Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (13th)
JuryoWashuyama (2nd)
MakushitaShinko
SandanmeEdonami
JonidanAonoumi
JonokuchiOnoryu

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoFujizakura (2nd)
Kanto-shoDewanohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y2eHD Wajima

11 wins
●○○○○○○○●○○○●○● Y1w Wakanohana

10 wins
○○○○●○○○○●●○●●○ M6w Takamiyama
○○●●●○○○○○●○●○○ M9w Dewanohana

9 wins
○●○●○○○●○○○○●●● O1e Mienoumi
○○○●●○○○○●●●○●○ O1w Asahikuni
○○●○●●○●○○○○○●● M2w Fujizakura
○○●○○○○●○○●●●●○ M7w Kurama
●●○○○●○○●●○○○●○ M9e Kaiki
●●●○○○○●●●○○○○○ M10e Banryuyama
○●○○●○●○○○●○●○● M12w Aobajo

8 wins
●●○○○○●○○●○●●○● O2wHD Takanohana
●●○○●●●○●○○○○○● K1e Masuiyama
●○○●○○●●●●○○●○○ M5w Arase
○○●○○●○●●○○●●○● M8e Tochiakagi
●○○○●●○●○○●○●○● M11w Futatsuryu

7 wins
○●●●○○●○●○●●○○● S1e Tamanofuji
●○●○●●●●○●○●○○○ S1w Kotokaze
●●●●○○○○●●●●○○○ M3w Kaiketsu
○●●○○●○○●●●●○●○ M10w Misugiiso

6 wins
●●○●○○●●○●●○○●● M4w Kaneshiro
●○●●○○●○○○●●●●● M8w Taiko
●●●○●●●○○●○○●○● M12e Ogata

5 wins
●○●○○●●●○●●●○●● K1w Chiyonofuji
○●○●●●●●●○●○●●○ M1w Kirinji
●○●●●●●○●○○●●○● M2e Aobayama
○●●●●●○●○●○●●●○ M3e Masudayama
○●○●●○●●●●●●●○○ M4e Tamakiyama
○○●●○●●●●●●●○○● M5e Kurohimeyama
●●○●●●●●●●○○○●○ M6e Oshio
●○●●○●●●●○●●○●○ M7e Kurosegawa
○○○○●●●○●●●●●●● M11e Onishiki
●●●●●○○●○○○●●●● M13w Kagetora

4 wins
●●●●●●○○●●○○●●● M1e Takanosato
○●○●●●●●●○●●○●● M13e Yutakayama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○○●●○ J1e Washuyama
○○●○●○○●○●○●○○○ J3e Kotowaka
●○○○●○○●○○●●○○○ J3w Terunoyama
○●○○●●○○○○●○●○○ J4e Taniarashi
○●●●○○●○○○○○○○● J13w Nagaoka

9 wins
●○●○○●●○●○●○○○○ J2w Kitaseumi

8 wins
●○○●○○○●●○●●○●○ J1w Daigo
○●○○●○○●●●●○○●○ J2e Kotonofuji
●○○○●●○●●○○●○○● J4w Daio
○●●○●●○●●○○○●○○ J5w Hoo
○●○●○○●○●●○●●○○ J8e Tochiisami
○○●●○○●○○○●○●●● J9e Wakajishi
●●●○○○○●○○○●●○● J9w Kotogatake
○○○○○●●●●○●○●○● J10e Ozutsu
●●○○●○○○●○○●○●● J11e Zaonishiki
○○○●○●●○●●○○○●● J11w Mitsuruyama
○○●●○○●○○●○●○●● J12e Tochitsurugi

7 wins
●●●●○●○●●●○○○○○ J5e Dairyugawa
●○○○●●○●○●●○●●○ J6e Ryumon

6 wins
○●●●○●●●○●○○●●○ J6w Suiryu
●●○●●●○○○●●●●○○ J10w Yoshinotani

5 wins
●●○●○●●○●○●●●●○ J7e Kasuganada
○○○●●●●●○●●●○●● J7w Kototateyama
●○●●●○●○●●●●□○● J12w Kitanohana
●●●○●●●○○○●○●●● J13e Ofuji

2 wins
●●●●●○●○●●●●■–– J8w Onobori

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms21e Shinko

6 wins
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Ms2w Daisharin
–○–○○––○–○●––○– Ms4w Tsunenoyama
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Ms12w Chikubayama
–○–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms28w Yumozan
–○–○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms34e Terukiyama
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Ms38w Shiraiwa
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Ms49e Hayateryu

5 wins
○–○–●–●–○○○–––– Ms1e Takabayama
–●○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms2e Sadanoumi
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms5w Hakuryuyama
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Ms9w Saisu
○–○––○●––○○–●–– Ms11e Kotochitose
–●–●○––○○–○–○–– Ms12e Kiyonohana
○––○○–○––●–○●–– Ms16w Makimoto
●––●○–○–○––○–○– Ms19e Wakanofuji
○–●–○–●––○○–––○ Ms19w Jakuetsu
–○○––○–●–●○–○–– Ms20w Hokutenyu
–●○–○––○–○●–○–– Ms28e Oko
–●○–○––●○–○–––○ Ms36e Tonoumi
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms37e Nantaisan
○––○–●○––○–●–○– Ms37w Oyutaka
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms45e Seikozan
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Ms46w Kontani
○––○●––○○––●–○– Ms47e Shinryu
○–○–●––○○––○●–– Ms57e Taigiyama
–○–○○–○––●●–○–– Ms58e Amazuryu#

4 wins
–●–○○–●–○––●○–– Ms6e Toryu
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Ms6w Hikarinoyama
–○–○–●–●●–○–––○ Ms8w Kaminosato
–○○––●○–○––●●–– Ms10e Matsuyama
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Ms11w Kurotaki
○––●●––○–○●–––○ Ms15e Koboyama
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Ms16e Tengozan
–○–○–●○––●–●––○ Ms18e Tamaryu
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Ms20e Tamaonami
–○–●○–○––○●–––● Ms22w Seiho#
–○–○–●●–○–●––○– Ms24e Kusatake
–●●––○–○–●○–––○ Ms24w Yutaka
○––○○–○–●––●●–– Ms25e Hidaka
●––●–○–○○–○–●–– Ms29e Onogawa#
–●–○–○○––●–○––● Ms30e Konryu#
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms32w Kisenoumi
○––●–●○––○●–○–– Ms35e Tominoumi
–○–●–○●–●––○––○ Ms36w Koraiyama#
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Ms39w Wakatsukuba
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Ms42e Genbayama#
–●○–○––○●––○–●– Ms42w Imaiyama
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Ms46e Omisugi
–○–●○––●–○●–––○ Ms48e Kengo
●–○–●–○–○––●–○– Ms48w Takinoumi
○––○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms52w Tomoenada
●–○–○––●–○○–●–– Ms53e Tohoyama
–●●––○○–○––○–●– Ms54e Miyoshiyama
●––○–○–○–●○––●– Ms54w Fujinosato
○–●–○––○–●–●––○ Ms55e Fukunishiki
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Ms56e Koganenishiki

3 wins
○––●●–●––●○––○– Ms3e Kotonoryu
●–●–●––○●–○–○–– Ms3w Takanoyama
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Ms4e Okiryu
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Ms7w Konuma
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Ms10w Hakuryu
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms13w Chiyonishiki
○–●––○●––●–●––○ Ms14e Kotonosato
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Ms15w Ryuki
–●○––○–○–●–●–●– Ms18w Taninoumi
●–●–○–●–○––○––● Ms21w Hidanohana
●–○––○–●–○●–●–– Ms25w Nishinofuji
–○–●–●–●–●○––○– Ms26w Daitetsu
○––●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms27e Fusanobori#
○–○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms29w Fujiminato
–○●–●–●––○○–––● Ms30w Uchiyamada
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Ms32e Maenonami
○––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms33e Teruyama
–●●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms34w Tochiminato
–○–○–●–●–○●–●–– Ms39e Kakureizan
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Ms40e Kaio
–●●–●––○–●–○––○ Ms40w Kirishima
●–●––○–○–●○––●– Ms41e Tatsukuni
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Ms43w Fujinodake
–●●––○●––○–○––● Ms47w Terusakae
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Ms50e Taiyo
–○–●●––●○–○––●– Ms53w Wakamaeda
–●–●–●○––●○–○–– Ms55w Arai
●–●––○○–●–●–––○ Ms56w Tsurunoumi
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Ms59w Akinoshu
–●–●–○○–●–○–––● Ms60e Tenma

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●●–––●– Ms1w Iwatora
●––●–○●––○●–––● Ms5e Moiwadake
○––●●–●–○–●––●– Ms7e Hachiya
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Ms9e Shinzan
●––○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms13e Iijima
●––●–●●––●–○○–– Ms14w Matsuuragata
●–●–●––○–○●––●– Ms17w Raiko
–●○––○–●●––●––● Ms22e Horyu
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Ms23e Ganryu#
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Ms23w Edonoumi
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Ms31e Okoma
●–○–●–●––○●––●– Ms33w Osorezan
●–●–●––●–●–○○–– Ms35w Kinoshita
–●○––●–●–○●––●– Ms38e Mifunenami
○–●–●–●––●–○––● Ms41w Masuda
●––○○–●–●––●●–– Ms43e Izawayama
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms44e Takahashiyama
–○○––●●–––––––– Ms44w Warabigawa
–●●––●–○●–●–––○ Ms49w Kotokitami
●–○–○––●–●●––●– Ms50w Shoryu
●––○–●●–○––●●–– Ms58w Matsunofuji
○–○–●–––––––––– Ms59e Genkaiho
●––●–●–●○––○––● Ms60w Fukumidori

1 win
–●–●–●–●–○●––●– Ms8e Sanofuji
○––●–●–●●–●–●–– Ms17e Tatsutani#
–●●–●––●○––●–●– Ms26e Murayama
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Ms31w Kitagawa
–●●––●●–●––●○–– Ms51w Shachihikari
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Ms57w Hidanoumi

0 wins
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Ms27w Hidenohama
––––––––––––––– Ms45w Fujinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Kurihara
––––––––––––––– Ms52e Tobishima

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Sd31e Edonami

6 wins
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Sd8e Daijuyama
○–○–○–○––○●–––○ Sd9e Shoji
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Sd28w Takanofuji
●–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd29w Oumi
–○●––○○–○–○––○– Sd44w Fujita
●–○–○–○–○––○––○ Sd55w Hidekaze
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd63w Hatayama
–●○–○–○––○–○–○– Sd68e Nishinoura
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Sd79e Ryutoyama
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Sd89w Nishinoiso

5 wins
○–○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd1e Oumi#
○––○○–●–●––○–○– Sd2w Kaiyama
●––○–○–○–●○–––○ Sd6w Takahatayama
–●–●–○○––○–○––○ Sd7w Maedahana
○–○–○––●○––○–●– Sd11e Saijo#
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Sd16w Kimigamine
–●–○–○–○–○–○––● Sd18w Suzuki
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd20e Yamatoiwa
–○–○–●○–●–○––○– Sd22e Furukawa
○––○○––○–●–●––○ Sd29e Takanomori
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Sd30e Yoshizaki
–●○–○––○–○●–○–– Sd36e Kotoarashi
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Sd36w Tokiaoi#
○––○○–●–●––○––○ Sd37e Mifuneyama
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Sd42e Kuriharayama
–○–○●––○●––○––○ Sd46w Kotoedo
●–○––○–●–○–○–○– Sd48w Tachibana
–○–○○––○●––○–●– Sd51e Suzuka
○–●–●–○––○○–––○ Sd56e Wakanoyama
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd59e Asukao
○––●○––●–○–○––○ Sd59w Onomine
–○–○○––○–●–○––● Sd68w Kitanomine
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Sd69w Jingaku
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Sd70e Daikanyama
○––●○––○–●○––○– Sd71e Takanomine
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Sd77w Ishizaka
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Sd78e Oumiyama#
–○–●○––○–●–○––○ Sd80e Yamashita
–○–○–○●––○○–●–– Sd84w Yuo#

4 wins
●–●––○○–○––○––● Sd3e Tatsuwa
–●○–○––●–●–○–○– Sd4e Tatsuyutaka
●––○●–●–○–○–○–– Sd4w Kameyama
–○○–●–●––○–●–○– Sd5w Fujigamine
○–●–○––○●–○–––● Sd7e Kaguyama
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Sd12w Shinoburyu
○–●––●–●–○–○–○– Sd13e Tagaryu
–○–●–○○–●–●–––○ Sd13w Chibanoumi
○––○●–●–●––○○–– Sd14w Araki
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Sd18e Hozan
○––●○––○–○–●––● Sd21e Kiyonokawa
–●–●○––○●––○––○ Sd24e Daishoyama
–○–○–●–○–●●–––○ Sd25e Taniai
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Sd27e Kitasegawa
●–○–●–○–○––●––○ Sd31w Sakurakawa
–○–●–○●–○––○●–– Sd32w Oarashi
○––●●–○–●–○––○– Sd33w Godaisan
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd35w Kiyonosato
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Sd37w Tamatsushima
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Sd40e Nishida
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Sd40w Mienishiki
○–○–○––●○––●––● Sd43w Ogurayama
–●○–○––●–○–○––● Sd44e Wakashio
–○–○●–○–○–●–––● Sd49e Kishinofuji
○––●●–○–○––●○–– Sd50w Iwanohana
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd51w Minenosawa
●–○–●–●–○––○––○ Sd53w Tochikoma
–●–○○––●–○○––●– Sd54w Hakusan
–●–○●–○––●–○○–– Sd58w Wakatsuyoshi
○––●–○–●–●–○–○– Sd61w Maezakura
–●●–○–○––○○–●–– Sd62e Yamatoryu
–●○––○–○–○–●––● Sd64w Toyosaki
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd66w Jinnohana
●–●––●○––○○––○– Sd69e Wakakusa
–●●––○○–○–●–○–– Sd70w Tatsufuji
–○–○–○–●–●–●○–– Sd72e Kishu
–●○––○–●○–●––○– Sd74e Kyoryu
–○–○●––●○––●––○ Sd74w Shirai
●–●–○–○–○–○–––● Sd75w Nakamoto
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Sd76e Komaisami
●–○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd77e Kamoi#
○––○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd81e Takanoumi
–○–●○–○––●●––○– Sd82e Fukagawa
○––○○–○––●–●–●– Sd87e Maenonada
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Sd87w Masuiwaka
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Sd88e Yoshinoyama
–●●––●○––○○–○–– Sd88w Koike
●––○○––○○–●–––● Sd89e Naruse

3 wins
–○●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd1w Hoshinoumi
–●–○○––●○–●–––– Sd2e Toyoisami
–●–●–●–○○––●○–– Sd6e Wakamasui
●–●––●–●–○○––○– Sd8w Daijo
–●○–●––●●––○○–– Sd10e Fujinoryu
●––○–○●–○–●–●–– Sd10w Niwa
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Sd11w Taninohana
●–○–○––●●–○––●– Sd15e Wakanosato
–○–●●–●––○–○––● Sd16e Shimada
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Sd17w Ishizawa
○–●–●––●●–○––○– Sd19w Azumakawa
–●–○○––●–●●––○– Sd20w Kotonohana
●–○––○●–○–●–––● Sd23w Kuninohama
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Sd25w Koraizan
–●–○–●–●○––●–○– Sd26e Daimon
–○●–●–●––○○–––● Sd26w Suigo
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Sd27w Hananofuji
●–○––●–○–●–○––● Sd33e Kikuchi
–○–○–●●––○–●●–– Sd35e Nakayama
–●●––●–○○––○–●– Sd38e Ishida
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd39e Tachiasahi
●–○–○–●––●○–●–– Sd39w Wakoyama
●––●–○○––●–●––○ Sd43e Daigenkai
○––●–●–○–●●–○–– Sd45e Asukaumi
●––○○–●–●––○––● Sd45w Wakasuzu
–●●––●○––○●–○–– Sd46e Maenohikari
●––○–●–●–○–●○–– Sd50e Maenoumi
○––○–●●–○––●●–– Sd52e Futagonishiki
○–○––○–●●–●–––● Sd54e Fujigatake
–○–○–●–○●––●●–– Sd56w Wakanonada
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Sd57e Hananobori
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd61e Wakakotetsu
–○–○–●●–○––●––● Sd62w Minenofuji
–●–○–●–○●–●–––○ Sd63e Yatsushironishiki
–○●–●––●●–○–○–– Sd64e Midome
○––○●–○––●●––●– Sd65e Suetsugu
●––●●–○–○––●––○ Sd65w Yanofuji
–○–●○–●––●○–●–– Sd66e Nishiryu
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd73e Kinko
–●●–●–○––●○–○–– Sd76w Sadahisa
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Sd78w Otowadake
●–○––●–●○–○–––● Sd81w Masuhiryu
–●○––●–○●––●––○ Sd82w Shinkawa
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Sd83e Kinshayama#
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Sd85e Fujigasaki
○––○●––○●––●–●– Sd85w Teradayama

2 wins
○–●–●––○●––●●–– Sd5e Terumogami
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd9w Satsumafuji
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Sd12e Kamitaka
–●●–●––○–●–○●–– Sd14e Taitakami#
●––●○–○–●––●–●– Sd17e Okinoyama
●–○––●●–○––●●–– Sd21w Ohikari
○––●●––●–●●––○– Sd23e Takedaryu
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Sd24w Iwai
–●●–●–●––○○––●– Sd32e Tamatoshu#
–●●–○––●–●○–––● Sd34e Nagamoto
●––○–●–●●––○––● Sd34w Hokkoku
–○–●●–○–●–●–●–– Sd38w Otanaka
○––●●–●––●●––○– Sd41e Wakachidori
●–○–●–●––●–●–○– Sd41w Wakatomoenami#
–○–●○–●––●–●●–– Sd53e Kotohokkai
–●–●–●●––○○–●–– Sd55e Tamaki
●–●––○●–●–○–●–– Sd57w Nakachi
●–○––●●––●–●–○– Sd67e Midoriyama
●–○–●–○–●–●–––● Sd71w Fujinobori
–●○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd72w Shibamatsu
●–●––●●–●–○––○– Sd73w Kototsubaki
○––●–●●––○–●––● Sd75e Kotochikara
●–●–○–●–●––○●–– Sd79w Edonohana
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Sd80w Fujinoumi
–○–●–●○––●–●●–– Sd86e Haruhikari
–●●–●–●–●–○–––○ Sd86w Kototogo
–●○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd90e Masuoshima

1 win
–○–●–●●–●–●–––● Sd3w Matsunoshima
●––●–●○––●–●●–– Sd19e Sadonishiki
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Sd22w Tatsunishiki
–●●––●–○●–●––●– Sd30w Yamagishi
–●●––●–●–●–○–●– Sd42w Taiheizan
○––●●––●–●●–––– Sd47w Kaganofuji
●––●–○●–●–●––●– Sd58e Oba
–●●––●●–○–●––●– Sd60w Maenoryu
○––●●––●●–●––●– Sd67w Tamazakura
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Sd83w Iogawa
–●●––○–●●––●––● Sd84e Wakayashima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd15w Kotokomatsu
–●––––––––––––– Sd28e Okano
––––––––––––––– Sd47e Konozan
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Tsurugahama
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd49w Tsuruzakura
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Raio
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Buzeno

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Jd6w Aonoumi
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd53w Tochinosato

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○–○––○– Jd2w Mitsubayama
–○–○○–○–●––○○–– Jd21w Otsurugi
–○–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jd29e Fukuzono
–○–○○––○●––○––○ Jd36w Wakabajima
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Jd44w Osugano
○–○––●○–○––○–○– Jd63e Daitetsuzan#
–○–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd67w Naganoyama
–○○––●–○○–○––○– Jd78w Kotohakusan
○–○–○–○––○–●○–– Jd84w Masuhikari
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd103w Kikunosato
○––○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd109e Kuzuryu
○–○––●○––○–○○–– Jd112e Yoshiwaka
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jd120w Kotominato

5 wins
○––●○––●○––○○–– Jd2e Ichiki
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd7w Nishinohana
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Jd11e Okinofuji
–○–○○–○––●–○–●– Jd11w Nazenishiki
○–●–●––○–○○––○– Jd13e Washinoumi
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd18w Takaonishiki
●–●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd20w Kairyu
○––●○––○–○–○––● Jd21e Kokumonryu#
●–●––○○––○○–○–– Jd22w Maenoura
–○–●●–○–○––○––○ Jd30e Kubo
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd30w Harearashi
●–○––○○––○–●–○– Jd35e Fujihikari
–○–○○––●–○–○●–– Jd38w Miyagihana
–○–●●––○○––○○–– Jd45e Wakasegawa
○––○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd46e Akaiwa
–○–●–○–○–○○–––● Jd51e Kotohyuga
○––○●–○–○–●––○– Jd51w Masuiryu
–○○–○–●––○○––●– Jd58w Kotoinazuma
○–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd59w Nijodake
–○●–○–○–○––○––● Jd66e Miyajidake
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Jd66w Sanbe
–○○––●○––○–●○–– Jd71e Kawasaki
○–○––○–●○–●–––○ Jd74w Fujinoura
–○–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd76w Jumaiyama
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jd78e Kotomiyagi
–○●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd81e Inori
–○●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd85w Kishito#
–○–●●––○–○–○–○– Jd86e Beppu
●–○–○––○–○○––●– Jd90e Katoyama
–○–○●–○––●–○–○– Jd93e Wakaakashi
–○–○○––○–●–○–●– Jd94w Sasagawa
–○●––○○––○●–––○ Jd100w Saganobori
–○–○●–●–○––○––○ Jd102e Koyoyama#
–●●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd102w Hidehikoryu
●–○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd109w Yamadanishiki
○––○○––○●––●○–– Jd116e Sano

4 wins
●–○––○●––○○––●– Jd3w Kasugafuji
○––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd9e Toyonosato
–○–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd9w Wakakusuyama
●–○––●–●–○○––○– Jd10w Seiryu#
–○○–●–●––○–○––● Jd13w Koryu
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Jd16e Takakura
–○–○–●–○○––●●–– Jd18e Otamura
–○–●●–●–○–○–○–– Jd19w Toshinoumi
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jd23e Wakatakami
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd23w Misuginada
–○–○●––○–●●–○–– Jd26e Chinunoumi
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd26w Fujiasahi
–●○–○–○––○–●–●– Jd28e Suruganishiki
○––●○–○––●–●○–– Jd31w Suiho
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Jd32e Shimamura
–●○–●––○–○●––○– Jd32w Mizuho#
–○–○●–●––●○–○–– Jd34e Kotohitachi
–●○––○–○–○–●–●– Jd39e Tatsumidori
○––○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd42w Naruyama
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd43e Kotonomine
–●○––○–○●––●––○ Jd45w Terunosato
○––○–●●––○–●–○– Jd48w Hoshinohana
–●○––○○––●–○●–– Jd49w Watanabenishiki
●–●––○–●–○–○––○ Jd52e Oyoshida
–●○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd52w Tamuramine
–○–●●––○●––○–○– Jd54e Kotomusashi
○––●–●○–○––●––○ Jd55e Yahikoyama#
–●○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd56e Kotokirishima
–○●–●––○○–○–––● Jd60w Kaigo
●–○–○––○–●–○●–– Jd61e Otsuka
●––○●––●–○○–○–– Jd64w Ishiyama
–●–○–●○––○–●–○– Jd65e Kitanokubo
●––○●––○–●○––○– Jd69e Takimoto
–○–●○–●–○––○––● Jd69w Katayama
○––●○––●–○–○●–– Jd71w Oarakawa
–●–○–○–●○––●–○– Jd74e Koizumi
●––●–●○––○–○––○ Jd75e Kotonoumi
–●○–○–●–○––○–●– Jd80w Ryuma
○–●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd82w Yado
–●–○–●–○–●–○○–– Jd83e Misugiryu
–○○––○●–●–●––○– Jd83w Iwateyama
○––○●–○––○●–●–– Jd87e Yoshidayama
○–○––○●–○––●–●– Jd87w Iwamoto
○––○–●●–○––○–●– Jd90w Takayama
–○–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd91w Tsuchiya
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Jd95e Suzumoto
○––○○––●–○●–––● Jd96e Futagoryu
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Jd98e Hironosato
–●–○–○–○–●○––●– Jd98w Akagiryu
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jd100e Hoshinonada
–●○–○–○––○–●––● Jd104e Tsunahikari
–○–○●–●–●–○––○– Jd106e Sekidoyama#
–○–○○––●–●–●––○ Jd108e Toeizan
–●○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd110e Hashimoto
–○–●–○●–○––○–●– Jd110w Hamamori
–●●–●––○–○○––○– Jd114e Shachio
●––○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd115w Fukuoka
–○–●–○○––○●–●–– Jd117e Kotetsufuji
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd117w Umehara
–○–●–●–○○––○●–– Jd121w Mikawa

3 wins
●––●●––○–●–○–○– Jd1w Hashidate
–●●–●––●○––○––○ Jd5e Hayakawa
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Jd5w Teruoyama
●–○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd6e Ohashi
–●●–○–●–○–●––○– Jd8e Tenko
●–○–○––●–●–○––● Jd8w Dewawaka
●––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jd12w Hidenishiki
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd14e Dewaasahi
○–●––○○–●––●––● Jd14w Kotosorachi
●–○–●–○––●○––●– Jd15e Koganefuji
–●–○○––●–○–●●–– Jd15w Shosei#
–●○––○–○–●–●●–– Jd20e Kotomikasa
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jd24e Fuunji
○––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd24w Onoura
●–●––●–○–○○–●–– Jd25e Owada
–●○–●––○●––●––○ Jd25w Teryuzan#
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Jd31e Wakahisho
○––●–●●–○––○●–– Jd33e Oishida
–●●––○–●○––●––○ Jd34w Fukunaga
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jd35w Sugiura
–●○–○–●––○●–––● Jd37e Kotohayate
●–●––●○–○–●–○–– Jd37w Koiwadake
●–●––○○––○●––●– Jd39w Kotonobori
○––●●––○–●–○●–– Jd40w Kanekoyama
●–●––●●––○–○––○ Jd41w Toda
–●○––●–●–●○––○– Jd47w Dewanoshima
●–●–●–○–○–○–––● Jd48e Kotohisamatsu
●–●–○––○–●○–●–– Jd50e Okada
–●●––●–○●–○–––○ Jd54w Atagonishiki
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Jd57e Kotogaiwa
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Jd58e Narukoma
●––○–●–○–●●–○–– Jd59e Toyotanishiki
–●–●●––●○–○–○–– Jd60e Kojimoto
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Jd67e Kotokyushu
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd68e Sadanishiki
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd70w Kitanishiki
●–●––○–●○–○––●– Jd72e Sawada
–○●–○––○●–●––●– Jd73e Tochigo
–○●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd73w Kagamifuji
●–○––●–○●––○––● Jd75w Hayashi
–●●–○–○––○–●––● Jd77e Uno
○––●●––●–○–●○–– Jd79w Tochiwaka
●––●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd81w Makimura
●––○–○○–●––●––● Jd84e Nagano
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Jd85e Kotohikari
–●–––––●○–○–––○ Jd86w Onokuni
–○●–○–●–●–●–––○ Jd89e Tamai
–●●––○○––●–○●–– Jd89w Maenosato
○––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd92e Kotoaoi
○––●●–●–○–●–––○ Jd94e Tatsuwaka
●–○––○–●●––○–●– Jd95w Kawakami
–○–●–●○––●○–––● Jd97e Hoshina
○––●–●–●●–○––○– Jd101w Masunohama
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Jd106w Arikawa
○––●–○○––●●–●–– Jd107e Tosanishiki
●–●–●––○○––○–●– Jd107w Tenkai
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Jd108w Watanabe
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd111w Owa#
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd116w Hinokuchi
–●●–○––●○–●––○– Jd118w Wakatsurugi
–○–●–●○––●–○–●– Jd119e Kotoazuma
–●○––○●––○–●––● Jd121e Ukon

2 wins
–○●––●○–●–●–––● Jd1e Hirooyama#
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Jd3e Kiryudake
○––●–●●––○●––●– Jd4e Kotoasahi
–●●––○○–●––●●–– Jd10e Tatsugo#
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd16w Kabasawa
○––●–●○––●●–––● Jd17e Kotokuroshio
●–○––○–●●–●–––● Jd19e Hiwatashi
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Jd22e Okinoerabu
●–●––●–●●––○○–– Jd27w Sakai
–●●––○●–○–●––●– Jd29w Fujishiro
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd33w Tamatsurugi
○––●–●–●●––●–○– Jd38e Kirinomine
–●○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd41e Kawabata
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Jd42e Kagami
●–●–○––●–●●––○– Jd44e Tochinobori
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Jd47e Jinfu#
–○–●○––●●–––––– Jd49e Fujinonami
–○–○●–●–●––●–●– Jd56w Ueno
●––●○–●––○–●●–– Jd57w Setonohiro
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Jd61w Maenofuji
–●●––●–●●–○––○– Jd62e Yoneshima
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd63w Kawamura
●––●–○–○–●●–●–– Jd68w Okuniyama#
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Jd70e Onoshima
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd76e Rikinobori#
–●○–○––●●––●––● Jd79e Kuroda
●–●––○–●–●●–○–– Jd80e Kazunobori
●––○●––●–○●–––● Jd88e Kuwajima
–●●––○–○●––●––● Jd93w Hodanishiki
●–●––●●–●––○○–– Jd97w Kotoraiden
●––●○––●●––●○–– Jd99e Sekiya
●–●–●–○––○–●––● Jd101e Maenoshima
●–○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd103e Kurokawa
–○–●–●○––●●––●– Jd104w Matsunaga
●–●––●–●○–○–––● Jd105e Sakairyu
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd105w Oasahi
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd120e Wakatsubaki
●–●–●––○●––●○–– Jd122e Kiyoshizuka

1 win
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd12e Furuguchi
–●●–●––●○–●–––● Jd17w Ichinomiya
–○–●–●–●●–●–●–– Jd28w Makita
–●○––●●–●––●–●– Jd43w Maeda
–○–●●––●–●●––●– Jd62w Tochihara
–●○–●–●––●–●–●– Jd72w Kotoishikari
●–●–●–●––○●–––● Jd77w Aichiryu
●––●–●–○●–●–●–– Jd88w Buyuzan#
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd91e Kitazawa
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd113w Nakamata
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Jd118e Sawanomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Kototsutsu
––––––––––––––– Jd7e Fukunobori
––––––––––––––– Jd27e Futasewaka
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Sakaigawa
––––––––––––––– Jd40e Setonoumi
●–●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd46w Muto
––––––––––––––– Jd50w Kotohayato
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Takeuchi
●–––––––––––––– Jd55w Wakahitachi
–●●–––––––––––– Jd64e Nagae
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Kozakura
––––––––––––––– Jd82e Misugiyama
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd92w Matonohana#
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Saikai
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Shinshuzan
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Susuta
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Fujii
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Fujiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd114w Nakamurayama
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jd119w Kotokomi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Jk10w Kototetsu#
–○○–○–●––○○–○–– Jk13e Onoryu

5 wins
–●○––○○––○–○●–– Jk4e Obayashi
○––○○––●○–●–○–– Jk7w Hoshikaze
–●○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jk8e Kotonomori

4 wins
○––●–○○––●●–––○ Jk1e Asada
–○–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jk8w Maenoarashi
○––●–●●–○–○–––○ Jk9e Oarai
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Jk9w Wada
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Jk11w Hokkairyu
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Jk12e Tenrinishiki
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Jk13w Kagoryu
○–○––●○–○––●●–– Jk14e Kotonooka

3 wins
–○–○●––●●––●––○ Jk3e Ishii
○–○–●––○–●–●––● Jk3w Sakon
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Jk5w Kikuchiyama
–●●–○–○––○–●●–– Jk11e Shirobata
–●–●●–○––○●––○– Jk12w Matsumotoyama
–○●–○––●–●○–––● Jk15e Takioka

2 wins
–●●–○–●–●––○–●– Jk1w Mutoyama
––○○●––●●–––––– Jk10e Kototora
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Jk14w Tamahosato
○–––●––●●●●––○– Jk16e Matsuno

1 win
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jk2e Yamadayama
●––○–●––––––––– Jk5e Katsunobori#
●–○––●––––––––– Jk16w Fukahori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kotoseto
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Mikasanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Tsuruba
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Inagaki
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Saganosato
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Omuto
––●●●–●––●–●●–– Jk17e Takagishi

54 queries in 1,18 seconds

Nagoya 1978

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 2, 1978 - July 16, 1978


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YKitanoumiYWakanohana11-4
14-1 JWajimaHD 
9-6MienoumiOAsahikuni9-6
 HDTakanohana8-7
7-8 TamanofujiSKotokaze7-8
8-7 MasuiyamaKChiyonofuji5-10
4-11TakanosatoM1Kirinji5-10
5-10AobayamaM2Fujizakura9-6 S
5-10MasudayamaM3Kaiketsu7-8
5-10TamakiyamaM4Kaneshiro6-9
5-10KurohimeyamaM5Arase8-7
5-10OshioM6Takamiyama10-5
5-10KurosegawaM7Kurama9-6
8-7TochiakagiM8Taiko6-9
9-6KaikiM9Dewanohana10-5 K
9-6BanryuyamaM10Misugiiso7-8
5-10 OnishikiM11Futatsuryu8-7
6-9 OgataM12Aobajo9-6
4-11 YutakayamaM13Kagetora5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 Y WashuyamaJ1Daigo8-7
8-7KotonofujiJ2Kitaseumi9-6
10-5 D KotowakaJ3Terunoyama10-5 D
10-5 D TaniarashiJ4Daio8-7
7-8DairyugawaJ5Hoo8-7
7-8RyumonJ6Suiryu6-9
5-10KasuganadaJ7Kototateyama5-10
8-7TochiisamiJ8Onobori2-11-2
8-7WakajishiJ9Kotogatake8-7
8-7OzutsuJ10Yoshinotani6-9
8-7ZaonishikiJ11Mitsuruyama8-7
8-7TochitsurugiJ12Kitanohana5-10
5-10 OfujiJ13Nagaoka10-5 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TakabayamaMs1Iwatora2-5
5-2 SadanoumiMs2Daisharin6-1
3-4KotonoryuMs3Takanoyama3-4
3-4OkiryuMs4Tsunenoyama6-1
2-5MoiwadakeMs5Hakuryuyama5-2
4-3ToryuMs6Hikarinoyama4-3
2-5HachiyaMs7Konuma3-4
1-6SanofujiMs8Kaminosato4-3
2-5ShinzanMs9Saisu5-2
4-3MatsuyamaMs10Hakuryu3-4
5-2KotochitoseMs11Kurotaki4-3
5-2KiyonohanaMs12Chikubayama6-1
2-5IijimaMs13Chiyonishiki3-4
3-4KotonosatoMs14Matsuuragata2-5
4-3KoboyamaMs15Ryuki3-4
4-3TengozanMs16Makimoto5-2
1-6Tatsutani#Ms17Raiko2-5
4-3TamaryuMs18Taninoumi3-4
5-2WakanofujiMs19Jakuetsu5-2
4-3TamaonamiMs20Hokutenyu5-2
7-0 YShinkoMs21Hidanohana3-4
2-5HoryuMs22Seiho#4-3
2-5Ganryu#Ms23Edonoumi2-5
4-3KusatakeMs24Yutaka4-3
4-3HidakaMs25Nishinofuji3-4
1-6MurayamaMs26Daitetsu3-4
3-4Fusanobori#Ms27Hidenohama0-7
5-2OkoMs28Yumozan6-1
4-3Onogawa#Ms29Fujiminato3-4
4-3Konryu#Ms30Uchiyamada3-4
2-5OkomaMs31Kitagawa1-6
3-4MaenonamiMs32Kisenoumi4-3
3-4TeruyamaMs33Osorezan2-5
6-1TerukiyamaMs34Tochiminato3-4
4-3TominoumiMs35Kinoshita2-5
5-2TonoumiMs36Koraiyama#4-3
5-2NantaisanMs37Oyutaka5-2
2-5 MifunenamiMs38Shiraiwa6-1
3-4KakureizanMs39Wakatsukuba4-3
3-4KaioMs40Kirishima3-4
3-4TatsukuniMs41Masuda2-5
4-3Genbayama#Ms42Imaiyama4-3
2-5 IzawayamaMs43Fujinodake3-4
2-5 TakahashiyamaMs44Warabigawa2-2-3
5-2SeikozanMs45Fujinoiwa0-0-7
4-3OmisugiMs46Kontani5-2
5-2ShinryuMs47Terusakae3-4
4-3KengoMs48Takinoumi4-3
6-1HayateryuMs49Kotokitami2-5
3-4 TaiyoMs50Shoryu2-5
0-0-7KuriharaMs51Shachihikari1-6
0-0-7 TobishimaMs52Tomoenada4-3
4-3TohoyamaMs53Wakamaeda3-4
4-3MiyoshiyamaMs54Fujinosato4-3
4-3FukunishikiMs55Arai3-4
4-3KoganenishikiMs56Tsurunoumi3-4
5-2TaigiyamaMs57Hidanoumi1-6
5-2Amazuryu#Ms58Matsunofuji2-5
2-1-4 GenkaihoMs59Akinoshu3-4
3-4 TenmaMs60Fukumidori2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 Oumi#Sd1Hoshinoumi3-4
3-3-1ToyoisamiSd2Kaiyama5-2
4-3 TatsuwaSd3Matsunoshima1-6
4-3 TatsuyutakaSd4Kameyama4-3
2-5TerumogamiSd5Fujigamine4-3
3-4WakamasuiSd6Takahatayama5-2
4-3 KaguyamaSd7Maedahana5-2
6-1 DaijuyamaSd8Daijo3-4
6-1 ShojiSd9Satsumafuji2-5
3-4FujinoryuSd10Niwa3-4
5-2 Saijo#Sd11Taninohana3-4
2-5KamitakaSd12Shinoburyu4-3
4-3TagaryuSd13Chibanoumi4-3
2-5Taitakami#Sd14Araki4-3
3-4WakanosatoSd15Kotokomatsu0-0-7
3-4ShimadaSd16Kimigamine5-2
2-5OkinoyamaSd17Ishizawa3-4
4-3HozanSd18Suzuki5-2
1-6SadonishikiSd19Azumakawa3-4
5-2 YamatoiwaSd20Kotonohana3-4
4-3KiyonokawaSd21Ohikari2-5
5-2 FurukawaSd22Tatsunishiki1-6
2-5TakedaryuSd23Kuninohama3-4
4-3DaishoyamaSd24Iwai2-5
4-3TaniaiSd25Koraizan3-4
3-4DaimonSd26Suigo3-4
4-3KitasegawaSd27Hananofuji3-4
0-1-6OkanoSd28Takanofuji6-1
5-2 TakanomoriSd29Oumi6-1
5-2 YoshizakiSd30Yamagishi1-6
7-0 Y EdonamiSd31Sakurakawa4-3
2-5Tamatoshu#Sd32Oarashi4-3
3-4KikuchiSd33Godaisan4-3
2-5NagamotoSd34Hokkoku2-5
3-4NakayamaSd35Kiyonosato4-3
5-2KotoarashiSd36Tokiaoi#5-2
5-2MifuneyamaSd37Tamatsushima4-3
3-4IshidaSd38Otanaka2-5
3-4TachiasahiSd39Wakoyama3-4
4-3NishidaSd40Mienishiki4-3
2-5WakachidoriSd41Wakatomoenami#2-5
5-2KuriharayamaSd42Taiheizan1-6
3-4DaigenkaiSd43Ogurayama4-3
4-3WakashioSd44Fujita6-1
3-4AsukaumiSd45Wakasuzu3-4
3-4MaenohikariSd46Kotoedo5-2
0-0-7 KonozanSd47Kaganofuji1-5-1
0-0-7 TsurugahamaSd48Tachibana5-2
4-3KishinofujiSd49Tsuruzakura0-7
3-4MaenoumiSd50Iwanohana4-3
5-2SuzukaSd51Minenosawa4-3
3-4FutagonishikiSd52Raio0-0-7
2-5KotohokkaiSd53Tochikoma4-3
3-4FujigatakeSd54Hakusan4-3
2-5TamakiSd55Hidekaze6-1
5-2WakanoyamaSd56Wakanonada3-4
3-4HananoboriSd57Nakachi2-5
1-6ObaSd58Wakatsuyoshi4-3
5-2AsukaoSd59Onomine5-2
0-0-7BuzenoSd60Maenoryu1-6
3-4WakakotetsuSd61Maezakura4-3
4-3YamatoryuSd62Minenofuji3-4
3-4YatsushironishikiSd63Hatayama6-1
3-4MidomeSd64Toyosaki4-3
3-4SuetsuguSd65Yanofuji3-4
3-4NishiryuSd66Jinnohana4-3
2-5MidoriyamaSd67Tamazakura1-6
6-1NishinouraSd68Kitanomine5-2
4-3WakakusaSd69Jingaku5-2
5-2DaikanyamaSd70Tatsufuji4-3
5-2TakanomineSd71Fujinobori2-5
4-3KishuSd72Shibamatsu2-5
3-4KinkoSd73Kototsubaki2-5
4-3KyoryuSd74Shirai4-3
2-5 KotochikaraSd75Nakamoto4-3
4-3KomaisamiSd76Sadahisa3-4
4-3Kamoi#Sd77Ishizaka5-2
5-2Oumiyama#Sd78Otowadake3-4
6-1RyutoyamaSd79Edonohana2-5
5-2YamashitaSd80Fujinoumi2-5
4-3TakanoumiSd81Masuhiryu3-4
4-3FukagawaSd82Shinkawa3-4
3-4 Kinshayama#Sd83Iogawa1-6
1-6 WakayashimaSd84Yuo#5-2
3-4 FujigasakiSd85Teradayama3-4
2-5 HaruhikariSd86Kototogo2-5
4-3MaenonadaSd87Masuiwaka4-3
4-3YoshinoyamaSd88Koike4-3
4-3NaruseSd89Nishinoiso6-1
2-5 MasuoshimaSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5Hirooyama#Jd1Hashidate3-4
5-2 IchikiJd2Mitsubayama6-1
2-5KiryudakeJd3Kasugafuji4-3
2-5KotoasahiJd4Kototsutsu0-0-7
3-4HayakawaJd5Teruoyama3-4
3-4OhashiJd6Aonoumi7-0 Y
0-0-7FukunoboriJd7Nishinohana5-2
3-4TenkoJd8Dewawaka3-4
4-3 ToyonosatoJd9Wakakusuyama4-3
2-5Tatsugo#Jd10Seiryu#4-3
5-2 OkinofujiJd11Nazenishiki5-2
1-6FuruguchiJd12Hidenishiki3-4
5-2 WashinoumiJd13Koryu4-3
3-4DewaasahiJd14Kotosorachi3-4
3-4KoganefujiJd15Shosei#3-4
4-3 TakakuraJd16Kabasawa2-5
2-5KotokuroshioJd17Ichinomiya1-6
4-3 OtamuraJd18Takaonishiki5-2
2-5HiwatashiJd19Toshinoumi4-3
3-4KotomikasaJd20Kairyu5-2
5-2 Kokumonryu#Jd21Otsurugi6-1
2-5OkinoerabuJd22Maenoura5-2
4-3WakatakamiJd23Misuginada4-3
3-4FuunjiJd24Onoura3-4
3-4OwadaJd25Teryuzan#3-4
4-3ChinunoumiJd26Fujiasahi4-3
0-0-7FutasewakaJd27Sakai2-5
4-3SuruganishikiJd28Makita1-6
6-1 FukuzonoJd29Fujishiro2-5
5-2 KuboJd30Harearashi5-2
3-4WakahishoJd31Suiho4-3
4-3ShimamuraJd32Mizuho#4-3
3-4OishidaJd33Tamatsurugi2-5
4-3KotohitachiJd34Fukunaga3-4
5-2 FujihikariJd35Sugiura3-4
0-0-7SakaigawaJd36Wakabajima6-1
3-4KotohayateJd37Koiwadake3-4
2-5KirinomineJd38Miyagihana5-2
4-3TatsumidoriJd39Kotonobori3-4
0-0-7SetonoumiJd40Kanekoyama3-4
2-5KawabataJd41Toda3-4
2-5KagamiJd42Naruyama4-3
4-3KotonomineJd43Maeda1-6
2-5TochinoboriJd44Osugano6-1
5-2WakasegawaJd45Terunosato4-3
5-2AkaiwaJd46Muto0-7
2-5Jinfu#Jd47Dewanoshima3-4
3-4KotohisamatsuJd48Hoshinohana4-3
2-3-2FujinonamiJd49Watanabenishiki4-3
3-4OkadaJd50Kotohayato0-0-7
5-2KotohyugaJd51Masuiryu5-2
4-3OyoshidaJd52Tamuramine4-3
0-0-7TakeuchiJd53Tochinosato7-0 D
4-3KotomusashiJd54Atagonishiki3-4
4-3Yahikoyama#Jd55Wakahitachi0-1-6
4-3KotokirishimaJd56Ueno2-5
3-4KotogaiwaJd57Setonohiro2-5
3-4NarukomaJd58Kotoinazuma5-2
3-4ToyotanishikiJd59Nijodake5-2
3-4KojimotoJd60Kaigo4-3
4-3OtsukaJd61Maenofuji2-5
2-5YoneshimaJd62Tochihara1-6
6-1Daitetsuzan#Jd63Kawamura2-5
0-2-5NagaeJd64Ishiyama4-3
4-3KitanokuboJd65Kozakura0-0-7
5-2MiyajidakeJd66Sanbe5-2
3-4KotokyushuJd67Naganoyama6-1
3-4SadanishikiJd68Okuniyama#2-5
4-3TakimotoJd69Katayama4-3
2-5OnoshimaJd70Kitanishiki3-4
5-2KawasakiJd71Oarakawa4-3
3-4SawadaJd72Kotoishikari1-6
3-4TochigoJd73Kagamifuji3-4
4-3KoizumiJd74Fujinoura5-2
4-3KotonoumiJd75Hayashi3-4
2-5Rikinobori#Jd76Jumaiyama5-2
3-4UnoJd77Aichiryu1-6
5-2KotomiyagiJd78Kotohakusan6-1
2-5KurodaJd79Tochiwaka3-4
2-5KazunoboriJd80Ryuma4-3
5-2InoriJd81Makimura3-4
0-0-7 MisugiyamaJd82Yado4-3
4-3MisugiryuJd83Iwateyama4-3
3-4NaganoJd84Masuhikari6-1
3-4KotohikariJd85Kishito#5-2
5-2BeppuJd86Onokuni3-2-2
4-3YoshidayamaJd87Iwamoto4-3
2-5KuwajimaJd88Buyuzan#1-6
3-4TamaiJd89Maenosato3-4
5-2KatoyamaJd90Takayama4-3
1-6 KitazawaJd91Tsuchiya4-3
3-4KotoaoiJd92Matonohana#0-7
5-2WakaakashiJd93Hodanishiki2-5
3-4TatsuwakaJd94Sasagawa5-2
4-3SuzumotoJd95Kawakami3-4
4-3FutagoryuJd96Saikai0-0-7
3-4HoshinaJd97Kotoraiden2-5
4-3HironosatoJd98Akagiryu4-3
2-5 SekiyaJd99Shinshuzan0-0-7
4-3HoshinonadaJd100Saganobori5-2
2-5 MaenoshimaJd101Masunohama3-4
5-2Koyoyama#Jd102Hidehikoryu5-2
2-5 KurokawaJd103Kikunosato6-1
4-3TsunahikariJd104Matsunaga2-5
2-5 SakairyuJd105Oasahi2-5
4-3Sekidoyama#Jd106Arikawa3-4
3-4TosanishikiJd107Tenkai3-4
4-3ToeizanJd108Watanabe3-4
6-1KuzuryuJd109Yamadanishiki5-2
4-3HashimotoJd110Hamamori4-3
0-0-7 SusutaJd111Owa#3-4
6-1YoshiwakaJd112Fujii0-0-7
0-0-7 FujiwakaJd113Nakamata1-6
4-3ShachioJd114Nakamurayama0-0-7
0-0-7SakuraiJd115Fukuoka4-3
5-2SanoJd116Hinokuchi3-4
4-3KotetsufujiJd117Umehara4-3
1-6 SawanomineJd118Wakatsurugi3-4
3-4 KotoazumaJd119Kotokomi0-0-7
2-5 WakatsubakiJd120Kotominato6-1
3-4 UkonJd121Mikawa4-3
2-5 KiyoshizukaJd122 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AsadaJk1Mutoyama2-5
1-6YamadayamaJk2Kotoseto0-0-7
3-4IshiiJk3Sakon3-4
5-2 ObayashiJk4Mikasanishiki0-0-7
1-2-4Katsunobori#Jk5Kikuchiyama3-4
0-0-7 TsurubaJk6Inagaki0-0-7
0-0-7SaganosatoJk7Hoshikaze5-2
5-2 KotonomoriJk8Maenoarashi4-3
4-3 OaraiJk9Wada4-3
2-3-2KototoraJk10Kototetsu#6-1 D
3-4ShirobataJk11Hokkairyu4-3
4-3 TenrinishikiJk12Matsumotoyama3-4
6-1 Y OnoryuJk13Kagoryu4-3
4-3 KotonookaJk14Tamahosato2-5
3-4TakiokaJk15Omuto0-0-7
2-5MatsunoJk16Fukahori1-2-4
0-7TakagishiJk17 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Izumi3-0
Sato2-1
Ike1-2
Aoki1-3
Enomoto0-3
Morimoto1-2
Fukuda3-0
Yamaguchi2-1
Nishihara1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonoura
Kamioka
Kawaguchi
Wakatochigi
Suwano
Tarumaeyama
Okusumi
Wakazakura
Kotojishi
Fujinami
Kotohokuryu
Kishiro
Hoshinishiki
Kawashita
Sako
Kato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Y1wWakanohanaWakamisugi
J12eTochitsurugiHirano
Ms2wDaisharinMatsunoyama
Ms17wRaikoArakawa
Ms22wSeiho#Suwada
Ms46eOmisugiNoguchi
Ms58eAmazuryu#Shushi
Sd1eOumi#Makino
Sd13eTagaryuKurotani
Sd53wTochikomaMotomura
Sd78wOtowadakeSawaishi
Sd81eTakanoumiYamada
Jd21wOtsurugiKashiwagi
Jd23wMisuginadaKasari
Jd24wOnouraTsukamoto
Jd26eChinunoumiHiroshima
Jd32wMizuho#Kitada
Jd33wTamatsurugiTamura
Jd39eTatsumidoriAndo
Jd77wAichiryuKokubo
Jd82eMisugiyamaSuita
Jd83eMisugiryuHarada
Jd86wOnokuniAoki
Jd88wBuyuzan#Ueda
Jd94eTatsuwakaHiuga
Jd102eKoyoyama#Ito
Jd108eToeizanUehara
Jd120eWakatsubakiSakaguchi
Jk5eKatsunobori#Takagi
Jk7wHoshikazeYamazaki
Jk8eKotonomoriMorimoto
Jk10eKototoraKinomura
Jk10wKototetsu#Kotoando
Jk13eOnoryuMatsumoto
Jk13wKagoryuYamana
Jk14eKotonookaYoshioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SatoTaihoTokyoAugust 2, 1960
IkeTomozunaOsakaSeptember 20, 1962
AokiMiyaginoYamagataJanuary 4, 1963
EnomotoHanakagoHokkaidoOctober 3, 1962
MorimotoHanakagoKochiNovember 12, 1961
FukudaTatsutagawaIwateJune 4, 1961
YamaguchiOshiogawaTokyoOctober 6, 1961
NishiharaIsegahamaTokyoOctober 1, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms51eKuriharaTaihoKanagawaApril 2, 1956Ms17
Jd4wKototsutsuSadogatakeFukuokaJune 22, 1958Sd3
Jd7eFukunoboriTatsunamiFukuokaJanuary 27, 1958Sd66
Jd36eSakaigawaTakasagoYamanashiJune 3, 1956Jd13
Jd50wKotohayatoSadogatakeKagoshimaApril 2, 1958Jd21
Jd115eSakuraiMihogasekiKanagawaDecember 24, 1962Jd115
Jk2wKotosetoSadogatakeHiroshimaMarch 8, 1962Jd66
Jk4wMikasanishikiTakasagoNaraJanuary 18, 1961Jd60
Jk7eSaganosatoNishonosekiSagaJuly 16, 1961Jd92
Jk15wOmutoTaihoTokyoDecember 29, 1960Jk15
BgWakatochigiFutagoyamaTochigiOctober 24, 1958Jd22
BgSuwanoMiyaginoHokkaidoJanuary 16, 1961Jd84
BgTarumaeyama--Jk6
BgOkusumi--Jk10
BgFujinami--Jk27
BgKotohokuryu--Jk38
BgKishiro--Jk39

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho