Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakanohana (3rd)
JuryoTerunoyama (1st)
MakushitaOnishiki
SandanmeOkiryu
JonidanMiyagihana
JonokuchiKitao

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shonot awarded
Kanto-shoKaiki (1st)
Ozutsu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y1w Wakanohana

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○○●○ Y1e Kitanoumi
○○○○○○○○●○○○○●○ O1e Mienoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○○●○● Y2eHD Wajima

10 wins
○●●○●○○○●○○○●○○ M7e Futatsuryu
●○○●○○○●○●○●○○○ M9e Ozutsu
●○○○○●○●○○○●●○○ M11e Takanosato

9 wins
○●○○○○○●○○●●●●○ O1w Takanohana
●○○○●○○○●○○●●●○ M7w Kurosegawa

8 wins
●○○●○○●○○○●●○●● O2wHD Asahikuni
○○●○●●●○●●○○○●○ K1e Kaiki
○○●●●●○○●○○●○○● M4e Tamakiyama
●○●○●●○●○●●○○○○ M5e Takamiyama
○●●●○○●○○●○●○○● M8e Amanoyama
○●○●○●○●○○●○○●● M9w Aobajo
○○●●○○●●○○●○●○● M10e Kotowaka
●●○●○●●○○○○○○●● M10w Masudayama
○●○○●○○●●●○●○●○ M11w Misugiiso
●○○●●○●○●●●○○○○ M12e Yutakayama
○○○●○○●●○●●○○●● M12w Dewanohana

7 wins
●●●○○●○●●○●○○○● S1e Tochiakagi
○○●○●●○○●○●●●○● M5w Taniarashi

6 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●○○○○ M1e Masuiyama
●●○●●●●○○●●○●○○ M3e Kurama
●○○○●●●○●●●○●○● M4w Tamanofuji
●●○○●●●●●○○●●○○ M6e Asashio
○●●●○○●●●●○●●○○ M6w Zaonishiki
○○●○●●○○○●●●●●● M13e Taiko

5 wins
●●●●●●○●○●○○●●○ K1w Aobayama
●○●●○●●○○●●●●●○ M1w Tochihikari
●●●○●○●●○○●●○●● M2w Arase

4 wins
○●○●●●●●●●○●●○● S1w Kurohimeyama
●●●●○●○●●○●●●●○ M13w Washuyama

3 wins
●●●●●○●●●○●□●●● M2e Fujizakura
○●●●●○●○●●●●●●● M3w Kirinji

1 win
●●●○●●●●●●●■ M8w Kitaseumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○○○○○ J1w Terunoyama

10 wins
○●○○○●○○○●○○●●○ J4e Hoo

9 wins
○○●○●○●○●○○●○○● J2e Kagetora
––○●○○●○○○○●●○○ J2w Chiyonofuji
○●○○○●●○●○●○○○● J6w Kotonofuji
○●○●●○○●●○○○○●○ J11w Wakajishi
○●○○○○○●○●○●○●● J12w Kotogatake
○○●●○○●●○●○●○○○ J13w Hakuryu

8 wins
●●○○○○○●●●●○○○● J1e Banryuyama
●●●○○●○●●○○○○○● J5e Daio
●○●○○●○○●○●○○●● J5w Mitsuruyama
●○○○●●○○●○●○●●○ J8w Matsuyama

7 wins
○○●●○●○○●●●●●○○ J3e Daigo
●●●●○○○●○○○●●○● J4w Toryu
○●○●●●●○○●○●○●○ J6e Suiryu
○○○●●○●●○○●○●●● J9w Hakuryuyama
○○●○●○○●●●○●●○● J10e Hachiya
●○●○●○●●○●●○○●○ J10w Shinko
●○●●●●●●○○○○○●○ J11e Kokuni#

6 wins
●○●○○●●○○●●●●●○ J3w Tochiisami
●●○●●●●○●○●○●○○ J7e Daisharin
●○○○●●○●○●○●●●● J9e Tochitsurugi

3 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●○●● J13e Tamaryu

2 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●●●●● J8e Ryumon

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J7w Oshio
●●●●■ J12e Dairyugawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○––○– Ms1e Onishiki

6 wins
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Ms10e Shoho
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms25w Sanofuji
–○–○–○–○–○●–○–– Ms29e Itai
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Ms37w Arai
●–○––○–○○––○○–– Ms45w Tenma

5 wins
–○●–□–○○––○–●–– Ms2e Daihi
○–○–●–●–○–○○––– Ms3e Hidanohana
○––○●–○––●○–––○ Ms7e Kototateyama
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Ms8w Kotochitose
–○–●○–○––●–○–○– Ms15e Taninohana
○––○–○–●○––●––○ Ms15w Kotonoryu
–○–○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms18w Hikarinoyama
○––●○––●–○○–––○ Ms24e Kaminosato
○––○–●–○–○–●○–– Ms31w Suwada
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Ms34e Hayateryu
–●○––○–●○––○○–– Ms34w Ryuki
–○–●–○–○○––●––○ Ms35e Raiko
○––●–○–○●––○–○– Ms39w Onogawa#
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Ms42w Tamatsushima
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Ms46e Oarashi
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms48w Kakureizan
–○–○–○●–○––○●–– Ms49e Genkaiho
●–●–○––○–○○–––○ Ms49w Fujinoryu
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Ms55e Takanomine
○––●–●–○–○○–––○ Ms57w Daimon

4 wins
–○–●●–○–○––○–●– Ms7w Kasuganada
–○–●○–●–○––●○–– Ms9e Ryushoyama
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms9w Kitanohana
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Ms11e Shinzan
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Ms13e Ayanoumi
○––●●–●–○––○––○ Ms13w Shiraiwa
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Ms18e Nishinofuji
–●○–○––○○––●––● Ms19e Yoshinotani
–○–○○––●–○●–––● Ms20w Okoma
–●○––●–○○––○––● Ms21e Daijuyama
–●●–○––●○–○––○– Ms22w Koganenishiki
–○–○●––●●––○–○– Ms23e Shoji
–○–●–○–○●––●–○– Ms26w Hidaka
–●○–○––○–●○–●–– Ms27e Ofuji
○––○–●●–○–●––○– Ms27w Edonami
○––●○–○––●–○––● Ms30e Tonoumi
○––○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms36e Taigiyama
–○–○–●–●○–○–––● Ms38w Kaio
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Ms39e Takinoumi
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Ms41e Miyoshiyama
○––○○–●–●––●–○– Ms42e Tochiizumi
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Ms43e Fujinosato
–○–●–●–○–●○––○– Ms45e Wakatsukuba
○––●●–○–○––●–○– Ms50e Hanada
–○–●○–●––●○–––○ Ms50w Maedahana
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Ms51e Hoshisatsuma
–○–○○–●––○–●––● Ms52w Omisugi
●––●–●○–○––○○–– Ms58e Jingaku
○–○––○○––●–●––● Ms59e Futagonishiki
–●–●●–○–○––○––○ Ms59w Yano
–○●–●––●–○–○○–– Ms60e Suigo

3 wins
●–●○––○–●–●–○–– Ms1w Wakanofuji
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms2w Takabayama
●–○–●–●–○–○–––● Ms3w Sadanoumi
–○–○○–––––––––– Ms4w Iwatora
●–●––○●○–––○●–– Ms5e Hokutenyu
–●○––○●–○–●●––– Ms6e Chikubayama
●–●––○–○●––●–○– Ms8e Oko
○––●○––○–●–●●–– Ms11w Jakuetsu
●–○––○○–●–●––●– Ms12e Takachiho
●–●–○–○–●–●–––○ Ms14e Kotonosato
●–●––○●–○––●○–– Ms16e Shiunzan
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Ms16w Chiyonishiki
●–●–●–○–●–○––○– Ms19w Harunafuji
○––●–○●––○●––●– Ms20e Koboyama
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Ms21w Kirishima
–○–●–●○––●–●––○ Ms24w Fukumoto
●–●–○––○●–○––●– Ms26e Hidenohama
●–●––○●–○–●–––○ Ms29w Wakanosato
–●○–●––●○–○––●– Ms30w Wakataisho
–○–●–○●––○–●–●– Ms31e Sekinohana
●–●–○–○––●●––○– Ms32e Tochiomi
–○–●●––○–○–●––● Ms37e Oyutaka
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Ms38e Tatsukuni
●–○––●●––○●––○– Ms41w Kisenoumi
○––○●––●●––○–●– Ms43w Takanofuji
●–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Ms44e Kiyonokawa
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Ms44w Tochiminato
○––○●––●○–●––●– Ms47w Shiunji
●––●●–○––○–○–●– Ms48e Enryu
○––●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms54e Yamatoiwa
●–●–●–●––○○–○–– Ms54w Seikozan
–●○–○––○–●–●––● Ms57e Shinryu
–○●–○––●●––●○–– Ms58w Tamatoshu#
●––○–○–○–●●–––● Ms60w Oumi

2 wins
○––●–●–●●–○–●–– Ms6w Tsunenoyama
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Ms10w Fujinoiwa
–●●–●––○○–●––●– Ms12w Tengozan
–●○––●–●●–●––○– Ms14w Moiwadake
–●○–●–○––●–●–●– Ms17e Yutaka
●–○–●–●––●–○●–– Ms22e Daitetsu
●–○––●●––○●–––– Ms23w Konryu#
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Ms25e Nantaisan
–●○–●––●●––○––● Ms28w Imaiyama
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Ms32w Tagaryu
–●○––●○––●●––●– Ms33e Terusakae
●–●–●––○●––●––○ Ms33w Masuda
–●○––●●–●–●–○–– Ms36w Tominoumi
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Ms40w Amazuryu#
–●●–○––●○––●––● Ms47e Akinoshu
○––○–●–●●––●––● Ms51w Godaisan
●–○––●●–●–○–●–– Ms52e Araki
–●●–○–○––●●–––● Ms55w Tatsuyutaka

1 win
–●●––●–●–●○––●– Ms4e Tamaonami
●–●––●–●–○●–––● Ms17w Makimoto
●–●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms35w Genbayama#
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Ms40e Kinoshita
–○–●–●–●–●●–●–– Ms46w Tokiaoi#
–●○––●–●●––●●–– Ms53e Shoryu
●–●––○●–●–●–●–– Ms56e Fujigatake

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms5w Kotokaze
●–●––●–●●–––––– Ms28e Takanoyama
––––––––––––––– Ms53w Masuhiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms56w Daikyo

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○––○–○○–– Sd5w Okiryu
–○–○○––○–○○–○–– Sd63e Nagamoto

6 wins
–○–●○––○–○–○○–– Sd5e Maenonami
–●○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd16e Kengo
●–○––○–○○––○–○– Sd17w Terukiyama
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Sd28w Horyu
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Sd35e Koraizan
–○○––○○–●––○–○– Sd45w Kotoedo
○–○––○●–○––○––○ Sd47e Fujigamine
–○–○–○–●○––○–○– Sd67e Koryu
○––○–○○––●–○–○– Sd74e Fujihikari

5 wins
○–○––●○–○––●–○– Sd1e Osorezan
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Sd10w Koraiyama#
○––○●–○––○–○●–– Sd13e Tomoenada
–○–○○–○––●●–––○ Sd15w Hakusan
–○–○●––●–○–○○–– Sd17e Okinoyama
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Sd18e Wakasegawa
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd22w Takahatayama
–●●–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd27e Kaguyama
–○–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd31e Kotonohana
○––○–○○–○–●––●– Sd32e Suzuka
–○–○–●○–●––○––○ Sd34w Minenofuji
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Sd35w Kishinofuji
–●○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd42w Hokuryu
–●–○○–○–●–○–○–– Sd47w Kotokitami
○–●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd49w Fukumidori
○––○○–○–●––●○–– Sd55e Komahikari
○––●○––○○––●○–– Sd56e Toyosaki
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Sd59e Otanaka
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd60w Iwanoumi
●–○––○●––○○––○– Sd64e Seihi
–○–●○––○○–○––●– Sd73w Ichiki
–○–○–●–○–○●–––○ Sd75w Yoshinoyama
●–○–○––●○––○○–– Sd76e Midoriyama
–●○–●––○–○○––○– Sd77e Minenosawa
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Sd81w Ogurayama
○–●––○○––○●––○– Sd86e Naruyama
–○○–○––●–○○–●–– Sd90e Tenko

4 wins
–●–○●––○–○–○–●– Sd1w Shimada
–●○––○–●○–●–○–– Sd6w Mifunenami
○––○○–●–○––●––● Sd8w Kameyama
–○○–○–●–●––○–●– Sd10e Kaiyama
○–●––○–○–●–●––○ Sd11e Furukawa
–○–●–●○––●○––○– Sd12e Aonoumi
○––●○––●–○–●–○– Sd15e Ishiyama
●–●––○○––○–○●–– Sd16w Niwa
●–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd19e Ishizawa
●–○––○●–○––○––● Sd22e Yuho
–●●––○–●–○○––○– Sd23w Edonoumi
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd25w Buzan
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Sd27w Yoshizaki
○–●––○–●–●–○○–– Sd29w Wakakotetsu
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Sd30e Azumakawa
–●●–○––○–○–○––● Sd33e Kiyonosato
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Sd34e Maenoura
–○–●○––●○––●–○– Sd40e Sadonishiki
○––○●––●●––○––○ Sd41e Maezakura
○–○–○–●–○––●––● Sd43e Fukuzono
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Sd44e Shinkawa
–○–●○–●––○–○●–– Sd48e Daishozan
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Sd48w Kitasegawa
–●–○●–○––○–●–○– Sd49e Kotoasahi
–○–○–●○––○●––●– Sd51e Kotoarashi
–○–○●––○–●–●–○– Sd53e Wakasuzu
–○–●–●○–○––○●–– Sd54e Wakamaeda
●–○–○––●●–○––○– Sd54w Tamaki
●–○––○–○–●–○––● Sd55w Tsurugahama
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Sd61e Maenoumi
○––○●–●–○–○–●–– Sd62e Fukagawa
–●○––○○–○––●–●– Sd62w Takahashi
○––●●––○○–●–––○ Sd63w Tochinonada
–●●–●–○–○––○○–– Sd68w Okano
–○–○–●–○●–○–––● Sd69e Wakatomoenami#
○–○––○●–●––○●–– Sd72w Ryutoyama
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Sd74w Oishida
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd76w Kubo
–○–○○–●––●–●○–– Sd77w Otamura
○––●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd78w Fujigasaki
–○–●–○○––●–○–●– Sd79w Teryuzan#
○–○––●○–○––●–●– Sd84e Kotoinazuma
●–○––●–○○––●––○ Sd86w Kotohyuga
–●–○–○●––○●–○–– Sd87e Terumogami
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd88e Dewanoshima
–●–●●–○–○––○––○ Sd89e Tatsumidori

3 wins
○––●●––○–●○–●–– Sd2w Takanomori
●–○––●●––●–○––○ Sd3w Tohoyama
–○–●–●○–●–●––○– Sd7e Otsurugi
●–○––○–○●––●●–– Sd7w Hozan
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Sd8e Kitagawa
○––●–●–●–○○––●– Sd9e Wakamasui
–●●–○––○○–●–––● Sd9w Taiyo
–●–●○––○–●○––●– Sd13w Hizenryu
○––○–●–●–●●–––○ Sd18w Toyoisami
–●●––○●–●–○–○–– Sd19w Kamitaka
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Sd20e Hoshinoumi
–○–●–●–●○––●–○– Sd21e Kontani
–○–●●––○–○–●––● Sd23e Daishoyama
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd24w Onomine
●–○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd26e Maenohikari
–○–●–●–○–●–○––● Sd30w Shinoburyu
–●–○●––●○––●○–– Sd32w Tochikoma
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd33w Wakachidori
●––●●–○––○○––●– Sd36e Kajinoto
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Sd37e Wakakusa
–●○––●○––○–●––● Sd38e Kimigamine
–●○––●●––●○–○–– Sd40w Tachiasahi
●–●––○○–●––○–●– Sd41w Murayama
●–●–○––●–○–●○–– Sd43w Yamatoryu
●––●●––○–○○–●–– Sd45e Gyokuho
○––○–●–○●–●––●– Sd46w Suetsugu
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd50e Teradayama
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd51w Daigenkai
–●●––○–○–●–○–●– Sd53w Nakamoto
○––○●––●●–●––○– Sd58e Hidekaze
–●○–●––○–○–●–●– Sd58w Kasugafuji
●–●––●○––○–○––● Sd60e Kotomikasa
○––○–●–○●–●–●–– Sd66e Suiho
○––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd67w Takanoumi
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd68e Kaganofuji
○––●–●○––○–●●–– Sd70e Hidenishiki
–○●–○––●–●–●–○– Sd71e Yamashita
–●–●○–○––●●–––○ Sd71w Toyonosato
●––○●––●●–○––○– Sd72e Komaisami
●–●––○–○●––●––○ Sd78e Takedaryu
–●○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd79e Tsuruzakura
○––○●–●––●–○––● Sd80w Oyoshida
–○●–○–●––●–○––● Sd83e Nishida
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Sd83w Misugiryu
●––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd84w Kawasaki
–●●–○–●–○––●○–– Sd85e Nishinoiso
–○–○●––●●––○––● Sd88w Hironohana

2 wins
–○–○–●●–●––●●–– Sd2e Warabigawa
–●●–○––●–●–○–●– Sd4e Kyoryu
●–●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd6e Wakatsuyoshi
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Sd11w Wakashio
–●●––●●–○––○––● Sd14e Saijo#
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd14w Chibanoumi
○––●●–○–●–●–●–– Sd20w Hayasaka
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Sd25e Kototsubaki
–●–●●–○––●–●––○ Sd29e Edononami
●––●●–●––○○––●– Sd31w Oumi#
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd37w Wakanoyama
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Sd39e Kawabata
○––●●––●○–●––●– Sd39w Notonoumi
–○●––●●––●○–●–– Sd42e Nishinohana
–○●–●––○–●●–●–– Sd46e Ishizaka
–●●––○–●○–●–––● Sd56w Fujigahama
–○–●–●●––●●––○– Sd57e Hokkoku
●–●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd57w Tachibana
●–●––○–●–●–○–●– Sd61w Taiheizan
–●●–●–●–○––●––○ Sd64w Raio
–○–●–●●––○–●–●– Sd65e Hidanoumi
●–●–○–○–●––●––● Sd65w Hananobori
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Sd73e Maenoryu
●–●––●–●●–○–○–– Sd80e Kotokuroshio
–●●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd81e Edonohana
○––●–●–●–○●–––● Sd82w Koganefuji
–○–●●––○●––●––● Sd85w Masunishiki
●––●○––●●–●–○–– Sd89w Toshinoumi
●––○●–○––●–●●–– Sd90w Fujishiro

1 win
●–○––●–●–●–●––● Sd12w Wakanonada
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Sd28e Sawakaze
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Sd36w Wakoyama
–●●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd50w Koetsuzan
●–○–●–●–●–●––●– Sd52e Mifuneyama
–●●––●○–●–●–––● Sd52w Nishinoura
○––●––––––––––– Sd59w Kinshayama#
–●○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd66w Masuoshima
●–○–●–––––––––– Sd82e Harearashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3e Furinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd4w Matsuuragata
––––––––––––––– Sd21w Kitanomine
●–●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd24e Sakurakawa
––––––––––––––– Sd26w Fukunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Daikanyama
––––––––––––––– Sd44w Matsunofuji
●–––––––––––––– Sd69w Hatayama
––––––––––––––– Sd70w Tochinosato
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Sd75e Saito
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Kotohokkai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○○–○–– Jd31w Miyagihana

6 wins
●–○––○○–○–○–○–– Jd3e Onokuni
○–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd14w Oba
–○–○●–○–○–○–––○ Jd17w Shimamura
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd18e Kinko
–○○––○–○○–●––○– Jd39e Fukunaga
○–○–○––○●––○○–– Jd48e Suruganishiki
○–○–○–○–●––○––○ Jd59e Nijodake
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Jd71w Nagae
–○–○○––●–○–○–○– Jd72e Okada
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd97w Tamanohana
–○–○○–●––○–○○–– Jd104w Suiryu#

5 wins
○–○––●–●○–○––○– Jd1e Misuginada
–○–○–○–○●–○–––● Jd2e Ohashi
○––●○––○–●–○○–– Jd2w Taitakami#
○–○–●––○○–●–○–– Jd7e Kototogo
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd11e Hayakawa
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd21e Fujinoumi
–○–○–○–○–●●–––○ Jd23e Kotogaiwa
–●–○–○–●○––○––○ Jd23w Wakatakami
○–○–○––●○––○––● Jd28w Masuiwaka
–○–○●––○–○–●–○– Jd33w Beppu
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Jd36e Kotohitachi
○––○○–●–○–○––●– Jd36w Hoshinohana
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd38w Akaiwa
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd39w Kabasawa
–○–○●–○–○––○––● Jd47w Kotohakusan
–○–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd50w Osugano
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd54w Hidehikoryu
–○○–●–●––○○–○–– Jd58e Wakahitachi
–○○––○–○○––●●–– Jd64e Hokkairyu
●–○––○○–●–○–○–– Jd64w Kagami
○–●–○––○–○○––●– Jd65e Ueno
○––●○––○○––●–○– Jd69e Yoneshima
●–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd76e Tochitsubasa
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Jd77w Sadanishiki
–○–●–●–○–○○––○– Jd78e Onoshima
●–○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd81e Masunohama
●––●–○○–○––○––○ Jd83e Terunosato
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Jd84e Iwateyama
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd85e Owa#
○––○–○–○●–●–––○ Jd91e Kotomusashi
●–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd91w Kitanokubo
○–○––○○–○–●–●–– Jd100e Tamawaka
–––○–○–○○–●––○– Jd100w Toyotanishiki

4 wins
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd5w Iwanishiki
●–●–○–○––○●––○– Jd6w Koyoyama#
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Jd8w Kanekoyama
●–○––○●–●––○–○– Jd9w Hiwatashi
○––●●––○–○○–●–– Jd10e Kairyu
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd13e Washinoumi
–○–○–○○––●●––●– Jd15w Kotochikara
○–●––○–○●––○●–– Jd19e Jinnohana
–●–○–○–●–●–○○–– Jd19w Saganobori
–○●––●○–○–○–––● Jd21w Fujio
●–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jd22w Dokanyama
○–○––●–○●–○–––● Jd24w Suzumoto
–○○––●–●○––●––○ Jd27e Masuiryu
–●–○○–●––●○–○–– Jd28e Iogawa
–○–●–○○––●●–––○ Jd30e Ichinomiya
○––●●–●–○––○○–– Jd35e Shachifutase
–●○–○–●––○–○––● Jd35w Naganoyama
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd38e Teruoyama
○––●○––○●––●––○ Jd42e Fukuda
–○○––○–●–●–●○–– Jd43e Tachinishiki
●–○–○–○–●––○–●– Jd43w Onoura
–●–●–○○––●○–○–– Jd44w Naruwaka
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd46w Tamuramine
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Jd49e Yoshidayama
●––○–●○–●–○–○–– Jd49w Furuguchi
○––○–○–●●–●––○– Jd51e Takayama
–●–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd52w Kawamura
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Jd54e Kotonobori
–●–○–○–○○––●–●– Jd55w Masuhikari
○–○–○–●––●–○●–– Jd56w Yamadanishiki
–●–●○––○●–○––○– Jd60e Kotohisamatsu
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Jd61w Tatsuwaka
–●–○–○●–○––○●–– Jd65w Sasagawa
●–●–●––○○––○○–– Jd66w Yoshida
–○–●–●○–●––○–○– Jd67w Katoyama
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd69w Maenofuji
○––○●––●–●–○––○ Jd71e Kuzuryu
–○–●○––●–●–○–○– Jd75e Onoryu
–●–○○–○–●––○––● Jd78w Sawada
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd79w Ryugo#
–○○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd82e Matsuminato
–●–○●––○–○●–––○ Jd82w Tochiwaka
–●–○●––●–○–○–○– Jd84w Futaseumi
–○–●○–●–●––○––○ Jd86w Kotokirishima
○––○–●○–●–○––●– Jd87e Wakahisho
–○–○○––○●––●––● Jd92e Aichiryu
–●○––●–○–○○––●– Jd92w Fukuoka
●–●––○●–○––○–○– Jd93w Kagoryu
○––●○–○–●–●–––○ Jd94e Kikuchiyama
–○–○●––●–○–○–●– Jd95e Matsunosato
●––○●–○–○–○–●–– Jd98w Kagamifuji
–●–●●––○○––○–○– Jd99w Moriyama

3 wins
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Jd3w Kikunosato
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd5e Kiryudake
–●–○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd6e Tatsugo#
●–●––●–○●–○––○– Jd11w Iwamoto
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd12e Wakakusuyama
○––●●––○–●●–––○ Jd12w Fujinobori
–●●––○–●○–○–●–– Jd14e Jinfu#
○––●○–●–●–●–––○ Jd15e Kiyomidake
●–○––●–○○––●●–– Jd17e Maenonada
○––●–●○–●––○––● Jd18w Inori
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Jd24e Koiwadake
●––●○––●–○○–––● Jd26e Tochinobori
–●●–●–○–●––○–○– Jd29w Haruhikari
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Jd30w Kotohayate
○––○●––●–○–●●–– Jd31e Katayama
–●–○○––○●–●–●–– Jd32e Jinkiryu
○–●––●○––●○–––● Jd33e Maeda
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd34e Dewaasahi
●–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd37e Toda
–●●–●–○––○–●○–– Jd37w Kitanishiki
–●–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd40w Hoshikaze
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd42w Sugiura
–●●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd47e Yoshiwaka
●––●–○○–○–●––●– Jd48w Kojimoto
●–○–●–●––●○––○– Jd51w Ukon
–○●––○–●●––○●–– Jd52e Wakaakashi
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd53e Sato
–○●––●○–●–●–––○ Jd56e Tokitsukasa
○–●––●–○○–●–––● Jd58w Kotomiyagi
–●–○–○●––●–●–○– Jd59w Uno
●–●–●––○–○–●––○ Jd60w Makita
–●○––●–●○–○–●–– Jd62e Nagano
○––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd63e Okinoryu
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Jd63w Rikinobori#
●–○––○–●○–●–––● Jd68w Matsunaga
–●●–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd70e Kiyotsukuba
●–○––●○––○–●–●– Jd70w Kotetsufuji
●––●○–●–○–○––●– Jd79e Tominonada
–●●––●–●–○○––○– Jd80e Kotohikari
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd80w Satsukiryu
○––○–●○––●–●––● Jd81w Misugiyama
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Jd85w Tenrinishiki
●–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd87w Kiyosakae
–●○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd88e Muto
–○–○–●–●–●○––●– Jd88w Kitakotetsu
–●●––○○––○–●––● Jd90e Tochihara
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Jd90w Tsunahikari
–●○–●––○–●●–○–– Jd94w Mutoyama
–○●–○––●–○–●––● Jd98e Kiyoshizuka
●–○––●○–●––○–●– Jd99e Mikaiyama#
–○–●○––●–●–●○–– Jd101e Takeoyama#
○––○●––●○–●––●– Jd103e Minenosato
–○–●–●○–●––○––● Jd105e Asada

2 wins
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd1w Yuo#
●––○–●●––●–●––○ Jd4w Suwanishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Jd8e Setonohiro
–●○––●–●–●○–––● Jd10w Koizumi
●–●–●––○–○–●–●– Jd16w Nazenishiki
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Jd20e Daiki
●–○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd20w Hoshinonada
–○●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd25e Jumaiyama
–●–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd25w Maenoarashi
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Jd29e Kazunobori
●–○––○–●–●●–––● Jd34w Kirinomine
○–●–●–●–●––○●–– Jd41w Sakai
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd44e Tamatsurugi
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Jd45e Umehara
–●○––●●––○●––●– Jd46e Oi
–●●–●––●–●–○○–– Jd50e Kototsurugi
●––●○–●––●○––●– Jd55e Futagoryu
–●–○–○–●–●●––●– Jd57w Hodanishiki
○––●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd61e Tsuchiya
●–●–○–●–●––○––● Jd62w Oarakawa
○––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd67e Okamoto
–●○–●–●––○–●––● Jd68e Ryuma
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd73w Yahikoyama#
–●–●–○●–○––●–●– Jd74e Ogasawara
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Jd74w Tatsuo
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd83w Yoshino
–●●–●––○–●○––●– Jd86e Date
○––●●––●●––○●–– Jd89w Nagaeyama
○––●–●–●●––●––○ Jd95w Tokachiryu
–●●–○–●––●●–○–– Jd96e Wakatsubaki
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Jd97e Sakon
–●–●–○●––○–●–●– Jd102e Takagishi
●–○–●–●––●○–●–– Jd102w Myokozan#
–●●––●–●○–○–●–– Jd103w Osakayama

1 win
–●–●●––●○–●–––● Jd4e Tamachikara
–●–●–●–●●––○––● Jd13w Fujinoura
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Jd16e Miyajidake
○–●–––––––––––– Jd27w Makimura
●––○●–●––●–●●–– Jd40e Matsuno
–●●––●●––○–●●–– Jd41e Hironosato
●––●●––●○––●––● Jd57e Nakamata
–●–●●–○––●––––– Jd66e Iwata
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Jd72w Wakashiho
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Jd75w Aoki
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd89e Maenosato
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Jd105w Tochitajima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd7w Kotonomine
––––––––––––––– Jd9e Chinunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd22e Hashidate
––––––––––––––– Jd26w Kotoraiden
●–●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd32w Sekidoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Kiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Kishito#
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Fuunji
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jd93e Fujinodake
●–●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd96w Taganonada
––––––––––––––– Jd101w Taninooto
––––––––––––––– Jd104e Takakura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jk5e Kitao
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk5w Tatsufuji

6 wins
–○○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk8e Tejima
–○●––○○––○○–○–– Jk26e Wakanobori
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jk32e Imanishi
–○–○–●○––○–○○–– Jk43w Nishimura

5 wins
–○–○–●–○●–○––○– Jk1e Kiyoasahi
●–○––○–○○––●○–– Jk3e Nishizuka
○–●––○●––○–○–○– Jk10w Kinugawa
–○●––●○–○––○––○ Jk14e Kajii
○–●––○–●○––○○–– Jk14w Sawahata
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jk15e Hoshi
–○–○○–○–●––○●–– Jk16e Chiba
○–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk25e Takamichi
–○–●○––○●–○––○– Jk31w Tamakotetsu
○–○––○–●–●–○–○– Jk32w Goto
–○○––○●––○●–○–– Jk38e Asano
–○○––○○–○–●–●–– Jk44e Akiyama
●––○●––○–○○––○– Jk44w Yoshinohana
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jk45w Kotoazuma
●––○–○●–○–○–○–– Jk48e Nishinosato
○–○–○––○●––●––○ Jk48w Shibata
○––○●––○–○–○●–– Jk50e Kotonanshu
○––○○––●–○●–––○ Jk53e Miyoshi

4 wins
–●○––○–●–○–●–○– Jk2w Mutsuwaka
○––●–○–●–●○–––○ Jk3w Satake
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Jk4e Ikuno
–●–○–●–●–○–○––○ Jk6e Kotogaume
●––●–○–●○–○–○–– Jk6w Kishiro
–○–○○––●○––●●–– Jk11w Ishioka
●––○–○–●–○○–––● Jk13w Orikasa
●––○–○–○○–●–––● Jk16w Futasekaze
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Jk17w Mori
–○○–●––○●––●○–– Jk19w Sanosachi
–○–●○––●–○○–●–– Jk20e Nakajima
–○●–●––●–○–○–○– Jk22e Ikeda
○–●–○––○–●–●○–– Jk22w Shimazaki
○–○–●––○–●○––●– Jk24w Ito
–○–○●––○–○–●–●– Jk25w Yoshinobori
●–○––○–●○–●––○– Jk26w Abiru
–○–●○–●–○–●–––○ Jk28e Tanakayama
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jk35e Kuma
–○–○–●–●○––●––○ Jk36w Tokairyu
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jk39e Hokuyu
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jk40e Horie
○–○––●●––●○––○– Jk41e Noguchi
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Jk43e Honda
○–●–○–○––●–●○–– Jk46e Arima
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Jk50w Ono
○–●––○○–●–●––○– Jk54w Kotonokawa

3 wins
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jk4w Wakatenyu
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Jk7e Wakasuzuki
–––––●○–○–●––○– Jk7w Yasuda
●––●○––○●––●––○ Jk9e Kakonishiki
–●○–○–○–●–●–––● Jk9w Tanaka
●–●––○–●–○○–●–– Jk12e Izunishiki
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jk13e Kishikawa
–●○––●–○–●–●–○– Jk15w Kudo
○––●–●–○○–●–●–– Jk18w Konishi
○––○–––●●––○–●– Jk19e Osawa
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Jk21w Kajiwara
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jk23e Hirayama
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jk23w Yoshimura
○–○––●–●–○–●––● Jk28w Nunokawa
–●–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jk30e Miura
–●○–○–○––●●–––● Jk33w Kotoishi
○–●–●––●●––○–○– Jk34w Iida
●––●●–○–○–○–––● Jk36e Ishii
●–○–○––○–●●––●– Jk38w Ara
–●–○●––●○–●–––○ Jk39w Chitoseyama
–●–●○––●●––○––○ Jk40w Asakura
●–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jk42w Matsumoto
–○●––●–●–○–○–●– Jk47w Kawada
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Jk49e Kotonosato
–○–●–●–●●–○–––○ Jk51w Matsuura
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Jk53w Nishihara
–○○–●–●––●–●–○– Jk54e Yoshinoumi

2 wins
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jk8w Tamanomine
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Jk11e Toyokawa
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Jk18e Kurokawa
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Jk21e Kotosoun
–●–○–●●––●–○––● Jk27w Kobayashi
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk29w Kadoma
○–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jk30w Hayashi
●–●–○–●–●––●○–– Jk31e Samugawa#
––––––––––––○○– Jk33e Tsuchida
○––●–●–○●–●–––● Jk37e Fujinohana
–––––––––––○––○ Jk37w Okino
–●–●○–○–●––●––● Jk47e Sunagawa
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Jk49w Kotonaniwa
●–○–●––●–●○–––● Jk51e Kotogatani
●––●–○––○●●––●– Jk52w Tokunoyama

1 win
–●●–●–●––○–●●–– Jk10e Sasahara
–●–●○––●●–●–●–– Jk12w Sugawara
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jk17e Tachihikari
●–●––●○––●–●––● Jk35w Taninaka
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Jk42e Kashima

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1w Hinokuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Arikawa
●–––––––––––––– Jk20w Sasaki
–●––––––––––––– Jk24e Sogabe
●–●–––––––––––– Jk27e Takeura
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Jk29e Wakanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Muta
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Motonami
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Kawaue
●–––––––––––––– Jk46w Wakamomiji
––––––––––––––– Jk52e Hibikinada
●–●––●–●●–●––●– Jk55e Katonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk55w Sakurai
––––––––––––––– Jk56e Tsuchigiyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk56w Narutoiwa

44 queries in 1,12 seconds

Natsu 1979

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 6, 1979 - May 20, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JKitanoumiYWakanohana14-1 Y
12-3WajimaHD 
13-2 JMienoumiOTakanohana9-6
 HDAsahikuni8-7
7-8TochiakagiSKurohimeyama4-11
8-7 K KaikiKAobayama5-10
6-9MasuiyamaM1Tochihikari5-10
3-12FujizakuraM2Arase5-10
6-9KuramaM3Kirinji3-12
8-7 TamakiyamaM4Tamanofuji6-9
8-7TakamiyamaM5Taniarashi7-8
6-9AsashioM6Zaonishiki6-9
10-5 FutatsuryuM7Kurosegawa9-6
8-7AmanoyamaM8Kitaseumi1-11
10-5 KOzutsuM9Aobajo8-7
8-7KotowakaM10Masudayama8-7
10-5TakanosatoM11Misugiiso8-7
8-7YutakayamaM12Dewanohana8-7
6-9 TaikoM13Washuyama4-11

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 BanryuyamaJ1Terunoyama12-3 Y
9-6 KagetoraJ2Chiyonofuji9-4-2
7-8DaigoJ3Tochiisami6-9
10-5 HooJ4Toryu7-8
8-7DaioJ5Mitsuruyama8-7
7-8SuiryuJ6Kotonofuji9-6
6-9DaisharinJ7Oshio0-0-15
2-13 RyumonJ8Matsuyama8-7
6-9TochitsurugiJ9Hakuryuyama7-8
7-8HachiyaJ10Shinko7-8
7-8Kokuni#J11Wakajishi9-6
0-5DairyugawaJ12Kotogatake9-6
3-12 TamaryuJ13Hakuryu9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y OnishikiMs1Wakanofuji3-4
5-2 DaihiMs2Takabayama3-4
5-2 HidanohanaMs3Sadanoumi3-4
1-6TamaonamiMs4Iwatora3-0-4
3-4HokutenyuMs5Kotokaze0-0-7
3-4ChikubayamaMs6Tsunenoyama2-5
5-2KototateyamaMs7Kasuganada4-3
3-4OkoMs8Kotochitose5-2
4-3RyushoyamaMs9Kitanohana4-3
6-1ShohoMs10Fujinoiwa2-5
4-3ShinzanMs11Jakuetsu3-4
3-4TakachihoMs12Tengozan2-5
4-3AyanoumiMs13Shiraiwa4-3
3-4KotonosatoMs14Moiwadake2-5
5-2TaninohanaMs15Kotonoryu5-2
3-4ShiunzanMs16Chiyonishiki3-4
2-5YutakaMs17Makimoto1-6
4-3NishinofujiMs18Hikarinoyama5-2
4-3YoshinotaniMs19Harunafuji3-4
3-4KoboyamaMs20Okoma4-3
4-3DaijuyamaMs21Kirishima3-4
2-5DaitetsuMs22Koganenishiki4-3
4-3ShojiMs23Konryu#2-4-1
5-2KaminosatoMs24Fukumoto3-4
2-5NantaisanMs25Sanofuji6-1
3-4HidenohamaMs26Hidaka4-3
4-3OfujiMs27Edonami4-3
0-5-2TakanoyamaMs28Imaiyama2-5
6-1ItaiMs29Wakanosato3-4
4-3TonoumiMs30Wakataisho3-4
3-4SekinohanaMs31Suwada5-2
3-4TochiomiMs32Tagaryu2-5
2-5TerusakaeMs33Masuda2-5
5-2HayateryuMs34Ryuki5-2
5-2RaikoMs35Genbayama#1-6
4-3TaigiyamaMs36Tominoumi2-5
3-4OyutakaMs37Arai6-1
3-4TatsukuniMs38Kaio4-3
4-3TakinoumiMs39Onogawa#5-2
1-6 KinoshitaMs40Amazuryu#2-5
4-3MiyoshiyamaMs41Kisenoumi3-4
4-3TochiizumiMs42Tamatsushima5-2
4-3FujinosatoMs43Takanofuji3-4
3-4KiyonokawaMs44Tochiminato3-4
4-3WakatsukubaMs45Tenma6-1
5-2OarashiMs46Tokiaoi#1-6
2-5 AkinoshuMs47Shiunji3-4
3-4 EnryuMs48Kakureizan5-2
5-2GenkaihoMs49Fujinoryu5-2
4-3HanadaMs50Maedahana4-3
4-3HoshisatsumaMs51Godaisan2-5
2-5 ArakiMs52Omisugi4-3
1-6 ShoryuMs53Masuhiryu0-0-7
3-4 YamatoiwaMs54Seikozan3-4
5-2TakanomineMs55Tatsuyutaka2-5
1-6 FujigatakeMs56Daikyo0-0-7
3-4 ShinryuMs57Daimon5-2
4-3JingakuMs58Tamatoshu#3-4
4-3FutagonishikiMs59Yano4-3
4-3SuigoMs60Oumi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 OsorezanSd1Shimada4-3
2-5WarabigawaSd2Takanomori3-4
0-0-7FurinyamaSd3Tohoyama3-4
2-5KyoryuSd4Matsuuragata0-0-7
6-1 MaenonamiSd5Okiryu7-0 Y
2-5WakatsuyoshiSd6Mifunenami4-3
3-4OtsurugiSd7Hozan3-4
3-4KitagawaSd8Kameyama4-3
3-4WakamasuiSd9Taiyo3-4
4-3 KaiyamaSd10Koraiyama#5-2
4-3FurukawaSd11Wakashio2-5
4-3AonoumiSd12Wakanonada1-6
5-2 TomoenadaSd13Hizenryu3-4
2-5Saijo#Sd14Chibanoumi2-5
4-3IshiyamaSd15Hakusan5-2
6-1 KengoSd16Niwa4-3
5-2 OkinoyamaSd17Terukiyama6-1
5-2 WakasegawaSd18Toyoisami3-4
4-3IshizawaSd19Kamitaka3-4
3-4HoshinoumiSd20Hayasaka2-5
3-4KontaniSd21Kitanomine0-0-7
4-3YuhoSd22Takahatayama5-2
3-4DaishoyamaSd23Edonoumi4-3
0-7SakurakawaSd24Onomine3-4
2-5KototsubakiSd25Buzan4-3
3-4MaenohikariSd26Fukunishiki0-0-7
5-2 KaguyamaSd27Yoshizaki4-3
1-6SawakazeSd28Horyu6-1
2-5EdononamiSd29Wakakotetsu4-3
4-3AzumakawaSd30Shinoburyu3-4
5-2KotonohanaSd31Oumi#2-5
5-2SuzukaSd32Tochikoma3-4
4-3KiyonosatoSd33Wakachidori3-4
4-3MaenouraSd34Minenofuji5-2
6-1 KoraizanSd35Kishinofuji5-2
3-4KajinotoSd36Wakoyama1-6
3-4WakakusaSd37Wakanoyama2-5
3-4KimigamineSd38Daikanyama0-0-7
2-5KawabataSd39Notonoumi2-5
4-3SadonishikiSd40Tachiasahi3-4
4-3MaezakuraSd41Murayama3-4
2-5NishinohanaSd42Hokuryu5-2
4-3FukuzonoSd43Yamatoryu3-4
4-3ShinkawaSd44Matsunofuji0-0-7
3-4GyokuhoSd45Kotoedo6-1
2-5IshizakaSd46Suetsugu3-4
6-1FujigamineSd47Kotokitami5-2
4-3DaishozanSd48Kitasegawa4-3
4-3KotoasahiSd49Fukumidori5-2
3-4TeradayamaSd50Koetsuzan1-6
4-3KotoarashiSd51Daigenkai3-4
1-6MifuneyamaSd52Nishinoura1-6
4-3WakasuzuSd53Nakamoto3-4
4-3WakamaedaSd54Tamaki4-3
5-2KomahikariSd55Tsurugahama4-3
5-2ToyosakiSd56Fujigahama2-5
2-5HokkokuSd57Tachibana2-5
3-4HidekazeSd58Kasugafuji3-4
5-2OtanakaSd59Kinshayama#1-1-5
3-4KotomikasaSd60Iwanoumi5-2
4-3MaenoumiSd61Taiheizan2-5
4-3FukagawaSd62Takahashi4-3
7-0 D NagamotoSd63Tochinonada4-3
5-2SeihiSd64Raio2-5
2-5 HidanoumiSd65Hananobori2-5
3-4SuihoSd66Masuoshima1-6
6-1KoryuSd67Takanoumi3-4
3-4KaganofujiSd68Okano4-3
4-3Wakatomoenami#Sd69Hatayama0-1-6
3-4HidenishikiSd70Tochinosato0-0-7
3-4YamashitaSd71Toyonosato3-4
3-4KomaisamiSd72Ryutoyama4-3
2-5 MaenoryuSd73Ichiki5-2
6-1FujihikariSd74Oishida4-3
0-7 SaitoSd75Yoshinoyama5-2
5-2MidoriyamaSd76Kubo4-3
5-2MinenosawaSd77Otamura4-3
3-4 TakedaryuSd78Fujigasaki4-3
3-4 TsuruzakuraSd79Teryuzan#4-3
2-5 KotokuroshioSd80Oyoshida3-4
2-5 EdonohanaSd81Ogurayama5-2
1-2-4 HarearashiSd82Koganefuji2-5
3-4 NishidaSd83Misugiryu3-4
4-3KotoinazumaSd84Kawasaki3-4
3-4 NishinoisoSd85Masunishiki2-5
5-2NaruyamaSd86Kotohyuga4-3
4-3TerumogamiSd87Kotohokkai0-0-7
4-3DewanoshimaSd88Hironohana3-4
4-3TatsumidoriSd89Toshinoumi2-5
5-2TenkoSd90Fujishiro2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MisuginadaJd1Yuo#2-5
5-2 OhashiJd2Taitakami#5-2
6-1 OnokuniJd3Kikunosato3-4
1-6TamachikaraJd4Suwanishiki2-5
3-4KiryudakeJd5Iwanishiki4-3
3-4Tatsugo#Jd6Koyoyama#4-3
5-2 KototogoJd7Kotonomine0-0-7
2-5SetonohiroJd8Kanekoyama4-3
0-0-7ChinunoumiJd9Hiwatashi4-3
4-3 KairyuJd10Koizumi2-5
5-2 HayakawaJd11Iwamoto3-4
3-4WakakusuyamaJd12Fujinobori3-4
4-3 WashinoumiJd13Fujinoura1-6
3-4Jinfu#Jd14Oba6-1
3-4KiyomidakeJd15Kotochikara4-3
1-6MiyajidakeJd16Nazenishiki2-5
3-4MaenonadaJd17Shimamura6-1
6-1 KinkoJd18Inori3-4
4-3 JinnohanaJd19Saganobori4-3
2-5DaikiJd20Hoshinonada2-5
5-2 FujinoumiJd21Fujio4-3
0-0-7HashidateJd22Dokanyama4-3
5-2 KotogaiwaJd23Wakatakami5-2
3-4KoiwadakeJd24Suzumoto4-3
2-5JumaiyamaJd25Maenoarashi2-5
3-4TochinoboriJd26Kotoraiden0-0-7
4-3MasuiryuJd27Makimura1-1-5
4-3IogawaJd28Masuiwaka5-2
2-5KazunoboriJd29Haruhikari3-4
4-3IchinomiyaJd30Kotohayate3-4
3-4KatayamaJd31Miyagihana7-0 Y
3-4JinkiryuJd32Sekidoyama#0-7
3-4MaedaJd33Beppu5-2
3-4DewaasahiJd34Kirinomine2-5
4-3ShachifutaseJd35Naganoyama4-3
5-2 KotohitachiJd36Hoshinohana5-2
3-4TodaJd37Kitanishiki3-4
4-3TeruoyamaJd38Akaiwa5-2
6-1 FukunagaJd39Kabasawa5-2
1-6MatsunoJd40Hoshikaze3-4
1-6HironosatoJd41Sakai2-5
4-3FukudaJd42Sugiura3-4
4-3TachinishikiJd43Onoura4-3
2-5TamatsurugiJd44Naruwaka4-3
2-5UmeharaJd45Kiyonofuji0-0-7
2-5OiJd46Tamuramine4-3
3-4YoshiwakaJd47Kotohakusan5-2
6-1 SuruganishikiJd48Kojimoto3-4
4-3YoshidayamaJd49Furuguchi4-3
2-5KototsurugiJd50Osugano5-2
4-3TakayamaJd51Ukon3-4
3-4WakaakashiJd52Kawamura4-3
3-4SatoJd53Kotonoumi0-0-7
4-3KotonoboriJd54Hidehikoryu5-2
2-5FutagoryuJd55Masuhikari4-3
3-4TokitsukasaJd56Yamadanishiki4-3
1-6NakamataJd57Hodanishiki2-5
5-2WakahitachiJd58Kotomiyagi3-4
6-1NijodakeJd59Uno3-4
4-3KotohisamatsuJd60Makita3-4
2-5TsuchiyaJd61Tatsuwaka4-3
3-4NaganoJd62Oarakawa2-5
3-4OkinoryuJd63Rikinobori#3-4
5-2HokkairyuJd64Kagami5-2
5-2UenoJd65Sasagawa4-3
1-4-2IwataJd66Yoshida4-3
2-5OkamotoJd67Katoyama4-3
2-5RyumaJd68Matsunaga3-4
5-2YoneshimaJd69Maenofuji4-3
3-4KiyotsukubaJd70Kotetsufuji3-4
4-3KuzuryuJd71Nagae6-1
6-1OkadaJd72Wakashiho1-6
0-0-7Kishito#Jd73Yahikoyama#2-5
2-5OgasawaraJd74Tatsuo2-5
4-3OnoryuJd75Aoki1-6
5-2TochitsubasaJd76Fuunji0-0-7
0-0-7 WatanabeJd77Sadanishiki5-2
5-2OnoshimaJd78Sawada4-3
3-4TominonadaJd79Ryugo#4-3
3-4KotohikariJd80Satsukiryu3-4
5-2MasunohamaJd81Misugiyama3-4
4-3MatsuminatoJd82Tochiwaka4-3
5-2TerunosatoJd83Yoshino2-5
5-2IwateyamaJd84Futaseumi4-3
5-2Owa#Jd85Tenrinishiki3-4
2-5DateJd86Kotokirishima4-3
4-3WakahishoJd87Kiyosakae3-4
3-4MutoJd88Kitakotetsu3-4
1-6 MaenosatoJd89Nagaeyama2-5
3-4TochiharaJd90Tsunahikari3-4
5-2KotomusashiJd91Kitanokubo5-2
4-3AichiryuJd92Fukuoka4-3
0-0-7FujinodakeJd93Kagoryu4-3
4-3KikuchiyamaJd94Mutoyama3-4
4-3MatsunosatoJd95Tokachiryu2-5
2-5 WakatsubakiJd96Taganonada0-7
2-5 SakonJd97Tamanohana6-1
3-4KiyoshizukaJd98Kagamifuji4-3
3-4Mikaiyama#Jd99Moriyama4-3
5-2TamawakaJd100Toyotanishiki5-1-1
3-4Takeoyama#Jd101Taninooto0-0-7
2-5 TakagishiJd102Myokozan#2-5
3-4 MinenosatoJd103Osakayama2-5
0-0-7 TakakuraJd104Suiryu#6-1
3-4 AsadaJd105Tochitajima1-6

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KiyoasahiJk1Hinokuchi0-0-7
0-0-7ArikawaJk2Mutsuwaka4-3
5-2 NishizukaJk3Satake4-3
4-3 IkunoJk4Wakatenyu3-4
7-0 Y KitaoJk5Tatsufuji7-0 D
4-3 KotogaumeJk6Kishiro4-3
3-4WakasuzukiJk7Yasuda3-2-2
6-1 TejimaJk8Tamanomine2-5
3-4KakonishikiJk9Tanaka3-4
1-6SasaharaJk10Kinugawa5-2
2-5ToyokawaJk11Ishioka4-3
3-4IzunishikiJk12Sugawara1-6
3-4KishikawaJk13Orikasa4-3
5-2 KajiiJk14Sawahata5-2
5-2 HoshiJk15Kudo3-4
5-2 ChibaJk16Futasekaze4-3
1-6TachihikariJk17Mori4-3
2-5KurokawaJk18Konishi3-4
3-3-1OsawaJk19Sanosachi4-3
4-3 NakajimaJk20Sasaki0-1-6
2-5KotosounJk21Kajiwara3-4
4-3 IkedaJk22Shimazaki4-3
3-4HirayamaJk23Yoshimura3-4
0-1-6 SogabeJk24Ito4-3
5-2 TakamichiJk25Yoshinobori4-3
6-1 WakanoboriJk26Abiru4-3
0-2-5TakeuraJk27Kobayashi2-5
4-3 TanakayamaJk28Nunokawa3-4
0-7WakanishikiJk29Kadoma2-5
3-4MiuraJk30Hayashi2-5
2-5Samugawa#Jk31Tamakotetsu5-2
6-1 ImanishiJk32Goto5-2
2-0-5TsuchidaJk33Kotoishi3-4
0-0-7 MutaJk34Iida3-4
4-3 KumaJk35Taninaka1-6
3-4IshiiJk36Tokairyu4-3
2-5FujinohanaJk37Okino2-0-5
5-2 AsanoJk38Ara3-4
4-3 HokuyuJk39Chitoseyama3-4
4-3 HorieJk40Asakura3-4
4-3 NoguchiJk41Motonami0-0-7
1-6KashimaJk42Matsumoto3-4
4-3HondaJk43Nishimura6-1
5-2 AkiyamaJk44Yoshinohana5-2
0-0-7 KawaueJk45Kotoazuma5-2
4-3ArimaJk46Wakamomiji0-1-6
2-5SunagawaJk47Kawada3-4
5-2 NishinosatoJk48Shibata5-2
3-4KotonosatoJk49Kotonaniwa2-5
5-2 KotonanshuJk50Ono4-3
2-5KotogataniJk51Matsuura3-4
0-0-7 HibikinadaJk52Tokunoyama2-5
5-2 MiyoshiJk53Nishihara3-4
3-4YoshinoumiJk54Kotonokawa4-3
0-7KatonishikiJk55Sakurai0-0-7
0-0-7Tsuchigiyama#Jk56Narutoiwa0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Yokoyama1-2
Sasakiyama3-0
Uedayama2-1
Shimizu1-2
Natsuyama1-2
Tatsukobayashi2-1
Mitonishiki0-3
Goo#2-1
Hoshiibuki1-2
Hoshiminato1-2
Hatano3-0
Nakanosato3-0
Ueda2-1
Harada2-1
Iwashita0-3
Nakao1-2
Abo2-1
Akinoyama2-1
Shimazu2-1
Watanabeyama1-2
Takigawa1-2
Toyama0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kotonoura
Inagaki
Saikai
Tamahosato
Kaigo
Yamauchi
Kotoaoi
Takeuchi
Kozakura
Kawashita
Nakachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms16eShiunzanYumozan
Sd20wHayasakaDaijo
Jd44wNaruwakaNarukoma
Jd105wTochitajimaTanaka
Jk6eKotogaumeKitayama
Jk8wTamanomineYamada
Jk9eKakonishikiFukuda
Jk17eTachihikariYamashita
Jk21eKotosounFujiwara
Jk29eWakanishikiIshiyama
Jk33wKotoishiMarubayashi
Jk36wTokairyuMurakami
Jk45wKotoazumaSenzaki
Jk46wWakamomijiMuto
Jk49eKotonosatoKatoumi
Jk49wKotonaniwaShinde
Jk50eKotonanshuAtara
Jk51eKotogataniFukase
Jk52eHibikinadaToyonaga
Jk52wTokunoyamaTokuyama
Jk54wKotonokawaAizawa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MutsuwakaAjigawaNiigataAugust 6, 1960
SasakiyamaKasuganoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1963
UedayamaKasuganoHyogoJuly 18, 1963
ShimizuTaihoChibaNovember 6, 1960
NatsuyamaTaihoAomoriAugust 16, 1963
TatsukobayashiTatsunamiHokkaidoJune 26, 1963
MitonishikiKagamiyamaIbarakiMarch 29, 1964
Goo#AsahiyamaNaraApril 17, 1962
HoshiibukiMichinokuShigaMarch 16, 1964
HoshiminatoMichinokuHyogoJuly 4, 1963
HatanoIsegahamaKagoshimaOctober 20, 1960
NakanosatoIsegahamaTokyoAugust 4, 1958
UedaKiseOsakaApril 30, 1962
HaradaSadogatakeMiyazakiOctober 24, 1963
IwashitaSadogatakeOsakaJuly 7, 1963
NakaoDewanoumiOsakaJune 29, 1962
AboKokonoeAomoriJuly 7, 1962
AkinoyamaKokonoeFukuokaJune 2, 1963
ShimazuIzutsuTokyoNovember 10, 1960
WatanabeyamaTakasagoFukushimaJune 12, 1961
TakigawaKumagataniOsakaFebruary 20, 1962
ToyamaFutagoyamaYamaguchiApril 18, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M8wKitaseumiKokonoeHokkaidoJuly 2, 1948S
J12eDairyugawaMihogasekiHyogoJanuary 21, 1946M1
Ms7wKasuganadaKasuganoFukuokaNovember 23, 1950J3
Sd7wHozanTaihoHokkaidoMarch 31, 1953Ms40
Sd52wNishinouraKasuganoIbarakiAugust 26, 1956Sd19
Jd9eChinunoumiMiyaginoOsakaNovember 12, 1957Sd50
Jd22eHashidateKasugayamaNiigataMarch 27, 1957Sd47
Jd45wKiyonofujiKokonoeHokkaidoAugust 15, 1962Jd45
Jd73eKishito#IsenoumiShizuokaSeptember 11, 1959Jd39
Jd93eFujinodakeFutagoyamaAomoriMay 27, 1954Ms34
Jk2eArikawaOshiogawaKumamotoJanuary 1, 1962Jd60
Jk55wSakuraiFutagoyamaTokyoJanuary 11, 1963Jk11
Jk56eTsuchigiyama#WakamatsuHiroshimaSeptember 8, 1964Jk17
BgKotonouraSadogatake-Jk10
BgInagakiKataonamiOitaJanuary 18, 1961Sd65
BgSaikaiKataonamiNagasakiNovember 1, 1950Ms5
BgKaigoTakashimaIwateJanuary 21, 1959Jd42
BgKotoaoiSadogatakeAichiDecember 31, 1962Jd92
BgTakeuchiKataonamiAichiMarch 14, 1960Jd7
BgKozakuraWakamatsuMieNovember 1, 1959Jd17
BgKawashitaKataonami-Jd92

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho