Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWajima (13th)
JuryoMitsuruyama (1st)
MakushitaSadanoumi
SandanmeDaikanyama
JonidanHoshi
JonokuchiHatano

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoTochiakagi (1st)
Kanto-shoDewanohana (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○● Y2eHD Wajima
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O1e Mienoumi

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●●○ Y1w Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○●● Y1e Wakanohana

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○○●○●○● M11w Dewanohana

9 wins
○○○○○●○●○●●●○○● O1w Takanohana
○●○●○○○○●○●○○●● S1w Tochiakagi
○●○○○●●●○○○●●○○ M5w Tochihikari
○●●○○○○○●○●○●●○ M7w Tamanofuji
○○○●○○○○○●○●●●● M12w Kirinji

8 wins
○○●●●○●○●●○○○●○ O2wHD Asahikuni
○●○●●○○●●○○●○○● M2w Takanosato
●●●●○●○○●○○●○○○ M3e Masuiyama
●●○○●○○●○●○○●●○ M5e Kurama
●●○○○●○○○●●○●○● M7e Arase
○○●○○●●●●●○○○●○ M8e Kotowaka
○○●●●●○○○○○●●○● M9e Misugiiso
○○●○○●○○●●●●○●○ M10w Zaonishiki
○○●●●○●●○○○●●○○ M11e Yutakayama
●●○●○●○○●○○●○●○ M13e Hoo
○○○●○●●●○●●○●○○ M14w Chiyonofuji

7 wins
○●○●○●●●●○●●○○○ M4e Kurohimeyama
●○○●●○●○○○●●●○● M4w Amanoyama
●○●○●●●○●●○●○○○ M9w Terunoyama

6 wins
●○○●○●●●○●●○●○● M1w Ozutsu
●○●●●○●●○●●○○●○ M2e Kurosegawa
●●●○○○●○●●○●●○● M6e Aobajo
○●●●●●●○●●●○○○○ M6w Taniarashi
●○●○●●●●●○○○○●● M8w Masudayama
●○□●●●○●○○●○●●● M10e Asashio

5 wins
○●●●●●●○●●○○○●● M3w Aobayama
●●●●●○○●○●●○○●● M12e Fujizakura
○●○○●○○●●●●●●●● M13w Kagetora

4 wins
●●●●●○●●●●○●○●○ K1e Futatsuryu
●●●●●●●●○○●○●○● K1w Tamakiyama

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●○●●●●● S1e Kaiki
●●●○●●○●●●●●●●○ M1e Takamiyama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– M14e Banryuyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○●○●○○●○●●○○○○ J2e Mitsuruyama
○○○●●○●●○○○●○○○ J9w Hakuryuyama

9 wins
●●●○●○○○○○●●○○○ J4e Washuyama
●○○●○○●●○○○○●○● J7e Hakuryu

8 wins
○○○○○●○○●○●●●●● J1e Kotonofuji
●○○○●●○●●●○●○○○ J2w Taiko
●●●○○●○○●○○○●●○ J3w Daigo
○●○●●○●○●●○○○○● J4w Toryu
○●●●○●○●○○●●○○○ J6w Kotogatake
○●○●○●●○●●○○○●○ J7w Suiryu
●○○○○○○●○●●●●○● J8w Hidanohana
●●○○○●●●○○●○○●○ J9e Daisharin
○○●○○●●○●●○○○●● J10w Shinko

7 wins
○●●○●○○○●●●○●●○ J5w Wakajishi
○○●●○○●●●○○●●○● J8e Daihi
●○○●●○○●○●●○●●○ J10e Hachiya

6 wins
○●●●○○●●●○○●●●○ J3e Matsuyama
●○●●●○○○●○●●●●○ J5e Onishiki
●●●○●○●○○○●○●●● J6e Tochiisami
○●○●○●○●○●●●●○● J11w Kokuni#

4 wins
●○●○●●●○●●●●●○● J1w Daio

1 win
●●○●●●●●●●●●●●● J11e Tochitsurugi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○––○○–○–– Ms7w Sadanoumi
○––○–○○––○○–○–– Ms41w Daitetsu

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms3w Kotonoryu
●–○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms26w Taigiyama
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Ms30w Kotokaze
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Ms36e Wakatsukuba
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms52w Masuda

5 wins
–○○–○●–○––○–●–– Ms2e Kotochitose
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms4e Itai
–●○––○○–●––○––○ Ms10e Tamaryu
○–○–●––○○–●––○– Ms11e Shiraiwa
●–○–●––○○––○–○– Ms15e Daijuyama
–○–○–○○––●–○●–– Ms19e Ryuki
–●○––○○–○––●○–– Ms20e Raiko
○–●––●–○–○○–○–– Ms22e Ofuji
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Ms28w Kaio
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms31w Kirishima
–●○–○––○–●○––○– Ms33e Moiwadake
–○–○–○–●–○–●––○ Ms34w Fukumoto
–●○––○○––●–○––○ Ms41e Maedahana
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Ms44e Omisugi
–○–●○––○–○–○●–– Ms45e Nantaisan
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Ms45w Tochimatoi
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Ms51e Tagaryu
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Ms53w Kisenoumi
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Ms54w Takanoyama
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Ms59e Tominoumi

4 wins
○––○●–●–●–○–○–– Ms1w Kototateyama
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Ms5e Oshio
–○○–●–●––○○–––● Ms6e Takabayama
–●–●○––○○––●––○ Ms6w Ryushoyama
●–●––○–○●––○––○ Ms7e Kitanohana
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Ms11w Kaminosato
○–●–○––●–○●–○–– Ms13e Nishinofuji
–○–○●–○––○●––●– Ms14e Yoshinotani
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms14w Okoma
○––●○–●–○–○–●–– Ms17e Suwada
●–○––●–●–○–○–○– Ms18w Takachiho
–●●–○––○–○●–––○ Ms20w Tenma
–○–●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms24e Tonoumi
○––○–●○–●–○–●–– Ms24w Shiunzan
○–●–○–●––○–○––● Ms25e Chiyonishiki
–○–●–●○–○–●––○– Ms25w Fujinoiwa
●–○–●–○––●–○○–– Ms29e Koboyama
○––●○–●––●○–––○ Ms29w Genkaiho
–●○––○–●○––●––○ Ms35e Fujinosato
–○–●–●●––○–○––○ Ms36w Hidenohama
○––●–●○––○–○––● Ms38e Wakanosato
●–○––○–○–●–○–●– Ms39w Wakataisho
–○–○–●–●–○–●○–– Ms40w Terukiyama
–●●––○–●○–○–○–– Ms44w Osorezan
○––○–●–○○––●––● Ms46e Oyutaka
–○–●●––○–●–○–○– Ms47e Horyu
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms49w Tomoenada
–●○––○–●○–●–––○ Ms50w Hakusan
–○–●–●–○–○●––○– Ms52e Terusakae
–○–●–○○–○––●–●– Ms55w Takanofuji
●––●–●–○–○–○––○ Ms56w Tochiminato
–○–○○–●–●–○–●–– Ms58w Kameyama
○––○○–●––●●–––○ Ms59w Shiunji
–○–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms60w Kaiyama

3 wins
●–●○––●–●–○––○– Ms1e Shoho
–●○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms2w Sanofuji
●––●●––○○○––––● Ms3e Taninohana
–○–●–●–●○––○––● Ms8e Hikarinoyama
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Ms10w Ayanoumi
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Ms13w Oko
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Ms16w Shoji
–●–○○–●–●––●○–– Ms18e Hayateryu
–○–○○–●––●●––●– Ms19w Hidaka
–○–●–○–●–●○––●– Ms21e Kotonosato
–○○–●––○●––●––● Ms22w Edonami
–●–●○–○––●–●○–– Ms23w Onogawa#
–●–○●–●–○––○––● Ms27w Harunafuji
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Ms28e Kakureizan
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Ms31e Takinoumi
–○–●●––○–○–●––● Ms32w Maenonami
○––●●–○––●●––○– Ms33w Miyoshiyama
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Ms37w Daimon
–○–○–●–●●––●–○– Ms38w Kengo
○––●○–●––●○–––● Ms40e Hanada
–○–●–●–●○––○–●– Ms42w Sekinohana
–●●––●○––○●–––○ Ms43e Tochiomi
●–○–●––○○––●●–– Ms43w Konryu#
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Ms48w Futagonishiki
–●○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms49e Yano
●–●–●––●○––○○–– Ms51w Shimada
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Ms53e Okinoyama
○–●––●●––○○–––● Ms55e Wakasegawa
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Ms57w Takahatayama
●–●––●–○–●○––○– Ms60e Kaguyama

2 wins
–○–●●––●●–●○––– Ms4w Ryumon
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Ms5w Wakanofuji
○–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms9e Shinzan
–––––––●–○○––●– Ms9w Hokutenyu
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Ms15w Koganenishiki
–○○––●–●●––●●–– Ms16e Okiryu
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Ms21w Tsunenoyama
–●–●○–●–○–●–●–– Ms27e Oarashi
●–●–●––○●–○––●– Ms30e Fujinoryu
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Ms32e Tengozan
●–●––●–●○–○––●– Ms34e Tochiizumi
●–●–○–●–●–●––○– Ms35w Takanomine
–●●–●––○–●●–––○ Ms39e Makimoto
●–●–○–●–●––○–●– Ms42e Hoshisatsuma
–●●––●●––○○–●–– Ms46w Tatsukuni
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Ms47w Koraiyama#
●–●––○●–●––●–○– Ms50e Suigo
–○–○●––●–●–●●–– Ms56e Hiyama
●–●––○–○●–●––●– Ms57e Mifunenami
○––●●–○–●––●––● Ms58e Nagamoto

1 win
–●–●–●●––●○–––● Ms12e Chikubayama
●–●–●––●●–●–○–– Ms23e Tamaonami
–●●–●––○–●●––●– Ms26e Tamatsushima
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Ms48e Jingaku
–●○–●––●–●●––●– Ms54e Koraizan

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Ms8w Iwatora
●–––––––––––––– Ms12w Arai
–●––––––––––––– Ms17w Jakuetsu
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Ms37e Yutaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd26w Komahikari
○–○––○–○○–○–○–– Sd84e Daikanyama

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Sd10e Shinryu
○–○––○○–●–○–○–– Sd13e Edonoumi
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd31w Takahashiyama
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Sd39w Tamaki
–○–○–○●––○○–––○ Sd48w Ogurayama
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd49w Kajinoto
○––○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd69e Nakamoto
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Sd73w Ishizaka
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Sd90w Akaiwa

5 wins
–○●–○–○–●–○–○–– Sd2w Amazuryu#
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Sd6e Seikozan
●–○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd7w Kinoshita
●–○–○––○●––○–○– Sd9w Ishizawa
○––○–●–●–○○––○– Sd12w Araki
○––○–○●––○–○●–– Sd18w Azumakawa
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Sd20e Shoryu
○––○–●○–○––○●–– Sd26e Maezakura
–○–○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd28e Fukuzono
○–○––○–●–●○–––○ Sd31e Otanaka
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Sd37w Kotoarashi
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd38w Maenohikari
–○○––○–●●––○–○– Sd41e Wakanonada
○–●––○–○○–●––○– Sd41w Ichiki
○–○––●–○–○○–––● Sd45w Hayasaka
–○●–○––○●–○–––○ Sd52w Tachiasahi
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Sd57w Oumi#
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Sd58w Sawaishi
○––●●––○○––○○–– Sd59e Nagayama
●––○○––○○–●––○– Sd62w Gyokuho
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Sd66e Notonoumi
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd66w Fukunishiki
–○●––○–●–○–○–○– Sd70e Nishinohana
–●●–○–○–○––○––○ Sd71e Dewanoshima
○––●–○○–○––○––● Sd76e Iwanishiki
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd81w Tachibana
●–○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd82e Koetsuzan
○––○–●○––●○–––○ Sd82w Beppu
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Sd87e Yamashita

4 wins
–○○––○○–●––●●–– Sd5e Yamatoiwa
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Sd6w Ishiyama
–●●––○○––○–●––○ Sd7e Akinoshu
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd11e Oumi
●–●–○––○○––○––● Sd11w Yuho
–○●–○––○○––●––● Sd14e Hokuryu
○––○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd16w Yoshizaki
–○–●○–●––○●–––○ Sd18e Koryu
–●○–●––○–○●–––○ Sd19w Kitagawa
○––○–○●––●○––●– Sd20w Kiyonosato
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Sd21e Wakamasui
–○○––●○––○–●––● Sd23w Warabigawa
–○–●○––●●––○–○– Sd27e Wakatsuyoshi
–●○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd28w Masuhiryu
○––●–○●–●––○○–– Sd30w Hoshinoumi
–○–○●–○––○●–●–– Sd34e Kitasegawa
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Sd34w Daishoyama
–○–●–●–●○–○––○– Sd36w Seihi
–○–●–○–●–○–●–○– Sd37e Chibanoumi
○–●–●–○––○●–––○ Sd42e Yoshinoyama
–●–○○–○––●●–○–– Sd43e Furinyama
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Sd44w Shinoburyu
–●–○●–○–○–○–––● Sd45e Maenoumi
●–●–○––○●––○–○– Sd48e Wakachidori
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd49e Kototsubaki
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Sd51w Okano
○––○–○●––○●––●– Sd56e Oishida
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Sd57e Yamatoryu
○–●–○–○–●–○––●– Sd60e Senho
–●●––○–●–○○–––○ Sd60w Otamura
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd61e Taitakami#
○–○––○○–●–●––●– Sd61w Kitanomine
●–○–○––●●–○–––○ Sd65e Teradayama
●––○–○–○–○–●–●– Sd67e Wakoyama
–○–●○––●–●○–––○ Sd68e Daigenkai
●–○–○––○–●–○–●– Sd72e Hidekaze
–●○–●––○○––●○–– Sd72w Kasugafuji
●–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd75w Wakatakami
–●○–○––●–●○––○– Sd76w Koyoyama#
●–●–○–●––○–○○–– Sd77w Hiwatashi
○––○–●–○●–○–––● Sd78e Fujigahama
○––●–●○––○●––○– Sd80w Takanoumi
○–●––○●––●○––○– Sd87w Toyonosato
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd88w Taiheizan

3 wins
–●●––○●––○○–––● Sd1e Kotoedo
○––○●––●○–●––●– Sd1w Enryu
–●–○–●–○○––●––– Sd3e Fujigamine
○––●–○●––●○–––● Sd4w Kotonohana
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Sd4w Matsuuragata
●–●–○––●–●○–○–– Sd5w Suzuka
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Sd8e Niwa
–○–●–○●–●––○●–– Sd12e Godaisan
●––○●–○––●●––○– Sd14w Buzan
●–●––○–○○––●––● Sd15e Takanomori
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Sd15w Tohoyama
●–●––○○–●––●–○– Sd19e Kotokitami
●––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd22w Maenoura
○––●●–○––●○––●– Sd24e Kyoryu
–●○––○●–○––●––● Sd25e Hizenryu
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Sd25w Sadonishiki
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Sd29w Shinkawa
–●○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd32e Iwanoumi
○––●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd32w Kontani
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Sd33e Wakashio
●–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Sd36e Saijo#
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd39e Wakamaeda
–●–○–●●–○––○–●– Sd40e Tsurugahama
●–●––○–○●––○●–– Sd43w Onokuni
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd44e Minenosawa
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd46w Takahashi
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Sd47e Tochikoma
●–○––●●–○––○●–– Sd47w Tochinonada
–●–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd51e Naruyama
●––○○––●–●–●––○ Sd53e Edononami
–○–●●––○–●●––○– Sd54e Oba
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd55w Shimamura
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd59w Misuginada
–○–○–●●––●–●○–– Sd62e Fujigasaki
–○–○–○●–●––●––● Sd64e Wakanoyama
○––●–●–●–○–○––● Sd64w Kototogo
–○●–●–○–●–●–––○ Sd67w Kotoinazuma
○–○–●––●○––●––● Sd68w Hayakawa
–●–●●–○–○–●–○–– Sd69w Kotohyuga
○––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd71w Tatsumidori
–○–●–○●–●–●––○– Sd73e Kotomikasa
–○–○●–●–●–○–●–– Sd77e Kanekoyama
–○–●–●–○○––●●–– Sd79e Suiho
–●●–○–●–○––●––○ Sd81e Shishigaiwa
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd83e Kaganofuji
–●–○○–●––○–●–●– Sd84w Kotohitachi
●––●○––○–●●–○–– Sd88e Komaisami
○––●–●–●–○–○––● Sd89e Jinnohana

2 wins
●–○–●–○––●–●●–– Sd2e Furukawa
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Sd8w Minenofuji
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Sd9e Kishinofuji
–●○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd10w Tamatoshu#
–○–●○––●–●––––– Sd16e Hisahori
●–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd17e Otsurugi
–●●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd17w Wakakotetsu
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Sd21w Taiyo
–●●–○–●––●○––●– Sd27w Toyosaki
●–●––○○–●––●–●– Sd29e Toyoisami
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Sd33w Daishozan
–●○––○●––●–●––● Sd35e Kotoasahi
●–○––●–○–●–●––● Sd35w Onomine
●––●○––●–●–○●–– Sd40w Miyagihana
○–●–●–●––○–●●–– Sd46e Fukagawa
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd50e Wakakusa
–●●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd50w Kimigamine
○––○–●●–●––●●–– Sd53w Tenko
–●●––●–●–○–●○–– Sd56w Kinko
–●○––●–●●––○––● Sd58e Kubo
●–○–●–●––●–○––● Sd63e Suetsugu
–●●––●–○–●○––●– Sd63w Teryuzan#
●––○–●●––○●––●– Sd70w Terumogami
–●●––○–●–●●––○– Sd75e Kotogaiwa
–●●–●––○●–○–●–– Sd78w Kairyu
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd80e Masuiwaka
–●–●●–○–○–●–●–– Sd85e Suruganishiki
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Sd85w Kotochikara
–○●–●––○–●●–––● Sd86w Hidenishiki

1 win
●––●●––●●–○––●– Sd4e Aonoumi
–●–●●––●–○●––●– Sd13w Tokiaoi#
–●●–●––●●––●○–– Sd23e Fujigatake
●–●––●–○–●●––●– Sd24w Fujihikari
○–●–●–●–●––●––● Sd38e Wakasuzu
–●–●●–●–○––●●–– Sd42w Midoriyama
–●●––●○–●––●●–– Sd54w Ryutoyama
–●●–●–●––●●–○–– Sd65w Kawabata
–○–●–●●–●––●–●– Sd74w Fukunaga
●–○–●––●●––●–●– Sd86e Hoshinohana
–●●––●●–○–●–●–– Sd90e Saganobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd3w Genbayama#
––––––––––––––– Sd22e Fukumidori
––––––––––––––– Sd30e Kamitaka
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Wakatomoenami#
––––––––––––––– Sd55e Murayama
●–●––●–●–●––––– Sd74e Fujinoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd79w Hokkoku
––––––––––––––– Sd83w Mifuneyama
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Matsunofuji

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd84w Hoshi

6 wins
–○–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd2e Hidanoumi
○––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd14e Koganefuji
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jd27e Yuo#
–○–●○––○–○○––○– Jd31w Kiyomidake
●–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd43e Terunosato
●–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd48w Katayama
–○–○●––○○––○––○ Jd70e Wakahisho
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd78e Kototsurugi
○––○●–○––○–○–○– Jd81w Tsuchiya
○–○––○–○○––○●–– Jd94e Suita
–●○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd101w Tenrinishiki
○–○–●–○––○○–○–– Jd115w Nagaeyama

5 wins
–○–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd7e Masuoshima
–○–○●–○–○–●–––○ Jd9e Misugiryu
○––○○––○–●○–●–– Jd10e Iogawa
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Jd11e Nishinoiso
○––●○–●––○–○–○– Jd12e Hironohana
–○–○●––○●–○––○– Jd13e Edonohana
●–○–○––●–○○––○– Jd24w Wakakusuyama
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Jd25w Fukuda
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Jd30e Hatayama
○––○–○○–●–●––○– Jd34w Takayama
●–○–○–○–○––○–●– Jd35e Koizumi
–○○––○–○–●–●––○ Jd35w Kawamura
○––○–●○––○–●○–– Jd45e Daiki
○––○–○–●○––○●–– Jd47e Suiryu#
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Jd50e Maeda
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Jd56e Kitanishiki
●–○–○–●–○––○––○ Jd58w Onoryu
–○–○○–○–○––●––● Jd60e Kojimoto
○––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd62w Kotonomine
○––○●––○–●○––○– Jd64w Tochiwaka
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd66w Tamashuho#
●–○––○–○–○–●––○ Jd67w Umehara
–○–●○–○––○●––○– Jd72w Kotomiyagi
○––○●––○–●–○––○ Jd74w Makita
●–○–○–●–○–○––○– Jd77w Rikinobori#
–●○––○○––●○–○–– Jd80w Futagoryu
–○–○○––●–○○––●– Jd90w Ishioka
○–○––●○––●–○––○ Jd92e Ryuma
–●–●○–○––○–○–○– Jd97e Tatsuo
○––○–●●–○–○–––○ Jd99w Shimazaki
–○–○○––●–●–○––○ Jd103e Abiru
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd106w Tsunahikari
–○●––○○–○–●–○–– Jd108e Yoshinohana
–○○––○–○●––●––○ Jd111w Toyosegawa
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd114w Futasehana

4 wins
●–○–○–○–○––●––● Jd1e Raio
●–○–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd3e Kinshayama#
○–●––○●––○○–●–– Jd4w Dokanyama
–○○–●––●○–●–––○ Jd5e Takedaryu
–●●––○○–●–○––○– Jd6w Suzumoto
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd8e Maenoryu
–○–●–○–●–●○–○–– Jd15e Kikunosato
–○○––●○––○–●––● Jd17e Kiryudake
○––●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd18w Naganoyama
●––○○––●–○–○–●– Jd19e Toshinoumi
–●○–○––○–○●––●– Jd20e Harearashi
–●●––○○–●––○–○– Jd21e Kitao
–○●–○––○–●○–––● Jd22w Hokkairyu
○––○–○–●●––●––○ Jd30w Saito
–●○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd32e Maenonada
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd33e Furuguchi
–○–○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd33w Inori
–●●–○––○○––○–●– Jd34e Setonohiro
●–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd38w Onoshima
○––●–●–○○––○–●– Jd39w Koiwadake
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Jd40w Nazenishiki
–○–●–○○––●–○––● Jd42e Haruhikari
○––●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd43w Iwateyama
○––●–○–●●––○––○ Jd49e Jinkiryu
○–○–●–●–○––●––○ Jd51e Dewaasahi
–○●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd53e Kotomusashi
○––○●–○––●○––●– Jd53w Maenofuji
●–○––●–○○––○––● Jd54e Kitanokubo
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd55e Kuzuryu
–○–●–○○–●––○–●– Jd55w Gotenrai
○––●–○–○–●–●○–– Jd59e Kirinomine
○––○●––●●–○––○– Jd60w Sawada
–○–●●––○○––●○–– Jd64e Matsuminato
–○–●○––●○––○–●– Jd65w Sato
–●●––○○–●––○––○ Jd68e Oi
○––○○–●–●–●–○–– Jd71e Kiyoasahi
●–●––○○––○–●–○– Jd71w Nishizuka
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Jd76e Matsunosato
–○–○–○–○–●–●––● Jd76w Nagano
○––○○––●–●●–○–– Jd79w Kinugawa
●–○––●–●○––○––○ Jd80e Kajii
–○–●–●○–○––○–●– Jd85e Sekidoyama#
–○–○●–○–○––●●–– Jd87e Chiba
●–○––●–○○–●–––○ Jd88w Oarakawa
–○–●○–○–●–○–––● Jd91w Okamoto
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Jd92w Tominonada
–○●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd93e Kotohikari
–○●–○–●––○–●–○– Jd95w Futasekaze
○–●–●–○––●○–––○ Jd96e Yahikoyama#
●––○–○–○●–●–○–– Jd96w Ogasawara
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Jd97w Mori
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd101e Yoshinobori
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Jd103w Muto
○–○––●●––○●––○– Jd104e Kitakotetsu
●––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd104w Tanakayama
○––○–●––●–○––○– Jd110e Date
–○–●○–●–○––○●–– Jd110w Kiyoshizuka
●–●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd111e Mikaiyama#

3 wins
○––●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd1w Kabasawa
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jd2w Hananobori
●––○○––○–●–●●–– Jd5w Tsuruzakura
○––●–●○––●–●–○– Jd6e Choryu#
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd8w Nishida
●–○––●○––●●–○–– Jd10w Kawasaki
●–○––●○–●––○––● Jd12w Kotokuroshio
–●●–○––○○––●–●– Jd15w Masunishiki
–●–●–●–○○–○–––● Jd16w Okada
–○–○–○●––●–●––– Jd19w Fujishiro
○––○–●–●–●●–○–– Jd21w Tatsufuji
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Jd22e Teruoyama
●–●––●–●○––○–○– Jd23e Kagami
○––●●–○––●–○–●– Jd26e Tachinishiki
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Jd26w Onoura
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jd28w Suwanishiki
–○–○–●●––●–○●–– Jd29e Aoiryu
●––●○–○–●––●○–– Jd36w Tochitsubasa
○––●–○–●●–●––○– Jd37e Kotonobori
–●●–●–○–○––○––● Jd38e Sadanishiki
○––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd41e Tochinobori
–○–○●–●––○–●––● Jd44e Kotohisamatsu
●–○–●––○●–●–○–– Jd45w Hoshinonada
–●○––○●––●–●––○ Jd46e Owa#
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Jd48e Sasagawa
–●–○●–○–●–○–––● Jd51w Jumaiyama
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Jd52e Maenoarashi
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Jd57e Hoshikaze
–○–●●–○–○–●–●–– Jd57w Sugiura
–●○–●––○–○●––●– Jd59w Yoshiwaka
●–○––●●––○●–○–– Jd63e Toyotanishiki
–●○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd63w Ukon
●–●––○●––●○–––○ Jd65e Wakaakashi
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Jd68w Tokitsukasa
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd69e Kotokirishima
○––●–●–○–○–●––● Jd69w Matsuno
●–●––●○–○––●–○– Jd73w Fukuoka
●–○–●–○––●○–●–– Jd75e Kagoryu
–○–●○––●●––○–●– Jd75w Kikuchiyama
–●●––○○–●–●–––○ Jd79e Moriyama
–○–●○––●●––●○–– Jd81e Matsunaga
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Jd82w Kotetsufuji
–○–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd83e Sawahata
●–●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd83w Mutsuwaka
●–○–●–●––○○–––● Jd86e Hodanishiki
○––●–○●––○–●–●– Jd86w Ikuno
○––●○–●––●–○–●– Jd88e Kotogaume
●––○●––●–○●–○–– Jd94w Tamakotetsu
–○–●○––●–●–○––● Jd98w Nakajima
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd99e Ikeda
●–●––●–○●–○–○–– Jd100e Iwata
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd100w Ito
●–●––○●––●–○○–– Jd102e Kiyomidori
○––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd102w Asano
–○●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd106e Tochihara
●–○––●–○–●–○–●– Jd109w Mutoyama
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Jd115e Hokuyu
●––○–●○–○–●–––● Jd116e Wakaikuni

2 wins
–●–●–●○–●––○–●– Jd4e Fujio
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd7w Kotohakusan
–●●––●–○○–●–●–– Jd11w Osugano
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Jd16e Nagae
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Jd20w Tatsugo#
–●–○–●●––●–●○–– Jd24e Iwamoto
○––●●–●–○––●●–– Jd28e Yoneshima
○––●–●–●–○–●––● Jd32w Yoshidayama
–○●––●●––●●–––○ Jd37w Tamanohana
–●○–●––●–○–●●–– Jd40e Yamadanishiki
●–●––○–●●–○––●– Jd41w Masunohama
–●●––●●–○–○–––● Jd42w Kotohayate
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Jd46w Fujinoura
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd50w Katoyama
●–●––●–○–○–●●–– Jd52w Miyajidake
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jd56w Kazunobori
–○–●–●–●–●●–○–– Jd61w Wakanobori
–●●––●●––○●––○– Jd66e Futaseumi
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd70w Hironosato
–●○––●–●●–○–––● Jd72e Imanishi
○––●●––●○––●●–– Jd73e Aichiryu
–●●––●●––○●––○– Jd74e Uno
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd82e Kiyotsukuba
–●●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd87w Nishimura
○––○–●●–●––●–●– Jd90e Takamichi
–●●––●–○○––●●–– Jd91e Orikasa
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Jd95e Goto
●–○––●●–○––●●–– Jd98e Sanosachi
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Jd105w Aoki
●––○●––○–●–●●–– Jd107w Akiyama
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd112e Tokaiakira#
–●–○●–●––●–○–●– Jd113e Shibata
●–●––○●–○––●––● Jd113w Kotonanshu
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd114e Miyoshi

1 win
–●●–●––●●––○–●– Jd13w Ichinomiya
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd14w Hidehikonoshima
○–●–●––●––––––– Jd17w Wakahitachi
–●–○●––●–●–●●–– Jd36e Tamachikara
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd44w Tatsuwaka
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Jd49w Yoshida
●–●––●–●–●○–●–– Jd61e Ryugo#
–●●––●○–●–●––●– Jd62e Tamawaka
–○–●●–●–●–●––●– Jd78w Kagamifuji
–●●–●––●–●○––●– Jd85w Satake
●–○–––––––––––– Jd89w Nakamata
–●–●–●–●–○●–––● Jd93w Satsukiryu
○–●–●––●●––●––● Jd112w Nishinosato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Nijodake
––––––––––––––– Jd9w Masuiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd18e Shachifutase
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Ueno
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Fujinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Naruwaka
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd29w Tamuramine
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd39e Masuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Kotohokkai
––––––––––––––– Jd54w Tejima
––––––––––––––– Jd58e Makimura
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Okinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Kotoraiden
–●––––––––––––– Jd89e Kishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Wakashiho
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Yoshino
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd108w Kotoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Kotonoumi
–●–●–●–●–●––––– Jd116w Noguchi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jk34w Hatano

6 wins
–○○–○––○○––●○–– Jk9w Tanaka
○––○–○○––○●–○–– Jk35e Nakanosato
○–○–●––○–○–○○–– Jk39e Shimazu
–○●–○–○○–––○○–– Jk42w Watanabeyama

5 wins
–○–●○–○––○–●○–– Jk3w Sakon
–●–○○––●○––○––○ Jk8e Wakasuzuki
●–○––○○––○–○●–– Jk8w Yasuda
○––○○–●––○–○●–– Jk10w Kishikawa
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Jk19w Kotoishi
●––○○––○○––●–○– Jk21w Ishii
○––○○–●––○●––○– Jk22w Ara
–○●––○–○●–○–○–– Jk23w Asakura
–○○––○●––○–●–○– Jk28e Okino
●–○––○–●○–○–––○ Jk34e Sasakiyama
–○–○○––○–●○–●–– Jk38e Abo
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Jk39w Yokoyama

4 wins
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Jk1w Honda
○––○○––●○––●––● Jk2e Asada
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Jk3e Wakatsubaki
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jk4e Maenosato
○–○–●–○––●○–––● Jk5e Wakatenyu
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Jk6e Kotonokawa
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jk7w Osakayama
–○●––○●–●–○–––○ Jk14w Yoshimura
–●●–○––●○––○○–– Jk15e Toyokawa
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Jk16w Nunokawa
–●●––○○––○○––●– Jk22e Kadoma
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Jk25w Kawada
●––●○––○○––○●–– Jk26w Kotonosato
○–●–○–○––●●–○–– Jk29e Yoshinoumi
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Jk30e Kiyoseiwa
●––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jk30w Kotonaniwa
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jk32w Taganonada
○––●●–○–○––○–●– Jk37w Kotooyodo#
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Jk38w Akinoyama
–○●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk40w Natsuyama
○–○––●–●○–○–––● Jk41w Hoshiminato

3 wins
–○●–●–●––○–●––○ Jk1e Minenosato
–●○––○●–●––○–●– Jk2w Tokachiryu
○––●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk4w Kiyomusashi
○–●––●○–●–●–○–– Jk7e Myokozan#
–○–●●––○○––●––● Jk11e Tochitajima
○––●–●–○●–○––●– Jk12e Konishi
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jk17w Sasahara
–○○––●○––●●–●–– Jk18e Miura
–○–●○––●–●●–––○ Jk18w Kotosoun
–●○–●––○○–●–––● Jk19e Sugawara
–○–●–●–●–○–●–○– Jk24e Hayashi
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jk24w Samugawa#
○––○●––○–●●–●–– Jk25e Matsumoto
–●○––●–●○––○––● Jk26e Tsuchida
○–○––●–●–●●–––○ Jk27e Matsuura
●––○–○–●○––●–●– Jk28w Kuniasahi
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jk29w Kunimidori
–●○––○–●●–○––●– Jk32e Tokuoyama
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Jk36w Goo#
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Jk37e Ueda
●––○●––○○––●––● Jk42e Nakao
–○○–●–○–––––––– Jk46e Kotoizumi
––○●–○–●●–○––●– Jk46w Toyama

2 wins
–●○––●–●–●○–●–– Jk5w Ono
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Jk6w Tachiumi
●––●●––○●––●–○– Jk10e Izunishiki
–●○––●●––○●–––● Jk11w Kudo
●–●–●––●–●–○○–– Jk14e Hirayama
●–●––●○–○––●––● Jk20w Kobayashi
●––●–●–––○–○––● Jk23e Chitoseyama
–○●–●–○–●–●––●– Jk27w Fujinohana
●––●●–●––●–○○–– Jk31e Kashima
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jk35w Uedayama
–●–●–●○––●–●–○– Jk41e Hoshiibuki
–●–●–○–●○–●––●– Jk43e Takigawa
–●–○○–●––●●––●– Jk45e Katonishiki

1 win
●––●–○–●–●–●–●– Jk17e Kurokawa
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Jk31w Kotogatani
○–●––●–●●–●––●– Jk44e Wakanishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kokuryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jk13e Kajiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk13w Tamanomine
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Fuunji
––––––––––––––– Jk16e Watanabe
––––––––––––––– Jk20e Iida
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Tachihikari
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Taninooto
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Takakura
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Tatsukobayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Shimizu
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Takeura
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Wakamomiji
●–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jk45w Mitonishiki

48 queries in 1,19 seconds

Nagoya 1979

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 1, 1979 - July 15, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4WakanohanaYKitanoumi12-3
14-1 YWajimaHD 
14-1 D MienoumiOTakanohana9-6
 HDAsahikuni8-7
3-12 KaikiSTochiakagi9-6 S
4-11 FutatsuryuKTamakiyama4-11
3-12TakamiyamaM1Ozutsu6-9
6-9KurosegawaM2Takanosato8-7
8-7 MasuiyamaM3Aobayama5-10
7-8KurohimeyamaM4Amanoyama7-8
8-7KuramaM5Tochihikari9-6
6-9AobajoM6Taniarashi6-9
8-7AraseM7Tamanofuji9-6
8-7KotowakaM8Masudayama6-9
8-7MisugiisoM9Terunoyama7-8
6-9AsashioM10Zaonishiki8-7
8-7YutakayamaM11Dewanohana10-5 K
5-10 FujizakuraM12Kirinji9-6
8-7HooM13Kagetora5-10
0-3-12 BanryuyamaM14Chiyonofuji8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KotonofujiJ1Daio4-11
10-5 Y MitsuruyamaJ2Taiko8-7
6-9MatsuyamaJ3Daigo8-7
9-6 WashuyamaJ4Toryu8-7
6-9OnishikiJ5Wakajishi7-8
6-9TochiisamiJ6Kotogatake8-7
9-6HakuryuJ7Suiryu8-7
7-8DaihiJ8Hidanohana8-7
8-7DaisharinJ9Hakuryuyama10-5 D
7-8 HachiyaJ10Shinko8-7
1-14 TochitsurugiJ11Kokuni#6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4ShohoMs1Kototateyama4-3
5-2 KotochitoseMs2Sanofuji3-4
3-4TaninohanaMs3Kotonoryu6-1
5-2 ItaiMs4Ryumon2-5
4-3OshioMs5Wakanofuji2-5
4-3TakabayamaMs6Ryushoyama4-3
4-3KitanohanaMs7Sadanoumi7-0 Y
3-4HikarinoyamaMs8Iwatora0-1-6
2-5ShinzanMs9Hokutenyu2-2-3
5-2TamaryuMs10Ayanoumi3-4
5-2ShiraiwaMs11Kaminosato4-3
1-6ChikubayamaMs12Arai0-1-6
4-3NishinofujiMs13Oko3-4
4-3YoshinotaniMs14Okoma4-3
5-2DaijuyamaMs15Koganenishiki2-5
2-5OkiryuMs16Shoji3-4
4-3SuwadaMs17Jakuetsu0-1-6
3-4HayateryuMs18Takachiho4-3
5-2RyukiMs19Hidaka3-4
5-2RaikoMs20Tenma4-3
3-4KotonosatoMs21Tsunenoyama2-5
5-2OfujiMs22Edonami3-4
1-6TamaonamiMs23Onogawa#3-4
4-3TonoumiMs24Shiunzan4-3
4-3ChiyonishikiMs25Fujinoiwa4-3
1-6TamatsushimaMs26Taigiyama6-1
2-5OarashiMs27Harunafuji3-4
3-4KakureizanMs28Kaio5-2
4-3KoboyamaMs29Genkaiho4-3
2-5FujinoryuMs30Kotokaze6-1
3-4TakinoumiMs31Kirishima5-2
2-5TengozanMs32Maenonami3-4
5-2MoiwadakeMs33Miyoshiyama3-4
2-5TochiizumiMs34Fukumoto5-2
4-3FujinosatoMs35Takanomine2-5
6-1WakatsukubaMs36Hidenohama4-3
0-7 YutakaMs37Daimon3-4
4-3WakanosatoMs38Kengo3-4
2-5 MakimotoMs39Wakataisho4-3
3-4HanadaMs40Terukiyama4-3
5-2MaedahanaMs41Daitetsu7-0 D
2-5 HoshisatsumaMs42Sekinohana3-4
3-4TochiomiMs43Konryu#3-4
5-2OmisugiMs44Osorezan4-3
5-2NantaisanMs45Tochimatoi5-2
4-3OyutakaMs46Tatsukuni2-5
4-3HoryuMs47Koraiyama#2-5
1-6 JingakuMs48Futagonishiki3-4
3-4YanoMs49Tomoenada4-3
2-5 SuigoMs50Hakusan4-3
5-2TagaryuMs51Shimada3-4
4-3TerusakaeMs52Masuda6-1
3-4 OkinoyamaMs53Kisenoumi5-2
1-6 KoraizanMs54Takanoyama5-2
3-4 WakasegawaMs55Takanofuji4-3
2-5 HiyamaMs56Tochiminato4-3
2-5 MifunenamiMs57Takahatayama3-4
2-5 NagamotoMs58Kameyama4-3
5-2TominoumiMs59Shiunji4-3
3-4 KaguyamaMs60Kaiyama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotoedoSd1Enryu3-4
2-5FurukawaSd2Amazuryu#5-2
3-3-1FujigamineSd3Genbayama#0-0-7
1-6AonoumiSd4Kotonohana3-4
 Sd4Matsuuragata3-4
4-3 YamatoiwaSd5Suzuka3-4
5-2 SeikozanSd6Ishiyama4-3
4-3 AkinoshuSd7Kinoshita5-2
3-4NiwaSd8Minenofuji2-5
2-5KishinofujiSd9Ishizawa5-2
6-1 ShinryuSd10Tamatoshu#2-5
4-3OumiSd11Yuho4-3
3-4GodaisanSd12Araki5-2
6-1 EdonoumiSd13Tokiaoi#1-6
4-3HokuryuSd14Buzan3-4
3-4TakanomoriSd15Tohoyama3-4
2-3-2HisahoriSd16Yoshizaki4-3
2-5OtsurugiSd17Wakakotetsu2-5
4-3KoryuSd18Azumakawa5-2
3-4KotokitamiSd19Kitagawa4-3
5-2 ShoryuSd20Kiyonosato4-3
4-3WakamasuiSd21Taiyo2-5
0-0-7FukumidoriSd22Maenoura3-4
1-6FujigatakeSd23Warabigawa4-3
3-4KyoryuSd24Fujihikari1-6
3-4HizenryuSd25Sadonishiki3-4
5-2 MaezakuraSd26Komahikari7-0 D
4-3WakatsuyoshiSd27Toyosaki2-5
5-2 FukuzonoSd28Masuhiryu4-3
2-5ToyoisamiSd29Shinkawa3-4
0-0-7KamitakaSd30Hoshinoumi4-3
5-2OtanakaSd31Takahashiyama6-1
3-4IwanoumiSd32Kontani3-4
3-4WakashioSd33Daishozan2-5
4-3KitasegawaSd34Daishoyama4-3
2-5KotoasahiSd35Onomine2-5
3-4Saijo#Sd36Seihi4-3
4-3ChibanoumiSd37Kotoarashi5-2
1-6WakasuzuSd38Maenohikari5-2
3-4WakamaedaSd39Tamaki6-1
3-4TsurugahamaSd40Miyagihana2-5
5-2WakanonadaSd41Ichiki5-2
4-3YoshinoyamaSd42Midoriyama1-6
4-3FurinyamaSd43Onokuni3-4
3-4MinenosawaSd44Shinoburyu4-3
4-3MaenoumiSd45Hayasaka5-2
2-5FukagawaSd46Takahashi3-4
3-4TochikomaSd47Tochinonada3-4
4-3WakachidoriSd48Ogurayama6-1
4-3KototsubakiSd49Kajinoto6-1
2-5WakakusaSd50Kimigamine2-5
3-4NaruyamaSd51Okano4-3
0-0-7Wakatomoenami#Sd52Tachiasahi5-2
3-4EdononamiSd53Tenko2-5
3-4ObaSd54Ryutoyama1-6
0-0-7 MurayamaSd55Shimamura3-4
4-3OishidaSd56Kinko2-5
4-3YamatoryuSd57Oumi#5-2
2-5KuboSd58Sawaishi5-2
5-2NagayamaSd59Misuginada3-4
4-3SenhoSd60Otamura4-3
4-3Taitakami#Sd61Kitanomine4-3
3-4FujigasakiSd62Gyokuho5-2
2-5 SuetsuguSd63Teryuzan#2-5
3-4WakanoyamaSd64Kototogo3-4
4-3TeradayamaSd65Kawabata1-6
5-2NotonoumiSd66Fukunishiki5-2
4-3WakoyamaSd67Kotoinazuma3-4
4-3DaigenkaiSd68Hayakawa3-4
6-1NakamotoSd69Kotohyuga3-4
5-2NishinohanaSd70Terumogami2-5
5-2DewanoshimaSd71Tatsumidori3-4
4-3HidekazeSd72Kasugafuji4-3
3-4KotomikasaSd73Ishizaka6-1
0-5-2 FujinoumiSd74Fukunaga1-6
2-5 KotogaiwaSd75Wakatakami4-3
5-2IwanishikiSd76Koyoyama#4-3
3-4 KanekoyamaSd77Hiwatashi4-3
4-3FujigahamaSd78Kairyu2-5
3-4 SuihoSd79Hokkoku0-0-7
2-5 MasuiwakaSd80Takanoumi4-3
3-4 ShishigaiwaSd81Tachibana5-2
5-2KoetsuzanSd82Beppu5-2
3-4 KaganofujiSd83Mifuneyama0-0-7
7-0 Y DaikanyamaSd84Kotohitachi3-4
2-5 SuruganishikiSd85Kotochikara2-5
1-6 HoshinohanaSd86Hidenishiki2-5
5-2YamashitaSd87Toyonosato4-3
3-4 KomaisamiSd88Taiheizan4-3
3-4 JinnohanaSd89Matsunofuji0-0-7
1-6 SaganoboriSd90Akaiwa6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 RaioJd1Kabasawa3-4
6-1 HidanoumiJd2Hananobori3-4
4-3 Kinshayama#Jd3Nijodake0-0-7
2-5FujioJd4Dokanyama4-3
4-3 TakedaryuJd5Tsuruzakura3-4
3-4Choryu#Jd6Suzumoto4-3
5-2 MasuoshimaJd7Kotohakusan2-5
4-3 MaenoryuJd8Nishida3-4
5-2 MisugiryuJd9Masuiryu0-0-7
5-2 IogawaJd10Kawasaki3-4
5-2 NishinoisoJd11Osugano2-5
5-2 HironohanaJd12Kotokuroshio3-4
5-2 EdonohanaJd13Ichinomiya1-6
6-1 KoganefujiJd14Hidehikonoshima1-6
4-3 KikunosatoJd15Masunishiki3-4
2-5NagaeJd16Okada3-4
4-3 KiryudakeJd17Wakahitachi1-3-3
0-0-7ShachifutaseJd18Naganoyama4-3
4-3ToshinoumiJd19Fujishiro3-3-1
4-3HarearashiJd20Tatsugo#2-5
4-3KitaoJd21Tatsufuji3-4
3-4TeruoyamaJd22Hokkairyu4-3
3-4KagamiJd23Ueno0-0-7
2-5IwamotoJd24Wakakusuyama5-2
0-0-7FujinoboriJd25Fukuda5-2
3-4TachinishikiJd26Onoura3-4
6-1 Yuo#Jd27Naruwaka0-0-7
2-5YoneshimaJd28Suwanishiki3-4
3-4AoiryuJd29Tamuramine0-7
5-2 HatayamaJd30Saito4-3
0-0-7TochinosatoJd31Kiyomidake6-1
4-3MaenonadaJd32Yoshidayama2-5
4-3FuruguchiJd33Inori4-3
4-3SetonohiroJd34Takayama5-2
5-2 KoizumiJd35Kawamura5-2
1-6TamachikaraJd36Tochitsubasa3-4
3-4KotonoboriJd37Tamanohana2-5
3-4SadanishikiJd38Onoshima4-3
0-0-7MasuhikariJd39Koiwadake4-3
2-5YamadanishikiJd40Nazenishiki4-3
3-4TochinoboriJd41Masunohama2-5
4-3HaruhikariJd42Kotohayate2-5
6-1 TerunosatoJd43Iwateyama4-3
3-4KotohisamatsuJd44Tatsuwaka1-6
5-2DaikiJd45Hoshinonada3-4
3-4Owa#Jd46Fujinoura2-5
5-2Suiryu#Jd47Kotohokkai0-0-7
3-4SasagawaJd48Katayama6-1
4-3JinkiryuJd49Yoshida1-6
5-2MaedaJd50Katoyama2-5
4-3DewaasahiJd51Jumaiyama3-4
3-4MaenoarashiJd52Miyajidake2-5
4-3KotomusashiJd53Maenofuji4-3
4-3KitanokuboJd54Tejima0-0-7
4-3KuzuryuJd55Gotenrai4-3
5-2KitanishikiJd56Kazunobori2-5
3-4HoshikazeJd57Sugiura3-4
0-0-7MakimuraJd58Onoryu5-2
4-3KirinomineJd59Yoshiwaka3-4
5-2KojimotoJd60Sawada4-3
1-6Ryugo#Jd61Wakanobori2-5
1-6TamawakaJd62Kotonomine5-2
3-4ToyotanishikiJd63Ukon3-4
4-3MatsuminatoJd64Tochiwaka5-2
3-4WakaakashiJd65Sato4-3
2-5FutaseumiJd66Tamashuho#5-2
0-0-7 TamatsurugiJd67Umehara5-2
4-3OiJd68Tokitsukasa3-4
3-4KotokirishimaJd69Matsuno3-4
6-1WakahishoJd70Hironosato2-5
4-3KiyoasahiJd71Nishizuka4-3
2-5ImanishiJd72Kotomiyagi5-2
2-5AichiryuJd73Fukuoka3-4
2-5UnoJd74Makita5-2
3-4KagoryuJd75Kikuchiyama3-4
4-3MatsunosatoJd76Nagano4-3
0-0-7 OkinoryuJd77Rikinobori#5-2
6-1KototsurugiJd78Kagamifuji1-6
3-4MoriyamaJd79Kinugawa4-3
4-3KajiiJd80Futagoryu5-2
3-4MatsunagaJd81Tsuchiya6-1
2-5KiyotsukubaJd82Kotetsufuji3-4
3-4SawahataJd83Mutsuwaka3-4
0-0-7 KotoraidenJd84Hoshi7-0 Y
4-3Sekidoyama#Jd85Satake1-6
3-4HodanishikiJd86Ikuno3-4
4-3ChibaJd87Nishimura2-5
3-4KotogaumeJd88Oarakawa4-3
0-1-6 KishiroJd89Nakamata1-1-5
2-5TakamichiJd90Ishioka5-2
2-5OrikasaJd91Okamoto4-3
5-2RyumaJd92Tominonada4-3
4-3KotohikariJd93Satsukiryu1-6
6-1SuitaJd94Tamakotetsu3-4
2-5GotoJd95Futasekaze4-3
4-3Yahikoyama#Jd96Ogasawara4-3
5-2TatsuoJd97Mori4-3
2-5 SanosachiJd98Nakajima3-4
3-4IkedaJd99Shimazaki5-2
3-4IwataJd100Ito3-4
4-3YoshinoboriJd101Tenrinishiki6-1
3-4KiyomidoriJd102Asano3-4
5-2AbiruJd103Muto4-3
4-3KitakotetsuJd104Tanakayama4-3
0-0-7 WakashihoJd105Aoki2-5
3-4TochiharaJd106Tsunahikari5-2
0-0-7 YoshinoJd107Akiyama2-5
5-2YoshinohanaJd108Kotoazuma0-7
0-0-7 KotonoumiJd109Mutoyama3-4
4-2-1DateJd110Kiyoshizuka4-3
4-3Mikaiyama#Jd111Toyosegawa5-2
2-5 Tokaiakira#Jd112Nishinosato1-6
2-5 ShibataJd113Kotonanshu2-5
2-5 MiyoshiJd114Futasehana5-2
3-4 HokuyuJd115Nagaeyama6-1
3-4 WakaikuniJd116Noguchi0-5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MinenosatoJk1Honda4-3
4-3 AsadaJk2Tokachiryu3-4
4-3 WakatsubakiJk3Sakon5-2
4-3 MaenosatoJk4Kiyomusashi3-4
4-3 WakatenyuJk5Ono2-5
4-3 KotonokawaJk6Tachiumi2-5
3-4Myokozan#Jk7Osakayama4-3
5-2 WakasuzukiJk8Yasuda5-2
0-0-7 KokuryuyamaJk9Tanaka6-1
2-5IzunishikiJk10Kishikawa5-2
3-4TochitajimaJk11Kudo2-5
3-4KonishiJk12Osawa0-0-7
0-0-7 KajiwaraJk13Tamanomine0-0-7
2-5HirayamaJk14Yoshimura4-3
4-3 ToyokawaJk15Fuunji0-0-7
0-0-7 WatanabeJk16Nunokawa4-3
1-6KurokawaJk17Sasahara3-4
3-4MiuraJk18Kotosoun3-4
3-4SugawaraJk19Kotoishi5-2
0-0-7 IidaJk20Kobayashi2-5
0-0-7 TachihikariJk21Ishii5-2
4-3 KadomaJk22Ara5-2
2-4-1ChitoseyamaJk23Asakura5-2
3-4HayashiJk24Samugawa#3-4
3-4MatsumotoJk25Kawada4-3
3-4TsuchidaJk26Kotonosato4-3
3-4MatsuuraJk27Fujinohana2-5
5-2 OkinoJk28Kuniasahi3-4
4-3 YoshinoumiJk29Kunimidori3-4
4-3 KiyoseiwaJk30Kotonaniwa4-3
2-5KashimaJk31Kotogatani1-6
3-4TokuoyamaJk32Taganonada4-3
0-0-7 TaninootoJk33Takakura0-0-7
5-2 SasakiyamaJk34Hatano7-0 Y
6-1 NakanosatoJk35Uedayama2-5
0-0-7TatsukobayashiJk36Goo#3-4
3-4UedaJk37Kotooyodo#4-3
5-2 AboJk38Akinoyama4-3
6-1 ShimazuJk39Yokoyama5-2
0-0-7 ShimizuJk40Natsuyama4-3
2-5HoshiibukiJk41Hoshiminato4-3
3-4NakaoJk42Watanabeyama6-1
2-5TakigawaJk43Takeura0-0-7
1-6WakanishikiJk44Wakamomiji0-0-7
2-5KatonishikiJk45Mitonishiki0-7
3-1-3KotoizumiJk46Toyama3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Sasaki3-0
Kawaue0-3
Hibikinada1-2
Uenoda#2-1
Yoshiyasu2-1
Hosaka0-1-2
Kamitani1-2
Sekizawa3-0
Azusayumi2-1
Kotetsunishiki2-2
Terao2-1
Hayashiyama0-2-1
Amago1-2
Nakayama1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Hinokuchi
Sogabe
Muta
Motonami
Narutoiwa
Tamahosato
Yamauchi
Nakachi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms45wTochimatoiImaiyama
Ms56eHiyamaKiyonokawa
Sd16eHisahoriTatsuyutaka
Sd31wTakahashiyamaDaikyo
Sd58wSawaishiSawakaze
Sd59eNagayamaSakurakawa
Sd60eSenhoOhashi
Sd81eShishigaiwaWashinoumi
Jd6eChoryu#Oyoshida
Jd14wHidehikonoshimaHidehikoryu
Jd29eAoiryuJinfu#
Jd55wGotenraiToda
Jd66wTamashuho#Sakai
Jd94eSuitaMisugiyama
Jd102eKiyomidoriKiyosakae
Jd111wToyosegawaKuma
Jd112eTokaiakira#Tokairyu
Jd114wFutasehanaTakeoyama#
Jd116eWakaikuniHorie
Jk4wKiyomusashiArima
Jk6wTachiumiTakagishi
Jk9eKokuryuyamaKakonishiki
Jk28wKuniasahiNishihara
Jk29wKunimidoriTaninaka
Jk30eKiyoseiwaSunagawa
Jk32eTokuoyamaTokunoyama
Jk37wKotooyodo#Harada
Jk46eKotoizumiIwashita

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
Uenoda#KasugayamaTokyoMay 17, 1960
YoshiyasuAjigawaTokyoJune 21, 1960
HosakaMihogasekiChibaMarch 1, 1963
KamitaniKumagataniOsakaOctober 7, 1963
SekizawaKagamiyamaTokyoAugust 26, 1962
AzusayumiOnarutoNaraJanuary 11, 1964
KotetsunishikiOnarutoNaraMarch 14, 1962
TeraoIzutsuKagoshimaFebruary 2, 1963
HayashiyamaIsegahamaKanagawaAugust 2, 1962
AmagoTatsutagawaAichiJune 18, 1959
NakayamaSadogatakeTokyoMay 20, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd52eWakatomoenami#IsegahamaTochigiApril 11, 1956Sd9
Sd79wHokkokuTaihoHokkaidoApril 14, 1957Sd17
Jd25eFujinoboriTaihoShizuokaDecember 10, 1955Sd29
Jd47wKotohokkaiSadogatakeHokkaidoMarch 10, 1960Sd20
Jk36eTatsukobayashiTatsunamiHokkaidoJune 26, 1963Jk36
BgHinokuchiIzutsuKagoshimaAugust 17, 1962Jd77
BgMutaTakasagoOsakaApril 11, 1963Jk34
BgTamahosatoTakasagoYamanashiJanuary 27, 1961Jk9
BgYamauchiTatsunamiAichiJuly 11, 1962Jk17
BgNakachiAsahiyamaOkinawaJanuary 3, 1954Sd20

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho