Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (9th)
JuryoHachiya (1st)
MakushitaShinko
SandanmeKaiyama
JonidanNakamurayama
JonokuchiKitanogawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKirinji (2nd)
Shukun-shoKirinji (2nd)
Kanto-shoWakajishi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Wajima

12 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○○○● Y1w Kitanoumi

11 wins
○●○○○○●○●○○○○○● M4w Kirinji
○○○○○●○○●○●●○○○ M6e Wakajishi

10 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○○○●● S2wHD Mienoumi

9 wins
○●○○○●○●●○○○●●○ O1e Takanohana
○○●○○○○○○●○●●●● O1w Asahikuni
●○●○●○○○○○○●●●○ M1e Wakamisugi
○○●●●●○○●○●○○○○ M3w Tamanofuji
●○○●○○○●○●●○○○● M11e Tochiazuma

8 wins
●●●○●○●○○●●○○○○ M1w Aobajo
○●○○●○○●●●○●○○● M2w Kaneshiro
○●○○○○●●○●●○●●○ M5e Yutakayama
●○●○●●○●●○○○○●○ M7e Futatsuryu
○●○●●●○●○●○○○●○ M7w Kurohimeyama
○●●●●○●○○○○●●○○ M8e Kaiki
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●○ M9e Oshio
○○○●●●●○○○●●○●○ M10w Haguroiwa
○●○●●○●○●○○●○○● M11w Tamakiyama
●○○○○●●●●○○●●○○ M12e Owashi
○○●○○●●○●●○○●○● M13w Kotogatake

7 wins
●●●●○●○●○○●○●○○ M3e Fujizakura
●●○●●○○●○●○○●○● M9w Banryuyama

6 wins
●○●●○○●●○●○●●○● S2eHD Arase
●●●●○○●○○●●○○●● M6w Daiju
●○●○○○●●●○●●●●○ M13e Kurama

5 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●●○○○ S1w Washuyama
●●○○●○○○●●●●●●● K1e Takamiyama
●○○●●●●●○○●●○●● K1w Kaiketsu
●○●○○●○○●●●●●●● M5w Masuiyama
●●●●●●●○●●○●○○○ M8w Taiga

4 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●●●●○ M4e Futagodake
○○●○●○●●●■––––– M12w Takanosato

3 wins
●●●●○○●●●●●○●●● S1e Kitaseumi
○●○●●●○●●●●●●●● M2e Kongo
●●●●●●○●○□●●●●● M10e Dairyugawa

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○●○● J13e Hachiya

10 wins
●○○●○○●○●○●○○○○ J2e Onishiki
○○○●○●○○○○○●●●○ J2w Tenryu
○○○●●●●○○○○○○○● J3e Chiyozakura
○○○●○○○●○●●○○●○ J11e Ryumon
○●○○○○○●○●○●●○○ J12e Kotonofuji

9 wins
○●○○●○●●○○○●○●○ J4w Adachi
○●○○●●●○○○○●○●○ J9w Yoshinotani
●○●●●○○●○●○○○○○ J13w Chiyonofuji

8 wins
○○●●●○○○○●○●○●● J1e Daigo
○○●○●○○●●○○●●○● J6w Wakanoumi
●○○○●●○●○○●○●●○ J7e Masudayama
●●●○○○●●○○○●○○● J7w Kotokaze
●○●○○●○○●○●○●○● J8e Onoumi
○○●○●●○○●●●○●○○ J8w Asanobori
●●●○○●○○○●○●○○● J9e Shiratayama
●●●○○○○○○●●○○●● J12w Kurosegawa

7 wins
○●○●○○○○●●●○●●● J6e Onobori
○●●●●○●●○○○○●○● J10w Katsunishiki

6 wins
●○○●○●●●●●○●●○○ J5e Aobayama

5 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●○○○ J1w Tochiisami
●●●●○●○○●●●○○●● J4e Daio

3 wins
●■–––●●●●○●○○●● J3w Kasuganada
●●○○●●●●●○●●●●● J11w Maruyama

2 wins
●□●●●●●●●●○●●●● J10e Ryuo

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5w Konuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○––○– Ms7w Shinko
○–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms27e Suiryu

6 wins
○–●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms25e Tsuyama
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Ms36e Koraiyama#
–○○––○–●○–○–○–– Ms45w Murayama
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Ms56w Fukunoshima
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Ms58e Osorezan

5 wins
●––○○–○–○–○––●– Ms4w Kanaya
–○●––○○–○–○–●–– Ms5w Teruyama
–○○––○●––○●–○–– Ms12w Dewaarashi
●––○○––●○––○––○ Ms13e Gotonada#
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Ms13w Kamisawa
–○○–●–○–○––○●–– Ms16e Oazuma
–●–○○–○––○–○●–– Ms17w Kiyonohana
–○–○●––○●–○–○–– Ms20e Daiketsu#
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms26e Matsumura
●––○○–○––●○––○– Ms34w Hakuryu
●––○–○○––○○–●–– Ms36w Makimoto
–○○––○–○–○●–●–– Ms38e Takanoyama
–○○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms40e Mitsuruyama
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Ms42e Ryuki
–●○––○●––○–○––○ Ms43w Edonoumi
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Ms46w Suwada
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Ms49w Kashiro#
–○–○–○●–○–●––○– Ms53e Hoo
○–●––○○–●–○–○–– Ms60e Oko

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○●–––○– Ms1e Iwashita
○●––○–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Dewanohana
○–●–○–○○––●––●– Ms3e Wakasoryu
●–○––●–○–○○–●–– Ms7e Kototateyama
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Ms8e Kenryu
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Ms8w Taiko
○–●–●––●○–○–––○ Ms9e Wakakitaba
●––○○––●–○–●○–– Ms10w Genbu
○––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms14w Kagetora
●–○–●––○●––○–○– Ms17e Mizugokoro#
○––○○–●–●––○––● Ms18w Kotowaka
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms23e Chiyonishiki
–●–●–○–○○–●––○– Ms24e Ogata
●––●○–○–○––○●–– Ms26w Tokishio
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Ms28w Matsukura
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Ms31e Tatsutani#
●––○–○●–○–○–––● Ms32w Dewanosato
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Ms33w Arakawa
○–○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms35e Tobishima
–●–●–●○–○––○○–– Ms37w Matsubayama
●––○–○○–●––○––● Ms40w Yamatoiwa
●––●○––○–○●––○– Ms41e Hirokuni#
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Ms44e Fujinodake
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Ms49e Okawa
–○–○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms51e Wakanofuji
–○–●–●–○○––○––● Ms52w Kanboiwa#
○––●○––●○––●––○ Ms54w Tonomine#
–○–○–●–●–○○––●– Ms55w Mitsubayama
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Ms56e Kaminoyama
–●●–●––○–○–○–○– Ms57e Sadanohana
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Ms57w Dewayu
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Ms59e Iijima

3 wins
–○○–●–●–○–●●––– Ms2e Matsunoyama
–●●––○●–●–○○––– Ms3w Oshinoyama
–●–●–●●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Taninoumi
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms5e Tamaonami
●––●○––○●––●––○ Ms6w Iwatora
–●●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms9w Ganryu#
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Ms10e Hirano
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Ms11e Jakuetsu
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Ms11w Shironishiki
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Ms14e Daisho#
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms15e Kotochitose
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Ms19e Hakuryo
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms19w Itsuhikari
○––●○–●––○–●●–– Ms20w Hakuryuyama
●––○●–○–●–●–––○ Ms22w Tamaryu
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Ms23w Ohashi
●––○–○–●○––●––– Ms24w Azumaryu
–●–○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms29w Yamatoryu
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms30w Warabigawa
–●–●–○–●–○●––○– Ms32e Satsumafuji
○–○–○––●–●––––– Ms33e Ichinoumi
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms34e Ebashi
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms35w Taikai#
○–●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms39e Wakaeguchi
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Ms42w Nantaisan
–●–●○–○––○–●–●– Ms45e Shinzan
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Ms47e Tatsuiyama
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Ms48e Masuda
–○–○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms48w Sanofuji
○––●●––○–●●––○– Ms50e Mifunenami
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms50w Okinoumi
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Ms53w Ogawa
●–●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms54e Hozan
–●○––●●–○–○––●– Ms59w Kiyonoumi

2 wins
●–○–●●––●–●–○–– Ms2w Kotonosato
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Ms6e Kitanohana
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms16w Okiryu
–●●––○–●○–●––●– Ms18e Terukiyama
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms22e Kiyoseryu
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Ms25w Chikarakoma
–●–○●––●–○–●–●– Ms27w Yutaka
●––○–●●––●–●○–– Ms28e Takabayama
●––●●––●–●○–○–– Ms29e Mizuhikari
–○●––●●––●–○––● Ms31w Kengo
○–●–●––○–●–●–●– Ms37e Kaminosato
–●–○–●–●●––○●–– Ms39w Okoyama#
●––○–●–●●––○––● Ms44w Shoji
●–○––●–●–●○––●– Ms47w Kusaka
–●●–○–●–●––●○–– Ms51w Takedaryu
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Ms55e Tochioyama
–○–●●–○––●●–––● Ms58w Tatsuyutaka
●––●○––○●–●–––● Ms60w Wakatora

1 win
●––●–○–●–●●–●–– Ms12e Edonami
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Ms15w Shiraneyama
○–●–––––––––––– Ms21e Kotonoryu
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms30e Tamatoshu#
●––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms38w Naniwaryu
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Ms41w Kotojinryu
–●–●●––●–○●–●–– Ms52e Seikozan

0 wins
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Ms21w Kokuyo#
––––––––––––––– Ms43e Shimazaki
●–●–––––––––––– Ms46e Onogawa#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd39w Kaiyama
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd85w Shiraiwa

6 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Sd12e Tenma
–○○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd23e Toryu
–○–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd27w Kurotani
○––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd28w Tominoumi
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd49w Daishin
–○○––○●––○–○–○– Sd60w Daishoyama
–○–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd74w Fudoyama
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd83w Sachinoshima

5 wins
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd1w Oyutaka
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd5e Tamakuni
○–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd8e Moiwadake
–○○–○–○––●●––○– Sd9w Daitetsu
●––○○––○○–●–––○ Sd12w Shinryu
●–○––○●–○––○○–– Sd16e Hironoumi
–○–○○–●––○○––●– Sd16w Ryuoyama#
–●–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd22w Asoyama
○–●––○–○–●○––○– Sd24e Tengozan
○––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd27e Shinkinoyama#
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Sd34e Taninooto
–○–●–●–○–○○–––○ Sd39e Tochiminato
○––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd41e Omichi
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Sd41w Kotoizumi
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd44w Horyu
–○–●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd50w Yokoe
–○–○○––○●–○–●–– Sd52e Hidenohama
○––●–○–○●–○––○– Sd54w Fujinoiwa
–○○–●––○–●○––○– Sd62w Ofuji
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Sd63w Chikaranofuji
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Sd66e Tanihikari
–○–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd68e Shimoda
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Sd70e Arakiyama
○––○●––○–●–○○–– Sd77e Oumi
●–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd77w Kagamiryu
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Sd80w Tsurugahama
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd84e Miyaginishiki
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd85e Edonohana
–○–○○–○–●–○–––● Sd86w Shachihikari

4 wins
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Sd1e Oga#
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Sd3w Yashinoshima
○––●–○–○○––●–●– Sd4w Kurotaki
○–○–●––●○––●––○ Sd6e Kameyama
●––○–○○––●○–●–– Sd6w Kurihara
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd10w Chibanoumi
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd11e Kisenoumi
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd17w Minaminoshima
–○–○–○●––●●–○–– Sd19e Yomogida
○––●○–○–○–●–––● Sd19w Kontani
●–●––●○––○–○–○– Sd20e Kitagawa
○––○–●○–●––●–○– Sd21w Yoshinokawa
–○○–●–○––●○–●–– Sd26e Tagiri
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd29w Asanofuji
–●–○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd31w Hokutoyama
–○○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd32w Ohikari
–○–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd33e Kusatake
–○○–○–●––○–●––● Sd35e Kamitaka
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Sd36e Uchiyamada
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Sd36w Nagayama
–●○––○○––●–○––● Sd38w Kaguyama
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Sd43w Iwanohana
●–○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd44e Yamao
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Sd45w Kawai
○––○–○–●○–●––●– Sd47w Hakatagawa
–●○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd53w Kiyonosawa
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Sd54e Azumakawa
○–○––●○––○●––●– Sd56w Kotokomatsu
–●○––○–●○–●–––○ Sd57e Fujinoumi
–○●––○–●–○○––●– Sd57w Narugawa
○–●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd59w Kimigamine
–●–○–○–○–●●–––○ Sd61e Tachiarashi
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Sd65e Tokiarashi
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Sd66w Seiun
●–○––○–○–○–●●–– Sd67e Arai
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Sd70w Miyoshiyama
–○–○●––●○––●–○– Sd72e Ishizaka
●–○––●●–○––○––○ Sd73w Fujigamine
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Sd75e Ikusagawa
●–●––○○––○–●––○ Sd75w Daisho#
○––○○–●––○●––●– Sd79e Matsushima
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Sd80e Taniai
○––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd81e Sadonishiki
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd81w Inonoseyama#

3 wins
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Sd2e Hinodeyama
–○○––○–●●–●–––● Sd3e Fusanobori#
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd5w Kamimura
●––●–○–○●––○–●– Sd8w Edozakura
○–●–●––●○––○––● Sd10e Koganenishiki
–○●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd13e Daijo
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd13w Kotoarashi
●–●––●–●○–○–––○ Sd14e Takahatayama
○––●●–●––○–●○–– Sd14w Akinoshu
–●○–○––●–●●––○– Sd15e Konryu#
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Sd18e Izawayama
–○–●●––○●––●––○ Sd21e Miyakoryu
–●–○○–●–●––○–●– Sd24w Chiyonoya
–●–●–○–●–○–○–●– Sd25e Takamori
●–○––○●–○–●–––● Sd26w Kitanoshima
○–●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd30w Hoshinoumi
●––●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd31e Raiho#
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd32e Taiheizan
○––●○––●●––●––○ Sd33w Yadonishiki
–●○––●–●○–○–––● Sd34w Hinodeshima
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd37e Kitatsuyoshi
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd40w Senzan
●–●––○–●–○○–––● Sd42e Tsurunoumi
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Sd43e Wakatsukuba
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Sd45e Tohoyama
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Sd48w Tatsufuji
●––●○–●––●–○–○– Sd49e Takanofuji
●–○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd51e Dairyu
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Sd55e Fujita
–––○–●●––○–●––○ Sd55w Shushi
●–●–○–○––●○–––● Sd58w Tamaki
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Sd59e Hokkoku
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd60e Fuse
○–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd61w Fujinotaka
–●–○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd63e Kishu
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Sd64w Tokiaoi#
–●○–●–●–○––●–○– Sd67w Kotoosen#
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Sd74e Konozan
–○–●–○–●–●○–––● Sd76e Kotokitami
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd76w Kabutoiwa
–●○––●○––●●––○– Sd78e Wakashio
●–●––○○–○––●––● Sd79w Ishida
–○–○–○–●–●●–––– Sd82e Hatayama
–●●–○–●––○–○––● Sd82w Taninohana
○––●●–○–●–●–○–– Sd83e Chiyoisami
–○–●○––●–●–●–○– Sd88e Sueishi
–●○––○○–●––●–●– Sd88w Shirai
●–●––●–○○–●––○– Sd89e Washinofuji
○––○–●–●–○–●––● Sd89w Kakureizan
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Sd90e Saijo#

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd4e Iwatsuki
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Sd7e Tamatsushima
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Sd7w Chikubayama
–●–○●–●–○––●●–– Sd9e Nishioyama
–●–●–●–○●––●○–– Sd11w Wakanobori
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Sd18w Tochiotori
○–●–○––●–●–●●–– Sd22e Shimadayama
–●●–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd28e Araki#
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd29e Notoroyama
●––●–○●––○–●––● Sd35w Kinoshita
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Sd37w Kotonoshio
●––○●–○––●●––●– Sd38e Daiden
–●●––●–○●––●○–– Sd40e Wakoyama
●–●––○–○●–●––●– Sd42w Tatsunobori#
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd46e Kiyotakayama#
–●●––●○––●–○––● Sd46w Minenosawa
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Sd50e Fujinonami
●–●–●––○–●–○––● Sd53e Mamuroyama
●––●–○●––●–●–○– Sd62e Hidaka
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd64e Hidekaze
–●●––○–○●–●–●–– Sd65w Kawaguchi
●–●––○–○●––●––● Sd69e Matsutani
–●○–●––●–○●––●– Sd69w Kawachiyama
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Sd71e Kinko
○––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd73e Hidanoumi
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Sd78w Yamanaka
–○–○–●●––●–●–●– Sd84w Sakazume
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd86e Masanohikari#

1 win
●––●–●●––●○–●–– Sd2w Otake#
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Sd17e Ookada
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd23w Toyoisami
●––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd25w Daitenzan
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Sd30e Kuriharayama
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd48e Makiyama#
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Sd51w Kokumonryu#
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd68w Itonami
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd71w Shinnishiki
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Sd87e Masuhiryu
●–○––●●––●–●●–– Sd87w Hashiba

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Mutsuryu
–●–●––––––––––– Sd20w Amaminohana
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Tanimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Ofukuda
●––●●––●●––●●–– Sd56e Raiko
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Shimashiro
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Tenzan

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd57w Nakamurayama

6 wins
–○○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd7e Kitasegawa
–○–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd15e Terusakae
–○–○–○●––○–○––○ Jd19w Imaiyama
–○–○–○–○●––○––○ Jd33e Oendo
○––●○––○–○○––○– Jd33w Shodai
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd38w Yoshida
●––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd54w Daigakuyama
–○–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd74e Chiyonoiwa
–●○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd79w Matsuki
–○–○–○–●○––○○–– Jd87e Kiyonokawa
–○–●○––○○––○––○ Jd96w Kirishima
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Jd101w Kotoasahi
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd108e Shironomine
○––○○––●–○–○○–– Jd111w Kotonomine
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd126e Kurobane

5 wins
○––○●––○○––○––● Jd2e Kotohasshu
○–●––○○–○––●–○– Jd5e Hidakayama
–○–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jd13e Izumoto
●–○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd14w Yoshizaki
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd16w Wakatomoenami#
–○–○○––○–●–●○–– Jd21w Fukunishiki
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Jd22e Takebayashi
–○○–○––●●––○–○– Jd28w Tamatsuyoshi
○–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd29w Buzeno
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd31e Tsuruzakura
○–●––○–○○––●––○ Jd34e Iwai
○––○○–●–○––○––● Jd42w Kiryudake
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd43w Fujiarashi
–○–●–○–●○–○––○– Jd44e Kuninohama
–●○––○–○○–●––○– Jd48w Nioyama
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Jd50e Tomonoshima
○––○–○●––○○––●– Jd54e Kotoedo
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Jd63w Nomura
○––○–●–○–○–●––○ Jd65w Mienishiki
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Jd66w Chiba
○––○●–○––●–○○–– Jd68e Jinnohana
●–○–○––○–○–○––● Jd68w Teruoyama
–●–○●––○○–○–○–– Jd75w Maenonami
–○–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd78e Hokuryu
–○–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd80e Ishizawa
○––○–●○––●–○–○– Jd82w Asukaumi
○––○–○–○○––●●–– Jd88w Terada
○––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd94e Wakakotetsu
○––○–○●–○–●––○– Jd98e Shibamatsu
●–○–○––○●–○–––○ Jd104e Tatsugo#
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd107e Yasuma
–●–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd108w Kotonobori
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Jd111e Koike
–●○––○○––●○–○–– Jd115w Hoshiarashi#
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd122w Miyata
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Jd125e Kotosatsuma
–○–○–●–○●–○––○– Jd128e Nishikawa
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd128w Otanaka

4 wins
–●●––○○–○––○●–– Jd1e Godaisan
–●○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd2w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●○––○○–––● Jd3e Karimata
●–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd6w Wakasuzuki
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd7w Osato
●––●○––○–○○––●– Jd8e Kudo
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Jd9e Kototsutsu
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Jd10e Midorimine#
○––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd10w Hironoyama
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd12e Hamaguchi
●–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd18e Motomura
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Jd18w Takanomine
●–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jd20w Saitoyama
●–○–●––○○––○●–– Jd22w Etsunohana
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Jd23w Ide
–○–○●––○○–●–––● Jd25e Wakaisami
○–●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd26e Asukao
–●○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd27e Yoshinoyama
–●–○–○○––●–●–○– Jd34w Nakaoka
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Jd35e Chokaiyama#
●––●○–○–○––●○–– Jd35w Sakaguchi
○–○–●–●––○–○––● Jd38e Suzuka
–○–●–○–○●––○––● Jd39e Masunonada
●––●○––○○––●○–– Jd39w Midoriyama
–●●––○○––●○––○– Jd40e Tanaka
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Jd45w Raio
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd46e Genka
–○–●●––○–○–●○–– Jd48e Kotohokkai
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Jd52w Nishimura
–○○––●●––○–●–○– Jd55w Maenomine
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd56e Kototora
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Jd58w Nishida
–○–○○–●––●○–––● Jd59w Shimada
–○–○●–○–●–●–––○ Jd61w Fukunobori
–●○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd64e Kikunosato
–○–●○––○○––●●–– Jd64w Tokunoshima
–●●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd67e Yoronjima
–○–○○–●––●●––○– Jd70w Imamura
●––○●––●○––○––○ Jd73e Kotosorachi
–●–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd73w Taki
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd75e Tachibana
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd77e Yagi
○––●○–○––●●––○– Jd78w Sadahisa
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Jd81e Terunosato
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd82e Komaisami
–○●––○○––○–●●–– Jd85w Kisenohana
○––●–○●–●––○–○– Jd86e Koraizan
○––●○–○–●––●–○– Jd90e Otsuji
●–○––●○–○––●––○ Jd90w Imaseki
–○–○–●●–○––○–●– Jd91w Tamuro
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd92w Nagasaki
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd94w Omura
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd97e Iogawa
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd99e Kami
○––●○–●––○–○–●– Jd107w Kabasawa
–○●–○–○–●–●––○– Jd109e Yano
●–●––●–○○––○––○ Jd112w Harearashi
–○–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd113e Sakai
○––●–○●––○●––○– Jd116e Dewawaka
–○○–○–○–●––●––● Jd117e Dewaasahi
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd117w Okuwa
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Jd120w Maenosato
○–○––○●–●–○––●– Jd121w Toyosaki
○–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd122e Hoshino
●––○–●–○○–●––○– Jd123e Kotomusashi
●–○–●––●○––○––○ Jd125w Tochinoyama
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd127e Sakauchi

3 wins
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd1w Nakao
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd4w Suzuki
○–●––○●–●––●––○ Jd8w Yatsushironishiki
–●○–●–○––●–○––● Jd11e Araki
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd11w Hashidate
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Jd13w Fujiisami
○––●●––●–○○–––● Jd14e Wakasuzu
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd17e Osuzuki
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd20e Fujinobori
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd23e Midome
○––●–●●––●○––○– Jd24e Oumiyama#
–●–○●–○–○––●●–– Jd26w Kairyu
–○–○●––●●–○–●–– Jd30e Mifuneyama
○–●––●○––●●–––○ Jd30w Sasaki
●––○–●●–○––●–○– Jd31w Toyonishiki
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Jd32e Kotohyuga
–●○––●●––○–○●–– Jd32w Tochinaruto
–●○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd36e Kotosuruga
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Jd37e Noguchi
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Jd40w Masuiumi
●–○––○–●●–○–––● Jd41e Teranishi
–○–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd41w Kotononada
–●–●–○–●–○○––●– Jd45e Raizan#
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd49w Hironoshima
○––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd52e Yaguchi
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Jd56w Kotokuroshio
–●●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd57e Asahikari
○––●●––○–●–●○–– Jd58e Shosei#
–●●––○–●●–○–––○ Jd59e Aoyanagi
○––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd60w Hiryuzan#
●–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd61e Kotochikara
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd62e Taitakami#
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Jd63e Toyonosato
–○–●●––●○–●––○– Jd66e Suetsugu
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd71e Ichiki
●–○––○–●–●●––○– Jd72w Shinshuzan
○–○–○–●––●–●––● Jd74w Takakura
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Jd76e Sakaigawa
●–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd76w Kasari
–○●–●––●●––○○–– Jd77w Takaonishiki
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd83w Yamada
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd84w Fukagawa
●–○–○––●–●○–––● Jd86w Hiwatashi
●–○––●○––○●––●– Jd88e Daitengu#
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Jd89e Takagi
–●●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd89w Tamanaha
–●●–●––○●–○–○–– Jd93e Daitetsuzan#
–●○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd95e Iizuka
○––●●––●–○○––●– Jd96e Masuiryu
–○–○–●–●–○●––●– Jd98w Iwafuji
–●●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd100w Maenonada
●–○–●––○–●○–––● Jd101e Choshinada
–○–●–––––––○–○– Jd102w Tamazakura
●––●–○–●●–○––○– Jd109w Masuoshima
○–○–●–●––●○–––● Jd114e Kondo
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Jd115e Sakurajima
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Jd116w Kawasaki
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jd118e Inoguchi
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd118w Takakurayama
●–●––○–○●––●○–– Jd120e Kokubo
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Jd124e Furuguchi
○––●○–○––●●–––● Jd127w Sugano
–●○––●●––○–●––○ Jd130e Kawamura

2 wins
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Jd3w Kikuchi
○––●–●–●–○–●–●– Jd4e Koikeyama
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jd5w Abino
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd9w Yamagishi
○––●○–●–●–●––●– Jd16e Nakamoto
–●○–●––●–○●–––● Jd17w Kamioka
–●●––○●––●○––●– Jd21e Kiikuni
●–●––○○–●––●––● Jd25w Hananobori
●––●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd27w Ryutoyama
●–●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd28e Haruhikari
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd37w Nakayama
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd42e Yamashita
●–●––●○––○●–––● Jd43e Oyamada
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Jd44w Kotonoshima
○––○●––●●–●–●–– Jd47w Hidenishiki
●–●–○–●––●–○●–– Jd49e Sagamiryu
–●○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd51w Masuiwaka
–●●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd53e Kototsubaki
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd53w Wakamasui
●–●––●○–●–○––●– Jd65e Kotohimeji
–○–●–●●–●–●––○– Jd67w Furukawa
○––●●––●○–●––●– Jd69e Kumakura
–●●––●○–●––●–○– Jd70e Kawada
–○●––●○––●–●●–– Jd71w Okinoerabu
○––●●––○●––●–●– Jd80w Kotokirishima
–●●–●––●–○○–––● Jd85e Kotokyushu
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Jd87w Takeuchi
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Jd91e Kaneo
●–○–●––○●–●–●–– Jd92e Owada
●–●––●–○–●●––○– Jd95w Maki
●–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd97w Itoman
–○–●●––●○–●––●– Jd100e Tachiasahi
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd105e Washinobori
○–○––●●––●●–●–– Jd105w Toryu#
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd114w Dewanobori
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Jd119w Hironosato
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Jd126w Toda
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd129e Yonaha

1 win
●–●––●–○●––●–●– Jd12w Oarata
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd15w Takahashiyama
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Jd19e Konno
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd29e Hironohana
●–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd36w Takenouchi
●–●––●●––○●–––● Jd47e Horii
–●●–○––●●–●––●– Jd55e Tsukamoto
–●●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd81w Kotohayate
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Jd84e Kotomiyagi
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Jd106e Hayashi
–○●–●––●●–●–●–– Jd106w Hosomi
–●–●●–○––●–●––– Jd121e Wakamiyagi
–●●––●●––○–●––– Jd124w Iwaiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Miezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Daiki
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Aichiumi
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Masusaki
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Goryu
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Owa
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Umenobori
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd69w Akandake
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Tanakayama
●–●––●●–––––––– Jd79e Nagahashi
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Ohashiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Oaoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Kitanomine
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Kyoryu
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Jd103w Hidehikoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Kainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Ikumi
––––––––––––––– Jd110w Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Satsumakuni
–●–●––––––––––– Jd113w Ogurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Itoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Hoshinishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd129w Sueyoshi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jk7e Kitanogawa

5 wins
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk1w Kashiwagi
○–●–○–●––○○–○–– Jk5e Futagoryu
–○–●○–●––○–○○–– Jk9e Yahikoyama#
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Jk13w Sunada
○––●–○○––○○–●–– Jk14w Sawaishi
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Jk17w Mita

4 wins
–○●––○–●–●○–○–– Jk2e Izumi
○–○––●–○●––●––○ Jk3e Nagi
–●–○–○○–○–●––●– Jk3w Kotohitachi
○––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jk10w Tomiya
●–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jk14e Kotohikari
–●●––○●–○––○–○– Jk15e Suita
●–●––○○––○●–––○ Jk16e Kitada
○––○○–○–●–●–––● Jk16w Hashimoto
–○–●–●○––○–○●–– Jk17e Kojimoto
–○○––●–●–●–○○–– Jk19w Okada

3 wins
○––○●–●–○–●–●–– Jk1e Kawabata
●––●○–○––○–●––● Jk2w Osanai
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jk4e Osugano
–●–○●––●–○–●–○– Jk7w Sekiya
●–○–○–●––●●–––○ Jk8e Nakajima
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jk8w Sumiyoshi
–●●––●–○–●○––○– Jk9w Takahashi
–○–○●––○●––●––● Jk15w Nagamoto

2 wins
●–○–●––●–●–○–●– Jk4w Ueno
–––––––●–○–○––● Jk6w Setonoumi
●–●––●–○○––●––● Jk10e Uehara
–●○–●––○–●–●●–– Jk11e Domon
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Jk18e Kogure
–●–●–●–●–●–○○●– Jk19e Isaka
–––○–○–●●●–●–●– Jk20e Hiuga

1 win
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Jk5w Fukada
●––●–○●–●––●–●– Jk6e Kuroda

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Hakoryuyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Nunota
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Maenohana
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Chibanohoshi
●–––––––––––––– Jk18w Kotomikasa
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Higa

35 queries in 1,58 seconds

Nagoya 1976

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 4, 1976 - July 18, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YWajimaYKitanoumi12-3 J
9-6TakanohanaOAsahikuni9-6
3-12 KitaseumiSWashuyama5-10
6-9 AraseHDMienoumi10-5
5-10 TakamiyamaKKaiketsu5-10
9-6 WakamisugiM1Aobajo8-7
3-12KongoM2Kaneshiro8-7
7-8FujizakuraM3Tamanofuji9-6
4-11FutagodakeM4Kirinji11-4 GS
8-7YutakayamaM5Masuiyama5-10
11-4 K WakajishiM6Daiju6-9
8-7FutatsuryuM7Kurohimeyama8-7
8-7KaikiM8Taiga5-10
8-7OshioM9Banryuyama7-8
3-12 DairyugawaM10Haguroiwa8-7
9-6TochiazumaM11Tamakiyama8-7
8-7OwashiM12Takanosato4-6-5
6-9 KuramaM13Kotogatake8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 DaigoJ1Tochiisami5-10
10-5 OnishikiJ2Tenryu10-5
10-5 ChiyozakuraJ3Kasuganada3-9-3
5-10DaioJ4Adachi9-6
6-9AobayamaJ5Konuma0-0
7-8OnoboriJ6Wakanoumi8-7
8-7MasudayamaJ7Kotokaze8-7
8-7OnoumiJ8Asanobori8-7
8-7ShiratayamaJ9Yoshinotani9-6
2-13 RyuoJ10Katsunishiki7-8
10-5RyumonJ11Maruyama3-12
10-5KotonofujiJ12Kurosegawa8-7
11-4 YHachiyaJ13Chiyonofuji9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IwashitaMs1Dewanohana4-3
3-4MatsunoyamaMs2Kotonosato2-5
4-3WakasoryuMs3Oshinoyama3-4
3-4TaninoumiMs4Kanaya5-2
3-4TamaonamiMs5Teruyama5-2
2-5KitanohanaMs6Iwatora3-4
4-3KototateyamaMs7Shinko7-0 Y
4-3KenryuMs8Taiko4-3
4-3WakakitabaMs9Ganryu#3-4
3-4HiranoMs10Genbu4-3
3-4JakuetsuMs11Shironishiki3-4
1-6EdonamiMs12Dewaarashi5-2
5-2Gotonada#Ms13Kamisawa5-2
3-4Daisho#Ms14Kagetora4-3
3-4KotochitoseMs15Shiraneyama1-6
5-2OazumaMs16Okiryu2-5
4-3Mizugokoro#Ms17Kiyonohana5-2
2-5TerukiyamaMs18Kotowaka4-3
3-4HakuryoMs19Itsuhikari3-4
5-2Daiketsu#Ms20Hakuryuyama3-4
1-1-5KotonoryuMs21Kokuyo#0-7
2-5KiyoseryuMs22Tamaryu3-4
4-3ChiyonishikiMs23Ohashi3-4
4-3OgataMs24Azumaryu3-3-1
6-1TsuyamaMs25Chikarakoma2-5
5-2MatsumuraMs26Tokishio4-3
7-0 DSuiryuMs27Yutaka2-5
2-5TakabayamaMs28Matsukura4-3
2-5MizuhikariMs29Yamatoryu3-4
1-6Tamatoshu#Ms30Warabigawa3-4
4-3Tatsutani#Ms31Kengo2-5
3-4SatsumafujiMs32Dewanosato4-3
3-2-2IchinoumiMs33Arakawa4-3
3-4EbashiMs34Hakuryu5-2
4-3TobishimaMs35Taikai#3-4
6-1Koraiyama#Ms36Makimoto5-2
2-5KaminosatoMs37Matsubayama4-3
5-2TakanoyamaMs38Naniwaryu1-6
3-4WakaeguchiMs39Okoyama#2-5
5-2MitsuruyamaMs40Yamatoiwa4-3
4-3Hirokuni#Ms41Kotojinryu1-6
5-2RyukiMs42Nantaisan3-4
0-0-7 ShimazakiMs43Edonoumi5-2
4-3FujinodakeMs44Shoji2-5
3-4ShinzanMs45Murayama6-1
0-2-5 Onogawa#Ms46Suwada5-2
3-4TatsuiyamaMs47Kusaka2-5
3-4 MasudaMs48Sanofuji3-4
4-3OkawaMs49Kashiro#5-2
3-4 MifunenamiMs50Okinoumi3-4
4-3WakanofujiMs51Takedaryu2-5
1-6 SeikozanMs52Kanboiwa#4-3
5-2HooMs53Ogawa3-4
3-4 HozanMs54Tonomine#4-3
2-5 TochioyamaMs55Mitsubayama4-3
4-3KaminoyamaMs56Fukunoshima6-1
4-3SadanohanaMs57Dewayu4-3
6-1OsorezanMs58Tatsuyutaka2-5
4-3IijimaMs59Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2OkoMs60Wakatora2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 Oga#Sd1Oyutaka5-2
3-4HinodeyamaSd2Otake#1-6
3-4Fusanobori#Sd3Yashinoshima4-3
2-5IwatsukiSd4Kurotaki4-3
5-2 TamakuniSd5Kamimura3-4
4-3 KameyamaSd6Kurihara4-3
2-5TamatsushimaSd7Chikubayama2-5
5-2 MoiwadakeSd8Edozakura3-4
2-5NishioyamaSd9Daitetsu5-2
3-4KoganenishikiSd10Chibanoumi4-3
4-3KisenoumiSd11Wakanobori2-5
6-1 TenmaSd12Shinryu5-2
3-4DaijoSd13Kotoarashi3-4
3-4TakahatayamaSd14Akinoshu3-4
3-4Konryu#Sd15Mutsuryu0-0-7
5-2 HironoumiSd16Ryuoyama#5-2
1-6OokadaSd17Minaminoshima4-3
3-4IzawayamaSd18Tochiotori2-5
4-3YomogidaSd19Kontani4-3
4-3KitagawaSd20Amaminohana0-2-5
3-4MiyakoryuSd21Yoshinokawa4-3
2-5ShimadayamaSd22Asoyama5-2
6-1 ToryuSd23Toyoisami1-6
5-2TengozanSd24Chiyonoya3-4
3-4TakamoriSd25Daitenzan1-6
4-3TagiriSd26Kitanoshima3-4
5-2Shinkinoyama#Sd27Kurotani6-1
2-5Araki#Sd28Tominoumi6-1
2-5NotoroyamaSd29Asanofuji4-3
1-6KuriharayamaSd30Hoshinoumi3-4
3-4Raiho#Sd31Hokutoyama4-3
3-4TaiheizanSd32Ohikari4-3
4-3KusatakeSd33Yadonishiki3-4
5-2TaninootoSd34Hinodeshima3-4
4-3KamitakaSd35Kinoshita2-5
4-3UchiyamadaSd36Nagayama4-3
3-4KitatsuyoshiSd37Kotonoshio2-5
2-5DaidenSd38Kaguyama4-3
5-2TochiminatoSd39Kaiyama7-0 Y
2-5WakoyamaSd40Senzan3-4
5-2OmichiSd41Kotoizumi5-2
3-4TsurunoumiSd42Tatsunobori#2-5
3-4WakatsukubaSd43Iwanohana4-3
4-3YamaoSd44Horyu5-2
3-4TohoyamaSd45Kawai4-3
2-1-4Kiyotakayama#Sd46Minenosawa2-5
0-0-7TanimotoSd47Hakatagawa4-3
1-6Makiyama#Sd48Tatsufuji3-4
3-4TakanofujiSd49Daishin6-1
2-5FujinonamiSd50Yokoe5-2
3-4DairyuSd51Kokumonryu#1-6
5-2HidenohamaSd52Ofukuda0-0-7
2-5MamuroyamaSd53Kiyonosawa4-3
4-3AzumakawaSd54Fujinoiwa5-2
3-4FujitaSd55Shushi3-3-1
0-7 RaikoSd56Kotokomatsu4-3
4-3FujinoumiSd57Narugawa4-3
0-0-7 ShimashiroSd58Tamaki3-4
3-4HokkokuSd59Kimigamine4-3
3-4FuseSd60Daishoyama6-1
4-3TachiarashiSd61Fujinotaka3-4
2-5HidakaSd62Ofuji5-2
3-4KishuSd63Chikaranofuji5-2
2-5HidekazeSd64Tokiaoi#3-4
4-3TokiarashiSd65Kawaguchi2-5
5-2TanihikariSd66Seiun4-3
4-3AraiSd67Kotoosen#3-4
5-2ShimodaSd68Itonami1-6
2-5 MatsutaniSd69Kawachiyama2-5
5-2ArakiyamaSd70Miyoshiyama4-3
2-5 KinkoSd71Shinnishiki1-6
4-3IshizakaSd72Tenzan0-0-7
2-5 HidanoumiSd73Fujigamine4-3
3-4 KonozanSd74Fudoyama6-1
4-3IkusagawaSd75Daisho#4-3
3-4 KotokitamiSd76Kabutoiwa3-4
5-2OumiSd77Kagamiryu5-2
3-4 WakashioSd78Yamanaka2-5
4-3MatsushimaSd79Ishida3-4
4-3TaniaiSd80Tsurugahama5-2
4-3SadonishikiSd81Inonoseyama#4-3
3-3-1 HatayamaSd82Taninohana3-4
3-4 ChiyoisamiSd83Sachinoshima6-1
5-2MiyaginishikiSd84Sakazume2-5
5-2EdonohanaSd85Shiraiwa7-0 D
2-5 Masanohikari#Sd86Shachihikari5-2
1-6 MasuhiryuSd87Hashiba1-6
3-4 SueishiSd88Shirai3-4
3-4 WashinofujiSd89Kakureizan3-4
3-4 Saijo#Sd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 GodaisanJd1Nakao3-4
5-2 KotohasshuJd2Kiyonosato4-3
4-3 KarimataJd3Kikuchi2-5
2-5KoikeyamaJd4Suzuki3-4
5-2 HidakayamaJd5Abino2-5
0-0-7MiezakuraJd6Wakasuzuki4-3
6-1 KitasegawaJd7Osato4-3
4-3 KudoJd8Yatsushironishiki3-4
4-3 KototsutsuJd9Yamagishi2-5
4-3 Midorimine#Jd10Hironoyama4-3
3-4ArakiJd11Hashidate3-4
4-3 HamaguchiJd12Oarata1-6
5-2 IzumotoJd13Fujiisami3-4
3-4WakasuzuJd14Yoshizaki5-2
6-1 TerusakaeJd15Takahashiyama1-6
2-5NakamotoJd16Wakatomoenami#5-2
3-4OsuzukiJd17Kamioka2-5
4-3 MotomuraJd18Takanomine4-3
1-6KonnoJd19Imaiyama6-1
3-4FujinoboriJd20Saitoyama4-3
2-5KiikuniJd21Fukunishiki5-2
5-2 TakebayashiJd22Etsunohana4-3
3-4MidomeJd23Ide4-3
3-4Oumiyama#Jd24Daiki0-0-7
4-3WakaisamiJd25Hananobori2-5
4-3AsukaoJd26Kairyu3-4
4-3YoshinoyamaJd27Ryutoyama2-5
2-5HaruhikariJd28Tamatsuyoshi5-2
1-6HironohanaJd29Buzeno5-2
3-4MifuneyamaJd30Sasaki3-4
5-2 TsuruzakuraJd31Toyonishiki3-4
3-4KotohyugaJd32Tochinaruto3-4
6-1 OendoJd33Shodai6-1
5-2 IwaiJd34Nakaoka4-3
4-3Chokaiyama#Jd35Sakaguchi4-3
3-4KotosurugaJd36Takenouchi1-6
3-4NoguchiJd37Nakayama2-5
4-3SuzukaJd38Yoshida6-1
4-3MasunonadaJd39Midoriyama4-3
4-3TanakaJd40Masuiumi3-4
3-4TeranishiJd41Kotononada3-4
2-5YamashitaJd42Kiryudake5-2
2-5OyamadaJd43Fujiarashi5-2
5-2KuninohamaJd44Kotonoshima2-5
3-4Raizan#Jd45Raio4-3
4-3GenkaJd46Aichiumi0-0-7
1-6HoriiJd47Hidenishiki2-5
4-3KotohokkaiJd48Nioyama5-2
2-5SagamiryuJd49Hironoshima3-4
5-2TomonoshimaJd50Masusaki0-0-7
0-0-7GoryuJd51Masuiwaka2-5
3-4YaguchiJd52Nishimura4-3
2-5KototsubakiJd53Wakamasui2-5
5-2KotoedoJd54Daigakuyama6-1
1-6TsukamotoJd55Maenomine4-3
4-3KototoraJd56Kotokuroshio3-4
3-4AsahikariJd57Nakamurayama7-0 Y
3-4Shosei#Jd58Nishida4-3
3-4AoyanagiJd59Shimada4-3
0-0-7OwaJd60Hiryuzan#3-4
3-4KotochikaraJd61Fukunobori4-3
3-4Taitakami#Jd62Umenobori0-0-7
3-4ToyonosatoJd63Nomura5-2
4-3KikunosatoJd64Tokunoshima4-3
2-5KotohimejiJd65Mienishiki5-2
3-4SuetsuguJd66Chiba5-2
4-3YoronjimaJd67Furukawa2-5
5-2JinnohanaJd68Teruoyama5-2
2-5KumakuraJd69Akandake0-7
2-5KawadaJd70Imamura4-3
3-4IchikiJd71Okinoerabu2-5
0-0-7TanakayamaJd72Shinshuzan3-4
4-3KotosorachiJd73Taki4-3
6-1ChiyonoiwaJd74Takakura3-4
4-3TachibanaJd75Maenonami5-2
3-4SakaigawaJd76Kasari3-4
4-3YagiJd77Takaonishiki3-4
5-2HokuryuJd78Sadahisa4-3
0-4-3 NagahashiJd79Matsuki6-1
5-2IshizawaJd80Kotokirishima2-5
4-3TerunosatoJd81Kotohayate1-6
4-3KomaisamiJd82Asukaumi5-2
0-0-7 OhashiyamaJd83Yamada3-4
1-6KotomiyagiJd84Fukagawa3-4
2-5KotokyushuJd85Kisenohana4-3
4-3KoraizanJd86Hiwatashi3-4
6-1KiyonokawaJd87Takeuchi2-5
3-4Daitengu#Jd88Terada5-2
3-4TakagiJd89Tamanaha3-4
4-3OtsujiJd90Imaseki4-3
2-5KaneoJd91Tamuro4-3
2-5OwadaJd92Nagasaki4-3
3-4Daitetsuzan#Jd93Tsuruta0-0-7
5-2WakakotetsuJd94Omura4-3
3-4IizukaJd95Maki2-5
3-4MasuiryuJd96Kirishima6-1
4-3IogawaJd97Itoman2-5
5-2ShibamatsuJd98Iwafuji3-4
4-3KamiJd99Oaoyama0-0-7
2-5TachiasahiJd100Maenonada3-4
3-4ChoshinadaJd101Kotoasahi6-1
0-0-7 KitanomineJd102Tamazakura3-1-3
0-0-7 KyoryuJd103Hidehikoryu0-7
5-2Tatsugo#Jd104Kainishiki0-0-7
2-5WashinoboriJd105Toryu#2-5
1-6 HayashiJd106Hosomi1-6
5-2YasumaJd107Kabasawa4-3
6-1ShironomineJd108Kotonobori5-2
4-3YanoJd109Masuoshima3-4
0-0-7 IkumiJd110Aoiryu0-0-7
5-2KoikeJd111Kotonomine6-1
0-0-7 SatsumakuniJd112Harearashi4-3
4-3SakaiJd113Ogurayama0-2-5
3-4KondoJd114Dewanobori2-5
3-4SakurajimaJd115Hoshiarashi#5-2
4-3DewawakaJd116Kawasaki3-4
4-3DewaasahiJd117Okuwa4-3
3-4InoguchiJd118Takakurayama3-4
0-0-7ItoyamaJd119Hironosato2-5
3-4KokuboJd120Maenosato4-3
1-5-1 WakamiyagiJd121Toyosaki4-3
4-3HoshinoJd122Miyata5-2
4-3KotomusashiJd123Hoshinishiki0-0-7
3-4FuruguchiJd124Iwaiyama1-5-1
5-2KotosatsumaJd125Tochinoyama4-3
6-1KurobaneJd126Toda2-5
4-3SakauchiJd127Sugano3-4
5-2NishikawaJd128Otanaka5-2
2-5 YonahaJd129Sueyoshi0-1-6
3-4KawamuraJd130 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KawabataJk1Kashiwagi5-2
4-3 IzumiJk2Osanai3-4
4-3 NagiJk3Kotohitachi4-3
3-4OsuganoJk4Ueno2-5
5-2 FutagoryuJk5Fukada1-6
1-6KurodaJk6Setonoumi2-2-3
6-1 Y KitanogawaJk7Sekiya3-4
3-4NakajimaJk8Sumiyoshi3-4
5-2 Yahikoyama#Jk9Takahashi3-4
2-5UeharaJk10Tomiya4-3
2-5DomonJk11Hakoryuyama#0-0-7
0-0-7NunotaJk12Maenohana0-0-7
0-0-7ChibanohoshiJk13Sunada5-2
4-3 KotohikariJk14Sawaishi5-2
4-3 SuitaJk15Nagamoto3-4
4-3 KitadaJk16Hashimoto4-3
4-3 KojimotoJk17Mita5-2
2-5KogureJk18Kotomikasa0-1-6
2-6IsakaJk19Okada4-3
2-5HiugaJk20Higa0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Taniguchi1-2
Inagaki2-1
Shimoji1-2
Kaminohana2-2
Wakayashima2-1
Wakanonada3-0
Nozaki0-3
Shige0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Kagami


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eRyumonMatsuoka
Ms19wItsuhikariKozan
Ms25wChikarakomaSomayama#
Ms46wSuwadaSatsumaumi
Sd9wDaitetsuMinami
Sd45eTohoyamaNishishita
Sd58eShimashiroShimana
Sd63eKishuHinodedake
Sd75eIkusagawaWagagyuyama#
Jd15eTerusakaeMatsushita
Jd49wHironoshimaIzuminada
Jd104eTatsugo#Morita
Jd104wKainishikiItogawa
Jk6wSetonoumiHiramatsu
Jk14eKotohikariInoue

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Shimoji--
Kaminohana--
WakayashimaFutagoyamaU.S.A.December 29, 1960
WakanonadaFutagoyamaU.S.A.December 24, 1959
NozakiSadogatake-
Shige--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms32wDewanosatoDewanoumiHokkaidoFebruary 14, 1949Ms16
Sd27eShinkinoyama#DewanoumiOsakaMay 13, 1952Ms58
Sd47eTanimotoNishonosekiMiyazakiApril 3, 1954Sd16
Sd72wTenzanHanakagoIwateMay 1, 1952Sd18
Jd24wDaikiTakashimaOitaSeptember 8, 1953Sd48
Jd50wMasusakiDewanoumiNagasakiJanuary 1, 1959Jd25
Jd51eGoryuFutagoyamaIwateMarch 12, 1954Ms24
Jd60eOwaHanakagoTokyoNovember 29, 1957Jd25
Jd62wUmenoboriOyamaWakayamaOctober 2, 1958Jd11
Jd119eItoyamaKasuganoSaitamaFebruary 21, 1959Jd84
Jk11wHakoryuyama#MichinokuShizuokaNovember 20, 1956Jd48
Jk12eNunotaKagamiyamaChibaJuly 2, 1957Jd91
Jk12wMaenohanaTakadagawaOsakaJuly 13, 1956Jd98
Jk13eChibanohoshiMichinokuChibaAugust 10, 1955Jd38
Jk20wHigaTaihoOkinawaJanuary 6, 1961Jk20
MzShige--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho