Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTaiho (32nd)
JuryoShiratayama (1st)
MakushitaShurao
SandanmeMurata
JonidanTamanofuji
JonokuchiTochimogami#

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (2nd)
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoMutsuarashi (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Tamanoumi
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ Y1w Taiho

12 wins
○□○○●○●○○○○●○○○ M4e Mutsuarashi

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji
○○○○○○○○●●●●○○○ O1w Daikirin
○●○○○○○○●○○○●●○ M5w Daiju

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●○●●○ M5e Wakanami
●○○○●○●○○●○○●○○ M9w Haguroiwa
○●○○○○●○●○○○○●● M12e Daisetsu

9 wins
○○●○○□●○○●○○●●● O2eHD Kotozakura
○●○○○○●●○○●●○○● O2wHD Maenoyama
○●●●●○○●○○○○○○● M6w Futagodake
●●○●○○●●○○○○○○● M11w Wajima

8 wins
○○○○○●○●○●○●●●● O1e Kiyokuni
●●○●●●○●●○○○○○○ M2w Fujinokawa
○○○●○●○●○○●●○●● M10w Wakafutase
●●●○○○○○○○●●○●● M11e Tochifuji

7 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●○○○○ M1e Ryuko
●○●○○●○●●○○●●●○ M7w Daiyu
○●●●●●○○●□●●○○○ M8e Kotetsuyama
○○●○●●●●●●○○●○○ M8w Yoshinohana

6 wins
●●●●○○○○○●○●●●● M3w Mienoumi
○○○●○●●●●●●●●○○ M4w Tokibayama
●○○●●●●○○○●○●●● M6e Kongo

4 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●○○● K1w Takamiyama
●●○●○○●●●●○●●●● M1w Kurohimeyama

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●●○●○ S1w Hasegawa
○●●●●●○○●●●●●●● M10e Ryuo

2 wins
●○○●●■––––––––– K1e Takanohana
●●●○●●●●●●●●●○● M2e Tochioyama
○●●●●●●●□●●●●●● M3e Tochiazuma
●○●○●●●●●■––––– M9e Nishikinada

0 wins
●●●●●●●●■–––––– S1e Fukunohana
●■––––––––––––– M7e Tochiisami

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○●○●○○●○○○○○ J2e Shiratayama
○○○●●○●○○○○○●○○ J13w Wakajishi

10 wins
○●○○○●○●○●○●○○○ J11w Fujizakura

9 wins
●●○○○○○●●○○○●●○ J2w Masuiyama
●●○●○○○○○○●○●○● J8w Dairyugawa
○●○○●○○○●●○●○●○ J12w Asasegawa

8 wins
○○●●●●○○○○●○●○● J1e Teruzakura
●○○●○○●●●●○○●○○ J5e Daimonji
○●●○○●○●●○○○●●○ J6e Kaiketsu
●○○○○○●●●●○○●○● J6w Asanobori
○○●●○○●○○●●●○○● J7e Yoshioyama
●●○●○●●○○○●○○○● J7w Tochizakura
○○●○○●○○○○●●●●● J8e Kitaseumi
○●●●○●○●○○●●○○○ J10e Asahikuni
●○●○●○○●●○●○○●○ J10w Tochibayama
●○○●●●○○●○○●●○○ J12e Kaigo

7 wins
○○○●●●●●○○●●○○● J3e Katsuhikari
○●●●●○●○●○○●○●○ J4w Oshio
●○●○●○○●●●●○●○○ J9e Makimoto
○○●○●●●○○○●●●●○ J9w Maruyama

6 wins
●●●○●○●○○●●●●○○ J3w Futatsuryu
●○○●○●○●●●○●○●● J4e Hakuryo
○●○●○●○●○●●○●●● J5w Asaarashi

5 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○○○●● J1w Nagahama

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●●○●○●● J11e Asakaze

2 wins
●●●○●●●●●●●●○●● J13e Wakanoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms14w Shurao

6 wins
○––○○–●––○○–○–– Ms5w Kitanoumi
–○–○–○○––○–●–○– Ms22e Tobishima
–●○–○––○○––○–○– Ms24e Chiyonoumi
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Ms33e Ohori
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms46w Edonami
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms57e Nishino
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms58w Isayama#

5 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms1e Byakuhoyama
–○○–●––○○●–○––– Ms3w Taikan
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms7e Kiyoyanagi
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Ms8e Ageshio
●–○––○–○–○●–○–– Ms13e Daio
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Ms16w Iwatora
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Ms17e Onagawa
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms25e Owashi
–○–○–○○––●○––●– Ms28w Yoshinotani
○––●○–○––○●–––○ Ms29w Fukudome
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Ms31e Kaio
–○–●–○–○–●○–––○ Ms32w Saganoumi
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Ms37w Katsunishiki
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Ms41e Tokishio
–○–●–●○––○○–––○ Ms43w Taikai#
–○–●–○○––○–●––○ Ms51e Kurosegawa
○––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms52e Sawanotoyo#
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Ms52w Aiuchi
○––●–○○––○–○––● Ms54w Kondo
○––○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms59e Araiwa

4 wins
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms3e Ryuho
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Ms4e Oshoji
–○–○●––○–●○–●–– Ms6e Kabumoto
–●○––○○–●––●–○– Ms6w Arashiyama
○––○○––●○–●–●–– Ms11w Fukumoto
–○–●○––●○––○––● Ms12w Ichinotani
○––○●–●–○––○–●– Ms13w Tosanoumi
●–●––●–○–○–○––○ Ms17w Kunimiyama
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Ms18w Tamakiyama
○––●–●–○–●○–○–– Ms19w Ryusen
–●○––○–○●––○●–– Ms20e Otozan#
●–●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms23e Daiogi
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Ms23w Kotonofuji
○––○–●–●–○○–––● Ms25w Banryuyama
●–●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms29e Miyazakura
●–●–○–○–○––●○–– Ms31w Shimazaki
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms32e Goto
●–●––○○–○–●–○–– Ms35e Daigani#
–●○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms36e Atsuminada
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Ms37e Saikai
–○–○○–●–○–●–––● Ms38e Dewaarashi
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Ms40w Aobayama
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Ms45w Okoyama#
–○–○○––●–○–●––● Ms47w Nakata
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms49e Hachiya
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Ms50e Hidemitsu
–●●–○––○○–●––○– Ms51w Matsumaenada
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Ms55w Sagamiyama
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Ms56e Akashinada
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Ms57w Omatsuyama
○––●–○–○●–●––○– Ms60e Gotonada#

3 wins
–●○–●○––●–○––●– Ms2e Kasugaryu
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Ms2w Ayazakura
–●●––○●––○○––●– Ms4w Oyoshida
●–●––●○–○–●○––– Ms5e Tochiiyama
○––●–●○–○––●●–– Ms7w Shimada
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Ms9e Ryoga
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Ms10w Toyobayama
●–●––○●–○––○––● Ms11e Hagiyama
●–○–●–○––○●–––● Ms15e Daizen#
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Ms16e Yamatoryu
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Ms19e Wakashiroyama
○––○●–●––●●–○–– Ms21e Kitahikari#
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Ms21w Mutsunishiki#
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Ms22w Shimoyama
–○–●–○○––●–●●–– Ms24w Wakamikuni
○––○–●●–●––○–●– Ms27w Oshimada
–○–●○––●●––○●–– Ms30e Seiho
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Ms34e Kuninishiki
–●○–○––●●––●–○– Ms34w Kudoyama
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Ms35w Iwamifuji
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Ms36w Genbu
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Ms41w Mizuhikari
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Ms43e Okuwayama
○––○–●●––●●––○– Ms44w Teruhikari
–○–●○–○––●●–●–– Ms45e Yoshinokuni
○––●–○●––●○––●– Ms48e Raizan
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Ms48w Funaki
○––○●–●––○●––●– Ms50w Saganishiki
●––●○––●○–○–––● Ms54e Nakajima
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Ms55e Tamaasahi
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms56w Shachinobori
●–●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms58e Shuto

2 wins
–●○––○–●●–●–●–– Ms8w Tamura
●–○––●●–●–○–●–– Ms9w Suzuki
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Ms12e Kiyonohana
○––●●–○–●––●––● Ms15w Ukunoshima
–●○––○–●●–●–––● Ms18e Teruyama
–○–●●–●––●●––○– Ms20w Raigozan
–●●––●○–○––●●–– Ms26e Tamachichibu
–○–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms26w Mitsuruyama
●–○–●––●●–○–––● Ms27e Onohana
–●●–●––○–○–●●–– Ms28e Terunishiki
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Ms30w Hidenoumi
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Ms38w Washinomine
○––●–●●––●–○●–– Ms39w Nanshuzan#
●–●–●––●●––○○–– Ms44e Kitanoryu
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Ms47e Oazuma
–●●–●––○○–●–●–– Ms49w Edoarashi
–○–○●––●●–●–––● Ms53w Noboriryu#
●–○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms60w Tochinoshima

1 win
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Ms10e Chigoma#
●–●––●–●○––●●–– Ms33w Kasuganada
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Ms39e Daigo
●–●––○●––●–●––● Ms42e Daigen
●––○●––●●––●●–– Ms46e Terunoyama
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Ms53e Mutsuteru
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms59w Yurinishiki

0 wins
●–●●––●–●–●–●–– Ms1w Kuniriki#
–●●––●––––––––– Ms14e Washuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms40e Midorimine#
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Wakanishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd69e Murata

6 wins
○––○○––○–●–○○–– Sd4w Tochinohana
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Sd12e Terukiyo#
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Sd26e Otakahashi
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Sd37e Yoshida
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Sd37w Kobayashi
○––●–○–○○––○–○– Sd66e Nankaiyama
○––●–○○––○○––○– Sd70e Nagamoto
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Sd79w Shigenoumi#

5 wins
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd5w Hokuto
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Sd9w Fukazawa
○––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd11e Taiko
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Sd12w Terauchi
–○–○○–○––●–●–○– Sd16e Kanehikari#
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd18e Kaiyama#
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Sd25e Shironishiki
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Sd25w Kozan
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd30e Yamatodake#
○––●○––●–○–○–○– Sd31w Nantaisan
–○–●–○–○●–○–––○ Sd35w Shinzan
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Sd40e Matsuuragawa
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd41w Dewanosato
○––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd42e Maya
○––●○–○––○○–●–– Sd54e Onoshima
●–○––○○––○–○–●– Sd54w Otakayama
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Sd56e Kiyohikari
–○–○○––○–●●––○– Sd58e Kaishin#
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Sd59e Oabe
○––○–●○–●––○––○ Sd63w Dewanomine
–●○––●○––○○–○–– Sd64e Dewanoyama
–○–○○––●○–●––○– Sd65e Genda
–○–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd77e Eguchi
●––○–○–○○––○––● Sd80e Fukunoyama
–○–○○–●––●○––○– Sd80w Ryuoyama#

4 wins
–○–●–○○–○–●–●–– Sd3e Tarusawa
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Sd7e Masuda
–●●––○○––○–○––● Sd7w Hiroyuki#
–○–○●––○●–●––○– Sd8e Kurama
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd8w Itsutsuryu
–●○–●–●–○–○–––○ Sd10e Miyakoishi#
●–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd10w Shishido
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Sd15e Ito
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Sd15w Asahiryu
○––●–○–○–●○––●– Sd19e Fukuda
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Sd19w Hibikiya
○––○–○●––●○–––● Sd21w Tenko
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Sd22w Higuchi
●–○––●–●○––○○–– Sd27e Takayama
○––○–●●––○○–––● Sd27w Ashinohana
●–○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd29w Morinaga
–○–○●–○––●○––●– Sd32w Matsukaze
–●●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd34w Takisawa
○––○○––●○–●––●– Sd35e Kitamusashi#
–●○––●●––○–○––○ Sd36w Asamaumi
–○–●–○○–○––●––● Sd40w Yokoyama
–●○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd41e Fujii
○––●–●○––○●–––○ Sd44e Asonoyama
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Sd47w Tsurugidake
○–●––○–○○––●––● Sd48w Kiyozakura
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd49w Okinoumi
–●–○○–○––●–○–●– Sd50w Sengen
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Sd52w Horakawa
–●●––○○––●–○––○ Sd55w Minamikuni#
○––●–○●–●––○––○ Sd60e Tokiarashi
○––○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd62e Warabigawa
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd64w Arauma
●–○––○●––●–○––○ Sd65w Tochitsurugi
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Sd71e Kiwanishiki
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Sd71w Iwanotsuki
●–●––○○––●–○––○ Sd72e Omaeta
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd73e Tsuruginami
–○–○○––●–●–●–○– Sd74w Kotonosato
–●–○○––○●–○––●– Sd75e Saito
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd76e Hironoumi
●–○––○○–○––●–●– Sd77w Sendo

3 wins
–○–○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd1e Kotomidori
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Sd1w Kaminoura
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Sd2e Okogawa
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Sd5e Yuba
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd6w Dewahikari
●–●––○○–○––●–●– Sd9e Tochinoyama
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Sd11w Takaya
●–○––●○–○–●–●–– Sd17e Koraiyama#
–●●–○––○–○●–––● Sd17w Musashiumi
–○–○●––●●–○––●– Sd20e Kishunada
●–●–●–●––○–○○–– Sd20w Izawa
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Sd22e Fusanoumi
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Sd23e Tamaikari
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd24e Kunihikari
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Sd24w Shinko
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Sd26w Akibayama
–○–○–●○–●–●–●–– Sd30w Kashiro#
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Sd32e Ono
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Sd34e Kokumonryu#
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd38w Hakkozan
–○–○●––●–○●–––● Sd39e Wakatama
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Sd39w Akishima
–○–○–●●–●–●–○–– Sd43w Chiyonokiku
●–●–○––○●––○–●– Sd44w Masudate
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Sd46w Hokutoryu
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd51e Iwakawa
–●○–●–●–○––○●–– Sd53e Tominohana
–○–○–○–●–––●––● Sd53w Kaneshiro
○––○●–●––○●–––● Sd56w Washihaya#
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd57e Miyukiryu
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd61e Kinkonada
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Sd61w Nayorogawa
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd62w Ryujin#
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Sd63e Kumanoumi
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd67w Shimanishiki
●–○––○–●–○●–––● Sd68e Shimadayama
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Sd72w Kokuyo#
○–●––○●–○–●––●– Sd73w Tokitsuryu
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd78e Kosetsu
–○–●–●●––●○–––○ Sd78w Tokunoyama

2 wins
○––●–●●––●–●–○– Sd2w Enshunada
–●●–●––○–○●–––● Sd3w Kasugahama
–○–●–●–●○––●–●– Sd6e Makuuchi
●–○––○●––●●––●– Sd13e Terutsuyoshi#
–○–●–●–●●–●–––○ Sd13w Takefuyama
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Sd14e Ryukaiyama
○––●–●–○–●–●––● Sd16w Oando
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Sd23w Yokose
–○–●–○●–●––●–●– Sd29e Toyoarashi#
–●○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd31e Sugimori
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Sd33w Daiketsu#
●–●–●––●–○○–●–– Sd36e Wakatoryu
○––●–●○––●●–––● Sd38e Omishima
–●●–●––●○––●––○ Sd42w Suwahibiki
–○–●–●○––●–●●–– Sd45w Wakanoyama
●–●––○●–●–●–○–– Sd47e Matsumoto
●–○–●––●–●○–●–– Sd50e Sakaguchi
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd52e Matsuoka
–○–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd60w Dewayu
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Sd67e Umedagawa
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Sd69w Wakawashi
–●●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd70w Takanobori
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Sd75w Tamahibiki
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd76w Oi
–●●–○––●●––○––● Sd79e Sadahikari

1 win
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd14w Asanoumi
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd18w Ogata
–●●–●––○–●–●––● Sd28e Horai
–●●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd33e Morigatake
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd48e Hanayafuji#
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd66w Dewanoshima
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd68w Kunimidake
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd74e Kubo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Terukami#
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Fujinoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd28w Nakamaeda
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Shoyogata
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Sato
––––––––––––––– Sd46e Konishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Tamadozan
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Odate
––––––––––––––– Sd57w Wakanofuji
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd58w Kurohyo
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Dewaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd10e Tamanofuji

6 wins
–○–●○–○–○––○––○ Jd13w Kurimoto
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Jd25w Sadao#
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd28e Jinrikiyama#
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd46w Tamaizumi
–○–○○–○–○––●○–– Jd49e Fukunomoto
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd55w Onobori
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Jd70w Kotoisami
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd76e Chiyonogawa

5 wins
–○–●–○–○●–○–○–– Jd3w Mutsuryu
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Jd7w Raimeiyama#
●–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd9w Mitsubayama
○––○–○–●–○○–●–– Jd14e Hiunzan#
○––○○–●–●–○––○– Jd19e Ide
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd21e Abe
○––○–●–●○––○–○– Jd24e Meigetsu#
–○–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd32w Ebashi
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd35e Adachi
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd36w Yoshimoto
●–○––○–●–○–○––○ Jd38e Nishinokawa
–○–●–○–○–○●––○– Jd41e Kurebayama
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd44w Sugino
–○–●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd53e Mizutani#
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd53w Hozoji
○––●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd59e Tanimoto
–○–○●–○––○–○●–– Jd60e Daiki
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd62e Etsunohana
–○–○–●●–○––○○–– Jd66e Niwa
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Jd69w Chikaranofuji
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd79e Otaryu
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Jd80e Masuteru
○––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd81w Fukunishiki
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd83w Oyamamoto
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd85w Hokkaiyama#
○––○–○●––○●–○–– Jd90e Osato

4 wins
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd2e Oga#
–○–○●––●○–●–––○ Jd4w Okumura
○––○○–●––●●–––○ Jd8e Wakaminato
–○–○–●○––○–●●–– Jd11e Fukusayama
●–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Jd11w Okawa
○––●●––○–○○––●– Jd12e Fujikawa
–●○––○●––●○––○– Jd13e Domichi
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Jd16e Okano
●–○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd16w Osanai#
–●●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd20w Taihoumi#
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Jd22w Hirobayama
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Jd27w Itsutsunada
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Jd29e Nakamigawa
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Jd31e Yoshiteru
○––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd31w Izumiyama
–●○–○––●○––○●–– Jd34w Aoikuni
–●○–●––●○–○––○– Jd37e Seiryu#
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd37w Ryuhozan#
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd39e Kotonokawa
○––○–○–●–●–○––● Jd40e Wakateru#
○––○●––○–●○–––● Jd45e Osuzuki
●–●––○○––○●–○–– Jd48e Motomura
–●○–○––○●–●––○– Jd48w Esashi
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd50e Makizumi
–○–○○––●–○–●–●– Jd50w Fujinodake
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd54w Kiyotakayama#
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Jd57e Chiyonofuji
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Jd61w Satoyama
○––●●––○○–●––○– Jd62w Hidanoumi
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd64e Ohayashiyama
●–○––○–●●––○––○ Jd64w Osasaki
○––○–○○–●––●––● Jd65w Sadamisaki
–●○––●○–○–○–●–– Jd68w Nitta
●–○––○–○○––●–●– Jd70e Batoyama
○–●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd72e Kaminoyama
–●○––○–●○–○–––● Jd75w Jinrai
–●●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd78e Mizukami
–○–○–○●––●●––○– Jd78w Notonishiki
●–●–○––●–○○––○– Jd81e Katsuradake
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd84e Hakatagawa
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Jd85e Shachinofuji
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd88w Omurata
–●○––●–○●––○––○ Jd89w Takanohashi
–○–●○–○––○–●●–– Jd92e Kaido
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Jd93e Ryuki
●–○–●–○–○–○––●– Jd93w Tsuruokaumi
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Jd94e Fukubayama
○–○––●–●●–○––○– Jd96e Tamatsushima
○––●–○●–○––●––○ Jd98e Koganenishiki

3 wins
●––○–●○–●––●––○ Jd1w Noguchi
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Jd2w Ikenohana
–●–●●––○–○–○––● Jd3e Koyamada
○––●–○○––●●–––● Jd5w Horaguchi
–●●––○–○●–●––○– Jd6e Goryu
●–○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd6w Miyaseyama
–○–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd7e Kuriyama
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd8w Sawada
●–○––●–●○––○–●– Jd14w Houn#
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd18e Okada
●–○––○–○–●–●––● Jd19w Onuma
○––●–●●–○–●––○– Jd21w Wakayamato
●–○––●–●–○–●––○ Jd22e Mutsuwaka
●–●–○––○○–●–●–– Jd24w Matsubagawa
–●○––○○––●–●●–– Jd25e Tabuchi
○––●○–●–●––○––● Jd26w Toyohibiki
–●●–●––○–○●––○– Jd30e Nagata
–○–○–●●–●––●––○ Jd30w Baba
○––●–●●––○○––●– Jd33w Iwachikara
○––●●–○––●–●–○– Jd36e Kushigatayama
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd40w Tsunegatake#
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd42e Otamura
●–●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd46e Tamayama
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Jd47e Genkairyu
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd49w Miyakoryu
–●●––○–●○––○●–– Jd51w Tamawaka
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Jd52e Hoshika
●–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd52w Sakurai
–●●––○○––●●––○– Jd55e Nakanishiki
●–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd56w Han
–●○––○●–○––●–●– Jd58w Ryutoyama
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Jd66w Matsukura
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Jd67w Narusegawa
●–●–○––○–○–●––● Jd68e Shin
–○–●●––●–●○–––○ Jd71e Asahibiki
●––○○––●–●–●–○– Jd73e Higashi
–●–●–○●––●○–––○ Jd73w Kurihara
–○–○–●–●●–●–○–– Jd74e Wakaeguchi
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd74w Hirayama
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd76w Ueno
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Jd77w Ninomiya
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd82e Fujimura
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Jd82w Fuse
●––●●––○–●–○––○ Jd87e Hanaizumi
–●–○–●–○–●○––●– Jd87w Iwasaki
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Jd90w Hiryunada
–○●––○–●○–●–––● Jd95e Sawaguchi
●–○––●●––○–●○–– Jd95w Kawada
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd96w Teratani
–●●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd97e Chibayama

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Jd1e Tochinose
–●○––●–○●––●––● Jd4e Yashiroyama#
–●●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd5e Yodonami
–●●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd10w Otarunada
–○–●●––●–○●–––● Jd15w Arakawa
–●●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd17w Osorezan
●–●–●––●○––○––● Jd26e Takahashi
○––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd28w Satogawa
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd32e Itogawa
●–●–○––●●––○––● Jd33e Tatsunobori#
●–●–○––○●–●––●– Jd35w Takayashiki
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Jd39w Kaimondake
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd41w Edonohana
–●○–●–○–●–●–●–– Jd44e Takadayama
○––●–●●––○–●––● Jd47w Shinohara
●–●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd54e Oyoneyama
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jd56e Kochomon#
●–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd58e Kitanobori#
●–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd61e Kumanonada
●–●––○●––●●–○–– Jd63e Asahijima
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd63w Aoki
–●●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd71w Kato
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd79w Sugawara
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Jd80w Omidori
●–●–●––●○–●––○– Jd84w Kashimura
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd86e Iijima
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Jd88e Muramatsu
●–●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd91w Tanakamaru
–●●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd94w Fujinishiki

1 win
–●●––●–○●––●●–– Jd9e Itonami
–●●–●–○–●––●●–– Jd23e Chibanoumi
●–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd43e Annen
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Jd60w Kuriki
●–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd75e Tamano
●–○––●●––●●–●–– Jd97w Suzukiyama
–○–●–●–●–●–●–●– Jd99e Wakasuzuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Tenpozan
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd15e Koyasunada
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Ononada
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Tone
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Shionohana
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Tamateyama
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Kuninobori
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Shimonoseki
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Mogaki
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Wakagiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Matsukiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Kumanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Tatsunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Nishikiiwa
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd59w Wakamaeda
––––––––––––––– Jd65e Jukutayama#
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Aonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Tochitora
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Ogadake
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Kanape
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Omura
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Sano
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Shinryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Ichiriki
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Kakehi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Yoshidayama
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd99w Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jd100e Akimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd100w Buzenumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●–○○–○––○○–○–– Jk1w Tochimogami#
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Jk2e Suwada
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jk2w Nakabachi

5 wins
●–○––●–○○––○––○ Jk1e Ohashi
○–●––○–○–○●––○– Jk3e Tengozan
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Jk6w Takasegawa

4 wins
●––●○–○–○––●–○– Jk4w Muraishi
○––○–○○––●–●––● Jk5w Yokoe
–●●–●––○––○○○–– Jk6e Kawaguchi

3 wins
●–●–○–●––○○–●–– Jk3w Towadanishiki
–○–●●––○●–○––●– Jk5e Sasagawa
○–○––●○––●–●––● Jk7w Yui#
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jk8w Kaji

2 wins
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jk11e Noguchiumi

1 win
–●●–––○●–●●––●– Jk12w Aridome

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Jk4e Mancho#
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Hamatamayama#
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Uchidate
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Tsuruokayama
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Kasanoi
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Katsura
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Daiden
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Tamaminato
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Tsujisawa

41 queries in 1,33 seconds

Hatsu 1971

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 10, 1971 - January 24, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 DTamanoumiYTaiho14-1 Y
11-4KitanofujiHD 
8-7KiyokuniODaikirin11-4
9-6KotozakuraHDMaenoyama9-6
0-9-6 FukunohanaSHasegawa3-12
2-4-9 TakanohanaKTakamiyama4-11
7-8RyukoM1Kurohimeyama4-11
2-13TochioyamaM2Fujinokawa8-7
2-13TochiazumaM3Mienoumi6-9
12-3 K MutsuarashiM4Tokibayama6-9
10-5 WakanamiM5Daiju11-4 G
6-9KongoM6Futagodake9-6
0-2-13 TochiisamiM7Daiyu7-8
7-8KotetsuyamaM8Yoshinohana7-8
2-8-5 NishikinadaM9Haguroiwa10-5
3-12 RyuoM10Wakafutase8-7
8-7TochifujiM11Wajima9-6
10-5DaisetsuM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TeruzakuraJ1Nagahama5-10
11-4 Y ShiratayamaJ2Masuiyama9-6
7-8KatsuhikariJ3Futatsuryu6-9
6-9HakuryoJ4Oshio7-8
8-7DaimonjiJ5Asaarashi6-9
8-7KaiketsuJ6Asanobori8-7
8-7YoshioyamaJ7Tochizakura8-7
8-7KitaseumiJ8Dairyugawa9-6
7-8MakimotoJ9Maruyama7-8
8-7AsahikuniJ10Tochibayama8-7
3-12 AsakazeJ11Fujizakura10-5
8-7KaigoJ12Asasegawa9-6
2-13 WakanoumiJ13Wakajishi11-4 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ByakuhoyamaMs1Kuniriki#0-7
3-4KasugaryuMs2Ayazakura3-4
4-3RyuhoMs3Taikan5-2
4-3OshojiMs4Oyoshida3-4
3-4TochiiyamaMs5Kitanoumi6-1
4-3KabumotoMs6Arashiyama4-3
5-2KiyoyanagiMs7Shimada3-4
5-2AgeshioMs8Tamura2-5
3-4RyogaMs9Suzuki2-5
1-6Chigoma#Ms10Toyobayama3-4
3-4HagiyamaMs11Fukumoto4-3
2-5KiyonohanaMs12Ichinotani4-3
5-2DaioMs13Tosanoumi4-3
0-3-4WashuyamaMs14Shurao7-0 Y
3-4Daizen#Ms15Ukunoshima2-5
3-4YamatoryuMs16Iwatora5-2
5-2OnagawaMs17Kunimiyama4-3
2-5TeruyamaMs18Tamakiyama4-3
3-4WakashiroyamaMs19Ryusen4-3
4-3Otozan#Ms20Raigozan2-5
3-4Kitahikari#Ms21Mutsunishiki#3-4
6-1TobishimaMs22Shimoyama3-4
4-3DaiogiMs23Kotonofuji4-3
6-1ChiyonoumiMs24Wakamikuni3-4
5-2OwashiMs25Banryuyama4-3
2-5TamachichibuMs26Mitsuruyama2-5
2-5OnohanaMs27Oshimada3-4
2-5TerunishikiMs28Yoshinotani5-2
4-3MiyazakuraMs29Fukudome5-2
3-4SeihoMs30Hidenoumi2-5
5-2KaioMs31Shimazaki4-3
4-3GotoMs32Saganoumi5-2
6-1OhoriMs33Kasuganada1-6
3-4KuninishikiMs34Kudoyama3-4
4-3Daigani#Ms35Iwamifuji3-4
4-3AtsuminadaMs36Genbu3-4
4-3SaikaiMs37Katsunishiki5-2
4-3DewaarashiMs38Washinomine2-5
1-6 DaigoMs39Nanshuzan#2-5
0-0-7 Midorimine#Ms40Aobayama4-3
5-2TokishioMs41Mizuhikari3-4
1-6 DaigenMs42Wakanishiki0-0-7
3-4OkuwayamaMs43Taikai#5-2
2-5 KitanoryuMs44Teruhikari3-4
3-4YoshinokuniMs45Okoyama#4-3
1-6 TerunoyamaMs46Edonami6-1
2-5 OazumaMs47Nakata4-3
3-4RaizanMs48Funaki3-4
4-3HachiyaMs49Edoarashi2-5
4-3HidemitsuMs50Saganishiki3-4
5-2KurosegawaMs51Matsumaenada4-3
5-2Sawanotoyo#Ms52Aiuchi5-2
1-6MutsuteruMs53Noboriryu#2-5
3-4 NakajimaMs54Kondo5-2
3-4 TamaasahiMs55Sagamiyama4-3
4-3AkashinadaMs56Shachinobori3-4
6-1NishinoMs57Omatsuyama4-3
3-4 ShutoMs58Isayama#6-1
5-2AraiwaMs59Yurinishiki1-6
4-3Gotonada#Ms60Tochinoshima2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotomidoriSd1Kaminoura3-4
3-4OkogawaSd2Enshunada2-5
4-3 TarusawaSd3Kasugahama2-5
0-0-7Terukami#Sd4Tochinohana6-1
3-4YubaSd5Hokuto5-2
2-5MakuuchiSd6Dewahikari3-4
4-3 MasudaSd7Hiroyuki#4-3
4-3 KuramaSd8Itsutsuryu4-3
3-4TochinoyamaSd9Fukazawa5-2
4-3 Miyakoishi#Sd10Shishido4-3
5-2 TaikoSd11Takaya3-4
6-1 Terukiyo#Sd12Terauchi5-2
2-5Terutsuyoshi#Sd13Takefuyama2-5
2-5RyukaiyamaSd14Asanoumi1-6
4-3ItoSd15Asahiryu4-3
5-2 Kanehikari#Sd16Oando2-5
3-4Koraiyama#Sd17Musashiumi3-4
5-2Kaiyama#Sd18Ogata1-6
4-3FukudaSd19Hibikiya4-3
3-4KishunadaSd20Izawa3-4
0-0-7FujinoyamaSd21Tenko4-3
3-4FusanoumiSd22Higuchi4-3
3-4TamaikariSd23Yokose2-5
3-4KunihikariSd24Shinko3-4
5-2ShironishikiSd25Kozan5-2
6-1 OtakahashiSd26Akibayama3-4
4-3TakayamaSd27Ashinohana4-3
1-6HoraiSd28Nakamaeda0-0-7
2-5Toyoarashi#Sd29Morinaga4-3
5-2Yamatodake#Sd30Kashiro#3-4
2-5SugimoriSd31Nantaisan5-2
3-4OnoSd32Matsukaze4-3
1-6MorigatakeSd33Daiketsu#2-5
3-4Kokumonryu#Sd34Takisawa4-3
4-3Kitamusashi#Sd35Shinzan5-2
2-5WakatoryuSd36Asamaumi4-3
6-1YoshidaSd37Kobayashi6-1
2-5OmishimaSd38Hakkozan3-4
3-4WakatamaSd39Akishima3-4
5-2MatsuuragawaSd40Yokoyama4-3
4-3FujiiSd41Dewanosato5-2
5-2MayaSd42Suwahibiki2-5
0-0-7 ShoyogataSd43Chiyonokiku3-4
4-3AsonoyamaSd44Masudate3-4
0-0-7 SatoSd45Wakanoyama2-5
0-0-7KonishikiSd46Hokutoryu3-4
2-5MatsumotoSd47Tsurugidake4-3
1-6Hanayafuji#Sd48Kiyozakura4-3
0-0-7 TamadozanSd49Okinoumi4-3
2-5SakaguchiSd50Sengen4-3
3-4IwakawaSd51Sasaki0-0-7
2-5MatsuokaSd52Horakawa4-3
3-4TominohanaSd53Kaneshiro3-3-1
5-2OnoshimaSd54Otakayama5-2
0-0-7OdateSd55Minamikuni#4-3
5-2KiyohikariSd56Washihaya#3-4
3-4MiyukiryuSd57Wakanofuji0-0-7
5-2Kaishin#Sd58Kurohyo0-7
5-2OabeSd59Dewaryu0-0-7
4-3TokiarashiSd60Dewayu2-5
3-4KinkonadaSd61Nayorogawa3-4
4-3WarabigawaSd62Ryujin#3-4
3-4KumanoumiSd63Dewanomine5-2
5-2DewanoyamaSd64Arauma4-3
5-2GendaSd65Tochitsurugi4-3
6-1NankaiyamaSd66Dewanoshima1-6
2-5 UmedagawaSd67Shimanishiki3-4
3-4ShimadayamaSd68Kunimidake1-6
7-0 Y MurataSd69Wakawashi2-5
6-1NagamotoSd70Takanobori2-5
4-3KiwanishikiSd71Iwanotsuki4-3
4-3OmaetaSd72Kokuyo#3-4
4-3TsuruginamiSd73Tokitsuryu3-4
1-6 KuboSd74Kotonosato4-3
4-3SaitoSd75Tamahibiki2-5
4-3HironoumiSd76Oi2-5
5-2EguchiSd77Sendo4-3
3-4 KosetsuSd78Tokunoyama3-4
2-5 SadahikariSd79Shigenoumi#6-1
5-2FukunoyamaSd80Ryuoyama#5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TochinoseJd1Noguchi3-4
4-3 Oga#Jd2Ikenohana3-4
3-4KoyamadaJd3Mutsuryu5-2
2-5Yashiroyama#Jd4Okumura4-3
2-5YodonamiJd5Horaguchi3-4
3-4GoryuJd6Miyaseyama3-4
3-4KuriyamaJd7Raimeiyama#5-2
4-3 WakaminatoJd8Sawada3-4
1-6ItonamiJd9Mitsubayama5-2
7-0 Y TamanofujiJd10Otarunada2-5
4-3 FukusayamaJd11Okawa4-3
4-3 FujikawaJd12Tenpozan0-0-7
4-3 DomichiJd13Kurimoto6-1
5-2 Hiunzan#Jd14Houn#3-4
0-7KoyasunadaJd15Arakawa2-5
4-3OkanoJd16Osanai#4-3
0-0-7OgurayamaJd17Osorezan2-5
3-4OkadaJd18Ononada0-0-7
5-2 IdeJd19Onuma3-4
0-0-7ToneJd20Taihoumi#4-3
5-2 AbeJd21Wakayamato3-4
3-4MutsuwakaJd22Hirobayama4-3
1-6ChibanoumiJd23Shionohana0-0-7
5-2 Meigetsu#Jd24Matsubagawa3-4
3-4TabuchiJd25Sadao#6-1
2-5TakahashiJd26Toyohibiki3-4
0-0-7TamateyamaJd27Itsutsunada4-3
6-1 Jinrikiyama#Jd28Satogawa2-5
4-3NakamigawaJd29Kuninobori0-0-7
3-4NagataJd30Baba3-4
4-3YoshiteruJd31Izumiyama4-3
2-5ItogawaJd32Ebashi5-2
2-5Tatsunobori#Jd33Iwachikara3-4
0-0-7ShimonosekiJd34Aoikuni4-3
5-2 AdachiJd35Takayashiki2-5
3-4KushigatayamaJd36Yoshimoto5-2
4-3Seiryu#Jd37Ryuhozan#4-3
5-2 NishinokawaJd38Mogaki0-0-7
4-3KotonokawaJd39Kaimondake2-5
4-3Wakateru#Jd40Tsunegatake#3-4
5-2KurebayamaJd41Edonohana2-5
3-4OtamuraJd42Wakagiryu0-0-7
1-6AnnenJd43Matsukiyama#0-0-7
2-5TakadayamaJd44Sugino5-2
4-3OsuzukiJd45Kumanishiki0-0-7
3-4TamayamaJd46Tamaizumi6-1
3-4GenkairyuJd47Shinohara2-5
4-3MotomuraJd48Esashi4-3
6-1 FukunomotoJd49Miyakoryu3-4
4-3MakizumiJd50Fujinodake4-3
0-0-7TatsunishikiJd51Tamawaka3-4
3-4HoshikaJd52Sakurai3-4
5-2Mizutani#Jd53Hozoji5-2
2-5OyoneyamaJd54Kiyotakayama#4-3
3-4NakanishikiJd55Onobori6-1
2-5Kochomon#Jd56Han3-4
4-3ChiyonofujiJd57Nishikiiwa0-0-7
2-5Kitanobori#Jd58Ryutoyama3-4
5-2TanimotoJd59Wakamaeda0-7
5-2DaikiJd60Kuriki1-6
2-5KumanonadaJd61Satoyama4-3
5-2EtsunohanaJd62Hidanoumi4-3
2-5AsahijimaJd63Aoki2-5
4-3OhayashiyamaJd64Osasaki4-3
0-0-7 Jukutayama#Jd65Sadamisaki4-3
5-2NiwaJd66Matsukura3-4
0-0-7 AonofujiJd67Narusegawa3-4
3-4ShinJd68Nitta4-3
0-0-7TochitoraJd69Chikaranofuji5-2
4-3BatoyamaJd70Kotoisami6-1
3-4AsahibikiJd71Kato2-5
4-3KaminoyamaJd72Ogadake0-0-7
3-4HigashiJd73Kurihara3-4
3-4WakaeguchiJd74Hirayama3-4
1-6TamanoJd75Jinrai4-3
6-1ChiyonogawaJd76Ueno3-4
0-0-7KanapeJd77Ninomiya3-4
4-3MizukamiJd78Notonishiki4-3
5-2OtaryuJd79Sugawara2-5
5-2MasuteruJd80Omidori2-5
4-3KatsuradakeJd81Fukunishiki5-2
3-4FujimuraJd82Fuse3-4
0-0-7 OmuraJd83Oyamamoto5-2
4-3HakatagawaJd84Kashimura2-5
4-3ShachinofujiJd85Hokkaiyama#5-2
2-5IijimaJd86Sano0-0-7
3-4HanaizumiJd87Iwasaki3-4
2-5MuramatsuJd88Omurata4-3
0-0-7Shinryu#Jd89Takanohashi4-3
5-2OsatoJd90Hiryunada3-4
0-0-7IchirikiJd91Tanakamaru2-5
4-3KaidoJd92Kakehi0-0-7
4-3RyukiJd93Tsuruokaumi4-3
4-3FukubayamaJd94Fujinishiki2-5
3-4SawaguchiJd95Kawada3-4
4-3TamatsushimaJd96Teratani3-4
3-4ChibayamaJd97Suzukiyama1-6
4-3KoganenishikiJd98Yoshidayama0-0-7
1-6WakasuzukiJd99Kaneko0-7
0-0-7AkimotoJd100Buzenumi0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OhashiJk1Tochimogami#6-1 Y
6-1 D SuwadaJk2Nakabachi6-1 D
5-2 TengozanJk3Towadanishiki3-4
0-1-6Mancho#Jk4Muraishi4-3
3-4 SasagawaJk5Yokoe4-3
4-3 KawaguchiJk6Takasegawa5-2
0-0-7Hamatamayama#Jk7Yui#3-4
0-0-7UchidateJk8Kaji3-4
0-0-7TsuruokayamaJk9Kasanoi0-0-7
0-0-7KatsuraJk10Daiden0-0-7
2-5 NoguchiumiJk11Tamaminato0-0-7
0-0-7 TsujisawaJk12Aridome1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tanaka0-0
Kameyama0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Takikawa0-0
Imai0-0
Otsuki0-0
Baba0-0
Tsuruta0-0
Fusanobori#0-0
Kida0-0
Takahashi0-0
Inonoseyama#0-0
Futami0-0
Shibata0-0
Kabe0-0
Itonishiki0-0
Tamanami0-0
Imamura0-0
Yoshikane0-0
Higashiyama#0-0
Sasakiyama0-0
Hisahori0-0
Okobayashi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsujun#
Yokotani


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9wHaguroiwaToda
J13eWakanoumiMatsuda
Sd5wHokutoTaigo#
Sd7wHiroyuki#Kitamura
Sd27eTakayamaWashoyama#
Sd31wNantaisanFukushima
Sd34eKokumonryu#Musashikaze
Sd58eKaishin#Wakaodake
Sd61wNayorogawaWakahibiki
Sd67eUmedagawaKitanishiki
Sd70eNagamotoChiyonishiki
Sd73wTokitsuryuAsami
Jd8eWakaminatoShinoburyu
Jd18wOnonadaIwatenishiki
Jd57eChiyonofujiOakimoto
Jd58eKitanobori#Ozawa
Jd69wChikaranofujiSakai
Jd81eKatsuradakeNakayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TanakaNishonosekiNagasakiAugust 14, 1955
KameyamaDewanoumiTochigiJuly 13, 1955
YamaguchiTokitsukazeOitaApril 16, 1952
MatsuyamaMiyaginoTokyoApril 6, 1952
TakikawaMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 4, 1956
ImaiDewanoumiKanagawaFebruary 8, 1951
OtsukiSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 26, 1958
BabaTokitsukazeOitaMay 4, 1956
TsurutaIsegahamaAichiDecember 9, 1955
Fusanobori#OyamaChibaApril 18, 1955
KidaDewanoumiMieAugust 29, 1953
TakahashiIsegahamaYamagataJune 2, 1957
Inonoseyama#IsenoumiShizuokaMarch 17, 1956
FutamiNishonosekiSagaJuly 1, 1955
ShibataOyamaAichiMay 6, 1956
KabeDewanoumiKanagawaApril 14, 1955
Itonishiki--
TamanamiKataonamiHokkaidoAugust 19, 1954
Imamura--
YoshikaneKataonamiEhimeSeptember 6, 1957
Higashiyama#KagamiyamaFukushimaSeptember 23, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms42wWakanishikiFutagoyamaMiyagiSeptember 13, 1948Ms5
Ms53eMutsuteruKasuganoAomoriMarch 12, 1947Ms37
Sd4eTerukami#IsegahamaChibaOctober 15, 1944Ms1
Sd15wAsahiryuTokitsukazeTokyoFebruary 1, 1947Sd7
Sd28wNakamaedaTakasagoTokyoJune 11, 1944Ms28
Sd46eKonishikiTakasagoTokyoApril 22, 1948Ms25
Sd55eOdateTakasagoYamaguchiMarch 29, 1949Ms7
Sd59wDewaryuDewanoumiAkitaNovember 30, 1950Sd59
Jd17eOgurayamaDewanoumiTokyoAugust 30, 1952Sd58
Jd23wShionohanaHanakagoHyogoAugust 26, 1948Sd62
Jd27wItsutsunadaDewanoumiNagasakiJune 22, 1952Jd17
Jd29wKuninoboriTakasagoGifuJanuary 27, 1951Sd46
Jd42wWakagiryuFutagoyamaMiyagiJuly 13, 1949Sd64
Jd51eTatsunishikiHanakagoBrazilMay 26, 1950Jd6
Jd69eTochitoraKasuganoAichiJuly 31, 1950Jd37
Jd77eKanapeHanakagoKanagawaDecember 13, 1948Jd1
Jd89eShinryu#IsenoumiTokyoMay 19, 1956Jd71
Jd91eIchirikiTakasagoNiigataMay 30, 1952Sd34
Jd100eAkimotoKasugayamaIbarakiAugust 6, 1949Sd80
Jk4eMancho#--Jk4
Jk7eHamatamayama#--Jk7
Jk8eUchidateTakasagoIwateJuly 29, 1954Jd42
Jk9eTsuruokayamaKagamiyamaYamagataMay 22, 1953Jd63
Jk9wKasanoiAsahiyamaFukushimaMay 24, 1953Sd70
Jk10eKatsuraNishonosekiTokyoSeptember 9, 1954Jd79
Jk10wDaidenAsahiyamaOkinawaAugust 26, 1950Jd8
Jk11wTamaminatoKataonamiNagasakiAugust 25, 1950Sd61

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho