Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (10th)
JuryoKurosegawa (1st)
MakushitaRyumon
SandanmeOkoma
JonidanWakayashima
JonokuchiKyoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoYutakayama (1st)
Kanto-shoTamanofuji (1st)
Kurama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●○○ O1e Wakamisugi

11 wins
●○○○○○○●○○●○●○○ K1w Tamanofuji

10 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●●●● Y1e Wajima
○●●○○○○○●○●○○○● O2eHD Mienoumi
○○○○○○○○●●○●○●● O2wHD Asahikuni
○○●●○○●●○●○○○○○ M3w Kurama
●●●○●○○○○○○○○●○ M11w Kitaseumi

9 wins
○○○○○●●●●○○●○●○ M5e Yutakayama
○○○○●○○○●●●●○○● M6e Takamiyama
○○○●●●○●○●○●○○○ M7w Aobayama
●●○○○●○○●○○○○●● M8e Kirinji

8 wins
○●○○●●○●●○●○●○○ S1e Arase
●●●○□●●○○●●○○○○ M2e Kaneshiro
●○○●○○○○●●●●○○● M6w Kurohimeyama
●○●●○○○○●○●●●○○ M9e Aobajo
○●●○○○●○●○○●○●● M9w Masuiyama
○●○●○○●●○○○○●●● M10e Tamakiyama
●○○●○○●●○●○○●●○ M11e Dewanohana
○●●●●●○○○●○○●○○ M12e Chiyonofuji

6 wins
●○○●●○○●○●●●●●○ M1e Fujizakura
●○●○○●●●●○○○●●● M1w Kaiketsu
●○○●●●●○○●●○●○● M7e Masudayama
○●●○●●●●○○●●●○○ M10w Wakajishi

5 wins
○●●●●●●○●○○●●●○ S1w Kotokaze
●●○○●●○●●●●●○○● M5w Kaiki
○●●○●○●●●●○●○●● M12w Chiyozakura
●○●●○●●○●●●○●●○ M13w Onishiki

4 wins
●○○●●●●●○●●●●○● M2w Tochiakagi
○○●●●●●●●●○●○●● M3e Futatsuryu
●●●●●●○●○●●○○●● M4e Takanosato
●●●●●○●○●○●●●○● M4w Banryuyama

3 wins
●●●●●●●●○○●○●●● K1e Oshio

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●○ M13e Zaonishiki

0 wins
●●●●■–––––––––– O1w Takanohana
––––––––––––––– M8w Washuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○○●○●○●○○ J12e Kurosegawa
○●○○○○○○●○○●●○○ J12w Kagetora

10 wins
○○○●●○●○●○□●○○○ J4e Kotogatake
○●○○○○●○●○○○●○● J5w Kotowaka
●○○○○●●○○○○●○○● J9e Yamaguchi

9 wins
●●○○○○○●○○●○○●● J2e Ogata
○○○○●○○○○●○●●●● J5e Daigo
○○○○●○●●○●○●○●○ J7w Taiko

8 wins
○○●○○●○●●●●●○○○ J1e Iwashita
●●●○●○○○●●○○○○● J6e Dairyugawa
●●○●●○○●○○●○○●○ J6w Tochiisami
●○●○●●●○○○●○○●○ J8w Daio
●●○○○○●●●●○○●○○ J13e Kototateyama

7 wins
○○●○○●○●●●○●○●● J1w Kotonofuji
○●○○●●○●○○●●●○● J3e Misugiiso
●●●●○●○○●○○○○●● J3w Onobori
●●○●○○●○○●●○○●● J4w Suiryu
○○●●●●○○○●○●●●○ J8e Iwatora
●○●○●○○●○●●○●●○ J9w Hachiya
○●●●●○●●●○○○○●○ J10w Asanobori
●●○●○●○●●●○●○○○ J11w Kotonosato

6 wins
○○○●●●●●○●●○●○● J7e Kasuganada

5 wins
○●○●○●●○●○●●●●● J10e Ushiwakamaru

3 wins
●○●●○●●●○●■–––– J2w Konuma

2 wins
●●●●●●●□●●●●○●● J11e Owashi

1 win
●○●●●●●■ J13w Haguroiwa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○○––○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Ryumon
–●○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms7w Yoshinotani
○––○○––○○–○––●– Ms10e Saisu
–○–○–○●––○–○–○– Ms21w Jakuetsu
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms41w Ofuji
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Ms54w Oyutaka
–○●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms55w Kusatake

5 wins
●–○–○–●–○○–––○– Ms3w Matsumura
○–●–●–○–○–○––○– Ms4w Daishin
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms5w Kitanohana
–●○––●○–○–○–––○ Ms11w Hoo
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Ms15e Dewaarashi
–○–○–○–●○––○●–– Ms15w Hirano
○––●–○○–●–○––○– Ms22e Tengozan
–○–●–○–●○––○○–– Ms23w Koganenishiki
–○–●○––○–○○––●– Ms26w Chiyonishiki
○––●○–●–○––○–○– Ms30e Konryu#
●–○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms33w Taninoumi
–○–○–○○––○●–●–– Ms34w Makimoto
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Ms36w Hidaka
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms38e Fukunishiki
○––○●––○–○–●––○ Ms42w Moiwadake
○––○–○–●–○–○●–– Ms47e Chiba
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms47w Hakuryuyama
○–○––●–●○––○–○– Ms51e Tenma
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms52e Ganryu#
–●●–○–○–○–○––○– Ms60e Fujinodake

4 wins
○––●–○○–●–●––○– Ms6w Hikarinoyama
–○–○–●–○–○●–––● Ms7e Kiyonohana
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms9e Kaminosato
●–○––○●–○––○––● Ms12w Kotochitose
●–○–○–○–●––●○–– Ms14w Shinko
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Ms16e Teruyama
–●○–○––○–●●–○–– Ms17e Matsukura
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Ms17w Mitsuruyama
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Ms18w Oko
–●●–○–○–○–●–––○ Ms21e Kotonoryu
○––○–●○––●○––●– Ms24w Onogawa#
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms26e Hidanohana
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Ms28e Wakanofuji
–○–●●––●○––○–○– Ms28w Seikozan
–○–○–○–○–●●–––● Ms30w Tamaryu
–○–○–●–○–○●––●– Ms31e Toryu
–●–○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms32w Fusanobori#
–●–○–○–○–●●–○–– Ms38w Wakatsukuba
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Ms39e Matsuuragata
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Ms40e Akinoshu
–○–●○–○––●○––●– Ms43w Shimoda
–●–○–●–○–●○–––○ Ms44w Sanofuji
–●●––○○––○●––○– Ms48e Koboyama
–○–●–○–○–●–○––● Ms49w Maedahana
–●–○○–●––○–●–○– Ms53w Edonoumi
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms55e Yutaka
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Ms56e Takanofuji
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Ms57w Satsumafuji
○––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms59e Kameyama
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Ms60w Daijuyama

3 wins
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Ms1w Takabayama
–●○–○–●–○–●●––– Ms3e Arakawa
●–●–●–○––○–●○–– Ms6e Hakuryu
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Ms8e Katsunishiki
○––●●–○–●––○–●– Ms8w Tatsutani#
–○–●–○–●●––○●–– Ms9w Kenryu
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Ms11e Takanoyama
○––○●––●–●●–○–– Ms12e Iijima
–○–○–●–○–●–●––● Ms13w Matsunoyama
○––●●––●○––○●–– Ms16w Daitetsu
–○○–●––●●–○–––● Ms19w Tamaonami
–●○–●––○–○●–––● Ms23e Genbayama#
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Ms25w Chikubayama
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms27w Tamakuni
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Ms29e Daiketsu#
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Ms29w Kengo
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms32e Terukiyama
–●●––○●–○––●○–– Ms33e Kurotaki
○––●●––●–○–●–○– Ms34e Izawayama
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Ms37e Warabigawa
–○–●●––●–○–●––○ Ms40w Okawa
–○–○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms43e Oazuma
○––●●–○–●––○––● Ms45e Kisenoumi
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Ms46e Tochiminato
●–○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms48w Yamao
●––●○–●–●–○–○–– Ms49e Kakureizan
–●–○–●○–●–○––●– Ms50e Hozan
–○–●●–●––○●––○– Ms51w Osorezan
●–○–●–●––●○–––○ Ms52w Tatsuiyama
○––○–●–●–○–●–●– Ms57e Toyoisami
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Ms58e Takahashiyama

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–●○––– Ms4e Wakasoryu
–●●–○–●–○–●––●– Ms5e Matsubayama
●–●––○●––○–●●–– Ms10w Okiryu
–●●–●––●○–○–●–– Ms13e Suwada
–●○–●–●–●–○––●– Ms19e Kurihara
○–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms20e Tobishima
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Ms22w Ohikari
–●●–●––●○–○–––● Ms25e Masuda
–●●–○–○––●–●●–– Ms27e Kaiyama
–●●––●–○–●●–○–– Ms35e Shiraiwa
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Ms35w Takedaryu
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms36e Tagiri
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Ms39w Kiyonoumi
–––●–●–○–○●–●–– Ms45w Shushi
○–●–○––●–●–●––● Ms50w Tatsuyutaka
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Ms54e Abino
○–●–●–●–●–●––○– Ms56w Tamatoshu#
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Ms58w Wakatsuyoshi

1 win
●–●●––●–●–○–●–– Ms2w Ryuki
○––●–●●––●●–●–– Ms14e Nantaisan
●–○––●–●––––––– Ms20w Murayama
●––●–●–○●––●––● Ms31w Arai
–●●––○–●–●●––●– Ms42e Tomoenada
●––●–●–●–●–○––● Ms44e Edonami
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Ms53e Shinryu

0 wins
Ms1e Wakanoumi
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Ms18e Koraiyama#
––––––––––––––– Ms24e Fujinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Tochikino
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Shironishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms46w Miyakoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Daigen

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd1e Okoma
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Sd70w Matsunofuji

6 wins
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Sd7e Terusakae
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd11e Hidenohama
–○–○–●–○–○–○○–– Sd15w Tominoumi
○––○–○●–○–○–––○ Sd27e Oarashi
○––○–○○–○––●○–– Sd31e Uchiyamada
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Sd52w Maenonami
○––○–○–○●––○○–– Sd61e Terada
○––○○––●–○–○–○– Sd63e Hoshinoyama
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Sd82w Tsuruzakura
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Sd83w Tatsufuji

5 wins
○––●○––○–●○–○–– Sd6e Horyu
–●○–●––○○––○–○– Sd6w Chibanoumi
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Sd10w Shinzan
○––●○–●–○––○––○ Sd14w Yoshiryu
–●○––○○––●○–○–– Sd16e Kinoshita
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Sd23w Takahatayama
○––○–●–●–○–○––○ Sd25e Sakurakawa
–○–●○––○○–○–●–– Sd26e Kudo
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Sd34e Daijo
–○○–○–●–○–●––○– Sd36w Kuriharayama
–○○––○○–●––○––● Sd37w Daigenkai
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Sd40w Sadonishiki
○–○––○–○–○–●●–– Sd41w Azumakawa
●–○–○–○––○–●○–– Sd45w Ishida
○––●–○–○○–●–––○ Sd46e Nomura
○––●–○●––○–○–○– Sd51e Kirishima
○––○–●○–●––○○–– Sd53e Kishu
–○–○–●○––●○––○– Sd58e Oumi
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd58w Genkaiho
○––●●–○––○–○–○– Sd69w Noguchi
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Sd71w Mifunenami
○––○○–●––○–●–○– Sd75w Otanaka
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd79w Wakasuzu
●–○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd80e Taiheizan
–●○–○–○–○––○–●– Sd81e Taitakami#

4 wins
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Sd3w Tonoumi
–○–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd5w Kitagawa
○––○–●–○●––●○–– Sd8e Kontani
●––○●––○–○●––○– Sd10e Yoshida
–○○––○–●–○●––●– Sd14e Kamitaka
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd15e Kotoarashi
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Sd16w Taniai
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Sd17w Minenosawa
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Sd19e Tachibana
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Sd19w Kishinofuji
–○○–○––○●––●––● Sd21w Miyoshiyama
●––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd22w Wakatomoenami#
●––●○–○––○–○––● Sd29e Hidanoumi
○–○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd29w Takinoumi
–●–○○–●–○–○–●–– Sd30w Hokuryu
–○–●●–○––○–●–○– Sd32w Ishizawa
●–○––○○––●○––●– Sd33w Imaiyama
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Sd34w Terumogami
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd35w Kimigamine
○–●––●–○○–●–––○ Sd38e Kuninohama
–●–○–○–●–○–○●–– Sd39e Matsunoshima
–○–○–●○–●–●–––○ Sd43e Suzuka
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Sd43w Shirai
–○○––○–●–●○–––● Sd49w Kiyonokawa
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd50w Ishizaka
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Sd51w Motomura
○––●–○●––○●–○–– Sd55e Yaguchi
–●○––●–○○––○●–– Sd56w Konozan
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Sd59w Hokkoku
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Sd61w Futasewaka
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Sd64e Wakoyama
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Sd64w Kotokomatsu
–○–●–●–○–●–○––○ Sd66w Wakachidori
○––●–○○––●○––●– Sd67e Yamashita
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Sd67w Shachihikari
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd68e Daimon
–●○––●○––○○––●– Sd74e Kotohokkai
●–●–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd75e Kotoasahi
○––○–●–●●–○–○–– Sd76e Kotonoshio
–○–●○––○–●○–––● Sd77e Ogurayama
–●●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd77w Furukawa
○––○–●–○●–●––○– Sd80w Kotohasshu
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Sd86w Maegashio
○––○○––○●–●––●– Sd88e Ohashi
–●●–○–○–○––●––○ Sd89e Hoshino

3 wins
●–○––○●–●––●––○ Sd2e Niwa
–○○–●–●–●–○–––● Sd4e Kaguyama
○––●●––●–○●–○–– Sd4w Taninohana
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Sd5e Okano
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd7w Tsurunoumi
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Sd11w Fujigamine
●––●●–○––●–○○–– Sd12e Godaisan
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Sd13w Tohoyama
○–●––●○––○–●––● Sd17e Tsurugahama
○–●––○–●●–●–○–– Sd18w Daishoyama
○–●––●○––●○––●– Sd21e Taki
–●–●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd22e Hoshinoumi
–○○–●––○●–●––●– Sd24e Toyonishiki
●–○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd25w Kotoedo
●–○–●––○–●–○●–– Sd27w Saijo#
●–○–●–●––○–○–●– Sd31w Okinoyama
–●●––○–●○–●–––○ Sd32e Hatayama
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd33e Kotokitami
–●–●○––●–●–○–○– Sd36e Wakamasui
●–●–●–●––○○–––○ Sd39w Asukao
●––●○–○–○––●●–– Sd41e Takamori
–●–○○––●●–○–––● Sd42w Maezakura
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Sd44w Hakusan
–●–○–●–○–●–○––● Sd46w Shodai
–○●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd47e Hidekaze
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Sd48w Nakachi
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd53w Mitsubayama
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Sd56e Tatsunishiki
○––●●––●○––●––○ Sd57e Yoshinoyama
–●○–○––●–●–●○–– Sd60e Nakao
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd60w Hashidate
–●○–●–○––○●–––● Sd62e Ryushoyama#
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Sd62w Yatsushironishiki
○––○●––●–●–○–●– Sd65e Kashiwagi
–●○––●●–○––●○–– Sd68w Mienishiki
●–●–○–●–○––○––● Sd72e Hiroshima
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd73e Kiikuni
–○–●–●●–○–○––●– Sd74w Jinnohana
○––●–○–●●––○––● Sd78w Fukunobori
–○–○–○●––●●––●– Sd79e Yagi
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd81w Kitasegawa
○––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd84w Tochinaruto
●–●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd85e Hananobori
–○–●–●–○●–●–––○ Sd86e Chiyonoiwa
●––○–○○––●–●––● Sd89w Oba
○––●–●●––○–○●–– Sd90e Fukagawa

2 wins
–●–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd2w Yoshizaki
–●–○–●●–○––●–●– Sd3e Shoji
–○–○–●–●●–●–●–– Sd8w Iwanohana
○–●––●●––●●––○– Sd13e Kototsutsu
–●–●●–●––○○–●–– Sd18e Fujita
–○○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd20e Tokiaoi#
●––○●––●●––○●–– Sd20w Suzuki
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Sd28e Wakaryukai
–●●–●–○––●●––○– Sd28w Buzeno
–○●––○–●–●–●●–– Sd30e Suigo
●––○–●–○●––●––● Sd35e Wakasuzuki
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Sd38w Shimadayama
–●○––●●––●○––●– Sd40e Wakanonada
–○●––○●–●––●●–– Sd42e Kitanomine
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Sd44e Wakamaeda
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd54e Kokumonryu#
●–○–○–●–●–●––●– Sd55w Iwai
●–●–○–●–○–●–●–– Sd57w Masuhiryu
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Sd59e Fujinobori
●–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd63w Midoriyama
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd65w Shibata
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd66e Ryutoyama
–●○––○●–●–●–––● Sd71e Naruse
●–○–●–●––○●–––– Sd78e Toyosaki
●–●––●–●–○○–●–– Sd82e Yokoe
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Sd83e Nazenishiki

1 win
–●○––●–●––––––– Sd9e Kurotani
–●–○–●–●●––●–●– Sd12w Fujinoumi
–●–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd24w Nakamoto
–●●–○–●–●––●–●– Sd26w Tamaki
●–●–●––●○––●●–– Sd47w Yamatoryu
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Sd54w Kikuchi
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Sd69e Onomine
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Sd73w Kiyonosawa
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Sd76w Tachiasahi
–○●––●–●–●●–––– Sd88w Oumiyama#
●––●●––●–●○–●–– Sd90w Kotosatsuma

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Taikai#
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd9w Arakiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Mizuhikari
●––●––––––––––– Sd37e Yamatoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd45e Araki
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Miyaginishiki
–●––––––––––––– Sd49e Saikai
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Shimazaki
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Takanomine
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Hirokuni#
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Shimada
––––––––––––––– Sd84e Tsuruarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Oendo
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Koraizan

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd22e Wakayashima

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd9w Kaio
○––○○–○–●–○––○– Jd19w Kaganofuji
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd44e Kairyu
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jd44w Maenonada
–○–○○––○–●○–○–– Jd62e Kototsubaki
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd69e Koryu
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd73w Maenohikari
–●○––○○––○–○––○ Jd78w Hayakawa
○–○––○○––●–○○–– Jd88w Toda
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Jd97w Kagami

5 wins
–○○––●○–○–●––○– Jd1w Nakayama
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Jd3w Midome
–○–○–○●––○○–––● Jd5w Kiyonosato
●–○–○––○○––●–○– Jd8w Shosei#
–●○––○●––○○–○–– Jd9e Futagonishiki
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd13w Wakanoyama
●–○––○–○–○●–○–– Jd16e Wakakotetsu
–●○––○○––○●––○– Jd20w Jingaku
●–○––○–○–●–○––○ Jd25e Mifuneyama
–○–○–○●––○○––●– Jd26e Suetsugu
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd30e Sadahisa
–○–○–●○–○–○–●–– Jd32e Nagamoto
●–○–●–○–○––○○–– Jd36e Nagahashi
–○–●○––○○––●––○ Jd38e Kasugafuji
●–○––○○––○●–––○ Jd38w Nagasaki
●–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd45e Iogawa
–○–○–○○–●––●–○– Jd48e Tochinosato
○–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd48w Nishikawa
–○●–○–○–●––○–○– Jd49w Shinshuzan
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd52e Hiwatashi
–○–○●––○○––○●–– Jd54w Tatsugo#
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Jd62w Osugano
○––●○–○–○–●–○–– Jd65w Tenko
○––●–○●–○–○–○–– Jd69w Daitetsuzan#
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Jd77e Kotogaiwa
●–●––○○–○––○––○ Jd77w Fujishiro
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd80w Kotokyushu
–○–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd81e Kirinomine
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd85w Kabasawa
○––●–○●–○––○–○– Jd87e Kotonoumi
–●–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd92w Suiho
–○○–○–●–●––○–○– Jd97e Saganobori
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd102e Ishiyama
–○●–●––○–○○–––○ Jd103w Onagawa#

4 wins
○––○–○–●–●–○–●– Jd2e Imaseki
●–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd2w Raio
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd3e Nishiryu
–●○–○––●–●–○––○ Jd5e Ichiki
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd10e Nishida
●–●–○–●–○–○––○– Jd12e Wakabajima
–○–○●––○–●○––●– Jd13e Shibamatsu
○–○–●–○–●–○––●– Jd17w Kotonomine
–○–●○–●–●––○○–– Jd19e Asukaumi
●–●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd20e Haruhikari
–●–●○––●○––○–○– Jd21e Kitada
–○–○–●–●●––○–○– Jd23e Wakakusa
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd23w Maenoumi
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd25w Dewawaka
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Jd27w Usuyama
–●○––○○––●●––○– Jd30w Kiryudake
–●○–○––●○–○–––● Jd32w Yamada
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Jd33e Yamagishi
–○–●●–●–○––○––○ Jd34w Masuoshima
○––●○––●–○–●○–– Jd39e Dewaasahi
–○–○–○●–●–○–––● Jd40e Kotosorachi
○––●–○–○●–●–○–– Jd42w Atagonishiki
–●○––○○–○–●––●– Jd46e Kitakoshi#
–●○––○●–○––○–●– Jd52w Fujiarashi
○––●–●–○–○–●––○ Jd53w Hidenishiki
○––○–○–●●––○––● Jd56w Otamura
○–●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd57e Ando
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd58e Nijodake
–○○––●●–○––○–●– Jd58w Sakai
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Jd59e Matsubara
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd60e Kawasaki
–○–○●–●–○––●–○– Jd64w Nagae
–○–○○––●●–●–––○ Jd67e Kishito#
●––––––○–○–○–○– Jd68e Wakatakami
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Jd68w Koganefuji
○–○–●–○–○––●●–– Jd70e Kotohayate
○–○–●–●–●––○○–– Jd74e Kojimoto
○–●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd76e Takeuchi
–○●–○–●–○––○––● Jd76w Kotohikari
○–○–●––●○––○–●– Jd78e Kawamura
○––●–○○––●–●–○– Jd81w Fukunaga
●–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd84e Uehara
–○–○●–○––○–●●–– Jd87w Shinkawa
–●○––○–●●–○––○– Jd88e Sugiura
–●–●○–○––○○––●– Jd89w Kotohisamatsu
–○●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd90e Maki
–○●––○–○–○–●––● Jd91w Masuhikari
○–○––●○––●●––○– Jd93w Iwakinada
●––●–○●––○–○○–– Jd98e Kotokirishima
–○●–○––○●–○–––● Jd98w Beppu
–●–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd101w Hoshinonada
○–●–○–○–●––○––● Jd104e Sawada
●––○–●–●–○○––○– Jd104w Tamura

3 wins
–●●–●––○–●–○○–– Jd1e Kamiyama
○––●–○–○●–●–––● Jd4e Edonohana
○––●●––●–○○–●–– Jd6w Koike
○––●–●–○–○–●––● Jd8e Nishinoura
–○–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd12w Toyonosato
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd14e Kinko
–●–○–○–●–○●––●– Jd14w Teruoyama
–○●––●○–○––●–●– Jd15e Tamuro
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd15w Owada
–○–●○–●–○––●●–– Jd22w Hirooyama#
–●●–●––○○–●–––○ Jd26w Nishinohana
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Jd28e Kototogo
–●●–○––●–○●––○– Jd28w Maenoura
●–○––●○–●–○––●– Jd29e Kubo
○––●○–●––●○–––● Jd31e Kotochikara
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Jd33w Masuiwaka
○––○–○–●–●●–––● Jd36w Maenoryu
–●●––●–●–○–○––○ Jd37w Kotokuroshio
○––●–●○–●––●–○– Jd41e Takaonishiki
●–●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd43e Oishida
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd43w Terunosato
○––●–●○––●○–●–– Jd46w Kotohyuga
●–●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd47e Masuiryu
●––●●–○––○○–––● Jd51w Kawabata
–●○––●–○–●○–––● Jd54e Toshinoumi
●––●○–●––●○–○–– Jd55e Teradayama
–○–●–○○–●––●–●– Jd56e Harearashi
●–●–●––○–●○–○–– Jd57w Kaigo
●–○––●●––○–●––○ Jd60w Kotohitachi
●–●–○––○●––○●–– Jd61e Fuunji
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Jd61w Kotomikasa
○––●–○○––●–●–●– Jd66e Kotoseto
●–○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd67w Sanbe
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Jd71e Narukoma
●––○●–●––○○–––● Jd71w Mikasanishiki
–●–●–●–●○–○––○– Jd72w Fukuda
–○○–○–●––●–●––● Jd73e Kotoraiden
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd75w Maenoshima
–●–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd79e Hidehikoryu
●––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd79w Kurokawa
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Jd80e Hayashi
–○–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd83e Setonoumi
–○–●–●●––○●––○– Jd86e Echigo
●––○●––○○––●––● Jd89e Tamuramine
○–○––●–●●––○––● Jd91e Tochinobori
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd95e Okonno
○–●–●––●○––●––○ Jd95w Hironosato
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd96e Akagiryu
–●–○–○●–●––●–○– Jd96w Maenosato
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Jd100e Makita
●––●–●●––○–○–○– Jd102w Ito

2 wins
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Jd4w Komaisami
●–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd6e Rikizan
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd7e Sawaishi
–●○–●––●–○●––●– Jd11e Tamazakura
–●●–○––○–●–●––● Jd16w Okinoerabu
–●–○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd17e Kisenohana
–○●–●––●●––○●–– Jd18w Kinshayama#
○–●––●–○●––●––● Jd21w Kotohayato
–●●–●––●–●–○––○ Jd24e Yano
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Jd27e Kozakura
●–●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd31w Okada
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Jd35w Toyotanishiki
–●○–●–●–●––○––● Jd41w Watanabe
–○–○–●●––●●–––● Jd42e Sakaigawa
–●–●○––○●–●–●–– Jd47w Wakahisho
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd49e Yahikoyama#
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Jd50w Hoshiarashi#
○–●––●–●–○–●●–– Jd51e Hoshinohana
–●●–○––●–●●––○– Jd55w Suruganishiki
●–○––●○–●–●–––● Jd64e Kitanokubo
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd65e Furuguchi
○–●––●–○●––●–●– Jd72e Masunohama
–●–●–○–●–●○–––● Jd74w Watanabenishiki
–●○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd82w Ichimura
○––●–●●–●–●––○– Jd83w Iwateyama
–●●–●––○–●●––○– Jd84w Arikawa
–●○––●–●●––○–●– Jd85e Ichinomiya
●–●–●––○–●○–––● Jd86w Tochigo
–○●––●–○–●●––●– Jd94w Tochiwaka
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd99e Kotodaisetsu#
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Jd99w Hamasaki
–○●–●––●–●○––●– Jd100w Maeda
–●–●–○–○●––●●–– Jd103e Onoshima

1 win
–●●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd7w Yuo#
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Jd10w Teryuzan#
●––●–●○–●––●––● Jd18e Kototora
○––●●–––––––––– Jd29w Takakura
–●○––●–●––––––– Jd39w Kikunosato
●–●–●––○–●–●–●– Jd40w Wakakusuyama
–○–●–●●––●–●–●– Jd45w Okuniyama#
–●●–●––●–●○–●–– Jd63w Fujii
–●●––●–○–●●––●– Jd70w Masaga
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Jd75e Sekiya
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd82e Kuroda
●––●●––●○––●––● Jd94e Tsunahikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd11w Midorimine#
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Tsukamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Wakatochigi
––––––––––––––– Jd35e Tamatsushima
––––––––––––––– Jd37e Kasari
––––––––––––––– Jd50e Suita
●–●–●–●––●–●––● Jd53e Kotohakusan
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Iizuka
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Kamioka
––––––––––––––– Jd66w Shironomine
●–––––––●–●–●–– Jd90w Futagoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Kotosuruga
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd101e Kokubo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Jk11e Kyoryu

6 wins
–●○–○––○○––○○–– Jk13w Daikanyama

5 wins
–●○––○–●○––○––○ Jk1e Choshinada
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Jk2e Hoshina
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Jk15e Otsuka
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jk15w Shimamura
○––●–○–●○–○–––○ Jk16e Kanekoyama
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Jk17e Oarakawa

4 wins
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Jk4e Rikinobori#
○––●○–●––○–●–○– Jk5w Yoshiwaka
○––○–●–●–○●––○– Jk7e Kotetsudake
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Jk10w Setonohiro
○––●–●●––○○–––○ Jk14e Suwano
●–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jk14w Hiuga
●–○–○–●––○–○–●– Jk16w Tsuruba

3 wins
–○–●○–●––●●–○–– Jk2w Kazunobori
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Jk3w Saganosato
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jk4w Jumaiyama
●–○––○–○●––●●–– Jk5e Muto
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Jk7w Nakamata
–●●–○–○––●–●––○ Jk9w Matonohana#
●–●––○–●–○–○–●– Jk18e Hoda
○–○––●–●●––○–●– Jk18w Sasagawa
–○–●–○○●––●–––● Jk19e Oasahi
●––●○––○–●–●○–– Jk19w Fujiwaka
○––○●––○●––●––● Jk20e Makimura

2 wins
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Jk6e Sakairyu
–○–●●–●––●○–––● Jk8e Hoju#
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jk17w Kaneko

1 win
–●●––●–○–●–●–●– Jk6w Mori
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jk9e Takaito

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Koganosato
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Konno
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Sako
––––––––––––––– Jk10e Daitengu#
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Omine
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Izumi
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Toyohama#
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kawashita
–●––●–●●–●–●●–– Jk20w Omuto

30 queries in 1,11 seconds

Hatsu 1978

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 8, 1978 - January 22, 1978


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5WajimaYKitanoumi15-0 Y
13-2 JWakamisugiOTakanohana0-5-10
10-5MienoumiHDAsahikuni10-5
8-7AraseSKotokaze5-10
3-12 OshioKTamanofuji11-4 K
6-9FujizakuraM1Kaiketsu6-9
8-7 KaneshiroM2Tochiakagi4-11
4-11FutatsuryuM3Kurama10-5 K
4-11TakanosatoM4Banryuyama4-11
9-6 SYutakayamaM5Kaiki5-10
9-6TakamiyamaM6Kurohimeyama8-7
6-9MasudayamaM7Aobayama9-6
9-6KirinjiM8Washuyama0-0-15
8-7AobajoM9Masuiyama8-7
8-7TamakiyamaM10Wakajishi6-9
8-7DewanohanaM11Kitaseumi10-5
8-7ChiyonofujiM12Chiyozakura5-10
2-13 ZaonishikiM13Onishiki5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 IwashitaJ1Kotonofuji7-8
9-6 OgataJ2Konuma3-8-4
7-8MisugiisoJ3Onobori7-8
10-5 KotogatakeJ4Suiryu7-8
9-6DaigoJ5Kotowaka10-5
8-7DairyugawaJ6Tochiisami8-7
6-9KasuganadaJ7Taiko9-6
7-8IwatoraJ8Daio8-7
10-5YamaguchiJ9Hachiya7-8
5-10 UshiwakamaruJ10Asanobori7-8
2-13OwashiJ11Kotonosato7-8
11-4 YKurosegawaJ12Kagetora11-4 D
8-7KototateyamaJ13Haguroiwa1-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0WakanoumiMs1Takabayama3-4
6-1 Y RyumonMs2Ryuki1-6
3-4ArakawaMs3Matsumura5-2
2-5WakasoryuMs4Daishin5-2
2-5MatsubayamaMs5Kitanohana5-2
3-4HakuryuMs6Hikarinoyama4-3
4-3KiyonohanaMs7Yoshinotani6-1 D
3-4KatsunishikiMs8Tatsutani#3-4
4-3KaminosatoMs9Kenryu3-4
6-1 DSaisuMs10Okiryu2-5
3-4TakanoyamaMs11Hoo5-2
3-4IijimaMs12Kotochitose4-3
2-5SuwadaMs13Matsunoyama3-4
1-6NantaisanMs14Shinko4-3
5-2DewaarashiMs15Hirano5-2
4-3TeruyamaMs16Daitetsu3-4
4-3MatsukuraMs17Mitsuruyama4-3
0-7Koraiyama#Ms18Oko4-3
2-5KuriharaMs19Tamaonami3-4
2-5TobishimaMs20Murayama1-3-3
4-3KotonoryuMs21Jakuetsu6-1 D
5-2TengozanMs22Ohikari2-5
3-4Genbayama#Ms23Koganenishiki5-2
0-0-7FujinoiwaMs24Onogawa#4-3
2-5MasudaMs25Chikubayama3-4
4-3HidanohanaMs26Chiyonishiki5-2
2-5KaiyamaMs27Tamakuni3-4
4-3WakanofujiMs28Seikozan4-3
3-4Daiketsu#Ms29Kengo3-4
5-2Konryu#Ms30Tamaryu4-3
4-3ToryuMs31Arai1-6
3-4TerukiyamaMs32Fusanobori#4-3
3-4KurotakiMs33Taninoumi5-2
3-4IzawayamaMs34Makimoto5-2
2-5ShiraiwaMs35Takedaryu2-5
2-5TagiriMs36Hidaka5-2
3-4WarabigawaMs37Tochikino0-0-7
5-2FukunishikiMs38Wakatsukuba4-3
4-3MatsuuragataMs39Kiyonoumi2-5
4-3AkinoshuMs40Okawa3-4
0-0-7ShironishikiMs41Ofuji6-1 D
1-6 TomoenadaMs42Moiwadake5-2
3-4OazumaMs43Shimoda4-3
1-6 EdonamiMs44Sanofuji4-3
3-4KisenoumiMs45Shushi2-4-1
3-4TochiminatoMs46Miyakoryu0-0-7
5-2ChibaMs47Hakuryuyama5-2
4-3KoboyamaMs48Yamao3-4
3-4KakureizanMs49Maedahana4-3
3-4HozanMs50Tatsuyutaka2-5
5-2TenmaMs51Osorezan3-4
5-2Ganryu#Ms52Tatsuiyama3-4
1-6 ShinryuMs53Edonoumi4-3
2-5 AbinoMs54Oyutaka6-1 D
4-3YutakaMs55Kusatake6-1 D
4-3TakanofujiMs56Tamatoshu#2-5
3-4 ToyoisamiMs57Satsumafuji4-3
3-4 TakahashiyamaMs58Wakatsuyoshi2-5
4-3KameyamaMs59Daigen0-0-7
5-2FujinodakeMs60Daijuyama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y OkomaSd1Taikai#0-0-7
3-4NiwaSd2Yoshizaki2-5
2-5ShojiSd3Tonoumi4-3
3-4KaguyamaSd4Taninohana3-4
3-4OkanoSd5Kitagawa4-3
5-2 HoryuSd6Chibanoumi5-2
6-1 TerusakaeSd7Tsurunoumi3-4
4-3 KontaniSd8Iwanohana2-5
1-3-3KurotaniSd9Arakiyama0-7
4-3 YoshidaSd10Shinzan5-2
6-1 HidenohamaSd11Fujigamine3-4
3-4GodaisanSd12Fujinoumi1-6
2-5KototsutsuSd13Tohoyama3-4
4-3KamitakaSd14Yoshiryu5-2
4-3KotoarashiSd15Tominoumi6-1
5-2 KinoshitaSd16Taniai4-3
3-4TsurugahamaSd17Minenosawa4-3
2-5FujitaSd18Daishoyama3-4
4-3TachibanaSd19Kishinofuji4-3
2-5Tokiaoi#Sd20Suzuki2-5
3-4TakiSd21Miyoshiyama4-3
3-4HoshinoumiSd22Wakatomoenami#4-3
0-0-7MizuhikariSd23Takahatayama5-2
3-4ToyonishikiSd24Nakamoto1-6
5-2 SakurakawaSd25Kotoedo3-4
5-2 KudoSd26Tamaki1-6
6-1 OarashiSd27Saijo#3-4
2-5WakaryukaiSd28Buzeno2-5
4-3HidanoumiSd29Takinoumi4-3
2-5SuigoSd30Hokuryu4-3
6-1 UchiyamadaSd31Okinoyama3-4
3-4HatayamaSd32Ishizawa4-3
3-4KotokitamiSd33Imaiyama4-3
5-2DaijoSd34Terumogami4-3
2-5WakasuzukiSd35Kimigamine4-3
3-4WakamasuiSd36Kuriharayama5-2
0-2-5YamatoiwaSd37Daigenkai5-2
4-3KuninohamaSd38Shimadayama2-5
4-3MatsunoshimaSd39Asukao3-4
2-5WakanonadaSd40Sadonishiki5-2
3-4TakamoriSd41Azumakawa5-2
2-5KitanomineSd42Maezakura3-4
4-3SuzukaSd43Shirai4-3
2-5WakamaedaSd44Hakusan3-4
0-0-7 ArakiSd45Ishida5-2
5-2NomuraSd46Shodai3-4
3-4HidekazeSd47Yamatoryu1-6
0-0-7MiyaginishikiSd48Nakachi3-4
0-1-6 SaikaiSd49Kiyonokawa4-3
0-0-7ShimazakiSd50Ishizaka4-3
5-2KirishimaSd51Motomura4-3
0-0-7 TakanomineSd52Maenonami6-1
5-2KishuSd53Mitsubayama3-4
2-5Kokumonryu#Sd54Kikuchi1-6
4-3YaguchiSd55Iwai2-5
3-4TatsunishikiSd56Konozan4-3
3-4YoshinoyamaSd57Masuhiryu2-5
5-2OumiSd58Genkaiho5-2
2-5FujinoboriSd59Hokkoku4-3
3-4NakaoSd60Hashidate3-4
6-1TeradaSd61Futasewaka4-3
3-4Ryushoyama#Sd62Yatsushironishiki3-4
6-1HoshinoyamaSd63Midoriyama2-5
4-3WakoyamaSd64Kotokomatsu4-3
3-4KashiwagiSd65Shibata2-5
2-5RyutoyamaSd66Wakachidori4-3
4-3YamashitaSd67Shachihikari4-3
4-3DaimonSd68Mienishiki3-4
1-6 OnomineSd69Noguchi5-2
0-0-7Hirokuni#Sd70Matsunofuji7-0 D
2-5 NaruseSd71Mifunenami5-2
3-4HiroshimaSd72Shimada0-0-7
3-4KiikuniSd73Kiyonosawa1-6
4-3KotohokkaiSd74Jinnohana3-4
4-3KotoasahiSd75Otanaka5-2
4-3KotonoshioSd76Tachiasahi1-6
4-3OgurayamaSd77Furukawa4-3
2-4-1 ToyosakiSd78Fukunobori3-4
3-4YagiSd79Wakasuzu5-2
5-2TaiheizanSd80Kotohasshu4-3
5-2Taitakami#Sd81Kitasegawa3-4
2-5 YokoeSd82Tsuruzakura6-1
2-5 NazenishikiSd83Tatsufuji6-1
0-0-7TsuruarashiSd84Tochinaruto3-4
3-4 HananoboriSd85Oendo0-0-7
3-4 ChiyonoiwaSd86Maegashio4-3
0-0-7 InagakiSd87Koraizan0-0-7
4-3OhashiSd88Oumiyama#1-5-1
4-3HoshinoSd89Oba3-4
3-4 FukagawaSd90Kotosatsuma1-6

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KamiyamaJd1Nakayama5-2
4-3 ImasekiJd2Raio4-3
4-3 NishiryuJd3Midome5-2
3-4EdonohanaJd4Komaisami2-5
4-3 IchikiJd5Kiyonosato5-2
2-5RikizanJd6Koike3-4
2-5SawaishiJd7Yuo#1-6
3-4NishinouraJd8Shosei#5-2
5-2 FutagonishikiJd9Kaio6-1
4-3 NishidaJd10Teryuzan#1-6
2-5TamazakuraJd11Midorimine#0-0-7
4-3 WakabajimaJd12Toyonosato3-4
4-3 ShibamatsuJd13Wakanoyama5-2
3-4KinkoJd14Teruoyama3-4
3-4TamuroJd15Owada3-4
5-2 WakakotetsuJd16Okinoerabu2-5
2-5KisenohanaJd17Kotonomine4-3
1-6KototoraJd18Kinshayama#2-5
4-3 AsukaumiJd19Kaganofuji6-1
4-3 HaruhikariJd20Jingaku5-2
4-3 KitadaJd21Kotohayato2-5
7-0 Y WakayashimaJd22Hirooyama#3-4
4-3 WakakusaJd23Maenoumi4-3
2-5YanoJd24Tsukamoto0-0-7
5-2 MifuneyamaJd25Dewawaka4-3
5-2 SuetsuguJd26Nishinohana3-4
2-5KozakuraJd27Usuyama4-3
3-4KototogoJd28Maenoura3-4
3-4KuboJd29Takakura1-2-4
5-2 SadahisaJd30Kiryudake4-3
3-4KotochikaraJd31Okada2-5
5-2 NagamotoJd32Yamada4-3
4-3YamagishiJd33Masuiwaka3-4
0-0-7WakatochigiJd34Masuoshima4-3
0-0-7TamatsushimaJd35Toyotanishiki2-5
5-2 NagahashiJd36Maenoryu3-4
0-0-7KasariJd37Kotokuroshio3-4
5-2 KasugafujiJd38Nagasaki5-2
4-3DewaasahiJd39Kikunosato1-3-3
4-3KotosorachiJd40Wakakusuyama1-6
3-4TakaonishikiJd41Watanabe2-5
2-5SakaigawaJd42Atagonishiki4-3
3-4OishidaJd43Terunosato3-4
6-1 KairyuJd44Maenonada6-1
5-2IogawaJd45Okuniyama#1-6
4-3Kitakoshi#Jd46Kotohyuga3-4
3-4MasuiryuJd47Wakahisho2-5
5-2TochinosatoJd48Nishikawa5-2
2-5Yahikoyama#Jd49Shinshuzan5-2
0-0-7SuitaJd50Hoshiarashi#2-5
2-5HoshinohanaJd51Kawabata3-4
5-2HiwatashiJd52Fujiarashi4-3
0-7KotohakusanJd53Hidenishiki4-3
3-4ToshinoumiJd54Tatsugo#5-2
3-4TeradayamaJd55Suruganishiki2-5
3-4HarearashiJd56Otamura4-3
4-3AndoJd57Kaigo3-4
4-3NijodakeJd58Sakai4-3
4-3MatsubaraJd59Iizuka0-0-7
4-3KawasakiJd60Kotohitachi3-4
3-4FuunjiJd61Kotomikasa3-4
6-1KototsubakiJd62Osugano5-2
0-0-7 KamiokaJd63Fujii1-6
2-5KitanokuboJd64Nagae4-3
2-5FuruguchiJd65Tenko5-2
3-4KotosetoJd66Shironomine0-0-7
4-3Kishito#Jd67Sanbe3-4
4-1-2WakatakamiJd68Koganefuji4-3
6-1KoryuJd69Daitetsuzan#5-2
4-3KotohayateJd70Masaga1-6
3-4NarukomaJd71Mikasanishiki3-4
2-5MasunohamaJd72Fukuda3-4
3-4KotoraidenJd73Maenohikari6-1
4-3KojimotoJd74Watanabenishiki2-5
1-6SekiyaJd75Maenoshima3-4
4-3TakeuchiJd76Kotohikari4-3
5-2KotogaiwaJd77Fujishiro5-2
4-3KawamuraJd78Hayakawa6-1
3-4HidehikoryuJd79Kurokawa3-4
3-4HayashiJd80Kotokyushu5-2
5-2KirinomineJd81Fukunaga4-3
1-6 KurodaJd82Ichimura2-5
3-4SetonoumiJd83Iwateyama2-5
4-3UeharaJd84Arikawa2-5
2-5IchinomiyaJd85Kabasawa5-2
3-4EchigoJd86Tochigo2-5
5-2KotonoumiJd87Shinkawa4-3
4-3SugiuraJd88Toda6-1
3-4TamuramineJd89Kotohisamatsu4-3
4-3MakiJd90Futagoryu0-4-3
3-4TochinoboriJd91Masuhikari4-3
0-0-7KotosurugaJd92Suiho5-2
0-0-7 WakanishikiJd93Iwakinada4-3
1-6 TsunahikariJd94Tochiwaka2-5
3-4OkonnoJd95Hironosato3-4
3-4AkagiryuJd96Maenosato3-4
5-2SaganoboriJd97Kagami6-1
4-3KotokirishimaJd98Beppu4-3
2-5 Kotodaisetsu#Jd99Hamasaki2-5
3-4MakitaJd100Maeda2-5
0-0-7 KokuboJd101Hoshinonada4-3
5-2IshiyamaJd102Ito3-4
2-5 OnoshimaJd103Onagawa#5-2
4-3SawadaJd104Tamura4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ChoshinadaJk1Koganosato0-0-7
5-2 HoshinaJk2Kazunobori3-4
0-0-7KonnoJk3Saganosato3-4
4-3 Rikinobori#Jk4Jumaiyama3-4
3-4MutoJk5Yoshiwaka4-3
2-5SakairyuJk6Mori1-6
4-3 KotetsudakeJk7Nakamata3-4
2-5Hoju#Jk8Sako0-0-7
1-6TakaitoJk9Matonohana#3-4
0-0-7Daitengu#Jk10Setonohiro4-3
7-0 Y KyoryuJk11Omine0-0-7
0-0-7 IzumiJk12Toyohama#0-0-7
0-0-7 KawashitaJk13Daikanyama6-1
4-3 SuwanoJk14Hiuga4-3
5-2 OtsukaJk15Shimamura5-2
5-2 KanekoyamaJk16Tsuruba4-3
5-2 OarakawaJk17Kaneko2-5
3-4HodaJk18Sasagawa3-4
3-4OasahiJk19Fujiwaka3-4
3-4MakimuraJk20Omuto0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kotomiyagi0-3
Kato1-2
Akasaka1-3
Akaiwa3-0
Fukuzono2-1
Suzumoto2-1
Kawakami2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi
Kotonoura
Nishiguchi
Abe
Hoshinishiki
Amano
Koikeyama
Kotomusashi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M13eZaonishikiAdachi
Ms26eHidanohanaRyuoyama#
Sd28eWakaryukaiWakashio
Sd31wOkinoyamaSueishi
Sd34wTerumogamiMamuroyama
Sd88eOhashiOhashiyama
Jd27wUsuyamaMasuiumi
Jd40wWakakusuyamaKitanogawa
Jd51eHoshinohanaYasui
Jd101wHoshinonadaOsaka
Jk19wFujiwakaInoue

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
AkasakaNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1961
AkaiwaTatsunamiSaitamaJanuary 1, 1960
FukuzonoIzutsuKagoshimaJune 18, 1961
SuzumotoTakasagoFukuiJuly 8, 1961
KawakamiTakasagoEhimeSeptember 4, 1961

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J11eOwashiWakamatsuNaganoJanuary 12, 1946M3
J13wHaguroiwaTatsunamiMiyazakiJune 30, 1946K
Ms1eWakanoumiHanakagoIwateOctober 25, 1945M2
Ms4eWakasoryuFutagoyamaAkitaMay 28, 1950J8
Ms39wKiyonoumiIsegahamaTokyoAugust 28, 1949Ms19
Ms41eShironishikiKasuganoTokyoJanuary 12, 1950Ms1
Ms46wMiyakoryuHanakagoKyotoDecember 11, 1954Ms46
Ms59wDaigenKasuganoFukuokaJanuary 12, 1955Ms51
Sd1wTaikai#NishonosekiKanagawaOctober 8, 1950Ms9
Sd23eMizuhikariTakashimaAomoriMarch 7, 1950Ms4
Sd38wShimadayamaMiyaginoChibaFebruary 10, 1952Ms44
Sd48eMiyaginishikiKasuganoMiyagiJune 3, 1953Sd7
Sd50eShimazakiFutagoyamaHokkaidoAugust 15, 1948Ms9
Sd65wShibataOyamaAichiMay 6, 1956Sd5
Sd70eHirokuni#IsegahamaFukuokaMay 21, 1953Ms11
Sd84eTsuruarashiKimigahamaKagoshimaSeptember 3, 1960Sd53
Jd66wShironomineKimigahamaFukuokaFebruary 16, 1956Jd29
Jd92eKotosurugaSadogatakeShizuokaNovember 24, 1958Sd83
Jk1wKoganosatoFutagoyamaOsakaDecember 10, 1955Sd71
Jk3eKonnoHanakagoMiyagiJuly 18, 1957Sd88
Jk10eDaitengu#HanakagoSagaJanuary 18, 1950Jd6
Jk12wToyohama#HanakagoAichiApril 14, 1961Jd93

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho