Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (31st)
JuryoDaiju (1st)
MakushitaWajima
SandanmeOazuma
JonidanWakaodake
JonokuchiOga#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoNishikinada (1st)
Shukun-shoMaenoyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoMutsuarashi (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Taiho

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○●○ Y1e Kitanofuji
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1w Tamanoumi

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○●○○○○ M4w Mutsuarashi

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●●●○○ O1w Kotozakura
○○○○○○●●○○●●○●○ M8w Tokibayama

9 wins
●●○○○●○○○●○●○●○ S2wHD Maenoyama
○○○●○○○●●○○●○●● M4e Nishikinada
○○●●○○○○●●○○●○● M6w Asasegawa

8 wins
○○●●○○●●●○○○●●○ S1w Kirinji
○●●●●○○○●●○○○○● K1w Ryuko
●●●○○●●●○○○○●○○ M5e Daiyu
●○●●●○●●○○○○○●○ M6e Fukunohana
●○○●○○●○○●○●●●○ M7e Tochioyama
○●●○●○○○○●●●●○○ M9w Mienoumi
●●○●○○○○○●●○●●○ M10e Toda
○○●●○●●●●○○●○○○ M11e Asanobori

7 wins
●○○○○○○○●●●●●●● O1e Kiyokuni
○●●○○●○●●●●○○○● S1e Tochiazuma
○○●○●●●●●○●●○○○ M1w Fujinokawa
○●●○●●●●○●●○○○○ M7w Dairyugawa
●○○○○●●○●○●○●●● M8e Wakanami
○○○●●●●○●○●●○○● M11w Masuiyama

6 wins
●○●●●●○○○○○●●●● S2eHD Hasegawa
○●○●●●○●●●○○●○● M5w Daisetsu
●○○○●●○○○●●●■–– M9e Asahikuni
●●●○●●●○●○○○○●● M10w Daimonji

5 wins
●●○○●●○○●●●●○●● M3w Kotetsuyama

4 wins
○●○●●●●●○●●●●○● K1e Takamiyama
●●●●●○○●●●●●□●○ M2w Futagodake
●●●●●●○●●●○□●○● M12e Arashiyama

3 wins
●●●○●●●●○●●●○●● M1e Kurohimeyama
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●○ M2e Takanohana

2 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●●●● M3e Wakafutase

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ J1w Daiju

11 wins
●●●○○○○○○○○○●○○ J2w Katsuhikari

10 wins
○○○●●○○○●●○●○○○ J8w Yoshinohana

9 wins
○●○●○○●●○●●○○○○ J2e Tochiisami
●○○○○○●○●○○○●●● J10e Taikan
●●●○○●○○○●○○●○○ J12e Shiratayama
●●●●●○○○○○●○○○○ J12w Kasugaryu
○●○○●●○○○●●○○○● J13e Ryoga

8 wins
○○●○○●●●○○○○●●● J3w Asaarashi
○●●●○●○●○○●●○○○ J4w Futatsuryu
●○○●●○●●●○○●○○○ J5e Yoshioyama
○○○●○○●●○○○●●●● J10w Oshio
●○●○●●●○○○●○○●○ J11e Oiyama
○●●●●●○○●○○○○○● J11w Ryuo
○○○○●●●○○○○●●●● J13w Tachihikari

7 wins
●○●●○○●○●○○●○●● J4e Kaigo
○●●○○○○●○●●●●○● J7w Manazuru
○●●●●○●●●●○○○○○ J9w Kabumoto

6 wins
○●○●●●○○●●○○●●● J7e Kongo
●○●○○●○●●●●○●●○ J8e Wakanaruto

5 wins
●●○○●●●○○●○●●●● J1e Teruzakura
●○○○●●○●●○●●●●● J5w Tochifuji
○●●○●○○●●●●●●●○ J6e Asakaze
●○●●●○●●○●○●●○● J6w Fujizakura

4 wins
●●○●○●●●●○●●○●● J9e Ageshio

0 wins
–––––––●●●●■––– J3e Hanahikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms8e Wajima

6 wins
●–○––○○––○○–––○ Ms16w Ichinotani
–●○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms30e Nishino
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms33w Katsunishiki
○––○–●○––○–○––○ Ms44w Shiraneyama
○––○○––○○––○●–– Ms47e Chiyozakura

5 wins
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Ms5w Hananishiki
–●●–○––○○–○–○–– Ms9e Kuniriki#
○––○–●○–●––○○–– Ms10e Seiriki
–○–○–○–○–●○–––● Ms11w Daiogi
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Ms15e Odate
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Ms19w Tochizakura
○––●○–○––●○–○–– Ms22e Tamura
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms23e Wakanishiki
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Ms29e Teruyama
–○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Ms29w Owashi
○––○○––●●––○–○– Ms32e Kushironishiki
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms39e Banryuyama
○––○○––●●––○○–– Ms40e Chigoma#
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms41e Konishiki
○––○●––○–○–○––● Ms49e Kasuganada
○––○○–●––●○–––○ Ms51e Omatsuyama
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Ms53e Onagawa
●–●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms57e Aobayama
○–●––○○–●–○–––○ Ms59TD Nagahama

4 wins
○○––○–●–○●–––●– Ms1w Banjaku
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Ms4e Hakuryo
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Ms5e Wakajishi
–○–●○–○–○––●●–– Ms7w Makimoto
●–○–●–○––○○–●–– Ms8w Edohibiki
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Ms11e Iwatora
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms12e Ryuho
–○–●●–○––○–●○–– Ms13e Miyama
○––●○––○–○●––●– Ms16e Kitanoumi
–○–●●––○○–○––●– Ms17w Midorimine#
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms20e Tochichikara
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Ms23w Ayazakura
○––○–●–○–●○–●–– Ms24e Toyobayama
●–●–●––○○––○––○ Ms26e Suzuki
–○–●–●○––○○––●– Ms27e Onohana
–●○–○–○––○●––●– Ms27w Mizuhikari
●––●○–○––●–○○–– Ms28w Byakuhoyama
–○–●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms31e Tamakiyama
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Ms33e Wakakotetsu
○––○○––○●–●––●– Ms34e Kiyonohana
–○–○●––○○––●––● Ms35w Dewaarashi
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Ms38e Washoyama#
–●○–●––●–○○–––○ Ms39w Himenosato
○––●●––○○–●––○– Ms42w Tochinobori
●–○––○●––○–○●–– Ms43e Onoumi
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms48e Wakashiroyama
●–●–●–○––○○–○–– Ms49w Kudoyama
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Ms50e Kotooka#
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms55e Terukiyo#
○––○○–○–●––●––● Ms55w Wakamikuni
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Ms58e Akashinada
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms58w Kaminoura
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Ms59e Yurinishiki

3 wins
●–○●––●–○–●–○–– Ms1e Kitaseumi
●–○–○○––●●●–––– Ms2e Edo
○––●–●○––●○––●– Ms6w Hakuryu
–●○––○–●–●–○●–– Ms7e Shimada
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Ms9w Kiyoyanagi
–●○––●–○●––○●–– Ms13w Tochibayama
○––○○––●–●●–––● Ms14e Otozan#
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Ms14w Maruyama
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Ms15w Oshoji
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms18e Tosanoumi
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Ms18w Oyoshida
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms20w Goto
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Ms24w Edonami
–●●–●––○●––○–○– Ms25e Tobishima
–○–○–●–●–○●–––● Ms25w Chiyonoumi
○––●–○●–○–●–●–– Ms26w Miyakoishi#
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms30w Tamanokuni
●–○––●○–●–●––○– Ms34w Atsuminada
–●●––○○––○–●––● Ms35e Aiuchi
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Ms36w Hidenoumi
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Ms38w Tochiiyama
–○–●○–○––●●––●– Ms43w Tamadozan
–●●–○––○●––○––● Ms44e Noboriryu#
●–●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms45e Teruseyama
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms46w Kodama
–○–●–●–○●–○–●–– Ms50w Tamachichibu
–○–○●––○–●–●●–– Ms52e Shimazaki
○––●–○●––○●––●– Ms53w Nakamaeda
–●–○–●–●●––○–○– Ms54e Wakanochikara
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Ms56w Etsunishiki#
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms57w Matsumaenada

2 wins
–○●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms3w Fukumoto
●–●–●–●–●–○––○– Ms6e Daio
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms10w Terugakai#
●–●––○●––●○––●– Ms12w Fukudome
–●●––○–●●––○––● Ms17e Kondo
–●●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms19e Terukami#
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Ms21e Yamatoryu
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Ms21w Genbu
●––●○––●○––●–●– Ms22w Mayama
●–●–○–●––○–●––● Ms32w Washuyama
●–●–○–○––●●––●– Ms36e Chibanoyama
–○–○●––●–●●––●– Ms37e Yoshinokuni
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Ms37w Terunoyama
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Ms40w Rikuzen
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Ms46e Nakata
–●●–○––●○–●–●–– Ms48w Mita
●–○––○–●–●––––– Ms51w Tendo#
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms54w Musashiumi
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms56e Tokishio

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms3e Mutsunishiki#
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Ms4w Ukunoshima
○–●–●––●●––●––● Ms28e Itsutsuryu
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms31w Terunishiki
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms42e Hidemitsu
–○–●–●–●●––●●–– Ms45w Takihama
–●●––●●–○––●●–– Ms52w Kengo#
–●–●●––○●–●––●– Ms59w Tamakiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2w Hatsumuso#
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Ogishima
––––––––––––––– Ms47w Hooyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd69e Oazuma

6 wins
–○–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd4w Mutsuteru
–○–○–○○––●–○–○– Sd14e Okoyama#
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd17e Shachinobori
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd22w Saganoumi
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Sd28w Kunihikari
–○○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd48e Funaki
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd51e Morinaga
○––●–○○––○–○––○ Sd65w Araiwa
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd83w Izumiyama
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd90w Kumanoumi

5 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○–●– Sd3e Fujinoyama
○––○–○○–○––●●–– Sd5w Kotonofuji
–○–●○––○○––●○–– Sd10w Kuninishiki
–●○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd12w Sawada
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Sd15e Izawa
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd20e Miyazakura
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd24w Shinko
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd25w Raizan
○–●–○––●○–○––○– Sd30w Tochitsushima
–○–○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd31w Ito
○–●––○–○○––○––● Sd35e Mitsuruyama
○––○○––○●––●○–– Sd39w Genjimine
–●–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd44w Raikoyama#
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd49e Otakahashi
●–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd52e Dewanosato
–○–○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd53w Asamaumi
○––●–○–○○–●––○– Sd54w Matsukaze
○–○––○–○○–●–––● Sd56w Ikenohana
●––○–○–○●––○–○– Sd58w Tamateyama
○––○–○○–●––○––● Sd61w Higuchi
○–○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd68e Tenko
–○–○–○○––●○–––● Sd71w Kitanishiki
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd72w Wakahibiki
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Sd80w Akishima
–●–○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd84e Taiko
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd86w Omishima

4 wins
–○–○●–●––○–○●–– Sd1e Iwamifuji
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd2e Nanshuzan#
–●●–○––○–●–○○–– Sd2w Kozan
●–●–●––○○––○–○– Sd8w Tochinoshima
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Sd10e Kaikozan
●–○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd13e Edosawa
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd16e Daigen
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd16w Saganishiki
●––●○––○○––●–○– Sd21w Maya
–●●––○○–●–○–○–– Sd22e Sakaguchi
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Sd26w Ashinohana
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd28e Fukushima
–●●––●○––○○––○– Sd31e Dewanomine
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Sd32e Okuwayama
–●○–○––●●–○––○– Sd32w Genda
–○○–●––○●–○–––● Sd34w Hirose
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Sd35w Shinzan
●–○–○––●–●○–○–– Sd39e Abenoyama
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Sd40e Yoshida
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd41e Gotonada#
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd41w Kiyozakura
●–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd43w Takefuyama
–○○–●––○–○●––●– Sd44e Yuba
–●●–○––●○––○––○ Sd50e Oarashi
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Sd51w Oando
–○●–○––●●––○○–– Sd57w Oshimada
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Sd58e Tsugenoyama
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd63e Edoarashi
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd63w Kishunada
●–○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd65e Sagamiyama
●–●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd66w Wakatoumi
–○●––●○–○–○––●– Sd67e Tsurugidake
●––○○––●–○○–●–– Sd70w Wakatama
○––●●–○–○–●––○– Sd74w Tamaikari
–○○––●○–●–●–○–– Sd75w Shoryuyama#
●–○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd79e Yamatodake#
–○–●–○●–○–○––●– Sd80e Morinokawa
●–●–○––○●––○––○ Sd81e Kinkonada
–○●–○–○––●○––●– Sd81w Wakanofuji
●––●○––●○–○–○–– Sd85e Iwanotsuki
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Sd86e Kurama
○––●–○○––●○––●– Sd89e Chiyonokiku
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd90e Terauchi
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd91w Wakayutaka

3 wins
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd4e Kasugahama
●–●–○––○–●○–●–– Sd6w Kamiryu#
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd7w Wakakoyama
–●○––●○––●–●–○– Sd8e Shikinohana#
○––○–○●––●●––●– Sd11e Taikai#
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd12e Terutsuyoshi#
●–●–●––●–○–○––○ Sd15w Kotomidori
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd17w Oyutaka
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd18e Samukazeyama#
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Sd18w Shuto
○––○●––●–○●–●–– Sd19w Isayama#
○––○●–●–●––●–○– Sd21e Dewanoyama
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Sd24e Ogata
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd25e Kitamura
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd27w Toyoarashi#
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd29e Aonofuji
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Sd33w Ohori
○–○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd36e Tochinohana
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Sd37w Asonoyama
–●–○●–●––●–○○–– Sd40w Fusanoumi
–○●––●○–●–●––○– Sd42e Nankaiyama
○––●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd43e Tanakayama
–○○––●–●○–●–––● Sd46e Tominohana
○–●––○●––○–●––● Sd47e Hachiya
●––○●––●●––○–○– Sd47w Koraiyama#
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Sd52w Tochitsurugi
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd54e Kokuyo#
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd57e Shironishiki
○–○––●–●–○●––●– Sd59w Takehara
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Sd62e Hokutoryu
○–○––●○––●–●●–– Sd64e Tarusawa
○––○●––○–●●–––● Sd66e Oabe
●––○–○●–○–●–––● Sd68w Hakkozan
–●–●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd69w Matsuuragawa
–●●––○●––○–○––● Sd73e Morigatake
–○–○●––●–●–○●–– Sd73w Zoshuzan#
–●–●●––○●––○○–– Sd82e Yokose
○–○––●–●–○●–●–– Sd82w Tamaminato
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Sd83e Murata
○–●––●○––●–○–●– Sd84w Juoyama#
–●●–●–○–●––○––○ Sd87w Ugohikari
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Sd88e Raimeiyama#
–●–○○–●–●––●––○ Sd91e Daitoyama
●––●○––●○–○–––● Sd92w Noguchi

2 wins
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Sd1w Masunoyama
○––●●––●●–○––●– Sd7e Shoyogata
○––●–●●––●○–––● Sd9e Shishido
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Sd11w Yoshinotani
○––●●–●–●––●–○– Sd13w Teruhikari
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd14w Chiyonishiki
●–●–○––●–○●––●– Sd23e Musashikaze
○–●––●●––●○–––● Sd23w Toyohikari
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Sd29w Miyukiryu
●––●–○●––○●–––● Sd34e Tochinoyama
●––●–●○––●–●○–– Sd36w Asazakura
–●●––○●––○–●–●– Sd37e Sengen
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Sd45e Wakanoyama
●––●○––○–●●–●–– Sd45w Fukuda
–●–●●–○––○●––●– Sd48w Kiwanishiki
●––○–●–○–●–●●–– Sd49w Shikokuyama#
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Sd55e Dewahikari
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Sd55w Matsumoto
–●●–●–○–●–○–●–– Sd60e Shinoburyu
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Sd64w Wakagiryu
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Sd67w Yoshiteru
○–●––●–●○––●–●– Sd70e Akibayama
○––●●––○●––●●–– Sd72e Ogurayama
●–○–●––●–○–●––● Sd75e Matsuoka
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Sd77e Ryujin#
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Sd77w Sadao#
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Sd87e Setahikari

1 win
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd6e Makuuchi
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Sd20w Arauma
–●●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd26e Kaikoyama#
●––○●–●––●–●––● Sd33e Uchinoura
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd60w Yamatoumi
–●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd71e Tokunoyama
–●●–●–●–○––●–●– Sd85w Maenokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Tamazakura
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Matsukaya#
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Wakaumi
●–––––––––––––– Sd19e Shimoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Ichimonji
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Saka
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Kamedayama
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Kotonobori
–●–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd42w Kobayashi
–●–●––––––––––– Sd46w Ryusho
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Kitamisogi#
––––––––––––––– Sd53e Ichiriki
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Shosui#
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Mitsutomi
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Tsukata
––––––––––––––– Sd62w Kotonosato
––––––––––––––– Sd74e Kiyohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Mineoyama
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Sd76w Asami
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Kamiya
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Komiyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Kotonokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Musashiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd92e Kashimaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd93e Tamahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd29e Wakaodake

6 wins
–○–○○––●○––○–○– Jd5w Okogawa
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Jd17e Fukunoyama
○–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd21e Wakawashi
–○○–○––○●––○○–– Jd34w Fukusayama
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd36e Yoshimoto
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd51e Daiden
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd66w Takahashi

5 wins
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Jd1e Hironoumi
●–○–○––○–●–○––○ Jd4w Onoshima
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Jd9w Kitamusashi#
–○–●○–●–○––○–○– Jd12e Izuminada
○––○–●–○–○○––●– Jd12w Takisawa
–○–●○––○–●–○–○– Jd18e Mitsubayama
○––○○–○––●●––○– Jd19e Akimoto
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd22w Kadoma
–○○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd24e Nishikiiwa
–○–●–○○––●–○○–– Jd30w Ryukaiyama
–○○–●––○○–●–––○ Jd36w Tsuruginami
–●●–○––○–○–○––○ Jd41e Watenko#
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd45e Tone
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Jd46e Sawadayama
–○–○–○○––●●–––○ Jd47w Meigetsu#
–○–●○–●––○○–––○ Jd49w Mogaki
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd50w Dewaryu
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Jd52w Tamayama
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd62e Toyohibiki
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Jd64w Ide
○––●–○–●–○○––○– Jd65e Kubo
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jd67w Hozoji
–○●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd68e Okumura
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Jd75e Tsujun#
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd75w Akutsu
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd78e Ozeki

4 wins
○––●–●–○○––●○–– Jd1w Minamikuni#
–○–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd3e Saikai
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Jd6e Okita
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd6w Takaya
○––●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd8w Masudate
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jd13e Ebisawa
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Jd13w Hanayafuji#
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Jd16w Yokoyama
–●○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd19w Iwatenishiki
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Jd20e Kanape
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Jd20w Tamaizumi
○–●––○–●○––○●–– Jd25w Masunoryu
–○○–●––○○––●●–– Jd26e Shionohana
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd28w Saito
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd29w Oganoumi
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Jd32e Kaneshiro
–●–●–○○–○–○–––● Jd35w Matsubagawa
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd37w Tsuchiya
–○●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd38w Tochinose
–○–○–●○–○––●––● Jd41w Hamadayama
○––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd42e Nakamigawa
–○○––●●––●○–○–– Jd42w Satoyama
●––○○––○●–○–––● Jd44e Miyanosato
●–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd46w Kofunaba
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Jd48e Miyaseyama
–○–○–○●––●○–––● Jd51w Suwahibiki
–●●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd55e Kumanonada
●–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd57e Sakanoi#
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd57w Ochiba
–●–●●–○––○–○○–– Jd58e Sugino
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd58w Jukutayama#
●––○○–○––●●–––○ Jd61e Motomura
○––●●––○–○–●○–– Jd62w Okawa
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd63w Nakanishiki
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd70e Itonami
–●–●–○○––●–○○–– Jd70w Tatsunobori#
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Jd72e Narusegawa
–○–●–●–○○–●–○–– Jd72w Miyakoryu
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Jd73e Tsunegatake#
–○●––○○–●––○–●– Jd74e Kimurayama
○––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd79e Nakayama

3 wins
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jd2e Horakawa
○–●––●–○○––●●–– Jd4e Eguchi
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd5e Kasanoi
–○–○–○●–●––●●–– Jd7w Aoikuni
–●●–●––○–○–○––● Jd9e Otakayama
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd10w Fujii
–●●–○–○–○––●●–– Jd11w Tokiarashi
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Jd14e Dewayu
○–●–○––●●––●○–– Jd15e Tomita
–●–●–○●––○○–––● Jd16e Warabigawa
–○–○●––●○––●––● Jd21w Kosetsu
–●●––○●–○–○––●– Jd22e Jinrikiyama#
●––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd25e Takanohana
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd27w Shigenoumi#
–●○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd28e Kunimidake
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd31w Ryuhozan#
–○–●–○–○●––●––● Jd32w Shimadayama
○––○●–●–●–●––○– Jd33w Tamahibiki
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd35e Sadahikari
–●–●–●●––○–○–○– Jd37e Tatsunishiki
–●–●●–○–●–○––○– Jd39e Shiga
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd39w Onobori
○–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd44w Kurohyo
–○–●–●○––●–○●–– Jd45w Okano
●–○–●––○○–●–●–– Jd48w Kitagonada
–●●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd49e Edonohana
●–●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd52e Omichi
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Jd53e Takada
–●–○●–●––●–○–○– Jd53w Tamawaka
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd55w Hidanoumi
○––○–●●––●●––○– Jd56e Kiyomiyama
●––○–○–●–●○–––● Jd59e Onuma
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd59w Mizutani#
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Jd61w Koyasunada
–●●–○––○–●–●––○ Jd66e Nadanobori
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd67e Kotonokawa
○–○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd69w Hakubaryu#
○––○●–●––○●–●–– Jd71w Sakashita
●–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd78w Kaminoyama
–●–○●–○––●●–––○ Jd80e Motoda
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd80w Shinohara
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd81w Kuriki
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Jd82w Katsura

2 wins
●–●–○––●–●○–––● Jd2w Kumanishiki
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd3w Hirobayama
●–●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd8e Wakateru#
○––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd10e Tenpozan
–○●–●––●–●–○––● Jd15w Enshunada
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd17w Tanaka
–●–●○––○●––●–●– Jd24w Ryuoyama#
–●–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd26w Shimokawara
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd30e Genkairyu
●–○––●●–●–○––●– Jd31e Ganryu#
●––○–●–●–●●––○– Jd38e Yodonami
●––○●––○–●●––●– Jd40w Muramatsu
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd43e Osada
–●–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd43w Osuzuki
–●●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd47e Ebashi
●–○––●–●○––●–●– Jd50e Arakawa
●––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd54e Hattori
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Jd60e Baba
–●○––●–●●––○––● Jd64e Kawamura
●–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd65w Takayashiki
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Jd68w Chibanoumi
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd69e Usukura
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Jd71e Abe
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Jd73w Sakurai
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd77w Fuse
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jd81e Asahijima

1 win
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd7e Dewanoshima
●––●–●–●–○●–●–– Jd14w Sendo
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Jd18w Horaguchi
●––●●–○–●––●––● Jd23e Okatani
○–●––●●––●–●–●– Jd27e Kozu
○–●––●–●●––●–●– Jd54w Wakahikari
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Jd60w Sanofuji
●––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd76w Katsurashima
–○●––●–●–●●––●– Jd79w Hiryunada
●––○–●●–●––●––– Jd83e Iijima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Araishi#
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Kainohana#
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd33e Tamano
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Tochinoteru#
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Chokaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Iyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Kotani
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Kawai
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Matsukiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Shachinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Watarai
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Toraisami#
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Terada
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Tochinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Wakaisami

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk1e Oga#

6 wins
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk2w Fukunomoto
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jk9w Sato

5 wins
–○–●–○–○○–●–○–– Jk1w Koyamada
–○○––●–○●–○––○– Jk9e Miyanishi
–○–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jk10e Nagata

4 wins
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Jk3w Tochisawa
–●–●–○○––○○–●–– Jk4e Satogawa
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk5e Kuriyama
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jk5w Ohayashiyama
–●○–●–●–○––○––○ Jk6w Takadayama

3 wins
–●●–●–○––●–○–○– Jk2e Shiraishi
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Jk6e Abe
●––○–●○––○●–––● Jk8w Itoyama
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jk11w Kashiwagi

2 wins
–●–○○–●–●––●–●– Jk10w Omura
●–○–●––●–●●––○– Jk11e Kuroshioyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Oyamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Kakuta
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Sakai
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Makisako
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Ichise
––●●–●●–●––●●–– Jk12w Kawada

35 queries in 1,11 seconds

Haru 1970

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 8, 1970 - March 22, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JKitanofujiYTamanoumi13-2 J
14-1 YTaihoHD 
7-8KiyokuniOKotozakura10-5
7-8 TochiazumaSKirinji8-7
6-9 HasegawaHDMaenoyama9-6 S
4-11 TakamiyamaKRyuko8-7
3-12KurohimeyamaM1Fujinokawa7-8
3-12TakanohanaM2Futagodake4-11
2-13WakafutaseM3Kotetsuyama5-10
9-6 GNishikinadaM4Mutsuarashi11-4 K
8-7DaiyuM5Daisetsu6-9
8-7FukunohanaM6Asasegawa9-6
8-7TochioyamaM7Dairyugawa7-8
7-8WakanamiM8Tokibayama10-5
6-7-2AsahikuniM9Mienoumi8-7
8-7TodaM10Daimonji6-9
8-7AsanoboriM11Masuiyama7-8
4-11 ArashiyamaM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10TeruzakuraJ1Daiju14-1 Y
9-6 TochiisamiJ2Katsuhikari11-4
0-5-10HanahikariJ3Asaarashi8-7
7-8KaigoJ4Futatsuryu8-7
8-7YoshioyamaJ5Tochifuji5-10
5-10AsakazeJ6Fujizakura5-10
6-9KongoJ7Manazuru7-8
6-9WakanarutoJ8Yoshinohana10-5
4-11 AgeshioJ9Kabumoto7-8
9-6TaikanJ10Oshio8-7
8-7OiyamaJ11Ryuo8-7
9-6ShiratayamaJ12Kasugaryu9-6
9-6RyogaJ13Tachihikari8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KitaseumiMs1Banjaku4-3
3-4EdoMs2Hatsumuso#0-0-7
1-6Mutsunishiki#Ms3Fukumoto2-5
4-3HakuryoMs4Ukunoshima1-6
4-3WakajishiMs5Hananishiki5-2
2-5DaioMs6Hakuryu3-4
3-4ShimadaMs7Makimoto4-3
7-0 Y WajimaMs8Edohibiki4-3
5-2Kuniriki#Ms9Kiyoyanagi3-4
5-2SeirikiMs10Terugakai#2-5
4-3IwatoraMs11Daiogi5-2
4-3RyuhoMs12Fukudome2-5
4-3MiyamaMs13Tochibayama3-4
3-4Otozan#Ms14Maruyama3-4
5-2OdateMs15Oshoji3-4
4-3KitanoumiMs16Ichinotani6-1
2-5KondoMs17Midorimine#4-3
3-4TosanoumiMs18Oyoshida3-4
2-5Terukami#Ms19Tochizakura5-2
4-3TochichikaraMs20Goto3-4
2-5YamatoryuMs21Genbu2-5
5-2TamuraMs22Mayama2-5
5-2WakanishikiMs23Ayazakura4-3
4-3ToyobayamaMs24Edonami3-4
3-4TobishimaMs25Chiyonoumi3-4
4-3SuzukiMs26Miyakoishi#3-4
4-3OnohanaMs27Mizuhikari4-3
1-6ItsutsuryuMs28Byakuhoyama4-3
5-2TeruyamaMs29Owashi5-2
6-1NishinoMs30Tamanokuni3-4
4-3TamakiyamaMs31Terunishiki1-6
5-2KushironishikiMs32Washuyama2-5
4-3WakakotetsuMs33Katsunishiki6-1
4-3KiyonohanaMs34Atsuminada3-4
3-4AiuchiMs35Dewaarashi4-3
2-5ChibanoyamaMs36Hidenoumi3-4
2-5YoshinokuniMs37Terunoyama2-5
4-3Washoyama#Ms38Tochiiyama3-4
5-2BanryuyamaMs39Himenosato4-3
5-2Chigoma#Ms40Rikuzen2-5
5-2KonishikiMs41Ogishima0-0-7
1-6 HidemitsuMs42Tochinobori4-3
4-3OnoumiMs43Tamadozan3-4
3-4Noboriryu#Ms44Shiraneyama6-1
3-4TeruseyamaMs45Takihama1-6
2-5 NakataMs46Kodama3-4
6-1ChiyozakuraMs47Hooyama#0-0-7
4-3WakashiroyamaMs48Mita2-5
5-2KasuganadaMs49Kudoyama4-3
4-3Kotooka#Ms50Tamachichibu3-4
5-2OmatsuyamaMs51Tendo#2-3-2
3-4ShimazakiMs52Kengo#1-6
5-2OnagawaMs53Nakamaeda3-4
3-4 WakanochikaraMs54Musashiumi2-5
4-3Terukiyo#Ms55Wakamikuni4-3
2-5 TokishioMs56Etsunishiki#3-4
5-2AobayamaMs57Matsumaenada3-4
4-3AkashinadaMs58Kaminoura4-3
4-3YurinishikiMs59Tamakiyama1-6
5-2NagahamaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IwamifujiSd1Masunoyama2-5
4-3 Nanshuzan#Sd2Kozan4-3
5-2 FujinoyamaSd3Tamazakura0-0-7
3-4KasugahamaSd4Mutsuteru6-1
0-0-7Matsukaya#Sd5Kotonofuji5-2
1-6MakuuchiSd6Kamiryu#3-4
2-5ShoyogataSd7Wakakoyama3-4
3-4Shikinohana#Sd8Tochinoshima4-3
2-5ShishidoSd9Wakaumi0-0-7
4-3 KaikozanSd10Kuninishiki5-2
3-4Taikai#Sd11Yoshinotani2-5
3-4Terutsuyoshi#Sd12Sawada5-2
4-3EdosawaSd13Teruhikari2-5
6-1 Okoyama#Sd14Chiyonishiki2-5
5-2 IzawaSd15Kotomidori3-4
4-3DaigenSd16Saganishiki4-3
6-1 ShachinoboriSd17Oyutaka3-4
3-4Samukazeyama#Sd18Shuto3-4
0-1-6ShimoyamaSd19Isayama#3-4
5-2 MiyazakuraSd20Arauma1-6
3-4DewanoyamaSd21Maya4-3
4-3SakaguchiSd22Saganoumi6-1
2-5MusashikazeSd23Toyohikari2-5
3-4OgataSd24Shinko5-2
3-4KitamuraSd25Raizan5-2
1-6Kaikoyama#Sd26Ashinohana4-3
0-0-7IchimonjiSd27Toyoarashi#3-4
4-3FukushimaSd28Kunihikari6-1
3-4AonofujiSd29Miyukiryu2-5
0-0-7SakaSd30Tochitsushima5-2
4-3DewanomineSd31Ito5-2
4-3OkuwayamaSd32Genda4-3
1-6UchinouraSd33Ohori3-4
2-5TochinoyamaSd34Hirose4-3
5-2MitsuruyamaSd35Shinzan4-3
3-4TochinohanaSd36Asazakura2-5
2-5SengenSd37Asonoyama3-4
0-0-7KamedayamaSd38Kotonobori0-0-7
4-3AbenoyamaSd39Genjimine5-2
4-3YoshidaSd40Fusanoumi3-4
4-3Gotonada#Sd41Kiyozakura4-3
3-4NankaiyamaSd42Kobayashi0-7
3-4TanakayamaSd43Takefuyama4-3
4-3YubaSd44Raikoyama#5-2
2-5WakanoyamaSd45Fukuda2-5
3-4TominohanaSd46Ryusho0-2-5
3-4HachiyaSd47Koraiyama#3-4
6-1FunakiSd48Kiwanishiki2-5
5-2OtakahashiSd49Shikokuyama#2-5
4-3OarashiSd50Kitamisogi#0-0-7
6-1MorinagaSd51Oando4-3
5-2DewanosatoSd52Tochitsurugi3-4
0-0-7 IchirikiSd53Asamaumi5-2
3-4Kokuyo#Sd54Matsukaze5-2
2-5DewahikariSd55Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7 Shosui#Sd56Ikenohana5-2
3-4ShironishikiSd57Oshimada4-3
4-3TsugenoyamaSd58Tamateyama5-2
0-0-7MitsutomiSd59Takehara3-4
2-5ShinoburyuSd60Yamatoumi1-6
0-0-7 TsukataSd61Higuchi5-2
3-4HokutoryuSd62Kotonosato0-0-7
4-3EdoarashiSd63Kishunada4-3
3-4TarusawaSd64Wakagiryu2-5
4-3SagamiyamaSd65Araiwa6-1
3-4OabeSd66Wakatoumi4-3
4-3TsurugidakeSd67Yoshiteru2-5
5-2TenkoSd68Hakkozan3-4
7-0 Y OazumaSd69Matsuuragawa3-4
2-5 AkibayamaSd70Wakatama4-3
1-6 TokunoyamaSd71Kitanishiki5-2
2-5 OgurayamaSd72Wakahibiki5-2
3-4MorigatakeSd73Zoshuzan#3-4
0-0-7 KiyohikariSd74Tamaikari4-3
2-5 MatsuokaSd75Shoryuyama#4-3
0-0-7MineoyamaSd76Asami0-7
2-5 Ryujin#Sd77Sadao#2-5
0-0-7 YamamotoSd78Kamiya0-0-7
4-3Yamatodake#Sd79Komiyama#0-0-7
4-3MorinokawaSd80Akishima5-2
4-3KinkonadaSd81Wakanofuji4-3
3-4YokoseSd82Tamaminato3-4
3-4 MurataSd83Izumiyama6-1
5-2TaikoSd84Juoyama#3-4
4-3IwanotsukiSd85Maenokuni1-6
4-3KuramaSd86Omishima5-2
2-5 SetahikariSd87Ugohikari3-4
3-4 Raimeiyama#Sd88Kotonokuni0-0-7
4-3ChiyonokikuSd89Musashiryu0-0-7
4-3TerauchiSd90Kumanoumi6-1
3-4 DaitoyamaSd91Wakayutaka4-3
0-0-7KashimaumiSd92Noguchi3-4
0-0-7TamahikariSd93 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HironoumiJd1Minamikuni#4-3
3-4HorakawaJd2Kumanishiki2-5
4-3 SaikaiJd3Hirobayama2-5
3-4EguchiJd4Onoshima5-2
3-4KasanoiJd5Okogawa6-1
4-3 OkitaJd6Takaya4-3
1-6DewanoshimaJd7Aoikuni3-4
2-5Wakateru#Jd8Masudate4-3
3-4OtakayamaJd9Kitamusashi#5-2
2-5TenpozanJd10Fujii3-4
0-0-7Araishi#Jd11Tokiarashi3-4
5-2 IzuminadaJd12Takisawa5-2
4-3 EbisawaJd13Hanayafuji#4-3
3-4DewayuJd14Sendo1-6
3-4TomitaJd15Enshunada2-5
3-4WarabigawaJd16Yokoyama4-3
6-1 FukunoyamaJd17Tanaka2-5
5-2 MitsubayamaJd18Horaguchi1-6
5-2 AkimotoJd19Iwatenishiki4-3
4-3KanapeJd20Tamaizumi4-3
6-1 WakawashiJd21Kosetsu3-4
3-4Jinrikiyama#Jd22Kadoma5-2
1-6OkataniJd23Kainohana#0-0-7
5-2 NishikiiwaJd24Ryuoyama#2-5
3-4TakanohanaJd25Masunoryu4-3
4-3ShionohanaJd26Shimokawara2-5
1-6KozuJd27Shigenoumi#3-4
3-4KunimidakeJd28Saito4-3
7-0 Y WakaodakeJd29Oganoumi4-3
2-5GenkairyuJd30Ryukaiyama5-2
2-5Ganryu#Jd31Ryuhozan#3-4
4-3KaneshiroJd32Shimadayama3-4
0-7TamanoJd33Tamahibiki3-4
0-0-7Tochinoteru#Jd34Fukusayama6-1
3-4SadahikariJd35Matsubagawa4-3
6-1 YoshimotoJd36Tsuruginami5-2
3-4TatsunishikiJd37Tsuchiya4-3
2-5YodonamiJd38Tochinose4-3
3-4ShigaJd39Onobori3-4
0-0-7Chokaiyama#Jd40Muramatsu2-5
5-2Watenko#Jd41Hamadayama4-3
4-3NakamigawaJd42Satoyama4-3
2-5OsadaJd43Osuzuki2-5
4-3MiyanosatoJd44Kurohyo3-4
5-2ToneJd45Okano3-4
5-2SawadayamaJd46Kofunaba4-3
2-5EbashiJd47Meigetsu#5-2
4-3MiyaseyamaJd48Kitagonada3-4
3-4EdonohanaJd49Mogaki5-2
2-5ArakawaJd50Dewaryu5-2
6-1DaidenJd51Suwahibiki4-3
3-4OmichiJd52Tamayama5-2
3-4TakadaJd53Tamawaka3-4
2-5HattoriJd54Wakahikari1-6
4-3KumanonadaJd55Hidanoumi3-4
3-4KiyomiyamaJd56Iyonoumi0-0-7
4-3Sakanoi#Jd57Ochiba4-3
4-3SuginoJd58Jukutayama#4-3
3-4OnumaJd59Mizutani#3-4
2-5BabaJd60Sanofuji1-6
4-3MotomuraJd61Koyasunada3-4
5-2ToyohibikiJd62Okawa4-3
0-0-7KotaniJd63Nakanishiki4-3
2-5KawamuraJd64Ide5-2
5-2KuboJd65Takayashiki2-5
3-4NadanoboriJd66Takahashi6-1
3-4KotonokawaJd67Hozoji5-2
5-2OkumuraJd68Chibanoumi2-5
2-5UsukuraJd69Hakubaryu#3-4
4-3ItonamiJd70Tatsunobori#4-3
2-5AbeJd71Sakashita3-4
4-3NarusegawaJd72Miyakoryu4-3
4-3Tsunegatake#Jd73Sakurai2-5
4-3KimurayamaJd74Kawai0-0-7
5-2Tsujun#Jd75Akutsu5-2
0-0-7 Matsukiyama#Jd76Katsurashima1-6
0-0-7 ShachinishikiJd77Fuse2-5
5-2OzekiJd78Kaminoyama3-4
4-3NakayamaJd79Hiryunada1-6
3-4MotodaJd80Shinohara3-4
2-5AsahijimaJd81Kuriki3-4
0-0-7 WataraiJd82Katsura3-4
1-5-1IijimaJd83Toraisami#0-0-7
0-0-7 TeradaJd84Tochinoryu0-0-7
0-0-7 WakaisamiJd85 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y Oga#Jk1Koyamada5-2
3-4 ShiraishiJk2Fukunomoto6-1
0-0-7 OyamamotoJk3Tochisawa4-3
4-3 SatogawaJk4Kakuta0-0-7
4-3 KuriyamaJk5Ohayashiyama4-3
3-4 AbeJk6Takadayama4-3
0-0-7SakaiJk7Fujikawa0-0-7
0-0-7MakisakoJk8Itoyama3-4
5-2 MiyanishiJk9Sato6-1
5-2 NagataJk10Omura2-5
2-5 KuroshioyamaJk11Kashiwagi3-4
0-0-7IchiseJk12Kawada0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ueno0-0
Domichi0-0
Sugimori0-0
Kaneda0-0
Kihara0-0
Hayashi0-0
Kakehi0-0
Kanaya0-0
Uchidate0-0
Muraishi0-0
Tsuruokayama0-0
Fukuoka0-0
Tamahikari0-0
Fujimura0-0
(X)hoshi0-0
Sumitani0-0
Osato0-0
Sugawara0-0
Ninomiya0-0
Hirayama0-0
Osanai0-0
Han0-0
Tanimoto0-0
Okada0-0
Aoki0-0
Izumiya0-0
Takanohashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Teratani


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Y1wTamanoumiTamanoshima
Ms2wHatsumuso#Dairyu
Ms11wDaiogiOnakata
Ms33eWakakotetsuYaguruma
Ms33wKatsunishikiWadanishiki
Ms40eChigoma#Soma#
Sd25wRaizanShirafuji
Sd36wAsazakuraTomioka
Jd15wEnshunadaMatsushitayama
Jd29wOganoumiShimonoseki
Jd36wTsuruginamiInagaki
Jd41eWatenko#Hayashi
Jd48eMiyaseyamaChiba
Jd51eDaidenNanpozan#
Jd69wHakubaryu#Hakubayama#
Jd75eTsujun#Nunota

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NagahamaTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 22, 1947
UenoSakaigawaYamagataMarch 28, 1948
DomichiIsenoumiYamagataMarch 10, 1955
SugimoriIsegahamaShizuokaMay 23, 1950
Kaneda--
KiharaTokitsukazeSagaOctober 16, 1952
HayashiMihogasekiMiyagiOctober 14, 1952
KakehiTatsunamiOsakaJuly 9, 1953
Kanaya--
UchidateTakasagoIwateJuly 29, 1954
Muraishi--
TsuruokayamaIsenoumiYamagataMay 22, 1953
Fukuoka--
Tamahikari--
FujimuraTatsunamiKagoshimaJanuary 9, 1956
(X)hoshi--
Sumitani--
Osato--
SugawaraNishonosekiMiyagiJuly 23, 1953
NinomiyaDewanoumiTokyoMarch 3, 1955
HirayamaDewanoumiNagasakiMarch 4, 1955
OsanaiFutagoyamaAomoriMay 27, 1954
HanTatsunamiToyamaMay 4, 1954
TanimotoNishonosekiMiyazakiApril 3, 1954
OkadaMiyaginoOsakaJanuary 14, 1953
AokiMiyaginoIbarakiJanuary 20, 1955
IzumiyaTakasagoEhimeSeptember 22, 1953

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd3wTamazakuraKataonamiKochiFebruary 12, 1947Ms17
Sd27eIchimonjiTakasagoMiyagiSeptember 28, 1943Ms24
Sd30eSakaIsenoumiYamagataMay 26, 1948Ms48
Sd50wKitamisogi#KokonoeHokkaidoJuly 6, 1947Sd7
Sd59eMitsutomiNishonosekiSagaMay 10, 1947Sd35
Sd76eMineoyamaKataonamiEhimeNovember 21, 1951Sd76
Sd79wKomiyama#IsenoumiOsakaJanuary 24, 1949Sd45
Sd89wMusashiryuTakasagoTokyoApril 26, 1949Sd45
Sd92eKashimaumiKasuganoIbarakiMay 18, 1944Sd65
Sd93eTamahikariKataonamiSaitamaApril 3, 1948Ms46
Jd56wIyonoumiKataonamiEhimeJanuary 3, 1947Ms59
Jk4wKakutaOyamaHokkaidoAugust 27, 1954Jk4
Jk7eSakaiSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 11, 1953Sd96
Jk8eMakisakoIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 2, 1952Jd57
Jk12eIchiseOyamaNaganoJune 13, 1954Jk12

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho