Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (10th)
JuryoKotogatake (1st)
MakushitaUshiwakamaru
SandanmeOhikari
JonidanMidome
JonokuchiMiezakura

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoWakamisugi (2nd)
Kanto-shoKaiketsu (7th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○○○ Y1w Wajima

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●● Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○○○○●●○○○○●○○ O1w Takanohana

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○●○○○●● S1e Wakamisugi
○○○●○○●○●○●○○○○ S1w Kaiketsu

10 wins
○●○○●○○○●●●○○○○ M7w Masuiyama
○○○○○●○●○●○○●●○ M9w Kitaseumi
○○○●●○○○●○○○●○● M10w Wakajishi

9 wins
○○●●○●●○●○●○○○○ M1e Arase
●●○○○●○○●○●●○○○ M12e Onoumi
○○●●●○●○○○●○○●○ M13e Wakanoumi

8 wins
●○○○●●○○●○○○●●● O2eHD Mienoumi
○●●○●○○●●○○○○●● K1e Kurohimeyama
○○●○●●○●●●○●○○○ M4w Takanosato
○○○○●●○●○○●●●○● M8w Banryuyama
●●●○●○○●○●○○●○○ M9e Masudayama
●○●○●●○●○○○○●○● M10e Chiyozakura
○●●●○○○●○●●○○○● M11w Kotokaze
○●●●□●●○●○○●○○○ M12w Onobori

7 wins
●●○○○○●○○●●●●●○ M8e Onishiki

6 wins
●●●●●●●○○○○○○●● K1w Washuyama
●○□○●●●●○○●●●●○ M1w Tamanofuji
○●●●●●●○○●○●●○○ M3w Kirinji
○●●●○●○○●●●○●○● M5e Aobajo
●●○●●○●○●●●○●○○ M5w Daiju
○○●○○○●●●●○●●●● M6e Oshio
●○○○○●●○●●●●○●● M6w Tamakiyama
●●○●○●●○○●○●○●● M7e Haguroiwa

5 wins
●●●●○○●○○●●●●●○ K2eHD Takamiyama
●●○●○●●●●○○●●○● M2e Kaneshiro
●○○●●○○●●●●●○●● M2w Fujizakura
●○●●○●●●○○●●○●● M4e Kaiki

4 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●○●●○ M3e Yutakayama

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●●●○●● M11e Daigo

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– O1e Asahikuni
●●●●■ M13w Tochiazuma

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●●●○○●○○○○●○○○○ J1w Kotogatake

9 wins
○○○○●○○○●●○●●○● J3w Kurama
●●○○●○●○○●○○●○○ J8w Katsunishiki
○○○○○●○●●●○●○●○ J12e Kasuganada
●○●○●●○○●●○○○○○ J13e Asanobori
○●●○○○●○●○●○●○○ J13w Teruyama

8 wins
○○●●○○●●○●●○●○○ J1e Adachi
○●●○○○●●○●○○●○● J2w Ryumon
●●●●○○○●●○○○○●○ J3e Iwashita
●○○○●●○●○●●○○○● J4e Aobayama
○●●●○○○●○○●○○●● J4w Kotonofuji
○○●●●○●○○●○●●○○ J6e Kanaya
●○●○○○●●○○○●○●● J6w Daio
○●○○○○○●●○●●○●● J7e Kurosegawa
●○○○●●●○●○○●○●○ J7w Tochiisami
●○○●○○○●○○○●●●● J9e Owashi
○●○●○●○○●○●●●○○ J9w Futatsuryu
○○○○○○●○●●○●●●● J11e Chiyonofuji

7 wins
○●○●●○○●●●●○●○○ J5e Dairyugawa
○○●●●●●○●○○○●○● J10w Hachiya
●○○●●●○○○●●○●○● J11w Chikarakoma

6 wins
●●○●●●●○○○●●●○○ J2e Shiratayama
●●○○●●●●○○●○○●● J5w Misugiiso
○●●○●●●●●○○●○●○ J8e Wakasoryu

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●●●● J12w Yoshinotani

1 win
●●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J10e Taiga

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○–○– Ms20w Ushiwakamaru

6 wins
–○○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kiyonohana
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Ms13e Kaminosato
–●–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms28e Okawa
–●○––○○––○○–○–– Ms34e Shinzan
–○–○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms40e Kotonosato
–○○–●––○–○○–○–– Ms46e Oko
–○–○○–○––○–○●–– Ms56e Tenma

5 wins
○––○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms5w Jakuetsu
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Ms11w Mitsuruyama
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Ms12w Yamaguchi
–●○–○––○○–●––○– Ms14w Suiryu
–○–○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms16e Tatsutani#
○––○●–○––○○–●–– Ms21e Masuda
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms21w Tengozan
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Ms26e Hakuryuyama
○–○––●●––○–○○–– Ms31w Ogata
○–●––●○––○–○––○ Ms33e Hoo
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Ms33w Daishin
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Ms35w Nantaisan
●––○○–○––○●––○– Ms41e Mitsubayama
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Ms46w Murayama
○–○––●○–○–●––○– Ms50w Satsumafuji
○––○●–○–●––○○–– Ms52w Arai
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms59w Dewayu

4 wins
●–○●––○–○–○––●– Ms1e Matsunoyama
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Ms1w Kototateyama
–●–○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms4e Dewanohana
–○–●●–○––○–○–●– Ms6w Konuma
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Ms7e Oshinoyama
–●○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms8w Itsuhikari
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Ms10w Kitanohana
–○●––○●––○●–––○ Ms12e Kotowaka
○––●–●–○○–○––●– Ms15e Matsubayama
○–●––●●–○–○–○–– Ms17w Shinko
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Ms18e Hakuryu
–●–○–○●–○––○––● Ms18w Makimoto
○–○–––●●–●○––○– Ms26w Chiyonishiki
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Ms27e Toryu
●––○●––○–○–●○–– Ms29e Kokuyo#
–●●–––○○○–●–○–– Ms30e Tokishio
○––●○–○––●○––●– Ms30w Ohashi
–●–●●––○–○○––○– Ms32e Kaio
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms35e Oazuma
–●–●–○○––○–●○–– Ms38e Edonami
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Ms38w Kotonoryu
–○○–○––●○––●––● Ms39w Kotochitose
○–●––○–●○–○––●– Ms43w Moiwadake
●–○––○–●–○○––●– Ms44e Mizuhikari
–○●–○–●––○●–––○ Ms47e Shoji
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Ms48w Tamaryu
–●–●–○–○○––●––○ Ms49e Hironoumi
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Ms54e Ganryu#
○–○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms55e Daitetsu
–●–●○––○●––○○–– Ms55w Kiyonoumi
–○–●–○–○–●○–●–– Ms58w Kisenoumi
○––●○–●–○–●––○– Ms59e Tochiminato
–○–○○––○–●●––●– Ms60w Kusatake

3 wins
–●●–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms2e Hirano
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms3e Kenryu
●–●––○○–○–●●––– Ms4w Matsumura
–●○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms6e Kiyoseryu
–○○–●––●–●○–––● Ms8e Taiko
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms9e Suwada
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms9w Kagetora
●––●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms11e Hirokuni#
●–●–○–○–●––●○–– Ms15w Koraiyama#
–●–●●––○●––○–○– Ms16w Ryuoyama#
●–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms17e Kurihara
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Ms19e Tsuyama
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Ms20e Shiraneyama
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Ms22w Genbu
○–○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms23w Yamatoiwa
●––●○––○●––○●–– Ms25e Ryuki
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Ms29w Akinoshu
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Ms31e Dewaarashi
●––●○–●–○––○●–– Ms32w Taikai#
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Ms36e Yutaka
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Ms36w Shironishiki
–●–○○–●––●–○●–– Ms37w Kaiyama
○–●––●–●–●–○––○ Ms42e Sadanohana
–●–●○–●––○○–––● Ms42w Genbayama#
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Ms43e Wakanofuji
–●–○–●○––●–○––● Ms45e Kengo
●––○●–○–●––○–●– Ms45w Tobishima
–●–●●–○–○–○–––● Ms47w Yamao
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms49w Seikozan
–●○––○–●–●●––○– Ms53w Chiyonoya
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Ms54w Kaminoyama
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Ms57e Tatsuyutaka

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●○––– Ms3w Arakawa
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms5e Takanoyama
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Ms13w Iwatora
–○–●–○●––●–●●–– Ms14e Daiketsu#
○––●–○–●●–●–●–– Ms19w Daisho#
–●●––●–●–●○–○–– Ms22e Ebashi
●––○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms23e Tamaonami
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Ms24e Matsukura
–●–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms27w Gotonada#
○–○––●●–●––●––● Ms28w Osorezan
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Ms34w Yoshinokawa
●––●–●–●–○○––●– Ms37e Terukiyama
–●●––○○––●–●––● Ms41w Chikubayama
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Ms48e Iijima
●––○–●–●–○●–––● Ms50e Tamakuni
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Ms52e Fujinodake
●–●–●––●●––○––○ Ms53e Shinryu
●–●––●–○–○–●–●– Ms56w Uchiyamada
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Ms58e Shiraiwa
–●○––●○––●●–––● Ms60e Okoyama#

1 win
●––●–●●––○●–●–– Ms7w Okiryu
–○●––●●––●●–––● Ms24w Edonoumi
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms39e Fusanobori#
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Ms40w Fudoyama
–●–●–●–○–●–●●–– Ms51w Tagiri

0 wins
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms10e Taninoumi
––––––––––––––– Ms25w Hakuryo
––––––––––––––– Ms44w Oga#
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Tatsuiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms57w Iwatsuki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd26w Ohikari

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○–●–○– Sd15w Ofuji
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Sd22e Tonomine#
–●–○○––○–○–○––○ Sd32w Takabayama
–○–○●––○○–○–○–– Sd46e Hidaka
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd47w Fujinoumi
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Sd57e Fukunishiki
–○–○○–○––●–○–○– Sd65e Wakatsukuba
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Sd80e Tanihikari
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Sd86e Konozan
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd88e Fujinobori

5 wins
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Sd1w Shimazaki
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd4w Izawayama
○–○––●○––○○––●– Sd6e Fujinoiwa
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Sd7e Sanofuji
○–○––○●–○––○–●– Sd8e Terusakae
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd14e Tamatoshu#
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd18w Godaisan
●–○––○○––●○–○–– Sd22w Imaiyama
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Sd23e Kurotaki
–●●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd23w Warabigawa
–●–○–○○––○–○––● Sd27w Tominoumi
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Sd35w Maedahana
–○–●○–○––●–○––○ Sd38e Hozan
●––○–○○––○●–○–– Sd41w Araki
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Sd45e Chokaiyama#
●–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd51e Taniai
–○–●○––○–●–○○–– Sd51w Ookada
○–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd52w Kawai
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd60e Hoshinoyama
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Sd61w Hidanoumi
○–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd66e Kakureizan
○–○–●––○●––○○–– Sd68e Kotokitami
○––○–○●–○––●–○– Sd71w Daijuyama
○–○––○○––○–●–●– Sd74w Oendo
○––●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd76e Takahashiyama
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd78e Hoshinoumi

4 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd3e Yomogida
○–●––○–○–●–●––○ Sd4e Nagayama
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Sd9e Takedaryu
○–○––○–●–●–○●–– Sd10e Konryu#
–●–○–○●––○–●––○ Sd11e Kurotani
○––○–●○––●○–●–– Sd12w Hokutoyama
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Sd13w Midorimine#
–○○–●–●–●––○–○– Sd16e Sadonishiki
–●–●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd17e Hinodeyama
–●–○○–●–○–○––●– Sd19w Koganenishiki
–○○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd21w Kitagawa
–○–○–○–○–●–●●–– Sd25e Yoshida
–○–○●–●–○––●––○ Sd27e Miyakoryu
○–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd28w Wakafubuki
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd29w Tochiotori
–●○––○○––●–○–●– Sd32e Miyoshiyama
–●–●○––●○–○––○– Sd34e Takanofuji
○––●●––○○––○––● Sd35e Fujigamine
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Sd38w Kitanoshima
○–●–●––○○––●–○– Sd39w Wakashio
○––●–○●––○–○●–– Sd43e Misuzuyama
●–○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd43w Rikizan
–○–○●–○–○–●–●–– Sd44e Matsuuragata
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd48w Notoroyama
○––○–●○––○–●–●– Sd49e Kishu
●–●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd54e Suigo
○––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd56e Kotoedo
●–○–○–○––●○–––● Sd58e Azumakawa
○––●–○–●●–○–○–– Sd58w Wakoyama
–○–○●–●––○–○–●– Sd59e Tokiaoi#
–●●––●–○○–○––○– Sd61e Kotoarashi
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Sd64e Kitasegawa
●–○––●○––○●–––○ Sd64w Kotohasshu
–●–○–●○––○○–●–– Sd66w Senzan
●–●–○––○○–○––●– Sd73e Suzuki
–○–●–●–●–○○–○–– Sd73w Hironoyama
–○●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd77e Miyaginishiki
●–●–●––○–○○–––○ Sd78w Kotoosen#
○––●●––○○–○–●–– Sd79w Ryushoyama#
–○–○–●●–○–●–––○ Sd81e Wakamaeda
●–○––○○––●○––●– Sd82e Kiyotakayama#
–●–○–○–○–○–●●–– Sd82w Oumi
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Sd83w Toyonishiki
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Sd85e Kinoshita
○–●–●––○●–○–––○ Sd86w Buzeno

3 wins
●–○––●–●●––○––○ Sd2e Ogawa
●––○○––●●––○–●– Sd5w Yamatoryu
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Sd6w Yadonishiki
●––●○––○–●○–––● Sd7w Shushi
–●–○○––○●–●–––● Sd8w Mutsuryu
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd10w Nakamurayama
●––●●––○●––○–○– Sd11w Daijo
–●○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd12e Tochikino
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Sd15e Daishoyama
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Sd19e Kamitaka
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd20e Iwanohana
–●–●●––○–○–○––● Sd21e Kontani
●–●––●–○○–○–––● Sd24w Tohoyama
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Sd25w Mifunenami
–●○––●–○–○●–––● Sd29e Taninohana
○––●–●–●●–○–––○ Sd30w Takahatayama
–○–○–●–●–●●––○– Sd31w Shimoda
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd33w Oyutaka
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd37e Chibanoumi
●––●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd39e Shimadayama
–○○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd40e Horyu
–●●––○–○–●–●––○ Sd40w Yoshizaki
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Sd41e Tamaki
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Sd42e Tachiarashi
–●○––●–○○––●––● Sd46w Mamuroyama
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Sd48e Kotokomatsu
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Sd49w Tamatsushima
–○●––○–●–○–●●–– Sd52e Tsurunoumi
○––○●–●––●●––○– Sd54w Matsushima
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Sd55e Koikeyama
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Sd62e Narugawa
●–○––●–○○–●–●–– Sd62w Fujita
–●–●●–○–○––○–●– Sd67e Kamioka
●–○––○–●–●●–○–– Sd67w Hidekaze
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Sd69e Mienishiki
–○–○–●–●–○–●––● Sd70w Washinofuji
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Sd71e Kuriharayama
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd72e Wakabajima
–○–○●––●●–○–●–– Sd74e Hokkoku
–●–○○–●––○–●––● Sd75w Ishizawa
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Sd77w Maenowaka
–●●–○––●○––○––● Sd79e Jinnohana
○–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd83e Masuiumi
○––○●–●––●–●○–– Sd88w Kawachiyama
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd89e Kotonoshio

2 wins
–●●–●––●○–●–○–– Sd2w Kusaka
–●○––●●––●–●○–– Sd5e Kameyama
●––●○–●––○●–––● Sd9w Hidakayama
○–●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd13e Taiheizan
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd16w Hidenohama
●––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd18e Wakanobori
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Sd24e Toyoisami
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Sd31e Daimon
–○●––○●–●–●––●– Sd33e Yokoe
●––––––○–●●––○– Sd34w Nomura
○––○●–●–●––●––● Sd36w Chikaranofuji
–●○–●––●–●–○––● Sd44w Daiden
●–●––●–○–●○––●– Sd45w Raiko
●–●–○–●––○●––●– Sd47e Omichi
–●○–●––●●––●–○– Sd53e Hatayama
–●○–●––○–●–●––● Sd55w Abino
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Sd57w Shachihikari
–●○––●–●●–●–○–– Sd59w Wakasuzu
–●●–○–●––○●–––● Sd63e Shirai
–○–○●––●●––●●–– Sd63w Takanomine
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Sd68w Mifuneyama
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd70e Nioyama
●––●●––●–○–○––● Sd76w Kuninohama
–●●–●–○–●––○–●– Sd81w Tatsufuji
–●●–○––●–○●–●–– Sd84e Kokumonryu#
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Sd85w Nakao
–●–●–●●––●–○–○– Sd87w Haruhikari
–○–●–●○––●●–––● Sd90e Kotochikara

1 win
●–●––○●–●––●––● Sd3w Tsurugahama
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd14w Okano
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd20w Wakatomoenami#
●––●○–●––●●–●–– Sd26e Ishizaka
●–●–●––●●––○–●– Sd28e Motomura
–●○––●–●●––●–●– Sd36e Kagamiryu
●–●––○●––●●–●–– Sd56w Chiba
●–●––○–●–●–●–●– Sd60w Edonohana
●–○––●–●–●–●––● Sd80w Wakasuzuki
●––●–○●–●––●●–– Sd87e Tsuruzakura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1e Mizugokoro#
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Saikai
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Narutofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Kotoizumi
–●●–––––––––––– Sd42w Asoyama
–●●––●●––●●–●–– Sd50e Kudo
––––––––––––––– Sd50w Araki#
––––––––––––––– Sd53w Azumaryu
––––––––––––––– Sd65w Nishioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Fujinotaka
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Ide
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Kimigamine
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Taninooto
–●––––––––––––– Sd89w Yariryuu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd23w Kishinofuji
–○○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd76e Midome

6 wins
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd7w Oizumi
–○–○●–○–○––○–○– Jd26w Yatsushironishiki
○––○○–●–○–○–○–– Jd31w Midoriyama
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Jd42e Inagaki
–○○––○○––○–●––○ Jd52e Imaseki
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd65w Koraizan
○–○––○–○–●–○–○– Jd68w Kairyu
○–●––○–○○––○–○– Jd85w Takakurayama
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd99w Kurobane

5 wins
○––○––○○●–●–––○ Jd1w Arakiyama
–●●––○○–○––○○–– Jd2e Kiyonosawa
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd2w Kototsutsu
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd4e Matsuki
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Jd9e Asukao
●––○○–○–○––○––● Jd11w Ishida
–○○––●●––○○–––○ Jd12e Kikuchi
–○–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd18e Suetsugu
–●○––○○–○––●○–– Jd19w Kotohokkai
○–○––○–●●––○○–– Jd21e Ryutoyama
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Jd30e Tokunoshima
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Jd30w Takebayashi
–○○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd34w Asukaumi
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd38w Oumiyama#
–○–○–●–○–○○–––● Jd45e Yaguchi
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd46w Kaganofuji
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd48e Yoshinoyama
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Jd52w Chiyonoiwa
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd57w Asahikari
○–○––○–●–○○–●–– Jd61e Kinko
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Jd61w Wakanonada
–○–○●––○–○–●○–– Jd62e Wakayashima
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Jd64e Matsutani
–○●––○–○–○●––○– Jd71w Sasaki
●––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd72w Kototogo
○–○––●○––○○––●– Jd74w Ohashiyama
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Jd80w Kotosorachi
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Jd84e Nijodake
–○○–○–○––●○––●– Jd86e Sakaguchi
○––○●–○–○––○●–– Jd86w Horii
●––○–●○–○––○––○ Jd93w Sawaishi
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd95e Teranishi
–○●––●–○–○–○○–– Jd97w Daitetsuzan#
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd99e Taitakami#
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Jd103w Hoshiarashi#
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd104w Dewanobori
●––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd108e Kotohayate

4 wins
●–●––●–○○––○–○– Jd3e Sueishi
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd5w Hashidate
–○–○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd6w Shimada
–●○––○–○●–○–––● Jd8e Tochinaruto
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jd11e Nishimura
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Jd12w Minenosawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd14w Chiyoisami
○––●–●–○○––●○–– Jd15w Genka
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Jd21w Kaneo
–●○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd22e Saijo#
●––○–○–○●–○–●–– Jd25e Izumoto
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd25w Kiyonosato
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd28e Iwai
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd28w Raio
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd29w Saitoyama
–○–●–●○–○––○––● Jd31e Wakamasui
○––○●––●–○●–––○ Jd36e Naruse
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jd36w Tamanaha
–○–●–○○––●–●○–– Jd37w Nakamoto
–○–○●–○––●○–●–– Jd39w Seiun
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd42w Kabutoiwa
–○–●○––○–●●–––○ Jd44e Masuiwaka
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd48w Kotohyuga
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd49e Fukagawa
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Jd50e Tamatsuyoshi
●––○–○○–●–○––●– Jd53e Toyonosato
●––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd55e Oarata
○––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd55w Ogurayama
–●–○○–●–○––○––● Jd56w Takaonishiki
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Jd58e Nagamoto
–●–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd60e Takakura
●–○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd64w Hidenishiki
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jd67e Fujishiro
●––○–●○–○––●––○ Jd69e Hiroshima
○–○––●●–○–○–●–– Jd70w Kotosatsuma
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jd73e Yoronjima
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd75w Takagi
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd77e Nishikawa
–●–○●–○–○––○––● Jd78w Nagahashi
○–○–●––○–●–●––○ Jd79e Tatsugo#
–●–○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd80e Kashiwagi
○–●––○–●–●○–––○ Jd83e Sakaigawa
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd85e Kumakura
–○●––○–○–●–○––● Jd90e Choshinada
○–○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd91w Oyamada
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd92e Maenonami
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jd94w Tachiasahi
–●–○–○–○●–○––●– Jd96e Daitengu#
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Jd97e Imamura
●––●○–○––○–●––○ Jd98w Miyata
–○–○–●–○–●●––○– Jd100e Takeuchi
●––○○––○○–●–●–– Jd102w Kitanogawa
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd107w Maenosato
–○○–○–●–●––○––● Jd109e Itoman
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd109w Kawada
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd110e Kitada

3 wins
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Jd1e Masuhiryu
–●–●––●○–○–●––○ Jd3w Furukawa
–○●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd4w Tatsunishiki
○––●●–○––○–●––● Jd5e Nakayama
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jd6e Terada
●––○○––●–●–●–○– Jd7e Kirishima
–○–●○––●●––○––● Jd8w Kotosuruga
–○●––●○–●–○–––● Jd10w Suzuka
○––○–○●–●––●●–– Jd13w Fujiarashi
–○–○–●○––●●––●– Jd16e Ichiki
–●○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd16w Kikunosato
○––●○–●––●○–––● Jd18w Wakaisami
●––●●–○–○–●–○–– Jd20w Shodai
●–●–○––●–○○–●–– Jd23e Kotoasahi
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Jd29e Shironomine
●–○––○–○–●●–●–– Jd32e Tamuro
–○●––●●––○–●–○– Jd32w Sugano
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Jd33e Kototsubaki
●––○–●○–●––○––● Jd34e Kiyonokawa
–●●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd35e Yagi
–●–●●––○○–○––●– Jd39e Masuoshima
●––○–●–●○–●––○– Jd40w Hashiba
–●●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd41e Nishida
–○–●–○●––●–○––● Jd41w Iwafuji
●–○––●●––○○––●– Jd44w Kiikuni
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd45w Kiryudake
●––●●–○––●○––○– Jd47w Otanaka
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jd49w Yamashita
–●●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd53w Kisenohana
–●○––●○––●●––○– Jd54e Konno
–○○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd56e Hiryuzan#
–●–●–●○––○–○––● Jd58w Tamazakura
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Jd63e Nagasaki
–●–●○––●–○–○–●– Jd65e Terunosato
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd66e Izumi
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jd66w Sadahisa
–○●–●–○–●––●○–– Jd67w Wakakusa
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Jd69w Sakai
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd75e Dewawaka
–○●––●○––○●–●–– Jd78e Wakanishiki
○–●––○●––●●––○– Jd81e Yamada
●––○–●●––○–○––● Jd81w Yasuma
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Jd83w Kishito#
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jd87e Kotokirishima
–●○––●–○●–○–––● Jd87w Kawabata
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Jd88w Kawasaki
○––●●––○●––●–○– Jd89e Kotohitachi
–●–○○–●–○––●●–– Jd92w Masuiryu
○–○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd93e Otsuna
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Jd98e Toyosaki
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Jd100w Okinoerabu
○––●○–●–●–●–○–– Jd101e Owada
–●○–●––●–○○–––● Jd101w Iogawa
–●○–○––●–●○––●– Jd105w Sunada
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd106w Kawamura
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jd108w Takahashi
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Jd110w Furuguchi
–○○–●–○–●–●––●– Jd111e Futagoryu

2 wins
–●–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd10e Noguchi
●–●–●––●–○○–●–– Jd13e Yamagishi
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd14e Kawaguchi
●–●–●––○●––○●–– Jd17e Taki
○–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd20e Koike
–○–●–●–○–●–●––● Jd22w Tachibana
–○–○–●–●●–●––●– Jd24e Fukunobori
–●–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd24w Shibamatsu
–●●––○–●●––●○–– Jd26e Kototora
○––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd35w Teruoyama
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd37e Hokuryu
●–○––●●–●––●–○– Jd38e Akandake
○–●––●–○–●–●–●– Jd40e Shosei#
–●–○–○–●●––●–●– Jd46e Hananobori
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd51e Wakakotetsu
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Jd54w Kotokuroshio
●––○●––○●–●–●–– Jd59e Sakamoto
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd59w Kabasawa
●–●–●–●–○––●–○– Jd62w Kasari
–●–●●––●●––○○–– Jd70e Shinshuzan
●––●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd71e Hiwatashi
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jd72e Someya
○–●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd77w Harearashi
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Jd82w Maenonada
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Jd88e Toda
●––○–●●––●–○–●– Jd89w Ueno
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd90w Isaka
●––●○––●○––●––● Jd91e Hayashi
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Jd95w Sakurajima
–●–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd102e Osanai
●–●––○●––●–○●–– Jd103e Osugano
–○–●●–○––●●––●– Jd104e Sumiyoshi
○–●–●–●––○–●––● Jd106e Toryu#

1 win
●–●–○–●–●–●––●– Jd15e Yamanaka
○––●●–●–●–●–––● Jd27e Kotonomine
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd43w Yano
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd50w Kotokyushu
●––○●––●●–●––●– Jd57e Iizuka
–●–●○–●–●––●–●– Jd76w Nagae
●––●–●○––●●–●–– Jd79w Kotohikari
–●–●●–●–○––●●–– Jd82e Kojimoto
–●–●○––●●–●–––● Jd84w Tsukamoto
–○●–●–––––––––– Jd94e Komaisami
–●–○●–●––●–●–●– Jd107e Yahikoyama#

0 wins
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd9w Kitakoshi#
––––––––––––––– Jd17w Kitatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Onogawa#
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Tatsunobori#
––––––––––––––– Jd33w Daigakuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Sagamiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Etsunohana
●–––––––––––––– Jd51w Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Dewaasahi
––––––––––––––– Jd63w Ikusagawa
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Amaminohana
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Otsuji
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd74e Kagami
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Hinodeumi
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Kainishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd111w Shimashiro

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Jk13e Miezakura

6 wins
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Jk15e Kyoryu
–○○–●–○–○––○○–– Jk16w Kitanomine

5 wins
–●○––○–○○–●–––○ Jk2w Suita
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Jk3e Kotomiyagi
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk10e Kamiyama
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jk15w Kotomikasa

4 wins
–●–●●––○–○–○○–– Jk1w Maki
–○–●–●●––○○––○– Jk3w Hironosato
○––○○–○––●–●––● Jk4e Nakajima
–○○–●–●–○–○––●– Jk8w Okada
○–●––●○––●–○○–– Jk11w Tamura
○–●–○––○●–○–––● Jk16e Maenoryu
●––○–○●––○–●–○– Jk17e Wakafutago
–○○–●––●○–●––○– Jk18w Ando
●–––●–○●–○–○–○– Jk19w Sekiya

3 wins
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Jk2e Kokubo
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Jk5w Tsunahikari
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk6e Kogure
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Jk7e Hoshinofuji
○–●––○–○●–●––●– Jk9w Fukada
●––●○––○–○●––●– Jk14e Hidehikoryu
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Jk14w Kotomusashi
○–●––●–●–○–○●–– Jk19e Uehara

2 wins
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Jk6w Domon
○–●––○●–●–●–––● Jk7w Hasegawa
–●–●●––○–●●–○–– Jk8e Echigo
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Jk11e Setonoumi

1 win
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Jk9e Kuroda
–●–●–●●●–●–○––– Jk18e Maenoshima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Washinobori
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Nagi
–●–●●––●●–●–––– Jk10w Kotonoura
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Oebashi
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Kotonobori
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kotohimeji
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Sato

33 queries in 1,21 seconds

Hatsu 1977

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 9, 1977 - January 23, 1977


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JKitanoumiYWajima13-2 Y
0-3-12AsahikuniOTakanohana12-3 J
8-7MienoumiHD 
11-4 S WakamisugiSKaiketsu11-4 K
8-7 KurohimeyamaKWashuyama6-9
5-10 TakamiyamaHD 
9-6 AraseM1Tamanofuji6-9
5-10KaneshiroM2Fujizakura5-10
4-11YutakayamaM3Kirinji6-9
5-10KaikiM4Takanosato8-7
6-9AobajoM5Daiju6-9
6-9OshioM6Tamakiyama6-9
6-9HaguroiwaM7Masuiyama10-5
7-8OnishikiM8Banryuyama8-7
8-7MasudayamaM9Kitaseumi10-5
8-7ChiyozakuraM10Wakajishi10-5
2-13 DaigoM11Kotokaze8-7
9-6OnoumiM12Onobori8-7
9-6WakanoumiM13Tochiazuma0-5

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AdachiJ1Kotogatake10-5 Y
6-9ShiratayamaJ2Ryumon8-7
8-7IwashitaJ3Kurama9-6
8-7AobayamaJ4Kotonofuji8-7
7-8DairyugawaJ5Misugiiso6-9
8-7KanayaJ6Daio8-7
8-7KurosegawaJ7Tochiisami8-7
6-9WakasoryuJ8Katsunishiki9-6
8-7OwashiJ9Futatsuryu8-7
1-14 TaigaJ10Hachiya7-8
8-7ChiyonofujiJ11Chikarakoma7-8
9-6KasuganadaJ12Yoshinotani2-13
9-6AsanoboriJ13Teruyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MatsunoyamaMs1Kototateyama4-3
3-4HiranoMs2Kiyonohana6-1
3-4KenryuMs3Arakawa2-5
4-3DewanohanaMs4Matsumura3-4
2-5TakanoyamaMs5Jakuetsu5-2
3-4KiyoseryuMs6Konuma4-3
4-3OshinoyamaMs7Okiryu1-6
3-4TaikoMs8Itsuhikari4-3
3-4SuwadaMs9Kagetora3-4
0-7TaninoumiMs10Kitanohana4-3
3-4Hirokuni#Ms11Mitsuruyama5-2
4-3KotowakaMs12Yamaguchi5-2
6-1KaminosatoMs13Iwatora2-5
2-5Daiketsu#Ms14Suiryu5-2
4-3MatsubayamaMs15Koraiyama#3-4
5-2Tatsutani#Ms16Ryuoyama#3-4
3-4KuriharaMs17Shinko4-3
4-3HakuryuMs18Makimoto4-3
3-4TsuyamaMs19Daisho#2-5
3-4ShiraneyamaMs20Ushiwakamaru7-0 Y
5-2MasudaMs21Tengozan5-2
2-5EbashiMs22Genbu3-4
2-5TamaonamiMs23Yamatoiwa3-4
2-5MatsukuraMs24Edonoumi1-6
3-4RyukiMs25Hakuryo0-0-7
5-2HakuryuyamaMs26Chiyonishiki4-3
4-3ToryuMs27Gotonada#2-5
6-1OkawaMs28Osorezan2-5
4-3Kokuyo#Ms29Akinoshu3-4
4-3TokishioMs30Ohashi4-3
3-4DewaarashiMs31Ogata5-2
4-3KaioMs32Taikai#3-4
5-2HooMs33Daishin5-2
6-1ShinzanMs34Yoshinokawa2-5
4-3OazumaMs35Nantaisan5-2
3-4YutakaMs36Shironishiki3-4
2-5 TerukiyamaMs37Kaiyama3-4
4-3EdonamiMs38Kotonoryu4-3
1-6 Fusanobori#Ms39Kotochitose4-3
6-1KotonosatoMs40Fudoyama1-6
5-2MitsubayamaMs41Chikubayama2-5
3-4SadanohanaMs42Genbayama#3-4
3-4WakanofujiMs43Moiwadake4-3
4-3MizuhikariMs44Oga#0-0-7
3-4KengoMs45Tobishima3-4
6-1OkoMs46Murayama5-2
4-3ShojiMs47Yamao3-4
2-5 IijimaMs48Tamaryu4-3
4-3HironoumiMs49Seikozan3-4
2-5 TamakuniMs50Satsumafuji5-2
0-0-7 TatsuiyamaMs51Tagiri1-6
2-5 FujinodakeMs52Arai5-2
2-5 ShinryuMs53Chiyonoya3-4
4-3Ganryu#Ms54Kaminoyama3-4
4-3DaitetsuMs55Kiyonoumi4-3
6-1TenmaMs56Uchiyamada2-5
3-4 TatsuyutakaMs57Iwatsuki0-0-7
2-5 ShiraiwaMs58Kisenoumi4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs59Dewayu5-2
2-5 Okoyama#Ms60Kusatake4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7Mizugokoro#Sd1Shimazaki5-2
3-4OgawaSd2Kusaka2-5
4-3 YomogidaSd3Tsurugahama1-6
4-3 NagayamaSd4Izawayama5-2
2-5KameyamaSd5Yamatoryu3-4
5-2 FujinoiwaSd6Yadonishiki3-4
5-2 SanofujiSd7Shushi3-4
5-2 TerusakaeSd8Mutsuryu3-4
4-3 TakedaryuSd9Hidakayama2-5
4-3 Konryu#Sd10Nakamurayama3-4
4-3 KurotaniSd11Daijo3-4
3-4TochikinoSd12Hokutoyama4-3
2-5TaiheizanSd13Midorimine#4-3
5-2 Tamatoshu#Sd14Okano1-6
3-4DaishoyamaSd15Ofuji6-1
4-3SadonishikiSd16Hidenohama2-5
4-3HinodeyamaSd17Saikai0-0-7
2-5WakanoboriSd18Godaisan5-2
3-4KamitakaSd19Koganenishiki4-3
3-4IwanohanaSd20Wakatomoenami#1-6
3-4KontaniSd21Kitagawa4-3
6-1 Tonomine#Sd22Imaiyama5-2
5-2 KurotakiSd23Warabigawa5-2
2-5ToyoisamiSd24Tohoyama3-4
4-3YoshidaSd25Mifunenami3-4
1-6IshizakaSd26Ohikari7-0 Y
4-3MiyakoryuSd27Tominoumi5-2
1-6MotomuraSd28Wakafubuki4-3
3-4TaninohanaSd29Tochiotori4-3
0-0-7NarutofujiSd30Takahatayama3-4
2-5DaimonSd31Shimoda3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaSd32Takabayama6-1
2-5YokoeSd33Oyutaka3-4
4-3TakanofujiSd34Nomura2-3-2
4-3FujigamineSd35Maedahana5-2
1-6KagamiryuSd36Chikaranofuji2-5
3-4ChibanoumiSd37Kotoizumi0-0-7
5-2HozanSd38Kitanoshima4-3
3-4ShimadayamaSd39Wakashio4-3
3-4HoryuSd40Yoshizaki3-4
3-4TamakiSd41Araki5-2
3-4TachiarashiSd42Asoyama0-2-5
4-3MisuzuyamaSd43Rikizan4-3
4-3MatsuuragataSd44Daiden2-5
5-2Chokaiyama#Sd45Raiko2-5
6-1HidakaSd46Mamuroyama3-4
2-5OmichiSd47Fujinoumi6-1
3-4KotokomatsuSd48Notoroyama4-3
4-3KishuSd49Tamatsushima3-4
0-7 KudoSd50Araki#0-0-7
5-2TaniaiSd51Ookada5-2
3-4TsurunoumiSd52Kawai5-2
2-5HatayamaSd53Azumaryu0-0-7
4-3SuigoSd54Matsushima3-4
3-4KoikeyamaSd55Abino2-5
4-3KotoedoSd56Chiba1-6
6-1FukunishikiSd57Shachihikari2-5
4-3AzumakawaSd58Wakoyama4-3
4-3Tokiaoi#Sd59Wakasuzu2-5
5-2HoshinoyamaSd60Edonohana1-6
4-3KotoarashiSd61Hidanoumi5-2
3-4NarugawaSd62Fujita3-4
2-5ShiraiSd63Takanomine2-5
4-3KitasegawaSd64Kotohasshu4-3
6-1WakatsukubaSd65Nishioyama0-0-7
5-2KakureizanSd66Senzan4-3
3-4KamiokaSd67Hidekaze3-4
5-2KotokitamiSd68Mifuneyama2-5
3-4MienishikiSd69Fujinotaka0-0-7
2-5 NioyamaSd70Washinofuji3-4
3-4KuriharayamaSd71Daijuyama5-2
3-4WakabajimaSd72Ide0-0-7
4-3SuzukiSd73Hironoyama4-3
3-4HokkokuSd74Oendo5-2
0-0-7 KimigamineSd75Ishizawa3-4
5-2TakahashiyamaSd76Kuninohama2-5
4-3MiyaginishikiSd77Maenowaka3-4
5-2HoshinoumiSd78Kotoosen#4-3
3-4 JinnohanaSd79Ryushoyama#4-3
6-1TanihikariSd80Wakasuzuki1-6
4-3WakamaedaSd81Tatsufuji2-5
4-3Kiyotakayama#Sd82Oumi4-3
3-4 MasuiumiSd83Toyonishiki4-3
2-5 Kokumonryu#Sd84Taninooto0-0-7
4-3KinoshitaSd85Nakao2-5
6-1KonozanSd86Buzeno4-3
1-6 TsuruzakuraSd87Haruhikari2-5
6-1FujinoboriSd88Kawachiyama3-4
3-4 KotonoshioSd89Yariryuu0-1-6
2-5 KotochikaraSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MasuhiryuJd1Arakiyama5-2
5-2 KiyonosawaJd2Kototsutsu5-2
4-3 SueishiJd3Furukawa3-4
5-2 MatsukiJd4Tatsunishiki3-4
3-4NakayamaJd5Hashidate4-3
3-4TeradaJd6Shimada4-3
3-4KirishimaJd7Oizumi6-1
4-3 TochinarutoJd8Kotosuruga3-4
5-2 AsukaoJd9Kitakoshi#0-7
2-5NoguchiJd10Suzuka3-4
4-3 NishimuraJd11Ishida5-2
5-2 KikuchiJd12Minenosawa4-3
2-5YamagishiJd13Fujiarashi3-4
2-5KawaguchiJd14Chiyoisami4-3
1-6YamanakaJd15Genka4-3
3-4IchikiJd16Kikunosato3-4
2-5TakiJd17Kitatsuyoshi0-0-7
5-2 SuetsuguJd18Wakaisami3-4
0-0-7Onogawa#Jd19Kotohokkai5-2
2-5KoikeJd20Shodai3-4
5-2 RyutoyamaJd21Kaneo4-3
4-3 Saijo#Jd22Tachibana2-5
3-4KotoasahiJd23Kishinofuji7-0 D
2-5FukunoboriJd24Shibamatsu2-5
4-3 IzumotoJd25Kiyonosato4-3
2-5KototoraJd26Yatsushironishiki6-1
1-6KotonomineJd27Tatsunobori#0-0-7
4-3IwaiJd28Raio4-3
3-4ShironomineJd29Saitoyama4-3
5-2 TokunoshimaJd30Takebayashi5-2
4-3WakamasuiJd31Midoriyama6-1
3-4TamuroJd32Sugano3-4
3-4KototsubakiJd33Daigakuyama0-0-7
3-4KiyonokawaJd34Asukaumi5-2
3-4YagiJd35Teruoyama2-5
4-3NaruseJd36Tamanaha4-3
2-5HokuryuJd37Nakamoto4-3
2-5AkandakeJd38Oumiyama#5-2
3-4MasuoshimaJd39Seiun4-3
2-5Shosei#Jd40Hashiba3-4
3-4NishidaJd41Iwafuji3-4
6-1 InagakiJd42Kabutoiwa4-3
0-0-7SagamiryuJd43Yano1-6
4-3MasuiwakaJd44Kiikuni3-4
5-2YaguchiJd45Kiryudake3-4
2-5HananoboriJd46Kaganofuji5-2
0-0-7EtsunohanaJd47Otanaka3-4
5-2YoshinoyamaJd48Kotohyuga4-3
4-3FukagawaJd49Yamashita3-4
4-3TamatsuyoshiJd50Kotokyushu1-6
2-5WakakotetsuJd51Kotononada0-1-6
6-1 ImasekiJd52Chiyonoiwa5-2
4-3ToyonosatoJd53Kisenohana3-4
3-4KonnoJd54Kotokuroshio2-5
4-3OarataJd55Ogurayama4-3
3-4Hiryuzan#Jd56Takaonishiki4-3
1-6IizukaJd57Asahikari5-2
4-3NagamotoJd58Tamazakura3-4
2-5SakamotoJd59Kabasawa2-5
4-3TakakuraJd60Dewaasahi0-0-7
5-2KinkoJd61Wakanonada5-2
5-2WakayashimaJd62Kasari2-5
3-4NagasakiJd63Ikusagawa0-0-7
5-2MatsutaniJd64Hidenishiki4-3
3-4TerunosatoJd65Koraizan6-1
3-4IzumiJd66Sadahisa3-4
4-3FujishiroJd67Wakakusa3-4
0-0-7 AmaminohanaJd68Kairyu6-1
4-3HiroshimaJd69Sakai3-4
2-5ShinshuzanJd70Kotosatsuma4-3
2-5HiwatashiJd71Sasaki5-2
2-5SomeyaJd72Kototogo5-2
4-3YoronjimaJd73Otsuji0-0-7
0-7 KagamiJd74Ohashiyama5-2
3-4DewawakaJd75Takagi4-3
7-0 Y MidomeJd76Nagae1-6
4-3NishikawaJd77Harearashi2-5
3-4WakanishikiJd78Nagahashi4-3
4-3Tatsugo#Jd79Kotohikari1-6
4-3KashiwagiJd80Kotosorachi5-2
3-4YamadaJd81Yasuma3-4
1-6KojimotoJd82Maenonada2-5
4-3SakaigawaJd83Kishito#3-4
5-2NijodakeJd84Tsukamoto1-6
4-3KumakuraJd85Takakurayama6-1
5-2SakaguchiJd86Horii5-2
3-4KotokirishimaJd87Kawabata3-4
2-5TodaJd88Kawasaki3-4
3-4KotohitachiJd89Ueno2-5
4-3ChoshinadaJd90Isaka2-5
2-5HayashiJd91Oyamada4-3
4-3MaenonamiJd92Masuiryu3-4
3-4OtsunaJd93Sawaishi5-2
1-2-4 KomaisamiJd94Tachiasahi4-3
5-2TeranishiJd95Sakurajima2-5
4-3Daitengu#Jd96Hinodeumi0-0-7
4-3ImamuraJd97Daitetsuzan#5-2
3-4ToyosakiJd98Miyata4-3
5-2Taitakami#Jd99Kurobane6-1
4-3TakeuchiJd100Okinoerabu3-4
3-4OwadaJd101Iogawa3-4
2-5 OsanaiJd102Kitanogawa4-3
2-5 OsuganoJd103Hoshiarashi#5-2
2-5 SumiyoshiJd104Dewanobori5-2
0-0-7 KainishikiJd105Sunada3-4
2-5 Toryu#Jd106Kawamura3-4
1-6 Yahikoyama#Jd107Maenosato4-3
5-2KotohayateJd108Takahashi3-4
4-3ItomanJd109Kawada4-3
4-3KitadaJd110Furuguchi3-4
3-4FutagoryuJd111Shimashiro0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TaniguchiJk1Maki4-3
3-4KokuboJk2Suita5-2
5-2 KotomiyagiJk3Hironosato4-3
4-3 NakajimaJk4Washinobori0-0-7
0-0-7NagiJk5Tsunahikari3-4
3-4KogureJk6Domon2-5
3-4HoshinofujiJk7Hasegawa2-5
2-5EchigoJk8Okada4-3
1-6KurodaJk9Fukada3-4
5-2 KamiyamaJk10Kotonoura0-6-1
2-5SetonoumiJk11Tamura4-3
0-0-7OebashiJk12Kotonobori0-0-7
7-0 Y MiezakuraJk13Kotohimeji0-0-7
3-4HidehikoryuJk14Kotomusashi3-4
6-1 KyoryuJk15Kotomikasa5-2
4-3 MaenoryuJk16Kitanomine6-1
4-3 WakafutagoJk17Sato0-0-7
1-6MaenoshimaJk18Ando4-3
3-4UeharaJk19Sekiya4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hiuga1-2
Maenonishiki2-1
Sawada0-3
Onagawa#3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms20wUshiwakamaruWakaeguchi
Sd12eTochikinoTochioyama
Sd14wOkanoOtake#
Sd30eNarutofujiAsanofuji
Sd35wMaedahanaRaiho#
Sd43eMisuzuyamaTakamori
Sd71wDaijuyamaSakazume
Sd77wMaenowakaMasanohikari#
Jd4wTatsunishikiInonoseyama#
Jd23wKishinofujiKishi#
Jd59eSakamotoHironohana
Jd69eHiroshimaHironoshima
Jd84eNijodakeInoguchi
Jk16eMaenoryuIto
Jk18eMaenoshimaKiyosada

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MaenonishikiTakadagawaAomoriSeptember 5, 1959
SawadaKokonoeOsakaNovember 13, 1960
Onagawa#FutagoyamaIbarakiNovember 5, 1958

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M13wTochiazumaKasuganoFukushimaSeptember 3, 1944S
Ms19wDaisho#KasuganoAichiJuly 30, 1946Ms13
Ms25wHakuryoIsenoumiIwateDecember 10, 1942J3
Ms44wOga#DewanoumiNagasakiMay 14, 1951Ms25
Sd1eMizugokoro#NishonosekiNiigataMarch 31, 1952Ms14
Sd37wKotoizumiSadogatakeOsakaDecember 12, 1954Ms35
Sd42wAsoyamaIsegahamaKumamotoSeptember 20, 1949Ms34
Sd53wAzumaryuKasuganoAomoriOctober 25, 1955Ms6
Sd65wNishioyamaTakasagoAichiSeptember 15, 1953Ms57
Jd17wKitatsuyoshiNishonosekiHokkaidoJanuary 7, 1954Sd23
Jd33wDaigakuyamaTakasagoYamaguchiAugust 12, 1955Sd73
Jd111wShimashiroTakasagoKagoshimaMarch 3, 1954Sd34
Jk1eTaniguchiKasuganoIshikawaJune 10, 1959Jd49
Jk4wWashinoboriOyamaKanagawaJuly 28, 1960Jd105
Jk5eNagiTaihoToyamaJanuary 31, 1961Jd101
Jk12eOebashi--Jk12
Jk12wKotonoboriSadogatakeHyogoSeptember 3, 1956Jd40
Jk13wKotohimejiSadogatakeHyogoNovember 15, 1954Jd65
Jk17wSato--Jk17

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho