Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHasegawa (1st)
JuryoAsanobori (2nd)
MakushitaShinko
SandanmeTerutsuyoshi#
JonidanKurohyo
JonokuchiMasuda

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKaiketsu (1st)
Shukun-shoKaiketsu (1st)
Kanto-shoHasegawa (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○●○●○○○○ S1e Hasegawa
○○○○○○○●○○●○○●○ M7w Kaiketsu

10 wins
●●○○○●○○●○○●○○○ O1e Kotozakura
○○○●○○○●○○●●□●○ O1w Kiyokuni
●○●○○○○○○○○●○●● O2wHD Daikirin
○●○○●○○●○○●●○○○ M1w Takanohana
●○○○○●●○○○○○●○● M11e Nagahama
○○○●○○○○○●○●●●○ M13e Kitaseumi

9 wins
○●○○●○●○○●○○●○● Y1e Kitanofuji
●○●●○○○○○●●□○○● S1w Wajima
●●○○○○○○○●●○●●○ M12w Kotetsuyama

8 wins
○○○○○●●○●○●●●○● S2wHD Mienoumi
●○○●○○●○●●○○●●○ K1w Fukunohana
○●●●●○○○○●○●○○● M5w Kongo
●○●●○○●○○○●●○○● M8e Futagodake
○●○○●●●●○○●○○●○ M8w Ryuo
○○●○●●●●●○○●○○○ M9e Futatsuryu
○●○●○●○○●●●○○○● M11w Tochiisami

7 wins
●●●●○○●●●●○○○○○ M3e Daiju
●○○○●●○●●○●○○●● M4w Kurohimeyama
●○○○●○○●●●○○●●● M5e Daiyu
●●●●●●○○○●○○○●○ M6e Tokibayama
●●○○○○●●●●●○●○○ M9w Haguroiwa

6 wins
○●●●●○○●○●○○■–– O2eHD Maenoyama
●○○○●●●●●●○○●○● M2e Yoshioyama
○●●●●●○○●○○●●●○ M2w Fujizakura
●○●○●●●○○●○●●○● M3w Takamiyama
●○●○○●●○○●●●●●○ M13w Masuiyama

5 wins
●●●○●●●●●○○○●●○ M1e Nishikinada
○●○●●●●●○○●●○●● M4e Wakafutase
○○●●●■–––●●●○○○ M6w Mutsuarashi
●●●○○●○●●●○●●○● M10e Katsuhikari

4 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●○●●● M12e Daisetsu

3 wins
○○●●●●●●●○●■––– K1e Tochiazuma
●●●●●□●●●○●●●●○ M7e Shiratayama

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● M10w Wakanami

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○○○○● J2w Asanobori

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○●○●○ J10e Makimoto

10 wins
○○●○●○●○●○○●○○○ J1e Asahikuni
●●●○○○●○○●○○○○○ J3w Kitanoumi
○●●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J5w Fujinokawa
●○○●○●○○○○○○●●○ J9w Wakanoumi

9 wins
●○●○○○●●○○○●●○○ J2e Oshio

8 wins
●○○●○●●○●○○○●○● J1w Dairyugawa
○○○●○●●●●●●○○○○ J4e Aobajo
○○○●●●○●○○○●●○● J8w Hakuryo
○○○○●●●●○○●○○●● J10w Iwatora
●○○○□●○○●○●●●○● J11e Asaarashi
○○○●○○○○●●●●○●● J11w Owashi
○●●○●●○○○●○○○●● J12w Taikan

7 wins
●●●○●○●○●○○●○○● J13w Atsuminada

6 wins
●●●○●○○●●●○○●○● J4w Daimonji
●●□●●○○●●○●●●○○ J5e Yoshinohana
●●○●○●○○●●●○○●● J6e Tochifuji
○●●○●●●●○○○●●●○ J6w Wakajishi
○○●●●○●●○○●○●●● J7e Byakuhoyama
●●●●○●●●○●●○○○○ J9e Tochizakura

5 wins
○●○●■––○●●○●○●● J3e Ryoga
●●○●●●○○●○●●●○● J12e Arashiyama

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○○●○ J13e Shiraneyama

1 win
●○■–––––––––––– J7w Shurao

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J8e Ryuko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Ms28e Shinko

6 wins
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms6w Tamakiyama
–●○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms18e Saganoumi
○––○●––○○––○○–– Ms27w Chiyonoumi
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Ms35w Iwamifuji
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms43w Asanohana

5 wins
○––●○–●––○–○––○ Ms6e Kunimiyama
○––○○––○●––○●–– Ms12e Nishino
–●–○○–○–●–○–○–– Ms14w Maruyama
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Ms15e Genbu
–○–○○––●–●–○–○– Ms20w Toyobayama
●––○○–○––○○–●–– Ms23w Oyoshida
–○○–○–○––○–●●–– Ms25w Ozaki
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Ms31e Nozakiyama
●–○–○––○○––●––○ Ms33e Tokishio
●–●–○––○–○–○––○ Ms37w Gotonada#
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Ms38e Kotonofuji
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Ms38w Arase
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Ms42w Hokuto
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Ms49w Saikai
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms51e Takanomine
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Ms51w Wakatama
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms54e Shishido
–○–○○––○–○–●●–– Ms58e Tamaonami

4 wins
○–○–●○––●–●––●○ Ms1e Aobayama
○–○–○●––○●–●––– Ms2e Daio
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms3e Yoshinotani
–●○––○○–○●––●–– Ms5e Daiogi
●–●–○–○–○–○––●– Ms5w Washuyama
–○–○–○–●●––●○–– Ms8w Chiyozakura
○––●○–●–○––○––● Ms10w Hagiyama
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Ms13e Miyazakura
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Ms13w Takabe
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Ms18w Ohori
●–●–●–○–○––○–○– Ms19w Ryuho
●–○–●––○–●–○––○ Ms21e Edonami
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Ms22e Kiyonohana
○–○––○●–○–●–●–– Ms22w Kashiro#
○––○–●–●–○–○––● Ms23e Kurama
–●–●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms27e Wakafutago
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms29w Mizuhikari
–○○––●–●–●–○–○– Ms32w Suzuki
–●–●○––○–○–○––● Ms34w Jakuetsu
●––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms36e Kuninishiki
–●○––●–○○––●–○– Ms37e Yamatoryu
–●○––●○––●–○––○ Ms41e Nantaisan
○––●–○○––●○–––● Ms42e Ashinohana
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Ms43e Yamaguchi
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Ms45w Okogawa
–○–○○–●–●–●––○– Ms47e Ikenohana
–○–○●––○–○–●––● Ms49e Nakata
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Ms52w Dewanosato
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Ms53e Sagamiyama
○––●–●○–●–○–––○ Ms54w Kotonoryu
–●–○○––○–○●–●–– Ms56e Kumanoumi
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Ms57e Fukudome
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms59e Kagetora

3 wins
●○––○–●●––●–○–– Ms1w Katsunishiki
○–●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms3w Tenryu
–○○–●–●–●–○–––● Ms4w Takanoyama
–●○––○○–●––●●–– Ms7e Tarusawa
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Ms9e Teruyama
–○–○–●●––○●–●–– Ms11w Tsuru
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms14e Dewaarashi
–○●–●––●○–○––●– Ms16e Goto
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Ms17e Tosanoumi
–●●––●●––○○–––○ Ms20e Kotomidori
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Ms21w Daizen#
–●○––○–○●––●––● Ms24e Kasuganada
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Ms26w Hachiya
–●–●○––○–●–●–○– Ms28w Ayazakura
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Ms31w Taiko
○––○–○●––●●––●– Ms33w Tamaasahi
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Ms35e Sawanotoyo#
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Ms36w Terunishiki
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Ms39e Kurosegawa
○–●–●––●○–○–––● Ms40e Aiuchi
–○○––●–●●––●○–– Ms40w Takayama
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Ms41w Isayama#
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms44w Ito
–○–●●––○–○●–●–– Ms45e Oazuma
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Ms48e Minamikuni#
●–●–○–●–○––○–●– Ms50e Seiho
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Ms50w Washihaya#
○–●–●–●–○––○––● Ms55e Otakayama
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Ms55w Okoyama#
●–○––●○––●●–––○ Ms56w Kokumonryu#
●–○––●●–●––○○–– Ms58w Higuchi
●–●–●––●○–○––○– Ms59w Iwahakori#
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms60e Suwahibiki

2 wins
–●●–●○––●–●––○– Ms2w Fukumoto
○––●–●–●○–●–●–– Ms7w Ryusen
●–●–○––●–○–●●–– Ms9w Matsunoyama
–●●––●○––●○––●– Ms11e Takanosato
–●○––○●––●–●––● Ms16w Yuba
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Ms17w Tobishima
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Ms19e Taikai#
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Ms24w Kozan
●–●––●–●–○–●–○– Ms26e Morinaga
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Ms29e Terukiyo#
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Ms30e Kaio
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Ms30w Tamanofuji
–●●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms32e Naniwaryu
●–●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms46e Shinzan
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Ms46w Raizan
●–●––●–○–●○–––● Ms47w Daigo
–●○–●–●––○●–●–– Ms48w Izawa
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Ms57w Matsukaze
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Ms60w Shironishiki

1 win
●–○––●●–●–●●––– Ms4e Kasugaryu
●–●–●–●––●○––●– Ms8e Ukunoshima
○––●–●–●●–●–––● Ms25e Omine#
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Ms39w Nishikihide#
●–○––●●–●–●––●– Ms44e Kaminoura
●–○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms52e Amanoyumi
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Ms53w Enshunada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Tochiiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms12w Kiyoyanagi
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Banryuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms34e Daisharin

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○–○–○–– Sd26w Terutsuyoshi#

6 wins
–●○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd3e Kaneshiro
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd7e Somayama#
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Sd13e Kudoyama
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Sd23e Kiyonoumi
●–○–○––○○––○––○ Sd32w Takefuyama
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd53w Kasugahama
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd54e Kadoma
○––○○–●–○––○○–– Sd70w Jinrikiyama#
–●–○–○○–○––○–○– Sd73w Shinkai

5 wins
–○–○○–●––○–●––○ Sd4w Teruhikari
○––○–○○––●○–––● Sd6w Daiketsu#
○––●–○○––●○––○– Sd11e Yamatodake#
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd15e Ryukaiyama
–○–○–●●––○○–○–– Sd19e Otakahashi
○––○–●○–○––●––○ Sd20e Fujigatake
○––○●––○–○–●–○– Sd24w Dewahikari
–○–○○––●○––○●–– Sd29e Onobori
–○–●●–○–○–○––○– Sd33w Dewayu
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Sd36w Edoarashi
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd37w Makuuchi
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Sd40w Mitsuhiroyama
○–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd42e Goryu
○–○–○––○●––○––● Sd46e Asoyama
–●○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd48w Sadamisaki
–●●–○––○○––○–○– Sd52e Tochinoyama
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd57w Shinoburyu
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Sd60w Chiyonofuji
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Sd62w Fukunomoto
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd66e Ninomiya
○––○–○○––○●–●–– Sd69e Wakanonada
○–○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd71e Tochiwaka
–○–○○–○––●–●○–– Sd76w Mutsuryu

4 wins
○––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd1w Matsuoka
–○–●–○●–○–○–––● Sd2w Tamachichibu
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Sd3w Funaki
●–●–○––○●–○––○– Sd6e Oando
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Sd7w Hidenariyama#
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd10w Dewanomine
–○–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd12w Nagamoto
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Sd14w Oga#
●–○–○–○–●––●––○ Sd16e Koraiyama#
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd21e Wakashiroyama
○––●–○–○–●●––○– Sd22w Fukuchiyama
–●○––●–○○–○–––● Sd23w Okumura
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd27e Sendo
○––●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd28w Sadao#
○––●–○–●○––●––○ Sd30w Warabigawa
○––○–○–●○––●–●– Sd32e Fukuda
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd34e Ogata
–●○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd35w Noboriryu#
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Sd38e Mitsubayama
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Sd38w Izumiyama
○––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd40e Tamaikari
–○–○●–●––○–○●–– Sd41e Kiyohikari
–○–●–○–○○–●–●–– Sd45e Okinoumi
–●–○–○●–○––●○–– Sd46w Tamaryu
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Sd47e Nishinokawa
●––●○––●○––○–○– Sd47w Tochinose
○––●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd51w Domichi
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd52w Matsuuragawa
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Sd56w Matsubayama
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Sd57e Ebashi
○––○–○●–○–●–––● Sd59e Meigetsu#
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd59w Okawa
–●●–○––○○–○––●– Sd62e Onoshima
●––○○––○–●○–––● Sd63e Futagoryu
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd63w Musashiumi
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Sd65w Shinohara
○–○––●●––○–○––● Sd67e Omishima
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Sd68w Arakawa
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd78e Mizutani#
–●–○–○○–●–●––○– Sd79e Satogawa
●––●○––○–●○––○– Sd80e Tsuruginami

3 wins
–○–○●–○––●●–●–– Sd1e Kaishin#
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd2e Fujii
–○–○–●●–●–○––●– Sd10e Akashinada
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Sd12e Murata
●–●––○●––○●–––○ Sd13w Chiyonogawa
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd17e Kunihikari
–○–●●–○––●○––●– Sd17w Hiroyuki#
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Sd21w Kokuyo#
●–○–●––●○––○––● Sd22e Abe
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Sd25e Hokutoryu
●–●––●○––○○–––● Sd25w Okiryu
–●○––●●––○–○––● Sd26e Ryuoyama#
–●–○–●–○●––●––○ Sd27w Iwanotsuki
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Sd31e Taihoumi#
–○–○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd31w Kuninofuji
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd35e Ezonofuji
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd37e Adachi
–●●–○––●–○●–○–– Sd39e Sakuraba
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Sd39w Genda
–○●––●–○●–○––●– Sd44w Onuma
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Sd45w Suwada
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Sd48e Hiunzan#
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd49w Uchikawa
●––○●–○––●–●––○ Sd51e Shimanoumi
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd53e Fujikawa
–●○––○○–●––●––● Sd54w Yokoyama
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Sd56e Nakamigawa
–●●––○●––○–○–●– Sd58e Tokiarashi
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Sd58w Shigenoumi#
–●○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd60e Tamaizumi
○–●––●●–●–○–––○ Sd61w Tochitsurugi
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd67w Yoshimoto
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd68e Saito
–○–●–●–●○–○–●–– Sd70e Matsumoto
–●○–●––●–○●––○– Sd71w Nishimura
○––●–●–○–○●––●– Sd74w Raiden
●–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd76e Tamura
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Sd77e Itogawa
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Sd77w Tagiri
–○●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd78w Tengozan
○–●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd80w Esashi

2 wins
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Sd4e Hironoumi
○––●●––○–●●––●– Sd8e Chiyohikari
●–●–●––○●––○––● Sd9e Tateyama
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Sd18w Amanakiyama#
–●○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd19w Omaeta
●–●––●–○–●●–○–– Sd24e Kitamusashi#
●––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd28e Tochinohana
–●○––●●––●●––○– Sd29w Hikarinoumi
–●●––○–○–●●–––● Sd33e Tochinoshima
●–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd34w Isamiryu#
●–●––●●––●–○–○– Sd36e Asanoumi
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Sd43e Itonami
●––○○––●–●●––●– Sd43w Kotonosato
–●–●–●○––●–○––● Sd44e Seirai#
–●–●●–●–●–○––○– Sd49e Takanobori
–○●––●●–●–●–––○ Sd50w Osorezan
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Sd55e Hinahata
●–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd55w Tsuruta
●––○●––○●––●●–– Sd64w Dewanoyama
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd69w Aoikuni
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Sd73e Omichi
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Sd74e Kosetsu
●–○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd75w Kairyunada#

1 win
–●○––●●––●●–●–– Sd5w Kaiyama#
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Sd9w Okuwayama
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Sd14e Noguchi
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Sd18e Akishima
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Sd42w Imai
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Sd61e Chibanoumi
–●○–●––●–●●–––● Sd64e Dewanoshima
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Sd72e Fukunishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Daigani#
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Akibayama
––––––––––––––– Sd11w Kurokoma
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Toyoarashi#
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Yoshinokuni
●–●–––––––––––– Sd20w Taninoumi
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Sd30e Ryujin#
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Horakawa
Sd50e Kamisawa
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Kitanoryu
●–––––––––––––– Sd66w Sadanoumi
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd72w Sagiyama#
–●––––––––––––– Sd75e Yamada
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Satsumaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd19e Kurohyo

6 wins
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd5e Fujinodake
–○○–○––●○––○–○– Jd30w Nitta
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd44e Kadono
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd48e Tokinoumi
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd70w Wakahikari
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd83w Tsuruokaumi

5 wins
–○○––○○––○–●–●– Jd2e Shimadayama
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd3e Okada
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd4e Kankoyama#
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd10e Hirobayama
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Jd12w Han
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Jd15e Tochihayato
○––●–○○–○–●–○–– Jd16w Wakayamato
–○–○○––●–○○––●– Jd22w Horiuchi
○–○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd24e Kameyama
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd32e Shimano
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd36e Tsunegatake#
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Jd38w Hidanoumi
–●–○–○●–○––○–○– Jd39e Hisahori
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd49w Sugawara
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd56e Kitanishiki
○–○–●––○–○●––○– Jd58e Daitengu#
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Jd61w Tanimoto
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd66w Kochomon#
○–●––○○–○––●––○ Jd74w Kotonohana
○–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd88w Araki#
●––○–●○–●–○––○○ Jd111w Wakamaeda

4 wins
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Jd1w Kotonoumi
–○○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd3w Nakabachi
–○○––○●––●–○●–– Jd6w Horaguchi
○–○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd7w Tanaka
–○●–○––○–○–●–●– Jd8e Wakawashi
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd9w Ononada
–●–○●––○–○●–○–– Jd13e Rikinishiki
–●–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd17w Miyakoryu
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd19w Matsukura
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Jd21w Kagamikuni
●––○–○○––●○–––● Jd22e Daiki
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd25w Otaryu
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd27e Osumi
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Jd28e Shinnishiki
○–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd28w Kaimondake
●––○–○–●○––●–○– Jd36w Ryutoyama
○–○––●○––●○–––● Jd37w Ohayashiyama
○–○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd39w Tsujun#
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Jd45e Tamahibiki
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd45w Sasagawa
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd47e Daigakuyama
–○●––○–●–○○–●–– Jd51e Tamano
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd51w Osato
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd52e Chikaranofuji
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jd67e Jinrai
●––●–○●––○○––○– Jd67w Tamawaka
○–●––○–○●––○–●– Jd68e Hanaizumi
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Jd72e Osasaki
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd74e Fuse
–○○–○––○–●●–●–– Jd76w Mizukami
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd77e Futami
–○○––●–●–●○–––○ Jd79w Ueda
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Jd84e Aichiumi
–○●–●–○–●––○○–– Jd85w Omurata
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd90w Ichimoriyama
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd91e Amanoshima
●––○–●–○●––○––○ Jd97w Kaneko
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Jd106w Izawayama

3 wins
●––○–●–○●–○–●–– Jd7e Kaminoyama
–●–●●–○––○●–○–– Jd8w Fusanobori#
●––○●––●○–○––●– Jd9e Fujinoumi
●––●○––○○––●––● Jd14w Sadahikari
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Jd16e Takayashiki
–●○––○●–●––○●–– Jd18w Ozakura
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd20e Hakatagawa
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Jd20w Genkairyu
–○●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd21e Niwa
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Jd23e Kurihara
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Jd29e Tsuruokanishiki
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Jd31e Hokkaiyama#
●––●●––○○–○––●– Jd32w Shachinofuji
●––○○–●––●●–––○ Jd33e Takama
–●–●○––●–○–●○–– Jd33w Yamanaka
○–●––●–○●–●––○– Jd34e Iwasaki
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Jd42e Hoshika
●––●–●○––○–○––● Jd44w Yui#
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd46e Kiyotakayama#
–●–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd53e Oyoneyama
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Jd54w Hakutaizan#
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Jd58w Okanamineyama#
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Jd61e Tsuchida
○–●–●–●–○––○––● Jd62w Aoki
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd68w Kagamiryu
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd78e Ogatayama
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd80e Kawaguchi
–●–○●––●–○–●○–– Jd82e Kabe
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Jd89w Fujioka
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Jd93w Tenryo
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd95e Matsutoyama
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Jd99e Tomita
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Jd103e Etsunosato
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jd104w Aizu

2 wins
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Jd2w Hirayama
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Jd5w Osuzuki
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd11e Kunugiyama
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Jd14e Hamanishiki
●–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd17e Takinohana
●––○–●–○–●–●––● Jd23w Edonohana
–○●–●–●––●–●–○– Jd25e Hakuryumine#
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd26w Tatsunobori#
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd35w Matsushima
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd41e Komaarashi
–○●––●–●–●○––●– Jd43w Matsuzawa
●––○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd49e Yokoe
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd50w Katagishi
●––○●–○––●–●––● Jd55w Takanohashi
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd59w Inonoseyama#
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd66e Nakatsuka
●––●●–○––●○–●–– Jd71e Kiyoeryu
○–●––●○–●–●–––● Jd71w Fujimura
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Jd73e Takanofuji
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd83e Tenzan
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd87e Teratani
●––●–○–○●–●––●– Jd91w Higashiyama#
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Jd98e Wakanofuji
●––●●––○●––○–●– Jd101e Tamaoka

1 win
–●–●○––●●–●–––● Jd6e Hinodedake
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd12e Mitsuoka
–●–●–○–●●––●●–– Jd24w Kitanobori#
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd27w Kawai
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Jd48w Asahijima
●––●●––○–●●–––● Jd52w Onodera
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Jd94e Doya
–●–●●––●●–●––○– Jd104e Osawa

0 wins
Jd1e Sawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Iwachikara
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Kotoisami
Jd11w Noguchiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Asamaumi
Jd15w Ryuki
Jd18e Wakaeguchi
Jd26e Shibata
––––––––––––––– Jd29w Tawaragatake#
Jd30e Toyoisami
Jd31w Yoshikane
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Kurebayama
Jd35e Murayama
Jd37e Kabetani
Jd38e Daishin
Jd40e Ohirayama
Jd40w Hidakayama
Jd41w Kotochitose
Jd42w Saisu
Jd43e Otsuki
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Konuma
Jd47w Yamashita
Jd50e Koganenishiki
Jd53w Tokiaoi#
Jd54e Kudo
Jd55e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Kuriki
Jd57e Takeuchi
Jd57w Kitagawa
Jd59e Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Sato
Jd60w Tamuro
Jd62e Obayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Takahashi
Jd63w Hirakawa
Jd64e Ishii
Jd64w Iijima
Jd65e Miyake
Jd65w Sudo
Jd69e Tagaki
Jd69w Kototeru#
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Tamanami
Jd72w Tsujibayashi
Jd73w Takahikari
Jd75e Chibahikari
Jd75w Moiwadake
Jd76e Okobayashi
Jd77w Kotokaze
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Tochimogami#
Jd79e Onishi
Jd80w Kozeki
Jd81e Shimadagawa
Jd81w Kusaka
Jd82w Daishoyama
Jd84w Kabutoiwa
Jd85e Yamazaki
Jd86e Wakasuzuki
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Kondo
Jd87w Minami
Jd88e Kanai
Jd89e Suzukiyama
Jd90e Kontani
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Naniwahana
Jd92w Chiaki
Jd93e Mamuroyama
Jd94w Kojima
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Muramatsu
Jd96e Usu
Jd96w Hayasaka
Jd97e Kaguyama
Jd98w Kashiwakura
Jd99w Aridome
Jd100e Ishiwata
Jd100w Sangusayama
Jd101w Sangusa
Jd102e Miyakita
Jd102w Honsho
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Yamamoto
Jd105e Niiyama
Jd105w Kanboiwa#
Jd106e Takaoka
Jd107e Sakata
Jd107w Amagisato#
Jd108e Sakamotoyama
Jd108w Suzukisato
Jd109e Yamaguchiyama
Jd109w Omatsumoto
Jd110e Kitano
Jd110w Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Matsutani
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Batoyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk6e Masuda

6 wins
–●–○–○○––○–○○–– Jk4e Kato
–○○–●––○○–○–○–– Jk5w Iwashita
○–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jk8e Narugawa

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–●○○––– Jk7e Shimana

4 wins
●––●○–○––○○–●–– Jk6w Hamade
–○●––○–○○––●–●– Jk7w Edonishiki

3 wins
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jk8w Mitsueyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Jk10e Tanushimaru

2 wins
–––○●●–●–○–●––● Jk12w Ofukuda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Sugimori
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Tamayama
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Takadayama
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Shachinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Ohashi
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Godaisan
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Fudenoumi
Jk9e Sakai
Jk9w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Tamanohana
Jk11e Takahashigawa
–●–●●–●––––●●●– Jk11w Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Mikami

46 queries in 1,03 seconds

Haru 1972

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 12, 1972 - March 26, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KitanofujiY 
10-5KotozakuraOKiyokuni10-5
6-7-2 MaenoyamaHDDaikirin10-5
12-3 YKHasegawaSWajima9-6
 HDMienoumi8-7
3-9-3 TochiazumaKFukunohana8-7
5-10NishikinadaM1Takanohana10-5
6-9YoshioyamaM2Fujizakura6-9
7-8DaijuM3Takamiyama6-9
5-10WakafutaseM4Kurohimeyama7-8
7-8DaiyuM5Kongo8-7
7-8TokibayamaM6Mutsuarashi5-7-3
3-12 ShiratayamaM7Kaiketsu12-3 DGS
8-7FutagodakeM8Ryuo8-7
8-7FutatsuryuM9Haguroiwa7-8
5-10 KatsuhikariM10Wakanami2-13
10-5NagahamaM11Tochiisami8-7
4-11 DaisetsuM12Kotetsuyama9-6
10-5KitaseumiM13Masuiyama6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AsahikuniJ1Dairyugawa8-7
9-6 OshioJ2Asanobori12-3 Y
5-8-2RyogaJ3Kitanoumi10-5
8-7AobajoJ4Daimonji6-9
6-9YoshinohanaJ5Fujinokawa10-5
6-9TochifujiJ6Wakajishi6-9
6-9ByakuhoyamaJ7Shurao1-2-12
0-0-15 RyukoJ8Hakuryo8-7
6-9TochizakuraJ9Wakanoumi10-5
11-4MakimotoJ10Iwatora8-7
8-7AsaarashiJ11Owashi8-7
5-10 ArashiyamaJ12Taikan8-7
4-11 ShiraneyamaJ13Atsuminada7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-4AobayamaMs1Katsunishiki3-4
4-3 DaioMs2Fukumoto2-5
4-3 YoshinotaniMs3Tenryu3-4
1-6KasugaryuMs4Takanoyama3-4
4-3DaiogiMs5Washuyama4-3
5-2 KunimiyamaMs6Tamakiyama6-1
3-4TarusawaMs7Ryusen2-5
1-6UkunoshimaMs8Chiyozakura4-3
3-4TeruyamaMs9Matsunoyama2-5
0-0-7TochiiyamaMs10Hagiyama4-3
2-5TakanosatoMs11Tsuru3-4
5-2NishinoMs12Kiyoyanagi0-0-7
4-3MiyazakuraMs13Takabe4-3
3-4DewaarashiMs14Maruyama5-2
5-2GenbuMs15Banryuyama0-0-7
3-4GotoMs16Yuba2-5
3-4TosanoumiMs17Tobishima2-5
6-1SaganoumiMs18Ohori4-3
2-5Taikai#Ms19Ryuho4-3
3-4KotomidoriMs20Toyobayama5-2
4-3EdonamiMs21Daizen#3-4
4-3KiyonohanaMs22Kashiro#4-3
4-3KuramaMs23Oyoshida5-2
3-4KasuganadaMs24Kozan2-5
1-6Omine#Ms25Ozaki5-2
2-5MorinagaMs26Hachiya3-4
4-3WakafutagoMs27Chiyonoumi6-1
7-0 YShinkoMs28Ayazakura3-4
2-5Terukiyo#Ms29Mizuhikari4-3
2-5KaioMs30Tamanofuji2-5
5-2NozakiyamaMs31Taiko3-4
2-5NaniwaryuMs32Suzuki4-3
5-2TokishioMs33Tamaasahi3-4
0-0-7 DaisharinMs34Jakuetsu4-3
3-4Sawanotoyo#Ms35Iwamifuji6-1
4-3KuninishikiMs36Terunishiki3-4
4-3YamatoryuMs37Gotonada#5-2
5-2KotonofujiMs38Arase5-2
3-4KurosegawaMs39Nishikihide#1-6
3-4AiuchiMs40Takayama3-4
4-3NantaisanMs41Isayama#3-4
4-3AshinohanaMs42Hokuto5-2
4-3YamaguchiMs43Asanohana6-1
1-6 KaminouraMs44Ito3-4
3-4OazumaMs45Okogawa4-3
2-5 ShinzanMs46Raizan2-5
4-3IkenohanaMs47Daigo2-5
3-4Minamikuni#Ms48Izawa2-5
4-3NakataMs49Saikai5-2
3-4SeihoMs50Washihaya#3-4
5-2TakanomineMs51Wakatama5-2
1-6 AmanoyumiMs52Dewanosato4-3
4-3SagamiyamaMs53Enshunada1-6
5-2ShishidoMs54Kotonoryu4-3
3-4 OtakayamaMs55Okoyama#3-4
4-3KumanoumiMs56Kokumonryu#3-4
4-3FukudomeMs57Matsukaze2-5
5-2TamaonamiMs58Higuchi3-4
4-3KagetoraMs59Iwahakori#3-4
3-4 SuwahibikiMs60Shironishiki2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Kaishin#Sd1Matsuoka4-3
3-4FujiiSd2Tamachichibu4-3
6-1 KaneshiroSd3Funaki4-3
2-5HironoumiSd4Teruhikari5-2
0-0-7Daigani#Sd5Kaiyama#1-6
4-3 OandoSd6Daiketsu#5-2
6-1 Somayama#Sd7Hidenariyama#4-3
2-5ChiyohikariSd8Akibayama0-0-7
2-5TateyamaSd9Okuwayama1-6
3-4AkashinadaSd10Dewanomine4-3
5-2 Yamatodake#Sd11Kurokoma0-0-7
3-4MurataSd12Nagamoto4-3
6-1 KudoyamaSd13Chiyonogawa3-4
1-6NoguchiSd14Oga#4-3
5-2 RyukaiyamaSd15Toyoarashi#0-0-7
4-3Koraiyama#Sd16Yoshinokuni0-0-7
3-4KunihikariSd17Hiroyuki#3-4
1-6AkishimaSd18Amanakiyama#2-5
5-2 OtakahashiSd19Omaeta2-5
5-2 FujigatakeSd20Taninoumi0-2-5
4-3WakashiroyamaSd21Kokuyo#3-4
3-4AbeSd22Fukuchiyama4-3
6-1 KiyonoumiSd23Okumura4-3
2-5Kitamusashi#Sd24Dewahikari5-2
3-4HokutoryuSd25Okiryu3-4
3-4Ryuoyama#Sd26Terutsuyoshi#7-0 Y
4-3SendoSd27Iwanotsuki3-4
2-5TochinohanaSd28Sadao#4-3
5-2OnoboriSd29Hikarinoumi2-5
0-7Ryujin#Sd30Warabigawa4-3
3-4Taihoumi#Sd31Kuninofuji3-4
4-3FukudaSd32Takefuyama6-1
2-5TochinoshimaSd33Dewayu5-2
4-3OgataSd34Isamiryu#2-5
3-4EzonofujiSd35Noboriryu#4-3
2-5AsanoumiSd36Edoarashi5-2
3-4AdachiSd37Makuuchi5-2
4-3MitsubayamaSd38Izumiyama4-3
3-4SakurabaSd39Genda3-4
4-3TamaikariSd40Mitsuhiroyama5-2
4-3KiyohikariSd41Horakawa0-0-7
5-2GoryuSd42Imai1-6
2-5ItonamiSd43Kotonosato2-5
2-5Seirai#Sd44Onuma3-4
4-3OkinoumiSd45Suwada3-4
5-2AsoyamaSd46Tamaryu4-3
4-3NishinokawaSd47Tochinose4-3
3-4Hiunzan#Sd48Sadamisaki5-2
2-5TakanoboriSd49Uchikawa3-4
0-0KamisawaSd50Osorezan2-5
3-4ShimanoumiSd51Domichi4-3
5-2TochinoyamaSd52Matsuuragawa4-3
3-4FujikawaSd53Kasugahama6-1
6-1KadomaSd54Yokoyama3-4
2-5HinahataSd55Tsuruta2-5
3-4NakamigawaSd56Matsubayama4-3
4-3EbashiSd57Shinoburyu5-2
3-4TokiarashiSd58Shigenoumi#3-4
4-3Meigetsu#Sd59Okawa4-3
3-4TamaizumiSd60Chiyonofuji5-2
1-6 ChibanoumiSd61Tochitsurugi3-4
4-3OnoshimaSd62Fukunomoto5-2
4-3FutagoryuSd63Musashiumi4-3
1-6 DewanoshimaSd64Dewanoyama2-5
0-0-7 KitanoryuSd65Shinohara4-3
5-2NinomiyaSd66Sadanoumi0-1-6
4-3OmishimaSd67Yoshimoto3-4
3-4SaitoSd68Arakawa4-3
5-2WakanonadaSd69Aoikuni2-5
3-4 MatsumotoSd70Jinrikiyama#6-1
5-2TochiwakaSd71Nishimura3-4
1-6 FukunishikiSd72Sagiyama#0-7
2-5 OmichiSd73Shinkai6-1
2-5 KosetsuSd74Raiden3-4
0-1-6 YamadaSd75Kairyunada#2-5
3-4 TamuraSd76Mutsuryu5-2
3-4 ItogawaSd77Tagiri3-4
4-3Mizutani#Sd78Tengozan3-4
4-3SatogawaSd79Satsumaryu0-0-7
4-3TsuruginamiSd80Esashi3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0SawaguchiJd1Kotonoumi4-3
5-2 ShimadayamaJd2Hirayama2-5
5-2 OkadaJd3Nakabachi4-3
5-2 Kankoyama#Jd4Iwachikara0-0-7
6-1 FujinodakeJd5Osuzuki2-5
1-6HinodedakeJd6Horaguchi4-3
3-4KaminoyamaJd7Tanaka4-3
4-3 WakawashiJd8Fusanobori#3-4
3-4FujinoumiJd9Ononada4-3
5-2 HirobayamaJd10Kotoisami0-0-7
2-5KunugiyamaJd11Noguchiumi0-0
1-6MitsuokaJd12Han5-2
4-3RikinishikiJd13Asamaumi0-0-7
2-5HamanishikiJd14Sadahikari3-4
5-2 TochihayatoJd15Ryuki0-0
3-4TakayashikiJd16Wakayamato5-2
2-5TakinohanaJd17Miyakoryu4-3
0-0WakaeguchiJd18Ozakura3-4
7-0 Y KurohyoJd19Matsukura4-3
3-4HakatagawaJd20Genkairyu3-4
3-4NiwaJd21Kagamikuni4-3
4-3DaikiJd22Horiuchi5-2
3-4KuriharaJd23Edonohana2-5
5-2 KameyamaJd24Kitanobori#1-6
2-5Hakuryumine#Jd25Otaryu4-3
0-0ShibataJd26Tatsunobori#2-5
4-3OsumiJd27Kawai1-6
4-3ShinnishikiJd28Kaimondake4-3
3-4TsuruokanishikiJd29Tawaragatake#0-0-7
0-0ToyoisamiJd30Nitta6-1
3-4Hokkaiyama#Jd31Yoshikane0-0
5-2 ShimanoJd32Shachinofuji3-4
3-4TakamaJd33Yamanaka3-4
3-4IwasakiJd34Kurebayama0-0-7
0-0MurayamaJd35Matsushima2-5
5-2 Tsunegatake#Jd36Ryutoyama4-3
0-0KabetaniJd37Ohayashiyama4-3
0-0DaishinJd38Hidanoumi5-2
5-2HisahoriJd39Tsujun#4-3
0-0OhirayamaJd40Hidakayama0-0
2-5KomaarashiJd41Kotochitose0-0
3-4HoshikaJd42Saisu0-0
0-0OtsukiJd43Matsuzawa2-5
6-1 KadonoJd44Yui#3-4
4-3TamahibikiJd45Sasagawa4-3
3-4Kiyotakayama#Jd46Konuma0-0-7
4-3DaigakuyamaJd47Yamashita0-0
6-1 TokinoumiJd48Asahijima1-6
2-5YokoeJd49Sugawara5-2
0-0KoganenishikiJd50Katagishi2-5
4-3TamanoJd51Osato4-3
4-3ChikaranofujiJd52Onodera1-6
3-4OyoneyamaJd53Tokiaoi#0-0
0-0KudoJd54Hakutaizan#3-4
0-0WakashioJd55Takanohashi2-5
5-2KitanishikiJd56Kuriki0-0-7
0-0TakeuchiJd57Kitagawa0-0
5-2Daitengu#Jd58Okanamineyama#3-4
0-0TamatsushimaJd59Inonoseyama#2-5
0-0-7SatoJd60Tamuro0-0
3-4TsuchidaJd61Tanimoto5-2
0-0ObayashiJd62Aoki3-4
0-0-7TakahashiJd63Hirakawa0-0
0-0IshiiJd64Iijima0-0
0-0MiyakeJd65Sudo0-0
2-5NakatsukaJd66Kochomon#5-2
4-3JinraiJd67Tamawaka4-3
4-3HanaizumiJd68Kagamiryu3-4
0-0TagakiJd69Kototeru#0-0
0-0-7TamanamiJd70Wakahikari6-1
2-5KiyoeryuJd71Fujimura2-5
4-3OsasakiJd72Tsujibayashi0-0
2-5TakanofujiJd73Takahikari0-0
4-3FuseJd74Kotonohana5-2
0-0ChibahikariJd75Moiwadake0-0
0-0OkobayashiJd76Mizukami4-3
4-3FutamiJd77Kotokaze0-0
3-4OgatayamaJd78Tochimogami#0-0-7
0-0OnishiJd79Ueda4-3
3-4KawaguchiJd80Kozeki0-0
0-0ShimadagawaJd81Kusaka0-0
3-4KabeJd82Daishoyama0-0
2-5TenzanJd83Tsuruokaumi6-1
4-3AichiumiJd84Kabutoiwa0-0
0-0YamazakiJd85Omurata4-3
0-0WakasuzukiJd86Kondo0-0-7
2-5TerataniJd87Minami0-0
0-0KanaiJd88Araki#5-2
0-0SuzukiyamaJd89Fujioka3-4
0-0KontaniJd90Ichimoriyama4-3
4-3AmanoshimaJd91Higashiyama#2-5
0-0-7 NaniwahanaJd92Chiaki0-0
0-0MamuroyamaJd93Tenryo3-4
1-6DoyaJd94Kojima0-0
3-4MatsutoyamaJd95Muramatsu0-0-7
0-0UsuJd96Hayasaka0-0
0-0KaguyamaJd97Kaneko4-3
2-5WakanofujiJd98Kashiwakura0-0
3-4TomitaJd99Aridome0-0
0-0IshiwataJd100Sangusayama0-0
2-5TamaokaJd101Sangusa0-0
0-0MiyakitaJd102Honsho0-0
3-4EtsunosatoJd103Yamamoto0-0-7
1-6OsawaJd104Aizu3-4
0-0NiiyamaJd105Kanboiwa#0-0
0-0TakaokaJd106Izawayama4-3
0-0SakataJd107Amagisato#0-0
0-0SakamotoyamaJd108Suzukisato0-0
0-0YamaguchiyamaJd109Omatsumoto0-0
0-0KitanoJd110Fukuzoe0-0
0-0-7MatsutaniJd111Wakamaeda5-3
0-0-7 BatoyamaJd112 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7SugimoriJk1Tamayama0-0-7
0-0-7 TakadayamaJk2Shachinobori0-0-7
0-0-7 OhashiJk3Fukushima0-0-7
6-1 KatoJk4Godaisan0-0-7
0-0-7FudenoumiJk5Iwashita6-1
7-0 Y MasudaJk6Hamade4-3
5-2 ShimanaJk7Edonishiki4-3
6-1 NarugawaJk8Mitsueyama3-4
0-0SakaiJk9Mori0-0
3-4 TanushimaruJk10Tamanohana0-0-7
0-0TakahashigawaJk11Tamatsurugi0-7
0-0-7MikamiJk12Ofukuda2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ikeda0-0
Kaguchi0-0
Yamashiro0-0
Tamaki0-0
Fujita0-0
Sato0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Kuniwake0-0
Somekawa0-0
Miyakeyama0-0
Kikaishima0-0
Wakikawa0-0
Imaiyama0-0
Nakano0-0
Makishima0-0
Taniuchi0-0
Nagayama0-0
Tamaisami0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hashiba
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Hara
Itonishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2eDaioIko#
Ms58eTamaonamiTerauchi
Sd7wHidenariyama#Hidenoumi
Sd29eOnoboriTsurugidake
Sd40wMitsuhiroyamaOsanai#
Sd46wTamaryuNagata
Sd51eShimanoumiKida
Sd73wShinkaiOkano
Sd75wKairyunada#Koyamada
Jd21wKagamikuniOmura
Jd25eHakuryumine#Kubo
Jd47eDaigakuyamaAsahibiki
Jd53wTokiaoi#Yamanoshita
Jd55eWakashioMurai
Jd56eKitanishikiUmedagawa
Jd58eDaitengu#Otora#
Jd58wOkanamineyama#Baba
Jd68wKagamiryuKimurayama
Jd70wWakahikariHiraga
Jd83eTenzanOishiyama#
Jd91eAmanoshimaKumanonada
Jd93wTenryoSatake
Jd97eKaguyamaTakatsuka
Jd107wAmagisato#Kobayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IkedaDewanoumiOsakaJuly 19, 1956
KaguchiTatsutagawaAomoriMay 4, 1956
YamashiroMiyaginoHiroshimaJune 26, 1956
TamakiTaihoNiigataJune 13, 1956
FujitaMiyaginoAomoriFebruary 12, 1955
SatoTatsutagawaAkitaMay 23, 1956
SakaguchiTatsunamiTokyoMarch 11, 1955
KuniwakeFutagoyamaFukushimaSeptember 21, 1949
Somekawa--
Miyakeyama--
KikaishimaIzutsuKagoshimaMarch 13, 1956
WakikawaTaihoNiigataSeptember 19, 1956
Imaiyama--
Nakano--
MakishimaKasugayamaYamanashiJanuary 2, 1956
TaniuchiTatsutagawaAomoriSeptember 24, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10wWakanamiTatsunamiIbarakiMarch 1, 1941K
Sd15wToyoarashi#TokitsukazeYamaguchiJuly 16, 1949Ms58
Jd29wTawaragatake#KiseMiyagiAugust 19, 1954Jd6
Jd40eOhirayamaNishonosekiHokkaidoJune 1, 1956Jd40
Jd56wKurikiDewanoumiFukushimaApril 15, 1954Jd25
Jd109wOmatsumotoTaiho-Jd109
Jd111eMatsutaniHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 12, 1956Jd90
Jk1eSugimoriIsegahamaShizuokaMay 23, 1950Sd24
Jk1wTamayamaTatsunamiTaiwanNovember 1, 1952Sd75
Jk5eFudenoumiKataonamiKochiJune 11, 1953Jd99
Jk10wTamanohana--Jk10
Jk12eMikami--Jk1

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho