Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (2nd)
JuryoTokibayama (2nd)
MakushitaTobishima
SandanmeImai
JonidanHagiwara
JonokuchiShirado

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasuiyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoArase (1st)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● O1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
○○○○○□○○●○○○●●○ M4e Masuiyama

11 wins
●○○○○●●○○○○○○●○ M3w Yutakayama
○●●○○○○○○○○○●○● M6w Arase

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○○●●●○ Y1e Wajima
○●○●○○●○○●○●○○○ O2eHD Daikirin

9 wins
●●●○○●○○○○●●○○○ K1e Kurohimeyama
●●○●○●○○○●○●○○○ M1w Asahikuni
○○○○●●●●●○○○○●○ M11e Wakamisugi
○○●●○○○○○●●○○●● M12w Yoshinotani

8 wins
○●○□●○●●●●●○○○○ S1e Kaiketsu
○○○○○○○●●●●○●●● S1w Takamiyama
●●●○○○○○●○○●●○● M6e Kongo
●○●●○●○○○○●●●□○ M7e Haguroiwa
○○●●○○●●○●○○●●○ M7w Fukunohana
●○○●○●●○○●●○○○● M8e Fujizakura
○●●○○●○●○○●○●○● M8w Ryuo
○●○●●●●●●○○○○○○ M9e Yoshioyama
○○○○●○○●●●○●○●● M10w Kitaseumi
●○●●●○●○○○●○○○● M11w Onishiki

7 wins
○●□●●○●●○○●●○○● M3e Ryuko
●●●●●○○○○○●●○●○ M10e Mutsuarashi

6 wins
○○●●●○○●○●●●○●● O2wHD Daiju
●○○○●●○●●●○○●●● M4w Wakanoumi
●●○○●○●○○●●●●●○ M5e Futagodake
●●●○○●●●●●○○○○● M9w Tenryu

5 wins
○●●○●●●●●○○○●■– M1e Mienoumi
●○●●○●●●●●●○●○○ M2e Wakajishi

4 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●●○● K1w Hasegawa
●●●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M2w Tochiazuma
●○○●●●●○●●●●●●○ M12e Asanobori
○●●○●○●●○●●●●●● M13e Tamakiyama

2 wins
●○○●●■––––––––– O1w Takanohana
○●■–––––––●●●○● M5w Washuyama

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– Y1w Kotozakura
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Kitanofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
●○●○○○○○○○○●○○○ J7w Tokibayama

9 wins
○●●○○●●○○○●●○○○ J4e Kotonofuji
○●●●●●○○○○○●○○○ J4w Shiratayama
○○●●○○○●○○●○○●● J6e Nishinishiki
●●○○○○○●○○○●●●○ J9e Kotetsuyama
●○○○○○●○●●○○○●● J10w Kirinji
○○○●○●○○●●●○○●○ J11e Tamanofuji
●●●○○○○○○●○○○●● J11w Tochifuji
●○○○●●○○●○○●○●○ J12w Aobayama

8 wins
○○●○○○●●●●●○●○○ J6w Owashi
●○○○○○●○●●●○●○● J7e Aobajo
○●○○●●○●●○○●○○● J8e Teruzakura
○●●●○○●●○○○●●○○ J8w Chiyozakura
○●○●○○○●○○●●○●● J10e Kozan

7 wins
○●○●●●○○○●●●●○○ J1w Oshio
○○○●○●○●●●○○●●● J3e Kaneshiro
●○○○●○●○●○●●●●○ J5e Daio
●○●●●●●●○○○○●○○ J13w Kasuganada

6 wins
●○○●●●●●●○○●●○○ J2w Kawasaki
●●●○●●○●○●●○○○● J3w Wakafutase

5 wins
●●○●●○○●●●○●●○● J1e Futatsuryu
●○●○●●●●●●○○●●○ J5w Kenryu

4 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○○●● J2e Dairyugawa
○●●●●○●○●●●○●●● J13e Katsunishiki

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●○●●●●● J12e Hakuryo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J9w Shurao

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms41e Tobishima

6 wins
–●○–○–○–○○––––○ Ms4e Kiyonohana
–○○–●–○○––○––○– Ms4w Onobori
●––○○–○––○○–––○ Ms7e Teruyama
–●–○○–○–○–○––○– Ms26e Hachiya
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms30e Maruyama
○––○●–○–○–○–––○ Ms33e Togasayama
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Ms39e Masudayama
–○–○–○○––○●–○–– Ms52e Hakuryuyama

5 wins
–○○–○–●–●––○––○ Ms6w Tochiisami
○–○––○–○○––●–●– Ms7w Takanosato
○––○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms13w Wakaryuji
●–●–○––○–○○–○–– Ms15e Matsunoyama
–○–○–○–●–●–○––○ Ms16w Saikai
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms20w Konuma
–○○––○–●–●–○–○– Ms26w Shiraneyama
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Ms29w Shinko
●––○●––○○––○○–– Ms30w Nantaisan
–○–○●––○–○●––○– Ms36w Onuma
○–○–○––○–●–○––● Ms37w Kurosegawa
●–○–○–○––○–●––○ Ms39w Otakahashi
–●○–○–●–○––○–○– Ms46e Somayama#
–○–●○––○–○○–––● Ms50e Shimazaki
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Ms52w Hironoumi
○––○○–●––○–○–●– Ms53e Koraiyama#
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms57w Kamisawa
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Ms59w Sawanotoyo#

4 wins
○–○○––○–●–●–––● Ms1e Banryuyama
–○●–●○––○–○–––● Ms2e Genbu
●–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms3w Oshinoyama
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms9e Onoshima
–○●––○–○–○●–––● Ms11w Kagetora
–●–○○–○–●––○●–– Ms12e Naniwaryu
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms13e Dewaarashi
–●○––○–●–○–●○–– Ms16e Haji
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms18e Makimoto
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Ms18w Taikai#
–●–○○––○○––●––● Ms19e Daisho#
●––○○––●–●○––○– Ms23e Kadoma
○–○––●●–●––○––○ Ms23w Kotonoryu
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Ms24e Suwada
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms25w Kashiro#
○––●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms27e Tateyama
–○–○●––○–○●–●–– Ms28e Matsuoka
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Ms34e Okawa
○––●–○●–○–○––●– Ms35e Miyamoto
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Ms35w Morinaga
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Ms40w Hokuto
–●○––○●–○–●––○– Ms42w Bochonada#
○––○–○●–●–○––●– Ms43e Yamatoryu
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Ms43w Gotonada#
–○–○–●–○–●–○––● Ms46w Takasugiyama
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Ms48e Daishin
–●●––○–○●––○––○ Ms48w Kitanohoshi
–●○––○○––●○––●– Ms50w Daiketsu#
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Ms53w Mizuhikari
–●○––●–○–○●–○–– Ms59e Yuba

3 wins
–●○–●●––●–○–○–– Ms2w Takanoyama
●––○○–●–●●–––○– Ms5e Kurama
–○●–●––○○––●––● Ms8e Kunimiyama
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms9w Kotomidori
–●●–○––○●–●––○– Ms10e Hachirogata
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Ms10w Tamaonami
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Ms11e Chiyonofuji
–○–●●––●○–○–●–– Ms14w Chiyonoumi
–○–○–●–●–●–○–●– Ms17e Sasaki
–○–○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms19w Toyobayama
○–●–●––●○––●○–– Ms21w Nishinoshima
–○○––●●––○●–––● Ms22e Hagiyama
–●–○●–●–●––○○–– Ms22w Adachi
●–○––●○–●––●○–– Ms27w Onogawa#
●––●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms31e Edonami
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms31w Oazuma
–●–○–○●–●–●––○– Ms32e Jakuetsu
–○○–○––●–●–●––● Ms32w Hayachimine#
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Ms33w Fujigatake
–○○––●–●●–●–○–– Ms38e Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●○––●–○●–– Ms38w Kotonosato
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Ms44e Daizen#
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Ms44w Shimano
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Ms45e Tamatoshu#
○––○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms47e Toyooyama
●–●––●●––○–○○–– Ms49e Suiryu
○––●●––●–○●––○– Ms49w Mizugokoro#
○––●–○–●●–○––●– Ms55w Edozakura
●–○–●–○––●–○––● Ms56e Gendayama
–○–○–○–●●–●–––● Ms56w Chiyominato
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Ms57e Kotokaze
–○–●○–●–○––●––● Ms58w Chiyonogawa

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○●–––●– Ms1w Iwatora
–●–●○––●○–●––●– Ms6e Itakura
–●–●●–●––○○–●–– Ms8w Mitsuhiroyama
●––●●––○–○–●●–– Ms12w Tochizakura
○–○––●●––●●––●– Ms15w Tochiiyama
–●○––●–●●––●○–– Ms17w Shironishiki
●––●–●–○–●●––○– Ms21e Dewanosato
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms24w Okiryu
●––●–○–○●–●–●–– Ms25e Yokoyama
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Ms28w Shinzan
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Ms34w Arakawa
●––●–●○–○––●●–– Ms37e Okoyama#
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Ms40e Hozan
–○●–●––○–●–●●–– Ms42e Makuuchi
●–●––●–○○–●–––● Ms45w Kitanosato
●––●–○○–●––●–●– Ms51e Ishiryu
–○–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms55e Edoarashi
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms58e Akashinada
●–●–●–●–○––○●–– Ms60e Chiyonishiki
–○–○–●–●–●●––●– Ms60w Iwashita

1 win
○–●–––––––––––– Ms3e Yamaguchi
○–●–●–●–●–●–●–● Ms5w Takayama
●––●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms20e Wakashiroyama
–●–●–○●––●–●––● Ms29e Masuda
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Ms36e Edonoumi
●–○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms47w Asoyama
○––●–●–●●––●––● Ms51w Tamaryu

0 wins
–●●–●––●––––––– Ms14e Terunishiki
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Ms41w Tatsutani#
–●–●––––––––––– Ms54e Taninoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Omine#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd28w Imai

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–●––○– Sd8e Han
–○○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd14e Wakaeguchi
–○–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd24e Fukunishiki
○––○○––○○––○●–– Sd37e Higuchi
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd39w Matsumura
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Sd44e Ebashi
–○○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd48w Kotowaka
–○–○–○–●○––○––○ Sd72e Seikozan
○–○–●–○–○––○–○– Sd79e Kameyama

5 wins
●––○○––○●––○–○– Sd2w Fujii
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd5w Tamaasahi
●–○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd10w Kanaya
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Sd11e Nomura
–○○––●–●○––○–○– Sd16e Ryuoyama#
–○–○●–○–○––●○–– Sd20e Iwatsuki
○–○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd21e Tochigo
–○○––○●–●–○–○–– Sd26e Nishioyama
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Sd27w Mitsurunishiki#
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Sd30w Sasagawa
○–○–○––●–○●––○– Sd35e Chiyohikari
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Sd39e Sadanohana
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd43w Chikaranofuji
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd45w Nitta
–●–○○–○–●––○––○ Sd48e Miyakoryu
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd53w Omichi
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd57e Tonomine#
–○–●○–○–○––○––● Sd58w Tatsuyutaka
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Sd62w Inonoseyama#
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Sd63e Matsukura
–●–○–○○–○––●––○ Sd67e Itonami
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Sd72w Tanzawa
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Sd75w Kasugamine
–●○–○–○–○––○––● Sd76e Yoshinokawa
–●●––○○––○–○○–– Sd77w Kanenosato

4 wins
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Sd1w Tatsuiyama
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Sd2e Tamakuni
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd3e Sendo
●––●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd3w Okuwayama
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Sd4e Matsubayama
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd7e Shirafuji
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd8w Yamatoiwa
●––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd12e Oga#
○–●–○–○–●––●–○– Sd13w Taihoyama#
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Sd16w Nishikiryu
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Sd17e Sadao#
●–○––○–●–○–●––○ Sd21w Raiden
○––●–○●––○–●––○ Sd23e Wakayamato
–●●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd24w Suiho#
–●–○–●–●–○–○○–– Sd26w Kato
○––●–●○––○–○●–– Sd29w Dewayu
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Sd30e Fusanobori#
○–●––○○––●–●––○ Sd31w Kotoisami
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Sd34e Hokkaiyama#
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Sd34w Rikinishiki
●––○–○●––○○–––● Sd35w Shimadayama
●––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd40w Kotoizumi
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Sd42e Terutsuyoshi#
–○–○○––●○––●––● Sd42w Ryukaiyama
●–○––●–○–○○––●– Sd47e Suzukiyama
○–●––○●–●–○––○– Sd47w Koganenishiki
–○●––○●–○––●–○– Sd49w Oiwa#
○–○–○––●–●●–○–– Sd50w Chibanoumi
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Sd52w Shinryu
–●–○○–●–○–○–––● Sd56e Matsumoto
○–●–○––○●––●○–– Sd56w Chibahikari
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Sd57w Takabayama
●–○–●––●○––○–○– Sd58e Wakanobori
○––○–○–○●––●––● Sd59w Akishima
●–○––○●––○●––○– Sd65e Hirano
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Sd65w Fukumoto
●––○–●●–○–○–○–– Sd66e Tsuruginami
○–○–○––●●–○––●– Sd66w Kawaguchi
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Sd67w Moiwadake
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd73w Hinodedake
○––○○––○●––●●–– Sd74w Wakui
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd77e Saisu
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Sd78w Kitagawa

3 wins
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Sd4w Satogawa
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd5e Matsuuragawa
–●–○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd6e Tochihayato
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd6w Fujinoumi
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Sd7w Saito
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Sd9w Shinkai
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Sd11w Kokuyo#
●–○––○●–●–○–––● Sd17w Hoo
–○●––○●––●–○●–– Sd18e Kuninishiki
●––●○––●○––●–○– Sd19e Amanakiyama#
–●●–●––○○–○–––● Sd22w Hakatagawa
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd23w Mutsuryu
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Sd25w Fukuchiyama
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Sd29e Minami
●––○●––○●–○––●– Sd31e Osato
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Sd32w Mitsubayama
●–●––●●––○○–○–– Sd33e Itogawa
–●–●–○–●○––○––● Sd36e Hinahata
–○–●–●–●●–○–○–– Sd38w Fujinodake
–●–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd40e Murayama
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd41e Kokumonryu#
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Sd41w Tsujun#
–●○–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd44w Ozakura
–●–●○–●––●○––○– Sd46e Tanimoto
–●–○●–○––●–○●–– Sd49e Chikubayama
●––●○––●○–●–○–– Sd50e Aoikuni
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Sd51e Kotochitose
●–○–○––●–●○––●– Sd53e Kochomon#
–○●–●––○–●●––○– Sd54w Wakaarashi
–●●––●–○–●–○○–– Sd59e Izawayama
–○–●–○–●–●○–●–– Sd61e Tokinoumi
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd63w Takedaryu
–○–●●–○––●–○●–– Sd64e Hidenariyama#
●––●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd68e Hokutoyama
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd68w Nagayama
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Sd69w Tokiarashi
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Sd70w Iwawashi
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd71e Hidakayama
●–●–●–○––●○––○– Sd73e Tatsunobori#
○––●●–○–●––●––○ Sd76w Kagaminada
–○–○●–●–○–●–●–– Sd78e Yokoe
–●–●–○–○●––○––● Sd79w Teshiromori

2 wins
–●○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd1e Iinuma
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd9e Ryuki
–●–●○–●–●––●––○ Sd14w Maenoumi
○–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd15w Osorezan
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Sd19w Wakanonada
–●–○–●–●–●○––●– Sd20w Kaminoura
●––●●––●–●○––○– Sd25e Okinoumi
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd27e Amaminishiki
–●–●○–●–●–●––○– Sd28e Kontani
–○–○●–●––●●–●–– Sd36w Kankoyama#
●–●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd37w Eguchi
–●○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd38e Ransetsu
–○–●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd46w Tsuruta
●–●–●––○●––●––○ Sd51w Takanomori
–○–●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd52e Daiki
–●–○●–○–●––●●–– Sd54e Hoshikabuto
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Sd55e Fujinobori
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Sd60e Hiraga
●––●●–○––○–●–●– Sd62e Kawai
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Sd71w Yamazaki
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Sd74e Tochioyama
–○●–●–●––○–●––● Sd80e Chiyoarashi
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Sd80w Shinkinoyama#

1 win
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd15e Nakata
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Sd22e Wakaho
–○–●–●–●––––––– Sd32e Izumiya
○––●●––●–●●––●– Sd33w Hirayama
●–●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd43e Tengozan
●–●–●––●–●–○●–– Sd45e Fuse
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd64w Hoshinoumi
–●–●–●●–○––●––● Sd69e Ofukuda
●–●––●●––○–●––● Sd75e Hidanoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd10e Tochitsurugi
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Yamatodake#
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Shigenoumi#
–●●–●–––––––––– Sd18w Kurohyo
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Towada
––––––––––––––– Sd60w Kinenoyama#
–●●––●–●●–––––– Sd61w Edonohana
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Satsumaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd7e Tagiri
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jd60e Hagiwara

6 wins
○–●––○○––○○–––○ Jd24e Iijima
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Jd24w Kurotaki
–○–○○–○–●––○–○– Jd27e Yamanaka
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd36w Tominoumi
–○○–●–○––○○––○– Jd54w Shinnishiki
○––○●–○––○–○○–– Jd66w Azumakawa
○–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd69e Oyutaka
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd76w Asahina

5 wins
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd4w Hayasaka
–●○–●––○–○–○––○ Jd9w Seiun
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd11e Ohikari
–○–●–●–○○––○––○ Jd12e Kaminoyama
○–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd17w Shuho#
–○–○●––○–○–○––● Jd19w Tamatsushima
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd20e Oyoneyama
–●–●○––○○–○–○–– Jd21e Kanamineyama#
○––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd32e Taiheizan
–○–●–○●–○––○○–– Jd35w Mukai
–○●–○–○––○●––○– Jd38w Kitajima
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Jd40e Sagiyama#
●––○○––○–○–○–●– Jd42e Mamuroyama
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd45w Wakanofuji
○–●––○–○●–○–○–– Jd50e Kusatake
○––○–○–○○–●–●–– Jd51w Ogasawara
●–○––○○–○–○––●– Jd52w Asahiryu
–○○–○––●○––●○–– Jd56w Kusaka
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Jd58w Noguchi
○––●–○○–●––○○–– Jd62e Kanboiwa#
–○○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd63w Mogaki
●–○––○–○●–○––○– Jd67e Daitengu#
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jd70w Wakashio
–○–○–○–●–●○––○– Jd79w Daiden
○–○––●–○–○–●––○ Jd81e Ishida
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jd81w Hashiba
–○–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd85w Wagagyuyama#
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Jd89e Wakamusashi
–○–○–●●––○○–––○ Jd89w Toyonishiki
–●○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd91w Onokawa
–○○–○–○––●○–––● Jd97e Chiyoisami
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd98w Mizusawa
○–○–●–○––○○–●–– Jd103w Buzenhikari

4 wins
–○○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd2e Matsushima
●––●○––○○–○–––● Jd3e Tochihisashi
–○○––●●––●○–––○ Jd3w Tochiotori
○–●––○●–○––●○–– Jd4e Hinodeyama
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd5e Kosetsu
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Jd8e Kagamichikara#
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd13e Ohayashiyama
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Jd14w Aichiumi
–●–○–○●––●–○○–– Jd15w Shirokaze#
●––○–●○––○●––○– Jd16e Yui#
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Jd17e Yokozawa
–●–○●––○○––●––○ Jd23e Araki#
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Jd23w Kitanoshima
–○–●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd26w Ookada
–●–●○––○●–○–○–– Jd28w Osasaki
○––●○––●–○–●––○ Jd30e Senzan
–○–○–○●––●○–●–– Jd31e Nishishita
–○–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd33w Taninooto
–●–●●––○–○–○––○ Jd36e Kabutoiwa
●––●○––○●–○–○–– Jd38e Kagamiryu
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd39w Wakamaeda
○––○○––●–●●––○– Jd41w Tamaki
–○–●●–○––○○–●–– Jd42w Hoshika
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd43w Tokiaoi#
●––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd45e Miyaginishiki
–○●––○–○–○●–●–– Jd46w Daishoyama
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd50w Orita
–●–○○––●○–○–●–– Jd51e Takebayashi
–●●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd53e Nakamurayama
–○–●–●–○●––○–○– Jd54e Etsunosato
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Jd57w Tomoezakura
●–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd62w Hanaizumi
–●○––○○––●–●––○ Jd63e Kitasegawa
–○–●–●–○–○●–○–– Jd64w Amaminada
–○–●–○–●–●–○––○ Jd67w Wakatomoenami#
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Jd70e Saitoyama
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jd72e Shiononada
–○○–●–●––○○––●– Jd73w Teratani
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd75e Kiryudake
–○●–○–●–○––●–○– Jd76e Otsuki
–○–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd78e Karimata
●–○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd79e Miyoshiyama
○–●––○●–○––○––● Jd83e Chokaiyama#
●–●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd85e Miyakita
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Jd86e Makiyama#
●––●–○–○○––●–○– Jd86w Endo
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd87e Yamamoto
–○●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd88e Taito#
○––●○––○●––○–●– Jd88w Kinko
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd92e Saijo#
–○●––●–○–●–○○–– Jd94w Shirai
–○●––○●––○●–––○ Jd99e Oshiro
–●–○○––○○–●––●– Jd99w Sakaigawa
○–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd100w Mitsueyama
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd104e Midome
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Jd107w Takakura

3 wins
–●○––●○–●–●–○–– Jd6e Shimana
●–●––○●––○○––●– Jd8w Ozeki
○––○●––●●–○–●–– Jd10e Toyoisami
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd10w Katagishi
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Jd12w Tenryo
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd13w Dairyu
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd16w Kiyotakayama#
○–○––●–●●––●○–– Jd21w Wakatsukuba
●––●●–●–○–○––○– Jd22e Shureizan#
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Jd22w Miyanomori
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Jd25e Kuroshio
●–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd25w Tanihikari
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd27w Yamao
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd29e Yano
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd29w Shoji
–●–○●––○○–●–––● Jd30w Sanofuji
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Jd31w Sawakaze
–●○––○–●○––●––● Jd34e Kashiwakura
○––●–●○–●–○–●–– Jd34w Kojima
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd35e Daigakuyama
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd41e Arakiyama
–○●––●●––●–○○–– Jd44e Hamanishiki
–●●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd44w Wakasuzu
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Jd47e Sangusa
–○○––●○––●●–––● Jd49e Mizuhoyama
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd53w Kamimura
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Jd55w Nakamoto
●––○–○●––●○–––● Jd56e Taniai
○––○●–○––●●––●– Jd58e Ono
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd61e Sato
●––●○––●●––○–○– Jd61w Hamaguchi
○––○●–●––○●–––● Jd66e Emoto
–●●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd68e Sakaguchi
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Jd68w Godaisan
–○●––○●––●–●○–– Jd69w Ishizaka
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd71e Komai
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Jd73e Tamuro
–●–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd74e Ide
●––○–○–●○–●––●– Jd74w Hokkoku
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd75w Wakawashi
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jd80e Hidenohama
●––●●––○–○●––○– Jd82w Akabira
–○○––●–●●––○––● Jd83w Midoriyama
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd84e Tatehora
●–●––○○–○–●–●–– Jd91e Iwai
●–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd92w Shodai
○–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd93w Sasanohana
○––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd94e Wakabajima
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd95w Tokunaga
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Jd96e Ikegawa
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd100e Yoshimura
–●–●–○–○–●○–––● Jd101e Kudo
●––○–○–●○–●–––● Jd104w Renyama#
○–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd105e Ashigeyama#
●––●–○●–○–●––○– Jd106e Kido

2 wins
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd1e Daitenzan
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd5w Ogawa
–○–●●––●–○●–––● Jd6w Usu
–○●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd15e Kunugiyama
○––●●––●●–●––○– Jd18e Ryutoyama
●–○––●–○–●–●●–– Jd18w Matsuda
–●●––●○–○–●––●– Jd19e Miezakura
○––○●–●––●●––●– Jd26e Sadonishiki
●–○––●●––●○–––● Jd28e Nishimura
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Jd37e Kawada
●––○●––●–●●––○– Jd37w Kaguyama
●––●–○○––●●–––● Jd40w Suzuki
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jd47w Yomogida
○–●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd48e Seigan#
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd48w Raiko
●––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd49w Ishige
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Jd57e Asahikari
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd59e Hashidate
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Jd59w Takanofuji
–○●––○●–●–●–––● Jd60w Koga
●–○––●–●–○●––●– Jd65e Oumi
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd65w Kamioka
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd71w Doya
●––●●–●–○––○––● Jd72w Yoshihikari#
●––●●–○–○––●●–– Jd80w Higa
–●–○–●●––●●–○–– Jd82e Tamazakura
○––●–●–●●–○––●– Jd84w Ogawara
–●–○–○–●–●–●––● Jd87w Fukuizumi
○–○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd90w Tanino
–●–○●––●○–●––●– Jd93e Sakamotoyama
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd98e Izuminada
–●–○–●○––●●–––● Jd105w Nakanomura
–●–●–●●–●––○○–– Jd107e Terunosato
●––○●–●–●––○–●– Jd108e Imamura

1 win
–●–○–●–●–●●––●– Jd2w Konozan
–●●––●○––●●––●– Jd11w Tamawaka
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Jd14e Sawaguchi
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd33e Buzeno
○–●––●●––●–●––● Jd39e Tamaisami
○–●––●●–●––●––● Jd55e Kamiya
–●○–●––●●––●–●– Jd77w Miyagifuji
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd78w Fujiarashi
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd90e Amaya
–––●–●●–○–●––●– Jd95e Tosahikari
–○●––●●–●––●––– Jd102e Sakarinishiki#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Kabe
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Fuji
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Kitanobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Kiyohikari
–●●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd32w Sakainami
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Nishikiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Miyajima
––––––––––––––– Jd52e Tsuruokaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd64e Fujihikari
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd77e Hayato
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Hamanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Naniwaumi
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Honsho
––––––––––––––– Jd102w Kabasawa
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Shiozuka
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Miyazaki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk4e Shirado

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jk3w Horyu
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Jk5w Furukawa
–○○––●○––○–○○–– Jk14w Takatori
○–○––○●–○–○–○–– Jk15e Hokuryu

5 wins
○–●––●–○–○○––○– Jk3e Arai
–●○––●○––○–○––○ Jk7e Matsushita
–○○––○●–○–●––○– Jk9e Iino
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Jk12w Kurotani
○–○––○○––●–●–○– Jk20e Takano
●––○–○○–●–○–––○ Jk22e Sakamoto
–○○––●○––○–○●–– Jk25w Hamada
○–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jk27w Tanaka

4 wins
–●○––○–○–●●–––○ Jk4w Chibanohoshi
–○–●●––●○–○–○–– Jk6w Toryu
○––○●––○●–○–––● Jk7w Fujinoiwa
–○●–●––○–○–○●–– Jk8w Otsu
●––○–○●––●○––○– Jk13w Uchiyamada
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Jk15w Kikunosato
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Jk17e Miyagi
–○○––●○––●○–●–– Jk18e Washinofuji
–○●–●––○–●–○––○ Jk18w Kuranouchi
–●–○–●○––●–○○–– Jk19e Osuzuki
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Jk21w Yamazato
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jk24w Koikeyama
●––○–○●––●○––○– Jk27e Morita

3 wins
–●●––○○––●–●○–– Jk5e Uminishiki
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Jk6e Umemoto
○––●–○●––●–○––● Jk8e Oendo
–●–○○––●–●–●––○ Jk10w Mienishiki
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Jk13e Mori
–●–○●––●●–○–––○ Jk14e Teruoyama
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jk16w Fujishita
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Jk17w Ikawa
●––●○––●○–●–○–– Jk19w Koraizan
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jk20w Yoshida
–○●–○–●––●○–––● Jk23e Matsuyama
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Jk23w Ito
–○○––○–●–●–●––● Jk26e Oyamada

2 wins
●–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jk9w Chiyonoiwa
●––●○–●––○●––●– Jk10e Takeuchi
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Jk11e Ogura
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jk25e Karasawa
○––●○––––●●–––– Jk28w Koike
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jk29e Kumakura
––●○–●–●○–●––●– Jk30e Tomi

1 win
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Jk12e Ohori
–●–●●–●–●––●●○– Jk21e Omura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Kurenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Okusora
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Imahara
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Yamada
●––●●––●●–●––●– Jk24e Tatsuwaka
–●––––––––––––– Jk26w Inoue
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Otanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Okayama

42 queries in 1,16 seconds

Natsu 1974

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 12, 1974 - May 26, 1974


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5WajimaYKotozakura0-4-11
0-0-15KitanofujiHD 
13-2 YKitanoumiOTakanohana2-4-9
10-5DaikirinHDDaiju6-9
8-7KaiketsuSTakamiyama8-7
9-6 KurohimeyamaKHasegawa4-11
5-9-1MienoumiM1Asahikuni9-6
5-10WakajishiM2Tochiazuma4-11
7-8RyukoM3Yutakayama11-4 K
12-3 JG MasuiyamaM4Wakanoumi6-9
6-9FutagodakeM5Washuyama2-6-7
8-7KongoM6Arase11-4 S
8-7HaguroiwaM7Fukunohana8-7
8-7FujizakuraM8Ryuo8-7
8-7YoshioyamaM9Tenryu6-9
7-8MutsuarashiM10Kitaseumi8-7
9-6WakamisugiM11Onishiki8-7
4-11 AsanoboriM12Yoshinotani9-6
4-11 TamakiyamaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10FutatsuryuJ1Oshio7-8
4-11DairyugawaJ2Kawasaki6-9
7-8KaneshiroJ3Wakafutase6-9
9-6 KotonofujiJ4Shiratayama9-6
7-8DaioJ5Kenryu5-10
9-6NishinishikiJ6Owashi8-7
8-7AobajoJ7Tokibayama12-3 Y
8-7TeruzakuraJ8Chiyozakura8-7
9-6KotetsuyamaJ9Shurao0-0-15
8-7KozanJ10Kirinji9-6
9-6TamanofujiJ11Tochifuji9-6
2-13 HakuryoJ12Aobayama9-6
4-11 KatsunishikiJ13Kasuganada7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 BanryuyamaMs1Iwatora2-5
4-3GenbuMs2Takanoyama3-4
1-1-5YamaguchiMs3Oshinoyama4-3
6-1 KiyonohanaMs4Onobori6-1
3-4KuramaMs5Takayama1-7
2-5ItakuraMs6Tochiisami5-2
6-1 TeruyamaMs7Takanosato5-2
3-4KunimiyamaMs8Mitsuhiroyama2-5
4-3OnoshimaMs9Kotomidori3-4
3-4HachirogataMs10Tamaonami3-4
3-4ChiyonofujiMs11Kagetora4-3
4-3NaniwaryuMs12Tochizakura2-5
4-3DewaarashiMs13Wakaryuji5-2
0-4-3TerunishikiMs14Chiyonoumi3-4
5-2MatsunoyamaMs15Tochiiyama2-5
4-3HajiMs16Saikai5-2
3-4SasakiMs17Shironishiki2-5
4-3MakimotoMs18Taikai#4-3
4-3Daisho#Ms19Toyobayama3-4
1-6WakashiroyamaMs20Konuma5-2
2-5DewanosatoMs21Nishinoshima3-4
3-4HagiyamaMs22Adachi3-4
4-3KadomaMs23Kotonoryu4-3
4-3SuwadaMs24Okiryu2-5
2-5YokoyamaMs25Kashiro#4-3
6-1HachiyaMs26Shiraneyama5-2
4-3TateyamaMs27Onogawa#3-4
4-3MatsuokaMs28Shinzan2-5
1-6MasudaMs29Shinko5-2
6-1MaruyamaMs30Nantaisan5-2
3-4EdonamiMs31Oazuma3-4
3-4JakuetsuMs32Hayachimine#3-4
6-1TogasayamaMs33Fujigatake3-4
4-3OkawaMs34Arakawa2-5
4-3MiyamotoMs35Morinaga4-3
1-6 EdonoumiMs36Onuma5-2
2-5Okoyama#Ms37Kurosegawa5-2
3-4KiyonoumiMs38Kotonosato3-4
6-1MasudayamaMs39Otakahashi5-2
2-5HozanMs40Hokuto4-3
7-0 YTobishimaMs41Tatsutani#0-7
2-5 MakuuchiMs42Bochonada#4-3
4-3YamatoryuMs43Gotonada#4-3
3-4Daizen#Ms44Shimano3-4
3-4Tamatoshu#Ms45Kitanosato2-5
5-2Somayama#Ms46Takasugiyama4-3
3-4ToyooyamaMs47Asoyama1-6
4-3DaishinMs48Kitanohoshi4-3
3-4SuiryuMs49Mizugokoro#3-4
5-2ShimazakiMs50Daiketsu#4-3
2-5 IshiryuMs51Tamaryu1-6
6-1HakuryuyamaMs52Hironoumi5-2
5-2Koraiyama#Ms53Mizuhikari4-3
0-2-5 TaninoumiMs54Omine#0-0-7
2-5 EdoarashiMs55Edozakura3-4
3-4 GendayamaMs56Chiyominato3-4
3-4 KotokazeMs57Kamisawa5-2
2-5 AkashinadaMs58Chiyonogawa3-4
4-3YubaMs59Sawanotoyo#5-2
2-5 ChiyonishikiMs60Iwashita2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5IinumaSd1Tatsuiyama4-3
4-3 TamakuniSd2Fujii5-2
4-3 SendoSd3Okuwayama4-3
4-3 MatsubayamaSd4Satogawa3-4
3-4MatsuuragawaSd5Tamaasahi5-2
3-4TochihayatoSd6Fujinoumi3-4
4-3 ShirafujiSd7Saito3-4
6-1 HanSd8Yamatoiwa4-3
2-5RyukiSd9Shinkai3-4
0-0-7TochitsurugiSd10Kanaya5-2
5-2 NomuraSd11Kokuyo#3-4
4-3Oga#Sd12Yamatodake#0-0-7
0-0-7Shigenoumi#Sd13Taihoyama#4-3
6-1 WakaeguchiSd14Maenoumi2-5
1-6NakataSd15Osorezan2-5
5-2 Ryuoyama#Sd16Nishikiryu4-3
4-3Sadao#Sd17Hoo3-4
3-4KuninishikiSd18Kurohyo0-3-4
3-4Amanakiyama#Sd19Wakanonada2-5
5-2 IwatsukiSd20Kaminoura2-5
5-2 TochigoSd21Raiden4-3
1-6WakahoSd22Hakatagawa3-4
4-3WakayamatoSd23Mutsuryu3-4
6-1 FukunishikiSd24Suiho#4-3
2-5OkinoumiSd25Fukuchiyama3-4
5-2 NishioyamaSd26Kato4-3
2-5AmaminishikiSd27Mitsurunishiki#5-2
2-5KontaniSd28Imai7-0 Y
3-4MinamiSd29Dewayu4-3
4-3Fusanobori#Sd30Sasagawa5-2
3-4OsatoSd31Kotoisami4-3
1-3-3IzumiyaSd32Mitsubayama3-4
3-4ItogawaSd33Hirayama1-6
4-3Hokkaiyama#Sd34Rikinishiki4-3
5-2ChiyohikariSd35Shimadayama4-3
3-4HinahataSd36Kankoyama#2-5
6-1HiguchiSd37Eguchi2-5
2-5RansetsuSd38Fujinodake3-4
5-2SadanohanaSd39Matsumura6-1
3-4MurayamaSd40Kotoizumi4-3
3-4Kokumonryu#Sd41Tsujun#3-4
4-3Terutsuyoshi#Sd42Ryukaiyama4-3
1-6TengozanSd43Chikaranofuji5-2
6-1EbashiSd44Ozakura3-4
1-6FuseSd45Nitta5-2
3-4TanimotoSd46Tsuruta2-5
4-3SuzukiyamaSd47Koganenishiki4-3
5-2MiyakoryuSd48Kotowaka6-1
3-4ChikubayamaSd49Oiwa#4-3
3-4AoikuniSd50Chibanoumi4-3
3-4KotochitoseSd51Takanomori2-5
2-5DaikiSd52Shinryu4-3
3-4Kochomon#Sd53Omichi5-2
2-5HoshikabutoSd54Wakaarashi3-4
2-5FujinoboriSd55Towada0-0-7
4-3MatsumotoSd56Chibahikari4-3
5-2Tonomine#Sd57Takabayama4-3
4-3WakanoboriSd58Tatsuyutaka5-2
3-4IzawayamaSd59Akishima4-3
2-5 HiragaSd60Kinenoyama#0-0-7
3-4TokinoumiSd61Edonohana0-5-2
2-5 KawaiSd62Inonoseyama#5-2
5-2MatsukuraSd63Takedaryu3-4
3-4Hidenariyama#Sd64Hoshinoumi1-6
4-3HiranoSd65Fukumoto4-3
4-3TsuruginamiSd66Kawaguchi4-3
5-2ItonamiSd67Moiwadake4-3
3-4HokutoyamaSd68Nagayama3-4
1-6 OfukudaSd69Tokiarashi3-4
0-0-7 SatsumaryuSd70Iwawashi3-4
3-4 HidakayamaSd71Yamazaki2-5
6-1SeikozanSd72Tanzawa5-2
3-4 Tatsunobori#Sd73Hinodedake4-3
2-5 TochioyamaSd74Wakui4-3
1-6 HidanoumiSd75Kasugamine5-2
5-2YoshinokawaSd76Kagaminada3-4
4-3SaisuSd77Kanenosato5-2
3-4 YokoeSd78Kitagawa4-3
6-1KameyamaSd79Teshiromori3-4
2-5 ChiyoarashiSd80Shinkinoyama#2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5DaitenzanJd1Kabe0-0-7
4-3 MatsushimaJd2Konozan1-6
4-3 TochihisashiJd3Tochiotori4-3
4-3 HinodeyamaJd4Hayasaka5-2
4-3 KosetsuJd5Ogawa2-5
3-4ShimanaJd6Usu2-5
7-0 D TagiriJd7Fuji0-0-7
4-3 Kagamichikara#Jd8Ozeki3-4
0-0-7Kitanobori#Jd9Seiun5-2
3-4ToyoisamiJd10Katagishi3-4
5-2 OhikariJd11Tamawaka1-6
5-2 KaminoyamaJd12Tenryo3-4
4-3 OhayashiyamaJd13Dairyu3-4
1-6SawaguchiJd14Aichiumi4-3
2-5KunugiyamaJd15Shirokaze#4-3
4-3 Yui#Jd16Kiyotakayama#3-4
4-3 YokozawaJd17Shuho#5-2
2-5RyutoyamaJd18Matsuda2-5
2-5MiezakuraJd19Tamatsushima5-2
5-2 OyoneyamaJd20Kiyohikari0-0-7
5-2 Kanamineyama#Jd21Wakatsukuba3-4
3-4Shureizan#Jd22Miyanomori3-4
4-3Araki#Jd23Kitanoshima4-3
6-1 IijimaJd24Kurotaki6-1
3-4KuroshioJd25Tanihikari3-4
2-5SadonishikiJd26Ookada4-3
6-1 YamanakaJd27Yamao3-4
2-5NishimuraJd28Osasaki4-3
3-4YanoJd29Shoji3-4
4-3SenzanJd30Sanofuji3-4
4-3NishishitaJd31Sawakaze3-4
5-2TaiheizanJd32Sakainami0-7
1-6BuzenoJd33Taninooto4-3
3-4KashiwakuraJd34Kojima3-4
3-4DaigakuyamaJd35Mukai5-2
4-3KabutoiwaJd36Tominoumi6-1
2-5KawadaJd37Kaguyama2-5
4-3KagamiryuJd38Kitajima5-2
1-6TamaisamiJd39Wakamaeda4-3
5-2Sagiyama#Jd40Suzuki2-5
3-4ArakiyamaJd41Tamaki4-3
5-2MamuroyamaJd42Hoshika4-3
0-0-7NishikiumiJd43Tokiaoi#4-3
3-4HamanishikiJd44Wakasuzu3-4
4-3MiyaginishikiJd45Wakanofuji5-2
0-0-7MiyajimaJd46Daishoyama4-3
3-4SangusaJd47Yomogida2-5
2-5Seigan#Jd48Raiko2-5
3-4MizuhoyamaJd49Ishige2-5
5-2KusatakeJd50Orita4-3
4-3TakebayashiJd51Ogasawara5-2
0-0-7TsuruokaumiJd52Asahiryu5-2
4-3NakamurayamaJd53Kamimura3-4
4-3EtsunosatoJd54Shinnishiki6-1
1-6KamiyaJd55Nakamoto3-4
3-4TaniaiJd56Kusaka5-2
2-5AsahikariJd57Tomoezakura4-3
3-4OnoJd58Noguchi5-2
2-5HashidateJd59Takanofuji2-5
7-0 Y HagiwaraJd60Koga2-5
3-4SatoJd61Hamaguchi3-4
5-2Kanboiwa#Jd62Hanaizumi4-3
4-3KitasegawaJd63Mogaki5-2
0-0-7FujihikariJd64Amaminada4-3
2-5OumiJd65Kamioka2-5
3-4EmotoJd66Azumakawa6-1
5-2Daitengu#Jd67Wakatomoenami#4-3
3-4SakaguchiJd68Godaisan3-4
6-1OyutakaJd69Ishizaka3-4
4-3SaitoyamaJd70Wakashio5-2
3-4KomaiJd71Doya2-5
4-3ShiononadaJd72Yoshihikari#2-5
3-4TamuroJd73Teratani4-3
3-4IdeJd74Hokkoku3-4
4-3KiryudakeJd75Wakawashi3-4
4-3OtsukiJd76Asahina6-1
0-7 HayatoJd77Miyagifuji1-6
4-3KarimataJd78Fujiarashi1-6
4-3MiyoshiyamaJd79Daiden5-2
3-4HidenohamaJd80Higa2-5
5-2IshidaJd81Hashiba5-2
2-5TamazakuraJd82Akabira3-4
4-3Chokaiyama#Jd83Midoriyama3-4
3-4TatehoraJd84Ogawara2-5
4-3MiyakitaJd85Wagagyuyama#5-2
4-3Makiyama#Jd86Endo4-3
4-3YamamotoJd87Fukuizumi2-5
4-3Taito#Jd88Kinko4-3
5-2WakamusashiJd89Toyonishiki5-2
1-6AmayaJd90Tanino2-5
3-4IwaiJd91Onokawa5-2
4-3Saijo#Jd92Shodai3-4
2-5SakamotoyamaJd93Sasanohana3-4
3-4WakabajimaJd94Shirai4-3
1-5-1TosahikariJd95Tokunaga3-4
3-4IkegawaJd96Hamanokuni0-0-7
5-2ChiyoisamiJd97Naniwaumi0-0-7
2-5IzuminadaJd98Mizusawa5-2
4-3OshiroJd99Sakaigawa4-3
3-4YoshimuraJd100Mitsueyama4-3
3-4KudoJd101Honsho0-0-7
1-5-1Sakarinishiki#Jd102Kabasawa0-0-7
0-0-7 ShiozukaJd103Buzenhikari5-2
4-3MidomeJd104Renyama#3-4
3-4Ashigeyama#Jd105Nakanomura2-5
3-4KidoJd106Miyazaki0-0-7
2-5TerunosatoJd107Takakura4-3
2-5ImamuraJd108 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7WatanabeJk1Kondo0-0-7
0-0-7 KurenishikiJk2Kotonoumi0-0-7
5-2 AraiJk3Horyu6-1
7-0 Y ShiradoJk4Chibanohoshi4-3
3-4 UminishikiJk5Furukawa6-1
3-4 UmemotoJk6Toryu4-3
5-2 MatsushitaJk7Fujinoiwa4-3
3-4 OendoJk8Otsu4-3
5-2 IinoJk9Chiyonoiwa2-5
2-5TakeuchiJk10Mienishiki3-4
2-5OguraJk11Okusora0-0-7
1-6OhoriJk12Kurotani5-2
3-4 MoriJk13Uchiyamada4-3
3-4 TeruoyamaJk14Takatori6-1
6-1 HokuryuJk15Kikunosato4-3
0-0-7 ImaharaJk16Fujishita3-4
4-3 MiyagiJk17Ikawa3-4
4-3 WashinofujiJk18Kuranouchi4-3
4-3 OsuzukiJk19Koraizan3-4
5-2 TakanoJk20Yoshida3-4
1-7OmuraJk21Yamazato4-3
5-2 SakamotoJk22Yamada0-0-7
3-4 MatsuyamaJk23Ito3-4
0-7TatsuwakaJk24Koikeyama4-3
2-5KarasawaJk25Hamada5-2
3-4 OyamadaJk26Inoue0-1-6
4-3 MoritaJk27Tanaka5-2
0-0-7 OtanakaJk28Koike2-3-2
2-5KumakuraJk29Okayama0-0-7
2-5TomiJk30 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shushi0-0
Arata0-0
Owa0-0
Nakanosako0-0
Koya#0-0
Masusaki0-0
Shibamatsu0-0
Kobayashi0-0
Tobetsuyama0-0
Yoshinoyama0-0
Matsutani0-0
Kobenno0-0
Nagasaki0-0
Konno0-0
Akiyama0-0
Tsugarusato0-0
Yokotani0-0
Sekiguchi0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Unzen


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms2wTakanoyamaTamura
Ms13wWakaryujiWakafutago
Ms19eDaisho#Goto
Ms21wNishinoshimaTaikan
Ms42wBochonada#Takanomine
Sd60eHiragaWakahikari
Sd77wKanenosatoKagamikuni
Jd1eDaitenzanTenzan
Jd6eShimanaMancho#
Jd8wOzekiTomoeryu
Jd11eOhikariTakahikari
Jd15wShirokaze#Hakuryumine#
Jd31wSawakazeIshii
Jd43eNishikiumiOsumi
Jd77wMiyagifujiKonno
Jd82eTamazakuraKanai
Jd94eWakabajimaChiyonohana
Jk3wHoryuOno
Jk7wFujinoiwaIwaki
Jk15eHokuryuSasaki
Jk19wKoraizanKato

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShushiHanakagoKumamotoOctober 28, 1956
ArataKimigahamaKagoshimaOctober 2, 1958
OwaHanakagoTokyoNovember 29, 1957
NakanosakoIsegahamaAichiJuly 13, 1958
Koya#DewanoumiHokkaidoOctober 10, 1955
MasusakiDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 1, 1959
ShibamatsuKataonamiTokyoJanuary 2, 1959
KobayashiMiyaginoKanagawaOctober 23, 1955
TobetsuyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoMay 19, 1956
YoshinoyamaMiyaginoTochigiMarch 24, 1958
MatsutaniNishonosekiSagaSeptember 4, 1958
KobennoTatsutagawaMiyazakiFebruary 5, 1956
NagasakiTatsunamiFukuokaJuly 12, 1958
KonnoSadogatakeHokkaidoJanuary 11, 1959
AkiyamaTakasagoMiyagiFebruary 21, 1951
Tsugarusato--
Yokotani--
SekiguchiTakadagawa-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms12wTochizakuraKasuganoYamagataFebruary 11, 1947J4
Ms19wToyobayamaTokitsukazeFukuokaSeptember 7, 1947Ms1
Ms54wOmine#IsegahamaMiyagiSeptember 5, 1950Ms25
Sd1eIinumaKasuganoTokyoAugust 19, 1946Ms34
Sd10eTochitsurugiKasuganoAichiMay 7, 1950Sd8
Sd25wFukuchiyamaKasuganoFukuokaMay 13, 1949Ms42
Sd55wTowadaKasuganoAomoriJuly 24, 1951Ms39
Sd60wKinenoyama#AsahiyamaIwateNovember 30, 1955Sd35
Jd7wFujiKimigahamaFukuokaNovember 14, 1947Ms57
Jd9eKitanobori#KokonoeAichiAugust 11, 1956Sd55
Jd15eKunugiyamaTatsunamiHokkaidoOctober 27, 1952Sd65
Jd20wKiyohikariIsegahamaHokkaidoAugust 2, 1952Ms44
Jd64eFujihikariKokonoeAichiJune 4, 1954Sd57
Jd101wHonshoTokitsukazeChibaJuly 10, 1957Jd63
Jk1eWatanabeTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 23, 1958Jd79
Jk1wKondoHanakagoShigaMay 25, 1955Jd79
Jk2wKotonoumiSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 27, 1954Sd27
Jk22wYamada--Jk22
Jk26wInoue--Jk26

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho