Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTamanoshima (2nd)
JuryoWakanami (1st)
MakushitaYamamotogawa
SandanmeIchinotani
JonidanGenda
JonokuchiNankaiyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTochiazuma (3rd)
Shukun-shoTochiazuma (3rd)
Kanto-shoDairyugawa (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O2wHD Tamanoshima

12 wins
●○○○○●○○○○●○○○○ O2eHD Kitanofuji

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○●●○ Y1e Taiho
●○○○●○○○●●○○○○○ K1e Kirinji
○○○●●○○○○●○○○○● M8w Dairyugawa

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○●●○● O1w Kotozakura

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●○○●● O1e Kiyokuni
○○●○●●●●○○○○○○● M2e Tochiazuma
●●○○●○●○●○●○○○○ M5e Takamiyama
●●○●○○●○○○●○○○● M13e Kaigo

8 wins
●●○○○○●○●○○●○●● S1e Hasegawa
○○○●○○○●●○○●●●● S1w Maenoyama
○○○○○●●●●●○●○●○ M5w Kotetsuyama
○●○●○●○●○○●○○●● M7e Kainoyama
●○●○●○○●○○●●●○○ M9w Futagodake
○○●●○●○●○●●○○○● M11e Mienoumi
○○●●●●○○●●○○○○● M12w Asahikuni

7 wins
●●○●○●●○●○●○○●○ M1w Mutsuarashi
○○●●●●●●○○○●●○○ M3e Toda
●●●○●○●○●○○○●○● M4w Asanobori
●●○●○○●●○○○●○●● M6e Wakafutase
●○●○●○○○○○●●●●● M6w Nishikinada
○●○○●●○●●●○●●○○ M8e Myobudani
●○●○●●○○●●○○●●○ M9e Daimonji
○●○○○○●○●●○●●●● M10e Hanahikari

6 wins
●●●●●○●●○○○○●●○ M7w Tochioyama
○●●●○●●●○●●○●○○ M11w Tokibayama

5 wins
●●●●○●○●○○●●●●○ K1w Fujinokawa
●○●○●●●●●●●●○○○ M3w Daiyu
●○●●●●○○●●●●○●○ M4e Fukunohana
●○○●○●●○●○●●●●● M12e Yoshinohana

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●○● M1e Ryuko
○●●●●○●●●●●●○●● M2w Asasegawa

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●●● M10w Katsuhikari

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○○○●○○●○○ J5w Wakanami

11 wins
●○●○○●○○○○○○○●○ J4w Kurohimeyama

10 wins
●●●●○○○○○○●○○○○ J3e Yoshioyama
○○●○●○●○○○○●○●○ J10w Daiju

9 wins
●●○●○○○●○○●●○○○ J7w Ageshio
●●○○●○○●○○○○●○● J11w Hagiyama
●○○○○●○●○○●○●●○ J12e Wakamiyama
○○○○○●○●●○○○●●● J12w Teruzakura
●●○●●○○●○○●○○○○ J13w Masuiyama

8 wins
○○○●●○○○●●●●●○○ J2e Daisetsu
●○○●●●●○○○○●○○● J5e Manazuru
○○○●○○●●●●●○○○● J7e Wakanaruto
○●●●●○●○●○○○●○○ J8e Asaarashi
●○●○○○●○○●●●○●○ J8w Dairyu
○●○○●●○○○○○●●●● J11e Oiyama
○○●●○○○●●●○●○●○ J13e Shiratayama

7 wins
●●●○○○○○○●●●●○● J1w Takanohana
○●●○●○●○●●●●○○○ J4e Asakaze
○●○●●●●○○○●●●○○ J9w Kitaseumi

6 wins
○○●○○●●●●●●●○○● J3w Tochifuji

5 wins
●●○●●●○□●●○●●●○ J2w Tochiisami
●●○○○●●●●●○○●●● J6e Miyama
○●●●○●●●●●○○○●● J6w Kongo

4 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●○●●● J1e Arashiyama

1 win
●●●○●●●■––––––– J9e Wakanokuni
●○●●●●●●●●●●●●● J10e Edohibiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms20e Yamamotogawa

6 wins
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Ms12w Ryoga
–○○–○–●––○○––○– Ms14w Kabumoto
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Ms31e Onakata
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Ms38e Ryuo
○––●○––○○––○○–– Ms48e Rikuzen

5 wins
○––○–○●–●–○○––– Ms1w Oshio
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Ms7e Hakuryo
○––●○––●○–○–––○ Ms7w Iwatora
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Ms13w Edo
●––○–○●––○–○○–– Ms14e Kuniriki#
–○○–●–○––●○–––○ Ms17e Ukunoshima
–○–●–○○––○○–●–– Ms25e Akashinada
–●○––○–●○––○––○ Ms26w Kuriharayama
–○–○○––●○–○––●– Ms27e Wakanishiki
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Ms29e Tendo#
●–○––○–●–○○–○–– Ms33w Midorimine#
○––○○––●●––○–○– Ms34e Ayazakura
–●○–○––○●––○○–– Ms41e Maedamine
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Ms41w Miyakoishi#
–○○–○––●○––●–○– Ms43e Kondo
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Ms49e Yoshinokuni
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Ms51w Noboriryu#
○–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms54e Tamura
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Ms55e Odate

4 wins
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms5e Makimoto
●––○–●○––○○–●–– Ms5w Tachihikari
–○–○●–●––●–○–○– Ms8e Seiriki
●––○○–○–○–●–––● Ms10e Oshoji
–○○––●–○–○●–––● Ms11e Edonami
●––○●––○–○●–––○ Ms12e Owashi
–●–●–○–○●–○––○– Ms15e Tochibayama
–○●–○––○–○●–●–– Ms17w Fukumoto
–●–○●–●–○–○––○– Ms18w Kiyoyanagi
○–●––○–●○–●––○– Ms21w Yaguruma
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Ms22w Ogishima
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Ms24e Shimada
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Ms26e Nanshuzan#
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Ms27w Satsumanada
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Ms28w Hooyama#
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Ms31w Tamachichibu
–○–●–●–○–○○–●–– Ms35e Aiuchi
–○–○●–○––○●–●–– Ms37e Tochimasaru#
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Ms37w Onoumi
–●●––●○–○–○––○– Ms39e Terunoyama
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms39w Tamanokuni
●––●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms40e Himenosato
–○○–●–○––●○––●– Ms40w Wakamikuni
●–○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms50e Shimazaki
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Ms51e Washuyama
○––○○–○–●–●––●– Ms52w Takihama
–○–●–○○–●––●○–– Ms53w Komatsuryu
●–●–○––●○––○–○– Ms56e Washoyama#
○––○–●○––○●–––● Ms56w Banryuyama
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms58e Ito
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Ms60e Mayama

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms1e Kasugaryu
–●●–○–●–○–●○––– Ms2w Daio
○–○––●○–●●––––● Ms3e Fujizakura
●––○–●○–○–●●––– Ms3w Maruyama
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms4e Nishimori
●–●––○○––●●––○– Ms6w Hakuryu
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms8w Wakajishi
–●–●○––●○–○––●– Ms10w Chibanoyama
○–●––○○––●●––●– Ms11w Koshinyama
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Ms15w Dewaarashi
●––○–●○–●––○––● Ms16e Tochizakura
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Ms19e Oyoshida
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Ms19w Terugakai#
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms20w Chiyozakura
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms22e Teruyama
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Ms23e Onohana
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Ms28e Tobishima
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Ms30e Mutsunishiki#
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms30w Kitanoumi
–○–●●–●–○–○–––● Ms33e Goto
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms34w Terunobori
●–○–●–●–●––○–○– Ms35w Kushironada
–●●––●●––○–○○–– Ms36w Tamadozan
○––●○–●–○––●–●– Ms43w Byakuhoyama
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Ms45e Terunishiki
●––○○––●●–○–––● Ms45w Kiyonohana
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms47e Tochiiyama
–●●––○–○–○–●––● Ms47w Tamazakura
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Ms50w Yaegashi
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Ms52e Ichimonji
●––●●–○––○–●–○– Ms54w Nakamaeda
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms55w Wakaumi
–○–●●––○–○●–––● Ms57e Kamiryu#
–●○––●–○–●–●○–– Ms57w Wakakoyama

2 wins
–○–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms2e Shima#
–●–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms4w Mizuhikari
–●–●●–○––●–○●–– Ms6e Ryuho
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Ms9e Tochichikara
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms13e Tosanoumi
–○–●●–●–●––○––● Ms21e Terukami#
●–○––●○–●––●––● Ms23w Chiyonoumi
●–●–●––○–●–●○–– Ms25w Otozan#
○––○–●●––●●–––● Ms32e Atsuminada
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Ms32w Hidenoumi
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Ms36e Kuniseyama
–○–●–○–●–●––––– Ms38w Wadanishiki
●––○●–●––○●–––● Ms42e Tochitsukasa
–●●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms42w Suzuki
–●○–●–○–●––●–●– Ms46e Tamahikari
○––○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms46w Fujinoyama
●–●––●○––●–●○–– Ms48w Ogata
–●○–●–●––●○–––● Ms49w Bungofuji
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Ms58w Kamiya
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms59w Musashikaze

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms16w Higashi#
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Ms18e Matsukaya#
–●●––●●–●–●––○– Ms24w Kaminoura
○–●––●●–●––●–●– Ms29w Yurinishiki
●––●–●●––●○––●– Ms44e Kasuganada
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Ms53e Tominoseki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms9w Misogidori
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Takanami
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Tochinoteru#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd42e Ichinotani
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd80w Teruhikari

6 wins
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Sd4e Ishii
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd8e Shiraneyama
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd12e Miyazakura
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd21e Saka
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Sd21w Edosawa
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Sd34e Kotooka#
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Sd53e Funaki
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Sd61w Daigen
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd69e Koraiyama#
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd91e Gotonada#
–○○––○–○–○●––○– Sd93e Uchinoura

5 wins
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd1w Tamakiyama
–○○–○–○––●○–––● Sd2w Tochinobori
●–○–○––○●––○––○ Sd7w Shimoyama
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd14w Mita
○––●–○–○–○●––○– Sd16e Toyohikari
○––○–○○––●○–––● Sd19e Mitsuruyama
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd23w Arauma
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd24e Saganoumi
○–○–●––○–●○–○–– Sd25w Genjimine
–○●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd33e Tochinoshima
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd33w Kaikozan
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Sd38e Yoshinotani
○–○––●–○–○●–○–– Sd39w Tokishio
–●●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd45e Shishido
○–○–○––●–○–○●–– Sd45w Wakashiroyama
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Sd47w Iwamifuji
○––○●––○●––○––○ Sd50e Saganishiki
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd56w Nakata
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Sd60e Okuwayama
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Sd66w Mitsutomi
–○●–○––●–○–○○–– Sd67e Aobayama
–●–○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd67w Okoyama#
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd69w Otakahashi
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd75w Sumanishiki
○––○–○–○–●●––○– Sd78w Ishimiyama
●––○–○●––○–○–○– Sd82w Kobayashi
●––○○––○○–○––●– Sd86e Shironishiki
–○○–●–○––○○––●– Sd89e Dewahikari
○––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd92e Shoryuyama#
○–○–○––●○–○––●– Sd98e Nishikiiwa
–○●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd99w Tochinohana

4 wins
○–●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd1e Nishino
○–○–○–●–○–●––●– Sd3w Kodama
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Sd4w Soma#
●––●○––○–○○–––● Sd5w Shikinohana#
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Sd10w Kengo#
–●○––○○–●––○––● Sd11e Onagawa
–●○–○––●–○●–○–– Sd16w Tamakiyama
–○–○○––●●–●–○–– Sd17e Kotomidori
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Sd17w Itsutsuryu
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Sd19w Terukiyo#
–●–○●––○○–○–––● Sd22w Matsumaenada
●––○–●○––○–○●–– Sd26w Izawa
○–●––●○––●○––○– Sd27w Fukudome
–○○–●––●●––○––○ Sd28e Kitamisogi#
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd29w Chiyonishiki
–○–●–●○––○●––○– Sd30w Ashinohana
○––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd31e Kasugahama
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd32w Tenko
–○○––●●––○–○●–– Sd37e Kiyozakura
–●–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd40e Kaikoyama#
●––○–●–○○––●○–– Sd40w Shachinobori
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd41w Kotonobori
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Sd43e Raikoyama#
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Sd44e Kitamura
○–○––○–●–●●––○– Sd48e Oarashi
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd50w Tenko#
–○●–●–●––○–○––○ Sd51w Wakanoyama
○–○––●○–○––●––● Sd52e Ohideyama#
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Sd55e Higuchi
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Sd57w Kurama
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd62e Yoshida
–○○––●●–○––○––● Sd63e Terutsuyoshi#
○–●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd64e Maya
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd65e Masunoyama
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Sd65w Shizunishiki#
–○○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd71w Miyukiryu
○–○–●––●–●○––○– Sd73e Kotonokuni
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Sd74e Daitoyama
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Sd74w Musashiryu
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Sd77e Yoshiteru
○–○––●○––●○–●–– Sd81w Oshimada
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd82e Awanoumi
–○●––○○–●–○––●– Sd83e Shoyogata
●––●○––○–○●–––○ Sd83w Hanayafuji#
–○○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd85w Tominohana
○–●–●–●–○––○––○ Sd89w Wakatoumi
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Sd93w Oabe
–●–○○–●–○–●–○–– Sd94e Hachiya
●–○––○●–○––●––○ Sd95e Kashimaumi
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Sd95w Zoshuzan#

3 wins
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Sd6e Oyutaka
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Sd6w Taikai#
–●–○–○●–●––●○–– Sd7e Konishiki
–○–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd9e Yamatoryu
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Sd10e Hidemitsu
–○○––●●––●○––●– Sd12w Sawada
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd13e Shosui#
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd15e Abenoyama
○––●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd18e Hinokuni
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Sd20e Shinzan
–●–●○––●–○–●○–– Sd20w Musashiumi
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd22e Shirafuji
●––●–●○––○–●–○– Sd23e Chichibudake
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd26e Shikokuyama#
–●–●–○●–○––○––● Sd27e Fukagawa
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Sd32e Mutsuteru
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Sd34w Ichiriki
–●–●●–○–○–○–––● Sd35e Kotonofuji
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd35w Asonoyama
–●–○–○●––●○––●– Sd36e Morigatake
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd38w Tanakayama
–●–○○––●–●●–––○ Sd39e Takunishiki
–○●––○○––●–●–●– Sd41e Kunihikari
●–○–●––○–○–●●–– Sd43w Saikai
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Sd49e Omishima
–○●––○●––○●–––● Sd49w Sakaguchi
●–●–●––●○–○–○–– Sd53w Sagamiyama
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Sd54e Samukazeyama#
○–●–●–○–●–●––○– Sd56e Kokuyo#
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd58e Dewanoyama
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd59e Takefuyama
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Sd61e Yamatoumi
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Sd62w Nosaka
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd68e Yuba
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd68w Izumiyama
○–●––●○–●–●––○– Sd70e Onoshima
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Sd71e Oazuma
●––●○–●–●––○○–– Sd72e Morinaga
–●–●–●–○○––○–●– Sd75e Wakagiryu
●––●–○–●○––○––● Sd77w Tamaikari
–○–●○–●–○–●–●–– Sd79e Wakanofuji
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Sd80e Asami
–○–●–●○–●––●○–– Sd81e Yokoyama
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd86w Matsumoto
–○○–○––●–●–●––● Sd87w Kitanishiki
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Sd88e Fukusayama
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Sd90e Okita
–○●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd94w Akibayama
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Sd96e Matsubagawa
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd98w Kuzushiro#
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd99e Eguchi

2 wins
–●–●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd3e Kudoyama
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd11w Aonofuji
–●–●●–○–●–●––○– Sd13w Dewanomine
○–●–●––●–●–○–●– Sd14e Isayama#
–●●––○–○●––●––● Sd18w Hirose
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Sd24w Tomioka
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd28w Teruseyama
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd30e Daishinko#
○–○––●–●●–●––●– Sd31w Akishima
●––●○––●●––○––● Sd36w Tochitsushima
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Sd37w Dewanosato
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Sd42w Wakachidori
○––●–●●–●––●○–– Sd44w Tonenishiki
–●–●○–○––●●–●–– Sd48w Sugimoto
●––○○––●–●●––●– Sd51e Yamatodake#
○––●●–●––●●––○– Sd52w Kamedayama
–○●–○–●––●–●●–– Sd55w Shinoburyu
–●–●●–●––○○–––● Sd57e Komiyama#
●––○–●●––●●–––○ Sd58w Kotohiryu
–●–○–○––––––––– Sd59w Chiyohikari
–●–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd60w Azumahikari#
●––●●–○––○●––●– Sd64w Torikai
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Sd70w Asahiryu
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Sd76e Toyoarashi#
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd79w Wakawashi
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Sd84e Ohori
–●–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd87e Minamikuni#
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Sd91w Sasaki
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd97e Kasanoi
●–●––○–●–○–●–●– Sd97w Tokunoyama

1 win
●–●––○–●–●●–––● Sd5e Etsunishiki#
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd8w Kozan
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd9w Dokai#
●–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd15w Tamateyama
–○●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd25e Iyonoumi
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Sd46w Morinokawa
●––○●––●●–●–––● Sd47e Setahikari
–●–○●––●●––●●–– Sd63w Makuuchi
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd66e Kumanoumi
–●●–○–●–●––●●–– Sd78e Tochitsurugi
–●–●●–○––●–●–●– Sd85e Hayashi
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd90w Fukuchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2e Kato
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd29e Kotonosato
–●––––––––––––– Sd46e Hananosato
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Oizumi
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Tomita
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Satsumaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Wakachikara
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Karakawa
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Kurita
––––––––––––––– Sd92w Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Sakai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jd59w Genda

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd15e Oando
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd16e Sakata
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Jd22e Fukushima
–○○––○○–○–●––○– Jd39w Taiko
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd45w Takaya
–●○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd60w Tochinosato

5 wins
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jd2w Matsukaze
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Jd5w Hokutoryu
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd8w Tsukata
○–○––●–○–●–○○–– Jd10e Tarusawa
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd18e Edoarashi
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Jd19w Tsurugidake
–○–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd28w Juoyama#
○–○–●–○––○○––●– Jd30w Araishi#
–○●–○––●○––○––○ Jd32e Chiyonokiku
○–○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd36w Hamadayama
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd37e Murata
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Jd46e Terada
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Jd46w Iwanotsuki
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd49e Nitta
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd52w Takisawa
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Jd57w Inagaki
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd63w Takanohana
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd66w Kotani
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd71e Maenokuni
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Jd75e Mogaki
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd75w Wakaodake
○–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd79w Dewaryu

4 wins
○–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd1e Shionohana
●––○●–○––○–●–○– Jd6e Wakatama
–○–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd6w Fukunoyama
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd7e Yokose
●–●–○––○○––●––○ Jd8e Asamaumi
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd11w Ikenohana
–○●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd15w Minamoto#
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Jd17w Yamamoto
●––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd19e Tamaminato
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jd22w Minagare
○–○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd23e Iwatenishiki
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd23w Dewanoshima
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Jd25e Horakawa
○–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd25w Onobori
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Jd27e Hakkozan
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd34e Ogurayama
–○○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd35e Kiyohikari
●––●–○–○●––○○–– Jd38e Kurohyo
○–●–○–○––●●––○– Jd38w Matsukiyama#
–○○––●○––○●–––● Jd41e Meigetsu#
●–○––○–○–○–●––● Jd45e Jinrikiyama#
●––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd48e Kozu
●–○––●–○○–○––●– Jd49w Ochiba
○–●––○●––○○–––● Jd50e Fujii
–○○–○–●–●––○●–– Jd50w Horaguchi
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Jd52e Okatani
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd56w Kosetsu
–●–○○––●●–○–––○ Jd58w Aoikuni
○–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd59e Tagiri
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd60e Shimadayama
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Jd61e Yodonami
–●–●–○○–○––●––○ Jd65e Tamayama
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd65w Genkairyu
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd68e Miyanosato
–○○––●–○●–●––○– Jd72e Wakaisami
○––●○–●––○○–––● Jd73w Mitsubayama
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd74e Tamaizumi
–○○––●●–○–●–○–– Jd80e Chokaiyama#
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Jd81e Takahashi
–○●––○○–●–○–––● Jd83w Saito

3 wins
–●–○●––○●––○––● Jd2e Okogawa
○–○–●–●––●○–––● Jd4e Goo#
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Jd9e Izuminada
–●–●–○○–●–○––●– Jd11e Ugohikari
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Jd12w Sadao#
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd13e Nanpozan#
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd14w Ryuhozan#
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Jd16w Wakahibiki
–●○–●––●○––○●–– Jd18w Hironoumi
●–●––●–●–○○–○–– Jd21e Matsuuragawa
○––●○–●––●––––○ Jd21w Fujikawa
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd24w Otakayama
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd27w Matsushitayama
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd29w Ryusho
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd32w Tamahibiki
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd33e Tatsunishiki
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd36e Yoshimoto
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Jd37w Terauchi
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd39e Muramatsu
○–●–○–●––●–○––● Jd43e Dewayu
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd44w Suwahibiki
––––●––●○––○○–– Jd47e Kumanishiki
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd48w Sadahikari
–●–●○–●––○○–●–– Jd51e Tsuchiya
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Jd53e Tanakagawa
–○–●–○●–○––●––● Jd55w Tone
●–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd57e Okano
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Jd58e Kubo
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd61w Wakateru#
●––○–●●––○○–––● Jd62e Morita
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd63e Kotonokawa
–○○–●–●––●–○––● Jd69w Kainohana#
●––○●––○–●–●––○ Jd70e Nakamori
●––○●––○–●●–○–– Jd76w Koyasunada
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jd77e Itonami
○–○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd81w Tatsunobori#
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd82e Narusegawa
–●–●–○–○●––○●–– Jd83e Ononada
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd84e Arakawa
○–●––●–●○–●–○–– Jd85e Ide

2 wins
–●–●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd4w Minami
○–●–●––●–●–●–○– Jd5e Takehara
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Jd9w Masukiyama#
●––●●––○●––○–●– Jd10w Hirobayama
–○●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd14e Shiga
●–●––●–○●––○––● Jd17e Ryukaiyama
–○●–○–●–●––●●–– Jd24e Satoyama
–●–●○–●––○●–––● Jd26e Masudate
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Jd26w Hozoji
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd40e Noguchi
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd40w Akimoto
●––○–●●–●–○–––● Jd43w Kitagonada
–○–○●––●●–●–●–– Jd44e Ryujin#
–●●––○–○●––●–●– Jd47w Toraisami#
●––○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd51w Ebashi
○–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd54e Chiba
●–●––●●–●––○–○– Jd55e Shimokawara
○––●–●–●–●–●–○– Jd56e Okada
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd66e Tamawaka
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Jd67e Motomura
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Jd69e Nakanishiki
●–●––●–○–●–○––● Jd74w Itoyama
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Jd79e Takehara
–––––––●–○–○–●– Jd84w Shachinishiki

1 win
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd3e Iwanomatsu
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Jd13w Kunimidake
–●●––○●––●–●●–– Jd20w Warabigawa
●–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd30e Okawa
–●–●–○–●–●–●–●– Jd42e Ryuoyama#
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Jd62w Koni
○–●–●––●●––●–●– Jd68w Katsurashima
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Jd76e Usukura
–○–●●–●––●–●–●– Jd78e Enomoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Hitachinada
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Miyanishi
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Kitamusashi#
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Sadanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Ikehara
––––––––––––––– Jd29e Sakae#
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Wakakamiya#
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Tochinoryu
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jd33w Sawadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Tsugarufuji
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Oasa#
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Akitsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Kanenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Sugano
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Nagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Yamakita
––––––––––––––– Jd64w Yasuda
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Ikari
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Yaginuma
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Umasenkyo#
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Kishino
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Fujino
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Naranishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Zaohikari#
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Genko#
––––––––––––––– Jd85w Amitani

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk2w Wakayutaka
○–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk3e Nankaiyama
●––○○––○○––○○–– Jk4e Kadoma

5 wins
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Jk5e Matsuoka
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Jk5w Daishinyama#
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jk7w Sendo

4 wins
–––○○–●––○○–●–– Jk2e Tanaka
–○–○●––○–●–●–○– Jk7e Makisako
–●–○○––●●––○–○– Jk8w Kawamura

3 wins
–––––○–○●–○––●– Jk3w Tanaka
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Jk6e Kimurayama
○–○––●–●–○●–––● Jk8e Omichi
●–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jk9e Takayashiki
–○●–○––●––●●○–– Jk9w Hattori

2 wins
○––●●–●––●●––○– Jk6w Kaminoyama
●–●–●–○––●–○●–– Jk10e Shindo

1 win
○––●–●●–●–––●–● Jk11e Motoda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Yoshii
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Jk1w Ozeki
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Akutsu
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Sudo
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Shinguzan#

45 queries in 1,5 seconds

Aki 1969

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 14, 1969 - September 28, 1969


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4TaihoY 
9-6KiyokuniOKotozakura10-5
12-3 JKitanofujiHDTamanoshima13-2 Y
8-7HasegawaSMaenoyama8-7
11-4 KirinjiKFujinokawa5-10
3-12RyukoM1Mutsuarashi7-8
9-6 GS TochiazumaM2Asasegawa3-12
7-8TodaM3Daiyu5-10
5-10FukunohanaM4Asanobori7-8
9-6 TakamiyamaM5Kotetsuyama8-7
7-8WakafutaseM6Nishikinada7-8
8-7KainoyamaM7Tochioyama6-9
7-8MyobudaniM8Dairyugawa11-4 K
7-8DaimonjiM9Futagodake8-7
7-8HanahikariM10Katsuhikari2-13
8-7MienoumiM11Tokibayama6-9
5-10 YoshinohanaM12Asahikuni8-7
9-6KaigoM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11ArashiyamaJ1Takanohana7-8
8-7DaisetsuJ2Tochiisami5-10
10-5 YoshioyamaJ3Tochifuji6-9
7-8AsakazeJ4Kurohimeyama11-4
8-7ManazuruJ5Wakanami12-3 Y
5-10MiyamaJ6Kongo5-10
8-7WakanarutoJ7Ageshio9-6
8-7AsaarashiJ8Dairyu8-7
1-7-7WakanokuniJ9Kitaseumi7-8
1-14 EdohibikiJ10Daiju10-5
8-7OiyamaJ11Hagiyama9-6
9-6WakamiyamaJ12Teruzakura9-6
8-7ShiratayamaJ13Masuiyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KasugaryuMs1Oshio5-2
2-5Shima#Ms2Daio3-4
3-4FujizakuraMs3Maruyama3-4
3-4NishimoriMs4Mizuhikari2-5
4-3MakimotoMs5Tachihikari4-3
2-5RyuhoMs6Hakuryu3-4
5-2HakuryoMs7Iwatora5-2
4-3SeirikiMs8Wakajishi3-4
2-5TochichikaraMs9Misogidori0-0-7
4-3OshojiMs10Chibanoyama3-4
4-3EdonamiMs11Koshinyama3-4
4-3OwashiMs12Ryoga6-1
2-5TosanoumiMs13Edo5-2
5-2Kuniriki#Ms14Kabumoto6-1
4-3TochibayamaMs15Dewaarashi3-4
3-4TochizakuraMs16Higashi#1-6
5-2UkunoshimaMs17Fukumoto4-3
1-6Matsukaya#Ms18Kiyoyanagi4-3
3-4OyoshidaMs19Terugakai#3-4
7-0 Y YamamotogawaMs20Chiyozakura3-4
2-5Terukami#Ms21Yaguruma4-3
3-4TeruyamaMs22Ogishima4-3
3-4OnohanaMs23Chiyonoumi2-5
4-3ShimadaMs24Kaminoura1-6
5-2AkashinadaMs25Otozan#2-5
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms26Kuriharayama5-2
5-2WakanishikiMs27Satsumanada4-3
3-4TobishimaMs28Hooyama#4-3
5-2Tendo#Ms29Yurinishiki1-6
3-4Mutsunishiki#Ms30Kitanoumi3-4
6-1OnakataMs31Tamachichibu4-3
2-5AtsuminadaMs32Hidenoumi2-5
3-4GotoMs33Midorimine#5-2
5-2AyazakuraMs34Terunobori3-4
4-3AiuchiMs35Kushironada3-4
2-5KuniseyamaMs36Tamadozan3-4
4-3Tochimasaru#Ms37Onoumi4-3
6-1RyuoMs38Wadanishiki2-3-2
4-3TerunoyamaMs39Tamanokuni4-3
4-3HimenosatoMs40Wakamikuni4-3
5-2MaedamineMs41Miyakoishi#5-2
2-5 TochitsukasaMs42Suzuki2-5
5-2KondoMs43Byakuhoyama3-4
1-6 KasuganadaMs44Takanami0-0-7
3-4TerunishikiMs45Kiyonohana3-4
2-5 TamahikariMs46Fujinoyama2-5
3-4TochiiyamaMs47Tamazakura3-4
6-1RikuzenMs48Ogata2-5
5-2YoshinokuniMs49Bungofuji2-5
4-3ShimazakiMs50Yaegashi3-4
4-3WashuyamaMs51Noboriryu#5-2
3-4IchimonjiMs52Takihama4-3
1-6 TominosekiMs53Komatsuryu4-3
5-2TamuraMs54Nakamaeda3-4
5-2OdateMs55Wakaumi3-4
4-3Washoyama#Ms56Banryuyama4-3
3-4 Kamiryu#Ms57Wakakoyama3-4
4-3ItoMs58Kamiya2-5
0-0-7 Tochinoteru#Ms59Musashikaze2-5
4-3MayamaMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 NishinoSd1Tamakiyama5-2
0-0-7KatoSd2Tochinobori5-2
2-5KudoyamaSd3Kodama4-3
6-1 IshiiSd4Soma#4-3
1-6Etsunishiki#Sd5Shikinohana#4-3
3-4OyutakaSd6Taikai#3-4
3-4KonishikiSd7Shimoyama5-2
6-1 ShiraneyamaSd8Kozan1-6
3-4YamatoryuSd9Dokai#1-6
3-4HidemitsuSd10Kengo#4-3
4-3 OnagawaSd11Aonofuji2-5
6-1 MiyazakuraSd12Sawada3-4
3-4Shosui#Sd13Dewanomine2-5
2-5Isayama#Sd14Mita5-2
3-4AbenoyamaSd15Tamateyama1-6
5-2 ToyohikariSd16Tamakiyama4-3
4-3KotomidoriSd17Itsutsuryu4-3
3-4HinokuniSd18Hirose2-5
5-2 MitsuruyamaSd19Terukiyo#4-3
3-4ShinzanSd20Musashiumi3-4
6-1 SakaSd21Edosawa6-1
3-4ShirafujiSd22Matsumaenada4-3
3-4ChichibudakeSd23Arauma5-2
5-2SaganoumiSd24Tomioka2-5
1-6IyonoumiSd25Genjimine5-2
3-4Shikokuyama#Sd26Izawa4-3
3-4FukagawaSd27Fukudome4-3
4-3Kitamisogi#Sd28Teruseyama2-5
0-7KotonosatoSd29Chiyonishiki4-3
2-5Daishinko#Sd30Ashinohana4-3
4-3KasugahamaSd31Akishima2-5
3-4MutsuteruSd32Tenko4-3
5-2TochinoshimaSd33Kaikozan5-2
6-1Kotooka#Sd34Ichiriki3-4
3-4KotonofujiSd35Asonoyama3-4
3-4MorigatakeSd36Tochitsushima2-5
4-3KiyozakuraSd37Dewanosato2-5
5-2YoshinotaniSd38Tanakayama3-4
3-4TakunishikiSd39Tokishio5-2
4-3Kaikoyama#Sd40Shachinobori4-3
3-4KunihikariSd41Kotonobori4-3
7-0 Y IchinotaniSd42Wakachidori2-5
4-3Raikoyama#Sd43Saikai3-4
4-3KitamuraSd44Tonenishiki2-5
5-2ShishidoSd45Wakashiroyama5-2
0-1-6HananosatoSd46Morinokawa1-6
1-6SetahikariSd47Iwamifuji5-2
4-3OarashiSd48Sugimoto2-5
3-4OmishimaSd49Sakaguchi3-4
5-2SaganishikiSd50Tenko#4-3
2-5Yamatodake#Sd51Wakanoyama4-3
4-3Ohideyama#Sd52Kamedayama2-5
6-1FunakiSd53Sagamiyama3-4
3-4Samukazeyama#Sd54Oizumi0-0-7
4-3HiguchiSd55Shinoburyu2-5
3-4Kokuyo#Sd56Nakata5-2
2-5Komiyama#Sd57Kurama4-3
3-4DewanoyamaSd58Kotohiryu2-5
3-4TakefuyamaSd59Chiyohikari2-1-4
5-2OkuwayamaSd60Azumahikari#2-5
3-4YamatoumiSd61Daigen6-1
4-3YoshidaSd62Nosaka3-4
4-3Terutsuyoshi#Sd63Makuuchi1-6
4-3MayaSd64Torikai2-5
4-3MasunoyamaSd65Shizunishiki#4-3
1-6KumanoumiSd66Mitsutomi5-2
5-2AobayamaSd67Okoyama#5-2
3-4YubaSd68Izumiyama3-4
6-1Koraiyama#Sd69Otakahashi5-2
3-4OnoshimaSd70Asahiryu2-5
3-4OazumaSd71Miyukiryu4-3
3-4MorinagaSd72Tomita0-0-7
4-3KotonokuniSd73Satsumaumi0-0-7
4-3DaitoyamaSd74Musashiryu4-3
3-4WakagiryuSd75Sumanishiki5-2
2-5Toyoarashi#Sd76Wakachikara0-0-7
4-3YoshiteruSd77Tamaikari3-4
1-6 TochitsurugiSd78Ishimiyama5-2
3-4WakanofujiSd79Wakawashi2-5
3-4AsamiSd80Teruhikari7-0 D
3-4YokoyamaSd81Oshimada4-3
4-3AwanoumiSd82Kobayashi5-2
4-3ShoyogataSd83Hanayafuji#4-3
2-5OhoriSd84Karakawa0-0-7
1-6 HayashiSd85Tominohana4-3
5-2ShironishikiSd86Matsumoto3-4
2-5 Minamikuni#Sd87Kitanishiki3-4
3-4FukusayamaSd88Kurita0-0-7
5-2DewahikariSd89Wakatoumi4-3
3-4OkitaSd90Fukuchiyama1-6
6-1Gotonada#Sd91Sasaki2-5
5-2Shoryuyama#Sd92Izumiyama0-0-7
6-1UchinouraSd93Oabe4-3
4-3HachiyaSd94Akibayama3-4
4-3KashimaumiSd95Zoshuzan#4-3
3-4 MatsubagawaSd96Sakai0-0-7
2-5 KasanoiSd97Tokunoyama2-5
5-2NishikiiwaSd98Kuzushiro#3-4
3-4 EguchiSd99Tochinohana5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShionohanaJd1Hitachinada0-0-7
3-4OkogawaJd2Matsukaze5-2
1-6IwanomatsuJd3Miyanishi0-0-7
3-4Goo#Jd4Minami2-5
2-5TakeharaJd5Hokutoryu5-2
4-3 WakatamaJd6Fukunoyama4-3
4-3 YokoseJd7Kitamusashi#0-0-7
4-3 AsamaumiJd8Tsukata5-2
3-4IzuminadaJd9Masukiyama#2-5
5-2 TarusawaJd10Hirobayama2-5
3-4UgohikariJd11Ikenohana4-3
0-0-7SatoJd12Sadao#3-4
3-4Nanpozan#Jd13Kunimidake1-6
2-5ShigaJd14Ryuhozan#3-4
6-1 OandoJd15Minamoto#4-3
6-1 SakataJd16Wakahibiki3-4
2-5RyukaiyamaJd17Yamamoto4-3
5-2 EdoarashiJd18Hironoumi3-4
4-3 TamaminatoJd19Tsurugidake5-2
0-0-7SadanoboriJd20Warabigawa1-6
3-4MatsuuragawaJd21Fujikawa3-3-1
6-1 FukushimaJd22Minagare4-3
4-3IwatenishikiJd23Dewanoshima4-3
2-5SatoyamaJd24Otakayama3-4
4-3HorakawaJd25Onobori4-3
2-5MasudateJd26Hozoji2-5
4-3HakkozanJd27Matsushitayama3-4
0-0-7IkeharaJd28Juoyama#5-2
0-0-7Sakae#Jd29Ryusho3-4
1-6OkawaJd30Araishi#5-2
0-0-7Wakakamiya#Jd31Tochinoryu0-0-7
5-2 ChiyonokikuJd32Tamahibiki3-4
3-4TatsunishikiJd33Sawadayama0-7
4-3OgurayamaJd34Tsugarufuji0-0-7
4-3KiyohikariJd35Oasa#0-0-7
3-4YoshimotoJd36Hamadayama5-2
5-2MurataJd37Terauchi3-4
4-3KurohyoJd38Matsukiyama#4-3
3-4MuramatsuJd39Taiko6-1
2-5NoguchiJd40Akimoto2-5
4-3Meigetsu#Jd41Akitsushima0-0-7
1-6Ryuoyama#Jd42Kanenosato0-0-7
3-4DewayuJd43Kitagonada2-5
2-5Ryujin#Jd44Suwahibiki3-4
4-3Jinrikiyama#Jd45Takaya6-1
5-2TeradaJd46Iwanotsuki5-2
3-2-2KumanishikiJd47Toraisami#2-5
4-3KozuJd48Sadahikari3-4
5-2NittaJd49Ochiba4-3
4-3FujiiJd50Horaguchi4-3
3-4TsuchiyaJd51Ebashi2-5
4-3OkataniJd52Takisawa5-2
3-4TanakagawaJd53Sugano0-0-7
2-5ChibaJd54Nagawa0-0-7
2-5ShimokawaraJd55Tone3-4
2-5OkadaJd56Kosetsu4-3
3-4OkanoJd57Inagaki5-2
3-4KuboJd58Aoikuni4-3
4-3TagiriJd59Genda7-0 Y
4-3ShimadayamaJd60Tochinosato6-1
4-3YodonamiJd61Wakateru#3-4
3-4MoritaJd62Koni1-6
3-4KotonokawaJd63Takanohana5-2
0-0-7YamakitaJd64Yasuda0-0-7
4-3TamayamaJd65Genkairyu4-3
2-5TamawakaJd66Kotani5-2
2-5MotomuraJd67Ikari0-0-7
4-3MiyanosatoJd68Katsurashima1-6
2-5NakanishikiJd69Kainohana#3-4
3-4NakamoriJd70Yaginuma0-0-7
5-2MaenokuniJd71Umasenkyo#0-0-7
4-3WakaisamiJd72Kishino0-0-7
0-0-7FujinoJd73Mitsubayama4-3
4-3TamaizumiJd74Itoyama2-5
5-2MogakiJd75Wakaodake5-2
1-6UsukuraJd76Koyasunada3-4
3-4ItonamiJd77Naranishiki0-0-7
1-6EnomotoJd78Aoiryu0-0-7
2-5TakeharaJd79Dewaryu5-2
4-3Chokaiyama#Jd80Zaohikari#0-0-7
4-3TakahashiJd81Tatsunobori#3-4
3-4NarusegawaJd82Genko#0-0-7
3-4OnonadaJd83Saito4-3
3-4ArakawaJd84Shachinishiki2-2-3
3-4IdeJd85Amitani0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7YoshiiJk1Ozeki0-7
4-2-1 TanakaJk2Wakayutaka6-1 D
6-1 Y NankaiyamaJk3Tanaka3-2-2
6-1 D KadomaJk4Akutsu0-0-7
5-2 MatsuokaJk5Daishinyama#5-2
3-4 KimurayamaJk6Kaminoyama2-5
4-3 MakisakoJk7Sendo5-2
3-4 OmichiJk8Kawamura4-3
3-4 TakayashikiJk9Hattori3-4
2-5 ShindoJk10Sudo0-0-7
1-6 MotodaJk11Shinguzan#0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kaneshiro0-0
Okumura0-0
Takada0-0
Sakashita0-0
Ebisawa0-0
Fuse0-0
Kawada0-0
Mineoyama0-0
Watarai0-0
Kanape0-0
Kofunaba0-0
Kiyomiyama0-0
Toyohibiki0-0
Abe0-0
Tamano0-0
Kawai0-0
Wakahikari0-0
Yamada0-0
Tokiryu0-0
Hatanaka0-0
Gosannen#0-0
Araiwa0-0
Edonohana0-0
Miyakoryu0-0
Sakurai0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sanofuji
Shimazaki
Nunota


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms10wChibanoyamaWakayoshiba
Ms12wRyogaShirato
Ms45eTerunishikiTamanohana
Sd25eIyonoumiShikokunami
Sd32wTenkoShima
Sd33wKaikozanHokkainada
Sd34eKotooka#Momiji#
Sd47wIwamifujiMoriwaki
Sd50eSaganishikiUchikawa
Sd63eTerutsuyoshi#Yamagata
Sd75eWakagiryuMiyagiryu
Sd79eWakanofujiKawada
Sd80wTeruhikariHidehikari#
Sd94wAkibayamaHirai
Jd1eShionohanaYasui
Jd17eRyukaiyamaNakatanaka
Jd23eIwatenishikiKumagai
Jd33eTatsunishikiTakeuchi
Jd35eKiyohikariImai
Jd43wKitagonadaDoi
Jd47eKumanishikiIzumi
Jd47wToraisami#Tajiri
Jd69eNakanishikiNakachi
Jd74eTamaizumiIzumiya

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KaneshiroKasuganoMiyazakiFebruary 27, 1953
OkumuraTokitsukazeHyogoJuly 10, 1954
TakadaIsegahamaAomoriOctober 26, 1954
SakashitaNishonosekiFukuiMarch 18, 1955
EbisawaMiyaginoAomoriMay 17, 1952
FuseNishonosekiTokyoMay 25, 1954
KawadaFutagoyamaMiyagiJanuary 12, 1955
MineoyamaKataonamiEhimeNovember 21, 1951
WataraiIzutsuShizuokaSeptember 10, 1948
KanapeHanakagoKanagawaDecember 13, 1948
KofunabaIsenoumiHokkaidoMay 10, 1952
KiyomiyamaMiyaginoAomoriFebruary 27, 1954
ToyohibikiTokitsukazeFukuokaMay 19, 1953
AbeMiyaginoHiroshimaSeptember 24, 1954
TamanoSadogatakeKagawaNovember 19, 1952
KawaiIsegahamaTokyoMarch 28, 1955
WakahikariWakamatsuIshikawaJanuary 14, 1953
YamadaKataonamiNagasakiOctober 14, 1954
Tokiryu--
Hatanaka--
Gosannen#--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J9eWakanokuniHanakagoGifuApril 4, 1936M8
Ms9wMisogidoriKokonoeHokkaidoDecember 10, 1943M2
Ms37eTochimasaru#KasuganoAomoriJanuary 2, 1949Ms37
Sd2eKatoHanakagoGifuMay 14, 1945Ms8
Sd23eChichibudakeDewanoumiYamagataJanuary 5, 1946Sd23
Sd46eHananosatoFutagoyamaYamagataNovember 30, 1946Sd32
Sd54wOizumiMiyaginoIbarakiApril 29, 1946Ms53
Sd78wIshimiyamaDewanoumiIshikawaMarch 20, 1945Sd23
Sd84wKarakawaKasuganoAomoriDecember 26, 1950Sd84
Jd1wHitachinadaDewanoumiIbarakiSd64
Jd28eIkehara--Jd28
Jd31eWakakamiya#IzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 16, 1947Sd77
Jd34wTsugarufujiIsegahamaAomoriMay 26, 1948Sd72
Jd53wSugano--Jd53
Jd64wYasudaSadogatakeHokkaidoNovember 11, 1950Jd64
Jd67wIkariNishonosekiHokkaidoOctober 22, 1949Jd63
Jd70wYaginumaIzutsuFukushimaMarch 22, 1949Sd84
Jd82wGenko#--Jd60
Jd85wAmitaniFutagoyamaHokkaidoNovember 11, 1950Jd33
Jk1eYoshii--Jd71
Jk10wSudo--Jk10
Jk11wShinguzan#--Jk4

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho