Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (4th)
JuryoFutatsuryu (1st)
MakushitaMatsuoka
SandanmeHinodedake
JonidanHidanoumi
JonokuchiHidaka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (3rd)
Shukun-shoKongo (2nd)
Kanto-shoKirinji (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○●●○○ O1w Kaiketsu

11 wins
○○●○○○●●○○○○○●○ M4e Asahikuni

10 wins
○○●○○○○●●□○●●○○ M3e Takamiyama
○○○○●○○○●○○●○●● M9w Kongo

9 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○●●●○ O1e Takanohana
○●○○●○●●●○●○○○○ S1w Mienoumi
○○●●○●○○○●●○○○● K1e Kirinji
○○○●●●○○○●○○●○● M5e Tamanofuji
●□○●○●●○●○○○○●○ M7w Tochiazuma
○●●○○○●○○●○○○●● M8e Taiga
●○●○●●○○○○○●●○○ M11e Mutsuarashi
○○○●○○○●●○●●●○○ M11w Futagodake

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○●○●○○● M7e Aobajo
●○○○●●○●●●○●○○○ M10e Banryuyama
●○○●●●○●○○●○●○○ M12w Ryuo
●●○○○○○○●●○●●○● M14w Onishiki

7 wins
●●□○○●○●○○●●●●○ M1w Fujizakura
●●●○●○○○●●●○●○○ M2e Daiju
●●○○○●●○○●●○○●● M6w Fukunohana
○●○○○○●●○●●○●●● M10w Kitaseumi
○●●●●●●○○○●○○●○ M12e Tamakiyama
○○●●●○●○●○●○●○● M13w Takanosato
●●●○●○○●●○○●○●○ M14e Oshio

6 wins
●●●●○●○●●○○●○○● K1w Arase
○○●○●●●●○●●●○○● M1e Masuiyama
●○●●●●●○○○●○●●○ M3w Hasegawa
●○○○●●○○●●●●○●● M4w Kurohimeyama
○●●●○○○●●●○○●●● M6e Kaneshiro
●○●○○●●○●●●○●●○ M8w Kotonofuji

5 wins
○●○●○●○●●●○●●●● M13e Wakajishi

4 wins
●●○●●●●●●○●○○●● M2w Yutakayama

2 wins
●●○●●○●●●■––––– S1e Wakamisugi
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●● M9e Daio

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1w Wajima
●■– M5w Ryuko

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○●○○○●○●○○ J7w Futatsuryu

10 wins
○○○○●○●●○●○○●○○ J5e Washuyama
●●○●○○○○○○●○●○○ J11e Haguroiwa

9 wins
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●○ J1w Shiratayama
●●○○●○●○○○●○○○● J5w Dairyugawa
●○○○○○○●●●○●○●○ J6w Chiyonofuji
○○○○●●○○○●●●●○○ J12e Kurama

8 wins
●○○○○●●○●○●○○●● J3w Owashi
●●○○○●●●○○○●○●○ J4e Asanobori
○○●○●○●●○●●○●○○ J6e Itakura
○●●○○○○●●●○●●○○ J8w Chiyozakura
●●○●○●○○○●●○○○● J9e Katsunishiki
○○●●○●○○●○●●○○● J9w Wakanoumi
●●●○●●○●○●○○○○○ J10e Nishinishiki
○●○●○●○○●●○●○○● J10w Teruzakura
●○○○●○○○●○○●●●● J12w Naniwaryu
○○●●●○●●○○●○○○● J13e Dewanohana

7 wins
●○●○●○●●●○○●○●○ J7e Yoshioyama

6 wins
○●○○○●●●○●●●○●● J4w Masudayama
●●●●○○○○●●○●●●○ J8e Kozan

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●●○○●● J2w Aobayama
○●●●○●○○●●●●○●● J3e Tochiisami
●○●●●○●●○●○○●●● J13w Ohashi

4 wins
●○●●●●●●●○○○●●● J2e Tenryu
○●●●●●●●●○●●●○○ J11w Yoshinotani

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●●●○○ J1e Maruyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Ms23w Matsuoka

6 wins
●–○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms1e Konuma
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms24e Wakashiroyama
–○○––○●–○–○–––○ Ms26w Takisawa
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms29w Ishikawa
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms49e Tochigo
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms52e Hachiya

5 wins
○–●–○–○––○○–●–– Ms3e Adachi
●––●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms7e Kurosegawa
–○○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms8w Kotokaze
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Ms10w Kiyonohana
○–●––○○––○–○●–– Ms11w Onobori
–○○–●––○●–○–○–– Ms12e Kitatsushima#
●––○○–○–○––●○–– Ms19e Tokishio
●––○●––○–○–○–○– Ms21w Matsunoyama
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Ms22e Wakakitaba
–●–●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms32e Ebashi
○–○––●–○○––○––● Ms35w Kanaya
–○–○○––○–○●–––● Ms37w Tatsutani#
–○●–○––●○––○–○– Ms40e Kotonosato
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Ms40w Mizuhikari
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Ms42e Murayama
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms46w Iwashita
–●–○○–○––○–●○–– Ms48e Onogawa#
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Ms48w Mizugokoro#
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Ms55w Kotominato
–●○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms59e Oga#

4 wins
–○○–●–●–○●––○–– Ms2e Taiko
–●●–○–●–○–○○––– Ms2w Haji
○–●––○–●–○○––●– Ms7w Taninoumi
–●–○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms8e Teruyama
○–○–○––●–●○–●–– Ms9e Hakuryo
●––○○––○●–●––○– Ms11e Kasuganada
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms12w Tobishima
●––○●––○●–○–––○ Ms13e Nantaisan
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Ms13w Hirano
–○○––○–○–●–●●–– Ms14w Shironishiki
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Ms17w Wakaryuji
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Ms18w Saikai
○–●––○–○●–●–○–– Ms21e Takanoyama
○–○––●●–○––●––○ Ms22w Hakuryuyama
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Ms28e Shiraneyama
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms29e Oazuma
●–○–●––●–○–○–○– Ms31w Kotowaka
–○●–○–○––○●––●– Ms32w Shinko
–○○––○–●–●●–○–– Ms34e Kamisawa
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Ms35e Taikan
–●–●○––○–○●–––○ Ms36e Matsubayama
●––○–●○–●––○––○ Ms41e Wakatora
○–○–○––●●––○–●– Ms41w Chiyominato
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Ms42w Tatsuiyama
○–○–●––○–●○–●–– Ms43e Yuba
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Ms44e Kotojinryu
–●–○–○●–○–○–●–– Ms46e Hachirogata
–●–○●––○●––○–○– Ms50e Tamakuni
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Ms53e Raiden
–●○––●○––○○–●–– Ms53w Iwatsuki
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Ms56e Kiyonoumi
–○○–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms56w Ishiryu
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Ms57w Okawa
○––○○–●–●––○––● Ms60w Osorezan

3 wins
○–●–●–○–●○––●–– Ms1w Genbu
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Ms4e Oshinoyama
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Ms4w Kotogatake
–●–●–○●––○●–––○ Ms10e Shimazaki
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Ms15e Onoshima
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Ms15w Tamaonami
–●–○–○–●–●–●–○– Ms16e Takayama
–○●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms16w Suiryu
○–○––●–●●––○●–– Ms19w Chiyonishiki
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Ms23e Jakuetsu
○–●––○–●–●○–●–– Ms25e Dewaarashi
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Ms25w Daisho#
○–○––●–○–●–●––● Ms27w Sadanohana
–●–○–●●––●○–○–– Ms28w Kotonoryu
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Ms30e Masuda
○––○●––●●––○●–– Ms31e Wakaeguchi
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Ms33w Mitsubayama
–●–●●––○–●○–○–– Ms34w Hoo
–○–●–○–●–●○–––● Ms38e Kiyonofuji
–●–○●––○–●–●––○ Ms38w Edonoumi
●––●●––○●––○○–– Ms43w Kotochitose
–●–○–●○–○–●–––● Ms44w Daiketsu#
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms45e Tsuruta
○–○–●–○––●●––●– Ms45w Ryuki
●––●–●–●–○–○–○– Ms47w Maenoumi
●––●–○–●○––○––● Ms49w Rikinishiki
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Ms50w Fusanobori#
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Ms52w Kashiro#
–●–○○––●●––●––○ Ms54e Takasugiyama
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Ms54w Asoyama
○–●–●––○–●○––●– Ms55e Edo
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Ms60e Dewayu

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Ms3w Shinzan
●––●●–○–●––●–○– Ms5e Makimoto
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Ms5w Kenryu
–●–○–●○––●–●––● Ms6e Fujii
–○●––●●–●––○––● Ms6w Gotonada#
●––●●––●○––●––○ Ms17e Dewanosato
–●–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms18e Hirokuni#
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Ms20e Onuma
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Ms20w Okiryu
–●–●–●–●–●–○–○– Ms26e Somayama#
●––○●–○–●––●●–– Ms27e Yutaka
–●●––●–○–○●–●–– Ms30w Koraiyama#
○–●––●–●–●●–○–– Ms37e Kunimiyama
●–○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms39e Edonami
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Ms39w Edoarashi
○–●––●●–●–○––●– Ms47e Kurihara
●––●–○●–●––○––● Ms51e Kurotaki
○–●–●––●–○–●–●– Ms51w Wakui
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms58e Sasagawa
●––○–●●–○–●–––● Ms58w Shinkinoyama#

1 win
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Ms9w Taikai#
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Ms14e Yamatoryu
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Ms24w Hayachimine#
○––●–●–●–●●––●– Ms33e Kokuyo#
●––●–●–●○–●–●–– Ms57e Tatsunobori#

0 wins
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms36w Yamatoiwa
–●–●––––––––––– Ms59w Chiyoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd15w Kanamineyama#
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd48e Hinodedake

6 wins
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Sd9e Iwatora
–○○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd29e Tamatoshu#
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Sd42e Arakawa
–○○––○○––●–○○–– Sd49e Suwada
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Sd61w Kotooyama#
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Sd62e Dairyu
–●○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd74w Izawayama

5 wins
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Sd3e Matsumura
○–○––○○––●–●○–– Sd3w Daishin
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd5w Kototateyama
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Sd6e Tamaryu
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Sd9w Hironoumi
–●○–○–○–○––○●–– Sd10e Okoyama#
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Sd17w Kotoizumi
●–○––●–○–○○–––○ Sd20w Tominoumi
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd26e Tonomine#
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Sd26w Wakanonada
–○–○●–○–●––○–○– Sd27e Hokkaiyama#
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd32e Kanenosato
●––○–○–○○––●–○– Sd36w Matsukura
–○●–●––○–○–○○–– Sd40w Suzukiyama
–○●––○–○●––○○–– Sd47e Kitagawa
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Sd48w Minami
–○–○–●○–○–●––○– Sd50e Chibahikari
●––○–○○–●–○––○– Sd57e Yokoe
○–○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd57w Tanimoto
–●–○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd66e Araki#
○––●●–○–○–○––○– Sd69e Tokiaoi#
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd70e Ookada
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd72e Tatsuyutaka
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Sd74e Kiyotakayama#
–●○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd77w Shinnishiki
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd80e Kotokomatsu

4 wins
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd1e Seiryu
–○–○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd4e Toyooyama
○––○○–●–●–●––○– Sd12w Kato
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd13w Notoroyama
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Sd14e Kawabata
○––○●––○○––●–●– Sd14w Kotogenkai
○––●●–●––○○––○– Sd15e Nishioyama
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Sd17e Miyakoryu
○–○–○––●●–○–––● Sd18w Takabayama
–●–○–○○–●–●–○–– Sd22e Wakanobori
–○●––○–●○–○–––● Sd23w Saisu
●––●●––○○––○––○ Sd24w Hirabayashi
○–●––○●–●––○–○– Sd28w Matsuuragawa
●––●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd30e Tengozan
○–○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd30w Takedaryu
–○●–○––○–○●––●– Sd31e Oyutaka
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd33w Terukiyama
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd37e Seikozan
–●–●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd37w Fudoyama
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd38w Hinodeyama
●––○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd41e Hayasaka
○–○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd43e Itogawa
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd43w Yoshinokawa
–●–○–○○––○–●–●– Sd46w Hakatagawa
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd51e Kasugamine
○––○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd52e Tochioyama
–○○––○●–●––○–●– Sd54e Shuho#
●––●○––○○––●––○ Sd55e Ohikari
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd59w Hidakayama
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Sd60e Tokiarashi
●––○–●–○○–●––○– Sd61e Kawai
–○○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd64w Seiun
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd65e Akinoshu
●––○○–○–○––●–●– Sd65w Kaguyama
●–●––○–●–○○–○–– Sd69w Oyoneyama
●–●––○●–○––○––○ Sd70w Daiden
○––○–○○––●–●–●– Sd77e Kamimura
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Sd78w Makiyama#

3 wins
–○○––●●–○––●––– Sd2e Hokuto
–●–●○––○–●○–––● Sd2w Hozan
–○–●–○–●–●–●–○– Sd7e Koganenishiki
–○○–●––○●––●––● Sd7w Akishima
●––○●–○–●––○––● Sd11e Togasayama
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Sd11w Fujinodake
●–○––●●––●–○○–– Sd13e Itonami
●––●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd16w Wakanofuji
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Sd18e Nagayama
○––○●–●––○–●–●– Sd19e Shimano
●––●○––●○––●○–– Sd21e Tagiri
○––○●–○––●●–●–– Sd22w Ozeki
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Sd23e Kaminoyama
–●●––●–○–●○–○–– Sd25e Yadonishiki
–●–○●–○–○––●––● Sd29w Fukunishiki
–●–○–○●–●–○–––● Sd31w Saito
●––○–●–●–○–●––○ Sd33e Shimadayama
○–○––○●–●–●–●–– Sd34e Mitsurunishiki#
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd36e Hidenariyama#
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Sd38e Kagaminada
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Sd41w Hokutoyama
–●–●–●○–○–○––●– Sd42w Tenzan
–●–●–○○–●––●––○ Sd44w Mifunenami
●––○–●–●–●–○○–– Sd45e Mabuchigawa#
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd46e Nishishita
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd49w Tanihikari
–●–●○––○–○–●––● Sd52w Kokumonryu#
–○–●●––●–○○––●– Sd53w Narugawa
○–●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd56w Tsurugahama
–○●––○●–●––○––● Sd60w Kimigamine
○–●––●●–○––●––○ Sd62w Godaisan
○–●––○●––●○––●– Sd63e Kiyonosawa
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Sd66w Usu
○––○–●○–●––●––● Sd67e Omichi
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Sd67w Moiwadake
–○–●–●–○–○●–●–– Sd68e Senzan
–●–●●––○–○–○●–– Sd71e Takahashi
–○●–●––○●–○–––● Sd72w Tamatsuyoshi
○––●–●–○○––●●–– Sd73e Azumakawa
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Sd73w Tokinoumi
○––○–●–●–●–●–○– Sd75e Kawaguchi
●–●––●●–○–○–○–– Sd75w Suzuki
–●○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd80w Tamaki

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd1w Shinryu
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd5e Edozakura
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Sd8e Okinoumi
–●●–○––●○–●–––● Sd12e Yamazaki
–●●–●––●–●○––○– Sd19w Imai
–○–●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd20e Kontani
–○–●●–●–●–○–●–– Sd24e Daishoyama
–●–○–●○––●–●●–– Sd27w Kanboiwa#
●––●–○●––○●–––● Sd28e Fujinoumi
–●–●–●–●–●–○––○ Sd32w Satsumafuji
–●–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd35w Toryu
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Sd39e Yokozawa
–○●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd44e Chibanoumi
●––○●––○–●●–––● Sd50w Kosetsu
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd53e Amaminohana
–●–●●––○–●–○●–– Sd58e Miyaginishiki
–○●––●–●●–●–––○ Sd58w Shimana
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd59e Tochiotori
●––●●–○–○––●––● Sd63w Kusatake
–●○–○–●––●–●––● Sd68w Chikaranofuji
–●○––○●–●–●––●– Sd71w Aichiumi
–○–●●––●–●●––○– Sd76e Sanofuji
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Sd79w Nakata

1 win
–●●–○–●––●––––– Sd4w Bochonada#
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd8w Shinkai
●––●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd10w Higuchi
–●●–●––○–●●–––● Sd16e Amaminishiki
–●–○–●●–●––●–●– Sd21w Tochihayato
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd34w Nishimura
–●–●–●●––○–●––● Sd39w Kitanoshima
●––●●–●––○●–––● Sd47w Iijima
–●–●○––●●––●–●– Sd64e Sadonishiki
–●●––●–●●––●○–– Sd76w Tachiarashi
––––○––●●–●–––● Sd78e Kameyama
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Sd79e Nakanishi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Daizen#
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Shirafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Ryukaiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd40e Omoto#
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Kaminoura
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd54w Inonoseyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Kankoyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Terunishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd11e Hidanoumi

6 wins
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Jd13w Hoshinoumi
○–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd16w Ogawa
–○–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd31w Fujinotaka
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Jd42e Fukunoshima
○–●–○–○––○–○––○ Jd52w Matsushita
–○○––○–○–●○––○– Jd53w Shoji
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Jd68e Hironoyama
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Jd71e Fujinoiwa
○–●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd81e Shodai
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd85w Sasaki
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd94e Chiyonoiwa

5 wins
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Jd1w Terutsuyoshi#
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd9w Taiheizan
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd13e Fujigamine
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd15e Daitenzan
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Jd18w Arai
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Jd21w Nakamurayama
○––○–○–○–○●––●– Jd22w Raiho#
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd28e Kawachiyama
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd29e Minaminoshima
○––○–○○–●––○––● Jd32w Horyu
○––○–○●––○○––●– Jd34w Konozan
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd38e Yashinoshima
●–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd39w Osato
–○○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd43e Kotokitami
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jd44w Wagagyuyama#
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd46w Taninohana
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd57e Kurotani
–●–○–○○––○●––○– Jd58e Amaminada
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd62w Wakatomoenami#
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd66w Shirado
–○○––○–●–○–●○–– Jd69e Etsunosato
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd77e Umenobori
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Jd79w Satsumakuni
●–○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd82w Hashiba
●–●––○–○–○○––○– Jd83e Sakaguchi
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd83w Hidetora
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Jd89e Jinnohana
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd96e Kuranouchi
○––○○–○–○––●●–– Jd99e Miyagifuji
○––○○–●–○––●––○ Jd101e Iwai
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd103e Yamagishi
–●○–○––○●––○––○ Jd106w Kototsutsu
○––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd110w Hayato

4 wins
–○–○–●–○–●○––●– Jd1e Shachihikari
–●–●○––○○––○●–– Jd2w Sakashita
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Jd3w Yatsushironishiki
●––○●–○–●–○–○–– Jd4e Tamatsushima
–○○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd5e Chikubayama
–●–●●–○–○–○–○–– Jd5w Takahatayama
●––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd6e Kotonoshio
–●–●○––○–○–●––○ Jd9e Kitasegawa
●––●●–○–○––○–○– Jd10w Mamuroyama
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd12e Tochihisashi
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd15w Kisenoumi
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Jd19w Matsuda
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Jd20e Shushi
–○–○–●○––○●––●– Jd23w Hamaguchi
–○–○–●○––●–○––● Jd25w Yomogida
●–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd26w Taninooto
●–●–●–○–○––○○–– Jd28w Miyoshiyama
–●○––●○––●–○––○ Jd30e Edonohana
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Jd32e Wakatsukuba
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd34e Ryutoyama
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Jd35w Raiko
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd36e Izumoto
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd40e Hashidate
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Jd41e Tsuruginami
●––○○––○–○●––●– Jd41w Kagamiryu
●–○–○––●–○–○––● Jd46e Daitengu#
–●○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd48e Kabutoiwa
–○○––●●––●○––○– Jd51w Wakashinobu
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd53e Yoshida
–●–○○–○––●–○––● Jd54w Shiraiwa
–○○––●●––○–○––● Jd56e Takanofuji
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd59w Tatehora
–○●––○○––●–○–●– Jd61w Ide
○––○–●●–●–○–––○ Jd63e Kamioka
–○●–○–○––●–○–●– Jd63w Tamuro
–○○––●–○–●–●–○– Jd64e Shirai
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd65e Kikunosato
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Jd71w Ofuji
○––○○––○–●●–●–– Jd72e Raizan#
–○○–●–○–●––●–○– Jd72w Kiryudake
–●–○●–○––●–○––○ Jd73w Asahikari
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd75e Kawada
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Jd78e Koraizan
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd80w Saijo#
○–●–○––○–●●––○– Jd84w Takano
–○○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd87e Tatenishiki
●––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd90e Kuninohama
○––○●––○○–●–––● Jd90w Kairyu
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Jd95e Kotononada
●–○––○○–●––●○–– Jd95w Masutome
–●–○–○–○●––○–●– Jd96w Masunosato
●––●–●○––○○––○– Jd97w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●○––○●–○–– Jd100e Tosahikari
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Jd100w Takakura
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Jd105w Kototajima
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd106e Sakamoto

3 wins
○–●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd6w Ofukuda
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd7e Daiki
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jd8w Kusaka
–●–○–●○––○●––●– Jd11w Daigakuyama
●––○●–●–●––○–○– Jd12w Fuse
●––●○––●○––○––● Jd14e Mutsuryu
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Jd14w Matsutani
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Jd19e Yamanaka
●––●○–○––●–●–○– Jd20w Ishida
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Jd22e Numatanishiki
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd23e Hokkoku
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd24w Kotohasshu
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd25e Uchiyamada
–○–●●––●●–○––○– Jd29w Wakamusashi
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Jd31e Wakoyama
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Jd33e Hidenohama
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Jd33w Wakashio
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd35e Doya
○––●–●–○●––●––○ Jd37e Hakuho
–●–●○–○–●––○●–– Jd40w Arakiyama
○–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd43w Teratani
●––○–●○–○–●–●–– Jd44e Oumi
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd49w Saitoyama
–○–○–○●––●–●––● Jd50e Kinko
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd50w Motomura
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd55w Wakawashi
–●–●–○–○–●○––●– Jd56w Masunonada
●––○○–●–●–●–––○ Jd57w Fujiisami
●––○–●–○○––●––● Jd61e Koikeyama
–●○–●––●○–○–––● Jd62e Yoshinoyama
●–●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd64w Takinobori
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Jd67e Nioyama
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Jd67w Fujishita
●––○●–●–○––○––● Jd69w Yoshihikari#
●––○●––●●–○–○–– Jd70e Wakabajima
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Jd70w Ikawa
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Jd74e Washinofuji
○–●––●–○●––○––● Jd74w Kotonoumi
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Jd77w Iwakinada
–●–●–●–●–○○––○– Jd80e Mifuneyama
–●–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd84e Osuzuki
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd88w Kototora
○–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd89w Mienishiki
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd92w Okazaki
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd94w Imamura
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Jd97e Unzen
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jd98w Omura
●–○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd99w Karasawa
●–●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd103w Shironomine
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd104e Nagasaki
–●●––○–○○––●–●– Jd104w Koike
○––●●–●––○–●–○– Jd108e Imaiyama
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Jd108w Wakamiyagi
–○–○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd109e Hokuryu
●–●––○○–●––○––● Jd110e Matsumoto
–○–●○–●–●––●––○ Jd111e Nakayama

2 wins
●–●–○––●●––●––○ Jd2e Yamao
–○–●○––●–●●––●– Jd3e Oendo
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Jd7w Seigan#
○–●––○●––●●––●– Jd10e Wakasuzu
●––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd16e Toyoisami
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Jd17e Tsurugaumi
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Jd17w Tatsufuji
●––○–●–●●–●––○– Jd18e Matsushima
–––––––●–●–○––○ Jd21e Hakuhosho#
–●●––○–●●––●––○ Jd24e Karimata
–●●––●●––○○–––● Jd26e Takebayashi
–●○––●–○●––●–●– Jd27w Midoriyama
––●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd36w Taniai
–●●–●––○●–○–––● Jd39e Tsuruzakura
–●–●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd42w Fujiarashi
–●●–●––●○–●–○–– Jd45e Chibanohoshi
–○–●●––●○––●–●– Jd47w Midorimine#
●––●○––○●–●––●– Jd51e Toyonishiki
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Jd52e Teruoyama
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Jd59e Maenomine
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Jd60e Toyonosato
○–●–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd66e Midome
●–●––○●––○–●–●– Jd73e Koya#
–●–●–●●––○–●–○– Jd76e Masusaki
–○○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd76w Tamazakura
–○–●–●○–●––●––● Jd81w Morita
●––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd88e Kotogamine
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Jd91e Oyamada
–○–●●––●●–●––○– Jd91w Tsumazakura#
○––●○–●––●–●–●– Jd92e Furukawayama
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Jd101w Otsu
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Jd102e Taga
–●○–●–●––●–●––○ Jd102w Kotoasahi
–●○–○–●––●●–––● Jd109w Taniguchi
○–○––●–●––––––– Jd111w Itoyama
–●–●–●●––●–○○–– Jd112w Kotonoshima
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd113e Kumakura

1 win
●––●●–●–●––○––● Jd8e Fujinobori
○––●●––●●–●–––● Jd27e Hinodeshima
●–○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd37w Buzeno
●–●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd48w Hakoryuyama#
○–––––––––––––– Jd49e Amaya
●––●–○–●●–●–●–– Jd55e Chokaiyama#
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd85e Teranishi
–●–○●–●––●●––●– Jd86e Sakaigawa
○–●––●–●–●●––●– Jd86w Kanaminato#
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Jd93e Terunosato
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd107e Harada
●––○●–––––––––– Jd112e Owa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Kitanosato
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd30w Masuihana
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Iwakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Sawakaze
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Osasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd54e Tamaisami
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Hoshika
●––●●––●●––●●–– Jd60w Shibamatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Mogamigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Tamaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Matsuyama
●–––––––––––––– Jd79e Chiyoisami
–●––––––––––––– Jd82e Asagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Morinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Shirokaze#
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Tomi
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Aoikuni
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Takatori

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jk7e Hidaka

6 wins
○––○○––●○––○–○– Jk3e Matsubara
–○○–○––●○–○–––○ Jk13w Isozaki
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Jk16e Ishizawa
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk35w Hamada

5 wins
●––○–●–○–○–○–○– Jk3w Takahashiyama
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jk5e Sachinoshima
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Jk10w Sakazume
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Jk12e Eguro
○–○–●–○–○––○●–– Jk16w Nishida
○–●–○––○●––○○–– Jk21w Masuiumi
–○–○○––●○–●–○–– Jk22w Taitakami#
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Jk27e Iogawa
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Jk28w Kotokuroshio
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Jk29e Araki
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Jk29w Owada

4 wins
–○●–●––●–○–○○–– Jk2e Izuminada
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Jk4e Noguchi
–●●––○–○○––●––○ Jk4w Terada
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Jk6e Shimoda
●–○––○–○–●–●–○– Jk7w Takamori
–○–●–●○–○––●–○– Jk8w Nakaoka
–○–○●––●●–○–––○ Jk9e Tokunoshima
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Jk10e Oarata
–○○–●–●––○○–●–– Jk14e Kuriharayama
●––○○––●–○○–●–– Jk18w Genka
–●–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jk19e Kotohokkai
–●○–●––○○––○––● Jk21e Masuiwaka
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jk25e Yaguchi
–●●–○––●–○–○○–– Jk26w Wakamasui
○––●–●–○○––●–○– Jk27w Hidenishiki
●–○–○––●–○○–●–– Jk28e Suzuka
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Jk31w Nagahashi
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Jk34w Kobari
○–○––●–○●–●–––○ Jk37w Kondo
––○––○–○–●●–○–● Jk38w Ikumi

3 wins
○––●●–●–○–○––●– Jk5w Nakao
–●–––––○–○–○–●– Jk9w Fukuzono
○–●––●○––●●––○– Jk11w Muro
–●○––○–●–○–●–●– Jk15w Wakakuriba
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Jk17e Oumiyama#
–●●–●––●–○–○––○ Jk17w Yano
–○●––○○–●–●–––● Jk18e Kabasawa
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Jk20e Kotohyuga
●––○–●●––○○–––● Jk20w Kyonohana
●––●–●–○○––●–○– Jk22e Yuwandake
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Jk31e Horii
●–○––○●––●○–●–– Jk33e Takagi
–●●–––––○––○●–○ Jk34e Yasuda
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Jk36e Sugawara
–●○–○––●●––○–●– Jk36w Tajiri

2 wins
–●●––●○––●●–––○ Jk6w Yamashita
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Jk8e Kikuchi
–●–○–●●––●●––○– Jk13e Yoshinaga
–○●––●○–●––●–●– Jk14w Kotoedo
●––●○––●●––○●–– Jk15e Kotonoiwa
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Jk24e Kokubo
–○–●●–●––●○––●– Jk24w Sono
●–●––●●––○●–––○ Jk26e Tamanaha
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Jk32e Ogurayama
○––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jk32w Inoguchi
–○–●○––●–●●–––● Jk35e Sakurajima

1 win
●––●●––●–○–●––● Jk12w Itoman
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Jk23e Takakurayama
○–––––––––––––– Jk25w Yoshii
–○–●●–––––––––– Jk33w Masuiryu
○–●––●●––●–●●–– Jk37e Nakano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Nishikiumi
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Yoshidayama
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Ogura
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Segawa
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kotonoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Dosei
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Kodama
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk38e Hiramatsu

42 queries in 1,15 seconds

Natsu 1975

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 11, 1975 - May 25, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 YKitanoumiYWajima0-3-12
9-6TakanohanaOKaiketsu12-3 J
2-8-5 WakamisugiSMienoumi9-6
9-6 K KirinjiKArase6-9
6-9MasuiyamaM1Fujizakura7-8
7-8DaijuM2Yutakayama4-11
10-5 TakamiyamaM3Hasegawa6-9
11-4 G AsahikuniM4Kurohimeyama6-9
9-6TamanofujiM5Ryuko0-2
6-9KaneshiroM6Fukunohana7-8
8-7AobajoM7Tochiazuma9-6
9-6TaigaM8Kotonofuji6-9
2-13 DaioM9Kongo10-5 S
8-7BanryuyamaM10Kitaseumi7-8
9-6MutsuarashiM11Futagodake9-6
7-8TamakiyamaM12Ryuo8-7
5-10 WakajishiM13Takanosato7-8
7-8 OshioM14Onishiki8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-12MaruyamaJ1Shiratayama9-6
4-11TenryuJ2Aobayama5-10
5-10TochiisamiJ3Owashi8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ4Masudayama6-9
10-5 WashuyamaJ5Dairyugawa9-6
8-7ItakuraJ6Chiyonofuji9-6
7-8YoshioyamaJ7Futatsuryu11-4 Y
6-9KozanJ8Chiyozakura8-7
8-7KatsunishikiJ9Wakanoumi8-7
8-7NishinishikiJ10Teruzakura8-7
10-5HaguroiwaJ11Yoshinotani4-11
9-6KuramaJ12Naniwaryu8-7
8-7DewanohanaJ13Ohashi5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KonumaMs1Genbu3-4
4-3 TaikoMs2Haji4-3
5-2 AdachiMs3Shinzan2-5
3-4OshinoyamaMs4Kotogatake3-4
2-5MakimotoMs5Kenryu2-5
2-5FujiiMs6Gotonada#2-5
5-2KurosegawaMs7Taninoumi4-3
4-3TeruyamaMs8Kotokaze5-2
4-3HakuryoMs9Taikai#1-6
3-4ShimazakiMs10Kiyonohana5-2
4-3KasuganadaMs11Onobori5-2
5-2Kitatsushima#Ms12Tobishima4-3
4-3NantaisanMs13Hirano4-3
1-6YamatoryuMs14Shironishiki4-3
3-4OnoshimaMs15Tamaonami3-4
3-4TakayamaMs16Suiryu3-4
2-5DewanosatoMs17Wakaryuji4-3
2-5Hirokuni#Ms18Saikai4-3
5-2TokishioMs19Chiyonishiki3-4
2-5OnumaMs20Okiryu2-5
4-3TakanoyamaMs21Matsunoyama5-2
5-2WakakitabaMs22Hakuryuyama4-3
3-4JakuetsuMs23Matsuoka7-0 Y
6-1WakashiroyamaMs24Hayachimine#1-6
3-4DewaarashiMs25Daisho#3-4
2-5Somayama#Ms26Takisawa6-1
2-5YutakaMs27Sadanohana3-4
4-3ShiraneyamaMs28Kotonoryu3-4
4-3OazumaMs29Ishikawa6-1
3-4MasudaMs30Koraiyama#2-5
3-4WakaeguchiMs31Kotowaka4-3
5-2EbashiMs32Shinko4-3
1-6Kokuyo#Ms33Mitsubayama3-4
4-3KamisawaMs34Hoo3-4
4-3TaikanMs35Kanaya5-2
4-3MatsubayamaMs36Yamatoiwa0-7
2-5KunimiyamaMs37Tatsutani#5-2
3-4KiyonofujiMs38Edonoumi3-4
2-5EdonamiMs39Edoarashi2-5
5-2KotonosatoMs40Mizuhikari5-2
4-3WakatoraMs41Chiyominato4-3
5-2MurayamaMs42Tatsuiyama4-3
4-3YubaMs43Kotochitose3-4
4-3KotojinryuMs44Daiketsu#3-4
3-4TsurutaMs45Ryuki3-4
4-3HachirogataMs46Iwashita5-2
2-5 KuriharaMs47Maenoumi3-4
5-2Onogawa#Ms48Mizugokoro#5-2
6-1TochigoMs49Rikinishiki3-4
4-3TamakuniMs50Fusanobori#3-4
2-5 KurotakiMs51Wakui2-5
6-1HachiyaMs52Kashiro#3-4
4-3RaidenMs53Iwatsuki4-3
3-4 TakasugiyamaMs54Asoyama3-4
3-4EdoMs55Kotominato5-2
4-3KiyonoumiMs56Ishiryu4-3
1-6 Tatsunobori#Ms57Okawa4-3
2-5 SasagawaMs58Shinkinoyama#2-5
5-2Oga#Ms59Chiyoarashi0-2-5
3-4 DewayuMs60Osorezan4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SeiryuSd1Shinryu2-5
3-3-1HokutoSd2Hozan3-4
5-2 MatsumuraSd3Daishin5-2
4-3 ToyooyamaSd4Bochonada#1-4-2
2-5EdozakuraSd5Kototateyama5-2
5-2 TamaryuSd6Daizen#0-0-7
3-4KoganenishikiSd7Akishima3-4
2-5OkinoumiSd8Shinkai1-6
6-1 IwatoraSd9Hironoumi5-2
5-2 Okoyama#Sd10Higuchi1-6
3-4TogasayamaSd11Fujinodake3-4
2-5YamazakiSd12Kato4-3
3-4ItonamiSd13Notoroyama4-3
4-3KawabataSd14Kotogenkai4-3
4-3NishioyamaSd15Kanamineyama#7-0 D
1-6AmaminishikiSd16Wakanofuji3-4
4-3MiyakoryuSd17Kotoizumi5-2
3-4NagayamaSd18Takabayama4-3
3-4ShimanoSd19Imai2-5
2-5KontaniSd20Tominoumi5-2
3-4TagiriSd21Tochihayato1-6
4-3WakanoboriSd22Ozeki3-4
3-4KaminoyamaSd23Saisu4-3
2-5DaishoyamaSd24Hirabayashi4-3
3-4YadonishikiSd25Shirafuji0-0-7
5-2Tonomine#Sd26Wakanonada5-2
5-2Hokkaiyama#Sd27Kanboiwa#2-5
2-5FujinoumiSd28Matsuuragawa4-3
6-1 Tamatoshu#Sd29Fukunishiki3-4
4-3TengozanSd30Takedaryu4-3
4-3OyutakaSd31Saito3-4
5-2KanenosatoSd32Satsumafuji2-5
3-4ShimadayamaSd33Terukiyama4-3
3-4Mitsurunishiki#Sd34Nishimura1-6
0-0-7RyukaiyamaSd35Toryu2-5
3-4Hidenariyama#Sd36Matsukura5-2
4-3SeikozanSd37Fudoyama4-3
3-4KagaminadaSd38Hinodeyama4-3
2-5YokozawaSd39Kitanoshima1-6
0-0-7 Omoto#Sd40Suzukiyama5-2
4-3HayasakaSd41Hokutoyama3-4
6-1ArakawaSd42Tenzan3-4
4-3ItogawaSd43Yoshinokawa4-3
2-5ChibanoumiSd44Mifunenami3-4
3-4Mabuchigawa#Sd45Matsumoto0-0-7
3-4NishishitaSd46Hakatagawa4-3
5-2KitagawaSd47Iijima1-6
7-0 Y HinodedakeSd48Minami5-2
6-1SuwadaSd49Tanihikari3-4
5-2ChibahikariSd50Kosetsu2-5
4-3KasugamineSd51Kaminoura0-0-7
4-3TochioyamaSd52Kokumonryu#3-4
2-5AmaminohanaSd53Narugawa3-4
4-3Shuho#Sd54Inonoseyama#0-7
4-3OhikariSd55Kankoyama#0-0-7
0-0-7 TerunishikiSd56Tsurugahama3-4
5-2YokoeSd57Tanimoto5-2
2-5MiyaginishikiSd58Shimana2-5
2-5TochiotoriSd59Hidakayama4-3
4-3TokiarashiSd60Kimigamine3-4
4-3KawaiSd61Kotooyama#6-1
6-1DairyuSd62Godaisan3-4
3-4KiyonosawaSd63Kusatake2-5
1-6 SadonishikiSd64Seiun4-3
4-3AkinoshuSd65Kaguyama4-3
5-2Araki#Sd66Usu3-4
3-4OmichiSd67Moiwadake3-4
3-4SenzanSd68Chikaranofuji2-5
5-2Tokiaoi#Sd69Oyoneyama4-3
5-2OokadaSd70Daiden4-3
3-4 TakahashiSd71Aichiumi2-5
5-2TatsuyutakaSd72Tamatsuyoshi3-4
3-4 AzumakawaSd73Tokinoumi3-4
5-2Kiyotakayama#Sd74Izawayama6-1
3-4 KawaguchiSd75Suzuki3-4
2-5 SanofujiSd76Tachiarashi1-6
4-3KamimuraSd77Shinnishiki5-2
1-4-2 KameyamaSd78Makiyama#4-3
1-6 NakanishiSd79Nakata2-5
5-2KotokomatsuSd80Tamaki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 ShachihikariJd1Terutsuyoshi#5-2
2-5YamaoJd2Sakashita4-3
2-5OendoJd3Yatsushironishiki4-3
4-3 TamatsushimaJd4Kitanosato0-0-7
4-3 ChikubayamaJd5Takahatayama4-3
4-3 KotonoshioJd6Ofukuda3-4
3-4DaikiJd7Seigan#2-5
1-6FujinoboriJd8Kusaka3-4
4-3 KitasegawaJd9Taiheizan5-2
2-5WakasuzuJd10Mamuroyama4-3
7-0 Y HidanoumiJd11Daigakuyama3-4
4-3 TochihisashiJd12Fuse3-4
5-2 FujigamineJd13Hoshinoumi6-1
3-4MutsuryuJd14Matsutani3-4
5-2 DaitenzanJd15Kisenoumi4-3
2-5ToyoisamiJd16Ogawa6-1
2-5TsurugaumiJd17Tatsufuji2-5
2-5MatsushimaJd18Arai5-2
3-4YamanakaJd19Matsuda4-3
4-3ShushiJd20Ishida3-4
2-2-3Hakuhosho#Jd21Nakamurayama5-2
3-4NumatanishikiJd22Raiho#5-2
3-4HokkokuJd23Hamaguchi4-3
2-5KarimataJd24Kotohasshu3-4
3-4UchiyamadaJd25Yomogida4-3
2-5TakebayashiJd26Taninooto4-3
1-6HinodeshimaJd27Midoriyama2-5
5-2 KawachiyamaJd28Miyoshiyama4-3
5-2 MinaminoshimaJd29Wakamusashi3-4
4-3EdonohanaJd30Masuihana0-7
3-4WakoyamaJd31Fujinotaka6-1
4-3WakatsukubaJd32Horyu5-2
3-4HidenohamaJd33Wakashio3-4
4-3RyutoyamaJd34Konozan5-2
3-4DoyaJd35Raiko4-3
4-3IzumotoJd36Taniai2-4-1
3-4HakuhoJd37Buzeno1-6
5-2YashinoshimaJd38Iwakawa0-0-7
2-5TsuruzakuraJd39Osato5-2
4-3HashidateJd40Arakiyama3-4
4-3TsuruginamiJd41Kagamiryu4-3
6-1 FukunoshimaJd42Fujiarashi2-5
5-2KotokitamiJd43Teratani3-4
3-4OumiJd44Wagagyuyama#5-2
2-5ChibanohoshiJd45Sawakaze0-0-7
4-3Daitengu#Jd46Taninohana5-2
0-0-7OsasakiJd47Midorimine#2-5
4-3KabutoiwaJd48Hakoryuyama#1-6
1-0-6AmayaJd49Saitoyama3-4
3-4KinkoJd50Motomura3-4
2-5ToyonishikiJd51Wakashinobu4-3
2-5TeruoyamaJd52Matsushita6-1
4-3YoshidaJd53Shoji6-1
0-0-7TamaisamiJd54Shiraiwa4-3
1-6Chokaiyama#Jd55Wakawashi3-4
4-3TakanofujiJd56Masunonada3-4
5-2KurotaniJd57Fujiisami3-4
5-2AmaminadaJd58Hoshika0-0-7
2-5MaenomineJd59Tatehora4-3
2-5ToyonosatoJd60Shibamatsu0-7
3-4KoikeyamaJd61Ide4-3
3-4YoshinoyamaJd62Wakatomoenami#5-2
4-3KamiokaJd63Tamuro4-3
4-3ShiraiJd64Takinobori3-4
4-3KikunosatoJd65Watanabe0-0-7
2-5MidomeJd66Shirado5-2
3-4NioyamaJd67Fujishita3-4
6-1HironoyamaJd68Mogamigawa0-0-7
5-2EtsunosatoJd69Yoshihikari#3-4
3-4WakabajimaJd70Ikawa3-4
6-1FujinoiwaJd71Ofuji4-3
4-3Raizan#Jd72Kiryudake4-3
2-5Koya#Jd73Asahikari4-3
3-4WashinofujiJd74Kotonoumi3-4
4-3KawadaJd75Tamaasahi0-0-7
2-5MasusakiJd76Tamazakura2-5
5-2UmenoboriJd77Iwakinada3-4
4-3KoraizanJd78Matsuyama0-0-7
0-1-6 ChiyoisamiJd79Satsumakuni5-2
3-4MifuneyamaJd80Saijo#4-3
6-1ShodaiJd81Morita2-5
0-1-6 AsagawaJd82Hashiba5-2
5-2SakaguchiJd83Hidetora5-2
3-4OsuzukiJd84Takano4-3
1-6TeranishiJd85Sasaki6-1
1-6SakaigawaJd86Kanaminato#1-6
4-3TatenishikiJd87Morinoyama0-0-7
2-5KotogamineJd88Kototora3-4
5-2JinnohanaJd89Mienishiki3-4
4-3KuninohamaJd90Kairyu4-3
2-5OyamadaJd91Tsumazakura#2-5
2-5FurukawayamaJd92Okazaki3-4
1-6TerunosatoJd93Shirokaze#0-0-7
6-1ChiyonoiwaJd94Imamura3-4
4-3KotononadaJd95Masutome4-3
5-2KuranouchiJd96Masunosato4-3
3-4UnzenJd97Kiyonosato4-3
0-0-7TanakaJd98Omura3-4
5-2MiyagifujiJd99Karasawa3-4
4-3TosahikariJd100Takakura4-3
5-2IwaiJd101Otsu2-5
2-5TagaJd102Kotoasahi2-5
5-2YamagishiJd103Shironomine3-4
3-4NagasakiJd104Koike3-4
0-0-7TomiJd105Kototajima4-3
4-3SakamotoJd106Kototsutsu5-2
1-6HaradaJd107Aoikuni0-0-7
3-4ImaiyamaJd108Wakamiyagi3-4
3-4HokuryuJd109Taniguchi2-5
3-4MatsumotoJd110Hayato5-2
3-4NakayamaJd111Itoyama2-2-3
1-2-4OwaJd112Kotonoshima2-5
2-5KumakuraJd113Takatori0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 NishikiumiJk1Yoshidayama0-0-7
4-3 IzuminadaJk2Ogura0-0-7
6-1 MatsubaraJk3Takahashiyama5-2
4-3 NoguchiJk4Terada4-3
5-2 SachinoshimaJk5Nakao3-4
4-3 ShimodaJk6Yamashita2-5
7-0 Y HidakaJk7Takamori4-3
2-5 KikuchiJk8Nakaoka4-3
4-3 TokunoshimaJk9Fukuzono3-2-2
4-3 OarataJk10Sakazume5-2
0-0-7SegawaJk11Muro3-4
5-2 EguroJk12Itoman1-6
2-5 YoshinagaJk13Isozaki6-1
4-3 KuriharayamaJk14Kotoedo2-5
2-5 KotonoiwaJk15Wakakuriba3-4
6-1 IshizawaJk16Nishida5-2
3-4 Oumiyama#Jk17Yano3-4
3-4 KabasawaJk18Genka4-3
4-3 KotohokkaiJk19Kotonoyama0-0-7
3-4 KotohyugaJk20Kyonohana3-4
4-3 MasuiwakaJk21Masuiumi5-2
3-4 YuwandakeJk22Taitakami#5-2
1-6TakakurayamaJk23Dosei0-0-7
2-5KokuboJk24Sono2-5
4-3 YaguchiJk25Yoshii1-0-6
2-5TamanahaJk26Wakamasui4-3
5-2 IogawaJk27Hidenishiki4-3
4-3 SuzukaJk28Kotokuroshio5-2
5-2 ArakiJk29Owada5-2
0-0-7YamaguchiJk30Kodama0-0-7
3-4 HoriiJk31Nagahashi4-3
2-5OgurayamaJk32Inoguchi2-5
3-4 TakagiJk33Masuiryu1-2-4
3-3-1 YasudaJk34Kobari4-3
2-5SakurajimaJk35Hamada6-1
3-4 SugawaraJk36Tajiri3-4
1-6NakanoJk37Kondo4-3
0-7HiramatsuJk38Ikumi4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kawasaki0-0
Miyakojima0-0
Tsukamoto0-0
Kinoshita0-0
Matsuki0-0
Sueishi0-0
Fujita0-0
Yasuma0-0
Yamamoto0-0
Aoyama0-0
Yoshino0-0
Kudo0-0
Abino0-0
Kiikuni0-0
Wakasuzuki0-0
Hoshinishiki0-0
Hirose0-0
Akandake0-0
Daigo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sakarinishiki#
Takeuchi
Hanaya
Sakamotoyama
Taisen
Tatsuwaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13eDewanohanaNomura
Ms4wKotogatakeKotomidori
Sd1eSeiryuSendo
Sd5wKototateyamaTateyama
Sd13wNotoroyamaShigenoumi#
Sd65eAkinoshuMiyanomori
Jd15wKisenoumiTanzawa
Jd17wTatsufujiOgasawara
Jd30wMasuihanaIchikawa
Jd46wTaninohanaTanino
Jd48wHakoryuyama#Kiuchi
Jd56wMasunonadaShiononada
Jd67eNioyamaJin
Jd88eKotogamineNagaoka
Jd88wKototoraYoshino
Jd89eJinnohanaIkegawa
Jd96wMasunosatoYamazato
Jd105wKototajimaHamazakura
Jd106wKototsutsuTsutsumaru
Jk26wWakamasuiKikuchi
Jk32eOgurayamaOgura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MiyakojimaTaihoOkinawaDecember 5, 1956
TsukamotoHanakagoFukuokaJune 15, 1958
KinoshitaDewanoumiMieJune 22, 1959
MatsukiKasugayamaYamanashiSeptember 5, 1959
SueishiTaihoOkinawaMay 30, 1958
FujitaDewanoumiSagaNovember 18, 1959
YasumaIzutsuShizuokaAugust 23, 1959
YamamotoIzutsuHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1958
AoyamaKasuganoTochigiFebruary 8, 1959
YoshinoKasuganoTokyoSeptember 9, 1959
KudoIzutsuHokkaidoMay 14, 1959
AbinoIzutsuHyogoJuly 2, 1957
KiikuniIzutsuHokkaidoAugust 13, 1959
WakasuzukiIzutsuKyotoJuly 13, 1958
HoshinishikiMichinokuYamaguchiMarch 3, 1958
HiroseTatsutagawaIbarakiApril 12, 1958
AkandakeTaihoHokkaidoApril 10, 1959
Daigo--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M5wRyukoHanakagoTokyoJanuary 9, 1941K
Ms55eEdoFutagoyamaTokyoJuly 15, 1949J4
Sd25wShirafujiKimigahamaShigaAugust 11, 1948Ms32
Sd35eRyukaiyamaNishonosekiShimaneOctober 17, 1952Ms37
Sd45wMatsumotoIsegahamaOsakaMarch 29, 1947Sd19
Sd51wKaminouraTokitsukazeKumamotoOctober 24, 1944Ms24
Sd55wKankoyama#MiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 12, 1951Sd13
Sd79wNakataTatsunamiHokkaidoMarch 28, 1946Ms12
Jd4wKitanosatoNishonosekiSagaMarch 9, 1951Ms16
Jd58wHoshikaKagamiyamaHyogoJanuary 28, 1951Jd10
Jd68wMogamigawaKasuganoYamagataMarch 16, 1957Jd21
Jd69wYoshihikari#DewanoumiHokkaidoNovember 14, 1954Jd8
Jd78wMatsuyamaTokitsukazeKanagawaSeptember 9, 1956Jd78
Jd98eTanakaNishonosekiFukuiJuly 18, 1958Jd77
Jd105eTomiNishonosekiShimaneApril 17, 1957Jd88
Jk1wYoshidayamaIsegahamaAkitaJanuary 29, 1957Jd90
Jk2wOguraKasuganoTokyoFebruary 13, 1956Jd87
Jk11eSegawa--Jk11
Jk23wDosei--Jk23
Jk25wYoshii--Jk25
Jk30eYamaguchi--Jk30

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho