Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (12th)
JuryoTamakiyama (2nd)
MakushitaKotonosato
SandanmeKiyonoumi
JonidanBuzeno
JonokuchiTeradayama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoOshio (1st)
Shukun-shoKotokaze (1st)
Kanto-shoTakanosato (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○○○○ Y1w Wajima

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○●○○●○○○●●○ M11w Takanosato

10 wins
○○○○○●●○●○○○●●○ O1w Wakamisugi
○●○○○○●○○○●●●○○ O2eHD Takanohana
●○●○●●○○●○○○○○○ M1e Kotokaze
○●●○○○○○○●●○○○● M11e Kaiki

9 wins
○○●○○●●○○●●○○○● O2wHD Mienoumi
●○○●●●○○○○○○○●● M3e Oshio
○○○○○○○●●●●●○●○ M4w Fujizakura
○○○○●●●●○●○○●○○ M6e Kaneshiro
○○●○●○●●○○○●●○○ M6w Tochiakagi
●○○○●○○●●○○●○○● M7e Futatsuryu
○○○●○○○●○●●●●○○ M7w Kurama

8 wins
○●○○○○○●○●○●●●● O1e Asahikuni
●○●○○●○○●●●○○●○ S1e Arase
○●○●○○●●●○○●○○● M2w Tamanofuji
●○●○○○●●●○○○●○● M5w Banryuyama
○●●●●●○○○●○○○○● M9e Masudayama

7 wins
●●●○○○●○○●●●●○○ M8e Aobajo
●○●●●●●○○●●○○○○ M9w Wakajishi
●●●●●○○●○○●●○○○ M10w Dewanohana
○●○●○●○○●○●●●●○ M13e Iwashita

6 wins
○●●●●○○●○○●●●●○ S1w Kaiketsu
○○●●●○○○●●●●●●○ M4e Washuyama
●●●●○○●●●○○○○●● M8w Kitaseumi
○○○●●●●○●○●○●●● M10e Chiyozakura

5 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○○○●○ M1w Kurohimeyama
●●○○●●●○○●●●●○● M2e Aobayama
●●○●●●●○○●●○○●● M12e Misugiiso

4 wins
●●●○●○●●○●○●●●● K1e Yutakayama
●●●●●○○●●○●●○●● M3w Masuiyama
●●○○○●●●●○●●●●● M12w Dairyugawa

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●● S2eHD Takamiyama
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●○ K1w Kirinji
●●●●●●○●●●●●○○● M5e Onishiki

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○○●○○●○○○○●○○○ J2e Tamakiyama

9 wins
○●○○●●○○○●○●●○○ J1e Chiyonofuji
○○○●○●●○●○●○○●○ J5e Kotonofuji
●○●○○○●○○○●●○○● J6w Ogata
○○●○●○○●○○●○○●● J9w Kotogatake
●○●○○○●○○●○○●●○ J10e Daigo
●○○○○●○○●○○●○●● J10w Kotowaka
○○○○○○○●○●●●○●● J13e Iwatora

8 wins
○●○●○○●●○●○○●○● J2w Adachi
●●○●○○○●●●○●○○○ J5w Konuma
○●○●●●○●○○○○●●○ J8w Kasuganada
●●○○●○●●○●○○●○○ J9e Taiko
●●○○○●○○●□○○●●● J11e Yamaguchi
●●○○○●●○●○○●●○○ J12e Hachiya

7 wins
●●●●○●○○●○○●○○● J3w Suiryu
○●●●○○●●●○●○●○○ J8e Ushiwakamaru

6 wins
●●●○●●○○●○●○●●○ J1w Onobori
○○●●●●○●○●○○●●● J3e Tochiisami
○○●●●●●●○●●○●○○ J4w Daio
●●●○●○○●●○●●○●○ J7w Owashi
○○○●●○○○●■––––– J13w Daishin

5 wins
●○●●○●●●●●○●○○● J4e Asanobori
○○●●●●○○●●●●○●● J6e Haguroiwa
○○●●●●●●○○●●●○● J7e Wakanoumi
●●●○●○●●○○●○●●● J11w Kiyonohana
○●○○●○●○●●●●●●● J12w Katsunishiki

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○––○– Ms15e Kotonosato
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Ms40e Matsubayama

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○○––– Ms3w Kurosegawa
○–●–○–○––○○–○–– Ms19w Hakuryu
○––○–○–○○–●–○–– Ms29e Hoo
○–○––●○–○––○○–– Ms35w Nantaisan
–○–○–○○–○––●○–– Ms50e Tamaonami
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Ms59e Kaiyama

5 wins
○–○–●–○–○●–––○– Ms1w Kagetora
–○●–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kototateyama
–●–○–○●–○–○–––○ Ms6w Ryuki
○––○●––○●–○––○– Ms7e Matsumura
–○–●○––●○––○––○ Ms10w Kitanohana
–○–○–○●––○○–●–– Ms12w Tatsutani#
○––○–○○–●–●–○–– Ms17e Saisu
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Ms22w Iijima
–○○––○●–○––●––○ Ms24e Kotochitose
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Ms28e Dewaarashi
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Ms28w Hirano
○––○–○–●●–○–○–– Ms33e Oko
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Ms38e Tengozan
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Ms39e Ohikari
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms43w Masuda
–○–○–○●––○–●○–– Ms46e Tamakuni
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms51e Terukiyama
○–●–○–○––●○––○– Ms54w Takedaryu
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Ms55w Tagiri
○–○––○○–●––○●–– Ms58w Fukunishiki
○–○––●–●–○○––○– Ms60w Tomoenada

4 wins
–●●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms2e Takabayama
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms3e Ryumon
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Ms4e Arakawa
○–○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms5w Wakasoryu
●–○––○○––○●–––● Ms7w Hikarinoyama
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Ms8w Yoshinotani
●–○–●–○–○––○–●– Ms9w Kaminosato
○–○–●––○–●–●–○– Ms13e Okiryu
●–○–○–●–○––○●–– Ms13w Takanoyama
–○○––●–○●–●––○– Ms20e Teruyama
●––●–●–○○–○–○–– Ms21e Matsukura
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Ms21w Koraiyama#
●––○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms23e Kurihara
–●–●–○–○–○○–●–– Ms24w Tobishima
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms26e Kotonoryu
●–●–○–○–●––○––○ Ms29w Fujinoiwa
–○–●–●–○○–●––○– Ms30e Onogawa#
–●○–●–○––○–○––● Ms30w Chikubayama
–○○––●○––○●––●– Ms32w Chiyonishiki
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Ms35e Seikozan
○–●–○–●––●○–––○ Ms37w Kengo
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms38w Arai
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Ms41w Izawayama
–○●––○–○○––●●–– Ms42e Makimoto
●––●–●–○○–○–––○ Ms45e Hidaka
○–○–○––●●–○––●– Ms45w Warabigawa
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Ms47w Akinoshu
●–○–●––○–●○–○–– Ms50w Oazuma
●–○––○●––○–●––○ Ms53e Tochiminato
○–○––●●–○––○–●– Ms56w Hozan
–○●––●○––●–○○–– Ms57e Tatsuyutaka
–●–○–●○–●–○–––○ Ms59w Tatsuiyama

3 wins
–○●–●–○–●–●–○–– Ms4w Kenryu
–●●––○–○●–●–○–– Ms8e Suwada
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms9e Matsunoyama
●––○●–●––○○––●– Ms11e Daitetsu
○–●–○–○––●●––●– Ms11w Mitsuruyama
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Ms14w Murayama
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms15w Jakuetsu
–○–●○––●●––●○–– Ms16e Genbayama#
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Ms16w Koganenishiki
–○–●–○●––●–○●–– Ms18e Ryuoyama#
–●–○●–○––●–○––● Ms22e Daiketsu#
○––●●–○–○–●––●– Ms25e Fusanobori#
●–●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms25w Kurotaki
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms31e Okawa
○–●–○––●●–●–○–– Ms31w Shironishiki
●–○–○––○–●–●–●– Ms33w Shimoda
–○–●●––●–○○–––● Ms34e Sanofuji
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Ms34w Kisenoumi
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Ms36w Hakuryuyama
●––○–●○–●––●–○– Ms37e Koboyama
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Ms42w Tenma
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Ms44e Shinryu
–●–○●––○–●–○●–– Ms44w Edonoumi
●–○––○–●●–●––○– Ms47e Tamatoshu#
–○–●○––●–○●–––● Ms49w Taikai#
–●●–○––○●––○––● Ms51w Tonoumi
–●○––●–●–○○–●–– Ms52e Taninohana
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Ms52w Okano
–●–○–○–●–●–●––○ Ms57w Iwanohana
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Ms58e Yoshida
●––○●–○–○––●––● Ms60e Hidenohama

2 wins
●–○–●–○–●●––●–– Ms1e Shinko
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Ms10e Wakanofuji
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Ms12e Tamaryu
–○–●●–●––●○–●–– Ms14e Taninoumi
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Ms17w Tochikino
–●○–●–●–●––●––○ Ms18w Wakatsukuba
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Ms20w Ofuji
○–●––○–●●–●––●– Ms23w Shushi
–●○––●●–●––○●–– Ms26w Yamao
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Ms27w Maedahana
–●–●●––●–●–○–○– Ms32e Yutaka
–●–●–●–●–○○––●– Ms36e Satsumafuji
●–●––●–○○–●–––● Ms39w Okoma
–●○–●––●●–●–––○ Ms40w Niwa
●––●–○○––●●––●– Ms43e Kitagawa
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Ms46w Kontani
○––●–●●–●––●–○– Ms49e Shinzan
–○–●●––●○–●–––● Ms53w Fujinoumi
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Ms54e Kamitaka
●–●–○–●––●○–●–– Ms56e Tsurugahama

1 win
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Ms5e Konryu#
–○●––●●–●––●––● Ms6e Toryu
●––○–●–●●––●–●– Ms19e Edonami
○––●●–●––●–●––● Ms27e Ganryu#
●––●–○–●●––●––● Ms41e Horyu

0 wins
–●●––●–●–●●–●–– Ms48e Tokiaoi#
––––––––––––––– Ms48w Mizuhikari
––––––––––––––– Ms55e Suigo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Sd35w Kiyonoumi

6 wins
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd12e Shiraiwa
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Sd15e Matsuuragata
○––○–○○––○○–●–– Sd28e Kakureizan
○–○–○––○–●–○○–– Sd34e Osorezan
○––○●–○––○–○––○ Sd38e Oyutaka
○––●○–○–○–○–––○ Sd68e Taki
○––○–●○–○––○–○– Sd69w Wakatomoenami#
–○–○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd78w Oarashi
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Sd82w Sueishi

5 wins
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Sd1e Moiwadake
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Sd7e Miyakoryu
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Sd8e Chiba
–○–○–●○––○–○●–– Sd13e Abino
●–○––○–○○–●–○–– Sd15w Kusatake
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Sd23e Fujinodake
–●○–○––○–○○––●– Sd23w Daijuyama
○––●–●○––○–○–○– Sd25w Yoshizaki
–○–○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd27e Kaguyama
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Sd32w Arakiyama
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd40w Kinoshita
–●–○●––○–○○–○–– Sd43e Fujita
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Sd44w Daishoyama
–○–○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd49e Toyonishiki
●–○––○–●–○○–––○ Sd49w Nakamoto
○–○–●––○–○–●––○ Sd51w Saijo#
–○●––○–○●––○–○– Sd52e Wakashio
○–●––○–○–○–○––● Sd60w Kuriharayama
●––○–○–●○––○––○ Sd62e Daigenkai
○–○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd62w Kuninohama
–●○–●–○–○–○–○–– Sd73e Hakusan
–○–○○–○––●○––●– Sd73w Araki
●––○–○●–○––○○–– Sd78e Hidekaze
○–○–●––●–○–○–○– Sd79w Kiyonokawa
–○●––●–○–○○–○–– Sd80w Ishizaka
○––●–○○–○––●––○ Sd85w Kikuchi

4 wins
○––○○–●––○–●●–– Sd2e Takanofuji
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Sd4w Toyoisami
–○●––●–○●–○––○– Sd7w Takahashiyama
–●○–○–○––○●–●–– Sd8w Wakatsuyoshi
–○–●–○–●–○–●○–– Sd9e Kameyama
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Sd10w Daigen
●–○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd13w Shoji
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Sd16e Chibanoumi
○––●–●–●–○–○–○– Sd17w Terusakae
○–○––○–●–○–●●–– Sd18w Tsurunoumi
○––○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd20e Kurotani
–○–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd24e Fujigamine
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Sd26e Tohoyama
●–○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd28w Kotoarashi
–○–●●––○●––○––○ Sd29w Tominoumi
●––○–○○––●–○––● Sd32e Minenosawa
–○○––●○–●––○●–– Sd34w Tachibana
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Sd39e Takahatayama
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd40e Sakurakawa
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd41e Tamaki
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Sd43w Hidanoumi
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Sd44e Hokuryu
–○–●–●●––○–○○–– Sd46w Ishizawa
–●○––○–○○––●–●– Sd47e Mamuroyama
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd48e Kimigamine
○–○––○–●–●○–––● Sd53w Shimadayama
●––●–●○––○○––○– Sd55e Wakanonada
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Sd55w Sadonishiki
○–●–○––●○–●–○–– Sd56e Kitanomine
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Sd57e Shirai
–○○––○○––●●–––● Sd61e Nomura
–●–●○––○–●–○–○– Sd61w Shodai
●–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd66w Motomura
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Sd67e Maenonami
●–○––○–○–●○–●–– Sd68w Kishu
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Sd70w Yaguchi
–○○–●––○●–●–○–– Sd71e Tatsunishiki
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Sd71w Yoshinoyama
○––○–●○––○●–●–– Sd76e Futasewaka
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd77w Ryushoyama#
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Sd79e Midoriyama
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd82e Shibata
–○–●○––○–●●––○– Sd87e Mienishiki
–●○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd87w Onomine
–○–○–●●––○–●○–– Sd88w Naruse

3 wins
●––●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd1w Godaisan
–○–●○––●–●○–––● Sd3w Kototsutsu
○––●○––●○––●●–– Sd4e Yoshiryu
●––○●––●○––●––○ Sd6w Taniai
–●–○●–●–●–○–○–– Sd11e Kishinofuji
○–●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd11w Suzuki
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Sd12w Hoshinoumi
○––●–○●–●–○–––● Sd14e Kotoedo
○––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd18e Takinoumi
–○●–○–●–○––●–●– Sd19e Uchiyamada
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Sd19w Hatayama
–○–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd22w Wakamasui
–●●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd27w Matsunoshima
●–○–○––●●–○–––● Sd30w Takamori
–○–●●––○○––●–●– Sd31w Maezakura
●––●–●○––○●–––○ Sd33w Wakamaeda
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Sd35e Yamatoryu
●––○●––○–●○––●– Sd36w Miyaginishiki
–●–●–○–○–○–●–●– Sd37w Nakachi
–●○––○●–●–●–––○ Sd39w Kirishima
–●–●–●○–●–○–––○ Sd42w Mitsubayama
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Sd45e Iwai
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Sd45w Konozan
○––●–○–●○–●–●–– Sd46e Oumi
●–●–○–○––○●––●– Sd47w Hashidate
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd51e Hoshinoyama
–●–○●––●○–○–●–– Sd57w Shachihikari
○––○–●–●●–●––○– Sd58e Daimon
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd59e Noguchi
–○●––●–●–●○–○–– Sd63e Kotonoshio
–●–●●–●––○–○–○– Sd63w Furukawa
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd64e Yagi
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Sd65w Taiheizan
○––○–○●–●–●–––● Sd66e Kotohasshu
–○–●–●●–○––●–○– Sd67w Taitakami#
○––●○––●○––●––● Sd72e Chiyonoiwa
●–●–○–○––●–○●–– Sd75w Oumiyama#
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd76w Hoshino
–●●––○–●–●○––○– Sd77e Kamiyama
●––●–○●–●–○–––○ Sd81w Midome
–●–○●––●○––●––○ Sd83e Komaisami
○––●–●○–●––●○–– Sd83w Ichiki
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Sd85e Nishinoura
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd86e Nishida
–○–○–●–●–○●–––● Sd88e Wakabajima

2 wins
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd2w Miyoshiyama
–●●––●○–●–●––○– Sd6e Kudo
●–○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd9w Kotokitami
●–●––○○––●●–––● Sd10e Imaiyama
–●●––●●––○–●○–– Sd14w Yamatoiwa
–●–○–●–●○––●–●– Sd16w Asukao
–●○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd20w Azumakawa
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Sd21e Suzuka
○––○–●●–––––––– Sd30e Saikai
○–●–●––●●–○–––● Sd36e Masuhiryu
–○●–○–●–●–●–––● Sd37e Genkaiho
●–●––●●––○●––○– Sd38w Terada
●––○–●–●○––●––● Sd42e Kotokomatsu
–○–●–●○–●––●–●– Sd48w Matsunofuji
●–●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd50e Kotohokkai
–●–○–●●–●–○––●– Sd50w Jinnohana
–●–○●–●––●–●○–– Sd54e Wakasuzu
●–○–○–●––●–●●–– Sd58w Kitasegawa
–●●––○●–●––○●–– Sd59w Yokoe
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd60e Tsuruzakura
●–●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd64w Maegashio
–○–○●–●––●●––●– Sd65e Inagaki
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Sd70e Imaseki
○––●–●●––○●––●– Sd74e Kiyonosato
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd75e Rikizan
●–○–○–●––●●–––● Sd84e Toyonosato
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd86w Tamuro
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd90e Kisenohana

1 win
–●●––●●––●○––●– Sd3e Daijo
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Sd5e Wakasuzuki
–●●––●○–●–––––– Sd22e Takanomine
●–●–●––●–●○––●– Sd24w Kokumonryu#
–●●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd29e Fujinobori
–●–●–●–○–●●––●– Sd33e Yatsushironishiki
●––●●–●–○–●–––● Sd53e Tsuruarashi
–●●–●––○–●–●●–– Sd69e Futagonishiki
–●●––●●––○●–––● Sd84w Mifuneyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Shimazaki
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd17e Hokkoku
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Hokutoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd25e Hirokuni#
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Mifunenami
–●●–––––––––––– Sd31e Shimada
––––––––––––––– Sd41w Koraizan
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Washinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Kaio
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Midorimine#
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Sd72w Dewawaka
––––––––––––––– Sd74w Takebayashi
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Sd81e Fudoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd89e Narugawa
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Sd89w Takaonishiki

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Jd18e Buzeno
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jd54e Ryutoyama

6 wins
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Jd12e Ishida
○––○○–○–○––○●–– Jd25e Nakao
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd44w Otanaka
–●○––○○––○–○–○– Jd45e Tachiasahi
–○○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd45w Ogurayama
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Jd67e Sawaishi
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd67w Yuo#
○––○○–●––○–○––○ Jd78w Okinoerabu
–○–○–○○––○●––○– Jd85e Tsukamoto
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd101w Toyotanishiki

5 wins
–○○––○–○–○●––●– Jd2e Wakoyama
○––●–○–○–○–●○–– Jd4e Kashiwagi
–○–○○––●–○–○––● Jd6e Wakachidori
○––○○––○●––○–●– Jd6w Yamashita
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Jd10e Kiikuni
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd10w Kiyonosawa
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd19e Nazenishiki
○––○○–●–○––○–●– Jd20e Tatsufuji
●–●–○––○○–○––○– Jd21w Oendo
–○–●–○●–○––○○–– Jd26w Oba
●–○–○–○–○–○––●– Jd27w Fukagawa
–○○–●––●–○–○––○ Jd31w Nishiryu
○–○––○–●○–●–○–– Jd34w Koike
–○○–●––●–○–○–○– Jd37w Wakanoyama
–○–○●––●○–○–––○ Jd48w Asukaumi
○––●–○○––○–●––○ Jd49e Haruhikari
–○–○●––○●––○–○– Jd50e Wakayashima
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd51w Wakakusa
○––●○––○–●○–––○ Jd58e Maenoura
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Jd64e Sadahisa
–○–○–○○––●○–●–– Jd64w Kiryudake
○––○●––○○––●–○– Jd69e Nagahashi
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd74w Watanabe
○–○––○●–○–○–––● Jd76w Sakaigawa
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Jd79e Okuniyama#
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd86w Yahikoyama#
–○○––○–●○––●○–– Jd92e Suruganishiki
○–○––●–○●–○––○– Jd94w Kaigo
–○●–○–●––○○––○– Jd95w Nijodake
○–○–○––○●–○–––● Jd96w Matsubara
●–○–●––○–○○––○– Jd104w Kitanokubo
–○–○–○–●–○–○–●– Jd105w Furuguchi
○–○––○●––●○–––○ Jd109e Sanbe
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Jd109w Koganefuji

4 wins
○–●–○–○––●○–––● Jd1e Hiroshima
●––○–○○–●––○●–– Jd2w Kotoasahi
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd5e Toyosaki
–●○––○●–●––○––○ Jd5w Fukunobori
●––○–●●––○○–○–– Jd8w Tochinaruto
○–○–●––●○–●––○– Jd9e Hananobori
●–●–○–○–●––○○–– Jd11e Ohashiyama
–●–○○––○–●○–––● Jd14e Kotosatsuma
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Jd15e Nakayama
–○○––●–●●––○–○– Jd16w Raio
●–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jd18w Edonohana
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd23e Shosei#
–○–○●––○–●–○–●– Jd24e Teryuzan#
–●○––○○–●–●–––○ Jd24w Tamazakura
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd27e Shibamatsu
–●–●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd30e Owada
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd31e Wakakotetsu
–○●–○–○–●––●○–– Jd35w Kotonomine
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jd37e Kototora
○––○○–●–●––○––● Jd38e Kaganofuji
–○–●●––●○––○––○ Jd39e Jingaku
●–●––○○––○–●○–– Jd40w Kotohayato
○––●○––○–●●–––○ Jd41e Hirooyama#
●–○––●–○○––○–●– Jd41w Maenoumi
●–●––●–○–○○––○– Jd44e Kozakura
–●○––○●––●–○–○– Jd47w Kubo
●–●–●––○–○○–○–– Jd49w Okada
○––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd55e Maenoryu
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Jd56e Kotokuroshio
–●○––○–●○––○–●– Jd56w Kasugafuji
●–○––○–●●––○–○– Jd59w Kitanogawa
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Jd61w Oishida
–●○––○○––●–●––○ Jd65e Wakahisho
●–○––●●–○––○○–– Jd69w Shinshuzan
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Jd71e Suita
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd71w Yasui
–●●–○–○––●○––○– Jd72e Kawabata
–○–●–○–○●–○––●– Jd73w Hiwatashi
–○–○–○○––●●–●–– Jd75w Toshinoumi
–●●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd79w Otamura
–○–○–●●–○––●–○– Jd82w Sakai
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jd83e Kawasaki
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd84e Kotohitachi
●–○––○○––●●–○–– Jd89e Fujii
–●●–○––○○––●–○– Jd89w Nagae
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd91e Kotoseto
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd91w Kishito#
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Jd98e Kotohayate
○–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd98w Masaga
●––○–●–○–●–○––○ Jd102e Sekiya
○–○––●–○○––●–●– Jd102w Maenoshima
○–○––●–○●–●–○–– Jd106e Hidehikoryu
–○●–○––●○–●––○– Jd108e Kurokawa

3 wins
○–○–●––●–●●–––○ Jd3w Kinko
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Jd4w Teruoyama
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd7w Kinshayama#
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Jd9w Kitada
●––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jd12w Suetsugu
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Jd13e Nishinohana
–○○––●●––●–●–○– Jd13w Masuiumi
–●–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd16e Takakura
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Jd19w Nagamoto
–●○––○–●○–●–––● Jd20w Yamagishi
–●○––●○––○–●––● Jd22e Masuiwaka
–○–○●––●●–○–●–– Jd22w Wakatochigi
●–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd23w Masuoshima
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Jd29e Kasari
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Jd29w Nagasaki
○–●––○●–●–●––○– Jd30w Dewaasahi
–●–●●–○–○–○–●–– Jd32e Kairyu
○–●–●–●––○○––●– Jd32w Maenonada
–○○––●●––○–●––● Jd33w Iogawa
–●○––○●––●○–●–– Jd39w Tochinosato
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd40e Nishikawa
○––●○––●●–●––○– Jd42e Fujiarashi
–●–○●–○–●–●––○– Jd43e Kotohakusan
●––●–●–●○––○––○ Jd43w Hidenishiki
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jd46w Ando
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Jd52e Kototsubaki
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Jd52w Osugano
–●○––●–○●–●––○– Jd54w Tenko
–○–○–○–●●––●–●– Jd57e Wakatakami
–●–●○–●–○––○–●– Jd58w Koryu
–●●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd60e Narukoma
○–●––●○–●––●○–– Jd60w Mikasanishiki
●––●○––○○––●––● Jd62e Takeuchi
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Jd63e Kotohikari
○–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd63w Kotogaiwa
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Jd72w Kabasawa
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Jd73e Tochigo
–●●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd74e Kotonoumi
●––●○––○–●–●–○– Jd76e Shinkawa
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Jd77w Toda
○––●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd80e Tamuramine
–●○––○○––●–●●–– Jd84w Maki
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd86e Futagoryu
–○–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd88e Tochinobori
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd90e Masuhikari
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Jd93e Saganobori
–○●––○○–●–●––●– Jd97w Kagami
–○○–●––●–○●–––● Jd99e Kotokirishima
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd99w Beppu
○––●–○○–●–●–●–– Jd100e Kotodaisetsu#
●–○–○–●––●–○–●– Jd100w Hamasaki
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Jd103e Makita
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd105e Maeda
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Jd107w Kokubo
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd108w Osaka
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Jd110e Ito

2 wins
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Jd1w Yano
–○●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd3e Kototogo
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd7e Kotochikara
–●●–●––○–●–○––● Jd8e Yamada
○––●–●●––○●––●– Jd17e Kikunosato
●–●–●––●●––○○–– Jd17w Kotosorachi
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Jd21e Terunosato
●–●––●–●–●○–○–– Jd25w Kitakoshi#
–●○–●––●–●○–––● Jd26e Masuiryu
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd33e Tatsugo#
–●–●●–●––○○––●– Jd35e Harearashi
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Jd36e Fuunji
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jd36w Kotomikasa
○––●–●●––●○–––● Jd46e Shironomine
–●○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd50w Daitetsuzan#
○––●●––●–●●–○–– Jd53e Kawamura
●–●––○–●○––●–●– Jd53w Hayakawa
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Jd55w Kirinomine
●––○●––●–○–●––● Jd59e Echigo
●–●–○––●●–●–○–– Jd65w Sugiura
–●–○–●○–●––●●–– Jd68w Kotohisamatsu
––––––––○–○–●–– Jd75e Suiho
–○●–●––●–●●––○– Jd77e Iwakinada
–○–●○––●●–●–––● Jd81e Okonno
●–●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd81w Hironosato
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Jd83w Akagiryu
○––○●––●–●–●––● Jd85w Maenosato
–●–○–●●––●–●––○ Jd94e Onoshima
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Jd95e Onagawa#
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd96e Sawada
–●●–○––●●––○––● Jd101e Tamura
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Jd103w Hoshina
●–●–●–●––○–●○–– Jd106w Kazunobori

1 win
–●○––●–●●–●––●– Jd11w Kotohyuga
○–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd15w Hoshiarashi#
–○–●–●●–●–––––– Jd28e Kamioka
●–●––○–●●–●–●–– Jd38w Kotoraiden
–○●––●●––●–●●–– Jd42w Fujishiro
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd51e Fukunaga
●––●●––○●–●––●– Jd66e Tsunahikari
–○–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd66w Tochiwaka
○––●●––●–●–●––● Jd88w Choshinada
–●–●●–●––●○–––● Jd92w Saganosato
○––●–●–●●–●––●– Jd104e Kotetsudake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd14w Iizuka
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Maenohikari
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Hashiba
––––––––––––––– Jd47e Kotosuruga
––––––––––––––– Jd48e Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Ishiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd61e Koganosato
––––––––––––––– Jd62w Konno
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Daitengu#
––––––––––––––– Jd70e Akandake
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd70w Setonohiro
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Yasuma
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Kyoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Omine
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Itoman
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Chiyoisami
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Izumi
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Toyohama#
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Dewanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Kawashita

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jk3e Atagonishiki
–●–○–○○––○○–○–– Jk16e Teradayama

5 wins
–○–●–○–●–○–○○–– Jk5w Masunohama
○––○–○○–○–●–●–– Jk6e Fukuda
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jk16w Kojimoto
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk18w Watanabenishiki

4 wins
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Jk1e Hayashi
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jk2e Kotokyushu
–●●–●–○––○○–––○ Jk3w Kuroda
○––○–●–●○––○––● Jk4e Ichimura
●–●–○––●–○–○–○– Jk4w Setonoumi
–●○–○–●–○–○–––● Jk5e Iwateyama
○––○–○●–●–○–●–– Jk9w Uehara
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jk15w Arikawa
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Jk17w Ichinomiya

3 wins
●–○–●–●––●○○––– Jk6w Rikinobori#
–○–●–●–●–●○–○–– Jk7e Jumaiyama
–●●–○––○●––●○–– Jk10w Muto
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Jk11e Yoshiwaka
●––●○–○–○–●––●– Jk12w Sakairyu
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jk18e Mori

2 wins
–●●–●–●––●–○––○ Jk8w Nakamata
●–○–●––●–○●––●– Jk10e Hoju#
●––○–○–●–●–●●–– Jk17e Sako

1 win
–●–––●–○●––●–●● Jk20e Takaito
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jk20w Matonohana#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Wakafutago
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Osanai
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kotomiyagi
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Takaseyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kotomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Iwafuji
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kotetsunada
––––––––––––––– Jk14e Koikeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Maenonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Hiryuzan#
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jk19e Omuto
–●––––––––––––– Jk19w Kato

33 queries in 1,17 seconds

Kyushu 1977

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 13, 1977 - November 27, 1977


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JKitanoumiYWajima14-1 Y
8-7AsahikuniOWakamisugi10-5
10-5TakanohanaHDMienoumi9-6
8-7AraseSKaiketsu6-9
3-12 TakamiyamaHD 
4-11 YutakayamaKKirinji3-12
10-5 S KotokazeM1Kurohimeyama5-10
5-10AobayamaM2Tamanofuji8-7
9-6 G OshioM3Masuiyama4-11
6-9WashuyamaM4Fujizakura9-6
3-12OnishikiM5Banryuyama8-7
9-6KaneshiroM6Tochiakagi9-6
9-6FutatsuryuM7Kurama9-6
7-8AobajoM8Kitaseumi6-9
8-7MasudayamaM9Wakajishi7-8
6-9ChiyozakuraM10Dewanohana7-8
10-5KaikiM11Takanosato11-4 K
5-10 MisugiisoM12Dairyugawa4-11
7-8 IwashitaM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 ChiyonofujiJ1Onobori6-9
11-4 Y TamakiyamaJ2Adachi8-7
6-9TochiisamiJ3Suiryu7-8
5-10AsanoboriJ4Daio6-9
9-6KotonofujiJ5Konuma8-7
5-10HaguroiwaJ6Ogata9-6
5-10 WakanoumiJ7Owashi6-9
7-8UshiwakamaruJ8Kasuganada8-7
8-7TaikoJ9Kotogatake9-6
9-6DaigoJ10Kotowaka9-6
8-7YamaguchiJ11Kiyonohana5-10
8-7HachiyaJ12Katsunishiki5-10
9-6IwatoraJ13Daishin6-4-5

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShinkoMs1Kagetora5-2
4-3TakabayamaMs2Kototateyama5-2
4-3RyumonMs3Kurosegawa6-1
4-3ArakawaMs4Kenryu3-4
1-6Konryu#Ms5Wakasoryu4-3
1-6ToryuMs6Ryuki5-2
5-2MatsumuraMs7Hikarinoyama4-3
3-4SuwadaMs8Yoshinotani4-3
3-4MatsunoyamaMs9Kaminosato4-3
2-5WakanofujiMs10Kitanohana5-2
3-4DaitetsuMs11Mitsuruyama3-4
2-5TamaryuMs12Tatsutani#5-2
4-3OkiryuMs13Takanoyama4-3
2-5TaninoumiMs14Murayama3-4
7-0 Y KotonosatoMs15Jakuetsu3-4
3-4Genbayama#Ms16Koganenishiki3-4
5-2SaisuMs17Tochikino2-5
3-4Ryuoyama#Ms18Wakatsukuba2-5
1-6EdonamiMs19Hakuryu6-1
4-3TeruyamaMs20Ofuji2-5
4-3MatsukuraMs21Koraiyama#4-3
3-4Daiketsu#Ms22Iijima5-2
4-3KuriharaMs23Shushi2-5
5-2KotochitoseMs24Tobishima4-3
3-4Fusanobori#Ms25Kurotaki3-4
4-3KotonoryuMs26Yamao2-5
1-6Ganryu#Ms27Maedahana2-5
5-2DewaarashiMs28Hirano5-2
6-1HooMs29Fujinoiwa4-3
4-3Onogawa#Ms30Chikubayama4-3
3-4OkawaMs31Shironishiki3-4
2-5YutakaMs32Chiyonishiki4-3
5-2OkoMs33Shimoda3-4
3-4SanofujiMs34Kisenoumi3-4
4-3SeikozanMs35Nantaisan6-1
2-5SatsumafujiMs36Hakuryuyama3-4
3-4KoboyamaMs37Kengo4-3
5-2TengozanMs38Arai4-3
5-2OhikariMs39Okoma2-5
7-0 DMatsubayamaMs40Niwa2-5
1-6 HoryuMs41Izawayama4-3
4-3MakimotoMs42Tenma3-4
2-5 KitagawaMs43Masuda5-2
3-4ShinryuMs44Edonoumi3-4
4-3HidakaMs45Warabigawa4-3
5-2TamakuniMs46Kontani2-5
3-4Tamatoshu#Ms47Akinoshu4-3
0-7 Tokiaoi#Ms48Mizuhikari0-0-7
2-5 ShinzanMs49Taikai#3-4
6-1TamaonamiMs50Oazuma4-3
5-2TerukiyamaMs51Tonoumi3-4
3-4 TaninohanaMs52Okano3-4
4-3TochiminatoMs53Fujinoumi2-5
2-5 KamitakaMs54Takedaryu5-2
0-0-7 SuigoMs55Tagiri5-2
2-5 TsurugahamaMs56Hozan4-3
4-3TatsuyutakaMs57Iwanohana3-4
3-4 YoshidaMs58Fukunishiki5-2
6-1KaiyamaMs59Tatsuiyama4-3
3-4 HidenohamaMs60Tomoenada5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MoiwadakeSd1Godaisan3-4
4-3 TakanofujiSd2Miyoshiyama2-5
1-6DaijoSd3Kototsutsu3-4
3-4YoshiryuSd4Toyoisami4-3
1-6WakasuzukiSd5Shimazaki0-0-7
2-5KudoSd6Taniai3-4
5-2 MiyakoryuSd7Takahashiyama4-3
5-2 ChibaSd8Wakatsuyoshi4-3
4-3 KameyamaSd9Kotokitami2-5
2-5ImaiyamaSd10Daigen4-3
3-4KishinofujiSd11Suzuki3-4
6-1 ShiraiwaSd12Hoshinoumi3-4
5-2 AbinoSd13Shoji4-3
3-4KotoedoSd14Yamatoiwa2-5
6-1 MatsuuragataSd15Kusatake5-2
4-3ChibanoumiSd16Asukao2-5
0-7HokkokuSd17Terusakae4-3
3-4TakinoumiSd18Tsurunoumi4-3
3-4UchiyamadaSd19Hatayama3-4
4-3KurotaniSd20Azumakawa2-5
2-5SuzukaSd21Hokutoyama0-0-7
1-4-2TakanomineSd22Wakamasui3-4
5-2 FujinodakeSd23Daijuyama5-2
4-3FujigamineSd24Kokumonryu#1-6
0-0-7Hirokuni#Sd25Yoshizaki5-2
4-3TohoyamaSd26Mifunenami0-0-7
5-2KaguyamaSd27Matsunoshima3-4
6-1 KakureizanSd28Kotoarashi4-3
1-6FujinoboriSd29Tominoumi4-3
2-2-3SaikaiSd30Takamori3-4
0-2-5ShimadaSd31Maezakura3-4
4-3MinenosawaSd32Arakiyama5-2
1-6YatsushironishikiSd33Wakamaeda3-4
6-1 OsorezanSd34Tachibana4-3
3-4YamatoryuSd35Kiyonoumi7-0 Y
2-5MasuhiryuSd36Miyaginishiki3-4
2-5GenkaihoSd37Nakachi3-4
6-1 OyutakaSd38Terada2-5
4-3TakahatayamaSd39Kirishima3-4
4-3SakurakawaSd40Kinoshita5-2
4-3TamakiSd41Koraizan0-0-7
2-5KotokomatsuSd42Mitsubayama3-4
5-2FujitaSd43Hidanoumi4-3
4-3HokuryuSd44Daishoyama5-2
3-4IwaiSd45Konozan3-4
3-4OumiSd46Ishizawa4-3
4-3MamuroyamaSd47Hashidate3-4
4-3KimigamineSd48Matsunofuji2-5
5-2ToyonishikiSd49Nakamoto5-2
2-5KotohokkaiSd50Jinnohana2-5
3-4HoshinoyamaSd51Saijo#5-2
5-2WakashioSd52Washinofuji0-0-7
1-6TsuruarashiSd53Shimadayama4-3
2-5WakasuzuSd54Kaio0-0-7
4-3WakanonadaSd55Sadonishiki4-3
4-3KitanomineSd56Midorimine#0-0-7
4-3ShiraiSd57Shachihikari3-4
3-4DaimonSd58Kitasegawa2-5
3-4NoguchiSd59Yokoe2-5
2-5TsuruzakuraSd60Kuriharayama5-2
4-3NomuraSd61Shodai4-3
5-2DaigenkaiSd62Kuninohama5-2
3-4KotonoshioSd63Furukawa3-4
3-4YagiSd64Maegashio2-5
2-5InagakiSd65Taiheizan3-4
3-4KotohasshuSd66Motomura4-3
4-3MaenonamiSd67Taitakami#3-4
6-1TakiSd68Kishu4-3
1-6 FutagonishikiSd69Wakatomoenami#6-1
2-5 ImasekiSd70Yaguchi4-3
4-3TatsunishikiSd71Yoshinoyama4-3
3-4ChiyonoiwaSd72Dewawaka0-7
5-2HakusanSd73Araki5-2
2-5 KiyonosatoSd74Takebayashi0-0-7
2-5 RikizanSd75Oumiyama#3-4
4-3FutasewakaSd76Hoshino3-4
3-4 KamiyamaSd77Ryushoyama#4-3
5-2HidekazeSd78Oarashi6-1
4-3MidoriyamaSd79Kiyonokawa5-2
0-0-7 TamatsushimaSd80Ishizaka5-2
0-0-7FudoyamaSd81Midome3-4
4-3ShibataSd82Sueishi6-1
3-4 KomaisamiSd83Ichiki3-4
2-5 ToyonosatoSd84Mifuneyama1-6
3-4 NishinouraSd85Kikuchi5-2
3-4 NishidaSd86Tamuro2-5
4-3MienishikiSd87Onomine4-3
3-4 WakabajimaSd88Naruse4-3
0-0-7NarugawaSd89Takaonishiki0-7
2-5 KisenohanaSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HiroshimaJd1Yano2-5
5-2 WakoyamaJd2Kotoasahi4-3
2-5KototogoJd3Kinko3-4
5-2 KashiwagiJd4Teruoyama3-4
4-3 ToyosakiJd5Fukunobori4-3
5-2 WakachidoriJd6Yamashita5-2
2-5KotochikaraJd7Kinshayama#3-4
2-5YamadaJd8Tochinaruto4-3
4-3 HananoboriJd9Kitada3-4
5-2 KiikuniJd10Kiyonosawa5-2
4-3 OhashiyamaJd11Kotohyuga1-6
6-1 IshidaJd12Suetsugu3-4
3-4NishinohanaJd13Masuiumi3-4
4-3 KotosatsumaJd14Iizuka0-0-7
4-3NakayamaJd15Hoshiarashi#1-6
3-4TakakuraJd16Raio4-3
2-5KikunosatoJd17Kotosorachi2-5
7-0 Y BuzenoJd18Edonohana4-3
5-2 NazenishikiJd19Nagamoto3-4
5-2 TatsufujiJd20Yamagishi3-4
2-5TerunosatoJd21Oendo5-2
3-4MasuiwakaJd22Wakatochigi3-4
4-3Shosei#Jd23Masuoshima3-4
4-3Teryuzan#Jd24Tamazakura4-3
6-1 NakaoJd25Kitakoshi#2-5
2-5MasuiryuJd26Oba5-2
4-3ShibamatsuJd27Fukagawa5-2
1-4-2KamiokaJd28Maenohikari0-0-7
3-4KasariJd29Nagasaki3-4
4-3OwadaJd30Dewaasahi3-4
4-3WakakotetsuJd31Nishiryu5-2
3-4KairyuJd32Maenonada3-4
2-5Tatsugo#Jd33Iogawa3-4
0-0-7HashibaJd34Koike5-2
2-5HarearashiJd35Kotonomine4-3
2-5FuunjiJd36Kotomikasa2-5
4-3KototoraJd37Wakanoyama5-2
4-3KaganofujiJd38Kotoraiden1-6
4-3JingakuJd39Tochinosato3-4
3-4NishikawaJd40Kotohayato4-3
4-3Hirooyama#Jd41Maenoumi4-3
3-4FujiarashiJd42Fujishiro1-6
3-4KotohakusanJd43Hidenishiki3-4
4-3KozakuraJd44Otanaka6-1
6-1 TachiasahiJd45Ogurayama6-1
2-5ShironomineJd46Ando3-4
0-0-7KotosurugaJd47Kubo4-3
0-0-7WakanishikiJd48Asukaumi5-2
5-2HaruhikariJd49Okada4-3
5-2WakayashimaJd50Daitetsuzan#2-5
1-6FukunagaJd51Wakakusa5-2
3-4KototsubakiJd52Osugano3-4
2-5KawamuraJd53Hayakawa2-5
7-0 D RyutoyamaJd54Tenko3-4
4-3MaenoryuJd55Kirinomine2-5
4-3KotokuroshioJd56Kasugafuji4-3
3-4WakatakamiJd57Ishiyama0-0-7
5-2MaenouraJd58Koryu3-4
2-5EchigoJd59Kitanogawa4-3
3-4NarukomaJd60Mikasanishiki3-4
0-0-7 KoganosatoJd61Oishida4-3
3-4TakeuchiJd62Konno0-0-7
3-4KotohikariJd63Kotogaiwa3-4
5-2SadahisaJd64Kiryudake5-2
4-3WakahishoJd65Sugiura2-5
1-6TsunahikariJd66Tochiwaka1-6
6-1SawaishiJd67Yuo#6-1
0-0-7 Daitengu#Jd68Kotohisamatsu2-5
5-2NagahashiJd69Shinshuzan4-3
0-0-7AkandakeJd70Setonohiro0-7
4-3SuitaJd71Yasui4-3
4-3KawabataJd72Kabasawa3-4
3-4TochigoJd73Hiwatashi4-3
3-4KotonoumiJd74Watanabe5-2
2-1-4SuihoJd75Toshinoumi4-3
3-4ShinkawaJd76Sakaigawa5-2
2-5IwakinadaJd77Toda3-4
0-0-7YasumaJd78Okinoerabu6-1
5-2Okuniyama#Jd79Otamura4-3
3-4TamuramineJd80Kyoryu0-0-7
2-5OkonnoJd81Hironosato2-5
0-0-7 OmineJd82Sakai4-3
4-3KawasakiJd83Akagiryu2-5
4-3KotohitachiJd84Maki3-4
6-1TsukamotoJd85Maenosato2-5
3-4FutagoryuJd86Yahikoyama#5-2
0-0-7ItomanJd87Chiyoisami0-0-7
3-4TochinoboriJd88Choshinada1-6
4-3FujiiJd89Nagae4-3
3-4MasuhikariJd90Izumi0-0-7
4-3KotosetoJd91Kishito#4-3
5-2SuruganishikiJd92Saganosato1-6
3-4SaganoboriJd93Toyohama#0-0-7
2-5OnoshimaJd94Kaigo5-2
2-5Onagawa#Jd95Nijodake5-2
2-5SawadaJd96Matsubara5-2
0-0-7DewanoboriJd97Kagami3-4
4-3KotohayateJd98Masaga4-3
3-4KotokirishimaJd99Beppu3-4
3-4Kotodaisetsu#Jd100Hamasaki3-4
2-5TamuraJd101Toyotanishiki6-1
4-3SekiyaJd102Maenoshima4-3
3-4MakitaJd103Hoshina2-5
1-6 KotetsudakeJd104Kitanokubo5-2
3-4MaedaJd105Furuguchi5-2
4-3HidehikoryuJd106Kazunobori2-5
0-0-7 KawashitaJd107Kokubo3-4
4-3KurokawaJd108Osaka3-4
5-2SanbeJd109Koganefuji5-2
3-4ItoJd110 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HayashiJk1Hasegawa0-0-7
4-3 KotokyushuJk2Wakafutago0-0-7
6-1 D AtagonishikiJk3Kuroda4-3
4-3 IchimuraJk4Setonoumi4-3
4-3 IwateyamaJk5Masunohama5-2
5-2 FukudaJk6Rikinobori#3-4
3-4JumaiyamaJk7Osanai0-0-7
0-0-7TanakaJk8Nakamata2-5
0-0-7 KotomiyagiJk9Uehara4-3
2-5Hoju#Jk10Muto3-4
3-4YoshiwakaJk11Takaseyama0-0-7
0-0-7 KotomusashiJk12Sakairyu3-4
0-0-7IwafujiJk13Kotetsunada0-0-7
0-0-7 KoikeyamaJk14Maenonishiki0-0-7
0-0-7Hiryuzan#Jk15Arikawa4-3
6-1 Y TeradayamaJk16Kojimoto5-2
2-5SakoJk17Ichinomiya4-3
3-4MoriJk18Watanabenishiki5-2
0-7OmutoJk19Kato0-1-6
1-6TakaitoJk20Matonohana#1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Hiuga2-1
Otsuka2-1
Oasahi0-3
Oarakawa1-2
Kaneko1-2
Shimamura2-1
Daikanyama3-0
Kanekoyama2-1
Hoda1-2
Suwano3-0
Inoue0-3
Makimura0-1-2
Sasagawa1-2
Tsuruba2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi
Kotonoura
Nishiguchi
Abe
Hoshinishiki
Amano


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7wHikarinoyamaItsuhikari
Ms51wTonoumiChiyonoya
Sd27wMatsunoshimaMatsushima
Sd53eTsuruarashiSugano
Jd2eWakoyamaMaenokawa
Jd6eWakachidoriWakaisami
Jd31wNishiryuNishimura
Jd55wKirinomineUeno
Jd56wKasugafujiWada
Jd58wKoryuSawahara
Jd66wTochiwakaYoshino
Jd75wToshinoumiTeranishi
Jd77eIwakinadaKosake
Jd79eOkuniyama#Kogure
Jk12wSakairyuTatsumiyagi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KanekoIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 14, 1961
ShimamuraFutagoyamaSaitamaNovember 16, 1958
DaikanyamaTomozunaKoreaMay 5, 1959
KanekoyamaOshiogawaSagaJuly 7, 1958
HodaKagamiyamaTokyoJuly 7, 1961
SuwanoMiyaginoHokkaidoJanuary 16, 1961
InoueIsegahamaKanagawaSeptember 3, 1961
MakimuraDewanoumiAichiMarch 1, 1961
SasagawaTokitsukazeAomoriNovember 7, 1960
TsurubaTokitsukazeTokushimaMay 12, 1961

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd21wHokutoyamaMiyaginoHokkaidoJune 12, 1953Ms50
Sd52wWashinofujiKokonoeMieOctober 9, 1958Sd52
Sd74wTakebayashiTatsunamiYamaguchiJuly 28, 1956Sd71
Sd81eFudoyamaKokonoeHokkaidoMarch 30, 1954Ms34
Sd89eNarugawaTatsunamiMieFebruary 11, 1954Sd15
Jd34eHashibaTaihoHokkaidoOctober 31, 1957Sd87
Jd70eAkandakeTaihoHokkaidoApril 10, 1959Jd38
Jd78eYasumaKokonoeShizuokaAugust 23, 1959Jd8
Jd87eItomanTaihoOkinawaJuly 11, 1959Jd63
Jd87wChiyoisamiKokonoeEhimeJuly 15, 1956Sd79
Jd97eDewanoboriDewanoumiTokyoMarch 1, 1959Jd60
Jk1wHasegawaKokonoeKanagawaJune 19, 1957Jd78
Jk2wWakafutagoFutagoyamaAomoriJuly 28, 1958Jd54
Jk7wOsanaiFutagoyamaAomoriMay 26, 1960Jd60
Jk8eTanaka--Jk8
Jk11wTakaseyama--Jk11
Jk13eIwafujiKokonoeHokkaidoMay 7, 1960Jd38
Jk13wKotetsunadaOnarutoChibaJuly 24, 1959Jd84
Jk14wMaenonishikiTakadagawaAomoriSeptember 5, 1959Jd79
Jk15eHiryuzan#OshiogawaTokyoOctober 14, 1959Jd13

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho