Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (19th)
JuryoWakashimazu (1st)
MakushitaBanryuyama
SandanmeAkinishiki
JonidanKinko
JonokuchiAsahinada

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoKotokaze (3rd)
Asashio (2nd)
Kanto-shoTochihikari (3rd)
Masudayama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
○○●○○○●○○○○○○○● Y1w Wakanohana
●○●○○○○○○●○○○○○ M10w Tochihikari

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●●● Y2eHD Wajima
○●○○○●○○○○○○●○● M13w Masudayama

10 wins
○○○○○○○●○●●○●●○ Y2wHD Mienoumi
○○○○○○●●●○○●●○○ S1w Kotokaze
●●○●○○○●○○○○○○● K1e Asashio

9 wins
●○●●●○○○●●○○○○○ M5e Kaiki
○○●●○○○●○○●○○●● M9w Aobayama
○○○○○●●●○○●●●○○ M13e Shinko

8 wins
●○●○○●○○○○●●●●○ O1e Takanohana
●○○●●○○○○●●○○●● O1w Masuiyama
○●●○●○●○●○○●●○○ M6e Hoo
●○○○○○●○●●●●○●○ M6w Amanoyama
○●○●○○●●○●○●○●○ M7e Kurosegawa
●○○●●●○○●○●●○○○ M10e Kurama
○●●○●●□○●●●○○○○ M12e Yutakayama

7 wins
●○○○●●●○●○○●○●● M5w Dewanohana
○●●○●○●○○○●●●●○ M8e Terunoyama
○○●●●●○○○●●○●○● M8w Toryu
○○○●●●●○○●○●●○● M11e Fujizakura
●●○●○●○●●○○○●●○ M12w Misugiiso

6 wins
●●○○○●●●●●○○●●○ K1w Chiyonofuji
○●○●●●●●○○●●○●○ M3e Takamiyama
●●●●●○○○●○●●○○● M4e Zaonishiki
●●○●○●●●○●●○○●○ M9e Takanosato

5 wins
●○●●●○●○○●●●○●● M1w Kirinji
○●●○○●●●●●●○●○● M2e Tamanofuji
○●●●●○●●●●○○●○● M3w Ozutsu
○●○●●●○●●○○●●●● M4w Kurohimeyama
●●●●○●○●○●●●○●○ M11w Mitsuruyama

4 wins
●○●○●○●●●●●●●○● M7w Aobajo

3 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●●○●● S1e Arase
●●●●●●●●●●○●●○○ M1e Washuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– M2w Tochiakagi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○○○●○○○○○●●○●○ J10e Hidanohana
○○●○○○●○○●○●○○● J10w Wakashimazu
●○○○○○○○○●○●●○● J11w Hokutenyu

9 wins
●○○○○○●○●●○○●●○ J1e Kagetora
●○○●○●○●○●○○○○● J7w Kotochitose
●○○○○○○○●●●○○●● J8w Kotetsuyama
○○●○●○○●●○○●○●○ J9e Matsuyama
○●○○○○●●○○○●●●○ J9w Futatsuryu

8 wins
●○○●●○○●●○●○●○○ J3w Daijuyama
○●●●○●●○○○○○○●● J4e Kotowaka
○●○●●○○●●○○●○○● J12e Tamakiyama
●●●●○○○●○●○○○●○ J12w Daihi
○○●●○●●○○○●●○●○ J13e Hachiya

7 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○○●○○ J1w Taiko
○○●●●●●●●○○○●○○ J4w Daio
●●●○●○○○●●●○○○● J5e Oshio
●●○○●●●○○●○○○●● J5w Daigo
○●○○●●●○○●○●●●○ J8e Sadanoumi
●○○●●○○●○●●○●●○ J11e Saisu

6 wins
○○●●○●●○○●●○●●● J6e Kotonofuji
○●●○●●○●●○●○●○● J7e Hakuryu

5 wins
○●●●○●●●●○●●○○● J2e Suiryu
○●○○●●■–––●●●○○ J2w Onishiki

4 wins
●○●●●○●●●●●●○○● J3e Wakajishi

3 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●○●●● J13w Takabayama

2 wins
●●●●○●○●●●●●●●● J6w Ofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms1e Banryuyama

6 wins
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Ms18w Tochitsurugi
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Ms25w Wakasegawa
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Ms26e Shinryu
–○○––●○––○○––○– Ms29w Kengo
○–○––○○––○○–●–– Ms44e Amamifuji
○–○–○–○–●–○–○–– Ms51w Yoshizaki

5 wins
○●––○●–○––○–○–– Ms1w Ayanoumi
○–○–●–●–○○–––○– Ms3w Hakuryuyama
–●–○–●–○○––○––○ Ms8w Shiraiwa
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Ms9e Wakanofuji
–○●––○○––○○––●– Ms9w Nishinofuji
–○●–○––○○–●––○– Ms15e Oyutaka
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Ms19w Taigiyama
○–●––○○–○–●––○– Ms22e Fujinoiwa
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Ms22w Kameyama
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Ms33e Kotofujisawa
–○–●●––○–○–○––○ Ms35e Kotani
–●–○○–○––○●––○– Ms35w Edonami
○––○–●○––●○––○– Ms38w Jingaku
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms41w Tonoumi
–○●–○––○●––○––○ Ms45e Daimon
○–●–○–○–○––○–●– Ms49w Shiunji
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Ms54w Wakataisho
–●○––●○–○––○––○ Ms55e Senho
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Ms57e Edonoumi
–○–○–○–●–○○–●–– Ms58w Takachiho

4 wins
–●○○––○–○–●–●–– Ms2w Kakureizan
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms4e Ryumon
–○●–○–●–○○––●–– Ms4w Shoho
–●–●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms6w Takamisugi
–○○––○●––●–●○–– Ms7e Kaio
○–●––○–○–●○–––● Ms12e Oko
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Ms12w Kitanohana
–○○–○––●●––○––● Ms13e Omisugi
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Ms17e Hiyama
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Ms19e Taninohana
○–○–●––○●–●–○–– Ms20w Shushi
–○●––●–○●––○––○ Ms21w Maenonami
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms24w Chikubayama
●–○–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms26w Genkaiho
○–●–●––○○–●–○–– Ms28w Ryuki
–●–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms29e Ryusha
○–○––○–●–●–●○–– Ms30w Kototateyama
○–○–○––○–●––––● Ms33w Kotonoryu
–●○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms34w Yoshinotani
–●–●–●○––○○–––○ Ms37w Kirishima
●––○●––○●––○○–– Ms38e Shiunzan
–○–●○––○○––●–●– Ms39e Terukiyama
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Ms40w Tengozan
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Ms43w Kitagawa
–●–●–○○–○––●○–– Ms44w Wakatsukuba
–○○–○––●–●○–––● Ms49e Fusaarashi
●––○●–○–○–●––○– Ms50e Oiwato
–●–●–○–○–●–○––○ Ms50w Hikarinoyama
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms53w Sekinohana
●––○○––○–○●–––● Ms55w Kaguyama
○––●●–●–○–○––○– Ms57w Wakakotetsu
○––●○–●––○–●○–– Ms59w Hatano
–○–○–●–●○–○–●–– Ms60e Koryu

3 wins
●–○–●–○○●–––––● Ms2e Raiko
–○●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms3e Kotomidori
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Ms6e Sanofuji
●––○●––●○–○–●–– Ms7w Okoma
○–○––●●–●––○––● Ms8e Wakanosato
–●–○–●●––○○––●– Ms13w Ryushoyama
○–○––●–●–○–●●–– Ms14w Arai
–●–○–●●––●○–○–– Ms15w Tagaryu
○–●–●–●–○–●–––○ Ms16e Tamaryu
–●–○–○–●○–●––●– Ms17w Jakuetsu
●–●––○–●–○–●––○ Ms20e Tomoenada
–●–●–●●––○–○○–– Ms21e Harunafuji
–●–●●–○––○–●–○– Ms25e Matsuuragata
–○●–○–●–●––○––● Ms27e Ishiyama
–●–○–○–○–●●–●–– Ms27w Maenohikari
●––●–○–●–○–○●–– Ms28e Seikozan
○–●––○–●○–●–––● Ms31w Fukuzono
○–●–○–●–○––●––● Ms36e Tochiomi
●––●–○–●○––○●–– Ms36w Wakanodake
–○○––●–●–●●–––○ Ms37e Shinzan
–●–●–●●–○––○–○– Ms39w Shinkawa
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Ms41e Kotohanada
●––○○––●–●●–––○ Ms42e Koboyama
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms43e Koganenishiki
–●–○–○●––○●–●–– Ms45w Yano
–○○–●––●–●○––●– Ms47e Masuda
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Ms47w Taiyo
○––○–○●––●–●––● Ms54e Fukumidori
●––●–●○––○–○●–– Ms56e Komahikari
●–●––○–○●–●–––○ Ms58e Kaiyama
–●○–●––●●––○–○– Ms59e Hokuryu

2 wins
–●–○●–●–●–○●––– Ms5e Hayateryu
–●–●●–●–●––○––○ Ms10e Fukumoto
●––○–●○–●–●––●– Ms10w Shishuyama
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms11w Yamaguchi
●––●●–○–●–●––○– Ms14e Okiryu
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Ms18e Daitetsu
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Ms23w Furukawa
○–○––●–●●––●●–– Ms24e Makimoto
–●–●●––○–●○–––● Ms31e Hakusan
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Ms32e Nantaisan
–○●––●–●–○–●–●– Ms32w Kyoryu
●–●–○––○●––●–●– Ms34e Tenma
●––○●––●●–●–––○ Ms40e Tamaonami
○–○––●–●●––●–●– Ms42w Godaisan
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Ms46e Buzan
–○●––●●––●–○––● Ms51e Ryukayama
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Ms52e Takanoyama
–●●–○––●–●○––●– Ms52w Shoryu
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Ms53e Tamatsushima

1 win
●––●●–○–●–●––●– Ms5w Tochimatoi
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Ms16w Horyu
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Ms23e Okinoyama
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms30e Maedahana
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Ms48e Maenoura
–●–○–●●–●–●–●–– Ms48w Sawaishi
–○●–●––●●–●–––● Ms56w Tochikoma
●–●––●○––●–●●–– Ms60w Hidanoumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Kaminosato
––––––––––––––– Ms46w Kisenoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd35e Akinishiki

6 wins
○–○––○–○○–●––○– Sd4w Moiwadake
–○–○○––○○–●–○–– Sd16w Fujinosato
○–●––○○––○○–○–– Sd20e Onogawa#
○––○–○●––○–○–○– Sd30e Kotonohana
○–○––○○–○––○●–– Sd43e Maenoumi
–○–△–○–○–○–○○–– Sd54e Wakakusa
–●○––○○––○–○○–– Sd58e Aonoumi
–○–○–○○––●○–○–– Sd72e Kishinofuji
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Sd84e Kotogaiwa
○––○–○○––●○––○– Sd86e Edononami

5 wins
–○–○–●–○○––○–●– Sd1w Miyoshiyama
●––○–●–○–○○––○– Sd8w Tochiminato
–○●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd9e Tochiizumi
○–○––○–○●––●––○ Sd9w Otsurugi
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Sd19w Araki
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Sd20w Wakashio
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Sd23w Hayasaka
○––○–●–○–●○–○–– Sd32e Okano
●–●–○––○○––○––○ Sd32w Kiyomidake
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Sd33w Komaisami
○––●○–○–○––●––○ Sd34e Takinoumi
○––○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd38w Kotokitami
–○–●○–○––○–○–●– Sd39e Tatsukuni
–○○–○–●––○–●○–– Sd45w Koganefuji
–●–○–○○–○–○–●–– Sd47w Naruyama
○–○–●––●–○–○––○ Sd48e Iwanoumi
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd50w Kishimaryu
–○–●○––○–●○–○–– Sd59w Kasugafuji
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Sd65e Tochinonada
○–●––○○––○–●––○ Sd68w Enazakura
○–○–○–●––○●––○– Sd69e Kitasegawa
–●○––○–○–●○–○–– Sd70e Saganobori
–○●–○––○–○○–●–– Sd74e Kotomikasa
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Sd76e Kajinoto
○–○––○○––○●–●–– Sd76w Suetsugu
○–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd82w Kototogo
●––●○––○○––○○–– Sd90e Kotonobori

4 wins
●–○–○––○–●●––○– Sd3e Shinoburyu
–●–○–○○–●––●○–– Sd3w Nagamoto
–○–●○––●–○●–––○ Sd4e Konryu#
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Sd7e Takanofuji
–●–●○–○–○––○––● Sd7w Wakawashi
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Sd11w Wakamasui
–○○––○–●–○●–●–– Sd12e Hidenohama
○––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd13e Tachibana
●–○–○–○––●–○●–– Sd14w Takahashiyama
○––○–○–●–●○–●–– Sd21e Nagayama
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd22e Dewanoshima
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Sd24e Ichiki
–●●––○–●○––○–○– Sd25e Hironohana
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Sd27e Onomine
–○–○–●●––○–○–●– Sd27w Kitanomine
●–○–○–○–●–●––○– Sd28w Daiko
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd34w Fujinoryu
–●●–○–○–●–○––○– Sd35w Hatayama
○––●–●●––○○––○– Sd37w Ohikari
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd40w Kinshayama#
○––○–●–○–●–○––● Sd41e Fukunishiki
●–●––○–○–○●–––○ Sd42w Masuhiryu
○–●––●○––○○–––● Sd45e Setonishiki
○–●–●–○––○–●––○ Sd47e Karimata
–●○–○–○–●–○–●–– Sd49w Konohana
○–○––○–○●–●–––● Sd51e Nishinohana
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd55e Wakanoyama
–●–○–○○––○–●●–– Sd56e Fujigatake
○–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd56w Yoshidayama
–○●––●–○○––○–●– Sd57w Midoriyama
–○–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd62e Sadonishiki
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Sd63w Toyoisami
●–○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd64e Toyosaki
○––●–●–○●–○––○– Sd65w Tochinosato
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Sd67w Fukagawa
–●–○–●–○○––●––○ Sd68e Sekizawa
–○–○●––●–○–○––● Sd69w Kitao
–○–●○––●●––○––○ Sd71w Kotoinazuma
●–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd72w Kotohayate
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Sd77w Misugiryu
––○–●–●–○–○––○– Sd79e Suwanishiki
●–○––●○–○–●–○–– Sd80e Koyoyama#
○–○–●––●–●–○○–– Sd80w Azumanishiki
–●–●○––○○––○●–– Sd83w Takedaryu
●––○–○–○–○–●––● Sd88e Sato
○–●–○––○–●○–●–– Sd88w Hoshi

3 wins
○–●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd1e Yuho
○–○––●●–●–○––●– Sd2w Takanomine
●––●○––○–●○––●– Sd5e Uzuhiko#
●––○–○–○–●●–––● Sd6w Tohoyama
–○○––●–●●––○●–– Sd8e Tachiasahi
●––●○––●–○–●––○ Sd10e Suzuka
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Sd10w Maezakura
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Sd11e Kototsubaki
●––○●––○●–○–––● Sd14e Kotoedo
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Sd15w Yamashita
○–○–●––●○––●–●– Sd16e Otanaka
●–○––○●––●●–––○ Sd17e Minenofuji
–●●–○–○––○●––●– Sd22w Wakanonada
○––●●–●–●––○––○ Sd25w Seihi
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Sd26w Koraiyama#
–○–●●–●––○●–––○ Sd29e Azumakawa
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Sd29w Hoshinoumi
–○–●○–●–○––●–●– Sd33e Furinyama
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd38e Daigenkai
●–●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd39w Kimigamine
–○–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd40e Otamura
–●○–●––○○––●–●– Sd41w Koizumi
●––○○–●––●○––●– Sd42e Fujihikari
–○●–○––●●––○––● Sd44e Notonoumi
●––●–○–○–●●–○–– Sd46w Tejima
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Sd48w Wakatakami
–○●–○–●––●●–○–– Sd51w Nishinoiso
○––△●–●–○––○––● Sd52w Shishigaiwa
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Sd53e Fusaisami
○––●–●–○–○●–––● Sd57e Yodohibiki
○––○●––●●––●––○ Sd59e Maenofuji
–○–○–○●––––●–●– Sd60e Ishizawa
–●●––●○–○–●–○–– Sd61w Toyotanishiki
–○–●○––●●–○––●– Sd63e Daiki
–●○––○●––●–○––● Sd66e Nakanosato
●–●––●●–○––○○–– Sd66w Naganoyama
○––●–●–●–●○––○– Sd71e Hoshinonada
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd73e Kotochikara
–●–––○○–○–●––●– Sd73w Kitada
–●–●○––●○––○––● Sd75w Wakahisho
–●●–●––○○––●––○ Sd78e Masutome
○––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd78w Kawasaki
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Sd81e Misuginada
–○–●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd81w Kawabata
–○–●●–●–○–●–––○ Sd85e Mifuneyama
●–○–○––●–○–●●–– Sd86w Setonohiro
–○–●–●○––●–●–○– Sd87w Jinkiryu
–○○––●●–●–○–●–– Sd89e Iwamoto
–●–○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd89w Tochinobori

2 wins
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Sd2e Onokuni
–○●–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd6e Warabigawa
–●●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd13w Oumi
–●●––●●–●–○–○–– Sd18w Tamatoshu#
–○–●●––●●–●–○–– Sd19e Kontani
–●–●–○–●○––●––● Sd21w Daishoyama
–○–●–●–○●––●––● Sd23e Daikanyama
–○–●–○–●–●–●––● Sd24w Gyokuho
●–○–●–●–●–●––○– Sd30w Oishida
–○–○–●–●●–●–––● Sd31e Osorezan
–○–○–●–●●––●––● Sd36w Takahashi
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Sd43w Kotohakusan
●––○●––●●–○––●– Sd44w Hizenryu
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd46e Dokanyama
–○–●–●●–○––●●–– Sd50e Kotoarashi
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Sd52e Teryuzan#
–●○––●–●●–○–●–– Sd53w Fuyomine
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd58w Yoshinoyama
○––●●––●○–●–●–– Sd61e Iwanishiki
●–●––○–○–●–●––– Sd62w Suita
●––●○––●–○–●●–– Sd67e Kiyonosato
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd75e Kikunosato
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Sd77e Terao
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Sd79w Koiwadake
●––○○–●–●–●–––● Sd82e Onoura
●–●––●–○○––●––● Sd84w Wakakusuyama
–●○––○–●●––●–●– Sd85w Iogawa
–●●–●––●–○○–––● Sd87e Saijo#
○–●–●–●––●●–––○ Sd90w Hidenishiki

1 win
–●–●●–●–●––○●–– Sd5w Kotoasahi
–●–●●–●–○––●––● Sd15e Yamatoiwa
○––●–●–●–●–●●–– Sd28e Tamaki
–●●––●–●–●●–○–– Sd31w Tochifubuki
–●●–●––○–●–●–●– Sd37e Ogurayama
●–●–●––○●–●–●–– Sd49e Hokkairyu
●–○–●––●–●–●–●– Sd60w Masuoshima
–●●––○–●●–●––●– Sd64w Nazenishiki
●–●–●–●–●–●–○–– Sd70w Edonohana
●–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd74w Suruganishiki
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Sd83e Maenonada

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Sd12w Koraizan
––––––––––––––– Sd17w Mifunenami
––––––––––––––– Sd18e Takanomori
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Usu
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Futeno
––––––––––––––– Sd54w Suwada
––––––––––––––– Sd55w Wakoyama

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd5w Kinko
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd82e Tatsufuji

6 wins
○––○●––○–○○––○– Jd16w Kaimine
○––○○––○–○○–●–– Jd25e Kotokuroshio
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Jd29w Fukuda
–○–○○–●––○○–○–– Jd36w Tenko
○––○●––○○–○–○–– Jd45w Jumaiyama
○––●–○○––○–○○–– Jd47w Suzumoto
○–○–○–●––○○––○– Jd60e Gotenrai
○––●–○○––○○––○– Jd75w Tsuruzakura
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd89w Kabasawa
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd94e Osugano
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Jd97e Tenrinishiki
–○○––●–○–○–○–○– Jd99e Sasaki
○–○––○–○–●–○○–– Jd120w Shimazaki

5 wins
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jd1w Kinugawa
–○–○○––●○–○––●– Jd8e Tatsumidori
–○–○●–●–○––○–○– Jd10e Suiho
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Jd11w Toyonosato
–○●––○–○○–●––○– Jd17w Goki
–○○–○––●–○–○–●– Jd18e Daishozan
●–○––○○––○○––●– Jd20w Kotohyuga
●––○–○●–○––○○–– Jd22w Yoshiteru
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd24e Satsumanishiki
–●●––○–○–○–○–○– Jd25w Katayama
○––●–○○–●–○–––○ Jd34w Nakai
–○–○○––●○––●○–– Jd40w Tanaka
–○–●○––○–●○–––○ Jd42e Fujinobori
–○–●○–○––○●–○–– Jd44e Maenoryu
–○–○○––○○–●––●– Jd48w Nagano
–○–○○–○––○–●●–– Jd54w Kotomusashi
○–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd56e Fujinomori
●––○○––○●––○○–– Jd57w Kiyonoumi
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd58e Kototsurugi
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Jd61e Tochiwaka
–●–●○––○○–○–––○ Jd66w Kawamura
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Jd69e Goto
●––○–○●––○○––○– Jd70e Tamanohana
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Jd72w Ikuno
–○–○–●○–○–○––●– Jd79w Wakaiwate
●–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd80e Matsuminato
–○○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd81e Tochitsubasa
●–○–○–○––●○––○– Jd83w Ichinomiya
○––○–●○––○●––○– Jd91e Nishizuka
○–●––○○––●–○––○ Jd96w Nijodake
–○–○●–○–○––●○–– Jd105e Yoshimura
–●○–○––○○–○––●– Jd107w Honda
○––●○––○●––○○–– Jd111e Kuniasahi
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd112e Hoshiminato
●–●–○–○–○––○○–– Jd113e Kabutofuji
–○●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd114e Kiyoseiwa
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd114w Azusayumi

4 wins
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd2e Fujinoumi
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Jd3w Futasekaze
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Jd4w Miyagihana
○–●––○○––○●––●– Jd5e Kairyu
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Jd6e Tachinishiki
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Jd9w Choryu#
○––○●––○–●○––●– Jd10w Kiyoyutaka
○–○–○––○●–●––●– Jd14w Yamadanishiki
●––●–○○––●–○○–– Jd15e Oba
○––●–○–●○––○●–– Jd19e Masuhikari
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Jd20e Tatsuo
○––●–●○––○●–––○ Jd21e Masunishiki
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd26w Iwata
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Jd28w Kagami
●––○○––○○––●●–– Jd29e Harearashi
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Jd30w Futaseumi
○––○●–●––●○–○–– Jd32e Tamuramine
–●○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd35e Wakatenyu
●––○–●○–●––○––○ Jd36e Furuguchi
–○○–●––●○–○–––● Jd37e Ishioka
○––○●–●–○–○––●– Jd41e Sawada
●–○––○–○–●●–○–– Jd41w Ryutoyama
○––○○––○●–●–––● Jd43e Tamachikara
●–○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd46e Date
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd48e Setonoryu
–●○––●○–○–●–––○ Jd49e Hodanishiki
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Jd52e Oi
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd52w Kotogaume
–○●––○–●○––●––○ Jd53e Mori
–●●––○○–○––●–○– Jd55e Yoshida
–○●––○○–○––●––● Jd59e Abo
–●–●○––●○–○–○–– Jd60w Shabana
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Jd63w Takamichi
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Jd65w Uno
○–●–○–○––○●–●–– Jd66e Ogasawara
–○○––●○––○–●●–– Jd67e Tatsugo#
●––●○––●○––○––○ Jd67w Kitakotetsu
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Jd68e Sanosachi
○––○●–●–●––○––○ Jd74w Owa#
–○–○○–●––○●–––● Jd77w Hitachinada
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd78e Hoshikaze
●–○–○–●––○–●–○– Jd78w Suzuki
–○–●●––○–○○–––● Jd83e Kagamifuji
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd87w Sakon
–●○––○●––○–○–●– Jd88e Ukon
–○○––●–●○––●––○ Jd90e Izunishiki
○–●–●––●○–○–○–– Jd90w Osawa
–○–●●––○●––○––○ Jd93w Yoshinobori
–○–●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd95e Ara
–●○–○–●––○–○–●– Jd95w Satsukiryu
–●–○●––○–●○–○–– Jd97w Kawada
●––○●–○––○●–○–– Jd100e Nakamata
●––○○––●–○–●–○– Jd102e Kotonosato
○–○–○––●○––●––● Jd103w Ikeda
○––●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd106e Kagoryu
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Jd107e Kotonokawa
○––●●–○–●––○–○– Jd108e Tokachiryu
–○–○–●–●–●○–––○ Jd110e Orikasa
–●–○○–●––○–○●–– Jd113w Yoshinoumi
–●○–○––●–○●––○– Jd116e Yoshinoryu
○––○–●–○–●–●○–– Jd117e Kotokongo
–●–○–●○––○○––●– Jd121w Minenosato
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jd122e Kawaryu

3 wins
–●–●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd1e Higotsubaki
–●○––●–○●––○–●– Jd4e Onoshima
○––●–○●–●––○––● Jd6w Hoshuzan#
–●○––●–○●––●–○– Jd7w Okamoto
●–○–●––●–○–●––○ Jd9e Ryuto#
–––●–●–○–●–○––○ Jd12e Fujinoura
●––○○–○––●●–●–– Jd13e Yahikoyama#
–○●–○–●–○––●●–– Jd14e Ryugo#
●–●–○–●–○–○–––● Jd18w Kazunobori
–●●–●–○––●–○––○ Jd19w Hidehikonoshima
–●○––●○–○––●––● Jd21w Shimazu
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd22e Umehara
–○–○●–●––●●–○–– Jd23w Kitanobori
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Jd28e Watanabe
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Jd31e Hoshinohana
–●–●–○–○–○●–●–– Jd31w Masunohama
–○–●○––○●–●–––● Jd33e Maenoarashi
●–●––○●––○●––○– Jd35w Muto
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd37w Kuzuryu
○–●–●–○–○––●–●– Jd39w Wakaakashi
–●●––●–●○––○○–– Jd40e Akamine
–●●––●●–○–○––○– Jd46w Okaze
–○–●–●–●–○○–––● Jd47e Kiyoasahi
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd50e Imanishi
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd50w Wakakiryu
○––●–●●––○–○–●– Jd53w Yoshinohana
●––●–○–●–○–○––● Jd55w Kajii
–○●–●––●–○○––●– Jd56w Masukiryu#
●––○–●–○●––●––○ Jd59w Kotohikari
●––●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd61w Ryujuyama
○–○––○–●–●–●●–– Jd62e Tamashuho#
–●–○○–●––●○–●–– Jd62w Tominonada
–○●––○●–○––●––● Jd63e Konishi
–●–○●––●○––●○–– Jd68w Wakashiho
○–○–●––○–●●–––● Jd70w Kokuryuyama
○––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd72e Takasakiyama
●––○–●–○–●–○●–– Jd73e Hirayama
–●○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd74e Kotokirishima
–○●––○–○–●●–––● Jd75e Shoki#
–●●––○–●○–○––●– Jd76e Fukuoka
–●●–○––○●––○––● Jd84e Kiyomusashi
○––○–●●–○–●–––● Jd85e Asakura
●–●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd85w Myokozan#
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Jd86e Kadoma
–●○––●○–●––●–○– Jd86w Ono
–●–○○–○––●–●––● Jd91w Moriyama
●–○–○–●––●●––○– Jd92w Ishinishiki
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd94w Asano
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Jd98w Wakatsubaki
○–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd100w Kunimidori
–○○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd101e Tochitajima
–○●––●–●○–●–––○ Jd102w Kotooyodo#
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd104e Futasehana
●–●––○●–●–○–○–– Jd106w Wakanobori
●–●––●–○–○●––○– Jd110w Uchida
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd111w Mutoyama
●–○––●–●○–○––●– Jd112w Sasahara
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd115e Miura
–○–○–●○–●–●––●– Jd119w Wakanishiki
–○●–●––●●––○–○– Jd121e Mikaiyama#

2 wins
●–●–○–○––●●––●– Jd7e Kotonomine
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Jd8w Sadanishiki
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd13w Satake
–●–○–○–●●–●–––● Jd15w Aoiryu
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Jd16e Katoyama
○––●–●●––○–●●–– Jd17e Wakahitachi
●––●●––●●––○–○– Jd24w Kotomiyagi
–○–●–○●––●–●––● Jd27w Nishimura
●–○–●––●○––●–●– Jd32w Futagoryu
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Jd38e Tanakayama
●–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd39e Masuiwaka
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Jd42w Okino
–●○––○–●●––●●–– Jd44w Dewanokuni
●––●●–○––●○–––● Jd49w Ryuma
●–○–●––○●–●––●– Jd54e Tsunahikari
–●–○–●○–●–●–––● Jd57e Hironosato
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd58w Yukikaze
●–●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd64e Matsushima
–●○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd64w Mogamiyama
–○–●–●–○●–●–––● Jd65e Sugawara
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd71w Tamakotetsu
–●○––●●–●––●–○– Jd76w Kotonaniwa
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd77e Sano
○–●––●●–○––●–●– Jd81w Tachiumi
–●–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd82w Matsunaga
●––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd88w Hirano
●––●○––●○–●––●– Jd96e Nakao
●––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd98e Kudo
–●–○–●●–●––○––● Jd99w Toyosegawa
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd101w Tatsuwaka
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Jd103e Shibata
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Jd104w Kotoishi
–●–●–●○––●●–––○ Jd115w Wakashachi
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Jd117w Kotosoun
–●○–○–●––●●––●– Jd118e Tokuoyama
●––●–○–○●–●–––– Jd120e Tatsusuzuki

1 win
●–●––●●––○–●––● Jd11e Terunosato
○–●––●–●●––●––● Jd23e Dewaasahi
●––○●––●●––●–●– Jd27e Rikinobori#
●–●––○●––●–●––● Jd43w Hokuyu
–●–○–●●––●–●–●– Jd51e Hayashi
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd51w Akiyama
–○●––●●–●––●–●– Jd71e Samugawa#
●––●●––●–●○–––● Jd73w Toyokawa
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Jd89e Horibe
–●●–●––○●––●●–– Jd93e Osakayama
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd116w Inaba

0 wins
●–●–●––●–●–●●–– Jd2w Kotohisamatsu
––––––––––––––– Jd3e Fujigasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Taitakami#
–●––––––––––––– Jd26e Fujishiro
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Kitanishiki
–●●––●–●––––––– Jd33w Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Ito
––––––––––––––– Jd38w Kishikawa
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Kojimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd69w Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Kiyoshizuka
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd80w Yoshinonami
––––––––––––––– Jd84w Kurokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Katonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd92e Maenosato
–●●––●–●●–––––– Jd105w Wakamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Kiyohayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Kubo
––––––––––––––– Jd109w Kotonooka
●–●–––––––––––– Jd118w Uedayama
––––––––––––––– Jd119e Kotomitaka
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Nagaeyama

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○○––○–○–●○–– Jk9w Asahijima
○––●○–○––○–○○–– Jk15w Nohira
○–○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk16e Asahinada
–○–○○–○––○●–○–– Jk16w Asahizakura
–○○––○–○●–○–○–– Jk48e Kamiyama
○––○–○●–○––○○–– Jk57e Ogata

5 wins
–○–○○–○––●○–●–– Jk9e Asahikaze
○––●–○●––○–○––○ Jk12w Sono
–●–●○–○––○○–––○ Jk20w Fujitahana
○––●–○–○○––●○–– Jk22w Kondo
●–○––●○––○○––○– Jk23w Yokota
–○○––●–●○––○–○– Jk26e Ueno
○––○●––○○–○–●–– Jk27w Iwasaki
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jk28w Hoshino
○––○–●–○○––○●–– Jk29e Kisenomori
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Jk30w Kotoosugi
–○●––○○–○––●––○ Jk36e Yamazawa
–○–○●–●––○○––○– Jk38w Murakami
○––●○–○–○–○–●–– Jk50w Tochikachi#
–○–○●–○––○●––○– Jk51w Takemoto
–○–○○–○––●●––○– Jk53e Yoshikado

4 wins
–○–●–○–○●–○–––● Jk1w Akinoyama
●––○○–●––●○–––○ Jk10w Umenosato
–●–––––○–○–○–○– Jk11w Musashiumi
●––●○––○○––○––● Jk12e Matsumotoyama
–○●––○○–○–●–●–– Jk13e Sakuma
–●–○○––●–●○–○–– Jk18w Nagai
●–●––○○––●–○–○– Jk19e Tonohata#
○––○–○●––○●––●– Jk23e Kotokuma
–○–●○––○●–●–––○ Jk24e Sakamoto
–●●–●–○––○○–○–– Jk24w Hirai
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jk26w Tatsuazuma#
○––○–○–●●––●–○– Jk31w Ebisawa
○––○–●–●–○●–––○ Jk33e Ushisaka
–○○–○––●●––○●–– Jk34e Maeno
○––●–●●–○––○–○– Jk35w Senbara
–●●––○–○○––●–○– Jk38e Kotobanri#
●–○–○–●––●–○○–– Jk39w Suga
–●○––○○–○–●–––● Jk41w Chiba
●––○○––●–○○––●– Jk44w Ohashi
○––●○––○●––○●–– Jk45w Maenoiwa
–○–○–●●––●–○–○– Jk46e Oito
–●○–●–○––○–○–●– Jk49w Musashi
○–○––●–●○–●–––○ Jk54e Nishio
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jk54w Kawase
●–○––○○––●–○––● Jk58e Shimoda
–○–●○–●––○○––●– Jk59e Tamakawa
–●○–––●○–○–●––○ Jk60e Mitonishiki

3 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jk1e Kotonanshu
–○○––●–●–○–●●–– Jk10e Tosaasahi
––––●––●–○○––○– Jk11e Asahitake#
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Jk13w Wada
●––●–●○–●–○––○– Jk14e Ozaki
–○●––●–○●–●–––○ Jk15e Hasegawa
○–○––○–●–●–●–●– Jk17e Kuniiyama#
–○●––○–○●–●–––● Jk20e Konno#
–●●–○–○–●––●–○– Jk22e Mutsunonami
●–○–●–●–○––○●–– Jk25e Asahimatsu
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Jk27e Ichikawa
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jk29w Konnohana
–●○––●○––○–●●–– Jk32w Kokuhoyama
–●–○–○●––●○–●–– Jk34w Matsumoto
●–●–○––○–○●–––● Jk35e Kamiyama
●––●●––○●––○○–– Jk36w Sugisawa
○––●–●–○–●–●–○– Jk37e Kotonokuni
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Jk37w Kotoyutaka
○––○●––○●––●–●– Jk41e Tatsukitami
–○○–○–●–●–●––●– Jk43w Yamaya
–●●––○○––●–●––○ Jk44e Kotogaseki
–●○––○–○●––●–●– Jk51e Tochinohama
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jk52e Mutsunofuji

2 wins
○––●●––○–●–●–●– Jk2w Hoshiibuki
●–○––●●–○–●––●– Jk3e Yokoyama
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Jk14w Ehara
●––○●–●–○––●–●– Jk18e Wakatokachi
–○–○●––●–●–●––● Jk21w Masumoto
○––●–●●––●●–––○ Jk25w Kikushima
–●○–○––●–●●–●–– Jk30e Umeuchi
●–●–●–●––○●––○– Jk31e Nakaiyama
–○–●●––●●––●–○– Jk32e Imaizumi
●–●–○––●○––●––● Jk33w Kawanomura
–○–●●–○–●––●●–– Jk42e Deguchi
○–●––●–●–●○––●– Jk43e Tatsusora
●––○○––●––––––– Jk47e Suganadake
–●–●–●–●–○–○––● Jk47w Takusagawa#
●–●––●–○○––●––– Jk50e Hasuda
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Jk52w Fujii
●––○–●–○–●●–––● Jk55w Shirane

1 win
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jk2e Fujinohana
–●●––○–●–●–●––● Jk4e Toyama
●–○––●●–●–●–––● Jk21e Sakamotoyama
–●●–●–○–––––––– Jk28e Mitsunobori#
●––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jk42w Endo
○–●–●–●–●–●––●– Jk46w Omuroyama#
–○●––●–●●––●––● Jk55e Murai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Kotoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Tochihara
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Ishii
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Chibanoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Beppu
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Sasakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kotoazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Mutsuwaka
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Kikuchiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Yuo#
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Ogiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Kisenoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Hamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Asahiiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Gotoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Azumayama
––––––––––––––– Jk48w Matsu
––––––––––––––– Jk49e Mutsuhidaka
––––––––––––––– Jk53w Hirosaki
–●●–●––●–●–●●–– Jk56e Shiozawa
––––––––––––––– Jk56w Wakita
––––––––––––––– Jk57w Tamura
––––––––––––––– Jk58w Tamaki
––●–●–––––––––– Jk59w Matsudo

48 queries in 1,33 seconds

Natsu 1980

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 11, 1980 - May 25, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YKitanoumiYWakanohana12-3 J
11-4WajimaHDMienoumi10-5
8-7TakanohanaOMasuiyama8-7
3-12 AraseSKotokaze10-5 S
10-5 S AsashioKChiyonofuji6-9
3-12WashuyamaM1Kirinji5-10
5-10TamanofujiM2Tochiakagi0-0-15
6-9TakamiyamaM3Ozutsu5-10
6-9ZaonishikiM4Kurohimeyama5-10
9-6 KaikiM5Dewanohana7-8
8-7HooM6Amanoyama8-7
8-7KurosegawaM7Aobajo4-11
7-8TerunoyamaM8Toryu7-8
6-9TakanosatoM9Aobayama9-6
8-7KuramaM10Tochihikari12-3 JK
7-8FujizakuraM11Mitsuruyama5-10
8-7YutakayamaM12Misugiiso7-8
9-6ShinkoM13Masudayama11-4 K

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 KagetoraJ1Taiko7-8
5-10SuiryuJ2Onishiki5-7-3
4-11WakajishiJ3Daijuyama8-7
8-7KotowakaJ4Daio7-8
7-8OshioJ5Daigo7-8
6-9KotonofujiJ6Ofuji2-13
6-9HakuryuJ7Kotochitose9-6
7-8SadanoumiJ8Kotetsuyama9-6
9-6MatsuyamaJ9Futatsuryu9-6
10-5 DHidanohanaJ10Wakashimazu10-5 Y
7-8 SaisuJ11Hokutenyu10-5 D
8-7TamakiyamaJ12Daihi8-7
8-7HachiyaJ13Takabayama3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
7-0 Y BanryuyamaMs1Ayanoumi5-2
3-4RaikoMs2Kakureizan4-3
3-4KotomidoriMs3Hakuryuyama5-2
4-3RyumonMs4Shoho4-3
2-5HayateryuMs5Tochimatoi1-6
3-4SanofujiMs6Takamisugi4-3
4-3KaioMs7Okoma3-4
3-4WakanosatoMs8Shiraiwa5-2
5-2WakanofujiMs9Nishinofuji5-2
2-5FukumotoMs10Shishuyama2-5
0-0-7KaminosatoMs11Yamaguchi2-5
4-3OkoMs12Kitanohana4-3
4-3OmisugiMs13Ryushoyama3-4
2-5OkiryuMs14Arai3-4
5-2OyutakaMs15Tagaryu3-4
3-4TamaryuMs16Horyu1-6
4-3HiyamaMs17Jakuetsu3-4
2-5DaitetsuMs18Tochitsurugi6-1
4-3TaninohanaMs19Taigiyama5-2
3-4TomoenadaMs20Shushi4-3
3-4HarunafujiMs21Maenonami4-3
5-2FujinoiwaMs22Kameyama5-2
1-6OkinoyamaMs23Furukawa2-5
2-5MakimotoMs24Chikubayama4-3
3-4MatsuuragataMs25Wakasegawa6-1
6-1ShinryuMs26Genkaiho4-3
3-4IshiyamaMs27Maenohikari3-4
3-4SeikozanMs28Ryuki4-3
4-3RyushaMs29Kengo6-1
1-6MaedahanaMs30Kototateyama4-3
2-5HakusanMs31Fukuzono3-4
2-5NantaisanMs32Kyoryu2-5
5-2KotofujisawaMs33Kotonoryu4-2-1
2-5TenmaMs34Yoshinotani4-3
5-2KotaniMs35Edonami5-2
3-4TochiomiMs36Wakanodake3-4
3-4ShinzanMs37Kirishima4-3
4-3ShiunzanMs38Jingaku5-2
4-3TerukiyamaMs39Shinkawa3-4
2-5 TamaonamiMs40Tengozan4-3
3-4KotohanadaMs41Tonoumi5-2
3-4KoboyamaMs42Godaisan2-5
3-4KoganenishikiMs43Kitagawa4-3
6-1AmamifujiMs44Wakatsukuba4-3
5-2DaimonMs45Yano3-4
2-5 BuzanMs46Kisenoumi0-0-7
3-4MasudaMs47Taiyo3-4
1-6 MaenouraMs48Sawaishi1-6
4-3FusaarashiMs49Shiunji5-2
4-3OiwatoMs50Hikarinoyama4-3
2-5 RyukayamaMs51Yoshizaki6-1
2-5 TakanoyamaMs52Shoryu2-5
2-5 TamatsushimaMs53Sekinohana4-3
3-4 FukumidoriMs54Wakataisho5-2
5-2SenhoMs55Kaguyama4-3
3-4 KomahikariMs56Tochikoma1-6
5-2EdonoumiMs57Wakakotetsu4-3
3-4 KaiyamaMs58Takachiho5-2
3-4 HokuryuMs59Hatano4-3
4-3KoryuMs60Hidanoumi1-6

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4YuhoSd1Miyoshiyama5-2
2-5OnokuniSd2Takanomine3-4
4-3 ShinoburyuSd3Nagamoto4-3
4-3 Konryu#Sd4Moiwadake6-1
3-4Uzuhiko#Sd5Kotoasahi1-6
2-5WarabigawaSd6Tohoyama3-4
4-3 TakanofujiSd7Wakawashi4-3
3-4TachiasahiSd8Tochiminato5-2
5-2 TochiizumiSd9Otsurugi5-2
3-4SuzukaSd10Maezakura3-4
3-4KototsubakiSd11Wakamasui4-3
4-3HidenohamaSd12Koraizan0-1-6
4-3TachibanaSd13Oumi2-5
3-4KotoedoSd14Takahashiyama4-3
1-6YamatoiwaSd15Yamashita3-4
3-4OtanakaSd16Fujinosato6-1
3-4MinenofujiSd17Mifunenami0-0-7
0-0-7TakanomoriSd18Tamatoshu#2-5
2-5KontaniSd19Araki5-2
6-1 Onogawa#Sd20Wakashio5-2
4-3NagayamaSd21Daishoyama2-5
4-3DewanoshimaSd22Wakanonada3-4
2-5DaikanyamaSd23Hayasaka5-2
4-3IchikiSd24Gyokuho2-5
4-3HironohanaSd25Seihi3-4
0-0-7UsuSd26Koraiyama#3-4
4-3OnomineSd27Kitanomine4-3
1-6TamakiSd28Daiko4-3
3-4AzumakawaSd29Hoshinoumi3-4
6-1 KotonohanaSd30Oishida2-5
2-5OsorezanSd31Tochifubuki1-6
5-2OkanoSd32Kiyomidake5-2
3-4FurinyamaSd33Komaisami5-2
5-2TakinoumiSd34Fujinoryu4-3
7-0 Y AkinishikiSd35Hatayama4-3
0-0-7FutenoSd36Takahashi2-5
1-6OgurayamaSd37Ohikari4-3
3-4DaigenkaiSd38Kotokitami5-2
5-2TatsukuniSd39Kimigamine3-4
3-4OtamuraSd40Kinshayama#4-3
4-3FukunishikiSd41Koizumi3-4
3-4FujihikariSd42Masuhiryu4-3
6-1 MaenoumiSd43Kotohakusan2-5
3-4NotonoumiSd44Hizenryu2-5
4-3SetonishikiSd45Koganefuji5-2
2-5DokanyamaSd46Tejima3-4
4-3KarimataSd47Naruyama5-2
5-2IwanoumiSd48Wakatakami3-4
1-6HokkairyuSd49Konohana4-3
2-5KotoarashiSd50Kishimaryu5-2
4-3NishinohanaSd51Nishinoiso3-4
2-5Teryuzan#Sd52Shishigaiwa3-3-1d
3-4FusaisamiSd53Fuyomine2-5
6-0-1dWakakusaSd54Suwada0-0-7
4-3WakanoyamaSd55Wakoyama0-0-7
4-3FujigatakeSd56Yoshidayama4-3
3-4YodohibikiSd57Midoriyama4-3
6-1AonoumiSd58Yoshinoyama2-5
3-4MaenofujiSd59Kasugafuji5-2
3-3-1IshizawaSd60Masuoshima1-6
2-5IwanishikiSd61Toyotanishiki3-4
4-3SadonishikiSd62Suita2-4-1
3-4DaikiSd63Toyoisami4-3
4-3ToyosakiSd64Nazenishiki1-6
5-2TochinonadaSd65Tochinosato4-3
3-4NakanosatoSd66Naganoyama3-4
2-5KiyonosatoSd67Fukagawa4-3
4-3SekizawaSd68Enazakura5-2
5-2KitasegawaSd69Kitao4-3
5-2SaganoboriSd70Edonohana1-6
3-4HoshinonadaSd71Kotoinazuma4-3
6-1KishinofujiSd72Kotohayate4-3
3-4KotochikaraSd73Kitada3-3-1
5-2KotomikasaSd74Suruganishiki1-6
2-5 KikunosatoSd75Wakahisho3-4
5-2KajinotoSd76Suetsugu5-2
2-5 TeraoSd77Misugiryu4-3
3-4MasutomeSd78Kawasaki3-4
4-2-1SuwanishikiSd79Koiwadake2-5
4-3Koyoyama#Sd80Azumanishiki4-3
3-4 MisuginadaSd81Kawabata3-4
2-5 OnouraSd82Kototogo5-2
1-6 MaenonadaSd83Takedaryu4-3
6-1KotogaiwaSd84Wakakusuyama2-5
3-4 MifuneyamaSd85Iogawa2-5
6-1EdononamiSd86Setonohiro3-4
2-5 Saijo#Sd87Jinkiryu3-4
4-3SatoSd88Hoshi4-3
3-4 IwamotoSd89Tochinobori3-4
5-2KotonoboriSd90Hidenishiki2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HigotsubakiJd1Kinugawa5-2
4-3 FujinoumiJd2Kotohisamatsu0-7
0-0-7FujigasakiJd3Futasekaze4-3
3-4OnoshimaJd4Miyagihana4-3
4-3 KairyuJd5Kinko7-0 Y
4-3 TachinishikiJd6Hoshuzan#3-4
2-5KotonomineJd7Okamoto3-4
5-2 TatsumidoriJd8Sadanishiki2-5
3-4Ryuto#Jd9Choryu#4-3
5-2 SuihoJd10Kiyoyutaka4-3
1-6TerunosatoJd11Toyonosato5-2
3-3-1FujinouraJd12Taitakami#0-0-7
3-4Yahikoyama#Jd13Satake2-5
3-4Ryugo#Jd14Yamadanishiki4-3
4-3 ObaJd15Aoiryu2-5
2-5KatoyamaJd16Kaimine6-1
2-5WakahitachiJd17Goki5-2
5-2 DaishozanJd18Kazunobori3-4
4-3MasuhikariJd19Hidehikonoshima3-4
4-3TatsuoJd20Kotohyuga5-2
4-3MasunishikiJd21Shimazu3-4
3-4UmeharaJd22Yoshiteru5-2
1-6DewaasahiJd23Kitanobori3-4
5-2 SatsumanishikiJd24Kotomiyagi2-5
6-1 KotokuroshioJd25Katayama5-2
0-1-6FujishiroJd26Iwata4-3
1-6Rikinobori#Jd27Nishimura2-5
3-4WatanabeJd28Kagami4-3
4-3HarearashiJd29Fukuda6-1
0-0-7KitanishikiJd30Futaseumi4-3
3-4HoshinohanaJd31Masunohama3-4
4-3TamuramineJd32Futagoryu2-5
3-4MaenoarashiJd33Mutsuryu0-4-3
0-0-7ItoJd34Nakai5-2
4-3WakatenyuJd35Muto3-4
4-3FuruguchiJd36Tenko6-1
4-3IshiokaJd37Kuzuryu3-4
2-5TanakayamaJd38Kishikawa0-0-7
2-5MasuiwakaJd39Wakaakashi3-4
3-4AkamineJd40Tanaka5-2
4-3SawadaJd41Ryutoyama4-3
5-2FujinoboriJd42Okino2-5
4-3TamachikaraJd43Hokuyu1-6
5-2MaenoryuJd44Dewanokuni2-5
0-0-7KojimotoJd45Jumaiyama6-1
4-3DateJd46Okaze3-4
3-4KiyoasahiJd47Suzumoto6-1
4-3SetonoryuJd48Nagano5-2
4-3HodanishikiJd49Ryuma2-5
3-4ImanishiJd50Wakakiryu3-4
1-6HayashiJd51Akiyama1-6
4-3OiJd52Kotogaume4-3
4-3MoriJd53Yoshinohana3-4
2-5TsunahikariJd54Kotomusashi5-2
4-3YoshidaJd55Kajii3-4
5-2FujinomoriJd56Masukiryu#3-4
2-5HironosatoJd57Kiyonoumi5-2
5-2KototsurugiJd58Yukikaze2-5
4-3AboJd59Kotohikari3-4
6-1GotenraiJd60Shabana4-3
5-2TochiwakaJd61Ryujuyama3-4
3-4Tamashuho#Jd62Tominonada3-4
3-4KonishiJd63Takamichi4-3
2-5MatsushimaJd64Mogamiyama2-5
2-5SugawaraJd65Uno4-3
4-3OgasawaraJd66Kawamura5-2
4-3Tatsugo#Jd67Kitakotetsu4-3
4-3SanosachiJd68Wakashiho3-4
5-2GotoJd69Tamawaka0-0-7
5-2TamanohanaJd70Kokuryuyama3-4
1-6Samugawa#Jd71Tamakotetsu2-5
3-4TakasakiyamaJd72Ikuno5-2
3-4HirayamaJd73Toyokawa1-6
3-4KotokirishimaJd74Owa#4-3
3-4Shoki#Jd75Tsuruzakura6-1
3-4FukuokaJd76Kotonaniwa2-5
2-5SanoJd77Hitachinada4-3
4-3HoshikazeJd78Suzuki4-3
0-0-7KiyoshizukaJd79Wakaiwate5-2
5-2MatsuminatoJd80Yoshinonami0-7
5-2TochitsubasaJd81Tachiumi2-5
7-0 D TatsufujiJd82Matsunaga2-5
4-3KagamifujiJd83Ichinomiya5-2
3-4KiyomusashiJd84Kurokawa0-0-7
3-4AsakuraJd85Myokozan#3-4
3-4KadomaJd86Ono3-4
0-0-7KatonishikiJd87Sakon4-3
4-3UkonJd88Hirano2-5
1-6HoribeJd89Kabasawa6-1
4-3IzunishikiJd90Osawa4-3
5-2NishizukaJd91Moriyama3-4
0-0-7MaenosatoJd92Ishinishiki3-4
1-6OsakayamaJd93Yoshinobori4-3
6-1OsuganoJd94Asano3-4
4-3AraJd95Satsukiryu4-3
2-5NakaoJd96Nijodake5-2
6-1TenrinishikiJd97Kawada4-3
2-5KudoJd98Wakatsubaki3-4
6-1SasakiJd99Toyosegawa2-5
4-3NakamataJd100Kunimidori3-4
3-4TochitajimaJd101Tatsuwaka2-5
4-3KotonosatoJd102Kotooyodo#3-4
2-5ShibataJd103Ikeda4-3
3-4FutasehanaJd104Kotoishi2-5
5-2YoshimuraJd105Wakamusashi0-5-2
4-3KagoryuJd106Wakanobori3-4
4-3KotonokawaJd107Honda5-2
4-3TokachiryuJd108Kiyohayashi0-0-7
0-0-7 KuboJd109Kotonooka0-0-7
4-3OrikasaJd110Uchida3-4
5-2KuniasahiJd111Mutoyama3-4
5-2HoshiminatoJd112Sasahara3-4
5-2KabutofujiJd113Yoshinoumi4-3
5-2KiyoseiwaJd114Azusayumi5-2
3-4MiuraJd115Wakashachi2-5
4-3YoshinoryuJd116Inaba1-6
4-3KotokongoJd117Kotosoun2-5
2-5 TokuoyamaJd118Uedayama0-2-5
0-0-7 KotomitakaJd119Wakanishiki3-4
2-4-1 TatsusuzukiJd120Shimazaki6-1
3-4Mikaiyama#Jd121Minenosato4-3
4-3KawaryuJd122Nagaeyama0-0-7

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotonanshuJk1Akinoyama4-3
1-6FujinohanaJk2Hoshiibuki2-5
2-5YokoyamaJk3Kotoizumi0-0-7
1-6ToyamaJk4Tochihara0-0-7
0-0-7 IshiiJk5Chibanoumi0-0-7
0-0-7 BeppuJk6Sasakiyama0-0-7
0-0-7KotoazumaJk7Mutsuwaka0-0-7
0-0-7KikuchiyamaJk8Yuo#0-0-7
5-2 AsahikazeJk9Asahijima6-1 D
3-4TosaasahiJk10Umenosato4-3
3-2-2Asahitake#Jk11Musashiumi4-1-2
4-3 MatsumotoyamaJk12Sono5-2
4-3 SakumaJk13Wada3-4
3-4OzakiJk14Ehara2-5
3-4HasegawaJk15Nohira6-1 D
6-1 Y AsahinadaJk16Asahizakura6-1 D
3-4Kuniiyama#Jk17Ogiwara0-0-7
2-5WakatokachiJk18Nagai4-3
4-3 Tonohata#Jk19Kisenoyama0-0-7
3-4Konno#Jk20Fujitahana5-2
1-6SakamotoyamaJk21Masumoto2-5
3-4MutsunonamiJk22Kondo5-2
4-3 KotokumaJk23Yokota5-2
4-3 SakamotoJk24Hirai4-3
3-4AsahimatsuJk25Kikushima2-5
5-2 UenoJk26Tatsuazuma#4-3
3-4IchikawaJk27Iwasaki5-2
1-3-3Mitsunobori#Jk28Hoshino5-2
5-2 KisenomoriJk29Konnohana3-4
2-5UmeuchiJk30Kotoosugi5-2
2-5NakaiyamaJk31Ebisawa4-3
2-5ImaizumiJk32Kokuhoyama3-4
4-3 UshisakaJk33Kawanomura2-5
4-3 MaenoJk34Matsumoto3-4
3-4KamiyamaJk35Senbara4-3
5-2 YamazawaJk36Sugisawa3-4
3-4KotonokuniJk37Kotoyutaka3-4
4-3 Kotobanri#Jk38Murakami5-2
0-0-7 HamaguchiJk39Suga4-3
0-0-7 AsahiiwaJk40Gotoyama0-0-7
3-4TatsukitamiJk41Chiba4-3
2-5DeguchiJk42Endo1-6
2-5TatsusoraJk43Yamaya3-4
3-4KotogasekiJk44Ohashi4-3
0-0-7AzumayamaJk45Maenoiwa4-3
4-3 OitoJk46Omuroyama#1-6
2-2-3SuganadakeJk47Takusagawa#2-5
6-1 D KamiyamaJk48Matsu0-0-7
0-0-7 MutsuhidakaJk49Musashi4-3
2-4-1HasudaJk50Tochikachi#5-2
3-4TochinohamaJk51Takemoto5-2
3-4MutsunofujiJk52Fujii2-5
5-2 YoshikadoJk53Hirosaki0-0-7
4-3 NishioJk54Kawase4-3
1-6MuraiJk55Shirane2-5
0-7ShiozawaJk56Wakita0-0-7
6-1 D OgataJk57Tamura0-0-7
4-3 ShimodaJk58Tamaki0-0-7
4-3 TamakawaJk59Matsudo0-2-5
4-3 MitonishikiJk60 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Wakaikuni2-1
Nishinosato1-2
Taue3-0
Tsubo1-2
Shimaoka2-1
Morinishiki0-3
Togashi2-1
Mieasahi2-1
Kyokudozan1-2
Matsuda1-2
Fukui2-1
Hanaizumi3-0
Asasaka2-1
Tochinohana3-0
Mikami1-2
Oki1-2
Yoshimoto1-2
Wakayokoyama1-2
Kato1-2
Hironoumi0-3
Kinjo2-1
Tonekaze2-1
Tamegai1-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Mame
Masuiryu
Kamitaka
Miyoshi
Kishiro
Wakamomiji
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms11wYamaguchiTaniarashi
Ms44eAmamifujiShimada
Ms50eOiwatoHoshisatsuma
Sd26eUsuSuigo
Sd68wEnazakuraHayakawa
Sd73wKitadaSuiryu#
Sd88wHoshiFujiwaka
Jd1eHigotsubakiMaeda
Jd23wKitanoboriKitanokubo
Jd24eSatsumanishikiKirinomine
Jd44wDewanokuniAbiru
Jd48eSetonoryuNagae
Jd50wWakakiryuSasagawa
Jd56wMasukiryu#Matsuno
Jd58wYukikazeAichiryu
Jd59eAboFujiarashi
Jd61wRyujuyamaWatanabeyama
Jd75eShoki#Sekidoyama#
Jd78wSuzukiFujinonami
Jd79wWakaiwateIwateyama
Jd98eKudoFujiisami
Jd115wWakashachiMatsuura
Jd122eKawaryuKawaue
Jk1wAkinoyamaFujinoshima
Jk30wKotoosugiKobayashi

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TsuboTomozunaAomoriApril 25, 1964
ShimaokaTatsunamiHyogoMay 28, 1964
MorinishikiWakamatsuOsakaNovember 29, 1963
TogashiTaihoAkitaAugust 29, 1964
MieasahiOshimaMieApril 15, 1964
KyokudozanOshimaYamaguchiOctober 14, 1964
MatsudaKagamiyamaHokkaidoJanuary 3, 1965
FukuiKiseHokkaidoNovember 1, 1963
HanaizumiHanakagoYamanashiOctober 28, 1961
AsasakaIsenoumiHokkaidoJune 25, 1959
TochinohanaKasuganoTaiwanSeptember 4, 1962
MikamiKasuganoAomoriAugust 9, 1964
OkiKataonamiYamaguchiNovember 7, 1964
YoshimotoFutagoyamaYamaguchiNovember 26, 1964
WakayokoyamaFutagoyamaKyotoSeptember 28, 1964
KatoFutagoyamaChibaFebruary 27, 1964
HironoumiKokonoeAomoriJuly 20, 1964
KinjoSadogatakeOkinawaJanuary 2, 1962
TonekazeOshiogawaIbarakiMay 14, 1963
TamegaiMiyaginoIbarakiFebruary 18, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms11eKaminosatoTaihoKanagawaDecember 7, 1950J12
Ms12wKitanohanaFutagoyamaAomoriJune 13, 1950J4
Sd4wMoiwadakeTaihoHokkaidoNovember 28, 1956Ms5
Sd6wTohoyamaTaihoNaraFebruary 6, 1955Ms43
Sd17wMifunenamiIzutsuKagoshimaNovember 17, 1954Ms30
Sd26eUsuIsenoumiOsakaAugust 7, 1958Ms30
Sd36eFutenoDewanoumiAomoriAugust 3, 1956Ms16
Sd44wHizenryuDewanoumiNagasakiMay 26, 1957Ms52
Sd54wSuwadaFutagoyamaKagoshimaAugust 24, 1952Ms6
Sd55wWakoyamaTakadagawaTochigiMay 19, 1955Sd26
Sd67eKiyonosatoTatsutagawaMiyazakiFebruary 5, 1956Sd11
Sd90wHidenishikiDewanoumiSaitamaAugust 26, 1959Sd62
Jd12wTaitakami#TakashimaAichiJune 12, 1959Sd14
Jd30eKitanishikiTaihoHokkaidoApril 23, 1960Sd86
Jd84wKurokawaTaihoTokyoDecember 17, 1963Jd84
Jd92eMaenosatoTakadagawaTochigiJanuary 5, 1958Jd56
Jd103eShibataTatsunamiHokkaidoDecember 30, 1963Jd97
Jd122wNagaeyamaOshiogawaAichiJuly 30, 1962Jd55
Jk3wKotoizumiSadogatakeOsakaJuly 7, 1963Jk3
Jk4wTochiharaOshiogawaNiigataFebruary 6, 1963Jd59
Jk6wSasakiyamaKasuganoHokkaidoNovember 30, 1963Jd47
Jk7eKotoazumaSadogatakeTokyoMay 9, 1963Jd90
Jk8eKikuchiyamaOshiogawaSaitamaMarch 28, 1963Jd64
Jk8wYuo#TomozunaAomoriAugust 26, 1960Sd52
Jk40wGotoyamaHanakago-Jk40
Jk45eAzumayamaDewanoumi-Jk45
Jk48wMatsuOyama-Jk48
BgMameKasuganoSaitamaJuly 28, 1962Jk7
BgKamitakaAsahiyamaKagoshimaSeptember 1, 1954Ms47
BgMiyoshiKasuganoFukushimaMay 1, 1963Jd114

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho