Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (5th)
JuryoKongo (2nd)
MakushitaNagahama
SandanmeTeruhikari
JonidanTokiarashi
JonokuchiFujikawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaikirin (3rd)
Shukun-shoMienoumi (1st)
Kanto-shoMaenoyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○●○○○○○○○●○○ Y1e Kitanofuji
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ S1e Maenoyama

12 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○○○○● S1w Daikirin

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●●●○●○ O1e Kiyokuni
○○○○○○○●○●○○○●● O1w Kotozakura
○○○●○○○●○●●○○○○ M7e Takanohana

10 wins
○●○○●●●○●○○○○○○ M5e Hasegawa
○●○○○●○○○○●●○●○ M8e Tochioyama

9 wins
●○●○●○○○○○●○●○● Y2eHD Tamanoumi
○○●○○○●●●●○○●○○ M6e Katsuhikari
●●○●●○○●○○○○●○○ M9w Toda

8 wins
●●○○○○●○●●○○●●○ K1w Mienoumi
○○○○●○●●●○●○●○● M10w Futagodake
●○○●○●○○○●○●○●● M11e Tokibayama
○●●○○●●○○○○●●○● M11w Tochiazuma
○●○●○○●○○●○●●●○ M13e Teruzakura

7 wins
○●●●●○○○●○●●○○● M1e Fukunohana
●●○●○●●○○○●○●●○ M3w Fujinokawa
○○○●●○○●●●●○●○● M8w Daiyu
●○●○●○●○○○○●●●● M10e Kotetsuyama
●○●●●○●○●●●○○○○ M12e Asasegawa
●●●○○●●○○●●○●○○ M12w Masuiyama

6 wins
●●●●○●●●●○○●○○○ M1w Daiju
●○●●●○○●●●○●○○● M5w Kurohimeyama
●○●○○●○●●●●○○●● M7w Tochiisami
○●○●●●●○○○●●○●● M9e Daisetsu

5 wins
○●○●●●○●●○○●●●● K1e Takamiyama
●●●○○●●○○●●●●●○ M4e Wakafutase

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M2w Nishikinada
●●●□○●●●○●●●●○● M4w Wakanami
●●●●●●○●●○●●○●○ M6w Asahikuni

2 wins
○○●■––––––––––– Y1w Taiho
●●●●●●●●●●●○○●● M2e Mutsuarashi
●●●●●●●●○●●○●●● M3e Ryuko

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○●○●○ J3w Kongo

11 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○●○●○ J2e Yoshioyama

10 wins
●○○○○○●●●●○○○○○ J13e Kitaseumi

9 wins
○●○○○●○●○●●○○○● J5e Tochifuji
○○●●●●○○○○○●●○○ J6e Ryuo
●○○○●○○○○●○○●●● J8e Shiratayama
○○●○●●○○○○●○●○● J8w Taikan
●○○○●○●●●○○○○○● J9w Futatsuryu
●○○○○●●○○○●○○●● J12e Ryoga

8 wins
●●○○○○●●●●○○●○○ J1e Yoshinohana
●●●○○●○●●○●○○○○ J10e Arashiyama
○○○○○○○●●●●●●○● J10w Manazuru
○●○●○○●○●○○●○●● J12w Kaigo
○●●○○●●○○●○○○●● J13w Hakuryo

7 wins
○○○●●●●●○●○●○●○ J2w Dairyugawa
●●●○○○●○●●○○○●● J4e Wajima
○●●○●●●○○○●●○○● J4w Daimonji
●○●●●●○○○○●●●○○ J6w Asakaze
○○●●●●○○●○○●○●● J11e Hananishiki

6 wins
●●●●○○○●●○○●●●○ J5w Fujizakura

5 wins
○●○●●○○●●●●●●●○ J1w Asanobori
●○●●●○○●●●●○●●○ J3e Oshio
○●●●○●○●●○●●●○● J9e Asaarashi
●●●●●○●●○●○○●●○ J11w Kasugaryu

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●●●○○●● J7e Tachihikari

2 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●● J7w Hanahikari

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3e Nagahama
–○○–○–○–○○––○–– Ms4w Maruyama

6 wins
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Ms12w Byakuhoyama
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Ms31e Yoshinotani
–●–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms34e Suzuki
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms50w Onohana
○––●○––○–○–○–○– Ms58e Noboriryu#

5 wins
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Ms8e Kuniriki#
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms10w Kitanoumi
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Ms11e Makimoto
–●–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms15e Oshoji
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Ms17w Kiyoyanagi
○–●––●–○○–○––○– Ms22e Oyoshida
○––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms27e Banryuyama
●––○–●○––○○–○–– Ms29w Tochiiyama
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Ms34w Wakakotetsu
○–●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms35e Fukudome
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Ms38w Shachinobori
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Ms41w Saganoumi
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Ms43e Terukami#
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms43w Tamakiyama
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Ms45e Ryusen
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms54e Nakata
○–●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms55e Araiwa
–○–○○–●–○–●––○– Ms56e Yamatoryu

4 wins
●––○●○––○–●––○– Ms1w Edohibiki
○––○●–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Iwatora
–○●–○––○–●●––○– Ms7w Tochizakura
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Ms8w Tochibayama
–●○–●–●––○–○––○ Ms13w Chigoma#
○–○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms16e Kunimiyama
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms16w Ichinotani
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Ms17e Mizuhikari
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Ms19e Midorimine#
○–○––○–○●–●–●–– Ms20e Ukunoshima
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Ms21e Owashi
●––○○–○––●–●––○ Ms22w Otozan#
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Ms24e Daio
○–●–●–○––○●–○–– Ms24w Wakashiroyama
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Ms26e Omatsuyama
–○○–●–●––○–○●–– Ms30e Nishino
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Ms35w Kiyonohana
–●○––●–○○––○––● Ms36e Rikuzen
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Ms39e Kuninishiki
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms41e Washinomine
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Ms42e Tochinoshima
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms42w Konishiki
–●–○–○–○●–●–––○ Ms47e Dewaarashi
○––○●–○–○––●––● Ms48e Kotooka#
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Ms48w Oazuma
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Ms51e Miyakoishi#
–○○–●––○●––●––○ Ms53e Daigen
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Ms55w Daizen#
–○–●●––●○––○○–– Ms57e Hidemitsu

3 wins
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms1e Wakajishi
–●–●○–○–●–○●––– Ms2w Fukumoto
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Ms4e Kabumoto
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms6e Matsuda
○––●●–●–○–●–○–– Ms7e Ryuho
–●–○–○●––●–○–●– Ms9e Mutsunishiki#
○–○–○–●–●–●–––● Ms9w Ayazakura
–○–●–●–○●–○––●– Ms13e Toyobayama
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Ms14e Shimada
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms15w Tosanoumi
–●○–●–○–●––●––○ Ms19w Tobishima
●––○○–●––●○–––● Ms20w Teruyama
–○○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms23w Edonami
●–○––○●––●●––○– Ms26w Kudoyama
–○–●●––○–●–○––● Ms28e Onagawa
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Ms29e Seiho
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Ms31w Terukiyo#
○–●––●–●○––○–●– Ms33e Atsuminada
●––●–○○––●○–––● Ms33w Aiuchi
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Ms37e Hidenoumi
○––○●––●○––●–●– Ms39w Kondo
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Ms40w Tochinobori
○––●○––●–○–●●–– Ms44e Kaikozan
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Ms44w Iwamifuji
○–●–●–○–●––●○–– Ms45w Nanshuzan#
–○○–●–●––●○––●– Ms46w Kitanoryu
○–●––○●––●–○––● Ms51w Terunishiki
●––●●––●○––○––○ Ms52e Fujinoyama
–●–○–●○––○●–●–– Ms52w Washoyama#
●–○––○–●–●○–––● Ms53w Washuyama
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms54w Kotonofuji
–○–○●––●–●○––●– Ms59e Kotomidori
○–○–○–●––●–●●–– Ms59w Musashiumi
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Ms60e Kaminoura

2 wins
–○●–○–●●––●–●–– Ms2e Edo
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms5e Wakanishiki
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Ms10e Tamura
●–●––○–●●–●–○–– Ms11w Ageshio
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Ms18e Daiogi
○––●–●●–○––●––● Ms18w Goto
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Ms21w Chiyozakura
●––●●––●○––○––● Ms25e Kaio
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Ms25w Himenosato
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms30w Genbu
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Ms32e Aobayama
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Ms32w Kushironishiki
–○●–●–●––○–●●–– Ms37w Kasuganada
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms46e Kozan
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Ms47w Ito
●–●–●–○––●●–○–– Ms49e Izawa
–●○––●–●–●●–○–– Ms49w Fukushima
○––●–●●––○–●––● Ms50e Mitsuruyama
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Ms56w Terutsuyoshi#
–●○––●○––●–●–●– Ms58w Masunoyama

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Ms14w Chiyonoumi
–●●––○●–●–●––●– Ms27w Akashinada
●––●●––○–●●–––● Ms36w Miyazakura
●–●––●●––●○–●–– Ms40e Wakamikuni
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Ms57w Kashiro#

0 wins
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Ms3w Hagiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms6w Katsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms12e Odate
––––––––––––––– Ms23e Nakajima
––––––––––––––– Ms28w Miyama
––––––––––––––– Ms38e Shiraneyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd53e Teruhikari

6 wins
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd1w Haneda
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Sd7w Nakamaeda
–○●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd20e Shimoyama
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Sd21w Matsumaenada
–●○––○–○○––○––○ Sd28e Tokishio
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd46e Tarusawa
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd49e Higuchi
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd67w Kishunada
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Sd74w Oga#
–○●––○–○○–○––○– Sd81e Kunimidake

5 wins
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Sd3w Itsutsuryu
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd6e Okuwayama
–○●––○–○○–●–○–– Sd10w Kitamura
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Sd11w Shinko
○––●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd13w Shishido
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Sd14w Raizan
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd18w Toyoarashi#
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd27w Shoryuyama#
●–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd32w Hachiya
○––●○––●–○○––○– Sd33e Saikai
–●○–●––○○––○○–– Sd34w Gotonada#
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd35w Taiko
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd38w Shinzan
●––○–○●–○––○–○– Sd40e Dewanosato
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd47w Murata
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd55e Ogata
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd55w Zoshuzan#
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Sd57w Ryukaiyama
○–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd58e Genda
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd62w Asazakura
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd66w Koraiyama#
●––●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd69w Wakahibiki
○––○●––○○––○●–– Sd71w Arauma
○–○––●○––●–○–○– Sd77e Tokunoyama
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd81w Terauchi

4 wins
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd2e Yoshinokuni
–●●––○●––○–○–○– Sd3e Terunoyama
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd4e Toyohikari
–●–○○––○–●●–○–– Sd5w Daigo
–●○––○●–○–●–––○ Sd7e Takefuyama
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Sd9e Saganishiki
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Sd9w Tamadozan
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd14e Isayama#
○–○–○––●–●–○●–– Sd16w Tenko
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd17w Makuuchi
–○●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd18e Ashinohana
–●–○○–○–●––●–○– Sd19w Ohori
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd20w Akishima
○–●––○–●○––●○–– Sd24w Tamachichibu
–○○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd26e Kasugahama
○–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd28w Sagamiyama
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Sd29w Raikoyama#
–●–○○–○––○–●–●– Sd30e Shironishiki
–○●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd31w Fukuda
–●–●–○●––○○–––○ Sd32e Tominohana
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Sd33w Funaki
○––○●–○––●●–––○ Sd36w Yamatodake#
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Sd39e Oabe
–●○–○–●––○●–○–– Sd39w Dewahikari
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Sd41e Wakanoyama
○–●––○○––○–●––● Sd42w Dewanomine
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Sd46w Ikenohana
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd49w Tochinohana
–○●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd50e Tsugenoyama
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Sd54w Miyukiryu
●––○–○●––●○––○– Sd56w Fusanoumi
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Sd59w Ugohikari
○––●○–○–○––●–●– Sd61e Tamateyama
–○–●–●○––●–○○–– Sd63w Kadoma
●––○○–●–○––○●–– Sd65e Yokose
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Sd67e Sengen
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Sd70e Matsubagawa
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd70w Izumiyama
●–○––●●–○–○––○– Sd71e Wakanofuji
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Sd73e Otakayama
●––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd75w Horakawa
–●–○○–○––●●–––○ Sd76w Wakatama
○–○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd79e Chiyonokiku
●––●–○○––○○–––● Sd79w Hokutoryu
●––○●–●––○○–○–– Sd84e Wakawashi
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Sd84w Jinrikiyama#

3 wins
–●–●–●–○○–●–○–– Sd1e Yurinishiki
○––●●––○●––●○–– Sd6w Shimazaki
○–○–●–●––○●–––● Sd10e Tamakiyama
–●●–○––●–○●––○– Sd12w Yoshida
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Sd13e Oarashi
●––●●––●○––○–○– Sd15e Nankaiyama
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd16e Yuba
–●–●–○–○–○●––●– Sd17e Edoarashi
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd21e Musashikaze
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd22e Kunihikari
○––○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd23e Kaikoyama#
●––●○–○––○●–●–– Sd25e Morinaga
●––○–●●–○––○––● Sd26w Taikai#
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Sd27e Tamaikari
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd29e Wakatoumi
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Sd34e Enshunada
○––●–○–○–●–●––● Sd35e Kiyozakura
–●●–○––○–●–○–●– Sd36e Otakahashi
–○●––●–○●–○–––● Sd40w Okogawa
○––●–●–●○––●–○– Sd41w Abenoyama
●––○–○○–●–●–●–– Sd43e Kurama
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd43w Shuto
–○○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd44e Matsuuragawa
○––●–●○–●–○–––● Sd47e Shinoburyu
–●○–○–●–○––●––● Sd48e Kobayashi
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Sd52w Yamatoumi
○––●●––●–●–○–○– Sd53w Tsuruginami
●––●○––○●–○––●– Sd58w Wakaodake
–○–○–●–○–●–●––● Sd61w Tochinoyama
–●○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd62e Shionohana
○––○●––●○––●–●– Sd63e Kurimoto
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd64w Chiyonishiki
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Sd68e Juoyama#
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd69e Morinokawa
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd72e Sadao#
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd72w Tsuchiya
–●–●○–●–●––○––○ Sd74e Warabigawa
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Sd76e Kiwanishiki
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd78w Hironoumi
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Sd80e Tochitsurugi
●–○–○–○–●––●––● Sd82w Kokuyo#

2 wins
○––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd2w Okoyama#
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Sd8e Kurosegawa
–●–○–○–●–●●––●– Sd15w Edosawa
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Sd19e Oando
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd22w Maya
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd23w Sakaguchi
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd24e Oshimada
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Sd25w Asonoyama
○–○––●●–●–●––●– Sd30w Tsurugidake
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd31e Sasaki
–○●––●–●–●●––○– Sd37w Omishima
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Sd38e Kitamusashi#
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Sd42e Asamaumi
○––●–●●––○●–●–– Sd44w Shikokuyama#
–●–●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd45w Aonofuji
–●●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd50w Matsumoto
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Sd52e Okita
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd54e Hakkozan
–●–○●–●––○–●●–– Sd59e Ebisawa
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Sd64e Nishikiiwa
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Sd68w Ogurayama
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd75e Kumanishiki
–●–○●–●––●–●–○– Sd78e Kaneshiro
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Sd82e Meigetsu#
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Sd83w Dewaryu

1 win
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd4w Shikinohana#
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Sd5e Mutsuteru
●––○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd11e Matsukaze
●––●●––○●––●●–– Sd12e Shoyogata
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Sd37e Dewanoyama
●–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd45e Masudate
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Sd51w Ebashi
●–●–○––●–●–●––● Sd60e Masunoryu
●––○–●–●●–●––●– Sd73w Noguchi
●––●●––●●––●○–– Sd77w Hamadayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Chibanoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Ichiriki
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Tendo#
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Wakakoyama
–●–●––––––––––– Sd57e Kitanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Hooyama#
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd65w Maenokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Samukazeyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd80w Wakaumi
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Setahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd37e Tokiarashi

6 wins
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd2w Takaya
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Jd14w Onoshima
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Jd24w Oganoumi
○––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd32e Sugimori
●––○○–○––○–○–○– Jd38w Eguchi
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd62w Sugino
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd77e Osada
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd81e Kotonokawa
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd85e Baba

5 wins
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd2e Kiyohikari
–○○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd7w Minamikuni#
○––○●–○––○○–––● Jd9e Hanayafuji#
○––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd11e Tenpozan
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Jd12w Yokoyama
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd17w Sato
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd18w Akibayama
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Jd23w Yoshiteru
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd24e Morigatake
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd26w Horaguchi
○––●–○○––○–●–○– Jd34e Fujii
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd35e Watenko#
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Jd38e Hirobayama
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd43w Mogaki
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd44e Yoshimoto
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd51e Sendo
–○–○–○●––●○–○–– Jd55e Kubo
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd59e Kotonosato
–○○––○○––○●–●–– Jd59w Nishinokawa
–○○––●●––○○–○–– Jd61w Takahashi
–○○––○–●○––○–●– Jd63w Jukutayama#
○––●–●○–○––○○–– Jd69w Fukunomoto
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Jd71e Mizutani#
○–●––○○––○–●○–– Jd75e Narusegawa
–○●––○–○○––○●–– Jd81w Abe
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Jd86w Ninomiya
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Jd90w Matsukiyama#
○–○––○–○–●●––○– Jd92e Taihoumi#

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd1e Takehara
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jd3e Takisawa
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd6e Fukunoyama
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Jd9w Kumanoumi
–●○––○●––●–○–○– Jd10e Kinkonada
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jd12e Goryu
–●–○–○–●–○○–––● Jd13w Izuminada
●––●○–●––○○––○– Jd15w Iwatenishiki
–●–○–●○––●–○––○ Jd16w Suwahibiki
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Jd19e Wakagiryu
–○○–●––●–○●––○– Jd21e Koyamada
●––○–○○–●––●––○ Jd21w Ryujin#
●–○–○–●––●–○––○ Jd27e Mitsubayama
–○–○–●–○●––○–●– Jd28e Raimeiyama#
●–○–○––●○–●–○–– Jd29w Matsuoka
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd31w Yodonami
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd35w Tamayama
○––●●––○○–○––●– Jd36e Osorezan
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jd42e Satoyama
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jd47e Izumiya
–●–○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd48w Tochinose
○–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd49e Okada
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd50e Dewanoshima
–●○––●●–○–○––○– Jd52w Uchidate
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd53e Toyohibiki
○––●○––○●––●––○ Jd53w Ide
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd54w Sadahikari
○––○–●●–○––○––● Jd56w Akutsu
●––○–●–○○–●––○– Jd62e Iwachikara
–●–●●––○–○○–––○ Jd65e Daiki
–○○––●○––○–●●–– Jd65w Genkairyu
●–●–○–○––○○–––● Jd68e Miyanosato
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Jd68w Muramatsu
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd73e Tochisawa
–○○––●–●○––●–○– Jd74e Motomura
–○○––○–●●–●––○– Jd75w Miyakoryu
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Jd78e Nakanishiki
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd78w Takayashiki
–○○–●––○–●○––●– Jd80e Itonami
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd82w Wakahikari
–○○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd87w Fujimura

3 wins
–●–●–●–○–●○–––○ Jd1w Iwanotsuki
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd4e Tanaka
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd5w Fukusayama
●––●–○–○●––●––○ Jd6w Shimadayama
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Jd8e Akimoto
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd8w Wakateru#
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd10w Kosetsu
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd15e Okumura
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Jd16e Kanape
–○–○●––●–○–●–●– Jd20e Kurohyo
●–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd20w Saito
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Jd22w Ryuoyama#
–●●–●––○○–○–––● Jd23e Daitoyama
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Jd27w Tone
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Jd29e Kasanoi
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd30w Sawadayama
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd31e Daiden
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd33e Kuriyama
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Jd34w Edonohana
–○●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd39e Nakamigawa
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd41e Domichi
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd41w Aoikuni
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd42w Satogawa
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd46e Koyasunada
●––●●––○○–●–○–– Jd46w Arakawa
●––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd49w Fujinodake
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Jd50w Kiyotakayama#
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Jd52e Fukunishiki
–○–●○––●–●●–○–– Jd57e Ueno
–●●––○●––●○––○– Jd57w Miyaseyama
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd58e Etsunohana
○–●–●––○–○●––●– Jd60w Aoki
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Jd66w Nagata
○–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd67e Otaryu
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jd67w Otarunada
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Jd73w Tatsunobori#
●––○–●–●–○●––○– Jd76w Kaminoyama
–○●––○●––●○––●– Jd77w Osuzuki
●––●○––○●–○–––● Jd79e Katsura
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Jd80w Chibanoumi
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd83e Omura
–○○–○––●●––●●–– Jd83w Katsurashima
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd85w Hiryunada
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd87e Fukuoka
–●–●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd88e Takanohashi
●––○–●●–●–○––○– Jd88w Asahijima
○–●–●–○–●–○–––● Jd89w Tanimoto
–●–○●–●––○–●○–– Jd90e Kakehi

2 wins
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Jd4w Asami
●––○●–○––●–●–●– Jd5e Dewayu
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Jd11w Tatsunishiki
●––●●–○–○–●––●– Jd13e Tamawaka
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd17e Okawa
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd18e Ryuhozan#
–●–●●––●–●–○○–– Jd22e Okano
○––●–●●––●–○––● Jd25w Abe
–●○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd26e Onobori
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Jd30e Onuma
–●○––●●–●––●○–– Jd32w Seiryu#
–●–●●–○–●––○–●– Jd44w Itoyama
–○●––●–●–●–○––● Jd45w Itsutsunada
●––●●––●–○–○––● Jd51w Motoda
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Jd55w Sakurai
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Jd61e Hozoji
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Jd63e Tsuruokayama
○–●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd64e Han
●––○–○●––●●––●– Jd64w Hirayama
–●–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd70w Nakayama
●–○––●●–○––●–●– Jd72e Kumanonada
●––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd74w Takadayama
–●–●●–●–●––○––○ Jd76e Tamano
–●–●●–○––●–○●–– Jd79w Ohayashiyama
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Jd82e Fuse
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Jd84e Kuriki

1 win
–●●––○●––●●––●– Jd3w Shigenoumi#
○––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd19w Tamahibiki
●–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd25e Tsunegatake#
–●–●○–●––●–●●–– Jd39w Hidanoumi
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jd58w Sugawara
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd84w Shachinofuji
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd86e Iijima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Wakayutaka
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Tamaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Daikan#
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Kitagonada
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd36w Hakubaryu#
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Jd37w Kochomon#
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Kainohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd40w Shinohara
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Tamaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Kofunaba
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Shosui#
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Nadanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Akinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Tsukata
●–––––––––––––– Jd60e Masuteru
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Tsujun#
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Kiyomiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Kamiya
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Tamahikari
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd91e Osato
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Ganryu#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●–○○––○○–○–○–– Jk1e Fujikawa
○––○○––●○––○○–– Jk6w Annen

5 wins
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Jk1w Tochitora
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jk2e Oi
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jk5e Yashiroyama#
–○–●○––○○––○●–– Jk8e Kaimondake

4 wins
●––●–○●–○––○––○ Jk2w Ohiraki
–●–○–●●––○○–––○ Jk3e Hoshika
–○○––●–●●––○○–– Jk3w Mizukami
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Jk4e Tsujisawa
●–○––○–●–○–○––● Jk6e Itogawa
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Jk7e Omurata
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Jk10w Buzenumi
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Jk12e Tanakamaru
–●–○–●○–○––○–●– Jk13e Rikiishi

3 wins
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Jk4w Niwa
●–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jk7w Kaji
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jk11w Hirata
●––●–●○––○–●––○ Jk12w Kashimura
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jk14e Jinrai
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Jk15w Kawada
●––○–●●––●–●○○– Jk16w Teratani

2 wins
–●–○●–●–●–○––●– Jk5w Hokkaiyama#
–●–○–●○–●–●––●– Jk11e Sano
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Jk13w Noguchiumi
●––●●––●––●○–○– Jk14w Sawaguchi
○–––●–●○●–●–●–– Jk16e Izumoto

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Usukura
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Chokaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kuroshioyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Kotani
–●–●––––––––––– Jk15e Yamazaki

46 queries in 1,32 seconds

Nagoya 1970

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 5, 1970 - July 19, 1970


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanofujiYTaiho2-2-11
9-6TamanoumiHD 
11-4KiyokuniOKotozakura11-4
13-2 DK MaenoyamaSDaikirin12-3 G
5-10 TakamiyamaKMienoumi8-7 S
7-8FukunohanaM1Daiju6-9
2-13MutsuarashiM2Nishikinada4-11
2-13RyukoM3Fujinokawa7-8
5-10WakafutaseM4Wakanami4-11
10-5 HasegawaM5Kurohimeyama6-9
9-6KatsuhikariM6Asahikuni4-11
11-4 TakanohanaM7Tochiisami6-9
10-5TochioyamaM8Daiyu7-8
6-9DaisetsuM9Toda9-6
7-8KotetsuyamaM10Futagodake8-7
8-7TokibayamaM11Tochiazuma8-7
7-8 AsasegawaM12Masuiyama7-8
8-7TeruzakuraM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 YoshinohanaJ1Asanobori5-10
11-4 YoshioyamaJ2Dairyugawa7-8
5-10OshioJ3Kongo12-3 Y
7-8WajimaJ4Daimonji7-8
9-6TochifujiJ5Fujizakura6-9
9-6RyuoJ6Asakaze7-8
3-12 TachihikariJ7Hanahikari2-13
9-6ShiratayamaJ8Taikan9-6
5-10AsaarashiJ9Futatsuryu9-6
8-7ArashiyamaJ10Manazuru8-7
7-8HananishikiJ11Kasugaryu5-10
9-6RyogaJ12Kaigo8-7
10-5KitaseumiJ13Hakuryo8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakajishiMs1Edohibiki4-3
2-5EdoMs2Fukumoto3-4
7-0 Y NagahamaMs3Hagiyama0-7
3-4KabumotoMs4Maruyama7-0 D
2-5WakanishikiMs5Iwatora4-3
3-4MatsudaMs6Katsunishiki0-0-7
3-4RyuhoMs7Tochizakura4-3
5-2Kuniriki#Ms8Tochibayama4-3
3-4Mutsunishiki#Ms9Ayazakura3-4
2-5TamuraMs10Kitanoumi5-2
5-2MakimotoMs11Ageshio2-5
0-0-7OdateMs12Byakuhoyama6-1
3-4ToyobayamaMs13Chigoma#4-3
3-4ShimadaMs14Chiyonoumi1-6
5-2OshojiMs15Tosanoumi3-4
4-3KunimiyamaMs16Ichinotani4-3
4-3MizuhikariMs17Kiyoyanagi5-2
2-5DaiogiMs18Goto2-5
4-3Midorimine#Ms19Tobishima3-4
4-3UkunoshimaMs20Teruyama3-4
4-3OwashiMs21Chiyozakura2-5
5-2OyoshidaMs22Otozan#4-3
0-0-7NakajimaMs23Edonami3-4
4-3DaioMs24Wakashiroyama4-3
2-5KaioMs25Himenosato2-5
4-3OmatsuyamaMs26Kudoyama3-4
5-2BanryuyamaMs27Akashinada1-6
3-4OnagawaMs28Miyama0-0-7
3-4SeihoMs29Tochiiyama5-2
4-3NishinoMs30Genbu2-5
6-1YoshinotaniMs31Terukiyo#3-4
2-5AobayamaMs32Kushironishiki2-5
3-4AtsuminadaMs33Aiuchi3-4
6-1SuzukiMs34Wakakotetsu5-2
5-2FukudomeMs35Kiyonohana4-3
4-3RikuzenMs36Miyazakura1-6
3-4HidenoumiMs37Kasuganada2-5
0-0-7 ShiraneyamaMs38Shachinobori5-2
4-3KuninishikiMs39Kondo3-4
1-6 WakamikuniMs40Tochinobori3-4
4-3WashinomineMs41Saganoumi5-2
4-3TochinoshimaMs42Konishiki4-3
5-2Terukami#Ms43Tamakiyama5-2
3-4KaikozanMs44Iwamifuji3-4
5-2RyusenMs45Nanshuzan#3-4
2-5 KozanMs46Kitanoryu3-4
4-3DewaarashiMs47Ito2-5
4-3Kotooka#Ms48Oazuma4-3
2-5 IzawaMs49Fukushima2-5
2-5 MitsuruyamaMs50Onohana6-1
4-3Miyakoishi#Ms51Terunishiki3-4
3-4 FujinoyamaMs52Washoyama#3-4
4-3DaigenMs53Washuyama3-4
5-2NakataMs54Kotonofuji3-4
5-2AraiwaMs55Daizen#4-3
5-2YamatoryuMs56Terutsuyoshi#2-5
4-3HidemitsuMs57Kashiro#1-6
6-1Noboriryu#Ms58Masunoyama2-5
3-4 KotomidoriMs59Musashiumi3-4
3-4 KaminouraMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YurinishikiSd1Haneda6-1
4-3 YoshinokuniSd2Okoyama#2-5
4-3 TerunoyamaSd3Itsutsuryu5-2
4-3 ToyohikariSd4Shikinohana#1-6
1-6MutsuteruSd5Daigo4-3
5-2 OkuwayamaSd6Shimazaki3-4
4-3 TakefuyamaSd7Nakamaeda6-1
2-5KurosegawaSd8Chibanoyama0-0-7
4-3 SaganishikiSd9Tamadozan4-3
3-4TamakiyamaSd10Kitamura5-2
1-6MatsukazeSd11Shinko5-2
1-6ShoyogataSd12Yoshida3-4
3-4OarashiSd13Shishido5-2
4-3Isayama#Sd14Raizan5-2
3-4NankaiyamaSd15Edosawa2-5
3-4YubaSd16Tenko4-3
3-4EdoarashiSd17Makuuchi4-3
4-3AshinohanaSd18Toyoarashi#5-2
2-5OandoSd19Ohori4-3
6-1 ShimoyamaSd20Akishima4-3
3-4MusashikazeSd21Matsumaenada6-1
3-4KunihikariSd22Maya2-5
3-4Kaikoyama#Sd23Sakaguchi2-5
2-5OshimadaSd24Tamachichibu4-3
3-4MorinagaSd25Asonoyama2-5
4-3KasugahamaSd26Taikai#3-4
3-4TamaikariSd27Shoryuyama#5-2
6-1 TokishioSd28Sagamiyama4-3
3-4WakatoumiSd29Raikoyama#4-3
4-3ShironishikiSd30Tsurugidake2-5
2-5SasakiSd31Fukuda4-3
4-3TominohanaSd32Hachiya5-2
5-2SaikaiSd33Funaki4-3
3-4EnshunadaSd34Gotonada#5-2
3-4KiyozakuraSd35Taiko5-2
3-4OtakahashiSd36Yamatodake#4-3
1-6DewanoyamaSd37Omishima2-5
2-5Kitamusashi#Sd38Shinzan5-2
4-3OabeSd39Dewahikari4-3
5-2DewanosatoSd40Okogawa3-4
4-3WakanoyamaSd41Abenoyama3-4
2-5AsamaumiSd42Dewanomine4-3
3-4KuramaSd43Shuto3-4
3-4MatsuuragawaSd44Shikokuyama#2-5
1-6MasudateSd45Aonofuji2-5
6-1TarusawaSd46Ikenohana4-3
3-4ShinoburyuSd47Murata5-2
3-4KobayashiSd48Ichiriki0-0-7
6-1HiguchiSd49Tochinohana4-3
4-3TsugenoyamaSd50Matsumoto2-5
0-0-7 Tendo#Sd51Ebashi1-6
2-5OkitaSd52Yamatoumi3-4
7-0 Y TeruhikariSd53Tsuruginami3-4
2-5HakkozanSd54Miyukiryu4-3
5-2OgataSd55Zoshuzan#5-2
0-0-7 WakakoyamaSd56Fusanoumi4-3
0-2-5 KitanishikiSd57Ryukaiyama5-2
5-2GendaSd58Wakaodake3-4
2-5 EbisawaSd59Ugohikari4-3
1-6 MasunoryuSd60Hooyama#0-0-7
4-3TamateyamaSd61Tochinoyama3-4
3-4ShionohanaSd62Asazakura5-2
3-4KurimotoSd63Kadoma4-3
2-5 NishikiiwaSd64Chiyonishiki3-4
4-3YokoseSd65Maenokuni0-7
0-0-7 Samukazeyama#Sd66Koraiyama#5-2
4-3SengenSd67Kishunada6-1
3-4Juoyama#Sd68Ogurayama2-5
3-4MorinokawaSd69Wakahibiki5-2
4-3MatsubagawaSd70Izumiyama4-3
4-3WakanofujiSd71Arauma5-2
3-4Sadao#Sd72Tsuchiya3-4
4-3OtakayamaSd73Noguchi1-6
3-4 WarabigawaSd74Oga#6-1
2-5 KumanishikiSd75Horakawa4-3
3-4 KiwanishikiSd76Wakatama4-3
5-2TokunoyamaSd77Hamadayama1-6
2-5 KaneshiroSd78Hironoumi3-4
4-3ChiyonokikuSd79Hokutoryu4-3
3-4 TochitsurugiSd80Wakaumi0-0-7
6-1KunimidakeSd81Terauchi5-2
2-5 Meigetsu#Sd82Kokuyo#3-4
0-0-7 SetahikariSd83Dewaryu2-5
4-3WakawashiSd84Jinrikiyama#4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TakeharaJd1Iwanotsuki3-4
5-2 KiyohikariJd2Takaya6-1
4-3 TakisawaJd3Shigenoumi#1-6
3-4TanakaJd4Asami2-5
2-5DewayuJd5Fukusayama3-4
4-3 FukunoyamaJd6Shimadayama3-4
0-0-7WakayutakaJd7Minamikuni#5-2
3-4AkimotoJd8Wakateru#3-4
5-2 Hanayafuji#Jd9Kumanoumi4-3
4-3KinkonadaJd10Kosetsu3-4
5-2 TenpozanJd11Tatsunishiki2-5
4-3GoryuJd12Yokoyama5-2
2-5TamawakaJd13Izuminada4-3
0-0-7TamaminatoJd14Onoshima6-1
3-4OkumuraJd15Iwatenishiki4-3
3-4KanapeJd16Suwahibiki4-3
2-5OkawaJd17Sato5-2
2-5Ryuhozan#Jd18Akibayama5-2
4-3WakagiryuJd19Tamahibiki1-6
3-4KurohyoJd20Saito3-4
4-3KoyamadaJd21Ryujin#4-3
2-5OkanoJd22Ryuoyama#3-4
3-4DaitoyamaJd23Yoshiteru5-2
5-2 MorigatakeJd24Oganoumi6-1
1-6Tsunegatake#Jd25Abe2-5
2-5OnoboriJd26Horaguchi5-2
4-3MitsubayamaJd27Tone3-4
4-3Raimeiyama#Jd28Daikan#0-0-7
3-4KasanoiJd29Matsuoka4-3
2-5OnumaJd30Sawadayama3-4
3-4DaidenJd31Yodonami4-3
6-1 SugimoriJd32Seiryu#2-5
3-4KuriyamaJd33Kitagonada0-0-7
5-2 FujiiJd34Edonohana3-4
5-2 Watenko#Jd35Tamayama4-3
4-3OsorezanJd36Hakubaryu#0-7
7-0 Y TokiarashiJd37Kochomon#0-7
5-2HirobayamaJd38Eguchi6-1
3-4NakamigawaJd39Hidanoumi1-6
0-0-7Kainohana#Jd40Shinohara0-0-7
3-4DomichiJd41Aoikuni3-4
4-3SatoyamaJd42Satogawa3-4
0-0-7TamaizumiJd43Mogaki5-2
5-2YoshimotoJd44Itoyama2-5
0-0-7KofunabaJd45Itsutsunada2-5
3-4KoyasunadaJd46Arakawa3-4
4-3IzumiyaJd47Shosui#0-0-7
0-0-7NadanoboriJd48Tochinose4-3
4-3OkadaJd49Fujinodake3-4
4-3DewanoshimaJd50Kiyotakayama#3-4
5-2SendoJd51Motoda2-5
3-4FukunishikiJd52Uchidate4-3
4-3ToyohibikiJd53Ide4-3
0-0-7 AkinoyamaJd54Sadahikari4-3
5-2KuboJd55Sakurai2-5
0-0-7 TsukataJd56Akutsu4-3
3-4UenoJd57Miyaseyama3-4
3-4EtsunohanaJd58Sugawara1-6
5-2KotonosatoJd59Nishinokawa5-2
0-1-6 MasuteruJd60Aoki3-4
2-5HozojiJd61Takahashi5-2
4-3IwachikaraJd62Sugino6-1
2-5TsuruokayamaJd63Jukutayama#5-2
2-5HanJd64Hirayama2-5
4-3DaikiJd65Genkairyu4-3
0-0-7 Tsujun#Jd66Nagata3-4
3-4OtaryuJd67Otarunada3-4
4-3MiyanosatoJd68Muramatsu4-3
0-0-7 KimurayamaJd69Fukunomoto5-2
0-0-7 KiyomiyamaJd70Nakayama2-5
5-2Mizutani#Jd71Yamamoto0-0-7
2-5KumanonadaJd72Kamiya0-0-7
4-3TochisawaJd73Tatsunobori#3-4
4-3MotomuraJd74Takadayama2-5
5-2NarusegawaJd75Miyakoryu4-3
2-5TamanoJd76Kaminoyama3-4
6-1OsadaJd77Osuzuki3-4
4-3NakanishikiJd78Takayashiki4-3
3-4KatsuraJd79Ohayashiyama2-5
4-3ItonamiJd80Chibanoumi3-4
6-1KotonokawaJd81Abe5-2
2-5FuseJd82Wakahikari4-3
3-4OmuraJd83Katsurashima3-4
2-5KurikiJd84Shachinofuji1-6
6-1BabaJd85Hiryunada3-4
1-6 IijimaJd86Ninomiya5-2
3-4FukuokaJd87Fujimura4-3
3-4TakanohashiJd88Asahijima3-4
0-0-7 TamahikariJd89Tanimoto3-4
3-4KakehiJd90Matsukiyama#5-2
0-7 OsatoJd91Ganryu#0-0-7
5-2Taihoumi#Jd92 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 Y FujikawaJk1Tochitora5-2
5-2 OiJk2Ohiraki4-3
4-3 HoshikaJk3Mizukami4-3
4-3 TsujisawaJk4Niwa3-4
5-2 Yashiroyama#Jk5Hokkaiyama#2-5
4-3 ItogawaJk6Annen6-1 D
4-3 OmurataJk7Kaji3-4
5-2 KaimondakeJk8Usukura0-0-7
0-0-7Chokaiyama#Jk9Kuroshioyama0-0-7
0-0-7KotaniJk10Buzenumi4-3
2-5SanoJk11Hirata3-4
4-3 TanakamaruJk12Kashimura3-4
4-3 RikiishiJk13Noguchiumi2-5
3-4 JinraiJk14Sawaguchi2-5
0-2-5YamazakiJk15Kawada3-4
2-5IzumotoJk16Teratani3-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Iwasaki0-0
Iwakawa0-0
Okobayashi0-0
Miura0-0
Yokotani0-0
Chitosegawa0-0
Shinryu#0-0
Harada0-0
Oyamamoto0-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms3wHagiyamaBanjaku
Ms6eMatsudaHakuryu
Ms16eKunimiyamaSeiriki
Ms25eKaioTochichikara
Ms29eSeihoTerugakai#
Ms41eWashinomineSawada
Ms57wKashiro#Tochitsushima
Sd5wDaigoKengo#
Sd8eKurosegawaTeruseyama
Jd12eGoryuShimokawara
Jd36eOsorezanTakada
Jd43wMogakiHisanoryu
Jd45wItsutsunadaTakanohana
Jd49wFujinodakeOsanai
Jd54eAkinoyamaSanofuji
Jd58eEtsunohanaKihara
Jd60eMasuteruHayashi
Jd62eIwachikaraOchiba
Jd65eDaikiShiga
Jd67eOtaryuOzeki
Jd67wOtarunadaOmichi
Jk8eKaimondakeNoguchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IwasakiNishonosekiShizuokaDecember 10, 1955
IwakawaFutagoyamaKagoshimaJune 18, 1951
OkobayashiNishonosekiTochigiOctober 16, 1957
MiuraMiyaginoAomoriApril 30, 1954
Yokotani--
Chitosegawa--
Shinryu#IsenoumiTokyoMay 19, 1956
Harada--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms28wMiyamaTatsunamiYamagataFebruary 15, 1941J5
Sd8wChibanoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 26, 1945M6
Sd80wWakaumiTatsunamiNiigataDecember 6, 1946Ms1
Jd7eWakayutakaTokitsukazeYamaguchiFebruary 18, 1951Sd69
Jd33wKitagonadaNakagawaMiyazakiAugust 8, 1953Jd33
Jd45eKofunabaIsenoumiHokkaidoMay 10, 1952Jd34
Jd48eNadanoboriMihogasekiHyogoDecember 26, 1954Jd43
Jk8wUsukuraKataonamiTokyoMarch 12, 1953Jd68
Jk9eChokaiyama#MiyaginoTokyoMay 9, 1953Jd40
Jk9wKuroshioyamaAsahiyamaChibaFebruary 11, 1950Jd88
Jk10eKotaniSadogatakeHokkaidoFebruary 4, 1953Jd23
Jk15eYamazaki--Jk15

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho