Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakamisugi (1st)
JuryoDewanohana (1st)
MakushitaKagetora
SandanmeTerukiyama
JonidanOyutaka
JonokuchiOarashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoWashuyama (4th)
Shukun-shoKurohimeyama (2nd)
Kanto-shoTochiakagi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○●○ O1w Wakamisugi

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●●○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
○●○●○○□●○○○○○○● Y1w Wajima
○○●○○○○○○●●○●○○ M8e Tamanofuji

10 wins
●○●●○○○○○○○●○●○ O1e Takanohana
●○○●○○○●□●○○○○● M12w Tochiakagi

9 wins
○○○●●○●○○○○○●●● O2eHD Asahikuni
○●○○○○●●□●●○●○○ M4e Fujizakura
●○●○●○○○○●○○●○● M7e Takamiyama
●●○●●○●○●○○○○○○ M11e Oshio

8 wins
○●○○●●●○●○●○○○● O2wHD Kaiketsu
○○○●○●●○●●●●○○○ S1e Kurohimeyama
●○●○○○●○●○●●○○● K1e Kaneshiro
●○●○○○○●●●○●○●○ K1w Arase
○●○●○○○○○●●●●○● M4w Washuyama
●○●○●○●●○○●○○●○ M5e Masuiyama
○○○●●○●○●○●○○●● M6w Yutakayama
●○●●○○○●○○●○●●○ M8w Wakanoumi
○●●●○●○●●●○○□○○ M9e Banryuyama
○○●○○●●○○○○●●●● M10w Kurama
○●●○●○○○○●●○○●● M13e Daio

7 wins
○●●●●●○○○●○●○●○ M2w Aobajo
●○○●●●●○●○●●○○○ M5w Wakajishi
●●●○●●○○●○●●○○○ M7w Takanosato

6 wins
○○●○●●●●●●○●○○● M6e Haguroiwa
●●○○●●●○○●○●●●○ M10e Masudayama

5 wins
●●●○○●○●●○○●●●● O3eHD Mienoumi
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○● M1e Kotokaze
●●●●○○○○●●●●●●○ M3w Kaiki
○●○○○●○●■––●■–– M9w Kotonofuji
●○○●○●●●●●●○●○● M11w Onoumi

4 wins
●●○○●●■––––○●○● M3e Kirinji
○●○●●●●●●○●●●●○ M12e Chiyozakura

3 wins
○●○○●●●●■–––––– S1w Kitaseumi
●●●●●●●●○○●●●●○ M1w Kotogatake

2 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●●●● M2e Onobori

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○○●○○○○●○○○○● J13e Dewanohana

10 wins
○●○○●○○●●○○○○●○ J1e Aobayama

9 wins
○○●○●○●○●○○○●○● J3e Iwashita
○○●○●○●○●○●○●○○ J4e Daigo
○○○○○●●●●●○○○○● J5w Tamakiyama
○●○○○●●●●○○○○●○ J9w Misugiiso
●○○○●○○○○●●●○○● J12e Owashi
○○●○○○○●●○●○●○● J12w Kiyonohana

8 wins
●○○●○○○○○○●●●●● J4w Onishiki
○○○●○●○●○●○●○●● J6e Futatsuryu
●○●○○●○●●●●○○○○ J8e Hachiya
○●○●○○○●○●●○●○● J8w Yamaguchi
○●○●●●○○●○○●○●○ J10w Katsunishiki

7 wins
○●○○●○●○○●●●●○● J2w Ryumon
●○●●●○○○○●●○●●○ J3w Adachi
●○●●○○●●○●○●○○● J5e Dairyugawa
●●●□●●○●○○○○●●○ J6w Kurosegawa
○●●●○○●○●○●●●○○ J7e Asanobori
●○○○○●●●●●○●○●○ J7w Tochiisami
●○●●○●●●○○○○●●○ J9e Ushiwakamaru
○●○●○●●●●●○○○○● J13w Kasuganada

5 wins
●●●●○●○○○●○●●●● J2e Chiyonofuji
○●○○●●●○●○●●●●● J11w Shiratayama

3 wins
●●●●●○●○○●●●●●● J11e Matsunoyama

1 win
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●● J10e Wakasoryu

0 wins
●●●■––––– J1w Daiju

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Ms7e Taiko
○––●○––○○–○–○–– Ms12w Kagetora
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Ms20e Suwada
○–○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms22w Kenryu
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Ms23e Takabayama
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms40w Arakawa
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms51w Tokiaoi#

5 wins
–●●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Mitsuruyama
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Ms4w Daishin
●–○––○○––○●––○– Ms6w Kotowaka
–○–○–○○–●–●––○– Ms9w Ogata
○––●●––○○––○–○– Ms10w Kotonosato
●–●–○–○–○–○––○– Ms22e Kotochitose
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Ms24w Toryu
○–●––○–○●–○––○– Ms28e Genbayama#
–○○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms31w Daitetsu
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Ms34w Shironishiki
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Ms36w Tengozan
–○–●○–○–○––○●–– Ms39e Edonami
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms43e Iijima
–●○–○––○–○●––○– Ms46w Konryu#
–○○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms49e Izawayama
○–●––●○––○○–––○ Ms49w Kotonoryu
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Ms54e Yamatoiwa
○–●–○–○––●–○–○– Ms57e Tamatoshu#

4 wins
○––●●–○–●○––––○ Ms3e Konuma
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms3w Suiryu
–●●––○○–○–○●––– Ms4e Tatsutani#
–○–●●––○○–○––●– Ms5w Kototateyama
○––○●–○–●––●––○ Ms6e Jakuetsu
–●●–●––○○––○–○– Ms11w Kitanohana
–●–○○––●–○–○–●– Ms15w Iwatora
–○–○–●–○●–○––●– Ms16e Daiketsu#
●––●–○–●–○○–○–– Ms17e Takanoyama
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Ms18e Ryuki
–●–○–●–○–●○–––○ Ms19e Hakuryu
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms19w Dewaarashi
–○–●○–○––●●–––○ Ms21e Tsuyama
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms27e Ohashi
–●–○–●–○–○●–○–– Ms27w Taikai#
–●–●–○–○●–○–––○ Ms29e Ofuji
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms29w Taninoumi
–●–○○––●○––○●–– Ms31e Kurotaki
○–●–○–○––○●––●– Ms33w Yutaka
●–○––●–○○––●––○ Ms39w Fujinoumi
○–○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms40e Satsumafuji
●––●○–○––○–○–●– Ms41w Fusanobori#
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Ms42w Koganenishiki
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Ms43w Tatsuiyama
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Ms47e Yamao
●––●○–●–○––○○–– Ms48e Shimazaki
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Ms52e Chikubayama
–●–○–○–○○–●–––● Ms54w Ebashi
●––●–○○–○––○–●– Ms55e Mizuhikari
–●–○●––○–●○–––○ Ms56e Tochikino
–○○––○–●●––●○–– Ms56w Arai
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Ms58e Hozan
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Ms60e Kusatake

3 wins
●–●–○●––○–●–––○ Ms1e Kaminosato
○––●●–●–●–○○––– Ms1w Shinko
–○–○●–●–●○–––●– Ms2w Itsuhikari
–●○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms5e Chiyonishiki
–○●–○–●–●–○–––● Ms8w Matsubayama
–○–○–●○––●●––●– Ms13e Hoo
–●○–○––●●–●–––○ Ms13w Shiraneyama
○–●–●––●–●○––○– Ms14e Oko
–○○––●●–○–●–●–– Ms15e Okiryu
●––●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms18w Koraiyama#
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms21w Hirano
○–●–○––●●––○––● Ms24e Matsumura
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Ms25e Nantaisan
○–●––○○––●●–––● Ms26e Kokuyo#
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Ms26w Chiyonoya
○–●–●––●–●–○–○– Ms30e Kiyoseryu
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms30w Wakanofuji
●––○–●○–○––●●–– Ms32e Makimoto
○–○––○–●●–●–––● Ms34e Tenma
●––●○––○●–○––●– Ms36e Masuda
○––○–●○––●–●––● Ms38e Edonoumi
–○–○–●–●●–●––○– Ms38w Shinryu
–○○–●––○●––●––● Ms45e Tamaryu
○–●–●–○––○●––●– Ms45w Ryuoyama#
○––●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms46e Takedaryu
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Ms47w Seikozan
–○–○–●–●–●–●––○ Ms48w Wakatsukuba
–●–○○–○––●●–●–– Ms52w Okano
○–●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms55w Ohikari
●––●○–○–●––○––● Ms59e Akinoshu
○–●––○–●–○–●●–– Ms59w Osorezan

2 wins
–●–○–●●–●–●–○–– Ms8e Yoshinotani
●–●––●○––○–●––● Ms12e Murayama
○––●●––●●–●–––○ Ms17w Kaio
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Ms20w Oazuma
–●–●–●●–○––○●–– Ms23w Ganryu#
●––●●–○–○––●––● Ms28w Fujinoiwa
●––○●–●––○●––●– Ms35w Kisenoumi
–●●––●●–●––○○–– Ms37e Yamatoryu
○––●○–●–●–●–––● Ms37w Kurihara
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Ms41e Yomogida
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Ms42e Maedahana
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Ms44e Moiwadake
–●–○●–●–●––●–○– Ms50e Hokutoyama
●––●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms51e Daigen
●––●–○●––●–○●–– Ms53e Terusakae
○–○–●––●●––●●–– Ms53w Shiraiwa

1 win
●––●●––●–○●–––● Ms7w Teruyama
●–○–●–––––––––– Ms9e Hakuryuyama
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms14w Okawa
–●–○●–●–●––●●–– Ms25w Hirokuni#
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Ms35e Mitsubayama
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Ms44w Shimadayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Genbu
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Chikarakoma
–●––––––––––––– Ms16w Tamaonami
––––––––––––––– Ms32w Shinzan
–●–●––––––––––– Ms33e Matsukura
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Taiga
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms57w Dewayu
–●––––––––––––– Ms58w Fukunishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Sd10w Terukiyama
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd19e Tobishima

6 wins
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Sd6w Warabigawa
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd8e Kengo
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd23w Kontani
–○–○–○–●○––○○–– Sd38w Hoshinoyama
○––○○––○–●–○○–– Sd43w Takanofuji
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd60w Tohoyama
○––○–○●––○○–○–– Sd82w Nomura

5 wins
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Sd2e Sanofuji
○–○–●–○–○–○–●–– Sd4e Mifunenami
–○●––○–●–○–○––○ Sd4w Suigo
○–○––●○––○●––○– Sd13e Kaiyama
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Sd15w Kaminoyama
○–○–●––○●–○–○–– Sd17w Kishinofuji
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd22w Kitagawa
○–●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd30e Hidenohama
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Sd31e Takahatayama
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Sd33w Miyakoryu
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Sd35w Chiba
–○●––○○––○●–○–– Sd41e Kamitaka
○––○●––○○––●○–– Sd41w Kiyonosawa
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Sd47w Saikai
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Sd51w Takanomori
○––○○––●○––○●–– Sd54e Taninohana
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Sd55e Kokumonryu#
○––○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd59w Narugawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd62w Wakatomoenami#
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Sd63e Tatsunishiki
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd64w Takahashiyama
○––○○––○○–●–●–– Sd66e Kotoedo
–○–○●–○––●○–––○ Sd72w Azumakawa
○––○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd73w Tsuruzakura
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Sd75w Takanomine
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd76e Kimigamine
–○–○●––○–●○–––○ Sd78w Kotohasshu
–○●–○––○–●○––○– Sd86w Ryushoyama#
○––○–○●––○●––○– Sd87w Wakasuzuki

4 wins
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd5e Shushi
○––●●––○–○○––●– Sd5w Imaiyama
–●○––○○–●––●––○ Sd7e Miyoshiyama
●––○○––●○––●––○ Sd12w Toyoisami
–○●––○–○○––●––● Sd13w Tochiminato
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Sd16e Godaisan
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd21e Kotokomatsu
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd21w Tominoumi
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Sd22e Takinoumi
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Sd23e Tamakuni
–●–○●–○––○○–––● Sd24w Kurotani
–●–●○–○––○●––○– Sd26w Toyonishiki
○–○––○●––●–○––● Sd27w Tagiri
○–○––●●–○–○–––● Sd31w Shimoda
●––○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd32e Uchiyamada
–●–○○––●●––○○–– Sd32w Ogawa
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Sd36e Fudoyama
–○–●●––○–○●–––○ Sd37e Kaguyama
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd38e Horyu
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Sd42w Suzuki
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Sd43e Kotokitami
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd45e Miyaginishiki
–●○––○○–●––○–●– Sd48w Oendo
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Sd49e Asukao
–○–○–●–●○––○––● Sd49w Kudo
–●●–○––○–●○––○– Sd50w Midoriyama
●–○––○–○●–○–––● Sd52e Terada
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd53e Kagamiryu
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Sd53w Kirishima
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd56e Hidanoumi
–○–●○––○–○–●––● Sd60e Fujita
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd61e Shimada
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Sd65w Hidekaze
–○○––●–●–○●––○– Sd66w Kototsutsu
●––○○–○––●○–●–– Sd68w Matsunofuji
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Sd70e Kuriharayama
–○–●○–○–●–––––○ Sd70w Kotoarashi
–●–○–●○–○––○––● Sd74w Matsushima
○––●–●–●○––○–○– Sd77e Tamaki
–●–○–○●––○–●–○– Sd78e Yaguchi
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Sd81w Ishida
–○○––●○––○●–––● Sd83w Furukawa
●–○–○–○––●●––○– Sd86e Yatsushironishiki
–●○–○––●–○○––●– Sd88w Suzuka

3 wins
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Sd1e Yoshida
○––○●––○–●●––●– Sd1w Tsurugahama
●––○●–○––●○–––● Sd7w Hoshinoumi
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Sd8w Yoshiryu
–●–●●––○–○○–––● Sd9e Kiyonoumi
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Sd9w Tonomine#
–●●–○–○–●–●––○– Sd11w Hidaka
–●–●○–●–○––●○–– Sd14e Yoshizaki
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Sd16w Arakiyama
–○●––○○–●––●––● Sd17e Matsuuragata
–●–●–○○–●–●––○– Sd18e Kakureizan
–●–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd20e Yokoe
○–○––○●–●–●––●– Sd25w Oumi
–○●–○––●○––●●–– Sd26e Yadonishiki
–●–○●––○–●–●○–– Sd28w Kinoshita
–○●––●–●○–○––●– Sd33e Midorimine#
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Sd34w Hatayama
–○–●–○●––●–○––● Sd35e Abino
○––●–○○––●–●––● Sd37w Minenosawa
●––○–○–●●–●––○– Sd39w Tachiarashi
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd40e Daimon
●–●–●–○–○–●––○– Sd44e Ishizaka
–●○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd44w Kishu
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Sd45w Daigenkai
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd46e Konozan
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd46w Taiheizan
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Sd48e Sadonishiki
–○–●●–○–○–●––●– Sd51e Daishoyama
–○–●–○–●○–●––●– Sd57e Raiko
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Sd58w Masuhiryu
●–●–○–●–○–○––●– Sd59e Chibanoumi
●–●–○––○–●●–○–– Sd61w Tanihikari
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd63w Senzan
○––●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd68e Washinofuji
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Sd69e Mamuroyama
●––●○––○○–●––●– Sd71w Kitasegawa
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Sd72e Tamatsushima
–●○––○●–●–○––●– Sd73e Kiyonokawa
–○●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd76w Oumiyama#
●–○–○––●–●●––○– Sd77w Wakamasui
●––●●––○○–○––●– Sd81e Nakamoto
–●–●–●–○○––●○–– Sd85e Suetsugu
–––––○○–○––●––● Sd85w Sueishi
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Sd87e Tamuro
–○–○–●●–●––○––● Sd89e Wakamaeda
○––●○––○–●●––●– Sd89w Hiroshima
–●○–○––●○––●●–– Sd90e Kamioka

2 wins
–○–●○–●––●–●●–– Sd2w Fujinodake
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Sd3w Daijuyama
●–○–●––●●–●–○–– Sd10e Daijo
○––●–●–○–●●––●– Sd14w Tsurunoumi
●––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd18w Tatsuyutaka
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Sd19w Iwanohana
●––●●–○–●–○–●–– Sd27e Kinko
–○●––●–○●–●––●– Sd29e Nagayama
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Sd29w Fujinobori
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Sd30w Ookada
–●○––●–●●––●–○– Sd36w Chokaiyama#
–●–●○––●○––●––● Sd40w Kameyama
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd42e Shirai
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Sd47e Wakashio
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd54w Masuiumi
–●○––●–●●––○––● Sd55w Maenokawa
●–○–●–○–●––●●–– Sd56w Koraizan
–●●––●○––●–●○–– Sd57w Shibata
–○–●●––○●–●–––– Sd58e Kyoryu
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd62e Midome
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd71e Shachihikari
●–○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd74e Asukaumi
○–●–●–●–●––○––● Sd79e Wakaisami
–●●––●–○○––●●–– Sd80e Noguchi
○––●●––●●––●–○– Sd83e Chiyonoiwa
●––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd84e Kabutoiwa
●–●––○–●○––●––● Sd88e Motomura

1 win
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Sd3e Tochiotori
●–●––●–●●–○–––● Sd6e Taniai
●–●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd15e Rikizan
○––●●–●––●●–––● Sd20w Kotohokkai
●–●–○––●●–●–––– Sd34e Fujigamine
–●●–●–●––●○––●– Sd39e Saijo#
●–○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd50e Jinnohana
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Sd64e Tochinaruto
–●○–●––●●––●––● Sd67e Mienishiki
●–●––●–●–●○––●– Sd80w Tamanaha

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Shoji
––––––––––––––– Sd12e Hironoumi
●–●–●–●–––––––– Sd24e Chikaranofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Araki
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Daiden
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Hinodeyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd65e Mutsuryu
●––●––––––––––– Sd67w Maegashio
––––––––––––––– Sd69w Kitanoshima
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Kiyotakayama#
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Notoroyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd82e Kikuchi
––––––––––––––– Sd84w Yamanaka

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○○–○–– Jd2w Oyutaka
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Jd44e Hokuryu

6 wins
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Jd4e Wakatsuyoshi
–○–○○––○–●–○○–– Jd8w Onogawa#
○–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd11w Ishizawa
–○–○–○○––○–●––○ Jd27w Hokkoku
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd46e Tomoenada
–○●–○––○○–○–––○ Jd47w Wakanoyama
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd69e Taitakami#
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd77e Maenonami
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Jd82e Kamiyama
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Jd89e Shinshuzan
○––○●––○○–○–––○ Jd89w Hiwatashi

5 wins
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jd6e Tachibana
●–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd12e Edonohana
–●○––○○–○––●––○ Jd14w Tokunoshima
●–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd18e Wakabajima
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd19e Yagi
–○●––○–○–●–○○–– Jd23w Kuninohama
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Jd25e Kotonoshio
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd33w Kototora
–○○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd34w Mifuneyama
○––○–●–○●––○○–– Jd35e Nioyama
–○–●–○○–○––○––● Jd37w Kotosuruga
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jd40e Toyonosato
–○○–●–○––○●–––○ Jd50e Hananobori
○––○–○●––●○–––○ Jd53e Kototsubaki
–○○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd54e Kotosorachi
○–●––○–○●––○––○ Jd55w Kotokuroshio
–○●–○–○–●–○––○– Jd57e Kotosatsuma
–○○–○––○–●○–––● Jd58w Taki
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd61e Kikunosato
○––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd66w Hoshino
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Jd72w Hoshiarashi#
○––●–○–○○–●–––○ Jd73e Dewaasahi
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd76w Kotonomine
○––○–○–○●–●––○– Jd84e Kitada
–●○––●○–○––○–○– Jd85w Kotokyushu
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd92e Kawada
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jd93e Miyata
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd93w Nagae
○––○○––●●––○–○– Jd97e Kotohitachi
○–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd100w Kotohikari
○––○●––○–○○–––● Jd102w Kumakura
○–○–●––○○–●–○–– Jd105e Osanai

4 wins
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd4w Takebayashi
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Jd5e Hashidate
–●○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd6w Fujiarashi
–●–○–●○––○–●○–– Jd7e Wakasuzu
●––●–○○––●○–––○ Jd8e Koganosato
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd9w Shodai
–○–○●–●––○–○––● Jd11e Buzeno
○––○●–○–○––●––● Jd16e Iwai
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd17e Ryutoyama
○–○––○–●○––●●–– Jd19w Koike
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jd20w Konno
●––○○––●–●–○○–– Jd21e Shosei#
–○○––●–●–○●–––○ Jd22e Maezakura
–○○––●●––○–●○–– Jd26e Kairyu
○–●–○––○●–○––●– Jd26w Fukunobori
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd28w Wakakusa
○––●●––○–○○––●– Jd29e Inagaki
–●○––○○––●●–––○ Jd30w Nishinoura
–●–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd32e Yasuma
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd35w Wakanishiki
●––○●–○––●○–○–– Jd39e Yamashita
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd40w Kotochikara
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Jd42e Onomine
–○–●●–○––○●––○– Jd43w Yoshinoyama
○–●–●–●––○○––○– Jd48e Kototogo
○––●–○●––○○–●–– Jd51e Iogawa
–○●–○––●○––○––● Jd52e Sugano
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd56w Sadahisa
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd60w Komaisami
●––●○––○●––○––○ Jd62w Takakurayama
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Jd63e Horii
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd64e Iizuka
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Jd65w Kawabata
●–○––○–○●––●––○ Jd68e Nishida
––––––○––○–○–○– Jd68w Iwafuji
–○○–●––●○––○–●– Jd71w Kawamura
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jd75e Tatsugo#
–○–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd75w Kashiwagi
–○●––●○––○–●––○ Jd76e Teruoyama
○––○–●–––○○–––● Jd80w Tachiasahi
–●○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd81e Akandake
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd81w Daitetsuzan#
○––●●––○–○●–○–– Jd86e Wakafutago
●–●––○–○–●○––○– Jd87w Takeuchi
●–○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd88e Kasari
–○–○○––●●––○––● Jd88w Kitanogawa
–●–○●––●–○–○○–– Jd91e Kotomikasa
●–●––○–●–○○–––○ Jd95w Sekiya
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Jd96e Okinoerabu
–○●––○○–○–●––●– Jd97w Osugano
–●●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd100e Kagami
●–●––○○–○––●–○– Jd103e Okada
–○–●–○–●○––○●–– Jd104e Isaka
–●–○●––○–●–○–○– Jd107w Kuroda
–●○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd108e Sawada

3 wins
○––●●––○●–●–○–– Jd1e Haruhikari
–●●––●○–●–○––○– Jd9e Takakura
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Jd10e Shibamatsu
–○–●○––○–●●–––● Jd10w Kiyonosato
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Jd14e Yamagishi
○––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd15w Kiikuni
–●○––○–●–●○–●–– Jd16w Futagonishiki
○––●●––○–○●–––● Jd20e Imaseki
○–●––●–○–●–○●–– Jd22w Naruse
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Jd24e Nagasaki
●––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd24w Wakakotetsu
–●●–○––○–●–●–○– Jd28e Sakaigawa
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd29w Tatsufuji
○––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd31w Nishimura
●––●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd33e Hirooyama#
–●–●–○○––●○–––● Jd34e Kiryudake
●––●●–○––○●–––○ Jd36w Nakao
–●○––●–○–●○–––● Jd38e Oba
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd41w Nakayama
○––●○––●○––●–●– Jd44w Imamura
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd45e Kotohyuga
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Jd45w Fukagawa
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Jd48w Wakayashima
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Jd49w Tamazakura
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd54w Terunosato
●––●○––○○–●––●– Jd56e Izumi
●––○–●–●○––○––● Jd57w Takaonishiki
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd58e Onagawa#
○––●●–○–○––●●–– Jd60e Ichiki
●––○–○–●–●–●–○– Jd63w Takagi
–○●––●○––●–●––○ Jd65e Shironomine
–○–●–●○–●––○––● Jd67e Kitakoshi#
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd67w Maenonada
–○–●–○–○●––●––● Jd70e Nishikawa
–○●––●●––○○––●– Jd72e Furuguchi
–●●–○––○–●–●○–– Jd73w Fujishiro
–●–●○––○○––●––● Jd78e Hasegawa
●––○–●○–●–○–––● Jd79e Nijodake
––○––○–●–●–○●–– Jd80e Sawaishi
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jd83e Nagahashi
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd83w Maenosato
●–●–○––●○––○●–– Jd84w Maki
–●●–●–○––●–○○–– Jd87e Kotomiyagi
–○●––○–●○––●–●– Jd94e Toda
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd95e Ando
–○–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd98e Kogure
●––○●–○–●––○––● Jd99e Hidehikoryu
●–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd101e Ueno
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd101w Futagoryu
–○–○○–●––●–●––● Jd103w Kishito#
–●–●○–●––○○––●– Jd105w Toryu#
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Jd106e Kokubo
●––○–○–●–○●––●– Jd106w Tsunahikari

2 wins
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Jd3e Chiyoisami
●–●––○●–●––○–●– Jd5w Yoronjima
–●–○●–●–○––●––● Jd12w Kotoasahi
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Jd15e Kurobane
●–●–○––●○–●––●– Jd17w Kitanomine
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Jd18w Kisenohana
–●–●○––●●––○––● Jd21w Kaganofuji
–●–○–●–●–●–●–○– Jd25w Teranishi
–○●–●–●–○––●––● Jd32w Dewawaka
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd36e Yamada
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd37e Otanaka
●–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd41e Masuiwaka
○––○●–●–●––●––● Jd42w Ogurayama
●–●––○–○–●●–––● Jd43e Daitengu#
●–●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd50w Owada
–●○–●–●–●––○––● Jd52w Sunada
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Jd55e Yano
–●–●–○●–○––●●–– Jd59e Sumiyoshi
●–●––●○––●–●–○– Jd59w Sakai
●–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd66e Harearashi
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Jd74e Tsukamoto
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd74w Sakurajima
–●●–●–○–○–●–●–– Jd77w Yahikoyama#
●–○–●––●–○–●–●– Jd78w Echigo
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd82w Dewanobori
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jd85e Suruganishiki
●–●––●○–●––○–●– Jd90e Kotokirishima
–●○––●–●–●–○●–– Jd90w Kawasaki
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Jd92w Masuiryu
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Jd96w Mikasanishiki
–●○––●○–●––●––● Jd102e Hironosato

1 win
●–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd2e Wakanonada
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Jd7w Hashiba
○–●––●––––––––– Jd13w Ohashiyama
●––●●–●–●–○––●– Jd23e Masuoshima
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Jd31e Maenoryu
–●●––○●––●–●–●– Jd39w Toyosaki
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd47e Suita
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Jd62e Kotomusashi
●–●–●–○––●●–●–– Jd71e Hayashi
––––––––––––○–– Jd86w Kabasawa
–●–●–○●––●–●–●– Jd94w Tamura
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Jd99w Uehara
○–●––●●––●––––– Jd104w Choshinada
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Jd107e Setonoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Koikeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Genka
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd13e Hiryuzan#
●–––––––––––––– Jd27e Raio
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Narutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Tamatsuyoshi
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Maenowaka
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Hidenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd51w Araki#
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Asahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd61w Nagamoto
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd64w Maenoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Sakaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Fujinotaka
–●●–●–●––●––––– Jd79w Maenonishiki
–––●–●●–––––––– Jd91w Itoman
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Fukada
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Hoshinofuji

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk21e Oarashi

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk5e Genkaiho
–○–○○––●○–○––○– Jk11w Maenohikari
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jk17w Hakusan
––○○○–○–●–○––○– Jk39w Kotohayato

5 wins
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Jk5w Kondo
●–○–○––●○–○––○– Jk12w Hamasaki
–○–●–○○–●–○–○–– Jk15e Ishiyama
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jk15w Kubo
○––●–●○–○––○––○ Jk22e Shinkawa
–○–●–○–○–○–●–○– Jk23e Watanabe
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Jk24w Kotohisamatsu
–○–●–○–○–●–○––○ Jk30e Sawahara
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jk32w Fukuda
–○–●–○–○–○○––●– Jk35e Makita
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jk38w Tochinosato

4 wins
–○○––●–●–○○–●–– Jk1e Kotohayate
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Jk8e Hayakawa
–○●–○––○○–●––●– Jk8w Kosake
–○–●–○–○–●–○●–– Jk10e Omine
○––○–●●–○––●––○ Jk12e Maenoura
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jk13w Toyotanishiki
●–○––○–●●–○–––○ Jk18e Sanbe
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Jk20w Maenoumi
●–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jk24e Kotonoumi
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Jk25e Otamura
○––○–○–●–●○–––● Jk25w Wada
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jk28e Narukoma
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Jk30w Tamuramine
○––●●––○●––○––○ Jk31e Okonno
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk34e Meguri
○––●–●●–○––○○–– Jk37w Kurokawa

3 wins
–○–●○–○–●–●–●–– Jk4e Yuo#
–●●––●○––○–●––○ Jk4w Koganefuji
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jk6e Toyohama#
○–○–●––●–●–○––● Jk9e Beppu
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jk10w Oishida
●–○––●○–●––○––● Jk13e Fukunaga
○–●–●––●–●○–○–– Jk18w Yoshino
–●●––○●––●–○–○– Jk19e Otsuka
–○–●–●–○●––○––● Jk19w Akagiryu
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Jk21w Chibanishiki
–●●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jk23w Kotoraiden
○––●–○–●●––○●–– Jk26w Kotetsunada
●–●–●–●––○–●○–○ Jk27e Ito
–●○–○––●●––●○–– Jk29w Mizunashi
○–●––○–●○–●–●–– Jk33e Onoshima
●––––○○––○●–––● Jk33w Kaido
○––○●––●●––●––○ Jk36e Saganosato
●–○––●○––●○–––● Jk36w Kobori
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Jk38e Yoshiwaka

2 wins
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Jk7e Maeda
○–●––●●––●○–––● Jk7w Masaga
–●●––○●––○●–●–– Jk11e Tochinobori
●–●––●○––○–●––● Jk16e Ichimura
–●–○–●●––●●––○– Jk16w Kotodaisetsu#
●–○–○–––––––––– Jk20e Setonohiro
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jk22w Akiyama
–●○––●●–○––●–●– Jk28w Obayashi
●––○–●–●●–○–––● Jk29e Matsunaga
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Jk32e Otakahashi

1 win
–●–○●–––––––––– Jk6w Matsubara
●–●––●●––○●––●– Jk9w Kazunobori
–●–●–●●––●–○●–– Jk17e Oasahi
●––●––––––––○–– Jk31w Inoue
–●●–●–●–○––●––● Jk34w Mori
–●○––●●–●–●––●– Jk35w Muraguchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Sagamiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Etsunohana
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Someya
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Kotononada
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Kojimoto
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Ono
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Abe
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Miyazawa
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Oarakawa
––––––––––––––– Jk37e Futaseiwa
–●●––––●●●–●●–– Jk39e Asano

50 queries in 1,2 seconds

Natsu 1977

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 8, 1977 - May 22, 1977


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JKitanoumiYWajima11-4
10-5TakanohanaOWakamisugi13-2 Y
9-6AsahikuniHDKaiketsu8-7
5-10MienoumiHD 
8-7 SKurohimeyamaSKitaseumi3-6-6
8-7 KaneshiroKArase8-7
5-10KotokazeM1Kotogatake3-12
2-13OnoboriM2Aobajo7-8
4-7-4KirinjiM3Kaiki5-10
9-6 FujizakuraM4Washuyama8-7 G
8-7MasuiyamaM5Wakajishi7-8
6-9HaguroiwaM6Yutakayama8-7
9-6TakamiyamaM7Takanosato7-8
11-4TamanofujiM8Wakanoumi8-7
8-7BanryuyamaM9Kotonofuji5-6-4
6-9MasudayamaM10Kurama8-7
9-6OshioM11Onoumi5-10
4-11 ChiyozakuraM12Tochiakagi10-5 K
8-7DaioM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AobayamaJ1Daiju0-4-5
5-10ChiyonofujiJ2Ryumon7-8
9-6 IwashitaJ3Adachi7-8
9-6 DaigoJ4Onishiki8-7
7-8DairyugawaJ5Tamakiyama9-6
8-7FutatsuryuJ6Kurosegawa7-8
7-8AsanoboriJ7Tochiisami7-8
8-7HachiyaJ8Yamaguchi8-7
7-8UshiwakamaruJ9Misugiiso9-6
1-14 WakasoryuJ10Katsunishiki8-7
3-12 MatsunoyamaJ11Shiratayama5-10
9-6OwashiJ12Kiyonohana9-6
11-4 YDewanohanaJ13Kasuganada7-8

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KaminosatoMs1Shinko3-4
5-2 MitsuruyamaMs2Itsuhikari3-4
4-3 KonumaMs3Suiryu4-3
4-3Tatsutani#Ms4Daishin5-2
3-4ChiyonishikiMs5Kototateyama4-3
4-3JakuetsuMs6Kotowaka5-2
6-1 D TaikoMs7Teruyama1-6
2-5YoshinotaniMs8Matsubayama3-4
1-2-4HakuryuyamaMs9Ogata5-2
0-0-7GenbuMs10Kotonosato5-2
0-0-7ChikarakomaMs11Kitanohana4-3
2-5MurayamaMs12Kagetora6-1 Y
3-4HooMs13Shiraneyama3-4
3-4OkoMs14Okawa1-6
3-4OkiryuMs15Iwatora4-3
4-3Daiketsu#Ms16Tamaonami0-1-6
4-3TakanoyamaMs17Kaio2-5
4-3RyukiMs18Koraiyama#3-4
4-3HakuryuMs19Dewaarashi4-3
6-1 DSuwadaMs20Oazuma2-5
4-3TsuyamaMs21Hirano3-4
5-2KotochitoseMs22Kenryu6-1 D
6-1 DTakabayamaMs23Ganryu#2-5
3-4MatsumuraMs24Toryu5-2
3-4NantaisanMs25Hirokuni#1-6
3-4Kokuyo#Ms26Chiyonoya3-4
4-3OhashiMs27Taikai#4-3
5-2Genbayama#Ms28Fujinoiwa2-5
4-3OfujiMs29Taninoumi4-3
3-4KiyoseryuMs30Wakanofuji3-4
4-3KurotakiMs31Daitetsu5-2
3-4MakimotoMs32Shinzan0-0-7
0-2-5 MatsukuraMs33Yutaka4-3
3-4TenmaMs34Shironishiki5-2
1-6MitsubayamaMs35Kisenoumi2-5
3-4MasudaMs36Tengozan5-2
2-5YamatoryuMs37Kurihara2-5
3-4EdonoumiMs38Shinryu3-4
5-2EdonamiMs39Fujinoumi4-3
4-3SatsumafujiMs40Arakawa6-1 D
2-5 YomogidaMs41Fusanobori#4-3
2-5 MaedahanaMs42Koganenishiki4-3
5-2IijimaMs43Tatsuiyama4-3
2-5 MoiwadakeMs44Shimadayama1-6
3-4TamaryuMs45Ryuoyama#3-4
3-4TakedaryuMs46Konryu#5-2
4-3YamaoMs47Seikozan3-4
4-3ShimazakiMs48Wakatsukuba3-4
5-2IzawayamaMs49Kotonoryu5-2
2-5 HokutoyamaMs50Taiga0-0-7
2-5 DaigenMs51Tokiaoi#6-1 D
4-3ChikubayamaMs52Okano3-4
2-5 TerusakaeMs53Shiraiwa2-5
5-2YamatoiwaMs54Ebashi4-3
4-3MizuhikariMs55Ohikari3-4
4-3TochikinoMs56Arai4-3
5-2Tamatoshu#Ms57Dewayu0-7
4-3HozanMs58Fukunishiki0-1-6
3-4 AkinoshuMs59Osorezan3-4
4-3KusatakeMs60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YoshidaSd1Tsurugahama3-4
5-2 SanofujiSd2Fujinodake2-5
1-6TochiotoriSd3Daijuyama2-5
5-2 MifunenamiSd4Suigo5-2
4-3 ShushiSd5Imaiyama4-3
1-6TaniaiSd6Warabigawa6-1
4-3 MiyoshiyamaSd7Hoshinoumi3-4
6-1 KengoSd8Yoshiryu3-4
3-4KiyonoumiSd9Tonomine#3-4
2-5DaijoSd10Terukiyama7-0 Y
0-0-7ShojiSd11Hidaka3-4
0-0-7HironoumiSd12Toyoisami4-3
5-2 KaiyamaSd13Tochiminato4-3
3-4YoshizakiSd14Tsurunoumi2-5
1-6RikizanSd15Kaminoyama5-2
4-3 GodaisanSd16Arakiyama3-4
3-4MatsuuragataSd17Kishinofuji5-2
3-4KakureizanSd18Tatsuyutaka2-5
7-0 D TobishimaSd19Iwanohana2-5
3-4YokoeSd20Kotohokkai1-6
4-3KotokomatsuSd21Tominoumi4-3
4-3TakinoumiSd22Kitagawa5-2
4-3TamakuniSd23Kontani6-1
0-4-3ChikaranofujiSd24Kurotani4-3
0-0-7ArakiSd25Oumi3-4
3-4YadonishikiSd26Toyonishiki4-3
2-5KinkoSd27Tagiri4-3
0-0-7DaidenSd28Kinoshita3-4
2-5NagayamaSd29Fujinobori2-5
5-2 HidenohamaSd30Ookada2-5
5-2 TakahatayamaSd31Shimoda4-3
4-3UchiyamadaSd32Ogawa4-3
3-4Midorimine#Sd33Miyakoryu5-2
1-5-1FujigamineSd34Hatayama3-4
3-4AbinoSd35Chiba5-2
4-3FudoyamaSd36Chokaiyama#2-5
4-3KaguyamaSd37Minenosawa3-4
4-3HoryuSd38Hoshinoyama6-1
1-6Saijo#Sd39Tachiarashi3-4
3-4DaimonSd40Kameyama2-5
5-2KamitakaSd41Kiyonosawa5-2
2-5ShiraiSd42Suzuki4-3
4-3KotokitamiSd43Takanofuji6-1
3-4IshizakaSd44Kishu3-4
4-3MiyaginishikiSd45Daigenkai3-4
3-4KonozanSd46Taiheizan3-4
2-5WakashioSd47Saikai5-2
3-4SadonishikiSd48Oendo4-3
4-3AsukaoSd49Kudo4-3
1-6JinnohanaSd50Midoriyama4-3
3-4DaishoyamaSd51Takanomori5-2
4-3TeradaSd52Hinodeyama0-0-7
4-3KagamiryuSd53Kirishima4-3
5-2TaninohanaSd54Masuiumi2-5
5-2Kokumonryu#Sd55Maenokawa2-5
4-3HidanoumiSd56Koraizan2-5
3-4RaikoSd57Shibata2-5
2-4-1KyoryuSd58Masuhiryu3-4
3-4ChibanoumiSd59Narugawa5-2
4-3FujitaSd60Tohoyama6-1
4-3ShimadaSd61Tanihikari3-4
2-5MidomeSd62Wakatomoenami#5-2
5-2TatsunishikiSd63Senzan3-4
1-6 TochinarutoSd64Takahashiyama5-2
0-1-6 MutsuryuSd65Hidekaze4-3
5-2KotoedoSd66Kototsutsu4-3
1-6 MienishikiSd67Maegashio0-2-5
3-4WashinofujiSd68Matsunofuji4-3
3-4MamuroyamaSd69Kitanoshima0-0-7
4-3KuriharayamaSd70Kotoarashi4-2-1
2-5 ShachihikariSd71Kitasegawa3-4
3-4TamatsushimaSd72Azumakawa5-2
3-4KiyonokawaSd73Tsuruzakura5-2
2-5 AsukaumiSd74Matsushima4-3
0-0-7Kiyotakayama#Sd75Takanomine5-2
5-2KimigamineSd76Oumiyama#3-4
4-3TamakiSd77Wakamasui3-4
4-3YaguchiSd78Kotohasshu5-2
2-5 WakaisamiSd79Notoroyama0-0-7
2-5 NoguchiSd80Tamanaha1-6
3-4NakamotoSd81Ishida4-3
0-1-6 KikuchiSd82Nomura6-1
2-5 ChiyonoiwaSd83Furukawa4-3
2-5 KabutoiwaSd84Yamanaka0-0-7
3-4 SuetsuguSd85Sueishi3-2-2
4-3YatsushironishikiSd86Ryushoyama#5-2
3-4 TamuroSd87Wakasuzuki5-2
2-5 MotomuraSd88Suzuka4-3
3-4 WakamaedaSd89Hiroshima3-4
3-4 KamiokaSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HaruhikariJd1Koikeyama0-0-7
1-6WakanonadaJd2Oyutaka7-0 Y
2-5ChiyoisamiJd3Genka0-0-7
6-1 WakatsuyoshiJd4Takebayashi4-3
4-3 HashidateJd5Yoronjima2-5
5-2 TachibanaJd6Fujiarashi4-3
4-3 WakasuzuJd7Hashiba1-6
4-3 KoganosatoJd8Onogawa#6-1
3-4TakakuraJd9Shodai4-3
3-4ShibamatsuJd10Kiyonosato3-4
4-3 BuzenoJd11Ishizawa6-1
5-2 EdonohanaJd12Kotoasahi2-5
0-7Hiryuzan#Jd13Ohashiyama1-2-4
3-4YamagishiJd14Tokunoshima5-2
2-5KurobaneJd15Kiikuni3-4
4-3 IwaiJd16Futagonishiki3-4
4-3 RyutoyamaJd17Kitanomine2-5
5-2 WakabajimaJd18Kisenohana2-5
5-2 YagiJd19Koike4-3
3-4ImasekiJd20Konno4-3
4-3 Shosei#Jd21Kaganofuji2-5
4-3 MaezakuraJd22Naruse3-4
1-6MasuoshimaJd23Kuninohama5-2
3-4NagasakiJd24Wakakotetsu3-4
5-2 KotonoshioJd25Teranishi2-5
4-3KairyuJd26Fukunobori4-3
0-1-6RaioJd27Hokkoku6-1
3-4SakaigawaJd28Wakakusa4-3
4-3InagakiJd29Tatsufuji3-4
0-0-7NarutofujiJd30Nishinoura4-3
1-6MaenoryuJd31Nishimura3-4
4-3YasumaJd32Dewawaka2-5
3-4Hirooyama#Jd33Kototora5-2
3-4KiryudakeJd34Mifuneyama5-2
5-2 NioyamaJd35Wakanishiki4-3
2-5YamadaJd36Nakao3-4
2-5OtanakaJd37Kotosuruga5-2
3-4ObaJd38Tamatsuyoshi0-0-7
4-3YamashitaJd39Toyosaki1-6
5-2 ToyonosatoJd40Kotochikara4-3
2-5MasuiwakaJd41Nakayama3-4
4-3OnomineJd42Ogurayama2-5
2-5Daitengu#Jd43Yoshinoyama4-3
7-0 D HokuryuJd44Imamura3-4
3-4KotohyugaJd45Fukagawa3-4
6-1 TomoenadaJd46Maenowaka0-0-7
1-6SuitaJd47Wakanoyama6-1
4-3KototogoJd48Wakayashima3-4
0-0-7HidenishikiJd49Tamazakura3-4
5-2HananoboriJd50Owada2-5
4-3IogawaJd51Araki#0-0-7
4-3SuganoJd52Sunada2-5
5-2KototsubakiJd53Asahikari0-0-7
5-2KotosorachiJd54Terunosato3-4
2-5YanoJd55Kotokuroshio5-2
3-4IzumiJd56Sadahisa4-3
5-2KotosatsumaJd57Takaonishiki3-4
3-4Onagawa#Jd58Taki5-2
2-5SumiyoshiJd59Sakai2-5
3-4IchikiJd60Komaisami4-3
5-2KikunosatoJd61Nagamoto0-0-7
1-6KotomusashiJd62Takakurayama4-3
4-3HoriiJd63Takagi3-4
4-3IizukaJd64Maenoshima0-7
3-4ShironomineJd65Kawabata4-3
2-5HarearashiJd66Hoshino5-2
3-4Kitakoshi#Jd67Maenonada3-4
4-3NishidaJd68Iwafuji4-0-3
6-1Taitakami#Jd69Sakaguchi0-0-7
3-4NishikawaJd70Fujinotaka0-0-7
1-6HayashiJd71Kawamura4-3
3-4FuruguchiJd72Hoshiarashi#5-2
5-2DewaasahiJd73Fujishiro3-4
2-5TsukamotoJd74Sakurajima2-5
4-3Tatsugo#Jd75Kashiwagi4-3
4-3TeruoyamaJd76Kotonomine5-2
6-1MaenonamiJd77Yahikoyama#2-5
3-4HasegawaJd78Echigo2-5
3-4NijodakeJd79Maenonishiki0-5-2
3-3-1SawaishiJd80Tachiasahi4-2-1
4-3AkandakeJd81Daitetsuzan#4-3
6-1KamiyamaJd82Dewanobori2-5
3-4NagahashiJd83Maenosato3-4
5-2KitadaJd84Maki3-4
2-5SuruganishikiJd85Kotokyushu5-2
4-3WakafutagoJd86Kabasawa1-0-6
3-4KotomiyagiJd87Takeuchi4-3
4-3KasariJd88Kitanogawa4-3
6-1ShinshuzanJd89Hiwatashi6-1
2-5KotokirishimaJd90Kawasaki2-5
4-3KotomikasaJd91Itoman0-3-4
5-2KawadaJd92Masuiryu2-5
5-2MiyataJd93Nagae5-2
3-4TodaJd94Tamura1-6
3-4AndoJd95Sekiya4-3
4-3OkinoerabuJd96Mikasanishiki2-5
5-2KotohitachiJd97Osugano4-3
3-4KogureJd98Fukada0-0-7
3-4HidehikoryuJd99Uehara1-6
4-3KagamiJd100Kotohikari5-2
3-4UenoJd101Futagoryu3-4
2-5HironosatoJd102Kumakura5-2
4-3OkadaJd103Kishito#3-4
4-3IsakaJd104Choshinada1-4-2
5-2OsanaiJd105Toryu#3-4
3-4KokuboJd106Tsunahikari3-4
1-6 SetonoumiJd107Kuroda4-3
4-3SawadaJd108Hoshinofuji0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotohayateJk1Sagamiryu0-0-7
0-0-7EtsunohanaJk2Someya0-0-7
0-0-7KotononadaJk3Kojimoto0-0-7
3-4 Yuo#Jk4Koganefuji3-4
6-1 GenkaihoJk5Kondo5-2
3-4 Toyohama#Jk6Matsubara1-2-4
2-5MaedaJk7Masaga2-5
4-3 HayakawaJk8Kosake4-3
3-4 BeppuJk9Kazunobori1-6
4-3 OmineJk10Oishida3-4
2-5TochinoboriJk11Maenohikari6-1
4-3 MaenouraJk12Hamasaki5-2
3-4 FukunagaJk13Toyotanishiki4-3
0-0-7OnoJk14Abe0-0-7
5-2 IshiyamaJk15Kubo5-2
2-5IchimuraJk16Kotodaisetsu#2-5
1-6OasahiJk17Hakusan6-1
4-3 SanbeJk18Yoshino3-4
3-4 OtsukaJk19Akagiryu3-4
2-1-4SetonohiroJk20Maenoumi4-3
7-0 Y OarashiJk21Chibanishiki3-4
5-2 ShinkawaJk22Akiyama2-5
5-2 WatanabeJk23Kotoraiden3-4
4-3 KotonoumiJk24Kotohisamatsu5-2
4-3 OtamuraJk25Wada4-3
0-0-7MiyazawaJk26Kotetsunada3-4
3-5 ItoJk27Oarakawa0-0-7
4-3 NarukomaJk28Obayashi2-5
2-5MatsunagaJk29Mizunashi3-4
5-2 SawaharaJk30Tamuramine4-3
4-3 OkonnoJk31Inoue1-2-4
2-5OtakahashiJk32Fukuda5-2
3-4 OnoshimaJk33Kaido3-3-1
4-3 MeguriJk34Mori1-6
5-2 MakitaJk35Muraguchiyama1-6
3-4 SaganosatoJk36Kobori3-4
0-0-7FutaseiwaJk37Kurokawa4-3
3-4 YoshiwakaJk38Tochinosato5-2
0-7AsanoJk39Kotohayato6-1

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Muto1-2
Fujii2-1
Nakamata0-3
Osaka3-0
Kotohakusan2-1
Kotogaiwa1-1-1
Kotoseto1-2
Kitanokubo1-2
Ikeda1-2
Kotetsudake1-2
Kawashita2-1
Hoshina2-1
Jingaku4-0
Ouchida0-3
Tatsumiyagi1-2
Onoda1-2
Masunohama2-1
Masuhikari2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Hiuga
Aichiumi
Kotonoura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wTochiakagiKanaya
Ms51eDaigenKawai
Sd22eTakinoumiHidakayama
Sd45wDaigenkaiSeiun
Sd51wTakanomoriMisuzuyama
Jd4eWakatsuyoshiMatsutani
Jd8eKoganosatoIzumoto
Jd16wFutagonishikiKaneo
Jd22eMaezakuraEmoto
Jd30wNishinouraSaitoyama
Jd38eObaOyamada
Jd46eTomoenadaIkusagawa
Jd47wWakanoyamaSasakihana
Jd66wHoshinoOtsuna
Jd96wMikasanishikiTakahashi
Jk4eYuo#Honma
Jk10eOmineKobayashi
Jk13wToyotanishikiOhashi
Jk16wKotodaisetsu#Sotoishi
Jk21wChibanishikiChiba
Jk23wKotoraidenUeno
Jk24eKotonoumiTaira
Jk24wKotohisamatsuNakahara
Jk27wOarakawaArakawa
Jk28eNarukomaYoshida
Jk28wObayashiHayashi
Jk31eOkonnoKonno
Jk32eOtakahashiTakahashi
Jk35wMuraguchiyamaMuraguchi
Jk36eSaganosatoYamamoto
Jk37eFutaseiwaNishi
Jk39wKotohayatoFukuyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakamataNishonosekiShizuokaApril 27, 1961
OsakaMichinokuHokkaidoJanuary 27, 1962
KotohakusanSadogatakeIshikawaJune 1, 1961
KotogaiwaSadogatakeHokkaidoJune 7, 1961
KotosetoSadogatakeHiroshimaMarch 8, 1962
KitanokuboOshiogawaHokkaidoDecember 16, 1960
Ikeda--
KotetsudakeOnarutoTokyoJune 22, 1960
KawashitaKataonami-
HoshinaKimigahamaKagoshimaNovember 28, 1960
JingakuKimigahamaKagoshimaDecember 24, 1959
Ouchida--
TatsumiyagiMiyaginoOsakaDecember 17, 1961
OnodaIsegahamaAichiAugust 4, 1961
MasunohamaMihogasekiHyogoJuly 27, 1961
MasuhikariMihogasekiOsakaJune 9, 1961

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J1wDaijuTakashimaHokkaidoMarch 19, 1950O
J11wShiratayamaTakasagoKumamotoDecember 25, 1943M4
Ms10eGenbuTatsunamiHokkaidoMay 4, 1946J7
Ms13wShiraneyamaIsenoumiYamanashiMarch 11, 1950J13
Ms50wTaigaKimigahamaKagoshimaJanuary 3, 1950M1
Sd12eHironoumiKataonamiAomoriSeptember 4, 1952Ms26
Sd26eYadonishikiTatsutagawaAomoriNovember 21, 1952Sd6
Sd52wHinodeyamaNishonosekiSagaJuly 1, 1955Ms49
Sd75eKiyotakayama#TokitsukazeKyotoApril 26, 1955Sd29
Sd79wNotoroyamaOshiogawaHokkaidoJune 28, 1953Ms45
Sd84wYamanakaKagamiyamaTokyoMay 9, 1952Sd30
Jd38wTamatsuyoshiKataonamiOsakaJune 17, 1953Sd54
Jd69wSakaguchiTatsunamiTokyoMarch 11, 1955Jd4
Jd70wFujinotakaNishonosekiMiyazakiApril 25, 1957Sd36
Jk1wSagamiryuTatsutagawaKanagawaFebruary 23, 1959Jd43
Jk2eEtsunohanaTakashimaNiigataJuly 16, 1955Sd74
Jk2wSomeyaIsenoumiKanagawaApril 22, 1959Jd72
Jk3eKotononadaSadogatakeSagaDecember 8, 1956Jd24
Jk14eOnoTokitsukazeKanagawaOctober 10, 1961Jk14
Jk26eMiyazawaFutagoyamaGunmaMay 8, 1959Jk26
Jk37eFutaseiwaAsahiyamaOsakaDecember 31, 1960Jk37

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho