Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiMienoumi (3rd)
JuryoTaiko (2nd)
MakushitaHiyama
SandanmeTamatsushima
JonidanNaruyama
JonokuchiAkamine

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoMasuiyama (5th)
Shukun-shoTochiakagi (3rd)
Kanto-shoKotokaze (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Mienoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○○○●○●○●○○ Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○○●○○○○○○●○○○● S1e Masuiyama
○●○●○○○○●○○○○○○ M14w Kotokaze

11 wins
○●●○○○○○○○○○○●● Y1wYO Wakanohana
○○○○○○○●●○○●●○○ S1w Tochiakagi

10 wins
○●○●●○●○○○○●○○○ M11e Kaiki

9 wins
○○○●○●●●○●●○○○○ M5w Ozutsu
○○●○●●○○○●○●○○● M6e Dewanohana
●○●○○●●○○●○○○●○ M13w Mitsuruyama

8 wins
○●●●○○○●○●●○○●○ M2e Arase
●●○○○●●●○○○○○●● M7e Asashio
○●●○●○●○○○○○●●● M8e Chiyonofuji
○●●●○●○○●○○○●○● M9w Aobayama
●●○○●○○○●○●●○●○ M10e Misugiiso
○○●○○○●○●●●○●○● M11w Takamiyama
●○●○○●○●●●○○●○○ M12e Zaonishiki
○○○●●●●○○●○○○●● M12w Hoo
●○●○●○○●●○●○○○● M13e Kirinji
○○●○●○●●●○○●○●○ M14e Toryu

7 wins
○●○○●○●○○●●○●●● O1e Takanohana
●●○○○●○○●○○●●●● M3w Fujizakura
○○○○●○○●●●●●●●○ M9e Terunoyama

6 wins
●○□●●●●○○●○●●●○ K1w Kurosegawa
○○●●●●●●○○●●●○○ M5e Amanoyama
●○○●●○●●○●●●●○○ M7w Aobajo
●●○●○●●●○●●●○○○ M8w Futatsuryu

5 wins
●●●○●●○●●○○○●●● M1e Tochihikari
●●●○●●○●●○●●○○● M2w Washuyama
○○●●●●●○●●○●●○● M3e Yutakayama
●●●●○○●●●○●●○○● M4e Kurohimeyama
●●○●●●●●○●○○●●○ M6w Kurama

4 wins
●○○●●○●●●●●●●●○ M1w Takanosato
●●●●●●○●●●○○○●● M4w Kotowaka

3 wins
●○●●○●●●○●●●●●● K1e Tamanofuji
●●●●○●○○●●●●●●● M10w Masudayama

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y2wHD Wajima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○●○●●○○●○○○ J10e Taiko

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○●○●●○○ J13e Ofuji

9 wins
○●○○○○●○○●●●○○● J2w Shinko
○○●●●○○●○●●○○○○ J11w Daijuyama

8 wins
○●○○○○●●●○●●○○● J1w Hidanohana
●○○●●○○○○●●○○●● J2e Daigo
●○●●●○●○○●○○○●○ J3e Kotetsuyama
●○●○○○●●○●●○●○○ J3w Kagetora
○○●○●●○●○○●●○○● J5e Suiryu
○●●○●●○●○○○●○●○ J5w Kotochitose
●○○●○○●●●○●○●○○ J6e Matsuyama
●○●○○○○○●○●●●○● J7e Daio
○●○●●○●○○●○○●●○ J7w Oshio
○○○○●●○○●●●○●○● J10w Daihi

7 wins
●●●○○●●○●●○○○●○ J8e Wakajishi
●●●○○○●○●○●○○●● J9w Hakuryu

6 wins
●●○●○●○○●○○●●●● J1e Tamakiyama
○●○●○●○●○●○●●●● J4e Kotonofuji
●○○●●●○●●○●○○●● J4w Sadanoumi
○●●○●●●●●○●○●○○ J6w Taniarashi
○●●●●○●●●○○●○●○ J8w Onishiki
●○○●●●●●○●○●○○● J9e Hakuryuyama
●●○●○●○○○●●●●●○ J12e Jakuetsu

4 wins
●●●●●●●○●○○●●○● J11e Shoho

2 wins
○●●●●●○●●●●●●●● J12w Daitetsu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Ms29w Hiyama

6 wins
○–○–●––○○–○––○– Ms5e Hidaka
○––○–●–○○–○–○–– Ms19e Tochitsurugi
○–●––○–○○–○––○– Ms36e Shinryu
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Ms42w Tochimatoi
○–○––○–○–●○––○– Ms48w Masuda
●––○–○○––○–○–○– Ms50e Kotohanada

5 wins
●––○○○––○–●––○– Ms1w Saisu
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms2e Kaminosato
–●○–○–○○––○––●– Ms4e Hachiya
○––○○–○–○–●––●– Ms4w Takabayama
–○●–○––○○––●○–– Ms6w Ayanoumi
○–○––○●–●–○––○– Ms13e Raiko
●––○○–○––○–○●–– Ms13w Kitanohana
○––○–○–●–●○–○–– Ms15w Okiryu
○––○○––○●–●–○–– Ms21e Hayateryu
●––○○–○–○–○––●– Ms25e Kameyama
○––●○––○–○–○–●– Ms26w Takamisugi
–●–○–○–●○–○–○–– Ms28e Omisugi
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Ms32w Tamaryu
–○●–○––○●––○–○– Ms34e Ryusha
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Ms37e Wakatsukuba
●––●–○–○–○○––○– Ms42e Arai
○–●––○–○○––○––● Ms50w Matsuuragata
●––●○–○–○–○–○–– Ms52w Kisenoumi
–○–○–○–●–●○––○– Ms53e Shishuyama
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Ms59e Hakusan
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Ms59w Fukuzono

4 wins
●–●–●–○–○○––○–– Ms3e Hokutenyu
–○–●●–●–○–○○––– Ms3w Banryuyama
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Ms5w Wakanofuji
○––○●––●○–●––○– Ms8w Ryumon
–○–○○–○–●–●–●–– Ms9w Kakureizan
○–○––●–○–●○–●–– Ms11e Horyu
–○●–●–○––○●–––○ Ms12e Chikubayama
–○●–○–●–○–●––○– Ms14w Shiraiwa
○––●○––●–○–○–●– Ms17w Taigiyama
–●○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms18e Nishinofuji
●–●––●○–○––○––○ Ms18w Fujinoiwa
–○–●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms21w Sanofuji
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms22w Ryushoyama
–○–○–○●–●–●–––○ Ms26e Hikarinoyama
●––●–○○––○○–●–– Ms28w Kengo
–●○–○–○––●–●○–– Ms31w Shushi
●–○–●––○●––○○–– Ms32e Harunafuji
–●●–○––●–○–○–○– Ms33w Tenma
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Ms34w Maenonami
–○○–●–○––○●––●– Ms39e Shinzan
●––●–○–○–○–○–●– Ms40e Takachiho
–○●–○––●–●–○––○ Ms41e Makimoto
–●–○○–○––●–●–○– Ms41w Tengozan
–○○–○–●––●–○●–– Ms46w Wakasegawa
–●–○○––○●–○––●– Ms47e Genkaiho
○–●––●○––○●–––○ Ms47w Edonoumi
–●–●●–○–○–○–––○ Ms49e Oumi
–○○–●––●–●○–○–– Ms49w Shiunji
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Ms51w Okinoyama
○––●–○○––○–●●–– Ms57e Yamashita
–○–●–●○–●––○○–– Ms58w Seikozan
–●–○○––○–●–○––● Ms60e Wakamasui

3 wins
–●–●○–○–●–○–●–– Ms2w Kotofujisawa
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Ms6e Fukumoto
–○–●●–○––○●–●–– Ms7w Kotonoryu
●–●––●–○–○–○–●– Ms9e Edonami
–●○––○–●●–○–––● Ms10e Kirishima
–○–●○––●●––●––○ Ms10w Wakanosato
–●–●–○●–●––○––○ Ms11w Tagaryu
●–●––○○–○–●––●– Ms17e Tomoenada
–○–●–●●––○–○––● Ms19w Yoshinotani
–●○–●–○–●–○––●– Ms20e Oyutaka
●–○––○–●–●–○––● Ms20w Kaio
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Ms23e Tonoumi
●––●○–●––●–○○–– Ms23w Koboyama
○–●–●––○●–●–––○ Ms27e Moiwadake
●–●–●––○–○–●–○– Ms29e Nantaisan
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Ms30e Yoshizaki
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Ms35w Shiunzan
–●–●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms37w Takanomine
●––○●––●●––○––○ Ms38w Nagamoto
–●–○–●○–○––●●–– Ms39w Konryu#
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Ms40w Maedahana
○–○–●––○–●●–––● Ms44e Tochiomi
●––○–○●–○–●–––● Ms44w Taiyo
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Ms45e Fusaarashi
●––○–●–●○–●–––○ Ms46e Osorezan
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Ms51e Shoryu
○–○––●–●–●–○––● Ms52e Senho
–●●–○–●–●––○–○– Ms55w Komahikari
●–○–●––●●––○––○ Ms56w Yano
–●–●○––○–○●–●–– Ms57w Takinoumi

2 wins
○–●○––●–●–●––●– Ms1e Kotogatake
●–○––●●–●––●–○– Ms7e Kototateyama
–●●––●●––○–○––● Ms8e Oko
–●–●–○●–●––●––○ Ms14e Okoma
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Ms15e Wakataisho
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Ms16w Taninohana
–○○––●–●–●–●●–– Ms24e Takanoyama
–●●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms25w Tochiizumi
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Ms27w Jingaku
–○–●●––●–○●––●– Ms33e Ishiyama
–●–●●–●–●––○○–– Ms35e Suzuka
○–●––○–●–●–●––● Ms38e Koganenishiki
–○●–●––●○–●–––● Ms43w Daishoyama
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Ms53w Takahatayama
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms54w Tatsukuni
–○–○–●––––––––– Ms55e Fukumidori
●–●–●––○○––●–●– Ms58e Koryu
●–○––●●––○–●–●– Ms60w Ohikari

1 win
●––○●––●–●–●–●– Ms12w Ryuki
–●●–●–●––●–○––● Ms22e Tamaonami
○––●–●●––●●–––● Ms30w Hidenohama
●––––●○––●–●––– Ms36w Onogawa#
–●–●–●●–○––●–●– Ms45w Daigenkai
●––●○–●–●––●●–– Ms48e Yamatoiwa
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Ms54e Tochiminato

0 wins
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Ms16e Daisharin
––––––––––––––– Ms24w Chiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms31e Kotonosato
–●–●––––––––––– Ms43e Suwada
––––––––––––––– Ms56e Oumi#

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○–○–○–– Sd10e Tamatsushima

6 wins
●––○–○–○○––○––○ Sd9e Sawaishi
○–●–○–○–○––○–○– Sd19e Otsurugi
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Sd26w Shinoburyu
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd32w Kitagawa
–○○–○––○○––○●–– Sd39e Kotoedo
○–○–○––●–○○–––○ Sd44w Hoshisatsuma
○–○––○–○–○–●–○– Sd63e Kotoasahi
–○●–○–○––○○–○–– Sd66e Kiyomidake
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Sd68w Hatano

5 wins
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Sd1w Furukawa
–○○––○–○–○–●–●– Sd3w Takahashiyama
–○○––○–●●–○–––○ Sd7w Maenohikari
●–○––●○––○○–○–– Sd13e Tachibana
●––●○––○–○–○–○– Sd15e Warabigawa
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Sd20e Kyoryu
○–○––○–○●––○–●– Sd21w Otanaka
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Sd24e Wakashio
–○○––●○––○●–○–– Sd28e Godaisan
●––●○–○––○–○–○– Sd29e Fujinosato
–○○–○––○–○●–––● Sd32e Gyokuho
–○●–○–○––●–○–○– Sd36w Wakakotetsu
–○●––○○–●–○––○– Sd43w Koizumi
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Sd46w Onokuni
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Sd49e Uzuhiko#
○–●––○–○–○○––●– Sd50e Tamaki
–○○–○––○–●●–––○ Sd51w Daiko
–○○––●○–●–○––○– Sd57w Hidanoumi
–○●––○–○–○○–●–– Sd58e Konohana
–●–○–●–○–○–○––○ Sd65w Kotohakusan
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Sd66w Dokanyama
–○●––○–○–●○––○– Sd68e Hironohana
●–○––○–○●––○–○– Sd75w Minenofuji
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Sd78w Masutome
○––○○––○–●–○–●– Sd79w Okano
–○●––○○––●–○––○ Sd82w Maenofuji
○–○––●–○–●○––○– Sd83e Takahashi
–○–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd84e Suita
–●–○○–○––●○–○–– Sd88e Maenonada
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Sd90e Iwanoumi

4 wins
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Sd4e Tohoyama
–○●–●–○––●–○–○– Sd6e Shimada
○–●–○––●○––○●–– Sd6w Takanofuji
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Sd8e Daimon
–○–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd11w Tominoumi
○–○–●–○––●●–––○ Sd12w Ichiki
–○–○–○–○●––●●–– Sd13w Daikanyama
–●–○–●–●○–○––○– Sd18e Mifunenami
–●–○–○○––●○––●– Sd20w Kaguyama
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd22e Kotonohana
○–○––●●––○●–––○ Sd23e Kotokitami
–○●––●●––○–○––○ Sd24w Kaiyama
○–○––○–●–○–●–●– Sd25w Buzan
–●–○–○–●○––○●–– Sd26e Furinyama
○–●––●–○○–●–○–– Sd29w Yuho
○–●––●○–●–○––○– Sd31w Maenoura
○–●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd33e Kotoarashi
–●–●–○–○○–○––●– Sd36e Masuhiryu
●––○–○●––○●–○–– Sd37w Maezakura
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd38e Hatayama
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Sd40w Otamura
–○○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd41e Nishinohana
●––○●–○–○––●–○– Sd44e Dewanoshima
–○○––○–●–●○––●– Sd45w Maenoumi
–●–●○–○––○●–––○ Sd47e Sadonishiki
○–○––●–●●–○–––○ Sd48e Wakamaeda
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Sd49w Nishinoiso
–○○––○○––●●––●– Sd53w Fusaisami
●––●–○–○○–●–○–– Sd54w Kitasegawa
–●–○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd55w Tochikoma
○–○––●–●–○○––●– Sd56w Kitao
●––○○––●○––●–○– Sd60w Kishinofuji
●––○●–●–○––○––○ Sd62w Komaisami
–○●–○––○○–●––●– Sd64e Kotogaiwa
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Sd67e Nazenishiki
●–○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd70e Saganobori
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Sd70w Edonohana
○––●–○○–○––●–●– Sd71w Tatsumidori
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Sd74e Oishida
●–○––●–●–○–○––○ Sd77e Wakanoyama
–●●–○––○●–○––○– Sd78e Tachinishiki
●–○––○○–●––○––● Sd79e Takedaryu
–○–○●––●○––●○–– Sd80e Iogawa
●––●–○○–○––●○–– Sd83w Sato
–○○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd86w Iwanishiki
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Sd87w Koganefuji
–○●––○○–○––●––● Sd88w Kotohisamatsu
●––●–●○––○–○○–– Sd89w Fujigasaki

3 wins
–●–●●–○––●○––○– Sd2e Terukiyama
●––○○––●○––●●–– Sd3e Onomine
○–○––●–○–●–●–●– Sd4w Sekinohana
●––●○–●–○––○––● Sd5e Ishizawa
–●–●●–●–○–○–○–– Sd5w Fujinoryu
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Sd7e Futeno
–●–○○–●––○●––●– Sd14e Fukunishiki
○–○––●○–●–●–––● Sd14w Araki
–○●–●––○–●●–––○ Sd15w Ryukayama
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Sd16e Toyoisami
○–○–●–●–○––●–●– Sd16w Wakanonada
●––●–○–●–○○–––● Sd17e Toyosaki
–○●–●–●––○●–○–– Sd18w Shinkawa
●––●○–○–●––○●–– Sd23w Koraizan
–●–○–○–●○––●––● Sd28w Yoshinoyama
–●–○–○●–●––○––● Sd30e Kotoinazuma
–●–●–○●––●–○––○ Sd33w Nagayama
–○○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd34w Akinishiki
○–○–●–○–●––●–●– Sd37e Notonoumi
–○●–○–●––●●–––○ Sd38w Hizenryu
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd39w Inori
●––○●––●–○–●○–– Sd40e Seihi
●––○–●–●●–○––○– Sd42e Hayakawa
○–●–○–●––○●–––● Sd42w Wakatakami
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd46e Kajinoto
–○●–●–●–●––○○–– Sd47w Suetsugu
●––○–●●–○––●○–– Sd48w Tochifubuki
○–●––○–●–●○––●– Sd52w Wakoyama
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Sd54e Fujigatake
–○●–○–●–●––○–●– Sd55e Fujigahama
–●–○●–○––●–●––○ Sd57e Kasugafuji
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd59e Masuoshima
○–●––●○––○●–●–– Sd59w Taitakami#
○–○––○●––●●–●–– Sd61e Azumakawa
–●–●●–○–●––○––○ Sd67w Hokuryu
●––○●––●○––○––● Sd69e Fukagawa
–●–●○–●––○○–––● Sd69w Kishimaryu
●–●–●–●––○○––○– Sd72e Shishigaiwa
–●●–○––●–●–○○–– Sd73e Kotomikasa
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Sd74w Kikunosato
–○–●–●–○–●○–––● Sd75e Yoshidayama
○––●–●○–●–●––○– Sd77w Wakahisho
–●–○○––●–●○––●– Sd82e Katayama
–●●––○–○–○–●●–– Sd84w Kototogo
●–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd85e Tochinonada
○––●–○●––○●–●–– Sd85w Tenko
–●–○●––●●–○–––○ Sd86e Kuzuryu
○–○–●––●–●–○●–– Sd89e Hokkairyu

2 wins
○––●●––○●––●––● Sd1e Tamatoshu#
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Sd2w Kontani
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Sd9w Suigo
○–●––●●––●–○●–– Sd10w Koraiyama#
●––●○––●●–○–––● Sd11e Tokiaoi#
–●●–●–●–○––●–○– Sd12e Kitanomine
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Sd22w Miyoshiyama
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd25e Ogurayama
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Sd27e Nakamoto
●––●○––●○––●●–– Sd27w Tachiasahi
–○○–●––●–●●–––● Sd30w Edononami
●––●●–○–●––●○–– Sd31e Hoshinoumi
●––○–●○–●––●––● Sd35e Wakakusa
○–○–●–●––●–●●–– Sd35w Takanomori
–●–●–●–●–○–○●–– Sd41w Kimigamine
–●–●●––○○–●––●– Sd45e Kinshayama#
●––●○–●–●––○––● Sd50w Toyotanishiki
●––●–●○–●––●○–– Sd52e Kairyu
–●–○●––●○–●–●–– Sd53e Kinko
●––●○––●●––●–○– Sd56e Masunishiki
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Sd61w Daishozan
○–○––●●––●–●––● Sd64w Fujihikari
●––●●–○–●––○–●– Sd65e Murayama
–○–●–○–●●–●–●–– Sd72w Koyoyama#
○––○●–●––●●––●– Sd73w Misuginada
–●●–●–●––●○–○–– Sd76w Naganoyama
–●●––●○–○––●–●– Sd80w Nagae
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Sd81w Ryutoyama

1 win
○–●–●–●––●●––●– Sd8w Aonoumi
●––●–●–○–●●–––● Sd19w Hayasaka
●––●●––●●–○––●– Sd21e Fujigamine
–●–●–●–●○–●–●–– Sd34e Suiho
–●–●–○–●–●–●●–– Sd43e Kaimine
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd51e Kiyonosato
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Sd62e Minenosawa
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd71e Kotochikara
○––●●–●––●–●●–– Sd81e Sawada
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Sd87e Kotonomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Wakatsuyoshi
–●–●––––––––––– Sd58w Fukuda
––––––––––––––– Sd60e Wakasuzu
–●––––––––––––– Sd63w Maenoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd76e Osugano
––––––––––––––– Sd90w Kubo

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Jd8w Midoriyama
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Jd79e Naruyama

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○–○––○ Jd2w Kototsubaki
○–●–○–○–○––○––○ Jd14w Misugiryu
–○●–○–○–○––○–○– Jd19w Sekizawa
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Jd22e Yamadanishiki
○–○––○●–○––○○–– Jd29e Suwanishiki
–○–○–○–○–●–○○–– Jd46e Kiyoyutaka
○––○○–●––○–○–○– Jd52e Katoyama
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Jd64w Onoura
○–○–●–○––○○–––○ Jd73w Suiryu#
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd74w Kotomusashi
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd87e Kiyoasahi
–○○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd102w Kotohayate
○––○–○–○–●–○○–– Jd108e Uno
●–○–○–○––○○–○–– Jd109w Ichinomiya

5 wins
–●○–○––○○–○–––● Jd7e Kotonobori
–●●–○––○–○○–○–– Jd9w Dewaasahi
○––○–○–●●––○––○ Jd10e Hidenishiki
–○○––●–○●–○–––○ Jd11w Fuyomine
○–○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd20w Hoshi
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Jd25e Yoshiteru
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Jd28w Fujinoura
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd32e Aoiryu
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd35w Yodohibiki
–○–○–●○––○●–○–– Jd38w Kawasaki
–○–○–○–●○––●–○– Jd41e Kagami
○––●○––○–○–●––○ Jd41w Kitanokubo
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd48w Setonohiro
–○○–●––○–●○–––○ Jd49w Kawamura
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd54w Jumaiyama
○––○○–○–●–○––●– Jd56w Masuiwaka
○––○○–●–●–○––○– Jd59w Kawabata
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd62e Hiwatashi
○–●–○–○–●–○–○–– Jd65w Tatsugo#
○––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd67w Ryuto#
●–○–○––○○––●○–– Jd70e Oi
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Jd77w Kiyonoumi
–○–○●–○–○––○––● Jd80w Gotenrai
–○–○○––●●–○–○–– Jd84w Hitachinada
–●●––○○––○–○–○– Jd85w Okamoto
○–○–○––○●––●–○– Jd92w Mifuneyama
○––●–●○–○––○––○ Jd93e Ikuno
●––○○––○○–○–●–– Jd96w Mutsuryu
–●–○–○●–○–○–––○ Jd100w Maenosato
–●–○○–○––○–●–○– Jd103e Ito
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd106e Tatsuo
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd110w Azusayumi
○–○––○–●–○●–○–– Jd112w Izunishiki
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Jd117w Okino
–●–○○–○––○–○●–– Jd118e Nishimura

4 wins
●––●–●○––○–○–○– Jd3w Daiki
●–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jd6e Tejima
–○–●–○●–○–●–––○ Jd9e Kotohyuga
●––●○–○––●○–○–– Jd12w Fujio
–○○––○○–●––●––● Jd13w Iwata
●––○–●●––○○––○– Jd14e Hoshinonada
○––○●––●–○●––○– Jd16e Suruganishiki
●–○–●––○○–○–––● Jd18w Kitanishiki
–●–●○–○–●–○–––○ Jd21e Kirinomine
–●○–●–●––○–○○–– Jd23w Kotokuroshio
○––●○–○–●–○–––● Jd24w Harearashi
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Jd26w Tochinosato
○––●–○●––○–○–●– Jd27w Ishioka
●–○–○––○●––○––● Jd32w Tamuramine
●––○–○○––●–●––○ Jd33e Maenoarashi
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Jd33w Kinugawa
–●–○○–●–○–●––○– Jd37e Muto
–●●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd39e Furuguchi
○––●●–○––○●––○– Jd39w Date
–●●–○–○––○–○–●– Jd42w Tanaka
–○–●–○–●●––○–○– Jd43e Koiwadake
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Jd49e Abo
–○●––●–○○–●–––○ Jd50e Okaze
–●–●–○●––○○–○–– Jd51w Tamashuho#
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Jd53w Takamichi
●–○–○––●–●–○○–– Jd54e Jinkiryu
●–○––○○–●––○–●– Jd56e Kotogaume
–○–○●––○○––●–●– Jd57e Tochinobori
●–●–○––○–○●–––○ Jd58e Ryugo#
–●●––●○––○–○○–– Jd60w Kototsurugi
–●●––○○––○●–––○ Jd63e Kotohikari
–○○–○–●–●––●–○– Jd66w Hidehikonoshima
–○●–●––○–○○–––● Jd67e Sakon
●––○●––○–●○–––○ Jd69w Ukon
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd70w Hoshikaze
○–○–●–●––○●––○– Jd71w Wakasuzuki
●––●○––○–○○–●–– Jd72e Ogasawara
–○●––●–○–○●––○– Jd75e Kagamifuji
–●○––○○–●–○–●–– Jd77e Watanabe
–○●––○●–○––○–●– Jd78w Satake
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd83e Fukuoka
–○●–●––●–○○––○– Jd86e Asada
●––○○––○○––●–●– Jd86w Kiyoshizuka
–○○––●●–○––●○–– Jd88e Matsunaga
–○●––○○–●––○–●– Jd90e Kishikawa
●––○–●–○–○–●○–– Jd91e Kawada
–●○–○––○–○●–––● Jd93w Nagaeyama
–●○––○●––●○–○–– Jd95w Satsukiryu
–○○–○––●●–○–––● Jd98e Abiru
○–○–●–○––●●–○–– Jd99w Nakao
–○●–○––●–●–○○–– Jd101e Kudo
–○●––○●––○–○–●– Jd104w Yoshinobori
–●–●○––○○–○––●– Jd105e Asano
○–○––●–○–●●–○–– Jd105w Imanishi
–○–●●––●○–○––○– Jd109e Nakamata
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd110e Ikeda
–●–○○–○–●––○●–– Jd111w Akiyama
○–●–○––●●––○–○– Jd115e Wakatsubaki
–○○––●○––●–●––○ Jd116e Hokuyu
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Jd117e Kotoishi

3 wins
●–○–●–○–●––●○–– Jd1w Fujinoumi
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jd3e Teryuzan#
○–○–●–●–●––○––● Jd4w Saito
○––○●––●○–●––●– Jd5w Futasekaze
●–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Jd10w Suzumoto
–●–○–○●–●––○–●– Jd11e Tsuchiya
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Jd15e Sekidoyama#
–●●––●○–○–●––○– Jd15w Kojimoto
●–○––○–●–○–●–●– Jd16w Choryu#
–○–●–●–●●––○○–– Jd17e Nagano
–●●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd17w Nakanosato
–○●––○–●–○●–●–– Jd21w Oba
●––○○––○●–●––●– Jd22w Maeda
●–○–●––○●––●––○ Jd26e Kazunobori
–●–●○–●––●–○○–– Jd27e Masuhikari
●––○○––●–●●––○– Jd29w Matsuminato
●––●–●○––○–○–●– Jd31e Wakakusuyama
○––○○––●–●●–––● Jd31w Terunosato
●–○–●–●–○–○––●– Jd34w Yahikoyama#
○–●–●––●–○–●○–– Jd36e Futaseumi
○–○––●–●●–●––○– Jd37w Futagoryu
–●○–●–●–●–○–○–– Jd40w Wakahitachi
●–○––●○–○–●–––● Jd42e Goki
○––○–●○––●–●––● Jd43w Iwateyama
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd45e Tanakayama
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd47e Chiba
○––●●––○●–○–●–– Jd50w Nishizuka
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jd53e Hoshinohana
○––●–●○––●–○●–– Jd55w Masunohama
–○–●–●–●○––●––○ Jd59e Tochihara
●–●––○●––○–●○–– Jd60e Yoshinohana
–○–○●––●○–●–––● Jd61e Umehara
–●○–●––○–●–○–●– Jd62w Tenrinishiki
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd64e Yasuda
●––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd66e Matsuno
○––●–○–●–●○–––● Jd68e Tamachikara
–●–●●––○○––○–●– Jd71e Watanabeyama
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jd72w Sasaki
●––●–●–●○––○–○– Jd74e Tatsuwaka
○––●○–○––●●––●– Jd75w Hodanishiki
●––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jd78e Mori
●–○–●––○–●–●○–– Jd81e Mutoyama
–○–●–●○––●○––●– Jd81w Yoshida
–●●––○–○○––●●–– Jd82e Mutsuwaka
○––●–●●––●–○–○– Jd82w Kitakotetsu
●–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd83w Wakashiho
–●–○–●●–○–○–––● Jd89w Tamawaka
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd92e Tamanohana
–○–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd94e Honda
○–●––○○––●–●●–– Jd95e Kiyoseiwa
–●●––●●––○–○––○ Jd96e Kokuryuyama
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Jd97e Shabana
–○–○●––●●–●–––○ Jd97w Tamakotetsu
●––○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd100e Orikasa
–●●–●–○–○–○––●– Jd106w Matsushima
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Jd107e Kajii
●–○––○●–●––○––● Jd107w Hoshiminato
●––●○––●●–○––○– Jd111e Mogamiyama
–○●–●–○––●–●○–– Jd112e Minenosato
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd113e Uedayama
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Jd113w Sugawara
–○○––●●––○–●––● Jd114e Kobayashi
●–○–○–●––●○––●– Jd118w Yoshinoumi

2 wins
–●●––●●––○●–○–– Jd1e Onoshima
○––●–●–●○––●––● Jd2e Miyagihana
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Jd7w Sadanishiki
●––●●–●––○–○–●– Jd8e Toyonosato
○––○–●●––●●––●– Jd18e Shimazu
–●–○–●–●–●–●○–– Jd19e Terao
●––●●––○–○●–●–– Jd20e Tochitsubasa
–○–○–●–●–●●–––● Jd23e Fujishiro
–○–●●––●–●–●––○ Jd30e Kotokirishima
–●●–●––●●–○–○–– Jd30w Owa#
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Jd34e Shimazaki
–○–●○–●–●––●–●– Jd35e Kotomiyagi
●–●––●–○●––○●–– Jd40e Raio
–○–●●–●–○–●––●– Jd44w Sasagawa
–●○––●●–○–●–●–– Jd45w Wakatenyu
–●○––●–●–●–○–●– Jd48e Ishii
●–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd52w Tsunahikari
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd55e Nijodake
○––●–○●–●––●–●– Jd61w Ryuma
–●–○○–●––●●–●–– Jd65e Konishi
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd68w Wakaakashi
–●●––●○–○–●––●– Jd69e Futasehana
–●–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd73e Kagoryu
●––○●––●–●–○––● Jd76e Wakanobori
–●–●–●○––●–●––○ Jd80e Aichiryu
○––●○–●––●●––●– Jd85e Kikuchiyama
–●–●–●●–●–○––○– Jd87w Kotonokawa
●––●○––●–○●–●–– Jd89e Tokachiryu
○–●–●–○–●–●–––● Jd90w Hirayama
●–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd94w Toyokawa
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Jd99e Kuniasahi
●––●–○–●●–○–●–– Jd102e Takigawa
○–●–●–○–●–●––●– Jd103w Yoshinonami
–●●–●–●––○●–––○ Jd108w Kiyomusashi
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd114w Kurokawa
–●–●–○●––○●–––● Jd115w Asakura
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd116w Myokozan#

1 win
–○–●––––––––––– Jd5e Kabasawa
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Jd6w Iwamoto
○–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd12e Tatsufuji
●–●––●●–○––●●–– Jd24e Tsuruzakura
●–●–●–●––●●–○–– Jd44e Rikinobori#
●––●●–●––○–●––● Jd46w Hironosato
–●●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd47w Sasakiyama
–●○––●–●–●●–––● Jd58w Tominonada
●––●–●●–●–●–○–– Jd63w Sanosachi
–●●––○–●●––●––● Jd76w Miura
–●–●●–○–●––●––● Jd91w Mikaiyama#
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd98w Tachiumi
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jd101w Fujinohana

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Kotohitachi
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd13e Takanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd25w Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jd36w Yamatoryu
●–––––––––––––– Jd38e Saijo#
––––––––––––––– Jd51e Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd57w Yuo#
––––––––––––––– Jd79w Masuiryu
––––––––––––––– Jd84e Kamitaka
●–––––––––––––– Jd88w Kotonaniwa
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Jd104e Wakanishiki

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○–○–●–○–○–– Jk18w Akamine
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jk19e Osawa

5 wins
–○–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk1w Moriyama
–○–○○––○●–●––○– Jk4w Osakayama
○–●–○––○●––○–○– Jk7e Kotooyodo#
○–●––○–●–○○–––○ Jk10e Ara
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Jk13e Toyosegawa
–○○–○––●○–○–●–– Jk15w Kunimidori
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jk20e Hayashi

4 wins
–●○––○–○○––●––● Jk4e Yoshimura
●–●––○○––○–○–●– Jk5e Kotoazuma
–○○–●–●–●–○––○– Jk6e Wakamusashi
–●–○●–○––○●–––○ Jk7w Tochitajima
–○○––○–●●––○––● Jk8e Sasahara
–●○––○–○–○●–––● Jk14e Kotonosato
○––●○–○–●–○––●– Jk14w Kiyohayashi
●––○–○●–○––●–○– Jk15e Kotonooka
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Jk19w Shibata
●––●●–––○–○○–○– Jk20w Uchida
–●●–○––○–○–●○–– Jk21e Inaba

3 wins
●–●––●–●–●–○○–○ Jk3e Matsuura
○––●–●–○○––●––● Jk5w Kadoma
●––●○––●–○○––●– Jk9e Kotoizumi
–●–○–●●–○–●––○– Jk11e Samugawa#
●––●●–○––○–○––● Jk11w Ono
–●●–○––○●–○––●– Jk12w Katonishiki
○––●–○–●–○●–●–– Jk16w Kawaue
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Jk21w Kotokongo
●–○–○–●–––●○–●– Jk22w Mame

2 wins
–○●–●––●○––●––● Jk10w Kotosoun
○–○––●–●–●––––– Jk12e Nishinosato
●–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jk13w Kotonanshu
–○●––○–●–●●––●– Jk16e Tokuoyama
○–●––●–●●––○––● Jk22e Kotomitaka

1 win
○––●●–●––●––––– Jk3w Noguchi
●––●–●●––○●–––● Jk8w Akinoyama
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Jk9w Toyama
●–●–●––○●––●––● Jk17e Hoshiibuki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk1e Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Makita
––––––––––––––– Jk2w Kishiro
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Nunokawa
–●–●●––●–●●●––– Jk17w Mitonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk18e Goo#

36 queries in 1,27 seconds

Hatsu 1980

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 6, 1980 - January 20, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YMienoumiYWakanohana11-4
12-3 JKitanoumiHDWajima0-3-12
7-8TakanohanaO 
12-3 JG MasuiyamaSTochiakagi11-4 S
3-12 TamanofujiKKurosegawa6-9
5-10TochihikariM1Takanosato4-11
8-7 AraseM2Washuyama5-10
5-10YutakayamaM3Fujizakura7-8
5-10KurohimeyamaM4Kotowaka4-11
6-9AmanoyamaM5Ozutsu9-6
9-6 DewanohanaM6Kurama5-10
8-7AsashioM7Aobajo6-9
8-7ChiyonofujiM8Futatsuryu6-9
7-8TerunoyamaM9Aobayama8-7
8-7MisugiisoM10Masudayama3-12
10-5KaikiM11Takamiyama8-7
8-7ZaonishikiM12Hoo8-7
8-7KirinjiM13Mitsuruyama9-6
8-7ToryuM14Kotokaze12-3 JK

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9TamakiyamaJ1Hidanohana8-7
8-7DaigoJ2Shinko9-6
8-7KotetsuyamaJ3Kagetora8-7
6-9KotonofujiJ4Sadanoumi6-9
8-7SuiryuJ5Kotochitose8-7
8-7MatsuyamaJ6Taniarashi6-9
8-7DaioJ7Oshio8-7
7-8WakajishiJ8Onishiki6-9
6-9HakuryuyamaJ9Hakuryu7-8
11-4 YTaikoJ10Daihi8-7
4-11 ShohoJ11Daijuyama9-6
6-9 JakuetsuJ12Daitetsu2-13
10-5OfujiJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotogatakeMs1Saisu5-2
5-2 KaminosatoMs2Kotofujisawa3-4
4-3HokutenyuMs3Banryuyama4-3
5-2HachiyaMs4Takabayama5-2
6-1 HidakaMs5Wakanofuji4-3
3-4FukumotoMs6Ayanoumi5-2
2-5KototateyamaMs7Kotonoryu3-4
2-5OkoMs8Ryumon4-3
3-4EdonamiMs9Kakureizan4-3
3-4KirishimaMs10Wakanosato3-4
4-3HoryuMs11Tagaryu3-4
4-3ChikubayamaMs12Ryuki1-6
5-2RaikoMs13Kitanohana5-2
2-5OkomaMs14Shiraiwa4-3
2-5WakataishoMs15Okiryu5-2
0-7DaisharinMs16Taninohana2-5
3-4TomoenadaMs17Taigiyama4-3
4-3NishinofujiMs18Fujinoiwa4-3
6-1TochitsurugiMs19Yoshinotani3-4
3-4OyutakaMs20Kaio3-4
5-2HayateryuMs21Sanofuji4-3
1-6TamaonamiMs22Ryushoyama4-3
3-4TonoumiMs23Koboyama3-4
2-5TakanoyamaMs24Chiyonishiki0-0-7
5-2KameyamaMs25Tochiizumi2-5
4-3HikarinoyamaMs26Takamisugi5-2
3-4MoiwadakeMs27Jingaku2-5
5-2OmisugiMs28Kengo4-3
3-4NantaisanMs29Hiyama7-0 Y
3-4YoshizakiMs30Hidenohama1-6
0-0-7KotonosatoMs31Shushi4-3
4-3HarunafujiMs32Tamaryu5-2
2-5IshiyamaMs33Tenma4-3
5-2RyushaMs34Maenonami4-3
2-5SuzukaMs35Shiunzan3-4
6-1ShinryuMs36Onogawa#1-4-2
5-2WakatsukubaMs37Takanomine3-4
2-5 KoganenishikiMs38Nagamoto3-4
4-3ShinzanMs39Konryu#3-4
4-3TakachihoMs40Maedahana3-4
4-3MakimotoMs41Tengozan4-3
5-2AraiMs42Tochimatoi6-1
0-2-5 SuwadaMs43Daishoyama2-5
3-4TochiomiMs44Taiyo3-4
3-4FusaarashiMs45Daigenkai1-6
3-4OsorezanMs46Wakasegawa4-3
4-3GenkaihoMs47Edonoumi4-3
1-6 YamatoiwaMs48Masuda6-1
4-3OumiMs49Shiunji4-3
6-1KotohanadaMs50Matsuuragata5-2
3-4 ShoryuMs51Okinoyama4-3
3-4 SenhoMs52Kisenoumi5-2
5-2ShishuyamaMs53Takahatayama2-5
1-6 TochiminatoMs54Tatsukuni2-5
2-1-4 FukumidoriMs55Komahikari3-4
0-0-7Oumi#Ms56Yano3-4
4-3YamashitaMs57Takinoumi3-4
2-5 KoryuMs58Seikozan4-3
5-2HakusanMs59Fukuzono5-2
4-3WakamasuiMs60Ohikari2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5Tamatoshu#Sd1Furukawa5-2
3-4TerukiyamaSd2Kontani2-5
3-4OnomineSd3Takahashiyama5-2
4-3 TohoyamaSd4Sekinohana3-4
3-4IshizawaSd5Fujinoryu3-4
4-3 ShimadaSd6Takanofuji4-3
3-4FutenoSd7Maenohikari5-2
4-3 DaimonSd8Aonoumi1-6
6-1 SawaishiSd9Suigo2-5
7-0 Y TamatsushimaSd10Koraiyama#2-5
2-5Tokiaoi#Sd11Tominoumi4-3
2-5KitanomineSd12Ichiki4-3
5-2 TachibanaSd13Daikanyama4-3
3-4FukunishikiSd14Araki3-4
5-2 WarabigawaSd15Ryukayama3-4
3-4ToyoisamiSd16Wakanonada3-4
3-4ToyosakiSd17Wakatsuyoshi0-0-7
4-3MifunenamiSd18Shinkawa3-4
6-1 OtsurugiSd19Hayasaka1-6
5-2 KyoryuSd20Kaguyama4-3
1-6FujigamineSd21Otanaka5-2
4-3KotonohanaSd22Miyoshiyama2-5
4-3KotokitamiSd23Koraizan3-4
5-2 WakashioSd24Kaiyama4-3
2-5OgurayamaSd25Buzan4-3
4-3FurinyamaSd26Shinoburyu6-1
2-5NakamotoSd27Tachiasahi2-5
5-2GodaisanSd28Yoshinoyama3-4
5-2FujinosatoSd29Yuho4-3
3-4KotoinazumaSd30Edononami2-5
2-5HoshinoumiSd31Maenoura4-3
5-2GyokuhoSd32Kitagawa6-1
4-3KotoarashiSd33Nagayama3-4
1-6SuihoSd34Akinishiki3-4
2-5WakakusaSd35Takanomori2-5
4-3MasuhiryuSd36Wakakotetsu5-2
3-4NotonoumiSd37Maezakura4-3
4-3HatayamaSd38Hizenryu3-4
6-1 KotoedoSd39Inori3-4
3-4SeihiSd40Otamura4-3
4-3NishinohanaSd41Kimigamine2-5
3-4HayakawaSd42Wakatakami3-4
1-6KaimineSd43Koizumi5-2
4-3DewanoshimaSd44Hoshisatsuma6-1
2-5Kinshayama#Sd45Maenoumi4-3
3-4KajinotoSd46Onokuni5-2
4-3SadonishikiSd47Suetsugu3-4
4-3WakamaedaSd48Tochifubuki3-4
5-2Uzuhiko#Sd49Nishinoiso4-3
5-2TamakiSd50Toyotanishiki2-5
1-6KiyonosatoSd51Daiko5-2
2-5KairyuSd52Wakoyama3-4
2-5KinkoSd53Fusaisami4-3
3-4FujigatakeSd54Kitasegawa4-3
3-4FujigahamaSd55Tochikoma4-3
2-5MasunishikiSd56Kitao4-3
3-4KasugafujiSd57Hidanoumi5-2
5-2KonohanaSd58Fukuda0-2-5
3-4MasuoshimaSd59Taitakami#3-4
0-0-7WakasuzuSd60Kishinofuji4-3
3-4AzumakawaSd61Daishozan2-5
1-6MinenosawaSd62Komaisami4-3
6-1KotoasahiSd63Maenoryu0-1-6
4-3KotogaiwaSd64Fujihikari2-5
2-5MurayamaSd65Kotohakusan5-2
6-1KiyomidakeSd66Dokanyama5-2
4-3NazenishikiSd67Hokuryu3-4
5-2HironohanaSd68Hatano6-1
3-4FukagawaSd69Kishimaryu3-4
4-3SaganoboriSd70Edonohana4-3
1-6 KotochikaraSd71Tatsumidori4-3
3-4ShishigaiwaSd72Koyoyama#2-5
3-4KotomikasaSd73Misuginada2-5
4-3OishidaSd74Kikunosato3-4
3-4YoshidayamaSd75Minenofuji5-2
0-0-7 OsuganoSd76Naganoyama2-5
4-3WakanoyamaSd77Wakahisho3-4
4-3TachinishikiSd78Masutome5-2
4-3TakedaryuSd79Okano5-2
4-3IogawaSd80Nagae2-5
1-6 SawadaSd81Ryutoyama2-5
3-4 KatayamaSd82Maenofuji5-2
5-2TakahashiSd83Sato4-3
5-2SuitaSd84Kototogo3-4
3-4 TochinonadaSd85Tenko3-4
3-4 KuzuryuSd86Iwanishiki4-3
1-6 KotonomineSd87Koganefuji4-3
5-2MaenonadaSd88Kotohisamatsu4-3
3-4 HokkairyuSd89Fujigasaki4-3
5-2IwanoumiSd90Kubo0-0-7

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OnoshimaJd1Fujinoumi3-4
2-5MiyagihanaJd2Kototsubaki6-1
3-4Teryuzan#Jd3Daiki4-3
0-0-7KotohitachiJd4Saito3-4
1-1-5KabasawaJd5Futasekaze3-4
4-3 TejimaJd6Iwamoto1-6
5-2 KotonoboriJd7Sadanishiki2-5
2-5ToyonosatoJd8Midoriyama7-0 D
4-3 KotohyugaJd9Dewaasahi5-2
5-2 HidenishikiJd10Suzumoto3-4
3-4TsuchiyaJd11Fuyomine5-2
1-6TatsufujiJd12Fujio4-3
0-7TakanoumiJd13Iwata4-3
4-3 HoshinonadaJd14Misugiryu6-1
3-4Sekidoyama#Jd15Kojimoto3-4
4-3 SuruganishikiJd16Choryu#3-4
3-4NaganoJd17Nakanosato3-4
2-5ShimazuJd18Kitanishiki4-3
2-5TeraoJd19Sekizawa6-1
2-5TochitsubasaJd20Hoshi5-2
4-3KirinomineJd21Oba3-4
6-1 YamadanishikiJd22Maeda3-4
2-5FujishiroJd23Kotokuroshio4-3
1-6TsuruzakuraJd24Harearashi4-3
5-2 YoshiteruJd25Chibanoumi0-0-7
3-4KazunoboriJd26Tochinosato4-3
3-4MasuhikariJd27Ishioka4-3
0-0-7BeppuJd28Fujinoura5-2
6-1 SuwanishikiJd29Matsuminato3-4
2-5KotokirishimaJd30Owa#2-5
3-4WakakusuyamaJd31Terunosato3-4
5-2 AoiryuJd32Tamuramine4-3
4-3MaenoarashiJd33Kinugawa4-3
2-5ShimazakiJd34Yahikoyama#3-4
2-5KotomiyagiJd35Yodohibiki5-2
3-4FutaseumiJd36Yamatoryu0-0-7
4-3MutoJd37Futagoryu3-4
0-1-6Saijo#Jd38Kawasaki5-2
4-3FuruguchiJd39Date4-3
2-5RaioJd40Wakahitachi3-4
5-2KagamiJd41Kitanokubo5-2
3-4GokiJd42Tanaka4-3
4-3KoiwadakeJd43Iwateyama3-4
1-6Rikinobori#Jd44Sasagawa2-5
3-4TanakayamaJd45Wakatenyu2-5
6-1 KiyoyutakaJd46Hironosato1-6
3-4ChibaJd47Sasakiyama1-6
2-5IshiiJd48Setonohiro5-2
4-3AboJd49Kawamura5-2
4-3OkazeJd50Nishizuka3-4
0-0-7TochiwakaJd51Tamashuho#4-3
6-1 KatoyamaJd52Tsunahikari2-5
3-4HoshinohanaJd53Takamichi4-3
4-3JinkiryuJd54Jumaiyama5-2
2-5NijodakeJd55Masunohama3-4
4-3KotogaumeJd56Masuiwaka5-2
4-3TochinoboriJd57Yuo#0-0-7
4-3Ryugo#Jd58Tominonada1-6
3-4TochiharaJd59Kawabata5-2
3-4YoshinohanaJd60Kototsurugi4-3
3-4UmeharaJd61Ryuma2-5
5-2HiwatashiJd62Tenrinishiki3-4
4-3KotohikariJd63Sanosachi1-6
3-4YasudaJd64Onoura6-1
2-5KonishiJd65Tatsugo#5-2
3-4MatsunoJd66Hidehikonoshima4-3
4-3SakonJd67Ryuto#5-2
3-4TamachikaraJd68Wakaakashi2-5
2-5FutasehanaJd69Ukon4-3
5-2OiJd70Hoshikaze4-3
3-4WatanabeyamaJd71Wakasuzuki4-3
4-3OgasawaraJd72Sasaki3-4
2-5KagoryuJd73Suiryu#6-1
3-4TatsuwakaJd74Kotomusashi6-1
4-3KagamifujiJd75Hodanishiki3-4
2-5WakanoboriJd76Miura1-6
4-3WatanabeJd77Kiyonoumi5-2
3-4MoriJd78Satake4-3
7-0 Y NaruyamaJd79Masuiryu0-0-7
2-5AichiryuJd80Gotenrai5-2
3-4MutoyamaJd81Yoshida3-4
3-4MutsuwakaJd82Kitakotetsu3-4
4-3FukuokaJd83Wakashiho3-4
0-0-7 KamitakaJd84Hitachinada5-2
2-5KikuchiyamaJd85Okamoto5-2
4-3AsadaJd86Kiyoshizuka4-3
6-1KiyoasahiJd87Kotonokawa2-5
4-3MatsunagaJd88Kotonaniwa0-1-6
2-5TokachiryuJd89Tamawaka3-4
4-3KishikawaJd90Hirayama2-5
4-3KawadaJd91Mikaiyama#1-6
3-4TamanohanaJd92Mifuneyama5-2
5-2IkunoJd93Nagaeyama4-3
3-4HondaJd94Toyokawa2-5
3-4KiyoseiwaJd95Satsukiryu4-3
3-4KokuryuyamaJd96Mutsuryu5-2
3-4ShabanaJd97Tamakotetsu3-4
4-3AbiruJd98Tachiumi1-6
2-5KuniasahiJd99Nakao4-3
3-4OrikasaJd100Maenosato5-2
4-3KudoJd101Fujinohana1-6
2-5TakigawaJd102Kotohayate6-1
5-2ItoJd103Yoshinonami2-5
0-7 WakanishikiJd104Yoshinobori4-3
4-3AsanoJd105Imanishi4-3
5-2TatsuoJd106Matsushima3-4
3-4KajiiJd107Hoshiminato3-4
6-1UnoJd108Kiyomusashi2-5
4-3NakamataJd109Ichinomiya6-1
4-3IkedaJd110Azusayumi5-2
3-4MogamiyamaJd111Akiyama4-3
3-4MinenosatoJd112Izunishiki5-2
3-4UedayamaJd113Sugawara3-4
3-4KobayashiJd114Kurokawa2-5
4-3WakatsubakiJd115Asakura2-5
4-3HokuyuJd116Myokozan#2-5
4-3KotoishiJd117Okino5-2
5-2NishimuraJd118Yoshinoumi3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7MatsumotoJk1Moriyama5-2
0-0-7 MakitaJk2Kishiro0-0-7
3-5MatsuuraJk3Noguchi1-4-2
4-3 YoshimuraJk4Osakayama5-2
4-3 KotoazumaJk5Kadoma3-4
4-3 WakamusashiJk6Nunokawa0-0-7
5-2 Kotooyodo#Jk7Tochitajima4-3
4-3 SasaharaJk8Akinoyama1-6
3-4KotoizumiJk9Toyama1-6
5-2 AraJk10Kotosoun2-5
3-4Samugawa#Jk11Ono3-4
2-3-2NishinosatoJk12Katonishiki3-4
5-2 ToyosegawaJk13Kotonanshu2-5
4-3 KotonosatoJk14Kiyohayashi4-3
4-3 KotonookaJk15Kunimidori5-2
2-5TokuoyamaJk16Kawaue3-4
1-6HoshiibukiJk17Mitonishiki0-7
0-0-7Goo#Jk18Akamine6-1 Y
6-1 D OsawaJk19Shibata4-3
5-2 HayashiJk20Uchida4-3
4-3 InabaJk21Kotokongo3-4
2-5KotomitakaJk22Mame3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Miyoshi2-1
Wakaikuni0-0-3
Yokoyama1-2
Sano1-2
Hirano1-2
Tatsusuzuki1-2
Nakai2-1
Horibe0-3
Hasuda0-0-3
Taue3-0
Goto3-0
Takasakiyama1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Wakamomiji
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd48wTochifubukiTeradayama
Sd58eKonohanaShimamura
Sd69wKishimaryuKanekoyama
Jd11wFuyomineJinnohana
Jd35wYodohibikiOkada
Jd46eKiyoyutakaYoneshima
Jd50eOkazeOnoryu
Jd77wKiyonoumiUeno
Jd96wMutsuryuFuruuchi
Jd103wYoshinonamiKamitani
Jd111eMogamiyamaAoki
Jk6eWakamusashiYoshiyasu
Jk14wKiyohayashiUeda

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
SanoHanakagoNaganoFebruary 27, 1962
HiranoHanakagoHyogoNovember 11, 1961
TatsusuzukiTatsunamiSaitamaDecember 21, 1962
NakaiOnarutoMieNovember 14, 1961
HoribeOnarutoAichiAugust 16, 1961
Hasuda--
TaueOshiogawaSaitamaMay 8, 1961
GotoOshiogawaShizuokaOctober 18, 1961
TakasakiyamaFutagoyamaAichiFebruary 8, 1962

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms16eDaisharinTokitsukazeIshikawaSeptember 25, 1949J6
Ms24wChiyonishikiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 8, 1951Ms1
Ms31eKotonosatoSadogatakeHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1951J11
Ms53wTakahatayamaTatsutagawaTokyoDecember 16, 1953Ms38
Ms56eOumi#HanakagoKagoshimaFebruary 26, 1956Ms34
Sd21eFujigamineTokitsukazeYamanashiJuly 30, 1955Ms50
Sd60eWakasuzuTaihoAichiAugust 11, 1957Sd34
Sd62eMinenosawaTatsutagawaAkitaMay 23, 1956Sd4
Jd4wSaitoDewanoumiMieAugust 28, 1958Sd27
Jd13eTakanoumiDewanoumiMieNovember 4, 1957Sd67
Jd36wYamatoryuTakasagoShizuokaJune 15, 1948Ms14
Jk1eMatsumotoFutagoyamaTokyoApril 9, 1963Jd106
Jk3wNoguchiTokitsukazeNiigataApril 26, 1963Jd110
Jk18eGoo#AsahiyamaNaraApril 17, 1962Jd107
MzHasuda--Mz

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho