Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKitanoumi (20th)
JuryoKotetsuyama (1st)
MakushitaWakasegawa
SandanmeTamaonami
JonidanHoshinohana
JonokuchiKyokudozan

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoChiyonofuji (2nd)
Shukun-shoAsashio (3rd)
Kanto-shoTochiakagi (3rd)
Takanosato (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Kitanoumi

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○○●○● M12e Takanosato

11 wins
○○○○○●●○○○○○●●○ S1w Asashio

10 wins
●○○○○○●●●○○○○○● Y1w Wakanohana
○●●○○○●○○□●●○○○ M2wHD Tochiakagi
○○○○○●●○○●●○●○○ M10e Toryu

9 wins
●○○○●●○○●○○○●○● O1e Takanohana
●○●○●○○○○●○●○●○ O1w Masuiyama
○●●●○○○●○○●○●○○ M2w Chiyonofuji
●○●○○○●○○○○●○●● M6w Ozutsu
○●○○●○●○●○●○○○● M10w Washuyama
○●●○○○○●○●●○○●○ M12w Misugiiso

8 wins
●○○○○●●○●□●○○●● M4e Kirinji
○●●○●●○○●○○○●●○ M5w Zaonishiki
○○○●●●○●●●○○○●○ M7e Kurama
●○○●○●○●●●○○○○● M7w Kurohimeyama
○○○○○○○●●●●●○●● M8e Arase
●●●●○○●●●○○○○○○ M9e Yutakayama
●○○●○●●○○●●●○○○ M13e Aobajo

7 wins
○●●○●●●○●○○●●○○ M4w Takamiyama
○○○●●●○○○●●●●○● M6e Dewanohana

6 wins
○●○○○○○●●■––––– S1e Kotokaze
●●●●○●○○○●○●●○● M8w Shinko

5 wins
○●●●●●○●●○●●○●○ K1e Kaiki
●●●●●○●●○●○●○●○ K1w Tochihikari
○●●●●○●●●○○●●●○ M1e Hoo
○●○●●●○●●●●○●○● M1w Amanoyama
●○○●□○●●○●●●●●● M3e Masudayama
●●●●●○○●○○●○●●● M9w Iwanami
●●○●●●●●○○●○●●○ M11w Fujizakura

4 wins
●○○○●●○●●■––––– Y2wHD Mienoumi
●○●●●●●○○●●●●○● M3w Aobayama
○●●○●○●●●●●●○●● M5e Tamanofuji
●●●●●○○○●●○●●●● M11e Kagetora

3 wins
●●●●○●●○○●●●●●● M2e Kurosegawa

1 win
●○●●■–––––––––– Y2eHD Wajima

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○●○ J5e Kotetsuyama

10 wins
○○●○○●●○●○○●○○○ J3w Hidanohana

9 wins
○○●●○●○○●○○○●●○ J1e Daijuyama
●○○●○●○○○●○○●●○ J4w Hokutenyu
●●○○○○○○○●●○○●● J10e Sadanoumi
○○○●○○●●○●●○○●○ J10w Daihi
○○●○●○●○□○●○●●○ J12e Hakuryu

8 wins
●●●○●○●●●○○○○○○ J2e Kotochitose
○○●○●●●○○○●●○○● J2w Mitsuruyama
●○○○●●○○○●○●●○● J9e Banryuyama
○○●○●●●○●○○○●○● J11e Hachiya
●●●○○○●●○●○○○●○ J12w Wakajishi

7 wins
●●●○●●○●○○●○●○○ J5w Matsuyama
○●○●●○○●●●○●●□○ J6e Futatsuryu
●○○●○●●●●○○●○○● J7e Oshio
○●○●●●○○●●○○●○● J7w Daigo
○●●●○○●○●●○●○○● J8e Suiryu
●●○○○●○○■––●●○○ J8w Onishiki
○●○○●○○●●●○●○●● J9w Tamakiyama
●●○●○○○●●○●○○●● J11w Kotonofuji

6 wins
●○●○○○●●●●●●○●○ J1w Kotowaka
○○●●●○●●○○●●○■– J4e Wakashimazu
●○○●●●○●○○●●●●○ J6w Daio

5 wins
●○●●●●●○●○○●○●● J13e Ayanoumi
○●●●●●●○●●○●○○● J13w Hakuryuyama

4 wins
●●○●○●●●○●●●●○● J3e Taiko

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○–○– Ms8w Wakasegawa

6 wins
●–○–○○––○–○–○–– Ms1e Saisu
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Ms24e Jakuetsu
○––○–○–○●–○––○– Ms27w Shiunji
○––○–○–●○––○–○– Ms35w Ishiyama
○––○–○○––●○–○–– Ms51w Koganenishiki
–○○––●–○○–○–○–– Ms58w Taiyo

5 wins
○––●●–○––○○––○– Ms7w Kotomidori
○–○––●–○○–●–––○ Ms12e Takabayama
–○●–○––○–○–●––○ Ms13w Fujinoiwa
○––○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms18w Arai
–○–●–○○–○––○●–– Ms19w Kotani
–○●–○–○–●–○––○– Ms22w Yoshizaki
–○○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms25e Kotonoryu
○––○–●–●–○–○○–– Ms29w Shiunzan
○––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms31w Kusatake
–○–●○–○–●–○–––○ Ms34w Takachiho
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Ms39e Fujinosato
●––○○––○○––○–●– Ms39w Horyu
●––○–○○–○––●––○ Ms45w Sekinohana
○–○––●○–●––○––○ Ms46e Furukawa
○–●––○○––○●––○– Ms49e Koboyama
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Ms50e Okinoyama
●––○○––●–○○–○–– Ms54w Shinoburyu

4 wins
–○–○●–●–●○–––○– Ms2e Ryumon
●––●–○●–○–○○––– Ms3w Wakanofuji
○––○–●○–○●–●––– Ms5e Kaio
●––○●–○–○○––●–– Ms5w Tochitsurugi
–●●–○––○–●–○––○ Ms6e Ofuji
●–○––●○––○–●○–– Ms7e Oyutaka
–●○–○–●–○––○––● Ms8e Oko
–○○––○○––●●––●– Ms10w Taigiyama
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms14w Taninohana
–●–●–○–○–○–○––● Ms15w Maenonami
–○●––●○––○○––●– Ms17w Ryushoyama
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Ms18e Genkaiho
●––○–○●––○–○●–– Ms21w Kototateyama
–●–●○––○–●–○––○ Ms23e Tamaryu
●––●●–○––○○–○–– Ms28e Harunafuji
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Ms28w Kirishima
–○–●●–○––○–○––● Ms30w Yamaguchi
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Ms31e Terukiyama
○––○–●–○●––●–○– Ms33w Okiryu
○–●––●○–○–●–○–– Ms38e Seikozan
○–○––○–○–●–●––● Ms40e Fukuzono
–○●––○–●–○–●–○– Ms41e Fusaarashi
–●–●○–●––○○––○– Ms42w Tochiomi
–●●––○–○○––○––● Ms43e Tochiminato
○––○–○–●●–○––●– Ms44e Tochiizumi
–○●–●–○––●○–○–– Ms44w Shinzan
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Ms51e Koryu
–○–●○––○–●–●––○ Ms52e Hakusan
○–●–●–○–○––●––○ Ms53w Yano
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Ms55e Kitanoshima
○––○–○●–●––○●–– Ms56w Maenoumi

3 wins
○––●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms1w Kakureizan
–●●––●●–○–○○––– Ms2w Shoho
–○○–○–●–●●●–––– Ms4w Takamisugi
–○–●–○○–●–●–●–– Ms6w Raiko
–●–●●–○–●––●–○○ Ms10e Sanofuji
–●–○●–●–○–○–––● Ms13e Kengo
–○–○–●–○–●●–●–– Ms14e Kameyama
○––●●–○––●○–●–– Ms16w Chikubayama
–●–○●––●–○●–○–– Ms17e Kotofujisawa
–●–●●––○○–○–––● Ms21e Ryusha
–○●––●●–●––○–○– Ms22e Hayateryu
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Ms23w Jingaku
–○●–●–●––○●––○– Ms24w Tonoumi
–●–○●–○–●––●○–– Ms26w Tomoenada
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Ms27e Tochimatoi
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Ms29e Fukumoto
●–○–○––●–●●–○–– Ms32e Senho
●–○–○––●–●●–––○ Ms34e Edonoumi
○–●–●–●––○–○–●– Ms36e Maenohikari
–○○––●●––○–●–●– Ms37e Miyoshiyama
●––○○––●–●●–○–– Ms37w Daitetsu
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Ms41w Oiwato
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Ms42e Hikarinoyama
○––●○–●–●–●–○–– Ms43w Wakanodake
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms46w Makimoto
–○●–○–●––○–●––● Ms48w Kotohanada
–●●––○●––○○–––– Ms52w Nantaisan
–●–●–●–●○––○–○– Ms54e Araki
–○○––●●––○–●––● Ms55w Nagamoto
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Ms58e Masuda
–●–○○–●––●–○––● Ms59e Maedahana
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Ms59w Tenma

2 wins
○–●––●●●––●––○– Ms3e Shiraiwa
○–●––●–●○–●–●–– Ms9e Omisugi
●––○○––●–●–●–●– Ms9w Shinryu
●––○–○–●●–●–––● Ms12w Hiyama
○–○–●–●––●–●–●– Ms20e Edonami
–●–●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms20w Tagaryu
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms25w Yoshinotani
●–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms30e Shishuyama
–●○–●–●––●–○●–– Ms32w Tengozan
–●●––○○––●–●●–– Ms35e Kitagawa
–○–●●–○–●–●–––● Ms36w Wakatsukuba
–●–●●–●–●–○–○–– Ms40w Onogawa#
●––●●–○––●–●–○– Ms45e Otsurugi
●––●–●–○○–●–●–– Ms49w Wakakotetsu
–●–○●––●–●○––●– Ms50w Hatano
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Ms57e Fujitaka

1 win
–●●–○–●–●–●––●– Ms4e Nishinofuji
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Ms15e Shushi
●–○––●–●–●–●––● Ms26e Daimon
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Ms33e Matsuuragata
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Ms38w Akinishiki
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Ms47w Kotonohana
–●–●–●–●○––●––● Ms48e Kaguyama
–○–●●–––––––––– Ms56e Konryu#
–●●––○–●●–––––– Ms57w Wakawashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms11e Okoma
––––––––––––––– Ms11w Wakanosato
●––●––––––––––– Ms16e Amamifuji
––––––––––––––– Ms19e Ryuki
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Shinkawa
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Kyoryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Sd3e Tamaonami
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd47e Daishoyama

6 wins
–○○––●–○–○○––○– Sd16w Kitanomine
○––●○–○––○–○––○ Sd25w Kototsubaki
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Sd37e Tamada
●–○––○○–○––○–○– Sd37w Nishinohana
○––○○––○–●–○–○– Sd54w Fujihikari
○––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd60e Wakatakami
–●–○–○–○○––○––○ Sd65w Misugiryu
●–○–○–○––○○––○– Sd81w Kotochikara
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Sd90w Kawasaki

5 wins
–○–●●–○–○––○–○– Sd4e Tachibana
●–○––●○––○○–––○ Sd7e Nagayama
–○–●–○○––○–○●–– Sd8e Buzan
○–○–○–○–○––●–●– Sd9e Kiyomidake
–●–○○––○–○●–○–– Sd13w Takanomine
–○–●–●–○○––○○–– Sd14e Tamura
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd20w Naruyama
○–○–○––●–●–○○–– Sd21w Tachiasahi
–○○–○––○●–●–○–– Sd22w Fujinoryu
–○–○–○–●○–●––○– Sd26e Ohikari
–○○–●–○––○○––●– Sd32w Tochinonada
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Sd33e Kotogaiwa
–●–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd43e Kontani
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Sd43w Kotomikasa
○–○–○–●–○–○–––● Sd44e Furinyama
–○–○●–○––●–○––○ Sd50w Gyokuho
●––○–○–○–○●–––○ Sd52w Fukagawa
–○○–●––●○–○––○– Sd53w Koizumi
○––○–○–●○––●○–– Sd58w Kotoinazuma
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Sd64w Suiho
–○–●–○○–●–○––○– Sd70e Tatsufuji
○––○●–○––○–●––○ Sd71e Daishozan
–○–●–●–○○–○–––○ Sd74w Kotoarashi
●–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd78e Sato
–○–●○––○○–○–––● Sd79e Katayama
○–○––○–○●–○––●– Sd82w Futasekaze
–○–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd83e Kitada
●––●–○–○○–○––○– Sd88w Oba
–●–○○–○–○–●––○– Sd89e Nakai

4 wins
–○○––●○–○–●––●– Sd2e Wakamasui
●–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Sd2w Hidenohama
○––○–○–●–●●––○– Sd5e Komahikari
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Sd5w Godaisan
–○●––○–○●––●–○– Sd10e Takinoumi
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd11e Ichiki
–○●––●–○●–○–––○ Sd12e Yuho
●–○––○–●–○○–●–– Sd15w Tatsukuni
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Sd17w Tamatsushima
–●–●–●–○○–○–––○ Sd18e Daiko
○–●–○––○–●–○●–– Sd19e Kai
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Sd22e Kishinofuji
○–○–●––○–●○–●–– Sd23e Suzuka
○–○––●–●–○●–––○ Sd27e Kotoedo
○––●–●–○○––○–●– Sd29w Fukunishiki
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd30e Masuhiryu
–●○––○●–○––●––○ Sd30w Minenofuji
○––○○––○–●–●●–– Sd31w Warabigawa
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Sd34w Edononami
○––●○––●○–○–●–– Sd38e Enazakura
○––○–○–●●––○––● Sd39w Azumakawa
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd41e Fujigatake
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Sd41w Yoshidayama
–●–○–●–○–○–○––● Sd45e Kajinoto
●–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd48e Sadonishiki
○––●–●–○○–●––○– Sd49w Daikanyama
○–○––●○––●○–––● Sd55e Kitao
–●–●○–●––○○–○–– Sd56e Osorezan
–●○––○○––○–●–●– Sd58e Tamaki
–○–●○––○●––●––○ Sd59w Tejima
●––●○––○–○–●–○– Sd61w Fukuda
○––○–●–●–○●–––○ Sd62e Takahashi
–○–●○––●–○–○●–– Sd63w Fusaisami
–○–○–●–○●–○–––● Sd64e Tatsumidori
○––●–○–●○–○––●– Sd66e Kotohakusan
–●○–●––○●––○––○ Sd69w Maenofuji
○–●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd72e Ishizawa
●––●○––●○––○○–– Sd72w Toyotanishiki
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Sd73e Dokanyama
○––○–○–●○–●–––● Sd75w Nakanosato
–●●–○–○–●––○–○– Sd77w Satsumanishiki
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd78w Hoshi
○–●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd80e Jumaiyama
–○–○–●–●○–●–○–– Sd80w Suzumoto
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Sd85w Wakahisho
○––○○––●●––○–●– Sd86w Kiyoyutaka
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Sd87w Suita
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Sd89w Masuoshima

3 wins
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Sd1e Hayasaka
○––○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd7w Dewanoshima
–●●––○–●–○○–●–– Sd8w Okano
●––●○–●––●○–––○ Sd9w Komaisami
–●–○○–●––●●–○–– Sd10w Aonoumi
○––○–○●––●–●–●– Sd14w Kotokitami
–●●––○–○●––○––● Sd16e Onomine
–○○–●––●○–●––●– Sd18w Maenoura
–○●––○–●●–●––○– Sd20e Koganefuji
●––○–●○–○––●––● Sd21e Iwanoumi
–○●–●–●–●––○––○ Sd24e Hatayama
●–●––○–●–○○––●– Sd25e Tochikoma
●––●●–○––●○–○–– Sd27w Yamashita
–○●––○●–●––○●–– Sd28e Otanaka
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Sd28w Kinshayama#
●–●–○––○–●–○––● Sd29e Onokuni
●–○–○–○––●●–––● Sd33w Kotoasahi
○––●–●–●○––●––○ Sd34e Wakanonada
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Sd36e Konohana
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Sd39e Saganobori
●––○●––●–○●––○– Sd40e Wakanoyama
–○●–○––○–●–●–●– Sd40w Hoshinoumi
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Sd46e Shishigaiwa
●––○–○–○●––●●–– Sd46w Kaimine
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Sd47w Daigenkai
○–●–○–●–●–○–●–– Sd51e Kototogo
–○–●–●○–●–●–○–– Sd54e Sekizawa
●––○–●–●–○–○––● Sd56w Notonoumi
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd57e Takanomori
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Sd59e Kotohayate
–●○–●–●–○–○–––● Sd61e Kinugawa
–●–○–●–●–○●–––○ Sd62w Tochifubuki
●–○–●–○–●––●–○– Sd63e Nishinoiso
–○●––●○––●–●○–– Sd67e Suwanishiki
●–○––●–○○–●–––● Sd67w Koyoyama#
○––○–○–●●–●–––● Sd68e Azumanishiki
–○–●–○●––●–○●–– Sd69e Yodohibiki
●–○––○○––●–●●–– Sd76e Yoshiteru
○––●○––●●––●–○– Sd76w Naganoyama
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Sd77e Hokkairyu
●––●–●○–●––○––○ Sd82e Fujinoumi
–●–○●––●–●○–––○ Sd83w Miyagihana
○–○–●––●○––●–●– Sd84e Kairyu
–●–●–○–○●–○––●– Sd85e Yoshinoyama
○–●–●––●–○–○●–– Sd88e Yamadanishiki

2 wins
–●–○●––○●––●●–– Sd1w Fukumidori
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Sd3w Wakakusa
●–○–●––●–●–○––● Sd4w Hanaguruma
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Sd12w Ryukayama
●–●––○–●●–●––○– Sd13e Kinko
○–●–●–●–○––●––● Sd15e Shoryu
○–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd17e Uzuhiko#
●––●–●●––○–○–●– Sd19w Kisenoumi
–●–○–○●–●–●–●–– Sd24w Maezakura
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Sd26w Hidanoumi
●––●–○–●●––○–●– Sd32e Setonishiki
–●●––○–○●––●––● Sd35e Karimata
●––●–●○–●––●–○– Sd42e Midoriyama
●––●–●○–●–○––●– Sd44w Yamatoiwa
–○●–●–●–○––●●–– Sd45w Suetsugu
–●●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd49e Kimigamine
●–○–●––●–●●––○– Sd53e Otamura
–●●–●–●–○––○–●– Sd55w Oishida
–○●––○●––●●–––● Sd57w Kotokuroshio
–○–●–●–●●–○–––● Sd60w Kotonobori
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd66w Ogurayama
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Sd68w Tenko
●–●–●–●––●–○–○– Sd70w Goki
●–●–●–○–●––●○–– Sd74e Kotohyuga
–●○–●–●––○–●–●– Sd75e Teryuzan#
–●●––○–○–●–●–●– Sd81e Fuyomine
●––○–●●––○–●●–– Sd84w Tachinishiki
●–○–●–○––●●–––● Sd86e Choryu#
–●●––●●––○●–––○ Sd87e Iwanishiki
●–●–○––●–●○–––● Sd90e Masutome

1 win
●––●–●●––●○–●–– Sd11w Hironohana
●––●–●○––●–●–●– Sd23w Kishimaryu
●–○–●––●–●●––●– Sd35w Seihi
–●●––●●––○●–●–– Sd36w Koraiyama#
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd38w Kitasegawa
●–●–●–○–●–●––●– Sd65e Toyonosato
–●–○–●–●–●–●–●– Sd73w Daiki
–●●––●●––●–○●–– Sd79w Hoshinonada

0 wins
–●●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd6e Kaiyama
––––––––––––––– Sd6w Hokuryu
––––––––––––––– Sd31e Kasugafuji
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Tamatoshu#
––––––––––––––– Sd48w Toyoisami
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Toyosaki
––––––––––––––– Sd51w Koraizan
–●–●–●●–●––●●–– Sd52e Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Sd71w Takedaryu

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd43w Hoshinohana
–○–○○–○––○○–○–– Jd57e Hoshikaze

6 wins
○–○–○–●––○○–○–– Jd21e Okamoto
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Jd21w Saijo#
○––○–○–○–●○–––○ Jd36e Sasaki
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd43e Ichinomiya
○–●––○○––○–○○–– Jd50e Kuzuryu
–○–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd53w Owa#
–○○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd70e Asahizakura
–○○–○–○–○–●–––○ Jd79w Sono
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd91e Fukuoka
–○○–○––●–○–○––○ Jd103w Musashiumi
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd106e Asadayama
○––○–○○–○––●––○ Jd122w Nakao
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Jd123w Toyosegawa
○––○–●–○○––○–○– Jd124w Osakayama

5 wins
○––○–○○––●○–●–– Jd2e Kawabata
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd5e Mifuneyama
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jd11w Harearashi
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd13e Suruganishiki
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Jd14w Tamuramine
○––○○––●●––○○–– Jd15w Wakakusuyama
–●○–●––○○–○––○– Jd20w Ishioka
○–○––○○––●–○––● Jd25e Ryugo#
●––○●––○–○–○––○ Jd25w Sawada
–○●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd26e Ryutoyama
○––○–○○––○–●––● Jd27w Kotonomine
–○○––●○––●–○––○ Jd31e Tamanohana
–○–○–●–○○–●–○–– Jd35e Satake
○–○–●––○○––●○–– Jd39w Matsuminato
○––●–○○–●––○––○ Jd48w Muto
–○–○○–●––●–○––○ Jd49w Dewaasahi
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Jd51e Kotohisamatsu
–○○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd55e Okaze
–○○–●–●–○––○––○ Jd59w Wakakiryu
○–●––○○––○●–○–– Jd64w Yoshinohana
●–○––○○––●○–○–– Jd67e Dewanokuni
○––○○–●––○–○––● Jd67w Masukiryu#
○–●–○––○–●–○–○– Jd73e Satsukiryu
–○●–●––○○–○––○– Jd76e Tachizakura
–○–○○–●–○––●○–– Jd83e Wakashiho
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd85w Kondo
○–○––○●–○––○●–– Jd88e Ito
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd90e Kotokirishima
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Jd90w Shoki#
○–○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd92e Kotokongo
–○○–●––○–●–○○–– Jd96w Kotoosugi
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jd100w Tamakotetsu
–○–○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd105e Moriyama
●–○–○––○–●–○○–– Jd113e Kotokuma
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd113w Kiyononada
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd117e Wakanobori
●–○––○–○–●○––○– Jd123e Kudo
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd132e Kiyoshizuka

4 wins
–●○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd1w Misuginada
–○○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd6e Fujinobori
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd6w Setonohiro
●––○–○–○●––○––● Jd7e Jinkiryu
○–○–○–●–●––○●–– Jd8w Koiwadake
–○●––○–●–○●–––○ Jd10w Iwata
–●○–●––○–○–●–○– Jd12e Higotsubaki
–●○––○–○○–●––●– Jd16e Kotomusashi
–○–●●––○–●–○––○ Jd16w Onoshima
–●–○○––●○––●–○– Jd18w Kototsurugi
○––○●–○––●–●–○– Jd19w Furuguchi
–○●–○––○–○–●––● Jd22e Maenonada
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd24e Fujinoura
○–●–○––○●––○●–– Jd29w Setonoryu
–●–○○––○●–●––○– Jd30w Goto
○–○––○●––○–●●–– Jd31w Kazunobori
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Jd32e Ikuno
○––●–○–●○––●––○ Jd34e Tochinomori
●––○–●○–○–○–––● Jd38e Aoiryu
○–●––○●––○–○●–– Jd41w Tochinoyama
–●–○○––●–●○–––○ Jd42w Shabana
●––●–○○––○○–––● Jd44e Masunohama
–○●––○–●○––●–○– Jd44w Takamichi
–––––○–○●–○––○– Jd45w Tochikaze
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd46e Maenoarashi
●–○––●○––○○–––● Jd52e Hakuho
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Jd54e Shimazaki
●––○○––●○––●○–– Jd54w Nijodake
○––●–○–●●––○–○– Jd57w Suzuki
–●○––○○––●–○––● Jd58w Masuiwaka
–●–○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd60e Yoshimura
○–○––○○––●●–––● Jd61e Kagamifuji
○–○––●–○–●–●––○ Jd62w Kabutofuji
●––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd65e Kajii
–○○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd65w Sakon
○–●––●–○○–○–●–– Jd69e Nohira
–●–●○––○–○–●––○ Jd73w Ryujuyama
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Jd74e Tamashuho#
–○○––○●–○––●–●– Jd75w Konishi
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd77e Asahikaze
●–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd80e Fujishiro
–○–●–○○––●○–●–– Jd80w Hironosato
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jd81w Kagoryu
○–○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd84e Orikasa
–●○–○––○●–○–●–– Jd84w Kokuryuyama
–○○––●–●–●○––○– Jd88w Sugawara
–○●––●○–○––●––○ Jd89e Takasakiyama
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd93e Minenosato
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Jd95e Iwasaki
●––○○––●–○–●––○ Jd95w Hoshino
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Jd97e Kiyomusashi
○––●–○○–○–●––●– Jd101e Kotonaniwa
●–●–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd104e Matsumotoyama
○––●–●–○–●–○–○– Jd105w Ogata
–○●–○–○––●○–●–– Jd108w Asano
●––○●–○–●–○––○– Jd110w Wakatsubaki
–●–○○––○–●●––○– Jd112e Yoshikado
–––––––○○––○○–– Jd112w Kunimidori
–○–○–●–●–○–○––● Jd114e Hirai
○–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd115e Tochitajima
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd117w Ebisawa
–●○–●––○–●–○––○ Jd119w Kotobanri#
○––●–○–●–○–●––○ Jd120w Minonishiki
●–○––●–●–○○–○–– Jd121e Sasahara
–○–○●–●–○–○––●– Jd121w Suga
–○–○●––●○––●––○ Jd127e Kotoishi
–●○––○–○○–●–––● Jd128w Mikaiyama#
●––○–○–●–○–○––● Jd129w Yoshinonami
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Jd130w Kawase

3 wins
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jd3w Nazenishiki
○––●–○○–●––●––● Jd4e Masunishiki
–●–●–○–○–○●–––● Jd7w Terao
○–●––●○––●●––○– Jd8e Edonohana
–●–●○–●–○–●––○– Jd9e Iwamoto
●–●–●––○–○○–––● Jd10e Maenoryu
–○–●○–●–●–○–––● Jd11e Kagami
–○○–●–●––○●––●– Jd18e Kiyonoumi
●–●––○●––○–○–●– Jd19e Wakatenyu
–○–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd20e Hoshuzan#
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd23e Ryuto#
○––○–●–●●––●––○ Jd23w Kabasawa
–●●––○○–●––○–●– Jd24w Yahikoyama#
●–○–●––●○–●––○– Jd27e Tamachikara
–●●––●○––●○–○–– Jd28w Date
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd29e Osugano
–○●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd32w Hidehikonoshima
–●–○●–●––○○–––● Jd33e Oi
●–○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd33w Kotogaume
–○–●●–○–●––○––● Jd37e Yoshida
○–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd37w Kitanobori
–○●–○–○––●●––●– Jd39e Wakaiwate
●––●–○●––○●–––○ Jd40e Tochitsubasa
–●–○○–●––●○–●–– Jd45e Uno
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd46w Kotomiyagi
●–●–●––○○––●––○ Jd48e Sanosachi
–●○––●○––○●––●– Jd49e Nishimura
●––○●––●○––○–●– Jd50w Nishizuka
○––●○–●–●––○–●– Jd52w Futagoryu
●–●––●○––○–●––○ Jd56e Hitachinada
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd58e Tanakayama
●––●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd59e Imanishi
–●–●○–●––○–●–○– Jd62e Hoshiminato
–○●––●○––○●––●– Jd63w Asahijima
–●–○○–●–●––○––● Jd64e Azusayumi
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Jd68e Izunishiki
○–○–●–●––○●–––● Jd71e Ryuma
–●–○–○●––●–●––○ Jd71w Kotohikari
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Jd72w Ara
○–○––●●––●–○●–– Jd75e Tominonada
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd77w Kotonosato
●––●–●–○–○○–––● Jd78w Hayashi
●–●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd82e Kotonokawa
○––●–●○–●–○–––● Jd83w Tokachiryu
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd86e Kiyonoiwa
–○●–●–●––○○––●– Jd86w Matsushima
●––●–●–○–○●––○– Jd87w Yoshinoumi
●––●–○–●○––○–●– Jd89w Hirayama
–●–●○––○●––○––● Jd92w Kishikawa
●––●–●○––●–○–○– Jd97w Asakura
–○●––●–●–○–●○–– Jd98e Myokozan#
–●–○●–●–●–○–––○ Jd98w Kadoma
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Jd101w Sano
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Jd102e Samugawa#
●––○●–○––○●––●– Jd107e Murakami
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd109e Tachiumi
○–●––●–○–○–●–●– Jd111e Tochikachi#
–●–●–●–○○–○–●–– Jd111w Takemoto
○––●●–●–●–○–○–– Jd114w Tatsuazuma#
–●–○○––●–●●–○–– Jd116e Kotooyodo#
●––●–●–●–○–○○–– Jd116w Futasehana
●––○○––○●––●––● Jd118w Maeno
○––●–●○–●––○––● Jd127w Miura
○–●–○––●–○●–––● Jd128e Wakanishiki
–○○–○–●–●––●●–– Jd129e Musashi
○––●–●○––●●––○– Jd131w Tamakawa

2 wins
–●○–●––●●––●○–– Jd3e Tatsuo
–○●–●––○–●–●––● Jd4w Tanaka
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Jd5w Kikunosato
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Jd13w Futaseumi
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Jd14e Onoura
○–●––●–●○––●––● Jd17e Iogawa
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd26w Kawamura
●––●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd30e Hodanishiki
–●●–●–●––○–○●–– Jd34w Shimazu
●–●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd35w Tenrinishiki
–●○–○–●–●–●––●– Jd36w Umehara
–●–●–●–●●–○–○–– Jd38w Katoyama
–●–○●––●●––●○–– Jd41e Terunosato
●––●–●–○○–●–––● Jd42e Abo
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Jd47w Kitakotetsu
–●●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd53e Rikinobori#
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd55w Kiyoasahi
●––○●––●–●–●–○– Jd60w Honda
–○●–○––●●–●–––● Jd61w Kuniasahi
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Jd66w Okino
–○–●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd68w Osawa
–○●––○–●●–●–––● Jd72e Hokuyu
●––○●––●–○–●●–– Jd74w Kawada
●––○○–●–●–●–●–– Jd76w Nakamata
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Jd78e Ikeda
–●–●–●–●○––○––● Jd85e Fujitahana
–●–○○–●––●–●–●– Jd87e Mogamiyama
●––○–●●–●––●–○– Jd91w Yoshinoryu
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Jd96e Kisenomori
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd99w Ono
●––●–––––––○––○ Jd102w Toyokawa
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd106w Yamazawa
●––●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd109w Matsunaga
–○●––○–●–●–●––● Jd110e Hirano
–●●––○–●○–●–●–– Jd115w Horibe
–○●––●●–●––●––○ Jd118e Ushisaka
–●●––○○–●–●–●–– Jd120e Uchida
–●●–○–●––●○–●–– Jd125e Kiyoizumi
–○–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd125w Maenoiwa
–●○–●–●–○––●●–– Jd131e Shimoda
●–●–○–●–●–○––●– Jd132w Mitonishiki

1 win
–○–●–●–●–●●–––● Jd1e Gotenrai
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Jd9w Tochinobori
●–●––●○––●●–●–– Jd15e Tsuruzakura
●––●–●●––●–●○–– Jd17w Fujinomori
–○●––●●––●–●●–– Jd40w Wakahitachi
–○●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd47e Tatsugo#
–●–●○–●––●●–●–– Jd51w Wakaakashi
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd63e Kiyoseiwa
●––●–●–●●–○––●– Jd69w Asahinada
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Jd81e Yukikaze
●––○●–●––●–●–●– Jd93w Kawaryu
–●●–●–●––○●–––● Jd100e Kamiyama
–●–●–●–●–●–○––● Jd108e Tonohata#
–●●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd122e Chiba
●–●––●–○–●●–●–– Jd126e Oito
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd130e Nishio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Masuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jd12w Nagano
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd22w Tochiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd28e Sadanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd56w Fujigasaki
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Ukon
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Yoshinobori
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Akiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Mutsuryu
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Katonishiki
–●–●●––●–●–●●–– Jd94e Akinoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd94w Ueno
––––––––––––––– Jd99e Kojimoto
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd104w Sakuma
––––––––––––––– Jd107w Nagai
●––●––––––––––– Jd119e Senbara
––––––––––––––– Jd124e Tamawaka
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Tatsuwaka

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○––○○–– Jk36w Kyokudozan

6 wins
○––○○–○––○○–●–– Jk9e Fujinohana
○––●○–○–○––○––○ Jk16w Kikushima
–●–○○––○–○○––○– Jk30e Taue

5 wins
–○–○–○–●○–○–––● Jk1w Kotosoun
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Jk4e Tosaasahi
○–●––●–○–○–○–○– Jk4w Yokoyama
–○–●–○–○○–○–●–– Jk10w Asahimatsu
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Jk14w Sugisawa
–○–○–●–○–○○––●– Jk16e Tatsukitami
–○○––○●––●–○○–– Jk30w Hanaizumi
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Jk31e Tochinohana
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Jk34e Asasaka
–○–○–○○–●–○–––● Jk34w Kotonojo
●–○––●○–○––○–○– Jk35e Tonekaze
○––●○––●–○–○○–– Jk35w Nishinosato

4 wins
–○○––○–○●–●–––● Jk6e Hakuizumi#
○–●–○–○–●––●––○ Jk8e Konno#
●––●●––○○–○–○–– Jk11w Konnohana
–○○–●–○–○–●–––● Jk12w Wakatokachi
●––●○––○–○–○–●– Jk13e Masumoto
○–●––●●–○–○––○– Jk13w Matsumoto
●––○–○●––●–○––○ Jk15e Kotonokuni
○–●–●–○––●–○––○ Jk17e Sakamotoyama
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Jk18e Umeuchi
○–●–○–●–○––●–○– Jk20e Kotogaseki
–○○–○–●–●––○●–– Jk21w Mitsunobori#
○–●–●–○––○–●–○– Jk22e Deguchi
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Jk26e Omuroyama#
○––●●––○●––○–○– Jk33e Mieasahi
–○–○–●○–●––○––● Jk38e Oki

3 wins
○––●●–○––●○––●– Jk1e Wakashachi
–––––––○–○●–○–– Jk2w Tatsusuzuki
●–○–○––○●––●––● Jk3e Kotonanshu
–○○––●–●–●–●–○– Jk6w Ozaki
●––○–●–●○–●–○–– Jk8w Ehara
–●–○●–●–●––○–○– Jk10e Mutsunonami
○–●–●–○––●–○––● Jk11e Ichikawa
–●–○○–●––○–●●–– Jk12e Kokuhoyama
●–○––●–○●–●––○– Jk17w Yamaya
–○○–●––●–○–●–●– Jk19e Imaizumi
–●–○–○–○–●●–––● Jk19w Kawanomura
●––○–○–●–●–●––○ Jk20w Tochinohama
–●–●–○–●○–○––●– Jk21e Mutsunofuji
–○○–●–●–○––●–●– Jk23e Suganadake
○–○––●–●○––●–●– Jk27e Wakamusashi
–○–○–●–●●–○–●–– Jk32e Shimaoka
–●–●–●●––○○–––○ Jk32w Togashi
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jk33w Fukui
–●●–●–○–○●–––○– Jk36e Kaigo
○––●●–●––○–●––○ Jk37e Matsuda
●–○–○––●–○●–●–– Jk37w Mikami

2 wins
–●–●–○●––●–●○–– Jk3w Hoshiibuki
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Jk9w Toyama
–●–●○––●–○–●●–– Jk14e Kamiyama
–●●–●––●○–○––●– Jk15w Kotoyutaka
●––○–●–○●–●–––● Jk22w Tatsusora
○–●–●––●○–●–––● Jk25e Endo
–●–●–○–●●––●○–– Jk25w Shirane
●––○●–●–●–●–––○ Jk26w Murai
–●●––●–○●–○–––● Jk38w Yoshimoto
●––––○●–●●●–––○ Jk40w Shiozawa
○––●●––●–●○––●– Jk41w Morinishiki

1 win
–●–●–○●––●●–●–● Jk23w Takusagawa#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk2e Tokuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk5e Inaba
–●––––––––––––– Jk5w Asahitake#
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Hasegawa
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Kuniiyama#
●––●–●–●●–●–●–– Jk18w Nakaiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Hasuda
●––––●––––––––– Jk24w Kiyoogi
––––––––––––––● Jk27w Kiyohayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kubo
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Kotonooka
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Uedayama
––––––––––––––– Jk29w Kotomitaka
●–––––––––––––– Jk31w Horie
––––––––––––––– Jk39e Wakayokoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Kato
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Tamegai
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Matsudo
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Hironoumi

42 queries in 1,23 seconds

Nagoya 1980

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 6, 1980 - July 20, 1980


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YKitanoumiYWakanohana10-5
1-4-10WajimaHDMienoumi4-6-5
9-6TakanohanaOMasuiyama9-6
6-4-5 KotokazeSAsashio11-4 S
5-10 KaikiKTochihikari5-10
5-10HooM1Amanoyama5-10
3-12KurosegawaM2Chiyonofuji9-6 G
 HDTochiakagi10-5 K
5-10MasudayamaM3Aobayama4-11
8-7 KirinjiM4Takamiyama7-8
4-11TamanofujiM5Zaonishiki8-7
7-8DewanohanaM6Ozutsu9-6
8-7KuramaM7Kurohimeyama8-7
8-7AraseM8Shinko6-9
8-7YutakayamaM9Iwanami5-10
10-5ToryuM10Washuyama9-6
4-11 KagetoraM11Fujizakura5-10
12-3 JKTakanosatoM12Misugiiso9-6
8-7AobajoM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-6 DaijuyamaJ1Kotowaka6-9
8-7KotochitoseJ2Mitsuruyama8-7
4-11TaikoJ3Hidanohana10-5
6-8-1WakashimazuJ4Hokutenyu9-6
13-2 Y KotetsuyamaJ5Matsuyama7-8
7-8FutatsuryuJ6Daio6-9
7-8OshioJ7Daigo7-8
7-8SuiryuJ8Onishiki7-6-2
8-7BanryuyamaJ9Tamakiyama7-8
9-6SadanoumiJ10Daihi9-6
8-7HachiyaJ11Kotonofuji7-8
9-6HakuryuJ12Wakajishi8-7
5-10 AyanoumiJ13Hakuryuyama5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 SaisuMs1Kakureizan3-4
4-3RyumonMs2Shoho3-4
2-5ShiraiwaMs3Wakanofuji4-3
1-6NishinofujiMs4Takamisugi3-4
4-3KaioMs5Tochitsurugi4-3
4-3OfujiMs6Raiko3-4
4-3OyutakaMs7Kotomidori5-2
4-3OkoMs8Wakasegawa7-0 Y
2-5OmisugiMs9Shinryu2-5
3-5SanofujiMs10Taigiyama4-3
0-0-7OkomaMs11Wakanosato0-0-7
5-2TakabayamaMs12Hiyama2-5
3-4KengoMs13Fujinoiwa5-2
3-4KameyamaMs14Taninohana4-3
1-6ShushiMs15Maenonami4-3
0-2-5AmamifujiMs16Chikubayama3-4
3-4KotofujisawaMs17Ryushoyama4-3
4-3GenkaihoMs18Arai5-2
0-0-7RyukiMs19Kotani5-2
2-5EdonamiMs20Tagaryu2-5
3-4RyushaMs21Kototateyama4-3
3-4HayateryuMs22Yoshizaki5-2
4-3TamaryuMs23Jingaku3-4
6-1JakuetsuMs24Tonoumi3-4
5-2KotonoryuMs25Yoshinotani2-5
1-6DaimonMs26Tomoenada3-4
3-4TochimatoiMs27Shiunji6-1
4-3HarunafujiMs28Kirishima4-3
3-4FukumotoMs29Shiunzan5-2
2-5ShishuyamaMs30Yamaguchi4-3
4-3TerukiyamaMs31Kusatake5-2
3-4SenhoMs32Tengozan2-5
1-6MatsuuragataMs33Okiryu4-3
3-4EdonoumiMs34Takachiho5-2
2-5KitagawaMs35Ishiyama6-1
3-4MaenohikariMs36Wakatsukuba2-5
3-4MiyoshiyamaMs37Daitetsu3-4
4-3SeikozanMs38Akinishiki1-6
5-2FujinosatoMs39Horyu5-2
4-3FukuzonoMs40Onogawa#2-5
4-3FusaarashiMs41Oiwato3-4
3-4HikarinoyamaMs42Tochiomi4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs43Wakanodake3-4
4-3TochiizumiMs44Shinzan4-3
2-5 OtsurugiMs45Sekinohana5-2
5-2FurukawaMs46Makimoto3-4
0-0-7 ShinkawaMs47Kotonohana1-6
1-6 KaguyamaMs48Kotohanada3-4
5-2KoboyamaMs49Wakakotetsu2-5
5-2OkinoyamaMs50Hatano2-5
4-3KoryuMs51Koganenishiki6-1
4-3HakusanMs52Nantaisan3-3-1
0-0-7 KyoryuMs53Yano4-3
3-4 ArakiMs54Shinoburyu5-2
4-3KitanoshimaMs55Nagamoto3-4
1-2-4 Konryu#Ms56Maenoumi4-3
2-5 FujitakaMs57Wakawashi1-4-2
3-4 MasudaMs58Taiyo6-1
3-4 MaedahanaMs59Tenma3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HayasakaSd1Fukumidori2-5
4-3 WakamasuiSd2Hidenohama4-3
7-0 Y TamaonamiSd3Wakakusa2-5
5-2 TachibanaSd4Hanaguruma2-5
4-3 KomahikariSd5Godaisan4-3
0-7KaiyamaSd6Hokuryu0-0-7
5-2 NagayamaSd7Dewanoshima3-4
5-2 BuzanSd8Okano3-4
5-2 KiyomidakeSd9Komaisami3-4
4-3 TakinoumiSd10Aonoumi3-4
4-3 IchikiSd11Hironohana1-6
4-3YuhoSd12Ryukayama2-5
2-5KinkoSd13Takanomine5-2
5-2 TamuraSd14Kotokitami3-4
2-5ShoryuSd15Tatsukuni4-3
3-4OnomineSd16Kitanomine6-1
2-5Uzuhiko#Sd17Tamatsushima4-3
4-3DaikoSd18Maenoura3-4
4-3KaiSd19Kisenoumi2-5
3-4KoganefujiSd20Naruyama5-2
3-4IwanoumiSd21Tachiasahi5-2
4-3KishinofujiSd22Fujinoryu5-2
4-3SuzukaSd23Kishimaryu1-6
3-4HatayamaSd24Maezakura2-5
3-4TochikomaSd25Kototsubaki6-1
5-2OhikariSd26Hidanoumi2-5
4-3KotoedoSd27Yamashita3-4
3-4OtanakaSd28Kinshayama#3-4
3-4OnokuniSd29Fukunishiki4-3
4-3MasuhiryuSd30Minenofuji4-3
0-0-7KasugafujiSd31Warabigawa4-3
2-5SetonishikiSd32Tochinonada5-2
5-2KotogaiwaSd33Kotoasahi3-4
3-4WakanonadaSd34Edononami4-3
2-5KarimataSd35Seihi1-6
3-4KonohanaSd36Koraiyama#1-6
6-1 TamadaSd37Nishinohana6-1
4-3EnazakuraSd38Kitasegawa1-6
3-4SaganoboriSd39Azumakawa4-3
3-4WakanoyamaSd40Hoshinoumi3-4
4-3FujigatakeSd41Yoshidayama4-3
2-5MidoriyamaSd42Tamatoshu#0-0-7
5-2KontaniSd43Kotomikasa5-2
5-2FurinyamaSd44Yamatoiwa2-5
4-3KajinotoSd45Suetsugu2-5
3-4ShishigaiwaSd46Kaimine3-4
7-0 D DaishoyamaSd47Daigenkai3-4
4-3SadonishikiSd48Toyoisami0-0-7
2-5KimigamineSd49Daikanyama4-3
0-0-7 ToyosakiSd50Gyokuho5-2
3-4KototogoSd51Koraizan0-0-7
0-7 TochinosatoSd52Fukagawa5-2
2-5OtamuraSd53Koizumi5-2
3-4SekizawaSd54Fujihikari6-1
4-3KitaoSd55Oishida2-5
4-3OsorezanSd56Notonoumi3-4
3-4TakanomoriSd57Kotokuroshio2-5
4-3TamakiSd58Kotoinazuma5-2
3-4KotohayateSd59Tejima4-3
6-1WakatakamiSd60Kotonobori2-5
3-4KinugawaSd61Fukuda4-3
4-3TakahashiSd62Tochifubuki3-4
3-4NishinoisoSd63Fusaisami4-3
4-3TatsumidoriSd64Suiho5-2
1-6 ToyonosatoSd65Misugiryu6-1
4-3KotohakusanSd66Ogurayama2-5
3-4SuwanishikiSd67Koyoyama#3-4
3-4AzumanishikiSd68Tenko2-5
3-4YodohibikiSd69Maenofuji4-3
5-2TatsufujiSd70Goki2-5
5-2DaishozanSd71Takedaryu0-0-7
4-3IshizawaSd72Toyotanishiki4-3
4-3DokanyamaSd73Daiki1-6
2-5 KotohyugaSd74Kotoarashi5-2
2-5 Teryuzan#Sd75Nakanosato4-3
3-4 YoshiteruSd76Naganoyama3-4
3-4 HokkairyuSd77Satsumanishiki4-3
5-2SatoSd78Hoshi4-3
5-2KatayamaSd79Hoshinonada1-6
4-3JumaiyamaSd80Suzumoto4-3
2-5 FuyomineSd81Kotochikara6-1
3-4 FujinoumiSd82Futasekaze5-2
5-2KitadaSd83Miyagihana3-4
3-4 KairyuSd84Tachinishiki2-5
3-4 YoshinoyamaSd85Wakahisho4-3
2-5 Choryu#Sd86Kiyoyutaka4-3
2-5 IwanishikiSd87Suita4-3
3-4 YamadanishikiSd88Oba5-2
5-2NakaiSd89Masuoshima4-3
2-5 MasutomeSd90Kawasaki6-1

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6GotenraiJd1Misuginada4-3
5-2 KawabataJd2Masuhikari0-0-7
2-5TatsuoJd3Nazenishiki3-4
3-4MasunishikiJd4Tanaka2-5
5-2 MifuneyamaJd5Kikunosato2-5
4-3 FujinoboriJd6Setonohiro4-3
4-3 JinkiryuJd7Terao3-4
3-4EdonohanaJd8Koiwadake4-3
3-4IwamotoJd9Tochinobori1-6
3-4MaenoryuJd10Iwata4-3
3-4KagamiJd11Harearashi5-2
4-3 HigotsubakiJd12Nagano0-0-7
5-2 SuruganishikiJd13Futaseumi2-5
2-5OnouraJd14Tamuramine5-2
1-6TsuruzakuraJd15Wakakusuyama5-2
4-3 KotomusashiJd16Onoshima4-3
2-5IogawaJd17Fujinomori1-6
3-4KiyonoumiJd18Kototsurugi4-3
3-4WakatenyuJd19Furuguchi4-3
3-4Hoshuzan#Jd20Ishioka5-2
6-1 OkamotoJd21Saijo#6-1
4-3MaenonadaJd22Tochiwaka0-7
3-4Ryuto#Jd23Kabasawa3-4
4-3FujinouraJd24Yahikoyama#3-4
5-2 Ryugo#Jd25Sawada5-2
5-2 RyutoyamaJd26Kawamura2-5
3-4TamachikaraJd27Kotonomine5-2
0-0-7SadanishikiJd28Date3-4
3-4OsuganoJd29Setonoryu4-3
2-5HodanishikiJd30Goto4-3
5-2 TamanohanaJd31Kazunobori4-3
4-3IkunoJd32Hidehikonoshima3-4
3-4OiJd33Kotogaume3-4
4-3TochinomoriJd34Shimazu2-5
5-2 SatakeJd35Tenrinishiki2-5
6-1 SasakiJd36Umehara2-5
3-4YoshidaJd37Kitanobori3-4
4-3AoiryuJd38Katoyama2-5
3-4WakaiwateJd39Matsuminato5-2
3-4TochitsubasaJd40Wakahitachi1-6
2-5TerunosatoJd41Tochinoyama4-3
2-5AboJd42Shabana4-3
6-1 IchinomiyaJd43Hoshinohana7-0 Y
4-3MasunohamaJd44Takamichi4-3
3-4UnoJd45Tochikaze4-1-2
4-3MaenoarashiJd46Kotomiyagi3-4
1-6Tatsugo#Jd47Kitakotetsu2-5
3-4SanosachiJd48Muto5-2
3-4NishimuraJd49Dewaasahi5-2
6-1 KuzuryuJd50Nishizuka3-4
5-2KotohisamatsuJd51Wakaakashi1-6
4-3HakuhoJd52Futagoryu3-4
2-5Rikinobori#Jd53Owa#6-1
4-3ShimazakiJd54Nijodake4-3
5-2OkazeJd55Kiyoasahi2-5
3-4HitachinadaJd56Fujigasaki0-0-7
7-0 D HoshikazeJd57Suzuki4-3
3-4TanakayamaJd58Masuiwaka4-3
3-4ImanishiJd59Wakakiryu5-2
4-3YoshimuraJd60Honda2-5
4-3KagamifujiJd61Kuniasahi2-5
3-4HoshiminatoJd62Kabutofuji4-3
1-6KiyoseiwaJd63Asahijima3-4
3-4AzusayumiJd64Yoshinohana5-2
4-3KajiiJd65Sakon4-3
0-0-7UkonJd66Okino2-5
5-2DewanokuniJd67Masukiryu#5-2
3-4IzunishikiJd68Osawa2-5
4-3NohiraJd69Asahinada1-6
6-1AsahizakuraJd70Yoshinobori0-0-7
3-4RyumaJd71Kotohikari3-4
2-5HokuyuJd72Ara3-4
5-2SatsukiryuJd73Ryujuyama4-3
4-3Tamashuho#Jd74Kawada2-5
3-4TominonadaJd75Konishi4-3
5-2TachizakuraJd76Nakamata2-5
4-3AsahikazeJd77Kotonosato3-4
2-5IkedaJd78Hayashi3-4
0-0-7 AkiyamaJd79Sono6-1
4-3FujishiroJd80Hironosato4-3
1-6YukikazeJd81Kagoryu4-3
3-4KotonokawaJd82Mutsuryu0-0-7
5-2WakashihoJd83Tokachiryu3-4
4-3OrikasaJd84Kokuryuyama4-3
2-5FujitahanaJd85Kondo5-2
3-4KiyonoiwaJd86Matsushima3-4
2-5MogamiyamaJd87Yoshinoumi3-4
0-0-7 KatonishikiJd87 
5-2ItoJd88Sugawara4-3
4-3TakasakiyamaJd89Hirayama3-4
5-2KotokirishimaJd90Shoki#5-2
6-1FukuokaJd91Yoshinoryu2-5
5-2KotokongoJd92Kishikawa3-4
4-3MinenosatoJd93Kawaryu1-6
0-7 AkinoyamaJd94Ueno0-0-7
4-3IwasakiJd95Hoshino4-3
2-5KisenomoriJd96Kotoosugi5-2
4-3KiyomusashiJd97Asakura3-4
3-4Myokozan#Jd98Kadoma3-4
0-0-7 KojimotoJd99Ono2-5
1-6KamiyamaJd100Tamakotetsu5-2
4-3KotonaniwaJd101Sano3-4
3-4Samugawa#Jd102Toyokawa2-2-3
0-0-7 UmenosatoJd103Musashiumi6-1
4-3MatsumotoyamaJd104Sakuma0-0-7
5-2MoriyamaJd105Ogata4-3
6-1AsadayamaJd106Yamazawa2-5
3-4MurakamiJd107Nagai0-0-7
1-6 Tonohata#Jd108Asano4-3
3-4TachiumiJd109Matsunaga2-5
2-5HiranoJd110Wakatsubaki4-3
3-4Tochikachi#Jd111Takemoto3-4
4-3YoshikadoJd112Kunimidori4-0-3
5-2KotokumaJd113Kiyononada5-2
4-3HiraiJd114Tatsuazuma#3-4
4-3TochitajimaJd115Horibe2-5
3-4Kotooyodo#Jd116Futasehana3-4
5-2WakanoboriJd117Ebisawa4-3
2-5 UshisakaJd118Maeno3-4
0-2-5 SenbaraJd119Kotobanri#4-3
2-5 UchidaJd120Minonishiki4-3
4-3SasaharaJd121Suga4-3
1-6 ChibaJd122Nakao6-1
5-2KudoJd123Toyosegawa6-1
0-0-7 TamawakaJd124Osakayama6-1
2-5 KiyoizumiJd125Maenoiwa2-5
1-6 OitoJd126Tatsuwaka0-0-7
4-3KotoishiJd127Miura3-4
3-4 WakanishikiJd128Mikaiyama#4-3
3-4 MusashiJd129Yoshinonami4-3
1-6 NishioJd130Kawase4-3
2-5 ShimodaJd131Tamakawa3-4
5-2KiyoshizukaJd132Mitonishiki2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4WakashachiJk1Kotosoun5-2
0-0-7TokuoyamaJk2Tatsusuzuki3-1-3
3-4KotonanshuJk3Hoshiibuki2-5
5-2 TosaasahiJk4Yokoyama5-2
0-0-7InabaJk5Asahitake#0-1-6
4-3 Hakuizumi#Jk6Ozaki3-4
0-0-7 HasegawaJk7Kuniiyama#0-0-7
4-3 Konno#Jk8Ehara3-4
6-1 FujinohanaJk9Toyama2-5
3-4MutsunonamiJk10Asahimatsu5-2
3-4IchikawaJk11Konnohana4-3
3-4KokuhoyamaJk12Wakatokachi4-3
4-3 MasumotoJk13Matsumoto4-3
2-5KamiyamaJk14Sugisawa5-2
4-3 KotonokuniJk15Kotoyutaka2-5
5-2 TatsukitamiJk16Kikushima6-1
4-3 SakamotoyamaJk17Yamaya3-4
4-3 UmeuchiJk18Nakaiyama0-7
3-4ImaizumiJk19Kawanomura3-4
4-3 KotogasekiJk20Tochinohama3-4
3-4MutsunofujiJk21Mitsunobori#4-3
4-3 DeguchiJk22Tatsusora2-5
3-4SuganadakeJk23Takusagawa#1-7
0-0-7HasudaJk24Kiyoogi0-2-5
2-5EndoJk25Shirane2-5
4-3 Omuroyama#Jk26Murai2-5
3-4WakamusashiJk27Kiyohayashi0-1-6
0-0-7 KuboJk28Kotonooka0-0-7
0-0-7 UedayamaJk29Kotomitaka0-0-7
6-1 TaueJk30Hanaizumi5-2
5-2 TochinohanaJk31Horie0-1-6
3-4ShimaokaJk32Togashi3-4
4-3 MieasahiJk33Fukui3-4
5-2 AsasakaJk34Kotonojo5-2
5-2 TonekazeJk35Nishinosato5-2
3-4KaigoJk36Kyokudozan7-0 Y
3-4MatsudaJk37Mikami3-4
4-3 OkiJk38Yoshimoto2-5
0-0-7 WakayokoyamaJk39Kato0-0-7
0-0-7 TamegaiJk40Shiozawa2-5
0-0-7 MatsudoJk41Morinishiki2-5
0-0-7 HironoumiJk42 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Ogiwara2-1
Asahiiwa2-1
Hirosaki0-4
Numazukuni3-0
Asahitsuru1-2
Murata1-2
Morino1-2
Ando2-1
Onishi0-3
Takaya2-1
Okabayashi0-0-3
Asahiumi1-2
Mienokuni3-0
Shimomura2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Ishii
Chibanoumi
Beppu
Mutsuwaka
Kisenoyama
Hamaguchi
Mutsuhidaka
Wakita
Tamura
Tamaki
Masuiryu
Kishiro
Wakamomiji
Kotetsunishiki


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
M9wIwanamiTerunoyama
Ms31wKusatakeWakataisho
Ms55eKitanoshimaWakashio
Ms57eFujitakaTakanofuji
Sd4wHanagurumaTakahashiyama
Sd14eTamuraTakanoyama
Sd19eKaiSawaishi
Sd37eTamadaOumi
Jd34eTochinomoriMori
Jd41wTochinoyamaWatanabe
Jd45wTochikazeOgasawara
Jd52eHakuhoAkamine
Jd76eTachizakuraTsunahikari
Jd86eKiyonoiwaYokota
Jd106eAsadayamaIshinishiki
Jd113wKiyononadaSakamoto
Jd120wMinonishikiMutoyama
Jd125eKiyoizumiOhashi
Jk6eHakuizumi#Wada
Jk24wKiyoogiFujii
Jk31wHorieWakaikuni
Jk34wKotonojoKinjo
Jk36eKaigoTsubo

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NumazukuniOshimaShizuokaFebruary 21, 1963
AsahitsuruOshimaTokyoAugust 5, 1964
MurataTakadagawaChibaJune 12, 1964
MorinoKagamiyamaYamaguchiSeptember 8, 1964
AndoTakasagoKanagawaAugust 17, 1964
OnishiMihogasekiAichiJune 15, 1963
TakayaKumagataniKyotoJune 20, 1964
OkabayashiMiyaginoKochiAugust 25, 1962
AsahiumiOshimaHyogoJune 12, 1963
MienokuniOshimaMieOctober 29, 1962
ShimomuraDewanoumiKagoshimaJanuary 29, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms19eRyukiMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 10, 1956Ms2
Sd6wHokuryuHanakagoHokkaidoJuly 28, 1958Ms52
Sd31eKasugafujiKasuganoYamanashiJune 12, 1960Sd5
Sd48wToyoisamiTokitsukazeOitaMay 4, 1956Ms45
Jd2wMasuhikariMihogasekiOsakaJune 9, 1961Jd2
Jd56wFujigasakiKokonoeOitaApril 10, 1960Sd54
Jd126wTatsuwakaTatsutagawaAomoriJanuary 3, 1961Jd44
Jk2eTokuoyamaMihogasekiOsakaAugust 22, 1963Jd118
Jk5eInabaIzutsuKagoshimaJuly 4, 1963Jd98
Jk24eHasudaIsegahama-Jk24
Jk28wKotonookaSadogatakeOkayamaNovember 27, 1963Jd95
Jk29wKotomitakaSadogatakeTokyoMay 9, 1963Jd119
Jk31wHorieIsegahamaTokyoNovember 8, 1963Jd116
BgMutsuwakaAjigawaNiigataAugust 6, 1960Jd64
BgMutsuhidakaAjigawa-Jk49
BgWakitaNishonoseki-Jk56
BgKishiroNishonosekiOsakaNovember 7, 1962Jd89
BgWakamomijiNishonosekiHokkaidoApril 22, 1959Jk44

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho