Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanohana (2nd)
JuryoAobayama (1st)
MakushitaIwatora
SandanmeWarabigawa
JonidanKamimura
JonokuchiFukunobori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahikuni (5th)
Shukun-shoKirinji (1st)
Kanto-shoWashuyama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●●○○○○○●○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi
○●○○○○○○●○○○●○○ O1w Takanohana

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○●○●○○ S2eHD Mienoumi
○●○●○○○○●●○○○○○ M4w Takamiyama
○●○●○○○●○●○○○○○ M7e Washuyama

10 wins
○●○○○○●○○○○○●●● Y1w Wajima
●○○○○○●●○○○●○●○ M11w Kotonofuji
○●○●●○○○○○●○●○○ M12w Wakajishi

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○●○○● S1w Asahikuni
●○●○●○○○○●○●○●○ M2w Wakamisugi
○○●●○●○○●●○○○○● M6e Kaneshiro

8 wins
○○●○○●●○○○●○●●● S2wHD Kirinji
●○●○○○●○○●●●○○● M5e Taiga
●○●●●●●○●○○○○○○ M8e Tochiazuma
○○●○○●●○●○●●○●○ M9w Futagodake
●○○●●○●○○●○●●○○ M10e Banryuyama
○○○○●○●●●○●○○●● M11e Owashi

7 wins
●○○●○○●○●○●●○●● K1w Fujizakura
○●●●○●○○○●●○●○● M10w Oshio
○●●○○○○●●●●●○○● M13e Onishiki

6 wins
○●●●○○○●○●●○●●● O1e Kaiketsu
●●●●●●●○○○○●●○○ S1e Kongo
●●●●●●○●○○○○●●○ K1e Aobajo
●●●●○●○○●●●○○○● M1e Masuiyama
●○○○●●●●●○●○●●○ M1w Arase
●●●○●○○●●●○●○○● M4e Kurohimeyama
○○○○●●○●○●●●●●● M5w Tamanofuji
●●○○●●○○●●○○●●● M6w Kitaseumi
●●○●○○○●●●○●○●● M7w Fukunohana
●●●○●○●●○○○○●●● M13w Tenryu

5 wins
○●●●●●●●○○○●○●● M8w Daiju
●○○○●●○●○●●●●●● M12e Chiyonofuji

4 wins
○●●○●●●●○●●●●●○ M3e Hasegawa
●○○●●●●●●●●○●●○ M3w Yutakayama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●●○○○ M2e Mutsuarashi
●○●●○●●●●○●●●●● M9e Dairyugawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○●○○○○○○○○○○ J4e Aobayama

10 wins
○○●○●○●○○●○○○●○ J6e Kaiki
○○○○○○○●○●○●●○● J11e Maruyama

9 wins
○○●○●●○○●○●○○●○ J1w Tamakiyama
○●○○○●●○○●●○●○○ J4w Wakanoumi
●○○○○●○○●●●○●○○ J11w Adachi
●○○●●○●○○○○●○○● J13w Kiyonohana

8 wins
●○○●●○○○●○○○●●● J1e Daigo
○●○●○●●○●○●○○●○ J3e Katsunishiki
○●●●○○●○●○○●○○● J5w Futatsuryu
●●●○●○○○●○●●○○○ J6w Shiratayama
○●○●○○○●○●○●○●● J7e Asanobori
●○●●○○●●●○○○●○○ J8w Yoshioyama
●○○○●○○●●○●●○○● J9e Tochiisami
○○●●●●○○○○●●●○○ J9w Daio
●●●○○○●○○○○●●○● J10w Kurama

7 wins
○●○●○●○●●○●○●○● J2w Chiyozakura
●○○●●●●●○○●○○●○ J3w Ryuo
●○●○●○●●●●○○○●○ J5e Haguroiwa
○●○○○●●●○●●●○●○ J10e Konuma

6 wins
○●●○●○●●●○○●●○● J8e Dewanohana
○●○●●●○○●●○○●●● J12e Ishikawa

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●○ J2e Takanosato
●●●●○●●●●●●○○●● J12w Matsuoka

1 win
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●● J7w Taiko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J13e Masudayama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○––○–○– Ms12e Iwatora

6 wins
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms13e Oshinoyama
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Ms16w Kamisawa
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms22w Kasuganada
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Ms45e Kurotaki
–●–○–○–○○––○○–– Ms53w Kashiro#
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms59e Kototateyama

5 wins
○○––○–●–○–○––●– Ms1w Kotokaze
○–●–○–○–○●–––○– Ms2w Kotogatake
–○●○––●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Wakaryuji
–○●–○––○○–○–●–– Ms8e Naniwaryu
○––●○––●○––○○–– Ms9e Teruyama
●––○●–○–○–○––○– Ms15e Kitanohana
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Ms18e Kitatsushima#
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms23w Ebashi
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Ms27e Okiryu
○––○○–○–●––●○–– Ms29e Oazuma
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Ms33w Takanoyama
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms34e Daishin
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms34w Yutaka
○–●–●–○––○–○––○ Ms35w Hakuryuyama
–○○––○●–●––○–○– Ms36w Shinko
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Ms42e Ryuoyama#
●––○–○○–○––●–○– Ms46e Matsunoyama
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Ms48w Takayama
–○–●–●○–○–○–––○ Ms57e Terukiyama
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms60w Minaminoshima

4 wins
○–○–○–○–●–●●––– Ms1e Onobori
●–○–●–●○––○–○–– Ms2e Shironishiki
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Ms6w Takisawa
–●–○●–○––○●––○– Ms8w Teruzakura
–○○––●○–○–●––●– Ms10w Shiraneyama
●––●●––○○––○○–– Ms11e Shimazaki
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Ms13w Tobishima
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Ms16e Gotonada#
–○○–●––●●–○–––○ Ms17w Tokishio
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Ms18w Jakuetsu
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms21e Tatsuiyama
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Ms22e Yoshinotani
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Ms24w Dewaarashi
–●○–●––○●–○––○– Ms26e Somayama#
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Ms28e Suiryu
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Ms30w Wakaeguchi
○–●––●–○●––○○–– Ms31e Oga#
●––●○––○–○●––○– Ms31w Kotonosato
●––●–○–○○–○––●– Ms35e Chiyonishiki
–●–○–●●––○–○––○ Ms38e Edonami
–○●–○––●○–○–––● Ms40w Suwada
–●–●●–○–○––○○–– Ms42w Mizugokoro#
○–○––○–●–○●–––● Ms43e Mitsuruyama
–●–○●–○–●–○––○– Ms44e Kotoizumi
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Ms45w Yamatoryu
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Ms52e Matsubayama
–○○––●–○●–●–––○ Ms53e Itonami
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Ms54w Hoo
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms56e Fujinodake
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms56w Onogawa#
○–●––○–○–●●–––○ Ms58e Wakatora

3 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms3e Genbu
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms3w Hakuryo
○–○–●●––●–●–––○ Ms5w Kurosegawa
○––○–○–●–●–●●–– Ms7w Tamaonami
–●–○–●–●–○●––○– Ms10e Iwashita
○–●––○●––●●–––○ Ms11w Kozan
–●–●○––○●–○–––● Ms12w Wakashiroyama
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms14e Kotowaka
○–●––●–○–●○–––● Ms15w Kanaya
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Ms20e Onuma
○––●●–●––●○–○–– Ms20w Edonoumi
●––●–○○–●–●–––○ Ms21w Dewanosato
●–○–●–●––○–●–○– Ms23e Taikan
–●–○○––●○––●–●– Ms24e Makimoto
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Ms27w Sadanohana
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Ms29w Hironoumi
–●–○–○–○●–●–––● Ms30e Taninoumi
●––○●––●○––●––○ Ms33e Shinzan
–○●–○––●●––●–○– Ms37w Saito
–○○––●●–●––●○–– Ms38w Takabayama
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Ms39e Hirokuni#
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Ms40e Okoyama#
○–○–○–●––●●–●–– Ms41e Tatsutani#
–○●–○–●––○–●–●– Ms47e Yamatoiwa
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Ms47w Yuba
–●–●–○–○–●–○––● Ms49e Kotojinryu
●––○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms49w Kokuyo#
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Ms50e Tonomine#
–○–●●–○–●–●–○–– Ms51w Taikai#
–●○–●–○––●–●○–– Ms55w Asoyama
–●–○○––●–●–●–○– Ms57w Edozakura
●––●●––○–●○––○– Ms58w Raiden
–●–●●–○––○–○––● Ms59w Tamaryu

2 wins
–●–●–●–○–●○–––● Ms6e Tochigo
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms7e Hirano
●–●––○●––○●–––● Ms9w Wakakitaba
●––●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms17e Onoshima
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms19e Mizuhikari
●––●●––○–●–●–○– Ms19w Hachiya
○––●–●●––●–○––● Ms25w Matsumura
–●●–○–○––●–●––● Ms28w Kiyonoumi
–○○––●●––●–●–●– Ms32e Goryu
–●–○●––●●–●––○– Ms36e Iwatsuki
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms37e Rikinishiki
●––●–●–○●–○––●– Ms39w Okawa
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms41w Daiketsu#
●––●○–●––○–●––● Ms44w Arakawa
–●–○–●–●–●○–●–– Ms46w Murayama
●––●–●●––●–○○–– Ms48e Matsukura
○––○●–––––––––– Ms50w Masuda
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Ms60e Dewayu

1 win
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Ms5e Saikai
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Ms14w Nantaisan
●–●––●–○●–●––●– Ms25e Daisho#
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Ms26w Ryuki
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Ms32w Hanakado
○–●––●●––●●–●–– Ms54e Notoroyama
●––●○–●–●–●–●–– Ms55e Tamakuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms4w Haji
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Kenryu
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Wakanonada
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Ms52w Kanamineyama#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd42e Warabigawa

6 wins
○–●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd2e Imai
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd18w Koraiyama#
–○○––○–○–●○––○– Sd27e Hozan
○–●–○–○––○–○–○– Sd28e Koganenishiki
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd50e Takasugiyama
○–●––○○––○○––○– Sd50w Shinryu
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd55e Ohikari
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd64e Hidenariyama#
–○–●○–○––○○–––○ Sd75w Kiyotakayama#

5 wins
●––○–○–○○––●––○ Sd1e Kotonoryu
●––●○––○–○○––○– Sd3e Wakanofuji
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd6w Kaminosato
○–●–○––○–○–○–●– Sd9e Tamatoshu#
○––●–○○––○–●○–– Sd15e Hinodeyama
–●–○–●–○○––○–○– Sd17e Yoshinokawa
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd22w Kurihara
–●–●○––○○––○––○ Sd25e Tochioyama
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Sd31w Wakui
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Sd32w Minami
●––○○–○––●–○––○ Sd33e Moiwadake
–○○––○–●○–○––●– Sd33w Tenma
–●–●○–○––○○–○–– Sd39w Mifunenami
–○○––●○–○–○––●– Sd41e Nagayama
–●○––○○––○–●–○– Sd45e Kokumonryu#
–○–●○–○–○–●––○– Sd46w Amaminohana
–○○–○–●––○–○–●– Sd52e Kontani
–○–○–●–○–●–○–○– Sd59e Yashinoshima
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd61e Omichi
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Sd62w Tatsuyutaka
○–○––○●–○–●–––○ Sd67e Kawaguchi
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Sd71w Taiheizan
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd74w Akinoshu
○–○–○––●○––●––○ Sd76w Hokutoyama

4 wins
–●○–○––●○––○–●– Sd4w Osorezan
○––○–●●–●––○○–– Sd5w Tengozan
○–○––○–●●–●–––○ Sd7e Chiyominato
–●–○●–●––○–○○–– Sd8e Hikarifuji
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd10e Tominoumi
○–○–○––○–●●–––● Sd11e Kaminoyama
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Sd13e Kato
●–○––●○––○○––●– Sd16w Itogawa
–○–○●––○–○●–––● Sd17w Kotogenkai
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Sd19e Tagiri
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd20e Maenoumi
●––○○––●○––○●–– Sd20w Ogawa
–○○–●––○–●–●○–– Sd21e Shinnishiki
●––○–○–●●–○–––○ Sd22e Ishiryu
–○●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd25w Shinkai
–●–○●–○––○–●○–– Sd29e Miyakoryu
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Sd30w Takedaryu
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Sd34w Kiyoseryu
○––●–●–○○–○–––● Sd36e Seikozan
●–○–●––●○––○○–– Sd36w Narugawa
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Sd37e Chibanoumi
–●–○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd37w Akishima
–○●––○–●○––○–●– Sd39e Daiden
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Sd43e Chiyoarashi
–●–●–○–○–●○–○–– Sd47w Kisenoumi
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Sd48w Sanofuji
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd49w Nishioyama
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd55w Izawayama
○–○–●––○–●–○–●– Sd56w Araki#
●––●–○○–○––○––● Sd57w Tokiarashi
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Sd60e Yokoe
○––●–●–○●––○––○ Sd60w Hidanoumi
–●–○–●●––○–○––○ Sd64w Kaguyama
–○●–●––●○––○○–– Sd66w Hoshinoumi
○–○––●○––●–○––● Sd69w Taninooto
●––○○––○●––○–●– Sd70e Mabuchigawa#
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Sd70w Toryu
–●–○●–○–○–●–○–– Sd72w Fujinonami
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd73e Inonoseyama#
●––○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd77e Ryutoyama
–○●–○––○●––○●–– Sd79w Fuse

3 wins
●–●––○○––●○–––● Sd4e Shinkinoyama#
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd5e Kotochitose
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Sd6e Oyutaka
–○●––○–●–●○–●–– Sd12e Edoarashi
–●●––○○–●––●–○– Sd13w Hinodedake
●–○–○––○–●●–––● Sd14w Fudoyama
–●●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd15w Tsuruta
–●–●–○●––○●–––○ Sd21w Shimadayama
–●–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd23e Yadonishiki
–○●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd23w Fusanobori#
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Sd26e Mutsuryu
●––○●––●●––○––○ Sd26w Tochihayato
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Sd27w Wakanobori
–○●––●●–○–○–––● Sd29w Fukunishiki
–●–●●––○–○●–––○ Sd31e Kawai
○–○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd32e Tanihikari
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd35w Fujinoumi
–●–○–○○––●●–●–– Sd41w Nishishita
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd43w Nishimura
–●●–○––○–●●–○–– Sd44w Daitenzan
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Sd45w Hakatagawa
●–○––●–●○–○–––● Sd46e Kurotani
●–●––●–○–○–○––● Sd47e Dairyu
●––○○–○–●––●●–– Sd49e Iijima
●––●○––●●–○––○– Sd51e Tsurugahama
–●–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd51w Ookada
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Sd53e Nakamurayama
–○○–●–●––●○–●–– Sd53w Raiho#
–●–○–○–●–○–●––● Sd56e Shoji
–○●––●–●●––○○–– Sd58w Tokiaoi#
○–○––○●–●––●–●– Sd63e Shimana
●––○–○●––○–●––● Sd63w Tochiotori
○–○–●––○●–●––●– Sd65e Fukunoshima
–●–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd66e Horyu
–○●–○––●–●○–●–– Sd71e Arakiyama
●––●–○–●○––○●–– Sd72e Miyoshiyama
–○○––●●––○–●●–– Sd73w Fujigamine
●–●–●–●–○–○––○– Sd75e Tamaki
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Sd76e Chikaranofuji
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd78w Satsumafuji
○–●––●–○–○●––●– Sd80w Yamao

2 wins
○––●–●●––●–●○–– Sd1w Kotoarashi
–○–●●––●–○–●–●– Sd3w Okinoumi
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd8w Yamazaki
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Sd9w Kitagawa
–●–●–○●––●–○–●– Sd10w Mitsubayama
●––○–●●–●––○––● Sd11w Tatsunobori#
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Sd14e Hokkaiyama#
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd24e Kanboiwa#
●––●–●●–●–○–○–– Sd24w Kasugamine
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Sd30e Daishoyama
–●–●●–●–○––●○–– Sd34e Kotoosen#
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Sd35e Kawabata
○–○–●–●––●–●––● Sd38w Tamatsushima
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Sd40e Kotonoshio
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Sd44e Makiyama#
–○–○●–●––●–●●–– Sd48e Daiki
○–●–●–●–○––●–●– Sd52w Hayasaka
–●–○–●○–●––●––● Sd54e Higuchi
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Sd58e Yamanaka
●––●○––○–●–●●–– Sd61w Kotoomatsu
–●–●○––●–●●–––○ Sd62e Azumakawa
●––●●––○●––●–○– Sd65w Karimata
●––●○–○––●–●–●– Sd67w Hidakayama
–●–●●––●–○●–○–– Sd69e Kotokitami
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Sd74e Hidaka
–●–●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd77w Tsuruginami
–●–●–○●––●○––●– Sd79e Aichiumi

1 win
●––●–●–○●––●●–– Sd18e Tenzan
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Sd19w Kaiyama
●––●●–○–●––●●–– Sd38e Matsuuragawa
●––○●––●–●●–●–– Sd40w Tanimoto
●––●–●–●–●○–––● Sd54w Kosetsu
–●–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd59w Usu
–○●–––●–●––●–●– Sd68w Fujinoiwa
●––○●–●––●●–●–– Sd80e Etsunohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd2w Suzukiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Kunimiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd12w Seiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Hachirogata
●––●●––●●–●–––– Sd28w Kanenosato
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Bochonada#
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Amaminishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd78e Oyoneyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd15e Kamimura
–○–○○––○○–○–○–– Jd91e Tatehora

6 wins
–●○––○–○○––○–○– Jd2e Takahatayama
○–○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd24e Yomogida
○–○––○●–○–○–––○ Jd27w Taninohana
○–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd31w Kusatake
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd55w Kameyama
–●–○○––○–○○–––○ Jd57e Tatsufuji
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd60w Wakoyama
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Jd76e Saijo#
–○–○○–○–●–○––○– Jd79w Kototsutsu
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd86w Teruoyama
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd111e Kudo
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd116w Koya#

5 wins
–○○–●––○○––○––● Jd1e Kitanoshima
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd4w Wakasuzu
○–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jd5e Kiyonosawa
○–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd6e Tochihisashi
●––○–○○––●○––○– Jd11w Matsushima
○–●––○●–○––○○–– Jd14e Shiraiwa
–○–○●–○––○–●––○ Jd14w Hidenohama
○––○–○–●○––○––● Jd19w Shushi
○–○––○○––●●––○– Jd30e Osato
○–○––●○––○●–––○ Jd34e Kimigamine
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd36e Chiyoisami
○–●––●–○○––○○–– Jd38w Suzuki
–●–○–○–○○–○––●– Jd39w Kusaka
○–○–●––○●–○––○– Jd40e Oumi
●––○○––○–○–●––○ Jd45e Wagagyuyama#
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Jd52w Oendo
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jd54e Buzeno
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd54w Izuminada
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Jd55e Kotohasshu
○––○●–●–○–○–––○ Jd60e Takamori
○–○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd69e Ofuji
●––○–○○–●–○––○– Jd70w Toyonosato
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd71e Ikawa
–○–●–○○–○––○–●– Jd71w Shirai
○–●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd78w Matsutani
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Jd84e Kairyu
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Jd86e Yoshinoyama
–○●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd89e Omura
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Jd90w Tatenishiki
○––○○–○––●○––●– Jd96e Fujita
–○–○●––●–○○–○–– Jd102w Midome
–○–○○––●○–○––●– Jd105e Nakaoka
○––○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd106e Wakabajima
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Jd109e Kotonoumi
–●●––○○––○○––○– Jd109w Noguchi
○––●●–○––○○–○–– Jd119e Morita
–○–○–●–○●–○–––○ Jd119w Hokuryu
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Jd122w Fukuzono
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd124w Kikuchi

4 wins
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Jd1w Chikubayama
●––○–●○–○––○––● Jd4e Godaisan
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd7e Toyoisami
○––○●––○–●●–––○ Jd8e Tsurunoumi
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Jd8w Tachiarashi
○–○–○––●○––●–●– Jd10e Miezakura
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd12e Senzan
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Jd12w Miyaginishiki
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd13w Mamuroyama
●––●○––○–○○––●– Jd18e Hokkoku
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd20e Tamatsuyoshi
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd20w Hamaguchi
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd22e Yatsushironishiki
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Jd22w Arai
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd28e Asanofuji
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd29e Takahashi
●––○○––○●––●–○– Jd29w Edonohana
–●–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd30w Wakashio
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd34w Sadonishiki
–○●–○––●○––○––● Jd37e Shodai
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Jd39e Hashidate
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Jd41w Wakatsukuba
○–○––○●––○●––●– Jd44w Kiyonosato
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Jd45w Izumoto
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd48e Motomura
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd49e Sakazume
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jd50w Sasaki
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Jd51w Ishida
–○●––●–○–○–○––● Jd56w Masuihana
–○○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd62w Asukao
○–●–○––○○––●●–– Jd64e Abino
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jd65w Tamazakura
–●–●–○●––○○––○– Jd66e Ofukuda
●––○●––●○–○–––○ Jd66w Okazaki
○–●––○●––○–●○–– Jd67e Konno
○–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd73e Kikunosato
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd74w Ishizawa
–●○–●––○○–●––○– Jd75w Doya
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Jd77e Imaiyama
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd78e Oarata
●–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jd81e Wakawashi
○–○––●–○–○–●––● Jd82w Chibanohoshi
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Jd83w Kuninohama
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Jd85w Koikeyama
–○–●○––○○–●–●–– Jd87w Suzuka
–○–○●––○●–●–––○ Jd94w Nioyama
–○●––●●–○––○–○– Jd95e Taitakami#
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd95w Asahikari
–●●––○–○●––○○–– Jd97e Takakura
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Jd98e Hayato
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Jd98w Hironohana
–●○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd102e Araki
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd106w Osuzuki
○–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd108e Kotohokkai
–○●––●–––○–○––○ Jd111w Kinoshita
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Jd112w Wakasuzuki
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Jd114w Wakamasui
–○–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd116e Tokunoshima
●–○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd120w Nakayama
○––○–○○–●––●––● Jd121e Wakaisami
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd121w Taga
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Jd123e Muro
–●●––○●–○–○––○– Jd123w Shinshuzan
–○–●●––○○––○––● Jd124e Harada

3 wins
●–●––●○––○●–○–– Jd2w Wakatomoenami#
–○–●–○–●–●●–○–– Jd3w Kagaminada
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Jd5w Daigakuyama
●––●○––●●–○–––○ Jd9w Midorimine#
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Jd13e Kitasegawa
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd15w Seiun
–○–○–●–●●–○––●– Jd16e Kawachiyama
–●○––○●––●–●○–– Jd16w Matsushita
○––●●––●●––○–○– Jd17e Takanofuji
●–○––●○––○●–––● Jd19e Hakuho
●–●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd23w Teratani
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd24w Taniai
–●–●●–●–○––○○–– Jd25e Konozan
○–○––●–○–●●–––● Jd25w Shimoda
●––○●–●–●–○––○– Jd26e Kamioka
–●–●–○○––○–●––● Jd28w Hironoyama
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd35e Kiryudake
–○●––●●–○––○●–– Jd35w Takebayashi
●––●–○○–●–○––●– Jd36w Fujiisami
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd38e Tochiminato
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd43e Hinodeshima
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd43w Raiko
–○●–○––○–●●––●– Jd46w Kinko
–○○–●––●–○●–●–– Jd47w Kabutoiwa
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Jd50e Wakashinobu
○–●–●––○●––○––● Jd51e Yoshida
–●–○–●–●○–●–○–– Jd52e Sakaguchi
–●○–●–○––●○––●– Jd59e Chiyonoiwa
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Jd59w Toyonishiki
–○●––○–●●–●––○– Jd61e Sueishi
–●–○●–●––○●–○–– Jd63e Masuhiryu
●––○○––●–●○––●– Jd64w Masusaki
○–●––●○–○–●–––● Jd65e Amaminada
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd68e Ide
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd72e Hashiba
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Jd73w Midoriyama
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd74e Shironomine
●––●–○–○●–○––●– Jd76w Takahashiyama
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd81w Nakao
–○●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd82e Mienishiki
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Jd85e Kotohyuga
○–○––●●–●––●–○– Jd89w Karasawa
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Jd90e Eguro
○––●–○–●–●○––●– Jd92e Nagasaki
●–○–○–○––●●–––● Jd93w Teranishi
●––○–○●––○–●●–– Jd94e Kanaminato#
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd96w Yasuma
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd97w Kiikuni
○–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd99w Kumakura
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Jd100w Yamashita
○––●–○○–●–●–––● Jd103e Mifuneyama
–●●––○●––○●–––○ Jd104w Kotonoiwa
–○–●○–●––●–●––○ Jd107e Kototora
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Jd107w Genka
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd110e Masuiumi
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd113e Matsuki
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd115e Imamura
●–○–○–●––○●–●–– Jd117e Kotonomine
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Jd117w Furukawayama
–●●––○●–●––○–○– Jd120e Owada
●–○–○––○●––●●–– Jd125e Kotonobori
–○–●○–○––●–●–●– Jd125w Kotoedo
–●●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd126e Horii

2 wins
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jd3e Shachihikari
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd7w Fujinotaka
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Jd10w Uchiyamada
–○●––●○–●––●●–– Jd11e Umenobori
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd21w Chokaiyama#
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd23e Jinnohana
–○●––●●–○––●●–– Jd26w Tamuro
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Jd27e Saitoyama
–○●–●––○●––●●–– Jd32w Masunonada
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd33w Raizan#
●––●○–●–●–○––●– Jd40w Koraizan
–○●––●○––●●–––● Jd41e Kagamiryu
○–○––●–●––––––– Jd42w Kotononada
–●–●●–○–○––●–●– Jd44e Masunosato
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd47e Sakaigawa
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Jd49w Fujishita
–●–●–●●––○–○–●– Jd53w Masanohikari#
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Jd58e Wakamusashi
–––––––●–●–○–○– Jd58w Satsumakuni
●––●–●●–○––○––● Jd62e Takinobori
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd69w Yamagishi
–○●–●––●–●–●––○ Jd70e Maenomine
●–●–○––●●––○●–– Jd72w Terada
●–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd75e Iwakinada
○–●–●––●○––●–●– Jd84w Owa
–●●––○●––●–●––○ Jd87e Yoshinaga
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd88e Shibamatsu
●–●––○–●○––●––● Jd91w Hakoryuyama#
–●○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd92w Oyamada
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jd101e Oumiyama#
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd101w Kotokuroshio
●–○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd103w Kabasawa
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd108w Tamanaha
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Jd114e Nishida
–●●––○–●○––●––● Jd115w Hidenishiki
–●●––●–○–○●–––● Jd118e Masuiwaka
●–○–●––○●––●–●– Jd118w Itoyama

1 win
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Jd17w Numatanishiki
–○●––●–●●––●––● Jd31e Fujiarashi
●––●–●–●–○●–●–– Jd32e Kuriharayama
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Jd37w Yaguchi
○––●––––––––––– Jd48w Tsuruzakura
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Jd56e Washinofuji
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Jd61w Hananobori
–●–●–●○––●–●–●– Jd63w Daitengu#
–○–●–●●–●––●––● Jd77w Matsumoto
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Jd79e Kotoasahi
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Jd93e Kotochikara
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd100e Iogawa
–●●––●–●–○–●––● Jd122e Kobari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Shuho#
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd9e Hoshime#
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Terutsuyoshi#
––––––––––––––– Jd21e Daizen#
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Terusatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Shirado
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Sachinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Omoto#
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Fujinobori
–●––––––––––––– Jd67w Iwai
●––●–●––––––––– Jd68w Tosahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Isozaki
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Hidetora
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Unzen
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Matsubara
––––––––––––––– Jd104e Yuwandake
––––––––––––––– Jd105w Takano
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jd110w Takakurayama
●–––––––––––––– Jd112e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd113w Hoshinishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jk2w Taniguchi
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Jk17e Fukunobori
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Jk18e Masuoshima

5 wins
○––●●–○––○–○–○– Jk1w Terunosato
–●○–○–●–○––○––○ Jk3e Kotonoshima
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Jk8w Sakurajima

4 wins
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Jk4w Ikumi
○––○–○●––●○––●– Jk6e Masuiryu
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Jk6w Yoshino
●–○––○●––●–○○–– Jk7e Aoyama
–○●–○––○–○●–––● Jk9e Itoman
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jk9w Tsukamoto
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Jk14e Nagahashi
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jk17w Watanabeyama
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Jk19e Hirahara

3 wins
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Jk3w Takagi
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Jk5e Yano
●–○––●●–○––●–○– Jk5w Ogurayama
–●–●○––○○–●––●– Jk8e Kokubo
●––○–●○––○–●––● Jk10e Akandake
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jk16e Yasuda

2 wins
●–○–●––●●––○●–– Jk1e Wakamiyagi
–●●–●––○–●●–○–– Jk7w Kawasaki
–●○–○––●●–●–●–– Jk10w Hirose
–○–●–○●––●–●●●– Jk11e Inoguchi
○––●●–●–●––●○–– Jk11w Nakano
–●○––●○–●–●––●– Jk14w Kondo
●–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jk19w Futtsunada

1 win
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jk4e Sugawara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Amaya
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk12e Hiramatsu
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Iwakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Osasaki
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Tamaisami
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Wakakuriba
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Tajiri
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Sugiyama

50 queries in 1,24 seconds

Aki 1975

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 14, 1975 - September 28, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 DKitanoumiYWajima10-5
6-9KaiketsuOTakanohana12-3 Y
6-9 KongoSAsahikuni9-6 G
11-4MienoumiHDKirinji8-7 S
6-9 AobajoKFujizakura7-8
6-9MasuiyamaM1Arase6-9
3-12MutsuarashiM2Wakamisugi9-6
4-11HasegawaM3Yutakayama4-11
6-9KurohimeyamaM4Takamiyama11-4
8-7TaigaM5Tamanofuji6-9
9-6KaneshiroM6Kitaseumi6-9
11-4 KWashuyamaM7Fukunohana6-9
8-7TochiazumaM8Daiju5-10
3-12 DairyugawaM9Futagodake8-7
8-7BanryuyamaM10Oshio7-8
8-7OwashiM11Kotonofuji10-5
5-10 ChiyonofujiM12Wakajishi10-5
7-8 OnishikiM13Tenryu6-9

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaigoJ1Tamakiyama9-6
3-12TakanosatoJ2Chiyozakura7-8
8-7KatsunishikiJ3Ryuo7-8
13-2 Y AobayamaJ4Wakanoumi9-6
7-8HaguroiwaJ5Futatsuryu8-7
10-5 KaikiJ6Shiratayama8-7
8-7AsanoboriJ7Taiko1-14
6-9DewanohanaJ8Yoshioyama8-7
8-7TochiisamiJ9Daio8-7
7-8KonumaJ10Kurama8-7
10-5MaruyamaJ11Adachi9-6
6-9 IshikawaJ12Matsuoka3-12
0-0-15MasudayamaJ13Kiyonohana9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 OnoboriMs1Kotokaze5-2
4-3ShironishikiMs2Kotogatake5-2
3-4GenbuMs3Hakuryo3-4
5-2WakaryujiMs4Haji0-0-7
1-6SaikaiMs5Kurosegawa3-4
2-5TochigoMs6Takisawa4-3
2-5HiranoMs7Tamaonami3-4
5-2NaniwaryuMs8Teruzakura4-3
5-2TeruyamaMs9Wakakitaba2-5
3-4IwashitaMs10Shiraneyama4-3
4-3ShimazakiMs11Kozan3-4
7-0 Y IwatoraMs12Wakashiroyama3-4
6-1OshinoyamaMs13Tobishima4-3
3-4KotowakaMs14Nantaisan1-6
5-2KitanohanaMs15Kanaya3-4
4-3Gotonada#Ms16Kamisawa6-1
2-5OnoshimaMs17Tokishio4-3
5-2Kitatsushima#Ms18Jakuetsu4-3
2-5MizuhikariMs19Hachiya2-5
3-4OnumaMs20Edonoumi3-4
4-3TatsuiyamaMs21Dewanosato3-4
4-3YoshinotaniMs22Kasuganada6-1
3-4TaikanMs23Ebashi5-2
3-4MakimotoMs24Dewaarashi4-3
1-6Daisho#Ms25Matsumura2-5
4-3Somayama#Ms26Ryuki1-6
5-2OkiryuMs27Sadanohana3-4
4-3SuiryuMs28Kiyonoumi2-5
5-2OazumaMs29Hironoumi3-4
3-4TaninoumiMs30Wakaeguchi4-3
4-3Oga#Ms31Kotonosato4-3
2-5GoryuMs32Hanakado1-6
3-4ShinzanMs33Takanoyama5-2
5-2DaishinMs34Yutaka5-2
4-3ChiyonishikiMs35Hakuryuyama5-2
2-5IwatsukiMs36Shinko5-2
2-5RikinishikiMs37Saito3-4
4-3EdonamiMs38Takabayama3-4
3-4Hirokuni#Ms39Okawa2-5
3-4Okoyama#Ms40Suwada4-3
3-4Tatsutani#Ms41Daiketsu#2-5
5-2Ryuoyama#Ms42Mizugokoro#4-3
4-3MitsuruyamaMs43Kenryu0-0-7
4-3KotoizumiMs44Arakawa2-5
6-1KurotakiMs45Yamatoryu4-3
5-2MatsunoyamaMs46Murayama2-5
3-4YamatoiwaMs47Yuba3-4
2-5 MatsukuraMs48Takayama5-2
3-4KotojinryuMs49Kokuyo#3-4
3-4 Tonomine#Ms50Masuda2-1-4
0-0-7 WakanonadaMs51Taikai#3-4
4-3MatsubayamaMs52Kanamineyama#0-7
4-3ItonamiMs53Kashiro#6-1
1-6 NotoroyamaMs54Hoo4-3
1-6 TamakuniMs55Asoyama3-4
4-3FujinodakeMs56Onogawa#4-3
5-2TerukiyamaMs57Edozakura3-4
4-3WakatoraMs58Raiden3-4
6-1KototateyamaMs59Tamaryu3-4
2-5 DewayuMs60Minaminoshima5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotonoryuSd1Kotoarashi2-5
6-1 ImaiSd2Suzukiyama0-0-7
5-2 WakanofujiSd3Okinoumi2-5
3-4Shinkinoyama#Sd4Osorezan4-3
3-4KotochitoseSd5Tengozan4-3
3-4OyutakaSd6Kaminosato5-2
4-3 ChiyominatoSd7Kunimiyama0-0-7
4-3 HikarifujiSd8Yamazaki2-5
5-2 Tamatoshu#Sd9Kitagawa2-5
4-3 TominoumiSd10Mitsubayama2-5
4-3KaminoyamaSd11Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4EdoarashiSd12Seiryu0-0-7
4-3KatoSd13Hinodedake3-4
2-5Hokkaiyama#Sd14Fudoyama3-4
5-2 HinodeyamaSd15Tsuruta3-4
0-0-7HachirogataSd16Itogawa4-3
5-2 YoshinokawaSd17Kotogenkai4-3
1-6TenzanSd18Koraiyama#6-1
4-3TagiriSd19Kaiyama1-6
4-3MaenoumiSd20Ogawa4-3
4-3ShinnishikiSd21Shimadayama3-4
4-3IshiryuSd22Kurihara5-2
3-4YadonishikiSd23Fusanobori#3-4
2-5Kanboiwa#Sd24Kasugamine2-5
5-2 TochioyamaSd25Shinkai4-3
3-4MutsuryuSd26Tochihayato3-4
6-1 HozanSd27Wakanobori3-4
6-1 KoganenishikiSd28Kanenosato0-6-1
4-3MiyakoryuSd29Fukunishiki3-4
2-5DaishoyamaSd30Takedaryu4-3
3-4KawaiSd31Wakui5-2
3-4TanihikariSd32Minami5-2
5-2MoiwadakeSd33Tenma5-2
2-5Kotoosen#Sd34Kiyoseryu4-3
2-5KawabataSd35Fujinoumi3-4
4-3SeikozanSd36Narugawa4-3
4-3ChibanoumiSd37Akishima4-3
1-6MatsuuragawaSd38Tamatsushima2-5
4-3DaidenSd39Mifunenami5-2
2-5KotonoshioSd40Tanimoto1-6
5-2NagayamaSd41Nishishita3-4
7-0 Y WarabigawaSd42Bochonada#0-0-7
4-3ChiyoarashiSd43Nishimura3-4
2-5Makiyama#Sd44Daitenzan3-4
5-2Kokumonryu#Sd45Hakatagawa3-4
3-4KurotaniSd46Amaminohana5-2
3-4DairyuSd47Kisenoumi4-3
2-5DaikiSd48Sanofuji4-3
3-4IijimaSd49Nishioyama4-3
6-1TakasugiyamaSd50Shinryu6-1
3-4TsurugahamaSd51Ookada3-4
5-2KontaniSd52Hayasaka2-5
3-4NakamurayamaSd53Raiho#3-4
2-5HiguchiSd54Kosetsu1-6
6-1OhikariSd55Izawayama4-3
3-4ShojiSd56Araki#4-3
0-0-7 HokutoSd57Tokiarashi4-3
2-5YamanakaSd58Tokiaoi#3-4
5-2YashinoshimaSd59Usu1-6
4-3YokoeSd60Hidanoumi4-3
5-2OmichiSd61Kotoomatsu2-5
2-5 AzumakawaSd62Tatsuyutaka5-2
3-4ShimanaSd63Tochiotori3-4
6-1Hidenariyama#Sd64Kaguyama4-3
3-4FukunoshimaSd65Karimata2-5
3-4HoryuSd66Hoshinoumi4-3
5-2KawaguchiSd67Hidakayama2-5
0-0-7 AmaminishikiSd68Fujinoiwa1-5-1
2-5 KotokitamiSd69Taninooto4-3
4-3Mabuchigawa#Sd70Toryu4-3
3-4 ArakiyamaSd71Taiheizan5-2
3-4 MiyoshiyamaSd72Fujinonami4-3
4-3Inonoseyama#Sd73Fujigamine3-4
2-5 HidakaSd74Akinoshu5-2
3-4 TamakiSd75Kiyotakayama#6-1
3-4 ChikaranofujiSd76Hokutoyama5-2
4-3RyutoyamaSd77Tsuruginami2-5
0-0-7 OyoneyamaSd78Satsumafuji3-4
2-5 AichiumiSd79Fuse4-3
1-6 EtsunohanaSd80Yamao3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KitanoshimaJd1Chikubayama4-3
6-1 TakahatayamaJd2Wakatomoenami#3-4
2-5ShachihikariJd3Kagaminada3-4
4-3 GodaisanJd4Wakasuzu5-2
5-2 KiyonosawaJd5Daigakuyama3-4
5-2 TochihisashiJd6Shuho#0-0-7
4-3 ToyoisamiJd7Fujinotaka2-5
4-3 TsurunoumiJd8Tachiarashi4-3
0-7Hoshime#Jd9Midorimine#3-4
4-3 MiezakuraJd10Uchiyamada2-5
2-5UmenoboriJd11Matsushima5-2
4-3 SenzanJd12Miyaginishiki4-3
3-4KitasegawaJd13Mamuroyama4-3
5-2 ShiraiwaJd14Hidenohama5-2
7-0 Y KamimuraJd15Seiun3-4
3-4KawachiyamaJd16Matsushita3-4
3-4TakanofujiJd17Numatanishiki1-6
4-3 HokkokuJd18Terutsuyoshi#0-0-7
3-4HakuhoJd19Shushi5-2
4-3 TamatsuyoshiJd20Hamaguchi4-3
0-0-7Daizen#Jd21Chokaiyama#2-5
4-3YatsushironishikiJd22Arai4-3
2-5JinnohanaJd23Teratani3-4
6-1 YomogidaJd24Taniai3-4
3-4KonozanJd25Shimoda3-4
3-4KamiokaJd26Tamuro2-5
2-5SaitoyamaJd27Taninohana6-1
4-3AsanofujiJd28Hironoyama3-4
4-3TakahashiJd29Edonohana4-3
5-2 OsatoJd30Wakashio4-3
1-6FujiarashiJd31Kusatake6-1
1-6KuriharayamaJd32Masunonada2-5
0-0-7TerusatsumaJd33Raizan#2-5
5-2KimigamineJd34Sadonishiki4-3
3-4KiryudakeJd35Takebayashi3-4
5-2ChiyoisamiJd36Fujiisami3-4
4-3ShodaiJd37Yaguchi1-6
3-4TochiminatoJd38Suzuki5-2
4-3HashidateJd39Kusaka5-2
5-2OumiJd40Koraizan2-5
2-5KagamiryuJd41Wakatsukuba4-3
0-0-7ShiradoJd42Kotononada2-2-3
3-4HinodeshimaJd43Raiko3-4
2-5MasunosatoJd44Kiyonosato4-3
5-2Wagagyuyama#Jd45Izumoto4-3
0-0-7SachinoshimaJd46Kinko3-4
2-5SakaigawaJd47Kabutoiwa3-4
4-3MotomuraJd48Tsuruzakura1-1-5
4-3SakazumeJd49Fujishita2-5
3-4WakashinobuJd50Sasaki4-3
3-4YoshidaJd51Ishida4-3
3-4SakaguchiJd52Oendo5-2
0-0-7Omoto#Jd53Masanohikari#2-5
5-2BuzenoJd54Izuminada5-2
5-2KotohasshuJd55Kameyama6-1
1-6WashinofujiJd56Masuihana4-3
6-1 TatsufujiJd57Fujinobori0-0-7
2-5WakamusashiJd58Satsumakuni2-2-3
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd59Toyonishiki3-4
5-2TakamoriJd60Wakoyama6-1
3-4SueishiJd61Hananobori1-6
2-5TakinoboriJd62Asukao4-3
3-4MasuhiryuJd63Daitengu#1-6
4-3AbinoJd64Masusaki3-4
3-4AmaminadaJd65Tamazakura4-3
4-3OfukudaJd66Okazaki4-3
4-3KonnoJd67Iwai0-1-6
3-4IdeJd68Tosahikari0-3-4
5-2OfujiJd69Yamagishi2-5
2-5MaenomineJd70Toyonosato5-2
5-2IkawaJd71Shirai5-2
3-4HashibaJd72Terada2-5
4-3KikunosatoJd73Midoriyama3-4
3-4ShironomineJd74Ishizawa4-3
2-5IwakinadaJd75Doya4-3
6-1Saijo#Jd76Takahashiyama3-4
4-3ImaiyamaJd77Matsumoto1-6
4-3OarataJd78Matsutani5-2
1-6 KotoasahiJd79Kototsutsu6-1
0-0-7 KawadaJd80Isozaki0-0-7
4-3WakawashiJd81Nakao3-4
3-4MienishikiJd82Chibanohoshi4-3
0-0-7 HidetoraJd83Kuninohama4-3
5-2KairyuJd84Owa2-5
3-4KotohyugaJd85Koikeyama4-3
5-2YoshinoyamaJd86Teruoyama6-1
2-5YoshinagaJd87Suzuka4-3
2-5ShibamatsuJd88Unzen0-0-7
5-2OmuraJd89Karasawa3-4
3-4EguroJd90Tatenishiki5-2
7-0 D TatehoraJd91Hakoryuyama#2-5
3-4NagasakiJd92Oyamada2-5
1-6 KotochikaraJd93Teranishi3-4
3-4Kanaminato#Jd94Nioyama4-3
4-3Taitakami#Jd95Asahikari4-3
5-2FujitaJd96Yasuma3-4
4-3TakakuraJd97Kiikuni3-4
4-3HayatoJd98Hironohana4-3
0-0-7 MatsubaraJd99Kumakura3-4
1-6 IogawaJd100Yamashita3-4
2-5 Oumiyama#Jd101Kotokuroshio2-5
4-3ArakiJd102Midome5-2
3-4MifuneyamaJd103Kabasawa2-5
0-0-7YuwandakeJd104Kotonoiwa3-4
5-2NakaokaJd105Takano0-0-7
5-2WakabajimaJd106Osuzuki4-3
3-4 KototoraJd107Genka3-4
4-3KotohokkaiJd108Tamanaha2-5
5-2KotonoumiJd109Noguchi5-2
3-4 MasuiumiJd110Takakurayama0-7
6-1KudoJd111Kinoshita4-2-1
0-1-6 YamamotoJd112Wakasuzuki4-3
3-4 MatsukiJd113Hoshinishiki0-0-7
2-5 NishidaJd114Wakamasui4-3
3-4 ImamuraJd115Hidenishiki2-5
4-3TokunoshimaJd116Koya#6-1
3-4 KotonomineJd117Furukawayama3-4
2-5 MasuiwakaJd118Itoyama2-5
5-2MoritaJd119Hokuryu5-2
3-4 OwadaJd120Nakayama4-3
4-3WakaisamiJd121Taga4-3
1-6 KobariJd122Fukuzono5-2
4-3MuroJd123Shinshuzan4-3
4-3HaradaJd124Kikuchi5-2
3-4 KotonoboriJd125Kotoedo3-4
3-4 HoriiJd126 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5WakamiyagiJk1Terunosato5-2
0-0-7AmayaJk2Taniguchi6-1 D
5-2 KotonoshimaJk3Takagi3-4
1-6SugawaraJk4Ikumi4-3
3-4YanoJk5Ogurayama3-4
4-3 MasuiryuJk6Yoshino4-3
4-3 AoyamaJk7Kawasaki2-5
3-4KokuboJk8Sakurajima5-2
4-3 ItomanJk9Tsukamoto4-3
3-4AkandakeJk10Hirose2-5
2-6InoguchiJk11Nakano2-5
0-7HiramatsuJk12Iwakawa0-0-7
0-0-7OsasakiJk13Tamaisami0-0-7
4-3 NagahashiJk14Kondo2-5
0-0-7WatanabeJk15Wakakuriba0-0-7
3-4YasudaJk16Tajiri0-0-7
6-1 Y FukunoboriJk17Watanabeyama4-3
6-1 D MasuoshimaJk18Sugiyama0-0-7
4-3 HiraharaJk19Futtsunada2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sakarinishiki#3-0
Tatsuwaka1-2
Kotonoyama2-1
Tomonoshima1-2
Dewanobori0-3
Dewawaka1-2
Dewaasahi0-2-1
Takeuchi2-1
Suetsugu3-0
Muroi1-2
Inoue3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Takeuchi
Hanaya
Sakamotoyama
Taisen
Kodama
Ono
Akai
Daigo
Aoikuni
Morinoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J1eDaigoItakura
Ms15eKitanohanaFujii
Ms32eGoryuHayachimine#
Ms32wHanakadoOhashi
Sd1wKotoarashiKotominato
Sd8eHikarifujiKiyonofuji
Sd34eKotoosen#Kotooyama#
Sd61wKotoomatsuKotokomatsu
Sd72wFujinonamiYokozawa
Sd80eEtsunohanaEtsunosato
Jd9eHoshime#Seigan#
Jd38eTochiminatoMatsuda
Jd61wHananoboriMasutome
Jd62wAsukaoMiyakojima
Jd63eMasuhiryuKuranouchi
Jd67eKonnoMiyagifuji
Jd117eKotonomineKotogamine
Jd123wShinshuzanKoike
Jd125eKotonoboriKototajima
Jk18eMasuoshimaMotono

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TomonoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJanuary 3, 1957
DewanoboriDewanoumiTokyoMarch 1, 1959
DewawakaDewanoumiTochigiMarch 3, 1960
DewaasahiDewanoumiFukuokaMarch 18, 1958
TakeuchiKataonamiAichiMarch 14, 1960
SuetsuguTokitsukazeU.S.A.December 27, 1959
MuroiTakadagawaTochigiJanuary 5, 1958
InoueTakadagawaOsakaJuly 13, 1956

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms4wHajiKimigahamaSagaOctober 20, 1945J11
Sd7wKunimiyamaIsegahamaChibaMarch 31, 1948J13
Sd12wSeiryuIsegahamaAkitaApril 10, 1954Ms44
Sd16eHachirogataHanakagoAkitaMay 5, 1952Ms10
Sd26wTochihayatoKasuganoEhimeSeptember 26, 1952Ms41
Sd54eHiguchiTokitsukazeChibaApril 14, 1948Ms24
Jd6wShuho#AsahiyamaTokyoJanuary 15, 1957Sd41
Jd18wTerutsuyoshi#IsegahamaAkitaApril 24, 1950Ms25
Jd21eDaizen#KataonamiHokkaidoMay 7, 1948Ms4
Jd33eTerusatsumaTokitsukazeKagoshimaJune 13, 1954Sd14
Jd44eMasunosatoMihogasekiHyogoSeptember 9, 1958Jd44
Jd104eYuwandake--Jd104
Jk2eAmayaTakasagoHokkaidoJune 9, 1954Jd26
Jk12wIwakawaFutagoyamaKagoshimaJune 18, 1951Ms44
Jk13eOsasakiNishonosekiKyotoJuly 9, 1953Jd2
Jk13wTamaisamiKataonamiOsakaApril 19, 1956Jd3
Jk15eWatanabeTakadagawaTokyoNovember 13, 1956Jd65
Jk16wTajiri--Jd130
Jk18wSugiyama--Jk18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho