Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (6th)
JuryoTochiisami (1st)
MakushitaYoshinotani
SandanmeKiyoseryu
JonidanWakanobori
JonokuchiMotomura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWashuyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoKitaseumi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
●○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ Y1e Wajima
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1w Kitanoumi

10 wins
○○○○●○○●○●●○●○○ O1w Takanohana
○○○●○○○○●○●●○●○ K1w Kitaseumi
○○○○●○○○○●○●○●● M6w Kaiketsu
○○○○○○○○●●●●○●○ M10w Tamanofuji
●○●●□○○●○○○○●○○ M11e Kirinji

9 wins
●○○○○○●●○□○○●●● O1e Asahikuni
●●○○●●○○●○○○○●○ M5e Aobajo
●○●●○○●○○●●○○○○ M7e Kongo
○○○●○○●●●●○○○○● M8w Futagodake

8 wins
○●○○○●○○○●●●●○● S1e Washuyama
●○●●●○○●●○○●○○○ S1w Arase
●○○●○●●○○○○●●○● K2wHD Takamiyama
○●○○●●□○○○●●●○● M5w Kaneshiro
○○●○○○●●○●●●●○○ M9w Futatsuryu
●○○○○●○○●○●○●●● M10e Kurohimeyama
○●○○●○●●●○○●○○● M11w Taiga
○○○●○●●○○●○○●●● M12w Banryuyama
○●○●●●○●○○●●○○○ M13e Dairyugawa
●●●□○●●○●○○○●○○ M13w Haguroiwa

7 wins
○○●○●●○●●●○○●●○ K1e Wakamisugi
○●●●●○○●●○○○●●○ M2e Fujizakura

6 wins
●●●○●○●○○○●●○●● M2w Yutakayama
○●●●○●●●●●○○○○● M3e Daiju
●●○○○●■––●○○●●○ M4w Kaiki

5 wins
○●●●●○●○●●●○●○● M1e Masuiyama
●●●○●●○○●●●●●○○ M1w Wakajishi
○●●●○●●○●○●●○●● M4e Oshio
●●●○●○●●○○○●●●● M6e Tochiazuma
○●●●●●○●●○●●○●○ M7w Tamakiyama

4 wins
●○●●●●○●●●●●○●○ M12e Aobayama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○●●○○●● M3w Owashi

2 wins
●●○●○●●●●■––––– O2eHD Mienoumi

1 win
●○●■––––––––––– M9e Konuma

0 wins
●●●●■ M8e Hasegawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●○●○○○●●○○○○ J6e Kurama
○○○○○○●●○○○●●○○ J10e Tochiisami

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○●●○● J8w Onishiki
○○○○○○●●●○●○○●○ J11e Kasuganada

9 wins
○○●○●●○○○●○●●○○ J2e Takanosato
●●○○●○○○○●○●○○● J3e Kotogatake
●○○●○●●○○○○○●●○ J10w Adachi
○○●○○○○○●○●●●○● J13e Masudayama
●○●○○○●●○○○○○●● J13w Onoumi

8 wins
○○●●●○○●○○●●○○● J3w Daigo
○○○●●●○○○○●○●●● J5w Chiyozakura
●○○●●○●●○○○●○●○ J7e Daio
○●●●○●○●○○●○○○● J9w Onobori
●●●●○○○○●●○○●○○ J12w Katsunishiki

7 wins
●○●○●○○●●●●○○●○ J1e Tenryu
●●○○○●○●●○●●○●○ J7w Asanobori
○●●●●○○●●●○○○●○ J9e Maruyama
○○○○●●●○●●○●○●● J11w Kurosegawa
●●●○○○●○○●○●●●○ J12e Hachiya

6 wins
●●○●●●●●●○○○○○● J5e Shiratayama

5 wins
○○●○●●●○●●●●●●○ J1w Wakanoumi
●●○●●●●○●●●○●○○ J2w Kotokaze
●●○●○●●○○●●○●●● J4e Ryuo

4 wins
○●●●●●○○●○●●●●● J4w Kotonofuji

3 wins
●●●●○●●●○●●●●○● J6w Dewanohana
●●●○●○●●●●○●●●● J8e Oshinoyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms6w Yoshinotani

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○––● Ms1e Matsuoka
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Ms13e Kotonosato
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Ms27e Hirano
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Ms32w Dewaarashi
○––○–●–○–○–○○–– Ms35e Kotochitose
–●–○○––○–○–○○–– Ms53w Tamaryu
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Ms60e Tamatoshu#
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Ms60w Warabigawa

5 wins
○––●○–●–○–○–––○ Ms7w Matsunoyama
–○–●○––●–○–○––○ Ms10w Taninoumi
–●○––○–○–○○–●–– Ms14e Teruyama
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Ms16e Kototateyama
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Ms18e Wakakitaba
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms22e Edonami
–○–○○–○–●–●–––○ Ms26e Daisho#
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Ms27w Kagetora
–●○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms34w Kotowaka
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms38e Kotonoryu
–●●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms38w Kokuyo#
●–○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms41e Azumaryu
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Ms45e Takabayama
○––○–○○––●–●○–– Ms45w Matsukura
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Ms48e Satsumafuji
–○–○–●○––●–○––○ Ms48w Dewanosato
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms52e Taikai#
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Ms59e Okoyama#

4 wins
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms1w Chiyonofuji
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Ms2e Iwashita
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Ms4w Wakasoryu
–○–○–●●–●––○––○ Ms8e Kanaya
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms8w Tamaonami
○––○–●○–○–●–––● Ms9e Kitanohana
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Ms10e Iwatora
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Ms12e Ganryu#
–●●––○○––○–●○–– Ms15w Jakuetsu
●–○––○–●–●–○––○ Ms17e Gotonada#
●–○––●○––○–○–●– Ms19e Shiraneyama
○––○○––○●–●––●– Ms19w Oazuma
–○–●○–●–○––●––○ Ms20w Mizugokoro#
●–●––○–○○–○–––● Ms23w Terukiyama
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms24w Hakuryo
●–○––●–○–○–○––● Ms29e Chiyonishiki
–●○––○○––●●––○– Ms30e Ohashi
–○–○○–●–●––○––● Ms30w Ogata
●–○––●○––○–●–○– Ms31w Tsuyama
○––○–○–●○––●––● Ms33w Suiryu
–○–●–○●––○–●–○– Ms34e Yutaka
●–○–○––●–●○–––○ Ms37w Kengo
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Ms40w Arakawa
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Ms42w Koraiyama#
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Ms43e Kaminosato
–●●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms46w Mitsuruyama
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Ms47w Yamatoiwa
○––○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms49e Kotojinryu
–○–●○–●–●––○–○– Ms50e Ryuki
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Ms55w Shoji
○–●––●–○–○–○––● Ms56w Murayama
–●–●–●○–○––○––○ Ms58e Sanofuji
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Ms59w Mifunenami

3 wins
●––○○–●●●–––––○ Ms3e Shinko
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Ms3w Kenryu
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Ms4e Taiko
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms5e Genbu
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Ms6e Shironishiki
●–○––●●––○–●–○– Ms13w Kiyonohana
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Ms14w Kozan
–○–●○––○–●–●––● Ms15e Daiketsu#
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Ms18w Somayama#
○––●–●–●–○○–●–– Ms21w Mizuhikari
–○–○○––●–●●–––● Ms22w Yamatoryu
○––○●–●––●–○–●– Ms23e Tatsutani#
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Ms24e Ichinoumi
○––●●––○–●–●○–– Ms25w Ebashi
–●●––●–○○–●–○–– Ms26w Makimoto
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Ms28e Takanoyama
–○–○●–●––●○––●– Ms28w Naniwaryu
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms35w Shimazaki
–○–●●––○–●○––●– Ms36e Edonoumi
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Ms36w Fujinodake
○––●–●○––○–●––● Ms39e Okawa
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Ms39w Kashiro#
–○–○○–●––●–●●–– Ms44e Hoo
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Ms44w Ogawa
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Ms46e Kaminoyama
●–●–●––●○–○–○–– Ms49w Sadanohana
○–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms51e Oyutaka
●––●–●–○○–●–○–– Ms54w Kurotaki
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms55e Tamatsushima
–○○–●–○––●●–––● Ms57w Minami
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms58w Koganenishiki

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms2w Kamisawa
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Ms5w Okiryu
●––●–●○––●–●○–– Ms9w Hakuryuyama
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Ms11e Matsumura
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Ms11w Tokishio
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Ms16w Hakuryu
○––●●––●–○●–●–– Ms17w Tobishima
●–●––●○––●–○––● Ms25e Hirokuni#
○––●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms29w Satsumaumi
○––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms31e Wakanofuji
–●●–○––●●–●–○–– Ms32e Takedaryu
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Ms37e Mitsubayama
○––●–○–●–●●–●–– Ms41w Wakatora
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Ms42e Oga#
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Ms43w Fusanobori#
○––●–●●–○––●––● Ms47e Edozakura
●––○●–●––○●–●–– Ms52w Kitatsushima#
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Ms53e Tenma

1 win
–●●––●–●●–○–●–– Ms12w Matsubayama
–●●––●●–○–●–●–– Ms20e Shinzan
●–○–●–●––●–●●–– Ms21e Onogawa#
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms33e Osorezan
–●●–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms40e Tamakuni
–●–●–––●–●–○–●– Ms51w Hironoumi
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Ms54e Tochiotori
–●–○●––●●–●–●–– Ms56e Miyakoryu

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Ms7e Wakaeguchi
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Imai
●–––––––––––––– Ms57e Tominoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd5w Kiyoseryu

6 wins
–○○–○–○––○–●––○ Sd35w Dewayu
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd37w Tatsuyutaka
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd42w Otake#
–○○–○––○–●○––○– Sd47w Chikubayama
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd57w Mutsuryu
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd72e Daitenzan
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd80e Hinodeshima
–●–○–○–○–○○––○– Sd80w Kamitaka
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd87w Senzan

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●–○––○– Sd6e Nantaisan
–●○––○○–●––○––○ Sd11w Tatsuiyama
○–○–●––○○–●–○–– Sd12e Kusaka
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Sd13e Masuda
–○●––○–○●–○––○– Sd15w Okinoumi
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd19e Tonomine#
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd19w Tochioyama
○–○–○–○––○–●––● Sd21w Fukunoshima
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Sd23w Kiyonoumi
–○○––○●––○○––●– Sd27w Kamimura
○–○––●–○○––●○–– Sd28e Kameyama
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Sd32w Chibanoumi
○–●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd38e Daijo
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Sd41w Ookada
●–○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd44e Amaminohana
●––○–○●––○○–○–– Sd50w Takamori
–●●––○–○○––○–○– Sd51w Kitanoshima
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Sd54w Araki#
–○–○○–○––●–●○–– Sd59e Hokutoyama
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Sd60e Taiheizan
○––○●––○●–○––○– Sd62w Kinoshita
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Sd64e Kotonoshio
●––○○––○○––○––● Sd64w Kaguyama
–○○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd70w Wakatsukuba
–●–○●––○–○–○––○ Sd77w Makiyama#
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Sd78e Tatsufuji
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Sd79w Fujinonami
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Sd86e Fujita

4 wins
–●–●–○○––○○––●– Sd1e Seikozan
○–○–●––●–○○––●– Sd1w Kanboiwa#
○–●––●○––●–○––○ Sd3e Hozan
–●–●–○●–○–○––○– Sd9e Iijima
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Sd10w Oko
–○–○○–○––●–●––● Sd13w Hinodeyama
○–○–○–●–●––●––○ Sd14e Yashinoshima
–●–○○––●–○–○●–– Sd15e Iwatsuki
●––●–●–○○––○○–– Sd16w Kurihara
–○○–●––●●––○–○– Sd17e Moiwadake
●––●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd18w Nishioyama
–●–○–●–○–○–○–●– Sd20w Kisenoumi
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Sd25e Kotoarashi
○–●–○–○––●○–●–– Sd26e Takahatayama
–○●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd29e Minaminoshima
–●–○–○–●○––○●–– Sd29w Izawayama
–●○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd31e Kontani
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Sd31w Kitagawa
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Sd32e Shimadayama
○–○–●––○–●●––○– Sd36e Chiyonoya
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd39w Tagiri
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Sd40w Kurotani
–●○––○–●–●–○––○ Sd43e Raiho#
○––○●––○●––●○–– Sd44w Ohikari
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Sd45e Kusatake
○–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd48e Uchiyamada
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd49e Kitatsuyoshi
○–●–○––○–●–●––○ Sd50e Daiden
–○○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd51e Omichi
–○●––○○––○●––●– Sd55w Yamao
–●–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd56e Horyu
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd57e Nishishita
○––●–○–○●–○––●– Sd58w Kiyotakayama#
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Sd59w Tanimoto
–●–●–○○––○–●–○– Sd61e Takanofuji
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Sd66w Ofukuda
○––○–●–●–○●–○–– Sd67e Mamuroyama
○–●––○○––●○–––● Sd68w Fujinoiwa
○––●○––○–○–●––● Sd71w Fujinoumi
○–●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd74w Daishoyama
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Sd76w Hinodedake
–○●–○–●––○–●○–– Sd81e Kotoosen#
○–○–●––●–●–○–○– Sd81w Shimoda
●––○–○○–●––○––● Sd82e Matsutani
○––●–●○–●–○–––○ Sd84e Kinko
–○–○○–●––○●––●– Sd84w Shinnishiki
●–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd85w Ishizaka
○––○●––○○––●●–– Sd90e Oumi

3 wins
–○●––●–○○–●–––● Sd2w Shinryu
●––○–○–○–●●––●– Sd4e Akinoshu
–●–●○––●–○–●–○– Sd5e Konryu#
●––○–○–●●–○–––● Sd6w Ryuoyama#
●––○●––○–●–○––● Sd8w Yomogida
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd9w Yoshinokawa
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd12w Toyoisami
●––●–○○––○–●–●– Sd14w Tengozan
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd16e Shinkinoyama#
○–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd18e Hoshinoumi
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd22w Edoarashi
–●○––○●–●––●–○– Sd23e Taninooto
○–●––○●–○––●––● Sd24e Nagayama
●––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd26w Wakoyama
●––●○–○––●○–––● Sd28w Kotoizumi
●–●–●––○–○●––○– Sd30e Tsurunoumi
○––●–●●–●–○–––○ Sd30w Tatsunobori#
–○●–○––●○––●–●– Sd33w Kawai
●––●–○○–●–○–––● Sd34w Minenosawa
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Sd35e Hakatagawa
○–○–○––●–●●–––● Sd40e Kiyonosawa
–○●––●●–●––○––○ Sd41e Shushi
●–●––●–○●–○–––○ Sd42e Raiko
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd45w Narugawa
○–●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd46e Shimana
●––●–○–●○––○●–– Sd46w Tamaki
–○●––●○–●––●–○– Sd49w Tachiarashi
○––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd52e Tokiaoi#
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd53w Tokiarashi
●––○–●○––○●–––● Sd54e Kawaguchi
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd56w Kawachiyama
–○●–●––○–○●–●–– Sd61w Tenzan
–●○–●–○––●–○–●– Sd63e Fudoyama
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Sd63w Wagagyuyama#
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Sd68e Yamanaka
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd69w Taniai
–●–●○–○––●–○––● Sd70e Inonoseyama#
●–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd71e Taninohana
○–○––●●––○●––●– Sd73e Edonohana
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Sd74e Shiraiwa
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Sd75e Shachihikari
●–●––●●–○–○––○– Sd77e Godaisan
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Sd83w Suzuki
–●●––○●–○––○––● Sd85e Midorimine#
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Sd86w Araki
–●–○●–●––●○–––○ Sd88w Izumoto
●–○–○–○––●●–––● Sd89w Matsushita
–○–●–○●––○●––●– Sd90w Nakamoto

2 wins
●––○●–●–●––○●–– Sd2e Asoyama
–●–●●–●––○–●–○– Sd3w Toryu
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd7e Notoroyama
–○●––●●––●–○––● Sd7w Asanofuji
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd8e Takayama
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Sd11e Yadonishiki
–●–○–●●––○●–●–– Sd17w Tochiminato
●–●–○––●○––●●–– Sd22e Iwanohana
–●–○–●●––●–●–○– Sd25w Yokoe
–●–●●––●○––○–●– Sd27e Azumakawa
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Sd33e Hokkoku
○–●––●●––●●–––○ Sd34e Fuse
●––○–●●–○––●––● Sd36w Fujinotaka
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd37e Hidaka
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Sd39e Chikaranofuji
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Sd43w Arai
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Sd47e Arakiyama
–●–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd48w Saito
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Sd53e Hidanoumi
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd58e Matsushima
●––○○––●●–●–––● Sd60w Tsurugahama
–○–●●–●–○––●●–– Sd67w Tochihisashi
–●●–○––○–●●––●– Sd72w Hidakayama
●––○–●–●●–○–––● Sd73w Miezakura
–○–○●––●–●–●–●– Sd78w Hashidate
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Sd79e Hamaguchi
–●–●–●○–●–●–○–– Sd82w Wakatomoenami#
–○●––●–●●–●––○– Sd83e Kamioka
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Sd88e Fujinobori

1 win
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Sd10e Kaiyama
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Sd20e Kokumonryu#
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Sd21e Hidenohama
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Sd38w Itonami
●––●–●–●○–●––●– Sd52w Hatayama
●–●––○–●●––●––● Sd62e Kotohasshu
–○●––●●–●––●●–– Sd65e Kasugamine
–●–●–●●––○●––●– Sd65w Abino
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Sd75w Takahashiyama
–●●––●–●●––○●–– Sd87e Ryutoyama
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Sd89e Buzeno

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Daishin
●––●●–––––––––– Sd24w Tanihikari
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Sd55e Kitasegawa
––––––––––––––– Sd66e Fukunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Rikinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Kosetsu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Jd4e Wakanobori
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd31e Kuriharayama

6 wins
–○–○○–○––●–○––○ Jd11w Dairyu
–○–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd17w Kotokomatsu
●––○○–○–○––○–○– Jd41w Konozan
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd47w Sadonishiki
●–○–○––○○––○○–– Jd65w Kikuchi
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd69w Yatsushironishiki
–○–○○–○––●–○–○– Jd76w Konno
–●–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd89e Wakaisami
–●–○–○–○○–○–––○ Jd93e Hironohana

5 wins
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Jd2w Kimigamine
○––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd4w Ofuji
○–○–○–●–●––○○–– Jd6w Hidekaze
●–○–○––○–○○–––● Jd10w Seiun
○–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd14w Miyoshiyama
○––○●–○–○––●––○ Jd17e Fujigamine
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd20w Daisho#
–○–○–○●–○–○––●– Jd21w Kotokitami
●–○––●–○○–○–○–– Jd22w Kabutoiwa
–○●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd30e Chiyoisami
–●–○○––○–○–○––● Jd30w Sachinoshima
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd32e Masanohikari#
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd36w Shirai
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Jd39e Nakao
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Jd40w Kiyonosato
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd48w Kudo
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd50w Kototsutsu
–○–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd51w Yamagishi
–○–●○––○●–○–○–– Jd59w Takanomine
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd62e Saitoyama
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Jd63e Kiikuni
–●–○○––○○–○––●– Jd66w Oumiyama#
○–○––●–○●––○––○ Jd73w Mifuneyama
○–○–●––●○––○○–– Jd76e Iwai
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd81w Noguchi
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Jd84e Tanaka
–○○–○––○○––●●–– Jd84w Masuiumi
●––○–●○––○○–○–– Jd92e Raio
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Jd92w Genka
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Jd95e Hidenishiki
–○–●–○–○●––○––○ Jd102e Tsukamoto
–○○––○○–●––○––● Jd106e Nishida
–●○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd109w Hiryuzan#

4 wins
–●●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd1w Kagamiryu
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd2e Wakashio
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Jd3w Ishida
○––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jd9e Miyaginishiki
–●○––●○––○–○●–– Jd9w Sakazume
○–○–●––●○––●○–– Jd12w Masuhiryu
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Jd15e Hashiba
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd15w Sueishi
●–●––○–●○–○–○–– Jd16w Washinofuji
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd18w Kakureizan
–○–○–●–●–●–○–○– Jd19w Saijo#
●–○––○–○–●–○––● Jd24w Karimata
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd26w Koikeyama
○–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd28e Wakasuzuki
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Jd28w Osato
○––○–●●–●–○–○–– Jd31w Hironoyama
–●○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd33e Oarata
–●○––●●–○––○–○– Jd35e Fujiisami
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd35w Wakasuzu
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd36e Yoshizaki
●––●–○○––●○––○– Jd37w Osuzuki
○–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd42e Takebayashi
●–○–●––○○––●○–– Jd44e Daiki
–●–○○––○–○●–––● Jd44w Hananobori
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Jd45w Yoshinoyama
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jd51e Toyonishiki
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Jd52e Kotohyuga
–○●––○●–○–○–––● Jd53w Tochinaruto
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd54e Nakaoka
○–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd56e Kotosuruga
–○●–●––○●––○–○– Jd56w Takenouchi
●–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd62w Nakayama
–○●––●●––○–○––○ Jd63w Teranishi
○–○––○–●●–●–––○ Jd64e Kotononada
–○–○–○○–●––●–●– Jd66e Yamashita
–○●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd69e Oyamada
●–●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd75w Horii
–●–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd77e Kotohokkai
–○–●–○●––○○–––● Jd77w Sagamiryu
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd80e Masuiwaka
○–○––○●––●●–––○ Jd80w Yaguchi
○–○––●○––○–●●–– Jd83e Wakamasui
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd85w Kototora
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Jd86w Kotokuroshio
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd87e Asahikari
–○●–○––●○–●––○– Jd90e Shosei#
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Jd96w Tokunoshima
–○–○○––○●–●–––● Jd97w Kotohimeji
○––●●––○–●–○○–– Jd99w Kumakura
–○–○–●–●○––●–○– Jd100w Akandake
–●○–○–○––●○–––● Jd102w Okinoerabu
○–○––●●––○○–●–– Jd103e Tanakayama
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Jd103w Shinshuzan
○–●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd107e Takaonishiki
●––●●––○–○○––○– Jd110w Kotokirishima
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd111e Terunosato

3 wins
–●●––●●–○––○–○– Jd3e Imaiyama
–○–●●––○–○●–●–– Jd6e Etsunohana
–●–○–○–○–●–●––● Jd8e Midome
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Jd8w Ide
–○–○●––●●–●––○– Jd10e Asukao
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Jd12e Kairyu
–●–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd14e Haruhikari
–●○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd18e Oendo
○––●●–●––●–○○–– Jd19e Shodai
○––●●–○–●––●○–– Jd21e Suzuka
–●●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd22e Yoshida
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd23e Masunonada
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd23w Midoriyama
–○–○–●–●●––○––● Jd26e Fujiarashi
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Jd27e Kuninohama
●––●●––○○–●––○– Jd29e Kotonoshima
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd32w Nioyama
–●●––●–○–○–○––● Jd37e Kotoedo
○–●–●––○○–●––●– Jd38e Maenomine
●––●○–●––●–○––○ Jd39w Nakamurayama
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd42w Kotochikara
–○–●●–○––○●–––● Jd43e Taitakami#
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd45e Kikunosato
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd46e Mienishiki
●–○––○–●●––●–○– Jd46w Suetsugu
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd49e Imamura
●––●○––○●–●–○–– Jd53e Taki
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Jd54w Chiyonoiwa
–●–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd55e Takakura
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Jd55w Tachibana
○––○–●–●●–○–––● Jd58w Hokuryu
●–●–●––○–○●–○–– Jd61w Ishizawa
○––●–○●––○●–––● Jd65e Asukaumi
–––●–○○––●–●○–– Jd70e Kisenohana
–●–○●––○–●●–○–– Jd72e Takagi
–○●––●○–○––●––● Jd72w Tamanaha
–●–●●–●–○–○––○– Jd75e Nagasaki
○–○–●––●●–○–––● Jd78e Omura
●––○○–○––●–●––● Jd79w Iizuka
●––●○––●○––○●–– Jd81e Kirishima
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd82w Shibamatsu
○–●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd86e Kotoasahi
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Jd87w Tamazakura
●––●–○●––●○––○– Jd88e Morita
○–○––●–●○–●–––● Jd89w Karasawa
○–●–●––○●––○●–– Jd91w Yasuma
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Jd94w Kabasawa
●–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd96e Masuoshima
–●●–○–○–●–○––●– Jd98e Aoiryu
○––○–○–●–●●––●– Jd101w Harearashi
–●–●○––●●–○–––○ Jd104e Ogurayama
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd107w Kondo
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd108e Dewanobori
○–○–○–●–●–●–––● Jd109e Sakurajima
–○–○●–●––●–●○–– Jd110e Hoshiarashi#
●–○––●–●○––○●–– Jd112e Dewawaka

2 wins
–●●––○○––●–●–●– Jd5w Tamatsuyoshi
●––●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd7e Sasaki
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Jd7w Tsuruzakura
○––●–○●––●●––●– Jd11e Chokaiyama#
●––○●–○––●●–●–– Jd13e Sakaguchi
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Jd16e Kiryudake
–●●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd20e Raizan#
–●●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd24e Tomonoshima
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Jd25w Masusaki
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jd29w Daigakuyama
–○–●○––●●––●–●– Jd34w Fukunobori
–○○––●–●●––●––● Jd38w Yoronjima
○–●––●–●–●○––●– Jd40e Jinnohana
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Jd43w Kotosorachi
–●–●–○●–●––○–●– Jd49w Nagahashi
–●–○●––●–●○–●–– Jd50e Matsuki
–●–●●–○––●–●–○– Jd57w Yamada
–●○––●–●●––○●–– Jd60e Daitengu#
○––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd61e Terada
–●–●○–●––○–●●–– Jd64w Tamuro
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd70w Masuiryu
●––○●––●–●○––●– Jd71e Iogawa
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Jd71w Itoman
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Jd82e Shironomine
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Jd85e Kotonobori
●–●–○–○–●––●––● Jd88w Kotonomine
–●–●●–○––○●–––● Jd90w Sakai
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd94e Kawasaki
–––○–●●––●–○––● Jd95w Dewaasahi
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd101e Inoguchi
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd104w Takakurayama
○–●––●●–○––●●–– Jd105e Hironosato
●––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd105w Kokubo

1 win
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Jd13w Izuminada
○––●●–●–●–●––●– Jd25e Owa
●––––––●–●●–○–– Jd27w Umenobori
●––○●–●–●––●–●– Jd33w Teruoyama
●–●––●●––○–●––● Jd52w Takeuchi
●––●–○●––●●––●– Jd74e Yano
–●○––●●–●––●–●– Jd79e Koike
○–●–●–––––––––– Jd93w Itoyama
●–○––●●–●–●–●–– Jd98w Maenosato
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd100e Wakamiyagi
●–●––●–●–○–●––● Jd108w Toda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Aichiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Goryu
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Jd34e Sakaigawa
–●––––––––––––– Jd41e Koraizan
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Owada
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Jd57e Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Kyoryu
●–●–––––––––––– Jd59e Matsuuragawa
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Itogawa
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Satsumakuni
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Kanaminato#
●–●––●–●–●––––– Jd68e Ikumi
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Hayato
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Okuwa
––––––––––––––– Jd74w Ikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Hoshinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Hakoryuyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Nunota
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Hokkaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Keiryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd106w Maenohana
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Chibanohoshi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Jk1e Motomura

6 wins
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Jk9e Nishimura
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Jk9w Kototsubaki
–○○––●○–○––○○–– Jk25e Aoyanagi
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk26w Shimada
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Jk35w Kawada

5 wins
–○–●–○○––●○–○–– Jk3e Toyonosato
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Jk5w Nomura
○––●○–○––●○––○– Jk6w Chiba
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Jk7w Furukawa
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jk15w Ichiki
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Jk17e Maenonami
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Jk18w Kasari
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Jk21e Yagi
–●●––○○–○–○–––○ Jk24e Sadahisa
○––○–○–○–●●––○– Jk27w Kotohayate
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jk29w Komaisami
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Jk30e Ohashiyama
–○–○○––●●––○––○ Jk33e Kotomiyagi
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk37e Kotokyushu

4 wins
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Jk6e Fukagawa
●–●––●–○○–○–––○ Jk8e Hiwatashi
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Jk8w Kiyonokawa
○–○––○●––●–○––● Jk12e Otsuji
–●–○–○●–●––○––○ Jk15e Imaseki
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Jk16e Kaneo
○–●––●–●–○○––○– Jk17w Daitetsuzan#
○––○●–●–○––○––● Jk18e Wakakotetsu
○–●––○–○●––●–○– Jk21w Maki
–●○–○––○●––○●–– Jk27e Iwafuji
–●○–●–●––○○–––○ Jk30w Kami
–●●–○––○–●–○––○ Jk31e Oaoyama
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jk32e Tachiasahi
–○●––●○––●○––○– Jk32w Maenonada
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jk33w Choshinada
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jk38e Hidehikoryu
–●●–○––●○–○–○–– Jk38w Washinobori
–●–○●––○○–○––●– Jk39e Toryu#
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Jk39w Hayashi
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Jk40e Hosomi

3 wins
–●●–○–○––○●–––● Jk3w Toyosaki
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Jk5e Hoshino
–●–○–●●–●––○○–– Jk7e Miyata
○–○––●–○●–●––●– Jk10e Kotomusashi
–○●–○–●–○––●––● Jk11w Furuguchi
–○●––○–●●––●–○– Jk14w Iwaiyama
–○●––●–○●–●–○–– Jk16w Kotosatsuma
●–●––○–○●––○–●– Jk19w Sakauchi
–○–●○––●○–●––●– Jk20e Sugano
●–○–●–●––○●––○– Jk20w Nishikawa
○––●●––○–○–●––● Jk23w Otanaka
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jk26e Yonaha
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Jk28w Sueyoshi
●––○–○●––○●––●– Jk31w Kashiwagi
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Jk34w Izumi
○––●–○○––●–●––● Jk35e Osanai
●––○●––●○–●–○–– Jk36w Kotohitachi
●––●●–●––○○–––○ Jk37w Ueno
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Jk40w Fukada
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Jk41e Kuroda
●––○–○–○●–––●●– Jk43e Hiramatsu

2 wins
●–●––○●–●––○●–– Jk4e Tochinoyama
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jk4w Kurobane
●––○●–●–○––●●–– Jk10w Kawamura
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jk11e Kawabata
–●–●–●–○–●●–○–– Jk23e Nagi
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jk24w Osugano
–●●––●–●–●–○–○– Jk25w Futagoryu
●––○●––●–●○–●–– Jk28e Kitanogawa
–○–●–●–●–●○–●–– Jk29e Sekiya
–●–●●–○–●–●–○–– Jk34e Yahikoyama#
○––○–●●–●–●–––● Jk36e Takahashi
○–○––●●–●––●––● Jk42w Uehara

1 win
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Jk13e Nakajima
●––●–––––○–●–●– Jk14e Sumiyoshi
–●–○–●––––––––– Jk22e Tomiya
–○●––●–●–●●––●– Jk42e Domon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Koya#
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Tosahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Kotetsuryu
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jk13w Hiuga
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Sono
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Jk41w Higa

54 queries in 1,11 seconds

Natsu 1976

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 9, 1976 - May 23, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 DWajimaYKitanoumi13-2 Y
9-6AsahikuniOTakanohana10-5
2-8-5 MienoumiHD 
8-7 GWashuyamaSArase8-7
7-8 WakamisugiKKitaseumi10-5 S
 HDTakamiyama8-7
5-10MasuiyamaM1Wakajishi5-10
7-8FujizakuraM2Yutakayama6-9
6-9DaijuM3Owashi3-12
5-10OshioM4Kaiki6-7-2
9-6AobajoM5Kaneshiro8-7
5-10TochiazumaM6Kaiketsu10-5 K
9-6KongoM7Tamakiyama5-10
0-5HasegawaM8Futagodake9-6
1-3-11 KonumaM9Futatsuryu8-7
8-7KurohimeyamaM10Tamanofuji10-5
10-5KirinjiM11Taiga8-7
4-11 AobayamaM12Banryuyama8-7
8-7DairyugawaM13Haguroiwa8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8TenryuJ1Wakanoumi5-10
9-6 TakanosatoJ2Kotokaze5-10
9-6 KotogatakeJ3Daigo8-7
5-10RyuoJ4Kotonofuji4-11
6-9ShiratayamaJ5Chiyozakura8-7
11-4 D KuramaJ6Dewanohana3-12
8-7DaioJ7Asanobori7-8
3-12 OshinoyamaJ8Onishiki10-5
7-8MaruyamaJ9Onobori8-7
11-4 YTochiisamiJ10Adachi9-6
10-5KasuganadaJ11Kurosegawa7-8
7-8HachiyaJ12Katsunishiki8-7
9-6MasudayamaJ13Onoumi9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 MatsuokaMs1Chiyonofuji4-3
4-3IwashitaMs2Kamisawa2-5
3-4ShinkoMs3Kenryu3-4
3-4TaikoMs4Wakasoryu4-3
3-4GenbuMs5Okiryu2-5
3-4ShironishikiMs6Yoshinotani7-0 Y
0-1-6WakaeguchiMs7Matsunoyama5-2
4-3KanayaMs8Tamaonami4-3
4-3KitanohanaMs9Hakuryuyama2-5
4-3IwatoraMs10Taninoumi5-2
2-5MatsumuraMs11Tokishio2-5
4-3Ganryu#Ms12Matsubayama1-6
6-1KotonosatoMs13Kiyonohana3-4
5-2TeruyamaMs14Kozan3-4
3-4Daiketsu#Ms15Jakuetsu4-3
5-2KototateyamaMs16Hakuryu2-5
4-3Gotonada#Ms17Tobishima2-5
5-2WakakitabaMs18Somayama#3-4
4-3ShiraneyamaMs19Oazuma4-3
1-6ShinzanMs20Mizugokoro#4-3
1-6Onogawa#Ms21Mizuhikari3-4
5-2EdonamiMs22Yamatoryu3-4
3-4Tatsutani#Ms23Terukiyama4-3
3-4IchinoumiMs24Hakuryo4-3
2-5Hirokuni#Ms25Ebashi3-4
5-2Daisho#Ms26Makimoto3-4
6-1HiranoMs27Kagetora5-2
3-4TakanoyamaMs28Naniwaryu3-4
4-3ChiyonishikiMs29Satsumaumi2-5
4-3OhashiMs30Ogata4-3
2-5WakanofujiMs31Tsuyama4-3
2-5TakedaryuMs32Dewaarashi6-1
1-6OsorezanMs33Suiryu4-3
4-3YutakaMs34Kotowaka5-2
6-1KotochitoseMs35Shimazaki3-4
3-4EdonoumiMs36Fujinodake3-4
2-5MitsubayamaMs37Kengo4-3
5-2KotonoryuMs38Kokuyo#5-2
3-4OkawaMs39Kashiro#3-4
1-6 TamakuniMs40Arakawa4-3
5-2AzumaryuMs41Wakatora2-5
2-5 Oga#Ms42Koraiyama#4-3
4-3KaminosatoMs43Fusanobori#2-5
3-4HooMs44Ogawa3-4
5-2TakabayamaMs45Matsukura5-2
3-4KaminoyamaMs46Mitsuruyama4-3
2-5 EdozakuraMs47Yamatoiwa4-3
5-2SatsumafujiMs48Dewanosato5-2
4-3KotojinryuMs49Sadanohana3-4
4-3RyukiMs50Imai0-0-7
3-4 OyutakaMs51Hironoumi1-5-1
5-2Taikai#Ms52Kitatsushima#2-5
2-5 TenmaMs53Tamaryu6-1
1-6 TochiotoriMs54Kurotaki3-4
3-4 TamatsushimaMs55Shoji4-3
1-6 MiyakoryuMs56Murayama4-3
0-1-6 TominoumiMs57Minami3-4
4-3SanofujiMs58Koganenishiki3-4
5-2Okoyama#Ms59Mifunenami4-3
6-1Tamatoshu#Ms60Warabigawa6-1

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SeikozanSd1Kanboiwa#4-3
2-5AsoyamaSd2Shinryu3-4
4-3 HozanSd3Toryu2-5
3-4AkinoshuSd4Daishin0-0-7
3-4Konryu#Sd5Kiyoseryu7-0 Y
5-2 NantaisanSd6Ryuoyama#3-4
2-5NotoroyamaSd7Asanofuji2-5
2-5TakayamaSd8Yomogida3-4
4-3 IijimaSd9Yoshinokawa3-4
1-6KaiyamaSd10Oko4-3
2-5YadonishikiSd11Tatsuiyama5-2
5-2 KusakaSd12Toyoisami3-4
5-2 MasudaSd13Hinodeyama4-3
4-3YashinoshimaSd14Tengozan3-4
4-3IwatsukiSd15Okinoumi5-2
3-4Shinkinoyama#Sd16Kurihara4-3
4-3MoiwadakeSd17Tochiminato2-5
3-4HoshinoumiSd18Nishioyama4-3
5-2 Tonomine#Sd19Tochioyama5-2
1-6Kokumonryu#Sd20Kisenoumi4-3
1-6HidenohamaSd21Fukunoshima5-2
2-5IwanohanaSd22Edoarashi3-4
3-4TaninootoSd23Kiyonoumi5-2
3-4NagayamaSd24Tanihikari0-3-4
4-3KotoarashiSd25Yokoe2-5
4-3TakahatayamaSd26Wakoyama3-4
2-5AzumakawaSd27Kamimura5-2
5-2KameyamaSd28Kotoizumi3-4
4-3MinaminoshimaSd29Izawayama4-3
3-4TsurunoumiSd30Tatsunobori#3-4
4-3KontaniSd31Kitagawa4-3
4-3ShimadayamaSd32Chibanoumi5-2
2-5HokkokuSd33Kawai3-4
2-5FuseSd34Minenosawa3-4
3-4HakatagawaSd35Dewayu6-1
4-3ChiyonoyaSd36Fujinotaka2-5
2-5HidakaSd37Tatsuyutaka6-1
5-2DaijoSd38Itonami1-6
2-5ChikaranofujiSd39Tagiri4-3
3-4KiyonosawaSd40Kurotani4-3
3-4ShushiSd41Ookada5-2
3-4RaikoSd42Otake#6-1
4-3Raiho#Sd43Arai2-5
5-2AmaminohanaSd44Ohikari4-3
4-3KusatakeSd45Narugawa3-4
3-4ShimanaSd46Tamaki3-4
2-5ArakiyamaSd47Chikubayama6-1
4-3UchiyamadaSd48Saito2-5
4-3KitatsuyoshiSd49Tachiarashi3-4
4-3DaidenSd50Takamori5-2
4-3OmichiSd51Kitanoshima5-2
3-4Tokiaoi#Sd52Hatayama1-6
2-5HidanoumiSd53Tokiarashi3-4
3-4KawaguchiSd54Araki#5-2
0-7 KitasegawaSd55Yamao4-3
4-3HoryuSd56Kawachiyama3-4
4-3NishishitaSd57Mutsuryu6-1
2-5MatsushimaSd58Kiyotakayama#4-3
5-2HokutoyamaSd59Tanimoto4-3
5-2TaiheizanSd60Tsurugahama2-5
4-3TakanofujiSd61Tenzan3-4
1-6 KotohasshuSd62Kinoshita5-2
3-4FudoyamaSd63Wagagyuyama#3-4
5-2KotonoshioSd64Kaguyama5-2
1-6KasugamineSd65Abino1-6
0-0-7 FukunishikiSd66Ofukuda4-3
4-3MamuroyamaSd67Tochihisashi2-5
3-4YamanakaSd68Fujinoiwa4-3
0-0-7RikinishikiSd69Taniai3-4
3-4Inonoseyama#Sd70Wakatsukuba5-2
3-4TaninohanaSd71Fujinoumi4-3
6-1DaitenzanSd72Hidakayama2-5
3-4EdonohanaSd73Miezakura2-5
3-4ShiraiwaSd74Daishoyama4-3
3-4ShachihikariSd75Takahashiyama1-6
0-0-7KosetsuSd76Hinodedake4-3
3-4 GodaisanSd77Makiyama#5-2
5-2TatsufujiSd78Hashidate2-5
2-5 HamaguchiSd79Fujinonami5-2
6-1HinodeshimaSd80Kamitaka6-1
4-3Kotoosen#Sd81Shimoda4-3
4-3MatsutaniSd82Wakatomoenami#2-5
2-5 KamiokaSd83Suzuki3-4
4-3KinkoSd84Shinnishiki4-3
3-4 Midorimine#Sd85Ishizaka4-3
5-2FujitaSd86Araki3-4
1-6 RyutoyamaSd87Senzan6-1
2-5 FujinoboriSd88Izumoto3-4
1-6 BuzenoSd89Matsushita3-4
4-3OumiSd90Nakamoto3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7AichiumiJd1Kagamiryu4-3
4-3 WakashioJd2Kimigamine5-2
3-4ImaiyamaJd3Ishida4-3
7-0 Y WakanoboriJd4Ofuji5-2
0-0-7GoryuJd5Tamatsuyoshi2-5
3-4EtsunohanaJd6Hidekaze5-2
2-5SasakiJd7Tsuruzakura2-5
3-4MidomeJd8Ide3-4
4-3 MiyaginishikiJd9Sakazume4-3
3-4AsukaoJd10Seiun5-2
2-5Chokaiyama#Jd11Dairyu6-1
3-4KairyuJd12Masuhiryu4-3
2-5SakaguchiJd13Izuminada1-6
3-4HaruhikariJd14Miyoshiyama5-2
4-3 HashibaJd15Sueishi4-3
2-5KiryudakeJd16Washinofuji4-3
5-2 FujigamineJd17Kotokomatsu6-1
3-4OendoJd18Kakureizan4-3
3-4ShodaiJd19Saijo#4-3
2-5Raizan#Jd20Daisho#5-2
3-4SuzukaJd21Kotokitami5-2
3-4YoshidaJd22Kabutoiwa5-2
3-4MasunonadaJd23Midoriyama3-4
2-5TomonoshimaJd24Karimata4-3
1-6OwaJd25Masusaki2-5
3-4FujiarashiJd26Koikeyama4-3
3-4KuninohamaJd27Umenobori1-4-2
4-3WakasuzukiJd28Osato4-3
3-4KotonoshimaJd29Daigakuyama2-5
5-2 ChiyoisamiJd30Sachinoshima5-2
7-0 D KuriharayamaJd31Hironoyama4-3
5-2 Masanohikari#Jd32Nioyama3-4
4-3OarataJd33Teruoyama1-6
0-7SakaigawaJd34Fukunobori2-5
4-3FujiisamiJd35Wakasuzu4-3
4-3YoshizakiJd36Shirai5-2
3-4KotoedoJd37Osuzuki4-3
3-4MaenomineJd38Yoronjima2-5
5-2NakaoJd39Nakamurayama3-4
2-5JinnohanaJd40Kiyonosato5-2
0-1-6KoraizanJd41Konozan6-1
4-3TakebayashiJd42Kotochikara3-4
3-4Taitakami#Jd43Kotosorachi2-5
4-3DaikiJd44Hananobori4-3
3-4KikunosatoJd45Yoshinoyama4-3
3-4MienishikiJd46Suetsugu3-4
0-0-7OwadaJd47Sadonishiki6-1
0-0-7TsurutaJd48Kudo5-2
3-4ImamuraJd49Nagahashi2-5
2-5MatsukiJd50Kototsutsu5-2
4-3ToyonishikiJd51Yamagishi5-2
4-3KotohyugaJd52Takeuchi1-6
3-4TakiJd53Tochinaruto4-3
4-3NakaokaJd54Chiyonoiwa3-4
3-4TakakuraJd55Tachibana3-4
4-3KotosurugaJd56Takenouchi4-3
0-0-7KitanomineJd57Yamada2-5
0-0-7KyoryuJd58Hokuryu3-4
0-2-5MatsuuragawaJd59Takanomine5-2
2-5Daitengu#Jd60Itogawa0-0-7
2-5TeradaJd61Ishizawa3-4
5-2SaitoyamaJd62Nakayama4-3
5-2KiikuniJd63Teranishi4-3
4-3KotononadaJd64Tamuro2-5
3-4AsukaumiJd65Kikuchi6-1
4-3YamashitaJd66Oumiyama#5-2
0-0-7SatsumakuniJd67Kanaminato#0-0-7
0-5-2IkumiJd68Hayato0-0-7
4-3OyamadaJd69Yatsushironishiki6-1
3-3-1KisenohanaJd70Masuiryu2-5
2-5IogawaJd71Itoman2-5
3-4TakagiJd72Tamanaha3-4
0-0-7OkuwaJd73Mifuneyama5-2
1-6YanoJd74Ikawa0-0-7
3-4NagasakiJd75Horii4-3
5-2IwaiJd76Konno6-1
4-3KotohokkaiJd77Sagamiryu4-3
3-4OmuraJd78Hoshinishiki0-0-7
1-6KoikeJd79Iizuka3-4
4-3MasuiwakaJd80Yaguchi4-3
3-4KirishimaJd81Noguchi5-2
2-5ShironomineJd82Shibamatsu3-4
4-3WakamasuiJd83Hakoryuyama#0-0-7
5-2TanakaJd84Masuiumi5-2
2-5KotonoboriJd85Kototora4-3
3-4KotoasahiJd86Kotokuroshio4-3
4-3AsahikariJd87Tamazakura3-4
3-4MoritaJd88Kotonomine2-5
6-1WakaisamiJd89Karasawa3-4
4-3Shosei#Jd90Sakai2-5
0-0-7 NunotaJd91Yasuma3-4
5-2RaioJd92Genka5-2
6-1HironohanaJd93Itoyama1-2-4
2-5KawasakiJd94Kabasawa3-4
5-2HidenishikiJd95Dewaasahi2-4-1
3-4MasuoshimaJd96Tokunoshima4-3
0-0-7Hokkaiyama#Jd97Kotohimeji4-3
3-4AoiryuJd98Maenosato1-6
0-0-7Keiryu#Jd99Kumakura4-3
1-6WakamiyagiJd100Akandake4-3
2-5InoguchiJd101Harearashi3-4
5-2TsukamotoJd102Okinoerabu4-3
4-3TanakayamaJd103Shinshuzan4-3
3-4OgurayamaJd104Takakurayama2-5
2-5HironosatoJd105Kokubo2-5
5-2NishidaJd106Maenohana0-0-7
4-3TakaonishikiJd107Kondo3-4
3-4DewanoboriJd108Toda1-6
3-4SakurajimaJd109Hiryuzan#5-2
3-4Hoshiarashi#Jd110Kotokirishima4-3
4-3TerunosatoJd111Chibanohoshi0-0-7
3-4DewawakaJd112 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y MotomuraJk1Koya#0-0-7
0-0-7 TaniguchiJk2Tosahikari0-0-7
5-2 ToyonosatoJk3Toyosaki3-4
2-5 TochinoyamaJk4Kurobane2-5
3-4 HoshinoJk5Nomura5-2
4-3 FukagawaJk6Chiba5-2
3-4 MiyataJk7Furukawa5-2
4-3 HiwatashiJk8Kiyonokawa4-3
6-1 NishimuraJk9Kototsubaki6-1
3-4 KotomusashiJk10Kawamura2-5
2-5KawabataJk11Furuguchi3-4
4-3 OtsujiJk12Kotetsuryu0-0-7
1-6NakajimaJk13Hiuga0-7
1-4-2SumiyoshiJk14Iwaiyama3-4
4-3 ImasekiJk15Ichiki5-2
4-3 KaneoJk16Kotosatsuma3-4
5-2 MaenonamiJk17Daitetsuzan#4-3
4-3 WakakotetsuJk18Kasari5-2
0-0-7 InagakiJk19Sakauchi3-4
3-4 SuganoJk20Nishikawa3-4
5-2 YagiJk21Maki4-3
1-2-4TomiyaJk22Sono0-0-7
2-5NagiJk23Otanaka3-4
5-2 SadahisaJk24Osugano2-5
6-1 AoyanagiJk25Futagoryu2-5
3-4 YonahaJk26Shimada6-1
4-3 IwafujiJk27Kotohayate5-2
2-5KitanogawaJk28Sueyoshi3-4
2-5SekiyaJk29Komaisami5-2
5-2 OhashiyamaJk30Kami4-3
4-3 OaoyamaJk31Kashiwagi3-4
4-3 TachiasahiJk32Maenonada4-3
5-2 KotomiyagiJk33Choshinada4-3
2-5Yahikoyama#Jk34Izumi3-4
3-4OsanaiJk35Kawada6-1
2-5TakahashiJk36Kotohitachi3-4
5-2 KotokyushuJk37Ueno3-4
4-3 HidehikoryuJk38Washinobori4-3
4-3 Toryu#Jk39Hayashi4-3
4-3 HosomiJk40Fukada3-4
3-4KurodaJk41Higa0-7
1-6DomonJk42Uehara2-5
3-4HiramatsuJk43 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Inoue2-1
Mita1-2
Sawaishi2-1
Suita2-1
Sunada3-0
Kogure1-2
Isaka0-3
Nagamoto2-1
Kitada2-1
Hashimoto2-2
Kojimoto2-1
Okada0-3
Kotomikasa1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Kagami


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J13wOnoumiIshikawa
Sd5eKonryu#Yamazaki
Sd10wOkoSuzukiyama
Sd42wOtake#Shinkai
Jd14eHaruhikariWakawashi
Jd57eKitanomineSakaguchiyama
Jd81eKirishimaYoshinaga
Jd92eRaioTatenishiki
Jd107eTakaonishikiKobari
Jd109wHiryuzan#Sato
Jd110eHoshiarashi#Ono
Jk4eTochinoyamaSaito
Jk8wKiyonokawaIkeda
Jk9wKototsubakiTokashiki
Jk10eKotomusashiKamiya
Jk16wKotosatsumaHamada
Jk17eMaenonamiKagawa
Jk17wDaitetsuzan#Hagiwara
Jk23wOtanakaTanaka
Jk24wOsuganoSugano
Jk27wKotohayateMarumoto
Jk28eKitanogawaKitagawa
Jk29wKomaisamiSuzuki
Jk30eOhashiyamaOhashi
Jk31eOaoyamaAoyama
Jk32eTachiasahiWatanabe
Jk32wMaenonadaOkumura
Jk33eKotomiyagiMiyagi
Jk34eYahikoyama#Watanabeyama
Jk36wKotohitachiHonda
Jk37eKotokyushuMiyata
Jk38eHidehikoryuTatsuo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MitaMichinokuHyogoJanuary 11, 1961
SawaishiHanakagoAkitaDecember 6, 1960
SuitaHanakagoOsakaNovember 3, 1960
SunadaKasuganoTokyoOctober 4, 1960
KogureKasugayamaTokyoJune 5, 1961
IsakaKasugayamaMiyagiSeptember 10, 1960
NagamotoTaihoOsakaSeptember 30, 1960
KitadaMiyaginoOsakaMay 14, 1958
Hashimoto--
KojimotoNishonosekiOsakaJanuary 23, 1960
OkadaOshiogawaOsakaMarch 26, 1960
KotomikasaSadogatakeKanagawaSeptember 1, 1960

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M8eHasegawaSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 20, 1944S
Ms50wImaiDewanoumiKanagawaFebruary 8, 1951Ms29
Ms52wKitatsushima#NishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 1, 1953Ms4
Sd8eTakayamaWakamatsuMieAugust 9, 1948Ms5
Sd22wEdoarashiTatsunamiTokyoJanuary 25, 1948Ms29
Sd48wSaitoDewanoumiGunmaNovember 25, 1950Ms37
Sd65eKasugamineKasugayamaKyotoSeptember 15, 1949Sd21
Sd67wTochihisashiKasuganoGunmaJune 6, 1955Sd53
Sd69eRikinishikiTakasagoKanagawaApril 2, 1955Ms37
Sd76eKosetsuNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 25, 1950Sd41
Jd59eMatsuuragawaKiseSagaSeptember 11, 1949Ms52
Jd67wKanaminato#MihogasekiKanagawaSeptember 20, 1956Jd23
Jd68wHayatoKimigahamaKagoshimaMarch 13, 1957Jd50
Jd74wIkawaDewanoumiNagasakiApril 10, 1958Jd35
Jd89wKarasawaTakasagoYamanashiAugust 27, 1958Jd76
Jd97eHokkaiyama#KagamiyamaHokkaidoJune 14, 1953Ms58
Jd99eKeiryu#KiseMiyagiApril 25, 1956Jd66
Jk1wKoya#DewanoumiHokkaidoOctober 10, 1955Jd45
Jk2wTosahikariNishonosekiKochiOctober 20, 1956Jd64
Jk12wKotetsuryuOnarutoFukuokaJune 1, 1956Jk12
Jk22wSonoIzutsuOsakaDecember 31, 1959Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho