Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (6th)
JuryoOshio (1st)
MakushitaIwatora
SandanmeKashiro#
JonidanIkenohana
JonokuchiYamada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (3rd)
Shukun-shoTakanohana (2nd)
Kanto-shoWajima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Kitanofuji

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y1e Tamanoumi
○○○○○○○○●○○●○○○ O2eHD Kiyokuni

11 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●○○○● M12e Wajima

10 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○○●● O1w Daikirin
○●●●●●○○○○○○○○○ M10w Daisetsu
●○○○○●○●○●○○○○● M11e Mienoumi

9 wins
○○●●○●○○○○●○○●● S1w Hasegawa
○●●●○●●○●○○○○○○ M3w Takamiyama
●○●○○●●○●○○●○○○ M5w Wakanami
●○●○○○○○○○●○●●● M7w Masuiyama

8 wins
●○○○○○●●○○●●○●● O2wHD Maenoyama
○○○●●○○●○●●○●●○ S1e Daiju
○○●●○□●●●○○●○○● K1w Takanohana
●●○●○○●●●○○○○●○ M8e Tokibayama
○○●○○○●○○●●●○●● M9w Tochiazuma
●●○○●○○●○●○○●●○ M10e Nishikinada
○●●○●○○●●○○●●○○ M11w Futagodake

7 wins
●●●●●□●○○●○○●○○ K1e Fukunohana
○●○●○●●●●●○○○●○ M6e Haguroiwa
○○●●●●○○●●○○●○● M6w Yoshinohana
○○○●●○●●○○●●●○● M7e Kongo
●○●○●●○○●○●●○○● M9e Tochioyama

6 wins
●○●●○□○●●●○●●●○ M4w Kurohimeyama

5 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●●●●○ M5e Daiyu

4 wins
●●●●●■––○○●●●○○ M2w Ryuko
●●○●○●●●○●●●●●○ M8w Teruzakura

3 wins
●○○○●■ Y1w Taiho
●●●●●●●○●●○●●●○ M1w Mutsuarashi
○●●●●●●●●○●○●●● M2e Fujinokawa

2 wins
●●○○●■––––––––– O1e Kotozakura
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●● M1e Wakafutase
○●●●●●●●●●●●○●● M3e Tochifuji
○●○●●●●●●●●●●●● M4e Shiratayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○○●○●○ J1e Ryuo
○○●●●○○○○○○○○○● J5e Oshio

10 wins
○●●○○●○○○●●○○○○ J2w Katsuhikari
●○●○○○○○●○●○○○● J3w Kaiketsu

9 wins
●●○●○○○●○●○○●○○ J2e Nagahama
○○○●●○●○○○●●●○○ J3e Fujizakura
●○○○○○○●●○●●●○○ J10e Kitanoumi
○○○○○○●●●○●●○●○ J10w Asahikuni

8 wins
○●●●○○●○●○○○●●○ J4w Asanobori
●○○●●●○○○●○○●○● J9w Makimoto
○○○○○●○●○●●●○●● J11e Taikan
○○○○●●●●○●○○○●● J12e Hakuryo
●○○●●○●●○○●○●○○ J12w Aobajo

7 wins
●○●●●●○●○●●○○○○ J6e Dairyugawa
○●○●●●○○○●●○●○● J6w Wakajishi
○●○●●●○○●○○●●○● J7e Daimonji
●○○○○●●●●●○○●●○ J8w Shurao

6 wins
●●○●○○●○●●○○●●● J1w Tochiisami
●●●○○●○●●○●●●○○ J4e Futatsuryu
●●●○●●●●○○○●○●○ J5w Tochizakura
●●●○○○●○●○●●○●● J7w Kotetsuyama
○●○●●●●○○●●●●○○ J8e Kitaseumi
●●●●○○●○●○○●○●● J13w Kasugaryu

4 wins
○○●○●○●●●●●●●●● J13e Kabumoto

2 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●●●●● J9e Asasegawa

0 wins
●●●●●●■–––––––– J11w Tochibayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Ms12w Iwatora

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Ms6w Ageshio
–●○–○–○––○–○–○– Ms10e Byakuhoyama
–●○–○–○––○○–––○ Ms16w Daiogi
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Ms21w Fukumoto
–○–○○––○–○–●–○– Ms36w Kanehikari#
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Ms37w Takanoyama
●––○–○–○–○–○–○– Ms49w Kiyonoumi
–○○––○–○–●○–––○ Ms58e Terutsuyoshi#

5 wins
○–○–●–○○––●–○–– Ms1e Yoshioyama
●–●–○–□–○–○○––– Ms1w Atsuminada
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Ms4e Tobishima
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms10w Shimada
○–○–○–●––○–○–●– Ms13e Tamakiyama
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Ms15w Oyoshida
○–○––○–○○––●––● Ms17e Arashiyama
–○–●○–●–○–○––○– Ms22w Kitahikari#
○–○––○–○●–●–○–– Ms29e Sawanotoyo#
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Ms30e Ohori
–●○–○––○–○–●○–– Ms32e Suzuki
○–○–●––○○–○–––● Ms33e Seiho
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Ms36e Toyobayama
●––○○––○○–○––●– Ms43e Chigoma#
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Ms50w Kiyonohana
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Ms51e Washuyama
–○–○–●○–○––●–○– Ms52e Ito
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Ms56w Nakata
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Ms60e Hachiya

4 wins
–●○–●–○–○●○–––– Ms2e Ryoga
–○●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms2w Tochiiyama
–●○––○○––●●––○– Ms4w Owashi
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Ms7e Asaarashi
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Ms8e Hagiyama
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Ms9w Wakanoumi
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Ms13w Onagawa
–○–○●––●●–○–○–– Ms16e Asanohana
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Ms18w Aobayama
○–○––●●––○○–––● Ms19e Iwamifuji
●––○–○–○●–○––●– Ms19w Ryusen
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Ms24e Tarusawa
–○○––●○––●●–○–– Ms24w Nishino
●––○–○●––○○–●–– Ms25w Ukunoshima
–●–●○–○–○––○––● Ms26e Mitsuruyama
–○●–○––○–●●––○– Ms26w Kasuganada
–○○––○–●●––●––○ Ms28e Kotonofuji
–●–○○––●○–●–○–– Ms34e Shiraneyama
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Ms34w Shimazaki
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Ms35e Mutsunishiki#
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms41e Mizuhikari
–○○––○–●●––○––● Ms42w Kitanoryu
○–●–○–●––○–●○–– Ms43w Tokishio
○––●○–○––●○–––● Ms45w Tamanofuji
–●○–●–○––○–○●–– Ms46e Nanshuzan#
–○–○○––●○–●––●– Ms46w Masunoyama
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Ms47w Kuninishiki
–●–●○–●––○–○–○– Ms50e Matsumaenada
○––○–●●––○–●––○ Ms53w Oazuma
–○–●○––●○–○––●– Ms54e Ashinohana
–●●–○–○––●–○––○ Ms54w Kurosegawa

3 wins
○––●○–●●––○–––● Ms3w Daio
–●●–○–●–○––○–●– Ms6e Yoshinotani
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Ms7w Chiyonoumi
○–●–●–○––●●–○–– Ms11e Katsunishiki
●––●○–●––●○––○– Ms11w Kunimiyama
–○●––●○–○––●––● Ms14w Ichinotani
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms15e Ryuho
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms17w Kuniriki#
–○●––●–●○––●––○ Ms20e Edonami
–●○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms21e Goto
○–●––●–○●–○–●–– Ms23e Naniwaryu
○–○––●–○–●●–●–– Ms25e Kaio
–●–○●–○––●–○–●– Ms27w Ayazakura
●––●●–○–●––○–○– Ms28w Saganoumi
–●–●–○●–●–○–––○ Ms30w Aiuchi
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Ms31w Okoyama#
–○–●●–●–○––○––● Ms32w Kondo
○––●●––●–○○––●– Ms35w Daigani#
●––○○–●––○–●●–– Ms39e Omatsuyama
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Ms39w Takanomine
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Ms40e Terukiyo#
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Ms41w Teruyama
–●–○●––●–○○–––● Ms42e Wakashiroyama
–○●–●––○–●–○–●– Ms44w Terauchi
●–○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms47e Taikai#
–●●––○○––○●–●–– Ms48w Saikai
○–●–●––●●––○○–– Ms49e Okogawa
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Ms51w Yamatodake#
●–○–●–○––●●–○–– Ms53e Tamachichibu
●–○––○–○–●–●––● Ms55e Onohana
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Ms58w Kaminoura
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Ms59w Okuwayama
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Ms60w Gotonada#

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms5e Banryuyama
○––●–○●–●––●●–– Ms5w Kiyoyanagi
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms8w Maruyama
–●–○–●–●●–●––○– Ms12e Miyazakura
–●–●●––○–○●––●– Ms14e Matsunoyama
–●–○–●–○–●●––●– Ms18e Yamatoryu
–●●–●––○–●○–––● Ms22e Kudoyama
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Ms23w Genbu
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Ms29w Daizen#
–●●––●●––○–○–●– Ms31e Hidenoumi
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Ms33w Fukudome
●–●–●–●–○––●○–– Ms37e Kurama
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Ms38e Akashinada
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Ms38w Hokuto
–●–●○––●○––●●–– Ms40w Edoarashi
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Ms44e Oshimada
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Ms48e Kaiyama#
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Ms56e Fukuda
–○●––●●–●–○––●– Ms57e Nankaiyama

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms3e Asakaze
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Ms9e Tosanoumi
–●–●●––●–●–○●–– Ms20w Kozan
○–●––●●––●●–●–– Ms27e Isayama#
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Ms45e Raizan
–●●–●––●○––●●–– Ms52w Takayama
○––●●–●––●●–––● Ms55w Terunishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Yurinishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms59e Dewaarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd48w Kashiro#

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd5e Takanosato
○––○○––○–●–○––○ Sd17w Funaki
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Sd29w Abe
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Sd39e Tamaikari
○–○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd56w Kumanoumi
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd59e Asanoumi
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd73w Mitsubayama

5 wins
–○○––●○––○–○–●– Sd1e Murata
○––○●––○–○–○––● Sd6w Oki#
–●○––○○––●○––○– Sd7e Shishido
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Sd10e Sagamiyama
–○○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd12e Otakayama
–○○–●––○○–○–●–– Sd16w Kotomidori
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd19w Kokumonryu#
○––○○–●––○●––○– Sd23w Dewahikari
–●○–○––○–○–●––○ Sd26w Morinaga
–○○––○–○–○●–––● Sd32e Daiketsu#
–●–●○––○○––○○–– Sd32w Eguchi
●––○–○○––○●–○–– Sd33w Terunoyama
●––○○–●–○–○–––○ Sd35e Tochitsurugi
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd35w Kaneshiro
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Sd37e Fujii
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd41e Tochinoyama
○––○●––○○–○–––● Sd45e Tsurugidake
–○○––○○–○–●–––● Sd54w Wakatama
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd57w Tochinoshima
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd58w Hokutoryu
○–○–○–●––●○–––○ Sd62e Omishima
○–●–○–●–○––○–○– Sd64w Minamikuni#
○–○–●––○○–●–––○ Sd68w Tateyama
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Sd69e Suwada
–●–○●––○○––○○–– Sd69w Umedagawa
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Sd73e Omaeta

4 wins
●––●–○○–●––○○–– Sd2e Yuba
○––○○––●–○–●–●– Sd2w Taiko
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Sd3e Koraiyama#
–●–○○––●–○–●––○ Sd3w Onoshima
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Sd4w Enshunada
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd8e Yoshinokuni
○––●–●–○–○○–●–– Sd13w Bungofuji
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Sd14w Arauma
○–●–○––○–○–●––● Sd15e Kiyohikari
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Sd17e Genda
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Sd19e Kurimoto
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Sd20e Daigo
–●○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd20w Oando
–○–○○––●–●●––○– Sd22w Akibayama
●–●––––○–○○–––○ Sd23e Nantaisan
–○–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd25w Shironishiki
–○–●○––○–●–○––● Sd30w Chiyonokiku
○–●–●–○––○–●○–– Sd33e Asamaumi
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Sd34w Horai
●––●○––○–○–●––○ Sd39w Dewanosato
–○○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd40w Omine#
–○○––●○––○●–––● Sd42e Sato
–●○–●––○○––○–●– Sd42w Ryukaiyama
–●●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd44e Sadao#
●––○○–●––●–○–○– Sd45w Izawa
–●–●–○–○–○–●○–– Sd46e Kiyozakura
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Sd47w Okinoumi
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd49w Takefuyama
●–○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd54e Toyoarashi#
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd56e Taninoumi
–●–○○–●–○–●–––○ Sd61w Fujikawa
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Sd63e Dewayu
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Sd63w Wakawashi
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Sd66e Tsuruginami
–○○––○–○–●–●●–– Sd67e Warabigawa
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Sd67w Noguchi
○–○–○––●–●–●––○ Sd70w Jinrikiyama#
●––○○–●––○–○––● Sd72e Tokiarashi
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd74e Takanobori
–○–●●––○○–●–○–– Sd76w Kurohyo
●––○–○○––○–●–●– Sd78e Sendo
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd79e Matsuoka
–○●–○–●–○–○–––● Sd80e Tabuchi

3 wins
●–●––○–○●–○–––● Sd6e Asoyama
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd7w Kotonoryu
○––●○–●–●–●––○– Sd8w Takisawa
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd9e Shinko
●–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd13e Sengen
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Sd14e Hiroyuki#
●––●–○●–○–○–––● Sd15w Uchikawa
–●○––●●––○●––○– Sd18e Tamaasahi
○––●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd21w Teruhikari
–○–●–○–●●––●○–– Sd24e Sugimori
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd25e Kasugahama
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd27e Ogata
○–○––●–○–●●–––● Sd27w Hibikiya
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd28e Matsukaze
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Sd28w Daigen
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Sd31e Makuuchi
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Sd36e Fukunoyama
○––●–●–○–●○–––● Sd36w Kokuyo#
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Sd38w Hironoumi
–●–○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd40e Iwanotsuki
●––○–○●–●–○–●–– Sd43w Satsumaryu
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd44w Kunihikari
●–●–●–○––●○–––○ Sd47e Hanayafuji#
○–○––●–●–●–○––● Sd49e Kitamusashi#
●–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd51e Oga#
○––●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd52w Hakkozan
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd53e Meigetsu#
–●–○○––●–●●–○–– Sd55e Kunimidake
●––○●–○–●–○––●– Sd60e Horakawa
○–○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd60w Nishinokawa
●––●–●○––○○–––● Sd64e Horaguchi
–●–○●––○–●–○––● Sd65e Raimeiyama#
–○○––●–●○–●–●–– Sd65w Tononada
●––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd68e Masudate
–○●––●–●–○–●–○– Sd71w Kiwanishiki
–●○–●––○–●○–––● Sd75e Onuma
○––○–●–●●––●○–– Sd75w Wakatoryu
–○○–○–●––●●–●–– Sd77e Sakaguchi
○–●––●–●○––●––○ Sd77w Tamahibiki

2 wins
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Sd4e Tochinohana
–●○––●–●○––●––● Sd5w Matsuuragawa
●–●––●○–●–○––●– Sd11e Shachinobori
–●–●●–●–○––○–●– Sd11w Kobayashi
–●–○●–○––●–●––● Sd16e Otakahashi
–○–●○––●●––●●–– Sd18w Kaishin#
–●○––●●–●––●○–– Sd22e Akishima
●–●––○○–●–●––●– Sd26e Dewanomine
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Sd30e Suwahibiki
●––○●–●–●–●–––○ Sd31w Iwakawa
–●–●●––○●––●○–– Sd34e Kotonosato
–●–○–●–●○–●–––● Sd38e Ryuoyama#
●––●–●○––●–○–●– Sd41w Kosetsu
–○●––●–●–○–●●–– Sd46w Yokoyama
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd48e Saito
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd50e Dewanoyama
–●–●–●●–○–●––○– Sd50w Okano
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Sd53w Ryujin#
●––●●–●––○○–––● Sd55w Sawada
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Sd59w Shimadayama
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Sd61e Tamaizumi
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd62w Mutsuryu
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Sd70e Wakateru#
–●–●–●○–●–○–●–– Sd72w Kubo
–●–○○–●–●–●–––● Sd74w Hiunzan#

1 win
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd1w Higuchi
–●–○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd12w Nagamoto
●–●––●●–●––○––● Sd21e Noboriryu#
–●○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd24w Ohashi
●––●●–●––●–○●–– Sd37w Shinzan
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd43e Morigatake
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Sd58e Ebashi
●––●–○●–●–●–––● Sd66w Dewanoshima
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Sd76e Daiki
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Sd78w Arakawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Araiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd10w Musashiumi
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Sd29e Shigenoumi#
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Tokunoyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd52e Kishunada
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Tenko
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Yoshiteru
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Shimanishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd17w Ikenohana
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd70e Kaminoyama

6 wins
○––●–○○––○○––○– Jd2w Ono
–○○––●○––○○–––○ Jd15e Tenpozan
–○–○–○○––●○–––○ Jd25w Washihaya#
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd33e Sadahikari
–●○––○–○–○–○–○– Jd40e Matsuyama
–○○––○–○●–○––○– Jd55w Satogawa
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd58w Fukunishiki
–○–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd73e Osasaki

5 wins
–○○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd5w Tochimogami#
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd6e Chiyonogawa
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd7e Domichi
○––○–○–●–○–○––● Jd8w Okumura
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd12e Shimonoseki
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Jd19e Nakamigawa
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd21e Osanai#
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Jd21w Shinohara
–○–●○–●––○○––○– Jd29e Tsunegatake#
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd30w Seirai#
○–●––○○–●––○○–– Jd33w Wakanonada
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd39w Seiryu#
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd40w Esashi
–●–○○––●–○–○––○ Jd46w Fujinoumi
○–○––○○–○–●––●– Jd47e Kida
●––○–○○––○○––●– Jd49w Ryutoyama
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Jd54w Kushigatayama
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd57w Yashiroyama#
–●–○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd63w Nitta
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Jd65e Sasagawa
○–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd66e Edonohana
–●–○○––○–○–●––○ Jd69e Hakatagawa
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd72w Takanohashi
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd74e Mizukami
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd78w Oyoneyama
–○–○○–○–●–●––○– Jd82w Hanaizumi
–●○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd83w Kurihara
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd89w Fusanobori#

4 wins
–○–○–●–●–●–○○–– Jd3w Adachi
○–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd4e Yoshimoto
–○●–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd7w Okada
○–○––○–●○–●––●– Jd8e Yamaguchi
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd10e Nakabachi
●–○–●––○○–●–○–– Jd10w Wakayamato
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Jd13e Matsubagawa
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd13w Hirobayama
○–●––●–○○–○–––● Jd19w Chiyonofuji
–●–○–○–●–○○––●– Jd24w Sugino
●––●○–○––○–○–●– Jd25e Okawa
○–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd26w Onobori
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd27e Tochiwaka
●––●–●○–○–○––○– Jd31w Hirayama
○–●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd35e Aoikuni
–●–●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd36e Tanimoto
–○○–●––○○––●●–– Jd36w Koyamada
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd38w Genkairyu
○–○––○○–●––●●–– Jd41w Fujinodake
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Jd43e Ononada
●––○–○○––●–○––● Jd45e Takadayama
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd45w Imai
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd46e Han
–○●––●○––○–○––● Jd48e Baba
–○●–○––○●––●––○ Jd52e Iwachikara
●––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd52w Kochomon#
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd54e Takahashi
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd57e Asahibiki
–○–●–○–●○–○–––● Jd59e Oyamamoto
○–●–○––○●–○–––● Jd62e Hokkaiyama#
●––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd62w Chibanoumi
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd67e Hoshika
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd67w Ohayashiyama
○–●––●–○○–○––●– Jd68e Sakurai
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Jd69w Takayashiki
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd72e Sasakiyama
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Jd76e Kitanobori#
○–○––○–●○––●––● Jd79w Higashi
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Jd80e Wakaeguchi
–●–○●––○●––○––○ Jd84e Tsuruokaumi
○–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd84w Sawaguchi
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Jd85w Fuse
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Jd86e Towadanishiki
○––●○–○––●–○–●– Jd87e Omidori
●–○–●––○–○–○–●– Jd88w Suzukiyama
○–○––●–○○––●––● Jd90e Wakamaeda
–○○––●●––○●–○–– Jd91e Imamura
○–●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd91w Takikawa

3 wins
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd1e Matsumoto
–●○–●––○●––●○–– Jd2e Kotonokawa
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jd4w Fukusayama
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Jd5e Nagata
●––●○–○–●––○––● Jd9e Fukunomoto
–○–●–●○––●○–●–– Jd11e Ide
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd11w Mutsuwaka
○–●–○––○–●●–––● Jd14e Otamura
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd18e Hamanishiki
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd20e Mizutani#
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd20w Hozoji
○––●●–○–●––●–○– Jd22e Annen
–●○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd22w Hidanoumi
–○●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd26e Matsukura
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd28e Kurebayama
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd32e Tsuruokanishiki
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Jd32w Ninomiya
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd34e Batoyama
●––○○––●–●●–○–– Jd35w Niwa
○––○●–○–●––●●–– Jd37w Tochinose
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd42w Tamawaka
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Jd44w Motomura
●––●○––●○–○–––● Jd48w Hisahori
○–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd49e Kotoisami
–○○–●––○–●●–––● Jd50e Tamanami
–●–●●–●–○––○–○– Jd50w Tsuruta
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd51e Ryuki
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Jd53w Narusegawa
–●–○–●–○●––○●–– Jd56e Miyaseyama
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd56w Masuteru
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Jd60w Kato
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Jd61e Otarunada
–●–●–○–●●–○––○– Jd61w Itogawa
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd63e Tamano
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd64w Muramatsu
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd71e Tanaka
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd75w Katsuradake
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Jd76w Shachinofuji
○––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd77e Jinrai
–●○–●––○○––●––● Jd77w Asahijima
–○●––●●––○●––○– Jd78e Yokoe
○–●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd81w Omurata
●––●–○–●○–○––●– Jd83e Hiryunada
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Jd85e Kawada
–●●––●–○○–○–––● Jd87w Matsutoyama
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd90w Okobayashi
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Jd92w Toyoisami
○––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd93e Teratani
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd94w Higashiyama#
–●●–●––●○–○––○– Jd95e Kaneko

2 wins
●––●●–●––○–○●–– Jd1w Miyakoryu
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd9w Osuzuki
●––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd14w Itonami
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Jd15w Osorezan
○–●––●–●●–○–●–– Jd16e Tamayama
●––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd16w Otaryu
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd23e Osato
–●●––○●–●–●–○–– Jd27w Kumanonada
●––○○––●–●–●––● Jd28w Sadamisaki
–●–●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd31e Tengozan
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jd38e Sugawara
●––○–●–●●––●–○– Jd39e Etsunohana
●–○–●–●––●●––○– Jd41e Notonishiki
●––○●––●○––●––● Jd43w Kiyotakayama#
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Jd44e Chikaranofuji
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd51w Kameyama
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Jd55e Shin
–●●––○–●–○–●––● Jd58e Aoki
●–○–○–●––●●––●– Jd60e Kuriki
–●–○●–●–○–●––●– Jd65w Yui#
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd66w Kaji
●––●●–●––○–●–○– Jd68w Noguchiumi
●––●–●○–●–●––○– Jd71w Futami
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Jd74w Tatsunobori#
●–●––○–●–●○––●– Jd81e Koganenishiki
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd86w Kabutofuji
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd92e Inonoseyama#
–○●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd93w Yoshikane
–○–●–●●–○–●–––● Jd94e Shibata

1 win
●––●●–●––●–○●–– Jd6w Nakanishiki
●––●●–○–●–●–––● Jd12w Taihoumi#
●–●––●●––●○––●– Jd37e Iwasaki
–●–●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd42e Tanakamaru
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Jd47w Kabe
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd64e Kashimura
●––●–●●––●–○–●– Jd75e Fukubayama
–●–●–●○–●–●––●– Jd80w Tamatsushima
–●●––○●–●–●–––● Jd88e Chibayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Yokose
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Tokitsuryu
–●–●–●–––––●●–– Jd18w Kaimondake
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Fujinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Nayorogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Ryuhozan#
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Wakaminato
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Sasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Takasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Yodonami
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Makizumi
●–––––––––––––– Jd79e Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Fujimura
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd89e Wakasuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Tone

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jk3w Yamada
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk7e Terashita
–○●––○–○○–○–○–– Jk8e Yamanaka

5 wins
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Jk3e Kiba
–●–○–○●––○○––○– Jk4e Kamisawa
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Jk4w Hiraga
○–●––●○––○–○○–– Jk5e Fukushima
–○○––○●–●––○––○ Jk6e Takinohana
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Jk11e Aichiumi

4 wins
●––●○––○○–●––○– Jk5w Isahai
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Jk6w Katagishi
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Jk10e Takanoumi
–○○––●○––●○–––● Jk11w Onodera

3 wins
–––●●––○–●○–––○ Jk2w Tsujisawa
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Jk7w Kawai
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Jk9e Yamashita
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jk10w Yano
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Jk12e Matsushima
–○–○●––●●––●●○– Jk13w Mamuroyama

2 wins
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Jk14w Sangusa
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Jk15e Miyake

1 win
–●–●–○–●––●●––● Jk13e Otsuki
–●–––●●●●–––○●– Jk15w Aridome

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kaido
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Muraishi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Matsukiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Yagi
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Okato
●–––––––––––––– Jk12w Yokotani
●–––––––––––––– Jk14e Hamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Nishikiiwa

36 queries in 1,11 seconds

Natsu 1971

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 9, 1971 - May 23, 1971


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JTamanoumiYTaiho3-3
15-0 YKitanofujiHD 
2-4-9KotozakuraODaikirin10-5
13-2 JKiyokuniHDMaenoyama8-7
8-7 GDaijuSHasegawa9-6
7-8 FukunohanaKTakanohana8-7 S
2-13WakafutaseM1Mutsuarashi3-12
3-12FujinokawaM2Ryuko4-9-2
2-13TochifujiM3Takamiyama9-6
2-13ShiratayamaM4Kurohimeyama6-9
5-10DaiyuM5Wakanami9-6
7-8HaguroiwaM6Yoshinohana7-8
7-8KongoM7Masuiyama9-6
8-7TokibayamaM8Teruzakura4-11
7-8TochioyamaM9Tochiazuma8-7
8-7NishikinadaM10Daisetsu10-5
10-5MienoumiM11Futagodake8-7
11-4 KWajimaM12 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 D RyuoJ1Tochiisami6-9
9-6NagahamaJ2Katsuhikari10-5
9-6FujizakuraJ3Kaiketsu10-5
6-9FutatsuryuJ4Asanobori8-7
11-4 YOshioJ5Tochizakura6-9
7-8DairyugawaJ6Wakajishi7-8
7-8DaimonjiJ7Kotetsuyama6-9
6-9KitaseumiJ8Shurao7-8
2-13AsasegawaJ9Makimoto8-7
9-6KitanoumiJ10Asahikuni9-6
8-7TaikanJ11Tochibayama0-7-8
8-7HakuryoJ12Aobajo8-7
4-11KabumotoJ13Kasugaryu6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 YoshioyamaMs1Atsuminada5-2
4-3RyogaMs2Tochiiyama4-3
1-6AsakazeMs3Daio3-4
5-2 TobishimaMs4Owashi4-3
2-5BanryuyamaMs5Kiyoyanagi2-5
3-4YoshinotaniMs6Ageshio6-1
4-3AsaarashiMs7Chiyonoumi3-4
4-3HagiyamaMs8Maruyama2-5
1-6TosanoumiMs9Wakanoumi4-3
6-1ByakuhoyamaMs10Shimada5-2
3-4KatsunishikiMs11Kunimiyama3-4
2-5MiyazakuraMs12Iwatora7-0 Y
5-2TamakiyamaMs13Onagawa4-3
2-5MatsunoyamaMs14Ichinotani3-4
3-4RyuhoMs15Oyoshida5-2
4-3AsanohanaMs16Daiogi6-1
5-2ArashiyamaMs17Kuniriki#3-4
2-5YamatoryuMs18Aobayama4-3
4-3IwamifujiMs19Ryusen4-3
3-4EdonamiMs20Kozan1-6
3-4GotoMs21Fukumoto6-1
2-5KudoyamaMs22Kitahikari#5-2
3-4NaniwaryuMs23Genbu2-5
4-3TarusawaMs24Nishino4-3
3-4KaioMs25Ukunoshima4-3
4-3MitsuruyamaMs26Kasuganada4-3
1-6Isayama#Ms27Ayazakura3-4
4-3KotonofujiMs28Saganoumi3-4
5-2Sawanotoyo#Ms29Daizen#2-5
5-2OhoriMs30Aiuchi3-4
2-5HidenoumiMs31Okoyama#3-4
5-2SuzukiMs32Kondo3-4
5-2SeihoMs33Fukudome2-5
4-3ShiraneyamaMs34Shimazaki4-3
4-3Mutsunishiki#Ms35Daigani#3-4
5-2ToyobayamaMs36Kanehikari#6-1
2-5KuramaMs37Takanoyama6-1
2-5AkashinadaMs38Hokuto2-5
3-4OmatsuyamaMs39Takanomine3-4
3-4Terukiyo#Ms40Edoarashi2-5
4-3MizuhikariMs41Teruyama3-4
3-4WakashiroyamaMs42Kitanoryu4-3
5-2Chigoma#Ms43Tokishio4-3
2-5 OshimadaMs44Terauchi3-4
1-6 RaizanMs45Tamanofuji4-3
4-3Nanshuzan#Ms46Masunoyama4-3
3-4Taikai#Ms47Kuninishiki4-3
2-5 Kaiyama#Ms48Saikai3-4
3-4OkogawaMs49Kiyonoumi6-1
4-3MatsumaenadaMs50Kiyonohana5-2
5-2WashuyamaMs51Yamatodake#3-4
5-2ItoMs52Takayama1-6
3-4 TamachichibuMs53Oazuma4-3
4-3AshinohanaMs54Kurosegawa4-3
3-4 OnohanaMs55Terunishiki1-6
2-5 FukudaMs56Nakata5-2
2-5 NankaiyamaMs57Yurinishiki0-0-7
6-1Terutsuyoshi#Ms58Kaminoura3-4
0-0-7 DewaarashiMs59Okuwayama3-4
5-2HachiyaMs60Gotonada#3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MurataSd1Higuchi1-6
4-3 YubaSd2Taiko4-3
4-3 Koraiyama#Sd3Onoshima4-3
2-5TochinohanaSd4Enshunada4-3
6-1 TakanosatoSd5Matsuuragawa2-5
3-4AsoyamaSd6Oki#5-2
5-2 ShishidoSd7Kotonoryu3-4
4-3 YoshinokuniSd8Takisawa3-4
3-4ShinkoSd9Araiwa0-0-7
5-2 SagamiyamaSd10Musashiumi0-0-7
2-5ShachinoboriSd11Kobayashi2-5
5-2 OtakayamaSd12Nagamoto1-6
3-4SengenSd13Bungofuji4-3
3-4Hiroyuki#Sd14Arauma4-3
4-3KiyohikariSd15Uchikawa3-4
2-5OtakahashiSd16Kotomidori5-2
4-3GendaSd17Funaki6-1
3-4TamaasahiSd18Kaishin#2-5
4-3KurimotoSd19Kokumonryu#5-2
4-3DaigoSd20Oando4-3
1-6Noboriryu#Sd21Teruhikari3-4
2-5AkishimaSd22Akibayama4-3
4-2-1NantaisanSd23Dewahikari5-2
3-4SugimoriSd24Ohashi1-6
3-4KasugahamaSd25Shironishiki4-3
2-5DewanomineSd26Morinaga5-2
3-4OgataSd27Hibikiya3-4
3-4MatsukazeSd28Daigen3-4
0-7Shigenoumi#Sd29Abe6-1
2-5SuwahibikiSd30Chiyonokiku4-3
3-4MakuuchiSd31Iwakawa2-5
5-2Daiketsu#Sd32Eguchi5-2
4-3AsamaumiSd33Terunoyama5-2
2-5KotonosatoSd34Horai4-3
5-2TochitsurugiSd35Kaneshiro5-2
3-4FukunoyamaSd36Kokuyo#3-4
5-2FujiiSd37Shinzan1-6
2-5Ryuoyama#Sd38Hironoumi3-4
6-1TamaikariSd39Dewanosato4-3
3-4IwanotsukiSd40Omine#4-3
5-2TochinoyamaSd41Kosetsu2-5
4-3SatoSd42Ryukaiyama4-3
1-6MorigatakeSd43Satsumaryu3-4
4-3Sadao#Sd44Kunihikari3-4
5-2TsurugidakeSd45Izawa4-3
4-3KiyozakuraSd46Yokoyama2-5
3-4Hanayafuji#Sd47Okinoumi4-3
2-5SaitoSd48Kashiro#7-0 Y
3-4Kitamusashi#Sd49Takefuyama4-3
2-5DewanoyamaSd50Okano2-5
3-4Oga#Sd51Tokunoyama0-0-7
0-1-6 KishunadaSd52Hakkozan3-4
3-4Meigetsu#Sd53Ryujin#2-5
4-3Toyoarashi#Sd54Wakatama5-2
3-4KunimidakeSd55Sawada2-5
4-3TaninoumiSd56Kumanoumi6-1
0-0-7TenkoSd57Tochinoshima5-2
1-6 EbashiSd58Hokutoryu5-2
6-1AsanoumiSd59Shimadayama2-5
3-4HorakawaSd60Nishinokawa3-4
2-5 TamaizumiSd61Fujikawa4-3
5-2OmishimaSd62Mutsuryu2-5
4-3DewayuSd63Wakawashi4-3
3-4HoraguchiSd64Minamikuni#5-2
3-4Raimeiyama#Sd65Tononada3-4
4-3TsuruginamiSd66Dewanoshima1-6
4-3WarabigawaSd67Noguchi4-3
3-4MasudateSd68Tateyama5-2
5-2SuwadaSd69Umedagawa5-2
2-5 Wakateru#Sd70Jinrikiyama#4-3
0-0-7 YoshiteruSd71Kiwanishiki3-4
4-3TokiarashiSd72Kubo2-5
5-2OmaetaSd73Mitsubayama6-1
4-3TakanoboriSd74Hiunzan#2-5
3-4OnumaSd75Wakatoryu3-4
1-6 DaikiSd76Kurohyo4-3
3-4SakaguchiSd77Tamahibiki3-4
4-3SendoSd78Arakawa1-6
4-3MatsuokaSd79Shimanishiki0-0-7
4-3TabuchiSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MatsumotoJd1Miyakoryu2-5
3-4KotonokawaJd2Ono6-1
0-0-7YokoseJd3Adachi4-3
4-3 YoshimotoJd4Fukusayama3-4
3-4NagataJd5Tochimogami#5-2
5-2 ChiyonogawaJd6Nakanishiki1-6
5-2 DomichiJd7Okada4-3
4-3 YamaguchiJd8Okumura5-2
3-4FukunomotoJd9Osuzuki2-5
4-3 NakabachiJd10Wakayamato4-3
3-4IdeJd11Mutsuwaka3-4
5-2 ShimonosekiJd12Taihoumi#1-6
4-3MatsubagawaJd13Hirobayama4-3
3-4OtamuraJd14Itonami2-5
6-1 TenpozanJd15Osorezan2-5
2-5TamayamaJd16Otaryu2-5
0-0-7TokitsuryuJd17Ikenohana7-0 Y
3-4HamanishikiJd18Kaimondake0-5-2
5-2 NakamigawaJd19Chiyonofuji4-3
3-4Mizutani#Jd20Hozoji3-4
5-2 Osanai#Jd21Shinohara5-2
3-4AnnenJd22Hidanoumi3-4
2-5OsatoJd23Fujinoyama0-0-7
0-0-7IzumiyamaJd24Sugino4-3
4-3OkawaJd25Washihaya#6-1
3-4MatsukuraJd26Onobori4-3
4-3TochiwakaJd27Kumanonada2-5
3-4KurebayamaJd28Sadamisaki2-5
5-2 Tsunegatake#Jd29Nayorogawa0-0-7
0-0-7Ryuhozan#Jd30Seirai#5-2
2-5TengozanJd31Hirayama4-3
3-4TsuruokanishikiJd32Ninomiya3-4
6-1 SadahikariJd33Wakanonada5-2
3-4BatoyamaJd34Wakaminato0-0-7
4-3AoikuniJd35Niwa3-4
4-3TanimotoJd36Koyamada4-3
1-6IwasakiJd37Tochinose3-4
2-5SugawaraJd38Genkairyu4-3
2-5EtsunohanaJd39Seiryu#5-2
6-1 MatsuyamaJd40Esashi5-2
2-5NotonishikiJd41Fujinodake4-3
1-6TanakamaruJd42Tamawaka3-4
4-3OnonadaJd43Kiyotakayama#2-5
2-5ChikaranofujiJd44Motomura3-4
4-3TakadayamaJd45Imai4-3
4-3HanJd46Fujinoumi5-2
5-2KidaJd47Kabe1-6
4-3BabaJd48Hisahori3-4
3-4KotoisamiJd49Ryutoyama5-2
3-4TamanamiJd50Tsuruta3-4
3-4RyukiJd51Kameyama2-5
4-3IwachikaraJd52Kochomon#4-3
0-0-7SasakiJd53Narusegawa3-4
4-3TakahashiJd54Kushigatayama5-2
2-5ShinJd55Satogawa6-1
3-4MiyaseyamaJd56Masuteru3-4
4-3AsahibikiJd57Yashiroyama#5-2
2-5AokiJd58Fukunishiki6-1
4-3OyamamotoJd59Takasegawa0-0-7
2-5KurikiJd60Kato3-4
3-4OtarunadaJd61Itogawa3-4
4-3Hokkaiyama#Jd62Chibanoumi4-3
3-4TamanoJd63Nitta5-2
1-6KashimuraJd64Muramatsu3-4
5-2SasagawaJd65Yui#2-5
5-2EdonohanaJd66Kaji2-5
4-3HoshikaJd67Ohayashiyama4-3
4-3SakuraiJd68Noguchiumi2-5
5-2HakatagawaJd69Takayashiki4-3
7-0 D KaminoyamaJd70Yodonami0-0-7
3-4TanakaJd71Futami2-5
4-3SasakiyamaJd72Takanohashi5-2
6-1OsasakiJd73Makizumi0-0-7
5-2MizukamiJd74Tatsunobori#2-5
1-6FukubayamaJd75Katsuradake3-4
4-3Kitanobori#Jd76Shachinofuji3-4
3-4JinraiJd77Asahijima3-4
3-4YokoeJd78Oyoneyama5-2
0-1-6 KawaguchiJd79Higashi4-3
4-3WakaeguchiJd80Tamatsushima1-6
2-5KoganenishikiJd81Omurata3-4
0-0-7 FujimuraJd82Hanaizumi5-2
3-4HiryunadaJd83Kurihara5-2
4-3TsuruokaumiJd84Sawaguchi4-3
3-4KawadaJd85Fuse4-3
4-3TowadanishikiJd86Kabutofuji2-5
4-3OmidoriJd87Matsutoyama3-4
1-6ChibayamaJd88Suzukiyama4-3
0-7 WakasuzukiJd89Fusanobori#5-2
4-3WakamaedaJd90Okobayashi3-4
4-3ImamuraJd91Takikawa4-3
2-5Inonoseyama#Jd92Toyoisami3-4
3-4TerataniJd93Yoshikane2-5
2-5ShibataJd94Higashiyama#3-4
3-4KanekoJd95Tone0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7KaidoJk1Muraishi0-0-7
0-0-7Matsukiyama#Jk2Tsujisawa3-3-1
5-2 KibaJk3Yamada6-1 Y
5-2 KamisawaJk4Hiraga5-2
5-2 FukushimaJk5Isahai4-3
5-2 TakinohanaJk6Katagishi4-3
6-1 D TerashitaJk7Kawai3-4
6-1 D YamanakaJk8Yagi0-0-7
3-4 YamashitaJk9Okato0-0-7
4-3 TakanoumiJk10Yano3-4
5-2 AichiumiJk11Onodera4-3
3-4 MatsushimaJk12Yokotani0-1-6
1-6 OtsukiJk13Mamuroyama3-5
0-1-6HamaguchiJk14Sangusa2-5
2-5 MiyakeJk15Aridome1-6
0-0-7NishikiiwaJk16 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Daishin0-0
Iijima0-0
Nagayama0-0
Honsho0-0
Godaisan0-0
Usu0-0
Ishii0-0
Yamazaki0-0
Murai0-0
Kashiwakura0-0
Nakatsuka0-0
Kadono0-0
Hinahata0-0
Matsuzawa0-0
Doya0-0
Miyakita0-0
Obayashi0-0
Yamaguchiyama0-0
Yamanoshita0-0
Miyoshi0-0
Kanai0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Matsutani0-0
Osawa0-0
Hara0-0
Fudenoumi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsujun#
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wAobajoOshoji
Ms9wWakanoumiMatsuda
Ms23eNaniwaryuOtozan#
Ms39wTakanomineWakamikuni
Sd6wOki#Miyakoishi#
Sd13wBungofujiShuto
Sd15wUchikawaSaganishiki
Sd56eTaninoumiOabe
Sd65wTononadaGoryu
Jd32eTsuruokanishikiUeno
Jd33wWakanonadaHoun#
Jd46wFujinoumiToyohibiki
Jd87wMatsutoyamaIijima
Jk13wMamuroyamaTakahashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
DaishinNishonosekiMieApril 18, 1956
IijimaNishonosekiGunmaFebruary 3, 1959
NagayamaFutagoyamaTochigiDecember 3, 1953
HonshoTokitsukazeChibaJuly 10, 1957
GodaisanNishonosekiKochiJune 25, 1955
UsuIsenoumiOsakaAugust 7, 1958
IshiiHanakagoAkitaFebruary 15, 1958
YamazakiTatsunamiMiyazakiMay 18, 1956
MuraiFutagoyamaHokkaidoJune 24, 1957
KashiwakuraSadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 17, 1957
NakatsukaFutagoyamaFukuokaApril 15, 1957
KadonoDewanoumiOsakaMay 13, 1952
HinahataTakasagoAomoriJanuary 21, 1952
MatsuzawaKasuganoGunmaJune 6, 1955
DoyaIsegahamaTokyoSeptember 3, 1955
MiyakitaNishonosekiHokkaidoJuly 3, 1957
ObayashiTakasagoOsakaSeptember 21, 1956
YamaguchiyamaKagamiyamaNagasakiMay 7, 1956
YamanoshitaTokitsukazeIshikawaMay 25, 1956
MiyoshiSadogatakeKagawaJuly 8, 1956
KanaiTokitsukazeChibaSeptember 26, 1956
YamamotoKiseMiyagiJuly 5, 1955
MatsutaniHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 12, 1956
OsawaTakashimaAomoriApril 7, 1955
Hara--
FudenoumiKataonamiKochiJune 11, 1953

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Y1wTaihoNishonosekiHokkaidoMay 29, 1940Y
J9eAsasegawaIsegahamaOsakaMay 4, 1942M1
J13eKabumotoAsahiyamaHiroshimaApril 23, 1944J9
Ms57wYurinishikiWakamatsuAkitaNovember 2, 1944Ms4
Sd51wTokunoyamaIsegahamaTokushimaMarch 13, 1948Sd47
Sd57eTenkoTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 7, 1948Sd4
Sd71wKiwanishikiMagakiWakayamaJune 8, 1949Sd48
Sd77eSakaguchiTokitsukazeKumamotoJune 30, 1944Ms72
Jd3eYokoseKasuganoKagoshimaAugust 7, 1948Sd23
Jd17eTokitsuryuTokitsukazeKanagawaMay 24, 1948Sd69
Jd53eSasakiTakashimaHokkaidoFebruary 7, 1950Ms50
Jd70wYodonamiTatsunamiOsakaAugust 30, 1951Jd5
Jd73wMakizumiFutagoyamaKagoshimaJune 11, 1953Jd31
Jk1eKaidoKasuganoIshikawaJuly 1, 1952Jd66
Jk1wMuraishi--Jd75
Jk2eMatsukiyama#KokonoeHokkaidoJune 4, 1951Jd15
Jk8wYagi--Jk8
Jk9wOkato--Jk9
Jk12wYokotani--Jk10
Jk14eHamaguchi--Jk14
Jk16eNishikiiwaAsahiyamaTokyoSeptember 3, 1949Sd62

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho