Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (9th)
JuryoChiyozakura (2nd)
MakushitaKotowaka
SandanmeOhikari
JonidanSuzuka
JonokuchiKotohayato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoArase (1st)
Shukun-shoTakamiyama (6th)
Kanto-shoYutakayama (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ O1w Asahikuni

11 wins
○●○○●○○○○○●○●○○ S1e Arase

10 wins
○○○○○●○○○○●●●○● Y1e Wajima
○○●○○○○○●○○○●●● O1e Wakamisugi
○○○●○●○●●○●○○○○ O2eHD Takanohana
●○○○○○○○●●○○●○● M6w Yutakayama

9 wins
●●○○○○●●○●○○○●○ K1e Takamiyama
●○○○●○●○○○○●●○● M7w Kurohimeyama
●○○●○○○●●●○○●○○ M11e Onishiki
○○●○○○●○●●○●○●○ M11w Banryuyama
○●○●○○●○●○●○●○○ M12e Futatsuryu

8 wins
○○○○●●●●○●●○○●○ M4e Kirinji
○●○○●●○●○○●●○●○ M5e Kotokaze
●○○○●●○●○○○●●○● M5w Aobayama
○○●●○○●●●○●●○○○ M9w Tochiakagi
○●●●○○○○○●○●●●○ M10e Kitaseumi
●●●○○●○●○○●○○○● M10w Masudayama

7 wins
○○●○●○○●○○●●●●● O2wHD Mienoumi
●●○○●●●●○●○○○□● M4w Fujizakura
○●●○●●●○○○●○○●● M7e Aobajo

6 wins
●○●○○○●●●●○●○●● M1w Oshio
●●○●●●○●●○○●●○○ M3e Kaneshiro
●●○●○●●○●○●○●●○ M12w Tamakiyama

5 wins
○●●●○●●○●●○●○●● O3eHD Kaiketsu
●○●●●○●○●●●●○●○ K1w Tamanofuji
●●○●●●●●●○●○○●○ M1e Masuiyama
●○●●●●○●○○●●●●○ M3w Kurama
○●●●●●●○○●○●●○● M6e Takanosato

4 wins
●●●●○○○●●●●●●○● M2w Wakajishi
○○●●●●●○●●○●●■– M8e Onobori

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●○●●● S1w Washuyama
●●●●●●●●●●●○○○● M2e Kaiki

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●●●● M8w Daio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M9e Wakanoumi
––––––––––––––– M13e Iwashita

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○●○○ J2e Chiyozakura

10 wins
○○●●●○○○○●○○○●○ J1e Dewanohana
○●○○○○●○○○●○●●○ J7e Chiyonofuji

9 wins
○●○●○●●●○○○○●○○ J8w Tochiisami
●●○○●○○○●○●○○○● J9w Suiryu
●○○○○○●○●○●○●○● J12w Owashi
○●●●○●○●○○○○○●○ J13e Kasuganada

8 wins
●●○○●●●●○●○○○○○ J1w Misugiiso
●○●●○○○●●○●●○○○ J3w Dairyugawa
○●○●○●●●○●●○○○○ J5e Adachi
○●○●●○○●●○●○●○○ J7w Asanobori
●○○○○●●○○●○●●○● J8e Kotonofuji
●●○○○○○●●●○●○●○ J9e Konuma
○○○●○●○●○●○●○●● J10e Ogata
○●○○○●○○●●○●●○● J10w Ushiwakamaru
●○●○○○●○○○●●○●● J11w Taiko

7 wins
●○●●●○○○●○●●○○● J11e Daishin

6 wins
●○●○●○●○●●○●●●○ J4e Kotogatake
○○●○●●●○●●○●○●● J4w Daigo
○○●●○●○●○●●●●●○ J12e Ryumon

5 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○○○●● J3e Yamaguchi
●●●●●○○●●●○●○○● J5w Kiyonohana
●●●●●●●○○○●○●○● J6w Katsunishiki

3 wins
●○●○●●○●●●●●●●● J2w Hachiya

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6e Haguroiwa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms5e Kotowaka

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms8w Kototateyama
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms14e Kenryu
○––○–○●–○–○–○–– Ms15w Konryu#
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Ms26e Matsunoyama
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms44w Wakatsukuba
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms46w Matsukura
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Ms53w Tobishima
○––●○–○––○○–○–– Ms60e Onogawa#

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms3w Iwatora
–○●–○––○●–○–○–– Ms4w Takabayama
●––○○–○–○–●––○– Ms9e Kurosegawa
–●○–●––○–○–○○–– Ms11w Wakasoryu
○–●–○––○○––○●–– Ms21w Kaminosato
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Ms22e Wakanofuji
○––●–○●––○–○–○– Ms23e Daitetsu
–○–○–○●––○–●–○– Ms24w Tamaryu
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Ms31w Saisu
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Ms34e Tochikino
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Ms37w Hakuryu
–○–●–○○––●–○–○– Ms39e Kurihara
–○●–○–○–○––●––○ Ms45w Kotonoryu
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Ms47e Chikubayama
–○–○–○–●–●○––○– Ms55e Kengo
–○○––●–○○–●––○– Ms57w Okoma
○––○○–○––○●–●–– Ms58e Niwa
–●○–●–○–○–○–––○ Ms59e Horyu

4 wins
○–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms1w Shinko
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms2e Kagetora
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Ms5w Arakawa
–●○–●––○–●○–○–– Ms8e Toryu
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Ms11e Matsumura
–●–○–●○–○–○––●– Ms12e Suwada
–○○––●●––●○––○– Ms12w Yoshinotani
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms14w Kitanohana
○–○–●––○●––●–○– Ms17w Taninoumi
○––○○–○––●●–––– Ms19e Murayama
●––○–●–○–○○–●–– Ms21e Genbayama#
●–○–●––●○–○––○– Ms23w Koganenishiki
–○–●●–○–○–●–––○ Ms26w Ryuoyama#
–○–○–○○–●––●––● Ms28e Edonami
○––○–●○––●●–○–– Ms29e Teruyama
●–○–○––○●––○–●– Ms29w Ofuji
–○–●●––●–○○–––○ Ms30e Koraiyama#
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms31e Iijima
–●–●–○○––●–○––○ Ms32w Shushi
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Ms34w Fusanobori#
○–●––●○––●○––○– Ms36e Ganryu#
●–○–○–●––○–○●–– Ms38e Fujinoiwa
○––○●––○●–○–––● Ms42e Shimoda
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms42w Sanofuji
–○–●●–○–○––○●–– Ms43e Kisenoumi
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Ms43w Seikozan
●––○●–●––○–○–○– Ms44e Koboyama
○––○–○–○–●●––●– Ms50e Tenma
○–●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms52w Masuda
●––●○–○––○●––○– Ms54e Tamakuni
–●○–●–○–○––●––○ Ms54w Tamatoshu#
○––●○––○–●●–––○ Ms55w Tokiaoi#
●––○○––●●––○○–– Ms56e Shinzan
●–●––○–○–○–○–●– Ms58w Taninohana

3 wins
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Ms2w Ryuki
–●○–○–○––●●–––● Ms4e Itsuhikari
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Ms6e Tatsutani#
–●○–○–●––●●–○–– Ms6w Okiryu
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Ms7w Takanoyama
○–●––○–○–●●–●–– Ms9w Kotonosato
–○○––●○–●––●––● Ms10e Jakuetsu
–○–●–●○–●––○–●– Ms16e Kotochitose
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Ms18w Kurotaki
●–●––○●–●––○–○– Ms19w Yamao
–●○––○●––●○––●– Ms20e Maedahana
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Ms20w Hirano
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Ms22w Okawa
○––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms25e Chiyonishiki
○––●○––●○––●––● Ms27e Nantaisan
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms32e Matsubayama
●––●–○–●○–○–●–– Ms33e Izawayama
○–●–●–●––●○–––○ Ms33w Makimoto
●––○●––○●–●––○– Ms35w Kitagawa
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Ms36w Shinryu
●––○○–●––●●––○– Ms39w Taikai#
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms40e Tamaonami
–○○–●–●–○––●––● Ms41w Chiyonoya
●––○–○–○●–●––●– Ms46e Fujinoumi
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Ms47w Kamitaka
○–○–●––○●––●––● Ms48w Tsurugahama
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms49w Hozan
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Ms51e Moiwadake
–○–●–○–●–●–○–●– Ms59w Kameyama

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●–●–● Ms1e Mitsuruyama
○––●–●–●●–○––●– Ms7e Daiketsu#
●––●○––●–○●–––● Ms10w Hoo
○––●●–●––●–●––○ Ms13e Shironishiki
●–●–○–●–○––●–●– Ms15e Yutaka
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Ms16w Oko
●––●–●–○●–○–––● Ms17e Satsumafuji
–●○––●○––●–●––● Ms18e Arai
●–●–●––○–●–●○–– Ms25w Warabigawa
●–●–○–●––○●––●– Ms27w Oazuma
–●○––●–○●––●––● Ms28w Terukiyama
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Ms37e Kaiyama
–●●––○–●●–○––●– Ms38w Tatsuiyama
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Ms45e Toyoisami
●––○○––●–●●–––– Ms48e Miyakoryu
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Ms49e Chiba
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Ms51w Matsuuragata
●––○●––●–○–●●–– Ms52e Kusatake
○–●––●●–●––○––● Ms56w Tsurunoumi
–●●––○●––●–●–○– Ms57e Uchiyamada

1 win
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms3e Dewaarashi
●–●–●––●●––○●–– Ms13w Tengozan
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Ms24e Mizuhikari
–●●––●–●○–●––●– Ms30w Suigo
–●–●–●–○–●–●–●– Ms40w Shimazaki
–●–●–●–○●––●●–– Ms53e Takinoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms35e Tsuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Kokuyo#
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms50w Hokutoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd29w Ohikari

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd11w Hakuryuyama
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Sd21w Akinoshu
○–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd39e Tagiri
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Sd48w Daijo
–○○––●○–○–○–○–– Sd58e Suzuki
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Sd66w Hatayama
○–○–●––○–○–○–○– Sd76w Matsushima
–○○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd83w Tachibana

5 wins
–○–○–○○–○––●●–– Sd8e Edonoumi
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd9e Hidaka
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Sd10w Kontani
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd17e Okano
○––○●–●––○○–––○ Sd18e Tochiminato
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Sd26e Tatsuyutaka
–●○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd26w Iwanohana
–○○–○––●–○○––●– Sd27w Yoshida
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Sd29e Tomoenada
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd34w Kototsutsu
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd35e Yoshiryu
●–○––○–○○–○–––● Sd41e Takahashiyama
–●–○–○–○–●–○○–– Sd44e Kotokitami
–○○––○–●○–●–––○ Sd47e Kotoedo
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd51e Chibanoumi
–●–○○–○–○–●–○–– Sd51w Asukao
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd61e Takanomine
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Sd63w Wakamasui
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd68w Fujinobori
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Sd70e Shimada
○–●–●–○––○○–○–– Sd70w Maezakura
–○○–●–○––○○––●– Sd72w Wakamaeda
○–●––○○–○––○––● Sd77e Sakurakawa
●–○––●–○–○○––○– Sd78w Tamaki
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Sd84w Konozan
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd87e Hashidate

4 wins
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Sd6e Takedaryu
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Sd8w Fukunishiki
–––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd10e Hidenohama
●––●●––○–○○–○–– Sd12e Godaisan
–○●–●––○–●–○–○– Sd15e Takanofuji
–●–●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd15w Miyoshiyama
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd20e Wakasuzuki
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Sd20w Kudo
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Sd21e Taniai
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Sd23w Wakatsuyoshi
–●–○–○●––○○–●–– Sd28e Abino
○––○●––●–●○–○–– Sd28w Shoji
●––○●–●––○–○––○ Sd31e Hokkoku
○–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd31w Terusakae
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Sd33w Kurotani
–○○––●○–○–●–––● Sd36e Fujigamine
●––●○––○●––○○–– Sd37w Kokumonryu#
○–●––●○–○–●––○– Sd38e Kaguyama
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Sd39w Kotoarashi
–○–●○–○–●–○–●–– Sd42e Saikai
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd43e Takamori
○––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd44w Arakiyama
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Sd46e Yatsushironishiki
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Sd49e Masuhiryu
○–●––○●––○–●––○ Sd50w Genkaiho
–○○–○–○––●–●––● Sd53w Terada
○–○––○●–●––○–●– Sd54w Kirishima
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd59e Hidanoumi
–●●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd59w Hokuryu
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd60e Iwai
●–○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd60w Oumi
●––●–○○–○––○–●– Sd66e Kotohokkai
–●–○○––○○–●–●–– Sd74e Kitanomine
○–●––●○––○–●––○ Sd74w Shachihikari
–○○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd75w Noguchi
–●–●–●–○○–○–––○ Sd76e Tsuruzakura
–○–○–●●––●–○○–– Sd77w Kuriharayama
–○●––●–○○–○––●– Sd81w Furukawa
○–●––○●––○–○–●– Sd82e Yagi
–●–●○––●–○–○○–– Sd83e Maegashio
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Sd86e Maenonami
○–○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd89w Futagonishiki
–○–●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd90w Imaseki

3 wins
–●○–●––●–○○–––● Sd1w Imaiyama
○––○–●●––●–●○–– Sd2w Daigen
●–●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd3e Kishinofuji
–●○––○●–●––○––● Sd4e Shiraiwa
–○–●○––○●–●–●–– Sd4w Hoshinoumi
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd5e Yamatoiwa
●–●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd7w Azumakawa
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd12w Fujinodake
–○○––●○–●––●●–– Sd13w Daijuyama
○–○––○●–●––●–●– Sd14e Hirokuni#
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Sd14w Yoshizaki
●––○●––●–●○–––○ Sd16e Kakureizan
–●●––●–●–○–○○–– Sd18w Tominoumi
–●–○●––○–●–○––● Sd22w Osorezan
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd24e Nakachi
○–●–●–●–––○–––○ Sd25e Oyutaka
●––○–●–○–○●–––● Sd25w Takahatayama
–●–●●–○–○–●–––○ Sd30e Kotokomatsu
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Sd32w Daishoyama
●––○●–○––●○–––● Sd33e Ishizawa
–●–○○––○–●–●–●– Sd34e Mamuroyama
–●–●–○●––○●––○– Sd37e Matsunofuji
–○–○●––●●––●–○– Sd38w Toyonishiki
–○●––●●––○–●––○ Sd41w Saijo#
○–●–●––○○––●●–– Sd42w Wakashio
–○–●–○○–●–●––●– Sd45e Shirai
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd48e Yokoe
○–●–●–●––○–●––○ Sd52e Shodai
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Sd53e Kuninohama
●––●●––○–●–○○–– Sd54e Kotonoshio
–●–●●–○––●–○––○ Sd56w Kotohasshu
●––○○–●––○–●––● Sd57w Motomura
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd62e Kiyonosato
●–●–○–○––○●–●–– Sd62w Rikizan
●––●–●●–○––○––○ Sd63e Oumiyama#
–●–○○–●––●○–––● Sd65e Ryushoyama#
–○○––●–●○––●●–– Sd65w Hidekaze
–○●––●–●○–●–○–– Sd68e Kiyonokawa
–○●–●––○●–○–––● Sd69w Ishizaka
–●–●–○●–●––○–○– Sd72e Sueishi
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd79w Mienishiki
○–○––○–●–●●–●–– Sd80w Onomine
●––○○–○–●–●–●–– Sd81e Kinko
●––○○–●––●–●––○ Sd84e Wakaisami
–○●–●––○–○–●●–– Sd85e Yamashita
–●–●●–○–○–●––○– Sd85w Kotochikara
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Sd88w Kiikuni
○–●–○––●●––○●–– Sd90e Ishida

2 wins
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd1e Tohoyama
–○–○●–––––––––– Sd2e Mifunenami
●–○–●–○––●●––●– Sd5w Minenosawa
●–●–●––●–●–○○–– Sd9w Yamatoryu
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Sd13e Kaminoyama
○–●––●●––○–●––● Sd16w Kinoshita
–●–●–●–○–●●––○– Sd19e Mitsubayama
●–○–○–●–●––●––● Sd19w Fujita
●––●–○–○–●●–●–– Sd23e Kimigamine
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd30w Hoshinoyama
–●–●–●○–●–●––○– Sd32e Sadonishiki
●––○–○●–●––●––● Sd35w Kitasegawa
●––●○––●–●○––●– Sd40w Daigenkai
–●●–●–○––●○–––● Sd43w Taiheizan
○–●––●○–●––●––● Sd46w Wakatomoenami#
–○●––●–●●–●––○– Sd49w Tatsunishiki
–○●––●–●○–●–●–– Sd55e Futasewaka
○–●––○–●●–●–––● Sd57e Midoriyama
–●○–○––●–●–●––● Sd61w Shibata
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Sd64e Mifuneyama
–●–○●–●––●–●––○ Sd67w Naruse
●––●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd73e Fukunobori
●––○●––○–●–●––● Sd75e Hananobori
●––●●–●––●○–––○ Sd79e Suetsugu
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Sd80e Nishinohana
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd87w Edonohana
–●–●–○●–○–●––●– Sd89e Kabutoiwa

1 win
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Sd6w Kiyonoumi
○––●–●●–●–●–●–– Sd7e Miyaginishiki
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Sd24w Shimadayama
●–●––●●–○––●–●– Sd27e Midorimine#
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd40e Kishu
●––●○–●–●––●–●– Sd52w Fudoyama
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd69e Tochinaruto
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Sd78e Kotosorachi
●–●––●○–●––●––● Sd88e Fukagawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Ebashi
––––––––––––––– Sd11e Kaio
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Nomura
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Chikarakoma
––––––––––––––– Sd36w Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Narugawa
–●–●●–●–––––––– Sd47w Wakabajima
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd50e Maenokawa
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Tochiotori
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Kiyonosawa
––––––––––––––– Sd58w Masuiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Nioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Oendo
●–––––––––––––– Sd71e Kagamiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Ookada
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Kamioka
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Raiko
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Tanihikari

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Jd10e Suzuka

6 wins
–○–○–○○––●○––○– Jd2e Koraizan
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd14e Nakamoto
○––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd20e Wakanonada
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd41w Dewawaka
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Jd42e Hakusan
–○○–○––○–●○–○–– Jd57e Kisenohana
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd61e Kotoasahi
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Jd72e Kotohyuga
–○–○○–○–●–○–○–– Jd81e Terunosato
○––●–○–○–○○––○– Jd82e Masuiwaka
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Jd98e Fuunji
○––●–○○––○○–––○ Jd107w Hidenishiki

5 wins
–○○––●○––○–●–○– Jd4e Jinnohana
–●–○–○○––○●–––○ Jd6e Washinofuji
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Jd6w Sugano
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Jd8w Wakasuzu
○––○●–○–○––○–●– Jd10w Daimon
○–○–●––○○––○––● Jd18e Inagaki
–○–●–○○–●––○○–– Jd22w Taitakami#
–●–○○–●––○○––○– Jd24w Taki
–○●––○○––○●––○– Jd29e Yoshinoyama
○–○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd29w Chiyonoiwa
○–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd33w Hoshino
–○●––○○––○–○●–– Jd34e Kamiyama
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Jd40e Ichiki
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd47e Takaonishiki
–○○–●–●–○––○–○– Jd50w Kototogo
–○○–○––●○––●––○ Jd51e Toyosaki
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd55e Kinshayama#
○––○●––○○––○––● Jd58e Kitada
●–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd59w Ohashiyama
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jd68w Nazenishiki
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd70w Wakatochigi
–●○––●○–○–○––○– Jd71e Masuoshima
●––○○––●–○–○––○ Jd74e Masuiryu
–○○––○●–○–●––○– Jd75w Oba
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Jd86e Kotomikasa
–○–●○––○–○●––○– Jd88e Kotoraiden
○––○–○–○○––●–●– Jd91w Kotohakusan
○––●○––○–○–○●–– Jd94w Shironomine
–○–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd97e Okada
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd105w Wada
–○–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd110e Sawahara
○––●○––○○––○––● Jd110w Echigo
–○○––○○––●–●–○– Jd113e Narukoma
–●●–○––○○–○––○– Jd114w Mikasanishiki

4 wins
–●●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd1w Yaguchi
○–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd5e Araki
–○○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd5w Takebayashi
●–○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd9e Oarashi
●–○––●–○○–○–––● Jd11e Midome
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd13w Komaisami
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd16e Toyonosato
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Jd20w Nishinoura
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd21e Kikuchi
○––●○––○●––●––○ Jd22e Nishida
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Jd23e Tamuro
–○●–●–●––○○–○–– Jd25e Hiroshima
○––●–○–○●––●○–– Jd26e Yano
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd28e Kashiwagi
–○–○●–●––○–○●–– Jd28w Teruoyama
●–○––●○––○○––●– Jd31w Yamada
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Jd35e Kotosatsuma
–●○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd36e Nakayama
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd37e Hoshiarashi#
○––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd39e Raio
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd40w Kikunosato
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Jd43e Nagamoto
○–○––○●–●–○–––● Jd47w Teryuzan#
○–●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd49w Kitakoshi#
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Jd51w Shibamatsu
○––○–●○––○●–––● Jd52e Nagasaki
–●–○○–●–●––○––○ Jd52w Owada
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd53e Wakakotetsu
–●○–○–○––●○––●– Jd59e Iogawa
○––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd60e Harearashi
○–●–○–●––○●––○– Jd63w Jingaku
●––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd64e Tochinosato
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jd64w Nishikawa
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd65e Maenoumi
–●–●○–○––●○–○–– Jd66w Fujishiro
●–●–●––○○––○–○– Jd67e Kozakura
○––●–○○––●○–––● Jd69w Ando
○––●–○–○–●○––●– Jd74w Daitetsuzan#
–○–●–●–○–○●–––○ Jd78w Kawamura
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd79e Tenko
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd80e Maenoryu
–●○––●–●–○–○–○– Jd80w Ueno
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd87e Oishida
○––○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd89e Takeuchi
–○–●●–○––●○––○– Jd90w Kotohikari
–○●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd92w Kotogaiwa
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd96e Daitengu#
●–○––●○–○–●––○– Jd96w Kotohisamatsu
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Jd98w Setonohiro
–●○––○–○–●–○––● Jd99e Suita
–●○–○–●––●○–○–– Jd104e Tochigo
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd104w Kotonoumi
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd105e Watanabe
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd108e Kosake
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd111e Toda
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd111w Kogure
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Jd115e Tamuramine
●–○–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd115w Okonno
○––●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd116e Hironosato

3 wins
●–○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd1e Iizuka
●––○○–●–○–●–––● Jd2w Takakura
●––●●––○–○–●–○– Jd4w Buzeno
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jd7w Tatsufuji
–●●––○●––○○–––● Jd9w Yamagishi
○––●–○○–●–●––●– Jd12w Shosei#
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd15w Nakao
–○●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd19e Maenohikari
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Jd19w Kasari
●–●––○●–○–●–○–– Jd23w Nishimura
●–○––●○––●–●○–– Jd24e Kairyu
○–○–●––●–●○–––● Jd25w Maenonada
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd26w Tatsugo#
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jd30e Hirooyama#
●––○–○○––●●––●– Jd32e Otanaka
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Jd33e Tachiasahi
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Jd35w Ogurayama
–○–○●––●●––●○–– Jd37w Kotosuruga
●–○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd38w Kubo
○––●●–●–○–○–––● Jd41e Haruhikari
●–●––●–○○–○–––● Jd42w Wakayashima
○––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd44e Kototsubaki
–○–●–○○–●–●–––● Jd45e Osugano
–●○–○––●–●●–○–– Jd45w Hayakawa
●––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd48e Ishiyama
●––●●––○–○–○●–– Jd50e Maenoura
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Jd55w Sadahisa
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd58w Sawaishi
–○–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd60w Nagahashi
●–○––●●–○––●○–– Jd61w Shinshuzan
–●●––○–●–○●––○– Jd62w Akandake
○–●––○–○●–●–●–– Jd65w Suiho
○––●–●●––●–○––○ Jd66e Teranishi
–●○––○–●–○●–––● Jd69e Otamura
–●–○–●●–○–○––●– Jd73w Kawasaki
–●–●○–○–●––●○–– Jd75e Kotohitachi
––●–●––○–○●–––○ Jd76e Maki
○––○–●–●–●–○●–– Jd76w Tsukamoto
●–○––○○–●––●–●– Jd77w Yahikoyama#
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Jd83e Kishito#
●––●–○○––○–●––● Jd83w Suruganishiki
○–●–●–○–○––●––● Jd85e Kaigo
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd85w Onagawa#
–●○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd89w Sawada
––––––○–○–●–––○ Jd91e Matsubara
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd94e Kotohayate
–○○–○–●––●●––●– Jd95w Masaga
–●●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd97w Kotodaisetsu#
–○–●○––●–○●––●– Jd99w Hamasaki
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jd100w Toyotanishiki
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Jd102e Makita
–○–●–●–○–●●–○–– Jd103w Hoshina
–○–●–●–○–○●––●– Jd106e Kitanokubo
–●–●–○–●–○●–––○ Jd112e Furuguchi
●–●––●●––○–○––○ Jd112w Hidehikoryu
○––●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd114e Kokubo
–○–○–●●––○●–––● Jd116w Kurokawa

2 wins
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Jd3e Tamazakura
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd7e Dewaasahi
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd11w Hashiba
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Jd12e Koike
●–●–●––○●––●––○ Jd13e Kotonomine
–○–●●––●–●–○●–– Jd14w Kototora
●–●–○–●––●–●–○– Jd15e Kaganofuji
–●●–●–●––○–●–○– Jd27e Wakanishiki
●–○––●–○–●●–●–– Jd27w Asukaumi
–●●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd31e Ryutoyama
–○–○●–●––●●–––● Jd32w Kotokuroshio
–○–●–●–○–●●–●–– Jd38e Kitanogawa
●––●●––●●––○–○– Jd46e Yuo#
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Jd48w Kawabata
–●–●○––●–●–●–○– Jd49e Kabasawa
●––○●–●––○●–●–– Jd54e Shinkawa
–●○–●–○–●––●●–– Jd54w Sakaigawa
●––●–○–●○–●–●–– Jd56e Omine
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd56w Sakai
●––●–●●––○–○––● Jd62e Maenosato
–●–○●–○–●––●●–– Jd63e Itoman
●––●○–●–●––●––○ Jd71w Nijodake
●–●–●––●○––○●–– Jd79w Dewanobori
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jd82w Kagami
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd86w Beppu
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Jd87w Tamura
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Jd88w Sekiya
–●–●–●●–●––○–○– Jd93w Kotetsudake
–●●––○–●○––●––● Jd95e Maeda
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jd100e Kazunobori
–●●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd102w Osaka
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jd103e Sanbe
●–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd107e Hasegawa
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Jd108w Kuroda
●–○–●–○–●––●––● Jd113w Fukuda

1 win
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd3w Wakanoyama
–○–●●––●–●–●––● Jd8e Fujiarashi
●––●–●–●–●○––●– Jd17w Wakakusa
–●–●○–●–●––●●–– Jd30w Kiryudake
–●●–●–●–○––●–●– Jd39w Hiwatashi
●–●–○––●●–●––●– Jd44w Okinoerabu
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd53w Choshinada
○–●––●●–●––●–●– Jd57w Nagae
–○●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd73e Kotokirishima
●–●–○–●–●––●––● Jd81w Maenoshima
●–●––●○–●–●–●–– Jd92e Kawashita
–●●––●●––●–○–●– Jd106w Nakamata
●–○–●–●––●●–––– Jd109e Kotomiyagi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Chokaiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Koganosato
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Konno
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Tokunoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd34w Yasuma
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Kyoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Chiyoisami
––––––––––––––– Jd46w Izumi
––––––––––––––– Jd67w Wakafutago
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Atagonishiki
●–●–●––●●––●●–– Jd70e Kotokyushu
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Osanai
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Kotomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Yoronjima
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Iwafuji
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Kotetsunada
––––––––––––––– Jd90e Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Koikeyama
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Maenonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Hiryuzan#
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Mizutsuru#

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jk16w Kotohayato

6 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Jk12e Fukunaga
○––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jk21e Wakatakami

5 wins
○––●●––○○––○○–– Jk4e Wakahisho
●–○––○○––○–○––● Jk4w Sugiura
–●○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jk5e Tsunahikari
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Jk5w Yoshino
○––○○––●○––○–●– Jk21w Yasui

4 wins
○––○–○–●–○–●●–– Jk1w Akagiryu
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jk6e Futagoryu
–○–●–○–○●–○–●–– Jk7e Tochinobori
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jk9w Fujii
●–○–○––●–○●––○– Jk10w Masuhikari
○––●–○–○–●●–––○ Jk11e Kotoseto
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jk14e Saganosato
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jk14w Saganobori
–○–●○–●––○○–●–– Jk18w Toyohama#
–●●–○––○○–●–○–– Jk19e Onoshima

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Jk1e Koganefuji
–○–●●–●––●○––○– Jk3e Ito
–●●––○–●●––○––○ Jk3w Hayashi
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Jk7w Ichimura
–●○––●–●–○○––●– Jk8e Setonoumi
●–●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jk9e Iwateyama
–○–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jk10e Masunohama
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jk22w Rikinobori#
–●●––○●––○–●–○– Jk23e Jumaiyama
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Jk23w Tanaka

2 wins
●–○–○––●●–●–––● Jk2w Uehara
–●●–●–○–○––●–●– Jk11w Hoju#
–●○–●––○●–●––●– Jk12w Muto
●–●––●○–●––●○–– Jk20w Yoshiwaka

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Jk13e Takaseyama
––○●––●●–––●–●● Jk24e Tatsumiyagi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Chibanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Otsuka
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Oasahi
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jk13w Matonohana#
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Otakahashi
●–––––––––––––– Jk15w Asano
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Narutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Maenowaka
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Araki#
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Asahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kaido
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Kobori
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Hoshinishiki

32 queries in 0,75 seconds

Aki 1977

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 11, 1977 - September 25, 1977


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5WajimaYKitanoumi15-0 Y
10-5WakamisugiOAsahikuni14-1 J
10-5TakanohanaHDMienoumi7-8
5-10 KaiketsuHD 
11-4 GAraseSWashuyama3-12
9-6 S TakamiyamaKTamanofuji5-10
5-10MasuiyamaM1Oshio6-9
3-12KaikiM2Wakajishi4-11
6-9KaneshiroM3Kurama5-10
8-7 KirinjiM4Fujizakura7-8
8-7KotokazeM5Aobayama8-7
5-10TakanosatoM6Yutakayama10-5 K
7-8AobajoM7Kurohimeyama9-6
4-10-1 OnoboriM8Daio2-13
0-0-15 WakanoumiM9Tochiakagi8-7
8-7KitaseumiM10Masudayama8-7
9-6OnishikiM11Banryuyama9-6
9-6FutatsuryuM12Tamakiyama6-9
0-0-15IwashitaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 DewanohanaJ1Misugiiso8-7
11-4 Y ChiyozakuraJ2Hachiya3-12
5-10YamaguchiJ3Dairyugawa8-7
6-9KotogatakeJ4Daigo6-9
8-7AdachiJ5Kiyonohana5-10
0-0HaguroiwaJ6Katsunishiki5-10
10-5ChiyonofujiJ7Asanobori8-7
8-7KotonofujiJ8Tochiisami9-6
8-7KonumaJ9Suiryu9-6
8-7OgataJ10Ushiwakamaru8-7
7-8DaishinJ11Taiko8-7
6-9 RyumonJ12Owashi9-6
9-6KasuganadaJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-6MitsuruyamaMs1Shinko4-3
4-3KagetoraMs2Ryuki3-4
1-6DewaarashiMs3Iwatora5-2
3-4ItsuhikariMs4Takabayama5-2
7-0 Y KotowakaMs5Arakawa4-3
3-4Tatsutani#Ms6Okiryu3-4
2-5Daiketsu#Ms7Takanoyama3-4
4-3ToryuMs8Kototateyama6-1
5-2KurosegawaMs9Kotonosato3-4
3-4JakuetsuMs10Hoo2-5
4-3MatsumuraMs11Wakasoryu5-2
4-3SuwadaMs12Yoshinotani4-3
2-5ShironishikiMs13Tengozan1-6
6-1KenryuMs14Kitanohana4-3
2-5YutakaMs15Konryu#6-1
3-4KotochitoseMs16Oko2-5
2-5SatsumafujiMs17Taninoumi4-3
2-5AraiMs18Kurotaki3-4
4-2-1MurayamaMs19Yamao3-4
3-4MaedahanaMs20Hirano3-4
4-3Genbayama#Ms21Kaminosato5-2
5-2WakanofujiMs22Okawa3-4
5-2DaitetsuMs23Koganenishiki4-3
1-6MizuhikariMs24Tamaryu5-2
3-4ChiyonishikiMs25Warabigawa2-5
6-1MatsunoyamaMs26Ryuoyama#4-3
3-4NantaisanMs27Oazuma2-5
4-3EdonamiMs28Terukiyama2-5
4-3TeruyamaMs29Ofuji4-3
4-3Koraiyama#Ms30Suigo1-6
4-3IijimaMs31Saisu5-2
3-4MatsubayamaMs32Shushi4-3
3-4IzawayamaMs33Makimoto3-4
5-2TochikinoMs34Fusanobori#4-3
0-0-7TsuyamaMs35Kitagawa3-4
4-3Ganryu#Ms36Shinryu3-4
2-5KaiyamaMs37Hakuryu5-2
4-3FujinoiwaMs38Tatsuiyama2-5
5-2KuriharaMs39Taikai#3-4
3-4TamaonamiMs40Shimazaki1-6
0-0-7Kokuyo#Ms41Chiyonoya3-4
4-3ShimodaMs42Sanofuji4-3
4-3KisenoumiMs43Seikozan4-3
4-3KoboyamaMs44Wakatsukuba6-1
2-5 ToyoisamiMs45Kotonoryu5-2
3-4FujinoumiMs46Matsukura6-1
5-2ChikubayamaMs47Kamitaka3-4
2-4-1 MiyakoryuMs48Tsurugahama3-4
2-5 ChibaMs49Hozan3-4
4-3TenmaMs50Hokutoyama0-7
3-4 MoiwadakeMs51Matsuuragata2-5
2-5 KusatakeMs52Masuda4-3
1-6 TakinoumiMs53Tobishima6-1
4-3TamakuniMs54Tamatoshu#4-3
5-2KengoMs55Tokiaoi#4-3
4-3ShinzanMs56Tsurunoumi2-5
2-5 UchiyamadaMs57Okoma5-2
5-2NiwaMs58Taninohana4-3
5-2HoryuMs59Kameyama3-4
6-1Onogawa#Ms60 

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5TohoyamaSd1Imaiyama3-4
2-1-4MifunenamiSd2Daigen3-4
3-4KishinofujiSd3Ebashi0-0-7
3-4ShiraiwaSd4Hoshinoumi3-4
3-4YamatoiwaSd5Minenosawa2-5
4-3 TakedaryuSd6Kiyonoumi1-6
1-6MiyaginishikiSd7Azumakawa3-4
5-2 EdonoumiSd8Fukunishiki4-3
5-2 HidakaSd9Yamatoryu2-5
4-2-1 HidenohamaSd10Kontani5-2
0-0-7KaioSd11Hakuryuyama6-1
4-3GodaisanSd12Fujinodake3-4
2-5KaminoyamaSd13Daijuyama3-4
3-4Hirokuni#Sd14Yoshizaki3-4
4-3TakanofujiSd15Miyoshiyama4-3
3-4KakureizanSd16Kinoshita2-5
5-2 OkanoSd17Nomura0-0-7
5-2 TochiminatoSd18Tominoumi3-4
2-5MitsubayamaSd19Fujita2-5
4-3WakasuzukiSd20Kudo4-3
4-3TaniaiSd21Akinoshu6-1
0-0-7ChikarakomaSd22Osorezan3-4
2-5KimigamineSd23Wakatsuyoshi4-3
3-4NakachiSd24Shimadayama1-6
3-3-1OyutakaSd25Takahatayama3-4
5-2 TatsuyutakaSd26Iwanohana5-2
1-6Midorimine#Sd27Yoshida5-2
4-3AbinoSd28Shoji4-3
5-2 TomoenadaSd29Ohikari7-0 Y
3-4KotokomatsuSd30Hoshinoyama2-5
4-3HokkokuSd31Terusakae4-3
2-5SadonishikiSd32Daishoyama3-4
3-4IshizawaSd33Kurotani4-3
3-4MamuroyamaSd34Kototsutsu5-2
5-2YoshiryuSd35Kitasegawa2-5
4-3FujigamineSd36Tamatsushima0-0-7
3-4MatsunofujiSd37Kokumonryu#4-3
4-3KaguyamaSd38Toyonishiki3-4
6-1 TagiriSd39Kotoarashi4-3
1-6KishuSd40Daigenkai2-5
5-2TakahashiyamaSd41Saijo#3-4
4-3SaikaiSd42Wakashio3-4
4-3TakamoriSd43Taiheizan2-5
5-2KotokitamiSd44Arakiyama4-3
3-4ShiraiSd45Narugawa0-0-7
4-3YatsushironishikiSd46Wakatomoenami#2-5
5-2KotoedoSd47Wakabajima0-4-3
3-4YokoeSd48Daijo6-1
4-3MasuhiryuSd49Tatsunishiki2-5
0-7 MaenokawaSd50Genkaiho4-3
5-2ChibanoumiSd51Asukao5-2
3-4ShodaiSd52Fudoyama1-6
3-4KuninohamaSd53Terada4-3
3-4KotonoshioSd54Kirishima4-3
2-5FutasewakaSd55Tochiotori0-0-7
0-0-7 KiyonosawaSd56Kotohasshu3-4
2-5MidoriyamaSd57Motomura3-4
6-1SuzukiSd58Masuiumi0-0-7
4-3HidanoumiSd59Hokuryu4-3
4-3IwaiSd60Oumi4-3
5-2TakanomineSd61Shibata2-5
3-4KiyonosatoSd62Rikizan3-4
3-4Oumiyama#Sd63Wakamasui5-2
2-5MifuneyamaSd64Nioyama0-0-7
3-4Ryushoyama#Sd65Hidekaze3-4
4-3KotohokkaiSd66Hatayama6-1
0-0-7 OendoSd67Naruse2-5
3-4KiyonokawaSd68Fujinobori5-2
1-6 TochinarutoSd69Ishizaka3-4
5-2ShimadaSd70Maezakura5-2
0-1-6KagamiryuSd71Ookada0-0-7
3-4SueishiSd72Wakamaeda5-2
2-5 FukunoboriSd73Kamioka0-0-7
4-3KitanomineSd74Shachihikari4-3
2-5 HananoboriSd75Noguchi4-3
4-3TsuruzakuraSd76Matsushima6-1
5-2SakurakawaSd77Kuriharayama4-3
1-6 KotosorachiSd78Tamaki5-2
2-5 SuetsuguSd79Mienishiki3-4
2-5 NishinohanaSd80Onomine3-4
3-4 KinkoSd81Furukawa4-3
4-3YagiSd82Raiko0-0-7
4-3MaegashioSd83Tachibana6-1
3-4 WakaisamiSd84Konozan5-2
3-4 YamashitaSd85Kotochikara3-4
4-3MaenonamiSd86Tanihikari0-0-7
5-2HashidateSd87Edonohana2-5
1-6 FukagawaSd88Kiikuni3-4
2-5KabutoiwaSd89Futagonishiki4-3
3-4 IshidaSd90Imaseki4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4IizukaJd1Yaguchi4-3
6-1 KoraizanJd2Takakura3-4
2-5TamazakuraJd3Wakanoyama1-6
5-2 JinnohanaJd4Buzeno3-4
4-3 ArakiJd5Takebayashi4-3
5-2 WashinofujiJd6Sugano5-2
2-5DewaasahiJd7Tatsufuji3-4
1-6FujiarashiJd8Wakasuzu5-2
4-3 OarashiJd9Yamagishi3-4
7-0 Y SuzukaJd10Daimon5-2
4-3 MidomeJd11Hashiba2-5
2-5KoikeJd12Shosei#3-4
2-5KotonomineJd13Komaisami4-3
6-1 NakamotoJd14Kototora2-5
2-5KaganofujiJd15Nakao3-4
4-3 ToyonosatoJd16Chokaiyama#0-0-7
0-0-7KoganosatoJd17Wakakusa1-6
5-2 InagakiJd18Konno0-0-7
3-4MaenohikariJd19Kasari3-4
6-1 WakanonadaJd20Nishinoura4-3
4-3 KikuchiJd21Tokunoshima0-0-7
4-3 NishidaJd22Taitakami#5-2
4-3 TamuroJd23Nishimura3-4
3-4KairyuJd24Taki5-2
4-3HiroshimaJd25Maenonada3-4
4-3YanoJd26Tatsugo#3-4
2-5WakanishikiJd27Asukaumi2-5
4-3KashiwagiJd28Teruoyama4-3
5-2 YoshinoyamaJd29Chiyonoiwa5-2
3-4Hirooyama#Jd30Kiryudake1-6
2-5RyutoyamaJd31Yamada4-3
3-4OtanakaJd32Kotokuroshio2-5
3-4TachiasahiJd33Hoshino5-2
5-2 KamiyamaJd34Yasuma0-0-7
4-3KotosatsumaJd35Ogurayama3-4
4-3NakayamaJd36Kyoryu0-0-7
4-3Hoshiarashi#Jd37Kotosuruga3-4
2-5KitanogawaJd38Kubo3-4
4-3RaioJd39Hiwatashi1-6
5-2 IchikiJd40Kikunosato4-3
3-4HaruhikariJd41Dewawaka6-1
6-1 HakusanJd42Wakayashima3-4
4-3NagamotoJd43Chiyoisami0-0-7
3-4KototsubakiJd44Okinoerabu1-6
3-4OsuganoJd45Hayakawa3-4
2-5Yuo#Jd46Izumi0-0-7
5-2 TakaonishikiJd47Teryuzan#4-3
3-4IshiyamaJd48Kawabata2-5
2-5KabasawaJd49Kitakoshi#4-3
3-4MaenouraJd50Kototogo5-2
5-2ToyosakiJd51Shibamatsu4-3
4-3NagasakiJd52Owada4-3
4-3WakakotetsuJd53Choshinada1-6
2-5ShinkawaJd54Sakaigawa2-5
5-2Kinshayama#Jd55Sadahisa3-4
2-5OmineJd56Sakai2-5
6-1 KisenohanaJd57Nagae1-6
5-2KitadaJd58Sawaishi3-4
4-3IogawaJd59Ohashiyama5-2
4-3HarearashiJd60Nagahashi3-4
6-1KotoasahiJd61Shinshuzan3-4
2-5MaenosatoJd62Akandake3-4
2-5ItomanJd63Jingaku4-3
4-3TochinosatoJd64Nishikawa4-3
4-3MaenoumiJd65Suiho3-4
3-4TeranishiJd66Fujishiro4-3
4-3KozakuraJd67Wakafutago0-0-7
0-0-7 AtagonishikiJd68Nazenishiki5-2
3-4OtamuraJd69Ando4-3
0-7 KotokyushuJd70Wakatochigi5-2
5-2MasuoshimaJd71Nijodake2-5
6-1KotohyugaJd72Osanai0-0-7
1-6KotokirishimaJd73Kawasaki3-4
5-2MasuiryuJd74Daitetsuzan#4-3
3-4KotohitachiJd75Oba5-2
3-3-1MakiJd76Tsukamoto3-4
0-0-7 KotomusashiJd77Yahikoyama#3-4
0-0-7YoronjimaJd78Kawamura4-3
4-3TenkoJd79Dewanobori2-5
4-3MaenoryuJd80Ueno4-3
6-1TerunosatoJd81Maenoshima1-6
6-1MasuiwakaJd82Kagami2-5
3-4Kishito#Jd83Suruganishiki3-4
0-0-7 IwafujiJd84Kotetsunada0-0-7
3-4KaigoJd85Onagawa#3-4
5-2KotomikasaJd86Beppu2-5
4-3OishidaJd87Tamura2-5
5-2KotoraidenJd88Sekiya2-5
4-3TakeuchiJd89Sawada3-4
0-0-7AkiyamaJd90Kotohikari4-3
3-1-3MatsubaraJd91Kotohakusan5-2
1-6KawashitaJd92Kotogaiwa4-3
0-0-7 KoikeyamaJd93Kotetsudake2-5
3-4KotohayateJd94Shironomine5-2
2-5MaedaJd95Masaga3-4
4-3Daitengu#Jd96Kotohisamatsu4-3
5-2OkadaJd97Kotodaisetsu#3-4
6-1FuunjiJd98Setonohiro4-3
4-3SuitaJd99Hamasaki3-4
2-5KazunoboriJd100Toyotanishiki3-4
0-0-7 MaenonishikiJd101Hiryuzan#0-0-7
3-4MakitaJd102Osaka2-5
2-5SanbeJd103Hoshina3-4
4-3TochigoJd104Kotonoumi4-3
4-3WatanabeJd105Wada5-2
3-4KitanokuboJd106Nakamata1-6
2-5 HasegawaJd107Hidenishiki6-1
4-3KosakeJd108Kuroda2-5
1-5-1 KotomiyagiJd109Mizutsuru#0-0-7
5-2SawaharaJd110Echigo5-2
4-3TodaJd111Kogure4-3
3-4FuruguchiJd112Hidehikoryu3-4
5-2NarukomaJd113Fukuda2-5
3-4KokuboJd114Mikasanishiki5-2
4-3TamuramineJd115Okonno4-3
4-3HironosatoJd116Kurokawa3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4 KoganefujiJk1Akagiryu4-3
0-0-7ChibanishikiJk2Uehara2-5
3-4 ItoJk3Hayashi3-4
5-2 WakahishoJk4Sugiura5-2
5-2 TsunahikariJk5Yoshino5-2
4-3 FutagoryuJk6Otsuka0-0-7
4-3 TochinoboriJk7Ichimura3-4
3-4SetonoumiJk8Oasahi0-0-7
3-4IwateyamaJk9Fujii4-3
3-4MasunohamaJk10Masuhikari4-3
4-3 KotosetoJk11Hoju#2-5
6-1 FukunagaJk12Muto2-5
1-6TakaseyamaJk13Matonohana#0-7
4-3 SaganosatoJk14Saganobori4-3
0-0-7OtakahashiJk15Asano0-1-6
0-0-7NarutofujiJk16Kotohayato7-0 Y
0-0-7MaenowakaJk17Araki#0-0-7
0-0-7AsahikariJk18Toyohama#4-3
4-3 OnoshimaJk19Kaido0-0-7
0-0-7KoboriJk20Yoshiwaka2-5
6-1 WakatakamiJk21Yasui5-2
0-0-7 HoshinishikiJk22Rikinobori#3-4
3-4JumaiyamaJk23Tanaka3-4
1-6TatsumiyagiJk24 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kojimoto2-1
Oarakawa0-1-2
Mori1-2
Sako2-1
Arikawa3-0
Takaito0-3
Watanabenishiki1-2
Omuto1-2
Ichinomiya2-1
Teradayama3-0
Kato1-3
Amano0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi
Kotonoura
Hiuga
Nishiguchi
Abe


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms57wOkomaOgawa
Sd80eNishinohanaTakagi
Jd47wTeryuzan#Horii
Jd55eKinshayama#Kurobane
Jd65wSuihoSumiyoshi
Jd104eTochigoSunada
Jd109wMizutsuru#Sakurajima
Jk4eWakahishoMeguri
Jk4wSugiuraToryu#
Jk9eIwateyamaInoue
Jk14wSaganoboriObayashi
Jk22eHoshinishikiHoshi
Jk23eJumaiyamaMaeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SakoTokitsukaze-
ArikawaOshiogawaKumamotoJanuary 1, 1962
TakaitoTakasagoAichiMay 2, 1961
WatanabenishikiTakasagoEhimeSeptember 27, 1961
OmutoTaihoTokyoDecember 29, 1960
IchinomiyaKasuganoAichiNovember 20, 1961
TeradayamaKasuganoKanagawaFebruary 22, 1961
KatoKagamiyamaAkitaJanuary 1, 1962
AmanoTakasago-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms35eTsuyamaHanakagoHyogoNovember 8, 1950Ms3
Ms41eKokuyo#TokitsukazeSagaNovember 29, 1950Ms21
Sd3wEbashiDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 1, 1953Ms11
Sd13eKaminoyamaTakasagoHiroshimaAugust 21, 1954Ms32
Sd22eChikarakomaMiyaginoHokkaidoFebruary 28, 1948J11
Sd55wTochiotoriKasuganoNiigataJune 20, 1951Ms54
Sd64wNioyamaMihogasekiKagoshimaAugust 23, 1958Sd64
Sd71eKagamiryuTatsutagawaAomoriSeptember 18, 1954Sd36
Sd71wOokadaTaihoMiyazakiAugust 25, 1956Sd17
Sd82wRaikoTatsunamiAichiJuly 18, 1956Sd42
Sd86wTanihikariNishonosekiMiyagiFebruary 14, 1953Sd13
Sd89eKabutoiwaTakasagoYamanashiJune 26, 1956Sd76
Jd16wChokaiyama#HanakagoNiigataJanuary 14, 1958Sd13
Jd21wTokunoshimaTakasagoKagoshimaNovember 10, 1958Sd62
Jd78eYoronjimaTakasagoKagoshimaApril 22, 1957Jd5
Jd90eAkiyamaOshiogawaSaitamaAugust 30, 1961Jd90
Jd109wMizutsuru#KimigahamaKagoshimaJune 12, 1959Jd74
Jk2eChibanishikiDewanoumiIwateJanuary 12, 1961Jd117
Jk15eOtakahashiTokitsukazeHokkaidoOctober 2, 1961Jk7
Jk15wAsanoDewanoumiTokyoSeptember 6, 1961Jk15
Jk16eNarutofujiOnarutoTokyoJuly 29, 1957Sd7
Jk17eMaenowakaTakadagawaOsakaSeptember 22, 1958Sd77
Jk17wAraki#FutagoyamaIbarakiMay 11, 1955Sd28
Jk18eAsahikariFutagoyamaFukuokaApril 15, 1957Jd18
Jk19wKaidoTakashimaMieMay 22, 1961Jd121
Jk20eKoboriKokonoeAomoriSeptember 20, 1961Jd122

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho