Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (3rd)
JuryoYoshinotani (1st)
MakushitaTarusawa
SandanmeSuiryu
JonidanKochomon#
JonokuchiNakamurayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOnishiki (1st)
Shukun-shoOnishiki (1st)
Kanto-shoOnishiki (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Wajima

11 wins
○○○○○●○□○○●●○●○ O2wHD Kiyokuni
○○○●○○○○○●○●○○● M11w Onishiki

9 wins
●●○○○○○○○●○○●●● Y1e Kotozakura
○○□○○○○●●○○●●●● O2eHD Takanohana
○●○●●●○○●○○○○○● M2e Hasegawa
○○○○●○●●●●○○○●○ M4w Takamiyama
○●○●●○○○●●○○○●○ M7e Tochiazuma
●●●○○●○○○○●○●○○ M7w Wakanoumi
●○○●○○●●●○○○●○○ M8w Kongo
○○●○●○○○○●●●○●○ M10w Kitaseumi
●●○●○○○●○●●○○○○ M13e Tenryu

8 wins
○●○○○○●○○○■–––– Y1w Kitanofuji
○○●●●●○●○○●○●○○ K1e Kitanoumi
●○●○●●●○○○●●○○○ M2w Mienoumi
○○○○○●●●○○□●●●● M5e Fujizakura
●●●○○○●○●○○○○●● M6e Maenoyama
○○○●●●○●○●○●○●○ M12w Yoshioyama

7 wins
●○○●●○●○○●●●●○○ S1e Kaiketsu
●○●○●●●○□●●○●○○ K1w Yutakayama
●○●○●●○○●●●○○●○ M4e Kurohimeyama
○●○●○●●○●○●●●○○ M8e Mutsuarashi
○●●●●○●○○○○○●●● M10e Fukunohana
●○●○○●●●○●○●○●○ M12e Futatsuryu

6 wins
●●○●●○○●●●○●●○○ M1e Masuiyama
○●●●●○○●●○●○○●● M3w Washuyama
●○○○○○●●●●●●●○● M5w Ryuko
●●●○○●○●●●○○●○● M6w Haguroiwa
○●●●●●○○●●○○●○● M9e Arase
●○●○○●●●●○●●○○● M11e Oshio

3 wins
○○●●○●●●■–––––– O1w Daikirin
●●●●●○●●○●●●○●● M3e Futagodake

2 wins
○●●●○●●■––––––– O1e Daiju
●●●●●●●●●○●●○●● M1w Ryuo
●●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M9w Owashi

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– S1w Asahikuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●● J7w Yoshinotani

10 wins
●○●○○○●○○○○●●○○ J5e Tochifuji
○●●○●○○○●○○○●○○ J5w Wakamisugi
○●○○○○○●○○●●○○● J9e Kawasaki
●○○●○○○●○○○●○●○ J12w Kaneshiro

9 wins
○●○●○○○○●●○●○●○ J2w Wakajishi
○○●○○●●●○○○○●○● J3w Kotetsuyama
●●○●○○●○○○●○●○○ J7e Daio
○●●○●●●○●○○○○○○ J13w Nishinishiki

8 wins
○○○○○●●○●○●●○●● J4w Wakafutase
○○○●●○●○○●●○○●● J8e Teruzakura
●○●○○○●●●○●○●○○ J8w Kotonofuji
●●○○●●○●●○○○●○○ J9w Chiyozakura
●○●●○●○○●●○○○●○ J10w Taikan
○●●○○○●●○●○●○○● J11e Katsunishiki

7 wins
○●○●●○●○○●●●●○○ J1w Dairyugawa
●○●●●○○●○○●○○●● J4e Shurao
○○○○●○○●●●●●●●○ J6w Iwatora

6 wins
●●●○●●○○●○○○●●● J6e Maruyama

5 wins
●●●○○●●●○●○●●○● J1e Asanobori
●●●●●●○○●●○○○●● J2e Shiratayama
●○○○●●●●●●●●○○● J3e Tokibayama
○○●●●●●○○●●○●●● J10e Ryoga
○○○●●●○●●●●●●○● J12e Genbu

4 wins
●●●○●●●○●●○●●●○ J13e Tochiiyama

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J11w Hagiyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms30w Tarusawa

6 wins
–○○–○–●–○○––––○ Ms2w Tamanofuji
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms7e Kotonosato
○–●–○––○–○–○–○– Ms19w Dewaarashi
–○–●–○–○–○–○––○ Ms23e Chiyonogawa
–○○––○●––○–○––○ Ms37e Mitsuhiroyama
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms39e Terunishiki
○––○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms48e Shinzan

5 wins
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Ms4w Tamakiyama
○–○––○○●––●–○–– Ms5e Tochizakura
●––○–○○–●–○–○–– Ms9w Kenryu
○–○––○–●○–○––●– Ms12w Wakafutago
●–○––○○––○○–––● Ms13w Shiraneyama
–○○––○○–●––●○–– Ms19e Sasaki
●––○●––○○–○–○–– Ms20w Onoshima
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Ms22e Kagetora
●––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms26e Kasuganada
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Ms31e Chiyonofuji
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Ms35w Onobori
–○●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms40w Matsuoka
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Ms41w Wakashiroyama
○––○–●●––○–○–○– Ms44e Itakura
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Ms50e Takahashi
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Ms54w Togasayama
–○–○–●–○–●○–––○ Ms56e Terutsuyoshi#
○–○––○○––●●–○–– Ms57w Takayama

4 wins
○–●●––○–○–○●––– Ms1e Okabe
–○–●○–○–●–●–––○ Ms3e Takagiyama
●––○○–○–○–●–––● Ms5w Aobajo
–●–○–○–○●–●–––○ Ms8e Oshinoyama
–○●––●○–○––●–○– Ms8w Kozan
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Ms11w Adachi
–●–○○–○––●●––○– Ms14w Kurosegawa
○–○––●●–○––○●–– Ms15e Yamaguchi
–●–○●––●○–○–○–– Ms16w Kurama
–●–○●––○–●○––○– Ms18w Otakahashi
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms21w Hari#
●–●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms27w Tamura
○––○–○●––●○––●– Ms28e Yamatoryu
–●○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms28w Oazuma
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Ms29e Makimoto
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms29w Mizuhikari
–○–○●––●○–○–●–– Ms32w Edonami
–●○––○–●○––●–○– Ms33w Kitanosato
○––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms34e Tateyama
●––○–○–●●–○–––○ Ms36e Kiyonoumi
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms39w Yuba
–●–○●––●○––○–○– Ms41e Edonoumi
–○○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms43e Konuma
–●○––○○–○––●––● Ms44w Isayama#
●–●–○–○––●–○––○ Ms47w Fujigatake
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Ms48w Tamaasahi
○–○––●–○–○●––●– Ms51w Asoyama
●––●○–○–●––○○–– Ms52e Oga#
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Ms55e Tochigo
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Ms56w Kashiro#
●––○●––○–○–○––● Ms58w Mizugokoro#
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Ms60e Hachirogata
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Ms60w Suwada

3 wins
●–○–●○––●–●–––○ Ms1w Kotomidori
–●●–○–●–○–●–○–– Ms2e Banryuyama
–●–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms3w Hakuryo
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Ms4e Kunimiyama
–○●––●○–●–○––●– Ms6w Matsunoyama
●––●○–●–●–○○––– Ms7w Takanosato
–○●–●–○––●–○––● Ms10w Tokishio
–○–●○–●–●–●–––○ Ms12e Taiko
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Ms14e Jakuetsu
–○●–●–○––○●––●– Ms17e Somayama#
–○○––●●–○––●–●– Ms21e Toyobayama
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Ms22w Sawanotoyo#
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Ms23w Haji
○––○●––●●––○●–– Ms24e Nishikiryu
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Ms24w Teruyama
○–○––●●–○–●–––● Ms25w Gotonada#
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Ms31w Chiyonishiki
○––●–●○––●–○––● Ms32e Kotonoryu
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Ms33e Nantaisan
–●●––○–○–●●–○–– Ms34w Saikai
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms37w Atsuminada
●––○–●●––●○––○– Ms42e Hachiya
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Ms45e Koraiyama#
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Ms45w Omine#
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Ms46e Onogawa#
–○–●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms46w Nakata
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Ms49e Kitanohoshi
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Ms50w Shironishiki
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Ms53e Gendayama
●––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms53w Kiyohikari
○––●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms54e Shirafuji
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms55w Raiden

2 wins
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Ms6e Naniwaryu
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Ms9e Takanomine
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Ms10e Tochiisami
●–●––●–○–○●–––● Ms11e Taikai#
○–●–○––●●––●––● Ms17w Goto
●––●–○●–●––●○–– Ms18e Tamaonami
–●–●–●–●–●○–––○ Ms20e Akashinada
–○–●–●–●–●–○––● Ms25e Shimazaki
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Ms26w Teruhikari
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Ms27e Kadoma
–○–●●–○–●––●–●– Ms35e Satsumaryu
–○–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms38w Hokuto
–●–●○––●–●●–○–– Ms42w Okiryu
–●●–●––○–○●––●– Ms47e Tamaryu
●–○––●●–●–○–––● Ms49w Mutsuryu
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms51e Suiho#
–●●–●–○––○–●–●– Ms52w Sadanohana
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms59e Masuda
–○●––●○––●●–●–– Ms59w Makuuchi

1 win
●––●–○●––●●––●– Ms16e Dewanosato
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Ms30e Edoarashi
–●○–●––●–●–●––● Ms36w Morinaga
●––●–●–○●–●–●–– Ms38e Iwatsuki
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms43w Okuwayama
–●○–●––●●–●–––● Ms57e Mitsubayama

0 wins
–●–●–●–●––––––– Ms13e Konryu
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Rikiho#
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms40e Chiyohikari
––––––––––––––– Ms58e Takabe

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd15e Suiryu

6 wins
○––●○––○–○–○○–– Sd2w Daizen#
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Sd12w Onuma
–●–○○––○–○○––○– Sd20e Ebashi
–○–○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd32e Satogawa
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Sd34e Daigo
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Sd42w Shinkai
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Sd58w Seiun
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Sd68w Taihoyama#
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Sd72e Omichi

5 wins
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd3w Hakuryuyama
○––○–○–●○––○●–– Sd4w Shinko
●––●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd6w Ishiryu
–○●–○––○–○–●–○– Sd10w Shigenoumi#
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd11e Takasugiyama
○–●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd19e Okoyama#
○–○––○–○●–●–––○ Sd21e Yamatodake#
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Sd26e Tatsutani#
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd27e Shimokawara
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd28e Kuninishiki
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Sd28w Akishima
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd35w Eguchi
●–○––○●––○–○○–– Sd43w Chibanoumi
–○–○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd44w Izumiya
–●○–○––○○–○–––● Sd49e Matsubayama
–●–○●–○––○–○–○– Sd51e Mitsurunishiki#
–○○––●–●○–○––○– Sd52w Kotokaze
–○●––○○––○–○––● Sd55w Osorezan
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Sd56e Shimano
–○–○●–●–○––○○–– Sd59w Kontani
●––○–○–●○–○–○–– Sd65w Matsumura
–●○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd68e Miyakoryu
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Sd71e Tochitsurugi
–●○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd75e Hidenariyama#
–○–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd78e Kotochitose
○––○–●–○–●○––○– Sd79w Kanamineyama#

4 wins
–●–○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd1e Taninoumi
○–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd6e Fujimoto
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Sd8e Tanaka
●––○●––○●–○––○– Sd9w Hokkaiyama#
–○–●–●–○○––●–○– Sd11w Nakabachi
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Sd14e Maenoumi
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd17e Nishioyama
●––●○––○●–○––○– Sd17w Nitta
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Sd18e Kamisawa
–●–○○––●–○–●○–– Sd18w Hozan
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd25e Shimadayama
–○○–○––●○––●––● Sd26w Okawa
●––●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd29w Fujinodake
–●–○●–○–●––○○–– Sd30e Shinkinoyama#
–○●–●––○–○●–––○ Sd30w Kokuyo#
○––●○–●–○––●–○– Sd31w Imai
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Sd32w Kaminoura
○–○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd35e Chiyominato
○––○–○●––○–●●–– Sd37w Yokoyama
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd38e Itonami
–○●–○––●○––●––○ Sd38w Dewanomine
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Sd40e Matsuuragawa
○–○––○●–○–●––●– Sd45w Yamanaka
–●–○–○–●–●–○––○ Sd46w Kanaya
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd48w Matsumoto
○–○––○○–●––●––● Sd50e Kinenoyama#
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd54e Fusanobori#
○––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd55e Tsuruta
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Sd59e Kagamikuni
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Sd61w Wakayamato
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd62w Matsukura
●––○–○○––○●–●–– Sd63w Miezakura
–○○–●––○●–●–––○ Sd64w Fuse
–●–●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd66w Minami
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Sd70w Inonoseyama#
●––●●–○–○–○––○– Sd71w Iwawashi
●––○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd73w Shuho#
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Sd74e Hinodeyama
●––●○–●––○–○––○ Sd74w Chibahikari
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd75w Tengozan
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Sd76e Futagoryu

3 wins
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Sd1w Tamakuni
●–●––●–○○–○––●– Sd2e Enshunada
–●○––○–○–●●–––● Sd3e Sendo
●–○–●––○–○●––●– Sd4e Fujii
–○–●●––●–○–●––○ Sd5e Yamatoiwa
–●●––○–●○–●–○–– Sd5w Daishin
–○–○●––●○–●––●– Sd14w Wakaeguchi
●––○–●●––●–○––○ Sd15w Fukuchiyama
–○●––●–●–○○––●– Sd16e Murayama
–○○––●●––●●––○– Sd20w Iwashita
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Sd21w Rikinishiki
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd22w Hironoumi
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd23e Fuji
●––●–○○–○––●––● Sd23w Hinahata
●––●–○●––●○––○– Sd27w Tochihayato
●–○––●●––○●––○– Sd31e Kokumonryu#
○––●–○–●–●●––○– Sd33w Fukumoto
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd36e Takedaryu
●–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd37e Ryuoyama#
○––●–●●–●––○○–– Sd39w Ryuki
–●–●○–○–●–●––○– Sd40w Tanihikari
○–●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd41w Kosetsu
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Sd42e Tonomine#
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Sd43e Han
–○●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd47e Fujinoumi
●–●––○○––○●–––● Sd47w Hirayama
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Sd49w Hakatagawa
–●–○–●○––●○––●– Sd53e Okinoumi
●––●●––○●––○––○ Sd53w Kaiyama#
●–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd54w Teshiromori
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Sd58e Takabayama
●–●––○○––●–○––● Sd60w Sasagawa
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd63e Kurihara
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Sd66e Tochinoshima
●––●–●○–●––○○–– Sd67e Wakahikari
○––●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd67w Kitanobori#
○––○●––●●––○––● Sd69w Kiyotakayama#
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd70e Kawabata
○–●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd73e Matsuzawa
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd78w Hokutoyama
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Sd79e Tatsunobori#
–○–●●–○–●––○––● Sd80w Osumi

2 wins
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Sd7e Ryukaiyama
○–○––●–●–●––––– Sd8w Arakawa
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd9e Dewayu
●–○–●––●–●–●––○ Sd10e Saito
–●●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd12e Sadao#
●–●–●––○●–○––●– Sd13w Towada
–○●–●––○●––●––● Sd22e Kurohyo
–○○––●–●●–●––●– Sd24e Daiketsu#
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd29e Kasugamine
●–●––○–●–●–○●–– Sd33e Tanimoto
–●●––●○––○●––●– Sd34w Amanakiyama#
–●–●●–●––●○–––○ Sd36w Takanomori
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Sd44e Tsuruginami
●––●○––●○–●––●– Sd46e Chikaranofuji
●––●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd50w Kotonohana
○–●–●––○●––●●–– Sd51w Tsujun#
●–●––○–●●––●––○ Sd57e Fujihikari
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Sd57w Dairyu
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Sd60e Edonohana
○––●–●–○●––●●–– Sd61e Tatsuyutaka
○–●––●–●–●○––●– Sd65e Kitanoshima
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Sd69e Kameyama
–○●––●●–●––○●–– Sd72w Oiwa#
○––●–●●––●●–○–– Sd77w Kawaguchi
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Sd80e Kitagawa

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd16w Higuchi
●––●–○–●●––●––● Sd19w Tokinoumi
–●–○●–●––●●–––● Sd24w Kotoisami
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd25w Kankoyama#
●––○●––●–●–●––– Sd39e Wakanonada
○––●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd56w Hiunzan#
–●–●–●–○–●–●––● Sd64e Toyoisami
–●●–●–●–●––○–●– Sd76w Daishoyama
●–●––●●–○––●––● Sd77e Tsuruokaumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Ikenohana
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Hatayama
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Nakamigawa
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Sd45e Osato
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Asahiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd62e Sagamiyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd20e Kochomon#
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd72e Takahikari

6 wins
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd4e Itogawa
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Jd4w Tochioyama
●–○––○○–○–○––○– Jd18w Kabe
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd29e Kabetani
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd50w Wakanofuji
●–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd55e Amaminishiki
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd80w Tanakayama
○–○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd87w Wakatomoenami#
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd91e Hamanishiki
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jd102w Kurenishiki

5 wins
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Jd3e Suzukiyama
○––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd10e Wakaarashi
–○–●–○●––○–○––○ Jd10w Ransetsu
●–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd14e Sugawara
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Jd14w Tanzawa
○–○––○–○–○●––●– Jd20w Nishimura
●––●○–○–○–○–○–– Jd27w Otaryu
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd28w Kudo
–●–○–○○–○––●○–– Jd34e Hinodedake
–●–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd36e Wakamaeda
–○○–○––●●––○–○– Jd36w Ozakura
–●–○○––○○––○●–– Jd38w Tenzan
○–○–●––●–○○––○– Jd39e Daigakuyama
–○○–○––○●––○––● Jd43e Tsuchida
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Jd48e Yokoe
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd48w Chiyoarashi
●–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd51w Katagishi
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd59w Yui#
○–○––○–●○––●○–– Jd61w Tokiaoi#
●––○○–○––●–○–○– Jd62e Amanoshima
–○○––○○––●–○––● Jd69w Kusaka
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd71w Kagamichikara#
●––○–○–○–○–○––● Jd72w Ono
●––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd75e Kabasawa
○–○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd77w Ogawa
○–●––○–●–○○––○– Jd81w Doya
–○○–●––○○––○–●– Jd84w Yomogida
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Jd88w Akabira
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd89e Teratani
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Jd94e Matsutoyama
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jd96w Taniai
–○○––○–○–●○–––● Jd100e Shiononada
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Jd101e Kinko

4 wins
–●–●○–○–○––○––● Jd2w Hoshikabuto
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd5e Hoshinoumi
○–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd5w Hidanoumi
○––●–●–○–●○––○– Jd8e Oyoneyama
–●●–○––○○–●–○–– Jd11e Fujinobori
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd13w Kaminoyama
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd16w Koganenishiki
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd18e Senzan
●––○–○●–○––●○–– Jd21e Tamatsushima
–○●––○○–●––○●–– Jd22w Ryutoyama
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jd23w Hakuryumine#
●–○–●–●––○–○–○– Jd25e Aichiumi
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd26e Wakanobori
○–●––○○––●–●–○– Jd27e Shoji
–○○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd30w Daiki
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd31e Osasaki
–○○––●○––○●––●– Jd32w Ohayashiyama
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Jd33e Shinnishiki
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd35e Yamazaki
●–○––○●–●––○––○ Jd41e Moiwadake
○–●––●○––○○––●– Jd42e Kojima
○––○●–○–●–●––○– Jd45w Taninooto
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Jd46e Kagaminada
○––○●––●–●–○○–– Jd47e Hanaizumi
○–●––○○––●●––○– Jd49e Tamaki
●––●○––○–○–○––● Jd49w Asahina
○––●○–●––○–○●–– Jd55w Miyaginishiki
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd56w Miyanomori
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Jd57w Kashiwakura
–●–○–○○––○–●––● Jd59e Sadonishiki
○––○●–●––○○–●–– Jd64w Otsuki
–○●––○–●–○○––●– Jd65w Kawada
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Jd66e Sanofuji
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd66w Mizusawa
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Jd68e Mizuhoyama
○–●–●––○●––○––○ Jd68w Kanboiwa#
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd75w Tamaisami
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Jd76w Komai
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd77e Makiyama#
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Jd78e Saitoyama
–●–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd79e Kitasegawa
○–●––●–○○––○––● Jd79w Tamuro
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd82w Tatehora
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd86w Yokozawa
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd87e Matsuda
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Jd94w Ishizuchiyama
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd96e Fukuizumi
●–●––●○–○–○–○–– Jd98w Chokaiyama#
○––○–●–○–●–●–○– Jd99w Etsunosato
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Jd101w Furukawa

3 wins
○–●–○–○––●●–●–– Jd1w Tokiarashi
●––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd2e Matsushima
●–○––○●–●––●–○– Jd3w Seikozan
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd7e Yoshinokawa
–○–○●–●–●––○●–– Jd8w Nagayama
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd9w Tazaki
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd12w Kunugiyama
–○–●–○●––●–●○–– Jd15e Fukunishiki
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jd15w Kagamiryu
○––●–●–○–●○–––● Jd19e Kawai
○––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd24e Hagiwara
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd25w Sawaguchi
–○○–●––●●–○––●– Jd26w Kotoizumi
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd28e Sagiyama#
●––●●––○○–●––○– Jd29w Ogasawara
–●–●○––●–○–○●–– Jd30e Hidakayama
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd31w Hayasaka
●––●–○–○–○–●––● Jd35w Araki#
○–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd37w Tamawaka
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Jd38e Yano
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jd39w Tagiri
–○●––●–●●–○–○–– Jd40w Saisu
○–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd42w Iijima
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd44w Ofukuda
●–●––○–○–●○–●–– Jd45e Hokkoku
–●–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd46w Arakiyama
●–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd47w Ishii
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd52w Tenryo
○–●–●––●○––●–○– Jd53e Chiyoisami
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jd54e Sakaguchi
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Jd54w Wakamusashi
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd58e Sakainami
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Jd60e Konozan
–––––○●–●––○○–– Jd65e Buzeno
●––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd67e Sangusa
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Jd67w Wakasuzu
–●–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd70e Kamiya
●––●○––●○–○––●– Jd71e Nakamoto
●––●○––○○––●●–– Jd73w Miyakita
–●–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd74e Kiryudake
–●–●●–○––●○––○– Jd76e Shodai
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Jd82e Endo
–●–●–○–○–●○–––● Jd83e Sawazaki
○–●––○●––○–●––● Jd85w Nagaiwa
●––●○––●○––●○–– Jd88e Ishida
●––●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd89w Toyonishiki
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Jd90w Mitsueyama
○–●––●●––○–●–○– Jd93e Seigan#
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Jd95e Unzen
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd95w Hashiba
●–○–○––●–●–○–●– Jd97e Kondo
–●○––●●––○–●––○ Jd98e Higa
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Jd100w Iwai
–●●–○––○–●–○––● Jd102e Buzenhikari

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–○–●–●– Jd6w Shureizan#
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd7w Mancho#
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Jd9e Kitajima
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd13e Aoikuni
–●○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd17w Ookada
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Jd19w Nishishita
–●–●●–○––●○––●– Jd22e Azumakawa
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd32e Mamuroyama
●––●–●–○–●○––●– Jd33w Mogaki
–○●–○–●––●–●●–– Jd34w Orita
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Jd37e Izawayama
–●–○●–●––○–●––● Jd40e Hamaguchi
–●●––●○––●○––●– Jd44e Takebayashi
○––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd51e Hoshika
–○○–●–●––●●–––● Jd52e Kiyonoryu
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd56e Shirakawa
●–●–○––●●–○––●– Jd58w Ito
–●–●●–●–○–●––○– Jd61e Tomita
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Jd62w Kaguyama
–○–●●––●–○–●●–– Jd63e Miyake
●–●–●––○–●○––●– Jd64e Asahikari
●––●●––●–○–●––○ Jd69e Sakai
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Jd73e Honsho
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Jd74w Miyoshiyama
–●–○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd81e Hiroshima
○–●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd83w Sasanohana
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Jd85e Chiyonohana
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Jd91w Taito#
–●–●○––●●–○––●– Jd93w Hashidate
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Jd97w Miyazaki

1 win
●––●●––●●–○–––– Jd6e Hirakawa
●––●●–●–○––●●–– Jd11w Taiheizan
●–●–●––●○–●–––● Jd23e Daitengu#
●–△△△△–●△△△△––○ Jd24w Usu
●––●○––●●–●–●–– Jd43w Makishima
–●●––●●–●–○–●–– Jd50e Kamimura
●––●●––○–●●––●– Jd53w Wakashio
●––●–●●––●○–––● Jd80e Ogawara
●––●–●○–●–●––●– Jd84e Matagawa
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd86e Hidenohama
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd92w Sakamotoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Terukiyo#
––––––––––––––– Jd12e Shinohara
●–●–●–––––––––– Jd16e Shibuya
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Takefuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Ogata
–●–●●–●–●–●–––● Jd41w Godaisan
●–△△△△–●△△△△––● Jd57e Kitano
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Takahashigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Kotonoshio
––△△△△––△△△△––– Jd70w Takaoka
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Tamaizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Ozawa
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Uranishi
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd99e Sakarinishiki#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

5 wins
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Jk3w Ishizaka
–○–○–○○–●–●–○–– Jk11e Yoshihikari#
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Jk15e Koga
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jk15w Nakamurayama
○––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jk16e Kusatake
–○–○––●○–○○–●–– Jk16w Karimata

4 wins
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk1e Midoriyama
○–○––●–●●––○––○ Jk6e Mashima
–●–○–○○––●–○●–– Jk7w Hayato
○––○○––●–●○–●–– Jk10w Kabutoiwa
–●●–○–○––○–●–○– Jk11w Amaya
●–○–●–●–––○––○○ Jk17w Renyama#

3 wins
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Jk3e Konno
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Jk4e Ide
–○○–●–●––●●–○–– Jk5e Fujiarashi
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jk7e Midome
○–●––●–●–○○–●–– Jk8w Ashigeyama#
●–○––○●–○––●–●– Jk13e Sakaigawa

2 wins
–●–●●––●○–●––○– Jk2w Kido
–●–●○–○––●–●––● Jk4w Oshiro
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jk9e Tomi
●–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jk10e Takakura

1 win
●––○●––●–●●–––● Jk6w Hamanokuni
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jk8e Nakanomura
–––––––––––●–●○ Jk17e Yoshikawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Onishi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Iwanobori
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Rikihikari#
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk9w Imamura
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Fujikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Yoshikane
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Inanobori
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Sato
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kagamifuji

35 queries in 1,09 seconds

Aki 1973

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 9, 1973 - September 23, 1973


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6KotozakuraYKitanofuji8-3-4
15-0 YWajimaHD 
2-6-7DaijuODaikirin3-6-6
9-6TakanohanaHDKiyokuni11-4 J
7-8 KaiketsuSAsahikuni0-3-12
8-7 KitanoumiKYutakayama7-8
6-9MasuiyamaM1Ryuo2-13
9-6 HasegawaM2Mienoumi8-7
3-12FutagodakeM3Washuyama6-9
7-8KurohimeyamaM4Takamiyama9-6
8-7FujizakuraM5Ryuko6-9
8-7MaenoyamaM6Haguroiwa6-9
9-6TochiazumaM7Wakanoumi9-6
7-8MutsuarashiM8Kongo9-6
6-9AraseM9Owashi2-13
7-8FukunohanaM10Kitaseumi9-6
6-9 OshioM11Onishiki11-4 JGSK
7-8 FutatsuryuM12Yoshioyama8-7
9-6TenryuM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10AsanoboriJ1Dairyugawa7-8
5-10ShiratayamaJ2Wakajishi9-6
5-10TokibayamaJ3Kotetsuyama9-6
7-8ShuraoJ4Wakafutase8-7
10-5 TochifujiJ5Wakamisugi10-5
6-9MaruyamaJ6Iwatora7-8
9-6DaioJ7Yoshinotani11-4 Y
8-7TeruzakuraJ8Kotonofuji8-7
10-5KawasakiJ9Chiyozakura8-7
5-10 RyogaJ10Taikan8-7
8-7KatsunishikiJ11Hagiyama1-14
5-10 GenbuJ12Kaneshiro10-5
4-11 TochiiyamaJ13Nishinishiki9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OkabeMs1Kotomidori3-4
3-4BanryuyamaMs2Tamanofuji6-1
4-3TakagiyamaMs3Hakuryo3-4
3-4KunimiyamaMs4Tamakiyama5-2
5-2TochizakuraMs5Aobajo4-3
2-5NaniwaryuMs6Matsunoyama3-4
6-1 KotonosatoMs7Takanosato3-4
4-3OshinoyamaMs8Kozan4-3
2-5TakanomineMs9Kenryu5-2
2-5TochiisamiMs10Tokishio3-4
2-5Taikai#Ms11Adachi4-3
3-4TaikoMs12Wakafutago5-2
0-4-3KonryuMs13Shiraneyama5-2
3-4JakuetsuMs14Kurosegawa4-3
4-3YamaguchiMs15Rikiho#0-0-7
1-6DewanosatoMs16Kurama4-3
3-4Somayama#Ms17Goto2-5
2-5TamaonamiMs18Otakahashi4-3
5-2SasakiMs19Dewaarashi6-1
2-5AkashinadaMs20Onoshima5-2
3-4ToyobayamaMs21Hari#4-3
5-2KagetoraMs22Sawanotoyo#3-4
6-1ChiyonogawaMs23Haji3-4
3-4NishikiryuMs24Teruyama3-4
2-5ShimazakiMs25Gotonada#3-4
5-2KasuganadaMs26Teruhikari2-5
2-5KadomaMs27Tamura4-3
4-3YamatoryuMs28Oazuma4-3
4-3MakimotoMs29Mizuhikari4-3
1-6EdoarashiMs30Tarusawa7-0 Y
5-2ChiyonofujiMs31Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4KotonoryuMs32Edonami4-3
3-4NantaisanMs33Kitanosato4-3
4-3TateyamaMs34Saikai3-4
2-5SatsumaryuMs35Onobori5-2
4-3KiyonoumiMs36Morinaga1-6
6-1MitsuhiroyamaMs37Atsuminada3-4
1-6 IwatsukiMs38Hokuto2-5
6-1TerunishikiMs39Yuba4-3
0-7 ChiyohikariMs40Matsuoka5-2
4-3EdonoumiMs41Wakashiroyama5-2
3-4HachiyaMs42Okiryu2-5
4-3KonumaMs43Okuwayama1-6
5-2ItakuraMs44Isayama#4-3
3-4Koraiyama#Ms45Omine#3-4
3-4Onogawa#Ms46Nakata3-4
2-5 TamaryuMs47Fujigatake4-3
6-1ShinzanMs48Tamaasahi4-3
3-4KitanohoshiMs49Mutsuryu2-5
5-2TakahashiMs50Shironishiki3-4
2-5 Suiho#Ms51Asoyama4-3
4-3Oga#Ms52Sadanohana2-5
3-4 GendayamaMs53Kiyohikari3-4
3-4 ShirafujiMs54Togasayama5-2
4-3TochigoMs55Raiden3-4
5-2Terutsuyoshi#Ms56Kashiro#4-3
1-6 MitsubayamaMs57Takayama5-2
0-0-7TakabeMs58Mizugokoro#4-3
2-5 MasudaMs59Makuuchi2-5
4-3HachirogataMs60Suwada4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TaninoumiSd1Tamakuni3-4
3-4EnshunadaSd2Daizen#6-1
3-4SendoSd3Hakuryuyama5-2
3-4FujiiSd4Shinko5-2
3-4YamatoiwaSd5Daishin3-4
4-3 FujimotoSd6Ishiryu5-2
2-5RyukaiyamaSd7Ikenohana0-0-7
4-3 TanakaSd8Arakawa2-3-2
2-5DewayuSd9Hokkaiyama#4-3
2-5SaitoSd10Shigenoumi#5-2
5-2 TakasugiyamaSd11Nakabachi4-3
2-5Sadao#Sd12Onuma6-1
0-0-7HatayamaSd13Towada2-5
4-3MaenoumiSd14Wakaeguchi3-4
7-0 Y SuiryuSd15Fukuchiyama3-4
3-4MurayamaSd16Higuchi1-6
4-3NishioyamaSd17Nitta4-3
4-3KamisawaSd18Hozan4-3
5-2 Okoyama#Sd19Tokinoumi1-6
6-1 EbashiSd20Iwashita3-4
5-2 Yamatodake#Sd21Rikinishiki3-4
2-5KurohyoSd22Hironoumi3-4
3-4FujiSd23Hinahata3-4
2-5Daiketsu#Sd24Kotoisami1-6
4-3ShimadayamaSd25Kankoyama#1-6
5-2Tatsutani#Sd26Okawa4-3
5-2ShimokawaraSd27Tochihayato3-4
5-2KuninishikiSd28Akishima5-2
2-5KasugamineSd29Fujinodake4-3
4-3Shinkinoyama#Sd30Kokuyo#4-3
3-4Kokumonryu#Sd31Imai4-3
6-1 SatogawaSd32Kaminoura4-3
2-5TanimotoSd33Fukumoto3-4
6-1 DaigoSd34Amanakiyama#2-5
4-3ChiyominatoSd35Eguchi5-2
3-4TakedaryuSd36Takanomori2-5
3-4Ryuoyama#Sd37Yokoyama4-3
4-3ItonamiSd38Dewanomine4-3
1-5-1WakanonadaSd39Ryuki3-4
4-3MatsuuragawaSd40Tanihikari3-4
0-0-7 NakamigawaSd41Kosetsu3-4
3-4Tonomine#Sd42Shinkai6-1
3-4HanSd43Chibanoumi5-2
2-5TsuruginamiSd44Izumiya5-2
0-7 OsatoSd45Yamanaka4-3
2-5ChikaranofujiSd46Kanaya4-3
3-4FujinoumiSd47Hirayama3-4
0-0-7 AsahiryuSd48Matsumoto4-3
5-2MatsubayamaSd49Hakatagawa3-4
4-3Kinenoyama#Sd50Kotonohana2-5
5-2Mitsurunishiki#Sd51Tsujun#2-5
0-0-7 KotonoumiSd52Kotokaze5-2
3-4OkinoumiSd53Kaiyama#3-4
4-3Fusanobori#Sd54Teshiromori3-4
4-3TsurutaSd55Osorezan5-2
5-2ShimanoSd56Hiunzan#1-6
2-5FujihikariSd57Dairyu2-5
3-4TakabayamaSd58Seiun6-1
4-3KagamikuniSd59Kontani5-2
2-5 EdonohanaSd60Sasagawa3-4
2-5 TatsuyutakaSd61Wakayamato4-3
0-0-7SagamiyamaSd62Matsukura4-3
3-4KuriharaSd63Miezakura4-3
1-6 ToyoisamiSd64Fuse4-3
2-5 KitanoshimaSd65Matsumura5-2
3-4TochinoshimaSd66Minami4-3
3-4WakahikariSd67Kitanobori#3-4
5-2MiyakoryuSd68Taihoyama#6-1
2-5 KameyamaSd69Kiyotakayama#3-4
3-4 KawabataSd70Inonoseyama#4-3
5-2TochitsurugiSd71Iwawashi4-3
6-1OmichiSd72Oiwa#2-5
3-4 MatsuzawaSd73Shuho#4-3
4-3HinodeyamaSd74Chibahikari4-3
5-2Hidenariyama#Sd75Tengozan4-3
4-3FutagoryuSd76Daishoyama1-6
1-6 TsuruokaumiSd77Kawaguchi2-5
5-2KotochitoseSd78Hokutoyama3-4
3-4 Tatsunobori#Sd79Kanamineyama#5-2
2-5 KitagawaSd80Osumi3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7Terukiyo#Jd1Tokiarashi3-4
3-4MatsushimaJd2Hoshikabuto4-3
5-2 SuzukiyamaJd3Seikozan3-4
6-1 ItogawaJd4Tochioyama6-1
4-3 HoshinoumiJd5Hidanoumi4-3
1-5-1HirakawaJd6Shureizan#2-5
3-4YoshinokawaJd7Mancho#2-5
4-3 OyoneyamaJd8Nagayama3-4
2-5KitajimaJd9Tazaki3-4
5-2 WakaarashiJd10Ransetsu5-2
4-3 FujinoboriJd11Taiheizan1-6
0-0-7ShinoharaJd12Kunugiyama3-4
2-5AoikuniJd13Kaminoyama4-3
5-2 SugawaraJd14Tanzawa5-2
3-4FukunishikiJd15Kagamiryu3-4
0-3-4ShibuyaJd16Koganenishiki4-3
0-0-7TakefuyamaJd17Ookada2-5
4-3 SenzanJd18Kabe6-1
3-4KawaiJd19Nishishita2-5
7-0 Y Kochomon#Jd20Nishimura5-2
4-3TamatsushimaJd21Ogata0-0-7
2-5AzumakawaJd22Ryutoyama4-3
1-6Daitengu#Jd23Hakuryumine#4-3
3-4HagiwaraJd24Usu1-2
4-3AichiumiJd25Sawaguchi3-4
4-3WakanoboriJd26Kotoizumi3-4
4-3ShojiJd27Otaryu5-2
3-4Sagiyama#Jd28Kudo5-2
6-1 KabetaniJd29Ogasawara3-4
3-4HidakayamaJd30Daiki4-3
4-3OsasakiJd31Hayasaka3-4
2-5MamuroyamaJd32Ohayashiyama4-3
4-3ShinnishikiJd33Mogaki2-5
5-2 HinodedakeJd34Orita2-5
4-3YamazakiJd35Araki#3-4
5-2 WakamaedaJd36Ozakura5-2
2-5IzawayamaJd37Tamawaka3-4
3-4YanoJd38Tenzan5-2
5-2DaigakuyamaJd39Tagiri3-4
2-5HamaguchiJd40Saisu3-4
4-3MoiwadakeJd41Godaisan0-7
4-3KojimaJd42Iijima3-0
5-2TsuchidaJd43Makishima1-6
2-5TakebayashiJd44Ofukuda3-4
3-4HokkokuJd45Taninooto4-3
4-3KagaminadaJd46Arakiyama3-4
4-3HanaizumiJd47Ishii3-4
5-2YokoeJd48Chiyoarashi5-2
4-3TamakiJd49Asahina4-3
1-6KamimuraJd50Wakanofuji6-1
2-5HoshikaJd51Katagishi5-2
2-5KiyonoryuJd52Tenryo3-4
3-4ChiyoisamiJd53Wakashio1-6
3-4SakaguchiJd54Wakamusashi3-4
6-1AmaminishikiJd55Miyaginishiki4-3
2-5ShirakawaJd56Miyanomori4-3
0-3KitanoJd57Kashiwakura4-3
3-4SakainamiJd58Ito2-5
4-3SadonishikiJd59Yui#5-2
3-4KonozanJd60Takahashigawa0-0-7
2-5TomitaJd61Tokiaoi#5-2
5-2AmanoshimaJd62Kaguyama2-5
2-5MiyakeJd63Kotonoshio0-0-7
2-5AsahikariJd64Otsuki4-3
3-2-2BuzenoJd65Kawada4-3
4-3SanofujiJd66Mizusawa4-3
3-4SangusaJd67Wakasuzu3-4
4-3MizuhoyamaJd68Kanboiwa#4-3
2-5SakaiJd69Kusaka5-2
3-4KamiyaJd70Takaoka0-0-3
3-4NakamotoJd71Kagamichikara#5-2
7-0 D TakahikariJd72Ono5-2
2-5HonshoJd73Miyakita3-4
3-4KiryudakeJd74Miyoshiyama2-5
5-2KabasawaJd75Tamaisami4-3
3-4ShodaiJd76Komai4-3
4-3Makiyama#Jd77Ogawa5-2
4-3SaitoyamaJd78Tamaizumi0-0-7
4-3KitasegawaJd79Tamuro4-3
1-6OgawaraJd80Tanakayama6-1
2-5HiroshimaJd81Doya5-2
3-4EndoJd82Tatehora4-3
3-4SawazakiJd83Sasanohana2-5
1-6MatagawaJd84Yomogida5-2
2-5ChiyonohanaJd85Nagaiwa3-4
1-6HidenohamaJd86Yokozawa4-3
4-3MatsudaJd87Wakatomoenami#6-1
3-4IshidaJd88Akabira5-2
5-2TerataniJd89Toyonishiki3-4
0-0-7OzawaJd90Mitsueyama3-4
6-1HamanishikiJd91Taito#2-5
0-0-7 UranishiJd92Sakamotoyama1-2
3-4Seigan#Jd93Hashidate2-5
5-2MatsutoyamaJd94Ishizuchiyama4-3
3-4UnzenJd95Hashiba3-4
4-3FukuizumiJd96Taniai5-2
3-4KondoJd97Miyazaki2-5
3-4HigaJd98Chokaiyama#4-3
0-3-4 Sakarinishiki#Jd99Etsunosato4-3
5-2ShiononadaJd100Iwai3-4
5-2KinkoJd101Furukawa4-3
3-4BuzenhikariJd102Kurenishiki6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MidoriyamaJk1Onishi0-0-7
0-0-7IwanoboriJk2Kido2-5
3-4 KonnoJk3Ishizaka5-2 D
3-4 IdeJk4Oshiro2-5
3-4 FujiarashiJk5Rikihikari#0-0-7
4-3 MashimaJk6Hamanokuni1-6
3-4 MidomeJk7Hayato4-3
1-6NakanomuraJk8Ashigeyama#3-4
2-5TomiJk9Imamura0-7
2-5TakakuraJk10Kabutoiwa4-3
5-2 D Yoshihikari#Jk11Amaya4-3
0-0-7FujikawaJk12Yoshikane0-0-7
3-4 SakaigawaJk13Inanobori0-0-7
0-0-7 SatoJk14Kagamifuji0-0-7
5-2 D KogaJk15Nakamurayama5-2 Y
5-2 D KusatakeJk16Karimata5-2 D
1-2-4YoshikawaJk17Renyama#4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ota1-2
Shirai1-2
Tanino1-2
Tokunaga2-1
Saijo#1-2
Ikegawa2-1
Suzuki2-1
Onokawa3-0
Yoshimura1-2
Abe0-0-3
Okubo1-2
Tsukamoto0-0-3
Sakamoto0-3
Kurotaki3-0


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M11wOnishikiOhori
Ms27wTamuraTakanoyama
Ms44eItakuraMiyazakura
Ms58wMizugokoro#Oando
Sd14eMaenoumiSadamisaki
Sd15eSuiryuAkibayama
Sd27eShimokawaraGoryu
Sd37eRyuoyama#Daimanayumi#
Sd48eAsahiryuNarugawa
Sd57wDairyuOkobayashi
Sd74eHinodeyamaFutami
Jd59eSadonishikiKaneko
Jd87wWakatomoenami#Kozeki
Jk5eFujiarashiFukuhara

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OtaTakashimaAichiJanuary 26, 1957
ShiraiDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 7, 1958
TaninoDewanoumiOsakaSeptember 15, 1956
TokunagaTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 27, 1958
Saijo#DewanoumiMiyagiAugust 28, 1957
IkegawaMihogasekiOsakaDecember 20, 1957
SuzukiTokitsukazeIbarakiApril 1, 1956
OnokawaTokitsukazeWakayamaJuly 12, 1955
YoshimuraTokitsukazeNiigataOctober 22, 1956
Abe--
OkuboKokonoeAichiOctober 22, 1957
Tsukamoto--
SakamotoTatsutagawaChibaMay 17, 1957
KurotakiTaihoAomoriAugust 17, 1955

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms58eTakabeIsegahamaAkitaJuly 19, 1947Ms1
Sd7wIkenohanaSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 11, 1952Ms34
Sd37wYokoyamaDewanoumiKanagawaAugust 15, 1948Ms30
Sd62eSagamiyamaIsegahamaKanagawaJuly 26, 1951Ms44
Jd1eTerukiyo#IsegahamaFukuokaMay 4, 1948Ms29
Jd12eShinoharaNishonosekiFukushimaJanuary 2, 1954Sd39
Jd21wOgataIsegahamaChibaSeptember 5, 1947Ms48
Jd43wMakishimaKasugayamaYamanashiJanuary 2, 1956Jd43
Jd70wTakaokaTokitsukazeKagawaApril 23, 1958Jd54
Jd90eOzawaTaihoTokyoAugust 22, 1956Jd45
Jk1wOnishiKasuganoEhimeSeptember 30, 1957Jd31
Jk2eIwanoboriOyamaTokyoSeptember 18, 1956Jd87
Jk5wRikihikari#IsegahamaOsakaAugust 23, 1954Sd24
Jk12eFujikawaIsenoumiKanagawaAugust 15, 1950Sd41
Jk12wYoshikaneKataonamiEhimeSeptember 6, 1957Jd8
Jk13wInanoboriOyamaNaganoOctober 24, 1956Jd10
Jk14wKagamifuji--Jd106
MzAbe--Mz
MzTsukamoto--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho