Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (12th)
JuryoWashuyama (1st)
MakushitaMoiwadake
SandanmeMifunenami
JonidanMaenoryu
JonokuchiNaruyama

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotokaze (2nd)
Kanto-shoChiyonofuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○○○○○○○○●○○○○ O1e Wakamisugi

12 wins
●○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ M6w Kotokaze

11 wins
○●○○○○○●○○○●●○○ O2eHD Mienoumi
○○○○●●○●○●○○○○○ M10e Kirinji

9 wins
●○○○○●○○○○●●●○● Y1w Wajima
●●○○○●●○○○○○○●● S1e Tamanofuji
○○●●●○○●○○○●○○● M5e Chiyonofuji
○○○●○●○●○○●●●○○ M7w Aobayama
○●●○○●●○○○●○○●○ M9e Tamakiyama
○●○○●○○○○●○●○●● M13w Kurosegawa

8 wins
○●○○○○●○●●○○●●● O1w Asahikuni
●○○○●●○○○○●○●●● O2wHD Takanohana
○○●●○●●●●○○○○○● M2e Masuiyama
●○○●●○●○●●○○●○○ M4w Takanosato
○○●●○●●○○○○●●●○ M6e Masudayama
○●●○○●○●●●○○○●○ M8e Kaneshiro
●●●●○○○●○○●○●○○ M8w Kurohimeyama
●●○●○○●○●○○○○●● M11e Tochiakagi
○○●○○○●●●●○○○●● M11w Taiko
●○○○●○○○●●●○●○● M12e Kaiki
●○○●○○○●●○●●●○○ M13e Dewanohana

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●●○○○○○ M1w Fujizakura

6 wins
●○●●○○○○●●●●○●● K1e Kaiketsu
○●●●○○●●●○●●○○● M3w Takamiyama
●●●○●●●○●○○○●●○ M7e Banryuyama
○●○○●●○○○●●●●●● M12w Taniarashi

5 wins
●●●●●●●●○○○●●○○ K1w Arase
○○●●●●●●○●●●○●○ M1e Oshio
●●○●●○●●●●○○●●○ M9w Kitaseumi

4 wins
○●●●●○○●●●●●●●○ M4e Futatsuryu
●○●○●●●○●●●●○●● M5w Yutakayama

3 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●○●●● S1w Kurama
○●●●●●○●●●●●●○● M2w Ogata
●●●●●●●○○●●●●○● M3e Aobajo

1 win
●●●●●●●●●○●●●●● M10w Wakajishi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●●○○○○○●●○○○○ J2e Misugiiso
○○○●○○●●○○●○○○○ J6e Washuyama

10 wins
○○○○○●○○●○●●○●○ J5w Daigo
○○●●○●○○○○●○○●○ J11w Hoo

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○●○○● J1w Onishiki
●○●●○○●○○○○○●●○ J7w Terunoyama
●●○○○●○○●●○●○○○ J9e Ryumon
○●○○○●○●●○●○○●○ J10e Suiryu
●○●●○○○○○○○○●●● J11e Kototateyama

8 wins
○●●○○●○●●●●○○○○ J1e Kagetora
●○○○●○○●○●○●●○● J2w Kotonofuji
○○●○●●●○○●○●○○● J4e Kotowaka
●●○○●○●●○○○●●○○ J6w Daio
○○○○●●●●●○○●○○● J8w Kasuganada
○○○●●○●○●●○○○●● J9w Tochiisami
○●○●●○○●●●○●○○○ J13w Yoshinotani

7 wins
○○●○●●●○●○●●●○○ J3e Dairyugawa
●●○○●○○●○●●○●○● J8e Ozutsu

6 wins
●●●●○●○○○●○○●●● J5e Onobori
○●●●○○●●●○●●○●○ J7e Zaonishiki

5 wins
●●●●●○●○○●○●●○● J3w Kotogatake
●●●○○●○□○●●●●●● J12w Tsunenoyama

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●●○●○● J4w Kitanohana

3 wins
○●●●●○●●●○●●●●● J12e Kiyonohana

2 wins
●○○●●●●●●●●●●●● J10w Asanobori
●●○○●●●■––––––– J13e Kotonosato

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms54w Moiwadake

6 wins
–○○––○○––○–○–●– Ms6w Nagaoka
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms9e Takabayama
–○○––●–○○––○○–– Ms21e Hakuryuyama
–○–○–○●––○○–○–– Ms26w Matsuyama
–○○––○○–●––○○–– Ms36w Iijima
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Ms55e Murayama

5 wins
●–●–○–○–○–○○––– Ms1e Mitsuruyama
○–○–○–●–○○––●–– Ms1w Hirano
–●○––○○–●○––○–– Ms2e Ofuji
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Ms8e Sadanoumi
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Ms8w Matsunoyama
–○○––●–○○–○–●–– Ms12w Okiryu
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Ms18w Hikarinoyama
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Ms19e Sanofuji
●––●○––○○––○–○– Ms19w Shinzan
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms24w Chikubayama
–○○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms31e Tamaryu
–○–○–●–○–●○–○–– Ms35e Tamaonami
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms35w Hokutenyu
–○–○–●●–○–○–○–– Ms40w Nishinofuji
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Ms42e Fusanobori#
–○○–○–○–○–●–●–– Ms43e Hidenohama
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Ms46w Fujiminato
–○○––●○––○○–●–– Ms51e Osorezan
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Ms52e Terukiyama
–●–●–○–○–○○––○– Ms57w Kirishima

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○●–○––– Ms3w Iwatora
–○●––●–○–●○––○– Ms5w Kotonoryu
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Ms7e Takanoyama
○––●●–○––○○–●–– Ms12e Toryu
–●○–○–●––○○––●– Ms13e Hachiya
○––●–●●–○––○––○ Ms13w Kaminosato
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Ms14w Kotochitose
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Ms16w Kurotaki
○–●–●–●––○○–––○ Ms20e Chiyonishiki
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Ms21w Matsuuragata
–○–●–●–○○–○–––● Ms22w Koboyama
–●○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms23e Tengozan
○–●––○○––○●––●– Ms24e Makimoto
–●○––●–○–●○––○– Ms27e Wakanofuji
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Ms28e Jakuetsu
–●–●–○–●○–○–––○ Ms30w Horyu
○–●–●––○–○–○●–– Ms32e Edonoumi
–○○–●–○––●–○●–– Ms33e Yutaka
○–●––●○––●○––○– Ms36e Yumozan
○––●●–●––○–○○–– Ms39w Uchiyamada
●–○––●–○●–○––○– Ms40e Maenonami
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Ms41w Kisenoumi
○–●––○–○●––○––● Ms42w Tochiminato
○––○–○●–○–●––●– Ms46e Nantaisan
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Ms48e Kakureizan
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Ms48w Wakatsukuba
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Ms53e Genbayama#
–○○–○–●––●●––○– Ms53w Imaiyama
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Ms55w Fujinodake
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Ms56e Takahashiyama
–○●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms57e Warabigawa
–●–○–●○––○–○–●– Ms59e Kengo

3 wins
○––●–●–●○–●○––– Ms3e Konuma
–●●–●–○––●○––○– Ms4e Saisu
●––○–○●–○––●●–– Ms5e Hakuryu
–○●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms9w Ryuki
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Ms10e Tatsutani#
–●–●○–○––○●–––● Ms11e Taninoumi
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Ms14e Hidanohana
○––●○–●––●–●○–– Ms15w Suwada
●–○––●–●●–○––○– Ms16e Ganryu#
●––●●–○––○○–––● Ms17w Kusatake
○–●–●––○●–●–○–– Ms18e Daitetsu
–●–○○–●–●–○–––● Ms20w Oko
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Ms22e Konryu#
–○–●●––○–○–●–●– Ms28w Tominoumi
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Ms29w Kinoshita
○–●–○–●––●●–––○ Ms30e Koraiyama#
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Ms32w Kaio
●–●–○––●○––●–○– Ms34e Tatsukuni
–●○––○●––○–●––● Ms34w Masuda
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Ms38w Seikozan
–○○––○●––●●––●– Ms39e Terusakae
–●–○●––●–○●–––○ Ms45e Fukunishiki
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Ms47w Hidanoumi
●––●–○–○●––○–●– Ms49e Genkaiho
○––●–●○––●●––○– Ms49w Akinoshu
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms50e Makino
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Ms52w Hoshinoumi
●––○–●–●○––●–○– Ms56w Kameyama
○–○–●–●––●–○●–– Ms58e Daijuyama
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Ms58w Daijo
–○●–○–●–○–●–––● Ms59w Niwa
○––○○–●––●–●––● Ms60w Taninohana

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–●–––○ Ms2w Arakawa
○––○●––●●–●–––● Ms4w Shinko
–●–●○–●–●–○––●– Ms7w Hidaka
●–●–●––●●––○○–– Ms11w Onogawa#
–●○––○–●–●●–●–– Ms15e Teruyama
–●●–○––●–●●–––○ Ms17e Oyutaka
○––●–○●–●–●––●– Ms25w Izawayama
○––○–●●–––––––– Ms27w Fujinoiwa
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms29e Hayateryu
●––○–○●––●●–––● Ms31w Tomoenada
○––●–●●–●–●–––○ Ms33w Arai
●––●●––○–●–○––● Ms37w Shushi
○–●–●––○●–●–––● Ms38e Tenma
○–●–○––●–●–●–●– Ms44w Kaguyama
–○○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms45w Maedahana
–●–●–○–●●––●–○– Ms50w Kamitaka
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Ms51w Chibanoumi
●–●––●●–○–○–––● Ms54e Kimigamine
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Ms60e Ohikari

1 win
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Ms6e Okoma
–●–○●––●–●–●––● Ms25e Taiyo
●–●–○––●●––●●–– Ms26e Kurihara
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Ms37e Kaiyama
–●–●–○–●–●––––– Ms43w Shoji
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms44e Fujinoryu

0 wins
––––––– Ms10w Chiyozakura
●––●●–––––––––– Ms23w Koganenishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms41e Tagiri
–●●––●––––––––– Ms47e Azumakawa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Sd51e Mifunenami
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Sd80e Fukumidori

6 wins
–●○––○○––○○––○– Sd1e Kitagawa
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd11e Tonoumi
–○○––●–○○–○–––○ Sd12w Shiraiwa
○–○––●–○○––○––○ Sd27w Takinoumi
–○○––○–○○–●–––○ Sd29e Kotokitami
●––○–○–○○–○––○– Sd47w Tatsuwa
●––○○––○○––○○–– Sd59w Taitakami#
○––○–○○––○●––○– Sd76e Koraizan
–○–○–●○–○–○–––○ Sd80w Yamagishi
○–○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd86e Tamatsushima

5 wins
–○●––○○–○–●––○– Sd4w Noguchi
○–○––○○––●○––●– Sd5e Kontani
●––○○–●––○○––○– Sd5w Shinryu
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Sd13e Shoryu
●––○–○–●–○○–––○ Sd14e Tohoyama
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Sd19e Wakamaeda
○–○–○–○––●○–––● Sd19w Miyoshiyama
○––○○–●––○–●○–– Sd20e Fujinosato
–○–●–○–●–○–○–○– Sd25e Matsunofuji
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Sd32e Terumogami
–●–○–○–○○––○––● Sd32w Fujigamine
–○○––○○–●––●––○ Sd33e Wakamasui
○–○––○○––●○–––● Sd40e Araki
○–○–●–○––○–○–●– Sd43e Yamatoiwa
–●–●–○○––○–○–○– Sd44w Kotonohana
●––○●––○–○○–––○ Sd45w Kiyonokawa
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd53e Kitasegawa
–●○––○○––●○–○–– Sd55w Oumi
○–○––○–○–●–●––○ Sd61w Nagamoto
–○–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd62e Hokkoku
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Sd64e Nakayama
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Sd66w Otanaka
○––○–●○–○–○–●–– Sd67e Tachiasahi
–●–○○––○–●–○○–– Sd70e Taiheizan
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Sd76w Kaganofuji
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd83e Kotohokkai
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Sd84w Fujigatake
–○●–○––○○––○––● Sd85e Hakusan

4 wins
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Sd2w Shachihikari
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Sd3e Tobishima
○–○–○––●○–●––●– Sd6e Tsurunoumi
○–●–○––○●––○––● Sd8w Taigiyama
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Sd14w Oazuma
○––○●––●–○–●––○ Sd15w Toyoisami
●–○––●●–○––○○–– Sd16e Matsunoshima
○–○–●–○–○–●–––● Sd17w Tatsuyutaka
–●○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd20w Takahatayama
●––●○––○–○–●––○ Sd24e Saijo#
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd25w Shinoburyu
–●○–○––○○–●–––● Sd26w Kurotani
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Sd30w Wakanosato
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Sd31e Kotokomatsu
○–●–○––●○–○––●– Sd31w Shimada
○–●––●–●–○○–○–– Sd33w Sadonishiki
–○●–●––●○––○–○– Sd36e Tatsunishiki
–●–○–●–○–○○–––● Sd36w Kuninohama
–○●––○●–●––○––○ Sd37e Daishoyama
○––●○–○–○–●––●– Sd39w Iwai
–○●–●–○–○––○––● Sd40w Suigo
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Sd42w Hananofuji
●––○–●–○○––●○–– Sd43w Okano
○–●–○–○–○––●––● Sd47e Yoshizaki
○–○–○–●–●––○●–– Sd49e Kikuchi
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Sd53w Tokiaoi#
–●○–○––●○–●––○– Sd54e Mifuneyama
–○–○●––●●––○○–– Sd56e Wakoyama
○––●–○●––●○––○– Sd56w Nishida
●––●○–○––○○–––● Sd57e Mienishiki
○–○–○––●●––○●–– Sd57w Wakachidori
●––○–○○–●––●––○ Sd61e Wakashio
●––●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd63e Asukaumi
–○–●–●○––○–○●–– Sd64w Maenohikari
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Sd71w Hananobori
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Sd72w Nakachi
–○–○–●–○●––●–○– Sd75e Maezakura
–●●–○––○–○○––●– Sd77e Midome
●–○––○–●○––○––● Sd77w Toyosaki
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Sd79e Yanofuji
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Sd79w Nishiryu
●–●––○○––●–○––○ Sd84e Jingaku
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Sd85w Daikanyama
○––●–○–●–●○–––○ Sd90w Kinko

3 wins
–●–○●––○●––○●–– Sd7e Okinoyama
●––●–○○––●●–––○ Sd8e Ishizawa
–●–○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd9e Hozan
–○○–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd10e Suzuki
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd12e Furukawa
–●●–○–○––●–○––● Sd15e Taniai
–○–●–○●––●●––○– Sd16w Daimon
●––○–●–○–●–●–○– Sd18e Takanomori
–●●––○●–○–○–●–– Sd21e Edonami
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd21w Sakurakawa
●––○–●●–○–●––○– Sd26e Kiyonosato
○–●–○––●–●○–––● Sd29w Wakatomoenami#
●––●–●○––○○–●–– Sd30e Kuriharayama
●––○○–●–●–●–○–– Sd34e Wakasuzu
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd35e Tachibana
○––○○–●––●●–––● Sd35w Kishinofuji
–●–●●––○–○–●○–– Sd37w Iwanohana
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd38e Suzuka
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd42e Tamaki
–○●––○–○●–●––●– Sd44e Hidekaze
○–○–○–●–●––●●–– Sd45e Wakanonada
–○–●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd48e Onomine
–○–○●–●––●–●––○ Sd50e Minenofuji
–●●––○○––●–○–●– Sd52e Yatsushironishiki
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd52w Hatayama
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Sd55e Suetsugu
–○●––●–●–●–○○–– Sd58e Tatsufuji
○––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd59e Takanomine
–○–○–●●––○●––●– Sd60e Fujinobori
○–●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd63w Kyoryu
○––○–○●–●––●––● Sd65e Nakamoto
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd68e Edonohana
○–●––●○–●–●–––○ Sd70w Yamashita
●––○○––●○–●––●– Sd72e Kinshayama#
–●–●–●○–○––●○–– Sd73e Iogawa
–○–●●–○––●–○–●– Sd78w Yoshinoyama
–○–●●––○–○●–––● Sd81e Hirooyama#
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Sd81w Hashidate
○––●○––●–○–●–●– Sd82e Ichiki
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Sd83w Kotoasahi
–●–○○–●––○●–––● Sd86w Aonoumi
–○–●●–●–●––○○–– Sd87e Nishinohana
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Sd88e Tenko
–○–○○–●–●–●–––● Sd90e Toyonosato

2 wins
○–●––●–●○––●––● Sd2e Takedaryu
–○●––●●––●○–●–– Sd7w Takanofuji
●––●●––○○––●–●– Sd10w Oarashi
–●–○●–●–●–●––○– Sd11w Godaisan
●––●●––●–○–○●–– Sd13w Kotoarashi
–○○–●–––––––––– Sd22w Daigenkai
●––●–●○–●–○––●– Sd23w Ogurayama
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Sd24w Fujita
–○●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd27e Minenosawa
–●–○●––●–●●–––○ Sd28w Futagonishiki
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd34w Wakanoyama
–●○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd38w Asukao
–●–○–○●––●––––– Sd39e Buzeno
●––●●––●○–○–●–– Sd41w Yamatoryu
–○●–○––●–●–●––● Sd46e Kitanomine
●–○–●––○●––●●–– Sd51w Kishu
–○–●–●●–●–○–––● Sd54w Shirai
–●●–●–●––○●––○– Sd58w Masuhiryu
–●●––○–○–●●––●– Sd62w Wakayashima
●–●––●–○●––●–○– Sd65w Haruhikari
●–●––○–○–●–●––● Sd68w Koike
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Sd69e Naruse
–●○––○●––●●–●–– Sd69w Nishinoiso
–○–●●––●–○●–●–– Sd74w Teruoyama
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Sd75w Ohashi
–●●–●–○–●––●–○– Sd82w Nazenishiki
●–○–●––●○–●–●–– Sd87w Kairyu
–●●––●–○–●○––●– Sd88w Maenoura
●–○––●–●●––●○–– Sd89w Wakatakami

1 win
–○–●●––●●––●●–– Sd1w Tamatoshu#
●––●–●–●–●–○●–– Sd6w Ishida
–○●––●–●●–––––– Sd17e Tsurugahama
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Sd18w Tsuruzakura
○––●––––––––––– Sd22e Raio
–○●––●–●●––●–●– Sd23e Motomura
●––●●–●–○––●●–– Sd28e Wakatsuyoshi
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Sd46w Ishizaka
●–○–●––●–●●––●– Sd49w Fujinoumi
–○–●●–––––––––– Sd66e Fukunobori
○––●●–●––●–●–●– Sd74e Shosei#
●––●●–●–●––○●–– Sd78e Hiwatashi
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Sd89e Kubo

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Sd3w Kotoedo
–●––––––––––––– Sd4e Konozan
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Satsumafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd41e Hoshinoyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd48w Kototsutsu
–●●––●–●●–––––– Sd50w Kasugafuji
–●–●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd60w Koryu
––––––––––––––– Sd67w Tochikino
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Futasewaka
––––––––––––––– Sd73w Usuyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd59e Maenoryu

6 wins
–○–○○––○●–○–––○ Jd12e Maenoumi
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd23w Oba
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd34e Nishinoura
–●–○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd38e Kototsubaki
○–○––○○–●––○○–– Jd42e Sawaishi
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Jd53w Yuo#
–○○–○–○–●––○–○– Jd75w Koganefuji
○––○–○–○○––●––○ Jd78w Kotomikasa
○––○○––●–○–○––○ Jd83e Tsukamoto
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd89w Wakahisho

5 wins
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Jd2e Wakakotetsu
–○○––○○–○––●––● Jd5w Jinnohana
–●–○●–○––○○–––○ Jd6e Midoriyama
–●–○–○○––○●–○–– Jd8w Tamazakura
○––●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd11w Wakakusa
–●○–○––○–○–○––● Jd14e Shibamatsu
–○–●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd17w Ryutoyama
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd22e Yamada
●––○–○–○○––●–○– Jd24e Fukagawa
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Jd25w Shinkawa
○–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Jd29w Fujigasaki
–○●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd30w Teradayama
○––●○–○––○●––○– Jd36w Masuoshima
○–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd40w Hayakawa
–●○–○–○–○––●○–– Jd47w Seiryu#
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Jd51e Furuguchi
○––●○––○○––○●–– Jd51w Hidenishiki
○–●––○○–●–○––○– Jd57w Kabasawa
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Jd61e Kotokuroshio
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Jd61w Ichinomiya
–○–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd63w Takaonishiki
–○–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd67w Teryuzan#
–○–●–●–○○–○–○–– Jd71w Fujiasahi
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd79w Tamura
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd88w Koiwadake
●–●––○○–○–○–––○ Jd90e Miyagihana
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd91w Setonoumi
–○–●○––○○––○––● Jd96w Maeda
–○○–○–○––●–○––● Jd101e Muto

4 wins
–●–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jd1w Kotochikara
●–●–○––○–○●––○– Jd2w Komaisami
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd3e Sadahisa
○–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd4w Kamoi#
●––●–○●––○–○–○– Jd5e Oumiyama#
●––●○–○–○––○––● Jd10e Kototogo
○–○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd10w Maenonada
●–●–○–○–○––●–○– Jd15e Masuiwaka
○––○–●–○–●●––○– Jd15w Tochinaruto
○––○–○–●–○–●––● Jd18e Mitsubayama
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd19w Kiryudake
○–●–●––○–○●––○– Jd24w Dewawaka
–○●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd26w Wakakusuyama
–○●–○––○–●○––●– Jd28w Tatsugo#
–●–●–○○–○––○–●– Jd29e Okinofuji
○–○–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd31e Dewaasahi
–●–○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd32e Kotosorachi
–○○–●–●––○–●○–– Jd32w Takakura
○–○–●–●––○○––●– Jd37e Kasari
–○●––●○–○––○–●– Jd37w Fuunji
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Jd39e Owada
–○●–○––●–○●––○– Jd42w Sakai
–●–●○––○○––○––● Jd43e Suruganishiki
●––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd44w Makita
–○○––●–●●–○––○– Jd45e Fukuzono
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd46w Fujishiro
–●●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd52w Kirinomine
●–○–●––○○––○–●– Jd54e Ando
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Jd54w Kotonobori
–○○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd57e Toda
–●–○–○●––○○–––● Jd58w Kagami
○––○●–○––●●–○–– Jd62w Akaiwa
–●○––○●–●–○–––○ Jd65e Okada
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd65w Kotohayato
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd66e Kotohyuga
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Jd66w Masuiryu
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd69w Wakahitachi
○–○–●–●–○––●–○– Jd72w Nijodake
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd73e Kojimoto
○–●–○–○––●○–––■ Jd74w Kaigo
○––○–●–○–○–●––■ Jd76w Kawamura
–○–●–○–○–●●–○–– Jd80e Naganoyama
○––●–○○–●––●○–– Jd81e Sadanishiki
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Jd81w Okuniyama#
●–○––●–○–○○–––● Jd85w Oarakawa
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jd87e Fujinoura
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd89e Kotonoumi
–○–●●–●–○––○–○– Jd91e Hayashi
●––○○––●●–○–○–– Jd92e Rikinobori#
●–○–○––○●––○––● Jd94e Jumaiyama
–○–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd99w Kokubo
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Jd100w Kotomiyagi

3 wins
●––●–●●––○–○○–– Jd1e Washinoumi
–○–○–●–○●–●––●– Jd4e Otamura
○–●––●●––○–●○–– Jd6w Toshinoumi
●––●●–○–○–○–––● Jd7w Kokumonryu#
–○○––○–●–●–●–●– Jd8e Kashiwagi
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd9e Okinoerabu
–●○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd16w Harearashi
●–○–●––○●––○–●– Jd18w Suiho
–●●–●–○––●○–○–– Jd19e Shimamura
●––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd20e Kitada
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd20w Oishida
–○●––●○––●○–––● Jd21e Kotohitachi
–●–●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd21w Fukunaga
●––○–●–○●––●○–– Jd26e Kanekoyama
–●–●–○●–○–●––○– Jd27e Kawabata
●––○●––○–●○–––● Jd31w Tochinobori
○–●––●–●–○–○●–– Jd33w Osugano
●––○○––●●––●–○– Jd38w Hoshinohana
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Jd39w Fujinonami
–○●–●––●○––●––○ Jd41e Tamuramine
●––●–●○–●–○–––○ Jd41w Tochinosato
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd45w Kotogaiwa
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Jd46e Setonohiro
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Jd47e Daitetsuzan#
○––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd48e Nagae
–○○–●––●–●○––●– Jd50w Kitanokubo
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd52e Kotokyushu
●––●–○○–●––○––● Jd55w Onoshima
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd56e Kitanishiki
●––○○––●–●●––○– Jd58e Kawasaki
–●○––●–●○––●––○ Jd63e Kotohakusan
○––●–●–●●––○○–– Jd64e Tochiwaka
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Jd64w Kazunobori
–●○––○–●–●–○––● Jd69e Makimura
–●○––○–●–●●–○–– Jd72e Masuhikari
–○●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd73w Kotohikari
–●–●○––○●––○–●– Jd74e Kishito#
●––○●–○––○–●●–– Jd75e Beppu
–●○––●●–○––●○–– Jd82e Hoshina
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Jd83w Kotoraiden
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Jd86e Hironosato
–○–○●–●––●–○●–– Jd86w Akagiryu
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jd87w Sekiya
●–●––●○––○●––○– Jd94w Ito
––●––○●––●–○––○ Jd95w Hidehikoryu
–●○–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd96e Kurokawa
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd97e Tsunahikari
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Jd98e Matsunaga
○–○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd102e Sakairyu
–○●––●–○●–●––○– Jd102w Oasahi

2 wins
–●○–○–●––●–●●–– Jd3w Hiroshima
●–○–●––○–●––––– Jd11e Fujihikari
–●●––○●–●––●–○– Jd12w Sugiura
●–●––●●–○––●––○ Jd13e Sakaigawa
○––○●––●●–●–●–– Jd13w Wakabajima
–○–●–●●–●––○●–– Jd14w Kotohayate
–●○–●––●–○–●––● Jd23e Kotonomine
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Jd27w Kotohisamatsu
–●–●–●●–○––○●–– Jd30e Watanabenishiki
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd33e Atagonishiki
–●○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd34w Yahikoyama#
●–●––○–●–○–●––● Jd35e Kotokirishima
–●–●–●○––●●––○– Jd36e Narukoma
–●–●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd40e Otsuka
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Jd43w Sanbe
●–●––●○–○–●–––● Jd48w Tochigo
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jd55e Kuroda
○–●––●●––●○––●– Jd59w Iwateyama
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd67e Wakaakashi
●–●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd68e Hodanishiki
○–●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd68w Sasagawa
–●●–●––●–○●–––○ Jd70e Suzumoto
●––●●–○––○–●●–– Jd71e Kawakami
–○–●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd77w Hoshinonada
–●○––●○––●●––●– Jd78e Saganobori
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Jd84w Maenoshima
○––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd85e Masunohama
○––○–●–●●–●–––● Jd95e Sekidoyama#
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd99e Tosanishiki
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Jd100e Tenkai

1 win
–●–○–●–●–●●––●– Jd9w Terunosato
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd22w Toyotanishiki
–●–●–●○––●●–––● Jd25e Ishiyama
●––○–●–●●––●––● Jd28e Miyajidake
–●–●–●–●●––○–●– Jd56w Maenosato
●–●–●––○●–●–––● Jd62e Futagoryu
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Jd79e Uehara
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jd92w Yoshiwaka
○–●–––––––––––– Jd93e Fujii
●––––●○–●–––––– Jd97w Fujiwaka
●––●–○–●–●–●●–– Jd101w Nakamata
–●–●–●●––●●–○–– Jd103e Shachio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Maegashio
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Kozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd35w Suita
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Kitakoshi#
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Yokoe
––––––––––––––– Jd49w Saikai
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Jd50e Hiuga
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Shinshuzan
●–––––––––––––– Jd60e Arikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Kiyonosawa
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Fujiarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd76e Kotosatsuma
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Matsubara
●–●–––––––––––– Jd80w Kotoseto
●–●–●–––––––––– Jd82w Mikasanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Tsuruba
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jd90w Yano
––––––––––––––– Jd93w Saganosato
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Kototora
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Kikunosato

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○–○–○––●○–– Jk4e Naruyama
○––○●––○–○–○○–– Jk6w Wakasegawa
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jk28e Tochihara
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jk38w Kotoishikari

5 wins
○–●–○–○––●–○○–– Jk3e Jinfu#
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Jk3w Dewanoshima
–●○–○––○○––●–○– Jk7w Oyoshida
○––●–○–○–○–○●–– Jk12e Kotomusashi
–○○––●–●–○○––○– Jk14w Ueno
○––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jk19w Kotoinazuma
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jk20w Maenofuji
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Jk21w Yoneshima
–○–●–●○––○–○○–– Jk26w Takimoto
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jk28w Katayama
○––○–●–○–○●–○–– Jk31e Sawada
–○–○–○○––●–●–○– Jk32e Kagamifuji
●––––––○○–○––○○ Jk32w Koizumi
○––●○–○–○––○●–– Jk40e Uno

4 wins
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Jk4w Ryuma
●––○●–○––○●––○– Jk5e Inori
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Jk9w Yado
–●–○–●○–○––●––○ Jk13e Harada
●–○–○––●–○●––○– Jk13w Nagano
○–○–●––○–●●–––○ Jk15w Aoki
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Jk16w Yoshidayama
–●–○–○–○–●–○––● Jk17e Iwamoto
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Jk20e Kuwajima
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Jk22e Ueda
●––○●––○–●–○––○ Jk22w Tamai
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Jk23e Katoyama
–○●–○––○–●○–●–– Jk24e Takayama
–●●–○––○○–○–––● Jk27w Kitazawa
●–○––○–●●–○––○– Jk29e Tsuchiya
○––○○–●––●●–○–– Jk35e Kotoaoi
––○–●–○–○○––●●– Jk40w Matonohana#

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Jk7e Watanabe
○––○–○●–●––●–●– Jk8e Kuzuryu
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jk9e Yamadanishiki
○–●–○––●●–●–○–– Jk11w Hashimoto
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Jk15e Hamamori
●––○●––●○–○––●– Jk16e Susuta
–●●–○–●––○–●––○ Jk19e Owa#
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Jk21e Nakamurayama
–●●–●–○––○○––●– Jk29w Fukuoka
–●○––●–●○–○–––● Jk30e Hinokuchi
–○–●○–●–●––○–●– Jk30w Kotetsufuji
○––●●––○○––●●–– Jk33e Sawanomine
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jk33w Kotoazuma
–●●–○––●–––○–○– Jk34e Sakaguchi
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk34w Ukon
–●○–●––○○––●––● Jk36e Mikawa
–○●––●○–●–●–○–– Jk37w Kiyoshizuka

2 wins
●–●––●●––○–○–●– Jk8w Sakurai
–○–●●–○––●–●––● Jk11e Sano
–●–●–●○–●–○–●–– Jk12w Umehara
●–●––●●––●–○○–– Jk14e Wakatsurugi
○–●–––––––○–––● Jk17w Kotokomi
–○–●●––○–●●–––– Jk18w Kotominato
○––○●––●●––●–●– Jk26e Mutoyama
●–●––○●–●–●–––○ Jk35w Yamadayama
●–○––○●–●–●–––● Jk36w Ishii
–○○–●––●●–●––●– Jk37e Sakon

1 win
●–●––○●–●–●––●– Jk10e Asada
●––●●–○–●––●––● Jk18e Obayashi
–●●––○●––●––––– Jk23w Takagi
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jk31w Kikuchiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Fukuda
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Wakatochigi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Suwano
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Echigo
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Tarumaeyama
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Okusumi
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Wakazakura
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Kotojishi
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jk25w Fukahori
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Fujinami
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Kotohokuryu
–●––––––––––––– Jk39e Kishiro
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jk39w Takagishi

71 queries in 1,09 seconds

Natsu 1978

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 7, 1978 - May 21, 1978


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YKitanoumiYWajima9-6
14-1 D WakamisugiOAsahikuni8-7
11-4MienoumiHDTakanohana8-7
9-6TamanofujiSKurama3-12
6-9 KaiketsuKArase5-10
5-10OshioM1Fujizakura7-8
8-7 MasuiyamaM2Ogata3-12
3-12AobajoM3Takamiyama6-9
4-11FutatsuryuM4Takanosato8-7
9-6 K ChiyonofujiM5Yutakayama4-11
8-7MasudayamaM6Kotokaze12-3 S
6-9BanryuyamaM7Aobayama9-6
8-7KaneshiroM8Kurohimeyama8-7
9-6TamakiyamaM9Kitaseumi5-10
11-4KirinjiM10Wakajishi1-14
8-7TochiakagiM11Taiko8-7
8-7KaikiM12Taniarashi6-9
8-7DewanohanaM13Kurosegawa9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KagetoraJ1Onishiki9-6
11-4 D MisugiisoJ2Kotonofuji8-7
7-8DairyugawaJ3Kotogatake5-10
8-7KotowakaJ4Kitanohana4-11
6-9OnoboriJ5Daigo10-5
11-4 YWashuyamaJ6Daio8-7
6-9ZaonishikiJ7Terunoyama9-6
7-8OzutsuJ8Kasuganada8-7
9-6RyumonJ9Tochiisami8-7
9-6SuiryuJ10Asanobori2-13
9-6KototateyamaJ11Hoo10-5
3-12 KiyonohanaJ12Tsunenoyama5-10
2-6-7 KotonosatoJ13Yoshinotani8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MitsuruyamaMs1Hirano5-2
5-2 OfujiMs2Arakawa2-5
3-4KonumaMs3Iwatora4-3
3-4SaisuMs4Shinko2-5
3-4HakuryuMs5Kotonoryu4-3
1-6OkomaMs6Nagaoka6-1
4-3TakanoyamaMs7Hidaka2-5
5-2SadanoumiMs8Matsunoyama5-2
6-1TakabayamaMs9Ryuki3-4
3-4Tatsutani#Ms10Chiyozakura0-0-3
3-4TaninoumiMs11Onogawa#2-5
4-3ToryuMs12Okiryu5-2
4-3HachiyaMs13Kaminosato4-3
3-4HidanohanaMs14Kotochitose4-3
2-5TeruyamaMs15Suwada3-4
3-4Ganryu#Ms16Kurotaki4-3
2-5OyutakaMs17Kusatake3-4
3-4DaitetsuMs18Hikarinoyama5-2
5-2SanofujiMs19Shinzan5-2
4-3ChiyonishikiMs20Oko3-4
6-1HakuryuyamaMs21Matsuuragata4-3
3-4Konryu#Ms22Koboyama4-3
4-3TengozanMs23Koganenishiki0-3-4
4-3MakimotoMs24Chikubayama5-2
1-6TaiyoMs25Izawayama2-5
1-6KuriharaMs26Matsuyama6-1
4-3WakanofujiMs27Fujinoiwa2-2-3
4-3JakuetsuMs28Tominoumi3-4
2-5HayateryuMs29Kinoshita3-4
3-4Koraiyama#Ms30Horyu4-3
5-2TamaryuMs31Tomoenada2-5
4-3EdonoumiMs32Kaio3-4
4-3YutakaMs33Arai2-5
3-4TatsukuniMs34Masuda3-4
5-2TamaonamiMs35Hokutenyu5-2
4-3YumozanMs36Iijima6-1
1-6 KaiyamaMs37Shushi2-5
2-5TenmaMs38Seikozan3-4
3-4TerusakaeMs39Uchiyamada4-3
4-3MaenonamiMs40Nishinofuji5-2
0-0-7TagiriMs41Kisenoumi4-3
5-2Fusanobori#Ms42Tochiminato4-3
5-2HidenohamaMs43Shoji1-4-2
1-6 FujinoryuMs44Kaguyama2-5
3-4FukunishikiMs45Maedahana2-5
4-3NantaisanMs46Fujiminato5-2
0-3-4 AzumakawaMs47Hidanoumi3-4
4-3KakureizanMs48Wakatsukuba4-3
3-4GenkaihoMs49Akinoshu3-4
3-4 MakinoMs50Kamitaka2-5
5-2OsorezanMs51Chibanoumi2-5
5-2TerukiyamaMs52Hoshinoumi3-4
4-3Genbayama#Ms53Imaiyama4-3
2-5 KimigamineMs54Moiwadake7-0 Y
6-1MurayamaMs55Fujinodake4-3
4-3TakahashiyamaMs56Kameyama3-4
4-3WarabigawaMs57Kirishima5-2
3-4 DaijuyamaMs58Daijo3-4
4-3KengoMs59Niwa3-4
2-5 OhikariMs60Taninohana3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 KitagawaSd1Tamatoshu#1-6
2-5TakedaryuSd2Shachihikari4-3
4-3 TobishimaSd3Kotoedo0-2-5
0-1-6KonozanSd4Noguchi5-2
5-2 KontaniSd5Shinryu5-2
4-3 TsurunoumiSd6Ishida1-6
3-4OkinoyamaSd7Takanofuji2-5
3-4IshizawaSd8Taigiyama4-3
3-4HozanSd9Satsumafuji0-0-7
3-4SuzukiSd10Oarashi2-5
6-1 TonoumiSd11Godaisan2-5
3-4FurukawaSd12Shiraiwa6-1
5-2 ShoryuSd13Kotoarashi2-5
5-2 TohoyamaSd14Oazuma4-3
3-4TaniaiSd15Toyoisami4-3
4-3MatsunoshimaSd16Daimon3-4
1-4-2TsurugahamaSd17Tatsuyutaka4-3
3-4TakanomoriSd18Tsuruzakura1-6
5-2 WakamaedaSd19Miyoshiyama5-2
5-2 FujinosatoSd20Takahatayama4-3
3-4EdonamiSd21Sakurakawa3-4
1-1-5RaioSd22Daigenkai2-1-4
1-6MotomuraSd23Ogurayama2-5
4-3Saijo#Sd24Fujita2-5
5-2 MatsunofujiSd25Shinoburyu4-3
3-4KiyonosatoSd26Kurotani4-3
2-5MinenosawaSd27Takinoumi6-1
1-6WakatsuyoshiSd28Futagonishiki2-5
6-1 KotokitamiSd29Wakatomoenami#3-4
3-4KuriharayamaSd30Wakanosato4-3
4-3KotokomatsuSd31Shimada4-3
5-2TerumogamiSd32Fujigamine5-2
5-2WakamasuiSd33Sadonishiki4-3
3-4WakasuzuSd34Wakanoyama2-5
3-4TachibanaSd35Kishinofuji3-4
4-3TatsunishikiSd36Kuninohama4-3
4-3DaishoyamaSd37Iwanohana3-4
3-4SuzukaSd38Asukao2-5
2-3-2BuzenoSd39Iwai4-3
5-2ArakiSd40Suigo4-3
0-0-7HoshinoyamaSd41Yamatoryu2-5
3-4TamakiSd42Hananofuji4-3
5-2YamatoiwaSd43Okano4-3
3-4HidekazeSd44Kotonohana5-2
3-4WakanonadaSd45Kiyonokawa5-2
2-5KitanomineSd46Ishizaka1-6
4-3YoshizakiSd47Tatsuwa6-1
3-4OnomineSd48Kototsutsu0-1-6
4-3KikuchiSd49Fujinoumi1-6
3-4MinenofujiSd50Kasugafuji0-5-2
7-0 Y MifunenamiSd51Kishu2-5
3-4YatsushironishikiSd52Hatayama3-4
5-2KitasegawaSd53Tokiaoi#4-3
4-3MifuneyamaSd54Shirai2-5
3-4SuetsuguSd55Oumi5-2
4-3WakoyamaSd56Nishida4-3
4-3MienishikiSd57Wakachidori4-3
3-4TatsufujiSd58Masuhiryu2-5
3-4TakanomineSd59Taitakami#6-1
3-4FujinoboriSd60Koryu0-7
4-3WakashioSd61Nagamoto5-2
5-2HokkokuSd62Wakayashima2-5
4-3AsukaumiSd63Kyoryu3-4
5-2NakayamaSd64Maenohikari4-3
3-4NakamotoSd65Haruhikari2-5
1-2-4 FukunoboriSd66Otanaka5-2
5-2TachiasahiSd67Tochikino0-0-7
3-4EdonohanaSd68Koike2-5
2-5NaruseSd69Nishinoiso2-5
5-2TaiheizanSd70Yamashita3-4
0-0-7 FutasewakaSd71Hananobori4-3
3-4Kinshayama#Sd72Nakachi4-3
3-4IogawaSd73Usuyama0-0-7
1-6 Shosei#Sd74Teruoyama2-5
4-3MaezakuraSd75Ohashi2-5
6-1KoraizanSd76Kaganofuji5-2
4-3MidomeSd77Toyosaki4-3
1-6 HiwatashiSd78Yoshinoyama3-4
4-3YanofujiSd79Nishiryu4-3
7-0 D FukumidoriSd80Yamagishi6-1
3-4 Hirooyama#Sd81Hashidate3-4
3-4 IchikiSd82Nazenishiki2-5
5-2KotohokkaiSd83Kotoasahi3-4
4-3JingakuSd84Fujigatake5-2
5-2HakusanSd85Daikanyama4-3
6-1TamatsushimaSd86Aonoumi3-4
3-4 NishinohanaSd87Kairyu2-5
3-4 TenkoSd88Maenoura2-5
1-6 KuboSd89Wakatakami2-5
3-4 ToyonosatoSd90Kinko4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WashinoumiJd1Kotochikara4-3
5-2 WakakotetsuJd2Komaisami4-3
4-3 SadahisaJd3Hiroshima2-5
3-4OtamuraJd4Kamoi#4-3
4-3 Oumiyama#Jd5Jinnohana5-2
5-2 MidoriyamaJd6Toshinoumi3-4
0-0-7TakeuchiJd7Kokumonryu#3-4
3-4KashiwagiJd8Tamazakura5-2
3-4OkinoerabuJd9Terunosato1-6
4-3 KototogoJd10Maenonada4-3
2-3-2FujihikariJd11Wakakusa5-2
6-1 MaenoumiJd12Sugiura2-5
2-5SakaigawaJd13Wakabajima2-5
5-2 ShibamatsuJd14Kotohayate2-5
4-3 MasuiwakaJd15Tochinaruto4-3
0-0-7MaegashioJd16Harearashi3-4
0-0-7KozakuraJd17Ryutoyama5-2
4-3MitsubayamaJd18Suiho3-4
3-4ShimamuraJd19Kiryudake4-3
3-4KitadaJd20Oishida3-4
3-4KotohitachiJd21Fukunaga3-4
5-2 YamadaJd22Toyotanishiki1-6
2-5KotonomineJd23Oba6-1
5-2 FukagawaJd24Dewawaka4-3
1-6IshiyamaJd25Shinkawa5-2
3-4KanekoyamaJd26Wakakusuyama4-3
3-4KawabataJd27Kotohisamatsu2-5
1-6MiyajidakeJd28Tatsugo#4-3
4-3OkinofujiJd29Fujigasaki5-2
2-5WatanabenishikiJd30Teradayama5-2
4-3DewaasahiJd31Tochinobori3-4
4-3KotosorachiJd32Takakura4-3
2-5AtagonishikiJd33Osugano3-4
6-1 NishinouraJd34Yahikoyama#2-5
2-5KotokirishimaJd35Suita0-0-7
2-5NarukomaJd36Masuoshima5-2
4-3KasariJd37Fuunji4-3
6-1 KototsubakiJd38Hoshinohana3-4
4-3OwadaJd39Fujinonami3-4
2-5OtsukaJd40Hayakawa5-2
3-4TamuramineJd41Tochinosato3-4
6-1 SawaishiJd42Sakai4-3
4-3SuruganishikiJd43Sanbe2-5
0-0-7Kitakoshi#Jd44Makita4-3
4-3FukuzonoJd45Kotogaiwa3-4
3-4SetonohiroJd46Fujishiro4-3
3-4Daitetsuzan#Jd47Seiryu#5-2
3-4NagaeJd48Tochigo2-5
0-0-7YokoeJd49Saikai0-0-7
0-7HiugaJd50Kitanokubo3-4
5-2FuruguchiJd51Hidenishiki5-2
3-4KotokyushuJd52Kirinomine4-3
0-0-7ShinshuzanJd53Yuo#6-1
4-3AndoJd54Kotonobori4-3
2-5KurodaJd55Onoshima3-4
3-4KitanishikiJd56Maenosato1-6
4-3TodaJd57Kabasawa5-2
3-4KawasakiJd58Kagami4-3
7-0 Y MaenoryuJd59Iwateyama2-5
0-1-6ArikawaJd60Kiyonosawa0-0-7
5-2KotokuroshioJd61Ichinomiya5-2
1-6FutagoryuJd62Akaiwa4-3
3-4KotohakusanJd63Takaonishiki5-2
3-4TochiwakaJd64Kazunobori3-4
4-3OkadaJd65Kotohayato4-3
4-3KotohyugaJd66Masuiryu4-3
2-5WakaakashiJd67Teryuzan#5-2
2-5HodanishikiJd68Sasagawa2-5
3-4MakimuraJd69Wakahitachi4-3
2-5SuzumotoJd70Fujiarashi0-0-7
2-5KawakamiJd71Fujiasahi5-2
3-4MasuhikariJd72Nijodake4-3
4-3KojimotoJd73Kotohikari3-4
3-4Kishito#Jd74Kaigo4-3
3-4BeppuJd75Koganefuji6-1
0-0-7KotosatsumaJd76Kawamura4-3
0-0-7MatsubaraJd77Hoshinonada2-5
2-5SaganoboriJd78Kotomikasa6-1
1-6UeharaJd79Tamura5-2
4-3NaganoyamaJd80Kotoseto0-2-5
4-3SadanishikiJd81Okuniyama#4-3
3-4HoshinaJd82Mikasanishiki0-3-4
6-1TsukamotoJd83Kotoraiden3-4
0-0-7 TsurubaJd84Maenoshima2-5
2-5MasunohamaJd85Oarakawa4-3
3-4HironosatoJd86Akagiryu3-4
4-3FujinouraJd87Sekiya3-4
0-0-7 InagakiJd88Koiwadake5-2
4-3KotonoumiJd89Wakahisho6-1
5-2MiyagihanaJd90Yano0-0-7
4-3HayashiJd91Setonoumi5-2
4-3Rikinobori#Jd92Yoshiwaka1-6
1-1-5FujiiJd93Saganosato0-0-7
4-3JumaiyamaJd94Ito3-4
2-5Sekidoyama#Jd95Hidehikoryu3-3-1
3-4KurokawaJd96Maeda5-2
3-4TsunahikariJd97Fujiwaka1-3-3
3-4MatsunagaJd98Kototora0-0-7
2-5TosanishikiJd99Kokubo4-3
2-5TenkaiJd100Kotomiyagi4-3
5-2MutoJd101Nakamata1-6
3-4SakairyuJd102Oasahi3-4
1-6ShachioJd103Kikunosato0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7FukudaJk1Wakatochigi0-0-7
0-0-7 SuwanoJk2Echigo0-0-7
5-2 Jinfu#Jk3Dewanoshima5-2
6-1 Y NaruyamaJk4Ryuma4-3
4-3 InoriJk5Kawaguchi0-0-7
0-0-7 TarumaeyamaJk6Wakasegawa6-1 D
3-4 WatanabeJk7Oyoshida5-2
3-4 KuzuryuJk8Sakurai2-5
3-4 YamadanishikiJk9Yado4-3
1-6AsadaJk10Okusumi0-0-7
2-5 SanoJk11Hashimoto3-4
5-2 KotomusashiJk12Umehara2-5
4-3 HaradaJk13Nagano4-3
2-5 WakatsurugiJk14Ueno5-2
3-4 HamamoriJk15Aoki4-3
3-4 SusutaJk16Yoshidayama4-3
4-3 IwamotoJk17Kotokomi2-2-3
1-6ObayashiJk18Kotominato2-4-1
3-4 Owa#Jk19Kotoinazuma5-2
4-3 KuwajimaJk20Maenofuji5-2
3-4 NakamurayamaJk21Yoneshima5-2
4-3 UedaJk22Tamai4-3
4-3 KatoyamaJk23Takagi1-4-2
4-3 TakayamaJk24Wakazakura0-0-7
0-0-7 KotojishiJk25Fukahori0-7
2-5MutoyamaJk26Takimoto5-2
0-0-7 FujinamiJk27Kitazawa4-3
6-1 D TochiharaJk28Katayama5-2
4-3 TsuchiyaJk29Fukuoka3-4
3-4 HinokuchiJk30Kotetsufuji3-4
5-2 SawadaJk31Kikuchiyama1-6
5-2 KagamifujiJk32Koizumi5-1-1
3-4 SawanomineJk33Kotoazuma3-4
3-3-1 SakaguchiJk34Ukon3-4
4-3 KotoaoiJk35Yamadayama2-5
3-4 MikawaJk36Ishii2-5
2-5SakonJk37Kiyoshizuka3-4
0-0-7 KotohokuryuJk38Kotoishikari6-1 D
0-1-6 KishiroJk39Takagishi0-7
5-2 UnoJk40Matonohana#4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Omuto0-3
Yamazaki3-0
Maenoarashi2-1
Oarai2-1
Tenrinishiki1-2
Matsumotoyama1-2
Matsumoto1-2
Yamana1-2
Wada2-1
Kinomura2-1
Morimoto3-0
Yoshioka1-2
Kotoando2-1
Matsuno0-3
Shirobata2-1
Tamahosato1-2
Takioka1-2
Hokkairyu2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kodama
Aichiumi
Kotonoura
Nishiguchi
Abe
Hoshinishiki
Kawashita
Omine
Sako
Kaneko
Kamioka
Wakanishiki
Kato
Izumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M12wTaniarashiYamaguchi
J12wTsunenoyamaDewaarashi
Ms8eSadanoumiMatsumura
Ms40wNishinofujiShimoda
Ms44eFujinoryuAbino
Ms46wFujiminatoKudo
Sd18eTakanomoriTakamori
Sd20eFujinosatoTaki
Sd30wWakanosatoNomura
Sd42wHananofujiWakasuzuki
Sd47wTatsuwaHokuryu
Sd49wFujinoumiNagahashi
Sd50eMinenofujiImaseki
Sd61eWakashioWakaryukai
Sd79eYanofujiYaguchi
Sd80eFukumidoriNakao
Sd84wFujigatakeKamiyama
Sd86wAonoumiHoshino
Jd4wKamoi#Kiikuni
Jd11eFujihikariYagi
Jd29eOkinofujiChiyonoiwa
Jd29wFujigasakiNishikawa
Jd39wFujinonamiSawada
Jd54wKotonoboriKotodaisetsu#
Jd56eKitanishikiOkonno
Jd68eHodanishikiHoda
Jd71wFujiasahiMaki
Jd80eNaganoyamaWatanabe
Jd87eFujinouraMasaga
Jd88wKoiwadakeKotetsudake
Jd90eMiyagihanaHoshiarashi#
Jd99eTosanishikiMori
Jd100eTenkaiAkasaka
Jd103eShachioTakaito
Jk4wRyumaSawa
Jk7wOyoshidaYoshida
Jk8eKuzuryuOshima
Jk9eYamadanishikiYamada
Jk12eKotomusashiOta
Jk14eWakatsurugiKabeshita
Jk17wKotokomiKida
Jk18eObayashiHayashi
Jk18wKotominatoMiyauchi
Jk19wKotoinazumaTamura
Jk23eKatoyamaKato
Jk25eKotojishiOjima
Jk31wKikuchiyamaKikuchi
Jk33wKotoazumaNishikigi
Jk35eKotoaoiNishiyama
Jk38eKotohokuryuKato
Jk38wKotoishikariSekishiro

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YamazakiMichinokuTokyoJanuary 14, 1963
MaenoarashiTakadagawaOsakaDecember 31, 1961
OaraiOnarutoHokkaidoMay 25, 1961
TenrinishikiOnarutoNaraMarch 29, 1962
MatsumotoyamaAsahiyamaAichiJune 13, 1962
MatsumotoHanakagoHyogoFebruary 26, 1959
YamanaHanakagoHyogoDecember 16, 1962
WadaIzutsuNagasakiAugust 13, 1962
KinomuraSadogatakeHyogoMay 16, 1961
MorimotoSadogatakeOsakaAugust 8, 1961
YoshiokaSadogatakeHyogoFebruary 22, 1962
KotoandoSadogatakeKagawaAugust 4, 1958
MatsunoTakasagoKumamotoMay 31, 1962
ShirobataTakasagoTokyoJanuary 30, 1963
TamahosatoTakasagoYamanashiJanuary 27, 1961
TakiokaIsenoumiOkayamaOctober 5, 1959
HokkairyuOshiogawaHokkaidoApril 3, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J10wAsanoboriAsahiyamaHokkaidoJune 3, 1948M2
Ms10wChiyozakuraKokonoeHokkaidoApril 14, 1950M5
Ms41eTagiriTokitsukazeOsakaApril 13, 1952Ms36
Sd14wOazumaKasugayamaTokyoAugust 1, 1950Ms7
Sd41eHoshinoyamaMichinokuOsakaAugust 30, 1955Ms57
Sd67wTochikinoKasuganoTochigiJune 5, 1954Ms17
Sd73wUsuyamaMihogasekiHokkaidoSeptember 24, 1959Sd54
Jd15wTochinarutoKasuganoHyogoMay 11, 1955Sd64
Jd16eMaegashioTakadagawaIbarakiJuly 16, 1957Sd55
Jd44eKitakoshi#NishonosekiIshikawaJune 18, 1958Jd9
Jd49eYokoeTatsunamiToyamaJuly 16, 1955Sd9
Jd60wKiyonosawaIsegahamaAkitaAugust 24, 1957Sd9
Jd70wFujiarashiKokonoeHokkaidoNovember 5, 1956Sd74
Jd76eKotosatsumaSadogatakeKagoshimaDecember 11, 1960Sd90
Jd77eMatsubaraTokitsukazeAomoriJuly 26, 1958Jd32
Jd90wYanoTaihoMiyagiMay 28, 1959Jd1
Jd98wKototoraSadogatakeMiyazakiDecember 1, 1957Sd80
Jk1eFukudaDewanoumiGunmaSeptember 27, 1961Jd72
Jk2wEchigoTokitsukazeAomoriMarch 23, 1961Jd59
BgKodamaKokonoe-Jk30
BgAichiumiKataonamiAichiNovember 26, 1955Sd67
BgNishiguchiTatsunami-Mz
BgAbeTokitsukazeOitaSeptember 20, 1961Jk14
BgOmineTomozunaAomoriNovember 12, 1960Jd56
BgKanekoIsenoumiShizuokaJuly 14, 1961Jk10
BgWakanishikiFutagoyamaIbarakiJanuary 8, 1958Jd13

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho