Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (5th)
JuryoKawasaki (2nd)
MakushitaTakayama
SandanmeSuwada
JonidanOsato
JonokuchiYamao

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (2nd)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoHasegawa (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○●○○○○●○○○●○○○ Y1e Wajima

11 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●●○○○ M9w Asahikuni

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○●○○●●○ O1e Kitanoumi
○○○○●○○●○○●○○●● O1w Takanohana
●●●○●○○○○○○○○○● S1e Kaiketsu
○○●●○●○○○●○○○○● M1w Takamiyama
○○○○○●●●●○●○○○○ M2e Hasegawa

9 wins
●●○○●●○○□○○●○●○ O2wHD Daikirin
●○○●○○○●○●○○●●○ M9e Tochiazuma
○○○○○●○●○○●●●●○ M12e Futagodake

8 wins
○●○○○●○○●●●○●○● Y1w Kotozakura
●○○●○●○●●●○●○○○ K1e Kurohimeyama
●○●●○○○○●○○●○●● M3w Mienoumi
○○●○○○●●●○○●●○● M6w Wakajishi
○●●○●○○○●●○●●○○ M7e Ryuko
●●●○○○●○○○●○○●● M7w Masuiyama
○○○●●●●●○○●○●○○ M10e Haguroiwa
○●○○○●●●○●○●○●○ M11e Ryuo
●○●●●○○○○●○○○●● M11w Yoshioyama
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●● M13e Wakamisugi

7 wins
●○●●●○●●●○○○○○● M2w Yutakayama
○○○●○●●○○●●●●●○ M3e Wakanoumi
○●○○●○●●○●●●●○○ M4e Washuyama
●○○○●●○○●○●○●●● M5e Arase

6 wins
○●○●●□●○●○●●●●○ M4w Fukunohana
●●○○●●●●●○●○○○● M5w Tenryu
●○●●○●○○●●●○●○● M6e Mutsuarashi
●●●●●○●○●●○○○●○ M10w Oshio

5 wins
○●●●○●●●○●●○○●● M8e Yoshinotani

4 wins
○●○○●○●●■–––––– O2eHD Daiju
●●●○●●●○●●●●●○○ K1w Kongo
●●●●○○●●●●○●●○● M1e Kitaseumi

3 wins
●●●○●●●○●●●●●●○ M12w Tokibayama

2 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●● S1w Fujizakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Kitanofuji
●●●●●■– M8w Maenoyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○● J10e Kawasaki

11 wins
○○○○●●○○●○○○○○● J4w Asanobori
○○○○●●○●○●○○○○○ J6w Tamakiyama

10 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○○●●● J1e Onishiki
●●○○○○○○○○●●○●○ J7w Kaneshiro

9 wins
○●○●○●●○●○○○●○○ J3w Futatsuryu
●●●○●○○○○●○○●○○ J9w Daio
○○●●○●●○●○○●○○○ J10w Kenryu
●○○●●○○○○●○○●○● J12e Owashi
○●○●●●○○●○○○○●○ J12w Aobajo

8 wins
●○○○●○●●●●●○○○○ J4e Dairyugawa
○●●○●○●○○○●●●○○ J6e Kotonofuji
●○○○○●○●●●●○○●○ J9e Nishinishiki

7 wins
○○●●○○●●●○○●●○● J2e Wakafutase
○●●●○○●○○○●●●●○ J8e Shurao

6 wins
●○●●○○●○●○○●●●● J1w Shiratayama
●●●○●●○●○●○○○●● J5e Teruzakura
●○●●●○○●●○●●○○● J5w Kotetsuyama
●○●●○●□●○●●●○○● J7e Kirinji
○○○○○●●●■––○●●● J8w Tamanofuji
○●●○●●●●○○●●●○○ J11w Genbu
●●○○○○○●□●●●●●● J13w Oshinoyama

5 wins
○●●○●●●●●●●○●○○ J3e Chiyozakura

3 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●●○●● J11e Kotomidori

2 wins
●●○●○●■–––––––– J2w Tochifuji
●○●●●○●●●●●●●●● J13e Chiyonoumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○○––●– Ms7e Kasuganada
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Ms14w Yamaguchi
○–●–○–○–○––○○–– Ms19w Takayama
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms34e Tochiiyama
●––○–○–○–○–○○–– Ms34w Haji
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Ms48w Taikai#
–○○––○○––○●–○–– Ms53w Okiryu

5 wins
○–○–●○––○––○––● Ms1e Kozan
–○●●––○–○○–––○– Ms4e Aobayama
○––○○–○––●○––●– Ms4w Katsunishiki
–○–●○–○–○––●○–– Ms5w Banryuyama
○–○–●–●––○○–○–– Ms9w Tamura
○–●–○––○○––●–○– Ms15w Onobori
○–○––●●–○–○––○– Ms17w Itakura
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms24e Hachirogata
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Ms24w Tamaonami
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Ms26e Dewaarashi
○––○–○–○–●–○●–– Ms30w Sasaki
–○–○–●–○○–○–●–– Ms37e Goto
–○–●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms39e Toyobayama
–○○––○–○–●●––○– Ms41w Konuma
–○○–○––●–○–○●–– Ms43w Kadoma
○–●––○●–○–○––○– Ms44e Yokoyama
○––●○––●○––○––○ Ms50e Masuda
○–●––○–○–○–●–○– Ms54e Hayachimine#
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Ms55w Togasayama
○–○––○–○–●○–●–– Ms56w Arakawa
–●–○–○–○–●○––○– Ms60TD Masudayama

4 wins
○●––●–●–○––○––○ Ms1w Hakuryo
–●○–○–●○–●––––○ Ms2w Iwatora
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms7w Kiyonohana
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms9e Kurama
–○○–●––○●–○––●– Ms11e Takanosato
●–○––○○–○–●–●–– Ms12e Kunimiyama
●––●○––○○–●–○–– Ms13w Onoshima
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Ms15e Chiyonofuji
●––●●–○––○○––○– Ms16e Kagetora
–○○––●○–●––○––● Ms18w Wakafutago
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Ms20w Terunishiki
○–○––○–●●–●–○–– Ms22e Saikai
–○○–○–●––○–●–●– Ms22w Shironishiki
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Ms28e Dewanosato
–○–●○–○––●○–––● Ms29w Hagiyama
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Ms30e Kotonoryu
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Ms32e Shiraneyama
○–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms32w Tateyama
–●–○–○○––●○–●–– Ms33e Onogawa#
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Ms33w Shinzan
●––○○–○–○–●––●– Ms40w Oazuma
–●○–○–○–●––●––○ Ms41e Jakuetsu
○–●–●–○––●–○––○ Ms42e Fujigatake
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Ms43e Okawa
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Ms46e Okoyama#
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Ms46w Kurosegawa
○––○●––○●––○–●– Ms52e Hozan
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms52w Hokuto
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms53e Tatsutani#
●––○●–●––○○–––○ Ms54w Yamatoryu
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Ms58w Kitanosato
–○○––●–●●––○○–– Ms60e Takasugiyama

3 wins
○–●–○–○●–●––●–– Ms3e Tochiisami
–●○–○–●○–––●––● Ms3w Teruyama
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms5e Mitsuhiroyama
–○●––●–○●––●–○– Ms8w Naniwaryu
●––○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms10e Matsunoyama
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Ms11w Makimoto
–●●––○–●–○–○●–– Ms13e Wakashiroyama
○–○–○––●●–●–●–– Ms14e Taikan
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Ms16w Kashiro#
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Ms18e Shinko
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Ms20e Nantaisan
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Ms21e Edonami
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Ms25e Miyamoto
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Ms25w Morinaga
–○○––●–●–●●––○– Ms27e Otakahashi
●–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms28w Tobishima
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Ms31e Gotonada#
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Ms35e Somayama#
○–●–●–●––○–○––● Ms36w Asoyama
–●–○–○●––○–●–●– Ms37w Mizugokoro#
○––●●––●–●○––○– Ms39w Hironoumi
○––○–●–●–●–●○–– Ms40e Koraiyama#
●––○–○–○–●–●––● Ms44w Edozakura
–○●––●●––○–○●–– Ms45w Gendayama
○––○○–●––●–●–●– Ms48e Yuba
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Ms49e Chiyonishiki
–●○–●–○––●–○●–– Ms49w Iwashita
–●–○–●●––●–○–○– Ms51e Tatsuiyama
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Ms51w Tamakuni
–○○––●●–○––●––● Ms57w Shirafuji
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Ms59w Ryuki
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Ms60TD Nomura

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms2e Tochizakura
●–●–●–○–●––●––○ Ms6e Adachi
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Ms8e Hachiya
–○●––●–●○––●––● Ms12w Matsuoka
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Ms17e Edonoumi
–●–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms19e Kiyonoumi
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms21w Takanomine
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Ms23e Daizen#
–●–○●–●–●–○–––● Ms27w Suiryu
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Ms29e Shimazaki
–●–○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms31w Mizuhikari
–●–●○––●●–●–––○ Ms35w Akashinada
●––●●––○–●●––○– Ms36e Chiyonogawa
–●●––○○––●–●––● Ms38w Sawanotoyo#
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms42w Satogawa
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Ms45e Tamaasahi
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Ms47e Saito
●––●●––○–●○––●– Ms57e Kokuyo#
–●–○–○–●–●––––– Ms58e Shigenoumi#
●––●○–●––○●–●–– Ms59e Nakata
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Ms60w Nishikiryu

1 win
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms6w Maruyama
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Ms10w Kotonosato
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Ms26w Omine#
●–●–●––●–○●––●– Ms47w Oga#
–●–●●––●●––○––● Ms55e Amanakiyama#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Taninoumi
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Ms38e Fujii
●––●––––––––––– Ms50w Tochigo
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Fukuchiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○○––○○–– Sd22w Suwada

6 wins
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Sd6w Onuma
–○–○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd17w Toyooyama
○–○––○–●○––○––○ Sd18w Daishin
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Sd36e Iinuma
–○–●○––○○––○○–– Sd38w Okuwayama
○–○–○––●○––○––○ Sd53w Kurohyo
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Sd58e Fukunishiki
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Sd78e Ozakura

5 wins
●––●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd3w Makuuchi
–○–●○––○○–●––○– Sd7e Shimano
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd8e Tamatoshu#
○–○––○●––○–○––● Sd12e Ishiryu
●––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd12w Tamaryu
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Sd21w Chiyominato
–●○–○–○––○–●○–– Sd27e Matsuuragawa
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Sd28w Fujinoumi
○–○––○–○●––●–○– Sd30w Han
○–○––○–●●–○–○–– Sd34w Shinkai
–○○––○–○–○●–––● Sd35w Tochitsurugi
–○○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd42e Sadao#
●––○○––○–●–○––○ Sd43e Hoo
○–○––○○––●○––●– Sd47w Wakaho
–○–○–●–○–○–●––○ Sd49e Hakatagawa
●––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd53e Kato
–●–○–○○–○––●–○– Sd58w Mitsubayama
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Sd59e Itogawa
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Sd60w Hirayama
–○○––○–●●–○––○– Sd63w Higuchi
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Sd65e Kotoizumi
–○○––●○––○○–––● Sd68w Tsujun#
–●○–●––○○––○––○ Sd69e Ryukaiyama
○–○––○○–●––●○–– Sd72w Fuse
○–○––○●–○––○––● Sd76e Chikubayama
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Sd79w Daiki

4 wins
–○–○–○–●●–●––○– Sd1w Kitanohoshi
○–○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd3e Daiketsu#
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd4e Hakuryuyama
●––●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd8w Edoarashi
–○○––●–○–●○–●–– Sd10e Kotokaze
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Sd10w Kamisawa
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Sd14e Sendo
–●–●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd15e Matsubayama
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd17e Tochihayato
–○–●○–●––○○–––● Sd19e Yamatoiwa
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Sd21e Kanaya
○–●––●○–○––○●–– Sd22e Yamatodake#
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd23e Taihoyama#
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Sd23w Wakaeguchi
●––●○––○–●–○––○ Sd24e Osorezan
–○●–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd30e Wakanonada
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd31w Raiden
●––●○–○––○–●––○ Sd35e Mutsuryu
–●–○–○●–●––○○–– Sd36w Amaminishiki
●–○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd37w Kontani
○–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd38e Minami
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Sd39e Fusanobori#
○––○–●–●○––○––● Sd41w Izumiya
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Sd45w Shimadayama
–○●–○––○–●–●○–– Sd46e Hinahata
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd46w Kankoyama#
●––○–●○–○––○●–– Sd50e Ransetsu
○–○––○●––●●––○– Sd50w Fujinodake
○–●––○○–●–○––●– Sd51e Kaiyama#
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd54e Tengozan
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Sd55w Chikaranofuji
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd61w Tsuruta
○–○––●–○–●●––○– Sd62w Suzukiyama
○–●––●●–○––○––○ Sd63e Koganenishiki
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Sd64e Aoikuni
●––○○–●––○●–––○ Sd67w Kochomon#
○––●○––○–○●–––● Sd68e Omichi
○–●–○––●–○○–●–– Sd69w Fujinobori
–○○––●●––●○––○– Sd73e Wakanobori
○–●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd74e Izawayama
–●–●–○○––○○–––● Sd77e Kinenoyama#
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd77w Edonohana

3 wins
–○–●–●○––○●–●–– Sd2e Maenoumi
●––○○––●●–●––○– Sd4w Ryuoyama#
●–○–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd6e Kuninishiki
–○●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd9e Iwatsuki
–●–○●–○–○––●–●– Sd9w Kaminoura
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Sd13e Suiho#
–○●–●––●–●○–○–– Sd13w Okinoumi
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd14w Mitsurunishiki#
–○○––●–●–●–○–●– Sd15w Imai
●––●○–●–○–○––●– Sd20e Sasagawa
○–●–○––●●–●––○– Sd20w Kotoisami
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Sd24w Eguchi
–○–○●–●–●––●––○ Sd25w Sadanohana
●––○●–●––○●––○– Sd26e Matsumura
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Sd26w Murayama
–●–○–●–●–○○–––● Sd29w Ebashi
–○○––●○––●●–––● Sd32e Miyakoryu
○–●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd32w Kotowaka
–○●––●●–●–○––○– Sd33w Chibanoumi
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Sd34e Kotochitose
●–○––○–●–●○–––● Sd40e Hoshikabuto
–●–●○–○––●●––○– Sd42w Towada
○–●––●○––○–●–●– Sd43w Matsumoto
○–●––○–●●––●○–– Sd44w Tonomine#
●––○●–●–○–○––●– Sd45e Takabayama
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Sd48e Matsukura
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Sd48w Takedaryu
–●–●–○–○●–○–––● Sd54w Tokiarashi
○–●––●–●–○●–○–– Sd55e Iwawashi
–○○––●●––○●––●– Sd56w Yamazaki
●––●●––○○–○––●– Sd57e Seikozan
●––●○–●––○–●––○ Sd61e Wakui
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd62e Hidanoumi
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd65w Saisu
●––●–○–●●–○––○– Sd66e Kameyama
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd67e Teshiromori
●––○–○○––●–●––● Sd70e Tochiotori
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Sd73w Tagiri
●––○●–●––○–●–○– Sd74w Kagamichikara#
–○●–○––●–○●––●– Sd75e Kitanobori#
●––○○–●––●–○●–– Sd76w Takahikari
–●–●–●○––○–○●–– Sd79e Ohayashiyama

2 wins
–●–○○––●●––●––● Sd2w Wakayamato
–●–●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd5w Nishioyama
–●●––○●––●●–○–– Sd7w Dewayu
○–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd11e Hokkaiyama#
●––●●––○●–○––●– Sd11w Rikinishiki
●––○●––○●–●––●– Sd18e Kokumonryu#
–●○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd19w Terutsuyoshi#
–●●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd25e Nitta
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Sd27w Shinryu
–●●––●–●○––●○–– Sd37e Akishima
●–●––○●–○–●––●– Sd39w Tokinoumi
–●–●–○●–●–○–––● Sd40w Kawai
–●–○●–●–●––○●–– Sd44e Tsuruginami
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Sd49w Tatsunobori#
●––○●–●–●–○––●– Sd51w Kasugamine
–○●–○–●–●–●––●– Sd52w Kagamikuni
–●–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd56e Shinkinoyama#
○–●–●––○–●●–––● Sd57w Tochihisashi
●––●●––●–●–○○–– Sd64w Tomoeryu
–○●––●–○●––●●–– Sd71e Kaminoyama
●––○●––●○–●––●– Sd71w Dairyu
–●–●–○–●●–○–––● Sd75w Shuho#
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd78w Shureizan#

1 win
–○●–●–●–●––●––● Sd5e Chiyohikari
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd16w Tanimoto
●––●●–●–○––●●–– Sd28e Wakahikari
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Sd31e Hidenariyama#
●––●●––○–●–●●–– Sd33e Itonami
–●–●○––●–●–●●–– Sd52e Kosetsu
–○●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd60e Seiun
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd66w Miezakura
–●–●–●●●–––●○–– Sd70w Iijima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Daigo
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd16e Chibahikari
––––––––––––––– Sd29e Satsumaryu
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Kabe
●––●–●●–––––––– Sd47e Fuji
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Kiyohikari
––––––––––––––– Sd72e Taninooto
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Sd80e Wakamaeda

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd28w Osato

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●–––○ Jd3e Oiwa#
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Jd6w Takanomori
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd10e Wakaarashi
○––○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd22w Hirano
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd25e Moiwadake
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd40e Tenzan
○–○––○–○–●○––○– Jd51w Toyoisami
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd57e Yui#
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd66w Sadonishiki
–○–○–○○––○–●–○– Jd78e Mukai
○–○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd82w Suzuki
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd100w Takebayashi

5 wins
●––○○–●––○○––○– Jd9e Tatsuyutaka
○–○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd14w Inonoseyama#
○–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd15e Hoshinoumi
–●–○○––○○––○●–– Jd18e Kawaguchi
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd19w Nagayama
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Jd21w Ofukuda
–○○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd24e Tanzawa
–●–○○–○–○–○–––● Jd31e Konozan
–○○–●––○–○●–––○ Jd35w Hayasaka
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd36w Mancho#
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Jd44w Tamawaka
–●○––○○––○●–––○ Jd45e Tenryo
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Jd45w Sawaguchi
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Jd49w Ryutoyama
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd51e Matsuda
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Jd53e Wakatsukuba
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jd59e Yano
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jd67w Sakainami
–○○––●○––○–●––○ Jd68e Buzeno
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Jd70e Tamaisami
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd72e Hoshika
–○○––●–○○––○●–– Jd76e Tokiaoi#
○–●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd76w Hamanishiki
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Jd77e Wakasuzu
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Jd81w Miyajima
–○–●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd83w Seigan#
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Jd89w Kamiya
○––●–○–○–○○––●– Jd91w Asahikari
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Jd96e Hashidate
–○–●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd99e Takanofuji

4 wins
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd1w Fukumoto
–●–○●––●○––○––○ Jd2w Hokutoyama
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Jd5w Hidakayama
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd7w Hinodedake
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Jd9w Tochioyama
–○●–○––○○––●–●– Jd11w Yoshinokawa
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd12w Kagaminada
–●–●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd14e Yokoe
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Jd15w Kitagawa
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd16w Chiyoarashi
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd19e Matsushima
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Jd24w Hinodeyama
●––●–●–○–○○–––○ Jd26e Ogawa
○–●–●–●○–––○––○ Jd26w Usu
–○○––●●––○–○●–– Jd29w Katagishi
–○●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd31w Aichiumi
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd32e Kunugiyama
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd36e Yokozawa
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jd38e Tamatsushima
●––●–○–○●–○–––○ Jd38w Oyoneyama
●––○○–●––○●–○–– Jd40w Miyanomori
–○●––○●––●–○–○– Jd41e Araki#
○–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd42e Kurotaki
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Jd43w Ookada
–●○––●○–●––○–○– Jd46w Shoji
○––○●––●–○–●–○– Jd48e Sanofuji
●––○●––○○–○–●–– Jd48w Nishishita
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Jd52e Kabutoiwa
○–○––●●–●––○–○– Jd54e Kawada
–○–●●–○––○●–––○ Jd54w Kaguyama
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd56e Arakiyama
–●●–○––○○––○––● Jd56w Tamaki
●––○○––○○–●–––● Jd60e Sangusa
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd61w Yomogida
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd63w Ishige
–○●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd64e Kusatake
–○○––●●–●––○○–– Jd65w Orita
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jd69e Nakamoto
●––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd69w Taniai
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Jd71w Ono
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd77w Hamaguchi
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Jd80w Daitengu#
–○●––○–○–●●––○– Jd82e Godaisan
●–○––●○––●○––○– Jd84w Ishizaka
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd85e Saitoyama
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd85w Komai
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Jd87e Tamuro
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Jd88e Ide
–○–○–●–●○––○●–– Jd90w Hokkoku
–○○––○–●●–○––●– Jd92w Wakawashi
●––●○––○–○●––○– Jd95w Hayato
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Jd97e Konno
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jd97w Fujiarashi
●–○–○–●–○––○––● Jd100e Miyoshiyama
○–○––●○–●–●––○– Jd101w Hidenohama

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●––●––● Jd3w Hakuryumine#
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd4e Kiyotakayama#
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Jd6e Kanamineyama#
–––––––––○○–○–– Jd7e Kitanoshima
–●○–●––○–○●–––● Jd8e Kuroshio
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd8w Tanihikari
–●–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd10w Osasaki
○––○–●–●–○–●●–– Jd17e Ishii
–○–●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd17w Taiheizan
–○–●●–○––○●–––● Jd20e Kashiwakura
●–●––●○––●–○–○– Jd20w Kojima
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Jd21e Tominoumi
–○●–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd23e Mamuroyama
●––●–○○–●––●–○– Jd25w Osumi
●––●○–○–○––●––● Jd28e Miyaginishiki
○–●––○–○–●–●––● Jd30e Daishoyama
●––○●––○●––●–○– Jd32w Mizuhoyama
–●–●–●○–○–○–●–– Jd33e Ogasawara
–○○––●–●○––●––● Jd33w Asahiryu
○–●––○–●○––●●–– Jd34w Nakamurayama
–○●–●–○–●––●––○ Jd37w Kusaka
–○●–●––●–●○––○– Jd39e Tomoezakura
●––●–○–○○––●–●– Jd42w Hagiwara
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jd43e Koga
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd47e Kanboiwa#
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Jd47w Kitasegawa
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Jd49e Wakatomoenami#
–●–●–○–●○––○––● Jd50w Sakaguchi
–●–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd53w Oyutaka
○–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd55e Wakashio
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd58e Shiononada
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd58w Yoshihikari#
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Jd62w Kiryudake
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Jd64w Karimata
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd65e Daiden
●––●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd67e Akabira
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Jd68w Chokaiyama#
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Jd71e Midoriyama
○––○○–●–●–●–––● Jd72w Ogawara
●––○●––●○––●–○– Jd73e Wagagyuyama#
–○●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd73w Makiyama#
–○–●○–●–●––○●–– Jd78w Yamamoto
○–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd80e Taito#
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd81e Kinko
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Jd83e Tanino
–●●–●––○–○○–●–– Jd84e Iwai
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd90e Saijo#
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd91e Shodai
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Jd92e Sakamotoyama
–●○–○––○–●–●––● Jd93e Sasanohana
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd98e Tosahikari
○–●–●––○–●●––○– Jd98w Tokunaga
–●●––○–●–○–●○–– Jd99w Ikegawa
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd101e Hamanokuni

2 wins
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd1e Yamanaka
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd2e Nishimura
○–●––○●–●–●–●–– Jd5e Senzan
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd12e Daigakuyama
●––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd13e Kagamiryu
●––○○––●–●–●––● Jd13w Kitajima
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Jd16e Wakanofuji
–●–●–○●––●○––●– Jd22e Raiko
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Jd27e Kamimura
–●–○–●–●●–●––○– Jd27w Etsunosato
–●–○●––●●–○––●– Jd29e Noguchi
●––○–●●––○●––●– Jd34e Hanaizumi
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Jd35e Mogaki
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd39w Doya
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd41w Teratani
●––○–●●–○––●––● Jd44e Asahina
–○●––○●––●●––●– Jd50e Hashiba
●––○●–●––●–○––● Jd52w Miyakita
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd57w Endo
–●–●●––○–●–●–○– Jd59w Fukuizumi
–○●–●–●––○●–●–– Jd61e Wakamusashi
●––●–○–○–●–●●–– Jd62e Toyonishiki
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd63e Amaya
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd66e Onokawa
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd75e Chiyonohana
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd75w Shirai
●––●●–○––○●–––● Jd79w Chiyoisami
–○●––●●––●●–––○ Jd86e Izuminada
●––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd87w Mizusawa
–●○–●–●–●–●–○–– Jd88w Oshiro
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jd93w Buzenhikari
–●–○–●●––●●–○–– Jd94w Midome
–○○––●–●–●–●–●– Jd95e Renyama#

1 win
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Jd4w Sagiyama#
●–●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd18w Shinnishiki
●––●●––●○–●––●– Jd30w Azumakawa
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd37e Otsuki
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd46e Tatehora
●––●–●●––○●–––● Jd55w Matsutoyama
○––●–●–●●––●–●– Jd70w Naniwaumi
–●–●–●●–○–●––●– Jd74e Mitsueyama
●––●–○–●●–●–––● Jd74w Honsho
○–●–●–●–●–––––– Jd94e Miyazaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Tsuruokaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Fujihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Kabasawa
–●–––––●●––●●–– Jd79e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd89e Kurenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Kotonoumi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jk7w Yamao

5 wins
●––●–○–○○–○–––○ Jk7e Sato
–●–○●–○––○○–○–– Jk8w Amaminada
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jk9e Oumi
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jk10e Kamioka
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Jk11e Emoto

4 wins
○–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jk3e Higa
–––○●––○–●–○–○– Jk6e Ishida
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Jk8e Kanai

3 wins
–○●–●–○––●–○–●– Jk4w Sakaigawa
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jk9w Yoshimura
●––○–○–●–●○–––● Jk10w Kudo
–●–○–●●–●––○○–– Jk12e Sakarinishiki#
–○––○––○●●––––– Jk12w Shiozuka

2 wins
–●–○○–●–●––●●–– Jk1e Ashigeyama#
–●○–●––○●––●–●– Jk2e Nakanomura
–○–●–●●––●○–●–– Jk2w Kido
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Jk11w Terunosato

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Jk1w Takakura
–●–●–○–●●–●–●–– Jk4e Imamura

0 wins
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk3w Tomi
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Hirakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kitano
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Nagaiwa

40 queries in 1,14 seconds

Haru 1974

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 10, 1974 - March 24, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YWajimaYKotozakura8-7
0-0-15KitanofujiHD 
10-5KitanoumiOTakanohana10-5
4-5-6DaijuHDDaikirin9-6
10-5KaiketsuSFujizakura2-13
8-7KurohimeyamaKKongo4-11
4-11KitaseumiM1Takamiyama10-5 S
10-5 K HasegawaM2Yutakayama7-8
7-8WakanoumiM3Mienoumi8-7
7-8WashuyamaM4Fukunohana6-9
7-8AraseM5Tenryu6-9
6-9MutsuarashiM6Wakajishi8-7
8-7RyukoM7Masuiyama8-7
5-10YoshinotaniM8Maenoyama0-6-1
9-6TochiazumaM9Asahikuni11-4 JG
8-7HaguroiwaM10Oshio6-9
8-7RyuoM11Yoshioyama8-7
9-6FutagodakeM12Tokibayama3-12
8-7WakamisugiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 OnishikiJ1Shiratayama6-9
7-8WakafutaseJ2Tochifuji2-5-8
5-10ChiyozakuraJ3Futatsuryu9-6
8-7DairyugawaJ4Asanobori11-4
6-9TeruzakuraJ5Kotetsuyama6-9
8-7KotonofujiJ6Tamakiyama11-4
6-9KirinjiJ7Kaneshiro10-5
7-8ShuraoJ8Tamanofuji6-7-2
8-7NishinishikiJ9Daio9-6
12-3 YKawasakiJ10Kenryu9-6
3-12 KotomidoriJ11Genbu6-9
9-6OwashiJ12Aobajo9-6
2-13 ChiyonoumiJ13Oshinoyama6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KozanMs1Hakuryo4-3
2-5TochizakuraMs2Iwatora4-3
3-4TochiisamiMs3Teruyama3-4
5-2 AobayamaMs4Katsunishiki5-2
3-4MitsuhiroyamaMs5Banryuyama5-2
2-5AdachiMs6Maruyama1-6
6-1 D KasuganadaMs7Kiyonohana4-3
2-5HachiyaMs8Naniwaryu3-4
4-3KuramaMs9Tamura5-2
3-4MatsunoyamaMs10Kotonosato1-6
4-3TakanosatoMs11Makimoto3-4
4-3KunimiyamaMs12Matsuoka2-5
3-4WakashiroyamaMs13Onoshima4-3
3-4TaikanMs14Yamaguchi6-1 D
4-3ChiyonofujiMs15Onobori5-2
4-3KagetoraMs16Kashiro#3-4
2-5EdonoumiMs17Itakura5-2
3-4ShinkoMs18Wakafutago4-3
2-5KiyonoumiMs19Takayama6-1 Y
3-4NantaisanMs20Terunishiki4-3
3-4EdonamiMs21Takanomine2-5
4-3SaikaiMs22Shironishiki4-3
2-5Daizen#Ms23Taninoumi0-0-7
5-2HachirogataMs24Tamaonami5-2
3-4MiyamotoMs25Morinaga3-4
5-2DewaarashiMs26Omine#1-6
3-4OtakahashiMs27Suiryu2-5
4-3DewanosatoMs28Tobishima3-4
2-5ShimazakiMs29Hagiyama4-3
4-3KotonoryuMs30Sasaki5-2
3-4Gotonada#Ms31Mizuhikari2-5
4-3ShiraneyamaMs32Tateyama4-3
4-3Onogawa#Ms33Shinzan4-3
6-1 DTochiiyamaMs34Haji6-1 D
3-4Somayama#Ms35Akashinada2-5
2-5ChiyonogawaMs36Asoyama3-4
5-2GotoMs37Mizugokoro#3-4
0-7 FujiiMs38Sawanotoyo#2-5
5-2ToyobayamaMs39Hironoumi3-4
3-4Koraiyama#Ms40Oazuma4-3
4-3JakuetsuMs41Konuma5-2
4-3FujigatakeMs42Satogawa2-5
4-3OkawaMs43Kadoma5-2
5-2YokoyamaMs44Edozakura3-4
2-5 TamaasahiMs45Gendayama3-4
4-3Okoyama#Ms46Kurosegawa4-3
2-5 SaitoMs47Oga#1-6
3-4YubaMs48Taikai#6-1 D
3-4ChiyonishikiMs49Iwashita3-4
5-2MasudaMs50Tochigo0-2-5
3-4 TatsuiyamaMs51Tamakuni3-4
4-3HozanMs52Hokuto4-3
4-3Tatsutani#Ms53Okiryu6-1 D
5-2Hayachimine#Ms54Yamatoryu4-3
1-6 Amanakiyama#Ms55Togasayama5-2
0-0-7 FukuchiyamaMs56Arakawa5-2
2-5 Kokuyo#Ms57Shirafuji3-4
2-3-2 Shigenoumi#Ms58Kitanosato4-3
2-5 NakataMs59Ryuki3-4
4-3TakasugiyamaMs60Nishikiryu2-5
3-4 NomuraTD
5-2MasudayamaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7DaigoSd1Kitanohoshi4-3
3-4MaenoumiSd2Wakayamato2-5
4-3 Daiketsu#Sd3Makuuchi5-2
4-3 HakuryuyamaSd4Ryuoyama#3-4
1-6ChiyohikariSd5Nishioyama2-5
3-4KuninishikiSd6Onuma6-1
5-2 ShimanoSd7Dewayu2-5
5-2 Tamatoshu#Sd8Edoarashi4-3
3-4IwatsukiSd9Kaminoura3-4
4-3 KotokazeSd10Kamisawa4-3
2-5Hokkaiyama#Sd11Rikinishiki2-5
5-2 IshiryuSd12Tamaryu5-2
3-4Suiho#Sd13Okinoumi3-4
4-3SendoSd14Mitsurunishiki#3-4
4-3MatsubayamaSd15Imai3-4
0-7ChibahikariSd16Tanimoto1-6
4-3TochihayatoSd17Toyooyama6-1
2-5Kokumonryu#Sd18Daishin6-1
4-3YamatoiwaSd19Terutsuyoshi#2-5
3-4SasagawaSd20Kotoisami3-4
4-3KanayaSd21Chiyominato5-2
4-3Yamatodake#Sd22Suwada7-0 Y
4-3Taihoyama#Sd23Wakaeguchi4-3
4-3OsorezanSd24Eguchi3-4
2-5NittaSd25Sadanohana3-4
3-4MatsumuraSd26Murayama3-4
5-2MatsuuragawaSd27Shinryu2-5
1-6WakahikariSd28Fujinoumi5-2
0-0-7SatsumaryuSd29Ebashi3-4
4-3WakanonadaSd30Han5-2
1-6Hidenariyama#Sd31Raiden4-3
3-4MiyakoryuSd32Kotowaka3-4
1-6ItonamiSd33Chibanoumi3-4
3-4KotochitoseSd34Shinkai5-2
4-3MutsuryuSd35Tochitsurugi5-2
6-1IinumaSd36Amaminishiki4-3
2-5AkishimaSd37Kontani4-3
4-3MinamiSd38Okuwayama6-1
4-3Fusanobori#Sd39Tokinoumi2-5
3-4HoshikabutoSd40Kawai2-5
0-0-7 KabeSd41Izumiya4-3
5-2Sadao#Sd42Towada3-4
5-2HooSd43Matsumoto3-4
2-5TsuruginamiSd44Tonomine#3-4
3-4TakabayamaSd45Shimadayama4-3
4-3HinahataSd46Kankoyama#4-3
0-4-3 FujiSd47Wakaho5-2
3-4MatsukuraSd48Takedaryu3-4
5-2HakatagawaSd49Tatsunobori#2-5
4-3RansetsuSd50Fujinodake4-3
4-3Kaiyama#Sd51Kasugamine2-5
1-6 KosetsuSd52Kagamikuni2-5
5-2KatoSd53Kurohyo6-1
4-3TengozanSd54Tokiarashi3-4
3-4IwawashiSd55Chikaranofuji4-3
2-5Shinkinoyama#Sd56Yamazaki3-4
3-4SeikozanSd57Tochihisashi2-5
6-1FukunishikiSd58Mitsubayama5-2
5-2ItogawaSd59Kiyohikari0-0-7
1-6 SeiunSd60Hirayama5-2
3-4WakuiSd61Tsuruta4-3
3-4HidanoumiSd62Suzukiyama4-3
4-3KoganenishikiSd63Higuchi5-2
4-3AoikuniSd64Tomoeryu2-5
5-2KotoizumiSd65Saisu3-4
3-4KameyamaSd66Miezakura1-6
3-4TeshiromoriSd67Kochomon#4-3
4-3OmichiSd68Tsujun#5-2
5-2RyukaiyamaSd69Fujinobori4-3
3-4 TochiotoriSd70Iijima1-6
2-5 KaminoyamaSd71Dairyu2-5
0-0-7 TaninootoSd72Fuse5-2
4-3WakanoboriSd73Tagiri3-4
4-3IzawayamaSd74Kagamichikara#3-4
3-4 Kitanobori#Sd75Shuho#2-5
5-2ChikubayamaSd76Takahikari3-4
4-3Kinenoyama#Sd77Edonohana4-3
6-1OzakuraSd78Shureizan#2-5
3-4 OhayashiyamaSd79Daiki5-2
0-7 WakamaedaSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5YamanakaJd1Fukumoto4-3
2-5NishimuraJd2Hokutoyama4-3
6-1 Oiwa#Jd3Hakuryumine#3-4
3-4Kiyotakayama#Jd4Sagiyama#1-6
2-5SenzanJd5Hidakayama4-3
3-4Kanamineyama#Jd6Takanomori6-1
3-0-4KitanoshimaJd7Hinodedake4-3
3-4KuroshioJd8Tanihikari3-4
5-2 TatsuyutakaJd9Tochioyama4-3
6-1 WakaarashiJd10Osasaki3-4
0-0-7TsuruokaumiJd11Yoshinokawa4-3
2-5DaigakuyamaJd12Kagaminada4-3
2-5KagamiryuJd13Kitajima2-5
4-3 YokoeJd14Inonoseyama#5-2
5-2 HoshinoumiJd15Kitagawa4-3
2-5WakanofujiJd16Chiyoarashi4-3
3-4IshiiJd17Taiheizan3-4
5-2 KawaguchiJd18Shinnishiki1-6
4-3MatsushimaJd19Nagayama5-2
3-4KashiwakuraJd20Kojima3-4
3-4TominoumiJd21Ofukuda5-2
2-5RaikoJd22Hirano6-1
3-4MamuroyamaJd23Fujihikari0-0-7
5-2 TanzawaJd24Hinodeyama4-3
6-1 MoiwadakeJd25Osumi3-4
4-3OgawaJd26Usu4-3
2-5KamimuraJd27Etsunosato2-5
3-4MiyaginishikiJd28Osato7-0 Y
2-5NoguchiJd29Katagishi4-3
3-4DaishoyamaJd30Azumakawa1-6
5-2KonozanJd31Aichiumi4-3
4-3KunugiyamaJd32Mizuhoyama3-4
3-4OgasawaraJd33Asahiryu3-4
2-5HanaizumiJd34Nakamurayama3-4
2-5MogakiJd35Hayasaka5-2
4-3YokozawaJd36Mancho#5-2
1-6OtsukiJd37Kusaka3-4
4-3TamatsushimaJd38Oyoneyama4-3
3-4TomoezakuraJd39Doya2-5
6-1TenzanJd40Miyanomori4-3
4-3Araki#Jd41Teratani2-5
4-3KurotakiJd42Hagiwara3-4
3-4KogaJd43Ookada4-3
2-5AsahinaJd44Tamawaka5-2
5-2TenryoJd45Sawaguchi5-2
1-6TatehoraJd46Shoji4-3
3-4Kanboiwa#Jd47Kitasegawa3-4
4-3SanofujiJd48Nishishita4-3
3-4Wakatomoenami#Jd49Ryutoyama5-2
2-5HashibaJd50Sakaguchi3-4
5-2MatsudaJd51Toyoisami6-1
4-3KabutoiwaJd52Miyakita2-5
5-2WakatsukubaJd53Oyutaka3-4
4-3KawadaJd54Kaguyama4-3
3-4WakashioJd55Matsutoyama1-6
4-3ArakiyamaJd56Tamaki4-3
6-1Yui#Jd57Endo2-5
3-4ShiononadaJd58Yoshihikari#3-4
5-2YanoJd59Fukuizumi2-5
4-3SangusaJd60Kabasawa0-0-7
2-5WakamusashiJd61Yomogida4-3
2-5ToyonishikiJd62Kiryudake3-4
2-5AmayaJd63Ishige4-3
4-3KusatakeJd64Karimata3-4
3-4DaidenJd65Orita4-3
2-5OnokawaJd66Sadonishiki6-1
3-4AkabiraJd67Sakainami5-2
5-2BuzenoJd68Chokaiyama#3-4
4-3NakamotoJd69Taniai4-3
5-2TamaisamiJd70Naniwaumi1-6
3-4MidoriyamaJd71Ono4-3
5-2HoshikaJd72Ogawara3-4
3-4Wagagyuyama#Jd73Makiyama#3-4
1-6MitsueyamaJd74Honsho1-6
2-5ChiyonohanaJd75Shirai2-5
5-2Tokiaoi#Jd76Hamanishiki5-2
5-2WakasuzuJd77Hamaguchi4-3
6-1MukaiJd78Yamamoto3-4
0-5-2 WatanabeJd79Chiyoisami2-5
3-4Taito#Jd80Daitengu#4-3
3-4KinkoJd81Miyajima5-2
4-3GodaisanJd82Suzuki6-1
3-4TaninoJd83Seigan#5-2
3-4IwaiJd84Ishizaka4-3
4-3SaitoyamaJd85Komai4-3
2-5IzuminadaJd86Kondo0-0-7
4-3TamuroJd87Mizusawa2-5
4-3IdeJd88Oshiro2-5
0-0-7 KurenishikiJd89Kamiya5-2
3-4Saijo#Jd90Hokkoku4-3
3-4ShodaiJd91Asahikari5-2
3-4SakamotoyamaJd92Wakawashi4-3
3-4SasanohanaJd93Buzenhikari2-5
1-4-2MiyazakiJd94Midome2-5
2-5Renyama#Jd95Hayato4-3
5-2HashidateJd96Kotonoumi0-0-7
4-3KonnoJd97Fujiarashi4-3
3-4TosahikariJd98Tokunaga3-4
5-2TakanofujiJd99Ikegawa3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaJd100Takebayashi6-1
3-4HamanokuniJd101Hidenohama4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5 Ashigeyama#Jk1Takakura1-6
2-5 NakanomuraJk2Kido2-5
4-3 HigaJk3Tomi0-7
1-6 ImamuraJk4Sakaigawa3-4
0-0-7HirakawaJk5Kitano0-0-7
4-2-1 IshidaJk6Nagaiwa0-0-7
5-2 SatoJk7Yamao7-0 Y
4-3 KanaiJk8Amaminada5-2
5-2 OumiJk9Yoshimura3-4
5-2 KamiokaJk10Kudo3-4
5-2 EmotoJk11Terunosato2-5
3-4 Sakarinishiki#Jk12Shiozuka3-2-2

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Toryu0-0
Kurotani0-0
Ono0-0
Kuranouchi0-0
Iwaki0-0
Kato0-0
Arai0-0
Sasaki0-0
Matsushita0-0
Uchiyamada0-0
Oyamada0-0
Morita0-0
Shirado0-0
Furukawa0-0
Yoshida0-0
Otsu0-0
Sakamoto0-0
Kikunosato0-0
Mienishiki0-0
Teruoyama0-0
Chiyonoiwa0-0
Koike0-0
Washinofuji0-0
Oendo0-0
Koikeyama0-0
Hamada0-0
Omura0-0
Kumakura0-0
Ikawa0-0
Umemoto0-0
Chibanohoshi0-0
Osuzuki0-0
Fujishita0-0
Karasawa0-0
Ito0-0
Miyagi0-0
Takano0-0
Tatsuwaka0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Iino0-0
Ohori0-0
Ogura0-0
Yamazato0-0
Takatori0-0
Tanaka0-0
Matsuyama0-0
Okusora0-0
Mori0-0
Imahara0-0
Yamada0-0
Inoue0-0
Otanaka0-0
Okayama0-0
Uminishiki0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Unzen


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms4eAobayamaTakagiyama
Ms7wKiyonohanaHari#
Ms44eYokoyamaTaiko
Ms44wEdozakuraNakabachi
Ms51eTatsuiyamaIsayama#
Ms54eHayachimine#Shimokawara
Sd17wToyooyamaTanaka
Sd27wShinryuSugawara
Sd32wKotowakaKotonohana
Sd53eKatoHatayama
Sd57wTochihisashiMatsuzawa
Sd64wTomoeryuOtaryu
Sd70eTochiotoriTsuchida
Sd76eChikubayamaTazaki
Jd8eKuroshioKawabata
Jd53eWakatsukubaTanakayama
Jd73eWagagyuyama#Sawazaki
Jd81wMiyajimaKiyonoryu
Jd86eIzuminadaHiroshima
Jd99eTakanofujiOkubo
Jk8wAmaminadaIbusuki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NomuraDewanoumiAomoriMay 13, 1951
MasudayamaKasuganoIshikawaApril 10, 1951
ToryuMihogasekiHyogoDecember 19, 1958
KurotaniKagamiyamaIbarakiFebruary 15, 1958
OnoTaihoYamanashiJune 23, 1958
KuranouchiMihogasekiNaraJanuary 4, 1959
IwakiKokonoeFukuokaJuly 8, 1958
KatoDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 23, 1959
AraiNishonosekiKyotoSeptember 7, 1958
SasakiHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 28, 1958
MatsushitaTakasagoHyogoApril 19, 1957
UchiyamadaDewanoumiMiyazakiJanuary 2, 1956
OyamadaTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 1, 1959
MoritaTatsunamiToyamaSeptember 8, 1958
ShiradoTaihoOkinawaNovember 30, 1953
FurukawaSadogatakeAomoriAugust 13, 1958
YoshidaTatsunamiYamanashiFebruary 12, 1959
OtsuFutagoyamaOsakaJuly 14, 1958
SakamotoFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 25, 1958
KikunosatoTatsutagawaAomoriJune 2, 1958
MienishikiDewanoumiMieAugust 28, 1958
TeruoyamaDewanoumiSaitamaSeptember 4, 1958
ChiyonoiwaKokonoeNagasakiJuly 30, 1958
KoikeIsenoumiNaganoNovember 20, 1958
WashinofujiKokonoeMieOctober 9, 1958
OendoTaihoIwateApril 16, 1955
KoikeyamaTakasagoTokyoMarch 31, 1959
HamadaTakadagawaOsakaSeptember 22, 1958
OmuraNishonosekiIshikawaJune 18, 1958
KumakuraFutagoyamaTochigiOctober 24, 1958
IkawaDewanoumiNagasakiApril 10, 1958
UmemotoOyamaWakayamaOctober 2, 1958
ChibanohoshiIzutsuChibaAugust 10, 1955
OsuzukiTaihoAichiAugust 6, 1958
FujishitaKagamiyamaIbarakiMay 17, 1958
KarasawaTakasagoYamanashiAugust 27, 1958
ItoMihogasekiKanagawaSeptember 20, 1956
MiyagiMiyaginoSaitamaAugust 1, 1956
TakanoTaihoFukuokaJune 23, 1958
TatsuwakaTatsunamiNiigataApril 28, 1959
TakeuchiHanakagoHyogoSeptember 21, 1958
IinoKasuganoYamagataMarch 16, 1957
OhoriTakadagawaIbarakiSeptember 19, 1958
OguraKasuganoTokyoFebruary 13, 1956
YamazatoMihogasekiHyogoSeptember 9, 1958
TakatoriTaihoEhimeApril 22, 1958
TanakaNishonosekiFukuiJuly 18, 1958
MatsuyamaTokitsukazeKanagawaSeptember 9, 1956
Okusora--
Mori--
Imahara--
Yamada--
Inoue--
Otanaka--
Okayama--
Uminishiki--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M8wMaenoyamaTakasagoOsakaMarch 9, 1945O
Sd1eDaigoTakashimaAomoriApril 27, 1945Ms39
Sd51eKaiyama#MihogasekiAichiNovember 19, 1947Ms43
Jd55wMatsutoyamaKagamiyamaChibaMarch 4, 1954Jd43
Jk5eHirakawaSadogatakeOitaFebruary 16, 1957Jd6
Jk5wKitanoDewanoumiHokkaidoMay 1, 1958Jd57
Jk6wNagaiwaTaihoSagaDecember 15, 1957Jd85

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho