Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (17th)
JuryoKotochitose (1st)
MakushitaKotokaze
SandanmeTaiyo
JonidanHatano
JonokuchiSekizawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasuiyama (3rd)
Shukun-shoTamanofuji (1st)
Kanto-shoAsashio (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○○○○○ Y1w Kitanoumi

11 wins
○○●○●●○○○●○○○○○ Y2eHD Mienoumi
○●○○○○○●○○○●○○● Y2wHD Wakanohana

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○●○○●●● Y1e Wajima
○●○●○○○○○○●○●●○ O1e Takanohana
●○○●●○○●○○○○○○● M10w Takamiyama
○●○○○○○●○○●●○●○ M11e Aobajo
○●□○●○●○○●●○○○○ M13e Masudayama
○○○○○●○○○○●●●○● M14e Asashio

9 wins
●○○○○○●●●●○●○○○ M6e Kurosegawa
○○●●○●●○○○●○○●○ M7e Amanoyama
●●○○●●○○●○○○○○● M8w Kaiki
○●○●●○○○○○○●●●○ M9e Hoo

8 wins
○●○●●●○○○○●○○●● S1w Takanosato
●○○○●○●●○○●●○●○ K1e Masuiyama
●○●○○●○○●○●○●○● M1w Tamanofuji
●●●○●○○○●●○○●○○ M2e Dewanohana
●○○●○●○○●●●●○○○ M7w Futatsuryu
●○●○○●○●○○●●○●○ M9w Aobayama
○●○○○○●●○●○○●●● M10e Chiyonofuji
○○●●○○●●●●●○○○○ M12e Terunoyama
●○○○●●○●○●○○●●○ M14w Washuyama

6 wins
●○○●○●●●●○○●●○● S1e Tochiakagi
○○●○○●●○●●○●●●● M3w Misugiiso
○○●●●○●○●●●○●●○ M6w Kurohimeyama
●○●●○●●●○○●●●○○ M12w Mitsuruyama

5 wins
●●●●●○●□●○●●○●○ M4w Zaonishiki
○○●●●○●○●●●●●○● M5e Ozutsu
●●●●●●●○●○○●○○● M11w Taniarashi

4 wins
○●○○●○●■–– O1w Asahikuni
●●●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M3e Kotowaka
●●●●○●○○●●●●●○● M13w Kotonofuji

3 wins
●●●○●●●●●●○●○●● M2w Arase
●●●○●●●○●●●●●○● M5w Yutakayama

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○●○●●● K1w Tochihikari

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– M8e Tamakiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M1e Kurama
––––––––––––––– M4e Kirinji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○○○○●●●○○● J2e Toryu
●●○○○○○○●○○○○●● J2w Fujizakura
●●○○●○●●○○○○○○○ J7w Shinko
○○●○●○○●○○○○●●○ J11w Kotochitose

9 wins
●○●○○●○○○●○●○●○ J9w Daio
●○○●○●○●○○●●○○○ J12w Kotetsuyama

8 wins
●○●○○○●○●●○○○●● J3w Kagetora
○●●●●○○○●●○○○○● J4e Hakuryu
●○●○●○●○●○●●○○○ J5w Hidanohana
○●●○●●○●○○○○●○● J7e Wakajishi
○○○●●○●●○○●●○○● J8w Sadanoumi
●○○●○○○○●●●●○○● J9e Daihi
●○●●○○○●○●○●●○○ J10e Tochiisami
●●○●○○●●○○○○●○● J10w Banryuyama
○●○●●○●●○●●○○○○ J12e Kototateyama

7 wins
○○●●○●●○●○●●○●○ J6e Matsuyama
○●○○●○●●○●○●●●○ J8e Onishiki

6 wins
●○○●●●○●○●○●●●○ J1e Taiko
○○●○●●●●●○●○●○● J5e Suiryu

5 wins
○●○●●●○○●●●●●●○ J1w Daigo
○●●●○●○●●○●○●●● J3e Hakuryuyama
●●●○○●●○●●○○●●● J4w Kotogatake

4 wins
○●●○●●●○●●●●○●● J11e Kotonoryu

3 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●○●●● J6w Daisharin

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms8w Kotokaze
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms51w Jakuetsu

6 wins
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Ms20e Fukumoto
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Ms20w Oko
●––○–○○–○–○–○–– Ms34w Okiryu
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Ms37w Kakureizan
○––○–○○––●–○○–– Ms60TD Kotofujisawa

5 wins
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms1w Oshio
–●○–○–○–●○––––○ Ms2w Takabayama
–●○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms6e Shoho
–○–○–●–○–○●––○– Ms12e Ofuji
●––○–○–●○–○–––○ Ms13w Tochitsurugi
–○○––○●––○○–●–– Ms14e Hikarinoyama
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Ms17e Tonoumi
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Ms26w Wakanosato
○––○○–○–○–●–●–– Ms29e Hokutenyu
–○●––○–●–○–○○–– Ms30e Tagaryu
●––○–●–○○–○–––○ Ms31e Edonami
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Ms35w Horyu
–○–○○–●–●–○–––○ Ms38e Chikubayama
–○–●○–○––○–●○–– Ms40e Edonoumi
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Ms41e Ryusha
–○–●–○–○–○–○●–– Ms42e Maenonami
–●–○○––○●––○––○ Ms51e Tamaonami
–○○–○––●○–●–––○ Ms53e Konryu#
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms55e Tengozan

4 wins
●––○●–○–○●–○––– Ms3w Shiraiwa
○––●–●–○○–○–●–– Ms5e Daitetsu
–○–○○–●–○–●●––– Ms6w Daijuyama
●–○––○○–●––○––● Ms7e Kaminosato
○–○–●–○––●–●–○– Ms9e Ryuki
●–●––○–○–○–○––● Ms10w Raiko
●–●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms15e Tenma
–○–○●––●●––○––○ Ms16e Ryumon
–●○––●○––●○–○–– Ms16w Wakanofuji
●––○–○–○–●●–––○ Ms17w Kirishima
○–●––○●–○–○––●– Ms21e Koboyama
–○–●–○–○●––○–●– Ms24e Omisugi
○––○●––○–○–●––● Ms24w Nantaisan
○–○–○–●–○–●–●–– Ms25e Hidenohama
–○●––●–○–○–●○–– Ms27w Wakataisho
–●○––○–●–●–○○–– Ms28e Hidaka
○–○–●––○●–●––○– Ms33e Osorezan
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms33w Iwatora
●–○–○–●––○○–––● Ms35e Oyutaka
○–○––●○––●●–––○ Ms38w Tomoenada
○––○–○●––●○–––● Ms44e Kinoshita
–●○–●–○––●–○–○– Ms45e Tochiminato
●–●–○–●––○–○–○– Ms46e Ishizawa
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Ms46w Kameyama
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Ms47e Kengo
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Ms48w Takahashiyama
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Ms50w Sekinohana
●––○–●●–○––○–○– Ms52w Fujinoryu
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Ms54w Ishiyama
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Ms57w Tochiizumi
–○○–○–●––●–●–○– Ms58e Takanomine
–○–○●–●––●○–––○ Ms59w Futagonishiki

3 wins
●–●○––●–●–○–––○ Ms1e Hachiya
○–●–○–●●––○––●– Ms3e Ryushoyama
–●●––○–●–○○––●– Ms4e Kokuni#
●––●–●–○–○●–––○ Ms5w Taigiyama
○––●●––○●––○–●– Ms7w Sanofuji
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Ms11w Wakatsukuba
–●○–○–●–●––○––● Ms12w Suwada
○–●–●–●––○–●–○– Ms13e Takachiho
○––●○–○––●●–●–– Ms15w Ayanoumi
–○●––●○––○–●●–– Ms18e Shiunzan
–○○–●––●–●●–––○ Ms21w Genkaiho
●–●–○–●–○––●–○– Ms22w Masuda
●––○–●●–●–○–––○ Ms23e Maedahana
–●○––○–○–●–●––● Ms25w Tochimatoi
–●–●●––○–○○–●–– Ms26e Hayateryu
●––●○–●–○––●–○– Ms30w Kotonosato
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Ms31w Kisenoumi
○–●–●–○––●–○●–– Ms32w Takanoyama
○––●●––●–○–○––● Ms36w Shinryu
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Ms37e Tominoumi
–●–●–●–○–●○––○– Ms39w Amazuryu#
○–●–○–●––●–●○–– Ms40w Arai
–○–●–●–○●––○–●– Ms45w Daimon
–●○––○–●●––○●–– Ms47w Shiunji
○–●––○–○–●●––●– Ms48e Hanada
–●–●–●●–○–○––○– Ms49e Kaiyama
–○○––●–●–●–●––○ Ms49w Araki
○–●––●●–○––●○–– Ms50e Oarashi
–●–●–○○––●●––○– Ms53w Yamatoiwa
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Ms56e Akinoshu
○–●–●–○––○–●––● Ms56w Shoryu
○––●○––●–●○–●–– Ms59e Maezakura
–●○–●––○–●–○●–– Ms60e Yano

2 wins
–○–●●●––○–●–●–– Ms2e Tamaryu
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Ms4w Kitanohana
–○●––●–●–●–●○–– Ms9w Nishinofuji
●––○●–○––●●–––● Ms11e Okoma
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Ms14w Kaio
○–●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms18w Chiyonishiki
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Ms19e Moiwadake
●–●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms27e Komahikari
○––●–●–●–●●––○– Ms28w Shinzan
–○○–●––●●–●–––● Ms29w Terukiyama
–●–●–●●––○○––●– Ms32e Onogawa#
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Ms34e Koganenishiki
–●●––○–●●–●–––○ Ms36e Harunafuji
–●–○●–●–○––●–●– Ms41w Takinoumi
●––●–○○–●––●●–– Ms42w Seikozan
–●●–●–○–●–○–––● Ms43e Miyoshiyama
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Ms52e Tochiomi
–●●––●–○●–●––○– Ms55w Tamatsushima
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Ms57e Tamaki
●–●––○●––○–●––● Ms58w Daikanyama
●–●––○●––●●–––○ Ms60w Fukuzono

1 win
–●●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms8e Taninohana
–●–●●––●○–●––●– Ms10e Yoshinotani
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Ms19w Fujinoiwa
–●–●–○●–●–●––●– Ms22e Shoji
●––○–●–●●–●–––● Ms44w Takanofuji
–––––––●○–●–––● Ms54e Azumakawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Fujinosato
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Ms39e Hakusan
––––––––––––––– Ms43w Tsunenoyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd49e Taiyo
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Sd80e Kotoinazuma

6 wins
–○–○–○–○○––●–○– Sd7w Yoshizaki
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd20w Hiyama
●–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd22e Daishoyama
–○–○–●○––○○–––○ Sd32e Sawaishi
–○○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd40e Otsurugi
–○●––○–○–○–○–○– Sd46e Senho
○––●–○○–○––○–○– Sd72e Nishinoiso
–●○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd81w Maenoryu
–●○–○––○○––○–○– Sd84e Tatsumidori

5 wins
○––●–○○–○–○––●– Sd1w Oumi
●–○–●–○––○○–––○ Sd3w Okinoyama
○––●○–○–●–○–––○ Sd6w Takahatayama
–○–○○––●○–●–––○ Sd10e Tatsukuni
–○●––○–○○–○–●–– Sd11w Maenohikari
○–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Sd14w Ichiki
●––○–○–○–○–●–○– Sd15e Fujigamine
○––●●––○–○○–––○ Sd19e Jingaku
–○●––○–○○––○––● Sd22w Nagamoto
–○–○●–○––●○––○– Sd26w Godaisan
○–○–○–●–●––○––○ Sd27e Buzan
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Sd33e Kotokitami
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd34e Tamatoshu#
○––●○––○●––○○–– Sd39e Notonoumi
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Sd47w Tokiaoi#
●––○–○○––●○–○–– Sd48w Kitanomine
–○–●–●○–○––○○–– Sd51w Toyosaki
○–○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd58w Tochikoma
○–●––○–○○––○–●– Sd60e Kasugafuji
–○○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd61e Fukumidori
–○○––○○––○●––●– Sd66w Edononami
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Sd70w Wakasuzu
–○–○○––○●––●––○ Sd72w Hironohana
–●●––○○––○○–○–– Sd73e Fukagawa
–●–○●––○○––○–○– Sd76w Wakanoyama
●–●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd83e Hayakawa
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Sd86w Kikunosato
○–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd88e Koizumi

4 wins
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd1e Makimoto
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Sd2w Shimada
○––○–●–○●––○––● Sd4e Ogurayama
–○–●○–●–○–○–––● Sd5w Wakasegawa
●–○––○–●–●○–○–– Sd8w Kaguyama
–○○–●–○––●●––○– Sd10w Koraiyama#
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Sd13e Warabigawa
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Sd14e Wakanonada
●––○–○●––●–○–○– Sd17e Wakatsuyoshi
–○●––●○–○–●–○–– Sd18e Suzuka
●–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd18w Hayasaka
–○–●–○○–●––○––● Sd24w Furukawa
●––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd27w Takanomori
–●–●○––○–○–●○–– Sd28w Tohoyama
○–●––○●––●○––○– Sd29e Furinyama
●––○○–●–○–○–––● Sd29w Shinoburyu
–○○––○–●○––●–●– Sd30e Oumi#
●–●–○––○–●–○––○ Sd35e Aonoumi
○––○–○–○●–●–––● Sd35w Maenoura
–●○––○–●○–○–●–– Sd36e Gyokuho
–○●–○––●–●○––○– Sd38e Sadonishiki
●––○●–○––○●–○–– Sd41e Wakakotetsu
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd43e Hidanoumi
–●–○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd44e Nishinohana
–○○–●–○––○–●●–– Sd45w Kontani
○–●–○–●–●––○––○ Sd47e Wakashio
○––○–○–●●–●––○– Sd50w Wakamaeda
–○●–○––○○––●●–– Sd53w Wakoyama
○––○●––●○––●–○– Sd54w Fujigatake
–○–●–○–○–●–●○–– Sd55e Minenosawa
–●○–●–○–●–○––○– Sd55w Daigenkai
○–○––●–●○––○––● Sd56e Fujihikari
●––○○––●–○–○●–– Sd56w Tachibana
○––○–●○–●–○–––● Sd63w Kotoasahi
–○–●○––○–●–○●–– Sd64e Onomine
●––○○––●○–●––○– Sd65w Kiyomidake
–●○––○–○●––●○–– Sd71e Misuginada
●––○●––○–●–○–○– Sd71w Iogawa
○–○–○––●–○–●–●– Sd75w Fujigasaki
–○●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd77e Kototogo
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd77w Kinshayama#
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Sd78w Takedaryu
–●●–○–●––○–○––○ Sd82e Wakakusa
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd83w Kotohyuga
○––○–●–●○–○–––● Sd84w Hatayama
–●–○–●○–○––○●–– Sd87e Tenko
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Sd90e Kinko
○––●●––○●–○–––○ Sd90w Kubo

3 wins
●–○–●––●–●○–––○ Sd2e Yuho
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Sd5e Hoshisatsuma
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Sd8e Koryu
○––●●–○–●––●–○– Sd9e Kitagawa
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Sd12e Wakamasui
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Sd12w Kotoedo
–○○–●–●–●––○●–– Sd13w Ohikari
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Sd15w Kotonohana
○–○–●––●–●–●–○– Sd16w Matsuuragata
–○–○–○●––●–●●–– Sd20e Niwa
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Sd21w Kitasegawa
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd23e Nakamoto
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd23w Tachiasahi
–●○––●–○●––●○–– Sd26e Ishizaka
○––●○–●––●–○●–– Sd31w Kishinofuji
–●●––○○––○●––●– Sd32w Nagayama
●––●●–○–○––●–○– Sd33w Ryukayama
–●–○●––●○––●○–– Sd34w Kototsubaki
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Sd36w Kyoryu
○––○–●●–●––○––● Sd37w Hizenryu
●––●–○●–○–●–––○ Sd40w Oishida
○––●●–○–○––●–●– Sd42w Kaimine
●––●●–○–○–○–––● Sd44w Iwanoumi
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Sd45e Dewanoshima
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd52e Koganefuji
●––●●––○–○–●––○ Sd52w Teradayama
●–●––○●––○○––●– Sd54e Toyoisami
–●–●–●○–○–●–––○ Sd57w Beppu
–○●–●–○––●○–●–– Sd58e Takahashi
●––●–○●––●○––○– Sd59e Hidekaze
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Sd59w Tochinonada
●––○○–●––●○––●– Sd61w Yamashita
–●○–●–○––○–●–●– Sd62w Wakatakami
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Sd67w Takanoumi
–○–●–○●––○–●●–– Sd68e Shimamura
–●○–●––●–○○––●– Sd68w Miyagihana
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd70e Misugiryu
○––●○––●●––○––● Sd74e Toyonosato
–○–○●––●●–●–○–– Sd75e Midoriyama
–○●––○–○●––●––● Sd79e Suzumoto
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Sd80w Fukuda
○––●●–●––●○–––○ Sd82w Kimigamine
○––●●–●––○–●–○– Sd85e Kotomikasa
–○●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd85w Hoshi
–●–○○––○–●–●––● Sd89e Kiryudake
–○●–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd89w Naganoyama

2 wins
–○–○–●–●●–●––●– Sd3e Otanaka
–●●––●–○–○–●–●– Sd4w Kajinoto
–●–○–●–●–●–○––● Sd11e Kiyonosato
–○●––●●––●○––●– Sd16e Suigo
–●●–○––●●–●––○– Sd19w Hoshinoumi
●––●●––○–●●–––○ Sd21e Mifunenami
●–●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd24e Seihi
○––●–●–●–○●––●– Sd25e Koraizan
–○●–●–●––●○–●–– Sd28e Yoshinoyama
●–○––●–●●––●––○ Sd31e Minenofuji
●–○––●–●●––○–●– Sd37e Okano
–●●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd39w Fukunishiki
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Sd42e Shinkawa
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Sd46w Otamura
●–○–●––●–●●–○–– Sd50e Iwanishiki
–●●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd51e Tsurugahama
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Sd53e Onokuni
–○●––●–○●–●–●–– Sd60w Daishozan
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Sd66e Fujigahama
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd67e Oba
○–●––●–●●––●––○ Sd69w Masuoshima
●–●––●○––●●––○– Sd73w Edonohana
–●○––●–●–●–○––● Sd74w Taiheizan
●––●–○●––○–●●–– Sd78e Dokanyama
●–○––●○–●–●––●– Sd81e Terunosato

1 win
●–○––●●––●–●–●– Sd6e Hokuryu
–●–●●––●●––○––● Sd17w Masuhiryu
–●–●–●●––●–○–●– Sd30w Maenoumi
–●●–○–●–●–––––– Sd41w Yamatoryu
–●○––●●–●––●––● Sd43w Genbayama#
–●–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd48e Taitakami#
●––●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd62e Yuo#
–●●–●–●–●–○–––● Sd64w Koyoyama#
○–●––●–●––––––– Sd65e Hiwatashi
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Sd76e Raio
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Sd79w Wakakusuyama
●––●●–○––●●––●– Sd86e Katayama
●––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd88w Kawamura

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd7e Yutaka
–●●––●–●●––●●–– Sd9w Kotoarashi
––––––––––––––– Sd25w Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Sd38w Hisahori
––––––––––––––– Sd49w Saijo#
––––––––––––––– Sd57e Koetsuzan
––––––––––––––– Sd63e Naruyama
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Kamitaka
––––––––––––––– Sd87w Takayama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd48w Hatano

6 wins
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd11e Inori
○–●–○––○○–○–○–– Jd19e Hananobori
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd22e Kotonomine
●–○–○––○–○○––○– Jd32e Maenofuji
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd37e Tatsufuji
○–○––●–○○–○––○– Jd49w Matsunofuji
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jd70e Toyotanishiki
–○○––○●––○○––○– Jd76e Ogasawara
○–○–○–○––○●–––○ Jd79w Tamuramine
○–○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd81w Muto
○––○–○○––●–○––○ Jd99w Ryugo#
–○–○–○○–○–●–○–– Jd108w Tejima
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jd119e Satake

5 wins
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd4e Suiho
○–○–●––○●––○––○ Jd4w Suetsugu
○––●–○–○○–○––●– Jd7w Kotohitachi
–○–○○–●––○●––○– Jd8e Saito
○––○–●–○–○●–––○ Jd13w Jinnohana
○–●–○––○–●–○○–– Jd15e Kairyu
–○○–○––○–○●–●–– Jd16e Onoshima
–○–○–○○––●–●––○ Jd24e Choryu#
●––○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd25w Daiko
○––●○–○––○–○●–– Jd29w Dewaasahi
○–●––○–○–○–●○–– Jd30w Kotohakusan
●–●––○–○○––○––○ Jd38w Kirinomine
–●○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd39e Osugano
–○○–○––●●–○––○– Jd41w Tachinishiki
○––○●–○–○––●○–– Jd44e Suwanishiki
–○○––○–○●–○––●– Jd44w Aoiryu
●––○○–○––○–○–●– Jd45w Sato
●––○○––○–●–○○–– Jd54e Kotohisamatsu
○––○–●–●○–○––○– Jd58e Nijodake
–○–○○––●○––●––○ Jd61e Tanaka
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Jd64e Masuiryu
–○●–○––○○–●––○– Jd64w Masunohama
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd67e Sekidoyama#
○–●––○–○●––○○–– Jd75e Futasekaze
●––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd82e Kazunobori
–○○–○––○●–○–––● Jd82w Yoshida
○–●––○○–○–●–––○ Jd84w Nakanosato
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Jd85e Shimazu
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Jd92e Futaseumi
–●○––○●––○–○–○– Jd93w Masuhikari
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Jd97e Sawahata
–○●––○●–○–○–○–– Jd98e Mutsuwaka
–○–●○–○––●–○–○– Jd100e Tamawaka
○––●–○–○–○–○––● Jd108e Sasakiyama
●––○○–○–○––●––○ Jd110e Abo
○–○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd111w Iwata
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd118e Takamichi
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Jd118w Orikasa
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Jd122e Hoshiminato

4 wins
○–●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd2e Kitao
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd5e Teryuzan#
–○●––○–●●–○––○– Jd6e Daiki
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Jd9e Maeda
–●–○●–○–○––●–○– Jd10w Furuguchi
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd12e Komaisami
–○●–○–○––●–○●–– Jd12w Kotogaiwa
–○–●–○–●●––○––○ Jd14w Kitanishiki
–○●––●–○–●○–––○ Jd18w Nazenishiki
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd19w Kojimoto
–●–●–○○––○●––○– Jd20w Suruganishiki
–●–○–○–○●–○–––● Jd21w Tsuruzakura
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jd26w Kawasaki
–○–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd30e Kotokuroshio
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Jd32w Saganobori
○–○––○–●●––○––● Jd33e Okada
●––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jd33w Suita
○–●–○––●–○–○●–– Jd34w Kuzuryu
○–●––○○––●–●––○ Jd37w Teruoyama
–○–●●–○––●○–○–– Jd38e Kagami
–●–○○–●––●–○○–– Jd40w Nagae
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd41e Sawada
–●○–○––●–○–○–●– Jd49e Kotonobori
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd50e Sadanishiki
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jd50w Yoneshima
–○–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd53e Ryuma
○–●––●○–○–●––○– Jd53w Tochinobori
–○○–○–●––○●––●– Jd54w Hoshinonada
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd56w Yoshidayama
–●○––●○––○–●––○ Jd58w Nagano
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Jd59e Jumaiyama
–○–○●––○●––○––● Jd62w Hoshikaze
–●○––○–●–○●–––○ Jd63e Sugiura
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd63w Yamadanishiki
●––○–●○––●○––○– Jd65w Yoshiteru
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jd66w Tamachikara
–○○–○–●–●–○––●– Jd69w Fujinoura
–○●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd71e Okamoto
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Jd74e Wakaakashi
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd75w Yahikoyama#
–○○–●––○●–○––●– Jd78w Ueno
–●–●–○○––○–●––○ Jd83w Kitakotetsu
–●–○–●●–○–○–○–– Jd85w Fukuoka
○–●––○–●○––○––● Jd88w Kishikawa
●––○○–●–○––○–●– Jd89e Kikuchiyama
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Jd91w Moriyama
○––○○–●–●––●○–– Jd93e Hironosato
–○–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd95w Ishii
○––○●––○–○–●–●– Jd96e Asada
●–○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd99e Maenosato
–○○––●○–○–●–●–– Jd102e Ikuno
○–○––●●––○○––●– Jd103e Kotogaume
●––○–○–●○––○––● Jd103w Imanishi
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Jd104w Uno
–○○––○●––●–●––○ Jd106w Tamakotetsu
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Jd109w Ikeda
–○●––○–○●––○–●– Jd112w Ito
–○○––●●––●–○○–– Jd115w Asano
○–●–○––●–○–●––○ Jd117e Taganonada
–●–○–○–○–●○–––● Jd117w Tochihara

3 wins
–○–○●–●––○–●–●– Jd1w Harearashi
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Jd3e Kanekoyama
–●–●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd5w Shishigaiwa
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd7e Suiryu#
–○●––○–●–○–●–●– Jd10e Maenonada
–●–○●–●––○–○–●– Jd16w Onoryu
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd17e Fukunaga
●––○–○○–●–●–––● Jd17w Koiwadake
–●–●–○○–○––●–●– Jd18e Kabasawa
●–○–●–●––●–○○–– Jd21e Iwateyama
–○–●○–○––●●–––● Jd22w Kotochikara
○–●–●––●–○–●––○ Jd23w Hidenishiki
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd26e Fujio
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd27e Tamashuho#
○––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd27w Umehara
–●●–●––○–○–○●–– Jd28e Hoshinohana
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Jd28w Jinkiryu
●–●–○––○●–○–––● Jd29e Fujinoumi
●––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd35w Fujishiro
○–○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd39w Tenrinishiki
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd42e Onoura
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Jd43e Tatsugo#
–●○––○●–○–●–––● Jd45e Matsuminato
–○●–○––○–●–●●–– Jd46w Ichinomiya
–●–●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd47e Hidehikonoshima
●–●––●○––○–○–●– Jd47w Tochitsubasa
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Jd48e Oi
–●–●–○–○–●–○–●– Jd51e Ishioka
–●○––○–●●––●––○ Jd52w Wakahitachi
●–○––○–●●–○–––● Jd55w Owa#
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Jd59w Maenoarashi
○––●●–●––○●–○–– Jd60e Kinugawa
–●●––○○–●––○●–– Jd60w Shimazaki
○––●–●●––●○––○– Jd62e Tamanohana
○––●●––○–●–●––○ Jd66e Kotohayate
○––●–○–●–○–●●–– Jd68e Chiba
–●○–○–●–●––●○–– Jd69e Yoshinohana
○–○––●–●○–●––●– Jd72e Katoyama
●––○–○○––●–●––● Jd73e Kotohikari
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Jd79e Kotokirishima
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd80e Matsuno
–●–●–○–○–●●––○– Jd80w Yoshinobori
–○●––●–●○––○––● Jd81e Sakon
●–●–●––●–○–○–○– Jd86e Watanabeyama
○––●●––●●–○–––○ Jd87e Wakasuzuki
–●○––○●–●––●○–– Jd87w Yasuda
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd88e Kagoryu
–●–●○––○–●○–––● Jd89w Date
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Jd90e Wakanobori
–●○–○––●●–○–●–– Jd96w Wakatsubaki
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Jd98w Asakura
–●●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd100w Wakatenyu
○–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd101e Hodanishiki
●––○●––○●––●–○– Jd101w Kotonokawa
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd105w Yoshimura
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd111e Kadoma
●––●○––○–○–●●–– Jd112e Nishimura
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Jd113w Kawada
○–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd114w Yoshinoumi
–○–●○–●––●○–––● Jd121e Mutoyama

2 wins
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd2w Hokkairyu
–●–○○––●–●●–●–– Jd3w Ryutoyama
–●○––●–○●––●––● Jd8w Terumogami
●––●–●●–●–○–○–– Jd9w Murayama
●––●○––○–●●–––● Jd11w Setonohiro
–●●–●–○––●–○–●– Jd14e Wakahisho
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Jd15w Masuiwaka
–○○–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd20e Haruhikari
●–●––●○–●––●–○– Jd23e Kototsurugi
○–○––●●–●–●–––● Jd25e Tsuchiya
–●○–●–●––●–○––● Jd31e Masunishiki
–○–○–●–●●––●–●– Jd31w Kotomusashi
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Jd35e Gotenrai
–●–●–●●––●–○––○ Jd36e Kotomiyagi
–○●––●○––●–●––● Jd42w Futagoryu
○––●●–●––●○–––● Jd46e Iwamoto
●–●–●–●––○○–––● Jd51w Kiyoasahi
○––●–●–●●––●–○– Jd52e Nishizuka
–●–●○–●––●–○––● Jd55e Nagaeyama
○––●●–○––●–●●–– Jd56e Sasagawa
–●●–○–●––○–●–●– Jd57e Tatsuo
–●●–●–●–○––○●–– Jd65e Abiru
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd67w Tsunahikari
–●–○●–○–●–●–––● Jd71w Tominonada
–●–●●–○––○–●––● Jd74w Tatsuwaka
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Jd77e Mori
●––●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd77w Futasehana
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Jd84e Tanakayama
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd90w Kiyoshizuka
●–●––○–○●–●–––● Jd92w Matsunaga
–○–●●–○––●–●●–– Jd94e Kotoishi
–●–●○–●–●––●–○– Jd102w Osakayama
–●–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd104e Aichiryu
○–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd105e Okino
–●–●●––○–●–○–●– Jd106e Toyokawa
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Jd109e Nakajima
–●–●–○●––○●–●–– Jd116e Kiyoseiwa
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Jd116w Kotonaniwa
–○–●●–●––●●––○– Jd119w Kotooyodo#

1 win
●–○––●●–●––●●–– Jd13e Kawabata
–○–●–●●–●––●–●– Jd34e Kitanokubo
●––●–●–●–○●––●– Jd40e Rikinobori#
●–●––●–○●–●–––● Jd43w Mifuneyama
●–●–●–●––●–●○–– Jd57w Matsunosato
●–●––●○––●●––●– Jd61w Kajii
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Jd70w Ukon
–●–●○–––––––––– Jd76w Miyajidake
–●–○●–●––●–●●–– Jd91e Mikaiyama#
●––●–○●–●–●––●– Jd97w Ara
●–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd107e Nunokawa
–●●–●––●○––●––● Jd120e Akinoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Toshinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Kaganofuji
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd24w Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Makita
––––––––––––––– Jd68w Oarakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd72w Shachifutase
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Toyosegawa
––––––––––––––– Jd78e Tokitsukasa
––––––––––––––– Jd83e Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd86w Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Kotetsufuji
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Jd95e Honda
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Kiyotsukuba
–●––––––––––––– Jd110w Yokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd113e Kagamifuji
●–––––––––––––– Jd114e Kotonosato
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Kiyomidori
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Goto
–●––––––––––––– Jd121w Natsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Makimura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jk31w Sekizawa

6 wins
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jk17w Kudo
○––○○––○●–○–○–– Jk34e Terao

5 wins
–○–○○––●○–○–●–– Jk3w Satsukiryu
○––○●––○–○●––○– Jk6e Kiyomusashi
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk9w Konishi
–○–○●–○––○●––○– Jk13e Sugawara
–○○––○–○●–○–●–– Jk16w Izunishiki
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jk24e Uedayama
–○–●–○–●○––○–○– Jk28e Kishiro
–○–○●–●––○–○––○ Jk31e Sasaki
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Jk33e Azusayumi

4 wins
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Jk1w Nakamata
○––●–○●–●–○–○–– Jk2e Hokuyu
–●●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk3e Sanosachi
○––●–●●––○–○––○ Jk4e Aoki
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Jk4w Akiyama
–○–○○–●–●––●––○ Jk5e Minenosato
–○–●–●○––○–○–●– Jk8w Myokozan#
○––●○––○○–●––●– Jk11w Miura
○––●–●○–●–○–○–– Jk14w Matsumoto
–●○–○––●○––●–○– Jk15w Matsuura
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Jk19e Goo#
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Jk19w Kobayashi
–○–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk23e Kurokawa
–○●–○–○–●–○––●– Jk28w Wakashiho
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jk29w Kotoazuma
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Jk30w Noguchi
–●–○–○●–○–○––●– Jk32w Yoshiyasu

3 wins
–●○––○–●–●●––○– Jk5w Tokachiryu
–●○––○–●○–●––●– Jk9e Tochitajima
–○–●–●–○–●–○●–– Jk10w Tachiumi
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jk11e Sasahara
○–●––○●––○–●––● Jk15e Tsuchida
●––●○–○–●––○––● Jk16e Kuniasahi
○––○○––●–●–●––● Jk18e Hirayama
–●●––○●––●–○––○ Jk18w Tokuoyama
●––●–●○–○–○–●–– Jk20e Ueda
–○○–●––●●–●–––○ Jk21e Nakao
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Jk21w Kotoizumi
○––●○–●––●○––●– Jk22e Toyama
–●○–●––●●––○––○ Jk22w Fujinohana
–○●––●–○–●○–●–– Jk25e Takigawa
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Jk33w Kotetsunishiki
–●●––○–○–○●●––– Jk35e Kamitani

2 wins
●–○–●––●●––○––● Jk2w Wakaikuni
●–●––●–○○––●––● Jk7w Kotonanshu
–●●–●–○–○––●––● Jk12w Kotosoun
–○–○–●–●–●–●––● Jk14e Samugawa#
–●○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jk17e Kunimidori
–●–○●––○–●––––– Jk20w Chitoseyama
●––●–●●–○––●○–– Jk24w Hoshiibuki
–●–○●––●○–●–––● Jk25w Katonishiki
○–○–●–––––––––– Jk37e Hayashiyama

1 win
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jk10e Ono
●–●––○–●●––●–●– Jk12e Nishinosato
–●●––●○––●●–●–– Jk26w Wakanishiki
––●––●●●●––○●–– Jk37w Mitonishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Tamatsurugi
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Tokaiakira#
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Shibata
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Miyoshi
●–––––––––––––– Jk13w Hayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Kashima
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Kotogatani
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Okinoryu
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Kotoraiden
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Yoshino
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Kotonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Uenoda#
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Hibikinada
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Amago
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Kotonoyama
●–––––––●––●●–– Jk36w Kawaue

32 queries in 1,23 seconds

Aki 1979

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 9, 1979 - September 23, 1979


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5WajimaYKitanoumi13-2 Y
11-4 JMienoumiHDWakanohana11-4 J
10-5TakanohanaOAsahikuni4-4-2
6-9 TochiakagiSTakanosato8-7
8-7 G MasuiyamaKTochihikari2-13
0-0-15KuramaM1Tamanofuji8-7 S
8-7 DewanohanaM2Arase3-12
4-11KotowakaM3Misugiiso6-9
0-0-15 KirinjiM4Zaonishiki5-10
5-10OzutsuM5Yutakayama3-12
9-6KurosegawaM6Kurohimeyama6-9
9-6AmanoyamaM7Futatsuryu8-7
1-2-12 TamakiyamaM8Kaiki9-6
9-6HooM9Aobayama8-7
8-7ChiyonofujiM10Takamiyama10-5
10-5AobajoM11Taniarashi5-10
8-7TerunoyamaM12Mitsuruyama6-9
10-5MasudayamaM13Kotonofuji4-11
10-5 KAsashioM14Washuyama8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9TaikoJ1Daigo5-10
10-5 D ToryuJ2Fujizakura10-5 D
5-10HakuryuyamaJ3Kagetora8-7
8-7HakuryuJ4Kotogatake5-10
6-9SuiryuJ5Hidanohana8-7
7-8MatsuyamaJ6Daisharin3-12
8-7WakajishiJ7Shinko10-5 D
7-8OnishikiJ8Sadanoumi8-7
8-7DaihiJ9Daio9-6
8-7TochiisamiJ10Banryuyama8-7
4-11 KotonoryuJ11Kotochitose10-5 Y
8-7KototateyamaJ12Kotetsuyama9-6

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HachiyaMs1Oshio5-2
2-5TamaryuMs2Takabayama5-2
3-4RyushoyamaMs3Shiraiwa4-3
3-4Kokuni#Ms4Kitanohana2-5
4-3DaitetsuMs5Taigiyama3-4
5-2ShohoMs6Daijuyama4-3
4-3KaminosatoMs7Sanofuji3-4
1-6TaninohanaMs8Kotokaze7-0 Y
4-3RyukiMs9Nishinofuji2-5
1-6YoshinotaniMs10Raiko4-3
2-5OkomaMs11Wakatsukuba3-4
5-2OfujiMs12Suwada3-4
3-4TakachihoMs13Tochitsurugi5-2
5-2HikarinoyamaMs14Kaio2-5
4-3TenmaMs15Ayanoumi3-4
4-3RyumonMs16Wakanofuji4-3
5-2TonoumiMs17Kirishima4-3
3-4ShiunzanMs18Chiyonishiki2-5
2-5MoiwadakeMs19Fujinoiwa1-6
6-1FukumotoMs20Oko6-1
4-3KoboyamaMs21Genkaiho3-4
1-6ShojiMs22Masuda3-4
3-4MaedahanaMs23Fujinosato0-0-7
4-3OmisugiMs24Nantaisan4-3
4-3HidenohamaMs25Tochimatoi3-4
3-4HayateryuMs26Wakanosato5-2
2-5KomahikariMs27Wakataisho4-3
4-3HidakaMs28Shinzan2-5
5-2HokutenyuMs29Terukiyama2-5
5-2TagaryuMs30Kotonosato3-4
5-2EdonamiMs31Kisenoumi3-4
2-5Onogawa#Ms32Takanoyama3-4
4-3OsorezanMs33Iwatora4-3
2-5KoganenishikiMs34Okiryu6-1
4-3OyutakaMs35Horyu5-2
2-5 HarunafujiMs36Shinryu3-4
3-4TominoumiMs37Kakureizan6-1
5-2ChikubayamaMs38Tomoenada4-3
0-7 HakusanMs39Amazuryu#3-4
5-2EdonoumiMs40Arai3-4
5-2RyushaMs41Takinoumi2-5
5-2MaenonamiMs42Seikozan2-5
2-5 MiyoshiyamaMs43Tsunenoyama0-0-7
4-3KinoshitaMs44Takanofuji1-6
4-3TochiminatoMs45Daimon3-4
4-3IshizawaMs46Kameyama4-3
4-3KengoMs47Shiunji3-4
3-4 HanadaMs48Takahashiyama4-3
3-4 KaiyamaMs49Araki3-4
3-4 OarashiMs50Sekinohana4-3
5-2TamaonamiMs51Jakuetsu7-0 D
2-5 TochiomiMs52Fujinoryu4-3
5-2Konryu#Ms53Yamatoiwa3-4
1-3-3 AzumakawaMs54Ishiyama4-3
5-2TengozanMs55Tamatsushima2-5
3-4 AkinoshuMs56Shoryu3-4
2-5 TamakiMs57Tochiizumi4-3
4-3TakanomineMs58Daikanyama2-5
3-4 MaezakuraMs59Futagonishiki4-3
3-4 YanoMs60Fukuzono2-5
6-1KotofujisawaTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MakimotoSd1Oumi5-2
3-4YuhoSd2Shimada4-3
2-5OtanakaSd3Okinoyama5-2
4-3 OgurayamaSd4Kajinoto2-5
3-4HoshisatsumaSd5Wakasegawa4-3
1-6HokuryuSd6Takahatayama5-2
0-0-7YutakaSd7Yoshizaki6-1
3-4KoryuSd8Kaguyama4-3
3-4KitagawaSd9Kotoarashi0-7
5-2 TatsukuniSd10Koraiyama#4-3
2-5KiyonosatoSd11Maenohikari5-2
3-4WakamasuiSd12Kotoedo3-4
4-3WarabigawaSd13Ohikari3-4
4-3WakanonadaSd14Ichiki5-2
5-2 FujigamineSd15Kotonohana3-4
2-5SuigoSd16Matsuuragata3-4
4-3WakatsuyoshiSd17Masuhiryu1-6
4-3SuzukaSd18Hayasaka4-3
5-2 JingakuSd19Hoshinoumi2-5
3-4NiwaSd20Hiyama6-1
2-5MifunenamiSd21Kitasegawa3-4
6-1 DaishoyamaSd22Nagamoto5-2
3-4NakamotoSd23Tachiasahi3-4
2-5SeihiSd24Furukawa4-3
2-5KoraizanSd25Chibanoumi0-0-7
3-4IshizakaSd26Godaisan5-2
5-2BuzanSd27Takanomori4-3
2-5YoshinoyamaSd28Tohoyama4-3
4-3FurinyamaSd29Shinoburyu4-3
4-3Oumi#Sd30Maenoumi1-6
2-5MinenofujiSd31Kishinofuji3-4
6-1 SawaishiSd32Nagayama3-4
5-2KotokitamiSd33Ryukayama3-4
5-2Tamatoshu#Sd34Kototsubaki3-4
4-3AonoumiSd35Maenoura4-3
4-3GyokuhoSd36Kyoryu3-4
2-5OkanoSd37Hizenryu3-4
4-3SadonishikiSd38Hisahori0-0-7
5-2NotonoumiSd39Fukunishiki2-5
6-1 OtsurugiSd40Oishida3-4
4-3WakakotetsuSd41Yamatoryu1-4-2
2-5ShinkawaSd42Kaimine3-4
4-3HidanoumiSd43Genbayama#1-6
4-3NishinohanaSd44Iwanoumi3-4
3-4DewanoshimaSd45Kontani4-3
6-1SenhoSd46Otamura2-5
4-3WakashioSd47Tokiaoi#5-2
1-6Taitakami#Sd48Kitanomine5-2
7-0 Y TaiyoSd49Saijo#0-0-7
2-5IwanishikiSd50Wakamaeda4-3
2-5TsurugahamaSd51Toyosaki5-2
3-4KoganefujiSd52Teradayama3-4
2-5OnokuniSd53Wakoyama4-3
3-4ToyoisamiSd54Fujigatake4-3
4-3MinenosawaSd55Daigenkai4-3
4-3FujihikariSd56Tachibana4-3
0-0-7KoetsuzanSd57Beppu3-4
3-4TakahashiSd58Tochikoma5-2
3-4HidekazeSd59Tochinonada3-4
5-2KasugafujiSd60Daishozan2-5
5-2FukumidoriSd61Yamashita3-4
1-6 Yuo#Sd62Wakatakami3-4
0-0-7 NaruyamaSd63Kotoasahi4-3
4-3OnomineSd64Koyoyama#1-6
1-3-3 HiwatashiSd65Kiyomidake4-3
2-5FujigahamaSd66Edononami5-2
2-5ObaSd67Takanoumi3-4
3-4ShimamuraSd68Miyagihana3-4
0-0-7 KamitakaSd69Masuoshima2-5
3-4MisugiryuSd70Wakasuzu5-2
4-3MisuginadaSd71Iogawa4-3
6-1NishinoisoSd72Hironohana5-2
5-2FukagawaSd73Edonohana2-5
3-4ToyonosatoSd74Taiheizan2-5
3-4MidoriyamaSd75Fujigasaki4-3
1-6 RaioSd76Wakanoyama5-2
4-3KototogoSd77Kinshayama#4-3
2-5 DokanyamaSd78Takedaryu4-3
3-4SuzumotoSd79Wakakusuyama1-6
7-0 D KotoinazumaSd80Fukuda3-4
2-5 TerunosatoSd81Maenoryu6-1
4-3WakakusaSd82Kimigamine3-4
5-2HayakawaSd83Kotohyuga4-3
6-1TatsumidoriSd84Hatayama4-3
3-4 KotomikasaSd85Hoshi3-4
1-6 KatayamaSd86Kikunosato5-2
4-3TenkoSd87Takayama0-0-7
5-2KoizumiSd88Kawamura1-6
3-4KiryudakeSd89Naganoyama3-4
4-3KinkoSd90Kubo4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7ToshinoumiJd1Harearashi3-4
4-3 KitaoJd2Hokkairyu2-5
3-4KanekoyamaJd3Ryutoyama2-5
5-2 SuihoJd4Suetsugu5-2
4-3 Teryuzan#Jd5Shishigaiwa3-4
4-3 DaikiJd6Kaganofuji0-0-7
3-4Suiryu#Jd7Kotohitachi5-2
5-2 SaitoJd8Terumogami2-5
4-3 MaedaJd9Murayama2-5
3-4MaenonadaJd10Furuguchi4-3
6-1 InoriJd11Setonohiro2-5
4-3 KomaisamiJd12Kotogaiwa4-3
1-6KawabataJd13Jinnohana5-2
2-5WakahishoJd14Kitanishiki4-3
5-2 KairyuJd15Masuiwaka2-5
5-2 OnoshimaJd16Onoryu3-4
3-4FukunagaJd17Koiwadake3-4
3-4KabasawaJd18Nazenishiki4-3
6-1 HananoboriJd19Kojimoto4-3
2-5HaruhikariJd20Suruganishiki4-3
3-4IwateyamaJd21Tsuruzakura4-3
6-1 KotonomineJd22Kotochikara3-4
2-5KototsurugiJd23Hidenishiki3-4
5-2 Choryu#Jd24Tochiwaka0-7
2-5TsuchiyaJd25Daiko5-2
3-4FujioJd26Kawasaki4-3
3-4Tamashuho#Jd27Umehara3-4
3-4HoshinohanaJd28Jinkiryu3-4
3-4FujinoumiJd29Dewaasahi5-2
4-3KotokuroshioJd30Kotohakusan5-2
2-5MasunishikiJd31Kotomusashi2-5
6-1 MaenofujiJd32Saganobori4-3
4-3OkadaJd33Suita4-3
1-6KitanokuboJd34Kuzuryu4-3
2-5GotenraiJd35Fujishiro3-4
2-5KotomiyagiJd36Makita0-0-7
6-1 TatsufujiJd37Teruoyama4-3
4-3KagamiJd38Kirinomine5-2
5-2OsuganoJd39Tenrinishiki3-4
1-6Rikinobori#Jd40Nagae4-3
4-3SawadaJd41Tachinishiki5-2
3-4OnouraJd42Futagoryu2-5
3-4Tatsugo#Jd43Mifuneyama1-6
5-2SuwanishikiJd44Aoiryu5-2
3-4MatsuminatoJd45Sato5-2
2-5IwamotoJd46Ichinomiya3-4
3-4HidehikonoshimaJd47Tochitsubasa3-4
3-4OiJd48Hatano7-0 Y
4-3KotonoboriJd49Matsunofuji6-1
4-3SadanishikiJd50Yoneshima4-3
3-4IshiokaJd51Kiyoasahi2-5
2-5NishizukaJd52Wakahitachi3-4
4-3RyumaJd53Tochinobori4-3
5-2KotohisamatsuJd54Hoshinonada4-3
2-5NagaeyamaJd55Owa#3-4
2-5SasagawaJd56Yoshidayama4-3
2-5TatsuoJd57Matsunosato1-6
5-2NijodakeJd58Nagano4-3
4-3JumaiyamaJd59Maenoarashi3-4
3-4KinugawaJd60Shimazaki3-4
5-2TanakaJd61Kajii1-6
3-4TamanohanaJd62Hoshikaze4-3
4-3SugiuraJd63Yamadanishiki4-3
5-2MasuiryuJd64Masunohama5-2
2-5AbiruJd65Yoshiteru4-3
3-4KotohayateJd66Tamachikara4-3
5-2Sekidoyama#Jd67Tsunahikari2-5
3-4ChibaJd68Oarakawa0-0-7
3-4YoshinohanaJd69Fujinoura4-3
6-1ToyotanishikiJd70Ukon1-6
4-3OkamotoJd71Tominonada2-5
3-4KatoyamaJd72Shachifutase0-0-7
3-4KotohikariJd73Toyosegawa0-0-7
4-3WakaakashiJd74Tatsuwaka2-5
5-2FutasekazeJd75Yahikoyama#4-3
6-1OgasawaraJd76Miyajidake1-2-4
2-5MoriJd77Futasehana2-5
0-0-7 TokitsukasaJd78Ueno4-3
3-4KotokirishimaJd79Tamuramine6-1
3-4MatsunoJd80Yoshinobori3-4
3-4SakonJd81Muto6-1
5-2KazunoboriJd82Yoshida5-2
0-0-7 NaruwakaJd83Kitakotetsu4-3
2-5TanakayamaJd84Nakanosato5-2
5-2ShimazuJd85Fukuoka4-3
3-4WatanabeyamaJd86Tochinosato0-0-7
3-4WakasuzukiJd87Yasuda3-4
3-4KagoryuJd88Kishikawa4-3
4-3KikuchiyamaJd89Date3-4
3-4WakanoboriJd90Kiyoshizuka2-5
1-6Mikaiyama#Jd91Moriyama4-3
5-2FutaseumiJd92Matsunaga2-5
4-3HironosatoJd93Masuhikari5-2
2-5KotoishiJd94Kotetsufuji0-0-7
0-7 HondaJd95Ishii4-3
4-3AsadaJd96Wakatsubaki3-4
5-2SawahataJd97Ara1-6
5-2MutsuwakaJd98Asakura3-4
4-3MaenosatoJd99Ryugo#6-1
5-2TamawakaJd100Wakatenyu3-4
3-4HodanishikiJd101Kotonokawa3-4
4-3IkunoJd102Osakayama2-5
4-3KotogaumeJd103Imanishi4-3
2-5AichiryuJd104Uno4-3
2-5OkinoJd105Yoshimura3-4
2-5 ToyokawaJd106Tamakotetsu4-3
1-6 NunokawaJd107Kiyotsukuba0-0-7
5-2SasakiyamaJd108Tejima6-1
2-5 NakajimaJd109Ikeda4-3
5-2AboJd110Yokoyama0-1-6
3-4KadomaJd111Iwata5-2
3-4NishimuraJd112Ito4-3
0-0-7 KagamifujiJd113Kawada3-4
0-1-6 KotonosatoJd114Yoshinoumi3-4
0-0-7KiyomidoriJd115Asano4-3
2-5 KiyoseiwaJd116Kotonaniwa2-5
4-3TaganonadaJd117Tochihara4-3
5-2TakamichiJd118Orikasa5-2
6-1SatakeJd119Kotooyodo#2-5
1-6 AkinoyamaJd120Goto0-0-7
3-4MutoyamaJd121Natsuyama0-1-6
5-2HoshiminatoJd122Makimura0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TamatsurugiJk1Nakamata4-3
4-3 HokuyuJk2Wakaikuni2-5
4-3 SanosachiJk3Satsukiryu5-2
4-3 AokiJk4Akiyama4-3
4-3 MinenosatoJk5Tokachiryu3-4
5-2 KiyomusashiJk6Tokaiakira#0-0-7
0-0-7 ShibataJk7Kotonanshu2-5
0-0-7 MiyoshiJk8Myokozan#4-3
3-4TochitajimaJk9Konishi5-2
1-6OnoJk10Tachiumi3-4
3-4SasaharaJk11Miura4-3
1-6NishinosatoJk12Kotosoun2-5
5-2 SugawaraJk13Hayashi0-1-6
2-5Samugawa#Jk14Matsumoto4-3
3-4TsuchidaJk15Matsuura4-3
3-4KuniasahiJk16Izunishiki5-2
2-5KunimidoriJk17Kudo6-1
3-4HirayamaJk18Tokuoyama3-4
4-3 Goo#Jk19Kobayashi4-3
3-4UedaJk20Chitoseyama2-3-2
3-4NakaoJk21Kotoizumi3-4
3-4ToyamaJk22Fujinohana3-4
4-3 KurokawaJk23Kashima0-0-7
5-2 UedayamaJk24Hoshiibuki2-5
3-4TakigawaJk25Katonishiki2-5
0-0-7KotogataniJk26Wakanishiki1-6
0-0-7OkinoryuJk27Kotoraiden0-0-7
5-2 KishiroJk28Wakashiho4-3
0-0-7YoshinoJk29Kotoazuma4-3
0-0-7KotonoumiJk30Noguchi4-3
5-2 SasakiJk31Sekizawa7-0 Y
0-0-7Uenoda#Jk32Yoshiyasu4-3
5-2 AzusayumiJk33Kotetsunishiki3-4
6-1 TeraoJk34Hibikinada0-0-7
3-4KamitaniJk35Amago0-0-7
0-0-7KotonoyamaJk36Kawaue0-4-3
2-1-4HayashiyamaJk37Mitonishiki1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Kokuryuyama1-2
Watanabe2-1
Hosaka1-2
Furuuchi1-2
Shinoda3-0
Hoshisato3-0
Shabana1-2
Hiroda1-2
Nakazuka1-2
Matsushima1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Osawa
Kajiwara
Tamanomine
Fuunji
Iida
Tachihikari
Taninooto
Takakura
Shimizu
Takeura
Wakamomiji
Sogabe
Motonami
Narutoiwa


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J12wKotetsuyamaItai
Ms41eRyushaTerusakae
Sd13wOhikariEnryu
Sd33wRyukayamaWakachidori
Sd42wKaimineAkaiwa
Jd25wDaikoNishida
Jd65wYoshiteruYoshiwaka
Jk36eKotonoyamaNakayama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KotofujisawaSadogatakeKochiOctober 15, 1956
FuruuchiAjigawaTochigiNovember 18, 1963
ShinodaMichinokuShizuokaMay 25, 1961
HoshisatoMichinokuShizuokaOctober 23, 1961
ShabanaTaihoOkinawaAugust 5, 1960
HirodaSadogatakeOkayamaNovember 27, 1963
NakazukaKokonoeHokkaidoMay 26, 1963
MatsushimaKasuganoGunmaNovember 5, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
O1wAsahikuniTatsunamiHokkaidoApril 25, 1947O
Ms43wTsunenoyamaDewanoumiOkayamaAugust 7, 1946J12
Sd7eYutakaFutagoyamaAomoriFebruary 13, 1949Ms6
Sd20eNiwaTokitsukazeIshikawaMay 21, 1955Ms40
Sd38wHisahoriTokitsukazeOsakaOctober 29, 1955Ms50
Sd57eKoetsuzanDewanoumiTokushimaApril 3, 1955Sd50
Sd59eHidekazeDewanoumiMiyagiSeptember 7, 1957Sd8
Sd89eKiryudakeTatsutagawaAomoriMay 4, 1956Sd70
Jd1eToshinoumiKasuganoHyogoMarch 15, 1958Sd68
Jd8wTerumogamiIsegahamaYamagataJune 2, 1957Sd5
Jd20eHaruhikariWakamatsuOsakaMarch 23, 1957Sd65
Jd76wMiyajidakeTatsunamiFukuokaJuly 12, 1958Sd88
Jd107wKiyotsukubaIsegahamaIbarakiFebruary 18, 1963Jd70
Jd115eKiyomidoriIsegahamaTokyoAugust 12, 1961Jd73
Jd122wMakimuraDewanoumiAichiMarch 1, 1961Jd27
Jk1eTamatsurugiKataonamiTokushimaApril 27, 1960Jd29
Jk6wTokaiakira#MihogasekiShizuokaFebruary 2, 1964Jd112
Jk23wKashimaFutagoyamaIbarakiJuly 2, 1963Jk23
Jk26eKotogataniSadogatakeIshikawaSeptember 14, 1963Jk26
Jk27eOkinoryuTakasagoKagoshimaSeptember 25, 1959Jd9
Jk27wKotoraidenSadogatakeHokkaidoMay 17, 1961Jd6
Jk29eYoshinoKasuganoKumamotoAugust 7, 1960Jd61
Jk30eKotonoumiSadogatakeOkinawaOctober 20, 1961Jd17
Jk32eUenoda#KasugayamaTokyoMay 17, 1960Jk32
Jk34wHibikinadaMihogasekiFukuokaAugust 11, 1963Jk34
Jk35wAmagoTatsutagawaAichiJune 18, 1959Jk35
Jk36eKotonoyamaSadogatakeTokyoMay 20, 1962Jk36
Jk37eHayashiyamaIsegahamaKanagawaAugust 2, 1962Jk37
BgKajiwaraFutagoyamaTokushimaJune 7, 1963Jk13
BgTamanomineKiseSaitamaMarch 15, 1964Jk8
BgFuunjiKasugayamaMiyagiSeptember 10, 1960Jd15
BgIidaWakamatsuOsakaSeptember 3, 1963Jk20
BgTachihikariTomozunaOsakaApril 15, 1963Jk17
BgTaninootoHanakagoToyamaDecember 23, 1961Jd101
BgTakakuraNishonosekiFukuiMarch 18, 1958Sd88
BgShimizuTaihoChibaNovember 6, 1960Jk40
BgTakeuraNishonosekiFukuokaFebruary 12, 1964Jk27
BgSogabeFutagoyamaTokushimaNovember 21, 1963Jk24
BgMotonamiFutagoyamaOsakaJanuary 24, 1964Jk41
BgNarutoiwaOnarutoAichiNovember 27, 1963Jk56

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho