Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (2nd)
JuryoOhori (1st)
MakushitaKotomidori
SandanmeEdonoumi
JonidanMiezakura
JonokuchiYano

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDaiju (5th)
Shukun-shoDaiju (3rd)
Kanto-shoWashuyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Wajima

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○●●○○● O1w Kiyokuni
○○●○○○○●●○○○○○● S1e Daiju
●●○○●●○○○○○○○○○ M9e Tochiazuma
○○○○○○○○●●○○○●● M13w Washuyama

10 wins
○●○○○●●●○○○○●○○ Y1w Kotozakura

9 wins
●●○○○○●○○○○○●●● Y1e Kitanofuji
○●○○●○○○○●●○●●○ O2eHD Daikirin
○○●○○●○●○●○●○●○ M4e Kaiketsu
●●○○○○●○○●○●○○● M11e Yutakayama
○●●●○●○○○○○○●○● M12w Tokibayama

8 wins
○●○○○○●●○●○●○●● O2wHD Takanohana
●●●●○○○○●○●●○○○ S1w Mienoumi
●○○●●●○●●●○○○○○ M4w Takamiyama
○○●●○●●○○○●●●○○ M5e Hasegawa
●○○○●○○○○●●●●●○ M7w Kongo
○○○○●●○●●○○●●○● M8w Fujizakura
○○○●○●●○●●○○○●● M9w Kitaseumi
●○●○○○○●●○○●●●○ M10e Masuiyama
○○○●●○○○●○●●○●● M10w Dairyugawa

7 wins
●○●○○○●●○●●●○●○ M8e Wakanoumi

6 wins
○○●●●○●○●○●○●●● K1w Kurohimeyama
●●○●●●●○●●○○○○● M1e Asahikuni
●○●●●●○●○○●○●●○ M1w Kitanoumi
●○○○●●●●●○●●○●○ M2e Fukunohana
○●●●●●●●○○○○●●○ M3e Ryuo
●●●○●○○●●●●●○○○ M5w Tenryu
●●○●●○○●●○○●●○● M6e Mutsuarashi
○●●●●○○●○●●○●●○ M6w Owashi
○●●●○●●○●●●○●○○ M7e Iwatora
○●●●○●●●●○○○●○● M11w Oshio

5 wins
●●○○●●●○●●●●○○● M2w Futagodake

4 wins
●○●●○○●●●●●○●●● M3w Maenoyama

3 wins
●●●●●●●○●●○●●○● M12e Wakafutase

2 wins
●○●●●●●●○●●●●●● K1e Haguroiwa
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●● M13e Kotetsuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M14e Maruyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○●○○○ J12w Ohori

10 wins
●○●○●○○○○○○○●●○ J1w Ryuko
○○○●○○○○●●●○○●○ J2w Arase

9 wins
○○○○●●○○●●●●○○○ J4w Futatsuryu
●●●●●○○○○○○○●○○ J9e Katsunishiki

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○●●○○○● J1e Daio
○○●●○●●○●○○○●●○ J3e Tochifuji
●○○●○●○○○●●●○○● J4e Yoshioyama
●●○○○○○●●●○●○●○ J5w Teruzakura
○●●○○○●○○●●●○●○ J6e Kawasaki
●○○○●●●●○○○●○○● J6w Ryoga
●○○●●○○●●○○○○●● J8w Yoshinotani
○○●○●○○●●○○●●●○ J9w Taikan
●○○○○○●●○●●○●○● J10w Chiyozakura
●○○●○●●○○○●○●●○ J11e Hagiyama
●●○○○●●○●○○○●○● J12e Kotonofuji
●●○○○●●○○○●○○●● J13e Kaneshiro

7 wins
○●●○●○○●●●●●○○○ J5e Shiratayama

6 wins
●○○○●●●●●○●●●○○ J7e Genbu
○●○○●●○●○○●●●●● J7w Yoshinohana
○●●●○●●●●●○○○○● J8e Tochiisami

5 wins
●○●●●○●●○●●○●●○ J2e Wakajishi
●●●○○●●●○●○●○●● J3w Asanobori

4 wins
○●●●●●○○●○●●●●● J10e Tamakiyama

3 wins
○●●●●○●●●●●●●○● J11w Matsunoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms21w Kotomidori

6 wins
○–○–○–○–●––○○–– Ms11w Kurosegawa
○––○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms21e Tochiiyama
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms27w Mizuhikari
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Ms36e Kagetora
–○–○○––●○––○––○ Ms43e Kozan
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms59e Nishikiryu

5 wins
○–●–○●––○–○–––○ Ms1e Shurao
–○○–●–●○––○–○–– Ms2w Tochizakura
○–○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms3w Wakamisugi
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Ms7e Banryuyama
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Ms10w Tamanofuji
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Ms13w Kunimiyama
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Ms14e Takanomine
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms16e Konryu
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Ms17w Teruyama
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Ms24e Tamaonami
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Ms28w Naniwaryu
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Ms33w Mitsuhiroyama
–○●–○–○––○–○––● Ms35w Kasuganada
–○–●○–○–●––○○–– Ms39w Adachi
–○–○●––○○–○–––● Ms41w Yuba
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Ms48e Morinaga
●––○–●○–○––○–○– Ms48w Tamaasahi
●–○––○○–●–○–––○ Ms52e Hachiya
○––○●––●○–○–○–– Ms57e Asoyama
○––○○––○○––●–●– Ms58w Koraiyama#

4 wins
○●–●––○–●–○––○– Ms1w Tokishio
●–●–●––○○–○○––– Ms2e Nishinishiki
–○●–○–○–○●––––● Ms5e Daimonji
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Ms5w Okabe
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Ms6w Takanosato
○–○–●––●○––●––○ Ms8e Hakuryo
●–○–○––●●–○–○–– Ms9w Wakafutago
○––●–●○–○–○––●– Ms10e Aobajo
–●–○–○–○○–●––●– Ms15e Oshinoyama
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Ms18w Taikai#
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Ms20w Kitanosato
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Ms23w Atsuminada
○––●–●–●○––○––○ Ms24w Kotonosato
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Ms25e Makimoto
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Ms25w Yamaguchi
○–○––○–○–●–●●–– Ms30w Saikai
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Ms31e Goto
–○●––●○––○●––○– Ms31w Otakahashi
○–●––○●––○–○––● Ms32w Onoshima
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Ms36w Somayama#
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Ms38e Sasaki
–●○––●–○–●○–––○ Ms39e Dewaarashi
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Ms41e Onogawa#
●–●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms45w Hachirogata
○––○–○○–●–●––●– Ms46e Tateyama
–○○––○–●–●○–––● Ms46w Ikenohana
–●●–●––○–○–○––○ Ms51e Teruhikari
○––○○–●––●–○––● Ms52w Fujimoto
–○–●–○●–●–○––○– Ms55e Chiyohikari
●–○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms55w Edoarashi
○––○●––○–●●––○– Ms56e Suwada
–○–●–●○–●––○––○ Ms57w Akashinada
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Ms59w Chiyonishiki
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Ms60e Sendo

3 wins
●––●–○○––○●––●– Ms7w Takagiyama
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Ms8w Takanoyama
–○●–●–○––●●–○–– Ms9e Kenryu
●––●–●○––●○––○– Ms12e Taiko
–○●–●––○–●○–––● Ms14w Jakuetsu
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Ms15w Tarusawa
●––●○––●–○○–––● Ms16w Terunishiki
●–○–○–○–●––●●–– Ms17e Edonami
●––○●–●–○––○●–– Ms20e Takabe
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms22e Oedo
●–○––●–●○––●–○– Ms22w Fujigatake
●–○–●––○–●–○––● Ms26w Miyazakura
–○–○–●–●–––●–○– Ms28e Rikiho#
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Ms29e Takayama
–●●–○–●––●–○–○– Ms29w Dewanosato
–●–●●–●–○–○–––○ Ms30e Nantaisan
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Ms32e Shirafuji
○–○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms34w Kadoma
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Ms37w Matsuoka
●–●––○–●–●○––○– Ms40e Wakashiroyama
○––●–○●–●––○––● Ms40w Taninoumi
○–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms42e Ryukaiyama
–●–○–○●––○–●––● Ms43w Onobori
–○–●○–○–●–●–●–– Ms44e Kitanohoshi
○––○–●–●●––○––● Ms50e Iwatsuki
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Ms51w Fukudome
–●○––●○–●––●○–– Ms53w Okoyama#
–●●––●–○–●○–––○ Ms54w Kuninishiki
●–●––○○–○––●–●– Ms56w Okiryu

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms3e Toyobayama
–●●–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms4w Haji
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Ms11e Shiraneyama
–●●––●●––●–○–○– Ms12w Kiyonohana
–○●–●–●––●●–––○ Ms13e Shimazaki
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Ms18e Yamatoryu
–●–○–●–●●–●–○–– Ms19e Oazuma
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms19w Ukunoshima
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms26e Gotonada#
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Ms27e Kashiro#
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms34e Kotonoryu
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms35e Shinko
●–●––○–●●–●–○–– Ms38w Takasugiyama
–●–●–●–○○––●––● Ms44w Kiyohikari
○–○––●–●––––––– Ms45e Chiyonofuji
●––●●––●–○○––●– Ms47w Iwashita
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Ms49e Okuwayama
●–○––○●––●–●●–– Ms50w Omine#
–○–●●–●–○–●–––● Ms54e Toda
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms58e Gendayama

1 win
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms4e Kurama
●–●––●–●–○●–●–– Ms6e Sawanotoyo#
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Ms33e Takahashi
●–●––●●––●●–○–– Ms42w Yamatodake#
–●○–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms47e Makuuchi
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Ms49w Eguchi

0 wins
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Ms23e Isayama#
––––––––––––––– Ms37e Daiogi
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Nozakiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Sd32e Edonoumi

6 wins
○––○–●–○–○–○–○– Sd2w Suiho#
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Sd11e Shironishiki
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Sd22e Nakabachi
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Sd40e Togasayama
○––○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd45w Raiden
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd52e Tanihikari
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Sd54e Daishin
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd68w Mitsubayama
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd79e Matsubayama

5 wins
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Sd4e Daizen#
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Sd6w Tochigo
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd8e Fukuchiyama
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Sd10w Hokuto
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Sd15w Konuma
○––●–○○–○––●–○– Sd18e Higuchi
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Sd21w Arakawa
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Sd23e Mutsuryu
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd24w Sadao#
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Sd25e Kurohyo
–●○–○––●○––○○–– Sd31w Akishima
●–○––○○––○–●––○ Sd41e Tamaryu
○–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd41w Shinzan
–○–●●–○–○–○–○–– Sd44e Kankoyama#
–○–○–●–○○–○–●–– Sd50e Shinkai
○––●○––○●––○––○ Sd51e Imai
–●○––○–○●–○–○–– Sd54w Hirayama
●–○–○––●○––○–○– Sd57w Murayama
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd60e Taihoyama#
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd61w Han
–○○–○–●–○––○●–– Sd67e Hinahata
–○–○–○–○●––●○–– Sd69w Seiun
–●○–○––○○––○●–– Sd72e Kasugamine
○––●○––●–○–○○–– Sd73e Fujinodake
●–○–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd79w Tanimoto

4 wins
●–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd2e Akibayama
○–●––○○–○––●––● Sd4w Satsumaryu
○––○○–●–●–○––●– Sd7e Daiketsu#
–○–●●–○––●–○○–– Sd11w Oga#
●–○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd12w Nakamigawa
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Sd13w Kamisawa
○–○––●●––○–●○–– Sd14w Kaminoura
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Sd17w Kiyonoumi
–●●––○–○○––○–●– Sd21e Hironoumi
–●○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd23w Satogawa
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Sd27e Ryuoyama#
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd27w Hakuryuyama
○––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd28w Okawa
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd31e Chiyonogawa
–○–●–●–●○––○–○– Sd33w Kokumonryu#
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Sd34e Shigenoumi#
●–○–●––○–○○––●– Sd34w Nakata
–○○––●–○–●●–––○ Sd37e Masuda
○––●–●○–●–○––○– Sd37w Dewanomine
–●●––○●––○○–––○ Sd42e Okinoumi
●–○–●–○–●––○––○ Sd43e Kaiyama#
○––○–○–●–○●–●–– Sd43w Oando
–○○–●––○–●–○––● Sd46w Yamatoiwa
–●–○–○–●●––○○–– Sd48e Matsumoto
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Sd49e Hikarinoumi
●–○––●●––○○––○– Sd53e Kameyama
–○–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd56e Tsuruta
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Sd57e Shinkinoyama#
–●●––○○–●––○○–– Sd58e Fukumoto
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd59w Towada
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd62w Seikozan
–●–○–○–○–○–●––● Sd64w Nitta
●––○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd66e Itonami
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Sd69e Hoshikabuto
●–●–●–○––○–○––○ Sd70e Hokkaiyama#
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Sd70w Saito
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd71w Tsuruginami
–○–○–●–○●––○●–– Sd73w Matsuzawa
○––○–○–●○––●––● Sd77e Kaminoyama
–○–●●–●––○–○––○ Sd78e Kotonohana
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Sd78w Kanamineyama#

3 wins
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Sd3w Enshunada
●––○○––●–○●–––● Sd5e Fujii
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd5w Goryu
–●–●○––○–○●––●– Sd6e Matsuuragawa
–●○––●●–○––○–●– Sd9w Kokuyo#
●–●––○–○●––●○–– Sd13e Sagamiyama
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Sd15e Daigo
–●–○○–●–●–●–––○ Sd16e Yokoyama
●–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd16w Wakaeguchi
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Sd19w Sadanohana
○––●–○●–●––○●–– Sd20w Ebashi
●–○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd22w Takanobori
–●–●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd25w Osorezan
●––○●–○––●○–●–– Sd26e Shimadayama
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd28e Tatsutani#
–○–○●––○●––●––● Sd29w Tochihayato
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Sd30e Tamakuni
○––○●––●–○●––●– Sd30w Kotonoumi
–○–●○–●––●○–––● Sd35e Shimano
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Sd36w Hatayama
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd38e Sadamisaki
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd38w Sasagawa
–●–●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd39e Takedaryu
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd39w Shinohara
–○–●○–●––●●––○– Sd42w Wakanonada
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd45e Tokiarashi
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Sd46e Tonomine#
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd47e Kotoisami
○––●●–○––○–●––● Sd48w Ogata
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Sd50w Fukunishiki
●–●–○–○––○●–––● Sd51w Narugawa
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Sd58w Sugawara
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd61e Fusanobori#
–●●––○–●○––●○–– Sd62e Otaryu
–○–○●–○––●●–––● Sd63w Takanomori
–○●––○–○●––●–●– Sd64e Fujinobori
●––●–○○––●–○–●– Sd65w Ryuki
●–○–○––●●––●–○– Sd68e Chibanoumi
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Sd72w Chikaranofuji
○––●–○●––○●–––● Sd74w Kabe
–○–●○––●–●●––○– Sd75w Hakuryumine#
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd76w Ozakura
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Sd80e Tamawaka

2 wins
–●●–○––●–○–●●–– Sd1w Tanaka
●–●–●––●–●○–○–– Sd3e Dewayu
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Sd7w Amanakiyama#
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd9e Fujinoumi
–●–○●––●○––●––● Sd10e Hozan
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd14e Hiunzan#
–●●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd19e Aiuchi
●–○––●–●–○●–––● Sd20e Terukiyo#
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd26w Onuma
●–●––●–○●––○––● Sd32w Omaeta
–●●–○––○–●●––●– Sd33e Hidenariyama#
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Sd35w Fuji
–●–○–●●––●–○–●– Sd40w Omichi
–●●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd44w Hakatagawa
○–●––●●––○●–––● Sd47w Mitsurunishiki#
●–●––○●–●––●○–– Sd49w Hidanoumi
○––●●––●●––●–○– Sd52w Kagamikuni
○––●–○–●–●–●–●– Sd55e Kosetsu
●–○––●–○●–●––●– Sd55w Wakayamato
–●●––●●–●––○––○ Sd56w Kudo
○––●●–●––●–○●–– Sd60w Kitanoshima
○––●●–●–●––○––● Sd66w Kinenoyama#
●–○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd75e Yamanaka
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Sd77w Izawayama

1 win
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Sd1e Terutsuyoshi#
●–○–●––●–●●–––● Sd18w Tochitsurugi
●–●––○●–●––●●–– Sd24e Tochinoshima
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd36e Futagoryu
–●●––●–●○––●–●– Sd53w Matsumura
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Sd65e Osato
–●–●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd67w Futami
–●●––●●––●–●○–– Sd74e Yokoe

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd8w Kuninofuji
–●–●–●––––––––– Sd12e Izawa
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Takefuyama
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Sd29e Tsujun#
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Tamachichibu
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Wakahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Shishido
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Tamaizumi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○–○–○○–– Jd63e Miezakura

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd17e Kotochitose
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd20w Osumi
–○–○–○–●○–○––○– Jd32e Kotokaze
○––●○––○○–○––○– Jd32w Chiyominato
–○–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd51e Senzan
–○○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd53w Kanaya
–●–○○–○––○–○––○ Jd76e Katagishi
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd77w Hamaguchi

5 wins
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd2e Takabayama
○––○○––●–●○––○– Jd4e Hisahori
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Jd6w Kurihara
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Jd9e Miyakoryu
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Jd15w Oiwa#
○––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd16e Tengozan
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd17w Kunugiyama
○––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd24e Teshiromori
–○–○–○●–●––○–○– Jd26e Kochomon#
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd28e Taiheizan
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Jd31w Sagiyama#
–○○––○–○○––●–●– Jd37w Kiyotakayama#
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd40e Inonoseyama#
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Jd40w Tokinoumi
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd43w Daiki
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd48w Fujihikari
○––○–●●–○–○––○– Jd50e Okobayashi
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Jd55w Amaminishiki
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd60w Matsushima
–●○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd61w Tsuchida
○––●–○○––○–○––● Jd62e Kusaka
○–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd69e Kagaminada
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Jd71w Otsuki
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jd72e Ito
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Jd82w Ookada
○––○●–●–○–○––○– Jd88w Kagamichikara#
–○●––○–○○––○––● Jd91w Kiryudake

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–○○–––● Jd3e Itogawa
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Jd5e Rikinishiki
○––●–○●––○●––○– Jd7w Nishimura
●–●––○●–○–○–––○ Jd8e Oyoneyama
–○–●–●○––○–○–●– Jd8w Ransetsu
○––○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd9w Kontani
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd12w Tagiri
–●●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd13w Matsukura
○––●–○○–○––●●–– Jd18e Osasaki
●–●––●○––○–○––○ Jd20e Kagamiryu
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd23e Ryutoyama
○––●○–○––○●–●–– Jd26w Wakanobori
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jd27w Kabetani
○–○––●–●○––●––○ Jd30w Tenzan
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd34w Shuho#
○––––○–○–●–●–○– Jd35e Hinodedake
–○○––●–●–○–●○–– Jd36e Ofukuda
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd37e Daishoyama
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd39e Wakawashi
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd42e Tsuruokaumi
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd42w Yamazaki
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Jd44e Chiyoarashi
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd44w Wakanofuji
○––●○––○–○–●●–– Jd47e Daigakuyama
○–●–○––●○–●––○– Jd54w Tomita
–●–○–○○––○●–●–– Jd55e Shureizan#
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd56e Taninooto
○––●○––●●––○––○ Jd58e Chibahikari
●–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd58w Tamaki
––●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd64e Tokiaoi#
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd66e Ono
–○–●–●○––○–●–○– Jd67e Koganenishiki
–●–○–○○––●–○–●– Jd68e Kanboiwa#
○–○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd73e Kashiwakura
○–○––●●––●○–○–– Jd74w Nakamoto
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd77e Hirakawa
–○–○○––●–○–●–●– Jd78e Miyake
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jd79e Tamuro
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jd79w Asahikari
–○●––○●––○–○–●– Jd80w Sangusa
○––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd81w Saitoyama
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Jd84e Doya
–○–○–●○––●–○–●– Jd85w Akabira

3 wins
–●●––○–●–●–○–○– Jd2w Ohayashiyama
○––○●–●–○–●–––● Jd6e Araki#
–●○–●––○●––○●–– Jd7e Edonohana
–●○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd10w Minami
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Jd12e Kotoizumi
–○–●●–○––●●–○–– Jd13e Hoshinoumi
○––○○––●●–●–●–– Jd14w Yoshinokawa
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Jd15e Takinohana
●–●––○–○○––●––● Jd16w Aoikuni
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd19w Hoshika
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd21e Tenryo
–○○–●–●––●○–––● Jd21w Toyoisami
○–●––●–●●––○○–– Jd22e Sakaguchi
–●–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd23w Fuse
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd28w Tatsunobori#
●–○––○○––●●–––● Jd33e Aichiumi
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd33w Sawaguchi
–●–○–●●–○––●○–– Jd34e Yui#
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jd36w Wakamaeda
–●–○–●–●–●○––○– Jd38e Mancho#
●––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd41e Saisu
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Jd41w Moiwadake
–●–●–○●––○–○––● Jd45w Tamaisami
–●●––●○––○○–––● Jd46w Kawai
●–○–●––●–●○––○– Jd50w Ishii
●–●–○––○○–●––●– Jd52e Kabutoiwa
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Jd53e Yoshihikari#
–○–○–●–●○––●●–– Jd57e Tanzawa
–○–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd59e Kozeki
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd59w Kaneko
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Jd60e Teratani
–○–●–●–●○––○●–– Jd61e Ozawa
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jd64w Godaisan
–○–○●––●●––●––○ Jd65e Daitengu#
–●–●●––○○–●––○– Jd66w Mitsueyama
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Jd69w Shoji
–●–○●––○○––●●–– Jd70e Matsutoyama
●––●●––○–○○–●–– Jd75e Mizuhoyama
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd75w Ishizuchiyama
–●○–○––●●–●––○– Jd80e Kurenishiki
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Jd81e Sakai
–●○–○–○–●––●––● Jd83e Kamiya
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd87w Sakaigawa
–○–●–●–●–○●––○– Jd88e Yamaguchiyama

2 wins
–○–○●–●––●–●–●– Jd1e Kawaguchi
●–●––●–●○––○●–– Jd3w Kitanobori#
–●○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd4w Suzukiyama
●–●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd5w Tochioyama
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Jd11w Hokutoyama
●–●––●●––●–○–○– Jd14e Tamatsushima
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Jd19e Hidakayama
●–○–●––●○–●––●– Jd22w Shinnishiki
–●○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd25w Wakasuzu
●–○––○–●●––●––● Jd27e Kitagawa
–○●––●●––●–○●–– Jd29w Takahikari
●––○●–○–––––––– Jd31e Onishi
●–○–●––●–○●–––● Jd38w Kiyonoryu
●––○–●–○●–●––●– Jd45e Hayasaka
–○○–●––●●––●–●– Jd46e Wakamusashi
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd48e Usu
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd49w Etsunosato
–●○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd51w Amanoshima
○––●●––○●–●–––● Jd52w Kaguyama
●–○––●○–●––●––● Jd56w Ichimoriyama
–●●––●–●–○●––○– Jd57w Hamanishiki
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd62w Shimadagawa
–○○––●●––●●–––● Jd70w Chiyoisami
○–●–○–––––––––– Jd71e Inanobori
–●–●–●–●○–●–○–– Jd72w Midoriyama
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Jd73w Honsho
–●–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd74e Miyakita
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd76w Hashiba
○–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd86w Kitano
●–●–○–○––●–●––● Jd87e Iwanobori
○––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd92e Kido

1 win
●–○––●–●–●●–––– Jd1w Iwawashi
●–○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd18w Nagayama
●–●–●––○●––●–●– Jd24w Kojima
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd29e Iijima
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd30e Hanaizumi
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Jd35w Tanakayama
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd39w Mamuroyama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd54e Takaoka
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd65w Wakashio
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Jd67w Miyoshiyama
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd84w Sakamotoyama
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Jd86e Takahashigawa
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jd89w Ogawara
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Jd90e Hayato

0 wins
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd10e Kotonoshio
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Kunihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Rikihikari#
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Arakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Yoshikane
●–––––––––––––– Jd63w Konozan
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Nanburyu
–●––––––––––––– Jd78w Yasoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Sudo
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Makishima
––––––––––––––– Jd85e Tamaoka
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Takaiwa#
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Niiyama
●––●●–●–●–●–●–– Jd91e Matagawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Jk13w Yano

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk4e Kawabata
○–●––○–○–○○––○– Jk5w Hagiwara
–●○––○–○○–○––○– Jk14e Orita
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Jk27w Toyonishiki

5 wins
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Jk5e Kitajima
–○○–○––○–●–●○–– Jk6w Tazaki
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Jk16w Kabasawa
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Jk18e Seigan#
–●●–○–○–○–○––○– Jk20e Ogawa
–○–●–○–○●––○–○– Jk20w Kitasegawa
○–○–○––○–●–●–○– Jk23e Taito#
○–○–●––○○––○–●– Jk27e Matsuda
●–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jk33w Ishida
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Jk36w Shiononada

4 wins
–●–●○–○––○–●––○ Jk6e Yomogida
–○–○●––○○–●––●– Jk8e Nishishita
○––○●––●○––●○–– Jk9e Hokkoku
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Jk9w Azumakawa
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Jk10w Asahina
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Jk11e Ogasawara
–○●––○–●–○●–––○ Jk12w Uranishi
–○–●●––●–○–○–○– Jk14w Tatehora
–●○–○––○–●–○●–– Jk16e Yokozawa
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Jk19e Shirakawa
–●○–○––●–●–○––○ Jk22e Iwai
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jk22w Amaya
○–●––○–○●––●○–– Jk25e Kinko
●––○●–○––○○––●– Jk25w Furukawa
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Jk26w Buzeno
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Jk29e Hashidate
●––○●–●––○○––○– Jk29w Buzenhikari
○––○–○–●○––●––● Jk34e Midome

3 wins
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jk1w Fukuizumi
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jk7e Taniai
●–●––●○––○○–––● Jk7w Sato
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Jk8w Miyaginishiki
–●–○–●○––○–●●–– Jk11w Miyanomori
●–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jk13e Takebayashi
○––●–●○––●●–○–– Jk15e Kondo
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Jk17e Shodai
–●○––●●–○––●○–– Jk18w Komai
●–●–○–●––○○–––● Jk19w Makiyama#
○––●–●○–●–○––●– Jk21e Sakainami
–○●–○–●––●●–○–– Jk28w Konno
–●–●○––○●––○––● Jk30e Miyazaki
–○○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk30w Ishizaka
○–○––○●–●––●––● Jk31e Higa
●––○–○○–●–●––●– Jk31w Chokaiyama#
–○●–○–●––○–●–●– Jk32w Kagamifuji
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jk35e Sakarinishiki#

2 wins
–●○–●–●––●–○–●– Jk12e Kamimura
●–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jk15w Ide
●–●–●––●○––●–○– Jk17w Oshiro
●––––––●○––○●–– Jk21w Sakamoto
●––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jk23w Hiroshima
–○●–●–●––●●–––○ Jk24e Renyama#
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Jk24w Endo
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Jk26e Sawazaki
––○–○●–●–●–●●–– Jk37e Nakanomura

1 win
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Jk28e Sasanohana
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Jk33e Ashigeyama#
–○–●●––●–●––●●– Jk34w Tomi
●–●––●●––●○–––● Jk36e Takakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Tsuruokanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Utsu
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Tsunegatake#
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Domichi
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Sangusayama
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Fukunosato
–●––––––––––––– Jk10e Usui
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Suzuki
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Otera

39 queries in 1,19 seconds

Natsu 1973

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 13, 1973 - May 27, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KitanofujiYKotozakura10-5
15-0 Y WajimaOKiyokuni11-4 J
9-6DaikirinHDTakanohana8-7
11-4 JGSDaijuSMienoumi8-7
2-13 HaguroiwaKKurohimeyama6-9
6-9AsahikuniM1Kitanoumi6-9
6-9FukunohanaM2Futagodake5-10
6-9RyuoM3Maenoyama4-11
9-6 KaiketsuM4Takamiyama8-7
8-7HasegawaM5Tenryu6-9
6-9MutsuarashiM6Owashi6-9
6-9IwatoraM7Kongo8-7
7-8WakanoumiM8Fujizakura8-7
11-4 JTochiazumaM9Kitaseumi8-7
8-7MasuiyamaM10Dairyugawa8-7
9-6YutakayamaM11Oshio6-9
3-12 WakafutaseM12Tokibayama9-6
2-13 KotetsuyamaM13Washuyama11-4 JK
0-0-15MaruyamaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaioJ1Ryuko10-5
5-10WakajishiJ2Arase10-5
8-7TochifujiJ3Asanobori5-10
8-7YoshioyamaJ4Futatsuryu9-6
7-8ShiratayamaJ5Teruzakura8-7
8-7KawasakiJ6Ryoga8-7
6-9GenbuJ7Yoshinohana6-9
6-9TochiisamiJ8Yoshinotani8-7
9-6KatsunishikiJ9Taikan8-7
4-11 TamakiyamaJ10Chiyozakura8-7
8-7HagiyamaJ11Matsunoyama3-12
8-7KotonofujiJ12Ohori11-4 Y
8-7KaneshiroJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ShuraoMs1Tokishio4-3
4-3NishinishikiMs2Tochizakura5-2
2-5ToyobayamaMs3Wakamisugi5-2
1-6KuramaMs4Haji2-5
4-3DaimonjiMs5Okabe4-3
1-6Sawanotoyo#Ms6Takanosato4-3
5-2BanryuyamaMs7Takagiyama3-4
4-3HakuryoMs8Takanoyama3-4
3-4KenryuMs9Wakafutago4-3
4-3AobajoMs10Tamanofuji5-2
2-5ShiraneyamaMs11Kurosegawa6-1
3-4TaikoMs12Kiyonohana2-5
2-5ShimazakiMs13Kunimiyama5-2
5-2TakanomineMs14Jakuetsu3-4
4-3OshinoyamaMs15Tarusawa3-4
5-2KonryuMs16Terunishiki3-4
3-4EdonamiMs17Teruyama5-2
2-5YamatoryuMs18Taikai#4-3
2-5OazumaMs19Ukunoshima2-5
3-4TakabeMs20Kitanosato4-3
6-1TochiiyamaMs21Kotomidori7-0 Y
3-4OedoMs22Fujigatake3-4
0-7Isayama#Ms23Atsuminada4-3
5-2TamaonamiMs24Kotonosato4-3
4-3MakimotoMs25Yamaguchi4-3
2-5Gotonada#Ms26Miyazakura3-4
2-5Kashiro#Ms27Mizuhikari6-1
3-3-1Rikiho#Ms28Naniwaryu5-2
3-4TakayamaMs29Dewanosato3-4
3-4NantaisanMs30Saikai4-3
4-3GotoMs31Otakahashi4-3
3-4ShirafujiMs32Onoshima4-3
1-6TakahashiMs33Mitsuhiroyama5-2
2-5KotonoryuMs34Kadoma3-4
2-5ShinkoMs35Kasuganada5-2
6-1KagetoraMs36Somayama#4-3
0-0-7DaiogiMs37Matsuoka3-4
4-3SasakiMs38Takasugiyama2-5
4-3DewaarashiMs39Adachi5-2
3-4WakashiroyamaMs40Taninoumi3-4
4-3Onogawa#Ms41Yuba5-2
3-4RyukaiyamaMs42Yamatodake#1-6
6-1KozanMs43Onobori3-4
3-4KitanohoshiMs44Kiyohikari2-5
2-2-3 ChiyonofujiMs45Hachirogata4-3
4-3TateyamaMs46Ikenohana4-3
1-6 MakuuchiMs47Iwashita2-5
5-2MorinagaMs48Tamaasahi5-2
2-5 OkuwayamaMs49Eguchi1-6
3-4IwatsukiMs50Omine#2-5
4-3TeruhikariMs51Fukudome3-4
5-2HachiyaMs52Fujimoto4-3
0-0-7NozakiyamaMs53Okoyama#3-4
2-5 TodaMs54Kuninishiki3-4
4-3ChiyohikariMs55Edoarashi4-3
4-3SuwadaMs56Okiryu3-4
5-2AsoyamaMs57Akashinada4-3
2-5 GendayamaMs58Koraiyama#5-2
6-1NishikiryuMs59Chiyonishiki4-3
4-3SendoMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6Terutsuyoshi#Sd1Tanaka2-5
4-3 AkibayamaSd2Suiho#6-1
2-5DewayuSd3Enshunada3-4
5-2 Daizen#Sd4Satsumaryu4-3
3-4FujiiSd5Goryu3-4
3-4MatsuuragawaSd6Tochigo5-2
4-3 Daiketsu#Sd7Amanakiyama#2-5
5-2 FukuchiyamaSd8Kuninofuji0-0-7
2-5FujinoumiSd9Kokuyo#3-4
2-5HozanSd10Hokuto5-2
6-1 ShironishikiSd11Oga#4-3
0-3-4IzawaSd12Nakamigawa4-3
3-4SagamiyamaSd13Kamisawa4-3
2-5Hiunzan#Sd14Kaminoura4-3
3-4DaigoSd15Konuma5-2
3-4YokoyamaSd16Wakaeguchi3-4
0-0-7TakefuyamaSd17Kiyonoumi4-3
5-2 HiguchiSd18Tochitsurugi1-6
2-5AiuchiSd19Sadanohana3-4
2-5Terukiyo#Sd20Ebashi3-4
4-3HironoumiSd21Arakawa5-2
6-1 NakabachiSd22Takanobori3-4
5-2 MutsuryuSd23Satogawa4-3
1-6TochinoshimaSd24Sadao#5-2
5-2 KurohyoSd25Osorezan3-4
3-4ShimadayamaSd26Onuma2-5
4-3Ryuoyama#Sd27Hakuryuyama4-3
3-4Tatsutani#Sd28Okawa4-3
0-7Tsujun#Sd29Tochihayato3-4
3-4TamakuniSd30Kotonoumi3-4
4-3ChiyonogawaSd31Akishima5-2
7-0 Y EdonoumiSd32Omaeta2-5
2-5Hidenariyama#Sd33Kokumonryu#4-3
4-3Shigenoumi#Sd34Nakata4-3
3-4ShimanoSd35Fuji2-5
1-6FutagoryuSd36Hatayama3-4
4-3MasudaSd37Dewanomine4-3
3-4SadamisakiSd38Sasagawa3-4
3-4TakedaryuSd39Shinohara3-4
6-1TogasayamaSd40Omichi2-5
5-2TamaryuSd41Shinzan5-2
4-3OkinoumiSd42Wakanonada3-4
4-3Kaiyama#Sd43Oando4-3
5-2Kankoyama#Sd44Hakatagawa2-5
3-4TokiarashiSd45Raiden6-1
3-4Tonomine#Sd46Yamatoiwa4-3
3-4KotoisamiSd47Mitsurunishiki#2-5
4-3MatsumotoSd48Ogata3-4
4-3HikarinoumiSd49Hidanoumi2-5
5-2ShinkaiSd50Fukunishiki3-4
5-2ImaiSd51Narugawa3-4
6-1TanihikariSd52Kagamikuni2-5
4-3KameyamaSd53Matsumura1-6
6-1DaishinSd54Hirayama5-2
2-5KosetsuSd55Wakayamato2-5
4-3TsurutaSd56Kudo2-5
4-3Shinkinoyama#Sd57Murayama5-2
4-3FukumotoSd58Sugawara3-4
0-0-7TamachichibuSd59Towada4-3
5-2Taihoyama#Sd60Kitanoshima2-5
3-4Fusanobori#Sd61Han5-2
3-4OtaryuSd62Seikozan4-3
0-0-7 WakahikariSd63Takanomori3-4
3-4FujinoboriSd64Nitta4-3
1-6 OsatoSd65Ryuki3-4
4-3ItonamiSd66Kinenoyama#2-5
5-2HinahataSd67Futami1-6
3-4ChibanoumiSd68Mitsubayama6-1
4-3HoshikabutoSd69Seiun5-2
4-3Hokkaiyama#Sd70Saito4-3
0-0-7ShishidoSd71Tsuruginami4-3
5-2KasugamineSd72Chikaranofuji3-4
5-2FujinodakeSd73Matsuzawa4-3
1-6 YokoeSd74Kabe3-4
2-5 YamanakaSd75Hakuryumine#3-4
0-0-7 TamaizumiSd76Ozakura3-4
4-3KaminoyamaSd77Izawayama2-5
4-3KotonohanaSd78Kanamineyama#4-3
6-1MatsubayamaSd79Tanimoto5-2
3-4 TamawakaSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KawaguchiJd1Iwawashi1-5-1
5-2 TakabayamaJd2Ohayashiyama3-4
4-3 ItogawaJd3Kitanobori#2-5
5-2 HisahoriJd4Suzukiyama2-5
4-3 RikinishikiJd5Tochioyama2-5
3-4Araki#Jd6Kurihara5-2
3-4EdonohanaJd7Nishimura4-3
4-3 OyoneyamaJd8Ransetsu4-3
5-2 MiyakoryuJd9Kontani4-3
0-7KotonoshioJd10Minami3-4
0-0-7KunihikariJd11Hokutoyama2-5
3-4KotoizumiJd12Tagiri4-3
3-4HoshinoumiJd13Matsukura4-3
2-5TamatsushimaJd14Yoshinokawa3-4
3-4TakinohanaJd15Oiwa#5-2
5-2 TengozanJd16Aoikuni3-4
6-1 KotochitoseJd17Kunugiyama5-2
4-3OsasakiJd18Nagayama1-6
2-5HidakayamaJd19Hoshika3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd20Osumi6-1
3-4TenryoJd21Toyoisami3-4
3-4SakaguchiJd22Shinnishiki2-5
4-3RyutoyamaJd23Fuse3-4
5-2 TeshiromoriJd24Kojima1-6
0-0-7Rikihikari#Jd25Wakasuzu2-5
5-2 Kochomon#Jd26Wakanobori4-3
2-5KitagawaJd27Kabetani4-3
5-2 TaiheizanJd28Tatsunobori#3-4
1-2IijimaJd29Takahikari2-5
1-6HanaizumiJd30Tenzan4-3
2-2-3OnishiJd31Sagiyama#5-2
6-1 KotokazeJd32Chiyominato6-1
3-4AichiumiJd33Sawaguchi3-4
3-4Yui#Jd34Shuho#4-3
4-2-1HinodedakeJd35Tanakayama1-6
4-3OfukudaJd36Wakamaeda3-4
4-3DaishoyamaJd37Kiyotakayama#5-2
3-4Mancho#Jd38Kiyonoryu2-5
4-3WakawashiJd39Mamuroyama1-6
5-2Inonoseyama#Jd40Tokinoumi5-2
3-4SaisuJd41Moiwadake3-4
4-3TsuruokaumiJd42Yamazaki4-3
0-0-7FujikawaJd43Daiki5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiJd44Wakanofuji4-3
2-5HayasakaJd45Tamaisami3-4
2-5WakamusashiJd46Kawai3-4
4-3DaigakuyamaJd47Arakiyama0-0-7
2-1UsuJd48Fujihikari5-2
0-0-7YoshikaneJd49Etsunosato2-5
5-2OkobayashiJd50Ishii3-4
6-1SenzanJd51Amanoshima2-5
3-4KabutoiwaJd52Kaguyama2-5
3-4Yoshihikari#Jd53Kanaya6-1
1-2TakaokaJd54Tomita4-3
4-3Shureizan#Jd55Amaminishiki5-2
4-3TaninootoJd56Ichimoriyama2-5
3-4TanzawaJd57Hamanishiki2-5
4-3ChibahikariJd58Tamaki4-3
3-4KozekiJd59Kaneko3-4
3-4TerataniJd60Matsushima5-2
3-4OzawaJd61Tsuchida5-2
5-2KusakaJd62Shimadagawa2-5
7-0 Y MiezakuraJd63Konozan0-1-6
4-2-1Tokiaoi#Jd64Godaisan3-4
3-4Daitengu#Jd65Wakashio1-6
4-3OnoJd66Mitsueyama3-4
4-3KoganenishikiJd67Miyoshiyama1-6
4-3Kanboiwa#Jd68Nanburyu0-0-7
5-2KagaminadaJd69Shoji3-4
3-4MatsutoyamaJd70Chiyoisami2-5
2-1-4InanoboriJd71Otsuki5-2
5-2ItoJd72Midoriyama2-5
4-3KashiwakuraJd73Honsho2-5
2-5MiyakitaJd74Nakamoto4-3
3-4MizuhoyamaJd75Ishizuchiyama3-4
6-1KatagishiJd76Hashiba2-5
4-3HirakawaJd77Hamaguchi6-1
4-3MiyakeJd78Yasoshima0-1-6
4-3TamuroJd79Asahikari4-3
3-4KurenishikiJd80Sangusa4-3
3-4SakaiJd81Saitoyama4-3
0-0-7 SudoJd82Ookada5-2
3-4KamiyaJd83Makishima0-0-7
4-3DoyaJd84Sakamotoyama1-2
0-0-7TamaokaJd85Akabira4-3
1-6 TakahashigawaJd86Kitano2-1
2-5IwanoboriJd87Sakaigawa3-4
3-4YamaguchiyamaJd88Kagamichikara#5-2
0-0-7 Takaiwa#Jd89Ogawara1-6
1-6 HayatoJd90Niiyama0-0-7
0-7 MatagawaJd91Kiryudake5-2
2-5KidoJd92 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TsuruokanishikiJk1Fukuizumi3-4
0-0-7UtsuJk2Tsunegatake#0-0-7
0-0-7DomichiJk3Sangusayama0-0-7
6-1 KawabataJk4Fukunosato0-0-7
5-2 KitajimaJk5Hagiwara6-1
4-3 YomogidaJk6Tazaki5-2
3-4 TaniaiJk7Sato3-4
4-3 NishishitaJk8Miyaginishiki3-4
4-3 HokkokuJk9Azumakawa4-3
0-1-6UsuiJk10Asahina4-3
4-3 OgasawaraJk11Miyanomori3-4
2-5KamimuraJk12Uranishi4-3
3-4 TakebayashiJk13Yano7-0 Y
6-1 OritaJk14Tatehora4-3
3-4 KondoJk15Ide2-5
4-3 YokozawaJk16Kabasawa5-2
3-4 ShodaiJk17Oshiro2-5
5-2 Seigan#Jk18Komai3-4
4-3 ShirakawaJk19Makiyama#3-4
5-2 OgawaJk20Kitasegawa5-2
3-4 SakainamiJk21Sakamoto2-3-2
4-3 IwaiJk22Amaya4-3
5-2 Taito#Jk23Hiroshima2-5
2-5Renyama#Jk24Endo2-5
4-3 KinkoJk25Furukawa4-3
2-5SawazakiJk26Buzeno4-3
5-2 MatsudaJk27Toyonishiki6-1
1-6SasanohanaJk28Konno3-4
4-3 HashidateJk29Buzenhikari4-3
3-4 MiyazakiJk30Ishizaka3-4
3-4 HigaJk31Chokaiyama#3-4
0-0-7SuzukiJk32Kagamifuji3-4
1-6Ashigeyama#Jk33Ishida5-2
4-3 MidomeJk34Tomi1-6
3-4 Sakarinishiki#Jk35Otera0-0-7
1-6TakakuraJk36Shiononada5-2
2-5NakanomuraJk37 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sakata1-2
Imamura0-3
Mizusawa2-1
Chiyonohana2-1
Yoshimoto1-2
Wada1-2
Sanofuji3-0
Nagaiwa2-1
Shibuya1-1-1
Fukuhara2-1
Mashima2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yoshikawa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms38wTakasugiyamaSakuraba
Ms40eWakashiroyamaTsuyama
Sd39eTakedaryuHoriuchi
Sd60eTaihoyama#Taihoumi#
Sd78wKanamineyama#Okanamineyama#
Jd1wIwawashiOnonada
Jd5wTochioyamaAoki
Jd9eMiyakoryuOtowaryu#
Jd25eRikihikari#Seirai#
Jd38wKiyonoryuMiyajima
Jd63wKonozanNoguchiumi
Jk1wFukuizumiFukuzoe
Jk35eSakarinishiki#Sakari
Jk36wShiononadaOmae

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MizusawaKiseChibaNovember 6, 1956
ChiyonohanaKokonoeGifuSeptember 28, 1957
YoshimotoMihogasekiOsakaDecember 11, 1957
WadaMihogasekiHokkaidoMarch 8, 1957
SanofujiKagamiyamaHokkaidoMay 27, 1957
NagaiwaTaihoSagaDecember 15, 1957
ShibuyaTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 17, 1952
MashimaKokonoeNiigataApril 20, 1954

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms53eNozakiyamaTakasagoAomoriApril 14, 1945Ms5
Sd12eIzawaKasugayamaTokyoAugust 22, 1946Ms42
Sd59eTamachichibuHanakagoSaitamaJanuary 7, 1948Ms23
Sd71eShishidoIsegahamaTokyoJanuary 28, 1948Ms34
Jd11eKunihikariHanakagoTokyoSeptember 3, 1948Ms45
Jd39eWakawashiWakamatsuEhimeAugust 23, 1948Sd33
Jd68wNanburyuTatsutagawaAomoriSeptember 24, 1956Jd68
Jd85eTamaokaKasuganoHyogoJune 12, 1955Jd81
Jk1eTsuruokanishikiSakaigawaYamagataMarch 28, 1948Sd64
Jk2eUtsuIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1954Jd69
Jk2wTsunegatake#KataonamiNagasakiOctober 14, 1954Sd38
Jk3eDomichiKagamiyamaYamagataMarch 10, 1955Sd39
Jk3wSangusayamaHanakagoYamanashiSeptember 15, 1957Jd87
Jk4wFukunosato--Jk4
Jk10eUsui--Jk10
Jk32eSuzuki--Jk32
Jk35wOtera--Jk35

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho