Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMienoumi (1st)
JuryoFutatsuryu (2nd)
MakushitaYoshinotani
SandanmeMatsukura
JonidanMidoriyama
JonokuchiKotonobori

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMienoumi (3rd)
Shukun-shoMienoumi (5th)
Kanto-shoAobayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○○○○ S1e Mienoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○●○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○○○○● Y1w Wajima
●○○○●○○○●●○○○○○ M10w Yutakayama

10 wins
●○○●○○○○○○○●●●○ M9w Hasegawa
○○●●●○○●○○○○○○● M11e Aobayama

9 wins
●○○●○●○○●○●○○●○ M1w Fujizakura
○●●●○○○●○●●○○○○ M2w Kaneshiro
○●●○○○○○○○○●●●● M13e Daiju

8 wins
●○○○●○●○○○●○●●● O1e Takanohana
●●●●○○○○○●○●○○● S1w Asahikuni
○○●●○○●●●○○○○●● K1e Takamiyama
●○○○●●○●○●○●○●○ K1w Wakamisugi
○●○○●●○●●○○○●●○ M4w Arase
●○●○○●○○●○●●○○● M7w Kurohimeyama
○●○○●○○●●●●●○○○ M8e Owashi
○●○○●●●○●○○○●○● M12e Mutsuarashi
●○○○○○●○○●●○●●● M12w Tamakiyama

7 wins
○●○●●●●●○○●○●○○ S2eHD Kirinji
○○●○●○●●●○●●○○● M2e Kongo
○○●●○●●●●○●○○●○ M5w Tochiazuma

6 wins
●○○●●●○○●●○●●●○ O1w Kaiketsu
●●●○○○●○●○●●●○● M3e Aobajo
●●●●●○○●●●○○●○○ M4e Masuiyama
●●○○○●○○○●●●●●● M6e Wakajishi
●●●●●●○○○●○●○●○ M7e Banryuyama
●●●○○○●○●●○●●●○ M8w Tamanofuji
○○●●●●●○●○●●●○○ M9e Kitaseumi
●○○●●○●●○●●●○●○ M11w Oshio

5 wins
●●●○○●●○●●●○●○● M1e Washuyama
○●●●●●●●○○●●○○● M3w Taiga
●●○●●●●○●●○○○●● M5e Kotonofuji
○●●●○●●●○○○●●●● M6w Futagodake
○●○○○●●●●○●●●●● M10e Fukunohana
●○●●○●○●○●●○●●● M14e Kaiki

4 wins
○●●●●○●●●●○●●●○ M13w Daigo

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○○○○ J3e Futatsuryu

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○○●○○○○ J5w Maruyama

9 wins
○○○○○●○●●●●○○○● J2e Katsunishiki
○●○●○○●○○●●○○○● J9w Kurama
●○●○○○●○●○●○●○○ J11e Konuma
○○●○○○●○●●○○○●● J13e Kotogatake

8 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○□●○○ J2w Tenryu
○●○○●●○●●○○●○●○ J4w Ryuo
○●○●○○●○●○●○○●● J6w Dairyugawa
○○●●●○○●●○●●○○○ J7e Haguroiwa
●○●●●●●○●○○○○○○ J10w Iwatora
○○○○●●●●○●●●○○○ J11w Dewanohana
●○●○○●○○○●○●○●● J12e Takanosato
○●●●○●○○○○○○●●● J12w Kotokaze
●○○●●○○○●●●○○○● J13w Onobori

7 wins
●●○○○●○○●●○●●○● J1w Onishiki
●●○○●●○●○●○●●○○ J6e Asanobori
○○●●●●○●●○●○●○○ J8e Tochiisami
●●●○●○○●○●○○●○● J8w Adachi
●○○●●○●○●○○●●○● J9e Daio
○●●○○●●●○○●●○●○ J10e Kiyonohana

6 wins
●●●○○○●○○○●●●●● J3w Chiyozakura
●○○●○○●●○●○●●●● J5e Shiratayama
●●●●○●●○○●○●○●○ J7w Yoshioyama

5 wins
○○●●●●●○●●●○●●○ J1e Wakanoumi
○●○●●●●●○●○●●○● J13eHD Masudayama

4 wins
●○○●●○○●●●●■––– J4e Chiyonofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○––○ Ms16e Yoshinotani
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms43w Kenryu

6 wins
○––○○–○–○––●○–– Ms10e Kurosegawa
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms30e Saikai
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Ms40e Taninoumi
○–○–○–○–○––●○–– Ms48e Wakatora

5 wins
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Ms5e Kasuganada
●–○––○○––●–○○–– Ms7w Matsuoka
○––○●––○●–○–○–– Ms8e Taiko
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Ms11w Tamaonami
–○–○●––○–○●–––○ Ms16w Kozan
–○–●–○–○○––○●–– Ms20w Shinko
○––○○–●––○–●––○ Ms23w Wakakitaba
–●–○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms27e Matsunoyama
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Ms28e Kototateyama
–○●–●––○○––○––○ Ms30w Taikan
–○●––○–○–○–●––○ Ms34w Mitsuruyama
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms36e Sadanohana
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Ms38e Hachiya
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms41w Shinzan
○–○–●–○––○–●–○– Ms49w Okoyama#
●–○––○○–○––●––○ Ms50w Tatsutani#
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms56w Yamatoiwa
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Ms60e Kotojinryu

4 wins
–●○○–––○○●–––●– Ms2e Oshinoyama
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Ms3w Teruyama
–●○––●–○○–○––●– Ms7e Hakuryo
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms8w Shiraneyama
–○–○–●–○–○●–●–– Ms10w Tobishima
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Ms13e Tokishio
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Ms14w Iwashita
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms15w Takanoyama
–○–●–●–○–○–○––● Ms19e Hakuryuyama
○––○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms20e Somayama#
○––○–●○––○–●––● Ms22e Kotowaka
–●○–○––○–●○–––● Ms23e Suiryu
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms24e Ryuoyama#
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Ms25e Wakaeguchi
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Ms26e Kotonosato
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Ms31w Makimoto
●––○○–●–●–○–○–– Ms32e Suwada
○––○–○●––●–○––● Ms34e Mizugokoro#
–●○––○○––●○––●– Ms36w Yamatoryu
–○●–●–●–○––○–○– Ms38w Kotonoryu
–●–●–○○–○–○–––● Ms40w Wakanofuji
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Ms41e Matsumura
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Ms44e Koraiyama#
–●○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms44w Hoo
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Ms48w Hirokuni#
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Ms50e Daisho#
○––●●––●–○○–○–– Ms52w Osorezan
–●○–○––○●––○––● Ms53e Hozan
–○–○–○–●●––○●–– Ms53w Tengozan
●–●–○––○–●○––○– Ms54w Iwatsuki
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Ms57e Kurihara
○–○––○○––●●–––● Ms58w Okawa
●––○○––●–●○–––○ Ms60w Kokuyo#

3 wins
●–●–○–○–●○–●––– Ms1e Wakaryuji
●●––●–○–○–○–––● Ms1w Shironishiki
○–○–●○––●–●–●–– Ms2w Ishikawa
–○○–●–●●––●––○– Ms3e Naniwaryu
○––●●–○–●○–––●– Ms5w Kitanohana
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Ms6w Genbu
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Ms9e Kitatsushima#
●–○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms9w Shimazaki
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Ms11e Ebashi
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Ms13w Jakuetsu
–●●––○○––●–○––● Ms17e Daishin
●–●––●○–●–○–––○ Ms18e Dewaarashi
–●○–○––●–●–●––○ Ms18w Wakashiroyama
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Ms21w Hirano
–○–●–○●–●–○––●– Ms22w Kanaya
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Ms24w Kashiro#
–○●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms26w Hakuryu
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Ms28w Dewanosato
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms29e Takayama
○––○●–○––●–●–●– Ms29w Chiyonishiki
–●–○–●○–○––●–●– Ms33e Onoshima
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Ms37e Mizuhikari
●–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms37w Minaminoshima
●–○–○––●●–●–○–– Ms39w Nantaisan
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms42e Matsubayama
–○●–●––○–●–○––● Ms42w Kaminosato
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Ms46e Fujinodake
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Ms46w Onogawa#
–●–○–○●–○––●●–– Ms47e Takabayama
–○–○–●●––●–○–●– Ms51w Ryuki
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Ms54e Koganenishiki
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Ms55e Rikinishiki
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms58e Yuba

2 wins
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms4e Kamisawa
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Ms6e Teruzakura
●––○–●●–○––●––● Ms12e Gotonada#
–●–●○––●–●–●––○ Ms12w Okiryu
●–●–●––●–●○––○– Ms14e Oazuma
○––●●––●●–○––●– Ms17w Yutaka
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Ms21e Tochigo
●––––––○●––○–●– Ms25w Oga#
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Ms31e Edonami
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Ms32w Imai
●––●○––○–●–●–●– Ms33w Terukiyama
–●–○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms35e Kotoizumi
●––●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms35w Warabigawa
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Ms39e Hironoumi
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Ms45e Tamatoshu#
●––●●––○–●○–●–– Ms47w Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Ms49e Hinodeyama
●–●–●––●○–●––○– Ms52e Yoshinokawa
●––○●––●–●–○––● Ms59e Tochioyama
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Ms59w Tominoumi

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms4w Takisawa
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Ms15e Tatsuiyama
●––●–●–●–○●–––● Ms27w Edonoumi
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Ms43e Itonami
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms45w Saito

0 wins
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Ms19w Kurotaki
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Goryu
–●––––––––––––– Ms55w Chiyominato
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Hikarifuji
–●–●–●–●●–––––– Ms57w Hanakado

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd13e Matsukura
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd77w Fukunoshima

6 wins
○––●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd2w Taikai#
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Sd10w Tamaryu
○–○–○––○–●○––○– Sd32e Tatsuyutaka
○–●–○––○○–○––○– Sd40w Tokiarashi
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Sd45e Akinoshu
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Sd57w Kawabata
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Sd63e Iijima
–○○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd63w Kotonoshio

5 wins
–○–○–●–○●–○–○–– Sd2e Daiketsu#
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd7e Murayama
–○○––●○––○–○––● Sd8w Raiden
–●–○○––○–○–○–●– Sd11e Takasugiyama
●–○––○–○–●○–––○ Sd16e Kotochitose
–●–●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd18w Dewayu
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Sd20e Tamakuni
–○–○–○○––○–●●–– Sd24e Kiyoseryu
–○○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd25e Seikozan
○–○––○●––○–●––○ Sd28e Akishima
●––○○––○–●○–○–– Sd35e Yadonishiki
○–○––●○––○–○–●– Sd38w Mutsuryu
○–○––○○––●–●–○– Sd41e Fukunishiki
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Sd44e Kanboiwa#
●–○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd46w Suzukiyama
–●–○○––○○––●–○– Sd49w Taninooto
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Sd51e Toryu
–○●––○○––○●––○– Sd51w Kitanoshima
○––○○––●–●–○––○ Sd60w Tamatsushima
○–○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd61e Fuse
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Sd61w Kameyama
○–○–○–○–●–○–––● Sd66w Ookada
–○–○●––○○––○–●– Sd69w Kanenosato
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Sd72e Shoji
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Sd78w Hidekaze

4 wins
–○–○–○–●○––●●–– Sd4w Minami
○–●–●–○–○––○––● Sd5w Tenma
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Sd6w Asoyama
○–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd8e Edozakura
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Sd11w Shinryu
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Sd14w Ishiryu
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Sd16w Shinkai
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd17w Kokumonryu#
–○–○–●○––○–●––● Sd19e Notoroyama
○––●○––●○–●–––○ Sd19w Miyakoryu
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd23e Edoarashi
–●○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd25w Narugawa
–○●––●–○●–○–○–– Sd29e Yashinoshima
●––●○–○–○–●––○– Sd30e Omichi
–●–○○––○●–○–––● Sd30w Yamazaki
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Sd31w Mitsubayama
○–○––○–●●––○–●– Sd35w Fusanobori#
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd36e Sanofuji
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Sd40e Araki#
●––●●––○○––○○–– Sd42w Kawai
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Sd46e Hokutoyama
–○–●●––○–○–○–●– Sd48e Yomogida
○–○––●–●○––●○–– Sd48w Kaiyama
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd52e Daishoyama
●–○––●○––○–●––○ Sd52w Kusatake
–●–○○––○–●–○––● Sd56e Kitatsuyoshi
●––●○–○––○–●○–– Sd56w Kotoosen#
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd57e Daitenzan
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Sd58e Hakatagawa
●–●–○––○–○–●○–– Sd58w Kurotani
–●–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd62e Tatsufuji
–○–○○–●––○–●●–– Sd64e Shiraiwa
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Sd65e Wakoyama
–○●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd68w Toyoisami
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Sd71w Tachiarashi
○–●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd72w Tokiaoi#
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Sd73w Miezakura
–●–●●––○–○–○–○– Sd75e Miyaginishiki
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Sd75w Mamuroyama
●––○–○○––○●–––● Sd76e Shimana
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd79w Hokkoku
●––○–●●–○–○–––○ Sd80e Tamatsuyoshi

3 wins
–●●––○○–○––●–●– Sd1w Tonomine#
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd3e Kato
–●○–○––●●–○–––● Sd4e Arakawa
●––●●–○––○●––○– Sd5e Moiwadake
●––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd7w Kotogenkai
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Sd9e Mifunenami
–●–○●––○●–●–––○ Sd12w Ogawa
○–●–○––●–○●––●– Sd14e Masuda
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Sd15e Shinkinoyama#
–●●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd20w Takedaryu
–○○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd21e Kotoarashi
○–●––●●––○○––●– Sd21w Kamimura
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd27e Chibanoumi
○–●–●––●○––○–●– Sd27w Fudoyama
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Sd28w Tsuruta
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Sd31e Kitagawa
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Sd33w Kiyotakayama#
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Sd34e Shimadayama
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Sd34w Kisenoumi
–●–○–●–●–○–○––● Sd37w Takahatayama
●–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd39e Izawayama
–○–●–○●––○●–●–– Sd39w Wakanobori
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Sd42e Yokoe
○–●––●–○–●–●––○ Sd43e Hidanoumi
○–●–●–○––●○–––● Sd49e Taninohana
–●–●–○●––○●–○–– Sd50e Fujinoumi
–●–○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd53w Wakasuzu
○–●––○–○●––●●–– Sd54w Kiyonosawa
–○○––●–●–●○––●– Sd55w Nishishita
–●○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd59w Dairyu
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd60e Matsushima
●––○–●●–○–○–●–– Sd62w Chikubayama
●–●––○○–●––●○–– Sd64w Hidenohama
–●○–●––○–○●–––● Sd65w Godaisan
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd67w Makiyama#
–●–○–●●–○–●–○–– Sd68e Shushi
○––●●–○––●–●–○– Sd70w Raiho#
–○●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd73e Daiki
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd74e Daijo
–○○–●–●–○–●–––● Sd74w Senzan
–○●––●–○●––●––○ Sd76w Tochiotori
–○●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd79e Yamanaka

2 wins
○–●––●●–●––●○–– Sd1e Kaminoyama
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Sd9w Nagayama
●––●○––○–●–●––● Sd10e Tagiri
○––●●––●–●–●–○– Sd12e Maenoumi
●––○●––●○––●––● Sd18e Amaminohana
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Sd22e Okinoumi
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Sd22w Kontani
●––●–––––○–●○–– Sd26e Hinodedake
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Sd29w Daiden
●––●○–●––●○––●– Sd37e Nishioyama
–●–●●–●–○–●–○–– Sd38e Kawaguchi
–○○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd43w Tanihikari
●–●––○–●●–○––●– Sd44w Kasugamine
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Sd45w Kaguyama
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Sd47w Hoshinoumi
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd50w Mabuchigawa#
○––●–●–●○–●–––● Sd55e Tochihisashi
–○–●–○–●–●●–●–– Sd66e Tsurugahama
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd67e Matsuuragawa
●–○––●○––●–●–●– Sd70e Nakamurayama
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd71e Tsurunoumi
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Sd77e Osato
●––●○––●●–○––●– Sd78e Horyu

1 win
●––●–●●–●–○–●–– Sd13w Shinnishiki
○––●●––●●–●–●–– Sd15w Ohikari
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd17e Oyutaka
–○●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd32w Tatsunobori#
–●○–●––●–●●–––● Sd41w Taiheizan
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Sd47e Tenzan
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Sd53e Fujinonami
–●–●●–●–●–○––●– Sd54e Inonoseyama#
●––●○––●●–●––●– Sd59e Ryutoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Wakui
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Itogawa
––––––––––––––– Sd23w Kanamineyama#
–●●–●–●––●––––– Sd24w Hidenariyama#
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Wakanonada
––––––––––––––– Sd33e Chiyoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Hokkaiyama#
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd69e Tanimoto

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd87e Midoriyama

6 wins
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd12w Chikaranofuji
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd14w Wagagyuyama#
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Jd18e Fujinoiwa
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Jd27w Seiun
–○○–●––○○––○○–– Jd33w Uchiyamada
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd38e Taniai
○–●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd60e Koikeyama
–○○––○○––○–●○–– Jd64w Yoshida
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Jd67w Tanaka
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd90e Washinofuji
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd99w Terada
–○–●○––○○–○–○–– Jd104w Kanaminato#

5 wins
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd2e Azumakawa
–●–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd3e Arai
●––○–○–○○–●––○– Jd8e Asanofuji
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd10w Kusaka
–●–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd12e Tamaki
–●–○○–●–○––○––○ Jd14e Satsumafuji
○–●––●○–○––○–○– Jd20e Daigakuyama
○–○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd25w Shachihikari
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd27e Kitasegawa
○–○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd28e Kawachiyama
○–○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd36w Hatayama
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd39e Shimoda
–○○–●––○○––●○–– Jd41e Hironoyama
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd43e Ofukuda
–○–○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd45w Sachinoshima
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd48w Saitoyama
–○○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd54w Hinodeshima
–○–●–●○––○–○–○– Jd55e Raiko
●–○––○–●○––○○–– Jd55w Masunonada
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd61w Kabutoiwa
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Jd65e Fujiarashi
●––○○–○–●––○○–– Jd65w Kotononada
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd70w Noguchi
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Jd76w Masuhiryu
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Jd77e Masanohikari#
●––●–○–○–○○–––○ Jd79e Amaminada
–○●–●–○–○–○–––○ Jd79w Kinoshita
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Jd86w Hashiba
–●–●–○○––○○–○–– Jd89w Taga
–○–○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd91w Maenomine
–○–●○––●○–○–○–– Jd93w Nakao
–○○––●–○–○–●–○– Jd94e Mienishiki
–●●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd105e Owa
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd109w Tosahikari

4 wins
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd4e Kosetsu
–○●–○––●–●–○–○– Jd5e Miyoshiyama
○–○––○–○–●●–●–– Jd9w Kototsutsu
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd11e Edonohana
○–●––○○–●––○–●– Jd13e Hidakayama
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd15w Yamao
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Jd16w Sadonishiki
–●–○○–○––●○–––● Jd18w Hidaka
○–○––●○––○●–––● Jd21e Izuminada
○–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd23e Kotohasshu
●––●○––○–○●–––○ Jd23w Aichiumi
–●–○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd24e Wakatsukuba
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Jd28w Matsushita
○–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd29w Etsunohana
–●–●○–○––○●–––○ Jd30e Takanofuji
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd30w Fujinotaka
–○●––●○––○–○––● Jd31e Sakazume
●––○–○–●–○●––○– Jd34w Ofuji
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd40w Abino
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd43w Okazaki
●–○––○○––●–○●–– Jd44w Matsutani
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd46w Kiryudake
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd48e Tamuro
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd50e Kairyu
○––○○––●–○●–––● Jd50w Tochiminato
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Jd51e Hoshime#
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Jd52e Numatanishiki
○––○●–○––○–●●–– Jd56e Raizan#
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd58e Chibanohoshi
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Jd59e Kinko
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Jd59w Fujita
○–●–○––●○–●–––○ Jd64e Kagamiryu
–○–○–●●––○●––○– Jd67e Nakaoka
○–●–●––○○–○–––● Jd68e Nioyama
–●–●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd69e Asahikari
○––○–○●–●––○––● Jd73w Toyonishiki
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jd78w Masusaki
○–○––○●––●–●––○ Jd80e Wakasuzuki
–●–○○––○–○–●–●– Jd81w Ide
○––●●–●–○––○–○– Jd83e Satsumakuni
●–○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd83w Wakamasui
○––○●––○–○●–––● Jd85e Tokunoshima
●–○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd88w Nakayama
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd90w Takahashiyama
○–●–○–●––●–○–○– Jd91e Yamagishi
–●–○○–○––○●–●–– Jd95w Hananobori
○––●○––○–●●–○–– Jd100e Iwakinada
–○○––○–●–●●––○– Jd102w Karasawa
○–●––○–●○––○–●– Jd103w Nagasaki
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd104e Teranishi
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd105w Yasuma
○––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd106e Kiikuni
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jd106w Yoshinaga
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jd108e Yamashita
○––○●–○––○●–––● Jd109e Mifuneyama

3 wins
–○●–○––●○––●––● Jd1e Hamaguchi
–○○––●○–●––●–●– Jd3w Arakiyama
○–○––●●––○–●–●– Jd6e Fujigamine
–○●–○–○––●–●–●– Jd8w Suzuki
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd9e Daisho#
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd11w Oumi
●––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd13w Wakashio
●––○●–●–○–●––○– Jd15e Kotokitami
–●–●●––○–○–○––● Jd17e Wakatomoenami#
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd19e Oendo
–○●––○●––●–●○–– Jd22e Tsuruginami
–●–○○––●○–●––●– Jd22w Hashidate
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd24w Midorimine#
–○●–●–○–●––○–●– Jd26w Izumoto
●––○–●●––●–○–○– Jd29e Motomura
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jd32e Ishida
○–●––●●–○–○–●–– Jd34e Umenobori
●––○–○–○●––●––● Jd36e Shirai
●––○–●●––○●––○– Jd38w Konozan
–●–●●––○○–●–––○ Jd39w Kamioka
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jd40e Asukao
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Jd41w Chokaiyama#
–○–●–●●–○–○–––● Jd47e Takebayashi
●–●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd47w Fujiisami
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Jd49w Kikunosato
●–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jd51w Ishizawa
–●–○–●●–○–●–––○ Jd53e Yoshinoyama
●––●○––○●–○––●– Jd53w Imaiyama
○–●––○●––●–○●–– Jd54e Oarata
●–●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd57w Wakawashi
–●–●○–●––○○–––● Jd58w Kuninohama
–●––●–○–○–●––○– Jd62w Koraizan
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd63w Midome
–●○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd66w Sakaguchi
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Jd69w Sakaigawa
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Jd72w Hironohana
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Jd73e Chiyonoiwa
–●○––○–●–○●––●– Jd74w Araki
●––●○–○––●–○––● Jd75e Sueishi
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd75w Osuzuki
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Jd76e Kotohokkai
–○–●○–○–●–●–––● Jd84w Kotonoshima
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd88e Shironomine
●–○–●––○–○●–––● Jd89e Wakaisami
–●○–●––●●–○––○– Jd92e Kisenohana
●–●––●○––●–○––○ Jd92w Shinshuzan
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Jd93e Harada
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Jd97w Daitengu#
○–○––●●––●○––●– Jd98e Kotohyuga
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd98w Itoman
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Jd103e Keiryu#
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd107e Shibamatsu
●–●–○––●○–○–––● Jd107w Kumakura

2 wins
–●–●●––●–○●––○– Jd1w Kotoomatsu
●––●–●–●○–○–––● Jd2w Yatsushironishiki
○––●●–○––●●–––● Jd4w Kimigamine
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Jd5w Saijo#
●––●●––○○–●–––● Jd6w Karimata
–●–○–●●––●○–●–– Jd7e Chiyoisami
–○○––●–●●––●–●– Jd17w Kagaminada
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Jd20w Buzeno
●––●–●–●○––○●–– Jd25e Takamori
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Jd26e Kiyonosato
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Jd35e Toyonosato
–●–●○–●––●●–○–– Jd35w Ikawa
–●–●●––●○––●––○ Jd37e Kudo
–○●––●○––●●––●– Jd37w Tochinaruto
–●–○–●●––●○–––● Jd42e Tamazakura
●–●–●–○––○●–––– Jd45e Koya#
○–●––●–○–●●–––● Jd46e Jinnohana
–●●–●––○●––○–●– Jd52w Doya
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd56w Omura
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Jd57e Tatenishiki
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Jd60w Fukunobori
○––●●––●●–○–––● Jd70e Kotonoumi
●–○––●●––○●––●– Jd71w Yaguchi
–●●–○––○●––●––● Jd72e Hayato
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd77w Morita
–●●–●–●–●––○○–– Jd78e Hokuryu
–○–○–●–●●–●––●– Jd81e Kikuchi
–●●––●○––●●––○– Jd84e Terunosato
–○–●○––●–●–●–●– Jd87w Takinobori
●––●–●○––○–●–●– Jd94w Ikumi
○–●–●––●○––●––● Jd95e Masuiryu
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Jd96w Aoyama
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jd100w Nagahashi
●––●–○–●●––●––○ Jd102e Hirahara

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd16e Teruoyama
●––●○–●–●–●–––● Jd19w Shodai
●––●●––○●––●●–– Jd31w Sasaki
–●–●○––●●––●––● Jd44e Konno
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Jd49e Taniguchi
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd61e Masuoshima
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Jd62e Suzuka
●––●○––●––––––– Jd66e Kuriharayama
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd68w Taitakami#
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd96e Yoshino
–●–●–––––––○––● Jd99e Tsukamoto
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd101e Watanabeyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Bochonada#
––––––––––––––– Jd10e Takahashi
●––●●––●●–––––– Jd21w Hokuto
––––––––––––––– Jd32w Amaminishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Hakuho
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Oyoneyama
–●––––––––––––– Jd63e Wakashinobu
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Takakura
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Fujishita
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Wakamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Tsuruzakura
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd85w Sakurajima
––––––––––––––– Jd86e Shirado
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Omoto#
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Fujinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Iwai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Jk9e Kotonobori
○–●––○○–○–○–○–– Jk9w Kotoedo
○–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk29e Tomonoshima

5 wins
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Jk5e Matsuki
○–○–●––●–○○–––○ Jk5w Imamura
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Jk7e Kotonomine
○–○–○–●––●○––○– Jk7w Asukaumi
○–●–●–○––○○–○–– Jk14e Kotochikara
○–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jk20e Iogawa
○–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jk26w Suetsugu
–○–○○–●–––○○●–– Jk30e Muroi
–●○–○–○–●––○––○ Jk31e Dewaasahi

4 wins
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Jk3w Genka
●–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jk6e Oumiyama#
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jk11e Nishida
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jk11w Hidenishiki
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Jk12e Masuiwaka
○–○––●–○–●–●○–– Jk13w Yano
●––○○–●–○––●○–– Jk15w Akandake
●––●○–○––○–○●–– Jk18e Inoguchi
○––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jk19w Futtsunada
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Jk20w Kobari
●––○●––●–○○–––○ Jk27e Maenohana

3 wins
●–○––●●–●––○–○– Jk2e Oyamada
–○–●–○●––●–●––○ Jk2w Matsumoto
–●●–○––●○–●–○–– Jk3e Kototora
●–○––●–○–○●–––● Jk4e Kotoasahi
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jk6w Kotokuroshio
●––○●–●–○––○●–– Jk10e Horii
–●–●–○●––●○–––○ Jk12w Itoyama
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Jk13e Takagi
–●–○●–●–○––●–○– Jk14w Ogurayama
–●–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jk15e Kokubo
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jk16w Wakamiyagi
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jk17e Kawasaki
–●–○–○○–●––●●–● Jk19e Kondo
–○●–○––●–○–●––● Jk24w Takakurayama
–●–○–○●––●●––○– Jk28e Takeuchi
–○●–●––○–●○––●– Jk29w Dewawaka

2 wins
–●–●●–●––○–●–○– Jk1w Hakoryuyama#
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jk4w Masuiumi
●––○○––●●––●●–– Jk8e Kabasawa
–●–●–●○––○–●●–– Jk10w Tamanaha
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Jk16e Yasuda
●–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jk17w Hirose
●––●–○●–○–●–––● Jk30w Dewanobori

1 win
–●–●–○–●●–●––●– Jk8w Owada
–●●––●–●–○●––●– Jk18w Nakano
●––●●––○●–●–––● Jk21e Sugawara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kotonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kawada
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Isozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Hidetora
––––––––––––––– Jk23e Unzen
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Matsubara
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Takano
–●––––––––––––– Jk25e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Hoshinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Sakarinishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kotonoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Tatsuwaka
––●●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk31w Hiramatsu

39 queries in 1,17 seconds

Kyushu 1975

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 9, 1975 - November 23, 1975


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JKitanoumiYWajima11-4
8-7TakanohanaOKaiketsu6-9
13-2 YGS MienoumiSAsahikuni8-7
7-8 KirinjiHD 
8-7TakamiyamaKWakamisugi8-7
5-10WashuyamaM1Fujizakura9-6
7-8KongoM2Kaneshiro9-6
6-9AobajoM3Taiga5-10
6-9MasuiyamaM4Arase8-7
5-10KotonofujiM5Tochiazuma7-8
6-9WakajishiM6Futagodake5-10
6-9BanryuyamaM7Kurohimeyama8-7
8-7OwashiM8Tamanofuji6-9
6-9KitaseumiM9Hasegawa10-5
5-10FukunohanaM10Yutakayama11-4
10-5 KAobayamaM11Oshio6-9
8-7MutsuarashiM12Tamakiyama8-7
9-6DaijuM13Daigo4-11
5-10 KaikiM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10WakanoumiJ1Onishiki7-8
9-6 KatsunishikiJ2Tenryu8-7
12-3 Y FutatsuryuJ3Chiyozakura6-9
4-8-3ChiyonofujiJ4Ryuo8-7
6-9ShiratayamaJ5Maruyama11-4
7-8AsanoboriJ6Dairyugawa8-7
8-7HaguroiwaJ7Yoshioyama6-9
7-8TochiisamiJ8Adachi7-8
7-8DaioJ9Kurama9-6
7-8KiyonohanaJ10Iwatora8-7
9-6KonumaJ11Dewanohana8-7
8-7TakanosatoJ12Kotokaze8-7
9-6KotogatakeJ13Onobori8-7
5-10 MasudayamaHD 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakaryujiMs1Shironishiki3-4
4-3OshinoyamaMs2Ishikawa3-4
3-4NaniwaryuMs3Teruyama4-3
2-5KamisawaMs4Takisawa1-6
5-2KasuganadaMs5Kitanohana3-4
2-5TeruzakuraMs6Genbu3-4
4-3HakuryoMs7Matsuoka5-2
5-2TaikoMs8Shiraneyama4-3
3-4Kitatsushima#Ms9Shimazaki3-4
6-1KurosegawaMs10Tobishima4-3
3-4EbashiMs11Tamaonami5-2
2-5Gotonada#Ms12Okiryu2-5
4-3TokishioMs13Jakuetsu3-4
2-5OazumaMs14Iwashita4-3
1-6TatsuiyamaMs15Takanoyama4-3
7-0 Y YoshinotaniMs16Kozan5-2
3-4DaishinMs17Yutaka2-5
3-4DewaarashiMs18Wakashiroyama3-4
4-3HakuryuyamaMs19Kurotaki0-7
4-3Somayama#Ms20Shinko5-2
2-5TochigoMs21Hirano3-4
4-3KotowakaMs22Kanaya3-4
4-3SuiryuMs23Wakakitaba5-2
4-3Ryuoyama#Ms24Kashiro#3-4
4-3WakaeguchiMs25Oga#2-3-2
4-3KotonosatoMs26Hakuryu3-4
5-2MatsunoyamaMs27Edonoumi1-6
5-2KototateyamaMs28Dewanosato3-4
3-4TakayamaMs29Chiyonishiki3-4
6-1SaikaiMs30Taikan5-2
2-5EdonamiMs31Makimoto4-3
4-3SuwadaMs32Imai2-5
3-4OnoshimaMs33Terukiyama2-5
4-3Mizugokoro#Ms34Mitsuruyama5-2
2-5KotoizumiMs35Warabigawa2-5
5-2SadanohanaMs36Yamatoryu4-3
3-4MizuhikariMs37Minaminoshima3-4
5-2HachiyaMs38Kotonoryu4-3
2-5HironoumiMs39Nantaisan3-4
6-1TaninoumiMs40Wakanofuji4-3
4-3MatsumuraMs41Shinzan5-2
3-4MatsubayamaMs42Kaminosato3-4
1-6 ItonamiMs43Kenryu7-0 D
4-3Koraiyama#Ms44Hoo4-3
2-5 Tamatoshu#Ms45Saito1-6
3-4FujinodakeMs46Onogawa#3-4
3-4TakabayamaMs47Kiyonoumi2-5
6-1WakatoraMs48Hirokuni#4-3
2-5 HinodeyamaMs49Okoyama#5-2
4-3Daisho#Ms50Tatsutani#5-2
0-0-7 GoryuMs51Ryuki3-4
2-5 YoshinokawaMs52Osorezan4-3
4-3HozanMs53Tengozan4-3
3-4 KoganenishikiMs54Iwatsuki4-3
3-4 RikinishikiMs55Chiyominato0-1-6
0-0-7HikarifujiMs56Yamatoiwa5-2
4-3KuriharaMs57Hanakado0-5-2
3-4 YubaMs58Okawa4-3
2-5 TochioyamaMs59Tominoumi2-5
5-2KotojinryuMs60Kokuyo#4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KaminoyamaSd1Tonomine#3-4
5-2 Daiketsu#Sd2Taikai#6-1
3-4KatoSd3Wakui0-0-7
3-4ArakawaSd4Minami4-3
3-4MoiwadakeSd5Tenma4-3
0-0-7ItogawaSd6Asoyama4-3
5-2 MurayamaSd7Kotogenkai3-4
4-3 EdozakuraSd8Raiden5-2
3-4MifunenamiSd9Nagayama2-5
2-5TagiriSd10Tamaryu6-1
5-2 TakasugiyamaSd11Shinryu4-3
2-5MaenoumiSd12Ogawa3-4
7-0 Y MatsukuraSd13Shinnishiki1-6
3-4MasudaSd14Ishiryu4-3
3-4Shinkinoyama#Sd15Ohikari1-6
5-2 KotochitoseSd16Shinkai4-3
1-6OyutakaSd17Kokumonryu#4-3
2-5AmaminohanaSd18Dewayu5-2
4-3NotoroyamaSd19Miyakoryu4-3
5-2 TamakuniSd20Takedaryu3-4
3-4KotoarashiSd21Kamimura3-4
2-5OkinoumiSd22Kontani2-5
4-3EdoarashiSd23Kanamineyama#0-0-7
5-2KiyoseryuSd24Hidenariyama#0-5-2
5-2SeikozanSd25Narugawa4-3
2-3-2HinodedakeSd26Wakanonada0-0-7
3-4ChibanoumiSd27Fudoyama3-4
5-2AkishimaSd28Tsuruta3-4
4-3YashinoshimaSd29Daiden2-5
4-3OmichiSd30Yamazaki4-3
3-4KitagawaSd31Mitsubayama4-3
6-1 TatsuyutakaSd32Tatsunobori#1-6
0-0-7ChiyoarashiSd33Kiyotakayama#3-4
3-4ShimadayamaSd34Kisenoumi3-4
5-2YadonishikiSd35Fusanobori#4-3
4-3SanofujiSd36Hokkaiyama#0-0-7
2-5NishioyamaSd37Takahatayama3-4
2-5KawaguchiSd38Mutsuryu5-2
3-4IzawayamaSd39Wakanobori3-4
4-3Araki#Sd40Tokiarashi6-1
5-2FukunishikiSd41Taiheizan1-6
3-4YokoeSd42Kawai4-3
3-4HidanoumiSd43Tanihikari2-5
5-2Kanboiwa#Sd44Kasugamine2-5
6-1AkinoshuSd45Kaguyama2-5
4-3HokutoyamaSd46Suzukiyama5-2
1-6TenzanSd47Hoshinoumi2-5
4-3YomogidaSd48Kaiyama4-3
3-4TaninohanaSd49Taninooto5-2
3-4FujinoumiSd50Mabuchigawa#2-5
5-2ToryuSd51Kitanoshima5-2
4-3DaishoyamaSd52Kusatake4-3
1-6 FujinonamiSd53Wakasuzu3-4
1-6 Inonoseyama#Sd54Kiyonosawa3-4
2-5 TochihisashiSd55Nishishita3-4
4-3KitatsuyoshiSd56Kotoosen#4-3
4-3DaitenzanSd57Kawabata6-1
4-3HakatagawaSd58Kurotani4-3
1-6 RyutoyamaSd59Dairyu3-4
3-4MatsushimaSd60Tamatsushima5-2
5-2FuseSd61Kameyama5-2
4-3TatsufujiSd62Chikubayama3-4
6-1IijimaSd63Kotonoshio6-1
4-3ShiraiwaSd64Hidenohama3-4
4-3WakoyamaSd65Godaisan3-4
2-5 TsurugahamaSd66Ookada5-2
2-5 MatsuuragawaSd67Makiyama#3-4
3-4 ShushiSd68Toyoisami4-3
0-7 TanimotoSd69Kanenosato5-2
2-5 NakamurayamaSd70Raiho#3-4
2-5 TsurunoumiSd71Tachiarashi4-3
5-2ShojiSd72Tokiaoi#4-3
3-4 DaikiSd73Miezakura4-3
3-4 DaijoSd74Senzan3-4
4-3MiyaginishikiSd75Mamuroyama4-3
4-3ShimanaSd76Tochiotori3-4
2-5 OsatoSd77Fukunoshima7-0 D
2-5 HoryuSd78Hidekaze5-2
3-4 YamanakaSd79Hokkoku4-3
4-3TamatsuyoshiSd80 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HamaguchiJd1Kotoomatsu2-5
5-2 AzumakawaJd2Yatsushironishiki2-5
5-2 AraiJd3Arakiyama3-4
4-3 KosetsuJd4Kimigamine2-5
4-3 MiyoshiyamaJd5Saijo#2-5
3-4FujigamineJd6Karimata2-5
2-5ChiyoisamiJd7Bochonada#0-0-7
5-2 AsanofujiJd8Suzuki3-4
3-4Daisho#Jd9Kototsutsu4-3
0-0-7TakahashiJd10Kusaka5-2
4-3 EdonohanaJd11Oumi3-4
5-2 TamakiJd12Chikaranofuji6-1
4-3 HidakayamaJd13Wakashio3-4
5-2 SatsumafujiJd14Wagagyuyama#6-1
3-4KotokitamiJd15Yamao4-3
1-6TeruoyamaJd16Sadonishiki4-3
3-4Wakatomoenami#Jd17Kagaminada2-5
6-1 FujinoiwaJd18Hidaka4-3
3-4OendoJd19Shodai1-6
5-2 DaigakuyamaJd20Buzeno2-5
4-3IzuminadaJd21Hokuto0-5-2
3-4TsuruginamiJd22Hashidate3-4
4-3KotohasshuJd23Aichiumi4-3
4-3WakatsukubaJd24Midorimine#3-4
2-5TakamoriJd25Shachihikari5-2
2-5KiyonosatoJd26Izumoto3-4
5-2 KitasegawaJd27Seiun6-1
5-2 KawachiyamaJd28Matsushita4-3
3-4MotomuraJd29Etsunohana4-3
4-3TakanofujiJd30Fujinotaka4-3
4-3SakazumeJd31Sasaki1-6
3-4IshidaJd32Amaminishiki0-0-7
0-0-7HakuhoJd33Uchiyamada6-1
3-4UmenoboriJd34Ofuji4-3
2-5ToyonosatoJd35Ikawa2-5
3-4ShiraiJd36Hatayama5-2
2-5KudoJd37Tochinaruto2-5
6-1 TaniaiJd38Konozan3-4
5-2ShimodaJd39Kamioka3-4
3-4AsukaoJd40Abino4-3
5-2HironoyamaJd41Chokaiyama#3-4
2-5TamazakuraJd42Oyoneyama0-0-7
5-2OfukudaJd43Okazaki4-3
1-6KonnoJd44Matsutani4-3
2-4-1Koya#Jd45Sachinoshima5-2
2-5JinnohanaJd46Kiryudake4-3
3-4TakebayashiJd47Fujiisami3-4
4-3TamuroJd48Saitoyama5-2
1-6TaniguchiJd49Kikunosato3-4
4-3KairyuJd50Tochiminato4-3
4-3Hoshime#Jd51Ishizawa3-4
4-3NumatanishikiJd52Doya2-5
3-4YoshinoyamaJd53Imaiyama3-4
3-4OarataJd54Hinodeshima5-2
5-2RaikoJd55Masunonada5-2
4-3Raizan#Jd56Omura2-5
2-5TatenishikiJd57Wakawashi3-4
4-3ChibanohoshiJd58Kuninohama3-4
4-3KinkoJd59Fujita4-3
6-1 KoikeyamaJd60Fukunobori2-5
1-6MasuoshimaJd61Kabutoiwa5-2
1-6SuzukaJd62Koraizan3-3-1
0-1-6WakashinobuJd63Midome3-4
4-3KagamiryuJd64Yoshida6-1
5-2FujiarashiJd65Kotononada5-2
1-3-3KuriharayamaJd66Sakaguchi3-4
4-3NakaokaJd67Tanaka6-1
4-3NioyamaJd68Taitakami#1-6
4-3AsahikariJd69Sakaigawa3-4
2-5KotonoumiJd70Noguchi5-2
0-0-7 TakakuraJd71Yaguchi2-5
2-5HayatoJd72Hironohana3-4
3-4ChiyonoiwaJd73Toyonishiki4-3
0-0-7 FujishitaJd74Araki3-4
3-4SueishiJd75Osuzuki3-4
3-4KotohokkaiJd76Masuhiryu5-2
5-2Masanohikari#Jd77Morita2-5
2-5HokuryuJd78Masusaki4-3
5-2AmaminadaJd79Kinoshita5-2
4-3WakasuzukiJd80Fukuzono0-0-7
2-5KikuchiJd81Ide4-3
0-0-7WakamusashiJd82Tsuruzakura0-0-7
4-3SatsumakuniJd83Wakamasui4-3
2-5TerunosatoJd84Kotonoshima3-4
4-3TokunoshimaJd85Sakurajima0-7
0-0-7 ShiradoJd86Hashiba5-2
7-0 Y MidoriyamaJd87Takinobori2-5
3-4ShironomineJd88Nakayama4-3
3-4WakaisamiJd89Taga5-2
6-1WashinofujiJd90Takahashiyama4-3
4-3YamagishiJd91Maenomine5-2
3-4KisenohanaJd92Shinshuzan3-4
3-4HaradaJd93Nakao5-2
5-2MienishikiJd94Ikumi2-5
2-5MasuiryuJd95Hananobori4-3
1-6 YoshinoJd96Aoyama2-5
0-0-7 Omoto#Jd97Daitengu#3-4
3-4KotohyugaJd98Itoman3-4
1-3-3 TsukamotoJd99Terada6-1
4-3IwakinadaJd100Nagahashi2-5
1-6 WatanabeyamaJd101Fujinobori0-0-7
2-5HiraharaJd102Karasawa4-3
3-4Keiryu#Jd103Nagasaki4-3
4-3TeranishiJd104Kanaminato#6-1
5-2OwaJd105Yasuma4-3
4-3KiikuniJd106Yoshinaga4-3
3-4ShibamatsuJd107Kumakura3-4
4-3YamashitaJd108Iwai0-0-7
4-3MifuneyamaJd109Tosahikari5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 KotonoiwaJk1Hakoryuyama#2-5
3-4OyamadaJk2Matsumoto3-4
3-4KototoraJk3Genka4-3
3-4KotoasahiJk4Masuiumi2-5
5-2 MatsukiJk5Imamura5-2
4-3 Oumiyama#Jk6Kotokuroshio3-4
5-2 KotonomineJk7Asukaumi5-2
2-5KabasawaJk8Owada1-6
6-1 Y KotonoboriJk9Kotoedo6-1 D
3-4HoriiJk10Tamanaha2-5
4-3 NishidaJk11Hidenishiki4-3
4-3 MasuiwakaJk12Itoyama3-4
3-4TakagiJk13Yano4-3
5-2 KotochikaraJk14Ogurayama3-4
3-4KokuboJk15Akandake4-3
2-5YasudaJk16Wakamiyagi3-4
3-4KawasakiJk17Hirose2-5
4-3 InoguchiJk18Nakano1-6
3-5KondoJk19Futtsunada4-3
5-2 IogawaJk20Kobari4-3
1-6SugawaraJk21Kawada0-0-7
0-0-7IsozakiJk22Hidetora0-0-7
0-0-7 UnzenJk23Matsubara0-0-7
0-0-7 TakanoJk24Takakurayama3-4
0-1-6YamamotoJk25Hoshinishiki0-0-7
0-0-7Sakarinishiki#Jk26Suetsugu5-2
4-3 MaenohanaJk27Kotonoyama0-0-7
3-4TakeuchiJk28Tatsuwaka0-0-7
6-1 D TomonoshimaJk29Dewawaka3-4
5-2 MuroiJk30Dewanobori2-5
5-2 DewaasahiJk31Hiramatsu0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sainofuji2-1
Kyoryu3-0
Toda0-3
Honma2-1
Kikuchi2-1
Yoronjima1-2
Okinoerabu1-2
Taki2-1
Nunota1-2
Tanakayama1-2
Kawabatayama0-2-1
Akagi1-1-1
Sakai2-1
Okuwa1-2
Kojima1-2
Sugiyama2-1
Nakamoto3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ono
Aoikuni
Wakakuriba
Takeuchi
Hanaya
Sakamotoyama
Taisen
Kodama
Akai
Daigo
Morinoyama


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms26wHakuryuOnuma
Sd56eKitatsuyoshiNishimura
Sd74eDaijoHayasaka
Sd78wHidekazeTatehora
Jd9eDaisho#Usu
Jd36wHatayamaMasuihana
Jd37wTochinarutoTeratani
Jd67wTanakaWakabajima
Jd92eKisenohanaMuro
Jd103eKeiryu#Eguro
Jk7wAsukaumiFurukawayama
Jk27eMaenohanaInoue

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Sainofuji--
KyoryuKasuganoKoreaFebruary 19, 1954
TodaTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 21, 1959
Honma--
KikuchiIsenoumiTokyoFebruary 28, 1960
YoronjimaTakasagoKagoshimaApril 22, 1957
OkinoerabuTakasagoKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1959
TakiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 23, 1959
NunotaKagamiyamaChibaJuly 2, 1957
TanakayamaKagamiyamaHyogoOctober 12, 1957
Kawabatayama--
Akagi--
SakaiKataonamiKyotoJuly 25, 1957
OkuwaIzutsuAichiSeptember 6, 1959
KojimaSadogatakeHyogoNovember 15, 1954
SugiyamaSadogatakeShizuokaNovember 24, 1958
NakamotoDewanoumiHiroshimaFebruary 17, 1958

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10eFukunohanaDewanoumiKumamotoJuly 1, 1940S
Ms55wChiyominatoKokonoeHokkaidoMay 8, 1950Ms34
Ms56eHikarifujiIzutsuOsakaMay 9, 1953Ms8
Sd26wWakanonadaHanakagoAkitaAugust 12, 1953Ms51
Jd7wBochonada#HanakagoYamaguchiAugust 13, 1949Ms6
Jd10eTakahashiTaihoKanagawaOctober 28, 1955Sd36
Jd33eHakuhoTaihoHokkaidoMay 4, 1956Jd19
Jd42wOyoneyamaTaihoYamanashiMay 21, 1954Sd54
Jd63eWakashinobuTokitsukazeFukushimaApril 4, 1957Jd32
Jd82eWakamusashiKasugayamaTokyoDecember 11, 1953Jd29
Jk22eIsozakiIsenoumiTokyoMay 15, 1959Jd57
Jk25eYamamotoIzutsuHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1958Jd112
Jk26eSakarinishiki#HanakagoAomoriSeptember 2, 1956Jd99
Jk28wTatsuwakaTatsunamiNiigataApril 28, 1959Jk9

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho