Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotozakura (3rd)
JuryoWakafutase (2nd)
MakushitaBanryuyama
SandanmeYokoyama
JonidanOsorezan
JonokuchiOno

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasuiyama (1st)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoFukunohana (7th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○●□○○○○○○ O2wHD Kotozakura

11 wins
○○○●○○●○○○○●●○○ O1e Wajima
○○○○○○○○○●●●○●○ M14e Fukunohana

10 wins
○○○●○●○○○●○○○●● Y1e Kitanofuji
●●●○○○○○○○●○○○● O2eHD Kiyokuni
●○○○○○○●●○○●●○○ O3wHD Daikirin
○○○○●●●○○○●○○○● M6w Kitanoumi
○●●●○○○○○●○●○○○ M9e Haguroiwa

9 wins
○○●●○●○●○○○○○●● O1w Takanohana
●●○●●○●○○○○○●○○ M1w Takamiyama
○○○○●●●●○●○○○○● M4w Masuiyama
●○○●○○○○●○●○○●● M6e Daiju
○○●○○●●●●○○●○○○ M12e Owashi

8 wins
○○○●●○○●●○○●●●○ S1e Hasegawa
●○●○●○○○○○●●●●○ M5e Wakanoumi
●○○○●●●●●○○○○○● M7e Mienoumi
○●●○○○●●○○●●●○○ M7w Ryuo
○●○●○○○○○○●●●●● M10e Kitaseumi
●●●○○●●○○○●○○○● M10w Dairyugawa

7 wins
○●●○○○●●●●○○●●○ K1w Kaiketsu
●○●●●○●○●●●○○○○ M4e Kurohimeyama

6 wins
●●●○●○○●●●●●○○○ M2w Mutsuarashi
●●○○●●●○●●○●●○○ M3e Yutakayama
●●○●○●○●●●○○●○● M8e Tokibayama
○○○●●○●●●●○●●●○ M8w Futagodake
○●●○●●○●○●○○●●● M11w Yoshinohana

5 wins
●○●●●●●○○●●●○○● K1e Kongo
○●○○○○●●■–––––– M3w Maenoyama
○●○●○●○●●●●●○●● M5w Fujizakura
●●●○●●○○●●●○●○● M12w Iwatora
●○○○●●●●●○○●●●● M13e Tochifuji
○●○●●●●○○●●●●○● M13w Asanobori

4 wins
●●●□●●○○●●●○●●● S1w Asahikuni
○●●■–––––●○○●●○ M1e Tochiazuma
●●●●●○○●○●●●●○● M11e Futatsuryu

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●●●○ M2e Kotetsuyama

1 win
●●●●○●●●●●●●●●● M9w Yoshioyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●● J1w Oshio
●○○●○○○○●○●○○○○ J2w Wakafutase

10 wins
●●●○●○●○○○○○○○○ J2e Wakajishi
○●○○○●○●○○●○○●○ J3e Tenryu

9 wins
●○○○●●●○●○○○○●○ J1e Daio
○●●○○○○○●○○●○●● J4w Kawasaki
○○●○●○●●●○●○○○○ J10e Aobajo
○●○●○○●●○○●○●○○ J12e Washuyama

8 wins
●●●○○●○○○●○●○●○ J3w Shiratayama
●○●●○○●○●●○○○●○ J8e Ryoga
○○●○○○●○○●●○●●● J8w Daimonji
○○●●●●○○○○●●○○● J9e Katsunishiki
●○○○●○●●○●●○○○● J9w Arase
●●○●●●○○○○○○○●● J11e Teruzakura
●●○○○○○○●●○●○●● J13e Kotonofuji

7 wins
●●○●○○○●●○○●●●○ J5e Tochiisami
●○●○●●○○●○○●●●○ J10w Taikan
●●○●○●○●○●●○○●○ J12w Konryu

6 wins
○○●●●●●●●●○○○●○ J7w Maruyama

5 wins
●●○●●○○●○●●●●○● J7e Asaarashi
○○○○●●●●○●●●●●● J11w Hakuryo

4 wins
○○●●●●●○●●○●●●● J6w Yoshinotani

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●○●●● J4e Katsuhikari
●●●●○●●●●●●●●○○ J5w Makimoto

0 wins
J6e Fujinokawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms34e Banryuyama

6 wins
○–○○––●–○○––○–– Ms1e Ryuko
–○○–○–●––○–○○–– Ms18e Kiyonohana
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Ms21w Teruyama
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Ms26e Kurama
●––○○––○–○–○–○– Ms26w Kasuganada
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms49e Hokuto
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Ms52e Yuba

5 wins
○○––○–○–●●––○–– Ms1w Genbu
–●○––○–●○––○–○– Ms4e Hagiyama
○–○–○––●–●○––○– Ms6w Kaneshiro
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Ms10w Tochizakura
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms11w Takagiyama
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Ms13e Kunimiyama
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Ms16e Shimazaki
–●○––○–○–○–●–○– Ms23e Oedo
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms28e Tarusawa
–○○–●––●–○○–○–– Ms31e Oyoshida
○–○–○–●–○––○––● Ms32w Kotomidori
○–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms36e Otakahashi
○––●–○–○○––●––○ Ms39w Kotonoryu
–●○––○●–○––○–○– Ms42w Saikai
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Ms43w Gotonada#
○––●○–○–○––○––● Ms48e Taiko
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Ms50e Kadoma
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Ms57e Aiuchi
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Ms60e Onogawa#

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms3e Matsunoyama
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Ms3w Chiyozakura
○––○●––○●––●––○ Ms4w Takabe
–○–●–○○–○––●●–– Ms5w Ohori
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Ms8e Asanohana
–○○–●–●–○––○––● Ms9e Tamanofuji
–●–○–○–●–○●–○–– Ms9w Chiyonoumi
○–○––●○––●–●––○ Ms12w Shurao
–○–○○––○–●●–––● Ms15e Atsuminada
●–●––○○––●○––○– Ms19w Somayama#
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Ms20w Miyazakura
●–●–●––○○––○○–– Ms22e Fukudome
●–○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms24e Takanosato
–○●––○–○●–○–●–– Ms25e Kashiro#
–○●––●○–○––○––● Ms27e Kagetora
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Ms30w Tamaasahi
●––○–○○––●●––○– Ms32e Byakuhoyama
●––○●––○○––●––○ Ms34w Goto
●––○–○○–●––●–○– Ms36w Takanomine
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Ms38e Takahashi
○––○○–○––●–●●–– Ms40e Oazuma
–●○––●–○–○–○––● Ms41e Isayama#
–○○–●–○––●●–––○ Ms42w Ikenohana
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Ms43e Okoyama#
○–●–●––○–○–●○–– Ms47e Kiyonoumi
–●–●○––○○––○–●– Ms49w Wakafutago
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Ms51w Taninoumi
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms52w Otakayama
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Ms53w Morinaga
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Ms54e Daigo
–––––●–○–○–○––○ Ms56e Ashinohana
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Ms58w Hironoumi

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms2e Tamakiyama
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms2w Toyobayama
○–●––●●–○––○––● Ms7w Nishino
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Ms10e Saganoumi
●––●○––○●–●––○– Ms12e Tochiiyama
–●●––○○––●○––●– Ms14e Moriwaki
–●○––●–●○––●–○– Ms14w Jakuetsu
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Ms16w Taikai#
–●–○–●–○–○●–––● Ms17e Matsuoka
–○–●○–●–○–●––●– Ms17w Naniwaryu
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Ms23w Onobori
○–○––○●––●–●●–– Ms24w Kozan
–●–●○–●–○––○––● Ms25w Edonami
●––○●––●○––○–●– Ms28w Dewaarashi
–●–●–●–○●––○○–– Ms31w Edoarashi
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Ms33e Nozakiyama
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Ms33w Sawanotoyo#
–○●–○–●––●–○––● Ms35w Terunishiki
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Ms37e Teruhikari
–●–○–●–●○––○––● Ms37w Nantaisan
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Ms39e Nishikihide#
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Ms44w Shironishiki
–○○–○–●–●––●●–– Ms45e Takayama
–●–●●––●○–○–○–– Ms45w Okiryu
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Ms46w Yamatodake#
–●–●○––●–○●––○– Ms47w Kaminoura
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Ms48w Dewanosato
○–●––○●–●–○–––● Ms50w Akibayama
●––○–○●––○●–––● Ms54w Fukuchiyama
–●–○○––●○––●●–– Ms55e Eguchi
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Ms59e Goryu
●––○●––●○––○––● Ms60w Terutsuyoshi#

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms5e Daiogi
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Ms6e Shiraneyama
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Ms7e Takanoyama
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Ms13w Kurosegawa
–●●––●–●●––○○–– Ms15w Ryusen
○–●––●●–○–●––●– Ms20e Yamatoryu
○––○–●●–●–●–●–– Ms22w Rikiho#
–●–●–○●–●––○–●– Ms27w Tamaonami
–○●–○–●––●–●●–– Ms29e Tochinoya
–●–●●––●–○●–––○ Ms29w Kuninishiki
○–●–●–○–●––●––● Ms30e Tokishio
–●–●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms35e Fujigatake
–○●––●–●–○–●●–– Ms40w Fujii
●––○–○●–●–●––●– Ms41w Fukuda
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Ms44e Yamaguchi
●––○–●–●–●●–○–– Ms46e Amanakiyama#
–●–●●––○●–●––○– Ms51e Shinzan
–●–●●––●○–○––●– Ms53e Ryukaiyama
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Ms55w Omine#
●––●○–●––●–●○–– Ms57w Noboriryu#
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Ms58e Okogawa

1 win
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Ms11e Mizuhikari
●––○●––●●––●––● Ms19e Kitanohoshi
–●–●○––●●––●●–– Ms21e Shinko
●––●○––●–●–●●–– Ms42e Daizen#
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Ms56w Satsumaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Daisetsu
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Ms18w Ukunoshima
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Kaio
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms59w Kaiyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd45w Yokoyama

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd12e Asoyama
–○–○○––●–○–○––○ Sd23e Higuchi
–○–●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd24w Suwada
○––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd32e Chiyohikari
○––○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd37w Terukiyo#
○–○––○○–●–○–––○ Sd41w Shimadayama
–○–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd54w Tanihikari

5 wins
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Sd1e Mitsuhiroyama
–○○–○–○––●●––○– Sd1w Onoshima
●––○–○–○–○○–●–– Sd3e Makuuchi
–○●––○–○○––○––● Sd5w Sakuraba
●––○●––○–○–○○–– Sd10e Kokumonryu#
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Sd10w Tsuyama
●–○–○–○––○○–––● Sd16w Iwatsuki
–○–○○–●––●–○–○– Sd18e Kuninofuji
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Sd19e Futagoryu
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd29e Ryuoyama#
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd33e Suiho#
–○–○●–○–○––○––● Sd37e Sendo
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd39w Hikarinoumi
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Sd44w Arakawa
○––○●––○–○●––○– Sd46w Koraiyama#
●–●––○–○○––○○–– Sd48w Hakuryuyama
○––●–○○–○––○––● Sd53w Nakamigawa
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Sd54e Tatsueyama#
○––○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd59w Kotonoumi
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd61e Saito
●–○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd61w Okinoumi
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd68w Itonami
○–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd72e Daishin
●––○○–○–○–○––●– Sd73w Otaryu
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Sd76e Fukunomoto
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd77w Mitsurunishiki#

4 wins
–●–●–○–○–○–●–○– Sd2e Nakata
○–○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd5e Chiyonogawa
○–○––●●––●–○––○ Sd7w Kokuyo#
●––○○––○○––●–●– Sd8e Chiyonofuji
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Sd8w Sadamisaki
○–○––○–○–●●–––● Sd9w Oga#
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Sd13w Kasugahama
○–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd14w Tateyama
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Sd15e Enshunada
●–●––○○–○–○––●– Sd19w Gendayama
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd20e Warabigawa
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd21e Akashinada
○––○●––○–●●–––○ Sd24e Mitsubayama
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Sd27e Akishima
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Sd27w Noguchi
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd29w Iwashita
○––●–○–○–○–●––● Sd30e Nakabachi
–○–○–○●–●––●–○– Sd31e Hidenariyama#
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Sd35e Mutsuryu
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Sd35w Tanaka
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Sd36e Seirai#
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Sd38w Kato
–●●–○––○●––○○–– Sd43e Takanobori
●–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd46e Kasugamine
○––●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd50e Matsumoto
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Sd52w Fujikawa
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Sd56w Satogawa
●–●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd57e Hirayama
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd57w Hiunzan#
–●●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd58w Ononada
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Sd59e Shimano
○––●●–○–○–○–●–– Sd62e Shinkai
–●–●○–●––○–○–○– Sd62w Shinohara
○––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd64e Fujinoumi
–○–●–○–●○–●––○– Sd65e Hozan
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Sd67e Kosetsu
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd68e Tonomine#
○––○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd71w Matsukura
–○○––●●–○––●–○– Sd73e Fukunishiki
●–●––○–○●––○––○ Sd75w Han

3 wins
○–○–○––●●–●–––● Sd2w Adachi
–●–●–●○–●––○–○– Sd3w Dewanomine
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd6e Raizan
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd6w Tochihayato
–●–●–●–○–○●–○–– Sd11w Nishikiryu
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd13e Funaki
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Sd14e Matsuuragawa
–●●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd15w Tochinohana
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Sd17w Okawa
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Sd18w Sagamiyama
○––●●–●–○––●–○– Sd20w Izawa
●–○––○–●●––●○–– Sd23w Ezonofuji
●–○––●●–○––○–●– Sd25w Wakanonada
–●●–●––●○––○–○– Sd26w Sadanohana
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Sd28e Tamaryu
●–○––●●––○○–●–– Sd31w Tamachichibu
○––●○––●●––○–●– Sd33w Takefuyama
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd34e Kurohyo
–●●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd34w Ryuki
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd40e Ogata
○––○○–●–●––●●–– Sd40w Tochitsurugi
●––○○–●––○●–●–– Sd42e Tsuruginami
●–○––○–●–●○–––● Sd44e Onuma
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Sd45e Tagiri
–●○––●○––○●–●–– Sd47e Ebashi
–○–○●–●–●––●–○– Sd50w Imai
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd53e Masuda
–●○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd55e Tokiarashi
–●●–●–●–○––○○–– Sd55w Aoikuni
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd56e Kagamikuni
●–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd60e Hinahata
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Sd63e Horiuchi
●–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd63w Murayama
○––○●––○–●●––●– Sd66e Esashi
–○●––○●––●–●––○ Sd69e Kotonohana
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd69w Sugawara
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd71e Wakawashi
–○○–○––●–●●––●– Sd75e Shinkinoyama#
–●–●–●–○–○○–––● Sd76w Daiki
○–●––○●–●––●○–– Sd77e Tengozan
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd79e Fusanobori#

2 wins
–○●–●–––●–●–○–– Sd4e Daiketsu#
●––○○––●–●●––●– Sd4w Edonoumi
○–●–○–●––●–●●–– Sd11e Tochinoshima
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Sd12w Shigenoumi#
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Sd16e Okuwayama
○––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd17e Fujimoto
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd25e Sadao#
○––●–○●––●●–●–– Sd26e Raiden
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd30w Tsujun#
–○–●●––○–●●––●– Sd32w Kiyohikari
–●○––●–●–●–●–○– Sd36w Sasagawa
–●●–●––○–○–●–●– Sd39e Dewayu
–○–●●–●––○–●●–– Sd41e Kankoyama#
–●–●●––●–○–○–●– Sd42w Otowaryu#
–○–●○––●●––●––● Sd47w Kamisawa
–●●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd51e Tochinose
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Sd52e Omichi
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Sd60w Kotoisami
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd65w Rikinishiki
●–○––●–●–●–●○–– Sd66w Sagiyama#
–●●–○––○●––●––● Sd67w Tokinoumi
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Sd72w Nishimura
○–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd74e Suzukiyama
–●–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd74w Tamaizumi
●––○●––●–●–○–●– Sd79w Edonohana

1 win
–●–○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd7e Fuji
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Sd9e Shishido
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Sd21w Omaeta
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd28w Kunihikari
–○●––●●––●–●–●– Sd43w Taihoumi#
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Sd51w Wakayamato
●–○––●–●–●–●––● Sd58e Wakahikari
●––●●–●–●––○––● Sd70e Chikaranofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Izumiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd22w Murata
––––––––––––––– Sd38e Tamakuni
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Tosanoumi
–––––––––––●●–– Sd49e Washihaya#
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Oando
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Tsuruokanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Tochiwaka
Sd78e Sawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Sd78w Tsunegatake#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Jd4e Osorezan
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd73e Takahikari

6 wins
–●–○○–○––○○––○– Jd2e Konuma
○–○––○○––○–●––○ Jd14e Kurihara
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Jd23w Hokkaiyama#
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Jd35e Kotoizumi
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd43w Hakatagawa
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd65e Tamaisami
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd89e Tanzawa

5 wins
○–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd1e Kameyama
–○○––●–○○––○––● Jd10w Matsubayama
–○–○–○●––○–○––● Jd12w Hidanoumi
–●–○–○○––●○––○– Jd15e Tamawaka
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd20w Hoshikabuto
○–●––○–○○––●–○– Jd23e Yamanaka
○–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd27w Ohayashiyama
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd32e Seiun
–●–●○–○––○–○○–– Jd39w Matsuzawa
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd40w Kunugiyama
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd41e Hokutoyama
–○●–●–○––○○––○– Jd42w Yokoe
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd50w Hinodedake
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd51e Kontani
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd57e Kinenoyama#
–●–○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd59w Yamashita
–○●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd63w Araki#
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Jd70w Hidakayama
●––●○––○○––○–○– Jd72w Chiyoarashi
–●–●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd81w Tenryo
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd84e Ofukuda
○–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd93w Asahikari

4 wins
–○○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd2w Yamatoiwa
●––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd5e Tanimoto
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Jd7w Kiyotakayama#
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd8e Kochomon#
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Jd9e Narugawa
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Jd10e Takinohana
–●–○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd11e Hakuryumine#
–●–●–○–●–○–○–○– Jd11w Tsuruta
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Jd16w Osato
–○●–○–●–○––○–●– Jd18w Hisahori
○–○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd25w Tamano
–○●––○○––○–●––● Jd29e Wakamaeda
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd30w Kitanobori#
●–○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd31w Yoshinokawa
○––●–○○––●–●––○ Jd32w Kitanoshima
–○–○●–●––○●––○– Jd33e Seikozan
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Jd34e Tenzan
○–●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd34w Moiwadake
–○○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd45w Aoki
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd46w Daigakuyama
●––○●––●–○○–––○ Jd48e Kabetani
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Jd49e Oyoneyama
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd49w Ransetsu
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Jd53e Kabutoiwa
–○–●○–●–○––○●–– Jd54w Yui#
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Jd59e Hoshika
–○○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd60e Daitengu#
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd61w Takanohashi
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd64w Shureizan#
–●–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd66w Matsushima
○––●●––○○––●––○ Jd67w Ozawa
○––○–●○––○–●●–– Jd69w Izawayama
○–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd78e Hamaguchi
–○–○○––●–○–●●–– Jd78w Tamaki
–●–○○–○––●–○●–– Jd85e Tomita
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Jd85w Etsunosato
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd86e Teratani
–○○–●––●–○–○●–– Jd88e Saisu
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd90e Chibahikari
–○●––●●–○––○––○ Jd95e Doya
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd96w Yasoshima

3 wins
●––●●–○––○●––○– Jd3e Chibanoumi
–●–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd4w Kabe
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jd5w Shinnishiki
–○○––●–●–●○––●– Jd6w Wakaeguchi
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Jd13e Itogawa
○–●–○––●●––●○–– Jd16e Osumihikari#
●––●–○–○○––●●–– Jd17w Takabayama
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd18e Kawai
–○○––●●–●–○––●– Jd21w Shibata
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd22e Minami
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Jd24w Tsuchida
–○–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd26e Yamazaki
–●–●–●–○●–○––○– Jd31e Ozakura
–●–○–●–●○–○–––● Jd33w Fujinodake
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Jd37e Hamanishiki
○–○––●–●–●–●○–– Jd37w Senzan
–○●––●–●○–○–––● Jd38w Iwasaki
●––●–○–○●––○●–– Jd46e Inonoseyama#
–●–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd47e Taiheizan
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd47w Hoshinoumi
○––●–○○–●–●––●– Jd50e Hanaizumi
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd53w Wakanofuji
●–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jd55e Kitagawa
○–●––●○–○––●●–– Jd55w Miyajima
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd57w Kagamiryu
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd58w Miezakura
–●–●–○–●●––○○–– Jd62e Tokiaoi#
–●○–●–●––○○–––● Jd67e Hayasaka
–○●––○●–●––●–○– Jd68e Ookada
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Jd73w Toyoisami
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Jd79e Hirakawa
○–●–○–●–○––●–●– Jd79w Arakiyama
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd81e Tamaoka
●–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd82e Kagamichikara#
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd84w Tanakayama
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd92e Chiyoisami
–●–○○–●––●○––●– Jd92w Iwakawa
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd95w Shoji

2 wins
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd3w Osasaki
–●–●○–○–●–●–––● Jd7e Kaminoyama
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Jd12e Okanamineyama#
●–●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd14w Matsumura
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd17e Tsuruokaumi
–●–○○––●–●●–●–– Jd26w Futami
●––●–○–●○––●●–– Jd28w Mancho#
–●–●–●–○●–○––●– Jd29w Fuse
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Jd30e Ryutoyama
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd42e Koganenishiki
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Jd44w Aichiumi
–●–○–○●––●●–––● Jd45e Chiaki
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Jd52e Wakaasahi
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Jd52w Kagaminada
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Jd61e Sakaguchi
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd66e Mitsueyama
●–●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd69e Yoshihikari#
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd71e Ichimoriyama
–○●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd75w Kaneko
●–●––●–●–○○–––● Jd80e Kiryudake
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Jd89w Yamaguchiyama
●––●●––○●–○–––● Jd94e Nanburyu

1 win
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Jd8w Tatsunobori#
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jd22w Kawaguchi
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd25e Katagishi
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Jd36w Fujimura
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd51w Amanoshima
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Jd64e Matsutoyama
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd77w Kozeki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Domichi
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Shachinofuji
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jd9w Osuzuki
Jd13w Noguchiumi
Jd15w Yoshikane
Jd19e Kojima
––––––––––––––– Jd19w Hokkainishiki
Jd20e Iijima
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Nitta
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Kototeru#
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Obayashi
Jd28e Kudo
Jd35w Kotochitose
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Tamaikari
Jd38e Daishoyama
Jd39e Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Hokutoryu
Jd41w Okobayashi
Jd43e Miyake
Jd44e Wakasuzu
Jd48w Kashiwakura
Jd54e Kotokaze
Jd56e Sangusa
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Wakikawa
Jd58e Wakashio
Jd60w Tsujibayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Kihozan#
Jd63e Otsuki
Jd65w Shimadagawa
Jd68w Usu
Jd70e Kusaka
Jd71w Sakamotoyama
Jd72e Kanboiwa#
Jd74e Sakai
Jd74w Takaoka
Jd75e Takahashigawa
Jd76e Ishii
Jd76w Sudo
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Hirobayama
Jd80w Kaguyama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Matsubaryu
Jd83e Niiyama
Jd83w Onishi
Jd86w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Taninooto
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Yoshimoto
Jd88w Mamuroyama
Jd90w Honsho
Jd91e Sangusayama
Jd91w Kitano
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Higashiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Kurenishiki
●––●–●–●–●●–––– Jd96e Utsu

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jk1w Nagayama
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Jk11e Ono

5 wins
–○–●–○○––●–○○–– Jk5w Wakamusashi
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Jk11w Amaminishiki

4 wins
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Jk4w Godaisan
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jk6w Saitoyama
–○–●–○○––––●●○– Jk13e Sakaigawa

3 wins
○––○–●–●●–○–––● Jk8w Miyoshiyama
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Jk12e Kamiya
●––●○––●○––○–●– Jk13w Omae

2 wins
○–●––○●––●●–●–– Jk5e Makishima
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Jk7w Takaiwa#
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jk8e Ogawara
●––○–●●––●●–––○ Jk15w Hayato

1 win
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Jk16e Matagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Tamahibiki
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Yoshinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Ishiwata
Jk3e Tamuro
Jk3w Miyakita
––––––––––––––– Jk4e Kuniwake
Jk6e Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Midoriyama
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kikaishima
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Oabe
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Sato
–●––––––––––––– Jk14e Ohisa
Jk14w Hashiba
Jk15e Nakanomura
Jk16w Sakata
Jk17e Suzukisato

41 queries in 1,74 seconds

Kyushu 1972

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Sports Center

November 12, 1972 - November 26, 1972


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KitanofujiY 
11-4 JWajimaOTakanohana9-6
10-5KiyokuniHDKotozakura14-1 Y
 HDDaikirin10-5
8-7HasegawaSAsahikuni4-11
5-10 KongoKKaiketsu7-8
4-6-5TochiazumaM1Takamiyama9-6 S
3-12KotetsuyamaM2Mutsuarashi6-9
6-9YutakayamaM3Maenoyama5-4-6
7-8KurohimeyamaM4Masuiyama9-6 G
8-7WakanoumiM5Fujizakura5-10
9-6DaijuM6Kitanoumi10-5
8-7MienoumiM7Ryuo8-7
6-9TokibayamaM8Futagodake6-9
10-5HaguroiwaM9Yoshioyama1-14
8-7KitaseumiM10Dairyugawa8-7
4-11 FutatsuryuM11Yoshinohana6-9
9-6OwashiM12Iwatora5-10
5-10 TochifujiM13Asanobori5-10
11-4 JKFukunohanaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 DaioJ1Oshio11-4 D
10-5 WakajishiJ2Wakafutase11-4 Y
10-5 TenryuJ3Shiratayama8-7
3-12KatsuhikariJ4Kawasaki9-6
7-8TochiisamiJ5Makimoto3-12
0-0FujinokawaJ6Yoshinotani4-11
5-10AsaarashiJ7Maruyama6-9
8-7RyogaJ8Daimonji8-7
8-7KatsunishikiJ9Arase8-7
9-6AobajoJ10Taikan7-8
8-7TeruzakuraJ11Hakuryo5-10
9-6WashuyamaJ12Konryu7-8
8-7KotonofujiJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 RyukoMs1Genbu5-2
3-4TamakiyamaMs2Toyobayama3-4
4-3MatsunoyamaMs3Chiyozakura4-3
5-2 HagiyamaMs4Takabe4-3
2-5DaiogiMs5Ohori4-3
2-5ShiraneyamaMs6Kaneshiro5-2
2-5TakanoyamaMs7Nishino3-4
4-3AsanohanaMs8Daisetsu0-0-7
4-3TamanofujiMs9Chiyonoumi4-3
3-4SaganoumiMs10Tochizakura5-2
1-6MizuhikariMs11Takagiyama5-2
3-4TochiiyamaMs12Shurao4-3
5-2KunimiyamaMs13Kurosegawa2-5
3-4MoriwakiMs14Jakuetsu3-4
4-3AtsuminadaMs15Ryusen2-5
5-2ShimazakiMs16Taikai#3-4
3-4MatsuokaMs17Naniwaryu3-4
6-1KiyonohanaMs18Ukunoshima0-7
1-6KitanohoshiMs19Somayama#4-3
2-5YamatoryuMs20Miyazakura4-3
1-6ShinkoMs21Teruyama6-1
4-3FukudomeMs22Rikiho#2-5
5-2OedoMs23Onobori3-4
4-3TakanosatoMs24Kozan3-4
4-3Kashiro#Ms25Edonami3-4
6-1KuramaMs26Kasuganada6-1
4-3KagetoraMs27Tamaonami2-5
5-2TarusawaMs28Dewaarashi3-4
2-5TochinoyaMs29Kuninishiki2-5
2-5TokishioMs30Tamaasahi4-3
5-2OyoshidaMs31Edoarashi3-4
4-3ByakuhoyamaMs32Kotomidori5-2
3-4NozakiyamaMs33Sawanotoyo#3-4
7-0 YBanryuyamaMs34Goto4-3
2-5FujigatakeMs35Terunishiki3-4
5-2OtakahashiMs36Takanomine4-3
3-4TeruhikariMs37Nantaisan3-4
4-3TakahashiMs38Kaio0-0-7
3-4Nishikihide#Ms39Kotonoryu5-2
4-3OazumaMs40Fujii2-5
4-3Isayama#Ms41Fukuda2-5
1-6 Daizen#Ms42Ikenohana4-3
 Ms42Saikai5-2
4-3Okoyama#Ms43Gotonada#5-2
2-5 YamaguchiMs44Shironishiki3-4
3-4TakayamaMs45Okiryu3-4
2-5 Amanakiyama#Ms46Yamatodake#3-4
4-3KiyonoumiMs47Kaminoura3-4
5-2TaikoMs48Dewanosato3-4
6-1HokutoMs49Wakafutago4-3
5-2KadomaMs50Akibayama3-4
2-5 ShinzanMs51Taninoumi4-3
6-1YubaMs52Otakayama4-3
2-5 RyukaiyamaMs53Morinaga4-3
4-3DaigoMs54Fukuchiyama3-4
3-4 EguchiMs55Omine#2-5
4-1-2AshinohanaMs56Satsumaryu1-6
5-2AiuchiMs57Noboriryu#2-5
2-5 OkogawaMs58Hironoumi4-3
3-4 GoryuMs59Kaiyama#0-7
5-2Onogawa#Ms60Terutsuyoshi#3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MitsuhiroyamaSd1Onoshima5-2
4-3 NakataSd2Adachi3-4
5-2 MakuuchiSd3Dewanomine3-4
2-4-1Daiketsu#Sd4Edonoumi2-5
4-3 ChiyonogawaSd5Sakuraba5-2
3-4RaizanSd6Tochihayato3-4
1-6FujiSd7Kokuyo#4-3
4-3 ChiyonofujiSd8Sadamisaki4-3
1-6ShishidoSd9Oga#4-3
5-2 Kokumonryu#Sd10Tsuyama5-2
2-5TochinoshimaSd11Nishikiryu3-4
6-1 AsoyamaSd12Shigenoumi#2-5
3-4FunakiSd13Kasugahama4-3
3-4MatsuuragawaSd14Tateyama4-3
4-3EnshunadaSd15Tochinohana3-4
2-5OkuwayamaSd16Iwatsuki5-2
2-5FujimotoSd17Okawa3-4
5-2 KuninofujiSd18Sagamiyama3-4
5-2 FutagoryuSd19Gendayama4-3
4-3WarabigawaSd20Izawa3-4
4-3AkashinadaSd21Omaeta1-6
0-0-7IzumiyamaSd22Murata0-0-7
6-1 HiguchiSd23Ezonofuji3-4
4-3MitsubayamaSd24Suwada6-1
2-5Sadao#Sd25Wakanonada3-4
2-5RaidenSd26Sadanohana3-4
4-3AkishimaSd27Noguchi4-3
3-4TamaryuSd28Kunihikari1-6
5-2Ryuoyama#Sd29Iwashita4-3
4-3NakabachiSd30Tsujun#2-5
4-3Hidenariyama#Sd31Tamachichibu3-4
6-1ChiyohikariSd32Kiyohikari2-5
5-2Suiho#Sd33Takefuyama3-4
3-4KurohyoSd34Ryuki3-4
4-3MutsuryuSd35Tanaka4-3
4-3Seirai#Sd36Sasagawa2-5
5-2SendoSd37Terukiyo#6-1
0-0-7 TamakuniSd38Kato4-3
2-5DewayuSd39Hikarinoumi5-2
3-4OgataSd40Tochitsurugi3-4
2-5Kankoyama#Sd41Shimadayama6-1
3-4TsuruginamiSd42Otowaryu#2-5
4-3TakanoboriSd43Taihoumi#1-6
3-4OnumaSd44Arakawa5-2
3-4TagiriSd45Yokoyama7-0 Y
4-3KasugamineSd46Koraiyama#5-2
3-4EbashiSd47Kamisawa2-5
0-0-7TosanoumiSd48Hakuryuyama5-2
0-2-5 Washihaya#Sd49Oando0-0-7
4-3MatsumotoSd50Imai3-4
2-5TochinoseSd51Wakayamato1-6
2-5OmichiSd52Fujikawa4-3
3-4MasudaSd53Nakamigawa5-2
5-2Tatsueyama#Sd54Tanihikari6-1
3-4TokiarashiSd55Aoikuni3-4
3-4KagamikuniSd56Satogawa4-3
4-3HirayamaSd57Hiunzan#4-3
1-6 WakahikariSd58Ononada4-3
4-3ShimanoSd59Kotonoumi5-2
3-4HinahataSd60Kotoisami2-5
5-2SaitoSd61Okinoumi5-2
4-3ShinkaiSd62Shinohara4-3
3-4HoriuchiSd63Murayama3-4
4-3FujinoumiSd64Tsuruokanishiki0-0-7
4-3HozanSd65Rikinishiki2-5
3-4EsashiSd66Sagiyama#2-5
4-3KosetsuSd67Tokinoumi2-5
4-3Tonomine#Sd68Itonami5-2
3-4KotonohanaSd69Sugawara3-4
1-6 ChikaranofujiSd70Tochiwaka0-0-7
3-4 WakawashiSd71Matsukura4-3
5-2DaishinSd72Nishimura2-5
4-3FukunishikiSd73Otaryu5-2
2-5 SuzukiyamaSd74Tamaizumi2-5
3-4 Shinkinoyama#Sd75Han4-3
5-2FukunomotoSd76Daiki3-4
3-4 TengozanSd77Mitsurunishiki#5-2
0-0SawaguchiSd78Tsunegatake#0-0-7
3-4 Fusanobori#Sd79Edonohana2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KameyamaJd1Domichi0-0-7
6-1 KonumaJd2Yamatoiwa4-3
3-4ChibanoumiJd3Osasaki2-5
7-0 Y OsorezanJd4Kabe3-4
4-3 TanimotoJd5Shinnishiki3-4
0-0-7ShachinofujiJd6Wakaeguchi3-4
2-5KaminoyamaJd7Kiyotakayama#4-3
4-3 Kochomon#Jd8Tatsunobori#1-6
4-3 NarugawaJd9Osuzuki0-7
4-3 TakinohanaJd10Matsubayama5-2
4-3 Hakuryumine#Jd11Tsuruta4-3
2-5Okanamineyama#Jd12Hidanoumi5-2
3-4ItogawaJd13Noguchiumi0-0
6-1 KuriharaJd14Matsumura2-5
5-2 TamawakaJd15Yoshikane0-0
3-4Osumihikari#Jd16Osato4-3
2-5TsuruokaumiJd17Takabayama3-4
3-4KawaiJd18Hisahori4-3
0-0KojimaJd19Hokkainishiki0-0-7
0-0IijimaJd20Hoshikabuto5-2
0-0-7NittaJd21Shibata3-4
3-4MinamiJd22Kawaguchi1-6
5-2 YamanakaJd23Hokkaiyama#6-1
0-0-7Kototeru#Jd24Tsuchida3-4
1-6KatagishiJd25Tamano4-3
3-4YamazakiJd26Futami2-5
0-0-7ObayashiJd27Ohayashiyama5-2
0-0KudoJd28Mancho#2-5
4-3WakamaedaJd29Fuse2-5
2-5RyutoyamaJd30Kitanobori#4-3
3-4OzakuraJd31Yoshinokawa4-3
5-2 SeiunJd32Kitanoshima4-3
4-3SeikozanJd33Fujinodake3-4
4-3TenzanJd34Moiwadake4-3
6-1 KotoizumiJd35Kotochitose0-0
0-0-7TamaikariJd36Fujimura1-6
3-4HamanishikiJd37Senzan3-4
0-0DaishoyamaJd38Iwasaki3-4
0-0TamatsushimaJd39Matsuzawa5-2
0-0-7HokutoryuJd40Kunugiyama5-2
5-2 HokutoyamaJd41Okobayashi0-0
2-5KoganenishikiJd42Yokoe5-2
0-0MiyakeJd43Hakatagawa6-1
0-0WakasuzuJd44Aichiumi2-5
2-5ChiakiJd45Aoki4-3
3-4Inonoseyama#Jd46Daigakuyama4-3
3-4TaiheizanJd47Hoshinoumi3-4
4-3KabetaniJd48Kashiwakura0-0
4-3OyoneyamaJd49Ransetsu4-3
3-4HanaizumiJd50Hinodedake5-2
5-2KontaniJd51Amanoshima1-6
2-5WakaasahiJd52Kagaminada2-5
4-3KabutoiwaJd53Wakanofuji3-4
0-0KotokazeJd54Yui#4-3
3-4KitagawaJd55Miyajima3-4
0-0SangusaJd56Wakikawa0-0-7
5-2Kinenoyama#Jd57Kagamiryu3-4
0-0WakashioJd58Miezakura3-4
4-3HoshikaJd59Yamashita5-2
4-3Daitengu#Jd60Tsujibayashi0-0
2-5SakaguchiJd61Takanohashi4-3
3-4Tokiaoi#Jd62Kihozan#0-0-7
0-0OtsukiJd63Araki#5-2
1-6MatsutoyamaJd64Shureizan#4-3
6-1TamaisamiJd65Shimadagawa0-0
2-5MitsueyamaJd66Matsushima4-3
3-4HayasakaJd67Ozawa4-3
3-4OokadaJd68Usu0-0
2-5Yoshihikari#Jd69Izawayama4-3
0-0KusakaJd70Hidakayama5-2
2-5IchimoriyamaJd71Sakamotoyama0-0
0-0Kanboiwa#Jd72Chiyoarashi5-2
7-0 D TakahikariJd73Toyoisami3-4
0-0SakaiJd74Takaoka0-0
0-0TakahashigawaJd75Kaneko2-5
0-0IshiiJd76Sudo0-0
0-0-7 HirobayamaJd77Kozeki1-6
4-3HamaguchiJd78Tamaki4-3
3-4HirakawaJd79Arakiyama3-4
2-5KiryudakeJd80Kaguyama0-0
3-4TamaokaJd81Tenryo5-2
3-4Kagamichikara#Jd82Matsubaryu0-0-7
0-0NiiyamaJd83Onishi0-0
5-2OfukudaJd84Tanakayama3-4
4-3TomitaJd85Etsunosato4-3
4-3TerataniJd86Mori0-0
0-0-7 TaninootoJd87Yoshimoto0-0-7
4-3SaisuJd88Mamuroyama0-0
6-1TanzawaJd89Yamaguchiyama2-5
4-3ChibahikariJd90Honsho0-0
0-0SangusayamaJd91Kitano0-0
3-4ChiyoisamiJd92Iwakawa3-4
0-0-7 Higashiyama#Jd93Asahikari5-2
2-5NanburyuJd94Kurenishiki0-0-7
4-3DoyaJd95Shoji3-4
0-6-1 UtsuJd96Yasoshima4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamahibikiJk1Nagayama6-1 D
0-0-7YoshinoyamaJk2Ishiwata0-0-7
0-0TamuroJk3Miyakita0-0
0-0-7KuniwakeJk4Godaisan4-3
2-5MakishimaJk5Wakamusashi5-2
0-0FukuzoeJk6Saitoyama4-3
0-0-7MidoriyamaJk7Takaiwa#2-5
2-5OgawaraJk8Miyoshiyama3-4
0-0-7KikaishimaJk9Oabe0-0-7
0-0-7OsawaJk10Tamatsurugi0-0-7
6-1 Y OnoJk11Amaminishiki5-2
3-4 KamiyaJk12Sato0-0-7
4-3 SakaigawaJk13Omae3-4
0-1-6OhisaJk14Hashiba0-0
0-0NakanomuraJk15Hayato2-5
1-6MatagawaJk16Sakata0-0
0-0SuzukisatoJk17 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakamoto0-0
Terauchi0-0
Yoshimitsu0-0
Ishii0-0
Imamoto0-0
Mizuhoyama0-0
Hagiwara0-0
Teshiromori0-0
Akabira0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kabasawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J4wKawasakiNishikinada
J11eTeruzakuraOzaki
Ms22wRikiho#Tsuru
Ms38eTakahashiTobishima
Sd7eFujiMatsukaze
Sd26wSadanohanaShimanoumi
Sd48wHakuryuyamaOkumura
Sd75eShinkinoyama#Kadono
Sd77wMitsurunishiki#Ninomiya
Jd35eKotoizumiHamade
Jd47wHoshinoumiSowa
Jd52eWakaasahiHasemi
Jd57eKinenoyama#Fujioka
Jd58wMiezakuraNakanishi
Jd64wShureizan#Uehara
Jd80eKiryudakeKaguchi
Jd82eKagamichikara#Konno
Jd94eNanburyuTaniuchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakamotoTaihoHokkaidoMay 4, 1956
TerauchiTaihoTokyoJune 19, 1956
YoshimitsuTakasagoEhimeOctober 10, 1955
IshiiOyamaTokyoSeptember 18, 1956
ImamotoAsahiyamaTokyoJuly 17, 1955
MizuhoyamaAsahiyamaTokyoAugust 16, 1957
HagiwaraKimigahamaKagoshimaJune 13, 1954
TeshiromoriTatsutagawaAomoriNovember 21, 1952
AkabiraTokitsukazeAkitaMay 16, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J6eFujinokawaIsenoumiHokkaidoSeptember 26, 1946S
Ms38wKaioKasuganoTokyoApril 8, 1942Ms9
Ms41wFukudaMihogasekiSagaDecember 19, 1947Ms41
Sd22eIzumiyamaDewanoumiOsakaDecember 15, 1949Sd16
Sd48eTosanoumiKataonamiKochiJuly 13, 1948Ms9
Jd36eTamaikariKataonamiNagasakiDecember 10, 1951Sd2
Jd87wYoshimotoNishonosekiSagaMarch 4, 1952Sd55
Jk1eTamahibikiKataonamiOitaAugust 26, 1948Sd70
Jk2eYoshinoyamaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 20, 1953Jd58
Jk2wIshiwataNishonosekiTokyoDecember 18, 1955Jd94
Jk4eKuniwakeFutagoyamaFukushimaSeptember 21, 1949Jd48
Jk9eKikaishimaIzutsuKagoshimaMarch 13, 1956Jd96
Jk9wOabeTaihoHokkaidoSeptember 17, 1956Jd102
Jk10eOsawaTakashimaAomoriApril 7, 1955Jd98
Jk10wTamatsurugiKataonamiTokyoAugust 26, 1955Jd100
Jk12wSatoFutagoyamaMiyagiJune 9, 1951Jk12
Jk14eOhisaIsegahamaKagoshimaMarch 13, 1957Jk14

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho