Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (2nd)
JuryoTaniarashi (1st)
MakushitaHakuryuyama
SandanmeGenkaiho
JonidanFutagonishiki
JonokuchiItai

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAobayama (1st)
Shukun-shoKirinji (4th)
Kanto-shoKurohimeyama (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Wakanohana

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○● Y2eHD Wajima

11 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○●●● Y1e Kitanoumi

10 wins
○○○○○●○●○○●○●●○ O1e Mienoumi
○○○●○●○○●○●●○○○ O1w Takanohana

9 wins
○○○○○○●○○●●●○●● O2wHD Asahikuni
○○○●●○○○●●○○●○● M4w Aobayama
●○○●●●○○○●○●○○○ M6e Takamiyama
○○○○○○●●●○●○●●○ M9e Kotowaka
○○●○○○○○●○●●○●● M10e Kurohimeyama
●○○○○●○●○○○●●●○ M10w Chiyonofuji
○●○●○○○●○○●○●○● M13e Masudayama
●●●●○●○●○○○○○○○ M13w Nagaoka

8 wins
○●□●●○●●○○○●○○● S1w Tamanofuji
○○●○●●●○●●○○○●○ K1e Kirinji
○○●●○●●●○○●○○●○ M6w Tochiakagi
●○○○●○●○○●○●●○● M7e Misugiiso
○●○●○○●●●○○○○●● M7w Tamakiyama
○●●●○○○●●●○●○○○ M11e Washuyama

7 wins
●●○○●●○●○●●○●○○ M3e Fujizakura
○●○○●●○●●○○●●○● M5w Dewanohana
●○●○●○●○●●●○○○● M9w Kaiki
○○●○●●○○●●●●○○● M12e Onishiki

6 wins
●●●●●○●○●○●○○●○ S1e Masuiyama
●○●●●●●●●●○○○○○ M1e Kurama
●●○●●○○○●●●●●○○ M5e Aobajo
○●●●○●●○●●○○●●○ M8e Kurosegawa
●●●○●○○○●○●●○●● M8w Arase

5 wins
○●●○○●●●○●●●○●● M2e Kaneshiro
●●●●●●○○○●○●●○● M4e Futatsuryu
●●○●●●●●●○○○●●○ M11w Oshio

4 wins
●●●○○●●●○●○●●●● M2w Kaiketsu
●○●●○○●●●●○●●●● M12w Daio

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●●○ K1w Banryuyama
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●○ M3w Takanosato

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– M1w Kotokaze

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●●○○○○○ J7e Taniarashi

11 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○○○● J3w Yutakayama

10 wins
○○○○○●○●●○●○●○○ J5e Terunoyama
○○●○○○○○○●●○●●○ J6e Zaonishiki

9 wins
○●●●○○○○○○○○●●● J3e Ogata
○○○●●●○●○●○○○○● J9w Saisu
○●●●●○○○○○○●○○● J12e Ryumon

8 wins
●●○○○○●○○●●○○●● J4w Kitaseumi
●○○○○●○●●○○●○●● J7w Daigo
○○●○○●●●○○○●○●● J8e Suiryu
●●○○●●○○●○○●●○○ J8w Taiko
●●○●●●○○○○●○○●○ J10w Shinko
●○●●○○●○●●○○●○○ J13w Kasuganada

7 wins
○●○●●○○○●○●●○●● J1e Kagetora
●○○○●●●○○●●○●●○ J1w Kotonofuji
●○○●○●●●○●○●●○○ J6w Kotogatake
●●●●●○●●○○●○○○○ J9e Wakajishi

6 wins
○●●○●●●●○○●●○○● J2e Ozutsu
●○●○○●●○●○●○●●● J5w Dairyugawa
○●●●●●●○○○○●●○● J10e Mitsuruyama
●●●○●○●●●○●●○○○ J11e Kitanohana
○○●●●○●●●●○●○●○ J11w Ofuji
●●○○●○●○●○●●○●● J13e Chikubayama

5 wins
●○●●○●●○●●●○●○● J4e Tochiisami
○●○●●○○●●●●●●●○ J12w Yoshinotani

4 wins
●●●●○●○●○●●●●○● J2w Hoo

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms33w Hakuryuyama

6 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–●–– Ms8w Daisharin
○––●○––○–○○–○–– Ms21w Shinzan
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Ms26w Shoho
○––○○––●–○○–○–– Ms31w Oyutaka
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Ms56w Sanofuji

5 wins
○–○○––○–●–○–●–– Ms1e Toryu
–○–●–●○–○–○○––– Ms4e Kaminosato
–●●–○––○–○–○–○– Ms8e Jakuetsu
○–○–●–○––○●–○–– Ms11e Shiraiwa
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Ms13w Matsuyama
○–●––●○–○–○–○–– Ms17e Daihi
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Ms18w Hokutenyu
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Ms22e Tamaryu
○––○○–●––○○–●–– Ms25e Koganenishiki
–○○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms30e Tonoumi
–●–●–○○–○–○––○– Ms30w Kotonosato
–○–●–○○–●–○–––○ Ms39e Arai
○––○○––○–●–○●–– Ms41w Konryu#
○–○–●–●––○○––○– Ms43w Okoma
●––●○–○––○–○––○ Ms44e Yutaka
○–○–○––●○––○●–– Ms47w Daijuyama
○–○–●––●○––○○–– Ms51w Terusakae
–○●––○–○○–●–○–– Ms53e Maedahana
–○○–○––○●–○–●–– Ms54w Genbayama#
–●–○–○–○–○–●––○ Ms59e Wakanosato

4 wins
–○●–○–○●–●○–––– Ms2e Tochitsurugi
○––○○–●–○●●–––– Ms3w Kototateyama
○––●○–●––○–●––○ Ms7w Wakanofuji
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Ms9e Moiwadake
●––●○––●○––○––○ Ms9w Chiyonishiki
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Ms10w Hachiya
–●–○–●–○○––●–○– Ms12e Hakuryu
–●○––○●–●–○–○–– Ms14e Takanoyama
–○–●○–○––●–●––○ Ms15w Sadanoumi
–●○–●––○○––○––● Ms16w Imaiyama
●––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms17w Hayateryu
○––○○–○––●●–●–– Ms19w Kotochitose
–○–●–○–●–●○–––○ Ms20w Teruyama
–●○––○–○●––○–●– Ms24w Iijima
–○●–●–○––●○–––○ Ms28e Daitetsu
○–●––○–●–○–○–●– Ms29e Omisugi
●––○●––○–○–●–○– Ms29w Fukumoto
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Ms34e Tengozan
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Ms35w Onogawa#
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Ms37w Iwaki
○––○●––●–○–●○–– Ms38e Mifunenami
○––○●––○●–●––○– Ms40e Nishinofuji
–○–●–○–○○––●––● Ms41e Tamaonami
○–●––○○–○––●––● Ms45w Kaio
●––○●––○–○○––●– Ms46e Tenma
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Ms48w Kengo
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Ms49e Niwa
●–○––●○––●–○––○ Ms49w Shinryu
●––●○––○–○○–––● Ms52e Wakamasui
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Ms55w Oarashi
●––●○––●–○○–––○ Ms58e Hozan
–○●–○–●––○○–●–– Ms58w Masuda
○–○–●–○–●––○●–– Ms59w Takahashiyama

3 wins
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms4w Takabayama
●–●–●–○–●–○–––○ Ms5e Kusatake
○––●–○○–●●–––●– Ms5w Kotonoryu
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Ms6e Makimoto
–●○––●○––●–●○–– Ms6w Edonami
–●–○●––●○–○–––● Ms10e Hidanohana
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Ms13e Seiho#
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms16e Ryuki
–●–●–○–○●–●––○– Ms18e Matsuuragata
●–○––●●–○––○––● Ms21e Tominoumi
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Ms23e Tatsutani#
○––○●–●–○––●●–– Ms23w Fujinosato
–○–●●–○–●––●––○ Ms24e Tochiminato
–○–●○––●○––●––● Ms26e Horyu
●–●––●–○○––●––○ Ms31e Nantaisan
–○–●○–●–●––○●–– Ms32e Tatsukuni
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Ms32w Koboyama
●–○––●–○●–○–●–– Ms36e Daishoyama
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Ms38w Tokiaoi#
●––○–●–○–●–○–●– Ms39w Amazuryu#
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Ms42e Shoryu
–●○––●–○–●–●○–– Ms42w Takanofuji
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Ms43e Kakureizan
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms44w Oumi
–●–●–○●––●○–––○ Ms46w Tamatoshu#
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Ms47e Kirishima
○––○●––●●–○–––● Ms50e Yoshizaki
–○–●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms51e Takinoumi
–●–○–○●–○––●––● Ms52w Shiunji
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Ms55e Hidenohama
●––○●––○–●–○––● Ms56e Tomoenada
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Ms60w Shimada

2 wins
●––○●●––○–●–––● Ms1w Hikarinoyama
●–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms3e Okiryu
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Ms7e Yumozan
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Ms12w Tagaryu
●–●––○●–●––●––○ Ms15e Tsunenoyama
●–○–○––●●–●––●– Ms19e Kisenoumi
–●●––●–●●––○–○– Ms20e Shoji
–●●––○–●–○●–––● Ms22w Terukiyama
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Ms25w Oko
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms28w Hidaka
●–○––●●–○––●––● Ms33e Raiko
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms35e Kaguyama
–○●––●–●●––○●–– Ms37e Seikozan
–●–○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms45e Akinoshu
–●●–●–○–●––●–○– Ms50w Takahatayama
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Ms53w Kitagawa
●––○●––●–●–○––● Ms54e Wakatsukuba
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Ms57w Jingaku
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Ms60e Takanomine

1 win
●––●●–●–○–●––●– Ms11w Iwatora
○––●●––●–●–●–●– Ms14w Koraiyama#
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms27e Ganryu#
–●●–●–●––●–●○–– Ms36w Maenonami
–●●–○–●––●●–––● Ms40w Oumi#
●––●–●●––●–○–●– Ms48e Kontani
–●–●–●●––○–●●–– Ms57e Daimon

0 wins
–●–●●–––––––––– Ms2w Kurotaki
–●–●●––––––●●–– Ms27w Kaiyama
––––––––––––––– Ms34w Konuma

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○○––○–○○–– Sd10e Genkaiho
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd64w Suigo

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○––○○–– Sd5e Satsumafuji
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd5w Uchiyamada
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd22w Takanomori
○––○○–○––○–●–○– Sd36e Matsunofuji
–○○––○○––○○–●–– Sd48w Hidanoumi
–○○––●–○○––○––○ Sd51e Shachihikari
–○○––○–○●–○––○– Sd57e Okinoyama
–○–○–○–○○–●––○– Sd75w Hananofuji
○–○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd78w Fujigatake
○–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd88e Otsurugi
●–○––○○–○––○○–– Sd88w Maenohikari

5 wins
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd1w Kiyonokawa
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Sd8e Godaisan
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Sd13e Tamatsushima
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd14e Taninohana
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Sd15e Araki
–○–○–○○––●–○●–– Sd17w Tohoyama
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Sd23e Ishida
○–○–●––○○–○–●–– Sd28e Kasugafuji
–○●––○○–○–○––●– Sd28w Chibanoumi
–●–●–○–○○–○––○– Sd30w Maezakura
–○–●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd32w Nakayama
○––●–○●––○–○–○– Sd35w Daijo
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd38w Wakachidori
–○○–○–●–○––●–○– Sd42e Wakanoyama
●––○○––○○––○––● Sd45w Kyoryu
○–●–●––○○–○–––○ Sd47w Otanaka
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Sd57w Ishizaka
–○●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd58w Enryu
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Sd60e Sawakaze
○––○–●–●○––○○–– Sd62w Tsurugahama
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd67e Kamitaka
–●○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd67w Kitanomine
○––●○–○–○––●–○– Sd74w Ishiyama
●–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd75e Masuhiryu
○––○–●–○–○–○––● Sd76w Daishozan
–○–●–○–○–○○––●– Sd77w Hironohana
–●–○○––○●––○––○ Sd87w Taiheizan
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd90w Masuoshima

4 wins
●––●○––○–●○––○– Sd2e Wakashio
–●–○–○–●●–○––○– Sd3e Taigiyama
○––●○––●○––○––● Sd6e Tatsuyutaka
–○–○–●●–○––●––○ Sd7e Osorezan
–○–●–○○–○––●●–– Sd9e Kinoshita
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd9w Miyoshiyama
○––●●–○––○–○–●– Sd12e Wakatsuyoshi
○–○––●–●○––○–●– Sd18w Ishizawa
●––○○––○–●–○●–– Sd19e Yano
–○●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd19w Furukawa
–●–●○–●–○––○–○– Sd20e Hidekaze
–○○––○●––●–●–○– Sd21w Izawayama
○–●––●–○–○●––○– Sd26e Taniai
–●○–○–●––●–○––○ Sd26w Taiyo
–○○––●–●–○–○––● Sd29e Nagamoto
–●–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd31e Kotoarashi
○–●––○–○●–●––○– Sd32e Ohashi
–●–○○–○–○–●––●– Sd33e Tamaki
–○○–○–○––●–●–●– Sd38e Fujihikari
○–●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd39e Wakatomoenami#
–○○–●––●○––●–○– Sd40w Wakanonada
○–●–○––○●––○––● Sd41e Daigenkai
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Sd42w Sakurakawa
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Sd46w Kajinoto
–●–○○–○––○●––●– Sd50w Minenosawa
○–○––○●––●○–––● Sd51w Tochikoma
●––●–○–○–●–○○–– Sd52e Hakusan
–○●–○––●○–○–––● Sd53e Fukagawa
○–○––●●––○●––○– Sd53w Nishida
–●–○●––○–○–●○–– Sd56w Taitakami#
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Sd58e Terumogami
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Sd61e Takedaryu
●–●–○–●––○○––○– Sd63e Shinkawa
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Sd63w Nishinoiso
●–○–●–○––○–●––○ Sd65e Shibamatsu
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Sd68w Asukaumi
–○–○–○–●●––●––○ Sd70e Mitsubayama
●––○○––●○––○–●– Sd71e Wakasegawa
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd72e Chinunoumi
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Sd74e Takahashi
●––○–○–●–●–○–○– Sd79e Nishinohana
●––○○––○–○●–●–– Sd82w Tatsunishiki
●––●○–○–○–○–––● Sd83e Kotochikara
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Sd83w Shachifutase
○–●––○○––●○––●– Sd84e Kiryudake
–○○––●–●○–●––○– Sd85e Edonohana
●–●––○–●○––○–○– Sd85w Kotoasahi
●––○–○●–●––○–○– Sd90e Wakakusa

3 wins
–○●––●○––○–●––● Sd2w Fujiminato
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Sd3w Hatayama
○––●●––●○–●–○–– Sd4e Yamatoiwa
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd4w Kotokitami
–●○–●––○–●○––●– Sd7w Kameyama
–○●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd11w Fujinoryu
●––○–○–○–●–●–●– Sd12w Fukunishiki
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Sd16w Kimigamine
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd17e Kikuchi
○–●––●○–●–●–○–– Sd20w Onomine
●––●–●–○●––○––○ Sd21e Azumakawa
●–●–●–○–○–○––●– Sd24e Tachiasahi
–○–●○––●–●●––○– Sd25e Aonoumi
○––○–●–○●––●––● Sd25w Koraizan
●––●–●●–○––○○–– Sd27w Kitasegawa
●––○–○●––●○––●– Sd29w Hokkoku
○–○–○–●–●––●––● Sd30e Tachibana
–○–○●–●––●○–●–– Sd34w Komaisami
●––●–○–●●–○––○– Sd37w Wakoyama
●––○●––○●––●––○ Sd39w Fukumidori
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd40e Kotoedo
–○○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd44e Asukao
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Sd44w Maenoumi
○–●––○●––●●–○–– Sd45e Warabigawa
–○○––●○–●–●–●–– Sd47e Kishinofuji
–●–○○–●–●––●–○– Sd49e Hoshinoumi
●––●–●–○–●○–○–– Sd49w Suetsugu
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Sd52w Hashidate
●––●○––●○––○●–– Sd55w Okano
●––●●––○–●○––○– Sd59w Wakakotetsu
●––○–●–○–●●––○– Sd61w Sadonishiki
–●○–○––○●––●●–– Sd62e Mienishiki
–○–●–○–●●––○–●– Sd65w Koryu
–○●––●–○–○●–––● Sd66e Kinko
○––●●––●–○–●○–– Sd66w Tochinosato
–○–○–●●––●○–––● Sd68e Tatsufuji
●–○––●●––●○–––○ Sd70w Tsuruzakura
–●–●–○○––○●–●–– Sd71w Kikunosato
–○–○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd73w Nakamoto
●–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd77e Kinshayama#
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd78e Fujinobori
–●●–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd80e Yuo#
○––●–●○––●○––●– Sd81e Shimamura
–○○––○●––●–●–●– Sd81w Hananobori
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Sd87e Tatsumidori
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Sd89e Osugano
–○●–●––○○–●––●– Sd89w Tenko

2 wins
–○●––○–●–●●–●–– Sd1e Ogurayama
●––●○––●○–●–●–– Sd10w Suzuka
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Sd11e Saijo#
–●○–○––●●–●–––● Sd13w Shinoburyu
●––●●–●––○–●––○ Sd14w Wakamaeda
●–○–●–●––○●–●–– Sd16e Hokuryu
–●–○●––●○––●–●– Sd22e Kotonohana
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd24w Kuriharayama
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Sd27e Daikanyama
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Sd31w Yamatoryu
●––●–●–●–●○–––○ Sd33w Yamashita
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Sd34e Mifuneyama
●––●–○–●–●–○●–– Sd41w Wakasuzu
●––○●––●–○●–––● Sd43e Washinoumi
–––––––●–○–●––○ Sd46e Maenoura
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Sd48e Ichiki
–○●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd54w Ryutoyama
–●–○–○●–●–●––●– Sd55e Okinofuji
○–●––●●––○–●–●– Sd56e Midoriyama
–●–○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd59e Koike
○––●●––●–●–○●–– Sd69e Kotohyuga
–●●––●●–○––●–○– Sd69w Misuginada
○––●○–●–●–●–––● Sd72w Yamagishi
●–●––●○––○●–––● Sd73e Kabasawa
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd79w Takanoumi
○––○●––●●––●●–– Sd80w Dewaasahi
–●–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd84w Kotohitachi
○––○●–●–●–●–●–– Sd86e Toyosaki

1 win
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd8w Fujigamine
○–●––●–●●–●–––● Sd15w Toyoisami
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd23w Suiho
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Sd35e Iwai
–○●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd36w Kiyonosato
○–●–●––●●––●––● Sd50e Kotohokkai
●––●●––●–●●–○–– Sd54e Nishinoura
–●–●●–○––●●–––● Sd60w Midome
–●●–●–○––●●––●– Sd76e Teruoyama
–●○–●–●–●––●––● Sd82e Jinnohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Taninoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Edonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Fujinodake
–●––––––––––––– Sd43w Yoshinoyama
–●●––●●–●––●●–– Sd64e Toyonosato
––––––––––––––– Sd86w Kuninohama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jd11e Futagonishiki
–○○––○–●–○○–○–– Jd21w Fujigasaki
○–○––○–●○–○–○–– Jd24w Minenofuji
○–○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd30w Kotonomine
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd33e Kototsubaki
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Jd52e Iogawa
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd64e Kototogo
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd65e Misugiyama
–○○––○○––○●–––○ Jd80w Tochinobori
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd84e Hoshinonada

5 wins
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd3w Nazenishiki
–○●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd8w Oishida
–●–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd11w Maenoryu
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd12w Sadahisa
○–●–○––○○–○–●–– Jd18e Masunishiki
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Jd21e Toshinoumi
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd22e Teradayama
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd28w Hayakawa
○–●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd29e Naruyama
–○○––●○––○●–○–– Jd30e Seiryu#
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd35e Miyajidake
○––●○–○––○●––○– Jd39w Misugiryu
–●○––○–○–●○––○– Jd42e Okada
–○–○–○–○●––○●–– Jd49e Onokuni
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd49w Kojimoto
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jd51e Raio
●–○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd54e Kotokuroshio
–○–●●–○––○○–––○ Jd56w Oyoshida
○––○●––○○––○●–– Jd58e Katayama
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Jd62e Naganoyama
●–○––○–●○––○––○ Jd67w Toda
●–○––○○––●–○––○ Jd70e Kitanokubo
–○○–○––○–●–○––● Jd74e Makita
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd76e Iwamoto
–●○–●––○–○–○–○– Jd85e Iwateyama
–○–○–●○––○–●––○ Jd86e Yoshidayama
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Jd89e Muto
–○○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd89w Tsuchiya
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd95e Kawakami
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd97e Uno
○–○–○––○●––●○–– Jd97w Hokkairyu
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Jd100w Tochihara

4 wins
○–●––○–○–○–●––● Jd4w Harearashi
–○○–○––●–●○––●– Jd5w Koganefuji
●––○○––●○–○–––● Jd6e Masuiwaka
○–●––●●––○–○–○– Jd6w Otamura
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd8e Hiwatashi
●––●○–●––○○–○–– Jd10w Wakatakami
–○○–○–●––○●–––● Jd13e Yanofuji
●–●––○○–●–○–○–– Jd14e Tatsugo#
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd17w Fujishiro
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd19e Kanekoyama
–●–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd19w Takakura
●––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd22w Mizuho#
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Jd25e Masuiryu
●–○–○––○–●–○–●– Jd27e Kawamura
–○–○–●–●–●○–○–– Jd27w Sugiura
○–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd31w Kotogaiwa
●––●–●○–○––○––○ Jd32e Narukoma
○––○●––●●––○–○– Jd35w Tamachikara
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd36e Saganobori
–●–●○––○–○–○●–– Jd37e Hoshinohana
–●○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd40e Nijodake
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd40w Kotohisamatsu
–○–○●–○––○–●–●– Jd42w Kotomikasa
○––●–○●–○–○–––● Jd43e Yahikoyama#
–○–○●––○–●●––○– Jd46w Haruhikari
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd48w Nagano
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jd50e Jinfu#
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Jd52w Kazunobori
–●●–○––○●––○––○ Jd53e Sadanishiki
–●●–○––●–○○––○– Jd58w Kotoraiden
–○–●–○○–○–●–––● Jd59e Fukuda
○––○○–○––●●–––● Jd60e Kotoinazuma
●–○––○○–●––●––○ Jd61w Tochiwaka
●–○––●○––○–○––● Jd63w Koizumi
–●○––○●–●––○–○– Jd64w Koiwadake
○––○●–●–○–●–○–– Jd66w Kotonobori
–○–●–●–○●–○–––○ Jd71w Okinoerabu
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd73w Owa#
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jd76w Takayama
○–●––○○––○–●––● Jd78e Kotokirishima
○–○–○––●–●●––○– Jd80e Yoshiwaka
●––○–○●–○––●––○ Jd81w Wakaakashi
–○●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd82w Hironosato
–○○––●–●○––○–●– Jd83e Kuzuryu
●–●–○––●○–○––○– Jd86w Fukuoka
–●–●●–○––○–○–○– Jd90e Maenofuji
○–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd90w Hamamori
–○○––●–○○–●–––● Jd92w Tamanohana
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Jd95w Hoshina
–○●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd96e Arikawa
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd98w Takeoyama#

3 wins
●––●–●–○○–○––●– Jd2e Wakakusuyama
○–●––●–●–●–○○–– Jd2w Kawabata
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd4e Maenonada
–○○––●●–●–●––○– Jd7w Oba
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd9w Miyagihana
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Jd13w Nishiryu
–●○––●–●○–○––●– Jd14w Inori
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Jd15e Fuunji
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd16e Teryuzan#
●––●–○–○○–●–●–– Jd16w Kubo
○–●–●––●–○–●○–– Jd20e Buzeno
–●–●○–○–●––○––● Jd23w Kirinomine
–○–●●––○○––●––● Jd25w Fujinoumi
–●●–●–○––○●––○– Jd26e Furuguchi
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd28e Sakai
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Jd31e Kotohayate
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Jd32w Terunosato
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd34e Masuhikari
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd36w Tamatsurugi
●–○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd38e Masunohama
–○–○–●–○–●●––●– Jd38w Kototsurugi
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd44w Hoshikaze
●–●––○●–○–○–––● Jd45e Suzumoto
○––●○––●●––●○–– Jd45w Kotohakusan
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Jd47w Yoneshima
–●○––●○–●––○–●– Jd50w Toeizan
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jd51w Kaigo
○––●–○○––●●–––● Jd53w Kitanishiki
–○–○–○●–●–●–––● Jd54w Kishito#
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd55w Wakahisho
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd56e Mikawa
●–○––○●––●–●–○– Jd59w Maenoarashi
–○–●–●–○–●–○––● Jd60w Tamawaka
–○–●–●–○○––●●–– Jd63e Jumaiyama
●–●––○–●–●○––○– Jd67e Kotohikari
–●●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd69e Ryuma
–○–○○––●–●–●–●– Jd69w Otsuka
○––○●––●●–○––●– Jd70w Koyoyama#
–●–●○–●–○––●○–– Jd72w Watanabe
–●–○–●–○●–●––○– Jd77w Mutoyama
–●–○○––○●––●––● Jd81e Futagoryu
○–●–●–○–●––○●–– Jd82e Sasagawa
–●–●–○–●–○○–––● Jd84w Sekidoyama#
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Jd87e Umehara
–●●––●○–●–○–––○ Jd87w Sawada
○–●––○–●●–●–––○ Jd88w Akagiryu
●––○●–○–○––●–●– Jd91w Kotetsufuji
●––○●––○–○●–––● Jd93w Maenosato
–●–●○––●○–●––○– Jd94w Kuroda
–●–●○–○––●○–●–– Jd98e Kotokabuto
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Jd99e Asada
○–●––●●––●–○––○ Jd100e Ukon

2 wins
–○●––●–●–●–○●–– Jd1e Kairyu
–●–○–○●––●–●––● Jd1w Hidenishiki
–●–●○––○●–●––●– Jd3e Kagami
–●–○–●–––––○–●– Jd9e Fukunaga
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Jd15w Onoura
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd17e Kotonoumi
●––●–●●–●––○–○– Jd20w Dewanoshima
–○●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd23e Beppu
○–●––●●–○––●–●– Jd26w Akaiwa
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd29w Suruganishiki
–●●––●●–○––○––● Jd34w Wakahitachi
●–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd41e Maeda
○––●–●–●○–●–●–– Jd41w Tamuramine
●–●–○––●●––●–○– Jd43w Setonohiro
–○–●–●○––●–●●–– Jd44e Onoryu
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jd47e Kotomiyagi
●–○––○–●–●●––●– Jd48e Daitetsuzan#
–●●–●––○○––●–●– Jd57e Ueno
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd61e Matsunaga
–●●–○–●––○●––●– Jd62w Makimura
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Jd65w Sato
○––●–●●––●–○––● Jd68w Onoshima
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Jd73e Aichiryu
–●–●○––●●–●––○– Jd79e Matonohana#
●––●●–●––○○––●– Jd83w Katoyama
○––●●––●○–●–––● Jd85w Yamadanishiki
–○–●○–●–●––●––● Jd88e Hayashi
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd92e Tokitsukasa
○–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd93e Rikinobori#
–○○––●●––●●–––● Jd94e Kagamifuji
–●–●●–○–●––●○–– Jd96w Oarai

1 win
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Jd5e Watanabenishiki
–●–●●–●–●––●○–– Jd7e Kawasaki
○–●–●––●●–––––– Jd10e Fujinoura
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd12e Toyotanishiki
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd18w Tachinishiki
●––●–○●–●––●●–– Jd33w Tsunahikari
●–●–●–○–●––●––● Jd37w Hidehikoryu
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd55e Hodanishiki
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jd57w Kotomusashi
–●–○–●–●●–––––– Jd74w Sakon
●––●–●●––●○––●– Jd75e Wakatsubaki
●––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd77e Kiyoshizuka

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd24e Fukuzono
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Kaganofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Nakachi
–●●––●–●●–●–●–– Jd66e Nishihara
––––––––––––––– Jd68e Okuniyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd71e Tatsuwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Kotoishikari
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Shirobata
––––––––––––––– Jd78w Takimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Kotonomori
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Owada
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Kotoazuma

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○––○○–– Jk17e Itai

6 wins
–○○–●–○––○–○○–– Jk3e Ichinomiya
○–○–●–○–○––○○–– Jk19w Kuronuma

5 wins
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jk10e Kikuchiyama
●––○○––○●––○––○ Jk16w Nagae
–––○–○●––○–●○○– Jk17w Nakatani
–○●––○–○––○○●–– Jk18e Koetsuzan

4 wins
–●–○–○○––●●––○– Jk3w Oarakawa
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jk5e Hinokuchi
–○●––●○–○––●○–– Jk14w Kagoryu

3 wins
–●–○–●–○○–●–●–– Jk1w Oasahi
○–●–○–●––●○–––● Jk2e Ishii
●––●–○–●–○○–––● Jk2w Matsunosato
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Jk4e Futaseumi
●–○––○–●○––●●–– Jk7e Aoki
–○–●●–●––○●––○– Jk7w Tokachiryu
○––○–●–●●–○–●–– Jk8w Minenosato
–●–●○–○–●–○––●– Jk14e Tenrinishiki
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Jk20e Taganonada

2 wins
–●–●●––○–○–●––● Jk6e Matsuno
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Jk6w Osakayama
●–●–●–○––○●––●– Jk9w Tamahosato
–●–●○––○––––––– Jk19e Date

1 win
●––●–●●––●●–○–– Jk4w Nakamata
–○●–●–●––●●–––● Jk21w Sakurai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Kotoaoi
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Kototora
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Takioka
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kotominato
––––––––––––––– Jk10w Yamadayama
––––––––––––––– Jk11e Sano
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Atagonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kototetsu#
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Futasewaka
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Shachio
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Wada
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Tenkai
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Kuwajima
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Takeda
––––––––––––––– Jk20w Wakashiho
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Kawaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Fujii
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk22w Takagishi

35 queries in 1,15 seconds

Kyushu 1978

Fukuoka, Fukuoka Kyudenkinen Gymnasium

November 12, 1978 - November 26, 1978


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4KitanoumiYWakanohana15-0 Y
13-2 JWajimaHD 
10-5MienoumiOTakanohana10-5
 HDAsahikuni9-6
6-9 MasuiyamaSTamanofuji8-7
8-7 S KirinjiKBanryuyama2-13
6-9KuramaM1Kotokaze0-3-12
5-10KaneshiroM2Kaiketsu4-11
7-8FujizakuraM3Takanosato2-13
5-10FutatsuryuM4Aobayama9-6 G
6-9AobajoM5Dewanohana7-8
9-6 TakamiyamaM6Tochiakagi8-7
8-7MisugiisoM7Tamakiyama8-7
6-9KurosegawaM8Arase6-9
9-6KotowakaM9Kaiki7-8
9-6 KKurohimeyamaM10Chiyonofuji9-6
8-7WashuyamaM11Oshio5-10
7-8 OnishikiM12Daio4-11
9-6MasudayamaM13Nagaoka9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-8KagetoraJ1Kotonofuji7-8
6-9OzutsuJ2Hoo4-11
9-6OgataJ3Yutakayama11-4
5-10TochiisamiJ4Kitaseumi8-7
10-5 TerunoyamaJ5Dairyugawa6-9
10-5ZaonishikiJ6Kotogatake7-8
13-2 Y TaniarashiJ7Daigo8-7
8-7SuiryuJ8Taiko8-7
7-8WakajishiJ9Saisu9-6
6-9 MitsuruyamaJ10Shinko8-7
6-9 KitanohanaJ11Ofuji6-9
9-6RyumonJ12Yoshinotani5-10
6-9 ChikubayamaJ13Kasuganada8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 ToryuMs1Hikarinoyama2-5
4-3 TochitsurugiMs2Kurotaki0-3-4
2-5OkiryuMs3Kototateyama4-3
5-2 KaminosatoMs4Takabayama3-4
3-4KusatakeMs5Kotonoryu3-4
3-4MakimotoMs6Edonami3-4
2-5YumozanMs7Wakanofuji4-3
5-2JakuetsuMs8Daisharin6-1
4-3MoiwadakeMs9Chiyonishiki4-3
3-4HidanohanaMs10Hachiya4-3
5-2ShiraiwaMs11Iwatora1-6
4-3HakuryuMs12Tagaryu2-5
3-4Seiho#Ms13Matsuyama5-2
4-3TakanoyamaMs14Koraiyama#1-6
2-5TsunenoyamaMs15Sadanoumi4-3
3-4RyukiMs16Imaiyama4-3
5-2DaihiMs17Hayateryu4-3
3-4MatsuuragataMs18Hokutenyu5-2
2-5KisenoumiMs19Kotochitose4-3
2-5ShojiMs20Teruyama4-3
3-4TominoumiMs21Shinzan6-1
5-2TamaryuMs22Terukiyama2-5
3-4Tatsutani#Ms23Fujinosato3-4
3-4TochiminatoMs24Iijima4-3
5-2KoganenishikiMs25Oko2-5
3-4HoryuMs26Shoho6-1
1-6Ganryu#Ms27Kaiyama0-5-2
4-3DaitetsuMs28Hidaka2-5
4-3OmisugiMs29Fukumoto4-3
5-2TonoumiMs30Kotonosato5-2
3-4NantaisanMs31Oyutaka6-1
3-4TatsukuniMs32Koboyama3-4
2-5RaikoMs33Hakuryuyama7-0 Y
4-3TengozanMs34Konuma0-0-7
2-5 KaguyamaMs35Onogawa#4-3
3-4DaishoyamaMs36Maenonami1-6
2-5 SeikozanMs37Iwaki4-3
4-3MifunenamiMs38Tokiaoi#3-4
5-2AraiMs39Amazuryu#3-4
4-3NishinofujiMs40Oumi#1-6
4-3TamaonamiMs41Konryu#5-2
3-4ShoryuMs42Takanofuji3-4
3-4KakureizanMs43Okoma5-2
5-2YutakaMs44Oumi3-4
2-5 AkinoshuMs45Kaio4-3
4-3TenmaMs46Tamatoshu#3-4
3-4KirishimaMs47Daijuyama5-2
1-6 KontaniMs48Kengo4-3
4-3NiwaMs49Shinryu4-3
3-4 YoshizakiMs50Takahatayama2-5
3-4 TakinoumiMs51Terusakae5-2
4-3WakamasuiMs52Shiunji3-4
5-2MaedahanaMs53Kitagawa2-5
2-5 WakatsukubaMs54Genbayama#5-2
3-4 HidenohamaMs55Oarashi4-3
3-4 TomoenadaMs56Sanofuji6-1
1-6 DaimonMs57Jingaku2-5
4-3HozanMs58Masuda4-3
5-2WakanosatoMs59Takahashiyama4-3
2-5 TakanomineMs60Shimada3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OgurayamaSd1Kiyonokawa5-2
4-3 WakashioSd2Fujiminato3-4
4-3 TaigiyamaSd3Hatayama3-4
3-4YamatoiwaSd4Kotokitami3-4
6-1 SatsumafujiSd5Uchiyamada6-1
4-3 TatsuyutakaSd6Taninoumi0-0-7
4-3 OsorezanSd7Kameyama3-4
5-2 GodaisanSd8Fujigamine1-6
4-3 KinoshitaSd9Miyoshiyama4-3
7-0 Y GenkaihoSd10Suzuka2-5
2-5Saijo#Sd11Fujinoryu3-4
4-3WakatsuyoshiSd12Fukunishiki3-4
5-2 TamatsushimaSd13Shinoburyu2-5
5-2 TaninohanaSd14Wakamaeda2-5
5-2 ArakiSd15Toyoisami1-6
2-5HokuryuSd16Kimigamine3-4
3-4KikuchiSd17Tohoyama5-2
0-0-7EdonoumiSd18Ishizawa4-3
4-3YanoSd19Furukawa4-3
4-3HidekazeSd20Onomine3-4
3-4AzumakawaSd21Izawayama4-3
2-5KotonohanaSd22Takanomori6-1
5-2 IshidaSd23Suiho1-6
3-4TachiasahiSd24Kuriharayama2-5
3-4AonoumiSd25Koraizan3-4
4-3TaniaiSd26Taiyo4-3
2-5DaikanyamaSd27Kitasegawa3-4
5-2KasugafujiSd28Chibanoumi5-2
4-3NagamotoSd29Hokkoku3-4
3-4TachibanaSd30Maezakura5-2
4-3KotoarashiSd31Yamatoryu2-5
4-3OhashiSd32Nakayama5-2
4-3TamakiSd33Yamashita2-5
2-5MifuneyamaSd34Komaisami3-4
1-6IwaiSd35Daijo5-2
6-1 MatsunofujiSd36Kiyonosato1-6
0-0-7FujinodakeSd37Wakoyama3-4
4-3FujihikariSd38Wakachidori5-2
4-3Wakatomoenami#Sd39Fukumidori3-4
3-4KotoedoSd40Wakanonada4-3
4-3DaigenkaiSd41Wakasuzu2-5
5-2WakanoyamaSd42Sakurakawa4-3
2-5WashinoumiSd43Yoshinoyama0-1-6
3-4AsukaoSd44Maenoumi3-4
3-4WarabigawaSd45Kyoryu5-2
2-2-3MaenouraSd46Kajinoto4-3
3-4KishinofujiSd47Otanaka5-2
2-5IchikiSd48Hidanoumi6-1
3-4HoshinoumiSd49Suetsugu3-4
1-6KotohokkaiSd50Minenosawa4-3
6-1ShachihikariSd51Tochikoma4-3
4-3HakusanSd52Hashidate3-4
4-3FukagawaSd53Nishida4-3
1-6 NishinouraSd54Ryutoyama2-5
2-5OkinofujiSd55Okano3-4
2-5MidoriyamaSd56Taitakami#4-3
6-1OkinoyamaSd57Ishizaka5-2
4-3TerumogamiSd58Enryu5-2
2-5KoikeSd59Wakakotetsu3-4
5-2SawakazeSd60Midome1-6
4-3TakedaryuSd61Sadonishiki3-4
3-4MienishikiSd62Tsurugahama5-2
4-3ShinkawaSd63Nishinoiso4-3
0-7 ToyonosatoSd64Suigo7-0 D
4-3ShibamatsuSd65Koryu3-4
3-4KinkoSd66Tochinosato3-4
5-2KamitakaSd67Kitanomine5-2
3-4TatsufujiSd68Asukaumi4-3
2-5 KotohyugaSd69Misuginada2-5
4-3MitsubayamaSd70Tsuruzakura3-4
4-3WakasegawaSd71Kikunosato3-4
4-3ChinunoumiSd72Yamagishi2-5
2-5 KabasawaSd73Nakamoto3-4
4-3TakahashiSd74Ishiyama5-2
5-2MasuhiryuSd75Hananofuji6-1
1-6 TeruoyamaSd76Daishozan5-2
3-4 Kinshayama#Sd77Hironohana5-2
3-4 FujinoboriSd78Fujigatake6-1
4-3NishinohanaSd79Takanoumi2-5
3-4 Yuo#Sd80Dewaasahi2-5
3-4 ShimamuraSd81Hananobori3-4
1-6 JinnohanaSd82Tatsunishiki4-3
4-3KotochikaraSd83Shachifutase4-3
4-3KiryudakeSd84Kotohitachi2-5
4-3EdonohanaSd85Kotoasahi4-3
2-5 ToyosakiSd86Kuninohama0-0-7
3-4 TatsumidoriSd87Taiheizan5-2
6-1OtsurugiSd88Maenohikari6-1
3-4 OsuganoSd89Tenko3-4
4-3WakakusaSd90Masuoshima5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KairyuJd1Hidenishiki2-5
3-4WakakusuyamaJd2Kawabata3-4
2-5KagamiJd3Nazenishiki5-2
3-4MaenonadaJd4Harearashi4-3
1-6WatanabenishikiJd5Koganefuji4-3
4-3 MasuiwakaJd6Otamura4-3
1-6KawasakiJd7Oba3-4
4-3 HiwatashiJd8Oishida5-2
2-3-2FukunagaJd9Miyagihana3-4
1-4-2FujinouraJd10Wakatakami4-3
6-1 Y FutagonishikiJd11Maenoryu5-2
1-6ToyotanishikiJd12Sadahisa5-2
4-3 YanofujiJd13Nishiryu3-4
4-3 Tatsugo#Jd14Inori3-4
3-4FuunjiJd15Onoura2-5
3-4Teryuzan#Jd16Kubo3-4
2-5KotonoumiJd17Fujishiro4-3
5-2 MasunishikiJd18Tachinishiki1-6
4-3KanekoyamaJd19Takakura4-3
3-4BuzenoJd20Dewanoshima2-5
5-2 ToshinoumiJd21Fujigasaki6-1 D
5-2 TeradayamaJd22Mizuho#4-3
2-5BeppuJd23Kirinomine3-4
0-0-7FukuzonoJd24Minenofuji6-1 D
4-3MasuiryuJd25Fujinoumi3-4
3-4FuruguchiJd26Akaiwa2-5
4-3KawamuraJd27Sugiura4-3
3-4SakaiJd28Hayakawa5-2
5-2 NaruyamaJd29Suruganishiki2-5
5-2 Seiryu#Jd30Kotonomine6-1 D
3-4KotohayateJd31Kotogaiwa4-3
4-3NarukomaJd32Terunosato3-4
6-1 D KototsubakiJd33Tsunahikari1-6
3-4MasuhikariJd34Wakahitachi2-5
5-2MiyajidakeJd35Tamachikara4-3
4-3SaganoboriJd36Tamatsurugi3-4
4-3HoshinohanaJd37Hidehikoryu1-6
3-4MasunohamaJd38Kototsurugi3-4
0-0-7KaganofujiJd39Misugiryu5-2
4-3NijodakeJd40Kotohisamatsu4-3
2-5MaedaJd41Tamuramine2-5
5-2OkadaJd42Kotomikasa4-3
4-3Yahikoyama#Jd43Setonohiro2-5
2-5OnoryuJd44Hoshikaze3-4
3-4SuzumotoJd45Kotohakusan3-4
0-0-7 NakachiJd46Haruhikari4-3
2-5KotomiyagiJd47Yoneshima3-4
2-5Daitetsuzan#Jd48Nagano4-3
5-2OnokuniJd49Kojimoto5-2
4-3Jinfu#Jd50Toeizan3-4
5-2RaioJd51Kaigo3-4
6-1 D IogawaJd52Kazunobori4-3
4-3SadanishikiJd53Kitanishiki3-4
5-2KotokuroshioJd54Kishito#3-4
1-6HodanishikiJd55Wakahisho3-4
3-4MikawaJd56Oyoshida5-2
2-5UenoJd57Kotomusashi1-6
5-2KatayamaJd58Kotoraiden4-3
4-3FukudaJd59Maenoarashi3-4
4-3KotoinazumaJd60Tamawaka3-4
2-5MatsunagaJd61Tochiwaka4-3
5-2NaganoyamaJd62Makimura2-5
3-4JumaiyamaJd63Koizumi4-3
6-1 DKototogoJd64Koiwadake4-3
6-1 DMisugiyamaJd65Sato2-5
0-7 NishiharaJd66Kotonobori4-3
3-4KotohikariJd67Toda5-2
0-0-7 Okuniyama#Jd68Onoshima2-5
3-4RyumaJd69Otsuka3-4
5-2KitanokuboJd70Koyoyama#3-4
0-0-7 TatsuwakaJd71Okinoerabu4-3
0-0-7 KotoishikariJd72Watanabe3-4
2-5AichiryuJd73Owa#4-3
5-2MakitaJd74Sakon1-4-2
1-6WakatsubakiJd75Shirobata0-0-7
5-2IwamotoJd76Takayama4-3
1-6 KiyoshizukaJd77Mutoyama3-4
4-3KotokirishimaJd78Takimoto0-0-7
2-5Matonohana#Jd79Kotonomori0-0-7
4-3YoshiwakaJd80Tochinobori6-1 D
3-4FutagoryuJd81Wakaakashi4-3
3-4SasagawaJd82Hironosato4-3
4-3KuzuryuJd83Katoyama2-5
6-1 DHoshinonadaJd84Sekidoyama#3-4
5-2IwateyamaJd85Yamadanishiki2-5
5-2YoshidayamaJd86Fukuoka4-3
3-4UmeharaJd87Sawada3-4
2-5 HayashiJd88Akagiryu3-4
5-2MutoJd89Tsuchiya5-2
4-3MaenofujiJd90Hamamori4-3
0-0-7 OwadaJd91Kotetsufuji3-4
2-5 TokitsukasaJd92Tamanohana4-3
2-5 Rikinobori#Jd93Maenosato3-4
2-5 KagamifujiJd94Kuroda3-4
5-2KawakamiJd95Hoshina4-3
4-3ArikawaJd96Oarai2-5
5-2UnoJd97Hokkairyu5-2
3-4KotokabutoJd98Takeoyama#4-3
3-4AsadaJd99Kotoazuma0-0-7
3-4UkonJd100Tochihara5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7 KotoaoiJk1Oasahi3-4
3-4IshiiJk2Matsunosato3-4
6-1 IchinomiyaJk3Oarakawa4-3
3-4FutaseumiJk4Nakamata1-6
4-3 HinokuchiJk5Kototora0-0-7
2-5MatsunoJk6Osakayama2-5
3-4AokiJk7Tokachiryu3-4
0-0-7TakiokaJk8Minenosato3-4
0-0-7KotominatoJk9Tamahosato2-5
5-2 KikuchiyamaJk10Yamadayama0-0-7
0-0-7 SanoJk11Atagonishiki0-0-7
0-0-7 Kototetsu#Jk12Futasewaka0-0-7
0-0-7ShachioJk13Wada0-0-7
3-4TenrinishikiJk14Kagoryu4-3
0-0-7 TakeuchiJk15Tenkai0-0-7
0-0-7KuwajimaJk16Nagae5-2
7-0 Y ItaiJk17Nakatani5-2
5-2 KoetsuzanJk18Takeda0-0-7
2-2-3DateJk19Kuronuma6-1
3-4TaganonadaJk20Wakashiho0-0-7
0-0-7KawaguchiJk21Sakurai1-6
0-0-7 FujiiJk22Takagishi0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Oi2-1
Nagae1-2
Yado3-0
Myokozan#0-3
Yamauchi2-1
Minami1-3
Tanisaki2-1
Yoshino2-1
Tanaka1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonoura
Inagaki
Kozakura
Maenoshima
Sakairyu
Kitazawa
Katsunobori#
Saikai
Shinshuzan
Izumi
Yamaguchi
Hoshinishiki
Kawashita
Kato


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms26wShohoMurayama
Sd16eHokuryuTatsuwa
Sd19eYanoTsurunoumi
Sd46wKajinotoShirai
Sd60eSawakazeOtowadake
Sd74eTakahashiOumiyama#
Sd76wDaishozanDewawaka
Sd77wHironohanaHirooyama#
Jd18eMasunishikiTakaonishiki
Jd38wKototsurugiKotokyushu
Jd92eTokitsukasaObayashi
Jk2wMatsunosatoTosanishiki
Jk6wOsakayamaIke
Jk7wTokachiryuTokachiyama
Jk18eKoetsuzanKamioka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OiKataonamiNaraJuly 9, 1961
NagaeOshiogawaAichiJuly 30, 1962
Myokozan#TatsunamiTokyoDecember 23, 1962
YamauchiTatsunamiAichiJuly 11, 1962
MinamiMichinokuOsakaDecember 25, 1962
TanisakiHanakagoToyamaDecember 23, 1961
YoshinoKasuganoKumamotoAugust 7, 1960
TanakaKasuganoHyogoMarch 31, 1961

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms34wKonumaKagamiyamaSaitamaAugust 14, 1955M9
Jd75wShirobataTakasagoTokyoJanuary 30, 1963Jd75
Jk5wKototoraSadogatakeHyogoMay 16, 1961Jk5
Jk8eTakiokaIsenoumiOkayamaOctober 5, 1959Jk8
Jk9eKotominatoSadogatakeAichiMay 30, 1962Jd58
Jk12wFutasewakaAsahiyamaSaitamaJanuary 14, 1954Sd39
Jk13eShachioTakasagoAichiMay 2, 1961Jd84
Jk16eKuwajimaTaihoHokkaidoMay 11, 1962Jd88
Jk21eKawaguchiIzutsu-Jk5
BgShinshuzanIsenoumiNaganoNovember 20, 1958Jd8
BgHoshinishikiKagamiyama-Jk22
BgKatoKagamiyamaAkitaJanuary 1, 1962Jk16

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho