Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (1st)
JuryoWakanoumi (1st)
MakushitaTaikai#
SandanmeShimazaki
JonidanSatsumaryu
JonokuchiMatsumura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoTakanohana (3rd)
Shukun-shoWajima (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○○● S1w Wajima

11 wins
○○○●○○●○●○○○○●○ O2wHD Daikirin
○○□○●●○○●○○○○●○ K1e Takanohana
○●●●○○●○○○○○○○○ K2eHD Kaiketsu

10 wins
○○●○○○○○○●●●○●○ M8e Tochiazuma
●○○●○●●○○○○○○○● M12w Mutsuarashi

9 wins
○○○○●●○●○●○○●○● S2wHD Mienoumi
●●●○○○●●□●○○○○○ M1e Kongo
●○○○○●○○○○●●●●○ M5w Fujizakura
●○○●●○○●○●○●○○○ M9e Tokibayama
○○○●○●●●●●○○○○○ M9w Asanobori
●●○○○○○●○○●○●○● M11w Kitanoumi

8 wins
●○●○●●○○○●○●●○○ O1w Kiyokuni
●●○●○○○○●○●●○○● S1e Hasegawa
○○●●○●●○○○●●○○● M1w Nagahama
●○○○●○○●●○○●●○● M4w Daiju
○○●●○●●○●○○○○●● M6e Kurohimeyama
○●○○●○●●○○○○●●● M7w Takamiyama
●○○○●○○○○○●●●●● M10w Asahikuni

7 wins
●○○●●○○○●●●○●●○ S2eHD Maenoyama
●○●●●●○●○●○●○○○ M11e Haguroiwa

6 wins
○●○○●●○●●●●○●●○ K1w Fukunohana
●○○●●○●●●●●○○●○ M3e Ryuo
○●●●○●○●○●●●●○○ M4e Futatsuryu

5 wins
○●●●○○●●●●●●○●○ M3w Kotetsuyama
○○○○●●●●●□●●●●● M5e Yoshioyama
○●●○●○●○●●○●●●● M6w Nishikinada
●●●○○●●●○●●○●●○ M8w Tochiisami
●●●●●○●○●●○●○●○ M10e Wakafutase

4 wins
●●●○●●●●○○●●●○● M2e Kitaseumi
●●●●○●●○●○●○●●● M2w Futagodake
○●○●●●○○●■––––– M12e Oshio

3 wins
●○○●○●●●■–––––– Y1e Kitanofuji
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●○ M7e Daiyu

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– O1e Kotozakura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●○●○○○○○● J3w Wakanoumi

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○●○●● J1e Dairyugawa
○●○●●○○○○○○●●○○ J1w Fujinokawa
○○○●○●○○○○●○○●● J4w Shiratayama
○○○○○●○●○●○●○●○ J9w Tochifuji

9 wins
●○●○●○○●●○○○●○○ J4e Masuiyama
●●●○○○●●○○○○○○● J11e Tamakiyama

8 wins
○○●●○○●●●●●○○○○ J2e Makimoto
○●○○●●●○○●○●○○● J5e Hakuryo
●●●●●○○●○○○●○○○ J7w Daimonji
●●●○●●●○○○○○○●○ J8w Ryoga
●●○○○○○○●●●●○○● J9e Yoshinohana
○●●○○●●○○○○○●●● J11w Daio

7 wins
○○○●○●●●○●●○●●○ J10e Wakajishi
○○●●●●○○●●●●○○○ J12e Tochizakura
●○○○●○○●○●●●●○● J12w Yoshinotani

6 wins
●●○○●○●○●○○●●●● J5w Daisetsu
●○●●●●○●●○●○○●○ J6e Iwatora
○●●●○○○●●○●○●●● J6w Asaarashi
○●●○○●○●●●●●○○● J7e Owashi
●●●●○●○●●○○●●○○ J8e Taikan
●○●●○○●○○●●●●○● J10w Byakuhoyama

5 wins
○●○●●○●○●●●●●○● J2w Aobajo
●○○●●●●○●○●○●●● J3e Katsuhikari

2 wins
●●●●●●●○●●●○●●● J13e Kunimiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–●–○–○–○○–○○––– Ms7e Tenryu
–○–○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms13w Fukumoto
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Ms22w Arase
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms34e Kaneshiro
–○○––○●–○––○○–– Ms36w Taikai#
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms52e Tamanofuji
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms56e Oazuma

5 wins
–○○–○○––○●––––– Ms2w Washuyama
○–○–●–○●––○○––– Ms3w Saganoumi
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Katsunishiki
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Ms6w Maruyama
–●–○–○–●–○○––○– Ms14e Ohori
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms15e Ozaki
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms19e Dewaarashi
●––●–○○–○––○–○– Ms22e Kotonofuji
–●–○●––○○––○––○ Ms23w Kasugaryu
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Ms25w Mizuhikari
●––○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms28e Ukunoshima
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Ms31w Hachiya
○–○––●–○–○●–––○ Ms37w Taiko
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms38e Tamaonami
○–○––●○–●––○–○– Ms41w Somayama#
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Ms48w Takayama
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Ms50e Kaio
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms51e Fukudome
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Ms54w Naniwaryu
–●●––○○–○––○–○– Ms55e Matsuoka

4 wins
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Ms7w Genbu
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Ms8e Hagiyama
–●–○●–○––○●–––○ Ms8w Takanoyama
○–●–○––○●––●–○– Ms9w Chiyonoumi
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms12e Tarusawa
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Ms17e Tokishio
–○–○–●●––●–○––○ Ms17w Asanohana
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Ms19w Kiyonohana
○––○–○–●○––●–●– Ms20e Kashiro#
●–○–○––○–○●–––● Ms20w Kurama
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Ms24e Wakafutago
○–○–●––○●–●–––○ Ms24w Matsunoyama
–○–○○––●–●○–––● Ms28w Daizen#
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Ms32e Yuba
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Ms32w Takanomine
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Ms35w Ayazakura
○––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms38w Tamaasahi
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Ms39w Kozan
–○–○–○○–●–●––●– Ms40e Tochiiyama
–●●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms44e Teruhikari
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Ms44w Morinaga
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Ms45e Kurosegawa
–○●––○●––○○–––● Ms45w Banryuyama
–●○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms46e Dewanosato
–○○––●○–●––○–●– Ms46w Daiketsu#
○––●●––●–○○–––○ Ms53e Kiyonoumi
●–○––●●––○○–○–– Ms54e Kagetora
○–○–●––●○–○––●– Ms58e Otakahashi
–○●–○––●–○–○–●– Ms58w Fujigatake
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Ms59e Oando
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms59w Hidenariyama#

3 wins
○–●○––●–●○–––●– Ms1e Aobayama
●–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Atsuminada
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Daiogi
○–○––●–●○–●–●–– Ms6e Chiyozakura
–○–○–●–●–●–○●–– Ms9e Shiraneyama
●–●–○–●–○––●––○ Ms10e Miyazakura
–○–●–○○––●●–––● Ms10w Takabe
–●–○○–●––●○––●– Ms13e Oyoshida
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Ms16e Tsuru
●–●––○○––○–●––● Ms16w Nozakiyama
●––●–●–●–○–○––○ Ms18e Edonami
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms18w Goto
–○●––●○––●●––○– Ms23e Ryusen
○––●○––●–●○––●– Ms26e Takanosato
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Ms27e Kotomidori
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Ms29w Kasuganada
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Ms30e Saikai
●–○–●––●–○●–––○ Ms31e Yamatoryu
–●–○–●●––●–○○–– Ms33e Tobishima
●–○–●––○–○–●––● Ms37e Yamaguchi
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Ms43e Nakata
–○–○–○●–●––●––● Ms43w Kudoyama
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Ms47w Aiuchi
○–●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms48e Kotonoryu
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Ms50w Isayama#
●––○–○●–●––○●–– Ms51w Yamatodake#
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms52w Omine#
–●–●–○○–○––●––● Ms53w Ito
●––○○––●●–●–––○ Ms55w Ryukaiyama
–○●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms57e Funaki

2 wins
●–●–●––○●–●––○– Ms3e Shinko
–○●––●○–●–●●––– Ms4w Nishino
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms11w Toyobayama
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Ms12w Iwamifuji
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Ms14w Teruyama
–●●––○○–●––●–●– Ms21e Gotonada#
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Ms21w Tosanoumi
●–●–●–○––●–●○–– Ms26w Hokuto
○––○–●–●●–●––●– Ms30w Kuninishiki
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Ms35e Nantaisan
–●●–○–●––●–○●–– Ms36e Ashinohana
–●○––●–○●––●––● Ms40w Sawanotoyo#
–●–○●––●–○●–––● Ms42e Terunishiki
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms47e Sagamiyama
●––○○–●––●–●––● Ms49w Kumanoumi
–●–●–○●––●●–○–– Ms56w Tamachichibu
○–●–●––●●–○–●–– Ms60w Dewanomine

1 win
●––●●––●○–●–––● Ms5w Shurao
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms15w Ryuho
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms25e Terutsuyoshi#
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Ms29e Jakuetsu
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Ms33w Wakatama
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Ms39e Okogawa
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Ms57w Minamikuni#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5e Arashiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Ryuko
––––––––––––––– Ms27w Suzuki
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Shishido
●––●●––––––●●–– Ms41e Ikenohana
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Kiyoyanagi
–●–●–●––––––––– Ms49e Terukiyo#
––––––––––––––– Ms60e Seiho

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Sd10e Shimazaki

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd20w Shironishiki
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd22w Murata
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Sd30e Kaiyama#
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Sd38e Amanakiyama#
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Sd43w Matsuuragawa
–●–○–○–○○––○–○– Sd66w Kotonosato
○–○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd67e Nakamigawa
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Sd75w Tochitsurugi
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd80e Saito

5 wins
○–○–○––○–○–●●–– Sd2e Shinzan
○––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd4w Dewahikari
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Sd7e Okoyama#
–○○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd7w Izawa
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Sd14w Fujii
–○–○–○–○–●–●–○– Sd16e Kadoma
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Sd18e Goryu
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd24w Chiyonogawa
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd29e Tateyama
○–○–○––○●–○––●– Sd32w Kiyohikari
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Sd34e Okuwayama
–○●–○–○––○–●○–– Sd35e Ryuoyama#
○–○––○–○–○–●––● Sd38w Omaeta
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Sd42w Kitamusashi#
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd44e Ezonofuji
○–○–●––○–○○––●– Sd51e Tochinohana
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Sd53w Onoshima
○––○○––●–●–○○–– Sd54w Suwada
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Sd56w Tochinoshima
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Sd62w Tochihayato
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd64w Yokoyama
○–●–●––○○––○–○– Sd71w Imai
–●–○○––●–○○–○–– Sd72e Shigenoumi#
○–○–●–○–●––○○–– Sd73w Nakabachi
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Sd76w Tokinoumi

4 wins
–●–●–○–○●–○–○–– Sd3e Nagamoto
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Sd3w Nishikihide#
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Sd8e Koraiyama#
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Sd9w Higuchi
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Sd12e Suwahibiki
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd13e Kurohyo
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd15e Kasugahama
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Sd17e Enshunada
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd21w Warabigawa
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Sd23w Fukuda
○–○––●○––○–●––● Sd25w Noboriryu#
–●–○○–●–●––○○–– Sd26e Kunihikari
○––●●––○–○○–––● Sd28w Izumiyama
–○●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd29w Kokuyo#
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd31e Chiyonofuji
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Sd34w Okiryu
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Sd37w Iwatsuki
–○○––●●––○○–●–– Sd41e Taihoumi#
–●–○○––○–●●–––○ Sd41w Kuninofuji
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Sd44w Mutsuryu
–○●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd46w Adachi
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd47w Ebashi
–○○–○––○–●–●––● Sd48e Sakuraba
●––○○––○●––●–○– Sd49w Meigetsu#
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd55w Futagoryu
–●○––●–○–○●–––○ Sd56e Musashiumi
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd57w Isamiryu#
●––○○––○●–○–●–– Sd60w Uchikawa
○–○––○–○–●●––●– Sd61e Arakawa
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd64e Taninoumi
○–●–○–○––○–●––● Sd65e Nitta
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Sd66e Horiuchi
–○○–○–●––○●–●–– Sd70e Tokiarashi
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd71e Kotonoumi
●––○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd75e Shimano
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Sd76e Tsunegatake#
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd78w Tanaka
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd80w Ononada

3 wins
–○○–●––○–●●–●–– Sd1e Washihaya#
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd4e Daigo
–○●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd5w Otakayama
●–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd6e Oga#
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd6w Onobori
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Sd9e Dewayu
–○●–○––●–●●––○– Sd10w Kaminoura
●––○–○●––●–○––● Sd13w Fukuchiyama
●––●–○–●○–○–––● Sd14e Kaishin#
○––●●–○––○–●––● Sd15w Okumura
–●–●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd18w Matsukaze
●––○●––●●––○–○– Sd19w Sadao#
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd21e Asoyama
–●–●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd22e Sadamisaki
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd27w Chiyohikari
●––○–●●–○––●–○– Sd30w Tamaikari
●––●–○○–○–●–––● Sd32e Fukunomoto
–○●–●–●––○–○–●– Sd33w Hokutoryu
●––○●––○●––●○–– Sd35w Shinkai
○–●–●––○○–●–––● Sd36w Okinoumi
–●–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd37e Tamaryu
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Sd39e Nishinokawa
●––○●––●○–●––○– Sd40w Noguchi
●–●––●○–○––●○–– Sd42e Tochiwaka
–●–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd43e Domichi
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Sd45w Akishima
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Sd50w Okawa
●––●–○●––●○–––○ Sd51w Hikarinoumi
–●–○●–○––○–●●–– Sd52w Shimadayama
–●–●–●○–○––○––● Sd54e Onuma
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Sd58e Shinohara
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Sd63e Wakayamato
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd63w Fujikawa
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Sd68e Seirai#
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Sd68w Tatsueyama#
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd69e Satogawa
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd72w Kadono
●––●–○–○●–○–––● Sd73e Takanobori
–○○––●–○●––●–●– Sd74w Osorezan
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Sd77e Horaguchi
○–○–●––––––○––● Sd77w Hinahata
○–●––●–●–●○–––○ Sd79e Yoshimoto

2 wins
–●–●–●●––○●–○–– Sd1w Takefuyama
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Sd2w Raizan
–●●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd8w Kokumonryu#
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd11e Edoarashi
○–●––●●–●–○––●– Sd17w Mitsuhiroyama
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd19e Sendo
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd20e Akashinada
○–●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd23e Hironoumi
–●–○●–○––●●––●– Sd24e Tochinoyama
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd25e Ogata
–●●––○–●–●●––○– Sd28e Mitsubayama
–●–●–●●––○●––○– Sd36e Ninomiya
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Sd39w Tochinose
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Sd40e Wakanonada
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Sd47e Matsubayama
○–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd49e Genda
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Sd50e Kamisawa
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Sd53e Okada
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Sd58w Hiunzan#
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd59e Hirobayama
–●–●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd59w Han
–●–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd62e Shimanoumi
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd69w Tsuruginami
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd70w Ryujin#
–●–●○–○––●–●––● Sd74e Tamaizumi
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Sd78e Tsuruta
●––○●––●●––●○–– Sd79w Wakawashi

1 win
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd11w Makuuchi
–●–●–●–○●––●–●– Sd33e Jinrikiyama#
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Sd46e Fujinodake
○––●●––●●–●––●– Sd55e Kankoyama#
●––●●––○●–●–●–– Sd65w Itonami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5e Daisharin
–●––––––––––––– Sd12w Wakashiroyama
––––––––––––––– Sd16w Amanoyumi
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Hiroyuki#
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd27e Shinoburyu
––––––––––––––– Sd31w Abe
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Daigani#
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Akibayama
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Kurokoma
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Yoshinokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Omishima
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Asanoumi
●––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd67w Kameyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd44e Satsumaryu

6 wins
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jd12e Esashi
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd15w Ryuki
–○–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd33w Niwa
○–○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd50w Takama
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd55w Hakuryumine#
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd67e Kiyotakayama#
○–○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd72e Matsuzawa
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Jd76w Yokoe
–○–○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd90w Konuma

5 wins
○–○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd6e Miyakoryu
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Jd8w Aoikuni
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Jd10w Daiki
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Jd14e Kosetsu
–○●––○●–○––○–○– Jd19e Fusanobori#
–○–○–○○––●–●––○ Jd24w Tsujun#
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Jd28e Kochomon#
–○○––●●–○––○○–– Jd29w Sasagawa
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd30w Narugawa
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd35e Murayama
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd40e Yamada
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jd41e Tsuruokanishiki
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Jd46w Hokkaiyama#
●––●○–○–○––○○–– Jd48w Shachinofuji
–●–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd53e Futami
–○●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd54w Kotoisami
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd60e Hoshika
–●–○–○○––●–○–○– Jd66w Kawai
○––●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd74e Tsuchida
–○○––○○–●––●–○– Jd74w Aoki
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Jd83e Kabe
–○–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd87w Minami
●–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd89w Fujimura
●–○––○–○○–●––○– Jd92w Chiaki
–●–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd104e Mitsueyama

4 wins
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Jd2e Matsumoto
○––●●––○●––○––○ Jd4w Hisahori
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd5w Raiden
○––○–●○––●○–––● Jd6w Tamura
○––●●–○––○●–○–– Jd9e Tengozan
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Jd10e Masuda
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd13e Wakahikari
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd18e Wakaeguchi
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Jd19w Kitanishiki
–○–○–●○–○––●–●– Jd20w Fukunishiki
–●○–○–●–●––○––○ Jd21e Fujinoumi
–○–●●–○–○–●––○– Jd21w Hirayama
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd23e Ohayashiyama
–●–○○–○––○●––●– Jd23w Sadahikari
●–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd32w Genkairyu
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd33e Sagiyama#
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Jd34w Tamano
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Jd36w Kotonohana
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Jd37e Kabetani
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Jd38e Daishin
–○○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd38w Chikaranofuji
○––○●––○–○●–––● Jd46e Tamawaka
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd48e Hanaizumi
–●–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd49w Fuse
–○–○–●○–●––○●–– Jd51e Yamanaka
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd56e Ueda
○–○––●●–○–●––○– Jd56w Tatsunobori#
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd57e Takeuchi
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd61w Yui#
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd62e Obayashi
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Jd63e Amanoshima
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Jd66e Matsushima
○–○–●–●–○–●––○– Jd69w Kototeru#
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd70w Hamade
●––○○––○–●○––●– Jd73e Okanamineyama#
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd78e Katagishi
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd79w Haizan#
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd82e Kawaguchi
–●–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd83w Inonoseyama#
○–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd84e Senzan
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd90e Kontani
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd93w Tenzan
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd95w Etsunosato
●–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd96w Hayasaka
–○–○○––●–○●––●– Jd98e Aizu
○––○●––○●––○–●– Jd111e Ofukuda

3 wins
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Jd3w Rikinishiki
●––○–○●––●–○––● Jd4e Dewanoyama
●–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jd7e Matsukura
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd9w Kagamikuni
–●–●–●○–●–○––○– Jd14w Osumi
–●–●–○○–○–●–●–– Jd16e Sugawara
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Jd16w Kaimondake
–○○–●–●––●○––●– Jd17e Kaminoyama
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd22e Tanimoto
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd24e Takayashiki
–○–●●–○–●–○–––● Jd25e Osuzuki
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd25w Kato
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd27e Iwashita
–●○––●–●●––○–○– Jd29e Tamahibiki
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Jd31e Hakatagawa
–○●–●––○●––○–●– Jd34e Kunugiyama
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Jd35w Osato
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd36e Hinodedake
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jd40w Hidakayama
–○●––○●––●●–○–– Jd42e Takinohana
–●–●–○–●○–●–○–– Jd43w Shimana
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd45e Wakamaeda
–○–●○–●––○–●–●– Jd45w Jinrai
○–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd49e Osasaki
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd52w Edonohana
●––○●––●○–○––●– Jd58e Aichiumi
○–●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd58w Omurata
–●–○–●–●–○●–○–– Jd61e Kitanobori#
–○●–●––○–●–●○–– Jd68e Izawayama
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd68w Oyoneyama
●––●–○–●○––●○–– Jd69e Tagaki
–●–○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd71e Komaarashi
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd72w Tsujibayashi
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Jd75e Chibahikari
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd75w Moiwadake
–○●––○●––●–○●–– Jd80e Takanohashi
●–●––●–●○–○––○– Jd84w Kabutoiwa
–●○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd85e Yamazaki
○––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd86w Asahikari
○––●–○–●–●–●–○– Jd89e Suzukiyama
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd91e Tenryo
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd94w Kojima
○––○–●●––●–●○–– Jd95e Teratani
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd97w Higashiyama#
●–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd99e Wakanofuji
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd101w Sangusa
–○–○●––●–●●––○– Jd103w Doya

2 wins
●––●–●○–○––●––● Jd2w Hidanoumi
●–●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd3e Nishimura
●––●○–●––○–●––● Jd5e Chibanoumi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd11w Noguchiumi
–○●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd15e Shinnishiki
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Jd20e Daitengu#
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd22w Ryutoyama
–○●–●–●–●–○––●– Jd26e Shibata
––––●–●––○–●–○– Jd28w Ozakura
●–●–○–●––○●––●– Jd30e Toyoisami
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd31w Yoshikane
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd32e Daigakuyama
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Jd39e Kurihara
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Jd42w Saisu
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd50e Koganenishiki
●–○––●–●–○●–●–– Jd51w Mizukami
○––●○–●–●––●●–– Jd52e Iwasaki
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd53w Tokiaoi#
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd59e Tamatsushima
●––●–○–●●––●○–– Jd62w Ichimoriyama
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd64w Iijima
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd65e Miyake
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Jd67w Kaneko
–●●––○●–○––●●–– Jd73w Takahikari
–○●–●–●–●–○–●–– Jd77e Kagamiryu
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd77w Kotokaze
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd82w Daishoyama
–○–●–●●–●––○–●– Jd85w Fujioka
–●●––○○––●●––●– Jd87e Onodera
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd92e Matsutoyama
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Jd94e Tomita
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd96e Usu
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd97e Kaguyama
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd98w Kashiwakura
○––●–●●–●––○–●– Jd100e Ishiwata
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd105e Niiyama
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd105w Kanboiwa#
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd106e Takaoka
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Jd109e Yamaguchiyama
○––●–●●––●○––●– Jd110w Osawa

1 win
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd1e Sawaguchi
○––●–●●––●●–––● Jd11e Dewanoshima
–●●–●––●●––○––● Jd12w Otaryu
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd18w Tsuruokaumi
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd37w Araki#
–○●––●–●●––●–●– Jd39w Hamanishiki
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd41w Kotochitose
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd43e Otsuki
–●●––●–●–○●––●– Jd47w Yamashita
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd54e Kudo
–○–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd57w Kitagawa
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd64e Ishii
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd65w Sudo
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Jd71w Edonishiki
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd76e Okobayashi
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd79e Onishi
–●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd80w Kozeki
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd81e Shimadagawa
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd86e Wakasuzu
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd93e Mamuroyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd102e Miyakita
○–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd102w Honsho
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd103e Tamaoka
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd108e Sakamotoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Horakawa
●–––––––––––––– Jd7w Itogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Tagiri
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Omichi
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Kairyunada#
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Kitanoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Sadanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Mitsuoka
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Iwachikara
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd55e Wakashio
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Asamaumi
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd60w Tamuro
–●–●–●––––––––– Jd63w Hirakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Hakutaizan#
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Kurebayama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd81w Kusaka
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Kanai
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Kiyoeryu
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Takanofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Aridome
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd100w Sangusayama
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Tanushimaru
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Takahashi
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd107e Sakata
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Amagisato#
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd108w Suzukisato
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd109w Kitano
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd110e Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Tamanami

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk6w Matsumura

5 wins
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Jk6e Tamaisami
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Jk7e Tamaki
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jk7w Kuniwake
○–○––●○––●––○–○ Jk10e Wakikawa

4 wins
●––○○––●–○●––○– Jk8w Satoyama
○–●––●○–●––○○–– Jk9e Nagayama
–○●–●–––○●–○–○– Jk11e Fujita
–●–––○●–○○–●●○– Jk12e Makishima

3 wins
●––●●–○––○○–●–– Jk9w Kikaishima

2 wins
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk1w Mori

1 win
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jk1e Sakai
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jk2e Takahashigawa
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Jk12w Yamashiro
–○●–●––●●–●––●– Jk13e Tamatsurugi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Tochimogami#
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Naniwahana
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Muramatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Batoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Somekawa
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Miyakeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Imaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Nakano

34 queries in 1,73 seconds

Natsu 1972

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 14, 1972 - May 28, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-6-6KitanofujiY 
1-2-12KotozakuraOKiyokuni8-7
 HDDaikirin11-4 J
8-7HasegawaSWajima12-3 YS
7-8 MaenoyamaHDMienoumi9-6
11-4 JG TakanohanaKFukunohana6-9
11-4 JK KaiketsuHD 
9-6 KongoM1Nagahama8-7
4-11KitaseumiM2Futagodake4-11
6-9RyuoM3Kotetsuyama5-10
6-9FutatsuryuM4Daiju8-7
5-10YoshioyamaM5Fujizakura9-6
8-7KurohimeyamaM6Nishikinada5-10
3-12 DaiyuM7Takamiyama8-7
10-5TochiazumaM8Tochiisami5-10
9-6TokibayamaM9Asanobori9-6
5-10 WakafutaseM10Asahikuni8-7
7-8HaguroiwaM11Kitanoumi9-6
4-6-5 OshioM12Mutsuarashi10-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 DairyugawaJ1Fujinokawa10-5
8-7MakimotoJ2Aobajo5-10
5-10KatsuhikariJ3Wakanoumi12-3 Y
9-6MasuiyamaJ4Shiratayama10-5
8-7HakuryoJ5Daisetsu6-9
6-9IwatoraJ6Asaarashi6-9
6-9OwashiJ7Daimonji8-7
6-9TaikanJ8Ryoga8-7
8-7YoshinohanaJ9Tochifuji10-5
7-8WakajishiJ10Byakuhoyama6-9
9-6TamakiyamaJ11Daio8-7
7-8TochizakuraJ12Yoshinotani7-8
2-13 KunimiyamaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4AobayamaMs1Atsuminada3-4
3-4DaiogiMs2Washuyama5-1-1
2-5ShinkoMs3Saganoumi5-2
5-2 KatsunishikiMs4Nishino2-5
0-0-7ArashiyamaMs5Shurao1-6
3-4ChiyozakuraMs6Maruyama5-2
6-1 D TenryuMs7Genbu4-3
4-3HagiyamaMs8Takanoyama4-3
3-4ShiraneyamaMs9Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4MiyazakuraMs10Takabe3-4
0-0-7RyukoMs11Toyobayama2-5
4-3TarusawaMs12Iwamifuji2-5
3-4OyoshidaMs13Fukumoto6-1 D
5-2OhoriMs14Teruyama2-5
5-2OzakiMs15Ryuho1-6
3-4TsuruMs16Nozakiyama3-4
4-3TokishioMs17Asanohana4-3
3-4EdonamiMs18Goto3-4
5-2DewaarashiMs19Kiyonohana4-3
4-3Kashiro#Ms20Kurama4-3
2-5Gotonada#Ms21Tosanoumi2-5
5-2KotonofujiMs22Arase6-1 D
3-4RyusenMs23Kasugaryu5-2
4-3WakafutagoMs24Matsunoyama4-3
1-6Terutsuyoshi#Ms25Mizuhikari5-2
3-4TakanosatoMs26Hokuto2-5
3-4KotomidoriMs27Suzuki0-0-7
5-2UkunoshimaMs28Daizen#4-3
1-6JakuetsuMs29Kasuganada3-4
3-4SaikaiMs30Kuninishiki2-5
3-4YamatoryuMs31Hachiya5-2
4-3YubaMs32Takanomine4-3
3-4TobishimaMs33Wakatama1-6
6-1 DKaneshiroMs34Shishido0-0-7
2-5NantaisanMs35Ayazakura4-3
2-5AshinohanaMs36Taikai#6-1 Y
3-4YamaguchiMs37Taiko5-2
5-2TamaonamiMs38Tamaasahi4-3
1-6 OkogawaMs39Kozan4-3
4-3TochiiyamaMs40Sawanotoyo#2-5
0-5-2 IkenohanaMs41Somayama#5-2
2-5TerunishikiMs42Kiyoyanagi0-0-7
3-4NakataMs43Kudoyama3-4
4-3TeruhikariMs44Morinaga4-3
4-3KurosegawaMs45Banryuyama4-3
4-3DewanosatoMs46Daiketsu#4-3
2-5 SagamiyamaMs47Aiuchi3-4
3-4KotonoryuMs48Takayama5-2
0-3-4 Terukiyo#Ms49Kumanoumi2-5
5-2KaioMs50Isayama#3-4
5-2FukudomeMs51Yamatodake#3-4
6-1 DTamanofujiMs52Omine#3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs53Ito3-4
4-3KagetoraMs54Naniwaryu5-2
5-2MatsuokaMs55Ryukaiyama3-4
6-1 DOazumaMs56Tamachichibu2-5
3-4 FunakiMs57Minamikuni#1-6
4-3OtakahashiMs58Fujigatake4-3
4-3OandoMs59Hidenariyama#4-3
0-0-7SeihoMs60Dewanomine2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4Washihaya#Sd1Takefuyama2-5
5-2 ShinzanSd2Raizan2-5
4-3 NagamotoSd3Nishikihide#4-3
3-4DaigoSd4Dewahikari5-2
0-0-7DaisharinSd5Otakayama3-4
3-4Oga#Sd6Onobori3-4
5-2 Okoyama#Sd7Izawa5-2
4-3 Koraiyama#Sd8Kokumonryu#2-5
3-4DewayuSd9Higuchi4-3
7-0 Y ShimazakiSd10Kaminoura3-4
2-5EdoarashiSd11Makuuchi1-6
4-3SuwahibikiSd12Wakashiroyama0-1-6
4-3KurohyoSd13Fukuchiyama3-4
3-4Kaishin#Sd14Fujii5-2
4-3KasugahamaSd15Okumura3-4
5-2 KadomaSd16Amanoyumi0-0-7
4-3EnshunadaSd17Mitsuhiroyama2-5
5-2 GoryuSd18Matsukaze3-4
2-5SendoSd19Sadao#3-4
2-5AkashinadaSd20Shironishiki6-1
3-4AsoyamaSd21Warabigawa4-3
3-4SadamisakiSd22Murata6-1
2-5HironoumiSd23Fukuda4-3
2-5TochinoyamaSd24Chiyonogawa5-2
2-5OgataSd25Noboriryu#4-3
4-3KunihikariSd26Hiroyuki#0-0-7
0-7ShinoburyuSd27Chiyohikari3-4
2-5MitsubayamaSd28Izumiyama4-3
5-2 TateyamaSd29Kokuyo#4-3
6-1 Kaiyama#Sd30Tamaikari3-4
4-3ChiyonofujiSd31Abe0-0-7
3-4FukunomotoSd32Kiyohikari5-2
1-6Jinrikiyama#Sd33Hokutoryu3-4
5-2OkuwayamaSd34Okiryu4-3
5-2Ryuoyama#Sd35Shinkai3-4
2-5NinomiyaSd36Okinoumi3-4
3-4TamaryuSd37Iwatsuki4-3
6-1 Amanakiyama#Sd38Omaeta5-2
3-4NishinokawaSd39Tochinose2-5
2-5WakanonadaSd40Noguchi3-4
4-3Taihoumi#Sd41Kuninofuji4-3
3-4TochiwakaSd42Kitamusashi#5-2
3-4DomichiSd43Matsuuragawa6-1
5-2EzonofujiSd44Mutsuryu4-3
0-0-7Daigani#Sd45Akishima3-4
1-6FujinodakeSd46Adachi4-3
2-5MatsubayamaSd47Ebashi4-3
4-3SakurabaSd48Akibayama0-0-7
2-5GendaSd49Meigetsu#4-3
2-5KamisawaSd50Okawa3-4
5-2TochinohanaSd51Hikarinoumi3-4
0-0-7KurokomaSd52Shimadayama3-4
2-5OkadaSd53Onoshima5-2
3-4OnumaSd54Suwada5-2
1-6Kankoyama#Sd55Futagoryu4-3
4-3MusashiumiSd56Tochinoshima5-2
0-0-7YoshinokuniSd57Isamiryu#4-3
3-4ShinoharaSd58Hiunzan#2-5
2-5HirobayamaSd59Han2-5
0-0-7OmishimaSd60Uchikawa4-3
4-3ArakawaSd61Asanoumi0-0-7
2-5ShimanoumiSd62Tochihayato5-2
3-4WakayamatoSd63Fujikawa3-4
4-3TaninoumiSd64Yokoyama5-2
4-3NittaSd65Itonami1-6
4-3HoriuchiSd66Kotonosato6-1
6-1NakamigawaSd67Kameyama0-7
3-4Seirai#Sd68Tatsueyama#3-4
3-4SatogawaSd69Tsuruginami2-5
4-3TokiarashiSd70Ryujin#2-5
4-3KotonoumiSd71Imai5-2
5-2Shigenoumi#Sd72Kadono3-4
3-4 TakanoboriSd73Nakabachi5-2
2-5 TamaizumiSd74Osorezan3-4
4-3ShimanoSd75Tochitsurugi6-1
4-3Tsunegatake#Sd76Tokinoumi5-2
3-4 HoraguchiSd77Hinahata3-2-2
2-5 TsurutaSd78Tanaka4-3
3-4 YoshimotoSd79Wakawashi2-5
6-1SaitoSd80Ononada4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2SawaguchiJd1Horakawa0-0-7
4-3 MatsumotoJd2Hidanoumi2-5
2-5NishimuraJd3Rikinishiki3-4
3-4DewanoyamaJd4Hisahori4-3
2-5ChibanoumiJd5Raiden4-3
5-2 MiyakoryuJd6Tamura4-3
3-4MatsukuraJd7Itogawa0-1-6
0-0-7TagiriJd8Aoikuni5-2
4-3 TengozanJd9Kagamikuni3-4
4-3 MasudaJd10Daiki5-2
1-6DewanoshimaJd11Noguchiumi2-1
6-1 EsashiJd12Otaryu1-6
4-3 WakahikariJd13Omichi0-0-7
5-2 KosetsuJd14Osumi3-4
2-5ShinnishikiJd15Ryuki6-1
3-4SugawaraJd16Kaimondake3-4
3-4KaminoyamaJd17Kairyunada#0-0-7
4-3 WakaeguchiJd18Tsuruokaumi1-6
5-2 Fusanobori#Jd19Kitanishiki4-3
2-5Daitengu#Jd20Fukunishiki4-3
4-3FujinoumiJd21Hirayama4-3
3-4TanimotoJd22Ryutoyama2-5
4-3OhayashiyamaJd23Sadahikari4-3
3-4TakayashikiJd24Tsujun#5-2
3-4OsuzukiJd25Kato3-4
2-5ShibataJd26Kitanoryu0-0-7
3-4IwashitaJd27Sadanoumi0-0-7
5-2 Kochomon#Jd28Ozakura2-3-2
3-4TamahibikiJd29Sasagawa5-2
2-5ToyoisamiJd30Narugawa5-2
3-4HakatagawaJd31Yoshikane2-1
2-5DaigakuyamaJd32Genkairyu4-3
4-3Sagiyama#Jd33Niwa6-1
3-4KunugiyamaJd34Tamano4-3
5-2 MurayamaJd35Osato3-4
3-4HinodedakeJd36Kotonohana4-3
4-3KabetaniJd37Araki#1-6
4-3DaishinJd38Chikaranofuji4-3
2-5KuriharaJd39Hamanishiki1-6
5-2 YamadaJd40Hidakayama3-4
5-2 TsuruokanishikiJd41Kotochitose1-2
3-4TakinohanaJd42Saisu2-5
1-2OtsukiJd43Shimana3-4
7-0 Y SatsumaryuJd44Mitsuoka0-0-7
3-4WakamaedaJd45Jinrai3-4
4-3TamawakaJd46Hokkaiyama#5-2
0-0-7IwachikaraJd47Yamashita1-6
4-3HanaizumiJd48Shachinofuji5-2
3-4OsasakiJd49Fuse4-3
2-5KoganenishikiJd50Takama6-1
4-3YamanakaJd51Mizukami2-5
2-5IwasakiJd52Edonohana3-4
5-2FutamiJd53Tokiaoi#2-5
1-2KudoJd54Kotoisami5-2
0-3WakashioJd55Hakuryumine#6-1
4-3UedaJd56Tatsunobori#4-3
4-3TakeuchiJd57Kitagawa1-6
3-4AichiumiJd58Omurata3-4
2-1TamatsushimaJd59Asamaumi0-0-7
5-2HoshikaJd60Tamuro0-3
3-4Kitanobori#Jd61Yui#4-3
4-3ObayashiJd62Ichimoriyama2-5
4-3AmanoshimaJd63Hirakawa0-3-4
1-2IshiiJd64Iijima2-1
2-1MiyakeJd65Sudo1-2
4-3MatsushimaJd66Kawai5-2
6-1Kiyotakayama#Jd67Kaneko2-5
3-4IzawayamaJd68Oyoneyama3-4
3-4TagakiJd69Kototeru#4-3
0-0-7Hakutaizan#Jd70Hamade4-3
3-4KomaarashiJd71Edonishiki1-6
6-1MatsuzawaJd72Tsujibayashi3-0
4-3Okanamineyama#Jd73Takahikari2-5
5-2TsuchidaJd74Aoki5-2
3-4ChibahikariJd75Moiwadake3-4
1-2OkobayashiJd76Yokoe6-1
2-5KagamiryuJd77Kotokaze2-1
4-3KatagishiJd78Kurebayama0-0-7
1-2OnishiJd79Haizan#4-3
3-4TakanohashiJd80Kozeki1-6
1-2ShimadagawaJd81Kusaka0-3
4-3KawaguchiJd82Daishoyama2-1
5-2KabeJd83Inonoseyama#4-3
4-3SenzanJd84Kabutoiwa3-4
3-4YamazakiJd85Fujioka2-5
1-2WakasuzuJd86Asahikari3-4
2-5OnoderaJd87Minami5-2
0-0-7KanaiJd88Kiyoeryu0-0-7
3-4SuzukiyamaJd89Fujimura5-2
4-3KontaniJd90Konuma6-1
3-4TenryoJd91Takanofuji0-0-7
2-5MatsutoyamaJd92Chiaki5-2
1-2MamuroyamaJd93Tenzan4-3
2-5TomitaJd94Kojima3-0
3-4TerataniJd95Etsunosato4-3
2-1UsuJd96Hayasaka4-3
2-1KaguyamaJd97Higashiyama#3-4
4-3AizuJd98Kashiwakura2-1
3-4WakanofujiJd99Aridome0-0-7
2-5IshiwataJd100Sangusayama0-3
0-0-7 SatoJd101Sangusa3-0
1-2MiyakitaJd102Honsho1-2
1-6TamaokaJd103Doya3-4
5-2MitsueyamaJd104Tanushimaru0-0-7
2-1NiiyamaJd105Kanboiwa#2-1
2-1TakaokaJd106Takahashi0-0-7
0-0-3 SakataJd107Amagisato#0-0-7
1-2SakamotoyamaJd108Suzukisato0-0-3
2-5YamaguchiyamaJd109Kitano0-3
0-3FukuzoeJd110Osawa2-5
4-3OfukudaJd111Tamanami0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-2 SakaiJk1Mori2-1
1-2 TakahashigawaJk2Tochimogami#0-0-7
0-0-7KondoJk3Naniwahana0-0-7
0-0-7MuramatsuJk4Yamamoto0-0-7
0-0-7BatoyamaJk5Somekawa0-0-7
5-2 TamaisamiJk6Matsumura6-1 Y
5-2 TamakiJk7Kuniwake5-2
0-0-7MiyakeyamaJk8Satoyama4-3
4-3 NagayamaJk9Kikaishima3-4
5-2 WakikawaJk10Imaiyama0-0-7
4-3 FujitaJk11Nakano0-0-7
4-4 MakishimaJk12Yamashiro1-6
1-6 TamatsurugiJk13 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Godaisan0-0
Sakaguchi0-0
Kaguchi0-0
Taniuchi0-0
Tanzawa0-0
Iwakawa0-0
Saitoyama0-0
Miyoshiyama0-0
Shoji0-0
Nakanishi0-0
Kaneko0-0
Ogawara0-0
Sato0-0
Chiyoisami0-0
Matsuo0-0
Ozawa0-0
Hamaguchi0-0
Oabe0-0
Ookada0-0
Matagawa0-0
Matsubara0-0
Taninooto0-0
Hasemi0-0
Utsu0-0
Sowa0-0
Yoshinoyama0-0
Nakajima0-0
Bando0-0
Yasoshima0-0
Konno0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hashiba
Kabasawa
Nakanomura
Hara
Shachinobori
Itonishiki
Ohashi
Takadayama
Fukushima


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd10eShimazakiIwahakori#
Sd37wIwatsukiIwanotsuki
Sd68wTatsueyama#Mizutani#
Jd79wHaizan#Ogatayama
Jd84eSenzanAsahijima
Jd86eWakasuzuWakasuzuki
Jd86wAsahikariNakatsuka
Jk6wMatsumuraIkeda
Jk8wSatoyamaSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TanzawaKiseOsakaMarch 24, 1956
IwakawaKasuganoAomoriJanuary 1, 1956
SaitoyamaKasuganoIbarakiAugust 26, 1956
MiyoshiyamaTakashimaAomoriApril 30, 1956
ShojiDewanoumiAomoriAugust 3, 1956
NakanishiDewanoumiMieOctober 19, 1954
KanekoDewanoumiNiigataJuly 18, 1956
OgawaraDewanoumiIbarakiMarch 27, 1957
SatoKokonoeAkitaDecember 3, 1954
ChiyoisamiKokonoeEhimeJuly 15, 1956
MatsuoTaihoNagasakiAugust 20, 1955
OzawaTaihoTokyoAugust 22, 1956
HamaguchiTaihoOsakaOctober 20, 1956
OabeTaihoHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1956
OokadaTaihoMiyazakiAugust 25, 1956
MatagawaNishonosekiKochiOctober 20, 1956
MatsubaraMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 3, 1956
TaninootoMiyaginoHokkaidoJuly 28, 1955
HasemiHanakagoHokkaidoApril 21, 1956
UtsuIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1954
SowaIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 30, 1956
YoshinoyamaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 20, 1953
NakajimaMagakiShizuokaApril 3, 1955
BandoTokitsukazeGifuAugust 13, 1956
YasoshimaKagamiyamaOsakaMay 23, 1955
KonnoTatsutagawaTokyoDecember 16, 1953

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms5eArashiyamaMiyaginoGifuDecember 14, 1943M12
Ms27wSuzukiIsenoumiMiyagiApril 30, 1945Ms9
Ms35wAyazakuraDewanoumiAomoriAugust 6, 1943Ms2
Ms42wKiyoyanagiNakagawaIshikawaApril 6, 1949Ms2
Ms43wKudoyamaTomozunaAomoriJune 1, 1946Ms19
Ms49wKumanoumiMihogasekiWakayamaJune 28, 1949Ms47
Ms60eSeihoIsegahamaAkitaMarch 12, 1948Ms10
Sd5eDaisharinFutagoyamaMiyagiFebruary 1, 1952Ms8
Sd16wAmanoyumiTatsunamiOsakaMarch 16, 1949Ms23
Sd26wHiroyuki#MiyaginoHokkaidoSeptember 2, 1947Ms50
Sd31wAbeTokitsukazeFukuokaFebruary 16, 1948Ms53
Sd45eDaigani#HanakagoHokkaidoSeptember 12, 1949Ms26
Sd52eKurokomaFutagoyamaSagaMay 27, 1949Ms42
Sd57eYoshinokuniTakasagoIbarakiOctober 30, 1944Ms25
Sd60eOmishimaMiyaginoEhimeMay 26, 1949Sd31
Sd61wAsanoumiTakasagoKagoshimaApril 26, 1948Sd6
Sd70wRyujin#DewanoumiChibaAugust 16, 1952Sd30
Jd1wHorakawaNishonosekiOsakaFebruary 2, 1951Sd28
Jd4eDewanoyamaDewanoumiGunmaJune 15, 1947Sd21
Jd11eDewanoshimaDewanoumiFukuokaSeptember 2, 1951Sd50
Jd17wKairyunada#DewanoumiTokushimaApril 4, 1951Sd75
Jd26wKitanoryuTakashimaHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1949Ms21
Jd47eIwachikaraNishonosekiIbarakiNovember 20, 1952Sd68
Jd70eHakutaizan#TokitsukazeSagaOctober 16, 1952Jd12
Jd78wKurebayamaMiyaginoHiroshimaSeptember 24, 1954Jd1
Jd88eKanaiTokitsukazeChibaSeptember 26, 1956Jd69
Jd106wTakahashiTomozunaTokyoSeptember 13, 1949Sd77
Jd107wAmagisato#--Jd107
Jk3eKondoTokitsukazeKochiJuly 12, 1953Sd72
Jk3wNaniwahanaNishonosekiOsakaJanuary 16, 1954Jd64
Jk4eMuramatsuIsegahamaTokyoMay 2, 1947Jd27
Jk4wYamamotoKiseMiyagiJuly 5, 1955Jd70
Jk5eBatoyamaWakamatsuTochigiJanuary 11, 1953Jd6
Jk5wSomekawa--Jk5
Jk8eMiyakeyama--Jk8
Jk11wNakano--Jk11
BgShachinoboriAsahiyamaAichiFebruary 12, 1947Ms23
BgItonishiki--Jk4
BgOhashiKasuganoMiyagiJanuary 25, 1951Sd24
BgTakadayamaKagamiyamaTokyoFebruary 18, 1955Jd5
BgFukushimaFutagoyamaAomoriOctober 31, 1954Jd29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho