Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKaiketsu (2nd)
JuryoAdachi (1st)
MakushitaOgata
SandanmeFusanobori#
JonidanTakahashiyama
JonokuchiInagaki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWakamisugi (4th)
Shukun-shoKirinji (3rd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (5th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ M4w Kaiketsu

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○○○○ Y1e Wajima

11 wins
●○●○○○○○●○○○●○○ S1w Wakamisugi
○○●○○○●○○○●●○○○ M12w Onishiki

10 wins
○●○○○○○○○○●●●○● Y1w Kitanoumi
○○○●○○○●●○○○○●● O1e Takanohana
○○○●○○○○●●○○●●○ O1w Asahikuni

9 wins
○○○●●●○●●○○●○○○ O2eHD Mienoumi
●○○○○○○○○●●●●●○ M5w Kurohimeyama
○●○○○●●○●○○○○●● M8w Tamakiyama
○●●○○●○○○●○○●●○ M10e Masuiyama
○○○○●○○●●○●○●●○ M10w Banryuyama

8 wins
●○○○●○●●○●○●○○● S1e Kirinji
○●●○○●●○●○○●○○● M3w Fujizakura
○●●○○●●○○○●○●●○ M4e Takamiyama
○○○●●○●●●●○○○○● M6w Kitaseumi
●●●●○○○○○○●●○○● M7e Tochiazuma
●●○○○○○●●●●○○●○ M7w Oshio
●○○●●○●○○○○●○●● M13e Tenryu
○○○○●●○●○●●○●○● M13w Chiyozakura

7 wins
●●●●●●○○○○○○○●● M3e Washuyama
○○●●●○○●●○○●●○● M6e Kaiki

6 wins
○●●○○●●●○●○●●●○ M2e Yutakayama
●●○●●●●○●●○○○○● M2w Arase
○●●●○●●○●●●○●○○ M8e Haguroiwa
●●●○○●○○●●○●○●● M9e Daiju

5 wins
●●●○○●●○○●●●●●○ K1w Tamanofuji
●○○●●●●●○●●●●○○ M9w Owashi
●●○●●○●●●○●●○○● M11w Kotogatake
○○●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M14e Daigo

4 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●○○●● M5e Futatsuryu

3 wins
●○●●●●●●●○●●●●○ K1e Wakajishi
●○●●●●●●○●●●●○● M1e Aobajo
●●●●●○○●●○●●●●● M1w Kaneshiro

0 wins
M11e Kongo
●●●●●●■– M12e Futagodake

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○●○○○●○○●○○○●○● J1w Adachi
○●○○●○○○●○○○○●● J4e Wakanoumi

9 wins
○●○○●○○○●●○●●○○ J3e Kotonofuji
○●●○○○●○○○●●●○○ J5e Takanosato
○○●○●○●●○●○●○○○ J6w Masudayama
●○○○●○○●○●●○●○○ J7e Kotokaze
○●○○○○●●○●○●○●○ J7w Onoumi
○○○●○○●●○●○●○○● J12e Daio

8 wins
●○○●○●●○○○●○○●● J6e Dairyugawa
●○○●○○○○●●●●○●○ J8w Shiratayama
○●○●●●○○○●●○○●○ J9e Onobori
●○●●○○○○●○○●●○● J10e Chiyonofuji
○○●○○●●○●●○○●○● J10w Aobayama
●●●○○○○●●○●○●○○ J12w Katsunishiki
○○○●●●○●○●●●○○○ J13e Iwashita

7 wins
●●●●○●○●○○○○●●○ J2w Ryumon
●○○○●●●●○○●○○●● J4w Yoshinotani
○●●○●●●○●○○●○○● J8e Asanobori
●○●●●●○○○○●○●●○ J13w Kasuganada

6 wins
●●●○○○●●●●○○○●● J9w Tochiisami
○●●●●○○○●○●●●●○ J11e Kurosegawa

4 wins
●○●●●●□●●●●○○●● J1e Taiga
●○●○●●●○○●●●●●● J2e Hachiya
●●○●○●●●●○●○●●● J3w Kurama
●●●●○○●●●○●●●○● J11w Shinko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J5w Konuma

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3w Kototateyama
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms8e Oshinoyama
○––○○–○––○–●○–– Ms16e Hirano
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Ms19e Ogata
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms26w Arakawa
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms33w Okiryu
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms43e Chikarakoma
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Ms56e Nantaisan

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Ms1w Kanaya
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Teruyama
○––●–○○–●–○–○–– Ms5w Misugiiso
○–○–○–○––●●–––○ Ms7e Matsunoyama
○–●–○–○––○–○–●– Ms9e Kiyonohana
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms10e Taninoumi
○–●––○–○–●–○–○– Ms15e Kotowaka
○––●–○–○○–●–○–– Ms22e Takanoyama
–○–○●––○–○●––○– Ms29e Suwada
○––●○–○–●–○––○– Ms29w Tamaryu
–○○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms32w Hirokuni#
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Ms36w Okawa
–○○––●○–●––○––○ Ms38w Wakanofuji
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Ms39w Kiyoseryu
●–○–○––●–○○–○–– Ms44w Taikai#
–○–○–●–○○–●––○– Ms46w Yutaka
●–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms49w Iijima
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Ms51e Shinryu
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Ms55w Ryuoyama#
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Ms58w Kaminosato

4 wins
–○●––○●–○●–○––– Ms2w Wakasoryu
●–○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms5e Gotonada#
●––○–●–○–○●––○– Ms10w Tamaonami
○–●–●––●–○–○–○– Ms11w Iwatora
–○○–●–●––○–○––● Ms14w Matsumura
–○–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms17e Jakuetsu
–●○–○––●○––○●–– Ms17w Shironishiki
○––○●–●––○–●––○ Ms19w Makimoto
–●–○○–○–○––●–●– Ms21w Kitanohana
–○○––●●––○●––○– Ms23e Matsukura
○––○○––●●–○––●– Ms24e Hakuryo
●–○–●–○––●–○––○ Ms24w Itsuhikari
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Ms25w Hakuryuyama
●––○–○●––○–○––● Ms30e Matsubayama
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Ms33e Hoo
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Ms35e Oko
–○–●–○●––○●–○–– Ms39e Genbayama#
●––○–●○–○––●––○ Ms41e Tamakuni
–○○–○–●–●–○–––● Ms42e Ebashi
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Ms44e Kaminoyama
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Ms45w Daitetsu
–●○–●––○●––○○–– Ms48w Toryu
○––○–○●––○–●●–– Ms50e Wakaeguchi
●–○–●–○––○●–––○ Ms51w Kurotani
–○●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms53e Yashinoshima
–●○–○––○–●–●○–– Ms57e Kameyama
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Ms57w Shinzan
○––●–○–○–○●––●– Ms58e Kurihara
–○●––●–●–○–○–○– Ms60w Shiraiwa

3 wins
●–●–○–○●––○–●–– Ms1e Dewanohana
–○–●–●●––●○–○–– Ms4w Kenryu
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Ms6e Taiko
●––●–●–●○–○––○– Ms7w Genbu
–○●––●●–○––○–●– Ms8w Oazuma
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Ms12e Kagetora
–○○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms12w Daiketsu#
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Ms13w Kotonosato
●–●––○○––●○––●– Ms16w Koraiyama#
○–●–○–○–●––●–●– Ms18w Hakuryu
●–●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms22w Kotochitose
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Ms23w Mitsuruyama
–○–●○––●–○●–●–– Ms25e Tatsutani#
–●–●–●○––○–●–○– Ms27w Edonoumi
●––●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms28e Tobishima
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Ms30w Ohashi
○–●–●––●○–●–––○ Ms34e Fujinodake
●–●–○––○–●–○–●– Ms36e Tenma
–●○––●–●–○–●––○ Ms37e Edonami
○–●––○●–●–●–○–– Ms37w Yamatoryu
–●●–●––○–○○–––● Ms40w Shiraneyama
–○–●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms43w Mitsubayama
○–●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms45e Moiwadake
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Ms49e Kaiyama
–●●–●––○○––○●–– Ms50w Mizuhikari
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Ms52e Oga#
●––○–○–●●–○–––● Ms54e Kurotaki
–●–●●––○–●–○––○ Ms54w Kokuyo#
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms55e Hironoumi
–○–●–●●––○–●○–– Ms56w Tamatoshu#
–●–●○––○–○–●–●– Ms59e Chibanoumi

2 wins
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms4e Dewaarashi
–●●––○–○–●–●●–– Ms6w Wakakitaba
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Ms9w Tsuyama
●––●–○–●–●○–––● Ms18e Chiyonishiki
–●–○●–●––●○–––● Ms20e Murayama
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Ms20w Tokishio
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Ms21e Daisho#
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms26e Ryuki
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Ms28w Osorezan
●––●–○–●●––○–●– Ms32e Yamatoiwa
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms34w Terukiyama
–●–●●––●–○–○●–– Ms42w Tonomine#
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Ms47e Sadanohana
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Ms48e Takabayama
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Ms52w Kengo
○––●○–●––●–●––● Ms53w Tominoumi
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms59w Asoyama
●––●●–●––●○–––○ Ms60e Tatsuiyama

1 win
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Ms3e Suiryu
–●–●–●–○–●●–●–– Ms14e Mizugokoro#
●––○●––●●–●–––● Ms15w Ganryu#
–○●––●––––––––– Ms27e Fukunoshima
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Ms31e Kashiro#
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Ms40e Satsumafuji
●–●––○●–●––●––● Ms47w Dewayu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Maruyama
––––––––––––––– Ms13e Ryuo
––––––––––––––– Ms31w Azumaryu
●–––––––––––––– Ms35w Oyutaka
●––––––●–●●–●–– Ms38e Warabigawa
––––––––––––––– Ms41w Ichinoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms46e Kotonoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd13w Fusanobori#

6 wins
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd1w Masuda
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd12e Tochiminato
○––○–○–○–○●–○–– Sd27e Akinoshu
–○–○–○–●–○○––○– Sd30e Fudoyama
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd50e Arai
○––○○–●–○––○––○ Sd54w Toyoisami
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd66e Takanofuji
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Sd79e Makiyama#
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd84w Tokiaoi#

5 wins
–○○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd2w Tengozan
○–●––○○––○○––●– Sd10e Daishin
–○○–○––●○–●––○– Sd11e Kiyonoumi
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Sd20e Daishoyama
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Sd20w Kusatake
–○–○–○–○●––○––● Sd22e Kamitaka
–●○–○–●––○○–––○ Sd22w Koganenishiki
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd27w Konryu#
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Sd33w Otake#
○–●–●––○○––○○–– Sd35w Wakanobori
–○○––○○––●○––●– Sd36w Sachinoshima
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Sd38e Chiyonoya
–●○––○–○–○●––○– Sd42e Tochiotori
○––●●––○–○–○○–– Sd45e Tachiarashi
–○–○○–○––●○–––● Sd47w Yadonishiki
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd51w Notoroyama
–○○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd53e Terusakae
–●○––○○–○––●––○ Sd57e Nakamurayama
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd60e Daisho#
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd65e Daiden
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd66w Sadonishiki
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd70w Shushi
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Sd73w Yoshida
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Sd77w Fukunishiki
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd79w Wakasuzuki
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Sd83e Midorimine#
–○–○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd84e Daimon
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Sd89e Hidekaze

4 wins
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Sd1e Kisenoumi
–●●––○○––○○–––● Sd4w Ogawa
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Sd6w Kusaka
–○●––○●––○–●––○ Sd7e Minaminoshima
○–○–●––○●––○●–– Sd9e Kitagawa
–●–○–●○––●–○○–– Sd11w Takedaryu
○–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd14e Tochioyama
○–○–●––○–●–○––● Sd16e Kaio
–○○–○––●○–●–––● Sd18e Seikozan
–●–○○–○–●–●––○– Sd18w Ohikari
○––○–●○–●––●○–– Sd23e Yokoe
●–●–●––○○––○○–– Sd23w Uchiyamada
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Sd26e Kaguyama
●–○–●–●––○○–––○ Sd29w Yamao
–●●–●––○○––○○–– Sd30w Tamatsushima
○––○–●●––○–○–●– Sd31e Chikubayama
–○–●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd32e Nishioyama
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd32w Izawayama
●–●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd33e Hakatagawa
○––●●–○–●––○○–– Sd39e Kotokomatsu
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd39w Fujinoumi
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Sd41w Kitanoshima
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Sd42w Kimigamine
–●●––○○––●–○–○– Sd47e Taiheizan
●–○––○–○○–●––●– Sd48w Hinodeshima
–○–○●––●●––○––○ Sd49e Kitasegawa
–●○––●●––○○–○–– Sd49w Tsurugahama
○––●–○–○●–○–––● Sd52w Edonohana
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Sd57w Senzan
○––●○–●–○––○●–– Sd58w Tsurunoumi
○––○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd61w Mutsuryu
–○–●●–○––○○––●– Sd62w Matsushima
–○–○●–○–●–●––○– Sd64e Hidakayama
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd65w Tatsufuji
–○○––●●––●–○––○ Sd68e Oendo
–○–●●–○–○–○–––● Sd71w Godaisan
○–○––○–○–●●–––● Sd72w Kiyotakayama#
○––○○––●–●●––○– Sd74e Wakatomoenami#
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Sd76e Hokkoku
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd76w Fuse
–●–○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd80e Kishu
–○–○○––○–●–●–●– Sd81w Kudo
–○–●–●○––○–○–●– Sd82e Kototsutsu
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Sd82w Kokumonryu#
–●–○●–●–○–○–––○ Sd87w Motomura
○––●●––○○–●––○– Sd90e Kawaguchi

3 wins
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd3e Mifunenami
○––○●––●–●–○––● Sd4e Okoyama#
○–○–○–●––●–●●–– Sd6e Shoji
●––●–●○–○––●○–– Sd7w Kotojinryu
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Sd8e Yomogida
●––○●–●––○○––●– Sd12w Tagiri
–○○––●–●●––○–●– Sd15e Kotoizumi
–––●●––○–●○––○– Sd16w Tatsuyutaka
–○●––○–●○–●–●–– Sd17e Horyu
○–●––●○––●●–○–– Sd19e Shimazaki
–○–●–●●––●–○–○– Sd24e Nagayama
○––●–○●––●○–●–– Sd25e Hidenohama
–●●–○––○○––●●–– Sd28e Iwatsuki
–○–●–○○–●–●–––● Sd28w Iwanohana
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd31w Kawai
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Sd34w Miyakoryu
●––○○––●●––●––○ Sd37e Azumakawa
○––○–○●–●––●––● Sd37w Tanihikari
–○–○–●–○–●–●–●– Sd40e Narugawa
–●○––●○–○–●–––● Sd40w Shimoda
○––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd43e Hoshinoumi
●–●––○●–○––○●–– Sd43w Raiho#
–○–●–●–●–●○–○–– Sd44e Oumi
–●●––●○–●–○––○– Sd44w Kagamiryu
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Sd46e Shimadayama
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Sd50w Kitatsuyoshi
●––●○––●○––●–○– Sd52e Miyaginishiki
●–●–●–○––○●––○– Sd54e Ishizaka
●–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd56e Imaiyama
●–●–●–○––●–○––○ Sd60w Kinoshita
–●○––○●–○–●–●–– Sd62e Tohoyama
○––●–●●––○○–––● Sd64w Kotonoshio
○–●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd67e Inonoseyama#
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd67w Wakoyama
○–●–●––●○–●–○–– Sd69e Dairyu
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd70e Fujita
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Sd72e Yoshizaki
●–●––●○––○○–●–– Sd73e Minenosawa
–●●––○–○●–○–––● Sd75w Tamaki
●––●●–●–○––○–○– Sd77e Fujinonami
○–●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd78w Fujinotaka
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Sd80w Mamuroyama
–●●––●–○○––○––● Sd83w Hironoyama
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Sd85e Tamatsuyoshi
–○○––○–●●–●––●– Sd86e Kotoosen#
–○○––●●–●––●––○ Sd89w Iwai
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd90w Saitoyama

2 wins
●––●–○○–●––●––● Sd2e Sanofuji
●–○––●●–●–●––○– Sd3w Okinoumi
–○–●●––●–●●–––○ Sd5e Hozan
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Sd9w Yoshinokawa
–●–●○–○––●–●–●– Sd13e Hinodeyama
●––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd14w Omichi
○––●●––●–○●––●– Sd21e Edozakura
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Sd24w Daijo
●–●–○–○–●–●–––● Sd25w Kotoarashi
–●●–●––●–●–○–○– Sd26w Takahatayama
○––●–●–○●–––––– Sd29e Fujinoiwa
●––●–●●––○○–●–– Sd35e Chikaranofuji
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Sd38w Takamori
●–●––○–●●––○––● Sd41e Arakiyama
○––●○–●–●––●●–– Sd48e Ookada
–●○––●–○–●●––●– Sd53w Miyoshiyama
–●●––●●––○●–––○ Sd55e Shachihikari
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Sd55w Fujigamine
○––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd56w Daitenzan
●–●––○–●○–●––●– Sd58e Kotohasshu
–●○–●–●–●––○–●– Sd59e Wakatsukuba
●––●–○○––●–●––● Sd68w Shodai
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Sd71e Izumoto
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Sd74w Kiyonosato
●–○––●●––●–○–●– Sd75e Karimata
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Sd78e Takebayashi
●––○–●●–●––○––● Sd86w Tsuruzakura
○–●–○––●●––●●–– Sd87e Daigakuyama
●––●○––●–●–○––● Sd88e Takanomine

1 win
–●–●–●–○●–●–––● Sd8w Kontani
●––●●––●–○–●–●– Sd10w Taninooto
–●–○–●––––––––– Sd15w Asanofuji
●––○●–●––●–●–●– Sd17w Hokutoyama
–●–●●––●–○–●––● Sd34e Ofuji
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Sd36e Kiyonosawa
––––––––––––○–– Sd61e Kuriharayama
●–●––●–○●––●––● Sd63e Taniai
–●–●●––●–●–○–●– Sd69w Tatsunobori#
●–○–●–●–●––●●–– Sd81e Osato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Naniwaryu
–●–●–●–●–●––––– Sd19w Onogawa#
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Wakatora
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Tokiarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd46w Seiun
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Sd51e Araki#
––––––––––––––– Sd59w Ikusagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd63w Amaminohana
–●–●●––●●––●●–– Sd85w Buzeno
––––––––––––––– Sd88w Hidaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd9e Taninohana
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd53e Takahashiyama

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Jd1w Kotokitami
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd17e Kakureizan
○––○–○–○–●○––○– Jd23w Wakabajima
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Jd30e Hashidate
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd48w Terada
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd54w Noguchi
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Jd55w Ryutoyama
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd70e Tamuro
○––○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd81e Wakamasui
○––●–○○–○––○○–– Jd87e Dewaasahi
○––○–○–○–○–○●–– Jd91e Furukawa
○–○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd108e Iizuka
○––●○––○–○○–○–– Jd111w Tamazakura
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Jd112e Kaneo

5 wins
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd3w Wakashio
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd5e Ide
●–○––○○––●○–○–– Jd8w Kuninohama
○–○––●○––○○–●–– Jd11w Raiko
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd12e Itonami
–●○––○–●–○○–––○ Jd20e Nakao
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd24e Kotoedo
○––○–○●–●––○–○– Jd25w Nomura
○––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd29w Araki
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Jd31e Kirishima
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd35e Nishimura
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Jd36e Yamagishi
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd39e Oumiyama#
–●●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd43w Ishizawa
–○○––○–●○–○–––● Jd45w Asukaumi
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd48e Toyonishiki
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Jd56e Haruhikari
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Jd60e Kotononada
–○–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd62w Nakayama
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Jd63w Koraizan
–○–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd65e Yaguchi
–○–○○––●–●–○○–– Jd67e Hironohana
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jd72w Kitakoshi#
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jd75e Hidenishiki
○––○○––○●–●–––○ Jd79e Toyonosato
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Jd82e Suetsugu
–○–○○––●–○●––○– Jd88w Takakura
–○–●–●○–○–○–○–– Jd90e Kasari
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jd99e Yamada
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Jd100w Hiwatashi
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd102e Daitengu#
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Jd102w Takagi
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd103e Tamanaha
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd109e Iwafuji
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd117e Tachiasahi
●–○–○–○––○–○–●– Jd118w Takakurayama
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jd121w Sugano
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Jd122w Dewanobori

4 wins
–●○–○–○––○●–●–– Jd1e Konozan
–●○––●–○–○●–––○ Jd3e Kawachiyama
○––●–○–○–●–○●–– Jd4e Ishida
–●●–○–●–○––○–○– Jd5w Wakaisami
–●●–○–○––○●––○– Jd7w Fujiarashi
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Jd10w Chiyoisami
○–●––○–●●––○○–– Jd13e Oizumi
●–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd15e Shirai
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd17w Saijo#
–○–●●––○○––○––● Jd18w Tomonoshima
○––○–○–●●–●–○–– Jd19e Chokaiyama#
–○–●○––○○–●––●– Jd20w Sakazume
–●●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd22e Suzuki
●–○–●––○○––●○–– Jd23e Midoriyama
○––●–○●––○○––●– Jd27e Koikeyama
–○○––●–○○––●––● Jd27w Abino
–●●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd28e Chiba
–○–●●––○–●○–––○ Jd32e Hashiba
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd34e Wakasuzu
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd35w Osuzuki
–●–○●–●––○○–○–– Jd37w Fujinobori
●––●–○○––○–○––● Jd40w Hokuryu
–○○––●–●–○–●–○– Jd42e Nakamoto
●–○––○○–○––●●–– Jd43e Kamioka
–●–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd46e Mifuneyama
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd47w Kiikuni
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd49w Tochinaruto
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Jd50e Oarata
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Jd51e Hananobori
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd52w Kotosuruga
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd59e Masuiumi
●–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd60w Terunosato
–○–●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd63e Kisenohana
○–○––○○––●–●––● Jd64e Tatsugo#
–●–●○––○○–○–●–– Jd64w Hironoshima
○––●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd66w Yasuma
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Jd68w Otsuji
–●–○○–○––○●––●– Jd71e Nagasaki
–○–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd73w Aoyanagi
–○●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd76w Hinodeumi
–○–○●–●–○–○–––● Jd78e Kotochikara
●–○––○–○●––●–○– Jd79w Kotosatsuma
–●○–●–○––●○–○–– Jd80w Kototsubaki
–●○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd82w Nishikawa
○––●○–●–○––○––● Jd83w Harearashi
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd84e Ichiki
–●○––○●–○–○––●– Jd84w Horii
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd89w Sakaigawa
○––●○––○○–●–●–– Jd93e Toyosaki
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Jd93w Hoshino
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jd94e Sawaishi
○–●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd94w Tsukamoto
–○○–●––●–●–○–○– Jd96w Kumakura
○––●●––○–○–○––● Jd98e Okinoerabu
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd99w Fukagawa
○––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd107w Daitetsuzan#
–●○––○○––○●–––● Jd108w Masuiryu
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd110w Takeuchi
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Jd112w Owada
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Jd114e Akandake
–○–○–●○––●○–––● Jd114w Masuoshima
○––●○–●––○○–●–– Jd116e Sakurajima
–○○––○–○●–●–●–– Jd116w Itoman
○––○–●●––○–○●–– Jd120w Toryu#
●–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd121e Furuguchi
–○–●–○–○–●○––●– Jd122e Kawamura

3 wins
○––●–○●––●●–○–– Jd2e Kabutoiwa
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd6w Hatayama
–○–○–●●–○––●●–– Jd7e Kiryudake
○––●●––○●––●––○ Jd8e Yoshinoyama
●––●●––○○––●––○ Jd12w Hidanoumi
–●○–○––○–●●––●– Jd14e Sueishi
–○–○–●●–●––○––● Jd16e Nioyama
–●●––○●––○○–●–– Jd16w Washinofuji
–●●–●–●––○○––○– Jd18e Nakaoka
●–●––●○––○–●○–– Jd21e Masanohikari#
–○–○–●–○●––●●–– Jd22w Ryushoyama#
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd26e Kikuchi
●––○○––●●––●––○ Jd26w Mienishiki
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd30w Kotohokkai
–●○––○●––○●––●– Jd32w Jinnohana
–●●–○–○––●●––○– Jd34w Kotoasahi
○–○–●––○●–●–––● Jd37e Kototora
–○●––○–○–●–●●–– Jd38e Midome
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd40e Shimada
○–●––●●–○–●––○– Jd41e Kairyu
●––○○–●––●–○––● Jd42w Shironomine
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jd44w Tokunoshima
○–○––●○–●–●–●–– Jd46w Sasaki
●––○●––●●––○○–– Jd47e Yoronjima
○––●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd50w Imamura
–●●––○○––○●––●– Jd51w Kotosorachi
–●–○●––○–●–●––○ Jd52e Taki
–●○–○––○●––●–●– Jd55e Tachibana
○––○–●–●–○●–––● Jd58w Shibamatsu
–●○––●●–○–●––○– Jd61e Komaisami
●–○––●–●–○○––●– Jd65w Yamashita
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd66e Oyamada
●–●––○●–○––●––○ Jd68e Kotonoshima
○––○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd69w Koike
●–●––●●–○––○–○– Jd71w Kotokuroshio
○–●–●––●●––○–○– Jd72e Asahikari
●–○––○–●○––●––● Jd73e Shosei#
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Jd74w Iogawa
–●●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd76e Miyata
●–●––○○–●––●–○– Jd77w Masuiwaka
–●○–●––○–○–●––● Jd78w Taitakami#
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd83e Otanaka
○––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd85e Sakai
●–●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd85w Shinshuzan
–●○––○○––●–●●–– Jd86e Dewawaka
–○–○●––○●–●–––● Jd86w Kotohimeji
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Jd92e Sunada
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Jd92w Takaonishiki
–●–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd95w Kotomusashi
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Jd97e Kawada
–●–●–●○––●○––○– Jd104w Kotohikari
●––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd105w Kitada
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd106e Hashimoto
–●●–●–○–○––○––● Jd106w Kojimoto
●––○–○–○–●●–––● Jd109w Maenonada
●––●○–●–○––●○–– Jd110e Kotokyushu
–●–●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd113e Kotohayate
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Jd115e Maki
●–○–●––○○––●––● Jd115w Kondo
–○●––●–○–●●––○– Jd118e Inoguchi
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd119e Kokubo

2 wins
●–●––●–●○––●○–– Jd2w Matsutani
●–●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd4w Etsunohana
○––●○––●–●–●––● Jd6e Asukao
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Jd10e Chiyonoiwa
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Jd13w Yamanaka
○––●●––●●–●––○– Jd15w Matsuki
●–○––●○–●––●●–– Jd19w Sakaguchi
●–○–●–●––●○––●– Jd25e Yatsushironishiki
–○●–●––●–●–○–●– Jd28w Raio
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd31w Masuhiryu
○––●–●●–●––●––○ Jd33e Teruoyama
●–●–●––○–●–●○–– Jd33w Fujiisami
–●–○○––●●–●––●– Jd39w Nishida
–●–●●––○●––○●–– Jd41w Fukunobori
●––○○–●–●––●––● Jd45e Kotonomine
●––●–●○––●–○––● Jd49e Kotohyuga
●––●–○–●●––○●–– Jd54e Wakakotetsu
–○○–●–●–●––●–●– Jd56w Konno
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd57e Yagi
–●○–●––●●––●––○ Jd59w Teranishi
●–●–●–●––●○––○– Jd67w Kotonobori
–○–●○–●–●–●––●– Jd69e Imaseki
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Jd70w Hoshiarashi#
–––●–○●––●–●○–– Jd74e Takenouchi
○––●○––●–●●–●–– Jd77e Sagamiryu
–○–●–●–●○––●–●– Jd80e Kabasawa
●–●––○●––●○––●– Jd81w Yano
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Jd88e Kashiwagi
●–●–○–●––●–●––○ Jd89e Futagoryu
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Jd90w Yahikoyama#
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jd91w Maenosato
●–○–○––●●––●––● Jd100e Izumi
○–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd104e Kotokirishima
–○○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd105e Suita
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd107e Okada
●–●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd113w Kotomiyagi
–●–●–○–●●––○––● Jd117w Kawasaki
–●●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd120e Washinobori

1 win
–●○–●–●–●–●––●– Jd9w Kinko
○––●●–●––●●–––● Jd21w Suzuka
–●●––●–○–●––––– Jd24w Kiyonokawa
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd29e Genka
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Jd44e Kikunosato
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jd57w Sadahisa
●––●–●●–○––●–●– Jd58e Kurobane
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Jd62e Kitanogawa
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd87w Okuwa
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Jd101e Nagi
–○–●●––●●–●–––● Jd101w Kotohitachi
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Jd111e Choshinada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11e Ofukuda
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Shimashiro
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Maenomine
●––●–●–●●––●●–– Jd38w Maenonami
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Miezakura
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Raizan#
●–––––––––––––– Jd75w Hiryuzan#
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd95e Mita
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Aichiumi
●–––––––––––––– Jd97w Tochinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Takaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Tomiya
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Tanakayama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk1w Nagahashi
○––●–○–○○––○○–– Jk20e Inagaki
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jk21w Taniguchi

5 wins
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Jk9e Nagamoto
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jk19w Wakanonada
–○–○–○–●–○●––○– Jk21e Wakayashima

4 wins
○–●––○–●–○–●○–– Jk3e Osanai
–○○––●●–○–●–––○ Jk4e Osugano
–○–○○––○–●–●●–– Jk6w Sumiyoshi
–●●––○–●○–○–––○ Jk7e Takahashi
●–○–○–○––○–●–●– Jk8w Ohashiyama
–●–●○–○–○––●–○– Jk15w Hidehikoryu
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jk16e Kainishiki
–●–○●–●––○–○○–– Jk18e Ogurayama
–––●–○–●○––––○○ Jk20w Kaminohana

3 wins
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Jk2w Kawabata
●––●●–○–○––●–○– Jk3w Hironosato
–●–○–●●––●○–○–– Jk4w Sekiya
●–○–●––●–○○–––● Jk5e Toda
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jk5w Nakajima
–○–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jk9w Ueno
●––○–○–○–●●–●–– Jk13w Kuroda
–○○––●–●–○●–––● Jk14w Oaoyama
●–●–○––●●––○–○– Jk19e Sueyoshi

2 wins
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Jk2e Hosomi
–●●––●●––●–○○–– Jk10e Setonoumi
○––○–●–●–●–●–●– Jk11w Kogure
–○●–○––●●–●–●–– Jk12e Isaka
–●○––●●––●○––●– Jk12w Hiuga
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jk13e Fukada

1 win
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Jk1e Hayashi
●–●–●–○–●––●●●– Jk11e Domon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Yonaha
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Wakamiyagi
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Iwaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Uehara
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Kyoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk16w Ikumi
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Aoiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Satsumakuni
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Hoshinishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Shimoji
–●––●●●––●●–●–– Jk22w Nozaki

29 queries in 1,15 seconds

Aki 1976

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 12, 1976 - September 26, 1976


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JWajimaYKitanoumi10-5
10-5TakanohanaOAsahikuni10-5
9-6MienoumiHD 
8-7 SKirinjiSWakamisugi11-4 G
3-12 WakajishiKTamanofuji5-10
3-12AobajoM1Kaneshiro3-12
6-9YutakayamaM2Arase6-9
7-8WashuyamaM3Fujizakura8-7
8-7TakamiyamaM4Kaiketsu14-1 YK
4-11FutatsuryuM5Kurohimeyama9-6
7-8KaikiM6Kitaseumi8-7
8-7TochiazumaM7Oshio8-7
6-9HaguroiwaM8Tamakiyama9-6
6-9DaijuM9Owashi5-10
9-6MasuiyamaM10Banryuyama9-6
0-0KongoM11Kotogatake5-10
0-7-1FutagodakeM12Onishiki11-4
8-7TenryuM13Chiyozakura8-7
5-10 DaigoM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-11TaigaJ1Adachi10-5 Y
4-11HachiyaJ2Ryumon7-8
9-6 KotonofujiJ3Kurama4-11
10-5 D WakanoumiJ4Yoshinotani7-8
9-6 TakanosatoJ5Konuma0-0
8-7DairyugawaJ6Masudayama9-6
9-6KotokazeJ7Onoumi9-6
7-8AsanoboriJ8Shiratayama8-7
8-7OnoboriJ9Tochiisami6-9
8-7ChiyonofujiJ10Aobayama8-7
6-9KurosegawaJ11Shinko4-11
9-6DaioJ12Katsunishiki8-7
8-7IwashitaJ13Kasuganada7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4DewanohanaMs1Kanaya5-2
5-2 TeruyamaMs2Wakasoryu4-3
1-6SuiryuMs3Kototateyama6-1 D
2-5DewaarashiMs4Kenryu3-4
4-3Gotonada#Ms5Misugiiso5-2
3-4TaikoMs6Wakakitaba2-5
5-2MatsunoyamaMs7Genbu3-4
6-1 D OshinoyamaMs8Oazuma3-4
5-2KiyonohanaMs9Tsuyama2-5
5-2TaninoumiMs10Tamaonami4-3
0-0-7MaruyamaMs11Iwatora4-3
3-4KagetoraMs12Daiketsu#3-4
0-0-7RyuoMs13Kotonosato3-4
1-6Mizugokoro#Ms14Matsumura4-3
5-2KotowakaMs15Ganryu#1-6
6-1 DHiranoMs16Koraiyama#3-4
4-3JakuetsuMs17Shironishiki4-3
2-5ChiyonishikiMs18Hakuryu3-4
6-1 YOgataMs19Makimoto4-3
2-5MurayamaMs20Tokishio2-5
2-5Daisho#Ms21Kitanohana4-3
5-2TakanoyamaMs22Kotochitose3-4
4-3MatsukuraMs23Mitsuruyama3-4
4-3HakuryoMs24Itsuhikari4-3
3-4Tatsutani#Ms25Hakuryuyama4-3
2-5RyukiMs26Arakawa6-1 D
1-2-4FukunoshimaMs27Edonoumi3-4
3-4TobishimaMs28Osorezan2-5
5-2SuwadaMs29Tamaryu5-2
4-3MatsubayamaMs30Ohashi3-4
1-6Kashiro#Ms31Azumaryu0-0-7
2-5YamatoiwaMs32Hirokuni#5-2
4-3HooMs33Okiryu6-1 D
3-4FujinodakeMs34Terukiyama2-5
4-3OkoMs35Oyutaka0-1-6
3-4TenmaMs36Okawa5-2
3-4EdonamiMs37Yamatoryu3-4
0-5-2 WarabigawaMs38Wakanofuji5-2
4-3Genbayama#Ms39Kiyoseryu5-2
1-6 SatsumafujiMs40Shiraneyama3-4
4-3TamakuniMs41Ichinoumi0-0-7
4-3EbashiMs42Tonomine#2-5
6-1 DChikarakomaMs43Mitsubayama3-4
4-3KaminoyamaMs44Taikai#5-2
3-4MoiwadakeMs45Daitetsu4-3
0-0-7KotonoryuMs46Yutaka5-2
2-5 SadanohanaMs47Dewayu1-6
2-5 TakabayamaMs48Toryu4-3
3-4KaiyamaMs49Iijima5-2
4-3WakaeguchiMs50Mizuhikari3-4
5-2ShinryuMs51Kurotani4-3
3-4Oga#Ms52Kengo2-5
4-3YashinoshimaMs53Tominoumi2-5
3-4 KurotakiMs54Kokuyo#3-4
3-4 HironoumiMs55Ryuoyama#5-2
6-1 DNantaisanMs56Tamatoshu#3-4
4-3KameyamaMs57Shinzan4-3
4-3KuriharaMs58Kaminosato5-2
3-4 ChibanoumiMs59Asoyama2-5
2-5 TatsuiyamaMs60Shiraiwa4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KisenoumiSd1Masuda6-1
2-5SanofujiSd2Tengozan5-2
3-4MifunenamiSd3Okinoumi2-5
3-4Okoyama#Sd4Ogawa4-3
2-5HozanSd5Naniwaryu0-0-7
3-4ShojiSd6Kusaka4-3
4-3MinaminoshimaSd7Kotojinryu3-4
3-4YomogidaSd8Kontani1-6
4-3 KitagawaSd9Yoshinokawa2-5
5-2 DaishinSd10Taninooto1-6
5-2 KiyonoumiSd11Takedaryu4-3
6-1 TochiminatoSd12Tagiri3-4
2-5HinodeyamaSd13Fusanobori#7-0 Y
4-3 TochioyamaSd14Omichi2-5
3-4KotoizumiSd15Asanofuji1-2-4
4-3KaioSd16Tatsuyutaka3-3-1
3-4HoryuSd17Hokutoyama1-6
4-3SeikozanSd18Ohikari4-3
3-4ShimazakiSd19Onogawa#0-5-2
5-2 DaishoyamaSd20Kusatake5-2
2-5EdozakuraSd21Wakatora0-0-7
5-2 KamitakaSd22Koganenishiki5-2
4-3YokoeSd23Uchiyamada4-3
3-4NagayamaSd24Daijo2-5
3-4HidenohamaSd25Kotoarashi2-5
4-3KaguyamaSd26Takahatayama2-5
6-1 AkinoshuSd27Konryu#5-2
3-4IwatsukiSd28Iwanohana3-4
2-3-2FujinoiwaSd29Yamao4-3
6-1 FudoyamaSd30Tamatsushima4-3
4-3ChikubayamaSd31Kawai3-4
4-3NishioyamaSd32Izawayama4-3
4-3HakatagawaSd33Otake#5-2
1-6OfujiSd34Miyakoryu3-4
2-5ChikaranofujiSd35Wakanobori5-2
1-6KiyonosawaSd36Sachinoshima5-2
3-4AzumakawaSd37Tanihikari3-4
5-2ChiyonoyaSd38Takamori2-5
4-3KotokomatsuSd39Fujinoumi4-3
3-4NarugawaSd40Shimoda3-4
2-5ArakiyamaSd41Kitanoshima4-3
5-2TochiotoriSd42Kimigamine4-3
3-4HoshinoumiSd43Raiho#3-4
3-4OumiSd44Kagamiryu3-4
5-2TachiarashiSd45Tokiarashi0-0-7
3-4ShimadayamaSd46Seiun0-0-7
4-3TaiheizanSd47Yadonishiki5-2
2-5OokadaSd48Hinodeshima4-3
4-3KitasegawaSd49Tsurugahama4-3
6-1AraiSd50Kitatsuyoshi3-4
0-7 Araki#Sd51Notoroyama5-2
3-4MiyaginishikiSd52Edonohana4-3
5-2TerusakaeSd53Miyoshiyama2-5
3-4IshizakaSd54Toyoisami6-1
2-5ShachihikariSd55Fujigamine2-5
3-4ImaiyamaSd56Daitenzan2-5
5-2NakamurayamaSd57Senzan4-3
2-5KotohasshuSd58Tsurunoumi4-3
2-5WakatsukubaSd59Ikusagawa0-0-7
5-2Daisho#Sd60Kinoshita3-4
1-0-6 KuriharayamaSd61Mutsuryu4-3
3-4TohoyamaSd62Matsushima4-3
1-6 TaniaiSd63Amaminohana0-0-7
4-3HidakayamaSd64Kotonoshio3-4
5-2DaidenSd65Tatsufuji4-3
6-1TakanofujiSd66Sadonishiki5-2
3-4Inonoseyama#Sd67Wakoyama3-4
4-3OendoSd68Shodai2-5
3-4DairyuSd69Tatsunobori#1-6
3-4FujitaSd70Shushi5-2
2-5 IzumotoSd71Godaisan4-3
3-4YoshizakiSd72Kiyotakayama#4-3
3-4MinenosawaSd73Yoshida5-2
4-3Wakatomoenami#Sd74Kiyonosato2-5
2-5 KarimataSd75Tamaki3-4
4-3HokkokuSd76Fuse4-3
3-4FujinonamiSd77Fukunishiki5-2
2-5 TakebayashiSd78Fujinotaka3-4
6-1Makiyama#Sd79Wakasuzuki5-2
4-3KishuSd80Mamuroyama3-4
1-6 OsatoSd81Kudo4-3
4-3KototsutsuSd82Kokumonryu#4-3
5-2Midorimine#Sd83Hironoyama3-4
5-2DaimonSd84Tokiaoi#6-1
3-4 TamatsuyoshiSd85Buzeno0-7
3-4 Kotoosen#Sd86Tsuruzakura2-5
2-5 DaigakuyamaSd87Motomura4-3
2-5 TakanomineSd88Hidaka0-0-7
5-2HidekazeSd89Iwai3-4
4-3KawaguchiSd90Saitoyama3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KonozanJd1Kotokitami6-1
3-4KabutoiwaJd2Matsutani2-5
4-3 KawachiyamaJd3Wakashio5-2
4-3 IshidaJd4Etsunohana2-5
5-2 IdeJd5Wakaisami4-3
2-5AsukaoJd6Hatayama3-4
3-4KiryudakeJd7Fujiarashi4-3
3-4YoshinoyamaJd8Kuninohama5-2
7-0 D TaninohanaJd9Kinko1-6
2-5ChiyonoiwaJd10Chiyoisami4-3
0-0-7OfukudaJd11Raiko5-2
5-2 ItonamiJd12Hidanoumi3-4
4-3 OizumiJd13Yamanaka2-5
3-4SueishiJd14Shimashiro0-0-7
4-3 ShiraiJd15Matsuki2-5
3-4NioyamaJd16Washinofuji3-4
6-1 KakureizanJd17Saijo#4-3
3-4NakaokaJd18Tomonoshima4-3
4-3 Chokaiyama#Jd19Sakaguchi2-5
5-2 NakaoJd20Sakazume4-3
3-4Masanohikari#Jd21Suzuka1-6
4-3SuzukiJd22Ryushoyama#3-4
4-3MidoriyamaJd23Wakabajima6-1
5-2 KotoedoJd24Kiyonokawa1-4-2
2-5YatsushironishikiJd25Nomura5-2
3-4KikuchiJd26Mienishiki3-4
4-3KoikeyamaJd27Abino4-3
4-3ChibaJd28Raio2-5
1-6GenkaJd29Araki5-2
6-1 HashidateJd30Kotohokkai3-4
5-2 KirishimaJd31Masuhiryu2-5
4-3HashibaJd32Jinnohana3-4
2-5TeruoyamaJd33Fujiisami2-5
4-3WakasuzuJd34Kotoasahi3-4
5-2 NishimuraJd35Osuzuki4-3
5-2 YamagishiJd36Maenomine0-0-7
3-4KototoraJd37Fujinobori4-3
3-4MidomeJd38Maenonami0-7
5-2Oumiyama#Jd39Nishida2-5
3-4ShimadaJd40Hokuryu4-3
3-4KairyuJd41Fukunobori2-5
4-3NakamotoJd42Shironomine3-4
4-3KamiokaJd43Ishizawa5-2
1-6KikunosatoJd44Tokunoshima3-4
2-5KotonomineJd45Asukaumi5-2
4-3MifuneyamaJd46Sasaki3-4
3-4YoronjimaJd47Kiikuni4-3
5-2ToyonishikiJd48Terada6-1
2-5KotohyugaJd49Tochinaruto4-3
4-3OarataJd50Imamura3-4
4-3HananoboriJd51Kotosorachi3-4
3-4TakiJd52Kotosuruga4-3
7-0 Y TakahashiyamaJd53Miezakura0-0-7
2-5WakakotetsuJd54Noguchi6-1
3-4TachibanaJd55Ryutoyama6-1
5-2HaruhikariJd56Konno2-5
2-5YagiJd57Sadahisa1-6
1-6KurobaneJd58Shibamatsu3-4
4-3MasuiumiJd59Teranishi2-5
5-2KotononadaJd60Terunosato4-3
3-4KomaisamiJd61Raizan#0-0-7
1-6KitanogawaJd62Nakayama5-2
4-3KisenohanaJd63Koraizan5-2
4-3Tatsugo#Jd64Hironoshima4-3
5-2YaguchiJd65Yamashita3-4
3-4OyamadaJd66Yasuma4-3
5-2HironohanaJd67Kotonobori2-5
3-4KotonoshimaJd68Otsuji4-3
2-5ImasekiJd69Koike3-4
6-1TamuroJd70Hoshiarashi#2-5
4-3NagasakiJd71Kotokuroshio3-4
3-4AsahikariJd72Kitakoshi#5-2
3-4Shosei#Jd73Aoyanagi4-3
2-4-1TakenouchiJd74Iogawa3-4
5-2HidenishikiJd75Hiryuzan#0-1-6
3-4MiyataJd76Hinodeumi4-3
2-5SagamiryuJd77Masuiwaka3-4
4-3KotochikaraJd78Taitakami#3-4
5-2ToyonosatoJd79Kotosatsuma4-3
2-5KabasawaJd80Kototsubaki4-3
6-1WakamasuiJd81Yano2-5
5-2SuetsuguJd82Nishikawa4-3
3-4OtanakaJd83Harearashi4-3
4-3IchikiJd84Horii4-3
3-4SakaiJd85Shinshuzan3-4
3-4DewawakaJd86Kotohimeji3-4
6-1DewaasahiJd87Okuwa1-6
2-5KashiwagiJd88Takakura5-2
2-5FutagoryuJd89Sakaigawa4-3
5-2KasariJd90Yahikoyama#2-5
6-1FurukawaJd91Maenosato2-5
3-4SunadaJd92Takaonishiki3-4
4-3ToyosakiJd93Hoshino4-3
4-3SawaishiJd94Tsukamoto4-3
0-7 MitaJd95Kotomusashi3-4
0-0-7 AichiumiJd96Kumakura4-3
3-4KawadaJd97Tochinoyama0-1-6
4-3OkinoerabuJd98Takaarashi0-0-7
5-2YamadaJd99Fukagawa4-3
2-5IzumiJd100Hiwatashi5-2
1-6 NagiJd101Kotohitachi1-6
5-2Daitengu#Jd102Takagi5-2
5-2TamanahaJd103Tomiya0-0-7
2-5 KotokirishimaJd104Kotohikari3-4
2-5 SuitaJd105Kitada3-4
3-4HashimotoJd106Kojimoto3-4
2-5 OkadaJd107Daitetsuzan#4-3
6-1IizukaJd108Masuiryu4-3
5-2IwafujiJd109Maenonada3-4
3-4KotokyushuJd110Takeuchi4-3
1-6 ChoshinadaJd111Tamazakura6-1
6-1KaneoJd112Owada4-3
3-4KotohayateJd113Kotomiyagi2-5
4-3AkandakeJd114Masuoshima4-3
3-4MakiJd115Kondo3-4
4-3SakurajimaJd116Itoman4-3
5-2TachiasahiJd117Kawasaki2-5
3-4InoguchiJd118Takakurayama5-2
3-4KokuboJd119Tanakayama0-0-7
2-5 WashinoboriJd120Toryu#4-3
4-3FuruguchiJd121Sugano5-2
4-3KawamuraJd122Dewanobori5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6HayashiJk1Nagahashi6-1 D
2-5HosomiJk2Kawabata3-4
4-3 OsanaiJk3Hironosato3-4
4-3 OsuganoJk4Sekiya3-4
3-4TodaJk5Nakajima3-4
0-0-7YonahaJk6Sumiyoshi4-3
4-3 TakahashiJk7Wakamiyagi0-0-7
0-0-7IwaiyamaJk8Ohashiyama4-3
5-2 NagamotoJk9Ueno3-4
2-5SetonoumiJk10Uehara0-0-7
1-7DomonJk11Kogure2-5
2-5IsakaJk12Hiuga2-5
2-5FukadaJk13Kuroda3-4
0-0-7TsurutaJk14Oaoyama3-4
0-0-7 KyoryuJk15Hidehikoryu4-3
4-3 KainishikiJk16Ikumi0-0-7
0-0-7AoiryuJk17Satsumakuni0-0-7
4-3 OgurayamaJk18Hoshinishiki0-0-7
3-4SueyoshiJk19Wakanonada5-2
6-1 Y InagakiJk20Kaminohana4-2-1
5-2 WakayashimaJk21Taniguchi6-1 D
0-0-7ShimojiJk22Nozaki0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kagami1-2
Wakakusa1-2
Someya3-0
Hasegawa1-2
Tamura2-1
Echigo0-3
Nagae0-3
Yamabe3-0
Kamiyama2-1
Oebashi2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Kotomikasa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5wMisugiisoKamisawa
Ms39eGenbayama#Kanboiwa#
Sd16eKaioKamimura
Sd84eDaimonHamaguchi
Jd13eOizumiShinnishiki
Jd22wRyushoyama#Masunonada
Jd23wWakabajimaTanaka
Jd72wKitakoshi#Omura
Jd76wHinodeumiKami
Jd98wTakaarashiSakauchi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakakusaTomozunaHokkaidoMarch 18, 1960
SomeyaIsenoumiKanagawaApril 22, 1959
HasegawaKokonoeKanagawaJune 19, 1957
TamuraKataonamiTokushimaApril 27, 1960
EchigoTokitsukazeAomoriMarch 23, 1961
NagaeOshiogawaAichiOctober 20, 1960
YamabeSadogatakeTottoriNovember 27, 1958
KamiyamaKokonoeAomoriJuly 24, 1957
Oebashi--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M11eKongoNishonosekiHokkaidoNovember 18, 1948S
M12eFutagodakeFutagoyamaAomoriNovember 15, 1943K
M13eTenryuNishonosekiFukuiFebruary 2, 1950M1
Ms11eMaruyamaTokitsukazeFukuokaNovember 14, 1946M13
Ms27eFukunoshimaAsahiyamaTongaFebruary 10, 1959Ms27
Ms53eYashinoshimaAsahiyamaTongaOctober 28, 1952Ms53
Sd5wNaniwaryuKataonamiOsakaSeptember 26, 1948J10
Sd7eMinaminoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJune 26, 1955Ms37
Sd7wKotojinryuSadogatakeHokkaidoOctober 17, 1952Ms24
Sd21wWakatoraTatsunamiToyamaMay 4, 1954Ms23
Sd36wSachinoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJune 9, 1956Sd36
Sd45wTokiarashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoApril 3, 1951Sd2
Sd48wHinodeshimaAsahiyamaTongaFebruary 19, 1953Sd34
Jd18wTomonoshimaAsahiyamaTongaJanuary 3, 1957Jd18
Jd61wRaizan#KiseChibaNovember 6, 1956Jd20
Jd103wTomiyaMihogasekiKyotoFebruary 25, 1960Jd103
Jk6eYonahaTakasagoOkinawaJanuary 17, 1959Jd129
Jk7wWakamiyagiMiyaginoSaitamaAugust 1, 1956Jd66
Jk8eIwaiyamaMiyaginoTokyoOctober 9, 1957Jd124
Jk14eTsurutaIsegahamaAichiDecember 9, 1955Ms45
Jk16wIkumiKasuganoKanagawaNovember 28, 1958Jd60
Jk17eAoiryuOnarutoHokkaidoNovember 10, 1958Jd54
Jk17wSatsumakuniMichinokuKagoshimaMay 31, 1957Jd23
Jk18wHoshinishikiMichinokuYamaguchiMarch 3, 1958Jd78
Jk22eShimoji--Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho