Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (15th)
JuryoOshio (2nd)
MakushitaOko
SandanmeFujinoryu
JonidanItai
JonokuchiYado

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoFujizakura (3rd)
Shukun-shoKurohimeyama (3rd)
Kanto-shoNagaoka (1st)
Kaneshiro (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○●○○○○○○○○ Y2eHD Kitanoumi

12 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○○○●○ M7w Kaneshiro

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●●●● Y1e Wakanohana
○○●○○●○○○○○○○●● O1e Mienoumi

10 wins
○●○○○○○○●●○●●○○ Y1w Wajima
●●○●○○○○●○○●○○○ M4w Fujizakura
○○○○○●●○○○○●○●● M6e Nagaoka
○○○○□○○●○●●●○●○ M12e Taniarashi

9 wins
○○○●●○○○○●●●○●○ O1w Takanohana
○○○○○●●●○○●○●○● O2wHD Asahikuni
○○●●○○●○●○●○○●○ M8w Aobajo

8 wins
○○●●○●●○○●○○●○● S1e Tamanofuji
●○●●●○○○○●●○●○○ S1w Kirinji
●○○●○○○●●○●●○○● M3w Kurohimeyama
○●●○●○●●○○●○○○● M5e Kurama
●○●●●○○●○●○○○●○ M7e Washuyama
●○●○○●○○●○●●●○○ M10e Kaiki
○●●○●●○○●○○○●○● M10w Kurosegawa
○●●●○○●○○●●●○○○ M11e Arase

7 wins
●●○○●○●●●○●○●○○ M9e Futatsuryu

6 wins
●●○○●●○●●○○●●●○ M1e Masuiyama
●●○○●●●●○○●○●○● M1w Tochiakagi
●●○●●●●○○●●○●○○ M5w Masudayama
●●●●○●○○●○○○●●● M6w Dewanohana
●●●○●○○●●●○●○○● M8e Banryuyama

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●○○○● M3e Tamakiyama
○●○○●●●●●●●○●●○ M4e Chiyonofuji
●○●●○●●●○●○●●○● M11w Yutakayama
●○●○●●●○●●○○●●● M12w Takanosato
●○○●●●●●○●□●●●○ M13w Terunoyama

4 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●○●○ K1e Aobayama
●●●○○●●●●●○●○●● M2e Kotowaka
○●●●●○○○●●●●●●● M2w Misugiiso
○○○●●○●●●●■ M9w Kaiketsu

3 wins
○○○●■–––––––––– M13e Kotokaze

2 wins
●●●●●○●●●●●●●○● K1w Takamiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○●●○○●○○○○○●○○○ J4e Oshio
○○○●●○○○●○○●○○○ J7e Ozutsu

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○○●○●○● J2e Zaonishiki

9 wins
○○○○○○○●○●●○●●● J1e Ogata
●○●●○○●●○○○○○●○ J2w Kitaseumi
○○○○●○●●●○●○○●○ J9w Dairyugawa
○○●●●○○○○●○○○●● J12w Tochitsurugi

8 wins
●○●○●●○●●○●○○○○ J3w Kotonofuji
●●○○●○●●○●○●○○○ J5e Daigo
○●●○○○●○○○●●●○● J6e Taiko
●●●○○○○●○○○●○●● J6w Daio
●○○○●●○○●●○○●●○ J8e Shinko
○●○○●●●○●○●○○●○ J8w Kotogatake
●○○○●●○○○●○○●●● J10e Tochiisami
○○○●○●●○●●●○●○○ J10w Hoo
○○●●○●○○●○●●○○● J11e Wakajishi
●●●●○○●●○●○○○○○ J13e Daisharin

7 wins
○●●○●○●●○●○○○●● J3e Kagetora
●●●●●○○○●○○●○○● J11w Toryu

6 wins
●●○○●○○●●●●●●○○ J4w Saisu
●●○●○●●○●●○●○●○ J7w Ryumon

5 wins
●○●●○●○●○●●●●○● J1w Onishiki
○●●○●○●●○○●●●●● J5w Suiryu
●●○●○●○●●●●○○●● J9e Kasuganada
●○○●○●●●●○○●●●● J12e Kaminosato

3 wins
○●●●●●●●○●●●●●○ J13w Kototateyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Ms1e Mitsuruyama
○––●–○–○–○–○○–– Ms7w Hachiya
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Ms13w Tamaryu
–●–○○–○––○○–○–– Ms22e Daitetsu
–○–●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms33w Tamaonami
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Ms34e Ryushoyama
○–○––●–○○––○○–– Ms45e Oko
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Ms48w Masuda

5 wins
–●○–○–○–○––●–○– Ms6e Matsuyama
–○–○–○●––●○–––○ Ms6w Chiyonishiki
●––○–●○–○––○–○– Ms15w Kotochitose
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Ms17e Koganenishiki
–○–○–○○–●–○–●–– Ms20e Hidanohana
○–○––●○––○●–○–– Ms21e Yumozan
○–○––●–○–●–○–○– Ms25e Okoma
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Ms28w Iwatora
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms31e Uchiyamada
●–○––○●––○–○–○– Ms35e Tsunenoyama
–●●––○–○○–○–––○ Ms36e Tochiminato
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Ms38e Tenma
○–○––○–●–○–●––○ Ms43e Koboyama
●––○○––○●–○–––○ Ms47w Amazuryu#
○–○–○––○○––●●–– Ms51e Taninohana
○–○–○––●●–○–––○ Ms53e Takanofuji
●–○––○●–○––○––○ Ms57e Osorezan
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Ms58w Kirishima
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Ms60e Tochiomi

4 wins
●––○–○○–●–●–––○ Ms1w Hakuryuyama
●–●–○–●–○○––––○ Ms3e Jakuetsu
–○–○–●–●○–●––○– Ms8e Hakuryu
●–○–○––○○–●––●– Ms9e Shoho
–○–○○––●●–○–––● Ms10e Takabayama
●–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms11e Sadanoumi
○––○●––○–●–●––○ Ms11w Oyutaka
–○–●●–○–●––○○–– Ms12w Imaiyama
●–○––●●––○–○––○ Ms13e Kotonoryu
–○–●–○○––○●––●– Ms14e Hikarinoyama
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Ms17w Teruyama
○––●–●–○●––○○–– Ms23w Ryuki
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Ms24e Arai
–○●––○●–○–●––○– Ms26w Tengozan
●–○–○––○–○–●–●– Ms27e Onogawa#
●–○–●–○––○○––●– Ms29e Fujinoiwa
○––○–●○–●––●––○ Ms29w Tagaryu
●––○○––●○––○––● Ms31w Shimoda
○––○●–○––●●––○– Ms35w Maedahana
●–○––●○–○––●○–– Ms39e Kisenoumi
○––○●––○–●●––○– Ms39w Shoji
○––●○––○●–○–––● Ms40w Kiyonokawa
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Ms41e Nantaisan
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Ms42e Shinryu
–●–○○–●––○●––○– Ms44w Takanomori
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Ms46w Godaisan
–○○–●––●–○–○––● Ms50e Ganryu#
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Ms50w Hidaka
–○●––○○––●–●–○– Ms54w Kaiyama
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Ms55w Suigo
○–○–●––●–○●––○– Ms56w Oumi
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Ms59e Kinoshita
○––○○–●–●–●–––○ Ms59w Miyoshiyama

3 wins
–○●––●○–○–●–●–– Ms2w Ofuji
○––●–●●–●–○–○–– Ms3w Wakanofuji
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Ms4e Chikubayama
–○–○●–●○––●–––● Ms4w Yoshinotani
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Ms7e Shinzan
–●●––○○––○–●––● Ms8w Daihi
–●●––●–●–○○–○–– Ms10w Takanoyama
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Ms12e Kusatake
–●●––○–○●––○●–– Ms14w Hayateryu
–○○––●–○–●–●––● Ms18w Harunafuji
–●○–●––●–●–○–○– Ms20w Kurotaki
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Ms22w Omisugi
–●○–○–●––●–○●–– Ms24w Konryu#
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Ms25w Yutaka
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Ms30w Satsumafuji
●–○–●––●–○○–––● Ms32w Koraiyama#
○–●––●–●–○○––●– Ms33e Terusakae
–○–●○––●–●●–––○ Ms36w Horyu
●–●––○●––●○––○– Ms37e Genbayama#
○––●●––○●––●––○ Ms37w Kaio
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Ms38w Wakanosato
–○–○–●–●●–○–●–– Ms42w Tatsukuni
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Ms44e Wakamasui
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Ms45w Daishoyama
–●–●○–●–●–○––○– Ms46e Oarashi
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Ms47e Tokiaoi#
●––○●–○––●●––○– Ms49w Tamatsushima
●––○–●○––○●––●– Ms51w Araki
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Ms52e Shoryu
●–●––○–○–●●–○–– Ms55e Kakureizan
–○–●–●○–●–○–●–– Ms56e Tatsuyutaka
–●●–○––●○–○––●– Ms60w Raiko

2 wins
●–●––●–○●–●○––– Ms5e Shiraiwa
○––●●–○–●–●●––– Ms5w Moiwadake
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Ms9w Hokutenyu
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Ms15e Makimoto
–●–●–●–○○––●●–– Ms16e Edonami
–○○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms16w Okiryu
●––●○––○●––●––● Ms21w Seiho#
●–●–●–●––●○–––○ Ms23e Fukumoto
–●–●●–○––○–●–●– Ms26e Sanofuji
–●●–○––○–●●–––● Ms28e Daijuyama
–○–●●–●––●●––○– Ms30e Mifunenami
–●–●–●●–○–○––●– Ms32e Tominoumi
–●●––●○–○––●––● Ms40e Kengo
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Ms41w Niwa
●––●●–○––●●–––○ Ms43w Terukiyama
○–●––○●––●●––●– Ms49e Daikyo
●––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms53w Taigiyama
–●–○●––●○––●–●– Ms54e Tohoyama
–●–○–●●–●––○●–– Ms58e Tamatoshu#

1 win
–●–●●––●○–––––– Ms18e Genkaiho
●–●–○–●–●–●–––● Ms19e Tonoumi
○––●––––––––––– Ms19w Kotonosato
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Ms27w Matsuuragata
–●●––●○––●●––●– Ms34w Fujinosato
–●–●●–●–●––○––● Ms48e Hozan
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Ms52w Wakashio
–●–●●––○●–●–●–– Ms57w Matsunofuji

0 wins
–●–●●●––●–●–––– Ms2e Kitanohana

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Sd22w Fujinoryu

6 wins
○––●○––○–○–○––○ Sd3w Takinoumi
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Sd4e Maenonami
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd19w Kameyama
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd30w Saijo#
–○○––○–○○––○●–– Sd48e Kuriharayama
○–●––○–○–○–○○–– Sd55e Yamatoryu
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Sd57e Warabigawa
–○–○○–●–○––○–○– Sd72w Kotoasahi
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Sd73w Sadonishiki
–○○–○–○––●–○––○ Sd86w Teradayama

5 wins
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Sd2w Seikozan
○––●●–○–○––○–○– Sd11w Shimada
–○–○–●–○○–●–○–– Sd12w Tochiizumi
–○○––●○––○○–––● Sd14w Taniai
–●○–○––○○–○–●–– Sd16e Kontani
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Sd17w Kitagawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd18w Wakatsukuba
–●○––○●––○○–––○ Sd28w Wakanonada
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Sd32e Azumakawa
○–●–○–○–●–○–––○ Sd32w Shinoburyu
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd34w Enryu
–●●––○○–○––○––○ Sd36w Koraizan
–●–○○–○––○–○––● Sd38e Maenohikari
○––●○––○○–●–––○ Sd43w Fujigamine
–○●–●––○○––○––○ Sd46e Kotonohana
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Sd47e Futagonishiki
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd50e Fukumidori
–○○––○–●–○○––●– Sd60e Wakasegawa
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Sd62e Hoshinoumi
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Sd63w Takahashi
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Sd66e Kototsubaki
●–●––○–○–○○–––○ Sd66w Masuoshima
–○–○–●○–●–○–○–– Sd70e Wakakotetsu
–○–○●––○○–○–●–– Sd73e Tochinonada
○––●–●–○○–○––○– Sd74e Kiyonosato
●––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd77e Wakakusa
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Sd80w Tochinosato
○––○–●○–○––●–○– Sd89w Naruyama

4 wins
○––○–●–○○––●––● Sd1e Wakatsuyoshi
–●○––●–○○–○–●–– Sd6w Hidenohama
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Sd7e Ishizawa
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Sd10w Akinoshu
–●●––○●––○–○––○ Sd12e Okinoyama
○–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd13e Takahatayama
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Sd14e Daijo
–○–●●–○––○–●○–– Sd16w Yamatoiwa
–●○–○–○–●––○●–– Sd18e Wakachidori
–●○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd20w Wakanoyama
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Sd23e Furinyama
○––●○–●–○––○––● Sd23w Fukunishiki
–●○–○––○–○●–––● Sd24w Kyoryu
–●○–●––●○––○–○– Sd26e Fujigatake
–○–○●––○–●–○––● Sd28e Daimon
○––○○––●–●●–○–– Sd29w Daigenkai
–○–●–●–○●–○––○– Sd30e Suzuka
○––○–●–●●––○○–– Sd35w Tachiasahi
○–○––○–●○–●––●– Sd37e Tsurugahama
●––●○––○●–○–––○ Sd37w Otsurugi
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Sd40e Hakusan
○––○–●○––●–○––● Sd41w Hokkoku
–○–●–●○–○––●–○– Sd42w Tachibana
●–○––○●––●○–○–– Sd43e Kamitaka
–○–○–●○––○–●––● Sd44e Kitanomine
○–●–○––●●–○––○– Sd49e Ishiyama
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Sd49w Masuhiryu
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Sd52e Toyoisami
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Sd54e Edononami
●––○●–●–○–○––○– Sd56w Maenoumi
–○●–○–●––○○––●– Sd57w Yamashita
●–○––●○–●––○–○– Sd60w Suiho
○––●○–○––●–○––● Sd61e Kishinofuji
–●●–○–○–○–●––○– Sd61w Chinunoumi
–○–○–○●––●–○––● Sd67w Nishinohana
–●○–●––○○–●–––○ Sd68e Maenoura
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Sd71e Ichiki
–●○–●––●○––○––○ Sd74w Oishida
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Sd75e Saito
–○○––●–○●–○––●– Sd76w Gyoho
●–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd79e Masunishiki
–○○––○–●○–●–––● Sd84e Toshinoumi
○––○●–○–●––●○–– Sd87w Nakamoto
–●○––○●–●–○–––○ Sd88e Fujigahama
●–○––○–○–○●––●– Sd89e Hayakawa
–●●–○–○–○–○––●– Sd90w Kotohokkai

3 wins
●–●–○–●––●○–○–– Sd1w Kaguyama
–○–●●–○––●●––○– Sd2e Yoshizaki
●––●–○○–●–○–––● Sd7w Oumi#
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Sd8e Yano
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Sd8w Furukawa
●–●––●●–○–○–○–– Sd9e Maezakura
○––●○–●–●––○––● Sd9w Tomoenada
–●○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd10e Hidekaze
○––○–○–●●––●––● Sd15w Taiyo
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Sd17e Kotokitami
●–●––●●–○––○–○– Sd19e Nagamoto
●–●––○–○●–○–●–– Sd21e Kotoarashi
–●○–●–○–○––●––● Sd22e Tamaki
–○–○–●○––●–●–●– Sd24e Takanomine
○––○●–●–●–●–○–– Sd25w Otanaka
●–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd29e Kikuchi
●–○––○–●○–●–●–– Sd31e Sakurakawa
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Sd31w Onomine
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd33w Kajinoto
●–○–○–●––○●––●– Sd35e Sawakaze
–○●––●●––○●–○–– Sd38w Minenosawa
○–●––○–○–●–●––● Sd39e Tochikoma
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd45e Komaisami
–●–○–●○––●●–○–– Sd47w Wakoyama
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Sd48w Takedaryu
●––●●–○––○○–––● Sd50w Shinkawa
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd51e Nishinoiso
–●–○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd51w Kotoedo
○––○–●○––●●––●– Sd52w Daikanyama
●–●–○––○○––●●–– Sd53e Daishozan
○––○●–●–○––●–●– Sd54w Fujigasaki
–●○––●●––○●–––○ Sd55w Asukao
○–●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd62w Suetsugu
–○○––●–○●–●––●– Sd64e Wakasuzu
○–●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd64w Taiheizan
–●–●–●–○○–○––●– Sd65w Washinoumi
○––●●––●–○–○––● Sd69e Kotochikara
●–○–○––●–○–●––● Sd70w Kiryudake
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Sd71w Nazenishiki
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd75w Ryutoyama
○–●––○–●–○●–––● Sd76e Maenoryu
–○●––●–●○––●–○– Sd78w Koryu
○––●●–●––○–○●–– Sd79w Kinko
–●○––●○–○–●–––● Sd81e Harearashi
○–●––○●––○●–––● Sd81w Koganefuji
●–●–●––○–●–○–○– Sd87e Wakatakami

2 wins
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd4w Shiunji
○––●●–●––○–●–●– Sd5w Chibanoumi
–○–○●––●●–●–●–– Sd6e Shachihikari
●–○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd11e Izawayama
●––●–○●–●––●–○– Sd13w Fujiminato
●–●––●○––●–○–●– Sd15e Hatayama
–○–●–●–●○–●––●– Sd20e Jingaku
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Sd21w Ohashi
●–●––○●––○●––●– Sd26w Fujihikari
○––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd27e Wakatomoenami#
–○–●–●○––●–●–●– Sd27w Kimigamine
–○–●●––●–●–○●–– Sd36e Aonoumi
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Sd39w Kitasegawa
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Sd40w Hokuryu
–●●–○––●●–●–○–– Sd42e Nishida
–●●–●–●–○–○–●–– Sd44w Taitakami#
●––●●–○––○●–––● Sd46w Terumogami
–●●––○–●●––○––● Sd53w Hironohana
–●–●–●●–○––●–○– Sd56e Asukaumi
●––○–○–●●–●–––● Sd58w Minenofuji
●––●–○●––●–●○–– Sd63e Kotonomine
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd65e Hashidate
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd67e Okano
●–●––●●––●○–––○ Sd72e Edonohana
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Sd78e Midoriyama
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Sd82e Iogawa
–●–○●–○–●––●●–– Sd83e Masuiwaka
–○●–○–●––●●––●– Sd84w Tsuruzakura
–●–○–●–○●–●––●– Sd86e Kikunosato
–○–●–●–●–○–●●–– Sd88w Tatsugo#

1 win
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Sd3e Hidanoumi
●–●––●●–●–○––●– Sd25e Ogurayama
●–●––●○––●–●–●– Sd33e Wakamaeda
–●○–●–●–●––●–●– Sd34e Ishizaka
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Sd41e Fukagawa
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd59w Mifuneyama
●–○–●––●●––●●–– Sd68w Tatsunishiki
–●●––●○––●●–●–– Sd69w Shachifutase
–●–●○–●––●–●––● Sd85w Hiwatashi

0 wins
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd5e Kasugafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd45w Taninoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Mitsubayama
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Edonoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Okinofuji
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Fujinodake
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Tatsufuji
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Otamura
––––––––––––––– Sd85e Koike
––––––––––––––– Sd90e Seiryu#

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd24w Itai
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd68w Koetsuzan

6 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd9e Hananobori
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd17e Kawabata
–○●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd34e Teryuzan#
●––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd46e Dewanoshima
○––○–●○–○––○○–– Jd53w Yoshidayama
○––●○–○–○–○––○– Jd58w Kuronuma
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Jd80w Daitetsuzan#
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd91e Kaganofuji

5 wins
–○●––○–●○–○––○– Jd1w Misuginada
–○○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd2e Yoshinoyama
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jd5w Notonoumi
●––○○–○–○–○–––● Jd10w Misugiryu
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Jd15e Dewaasahi
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd18w Kotohitachi
○––●–○○–●––○–○– Jd22e Toyosaki
–●○––○●––○–○○–– Jd27e Kotomikasa
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd28e Kairyu
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd28w Hidenishiki
●––○–●–○○–○–––○ Jd35e Buzeno
○–○–○–○––○●––●– Jd35w Jinfu#
●–○–○––○–●○–––○ Jd39w Fujinoumi
○–○–○–○––●–○●–– Jd41w Kotoraiden
–○○––○–○●––●○–– Jd44w Kotohayate
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Jd49e Koiwadake
–●–●–○○–○––○––○ Jd52w Kawasaki
–○●–○–●––○○–○–– Jd53e Akaiwa
○–●––○–○–○●––○– Jd62e Kotohakusan
–○○–○––●○–○––●– Jd62w Suruganishiki
–●–○–●○–○––○○–– Jd66w Tachinishiki
●––○–○–○–●○––○– Jd68e Hidehikoryu
●–○––○○––○●––○– Jd71w Tamuramine
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Jd76e Setonohiro
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd78e Mikawa
●–●––○○–○–○––○– Jd80e Kotomiyagi
○–●–○––●○––○––○ Jd84e Watanabe
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd85e Makimura
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Jd88w Sasagawa
–●○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd89e Sekidoyama#
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd94e Kuroda

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd3e Kinshayama#
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Jd4e Yuo#
–●○––●–○–○●––○– Jd4w Nishinoura
–○–○●–●–●––○––○ Jd5e Kanekoyama
●–○–○––○●–○––●– Jd8e Shimamura
○––○●–○––●–○–●– Jd11e Iwanishiki
●––○○––○●––●––○ Jd14w Takanoumi
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd15w Kotogaiwa
●––●–●○–○–○–––○ Jd16e Wakakusuyama
○––○○–●––○●–●–– Jd17w Toyonosato
–●○–○–●––○●––○– Jd23e Raio
●–●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd23w Oba
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Jd24e Fukuzono
○––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd26e Miyagihana
○––○–●○–○––●––● Jd26w Kotokuroshio
○––●–●–●○–○––○– Jd30e Katayama
–●–○–○●––○–●○–– Jd34w Kubo
–●–●–○–○●–○––○– Jd36e Fukunaga
○––○–●○––●●–––○ Jd37e Kazunobori
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Jd38w Ichinomiya
–○–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd40e Onoura
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd42w Kotonoumi
○––○○–○––●–●––● Jd43w Kotoinazuma
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd46w Koizumi
○––●○–●–●–○–○–– Jd47w Iwamoto
○–●–●––○○––○––● Jd50e Kotonobori
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Jd50w Tamatsurugi
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd51e Okinoerabu
–○–●○–○–●––●–○– Jd54w Kototsurugi
–●●––●–○–○○–––○ Jd55e Takayama
–○○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd56w Tsuchiya
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd59w Hokkairyu
●––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd61w Suzumoto
–○○–●––●●––○–○– Jd64e Kuzuryu
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Jd65w Nagae
–●–○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd67w Yoneshima
–○●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd69e Maenofuji
○–○–○–●––●●–○–– Jd74e Kitanishiki
–○●––○○––○●––●– Jd74w Kishito#
–○–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd77e Onoryu
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd81e Jumaiyama
○––○–●–●○–○––●– Jd81w Kotohikari
–●○–○––●●––○––○ Jd82w Otsuka
–○–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd83e Koyoyama#
○––○●––●●–○––○– Jd87w Onoshima
○––●●––●○––○○–– Jd90e Sawada
●–○––●○–○–○–––● Jd90w Akagiryu
–○○–○–●––●●–––○ Jd93w Maenosato
●–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd96w Asada
○––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd97e Ukon

3 wins
○––●–●–●–○○–●–– Jd1e Kotohyuga
●––●●––●–○–○○–– Jd2w Fujishiro
–○–●●––○–●○–●–– Jd7e Kototogo
○––●–●–●–●–○–○– Jd8w Misugiyama
–●●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd10e Tatsumidori
–○●––○●––○–●–●– Jd12e Tenko
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd13e Kawamura
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd13w Sugiura
–○○–●––●–○–●––● Jd19e Maenonada
○––●●–○–○–●––●– Jd19w Onokuni
○––●○––●–●–○––● Jd20e Tamachikara
–●○––●○––●●–––○ Jd22w Hoshinonada
●–○–●––○–●–○––● Jd25e Nijodake
–●●–●––○●––○○–– Jd25w Kotohisamatsu
●–●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd29w Oyoshida
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd30w Kagami
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Jd31e Haruhikari
●–●–●––○○––○●–– Jd32e Inori
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd33w Jinnohana
–○●–●––●●––○○–– Jd36w Naganoyama
●–○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd37w Sadanishiki
○––●○–●–○–●–––● Jd39e Toda
●––●–○●–○––○––● Jd41e Sakai
–●–○●–○–●–○––●– Jd42e Fukuda
–●●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd48w Watanabenishiki
●––○–●●––○●–––○ Jd49w Beppu
○–○––●–●●–●–○–– Jd52e Iwateyama
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd54e Masunohama
●––○–●–○–●○–––● Jd55w Kotokirishima
–●–●○––○○––●–●– Jd57e Fujinoura
–●○––○●––●–○–●– Jd58e Kawakami
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd60e Wakaakashi
–○–●●–●––○–●○–– Jd61e Hoshikaze
–●–●–○●––○–●––○ Jd63e Hironosato
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Jd64w Kikuchiyama
○–○–●–●––●–○––● Jd67e Wakahitachi
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Jd75e Wakahisho
–●–●○––●○––○–●– Jd76w Oarakawa
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd77w Hinokuchi
–●●–●–●––○–○○–– Jd78w Kagoryu
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Jd79e Maenoarashi
○––●●––●○––●––○ Jd79w Tamawaka
●––○–●●––○–○●–– Jd83w Ueno
○–○–○––●●––●––● Jd86w Sato
●––○●–○–○–●–●–– Jd87e Kotomusashi
●–●––○–○●––○––● Jd88e Futagoryu
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd91w Aichiryu
–●–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd93e Katoyama
●–○––●●–○––●○–– Jd94w Yamadanishiki
–○–●–○–●–●●––○– Jd95e Sakon

2 wins
–●–○●–●––○●–––● Jd3w Fujinobori
–●●––○○–●–––––– Jd7w Miyajidake
–●–●–●–○○–●––●– Jd11w Osugano
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Jd14e Okada
●––○–●●–●––●––○ Jd18e Tochinobori
–○–○●–●–●–●––●– Jd21e Saganobori
●–●–○––●–●○––●– Jd27w Teruoyama
–●○–●––○–●–●●–– Jd29e Yahikoyama#
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd31w Nishiryu
–●–●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd32w Fuunji
–●●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd38e Kirinomine
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd40w Furuguchi
–●○––●●–●–○––●– Jd44e Tochiwaka
○–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd45w Terunosato
●–○––●●––●–●–○– Jd48e Masuhikari
●––●●––●–○–○––● Jd51w Owa#
–○–○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd57w Yoshiwaka
●–●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd59e Uno
●––●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd63w Tochihara
○–●––●●––○–●––● Jd65e Fukuoka
○––●●––○●––●––● Jd71e Maeda
–○–○●–●–●–––––– Jd72e Tsunahikari
●––○–●–○●––●●–– Jd73w Arikawa
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd82e Ryuma
–●–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd84w Matsunaga
●––●–○●––●–○––● Jd85w Hodanishiki
○–●––●●–●––○––● Jd86e Mutoyama
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd92w Kotetsufuji
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd95w Wakatsubaki

1 win
●–●––○●––●–●●–– Jd12w Masuiryu
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd16w Narukoma
–●●––●–●––––○–– Jd20w Kojimoto
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd21w Hoshinohana
–●–●––––○–●––●– Jd47e Makita
○–●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd56e Muto
–●●––●–●–●–○––● Jd60w Toyotanishiki
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Jd70e Tamanohana
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Jd75w Takeoyama#
●–●–○––●●––●––● Jd92e Matonohana#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd6e Takakura
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jd6w Kabasawa
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Mizuho#
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Nagano
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jd43e Kitanokubo
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Kuninohama
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Hamamori
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Toeizan
–●●–––––––––––– Jd72w Kaigo
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Hoshina
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Umehara
––––––––––––––– Jd96e Kotokabuto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jk16e Yado

6 wins
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk5e Rikinobori#

5 wins
–○–○–○○––●●–○–– Jk1e Hayashi
○––○–●○–○–●––○– Jk4e Futaseumi
–●–○○––●–○○–––○ Jk16w Oi
○–○––●–○○–○–●–– Jk18e Yoshino

4 wins
–●●––○○––○–○––● Jk2w Oasahi
–○–●●––●–○–○––○ Jk4w Tokitsukasa
○–○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jk7w Oarai
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Jk8e Tenrinishiki
–○–○–○–○–●●––●– Jk10w Nakamata
–○–○–●○–○–––––– Jk11e Date
–●○––○–●○––○––● Jk12e Nishihara
○–●–○––○●–●–––○ Jk14e Takimoto
–○●––○–●–●–○–○– Jk18w Nagaeyama
○––○–●●–––●○–○– Jk19w Tanaka

3 wins
●––●○––○–○●––●– Jk3e Ishii
–●○––○–○●––●●–– Jk3w Matsunosato
–●–●○–○–○––●––● Jk6w Tokachiryu
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Jk7e Minenosato
–●–○●–●–○––○–●– Jk8w Taganonada
–●○––●●–●–○–○–– Jk9e Matsuno
●––●○–○––○–●––● Jk13e Tatsuwaka
●––○●–○––●–○––● Jk17w Tanisaki

2 wins
●–●–●–○–●–●––○– Jk2e Kiyoshizuka
○–●––●●––●○–●–– Jk5w Kagamifuji
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Jk6e Aoki
●–●––●–○–○–●––● Jk9w Osakayama
●––●––●○○––●●●– Jk20w Takagishi

1 win
–○–●●–●––●–●––● Jk10e Tamahosato
–●–●●–○––●●––●– Jk20e Myokozan#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Nakachi
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Jk11w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Okuniyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Kotoishikari
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Kotonomori
––––––––––––––– Jk15e Owada
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Kotoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Jk19e Hoshiminami

38 queries in 1,24 seconds

Hatsu 1979

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 7, 1979 - January 21, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4WakanohanaYWajima10-5
14-1 YKitanoumiHD 
11-4MienoumiOTakanohana9-6
 HDAsahikuni9-6
8-7TamanofujiSKirinji8-7
4-11 AobayamaKTakamiyama2-13
6-9MasuiyamaM1Tochiakagi6-9
4-11KotowakaM2Misugiiso4-11
5-10TamakiyamaM3Kurohimeyama8-7 S
5-10ChiyonofujiM4Fujizakura10-5 G
8-7KuramaM5Masudayama6-9
10-5 KNagaokaM6Dewanohana6-9
8-7WashuyamaM7Kaneshiro12-3 JK
6-9BanryuyamaM8Aobajo9-6
7-8FutatsuryuM9Kaiketsu4-7
8-7KaikiM10Kurosegawa8-7
8-7AraseM11Yutakayama5-10
10-5TaniarashiM12Takanosato5-10
3-2-10 KotokazeM13Terunoyama5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 OgataJ1Onishiki5-10
10-5 ZaonishikiJ2Kitaseumi9-6
7-8KagetoraJ3Kotonofuji8-7
11-4 Y OshioJ4Saisu6-9
8-7DaigoJ5Suiryu5-10
8-7TaikoJ6Daio8-7
11-4 D OzutsuJ7Ryumon6-9
8-7ShinkoJ8Kotogatake8-7
5-10 KasuganadaJ9Dairyugawa9-6
8-7TochiisamiJ10Hoo8-7
8-7WakajishiJ11Toryu7-8
5-10 KaminosatoJ12Tochitsurugi9-6
8-7DaisharinJ13Kototateyama3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 D MitsuruyamaMs1Hakuryuyama4-3
0-6-1KitanohanaMs2Ofuji3-4
4-3 JakuetsuMs3Wakanofuji3-4
3-4ChikubayamaMs4Yoshinotani3-4
2-5ShiraiwaMs5Moiwadake2-5
5-2MatsuyamaMs6Chiyonishiki5-2
3-4ShinzanMs7Hachiya6-1 D
4-3HakuryuMs8Daihi3-4
4-3ShohoMs9Hokutenyu2-5
4-3TakabayamaMs10Takanoyama3-4
4-3SadanoumiMs11Oyutaka4-3
3-4KusatakeMs12Imaiyama4-3
4-3KotonoryuMs13Tamaryu6-1 D
4-3HikarinoyamaMs14Hayateryu3-4
2-5MakimotoMs15Kotochitose5-2
2-5EdonamiMs16Okiryu2-5
5-2KoganenishikiMs17Teruyama4-3
1-4-2GenkaihoMs18Harunafuji3-4
1-6TonoumiMs19Kotonosato1-1-5
5-2HidanohanaMs20Kurotaki3-4
5-2YumozanMs21Seiho#2-5
6-1 DDaitetsuMs22Omisugi3-4
2-5FukumotoMs23Ryuki4-3
4-3AraiMs24Konryu#3-4
5-2OkomaMs25Yutaka3-4
2-5SanofujiMs26Tengozan4-3
4-3Onogawa#Ms27Matsuuragata1-6
2-5DaijuyamaMs28Iwatora5-2
4-3FujinoiwaMs29Tagaryu4-3
2-5MifunenamiMs30Satsumafuji3-4
5-2UchiyamadaMs31Shimoda4-3
2-5TominoumiMs32Koraiyama#3-4
3-4TerusakaeMs33Tamaonami6-1 D
6-1 DRyushoyamaMs34Fujinosato1-6
5-2TsunenoyamaMs35Maedahana4-3
5-2TochiminatoMs36Horyu3-4
3-4Genbayama#Ms37Kaio3-4
5-2TenmaMs38Wakanosato3-4
4-3KisenoumiMs39Shoji4-3
2-5 KengoMs40Kiyonokawa4-3
4-3NantaisanMs41Niwa2-5
4-3ShinryuMs42Tatsukuni3-4
5-2KoboyamaMs43Terukiyama2-5
3-4WakamasuiMs44Takanomori4-3
6-1 YOkoMs45Daishoyama3-4
3-4OarashiMs46Godaisan4-3
3-4Tokiaoi#Ms47Amazuryu#5-2
1-6 HozanMs48Masuda6-1 D
2-5 DaikyoMs49Tamatsushima3-4
4-3Ganryu#Ms50Hidaka4-3
5-2TaninohanaMs51Araki3-4
3-4 ShoryuMs52Wakashio1-6
5-2TakanofujiMs53Taigiyama2-5
2-5 TohoyamaMs54Kaiyama4-3
3-4 KakureizanMs55Suigo4-3
3-4 TatsuyutakaMs56Oumi4-3
5-2OsorezanMs57Matsunofuji1-6
2-5 Tamatoshu#Ms58Kirishima5-2
4-3KinoshitaMs59Miyoshiyama4-3
5-2TochiomiMs60Raiko3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakatsuyoshiSd1Kaguyama3-4
3-4YoshizakiSd2Seikozan5-2
1-6HidanoumiSd3Takinoumi6-1
6-1 MaenonamiSd4Shiunji2-5
0-7KasugafujiSd5Chibanoumi2-5
2-5ShachihikariSd6Hidenohama4-3
4-3 IshizawaSd7Oumi#3-4
3-4YanoSd8Furukawa3-4
3-4MaezakuraSd9Tomoenada3-4
3-4HidekazeSd10Akinoshu4-3
2-5IzawayamaSd11Shimada5-2
4-3OkinoyamaSd12Tochiizumi5-2
4-3TakahatayamaSd13Fujiminato2-5
4-3DaijoSd14Taniai5-2
2-5HatayamaSd15Taiyo3-4
5-2 KontaniSd16Yamatoiwa4-3
3-4KotokitamiSd17Kitagawa5-2
4-3WakachidoriSd18Wakatsukuba5-2
3-4NagamotoSd19Kameyama6-1
2-5JingakuSd20Wakanoyama4-3
3-4KotoarashiSd21Ohashi2-5
3-4TamakiSd22Fujinoryu7-0 Y
4-3FurinyamaSd23Fukunishiki4-3
3-4TakanomineSd24Kyoryu4-3
1-6OgurayamaSd25Otanaka3-4
4-3FujigatakeSd26Fujihikari2-5
2-5Wakatomoenami#Sd27Kimigamine2-5
4-3DaimonSd28Wakanonada5-2
3-4KikuchiSd29Daigenkai4-3
4-3SuzukaSd30Saijo#6-1
3-4SakurakawaSd31Onomine3-4
5-2AzumakawaSd32Shinoburyu5-2
1-6WakamaedaSd33Kajinoto3-4
1-6IshizakaSd34Enryu5-2
3-4SawakazeSd35Tachiasahi4-3
2-5AonoumiSd36Koraizan5-2
4-3TsurugahamaSd37Otsurugi4-3
5-2MaenohikariSd38Minenosawa3-4
3-4TochikomaSd39Kitasegawa2-5
4-3HakusanSd40Hokuryu2-5
1-6FukagawaSd41Hokkoku4-3
2-5NishidaSd42Tachibana4-3
4-3KamitakaSd43Fujigamine5-2
4-3KitanomineSd44Taitakami#2-5
3-4KomaisamiSd45Taninoumi0-0-7
5-2KotonohanaSd46Terumogami2-5
5-2FutagonishikiSd47Wakoyama3-4
6-1KuriharayamaSd48Takedaryu3-4
4-3IshiyamaSd49Masuhiryu4-3
5-2FukumidoriSd50Shinkawa3-4
3-4NishinoisoSd51Kotoedo3-4
4-3ToyoisamiSd52Daikanyama3-4
3-4DaishozanSd53Hironohana2-5
4-3EdononamiSd54Fujigasaki3-4
6-1YamatoryuSd55Asukao3-4
2-5AsukaumiSd56Maenoumi4-3
6-1WarabigawaSd57Yamashita4-3
0-0-7MitsubayamaSd58Minenofuji2-5
0-0-7 EdonoumiSd59Mifuneyama1-6
5-2WakasegawaSd60Suiho4-3
4-3KishinofujiSd61Chinunoumi4-3
5-2HoshinoumiSd62Suetsugu3-4
2-5KotonomineSd63Takahashi5-2
3-4WakasuzuSd64Taiheizan3-4
2-5HashidateSd65Washinoumi3-4
5-2KototsubakiSd66Masuoshima5-2
2-5 OkanoSd67Nishinohana4-3
4-3MaenouraSd68Tatsunishiki1-6
3-4KotochikaraSd69Shachifutase1-6
5-2WakakotetsuSd70Kiryudake3-4
4-3IchikiSd71Nazenishiki3-4
2-5 EdonohanaSd72Kotoasahi6-1
5-2TochinonadaSd73Sadonishiki6-1
5-2KiyonosatoSd74Oishida4-3
4-3SaitoSd75Ryutoyama3-4
3-4MaenoryuSd76Gyoho4-3
5-2WakakusaSd77Okinofuji0-0-7
2-5 MidoriyamaSd78Koryu3-4
4-3MasunishikiSd79Kinko3-4
0-0-7 FujinodakeSd80Tochinosato5-2
3-4 HarearashiSd81Koganefuji3-4
2-5 IogawaSd82Tatsufuji0-0-7
2-5 MasuiwakaSd83Otamura0-0-7
4-3ToshinoumiSd84Tsuruzakura2-5
0-0-7KoikeSd85Hiwatashi1-6
2-5 KikunosatoSd86Teradayama6-1
3-4 WakatakamiSd87Nakamoto4-3
4-3FujigahamaSd88Tatsugo#2-5
4-3HayakawaSd89Naruyama5-2
0-0-7 Seiryu#Sd90Kotohokkai4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotohyugaJd1Misuginada5-2
5-2 YoshinoyamaJd2Fujishiro3-4
4-3 Kinshayama#Jd3Fujinobori2-5
4-3 Yuo#Jd4Nishinoura4-3
4-3 KanekoyamaJd5Notonoumi5-2
0-0-7TakakuraJd6Kabasawa0-7
3-4KototogoJd7Miyajidake2-3-2
4-3 ShimamuraJd8Misugiyama3-4
6-1 HananoboriJd9Mizuho#0-0-7
3-4TatsumidoriJd10Misugiryu5-2
4-3 IwanishikiJd11Osugano2-5
3-4TenkoJd12Masuiryu1-6
3-4KawamuraJd13Sugiura3-4
2-5OkadaJd14Takanoumi4-3
5-2 DewaasahiJd15Kotogaiwa4-3
4-3 WakakusuyamaJd16Narukoma1-6
6-1 KawabataJd17Toyonosato4-3
2-5TochinoboriJd18Kotohitachi5-2
3-4MaenonadaJd19Onokuni3-4
3-4TamachikaraJd20Kojimoto1-4-2
2-5SaganoboriJd21Hoshinohana1-6
5-2 ToyosakiJd22Hoshinonada3-4
4-3RaioJd23Oba4-3
4-3FukuzonoJd24Itai7-0 Y
3-4NijodakeJd25Kotohisamatsu3-4
4-3MiyagihanaJd26Kotokuroshio4-3
5-2 KotomikasaJd27Teruoyama2-5
5-2 KairyuJd28Hidenishiki5-2
2-5Yahikoyama#Jd29Oyoshida3-4
4-3KatayamaJd30Kagami3-4
3-4HaruhikariJd31Nishiryu2-5
3-4InoriJd32Fuunji2-5
0-0-7NaganoJd33Jinnohana3-4
6-1 Teryuzan#Jd34Kubo4-3
5-2 BuzenoJd35Jinfu#5-2
4-3FukunagaJd36Naganoyama3-4
4-3KazunoboriJd37Sadanishiki3-4
2-5KirinomineJd38Ichinomiya4-3
3-4TodaJd39Fujinoumi5-2
4-3OnouraJd40Furuguchi2-5
3-4SakaiJd41Kotoraiden5-2
3-4FukudaJd42Kotonoumi4-3
0-7KitanokuboJd43Kotoinazuma4-3
2-5TochiwakaJd44Kotohayate5-2
0-0-7KuninohamaJd45Terunosato2-5
6-1 DewanoshimaJd46Koizumi4-3
1-4-2MakitaJd47Iwamoto4-3
2-5MasuhikariJd48Watanabenishiki3-4
5-2KoiwadakeJd49Beppu3-4
4-3KotonoboriJd50Tamatsurugi4-3
4-3OkinoerabuJd51Owa#2-5
3-4IwateyamaJd52Kawasaki5-2
5-2AkaiwaJd53Yoshidayama6-1
3-4MasunohamaJd54Kototsurugi4-3
4-3TakayamaJd55Kotokirishima3-4
1-6MutoJd56Tsuchiya4-3
3-4FujinouraJd57Yoshiwaka2-5
3-4KawakamiJd58Kuronuma6-1
2-5UnoJd59Hokkairyu4-3
3-4WakaakashiJd60Toyotanishiki1-6
3-4HoshikazeJd61Suzumoto4-3
5-2KotohakusanJd62Suruganishiki5-2
3-4HironosatoJd63Tochihara2-5
4-3KuzuryuJd64Kikuchiyama3-4
2-5FukuokaJd65Nagae4-3
0-0-7 NakataniJd66Tachinishiki5-2
3-4WakahitachiJd67Yoneshima4-3
5-2HidehikoryuJd68Koetsuzan7-0 D
4-3MaenofujiJd69Hamamori0-0-7
1-6TamanohanaJd70Toeizan0-0-7
2-5MaedaJd71Tamuramine5-2
2-3-2TsunahikariJd72Kaigo0-2-5
0-0-7HoshinaJd73Arikawa2-5
4-3KitanishikiJd74Kishito#4-3
3-4WakahishoJd75Takeoyama#1-6
5-2SetonohiroJd76Oarakawa3-4
4-3OnoryuJd77Hinokuchi3-4
5-2MikawaJd78Kagoryu3-4
3-4MaenoarashiJd79Tamawaka3-4
5-2KotomiyagiJd80Daitetsuzan#6-1
4-3JumaiyamaJd81Kotohikari4-3
2-5RyumaJd82Otsuka4-3
4-3Koyoyama#Jd83Ueno3-4
5-2WatanabeJd84Matsunaga2-5
5-2MakimuraJd85Hodanishiki2-5
2-5 MutoyamaJd86Sato3-4
3-4KotomusashiJd87Onoshima4-3
3-4FutagoryuJd88Sasagawa5-2
5-2Sekidoyama#Jd89Umehara0-0-7
4-3SawadaJd90Akagiryu4-3
6-1KaganofujiJd91Aichiryu3-4
1-6 Matonohana#Jd92Kotetsufuji2-5
3-4KatoyamaJd93Maenosato4-3
5-2KurodaJd94Yamadanishiki3-4
3-4SakonJd95Wakatsubaki2-5
0-0-7 KotokabutoJd96Asada4-3
4-3UkonJd97 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 HayashiJk1Nakachi0-0-7
2-5KiyoshizukaJk2Oasahi4-3
3-4IshiiJk3Matsunosato3-4
5-2 FutaseumiJk4Tokitsukasa4-3
6-1 Rikinobori#Jk5Kagamifuji2-5
2-5AokiJk6Tokachiryu3-4
3-4MinenosatoJk7Oarai4-3
4-3 TenrinishikiJk8Taganonada3-4
3-4MatsunoJk9Osakayama2-5
1-6TamahosatoJk10Nakamata4-3
4-1-2 DateJk11Sakurai0-7
4-3 NishiharaJk12Okuniyama#0-0-7
3-4TatsuwakaJk13Kotoishikari0-0-7
4-3 TakimotoJk14Kotonomori0-0-7
0-0-7OwadaJk15Kotoazuma0-0-7
7-0 Y YadoJk16Oi5-2
0-0-7 YamauchiJk17Tanisaki3-4
5-2 YoshinoJk18Nagaeyama4-3
0-0-7HoshiminamiJk19Tanaka4-3
1-6Myokozan#Jk20Takagishi2-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sano2-1
Wakashiho2-1
Tsuchigiyama#0-3
Iwata2-1
Yoshida2-1
Ogasawara1-2
Okamoto2-1
Tatsuo0-3
Nagameyama#1-2
Moriyama3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonoura
Kotoaoi
Yamadayama
Atagonishiki
Kototetsu#
Wada
Takeuchi
Tenkai
Takeda
Fujii
Inagaki
Kozakura
Maenoshima
Sakairyu
Kitazawa
Katsunobori#
Saikai
Izumi
Yamaguchi
Kawashita


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms18wHarunafujiIijima
Ms29eFujinoiwaIwaki
Ms31wShimodaNishinofuji
Ms34eRyushoyamaTatsutani#
Ms49eDaikyoTakahashiyama
Ms60eTochiomiIshida
Sd12wTochiizumiNakayama
Sd23eFurinyamaHananofuji
Sd54eEdononamiShibamatsu
Sd73eTochinonadaIwai
Sd75eSaitoMienishiki
Sd76wGyohoSadahisa
Sd88eFujigahamaYanofuji
Jd5wNotonoumiYamagishi
Jd11eIwanishikiMidome
Jk18wNagaeyamaNagae
Jk19eHoshiminamiMinami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Tsuchigiyama#WakamatsuHiroshimaSeptember 8, 1964
IwataKasuganoAichiMarch 9, 1961
YoshidaKasuganoFukushimaNovember 4, 1960
OgasawaraKasuganoMiyagiMarch 15, 1963
OkamotoFutagoyamaShigaJuly 1, 1962
TatsuoTatsunamiTokyoJune 9, 1959
Nagameyama#KagamiyamaYamagataMarch 25, 1962
MoriyamaDewanoumiHyogoMarch 29, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M9wKaiketsuHanakagoYamaguchiFebruary 16, 1948O
Ms17wTeruyamaKasuganoKumamotoNovember 15, 1945J8
Sd45wTaninoumiOshiogawaMiyagiJanuary 14, 1953Ms4
Sd58eMitsubayamaMiyaginoHokkaidoAugust 30, 1953Ms25
Sd77wOkinofujiKokonoeNagasakiJuly 30, 1958Sd55
Sd82wTatsufujiTatsutagawaIwateMay 23, 1955Sd31
Sd85eKoikeKokonoeTokyoFebruary 10, 1960Sd59
Jd31wNishiryuKokonoeOsakaApril 16, 1957Sd66
Jd45eKuninohamaIzutsuKagoshimaOctober 2, 1958Sd23
Jd69wHamamoriKiseTokyoJune 25, 1962Jd69
Jd70wToeizanDewanoumiTokyoDecember 26, 1960Jd50
Jd73eHoshinaIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 28, 1960Jd67
Jk12wOkuniyama#KasugayamaTokyoJune 5, 1961Jd45
Jk13wKotoishikariSadogatakeHokkaidoJuly 15, 1962Jd72
Jk14wKotonomoriSadogatakeOsakaAugust 8, 1961Jd73
Jk15eOwadaNishonosekiSaitamaAugust 25, 1959Jd15
Jk15wKotoazumaSadogatakeTokyoJuly 29, 1962Jd99
Jk19eHoshiminamiMichinokuOsakaDecember 25, 1962Jk19
BgYamadayamaKasuganoAomoriApril 23, 1962Jk2
BgAtagonishikiTakasagoEhimeJune 22, 1960Jd19
BgKototetsu#SadogatakeKagawaAugust 4, 1958Jd68
BgWadaIzutsuNagasakiAugust 13, 1962Jd92
BgTenkaiNishonosekiHokkaidoFebruary 15, 1961Jd100
BgTakeda--Jk18
BgFujiiDewanoumiFukushimaAugust 24, 1961Jd63
BgMaenoshimaTakadagawaEhimeFebruary 8, 1961Jd64
BgSakairyuMiyaginoOsakaDecember 17, 1961Jd102
BgKitazawaFutagoyamaAomoriMay 30, 1962Jd91
BgKatsunobori#TakasagoNaganoJune 16, 1962Jk5
BgIzumiTokitsukazeEhimeOctober 5, 1960Jd46
BgYamaguchiOshiogawaTokyoOctober 6, 1961Jk22

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho