Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanofuji (10th)
JuryoRyuko (2nd)
MakushitaTamakiyama
SandanmeKiyohikari
JonidanWakaeguchi
JonokuchiChiyominato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMienoumi (2nd)
Shukun-shoDaiju (2nd)
Kanto-shoKitanoumi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Kitanofuji

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○●○ O1e Wajima

11 wins
○○○○●○○○●○●○●○○ Y1e Kotozakura

10 wins
●○●○○○●○○●○●○○○ K1e Daiju
●●●○○●○○○○●○○○○ K1w Mienoumi

9 wins
●○○○○○○●●○○●●●○ O2wHD Kiyokuni
○●□●○●●○●○○○●○○ M3e Haguroiwa
○○●○●○○○○●●●○○● M5w Kitanoumi
○○●○●●○●○○●○●○○ M10e Tenryu
●○●○●●●○○○○○○●○ M10w Owashi
○●●●○●○●●○○○○○○ M11e Iwatora
●○○○●○○●○○○●○●● M12e Fujizakura
○●○○○○○●○○●●●○● M12w Tochiazuma

8 wins
●●●●●○●○○○○○●○○ M1e Kurohimeyama
○●○●○●●○●●●○○○○ M1w Asahikuni
○○○○●●●○●○●●○●○ M6e Fukunohana
●○○○●●●●○●○●○○○ M6w Futagodake
○○●●○●●●○●○○○○● M7w Ryuo
○○○●○●○○●○○●●●● M8e Mutsuarashi
●●●○○○○○○●○○●●● M9e Kongo
○●○●○○●○○●○○●●● M9w Wakanoumi
○○●●●○●○●●○○○●○ M13w Dairyugawa

7 wins
○●●●●○○●●●○●○○○ M2w Maenoyama
○●○●●●○●○○○●○●● M4e Hasegawa

6 wins
●●○○○○●●●●●●○○● M7e Oshio
●○○○●○●●●○○●●●● M8w Tokibayama

5 wins
○○○●●○●●●●●●●○● M2e Kitaseumi
●○●●●●○○●●●○●●○ M3w Masuiyama

4 wins
○○●●○●●●○●●●●●● S1e Kaiketsu
●●●○○●●●○●●○●●● S1w Takamiyama
●●●○●●○●●●●○○●● M4w Yutakayama
●●●●●○○●●○●●●○● M5e Wakafutase
●●●●●○●○●●●●●○○ M13e Ryoga

3 wins
●●○○●●●●●●●●○●● O1w Daikirin

2 wins
●●○●○●●●●●●●●●● M11w Yoshinohana

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– O2eHD Takanohana

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●●○○○ J4w Kotetsuyama
○●●○○●○○○○○●○○○ J7w Ryuko

9 wins
○●○●○○●○●○●○○●○ J2w Washuyama
●○○●○●○●○○●○○●○ J7e Arase
○○●●○○○○○○●●●●○ J10e Futatsuryu

8 wins
○●○●●●○○○○○○■–– J1e Maruyama
●●○●○○○●●○○●●○○ J1w Daio
●○●○●○●○●●○○○○● J3w Wakajishi
●○○○○○●●●●○●○○● J5w Tochifuji
○○○●○●○○●●○○●●● J6e Asanobori
○●●●○○○○○●○○●●● J8e Kawasaki
○○○●○●●●●○●○□○● J9e Genbu
●●●○●○●●○●○○○○○ J10w Tochiisami
●●●○○○●○●○○●○○● J11w Katsunishiki
○●○○○●●○○●○○●●● J12e Chiyozakura
○○●●○●○●●○○●○○● J13e Matsunoyama

7 wins
○○●○●○●○●●●○●●○ J3e Yoshioyama
●●●○●●○○○●●○●○○ J4e Shiratayama
●○○●●●○●●○●○●○○ J9w Hagiyama
●○●●●○○●○●○●●○○ J11e Kaneshiro

6 wins
●●●○○●●●●○●○○●○ J2e Teruzakura
○○○○●●○●○●●●●●● J5e Yoshinotani
●●○●○●●●○●●●○○○ J6w Taikan
●●○○●○●○○○●●●●● J8w Kotonofuji

5 wins
○○○●●○●●●○●●●●● J12w Daimonji

2 wins
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●● J13w Aobajo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Ms5w Tamakiyama
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms27w Shurao

6 wins
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms22e Okabe
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Ms36w Takanomine
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms39e Terunishiki
–○–○○–○–○––●–○– Ms55w Tamaonami
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Ms56e Yamaguchi

5 wins
–○–○○–●–○●––○–– Ms2w Ohori
–○–●○–○○––○–●–– Ms4e Tokishio
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms8w Tochizakura
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms12w Haji
○––○–○●–○––●○–– Ms14w Sawanotoyo#
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Ms16w Banryuyama
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Ms17e Takanoyama
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Ms23e Kurosegawa
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Ms24w Taiko
–●–○○–○–○–●––○– Ms27e Oshinoyama
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Ms31e Ukunoshima
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Ms34e Kotomidori
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Ms37w Fujigatake
○––○–○–●○––○–●– Ms40w Kotonosato
–○●–●––○○––○––○ Ms43w Kashiro#
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Ms44e Mizuhikari
○––○–●○––○–○●–– Ms46w Takayama
–○–○●–●––○○–○–– Ms51w Shirafuji
○––○○–●–○––●–○– Ms52w Mitsuhiroyama
○––○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms60TD Sasaki

4 wins
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Ms4w Nishinishiki
●–○–●–●–○––○––○ Ms7e Kurama
–○–●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms10e Takagiyama
●–○––●○––○–○●–– Ms10w Hakuryo
–○–●○–○–●––●––○ Ms13w Wakafutago
●–○–●––○○––●–○– Ms15e Tamanofuji
–●○–○–●––○●–––○ Ms15w Shiraneyama
–●●––○–●–○○–––○ Ms16e Shimazaki
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Ms19w Konryu
○––○●––○–●○–●–– Ms20e Edonami
●–●––○–●○–○–○–– Ms21w Yamatoryu
–○○–●––●○–○––●– Ms23w Takabe
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Ms25e Tochiiyama
●––○–●○–●––○–○– Ms28w Oedo
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms29w Isayama#
○––●○–●–○––●––○ Ms32w Gotonada#
–○●–●––○○––●–○– Ms33w Rikiho#
–●○–○––●–●–○○–– Ms35w Dewanosato
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Ms38e Onoshima
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Ms38w Takahashi
–○–●●––○○––○––● Ms39w Kotonoryu
○–●–○–●––○–●––○ Ms43e Matsuoka
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Ms45w Tsuyama
–○–●–○○–●––●–○– Ms46e Yuba
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Ms47e Ryukaiyama
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Ms49e Onobori
●–○––○–○–●–○●–– Ms51e Chiyonofuji
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Ms53w Morinaga
●–○–●––○–○●–––○ Ms55e Eguchi
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Ms56w Teruhikari
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Ms58w Hachiya
●–○–○–○–○–●––●– Ms60e Kuninishiki

3 wins
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms1e Toyobayama
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Ms1w Wakamisugi
–○–○●–●–○––●––● Ms3w Takanosato
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms5e Kenryu
–●–○○––○●––●––● Ms8e Kiyonohana
●–○––○●–●–○–––● Ms11e Jakuetsu
○––○●–●––●●––○– Ms11w Tarusawa
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Ms14e Taikai#
●––○●––○–●●––○– Ms18w Atsuminada
–●○–○––●●–○–––● Ms19e Makimoto
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms20w Miyazakura
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Ms21e Naniwaryu
–●–●–○●–●––○○–– Ms22w Nantaisan
–○–●–●–●○–●–––○ Ms24e Goto
–○●–●––○●––●––○ Ms28e Kadoma
–●–●–○–○–●○–––● Ms29e Shinko
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Ms31w Sakuraba
–●○––○○–●–●––●– Ms32e Dewaarashi
○––○●–●–●–○–●–– Ms33e Onogawa#
–●●––●●––○○–○–– Ms40e Tateyama
○–○––●–○–●●––●– Ms41e Ikenohana
–○–●○––●●–○–––● Ms41w Iwashita
●––○●––●–○●––○– Ms42w Omine#
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Ms45e Okoyama#
–○–○–○–●●–●––●– Ms48e Edoarashi
○––●–○–●●–●–○–– Ms48w Suwada
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms53e Akibayama
○––●–○●–●–○–●–– Ms54w Enshunada
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Ms57e Goryu
○–○––●●––●●––○– Ms58e Matsuuragawa
–●–●●–○––○–○––● Ms59w Daiketsu#

2 wins
–●–○●●––●–○–●–– Ms2e Kunimiyama
–○–●○–●––●–●––● Ms6e Teruyama
○–●––●●––○●––●– Ms7w Oazuma
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Ms13e Saikai
–○●––●–●●––○–●– Ms17w Kasuganada
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms18e Kagetora
–○●––○●––●●–●–– Ms26e Yamatodake#
●––●–●–○–●–●–○– Ms26w Kozan
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Ms30w Tamaasahi
●––○●––●○–●–●–– Ms34w Iwatsuki
●––●–○●––○●–––● Ms35e Fukudome
–●●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms36e Nozakiyama
●–●––○–●–●○–––● Ms37e Toda
–●–●–○○–●––●●–– Ms42e Suiho#
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms47w Tochigo
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Ms50e Kokuyo#
○––●–●–●●–●––○– Ms50w Hokuto
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Ms52e Oga#
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Ms54e Daigo
–○●–●––●–○●–––● Ms59e Aiuchi

1 win
–●●●––○–––––––– Ms3e Katsuhikari
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Ms9w Otakahashi
–●●–○––●–●●––●– Ms12e Somayama#
●––●–●–●○––●––● Ms30e Fujimoto
●––●–●○––●●––●– Ms44w Amanakiyama#
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms49w Yokoyama

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Ms6w Daiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms9e Asaarashi
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Ms25w Otakayama
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Funaki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Sd13e Kitanosato
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd69e Kiyohikari

6 wins
○––○●––○○––○––○ Sd14w Hachirogata
–○–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd34w Gendayama
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd38e Daizen#
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd39e Satsumaryu
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Sd56w Tochinoshima
○–●––○○–○–○––○– Sd62e Tsujun#
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd79w Oando
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Sd80e Hakatagawa

5 wins
–○–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd1e Adachi
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd2e Taninoumi
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Sd4e Kitanohoshi
–●–○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd9w Makuuchi
–●–○–●○––○–○○–– Sd11e Okuwayama
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd16e Chiyohikari
●––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd24w Akashinada
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Sd25e Sendo
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Sd25w Terutsuyoshi#
–○●–●––○○––○○–– Sd27e Dewayu
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd32w Kuninofuji
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Sd36e Nakamigawa
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd36w Hiunzan#
–○–○–○●––●○––○– Sd44e Mutsuryu
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Sd46e Shimadayama
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd47e Onuma
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Sd48e Tochihayato
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd49w Tamakuni
–●–○○––○○––○–●– Sd58w Hatayama
–○○–○–○––●–●○–– Sd63e Horiuchi
–●–●–○○–○––○––○ Sd63w Shinohara
○––○–○–●●––○–○– Sd65w Wakanonada
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd70e Tonomine#
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd73w Mitsurunishiki#
●––○○––○–○●–○–– Sd75w Hidanoumi
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Sd79e Kagamikuni

4 wins
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd5e Okiryu
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Sd7w Asoyama
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd8e Koraiyama#
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Sd10e Nishikiryu
●––●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd10w Chiyonishiki
–○●–○–○––○–●●–– Sd11w Tanaka
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd14e Fujii
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd18w Fukuchiyama
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Sd19e Fujinoumi
–●○–○–○––●●––○– Sd19w Hozan
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd20w Izawa
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd21e Kamisawa
–○–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd21w Kaminoura
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Sd22w Konuma
○––●○–●––○–●––○ Sd31e Sadanohana
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd31w Terukiyo#
○–○–●––●–○–○●–– Sd33w Nakabachi
–●–○○–●––●○–––○ Sd35w Kurohyo
○––●–○○––●○––●– Sd37e Tatsutani#
–●○––○–●–●–○–○– Sd40w Kotonoumi
○–●–●–○–●––○○–– Sd41e Akishima
●––○–○–○●–●––○– Sd41w Edonoumi
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd42e Omaeta
–●○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd45w Fuji
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Sd51e Tamaryu
○––○○––●–○–●––● Sd52w Shinzan
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Sd53e Okinoumi
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd54w Kaiyama#
–○–○●–●––○○–●–– Sd55w Kankoyama#
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Sd56e Tokiarashi
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Sd57e Yamatoiwa
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Sd61w Shinkai
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Sd62w Narugawa
●–○–●––●–○○–––○ Sd64e Matsumura
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd67e Tsuruta
○––●○–––○●–○–●– Sd67w Kudo
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Sd70w Tamachichibu
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd74w Han
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Sd75e Wakahikari
–○●––●○–○––●–○– Sd76e Fujinobori
–●●–○––○●––○––○ Sd80w Kinenoyama#

3 wins
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Sd2w Shironishiki
–○–●–●–○●––●––○ Sd3e Sagamiyama
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Sd5w Takefuyama
○–●–●–●––○–○●–– Sd6e Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●○–●––●○–– Sd7e Higuchi
●––●–○–●●––○––○ Sd8w Tochitsurugi
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Sd12w Ebashi
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Sd13w Hironoumi
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd15e Satogawa
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Sd15w Sadao#
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd16w Ryuoyama#
●–●–●–○––●–○○–– Sd18e Okawa
●–●–○––○●––●––○ Sd20e Chiyonogawa
–○–●●–○–●––○––● Sd23w Kokumonryu#
○–●–○––●●–○–––● Sd24e Shigenoumi#
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Sd29e Masuda
–○●––●–○●–●––○– Sd30w Dewanomine
–○–○●–○–●––●––● Sd32e Sadamisaki
–●–●–○–●●–○–––○ Sd34e Omichi
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Sd38w Raiden
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Sd39w Kotoisami
–○–●●––●–○●–––○ Sd40e Ogata
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Sd42w Tanihikari
○–●––●–○●––○●–– Sd45e Daishin
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Sd46w Kosetsu
○–○––●–●●––○––● Sd49e Fukumoto
●––○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd50e Sugawara
–●–●–○–○○–●––●– Sd51w Towada
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Sd53w Fusanobori#
●–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd57w Ryuki
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd58e Itonami
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Sd59e Hinahata
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Sd60e Tochinose
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Sd60w Hokkaiyama#
–●○–○–●–●–○––●– Sd66w Hakuryumine#
●––○●–●––○○–––● Sd69w Kaminoyama
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd71w Kotonohana
–●○––○○––●–●––● Sd72e Ononada
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd73e Ohayashiyama
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Sd74e Hisahori
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Sd76w Kurihara
–○●––○●––●–○––● Sd78e Otowaryu#

2 wins
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Sd3w Arakawa
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Sd4w Takanobori
–○●–○–●––●●–––● Sd9e Hakuryuyama
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Sd17e Nakata
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Sd17w Shimano
●–●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd22e Sasagawa
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Sd23e Togasayama
–●●––○●––●○––●– Sd28w Matsumoto
–●○––●–●–○–●––● Sd29w Hikarinoumi
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Sd33e Kameyama
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd35e Hirayama
●–●–○–●–○––●––● Sd37w Shinkinoyama#
–●–○●––●–○–●●–– Sd47w Otaryu
●––●–●○––●○––●– Sd48w Seikozan
●–○––●–●●–●–––○ Sd52e Saito
●–○––○●–●––●●–– Sd54e Tamaizumi
–●–●●–○–●––○––● Sd59w Matsubayama
–○–●–●●––●–●○–– Sd65e Itogawa
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd66e Aoki
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Sd71e Minami
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Sd72w Kotoizumi
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Sd77e Tengozan
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd78w Aoikuni

1 win
–●○–●––●–●–●●–– Sd1w Osorezan
●––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd6w Hidenariyama#
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Sd12e Futagoryu
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd26e Fukunishiki
–●–○–●●––●●––●– Sd26w Imai
●––●–●○–––––––– Sd28e Wakayamato
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Sd43w Tsuruginami
○––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd44w Kasugamine
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Sd55e Kitanobori#
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd61e Edonohana
–●–○–●–●–●●–●–– Sd77w Ryutoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd27w Mitsubayama
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Shishido
––––––––––––––– Sd43e Kasugahama
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Kunihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Seirai#
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Esashi
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd68w Takahikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Jd28w Wakaeguchi

6 wins
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd16e Taihoumi#
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd23e Nitta
–○○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd31e Fujinodake
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Jd46w Nishimura
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd64w Fuse
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd72e Taiheizan
–○○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd77e Mancho#

5 wins
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd4w Murayama
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd7e Kitanoshima
○––●–○○––●–○––○ Jd10w Takanomori
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Jd12w Osato
●–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd15e Futami
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd18e Seiun
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd24e Yokoe
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Jd26w Kabe
○––○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd32w Izawayama
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd34e Okanamineyama#
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Jd35w Kawaguchi
●–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd37e Suzukiyama
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd38w Araki#
○––○○––○●––●––○ Jd40w Kontani
–●○–○–○●––○–––○ Jd48w Kotochitose
–○○––○○–●–●––○– Jd51e Hoshika
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd51w Kagamiryu
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd53w Tenryo
○––○○–●●–––○–○– Jd56e Wakasuzu
○–○–●–○○–––●○–– Jd60e Onishi
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Jd61w Yui#
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd62e Ofukuda
○––○–○–●○––○●–– Jd70w Inonoseyama#
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd75w Wakanofuji
○––●○–○––●–○––○ Jd80w Etsunosato
–○–○○–––●●–○–○– Jd81e Ishii
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd83e Amanoshima
●––○○–––○●–○–○– Jd83w Kaguyama
○–○––○●–○––●––○ Jd85e Yoshihikari#

4 wins
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Jd2e Chibanoumi
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd2w Hoshikabuto
–○○–○–●––●○––●– Jd5w Chikaranofuji
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Jd7w Matsuzawa
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd8w Yamanaka
–○–○○–●––●●–○–– Jd11w Ozakura
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Jd13w Tanimoto
○––●●––○–○●––○– Jd14w Tamawaka
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Jd15w Takabayama
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd17e Rikinishiki
○–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd21e Oyoneyama
–○●–●––○○––○–●– Jd21w Ransetsu
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jd22e Kotonoshio
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd23w Hokutoyama
○––○●–○●––●–––○ Jd26e Tamatsushima
–●○––○–○–●○–––● Jd29e Oiwa#
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Jd34e Osasaki
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd35e Nagayama
●–○––●○––○○–––● Jd39e Toyoisami
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Jd39w Sakaguchi
–○–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd40e Teshiromori
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd41e Wakanobori
○––○○––●–●–○●–– Jd43e Hanaizumi
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Jd43w Tenzan
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd44w Aichiumi
●–●––○○––●○–○–– Jd45e Shuho#
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Jd46e Tanakayama
○–●–●–●○––○–○–– Jd50e Mamuroyama
○––○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd52w Yamazaki
–○–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd55w Hayasaka
–○–○●––●○–○––●– Jd58e Wakamusashi
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Jd59e Arakiyama
–○–○○––○–●–●––● Jd59w Fujihikari
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Jd61e Senzan
●––○–●–○○––●○–– Jd66w Tomita
●–○––○●––○●––○– Jd67e Shureizan#
○––●●––○●––○––○ Jd67w Taninooto
●––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd69w Chibahikari
–○–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd73e Matsushima
–●●–○–○––○–○––● Jd73w Ozawa
–○–●–○○○–––●–●– Jd75e Shimadagawa
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd76w Miezakura
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Jd77w Tokiaoi#
●––●–○○––●○––○– Jd78e Godaisan
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Jd84e Mitsueyama
●––●–○●–○–○––○– Jd86w Miyoshiyama
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd88w Nanburyu

3 wins
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd1e Tagiri
–○●–○––●●––●–○– Jd3w Hoshinoumi
–●○–●––●–○–○––● Jd4e Matsukura
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Jd5e Yoshinokawa
●––○–○–●○––●●–– Jd6e Takinohana
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd10e Kunugiyama
●–○––●○––●○–●–– Jd11e Hidakayama
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Jd14e Osumi
–●○––●●–●–○––○– Jd17w Kochomon#
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd18w Kabetani
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Jd19e Sagiyama#
–●–○○–○●––●––●– Jd19w Kotokaze
●––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd22w Hinodedake
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Jd25e Wakamaeda
●––○–●●●––○–––○ Jd25w Daishoyama
–○–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd28e Wakawashi
○–●––●●–●–○––○– Jd30e Moiwadake
●––●○––●●––○––○ Jd30w Tsuruokaumi
–●–○○–●––●–○–●– Jd31w Daiki
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd34w Tamaisami
●––○●––●○––○––● Jd36w Kawai
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Jd37w Daigakuyama
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd44e Amaminishiki
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd45w Ichimoriyama
–●○–●––●–●–○○–– Jd47e Kaneko
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Jd48e Tsuchida
–○–●○–––○●–●–●– Jd49w Noguchiumi
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd52e Daitengu#
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd53e Ono
●–●–○–○●–––○●–– Jd54e Kanboiwa#
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd54w Kagaminada
●–○––○○●––●–––● Jd60w Kashiwakura
–○○–●–●○––●––●– Jd63e Honsho
–○●––○●●–––●–○– Jd65e Miyakita
–●–●●–○––○○–●–– Jd70e Nakamoto
–○○––●●––●–○––● Jd71e Katagishi
●–●–○–●●–––○○–– Jd71w Hashiba
●––○–●–○●–○––●– Jd74e Hamaguchi
–●○–●–○○––●–●–– Jd74w Miyake
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd76e Yasoshima
–○○–●–●●––●–––○ Jd78w Sakai
○–●–●–●––●○––○– Jd80e Saitoyama
–●●–●–○○––●–––○ Jd81w Sudo
●–○–●––●–○–○––● Jd82e Ookada
–●●––●○––○–○●–– Jd84w Doya

2 wins
–○●––●–●○––●–●– Jd6w Shinnishiki
–○○–●–●●––●––●– Jd8e Kojima
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd9e Kitagawa
–●●–○–●●–––○–●– Jd12e Sawaguchi
○––●–○●––●–●––● Jd16w Kiyotakayama#
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd20e Tokinoumi
●––●–●–○○––●–●– Jd20w Saisu
●–●––●○○–––●––– Jd27e Yoshikane
○––●●–●○–––●––● Jd27w Okobayashi
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Jd33e Tanzawa
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Jd33w Hamanishiki
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Jd36e Tamaki
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd38e Teratani
●–●–○–––●○●––●– Jd41w Wakashio
–●○––○–●●––●–●– Jd42e Koganenishiki
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd47w Shoji
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Jd50w Inanobori
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd57e Mizuhoyama
–●●––●–○–○–●––● Jd57w Ishizuchiyama
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd58w Hirakawa
–●–●○–●○––●–––● Jd64e Tamuro
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd68e Kurenishiki
–●●–○–○●–––●–●– Jd68w Sangusa
–●–●●–●●–––○○–– Jd79e Takahashigawa
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Jd88e Yamaguchiyama

1 win
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd3e Tatsunobori#
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jd9w Miyajima
●–●––●–●○––●––● Jd13e Chiyoarashi
●––●●––●●––○–●– Jd24w Kabutoiwa
●–●–●–●●–––●○–– Jd32e Kusaka
○––●–●●●––●––●– Jd42w Otsuki
●–●–●––●●–○–––● Jd56w Asahikari
–●–●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd62w Kamiya
●––○–●––––––––– Jd63w Makishima
–○●–●––●–●●––●– Jd86e Kiryudake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Fujikawa
Jd29w Iijima
Jd49e Usu
Jd55e Takaoka
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Tsuruokanishiki
–●–●●–●●––●–●–– Jd66e Fukuzoe
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Utsu
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Tsunegatake#
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Domichi
Jd85w Sakamotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Sangusayama
Jd87w Kitano

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Jk12e Chiyominato

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Jk11w Kanaya

5 wins
–○○–○–○–●––○●–– Jk4e Kozeki

4 wins
–○●––○–○●–●–○–– Jk2e Matsutoyama
○–●––●–○●–○–––○ Jk2w Chiyoisami
●––○–○–○○––●●–– Jk12w Ito
––○●––○●––●○–○– Jk14w Midoriyama

3 wins
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Jk1w Tamaoka
–○–●○––●–○–●––● Jk6e Akabira
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jk6w Iwanobori
○––●●––●–●○––○– Jk8w Sakaigawa
–●○–○––○●––●––– Jk10e Kagamichikara#

2 wins
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Jk1e Takaiwa#
–●–○–●●–●––○–●– Jk4w Ogawara
●–○––○–●●––●–●– Jk5e Hayato
○––○●–●●–––●––– Jk5w Niiyama
–○●–●–○––●●–––● Jk14e Matagawa

1 win
–●●––●–○–●–●●–– Jk13w Kido

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Osuzuki
●––●––––––––––– Jk3w Omae
●–●––●●●–––●●–– Jk7e Nakanomura
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Hokkainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Kototeru#
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Fujimura
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Wakaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Mori
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Iwakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Abe

39 queries in 1,53 seconds

Haru 1973

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 11, 1973 - March 25, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4KotozakuraYKitanofuji14-1 Y
13-2 JWajimaODaikirin3-12
0-3-12TakanohanaHDKiyokuni9-6
4-11 KaiketsuSTakamiyama4-11
10-5 S DaijuKMienoumi10-5 G
8-7 KurohimeyamaM1Asahikuni8-7
5-10KitaseumiM2Maenoyama7-8
9-6 HaguroiwaM3Masuiyama5-10
7-8HasegawaM4Yutakayama4-11
4-11WakafutaseM5Kitanoumi9-6 K
8-7FukunohanaM6Futagodake8-7
6-9OshioM7Ryuo8-7
8-7MutsuarashiM8Tokibayama6-9
8-7KongoM9Wakanoumi8-7
9-6TenryuM10Owashi9-6
9-6IwatoraM11Yoshinohana2-13
9-6FujizakuraM12Tochiazuma9-6
4-11 RyogaM13Dairyugawa8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-5-2 MaruyamaJ1Daio8-7
6-9TeruzakuraJ2Washuyama9-6
7-8YoshioyamaJ3Wakajishi8-7
7-8ShiratayamaJ4Kotetsuyama11-4 D
6-9YoshinotaniJ5Tochifuji8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ6Taikan6-9
9-6AraseJ7Ryuko11-4 Y
8-7KawasakiJ8Kotonofuji6-9
8-7GenbuJ9Hagiyama7-8
9-6FutatsuryuJ10Tochiisami8-7
7-8KaneshiroJ11Katsunishiki8-7
8-7ChiyozakuraJ12Daimonji5-10
8-7MatsunoyamaJ13Aobajo2-13

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ToyobayamaMs1Wakamisugi3-4
2-5KunimiyamaMs2Ohori5-2
1-3-3KatsuhikariMs3Takanosato3-4
5-2TokishioMs4Nishinishiki4-3
3-4KenryuMs5Tamakiyama7-0 Y
2-5TeruyamaMs6Daiogi0-2-5
4-3KuramaMs7Oazuma2-5
3-4KiyonohanaMs8Tochizakura5-2
0-0-7AsaarashiMs9Otakahashi1-6
4-3TakagiyamaMs10Hakuryo4-3
3-4JakuetsuMs11Tarusawa3-4
1-6Somayama#Ms12Haji5-2
2-5SaikaiMs13Wakafutago4-3
3-4Taikai#Ms14Sawanotoyo#5-2
4-3TamanofujiMs15Shiraneyama4-3
4-3ShimazakiMs16Banryuyama5-2
5-2TakanoyamaMs17Kasuganada2-5
2-5KagetoraMs18Atsuminada3-4
3-4MakimotoMs19Konryu4-3
4-3EdonamiMs20Miyazakura3-4
3-4NaniwaryuMs21Yamatoryu4-3
6-1OkabeMs22Nantaisan3-4
5-2KurosegawaMs23Takabe4-3
3-4GotoMs24Taiko5-2
4-3TochiiyamaMs25Otakayama0-7
2-5Yamatodake#Ms26Kozan2-5
5-2OshinoyamaMs27Shurao7-0 D
3-4KadomaMs28Oedo4-3
3-4ShinkoMs29Isayama#4-3
1-6FujimotoMs30Tamaasahi2-5
5-2UkunoshimaMs31Sakuraba3-4
3-4DewaarashiMs32Gotonada#4-3
3-4Onogawa#Ms33Rikiho#4-3
5-2KotomidoriMs34Iwatsuki2-5
2-5FukudomeMs35Dewanosato4-3
2-5NozakiyamaMs36Takanomine6-1
2-5TodaMs37Fujigatake5-2
4-3OnoshimaMs38Takahashi4-3
6-1TerunishikiMs39Kotonoryu4-3
3-4TateyamaMs40Kotonosato5-2
3-4IkenohanaMs41Iwashita3-4
2-5 Suiho#Ms42Omine#3-4
4-3MatsuokaMs43Kashiro#5-2
5-2MizuhikariMs44Amanakiyama#1-6
3-4Okoyama#Ms45Tsuyama4-3
4-3YubaMs46Takayama5-2
4-3RyukaiyamaMs47Tochigo2-5
3-4EdoarashiMs48Suwada3-4
4-3OnoboriMs49Yokoyama1-6
2-5 Kokuyo#Ms50Hokuto2-5
4-3ChiyonofujiMs51Shirafuji5-2
2-5 Oga#Ms52Mitsuhiroyama5-2
3-4 AkibayamaMs53Morinaga4-3
2-5 DaigoMs54Enshunada3-4
4-3EguchiMs55Tamaonami6-1
6-1YamaguchiMs56Teruhikari4-3
3-4 GoryuMs57Funaki0-0-7
3-4 MatsuuragawaMs58Hachiya4-3
2-5 AiuchiMs59Daiketsu#3-4
4-3KuninishikiMs60 
5-2SasakiTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AdachiSd1Osorezan1-6
5-2 TaninoumiSd2Shironishiki3-4
3-4SagamiyamaSd3Arakawa2-5
5-2 KitanohoshiSd4Takanobori2-5
4-3 OkiryuSd5Takefuyama3-4
3-4KiyonoumiSd6Hidenariyama#1-6
3-4HiguchiSd7Asoyama4-3
4-3 Koraiyama#Sd8Tochitsurugi3-4
2-5HakuryuyamaSd9Makuuchi5-2
4-3 NishikiryuSd10Chiyonishiki4-3
5-2 OkuwayamaSd11Tanaka4-3
1-6FutagoryuSd12Ebashi3-4
7-0 D KitanosatoSd13Hironoumi3-4
4-3FujiiSd14Hachirogata6-1
3-4SatogawaSd15Sadao#3-4
5-2 ChiyohikariSd16Ryuoyama#3-4
2-5NakataSd17Shimano2-5
3-4OkawaSd18Fukuchiyama4-3
4-3FujinoumiSd19Hozan4-3
3-4ChiyonogawaSd20Izawa4-3
4-3KamisawaSd21Kaminoura4-3
2-5SasagawaSd22Konuma4-3
2-5TogasayamaSd23Kokumonryu#3-4
3-4Shigenoumi#Sd24Akashinada5-2
5-2 SendoSd25Terutsuyoshi#5-2
1-6FukunishikiSd26Imai1-6
5-2DewayuSd27Mitsubayama0-0-7
1-3-3WakayamatoSd28Matsumoto2-5
3-4MasudaSd29Hikarinoumi2-5
0-0-7ShishidoSd30Dewanomine3-4
4-3SadanohanaSd31Terukiyo#4-3
3-4SadamisakiSd32Kuninofuji5-2
2-5KameyamaSd33Nakabachi4-3
3-4OmichiSd34Gendayama6-1
2-5HirayamaSd35Kurohyo4-3
5-2NakamigawaSd36Hiunzan#5-2
4-3Tatsutani#Sd37Shinkinoyama#2-5
6-1Daizen#Sd38Raiden3-4
6-1SatsumaryuSd39Kotoisami3-4
3-4OgataSd40Kotonoumi4-3
4-3AkishimaSd41Edonoumi4-3
4-3OmaetaSd42Tanihikari3-4
0-0-7KasugahamaSd43Tsuruginami1-6
5-2MutsuryuSd44Kasugamine1-6
3-4DaishinSd45Fuji4-3
5-2ShimadayamaSd46Kosetsu3-4
5-2OnumaSd47Otaryu2-5
5-2TochihayatoSd48Seikozan2-5
3-4FukumotoSd49Tamakuni5-2
3-4SugawaraSd50Kunihikari0-0-7
4-3TamaryuSd51Towada3-4
2-5SaitoSd52Shinzan4-3
4-3OkinoumiSd53Fusanobori#3-4
2-5TamaizumiSd54Kaiyama#4-3
1-6 Kitanobori#Sd55Kankoyama#4-3
4-3TokiarashiSd56Tochinoshima6-1
4-3YamatoiwaSd57Ryuki3-4
3-4ItonamiSd58Hatayama5-2
3-4HinahataSd59Matsubayama2-5
3-4TochinoseSd60Hokkaiyama#3-4
1-6 EdonohanaSd61Shinkai4-3
6-1Tsujun#Sd62Narugawa4-3
5-2HoriuchiSd63Shinohara5-2
4-3MatsumuraSd64Seirai#0-0-7
2-5 ItogawaSd65Wakanonada5-2
2-5 AokiSd66Hakuryumine#3-4
4-3TsurutaSd67Kudo4-3
0-0-7EsashiSd68Takahikari0-7
7-0 Y KiyohikariSd69Kaminoyama3-4
5-2Tonomine#Sd70Tamachichibu4-3
2-5 MinamiSd71Kotonohana3-4
3-4 OnonadaSd72Kotoizumi2-5
3-4 OhayashiyamaSd73Mitsurunishiki#5-2
3-4 HisahoriSd74Han4-3
4-3WakahikariSd75Hidanoumi5-2
4-3FujinoboriSd76Kurihara3-4
2-5 TengozanSd77Ryutoyama1-6
3-4 Otowaryu#Sd78Aoikuni2-5
5-2KagamikuniSd79Oando6-1
6-1HakatagawaSd80Kinenoyama#4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TagiriJd1Fujikawa0-0-7
4-3 ChibanoumiJd2Hoshikabuto4-3
1-6Tatsunobori#Jd3Hoshinoumi3-4
3-4MatsukuraJd4Murayama5-2
3-4YoshinokawaJd5Chikaranofuji4-3
3-4TakinohanaJd6Shinnishiki2-5
5-2 KitanoshimaJd7Matsuzawa4-3
2-5KojimaJd8Yamanaka4-3
2-5KitagawaJd9Miyajima1-6
3-4KunugiyamaJd10Takanomori5-2
3-4HidakayamaJd11Ozakura4-3
2-5SawaguchiJd12Osato5-2
1-6ChiyoarashiJd13Tanimoto4-3
3-4OsumiJd14Tamawaka4-3
5-2 FutamiJd15Takabayama4-3
6-1 Taihoumi#Jd16Kiyotakayama#2-5
4-3RikinishikiJd17Kochomon#3-4
5-2 SeiunJd18Kabetani3-4
3-4Sagiyama#Jd19Kotokaze3-4
2-5TokinoumiJd20Saisu2-5
4-3OyoneyamaJd21Ransetsu4-3
4-3KotonoshioJd22Hinodedake3-4
6-1 NittaJd23Hokutoyama4-3
5-2 YokoeJd24Kabutoiwa1-6
3-4WakamaedaJd25Daishoyama3-4
4-3TamatsushimaJd26Kabe5-2
2-4-1YoshikaneJd27Okobayashi2-5
3-4WakawashiJd28Wakaeguchi7-0 Y
4-3Oiwa#Jd29Iijima0-0
3-4MoiwadakeJd30Tsuruokaumi3-4
6-1 FujinodakeJd31Daiki3-4
1-6KusakaJd32Izawayama5-2
2-5TanzawaJd33Hamanishiki2-5
4-3OsasakiJd34Tamaisami3-4
5-2 Okanamineyama#Jd34 
4-3NagayamaJd35Kawaguchi5-2
2-5TamakiJd36Kawai3-4
5-2SuzukiyamaJd37Daigakuyama3-4
2-5TerataniJd38Araki#5-2
4-3ToyoisamiJd39Sakaguchi4-3
4-3TeshiromoriJd40Kontani5-2
4-3WakanoboriJd41Wakashio2-5
2-5KoganenishikiJd42Otsuki1-6
4-3HanaizumiJd43Tenzan4-3
3-4AmaminishikiJd44Aichiumi4-3
4-3Shuho#Jd45Ichimoriyama3-4
4-3TanakayamaJd46Nishimura6-1
3-4KanekoJd47Shoji2-5
3-4TsuchidaJd48Kotochitose5-2
0-0UsuJd49Noguchiumi3-4
4-3MamuroyamaJd50Inanobori2-5
5-2HoshikaJd51Kagamiryu5-2
3-4Daitengu#Jd52Yamazaki4-3
3-4OnoJd53Tenryo5-2
3-4Kanboiwa#Jd54Kagaminada3-4
0-0TakaokaJd55Hayasaka4-3
5-2WakasuzuJd56Asahikari1-6
2-5MizuhoyamaJd57Ishizuchiyama2-5
4-3WakamusashiJd58Hirakawa2-5
4-3ArakiyamaJd59Fujihikari4-3
5-2OnishiJd60Kashiwakura3-4
4-3SenzanJd61Yui#5-2
5-2OfukudaJd62Kamiya1-6
3-4HonshoJd63Makishima1-2-4
2-5TamuroJd64Fuse6-1
3-4MiyakitaJd65Tsuruokanishiki0-0-7
0-7 FukuzoeJd66Tomita4-3
4-3Shureizan#Jd67Taninooto4-3
2-5KurenishikiJd68Sangusa2-5
0-0-7 UtsuJd69Chibahikari4-3
3-4NakamotoJd70Inonoseyama#5-2
3-4KatagishiJd71Hashiba3-4
6-1TaiheizanJd72Tochiwaka0-0-7
4-3MatsushimaJd73Ozawa4-3
3-4HamaguchiJd74Miyake3-4
4-3ShimadagawaJd75Wakanofuji5-2
3-4YasoshimaJd76Miezakura4-3
6-1Mancho#Jd77Tokiaoi#4-3
4-3GodaisanJd78Sakai3-4
2-5TakahashigawaJd79Tsunegatake#0-0-7
3-4SaitoyamaJd80Etsunosato5-2
5-2IshiiJd81Sudo3-4
3-4OokadaJd82Domichi0-0-7
5-2AmanoshimaJd83Kaguyama5-2
4-3MitsueyamaJd84Doya3-4
5-2Yoshihikari#Jd85Sakamotoyama0-0
1-6KiryudakeJd86Miyoshiyama4-3
0-0-7 SangusayamaJd87Kitano0-0
2-5YamaguchiyamaJd88Nanburyu4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 Takaiwa#Jk1Tamaoka3-4
4-3 MatsutoyamaJk2Chiyoisami4-3
0-0-7OsuzukiJk3Omae0-2-5
5-2 KozekiJk4Ogawara2-5
2-5 HayatoJk5Niiyama2-4-1
3-4 AkabiraJk6Iwanobori3-4
0-7NakanomuraJk7Hokkainishiki0-0-7
0-0-7Kototeru#Jk8Sakaigawa3-4
0-0-7FujimuraJk9Wakaasahi0-0-7
3-3-1 Kagamichikara#Jk10Mori0-0-7
0-0-7IwakawaJk11Kanaya6-1
7-0 Y ChiyominatoJk12Ito4-3
0-0-7AbeJk13Kido1-6
2-5 MatagawaJk14Midoriyama4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tazaki0-0
Yomogida0-0
Kamimura0-0
Matsuda0-0
Orita0-0
Kinko0-0
Ogawa0-0
Iwai0-0
Yokozawa0-0
Taito#0-0
Shirakawa0-0
Hokkoku0-0
Kitajima0-0
Miyazaki0-0
Miyanomori0-0
Buzenhikari0-0
Nishishita0-0
Yano0-0
Shodai0-0
Yoshikawa0-0
Ishizaka0-0
Uranishi0-0
Kondo0-0
Taniai0-0
Sasanohana0-0
Buzeno0-0
Sawazaki0-0
Ishida0-0
Asahina0-0
Makiyama#0-0
Higa0-0
Kitasegawa0-0
Azumakawa0-0
Midome0-0
Kawabata0-0
Tatehora0-0
Hiroshima0-0
Hashidate0-0
Furukawa0-0
Takakura0-0
Ogasawara0-0
Sakainami0-0
Toyonishiki0-0
Chokaiyama#0-0
Renyama#0-0
Takebayashi0-0
Fukuhara0-0
Konno0-0
Imamura0-0
Seigan#0-0
Endo0-0
Ide0-0
Oshiro0-0
Amaya0-0
Tomi0-0
Sato0-0
Ashigeyama#0-0
Komai0-0
Usui0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Suzuki0-0
Kagamifuji0-0
Otera0-0
Fukunosato0-0
Sakari0-0
Miyaginishiki0-0
Kabasawa0-0
Hagiwara0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sakata


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms4wNishinishikiNishino
Ms22eOkabeChiyonoumi
Ms27eOshinoyamaMoriwaki
Ms40wKotonosatoAshinohana
Ms47wTochigoNoguchi
Ms58wHachiyaTochinoya
Sd13eKitanosatoOkogawa
Sd37eTatsutani#Tatsueyama#
Sd49eFukumotoFukunomoto
Sd51wTowadaTochinohana
Sd58wHatayamaKato
Jd22eKotonoshioTamano
Jd29eOiwa#Obayashi
Jd45eShuho#Chiaki
Jd57wIshizuchiyamaYoshinishiki#
Jd59wFujihikariShachinofuji
Jk12eChiyominatoSato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SasakiTokitsukazeAomoriOctober 2, 1950
TazakiMiyaginoFukuokaAugust 21, 1957
YomogidaTakashimaMiyagiAugust 15, 1957
KamimuraTokitsukazeNiigataApril 14, 1957
MatsudaKasuganoKanagawaJanuary 7, 1958
OritaKimigahamaKagoshimaNovember 17, 1954
KinkoKimigahamaKagoshimaJanuary 1, 1955
OgawaKagamiyamaAomoriMay 14, 1957
IwaiKasuganoHyogoOctober 29, 1957
YokozawaIsenoumiIwateOctober 15, 1957
Taito#TakadagawaOsakaJanuary 13, 1957
ShirakawaIsegahamaFukushimaJuly 18, 1954
HokkokuTaihoHokkaidoApril 14, 1957
KitajimaSadogatakeFukuokaOctober 18, 1955
MiyazakiKasuganoIbarakiJune 2, 1957
MiyanomoriWakamatsuHiroshimaJanuary 14, 1958
BuzenhikariMihogasekiFukuokaMay 27, 1957
NishishitaTaihoNaraFebruary 6, 1955
YanoKimigahamaKagoshimaMarch 30, 1955
ShodaiKasuganoKumamotoOctober 27, 1955
YoshikawaTakashimaShigaJanuary 6, 1958
IshizakaWakamatsuGunmaDecember 5, 1957
UranishiKataonamiOsakaNovember 19, 1957
KondoHanakagoShigaMay 25, 1955
TaniaiDewanoumiNagasakiMay 26, 1957
SasanohanaFutagoyamaHokkaidoMay 8, 1957
BuzenoMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 25, 1957
SawazakiMiyaginoHokkaidoApril 5, 1957
IshidaKasuganoShigaDecember 16, 1957
AsahinaTokitsukazeTokyoDecember 11, 1957
Makiyama#TokitsukazeSaitamaMarch 9, 1958
HigaAsahiyamaOkinawaMay 24, 1956
KitasegawaIsegahamaAkitaApril 4, 1957
AzumakawaTaihoHokkaidoNovember 17, 1952
MidomeKagamiyamaTokyoFebruary 17, 1958
KawabataAsahiyamaKagoshimaSeptember 1, 1954
TatehoraDewanoumiMiyagiSeptember 7, 1957
HiroshimaMiyaginoOsakaNovember 12, 1957
HashidateKasugayamaNiigataMarch 27, 1957
FurukawaWakamatsuOsakaMarch 23, 1957
TakakuraNishonosekiFukuiMarch 18, 1958
OgasawaraTatsutagawaIwateMay 23, 1955
SakainamiTatsunamiYamanashiJuly 2, 1955
ToyonishikiTokitsukazeNiigataJuly 11, 1957
Chokaiyama#HanakagoNiigataJanuary 14, 1958
Renyama#TakadagawaIbarakiJuly 16, 1957
TakebayashiTatsunamiYamaguchiJuly 28, 1956
FukuharaKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 5, 1956
KonnoHanakagoMiyagiJuly 18, 1957
ImamuraTaihoGifuDecember 13, 1957
Seigan#IzutsuKagoshimaNovember 6, 1957
EndoTokitsukazeFukushimaApril 4, 1957
IdeNishonosekiSagaNovember 5, 1957
OshiroIzutsuFukushimaMarch 28, 1957
AmayaTakasagoHokkaidoJune 9, 1954
TomiNishonosekiShimaneApril 17, 1957
SatoTakasagoMiyagiOctober 2, 1957
Ashigeyama#TakadagawaOsakaJuly 12, 1957
KomaiTatsunamiShigaJuly 12, 1956
Usui--
Sakamoto--
Suzuki--
Kagamifuji--
Otera--
Fukunosato--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms3eKatsuhikariIsegahamaAichiAugust 9, 1942M1
Ms9eAsaarashiTakasagoFukuiJuly 8, 1943M12
Ms25wOtakayamaDewanoumiMiyazakiMay 27, 1946Ms25
Ms57wFunakiIsenoumiAkitaMarch 24, 1951Ms37
Sd43eKasugahamaKasuganoKumamotoFebruary 28, 1948Sd3
Sd60eTochinoseKasuganoMieJuly 24, 1952Sd31
Sd68eEsashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoMay 27, 1954Sd44
Jd72wTochiwakaKasuganoWakayamaDecember 13, 1952Sd42
Jk3eOsuzukiTaihoAichiApril 23, 1954Jd5
Jk7wHokkainishikiKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 10, 1954Jd19
Jk8eKototeru#SadogatakeKagawaJuly 8, 1956Jd24
Jk9eFujimuraTatsunamiKagoshimaJanuary 9, 1956Jd31
Jk9wWakaasahiHanakagoHokkaidoApril 21, 1956Jd52
Jk10wMoriHanakagoKyotoSeptember 15, 1957Jd71
Jk11eIwakawaKasuganoAomoriJanuary 1, 1956Jd87
Jk13eAbe--Jk13

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho