Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (1st)
JuryoChiyozakura (1st)
MakushitaMitsuhiroyama
SandanmeHironoumi
JonidanTanimoto
JonokuchiHirano

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujizakura (2nd)
Shukun-shoKitanoumi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ S1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
●●○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Wajima

11 wins
○●●●○○○○○○○○○○● K1w Kaiketsu

10 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●●●○○ M6w Kongo

9 wins
○●○○○●●●○●○○○●○ O1e Takanohana
●●○○○○○●●○○●○●○ O1w Daiju
○●○●●□○○○●○○●○● O2eHD Daikirin
○○●○●○●○●○○○●●○ K1e Fujizakura
●○●○○○●○●●○○●○○ M7e Yutakayama
●○●●●○○●○●○○○○○ M10e Fukunohana
○○○●○○○●○○●○●●● M10w Arase
○○○●○●●●●○○○○○● M12w Yoshinotani

8 wins
○○●●○●●●○○○●●○○ K2wHD Kurohimeyama
○○●●●●○●●●○○○○○ M3w Kitaseumi
○●○●●○○●●○○●○●○ M4w Takamiyama
○●○●●○○○●●●○●○○ M5w Wakanoumi
●●○○○○○○●○●●○●● M6e Mienoumi
○●●○●○○○○●●○○●● M7w Washuyama
●○○○●●○●○●○●●○○ M8w Mutsuarashi
○○●●○●●●○○○○○●● M11w Haguroiwa

7 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●○●○○ M5e Ryuko
○○●●●●●○●○●●○○○ M9e Ryuo

6 wins
●○○○○●●○□●●●●●● M3e Wakajishi
●●○●○○●●●●○○○●● M8e Yoshioyama

5 wins
●○●●●○○○●●●●●●○ S1w Hasegawa
○●●●●●○●●○●●○○● M1w Tenryu
●●●○●○●●○○●●●○● M2e Masuiyama
●●●○●●○○○●●●●○● M4e Tochiazuma
●●○●○●○●●○●○●●● M9w Onishiki

4 wins
●○●●●●●○●●●●○●○ M1e Maenoyama
●●●●○●●●○●○●○●● M2w Asahikuni
●●●○●○●○○●●●●●● M12e Dairyugawa

3 wins
○○○●●■––––––––– Y1w Kotozakura
●○○○●●●●■–––––– Y2eHD Kitanofuji
○●●○○●●●●●●●●●● M11e Kotetsuyama

0 wins
–––––– O2wHD Kiyokuni

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○●●○● J12w Chiyozakura

10 wins
●○○○●●●○○○○●○○○ J1w Oshio

9 wins
○○●○○○○●●○○○●●● J2e Futagodake
○○●●○●○●○●○○○●○ J3e Tokibayama
○○●○○●●○○○●○●●○ J11w Kotonofuji

8 wins
●○●●○●○○○○●○●●○ J2w Wakamisugi
●●●○○○●○○●●○●○○ J4e Shiratayama
●●●●○○○○●●○○○●○ J4w Wakafutase
○●○○●●●●●○○○●○○ J5w Tochifuji
●○○●●○●●●●○○○○○ J7w Futatsuryu
○●●○●○●●○○●●○○○ J8e Teruzakura
○●○○●○○○○●●●○●● J9e Kirinji
○○○●○●○●●○○●○●● J10e Shurao
○●○●○○●●○○○●○●● J10w Tamanofuji
●○●●○●○○○●●●○○○ J11e Nishinishiki
●●○○○●○○●○●○●●○ J12e Kenryu
●○●○○●●○○○○●●●○ J13e Kotomidori
●○○●●●○○●○○○○●● J13w Genbu

7 wins
○○○○●○●●●○●●●○● J3w Asanobori
○●○○●●●●●●○●○○○ J5e Tamakiyama
○●●●●○○●○○○●●○● J6w Kaneshiro
●○●○●●○○○●○●●●○ J8w Kawasaki

5 wins
●○○●●○○●●●●○●●● J6e Owashi
●○○●●●●●●●●○○○● J7e Chiyonoumi

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●●●○● J1e Daio
●●●●●○●○●●●○●●● J9w Maruyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Ms40w Mitsuhiroyama

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms4e Oshinoyama
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Ms8w Iwatora
○––○○––○○–●––○– Ms10w Tochiisami
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Ms11w Teruyama
–○○––○–●○––○–○– Ms23w Hachiya
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms58e Dewanosato

5 wins
○–●–○○––●○–––○– Ms1e Aobajo
–○○–○–○–○●–––●– Ms5e Tochizakura
●––○–○○–●––○–○– Ms9e Katsunishiki
–○–●○–●–○––○––○ Ms14e Hari#
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms17w Tamura
–○○––●–○–○●–○–– Ms19w Takanosato
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Ms25w Chiyonofuji
○–○––○●–●––○–○– Ms28e Onobori
●––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms30e Edonoumi
○–○––●○–○––●––○ Ms36e Nantaisan
●––○○––○○–○––●– Ms36w Terunishiki
○––●○––●○–○––○– Ms38e Saikai
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Ms43w Hachirogata
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Ms44w Tamaonami
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms46w Omine#
●––●○––○○–○–○–– Ms50e Gotonada#
○–○––○●––○–○–●– Ms50w Mizuhikari
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Ms56e Akashinada
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Ms57w Asoyama

4 wins
●●––○–○–○–○●––– Ms1w Kozan
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms2e Hakuryo
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms5w Takagiyama
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Ms7w Adachi
–○●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms9w Kasuganada
○–○––○●–●––○––● Ms11e Kurama
–●○–●–○–○–○––●– Ms13e Makimoto
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Ms16e Matsuoka
●––○●––○●––○○–– Ms16w Wakashiroyama
○––●○–○––●●–––○ Ms17e Onoshima
–●–○○––●–○○–●–– Ms21e Kagetora
–○●––○–○○–●––●– Ms21w Kashiro#
○–●––○–●–○○–●–– Ms24w Shinko
●––○●–○––○–●––○ Ms26w Kiyonoumi
–●–○○–○–●–●––○– Ms27w Takayama
●––●○–○––○●––○– Ms28w Takanomine
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms30w Shironishiki
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Ms33w Taninoumi
–○○––●●––○○––●– Ms35e Miyamoto
–●–●○––○○––○––● Ms35w Morinaga
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Ms39e Onogawa#
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Ms40e Shinzan
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Ms42w Haji
○–○–●––○–●–○––● Ms44e Goto
●––●○––○–○–●○–– Ms46e Fujii
–●–○–○–○–○–●–●– Ms47w Toyobayama
–○●––●○–●–○–––○ Ms51e Satogawa
○–●––○○––●–○●–– Ms52e Okawa
–○○––●–●○–○––●– Ms53e Nakabachi
●–○––●●––○–○––○ Ms55e Gendayama
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Ms56w Yuba
○–○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms59w Masuda

3 wins
–○○●––○–●●––––● Ms2w Banryuyama
–●○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms4w Naniwaryu
–●●––○○––○–●––● Ms6e Matsunoyama
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms6w Kotonosato
–●–○–●–●●–○–○–– Ms7e Kunimiyama
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Ms10e Yamaguchi
●–●––○–●○–●–––○ Ms13w Itakura
○––○●––●●––○–●– Ms15e Edonami
●––●–○–○–○●–––● Ms18e Daizen#
○–●–●––●●–○–○–– Ms20e Dewaarashi
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Ms22w Tobishima
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Ms23e Hagiyama
●––○–●●––●–○○–– Ms24e Shiraneyama
–●–●●––○○––○●–– Ms25e Tateyama
○–○––●●––●○–––● Ms26e Tochiiyama
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Ms29w Chiyonogawa
●––○–○○–●––●–●– Ms34e Koraiyama#
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Ms34w Oazuma
–●–○●–○––●●––○– Ms37e Taiko
–○○––○–●●––●––● Ms37w Tamaasahi
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Ms38w Kurosegawa
–○●––●○––○●––●– Ms39w Oga#
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Ms41w Tochigo
●––●–●–○–●–○––○ Ms42e Hozan
–●–○–●–○–●●–––○ Ms45e Tatsutani#
–○●––○–●–●●–○–– Ms47e Togasayama
○–●–○––●–○●–●–– Ms48e Shirafuji
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Ms49e Kitanosato
○––●○––○–●–●––● Ms54e Maenoumi
–●–○–○–●–●–○––● Ms57e Nishioyama
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Ms59e Dewayu

2 wins
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms3w Taikan
–●–○●––●●––●○–– Ms12e Otakahashi
●––●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms12w Suiryu
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Ms14w Shimazaki
–●●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms15w Kotonoryu
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Ms19e Somayama#
○–●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms22e Sawanotoyo#
–○●––●–○–●●–––● Ms27e Jakuetsu
–●–●○––●●––○●–– Ms29e Kadoma
–●–○●––○–●–●●–– Ms31e Taikai#
–○○––●–●●–●––●– Ms31w Chiyonishiki
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Ms32w Iwashita
–●–●●––●–○–●––○ Ms33e Isayama#
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Ms41e Takasugiyama
–●–●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms43e Nishikiryu
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Ms49w Hakuryuyama
–●–○●––●–●–●–○– Ms51w Onuma
●––●●–○–○––●––● Ms53w Iwatsuki
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Ms55w Ishiryu
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Ms60e Mitsurunishiki#

1 win
–●●–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms3e Wakafutago
–●–●–●●––●–○––● Ms8e Sasaki
●––●–●●––○–●–●– Ms20w Konuma
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Ms32e Yamatoryu
–○●––●–●●––●––● Ms45w Kuninishiki
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Ms48w Tamaryu
–○●–––––––––––– Ms60w Atsuminada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms18w Ryoga
––––––––––––––– Ms52w Teruhikari
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Ms54w Sadanohana
––––––––––––––– Ms58w Ebashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd3w Mizugokoro#
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Sd9e Hironoumi
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd15w Okoyama#
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd29e Amanakiyama#
–○●–○––○○–○–○–– Sd35w Wakayamato
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd37e Makuuchi
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd38w Ryuoyama#
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Sd51w Matsubayama
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Sd68w Tochitsurugi
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Sd73w Kawai

5 wins
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd4e Fujigatake
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Sd7e Saito
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Sd11w Hokuto
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd14e Okiryu
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd16e Shimokawara
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd19w Shigenoumi#
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Sd22e Ryuki
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Sd24e Kitanohoshi
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Sd27w Chiyohikari
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Sd31w Kaminoura
○–●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd32w Kamisawa
○–○––○–●–○●––○– Sd41w Kotoisami
–○○–●–○––●–○–○– Sd42e Kanaya
○–●––●–○○–○–––○ Sd43e Taihoyama#
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Sd48e Sugawara
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Sd50w Wakahikari
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd52w Miyakoryu
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd58e Kotochitose
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Sd61w Iinuma
○–●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd63e Amaminishiki
●––○–○●––○○––○– Sd63w Kontani
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Sd64e Minami
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Sd68e Kabe
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd77e Hakatagawa
●––○○––○–○–●–○– Sd77w Tatsunobori#
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd80e Kaiyama#

4 wins
○––○–●●––○●––○– Sd2w Tamakuni
–●–●●––○–○○–○–– Sd5e Fukuchiyama
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd5w Arakawa
○–●––○–●○––○––● Sd6e Kokuyo#
○–○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd8w Nakata
–●–○●–○–●––○––○ Sd11e Daigo
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Sd13e Daiketsu#
○–○––○●––○●–●–– Sd16w Shimano
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Sd18e Tamatoshu#
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Sd18w Edoarashi
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Sd21w Hokkaiyama#
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd22w Rikinishiki
–○○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd26e Okinoumi
○––○○–●––●●––○– Sd30w Imai
●––○–●○–○––○––● Sd31e Kokumonryu#
–○○–●––●–○–●–○– Sd32e Yamatoiwa
●––○●–○–●––○○–– Sd33e Sasagawa
–○○––●–○●––○●–– Sd34e Chiyominato
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Sd38e Nitta
●––●○–○–●–○––○– Sd39w Matsuuragawa
●––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd43w Wakanonada
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Sd44e Han
●––●○–●––○○–––○ Sd45e Kotonohana
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd45w Itonami
–○○––●○–○–●––●– Sd46e Chibanoumi
–○●––○–○●––○––● Sd50e Hoshikabuto
–○○––●○–○––●–●– Sd54e Hoo
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Sd54w Matsumoto
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd56e Tsuruginami
–●○–○––○●–○––●– Sd57w Takabayama
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Sd59w Fuji
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd60e Wakaho
○–●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd65w Kosetsu
●––●○––○–●–○–○– Sd67e Hatayama
○–○––●○––●–○––● Sd67w Kurohyo
●––○●–○––○○––●– Sd69w Yamazaki
–○○–●––○●–●–––○ Sd70e Seikozan
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Sd71e Matsuzawa
–○●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd72e Fukunishiki
–●–○–○●––○○––●– Sd72w Itogawa
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Sd74e Hirayama
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd79e Aoikuni

3 wins
●––●●–○––○–●○–– Sd1e Kotokaze
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Sd3e Suiho#
●––○–●–○●––○––● Sd4w Sendo
●––●○––●–●○––○– Sd6w Tochihayato
–●–○●–●–○–●–○–– Sd7w Tanaka
●––○–●–○●––●–○– Sd8e Daishin
–●–●○–○––○–●●–– Sd9w Yamatodake#
○–●–○––○–●●–––● Sd10w Suwada
○–●–○––●●–●––○– Sd12w Wakaeguchi
–●–○○–○–●––●––● Sd13w Osorezan
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Sd17w Murayama
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Sd20w Fujinoumi
●––○–○–●○–––––– Sd21e Satsumaryu
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Sd23w Raiden
○–●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd25e Shinkai
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd25w Mutsuryu
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Sd28e Okuwayama
●––○●––●–○–●–○– Sd28w Fusanobori#
–○–●–○●––●○–●–– Sd30e Izumiya
○–●–○––●–●○––●– Sd34w Shimadayama
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd36e Matsukura
–○●–●–●––○–●○–– Sd37w Takedaryu
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Sd40e Fujinodake
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Sd40w Kasugamine
–●–○○––●–●–●–○– Sd46w Tengozan
○–●––○●–●––○●–– Sd49e Mitsubayama
●––●–●○––○○–––● Sd51e Wakui
–○○–●–●––●–○●–– Sd52e Tsuruta
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd53e Koganenishiki
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Sd53w Higuchi
●––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd55e Teshiromori
○–●–○–●––○–●––● Sd55w Kochomon#
○––○●––●–●●–––○ Sd58w Ryukaiyama
○–●–○––○●–●––●– Sd60w Fujinobori
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Sd61e Kaminoyama
–●–●–●●–○––○––○ Sd62e Fuse
–○○–●––●○––●–●– Sd62w Wakanobori
–●–●●––○○––●○–– Sd64w Takahikari
–●–○–●●––○–●–○– Sd66w Ohayashiyama
○–●––●○–○–●–––● Sd69e Fukumoto
–○○–○––●●–●–––● Sd74w Kanamineyama#
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd75e Takanomori
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd76w Kitanoshima
–○●––●○––●–●○–– Sd78e Tanihikari
●––●–○○–●––○––● Sd79w Tochioyama

2 wins
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Sd1w Terutsuyoshi#
●––●○–●––○–●–●– Sd10e Matsumura
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Sd12e Dewanomine
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd15e Hidenariyama#
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Sd20e Akishima
●––○–●●–●––●–○– Sd23e Sadao#
●––●●––○●––○–●– Sd24w Towada
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd26w Hinahata
●––●–○●–○–●–●–– Sd27e Kankoyama#
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Sd29w Ransetsu
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Sd33w Kagamikuni
–●–○●––●●–●–––○ Sd42w Shinkinoyama#
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd44w Suzukiyama
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd47e Otaryu
●––●○–●––●–○–●– Sd49w Omichi
–●–○–○–●●–●–●–– Sd56w Nishimura
●––●–●○––●–●––○ Sd57e Hokutoyama
●––○–●●–●––●○–– Sd59e Hakuryumine#
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd65e Hinodedake
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Sd66e Kawabata
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd71w Wakaarashi
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Sd73e Yoshinokawa
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Sd75w Kitajima
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Sd76e Kitagawa

1 win
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd2e Eguchi
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd14w Tokinoumi
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Sd19e Tonomine#
●––●–○●––●–●––– Sd35e Kiyohikari
●––●○–●––●–●––● Sd36w Seiun
●––○–●–●–●–●––● Sd47w Kinenoyama#
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd48w Edonohana
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd70w Wakanofuji
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd78w Osumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17e Rikiho#
––––––––––––––– Sd39e Enshunada
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Sd41e Yamanaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd7e Chibahikari
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd8w Tanimoto

6 wins
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jd35e Tagiri
○–○––○○–○–●––○– Jd36e Tazaki
–○○–○–●–○––○–○– Jd41e Oiwa#
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd48e Tatsuyutaka
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd58e Ishii
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd72e Ofukuda
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd72w Raiko
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Jd83e Yokozawa
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd95e Hashiba

5 wins
–○○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd2w Tokiarashi
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd4e Iwawashi
–○●––○●–○––○––○ Jd4w Chikaranofuji
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Jd13e Hidanoumi
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd16w Kotoizumi
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Jd17e Saisu
–○–●●–○––○–○○–– Jd21w Tsuchida
–○–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd22e Izawayama
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd22w Shuho#
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd28w Daiki
–○–●○––●○––○––○ Jd29w Wakamaeda
–○○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd37e Osasaki
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Jd39e Tsuruokaumi
–●○––○–○–○–●○–– Jd39w Kagaminada
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Jd42e Kagamiryu
○–○–○–○––●●––○– Jd48w Kashiwakura
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Jd52w Ogawa
●––○●––○–○–○○–– Jd56e Kamimura
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd57w Etsunosato
●–○–○–○–○–○–––● Jd59w Azumakawa
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd66e Mizuhoyama
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd68e Ogasawara
–○–●○–○–○––●–○– Jd70e Mogaki
●–○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd73e Tomoezakura
○––●–●–○–○○––○– Jd75e Teratani
○––○○––○–●●–○–– Jd82w Tatehora
○––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd86w Sakaguchi
○––○–○–○–○●–––● Jd88w Miyakita
○––●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd91w Endo
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jd92w Shiononada
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jd95w Fukuizumi
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd97e Sangusa
–●○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd100w Kiryudake
–○●–○––●–○○–○–– Jd102e Amaya

4 wins
–●–○○–●–●––○○–– Jd1e Kameyama
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jd1w Miezakura
○–○–○––●–○–●––● Jd5w Tsujun#
●–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd11e Dairyu
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd11w Taninooto
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Jd12e Kagamichikara#
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd12w Kitanobori#
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Jd14w Ozakura
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jd15e Shureizan#
–○●–●––○○–○–●–– Jd17w Kiyotakayama#
●––○–●●–○––○––○ Jd18w Sagiyama#
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Jd19w Senzan
–●●–○–○––●○–––○ Jd20e Hidakayama
–○–○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd27w Daigakuyama
–●○––●○––○○–●–– Jd29e Yokoe
○–○––○●–○–●–––● Jd30e Chiyoarashi
–●–○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd31w Taiheizan
●–○––○–○●–●––○– Jd32e Shinnishiki
○––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd32w Matsushima
–●–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd35w Kojima
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Jd37w Mamuroyama
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd44e Noguchi
–○●––○–●○––○●–– Jd45e Katagishi
–○●––●○––○–○●–– Jd47e Konozan
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd50e Asahiryu
–●–○–●○––○●––○– Jd51e Hanaizumi
–●–––––○–○–○○–– Jd53e Otsuki
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd54e Kusaka
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd56w Doya
–○○––○●––○–●●–– Jd57e Miyanomori
○––○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd59e Koga
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Jd62e Asahina
○––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd62w Tenryo
●––●○––○●––○–○– Jd64w Kitasegawa
–○●–○–●––○●–––○ Jd67w Matsuda
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd69e Kabutoiwa
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd73w Kaguyama
–○●–○––●–●○–○–– Jd74e Wakashio
○––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd74w Arakiyama
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd75w Yoshihikari#
–●○––●–●–○–○○–– Jd77w Toyonishiki
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Jd80e Kusatake
●––○○––○–●○–●–– Jd80w Karimata
○––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jd84w Onokawa
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd87e Akabira
–●○–○––○–●○––●– Jd87w Sakainami
●–○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd88e Buzeno
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd90w Chokaiyama#
–○●––●–○–○○–––● Jd93e Naniwaumi
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd93w Midoriyama
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd98w Ogawara
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Jd102w Sawazaki
○––●○––○●––●○–– Jd103w Honsho
●––○●–○––○–○●–– Jd104e Chiyonohana
●–○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd106e Shirai

3 wins
○–●–●––●–●○––○– Jd2e Inonoseyama#
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jd3w Hoshinoumi
–●–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd5e Kawaguchi
●––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd7w Nagayama
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd8e Tominoumi
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd10w Fujihikari
–○–○●––●–●○––●– Jd14e Tanzawa
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd18e Osato
–○–○–○–●–●●–––● Jd20w Aichiumi
●–○––○–●–●–●–○– Jd23e Nakamurayama
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Jd24w Hayasaka
–○–●○–●–●––●○–– Jd25e Tamatsushima
●–○––○–●○––●––● Jd26e Tenzan
●–●–○––○●–○–––● Jd28e Araki#
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jd30w Ookada
–○●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd31e Tamawaka
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd33e Shoji
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Jd33w Kanboiwa#
●––●●––○–○–○––● Jd34w Nishishita
○––●○––●–●–●––○ Jd38w Toyoisami
○–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd42w Tanakayama
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Jd43w Matsutoyama
●––○●–●––○○–––● Jd44w Tamaki
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Jd45w Yano
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd46e Kabasawa
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd46w Wakamusashi
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd50w Daiden
–○●––○–○●––●●–– Jd51w Sadonishiki
–●○–○––●–●○–––● Jd55w Nakamoto
–●●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd60e Makiyama#
●––●–●○––○–●○–– Jd60w Mitsueyama
●––○–●–●–●○––○– Jd61e Hamanishiki
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Jd63e Chiyoisami
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Jd64e Taito#
–○○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd65w Daitengu#
○––○–●●––●○–––● Jd68w Kiyonoryu
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd70w Suzuki
●–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd71e Tanino
–○–○○––●●–●–●–– Jd76e Saitoyama
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd77e Komai
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd78e Hiroshima
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd79e Kondo
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd82e Mizusawa
–●○––●○–●–○–●–– Jd83w Ide
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd89e Hokkoku
–●●–○––●○––●–○– Jd89w Shodai
●–●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd90e Asahikari
–●○––○–●–●–○–●– Jd92e Wakawashi
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jd97w Buzenhikari
–○●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd98e Miyazaki
–○–○○––●–●●–––● Jd99e Midome
●––●●––●○–○–○–– Jd100e Renyama#
○––●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd101w Hayato
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Jd105e Tosahikari
○––○–●●–○–●––●– Jd105w Tokunaga
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd106w Okubo

2 wins
●––●●––○○––●––● Jd6e Hinodeyama
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Jd6w Moiwadake
○–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd9e Iijima
–○●––○–●●–●––●– Jd9w Miyaginishiki
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Jd10e Daishoyama
–●○––●–●●––●––○ Jd15w Mancho#
–●●––○○–●–●––●– Jd16e Oyoneyama
●–●–●––○●––●○–– Jd21e Kurotaki
–●○––●●––●●–○–– Jd24e Sawaguchi
○––●●–●––○●––●– Jd26w Sanofuji
–●●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd27e Ryutoyama
○–●–●––●○–●–●–– Jd34e Yui#
●––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd36w Yomogida
●–△△△△–○△△△△––○ Jd40e Usu
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd40w Orita
–●–●●––●–○○–––● Jd47w Taniai
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Jd49e Ono
–●–○–○–●●–●–●–– Jd49w Hoshika
●––●●––○–●●––○– Jd52e Wakasuzu
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jd53w Kinko
–○●–●––●–○–●––● Jd61w Seigan#
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd63w Iwai
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Jd65e Tamuro
●––○●––●●––○–●– Jd67e Oshiro
–●●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd69w Kamiya
–●–●–●○––○●–––● Jd71w Saijo#
●––●–○○––●–●––● Jd78w Sasanohana
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Jd81e Hashidate
–●●––●○–○–●––●– Jd81w Konno
○––●–●●–○–●–––● Jd85e Fujiarashi
●–●–●––●●––○○–– Jd86e Ikegawa
○–○––●–●●––●––– Jd94w Takebayashi
●–●––●–○●––○––● Jd99w Ashigeyama#
–●●––○●––●–●–○– Jd104w Takakura

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd3e Kunugiyama
–●●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd13w Hagiwara
–●–●–●–●○–●–––● Jd19e Wakatomoenami#
–●●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd23w Kawada
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Jd38e Tamaisami
–○●–●––●–●●––●– Jd43e Tokiaoi#
●–●–●––●●––○–●– Jd54w Ishizaka
–●–●○–●––●–●–●– Jd58w Kurenishiki
●–●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd76w Miyoshiyama
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd84e Hamanokuni
●–△△△△–○△△△△––● Jd91e Sakamotoyama
●––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd96w Higa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Futagoryu
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Jd41w Godaisan
––––––––––––––– Jd55e Kotonoumi
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd66w Sakaigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Hirakawa
●–△△△△––△△△△––– Jd85w Kitano
––––––––––––––– Jd94e Ishida
–●––––––––––––– Jd96e Shibuya
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Takefuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Nagaiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk7e Hirano

6 wins
○–○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk8w Oyutaka

5 wins
–○●––○●–––○––○○ Jk7w Ishige

4 wins
–––●○––○–○○–●–– Jk4e Hamaguchi
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Jk6w Mukai
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Jk8e Yamamoto
––●–○○–○○–●–––● Jk9w Watanabe

3 wins
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jk2e Hidenohama

2 wins
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Jk1w Nakanomura
●––○–○–●–●●–●–– Jk2w Kido
–○●––●–○●––●––● Jk3e Tomi
●––●–●○––●–○––● Jk9e Imamura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Ishizuchiyama
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jk3w Terunosato
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Mashima
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Shirakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Unzen
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Takahashigawa

32 queries in 1,01 seconds

Hatsu 1974

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 6, 1974 - January 20, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JWajimaYKotozakura3-3-9
3-6-6KitanofujiHD 
9-6TakanohanaODaiju9-6
9-6DaikirinHDKiyokuni0-0-6
14-1 YS KitanoumiSHasegawa5-10
9-6 G FujizakuraKKaiketsu11-4 K
 HDKurohimeyama8-7
4-11MaenoyamaM1Tenryu5-10
5-10MasuiyamaM2Asahikuni4-11
6-9WakajishiM3Kitaseumi8-7
5-10TochiazumaM4Takamiyama8-7
7-8RyukoM5Wakanoumi8-7
8-7MienoumiM6Kongo10-5
9-6YutakayamaM7Washuyama8-7
6-9YoshioyamaM8Mutsuarashi8-7
7-8RyuoM9Onishiki5-10
9-6FukunohanaM10Arase9-6
3-12 KotetsuyamaM11Haguroiwa8-7
4-11 DairyugawaM12Yoshinotani9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12DaioJ1Oshio10-5
9-6 FutagodakeJ2Wakamisugi8-7
9-6 TokibayamaJ3Asanobori7-8
8-7ShiratayamaJ4Wakafutase8-7
7-8TamakiyamaJ5Tochifuji8-7
5-10OwashiJ6Kaneshiro7-8
5-10ChiyonoumiJ7Futatsuryu8-7
8-7TeruzakuraJ8Kawasaki7-8
8-7KirinjiJ9Maruyama3-12
8-7ShuraoJ10Tamanofuji8-7
8-7NishinishikiJ11Kotonofuji9-6
8-7KenryuJ12Chiyozakura11-4 Y
8-7KotomidoriJ13Genbu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 AobajoMs1Kozan4-3
4-3HakuryoMs2Banryuyama3-4
1-6WakafutagoMs3Taikan2-5
6-1 OshinoyamaMs4Naniwaryu3-4
5-2TochizakuraMs5Takagiyama4-3
3-4MatsunoyamaMs6Kotonosato3-4
3-4KunimiyamaMs7Adachi4-3
1-6SasakiMs8Iwatora6-1
5-2KatsunishikiMs9Kasuganada4-3
3-4YamaguchiMs10Tochiisami6-1
4-3KuramaMs11Teruyama6-1
2-5OtakahashiMs12Suiryu2-5
4-3MakimotoMs13Itakura3-4
5-2Hari#Ms14Shimazaki2-5
3-4EdonamiMs15Kotonoryu2-5
4-3MatsuokaMs16Wakashiroyama4-3
4-3OnoshimaMs17Tamura5-2
3-4Daizen#Ms18Ryoga0-0-7
2-5Somayama#Ms19Takanosato5-2
3-4DewaarashiMs20Konuma1-6
4-3KagetoraMs21Kashiro#4-3
2-5Sawanotoyo#Ms22Tobishima3-4
3-4HagiyamaMs23Hachiya6-1
3-4ShiraneyamaMs24Shinko4-3
3-4TateyamaMs25Chiyonofuji5-2
3-4TochiiyamaMs26Kiyonoumi4-3
2-5JakuetsuMs27Takayama4-3
5-2OnoboriMs28Takanomine4-3
2-5KadomaMs29Chiyonogawa3-4
5-2EdonoumiMs30Shironishiki4-3
2-5Taikai#Ms31Chiyonishiki2-5
1-6YamatoryuMs32Iwashita2-5
2-5Isayama#Ms33Taninoumi4-3
3-4Koraiyama#Ms34Oazuma3-4
4-3MiyamotoMs35Morinaga4-3
5-2NantaisanMs36Terunishiki5-2
3-4TaikoMs37Tamaasahi3-4
5-2SaikaiMs38Kurosegawa3-4
4-3Onogawa#Ms39Oga#3-4
4-3ShinzanMs40Mitsuhiroyama7-0 Y
2-5TakasugiyamaMs41Tochigo3-4
3-4HozanMs42Haji4-3
2-5NishikiryuMs43Hachirogata5-2
4-3GotoMs44Tamaonami5-2
3-4Tatsutani#Ms45Kuninishiki1-6
4-3FujiiMs46Omine#5-2
3-4TogasayamaMs47Toyobayama4-3
3-4ShirafujiMs48Tamaryu1-6
3-4KitanosatoMs49Hakuryuyama2-5
5-2Gotonada#Ms50Mizuhikari5-2
4-3SatogawaMs51Onuma2-5
4-3OkawaMs52Teruhikari0-0-7
4-3NakabachiMs53Iwatsuki2-5
3-4 MaenoumiMs54Sadanohana0-7
4-3GendayamaMs55Ishiryu2-5
5-2AkashinadaMs56Yuba4-3
3-4 NishioyamaMs57Asoyama5-2
6-1DewanosatoMs58Ebashi0-0-7
3-4 DewayuMs59Masuda4-3
2-5 Mitsurunishiki#Ms60Atsuminada1-1-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotokazeSd1Terutsuyoshi#2-5
1-6EguchiSd2Tamakuni4-3
3-4Suiho#Sd3Mizugokoro#6-1 D
5-2 FujigatakeSd4Sendo3-4
4-3 FukuchiyamaSd5Arakawa4-3
4-3 Kokuyo#Sd6Tochihayato3-4
5-2 SaitoSd7Tanaka3-4
3-4DaishinSd8Nakata4-3
6-1 Y HironoumiSd9Yamatodake#3-4
2-5MatsumuraSd10Suwada3-4
4-3DaigoSd11Hokuto5-2
2-5DewanomineSd12Wakaeguchi3-4
4-3Daiketsu#Sd13Osorezan3-4
5-2 OkiryuSd14Tokinoumi1-6
2-5Hidenariyama#Sd15Okoyama#6-1 D
5-2 ShimokawaraSd16Shimano4-3
0-0-7Rikiho#Sd17Murayama3-4
4-3Tamatoshu#Sd18Edoarashi4-3
1-6Tonomine#Sd19Shigenoumi#5-2
2-5AkishimaSd20Fujinoumi3-4
3-2-2SatsumaryuSd21Hokkaiyama#4-3
5-2 RyukiSd22Rikinishiki4-3
2-5Sadao#Sd23Raiden3-4
5-2KitanohoshiSd24Towada2-5
3-4ShinkaiSd25Mutsuryu3-4
4-3OkinoumiSd26Hinahata2-5
2-5Kankoyama#Sd27Chiyohikari5-2
3-4OkuwayamaSd28Fusanobori#3-4
6-1 D Amanakiyama#Sd29Ransetsu2-5
3-4IzumiyaSd30Imai4-3
4-3Kokumonryu#Sd31Kaminoura5-2
4-3YamatoiwaSd32Kamisawa5-2
4-3SasagawaSd33Kagamikuni2-5
4-3ChiyominatoSd34Shimadayama3-4
1-5-1KiyohikariSd35Wakayamato6-1 D
3-4MatsukuraSd36Seiun1-6
6-1 DMakuuchiSd37Takedaryu3-4
4-3NittaSd38Ryuoyama#6-1 D
0-0-7EnshunadaSd39Matsuuragawa4-3
3-4FujinodakeSd40Kasugamine3-4
0-7 YamanakaSd41Kotoisami5-2
5-2KanayaSd42Shinkinoyama#2-5
5-2Taihoyama#Sd43Wakanonada4-3
4-3HanSd44Suzukiyama2-5
4-3KotonohanaSd45Itonami4-3
4-3ChibanoumiSd46Tengozan3-4
2-5OtaryuSd47Kinenoyama#1-6
5-2SugawaraSd48Edonohana1-6
3-4MitsubayamaSd49Omichi2-5
4-3HoshikabutoSd50Wakahikari5-2
3-4WakuiSd51Matsubayama6-1 D
3-4TsurutaSd52Miyakoryu5-2
3-4KoganenishikiSd53Higuchi3-4
4-3HooSd54Matsumoto4-3
3-4TeshiromoriSd55Kochomon#3-4
4-3TsuruginamiSd56Nishimura2-5
2-5 HokutoyamaSd57Takabayama4-3
5-2KotochitoseSd58Ryukaiyama3-4
2-5 Hakuryumine#Sd59Fuji4-3
4-3WakahoSd60Fujinobori3-4
3-4KaminoyamaSd61Iinuma5-2
3-4FuseSd62Wakanobori3-4
5-2AmaminishikiSd63Kontani5-2
5-2MinamiSd64Takahikari3-4
2-5 HinodedakeSd65Kosetsu4-3
2-5 KawabataSd66Ohayashiyama3-4
4-3HatayamaSd67Kurohyo4-3
5-2KabeSd68Tochitsurugi6-1 D
3-4 FukumotoSd69Yamazaki4-3
4-3SeikozanSd70Wakanofuji1-6
4-3MatsuzawaSd71Wakaarashi2-5
4-3FukunishikiSd72Itogawa4-3
2-5 YoshinokawaSd73Kawai6-1 D
4-3HirayamaSd74Kanamineyama#3-4
3-4 TakanomoriSd75Kitajima2-5
2-5 KitagawaSd76Kitanoshima3-4
5-2HakatagawaSd77Tatsunobori#5-2
3-4 TanihikariSd78Osumi1-6
4-3AoikuniSd79Tochioyama3-4
5-2Kaiyama#Sd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KameyamaJd1Miezakura4-3
3-4Inonoseyama#Jd2Tokiarashi5-2
1-6KunugiyamaJd3Hoshinoumi3-4
5-2 IwawashiJd4Chikaranofuji5-2
3-4KawaguchiJd5Tsujun#4-3
2-5HinodeyamaJd6Moiwadake2-5
7-0 D ChibahikariJd7Nagayama3-4
3-4TominoumiJd8Tanimoto7-0 Y
2-1 IijimaJd9Miyaginishiki2-5
2-5DaishoyamaJd10Fujihikari3-4
4-3 DairyuJd11Taninooto4-3
4-3 Kagamichikara#Jd12Kitanobori#4-3
5-2 HidanoumiJd13Hagiwara1-6
3-4TanzawaJd14Ozakura4-3
4-3 Shureizan#Jd15Mancho#2-5
2-5OyoneyamaJd16Kotoizumi5-2
5-2 SaisuJd17Kiyotakayama#4-3
3-4OsatoJd18Sagiyama#4-3
1-6Wakatomoenami#Jd19Senzan4-3
4-3HidakayamaJd20Aichiumi3-4
2-5KurotakiJd21Tsuchida5-2
5-2 IzawayamaJd22Shuho#5-2
3-4NakamurayamaJd23Kawada1-6
2-5SawaguchiJd24Hayasaka3-4
3-4TamatsushimaJd25Futagoryu0-0-7
3-4TenzanJd26Sanofuji2-5
2-5RyutoyamaJd27Daigakuyama4-3
3-4Araki#Jd28Daiki5-2
4-3YokoeJd29Wakamaeda5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiJd30Ookada3-4
3-4TamawakaJd31Taiheizan4-3
4-3ShinnishikiJd32Matsushima4-3
3-4ShojiJd33Kanboiwa#3-4
2-5Yui#Jd34Nishishita3-4
6-1 TagiriJd35Kojima4-3
6-1 TazakiJd36Yomogida2-5
5-2OsasakiJd37Mamuroyama4-3
1-6TamaisamiJd38Toyoisami3-4
5-2TsuruokaumiJd39Kagaminada5-2
2-1UsuJd40Orita2-5
6-1Oiwa#Jd41Godaisan0-7
5-2KagamiryuJd42Tanakayama3-4
1-6Tokiaoi#Jd43Matsutoyama3-4
4-3NoguchiJd44Tamaki3-4
4-3KatagishiJd45Yano3-4
3-4KabasawaJd46Wakamusashi3-4
4-3KonozanJd47Taniai2-5
6-1TatsuyutakaJd48Kashiwakura5-2
2-5OnoJd49Hoshika2-5
4-3AsahiryuJd50Daiden3-4
4-3HanaizumiJd51Sadonishiki3-4
2-5WakasuzuJd52Ogawa5-2
4-1-2OtsukiJd53Kinko2-5
4-3KusakaJd54Ishizaka1-6
0-0-7KotonoumiJd55Nakamoto3-4
5-2KamimuraJd56Doya4-3
4-3MiyanomoriJd57Etsunosato5-2
6-1IshiiJd58Kurenishiki1-6
4-3KogaJd59Azumakawa5-2
3-4Makiyama#Jd60Mitsueyama3-4
3-4HamanishikiJd61Seigan#2-5
4-3AsahinaJd62Tenryo4-3
3-4ChiyoisamiJd63Iwai2-5
3-4Taito#Jd64Kitasegawa4-3
2-5TamuroJd65Daitengu#3-4
5-2MizuhoyamaJd66Sakaigawa0-7
2-5OshiroJd67Matsuda4-3
5-2OgasawaraJd68Kiyonoryu3-4
4-3KabutoiwaJd69Kamiya2-5
5-2MogakiJd70Suzuki3-4
3-4TaninoJd71Saijo#2-5
6-1OfukudaJd72Raiko6-1
5-2TomoezakuraJd73Kaguyama4-3
4-3WakashioJd74Arakiyama4-3
5-2TerataniJd75Yoshihikari#4-3
3-4SaitoyamaJd76Miyoshiyama1-6
3-4KomaiJd77Toyonishiki4-3
3-4HiroshimaJd78Sasanohana2-5
3-4KondoJd79Hirakawa0-0-7
4-3KusatakeJd80Karimata4-3
2-5HashidateJd81Konno2-5
3-4MizusawaJd82Tatehora5-2
6-1YokozawaJd83Ide3-4
1-6HamanokuniJd84Onokawa4-3
2-5FujiarashiJd85Kitano0-1-2
2-5IkegawaJd86Sakaguchi5-2
4-3AkabiraJd87Sakainami4-3
4-3BuzenoJd88Miyakita5-2
3-4HokkokuJd89Shodai3-4
3-4AsahikariJd90Chokaiyama#4-3
1-2SakamotoyamaJd91Endo5-2
3-4WakawashiJd92Shiononada5-2
4-3NaniwaumiJd93Midoriyama4-3
0-0-7 IshidaJd94Takebayashi2-4-1
6-1HashibaJd95Fukuizumi5-2
0-1-6ShibuyaJd96Higa1-6
5-2SangusaJd97Buzenhikari3-4
3-4MiyazakiJd98Ogawara4-3
3-4MidomeJd99Ashigeyama#2-5
3-4Renyama#Jd100Kiryudake5-2
0-0-7TakefuyamaJd101Hayato3-4
5-2AmayaJd102Sawazaki4-3
0-0-7 NagaiwaJd103Honsho4-3
4-3ChiyonohanaJd104Takakura2-5
3-4TosahikariJd105Tokunaga3-4
4-3ShiraiJd106Okubo3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7IshizuchiyamaJk1Nakanomura2-5
3-4 HidenohamaJk2Kido2-5
2-5TomiJk3Terunosato0-7
4-2-1 HamaguchiJk4Mashima0-0-7
0-0-7ShirakawaJk5Unzen0-0-7
0-0-7TakahashigawaJk6Mukai4-3
7-0 Y HiranoJk7Ishige5-2
4-3 YamamotoJk8Oyutaka6-1
2-5ImamuraJk9Watanabe4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sato3-0
Sakarinishiki#0-3
Yoshimura1-2
Kamioka1-2
Shiozuka0-3
Kanai2-1
Ibusuki2-1
Yamao3-0
Kudo1-2
Emoto1-2
Oumi2-1


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J9eKirinjiTarusawa
Ms22wTobishimaTakahashi
Ms35eMiyamotoTokishio
Sd18eTamatoshu#Fujimoto
Sd54eHooKabetani
Sd60eWakahoKurihara
Jd50wDaidenMiyake
Jd73eTomoezakuraTomita
Jd93eNaniwaumiSakai
Jd105eTosahikariMatagawa
Jk3wTerunosatoSakamoto

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KamiokaDewanoumiTokushimaApril 3, 1955
ShiozukaDewanoumiNagasakiApril 6, 1956
KanaiTatsutagawaMiyazakiJanuary 3, 1953
IbusukiMihogasekiKagoshimaMarch 4, 1956
YamaoTatsunamiMieApril 15, 1955
KudoTakadagawaIbarakiNovember 16, 1957
EmotoTakadagawaOsakaFebruary 24, 1956
OumiTokitsukazeIshikawaJune 20, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O2wHDKiyokuniIsegahamaAkitaNovember 20, 1941O
Ms18wRyogaTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 20, 1948M13
Ms52wTeruhikariIsegahamaAkitaAugust 27, 1947Ms24
Ms60wAtsuminadaIsegahamaAichiDecember 25, 1945J12
Sd12eDewanomineDewanoumiChibaNovember 23, 1946Ms43
Sd17eRikiho#IzutsuKagoshimaNovember 9, 1946Ms3
Sd39eEnshunadaIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 17, 1949Ms33
Jd25wFutagoryuFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 15, 1951Ms61
Jd96eShibuyaTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 17, 1952Jd16
Jd101eTakefuyamaAsahiyamaFukuiMay 29, 1950Ms58
Jk1eIshizuchiyamaTakasagoEhimeOctober 10, 1955Jd57
Jk4wMashimaKokonoeNiigataApril 20, 1954Jd78
Jk5eShirakawaIsegahamaFukushimaJuly 18, 1954Jd56
Jk6eTakahashigawaTakasagoTokyoJuly 3, 1957Jd60

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho