Akishima
●––○○––●–●–●○–– Sd29w Momiji#
–○●––●–○–○–●––● Sd32w Tochitsushima
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd33e Tanakayama
●––○–●●––●○––○– Sd35w Shachinobori
–●○––●○–●––●––○ Sd37e Raikoyama#
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd43e Oarashi
●–●––○–○○––●––● Sd44e Sakaguchi
–●–○–○●–●–○––●– Sd45e Uchikawa
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Sd46w Ohideyama#
–○–○●––●●–●––○– Sd47w Samukazeyama#
○––●○–○––●●–––● Sd49e Nakata
●–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd51e Kotohiryu
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd51w Chiyohikari
●––○○–●––○●–––● Sd57e Torikai
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd57w Masunoyama
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Sd61w Yuba
●–○–●–○––●–○––● Sd62e Izumiyama
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd63e Asahiryu
–●●––○●––●○––○– Sd63w Oazuma
○––●○–●–○––●––● Sd64w Kotonokuni
–●○––●–○○––●●–– Sd70e Musashiryu
●–●––○●––○○–●–– Sd73e Ishimiyama
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd75e Wakawashi
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd76w Shoyogata
○––●●––●–○●–○–– Sd77e Ohori
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Sd78w Matsumoto
○–○––○●–●––●––● Sd79e Kitanishiki
–●○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd84w Sasaki
●–●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd85e Hachiya
●–●–●––○–●–○––○ Sd89e Kasanoi
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Sd89w Tokunoyama
–●○–●–●––○●––○– Sd90e Nishikiiwa
–○–○–●–●○––●––● Sd90w Kuzushiro#
–○–○–●●–●–○––●– Sd93e Matsukaze
–●●–●––○●––○––○ Sd98e Yokose
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Sd99e Asamaumi
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Sd99w Tarusawa

2 wins
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd2e Itsutsuryu
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd2w Hinokuni
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd7e Fukudome
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd8w Chiyonishiki
●––●–●○–●––○––● Sd11e Mutsuteru
●––●○–●––●–●○–– Sd14e Hokkainada
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Sd19w Yoshinotani
–●–●●–●––○●––○– Sd23w Kotonobori
–●●––●○––○–●●–– Sd26w Shishido
○–●–●––●–●○––●– Sd31w Wakashiroyama
●––●●–●––○○–––● Sd32e Hananosato
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Sd33w Sugimoto
●–●–●–●––●○––○– Sd38e Kamedayama
○––●●––●–○●––●– Sd42e Yamagata
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd42w Makuuchi
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Sd48w Mitsutomi
●–●––○●–○––●●–– Sd53e Miyukiryu
●–○–○––●●––●●–– Sd60e Sumanishiki
●–○––●–○●––●–●– Sd64e Hidehikari#
–●●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd65w Kobayashi
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Sd70w Dewahikari
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd74e Shoryuyama#
●–●––○●––●○––●– Sd77w Zoshuzan#
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd82w Goo#
●–○–●––●–●●–––○ Sd83w Takehara
–○–●–●○––●–●●–– Sd84e Wakatama
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Sd87e Ugohikari
○––●–●●––○●–––● Sd96e Oando
–○–●–○●––●●––●– Sd97w Sakata

1 win
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Sd22e Moriwaki
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Sd27e Sagamiyama
–●○––●–●–●●––●– Sd41e Okoyama#
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Sd48e Satsumaumi
–●●––●–●○–●–––● Sd54e Awanoumi
–○–●●–––––––––– Sd65e Uchinoura
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd66w Oabe
–○–●●––●–●●––●– Sd71w Okogawa
–●●–●––●–○–●––● Sd92e Edoarashi
●–●–○–●––●–●–●– Sd97e Onobori

0 wins
–●●–●–●––●●–––– Sd13w Saikai
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Oizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd24w Azumahikari#
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Nosaka
–●––––––––––––– Sd35e Shizunishiki#
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Wakachikara
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Tosanokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Azumanami
–●●––●––––––––– Sd58w Kurita
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Kawanowa
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Hitachinada
––––––––––––––– Sd75w Datenomine
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd80w Ikenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd91e Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Tochinoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Tsugarufuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd44w Ichinotani

6 wins
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd2w Morinokawa
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jd15e Okuwayama
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd16e Yamatoumi
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd26w Koraiyama#
–○●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd48w Hayashi
–○–○●–○––○–○○–– Jd62e Sakai
–○–○–○–○○––●○–– Jd73w Tsukata

5 wins
○–○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd1e Kokuyo#
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Jd4w Kurama
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd7w Dewanoyama
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd10e Yoshida
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd14e Onoshima
○–●––○○–○––○●–– Jd20e Daitoyama
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd25e Yoshiteru
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Jd25w Tamaikari
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd29e Asami
○––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd32w Hanayafuji#
●–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jd35e Tominohana
●–○–○–○–○––●––○ Jd39e Fukusayama
–○–○●–●––○–○○–– Jd41e Fukuchiyama
○–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd45e Hirai
○––○–●○––○–●––○ Jd57w Iwanomatsu
●–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd58e Miyanishi
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd59e Minami
○–○––○○––○–●●–– Jd61e Fukunoyama
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd67w Hirobayama
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Jd74e Shiga

4 wins
–●●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd3e Yokoyama
○––●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd3w Oshimada
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jd5w Karakawa
○–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd7e Shironishiki
●––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd8e Minamikuni#
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jd11e Wakatoumi
○–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd12e Okita
●–○–○––○–●–○––● Jd13w Gotonada#
–○–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd17e Kashimaumi
○––○●–●––○–○–●– Jd18e Matsubagawa
○–○––○●–●––●––○ Jd22e Eguchi
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd23e Tochinohana
–○●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd23w Yasui
–○–○–●●––○○–––● Jd27w Hokutoryu
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd30e Kitamusashi#
●–○––○●–○––○––● Jd31e Izuminada
–○–○–○○––●●–●–– Jd31w Masukiyama#
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd35w Nanpozan#
–○–○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd36w Kunimidake
○––○–●●––●○––○– Jd40w Minamoto#
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd41w Wakahibiki
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd43e Hironoumi
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Jd43w Tamaminato
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd45w Kumagai
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd47w Satoyama
○–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd49w Hakkozan
–○–○○––○–●––––– Jd50w Ryusho
○––○●–●––●○–––○ Jd54w Tamahibiki
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Jd56w Takeuchi
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Jd59w Yoshimoto
○––●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd62w Kurohyo
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd63e Matsukiyama#
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Jd64e Muramatsu
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Jd66e Noguchi
●–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd69e Ryuoyama#
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Jd71e Doi
●–○––●○––○●––○– Jd72e Suwahibiki

3 wins
●–○––●○––●●––○– Jd6e Ryuhozan#
–○●–○––●–●○––●– Jd9e Nakatanaka
–●–○–○●––○–●––● Jd10w Tsurugidake
–○–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd12w Matsuuragawa
–●●––○–●●–○––○– Jd13e Minagare
●––○–●●––○○–––● Jd15w Horakawa
–●○––●–●○––○––● Jd17w Matsushitayama
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd18w Juoyama#
–●–○●––○–●○–●–– Jd19e Araishi#
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jd19w Chiyonokiku
●––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd22w Ogurayama
●––●○––○●––●–○– Jd24w Murata
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd27e Terauchi
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd30w Taiko
–●●–●––○–○●–○–– Jd32e Akitsushima
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd33e Dewayu
–○–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd33w Ryujin#
○––●–○–○●––●–●– Jd38e Tajiri
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Jd39w Sadahikari
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Jd42e Horaguchi
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Jd46w Takisawa
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Jd48e Tone
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Jd50e Kubo
○––●●––●○–●––○– Jd51w Aoikuni
–●●––●–○●––○○–– Jd52w Tagiri
–○–●–○–○●–●––●– Jd53w Yodonami
–●○–●––○●––○––● Jd57e Koni
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd61w Takanohana
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd64w Yasuda
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Jd65e Genkairyu
–●–●○––○●–○–●–– Jd66w Tamawaka
–○–○–●●–○–●–––● Jd68e Motomura
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd70e Miyanosato

2 wins
●––●●––●○––○––● Jd2e Warabigawa
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Jd4e Dewanoshima
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Jd5e Otakayama
●––●○–●–○–●–●–– Jd9w Wakakamiya#
●––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd11w Sawadayama
–●–●–●●–●––○○–– Jd14w Imai
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Jd21e Akimoto
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd21w Meigetsu#
–●●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd28e Jinrikiyama#
○––●–●–●●––○●–– Jd28w Takaya
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd29w Iwanotsuki
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd34e Okatani
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Jd37w Tanakagawa
●–●––●–●○––○–●– Jd40e Kosetsu
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd46e Shimadayama
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd49e Morita
●–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd54e Kotonokawa
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd58w Tamayama
–●–○–●–●●––○●–– Jd63w Ikari
–●●–●–○––●–○●–– Jd68w Katsurashima
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd69w Nakachi
–○–●●–●––●–●––○ Jd70w Nakamori

1 win
●–○–––––––––––– Jd6w Oasa#
–●–○–●–●●––●●–– Jd8w Hamadayama
●––●●––●–●○––●– Jd20w Nitta
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Jd38w Wakateru#
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd47e Yamakita
●–○––●●–●––●––● Jd51e Kotani
●–○––●●–●––●–●– Jd67e Itoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Kanenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Genda
–●––––––––––––– Jd26e Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Yaginuma
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Umasenkyo#
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Kishino
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Wakaodake
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Mutsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd55w Oyamada
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Zaohikari#
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Genko#
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Saito
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Amitani
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Yoshii
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd72w Ozeki
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Tanaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––●–○○––○○–○–– Jk5e Sato
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jk7e Sadao#

5 wins
–○–○●––○○––○●–– Jk4w Yamamoto
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Jk6w Sadanobori
–●○––●–○○––○–○– Jk8w Fujikawa
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jk9e Fukushima
●––○–○○––○●–○–– Jk16e Masudate
○–○––○●––○●–––○ Jk18e Hozoji
–●–○○–●–○–○––○– Jk18w Ikehara
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Jk19e Okawa

4 wins
●––○–○●––●–○○–– Jk8e Terada
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Jk10e Izumi
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jk10w Kozu
–●–●●–○––○○–––○ Jk12w Ochiba
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jk13e Fujii
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Jk14w Tsuchiya
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Jk15w Ebashi
–○●–○––●–○○–●–– Jk20w Sugano
○–○––○–●–●○–●–– Jk21w Chiba
–●–●○––○–●–○●○– Jk22w Okano
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jk23e Nagawa
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Jk24e Shimokawara
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Jk24w Okada

3 wins
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Jk7w Maenokuni
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jk9w Wakaisami
–●●––○●––●○–––○ Jk11e Fujino
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Jk11w Mitsubayama
○–●––●–○●––○●–– Jk12e Izumiya
○–○–○––●●–●–––● Jk13w Mogaki
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Jk15e Usukura
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Jk17e Koyasunada
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jk22e Itonami
○–●––○––○●●––●– Jk23w Enomoto
––●–○●○––○●––●– Jk25w Takehara

2 wins
–●○–●––○–●●––●– Jk2w Dewaryu
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Jk5w Chokaiyama#
●––●○––●–○–●–●– Jk14e Takahashi
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Jk16w Tatsunobori#
●––●–●●–●––○○–– Jk17w Narusegawa
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Jk19w Ononada
○–●––●–●○–●–––● Jk20e Arakawa

1 win
●–●––●●–○––●––● Jk1e Shachinishiki
–●–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jk21e Ide

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Haya
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Mori
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Senkoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Katsunohana
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Akinohana
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jk25e Miyakoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Sugawa
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Midorikawa

47 queries in 1,26 seconds

Nagoya 1969

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 6, 1969 - July 20, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TaihoYKashiwado1-3
12-3 YKiyokuniOKitanofuji9-6
11-4KotozakuraHDTamanoshima9-6
11-4HasegawaSMaenoyama10-5 S
8-7KirinjiKWakafutase3-12
8-7RyukoM1Toda6-9
4-11KainoyamaM2Fukunohana6-9
7-8AsanoboriM3Takamiyama6-9
6-9KotetsuyamaM4Dairyugawa4-11
12-3 DGK FujinokawaM5Mutsuarashi11-4
7-8TochioyamaM6Yoshinohana4-11
7-8MyobudaniM7Tochiazuma9-6
9-6AsasegawaM8Daiyu9-6
6-9TokibayamaM9Hanahikari7-8
6-9KaigoM10Tochiisami5-10
7-8AsahikuniM11Kurohimeyama4-11
5-10 TochifujiM12Nishikinada9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-1-11EdohibikiJ1Daimonji9-6
4-11WakanokuniJ2Katsuhikari9-6
9-6 MienoumiJ3Futagodake10-5
7-8WakanamiJ4Asaarashi6-9
7-8KongoJ5Takanohana9-6
8-7YoshioyamaJ6Daisetsu9-6
8-7AsakazeJ7Wakamiyama5-10
11-4 YArashiyamaJ8Oiyama6-9
8-7MiyamaJ9Wakanaruto8-7
2-13 MisogidoriJ10Dairyu8-7
0-3-12 WakayoshibaJ11Wakatenryu6-9
7-8MasuiyamaJ12Kitanohana2-9-4
9-6AgeshioJ13Manazuru10-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TeruzakuraMs1Shiratayama4-3
6-1 DaijuMs2Hagiyama5-2
2-5KoshinyamaMs3Kasugaryu4-3
3-4HakuryuMs4Hakuryo3-4
3-4IwatoraMs5Shima#4-3
1-6SatsumanadaMs6Kitaseumi7-0 Y
3-4OwashiMs7Fukumoto2-5
5-2OshioMs8Oyoshida2-5
2-5YamamotogawaMs9Mizuhikari4-3
2-5Goyu#Ms10Makimoto4-3
4-3TachihikariMs11Asaoka0-0-7
5-2FujizakuraMs12Maruyama5-2
4-3SeirikiMs13Ukunoshima3-4
6-1DaioMs14Wakanishiki2-5
3-4ChiyozakuraMs15Terukami#3-4
4-3EdonamiMs16Ogishima3-4
3-3-1OnohanaMs17Shirato4-3
5-2RyuhoMs18Shimada3-4
1-6RyuoMs19Kuniriki#4-3
4-3KabumotoMs20Wakajishi5-2
5-2TochichikaraMs21Ayazakura2-5
5-2OshojiMs22Terunobori2-5
1-6TamazakuraMs23Tochibayama4-3
4-3TochizakuraMs24Higashi#4-3
5-2EdoMs25Yoshinokuni1-6
3-4OnakataMs26Nishimori6-1
3-4AtsuminadaMs27Kudoyama0-0-7
2-5Miyakoishi#Ms28Yaguruma4-3
1-6TominosekiMs29Aiuchi3-4
3-4KushironadaMs30Chiyonoumi4-3
5-2DewaarashiMs31Kaminoura4-3
0-0-7FujinotaniMs32Tamadozan3-4
5-2Matsukaya#Ms33Kiyoyanagi5-2
4-3TobishimaMs34Tamanokuni3-4
3-4HimenosatoMs35Hooyama#4-3
2-5IchimonjiMs36Takihama2-5
2-5KomatsuryuMs37Tosanoumi6-1
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs38Wakaumi2-5
5-2TeruyamaMs39Mutsunishiki#4-3
4-3TamachichibuMs40Tamanohana3-4
0-7 Kengo#Ms41Tochiiyama3-4
4-3HidenoumiMs42Rikuzen3-4
0-0-7FujihikariMs43Midorimine#4-3
3-4WashuyamaMs44Noboriryu#3-4
5-2Otozan#Ms45Terugakai#6-1
3-4TamuraMs46Nanshuzan#5-2
3-4OdateMs47Kuriharayama5-2
2-5 Etsunishiki#Ms48Shikinohana#2-5
0-0-7YanagibashiMs49Onoumi4-3
4-3WadanishikiMs50Terunoyama4-3
5-2KitanoumiMs51Michinoyama2-5
4-3MaedamineMs52Shiraneyama2-5
4-3SuzukiMs53Mayama3-4
3-4 TamakiyamaMs54Kato3-4
5-2GotoMs55Shinzan1-6
3-4 IshiiMs56Takanami4-3
4-3KiyonohanaMs57Fujinoyama4-3
3-4 KonishikiMs58Akashinada6-1
2-5 Shosui#Ms59Shikokunami1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KuniseyamaSd1Shimazaki4-3
2-5ItsutsuryuSd2Hinokuni2-5
6-1 Tendo#Sd3Yurinishiki6-1
3-4OmatsumotoSd4Yamatoryu3-4
3-4Dokai#Sd5Hidemitsu3-4
5-2 Tochimasaru#Sd6Nakamaeda4-3
2-5FukudomeSd7Banryuyama4-3
4-3 Kamiryu#Sd8Chiyonishiki2-5
5-2 TochitsukasaSd9Mita3-4
3-4TamakiyamaSd10Kondo5-2
2-5MutsuteruSd11Tochinoteru#4-3
5-2 KasuganadaSd12Mitsuruyama3-4
4-3TochinoboriSd13Saikai0-6-1
2-5HokkainadaSd14Kodama4-3
4-3Soma#Sd15Yaegashi5-2
4-3Taikai#Sd16Oizumi0-0-7
3-4EdosawaSd17Shirafuji3-4
3-4AraumaSd18Washoyama#5-2
3-4TomiokaSd19Yoshinotani2-5
3-4GenjimineSd20Shimoyama4-3
6-1 TamahikariSd21Wakakoyama5-2
1-6MoriwakiSd22Daishinko#3-4
4-3OnagawaSd23Kotonobori2-5
6-1 BungofujiSd24Azumahikari#0-0-7
4-3SawadaSd25Nosaka0-0-7
4-3DewanomineSd26Shishido2-5
1-6SagamiyamaSd27Akishima3-4
4-3AbenoyamaSd28Toyohikari4-3
5-2 KamiyaSd29Momiji#3-4
5-2 MusashikazeSd30Hirose4-3
5-2NishinoSd31Wakashiroyama2-5
2-5HananosatoSd32Tochitsushima3-4
3-4TanakayamaSd33Sugimoto2-5
5-2OyutakaSd34Musashiumi4-3
0-1-6Shizunishiki#Sd35Shachinobori3-4
5-2KozanSd36Matsumaenada4-3
3-4Raikoyama#Sd37Chichibudake4-3
2-5KamedayamaSd38Ito6-1
4-3Shikokuyama#Sd39Izawa4-3
4-3Kitamisogi#Sd40Aonofuji5-2
1-6Okoyama#Sd41Wakachikara0-0-7
2-5YamagataSd42Makuuchi2-5
3-4OarashiSd43Kasugahama4-3
3-4SakaguchiSd44Isayama#5-2
3-4UchikawaSd45Tamateyama5-2
0-0-7TosanokuniSd46Ohideyama#3-4
4-3TochinoshimaSd47Samukazeyama#3-4
1-6SatsumaumiSd48Mitsutomi2-5
3-4NakataSd49Terukiyo#5-2
4-3KotonofujiSd50Asonoyama4-3
3-4KotohiryuSd51Chiyohikari3-4
4-3KiyozakuraSd52Dewanosato4-3
2-5MiyukiryuSd53Miyazakura6-1
1-6AwanoumiSd54Tokishio4-3
0-0-7AzumanamiSd55Saka5-2
4-3KunihikariSd56Kotomidori6-1
3-4TorikaiSd57Masunoyama3-4
5-2SaganoumiSd58Kurita0-3-4
0-0-7IzumiyamaSd59Kawanowa0-0-7
2-5SumanishikiSd60Fukagawa5-2
5-2KotonosatoSd61Yuba3-4
3-4IzumiyamaSd62Ashinohana5-2
3-4AsahiryuSd63Oazuma3-4
2-5Hidehikari#Sd64Kotonokuni3-4
1-2-4UchinouraSd65Kobayashi2-5
5-2ShimaSd66Oabe1-6
4-3OmishimaSd67Hitachinada0-0-7
4-3Tenko#Sd68Wakamikuni7-0 Y
4-3Onami#Sd69Teruseyama6-1
3-4MusashiryuSd70Dewahikari2-5
4-3FunakiSd71Okogawa1-6
4-3HiguchiSd72Shinoburyu4-3
3-4IshimiyamaSd73Komiyama#4-3
2-5Shoryuyama#Sd74Ichiriki5-2
3-4WakawashiSd75Datenomine0-0-7
4-3TakefuyamaSd76Shoyogata3-4
3-4OhoriSd77Zoshuzan#2-5
4-3DaigenSd78Matsumoto3-4
3-4KitanishikiSd79Takunishiki5-2
4-3MayaSd80Ikenohana0-7
6-1MorigatakeSd81Kumanoumi4-3
5-2Kaikoyama#Sd82Goo#2-5
4-3AobayamaSd83Takehara2-5
2-5 WakatamaSd84Sasaki3-4
3-4HachiyaSd85Ogata7-0 D
4-3OtakahashiSd86Kitamura5-2
2-5 UgohikariSd87Tonenishiki5-2
4-3MorinagaSd88Tomita4-3
3-4KasanoiSd89Tokunoyama3-4
3-4NishikiiwaSd90Kuzushiro#3-4
0-0-7 Sakae#Sd91Miyagiryu4-3
1-6 EdoarashiSd92Tochinoryu0-0-7
3-4 MatsukazeSd93Toyoarashi#4-3
5-2SetahikariSd94Tochitsurugi4-3
6-1WakachidoriSd95Kawada4-3
2-5 OandoSd96Tsugarufuji0-0-7
1-6 OnoboriSd97Sakata2-5
3-4 YokoseSd98Yamatodake#5-2
3-4 AsamaumiSd99Tarusawa3-4
5-2WakanoyamaSd100 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 Kokuyo#Jd1Kanenosato0-0-7
2-5WarabigawaJd2Morinokawa6-1
4-3 YokoyamaJd3Oshimada4-3
2-5DewanoshimaJd4Kurama5-2
2-5OtakayamaJd5Karakawa4-3
3-4Ryuhozan#Jd6Oasa#1-1-5
4-3 ShironishikiJd7Dewanoyama5-2
4-3 Minamikuni#Jd8Hamadayama1-6
3-4NakatanakaJd9Wakakamiya#2-5
5-2 YoshidaJd10Tsurugidake3-4
4-3 WakatoumiJd11Sawadayama2-5
4-3 OkitaJd12Matsuuragawa3-4
3-4MinagareJd13Gotonada#4-3
5-2 OnoshimaJd14Imai2-5
6-1 OkuwayamaJd15Horakawa3-4
6-1 YamatoumiJd16Inagaki0-0-7
4-3 KashimaumiJd17Matsushitayama3-4
4-3 MatsubagawaJd18Juoyama#3-4
3-4Araishi#Jd19Chiyonokiku3-4
5-2 DaitoyamaJd20Nitta1-6
2-5AkimotoJd21Meigetsu#2-5
4-3 EguchiJd22Ogurayama3-4
4-3 TochinohanaJd23Yasui4-3
0-0-7GendaJd24Murata3-4
5-2 YoshiteruJd25Tamaikari5-2
0-1-6TochinosatoJd26Koraiyama#6-1
3-4TerauchiJd27Hokutoryu4-3
2-5Jinrikiyama#Jd28Takaya2-5
5-2 AsamiJd29Iwanotsuki2-5
4-3Kitamusashi#Jd30Taiko3-4
4-3IzuminadaJd31Masukiyama#4-3
3-4AkitsushimaJd32Hanayafuji#5-2
3-4DewayuJd33Ryujin#3-4
2-5OkataniJd34Kainohana#0-0-7
5-2 TominohanaJd35Nanpozan#4-3
0-0-7YaginumaJd36Kunimidake4-3
0-0-7Umasenkyo#Jd37Tanakagawa2-5
3-4TajiriJd38Wakateru#1-6
5-2 FukusayamaJd39Sadahikari3-4
2-5KosetsuJd40Minamoto#4-3
5-2 FukuchiyamaJd41Wakahibiki4-3
3-4HoraguchiJd42Kishino0-0-7
4-3HironoumiJd43Tamaminato4-3
0-0-7WakaodakeJd44Ichinotani7-0 Y
5-2 HiraiJd45Kumagai4-3
2-5ShimadayamaJd46Takisawa3-4
1-6YamakitaJd47Satoyama4-3
3-4ToneJd48Hayashi6-1
2-5MoritaJd49Hakkozan4-3
3-4KuboJd50Ryusho4-1-2
1-6KotaniJd51Aoikuni3-4
0-0-7MutsuhikariJd52Tagiri3-4
0-0-7NaranishikiJd53Yodonami3-4
2-5KotonokawaJd54Tamahibiki4-3
0-0-7AoiryuJd55Oyamada0-0-7
0-0-7Zaohikari#Jd56Takeuchi4-3
3-4KoniJd57Iwanomatsu5-2
5-2MiyanishiJd58Tamayama2-5
5-2MinamiJd59Yoshimoto4-3
0-0-7Genko#Jd60Saito0-0-7
5-2FukunoyamaJd61Takanohana3-4
6-1 SakaiJd62Kurohyo4-3
4-3Matsukiyama#Jd63Ikari2-5
4-3MuramatsuJd64Yasuda3-4
3-4GenkairyuJd65Amitani0-0-7
4-3NoguchiJd66Tamawaka3-4
1-6ItoyamaJd67Hirobayama5-2
3-4MotomuraJd68Katsurashima2-5
4-3Ryuoyama#Jd69Nakachi2-5
3-4MiyanosatoJd70Nakamori2-5
4-3DoiJd71Yoshii0-0-7
4-3SuwahibikiJd72Ozeki0-7
0-0-7 TanakaJd73Tsukata6-1
5-2ShigaJd74 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6 ShachinishikiJk1Haya0-0-7
0-0-7OtanakaJk2Dewaryu2-5
0-0-7MoriJk3Senkoyama0-0-7
0-0-7KatsunohanaJk4Yamamoto5-2
6-1 Y SatoJk5Chokaiyama#2-5
0-0-7AkinohanaJk6Sadanobori5-2
6-1 D Sadao#Jk7Maenokuni3-4
4-3 TeradaJk8Fujikawa5-2
5-2 FukushimaJk9Wakaisami3-4
4-3 IzumiJk10Kozu4-3
3-4 FujinoJk11Mitsubayama3-4
3-4 IzumiyaJk12Ochiba4-3
4-3 FujiiJk13Mogaki3-4
2-5 TakahashiJk14Tsuchiya4-3
3-4 UsukuraJk15Ebashi4-3
5-2 MasudateJk16Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4 KoyasunadaJk17Narusegawa2-5
5-2 HozojiJk18Ikehara5-2
5-2 OkawaJk19Ononada2-5
2-5 ArakawaJk20Sugano4-3
1-6 IdeJk21Chiba4-3
3-4 ItonamiJk22Okano4-4
4-3 NagawaJk23Enomoto3-4
4-3 ShimokawaraJk24Okada4-3
0-7 MiyakoryuJk25Takehara3-4
0-0-7SugawaJk26Midorikawa0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kadoma0-0
Matsuoka0-0
Sakurai0-0
Kawamura0-0
Omichi0-0
Sendo0-0
Takayashiki0-0
Wakayutaka0-0
Nankaiyama0-0
Tanaka0-0
Akutsu0-0
Daishinyama#0-0
Kimurayama0-0
Hattori0-0
Shindo0-0
Sudo0-0
Makisako0-0
Motoda0-0
Kaminoyama0-0
Shinguzan#0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sanofuji
Araiwa
Shimazaki
Nunota
Edonohana


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wNishikinadaKawasaki
J11eWakayoshibaChibanoyama
Ms38wWakaumiOiwa
Ms41wTochiiyamaOno
Ms51wMichinoyamaYamada
Ms55wShinzanYanaba
Sd6eTochimasaru#Narita
Sd26wShishidoKatsumiyama#
Sd32wTochitsushimaKashiro#
Sd49wTerukiyo#Yamaguchi
Sd53wMiyazakuraItakura
Sd56eKunihikariKuniikari
Sd68eTenko#Wakaazuma
Sd85wOgataAsanokuni
Sd92wTochinoryuKuroiwa
Sd93eMatsukazeUmegae
Jd1eKokuyo#Kawakubo
Jd10wTsurugidakeOgura
Jd30eKitamusashi#Chiyononada
Jd30wTaikoTsugarudake
Jd36wKunimidakeKodamayama
Jd40eKosetsuOtakeuchi
Jd41eFukuchiyamaNogatayama
Jd51wAoikuniAoyama
Jd69eRyuoyama#Hirabayashi
MzWakayutakaSuonada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KadomaHanakagoAkitaApril 5, 1953
MatsuokaDewanoumiSaitamaApril 16, 1953
SakuraiTokitsukazeChibaMay 9, 1953
KawamuraTokitsukazeKyotoApril 26, 1955
OmichiTokitsukazeHokkaidoApril 3, 1955
SendoIsegahamaAkitaApril 10, 1954
TakayashikiTakashimaAomoriOctober 24, 1955
NankaiyamaFutagoyamaKoreaJuly 1, 1950
TanakaHanakagoAkitaAugust 12, 1953
AkutsuFutagoyamaTochigiJanuary 20, 1952
Daishinyama#--
KimurayamaMiyaginoEhimeSeptember 4, 1953
Sudo--
MakisakoIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 2, 1952

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wKashiwadoIsenoumiYamagataNovember 29, 1938Y
J11wWakatenryuHanakagoKyotoJanuary 1, 1940M1
J12wKitanohanaDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 22, 1944M6
Ms10eGoyu#FutagoyamaOsakaMay 23, 1947Ms10
Ms11wAsaokaTakasagoHyogoJune 20, 1941M10
Ms32eFujinotaniHanakagoAomoriDecember 31, 1941Ms2
Ms43eFujihikariTakasagoYamanashiMay 2, 1941Ms21
Ms49eYanagibashiNishonosekiNaganoFebruary 18, 1943Ms19
Ms51wMichinoyamaTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 18, 1943Ms20
Sd4eOmatsumotoNishonosekiShimaneJuly 27, 1947Sd4
Sd46eTosanokuniTanigawaKochiAugust 4, 1946Ms40
Sd55eAzumanamiTatsunamiAkitaAugust 16, 1946Ms92
Sd59wKawanowaIsenoumiTochigiDecember 14, 1946Sd50
Sd69eOnami#TokitsukazeAkitaDecember 25, 1947Sd43
Sd75wDatenomineDewanoumiFukushimaSeptember 17, 1948Sd75
Jd52eMutsuhikariHanakagoAomoriDecember 18, 1949Jd4
Jd55wOyamadaNishonosekiIshikawaMay 17, 1949Jd6
Jk1wHayaTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 12, 1950Jd43
Jk2eOtanakaNishonosekiMiyazakiSeptember 26, 1950Sd85
Jk3eMoriIzutsuAichiAugust 24, 1950Jd31
Jk3wSenkoyamaTakashimaChibaMay 20, 1946Sd1
Jk4eKatsunohanaMiyaginoHokkaidoDecember 12, 1952Jd78
Jk6eAkinohana--Jk6
Jk26eSugawa--Jk26
Jk26wMidorikawa--Jk26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho