Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiKotokaze (1st)
JuryoHoo (1st)
MakushitaKinoarashi
SandanmeKotogaume
JonidanMuto
JonokuchiMiyatashima

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKotokaze (1st)
Shukun-shoOzutsu (1st)
Kanto-shoDaijuyama (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●○● S1e Kotokaze

11 wins
○○●○●○○○○●○●○○○ Y2eHD Wakanohana

10 wins
○○○○○○●●○○●○○●● Y1eYO Kitanoumi
●○○○○●○○●●●○○○○ K2wHD Takanosato
○○○○●○○○●○●○●○● M1w Daijuyama
●○○○○○○●○○○○●●● M8w Banryuyama

9 wins
●○□●●●○○○○○●○●○ M2w Ozutsu
○●●○●○○○●○○●●○○ M6e Hidanohana
○○○○○○●○●●●●○○● M7e Onishiki
○○○○○●●○○○○●●●● M8e Sadanoumi

8 wins
○●○●●○○●○●●○○○● K1w Hokutenyu
○●●●○○●●○○○●○●○ M4w Washuyama
●●●○●○●●○□○○●○○ M5w Azumanada
●○○○○●○○○○●●●●● M7w Tochiakagi
●●●●○●○○●○○○●○○ M11w Aobajo
○●●●○●●○●○○●○○○ M12e Aobayama
○●○●●●●●○○○○○●○ M12w Kaiki

7 wins
●●○●○●●●○●○○●○○ S1w Asashio
○●●○●●○○●●●○○○● M3e Wakashimazu
●○●●●●●○○●○○○●○ M4e Zaonishiki
●○○●●○○●●●○●○●○ M6w Oshio
○○●●○○●○○●●○●●● M10w Fujizakura

6 wins
●○●●●●○●●●○○○●○ K1e Kurama
○●○●○●●●●○●●○○● M2e Dewanohana
●●●●○○○●●○○●●●○ M5e Kotochitose
●○●●○●●○○●●●○●○ M11e Amanoyama
●○●○○●●●○○●●●●○ M13e Hakuryuyama

5 wins
●○○●○○●●●●●●●○● M13w Kotowaka

4 wins
●□●●●●●●○○●○●●● K2eHD Kirinji
●●●○●○○●●●●●●●○ M9w Toryu
○●●○●●○○●●●●●●● M10e Shishiho

3 wins
●○○○●●●●●●●●●●● M3w Tochihikari
○●○●●○●●●■––––– M9e Masudayama

1 win
○●■–––––––––––– Y1wYO Chiyonofuji

0 wins
●■––––––––––––– M1e Takamiyama

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○●○○○○●●●○○○○○ J5w Hoo

10 wins
○○○●●○○○○○●○○●● J2w Takamisugi
●○●○○□●●○○○○●○○ J3w Daihi
○●○○○●○●○●○○●○○ J5e Hachiya
●○●○○○●○○○●○○●○ J12w Oyutaka

9 wins
○●○●○○○○○●●●○○● J6e Shinko
○●○○●●○○●○●○○○● J9e Kurosegawa
○○○○●○●○●●○○●○● J12e Tochitsurugi

8 wins
○○○●●○○●○●●●○○● J1e Koboyama
○○○○●○●●●●○●○○● J2e Iwanami
●●○●○●○●○○○○●○● J4e Wakajishi
●●○○●●○●○○○●●○○ J6w Hakuryu
○○○●○●●○●○●○●●○ J9w Fukuzono
●○●●●○○●○○●○○○● J10e Tamaryu
○○●●○●○○○●○●○●● J11e Daio
●○●○●○●○●●○●○○○ J11w Oko

6 wins
●●●●○●○●○●○●○●○ J1w Kurohimeyama
○●□○●●●●●○●○●●○ J4w Tamanofuji
○○●○●●●○●●○●●○● J7e Futatsuryu
●●○●●○●○●●○○●○● J8e Daigo

5 wins
●●●●○○●●●○●●○●○ J3e Saisu
●●○○○●○○●●●●●●● J13e Yamaguchi

4 wins
●○●●●○●○●○●●●●● J8w Tamakiyama

2 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●○●● J10w Nishinofuji

1 win
●●●○●■––––––––– J7w Arase
○●■–––––––––––– J10eHD Kotetsuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○––○ Ms6w Kinoarashi

6 wins
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms2e Wakanofuji
–○○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms3e Hoshiiwato
–○–○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms16w Taigiyama
–●○––○–○○––○○–– Ms17e Ofuji
○––●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms33w Tominoumi
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Ms38e Jingaku
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Ms52w Onoumi
○––○○––○–○–●○–– Ms53e Asahizakura
–○–○○––●–○○–○–– Ms54e Tomoenonada

5 wins
○–●–○–○○––●–––○ Ms1e Tengozan
–●–○○–●––○○○––– Ms4w Tagaryu
○––○–○○–●–●–––○ Ms12e Harunafuji
○––●–○–○●––○○–– Ms13w Tochitsukasa
–○○–●––○–○–●–○– Ms19e Horyu
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Ms20w Onokuni
–○○––●○––●○–––○ Ms25w Wakamasui
–○○––○●–○–●–○–– Ms27w Ryushoyama
–○–○●––○●––○○–– Ms29w Kaio
○––○○––●–○○–●–– Ms34e Matsuuragata
–○–●–●○––○–○––○ Ms40e Koraizan
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Ms44e Wakakotetsu
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Ms45w Seionada
●––○–○–●–○–○○–– Ms47e Konohana
○–○–●––●○–○–––○ Ms51w Kototsubaki
○––○–○–●●–○––○– Ms56e Hidakayama
○–●––○○–○–●–○–– Ms59e Kotonohana
●––●○––○○––○–○– Ms59w Nantaisan

4 wins
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Ms3w Tochimatoi
–●–○●–○–○–○–●–– Ms4e Wakatsukuba
–○○––●–○●○–––●– Ms5e Kakureizan
–●●––○–○●–○–––○ Ms7e Kusatake
–○○––●●––○○–●–– Ms9e Okoma
●–○––●○–●–○–○–– Ms11w Kirishima
–●○––○–●–●○–––○ Ms13e Koryu
–○–●–●○––○–○––● Ms15e Ryusha
●–●–●–○––○–○○–– Ms17w Suiryu
–●–○●–●–○–○––○– Ms18w Fujinosato
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Ms21w Kitao
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Ms22e Fujihikari
–○–●○–●––○–●–○– Ms22w Shushi
○––○●––○–○●––●– Ms23w Fujinoiwa
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Ms26w Dewanoshima
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Ms30e Okinoyama
–○–●○––○●–○–●–– Ms31e Maedahana
○––●–●○––○–●○–– Ms31w Maenohikari
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Ms32e Kisenoumi
–○–○○–○–●–●–––● Ms33e Kyoryu
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Ms39e Hoshi
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Ms41w Ochiumi
–○–○–○●––○–●–●– Ms42e Aonoumi
○––●–○–○●––○●–– Ms43e Otsurugi
–●–○○––○●–●–––○ Ms47w Kaguyama
–○○––●–○–●–○–●– Ms48e Tachiasahi
○–○––○○––●●–––● Ms48w Maenoshin
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Ms49e Kotoedo
●––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms49w Wakanonada
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Ms58w Yuho
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Ms60e Asahifuji

3 wins
●●–––●○–●–○○––– Ms1w Kotomidori
○–●–●–●–○–●–○–– Ms5w Arai
●––●–○●––●○––○– Ms6e Matsuyama
○––●○––●–●–○––● Ms7w Chikubayama
●–○––○○–●–●–●–– Ms8e Shiraiwa
○–●–○––●○––●––● Ms10e Wakasegawa
–●●–○––○–●–●–○– Ms11e Wakanosato
–○–○●––○●–●–●–– Ms12w Tochiminato
–●○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms14w Shishuyama
–○–○○–●––●–●–●– Ms16e Genkaiho
●––●○––○–○–●–●– Ms19w Kontani
●–○––●–●–○●–––○ Ms24w Yoshizaki
●––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms26e Sekinohana
○–●–○––●–●–●––○ Ms28e Tochiizumi
–●●––●○––○–○–●– Ms30w Enazakura
–●●––○–○●––●–○– Ms32w Tenma
–●○––○●–○––●●–– Ms34w Makimoto
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Ms37e Tochikoma
–●–●○––○○–●–●–– Ms37w Ishida
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Ms39w Buzan
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Ms40w Koganenishiki
●–○–●–●––●○–○–– Ms43w Koetsuzan#
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Ms44w Masuda
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Ms45e Fujitaka
–○●–●–●–○––○––● Ms46w Ichiki
–○●–●––●–○–○–●– Ms50w Misugiryu
–●●––●●–○––○––○ Ms54w Furukawa
–○–●–○●––○●––●– Ms55e Notonoumi
–●○––●●––●○––○– Ms55w Fukunosato
●–●––○○––●–○–●– Ms56w Koganefuji
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms57e Maenofuji
–●●–●–○–○–○–––● Ms60w Saganobori

2 wins
●––○–●–●–○–●●–– Ms9w Omisugi
–○–●●–●––○●––●– Ms10w Kotonofuji
●–●–●–○––●●––○– Ms14e Yoshinotani
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Ms15w Amamifuji
○––●○––●–●●–––● Ms18e Kameyama
–●●––○○––●●–––● Ms21e Tochiomi
–●●––●●–○––●––○ Ms23e Fukkokuyama
–●–●○––○–●–●––● Ms27e Hanaguruma
●––○–●●–●–●––○– Ms28w Takanomine
●––○–●●––●○––●– Ms35w Godaisan
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Ms36e Shinryu
○–○–●–––––––––– Ms36w Kokoku
●–●–○––○●–●–––● Ms41e Kajinoto
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Ms46e Tochifubuki
●––○○––●●––●●–– Ms51e Hidenohama
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Ms52e Suiho
●–●–○––●–●–○–●– Ms53w Kitagawa
○––●●––○●–●–––● Ms57w Gyokuho
–●–○○–●––●–●––● Ms58e Taninooto

1 win
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Ms2w Kotonoryu
–●–●●–●–●––○–●– Ms8w Daitetsu
○–●––●●––●–●––● Ms20e Hiyama
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms35e Byakuhoyama
–●●–●–○–●–●––●– Ms42w Suetsugu
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Ms50e Nagayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms24e Okiryu
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Ms25e Kotoinazuma
––––––––––––––– Ms29e Takabayama
––––––––––––––– Ms38w Shiunji

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Sd47w Mitoizumi
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Sd73w Kotogaume

6 wins
–○○––○●––○○––○– Sd15w Futasekaze
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd22w Kiyomidake
○––●–○–○○–○–––○ Sd34w Kototogo
○––●–○–○○–○–○–– Sd46w Azumakawa
●––○○–○–○–○–––○ Sd57e Masuhiryu
○–○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd67e Kotohisamatsu
–○–○○––●○––○○–– Sd76w Nohira
○–○–●––○○––○––○ Sd79w Oba

5 wins
–○○––○–○–●–○●–– Sd3w Tejima
○–○––●○–○––●○–– Sd5w Sadonishiki
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Sd9w Tatsufuji
–●●––○–○○––○–○– Sd12e Daiunzen
○–○–○––○●–●–––○ Sd14w Taiyo
–○○––●–○○––●○–– Sd17w Hoshinoumi
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Sd23w Kotoyamato
–○–○–●○–●––○–○– Sd25w Daishoyama
○–○–○–○–○–●–●–– Sd26w Warabigawa
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Sd27e Edononami
○––○●–●–○––○––○ Sd30w Hironohana
–○–○○––●–●○––○– Sd35e Kishimaryu
○––●–○○–●–○–○–– Sd38w Tenkoyama
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd40w Kitasegawa
○–●–○–○–●––○–○– Sd41w Tatsumidori
–○●––○●––○–○––○ Sd44e Kotonobori
–○–○●––●○–○––○– Sd53w Goto
●–○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd54w Kawabata
○–○–○–●––○○–––● Sd56w Tamuramine
–○○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd61e Jumaiyama
–○–○–○○–○––●––● Sd64e Raiho
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd67w Kotomusashi
○–○––○–○●–○–●–– Sd68w Kotoosugi
–○●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd72e Wakakusa
○––○●––○●–○–––○ Sd75w Toyotanishiki
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Sd85e Kuzuryu
○––○–○●–●––○○–– Sd85w Goki
●–○–○––○○––●––○ Sd87w Maenoarashi
○––○–●–○–○○–––● Sd88e Kawasaki

4 wins
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Sd1e Kitanoshima
–●○––●–○–○–○●–– Sd2e Hakusan
●––○○–○––○–●–●– Sd4e Kotohakusan
○––○●––○●––○–●– Sd7e Furinyama
–●○–●––●○–○–––○ Sd8e Terao
–○●––○●–○––●○–– Sd10e Otanaka
○––○●–○–●–●–––○ Sd10w Shoryu
●–○––●○––○○–●–– Sd11e Daikanyama
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd13w Yano
○–●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd15e Onomine
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Sd19w Akaiwa
–●–○○–●––○–○––● Sd20e Yoshidayama
○––○●––○●––●––○ Sd20w Fukagawa
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Sd21e Minenofuji
●–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd25e Ohikari
–○–●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd26e Fujigatake
–○●––○●––○–●–○– Sd29w Naruyama
●––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd31e Dairyu
–○○–●––○–○●––●– Sd31w Okaze
–○○–○––○●–●–●–– Sd33w Fukumidori
–●●––○–●○––○○–– Sd39e Yamadanishiki
●––○●–○–●–○–––○ Sd40e Setonishiki
○–○––○–●–○●––●– Sd41e Senho
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Sd43w Oishida
○––○●––○–●●––○– Sd44w Kotomikasa
○–●––●–○●–○––○– Sd48w Tamaki
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Sd49e Onoshima
–○○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd50e Ishioka
●––○–○●–●–○–––○ Sd51e Karimata
●––○–●–○–●–○○–– Sd55e Kiyonoumi
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd55w Jinkiryu
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Sd58w Toshoho
○–●––○–●○––○–●– Sd61w Kyokudozan
–●○–●–○–○–○–––● Sd63e Kotokuroshio
–○●–○–●––○●–○–– Sd68e Nakanosato
–○○––●○––●○–––● Sd70e Hodanishiki
○–●––○●–○–●––○– Sd71e Katoyama
●––○○–○––○●–––● Sd73e Sasaki
–○–●○–○–●–●––○– Sd74w Owa#
–●●––○–○–○●–––○ Sd76e Toyonosato
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Sd77w Shimazu
–○●––●○––○○–––● Sd78w Kishinofuji
–○–○○––●●–○–●–– Sd81e Tanaka
–○●–○–○–○––●●–– Sd82e Ikeda
●––○–●○–○–●––○– Sd83e Musashiumi
–○●––○–●●––○○–– Sd88w Saijo#
○–○––●–○–●○–––● Sd90e Suzuki
–○○––○●–○–●––●– Sd90w Kotohyuga

3 wins
●––○–○●–●–●–––○ Sd2w Wakawashi
–○●––●–○–○–●––● Sd6e Daigenkai
○––●–○●–●–○–––● Sd6w Hatayama
–●●––○●––○●–○–– Sd7w Sanofuji
–●–●–●○––●–○○–– Sd11w Kaiyama
○––●○––●●–●––○– Sd12w Kiyoyutaka
●––○●–○––●–○●–– Sd13e Maezakura
●––○●––○–●○–––● Sd17e Koyoyama#
–○●––●○––●●––○– Sd18e Kitanomine
○––●–○○–●––●––● Sd18w Tamatsushima
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Sd21w Fujinomori
–●–○–○–●–●●–○–– Sd22e Komaisami
–●–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd27w Kinshayama#
–●●–○––○●–○–––● Sd28e Otamura
●–○––○○––●–●––● Sd28w Fukunishiki
●––●○–○–●––●––○ Sd33e Hakuho
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Sd34e Taue
–●○––○–●●–●–○–– Sd35w Fujishiro
–●–●–●○––○○–––● Sd36w Kinugawa
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd37w Daishinriki
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Sd38e Iwanoumi
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Sd42w Katayama
●––○●–●–●––○––○ Sd43e Miyauchi
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Sd45e Ichinomiya
–●●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd45w Midoriyama
–○–○●––●○––●––● Sd49w Suwanishiki
○–●––●○––○●–●–– Sd52w Tamakaze
○––●–●●–●––○○–– Sd53e Fujinobori
–○●––○●––●●–––○ Sd54e Takamichi
–○○––●–○–●–●●–– Sd56e Higotsubaki
–○●–●––●–○●––○– Sd59w Futaseumi
–●–○–●●––○–○●–– Sd62w Tochinosato
○––●○––○●–●–●–– Sd65w Tochinonada
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Sd66e Tochinoyama
●––●○–○–●––●–○– Sd69e Furuguchi
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Sd69w Kawamura
–●○––○–●●––○––● Sd74e Hoshinonada
○––●–●–●○––○–●– Sd77e Kotohikari
●–○––○●–●–●–○–– Sd79e Kotonomine
–●○–●–●––○○––●– Sd80e Ito
–○–●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd80w Daiki
–●●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd81w Takaaoba
–●–●–●–●○–○–––○ Sd82w Tochikaze
●–●––○○––○–●–●– Sd84e Abo
○––●●––○○–●–●–– Sd84w Kotoasahi
–●–○●––●–○–○––● Sd89e Gotenrai

2 wins
●––●○––●●–○–●–– Sd5e Ryukayama
●––●–●●––○●––○– Sd8w Takachiho
●––○○––●–●–●●–– Sd9e Hokkairyu
–●–○–●●–●––●––○ Sd14e Dokanyama
●––●○–●–○––●–●– Sd16w Misugisato
●–○–●––●●–○––●– Sd19e Kotogaiwa
○–●–●–○–●––●●–– Sd23e Shoho
–●–●●––○–●●––○– Sd24e Wakahisho
●––●●––●○–○–––● Sd29e Fuyomine
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Sd32e Satake
○–●––●●––●–●–○– Sd32w Iwamoto
●––○–●●––○–●––● Sd37e Dewaasahi
–●○–○––●–●–●–●– Sd39w Maenonada
–●–●●––○○–●–––● Sd46e Wakakusuyama
●––○–●●––○●–●–– Sd47e Koiwadake
–●●–●––○–●–●––○ Sd52e Takanoyama
–●–●–○●–○––●––● Sd57w Azumanishiki
●––●●––●–○–●○–– Sd60e Kagami
–●–○●––●–●●––○– Sd60w Wakasaumi
●––●–●○––●○––●– Sd62e Kuroki
○–○––●–●–●–●–●– Sd63w Sawada
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Sd70w Tochinoiwa
●––○●––●–●–●○–– Sd71w Hoshikaze
–●–●–●–●–○–○●–– Sd72w Tochinobori
●–●––○–○–●–●●–– Sd75e Godaishu
○–○–●––●–●●––●– Sd83w Ryuto#
●––●○–○––●●–––● Sd89w Kotohayate

1 win
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Sd3e Wakatakami
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Sd4w Kengo
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Sd16e Tochinohana
●––●○––●–●●––●– Sd24w Misuginada
–●–●–●–●–●○––●– Sd42e Mifuneyama
–●–●○––●●––●–●– Sd51w Takahashi
●–●–●–●––●–○––● Sd65e Edonohana
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd66w Kabasawa
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Sd86e Tonekaze
–○–●–●●––●–●●–– Sd86w Sono

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd1w Terukiyama
–●●–––––––––––– Sd30e Fujinoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Tonoumi
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd36e Yoyonohana
–●––––––––––––– Sd48e Daiko
●–––––––––––––– Sd50w Setonohiro
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Takamori
––––––––––––––– Sd59e Ryumon
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Kotochikara
–●●–––––––––––– Sd78e Kairyu
––––––––––––––– Sd87e Okabayashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd24e Muto
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd112w Akinokoma

6 wins
–●–○–○○–○––○○–– Jd13w Mienofuji
○–○––●○––○–○––○ Jd14e Miyagihana
–○–○–○○–●––○○–– Jd37w Nishizuka
○–○–○––○○––●○–– Jd45e Asahikaze
○–○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd57e Asukayama
○–○––○●–○––○–○– Jd61w Yoshiteru
○––○–○○–○–○–●–– Jd71e Shirohoyama#
○––○–○–●○––○○–– Jd76e Tatsuazuma#
○––○○––○●––○–○– Jd83w Nishimura
○–○––○●––○○––○– Jd98e Tokachiryu
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Jd100w Tsugarunami
–○–○○––○–●–○○–– Jd127e Hashimoto
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd130w Musashi
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Jd136e Orikasa

5 wins
○–○––○○––●–○●–– Jd4w Asahinada
●––○–○○––○–●–○– Jd6e Yodohibiki
○––●●–○–○–○––○– Jd8w Nijodake
–○○––○–●–●○–––○ Jd15e Kagamifuji
–○○––●●––○–○–○– Jd19w Masunohama
●–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jd20e Kiyoasahi
–○–○○––○●––○––● Jd21e Tetsuwashi#
○–○–●–○––●–○––○ Jd22e Wakabibai
●–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd27e Asahi
●––○○––○○––○●–– Jd34w Yoshinohana
–●–●○––○–○–○––○ Jd35w Tamanohana
–●○––○–●–○○––○– Jd38e Kotonojo
○––○–●○–○––○●–– Jd42w Wakatenyu
–○○–●–○––○–●–○– Jd46e Masuiwaka
–○○–○––●○–○––●– Jd48e Ryuseki
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd48w Yahikoyama#
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd53e Terunosato
–○–●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd53w Masukiryu#
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Jd63w Kotodaiei
○––○●––●–○○––○– Jd65e Konnohana
○–○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd68w Mogamiyama
–●–○○––○–●–○–○– Jd70e Sasahara
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Jd75e Nagai
–○–○●–●–○–○––○– Jd78w Tatsukitami
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Jd82w Asakura
–○–●○–○–○––●––○ Jd86w Kotonokawa
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Jd87e Kotonosato
–●–●○–○–○–○––○– Jd87w Kiyoshizuka
–○–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd93e Okino
–●○––●–○–○–○––○ Jd94w Oginonishiki
○––●–○–●–○○–○–– Jd96e Obayashi
–○–○–●○––●○–––○ Jd102w Toyosegawa
○–○––○○–●–●–○–– Jd105w Kotonokuni
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jd111e Ichikawa
–○○––●–●○––○○–– Jd112w Kototohaku
–○○–○–●–●–○–––○ Jd117e Uetaka
–○●–○–○––○–○●–– Jd120w Suganadake
○–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd123w Maeshuho
–●–○–○–○●–○––○– Jd128w Matsuda
–●○––○–●○–○–––○ Jd129e Fukushima
–●○––○–○○–●–––○ Jd137e Kawaryu
○–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd143e Nakatani
–○●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd143w Tamakawa
–○○––●–○–○○––●– Jd145w Takenouchi

4 wins
–●–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd1w Makino
–●–○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd3w Futasekuni
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jd5w Nazenishiki
–○–○–○–●–●○–––● Jd7w Date
–○–○–●●–○–○––●– Jd9w Horyuzan
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd10w Wakakiryu
○––○–○–○–●–●–●– Jd12w Satsumanishiki
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Jd15w Nakano
–○●––●○–○––●––○ Jd16e Kyokukoho#
–●○–○–●–○––●––○ Jd22w Hoshino
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd25e Wakakyoei#
–○–●–○○––○–●●–– Jd25w Ryujuyama
○––●–●○–○––○––● Jd26w Nakao
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd29w Minenosato
–●○–○–○–○––●●–– Jd30e Kajii
●–●––○●–○–○––○– Jd31e Minonishiki
○–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd34e Mitsuuchi#
–○○––○●–●–●–––○ Jd35e Dewanokuni
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jd39e Imanishi
○––●○––○○––●––● Jd39w Toyosuumi
–●○––●○–○––●–○– Jd41e Setonoryu
–○–●●–●––○○–––○ Jd41w Kikunosato
–○●–●–○––○–○–●– Jd43w Asadayama
–●–●–●–○○–○–––○ Jd46w Shabana
○–●––○–●–○–○●–– Jd49w Mieasahi
–●○––○●––●○–––○ Jd50w Kudo
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Jd54w Komanohana
●––○●––○○––●–○– Jd55e Ganryu#
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd55w Tachizakura
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Jd57w Daikun#
●–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd61e Asahimine
–●–○–○–○●––●––○ Jd62w Asasaka
–●○–○––●–○–○●–– Jd66w Kisearashi
●–●––○–○○–●–––○ Jd67e Morita
–○–○○–●–●––●–○– Jd72w Myokozan#
–○–●○–○–●––○–●– Jd76w Kiyoseiwa
●–○–●––○●–○–––○ Jd77w Sakamotoyama
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd79w Kotononada
●–○–○––●–○●–––○ Jd80e Shibata
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jd80w Tamashuho#
–○–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd81e Hirai
–○–●●––○○––○––● Jd84w Mizuma
○––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd86e Komaarashi
–●○––○●–●––○○–– Jd88e Futasezakura
–○–○○––○–●–●––● Jd89e Akiazuma
–○–○●–○––●–●○–– Jd91w Hokuyu
○––○●––○●––●–○– Jd95w Mineryu
–○●––○●––●○–○–– Jd97e Kunimidori
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Jd98w Masutani
○––●–○○––●○–––● Jd100e Tochitajima
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Jd101e Mutsutenho
●––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd104e Fukikoshi#
–○–●●––○–○●–––○ Jd106w Kadoma
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd107e Tachiumi
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jd107w Iwanaga
–●○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd111w Toyokawa
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Jd113e Mutsunosato
–●–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd118e Tatsusora
–●–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd121e Kuga
–○●–○–●–○–●–––○ Jd122w Ishitani
–●–○●––○–○–○––● Jd123e Yukikaze
–●○–○–○–○––●–●– Jd124w Nakamata
○–●––●○–○–●––○– Jd126w Morino
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd131e Fujinohana
●–●––○–○○–○––●– Jd134e Matsusaki
○––○●–○––●–○––● Jd135e Shimoda
○–●––●○––○●––○– Jd138e Yamazaki
●––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd139w Babaguchi
○–●–○––●–○–○––● Jd141w Mutsunoumi
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd142w Inoue
–●–○○––○–○●––●– Jd144e Tojo#

3 wins
○–●––○–●●––●○–– Jd2e Ryuma
–○●––●–○○––●●–– Jd3e Hoshiminato
–○○––●●–○–●–––● Jd5e Terunishiki
○–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd6w Suruganishiki
●–○––●–●–●–○–○– Jd8e Onoura
●–○––●–○●––○–●– Jd10e Kabutofuji
–●○––○●––○●–––● Jd11e Iwanishiki
–○●–●––○–●●–○–– Jd13e Shimazaki
●–○–●–○––●○–––● Jd17e Ryugo#
○–●––○–●●–●–○–– Jd17w Umenosato
–●●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd18e Matsuminato
○–●––●–●–○●––○– Jd21w Kokuryuyama
–●●––○–○●–○––●– Jd23w Takashimazu
●–○–●––○○–●––●– Jd26e Kototsurugi
●–●–○–●–●–○–○–– Jd29e Sanosachi
○––●○––●–●●––○– Jd30w Maenoryu
–○–○–○●–●––●–●– Jd31w Kotomiyagi
–○–●●–○––●○–––● Jd32e Hokushinryu#
○–●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd36w Asahitsuru
–○–○●––●○––●–●– Jd38w Shinobunishiki#
○––●–○–●–●●–○–– Jd40w Yusa
–●–●–○○–●––○––● Jd44e Yoshida
●––○○––○●––●–●– Jd45w Kotokirishima
–○–○●––○–●●–––● Jd50e Kiyononada
○––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd51e Kuniasahi
–●●––○–●–○●–○–– Jd52e Ara
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Jd54e Tatsugo#
●––●○––●–●–○–○– Jd56w Wakiyama
–●–○●––●●–○––○– Jd58e Wakanobori
–●–●○––○●––○●–– Jd59w Konno#
–○–○–●●––●–○––● Jd60e Sawahata
–●●–●–○––○○–––● Jd64w Hokuho
●–○––●○–○––●–●– Jd65w Kotonaniwa
–○–●–○–●●–●–○–– Jd66e Rikinobori#
○–●––●–●○––○––● Jd68e Kotoishi
–●●––●○––●○–○–– Jd72e Akiarashi
●–○–●–●––○●––○– Jd74e Hakkonishiki#
–●●––○–●–○–●––○ Jd74w Kototsurumi
○––○●–●––●–○––● Jd78e Kaigo
–●●––○○––○●–––● Jd79e Taikiryu#
○––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd81w Matsunaga
●–●––●–○–○●–○–– Jd82e Kotonoura
–●○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd85e Asahitaka
○–●––○●–●––●○–– Jd90w Onishi
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jd92e Suga
○––○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd93w Tsukunohana
●–●–○––○–●●––○– Jd94e Asahitsutsumi
–●●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd95e Takamine#
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jd96w Nakajima
–●●–○––●○––○––● Jd99e Sato
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd99w Chiba
●––●–○–●○––○––● Jd103w Maeno
–●○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd104w Matsunoumi
–○–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd109w Kozeki
○––●–●●–○––○––● Jd110w Kotooshima
○–●–●––○–○●–●–– Jd114e Sasanuma
–○●–○––●●–○–●–– Jd114w Kojima
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Jd116e Kondo
●––●–○●–○–●––○– Jd119e Kiyonosato
●––○●––●●–○–––○ Jd121w Wakayoshida
○–○––●●–●––○–●– Jd122e Kotonanshu
○–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd129w Futasehama
●–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd130e Kyokutenho
○–○–●–●–●––●○–– Jd131w Hamada
–●–○○––●–●–○–●– Jd132w Hada
–○–●●–●––○–○●–– Jd134w Funada
–●–●–●○–○––●––○ Jd140w Kotobeppu
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd141e Kiyonofuji
○–●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd145e Asahinami

2 wins
●––○●–●––○–●–●– Jd2w Kazunobori
●––●○––●–●●–––○ Jd4e Tanakayama
–●●–●–●––○○–●–– Jd7e Tenryuzan
–●●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd9e Fujinoumi
●–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd12e Shinomiya
●––●○––●●––●○–– Jd14w Tochinomori
●–●––●–○●–○––●– Jd19e Shoki#
●–●–●––●–○●–○–– Jd23e Matsushima
○––○–●●–●–●–●–– Jd27w Hakuizumi#
–●○–●––●–●–●––○ Jd28e Asano
○–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jd32w Ryutoyama
–●–●–●○––○–●–●– Jd33w Shimomura
●––○○–●–●––●––● Jd40e Osakayama
○–●––●●–●–●––○– Jd47e Tsuruzakura
–●–○●––○–●●–●–– Jd47w Ono
●–●––●○–○–●––●– Jd49e Tsunenobori
●–●––●●––○–○●–– Jd51w Takeda
–○–●–●–●○––●●–– Jd58w Hironosato
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd62e Ranzan#
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Jd64e Masumoto
●–○–●––○–●–●––● Jd70w Zuicho#
●–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Jd75w Tosaasahi
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Jd77e Miyazaki
–●○–●–●––●●–○–– Jd83e Kyokuho
●–●––○●––○–●●–– Jd84e Kotominato
●–●––●–○–●●–––○ Jd85w Komakuni
●––○–●–●–●○–●–– Jd88w Asahisato
●––●●––○●––●○–– Jd97w Sakai
○––●●–●–●––○–●– Jd102e Takahashiyama
–○●–○––●●––●––● Jd103e Akinoyama
–●●––●–●–○○––●– Jd105e Ehara
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Jd108e Kotoseiryu
–●–●–●●–●––○○–– Jd115w Ishisaka#
●––○–●○––●●–––● Jd116w Oyaguranishiki
○–●–●––●–●–○––● Jd119w Wakashachi
●––●–●○––○●––●– Jd124e Kotonoshima
–○–●–●–●–●●–––○ Jd125e Mitonishiki
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd126e Shinohara
●––●●–●–○––○●–– Jd128e Shichi#
–○○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd140e Kiyominato
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd144w Komahayate
●––○○––●●––●––● Jd146e Minami
–●–●–●●–○–●–○–– Jd146w Tsurugasato

1 win
–○–●●––●–●●–––● Jd11w Kiyonoiwa
–●–●●––●–●○–●–– Jd16w Kisenomori
○––●–●●–––––––– Jd20w Izunishiki
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd36e Azusayumi
●–●––●–●–●○–––● Jd42e Kiyoizumi
–○–●–●–●●––●–●– Jd52w Fujitahana
–●●––●●––○●–––● Jd59e Kawase
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jd67w Ando
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd69w Kotokabuto
○––●–●–●––––––– Jd73e Kotobanri#
–●○––●●––●–●––● Jd91e Koryuyama
●–●––●●––●○–●–– Jd101w Yamaya
●–●–○––●●–●–●–– Jd110e Hoshiibuki
●––●●–○–●––●––● Jd113w Kyokuhoyama#
–●–●–●●–●––●○–– Jd133e Satsumaryu
○–●––●–●–●–●––● Jd133w Kotonoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Tachibana
––––––––––––––– Jd18w Kitanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd24w Kotokongo
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jd33e Asahijima
–●●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd37e Kokuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd43e Shioryu#
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Tatsuo
––––––––––––––– Jd56e Ukon
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Sugisawa
●–––––––––––––– Jd63e Onohana
––––––––––––––– Jd69e Hikoneo#
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Sakon
––––––––––––––– Jd73w Kitakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd89w Kotokuma
●–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd90e Mikami
––––––––––––––– Jd92w Kiyomusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd106e Maenohida
––––––––––––––– Jd108w Osugano
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Shiozawa
●–––––––––––––– Jd112e Kobashi
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Umeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jd117w Miyoshiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Tatsunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd120e Sorakagami#
––––––––––––––– Jd125w Mutsuyamato
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Tenryugawa
●–––––––––––––– Jd132e Okada
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Endo
––––––––––––––– Jd136w Kamiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd137w Futasehana
––––––––––––––– Jd138w Kotooyodo#
––––––––––––––– Jd139e Izunohana
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Mienokuni

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○––○–○–○–●○–– Jk1e Mutsunofuji
–○○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk22e Wakatokachi
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk33e Miyatashima
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jk38e Karatsuiwa

5 wins
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Jk3w Komaoumi
–○○––●●–○––○–○– Jk4w Enari
○–●–○––○–○○–●–– Jk8e Tochinohama
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Jk9e Tanimoto
–○–○–○○––●●––○– Jk13e Kotokoma
–○○–○–●––●–○–○– Jk15e Takusagawa#
●––○–○–●○––○○–– Jk23e Abe
–○●–○––○–○●––○– Jk24e Nobuyama
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Jk30w Shoryu
●–○––●○–○–○–––○ Jk31w Fujimura
–●–○–○○––●–○–○– Jk33w Kotokawakami

4 wins
●––●–○○––○–●○–– Jk2e Hakubiryu
–○○––○–●–●–●–○– Jk3e Horiuchi
●––○○––○–○●–––● Jk5w Mowatari
–○○––○–○–●–●–●– Jk7w Yoshiga
●–○–○––●–●–○–○– Jk11w Kyokunishiki
–○–●○––●–○–●––○ Jk12w Shioya
○–○––●–○–●○––●– Jk13w Yamauchi
–●–●○–○––○–○–●– Jk16w Watanabe
○–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jk17w Kaioyama
●––○○–●––●○––○– Jk18e Waku
○–●––●–○●–○–○–– Jk19w Okubo
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Jk21e Kiyosekijo
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jk23w Mutsuhikari
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jk26e Mutsunobori
●––○●––●–○–○○–– Jk27e Tamashibamatsu
○–○––○–●○–●–––● Jk28w Matsumoto
○–●–○––●●––○○–– Jk35e Rinnohana

3 wins
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jk1w Murai
–●–○●––●○––○–●– Jk2w Oito
○–●–●–●–○––○●–– Jk6w Maeoyodo#
–●–●–○○––●●–○–– Jk7e Nishio
–––○●–○–○–●––●– Jk8w Takinofuji
○–○––●–●●––●○–– Jk10e Hirosaki
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jk14e Kasa
–●–●–○–○○–●–––● Jk14w Mitsueyama
●––○–○–●–●○––●– Jk15w Kojimayama
●––○–●–●–●–○––○ Jk16e Kozakura
–○●––●●–○–●––○– Jk17e Soga
–○○–●–○––●–●●–– Jk19e Kumazaki
●––●○––●–○●–––○ Jk20e Mizuno
–●–○–○●–●–●–––○ Jk24w Kunitomo
○–●––●–○○––●–●– Jk26w Kotofujimi
–○–●○–●–●––●–○– Jk29w Takase
–○●–●○–––○●––●– Jk36w Fujita
–●–●–○–●–●○○––– Jk37e Kumanohana
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Jk39e Kubota

2 wins
●––○●–●–●–○–●–– Jk4e Wakanishiki
–●–●–●●–○–○–●–– Jk5e Uno
–●–●–●○–○––●––● Jk10w Shirane
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Jk11e Nakaiyama
–●–●●––●○––○––● Jk18w Komanofuji
●––●●–○––●–●––○ Jk25e Hayashi
–●–●○–●–●––●○–– Jk27w Oshibata
–●●––●–○–●–○––● Jk28e Asamayama
●––●–○–○●––●––– Jk34w Gyotoku#
●–○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk37w Tsuchizakiryu#

1 win
●––●–○●–●–●–●–– Jk9w Utsumi
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Jk12e Maeda
–●–○●–●–●––●––● Jk20w Komatsu
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Jk38w Kusu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6e Mutsutaka
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Emoto
–●–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk22w Ikariyama
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Nozaki
––––––––––––––– Jk29e Oiwata
––––––––––––––– Jk30e Satsukiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Sekizawa
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Omuroyama#
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Kamiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk34e Shokiryu#
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Kotonaruto
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Kyokuhiryu

35 queries in 1,66 seconds

Aki 1981

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

September 13, 1981 - September 27, 1981


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5KitanoumiYOChiyonofuji1-2-12
11-4 JWakanohanaHD 
12-3 YG KotokazeSAsashio7-8
6-9 KuramaKHokutenyu8-7
4-11 KirinjiHDTakanosato10-5
0-2-13TakamiyamaM1Daijuyama10-5 K
6-9DewanohanaM2Ozutsu9-6 S
7-8WakashimazuM3Tochihikari3-12
7-8ZaonishikiM4Washuyama8-7
6-9KotochitoseM5Azumanada8-7
9-6HidanohanaM6Oshio7-8
9-6OnishikiM7Tochiakagi8-7
9-6SadanoumiM8Banryuyama10-5
3-7-5 MasudayamaM9Toryu4-11
4-11 ShishihoM10Fujizakura7-8
6-9 AmanoyamaM11Aobajo8-7
8-7AobayamaM12Kaiki8-7
6-9 HakuryuyamaM13Kotowaka5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 KoboyamaJ1Kurohimeyama6-9
8-7 IwanamiJ2Takamisugi10-5
5-10SaisuJ3Daihi10-5
8-7WakajishiJ4Tamanofuji6-9
10-5 HachiyaJ5Hoo11-4 Y
9-6ShinkoJ6Hakuryu8-7
6-9FutatsuryuJ7Arase1-5-9
6-9DaigoJ8Tamakiyama4-11
9-6KurosegawaJ9Fukuzono8-7
8-7TamaryuJ10Nishinofuji2-13
1-2-12 KotetsuyamaHD 
8-7DaioJ11Oko8-7
9-6TochitsurugiJ12Oyutaka10-5
5-10 YamaguchiJ13 

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 TengozanMs1Kotomidori3-4
6-1 WakanofujiMs2Kotonoryu1-6
6-1 HoshiiwatoMs3Tochimatoi4-3
4-3WakatsukubaMs4Tagaryu5-2
4-3KakureizanMs5Arai3-4
3-4MatsuyamaMs6Kinoarashi7-0 Y
4-3KusatakeMs7Chikubayama3-4
3-4ShiraiwaMs8Daitetsu1-6
4-3OkomaMs9Omisugi2-5
3-4WakasegawaMs10Kotonofuji2-5
3-4WakanosatoMs11Kirishima4-3
5-2HarunafujiMs12Tochiminato3-4
4-3KoryuMs13Tochitsukasa5-2
2-5YoshinotaniMs14Shishuyama3-4
4-3RyushaMs15Amamifuji2-5
3-4GenkaihoMs16Taigiyama6-1
6-1OfujiMs17Suiryu4-3
2-5KameyamaMs18Fujinosato4-3
5-2HoryuMs19Kontani3-4
1-6HiyamaMs20Onokuni5-2
2-5TochiomiMs21Kitao4-3
4-3FujihikariMs22Shushi4-3
2-5FukkokuyamaMs23Fujinoiwa4-3
0-0-7OkiryuMs24Yoshizaki3-4
0-7KotoinazumaMs25Wakamasui5-2
3-4SekinohanaMs26Dewanoshima4-3
2-5HanagurumaMs27Ryushoyama5-2
3-4TochiizumiMs28Takanomine2-5
0-0-7TakabayamaMs29Kaio5-2
4-3OkinoyamaMs30Enazakura3-4
4-3MaedahanaMs31Maenohikari4-3
4-3KisenoumiMs32Tenma3-4
4-3KyoryuMs33Tominoumi6-1
5-2MatsuuragataMs34Makimoto3-4
1-6 ByakuhoyamaMs35Godaisan2-5
2-5ShinryuMs36Kokoku2-1-4
3-4TochikomaMs37Ishida3-4
6-1JingakuMs38Shiunji0-0-7
4-3HoshiMs39Buzan3-4
5-2KoraizanMs40Koganenishiki3-4
2-5 KajinotoMs41Ochiumi4-3
4-3AonoumiMs42Suetsugu1-6
4-3OtsurugiMs43Koetsuzan#3-4
5-2WakakotetsuMs44Masuda3-4
3-4FujitakaMs45Seionada5-2
2-5 TochifubukiMs46Ichiki3-4
5-2KonohanaMs47Kaguyama4-3
4-3TachiasahiMs48Maenoshin4-3
4-3KotoedoMs49Wakanonada4-3
1-6 NagayamaMs50Misugiryu3-4
2-5 HidenohamaMs51Kototsubaki5-2
2-5 SuihoMs52Onoumi6-1
6-1AsahizakuraMs53Kitagawa2-5
6-1TomoenonadaMs54Furukawa3-4
3-4 NotonoumiMs55Fukunosato3-4
5-2HidakayamaMs56Koganefuji3-4
3-4 MaenofujiMs57Gyokuho2-5
2-5 TaninootoMs58Yuho4-3
5-2KotonohanaMs59Nantaisan5-2
4-3AsahifujiMs60Saganobori3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KitanoshimaSd1Terukiyama0-0-7
4-3 HakusanSd2Wakawashi3-4
1-6WakatakamiSd3Tejima5-2
4-3 KotohakusanSd4Kengo1-6
2-5RyukayamaSd5Sadonishiki5-2
3-4DaigenkaiSd6Hatayama3-4
4-3 FurinyamaSd7Sanofuji3-4
4-3 TeraoSd8Takachiho2-5
2-5HokkairyuSd9Tatsufuji5-2
4-3 OtanakaSd10Shoryu4-3
4-3 DaikanyamaSd11Kaiyama3-4
5-2 DaiunzenSd12Kiyoyutaka3-4
3-4MaezakuraSd13Yano4-3
2-5DokanyamaSd14Taiyo5-2
4-3OnomineSd15Futasekaze6-1
1-6TochinohanaSd16Misugisato2-5
3-4Koyoyama#Sd17Hoshinoumi5-2
3-4KitanomineSd18Tamatsushima3-4
2-5KotogaiwaSd19Akaiwa4-3
4-3YoshidayamaSd20Fukagawa4-3
4-3MinenofujiSd21Fujinomori3-4
3-4KomaisamiSd22Kiyomidake6-1
2-5ShohoSd23Kotoyamato5-2
2-5WakahishoSd24Misuginada1-6
4-3OhikariSd25Daishoyama5-2
4-3FujigatakeSd26Warabigawa5-2
5-2EdononamiSd27Kinshayama#3-4
3-4OtamuraSd28Fukunishiki3-4
2-5FuyomineSd29Naruyama4-3
0-2-5FujinoryuSd30Hironohana5-2
4-3DairyuSd31Okaze4-3
2-5SatakeSd32Iwamoto2-5
3-4HakuhoSd33Fukumidori4-3
3-4TaueSd34Kototogo6-1
5-2KishimaryuSd35Fujishiro3-4
0-0-7TonoumiSd35 
0-7YoyonohanaSd36Kinugawa3-4
2-5DewaasahiSd37Daishinriki3-4
3-4IwanoumiSd38Tenkoyama5-2
4-3YamadanishikiSd39Maenonada2-5
4-3SetonishikiSd40Kitasegawa5-2
4-3SenhoSd41Tatsumidori5-2
1-6MifuneyamaSd42Katayama3-4
3-4MiyauchiSd43Oishida4-3
5-2KotonoboriSd44Kotomikasa4-3
3-4IchinomiyaSd45Midoriyama3-4
2-5WakakusuyamaSd46Azumakawa6-1
2-5KoiwadakeSd47Mitoizumi7-0 D
0-1-6 DaikoSd48Tamaki4-3
4-3OnoshimaSd49Suwanishiki3-4
4-3IshiokaSd50Setonohiro0-1-6
4-3KarimataSd51Takahashi1-6
2-5TakanoyamaSd52Tamakaze3-4
3-4FujinoboriSd53Goto5-2
3-4TakamichiSd54Kawabata5-2
4-3KiyonoumiSd55Jinkiryu4-3
3-4HigotsubakiSd56Tamuramine5-2
6-1MasuhiryuSd57Azumanishiki2-5
0-0-7TakamoriSd58Toshoho4-3
0-0-7 RyumonSd59Futaseumi3-4
2-5KagamiSd60Wakasaumi2-5
5-2JumaiyamaSd61Kyokudozan4-3
2-5KurokiSd62Tochinosato3-4
4-3KotokuroshioSd63Sawada2-5
5-2RaihoSd64Kotochikara0-0-7
1-6 EdonohanaSd65Tochinonada3-4
3-4TochinoyamaSd66Kabasawa1-6
6-1KotohisamatsuSd67Kotomusashi5-2
4-3NakanosatoSd68Kotoosugi5-2
3-4FuruguchiSd69Kawamura3-4
4-3HodanishikiSd70Tochinoiwa2-5
4-3KatoyamaSd71Hoshikaze2-5
5-2WakakusaSd72Tochinobori2-5
4-3SasakiSd73Kotogaume7-0 Y
3-4HoshinonadaSd74Owa#4-3
2-5 GodaishuSd75Toyotanishiki5-2
4-3ToyonosatoSd76Nohira6-1
3-4 KotohikariSd77Shimazu4-3
0-2-5 KairyuSd78Kishinofuji4-3
3-4 KotonomineSd79Oba6-1
3-4 ItoSd80Daiki3-4
4-3TanakaSd81Takaaoba3-4
4-3IkedaSd82Tochikaze3-4
4-3MusashiumiSd83Ryuto#2-5
3-4 AboSd84Kotoasahi3-4
5-2KuzuryuSd85Goki5-2
1-6 TonekazeSd86Sono1-6
0-0-7 OkabayashiSd87Maenoarashi5-2
5-2KawasakiSd88Saijo#4-3
3-4 GotenraiSd89Kotohayate2-5
4-3SuzukiSd90Kotohyuga4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TachibanaJd1Makino4-3
3-4RyumaJd2Kazunobori2-5
3-4HoshiminatoJd3Futasekuni4-3
2-5TanakayamaJd4Asahinada5-2
3-4TerunishikiJd5Nazenishiki4-3
5-2 YodohibikiJd6Suruganishiki3-4
2-5TenryuzanJd7Date4-3
3-4OnouraJd8Nijodake5-2
2-5FujinoumiJd9Horyuzan4-3
3-4KabutofujiJd10Wakakiryu4-3
3-4IwanishikiJd11Kiyonoiwa1-6
2-5ShinomiyaJd12Satsumanishiki4-3
3-4ShimazakiJd13Mienofuji6-1
6-1 MiyagihanaJd14Tochinomori2-5
5-2 KagamifujiJd15Nakano4-3
4-3 Kyokukoho#Jd16Kisenomori1-6
3-4Ryugo#Jd17Umenosato3-4
3-4MatsuminatoJd18Kitanobori0-0-7
2-5Shoki#Jd19Masunohama5-2
5-2 KiyoasahiJd20Izunishiki1-3-3
5-2 Tetsuwashi#Jd21Kokuryuyama3-4
5-2 WakabibaiJd22Hoshino4-3
2-5MatsushimaJd23Takashimazu3-4
7-0 Y MutoJd24Kotokongo0-0-7
4-3Wakakyoei#Jd25Ryujuyama4-3
3-4KototsurugiJd26Nakao4-3
5-2 AsahiJd27Hakuizumi#2-5
2-5AsanoJd28Osawa0-0-7
3-4SanosachiJd29Minenosato4-3
4-3KajiiJd30Maenoryu3-4
4-3MinonishikiJd31Kotomiyagi3-4
3-4Hokushinryu#Jd32Ryutoyama2-5
0-0-7AsahijimaJd33Shimomura2-5
4-3Mitsuuchi#Jd34Yoshinohana5-2
4-3DewanokuniJd35Tamanohana5-2
1-6AzusayumiJd36Asahitsuru3-4
0-7KokuhoyamaJd37Nishizuka6-1
5-2 KotonojoJd38Shinobunishiki#3-4
4-3ImanishiJd39Toyosuumi4-3
2-5OsakayamaJd40Yusa3-4
4-3SetonoryuJd41Kikunosato4-3
1-6KiyoizumiJd42Wakatenyu5-2
0-0-7Shioryu#Jd43Asadayama4-3
3-4YoshidaJd44Tatsuo0-0-7
6-1 AsahikazeJd45Kotokirishima3-4
5-2MasuiwakaJd46Shabana4-3
2-5TsuruzakuraJd47Ono2-5
5-2RyusekiJd48Yahikoyama#5-2
2-5TsunenoboriJd49Mieasahi4-3
3-4KiyononadaJd50Kudo4-3
3-4KuniasahiJd51Takeda2-5
3-4AraJd52Fujitahana1-6
5-2TerunosatoJd53Masukiryu#5-2
3-4Tatsugo#Jd54Komanohana4-3
4-3Ganryu#Jd55Tachizakura4-3
0-0-7UkonJd56Wakiyama3-4
6-1 AsukayamaJd57Daikun#4-3
3-4WakanoboriJd58Hironosato2-5
1-6KawaseJd59Konno#3-4
3-4SawahataJd60Sugisawa0-0-7
4-3AsahimineJd61Yoshiteru6-1
2-5Ranzan#Jd62Asasaka4-3
0-1-6OnohanaJd63Kotodaiei5-2
2-5MasumotoJd64Hokuho3-4
5-2KonnohanaJd65Kotonaniwa3-4
3-4Rikinobori#Jd66Kisearashi4-3
4-3MoritaJd67Ando1-6
3-4KotoishiJd68Mogamiyama5-2
0-0-7Hikoneo#Jd69Kotokabuto1-6
5-2SasaharaJd70Zuicho#2-5
6-1Shirohoyama#Jd71Sakon0-0-7
3-4AkiarashiJd72Myokozan#4-3
1-3-3Kotobanri#Jd73Kitakotetsu0-0-7
3-4Hakkonishiki#Jd74Kototsurumi3-4
5-2NagaiJd75Tosaasahi2-5
6-1Tatsuazuma#Jd76Kiyoseiwa4-3
2-5MiyazakiJd77Sakamotoyama4-3
3-4KaigoJd78Tatsukitami5-2
3-4Taikiryu#Jd79Kotononada4-3
4-3ShibataJd80Tamashuho#4-3
4-3HiraiJd81Matsunaga3-4
3-4KotonouraJd82Asakura5-2
2-5KyokuhoJd83Nishimura6-1
2-5KotominatoJd84Mizuma4-3
3-4AsahitakaJd85Komakuni2-5
4-3KomaarashiJd86Kotonokawa5-2
5-2KotonosatoJd87Kiyoshizuka5-2
4-3FutasezakuraJd88Asahisato2-5
4-3AkiazumaJd89Kotokuma0-0-7
0-7 MikamiJd90Onishi3-4
1-6KoryuyamaJd91Hokuyu4-3
3-4SugaJd92Kiyomusashi0-0-7
5-2OkinoJd93Tsukunohana3-4
3-4AsahitsutsumiJd94Oginonishiki5-2
3-4Takamine#Jd95Mineryu4-3
5-2ObayashiJd96Nakajima3-4
4-3KunimidoriJd97Sakai2-5
6-1TokachiryuJd98Masutani4-3
3-4SatoJd99Chiba3-4
4-3TochitajimaJd100Tsugarunami6-1
4-3MutsutenhoJd101Yamaya1-6
2-5TakahashiyamaJd102Toyosegawa5-2
2-5AkinoyamaJd103Maeno3-4
4-3Fukikoshi#Jd104Matsunoumi3-4
2-5EharaJd105Kotonokuni5-2
0-0-7 MaenohidaJd106Kadoma4-3
4-3TachiumiJd107Iwanaga4-3
2-5KotoseiryuJd108Osugano0-0-7
0-0-7ShiozawaJd109Kozeki3-4
1-6HoshiibukiJd110Kotooshima3-4
5-2IchikawaJd111Toyokawa4-3
0-1-6 KobashiJd112Akinokoma7-0 D
 Jd112Kototohaku5-2
4-3MutsunosatoJd113Kyokuhoyama#1-6
3-4SasanumaJd114Kojima3-4
0-0-7 UmeuchiJd115Ishisaka#2-5
3-4KondoJd116Oyaguranishiki2-5
5-2UetakaJd117Miyoshiyama0-0-7
4-3TatsusoraJd118Tatsunoumi0-0-7
3-4KiyonosatoJd119Wakashachi2-5
0-0-7Sorakagami#Jd120Suganadake5-2
4-3KugaJd121Wakayoshida3-4
3-4KotonanshuJd122Ishitani4-3
4-3YukikazeJd123Maeshuho5-2
2-5KotonoshimaJd124Nakamata4-3
2-5MitonishikiJd125Mutsuyamato0-0-7
2-5ShinoharaJd126Morino4-3
6-1HashimotoJd127Tenryugawa0-0-7
2-5Shichi#Jd128Matsuda5-2
5-2FukushimaJd129Futasehama3-4
3-4KyokutenhoJd130Musashi6-1
4-3FujinohanaJd131Hamada3-4
0-1-6 OkadaJd132Hada3-4
1-6 SatsumaryuJd133Kotonoyama1-6
4-3MatsusakiJd134Funada3-4
4-3ShimodaJd135Endo0-0-7
6-1OrikasaJd136Kamiyama0-0-7
5-2KawaryuJd137Futasehana0-0-7
4-3YamazakiJd138Kotooyodo#0-0-7
0-0-7 IzunohanaJd139Babaguchi4-3
2-5KiyominatoJd140Kotobeppu3-4
3-4 KiyonofujiJd141Mutsunoumi4-3
0-0-7 MienokuniJd142Inoue4-3
5-2NakataniJd143Tamakawa5-2
4-3Tojo#Jd144Komahayate2-5
3-4 AsahinamiJd145Takenouchi5-2
2-5 MinamiJd146Tsurugasato2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 D MutsunofujiJk1Murai3-4
4-3 HakubiryuJk2Oito3-4
4-3 HoriuchiJk3Komaoumi5-2
2-5WakanishikiJk4Enari5-2
2-5UnoJk5Mowatari4-3
0-0-7 MutsutakaJk6Maeoyodo#3-4
3-4NishioJk7Yoshiga4-3
5-2 TochinohamaJk8Takinofuji3-3-1
5-2 TanimotoJk9Utsumi1-6
3-4HirosakiJk10Shirane2-5
2-5NakaiyamaJk11Kyokunishiki4-3
1-6MaedaJk12Shioya4-3
5-2 KotokomaJk13Yamauchi4-3
3-4KasaJk14Mitsueyama3-4
5-2 Takusagawa#Jk15Kojimayama3-4
3-4KozakuraJk16Watanabe4-3
3-4SogaJk17Kaioyama4-3
4-3 WakuJk18Komanofuji2-5
3-4KumazakiJk19Okubo4-3
3-4MizunoJk20Komatsu1-6
4-3 KiyosekijoJk21Emoto0-0-7
6-1 D WakatokachiJk22Ikariyama0-7
5-2 AbeJk23Mutsuhikari4-3
5-2 NobuyamaJk24Kunitomo3-4
2-5HayashiJk25Nozaki0-0-7
4-3 MutsunoboriJk26Kotofujimi3-4
4-3 TamashibamatsuJk27Oshibata2-5
2-5AsamayamaJk28Matsumoto4-3
0-0-7OiwataJk29Takase3-4
0-0-7 SatsukiryuJk30Shoryu5-2
0-0-7 SekizawaJk31Fujimura5-2
0-0-7Omuroyama#Jk32Kamiyama0-0-7
6-1 Y MiyatashimaJk33Kotokawakami5-2
0-0-7Shokiryu#Jk34Gyotoku#2-4-1
4-3 RinnohanaJk35Kotonaruto0-0-7
0-0-7KyokuhiryuJk36Fujita3-4
3-4KumanohanaJk37Tsuchizakiryu#2-5
6-1 D KaratsuiwaJk38Kusu1-6
3-4KubotaJk39 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shiozawa2-1
Karino0-3
Tomori2-1
Iizuka1-2
Hirafuki2-1
Imanoyama1-3
Miyawaki2-1
Ochiai3-0
Tsukamoto1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tamachikara
Daihiryu
Morimoto
Tamahikari#
Takanoumi


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms48wMaenoshinSawabe
Ms56eHidakayamaTakikawa
Sd52wTamakazeOi
Jd57eAsukayamaWakatenri
Jd64wHokuhoUshisaka
Jd72eAkiarashiYoshikado
Jd94eAsahitsutsumiOasahi
Jd94wOginonishikiOginome
Jd130eKyokutenhoAsahikoma#
Jk28eAsamayamaNakazawa
Jk33eMiyatashimaEbisawa
Jk35eRinnohanaTakeuchi
Jk37eKumanohanaWakatagami

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
ShiozawaIsenoumiNaganoMay 9, 1965
KarinoMihogasekiAichiDecember 2, 1965
TomoriHanakagoOkinawaDecember 6, 1958
IizukaOshiogawaIbarakiNovember 26, 1965
HirafukiOnarutoYamagataJanuary 28, 1966
Imanoyama--
MiyawakiFutagoyamaToyamaOctober 5, 1963
OchiaiMusashigawaMieOctober 8, 1964
Tsukamoto--

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J7wAraseHanakagoKochiJune 20, 1949S
Ms24eOkiryuAsahiyamaFukuokaJuly 3, 1953Ms3
Ms29eTakabayamaMiyaginoHiroshimaMarch 31, 1954J10
Sd8wTakachihoDewanoumiMiyazakiJanuary 2, 1956Ms12
Sd58eTakamoriMiyaginoAomoriApril 7, 1959Ms38
Sd64wKotochikaraSadogatakeMiyazakiAugust 23, 1958Sd32
Jd1eTachibanaIsenoumiTokyoFebruary 28, 1960Ms32
Jd18wKitanoboriOshiogawaHokkaidoDecember 16, 1960Sd48
Jd43eShioryu#TaihoTokyoFebruary 28, 1960Sd74
Jd89wKotokumaSadogatakeTokyoNovember 3, 1963Jd23
Jd108wOsuganoTaihoHokkaidoJanuary 25, 1961Sd76
Jd109eShiozawaOshiogawaTokyoSeptember 25, 1964Jd109
Jd117wMiyoshiyamaTakashimaAomoriApril 30, 1956Ms33
Jd120eSorakagami#TatsunamiSaitamaDecember 21, 1962Jd114
Jd127wTenryugawaKokonoeShizuokaAugust 24, 1962Jd107
Jd137wFutasehanaAsahiyamaFukuiApril 29, 1962Jd60
Jk21wEmotoDewanoumiAichiDecember 1, 1965Jk10
Jk25wNozakiHanakagoSaitamaAugust 30, 1963Jk24
Jk29eOiwataKokonoeChibaApril 21, 1965Jk29
Jk32eOmuroyama#TaihoShizuokaSeptember 13, 1964Jd102
Jk32wKamiyamaIsenoumiIwateJuly 22, 1965Jd150
Jk34eShokiryu#--Jk34
Jk36eKyokuhiryu--Jk36
BgTakanoumiTaihoU.S.A.March 10, 1963Jk29

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho