Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (3rd)
JuryoWakajishi (1st)
MakushitaAsahifuji
SandanmeSanofuji
JonidanKotokongo
JonokuchiKiyomusashi

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSadanoumi (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashio (6th)
Kanto-shoTakanosato (4th)
Tochiakagi (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○●●○ Y2eHD Chiyonofuji
○○○○●○●●□○○○○○○ K2wHD Asashio

11 wins
○●○○○●○○○○○●○○● O1e Kotokaze
○○○○○○●○○○●●●○○ S1e Takanosato

10 wins
○○○●●○●○○○●○●○○ M4e Sadanoumi
●○○□○○●○●○○●○●○ M6e Dewanohana
○○○●○○○□○●●●○○● M9w Tochihikari

9 wins
○○○○●●●○○●●○○○● M5w Tochiakagi
●○●○●○○●○○○○○●● M6w Kirinji
○●○●○○○●○○○●○●● M10w Fujizakura
○●●○○●○○○●○●○○● M11e Takamiyama
●●○○●○●○○●○●○○○ M11w Hoo

8 wins
●○●○○●○○●○●○●○● M4w Wakashimazu
●●●●○○○○●○●○●○○ M9e Kaiki
○●○○○●○●●●○●○●○ M12w Koboyama

7 wins
●○●●○○●●○●○○○●● K1w Ozutsu
○●●●●●●○●○○○●○○ M5e Zaonishiki
●○●●○●○●○●○○●○● M7e Oshio
○○●●●○●○○●○●●●○ M7w Aobajo
●○○●○●●○●●○○●●○ M12e Daihi

6 wins
○○○●●●○●●●●○●●○ K1e Hokutenyu
○●●○●●●●●○●○○●○ M3e Onishiki

5 wins
○●●○○○○●■–––––– Y1wYO Kitanoumi
●●●○○●○○●●○●●●● S1w Daijuyama
●●○●●○○○●●●●●●○ M1w Hidanohana
●●●○●○●●○○●●●○● M3w Azumanada
○○○○●●●●●●●○●●● M13e Hachiya
●○●○○●●●●●●●○○● M13w Iwanami

4 wins
●●○●○○○■––––––– M1e Washuyama
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○○ M2w Kurama
○●●●●●●●○○●●●○● M8e Kotochitose

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●●○●● M2e Banryuyama

2 wins
●●○●●●●○●●●●●●● M8w Aobayama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Wakanohana
●●●■––––––––––– M10e Takamisugi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○○○○●●○○●○○● J2e Wakajishi

10 wins
○○○○●●○○●○●○○●○ J1e Amanoyama
●○○○○○○●○●○○●○● J2w Toryu
○●○○○○○●○○●●○●○ J3w Hakuryuyama
●●●○○○○○●○○○○●○ J5w Kurosegawa
○●○○○○●●○●○●○○○ J6w Oyutaka

9 wins
○○○●●●●○○○●○○○● J10w Kinoarashi
●○○○●○○○●○○●●○● J11e Wakanofuji
○○●●○○●○○●●○●○○ J12e Tengozan
○○○●○●●○●○●○○●○ J13e Tagaryu

8 wins
●●●○●●○●○○○○○○● J1w Shinko
○○●●●●○●○○●○○●○ J4e Hakuryu
○○●○○○●○○●●○●●● J8e Tochitsurugi
○○●○●●●○●○○●○●○ J10e Saisu

7 wins
●●●●●○○●○●○○○●○ J6e Kotowaka
○●●●●○●○○●●●○○○ J7w Tamaryu
●○●●○●●○○○●○●○● J9w Oko

6 wins
●●○●●○○●●●○●●○○ J5e Kurohimeyama
○●○●●○○●●●○○●●● J13w Daigo

4 wins
●●○○●●●●●○●●●●○ J3e Shishiho
●○●○●●●●●●○○●●● J11w Hoshiiwato
●●○●○○○●●●●●●●● J12w Futatsuryu

2 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●●●●● J7e Fukuzono

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J4w Masudayama
–––––––––––– J8w Tamanofuji
J9e Daio

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Ms47w Asahifuji

6 wins
○–●–○–○–○–○–––○ Ms3w Harunafuji
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Ms16w Kaio
○–●––○○–○––○–○– Ms18e Wakasegawa
○–○––●–○○–○–––○ Ms26e Kotonoryu
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Ms32w Daitetsu
–○–○○–○––○●––○– Ms55e Kotoinazuma

5 wins
–●○–●–○–○○–––○– Ms4w Kusatake
–○●–○–○–●○–––○– Ms5e Kotomidori
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Ms5w Tamakiyama
○–○–○––●○–○–––● Ms8e Onokuni
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Ms11e Matsuyama
○––●○–○–●––○––○ Ms11w Chikubayama
–○○–●–○––○○–––● Ms17w Jingaku
–○●–○–○–○––●○–– Ms23w Tomoenonada
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Ms24w Genkaiho
–○○––○–○●–●––○– Ms29e Hoshi
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Ms31e Yoshizaki
–○○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms35e Tochiizumi
○–●–○–●–○––○○–– Ms36w Kotoedo
●––○○–○–○––○–●– Ms40e Tochiomi
○–○––○–●–○●–––○ Ms42w Kiyomidake
–○●–○–○––●○–○–– Ms45w Sadonishiki
○––○○–●––●–○○–– Ms48w Koganenishiki
○––○○–○––●○––●– Ms52w Ichiki
○––○●––●–○–○––○ Ms54w Furinyama
●–○––○–○○–○––●– Ms56e Shinryu

4 wins
●–○–○●––●–○–○–– Ms1e Tochimatoi
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Ms3e Ofuji
●–●–○–○–●○––○–– Ms4e Tochitsukasa
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms6w Kirishima
○–○–●–●–○––○–●– Ms9w Arai
●–○–○––○–●○–––● Ms12e Wakamasui
●––○○––●○–●––○– Ms13w Kitao
●––●–○–○●–○––○– Ms18w Wakanosato
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Ms19e Tochiminato
–○○––●–●–○○–––● Ms19w Dewanoshima
●––○–●○––●–○––○ Ms21w Onoumi
○–○––○●–●–○–●–– Ms22e Maedahana
○–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms28e Wakakotetsu
●––●○––●–○–○○–– Ms28w Seionada
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms29w Ochiumi
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms32e Yoshinotani
–○●–○–○–●–●–○–– Ms33e Amamifuji
–●–○–○–○–●–●○–– Ms33w Kototsubaki
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Ms34e Kaguyama
–○●–●–○––○○––●– Ms39e Tenma
○–○––●–○–○●–●–– Ms40w Makimoto
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Ms41e Fukkokuyama
–○–○–●●––○–●––○ Ms43e Mitoizumi
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Ms43w Hiyama
●–●––●–○○–○––○– Ms44e Tejima
○––○●––○●–○–––● Ms50e Hakusan
–○–●–○–○○––●●–– Ms51e Koetsuzan#
–○–●–●–●○––○––○ Ms53e Godaisan
○––●○––○–●–●–○– Ms56w Kokoku
–○–○●––●○––○––● Ms57e Taiyo
–○○–○–●–●––●○–– Ms59w Misugiryu

3 wins
●●––●–○–●–○–––○ Ms1w Wakatsukuba
–○○●––●–○●–●––– Ms2w Taigiyama
–○●–●–●––○–○●–– Ms9e Ryusha
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Ms10e Suiryu
–●–○–●–○●––●○–– Ms10w Fujinosato
○––○–●●––○●––●– Ms14e Nishinofuji
–○●–●––○–○–●––● Ms15w Fujihikari
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Ms16e Shushi
●––●●–●–○–○–○–– Ms20e Shishuyama
–○●–●–●––●○–––○ Ms21e Okinoyama
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Ms22w Maenohikari
●––○●––○–○●–●–– Ms24e Kisenoumi
●––●–○●––○–●–○– Ms26w Omisugi
●––○●–●––○○–––● Ms30w Otsurugi
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms35w Tachiasahi
●––○–●○––●●––○– Ms36e Maenoshin
–●–●–●○––●○–○–– Ms37e Wakanonada
○–●––○–●–●–○●–– Ms38e Kameyama
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Ms39w Futasekaze
–●–●–○●–○––●–○– Ms41w Kotonohana
●–––○––●●––○––○ Ms42e Nantaisan
○––●●–●––○–○––● Ms44w Hanaguruma
●––○–○●–○––●––● Ms46e Tochikoma
–●○––●○–○–●–––● Ms47e Yuho
–○–●●–●––●–○––○ Ms49e Tatsufuji
–●●––○–○–●●–○–– Ms49w Kitanoshima
●–○––○–●–○●––●– Ms52e Fujitaka
–●●–○–○––●○––●– Ms53w Kototogo
●–○––●○–●––●––○ Ms54e Daiunzen
●–○––●–●–○●––○– Ms58w Shoryu
●––○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms60e Hoshinoumi

2 wins
○–●–●●––●–○●––– Ms2e Kakureizan
–○●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms7e Horyu
●––●–●○––●●–○–– Ms7w Yamaguchi
–●–○–○●–●–●–––● Ms8w Koryu
–○●–●––●–○–●●–– Ms13e Tominoumi
–●–○–●–●–●●––○– Ms17e Fujinoiwa
–●–●○––●–○●––●– Ms23e Asahizakura
–○●–○–●––●–●––● Ms25e Kyoryu
–○●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms27e Kontani
–●–○●––○–●●–●–– Ms27w Kotonofuji
○–●––●–●–●●–––○ Ms30e Aonoumi
–○○–●–●–●–●––●– Ms37w Enazakura
●––●–○–●●–○–––● Ms38w Hidakayama
–●–●●––●○–●–○–– Ms45e Takanomine
○––●○––●●––●●–– Ms46w Ishida
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Ms50w Kotohakusan
–●●–●––○–○–●––● Ms51w Masuda
–●●––○●–●–○–––● Ms55w Terao
○––●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms58e Kotogaume
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Ms60w Yano

1 win
–●●––○–●●–●–●–– Ms12w Shiraiwa
○–●–––––––––––– Ms20w Matsuuragata
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Ms25w Koraizan
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms31w Konohana
●––●–●●–●–○–––● Ms34w Sekinohana
●–●––●–●○––●●–– Ms48e Buzan
–●–●–●●–●–○–––● Ms59e Daikanyama

0 wins
●––●●–●–––––––– Ms6e Okoma
––––––––––––––– Ms14w Ryushoyama
–●–●–●●–––––––– Ms15e Itai
–●●–––––●–●–●–– Ms57w Otanaka

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Sd18e Sanofuji

6 wins
○––○–○●–○––○–○– Sd6e Notonoumi
–●○–○––○○–○––○– Sd15e Nagayama
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd24e Fukumidori
○–○––○–●–○○––○– Sd31w Wakatakami
–●–○○––○–○○–––○ Sd42e Jinkiryu
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Sd52w Wakakusa
–●○––○–○–○–○–○– Sd59e Owa#
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Sd68e Higotsubaki
○–○––○–○–○–●––○ Sd73e Asahikaze

5 wins
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Sd3e Onomine
○––●–●–○○––○○–– Sd4w Warabigawa
–○–●–○–○–○●–––○ Sd5e Furukawa
–○○––○●––○○––●– Sd7w Tochifubuki
–○–○–○○––●●––○– Sd11e Hidenohama
–○–○○––○●–●–––○ Sd19e Gyokuho
●–○––●○––○–○○–– Sd19w Tenkoyama
–●○––○–○●–○–––○ Sd20e Taninooto
○––○○––●○––○–●– Sd20w Dairyu
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Sd30w Tamatsushima
●––○○––○○––○––● Sd31e Kotomikasa
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd33w Surugaiwa
–○○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd38w Otamura
–○○––○–○○––●–●– Sd42w Shoho
–●○–○––○–●○–○–– Sd44w Taue
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd46w Kotomusashi
○––○–○○––●–○–●– Sd50e Daishinriki
●–○–○––●–○–○–○– Sd53w Miyauchi
–●–○○––○–○–●○–– Sd56w Oshiryu
–○–○–○●–○–○––●– Sd58w Maenonada
–○–○–○●––○–●––○ Sd60w Maenoarashi
○––○–○○––●●–––○ Sd67e Koiwadake
–○●–○––○●––○○–– Sd72e Suzuki
–○○––○–●–○●––○– Sd76w Azumanishiki
○–●–○–○–●––○––○ Sd77w Date
●––○○––○–●○––○– Sd78e Takahashi
–○–○–○–●○––○––● Sd81e Kiyoasahi
○––●○–○––○○––●– Sd82w Horyuzan

4 wins
–○●––○–○–○–●–●– Sd1w Azumakawa
○–○–●–○––●–○●–– Sd2e Byakuhoyama
●––○○––●–●○––○– Sd2w Kotoyamato
●––●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd8w Fukagawa
–○–●○––○●–○–––● Sd9e Minenofuji
–●●––●○–○––○––○ Sd9w Koganefuji
●–○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd10w Hironohana
○––●–●○––○○–––● Sd12w Suiho
○––○–●●––○●–○–– Sd14e Fujigatake
–●●––○○––○–○–●– Sd18w Naruyama
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Sd22w Maezakura
○––●–○○–●––●○–– Sd23e Kitasegawa
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd26w Setonishiki
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd27e Senho
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd28w Koyoyama#
–●–●○–○––●–○○–– Sd29e Oishida
–●–○●––○–○●–○–– Sd32e Kengo
–○○––○–○●––●–●– Sd32w Fujinomori
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Sd36e Onoshima
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd38e Kinshayama#
○–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd39e Fukunishiki
–○–●●–○––●○–––○ Sd40e Kotogaiwa
–●○–●––○–○●––○– Sd40w Tochinohana
○––○–●–○○–●–●–– Sd41e Terukiyama
–○–○–●–●–○–○●–– Sd44e Hakuho
○––●○––●–○–○––● Sd45e Toshoho
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Sd51w Satake
○––○–●–○●––●––○ Sd52e Hagakureyama
○––●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd54e Toyotanishiki
–○○––●●–●––○––○ Sd55e Ichinomiya
○––●○–●–○–○––●– Sd59w Kuzuryu
●–○–●––○–●○––○– Sd61w Toyonosato
○––●–○–●○–●–○–– Sd62e Shimazu
–○○––●○–●––○––● Sd63e Tamakaze
●––○–●–●○––○–○– Sd63w Fujinobori
○–●–○–●––○○–––● Sd64e Takamichi
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd68w Nishizuka
–○–○–●○––●●––○– Sd69w Yodohibiki
○––●●–○–○––○●–– Sd74w Tochinosato
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Sd75w Nazenishiki
–●–●–●–○○–○–○–– Sd76e Yoyonohana
–●–●–○–●○––○–○– Sd83e Wakakiryu
–○○–○––○●–●––●– Sd83w Satsumanishiki
○–●––●–○–●○–––○ Sd84w Furuguchi
–○–●–○●–○––○––● Sd85e Kawamura
–●○–○––●–○○––●– Sd85w Kuroki
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd89w Yoshinohana

3 wins
–●●–●–○–○––●○–– Sd3w Daishoyama
●–○–●–○––○●––●– Sd6w Fukunosato
–●–○○––●○––●––● Sd7e Akaiwa
○––○–●–●–●–○––● Sd10e Maenofuji
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Sd11w Saganobori
–○–●–○–○●––●●–– Sd13e Ohikari
–●●–●–●–○–○–○–– Sd14w Kitagawa
–○●–○––●–●–○●–– Sd16w Kishimaryu
–○–●●–●–○–○––●– Sd17e Daigenkai
–○–●○–●––●–●○–– Sd21w Kaiyama
–●●––○●–●––○––○ Sd22e Kiyoyutaka
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd23w Ryukayama
○–○–●––●–○●–●–– Sd24w Tatsumidori
–●–○●––○–●●–––○ Sd25w Kotonobori
–○●–○––●–●●–––○ Sd26e Yamadanishiki
–○○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd29w Hokkairyu
–○–○–●–○●––●●–– Sd34e Kawabata
–○●––●●–○–○–●–– Sd36w Ishioka
●––●○––○–●●––○– Sd37e Karimata
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Sd37w Misugisato
●–●–●–●–○––○–○– Sd41w Kiyonoumi
○–●–●–●–○––●○–– Sd43e Wakahisho
●––●–●○–○–●––○– Sd43w Raiho
○––○–○●––●●––●– Sd47e Kotoosugi
–○–●●––○●–○–––● Sd48e Mienofuji
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd49w Kyokudozan
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd50w Iwanoumi
–●●–○––○○–●–––● Sd53e Katayama
–●–○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd54w Nakanosato
–○○––●○––●–●–●– Sd57e Dewaasahi
○–●––●–○–●–○––● Sd58e Suwanishiki
–●●–○––○●––●–○– Sd61e Kawasaki
–●–●●–○––○●–○–– Sd62w Kishinofuji
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd66w Wakakusuyama
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Sd67w Mifuneyama
●–○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd70w Futaseumi
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Sd71e Takanoyama
●––●–○●–●–○––○– Sd72w Kotohyuga
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Sd73w Makino
●–○–○–●––○–●●–– Sd79w Wakasaumi
○––○–●–●●–●–○–– Sd80w Masunohama
–●○–●–○––○–●●–– Sd81w Tetsuwashi#
●––○●–●––○–○●–– Sd84e Asukayama
○––○●––○●––●–●– Sd86w Asahi
–●–○●–○–●––●○–– Sd87e Nakano
○–○––○––––––––– Sd88w Yoshiteru
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Sd90w Kotonojo

2 wins
–●●–○––○●––●–●– Sd5w Edononami
○–●–●––●–●○–●–– Sd8e Yoshidayama
●–○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd12e Masuhiryu
●––○●––●●–●––○– Sd15w Wakawashi
○–○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd17w Hatayama
●––●–●○––●–○––● Sd25e Nohira
–●–○●––●●––●–○– Sd27w Oba
–●–●●–●––○●–○–– Sd30e Kitanomine
●––●●–○–○––●––● Sd33e Komaisami
–●○––●○––●●–––● Sd34w Dokanyama
○––●●––●–●○––●– Sd35e Tamuramine
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Sd35w Tamaki
–○–●●–○––●●–●–– Sd46e Fuyomine
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Sd48w Miyagihana
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Sd51e Kotokuroshio
●––●●–●––○○–●–– Sd55w Midoriyama
○–●–●––●●––●––○ Sd56e Hodanishiki
●–●–○––●○––●●–– Sd60e Goki
–○–●●––●●–●–––○ Sd65w Ikeda
–●○––●●––●–○–●– Sd66e Musashiumi
–●●––●–●–○–○●–– Sd70e Nijodake
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Sd71w Saijo#
–●○–●–○––●●––●– Sd74e Futasekuni
–○–●●–●–●––●––○ Sd78w Tochinoyama
–●●––○●––●○–●–– Sd79e Kagami
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Sd86e Oshinoiwa
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Sd88e Akinokoma
–●–●●–●–●––○–○– Sd89e Hoshinonada
●––○●––○–●●–●–– Sd90e Tamanohana

1 win
●–○–●–●––●●–●–– Sd4e Suetsugu
●––●–●○–●––●–●– Sd16e Kotohisamatsu
●–●––●●––●○––●– Sd21e Okaze
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Sd39w Jumaiyama
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd45w Fujishiro
●–●––○●–●––●–●– Sd47w Misuginada
●––●●–●––●○–––● Sd57w Sasaki
●––●●––○●–●–––● Sd69e Asahinada
–○●––●–●–●●–––● Sd87w Kyokukoho#

0 wins
–●–●––––––––––– Sd1e Kajinoto
––––––––––––––– Sd13w Shiunji
––––––––––––––– Sd28e Muto
––––––––––––––– Sd49e Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Sd64w Tanaka
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Fujinoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd75e Kagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Tochinonada
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Tonoumi
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd82e Wakabibai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd16w Dewanokuni
○–○––○○––○○–○–– Jd67e Kototohaku
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd79w Kotokongo

6 wins
○–○––○○–○––●–○– Jd5e Setonohiro
–●–○–○○––○–○––○ Jd11w Kotoasahi
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Jd12e Godaishu
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd27e Azumaryu
○––○–○○––○–●○–– Jd36w Tochinomori
○–○––●–○–○○–○–– Jd42e Kototsurugi
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Jd66e Tatsugo#
●––○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd76w Masutani
–●○––○–○–○○––○– Jd85w Iwanaga
–○●––○–○○––○––○ Jd93w Tosaasahi
○–○––○–●○––○–○– Jd111e Shimoda
–○○––○○––○●–––○ Jd114w Yamazaki
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Jd138w Hamada
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd143e Shinohara

5 wins
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Jd2e Ito
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Jd3e Daiko
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Jd8e Wakatenyu
●–○––○○–○–○–––● Jd8w Tochikaze
–○○–●––●○–○–––○ Jd14w Gotenrai
–○–○–○–●–○–●–○– Jd20e Masukiryu#
–●○––○–●–○–○○–– Jd20w Kotohayate
–○–○●––○–○–○–●– Jd28e Tanakayama
●–○–●––○–○–○○–– Jd29w Shabana
○––○–○●–○––○●–– Jd34w Fujinoumi
–○○–○––○–●–●–○– Jd35w Sasahara
–○●––○○––●○–○–– Jd37w Komanohana
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd40w Kiyonoiwa
–●–●–○–○–○–○○–– Jd47e Kisearashi
–○○–●–○–○–○–●–– Jd48w Izunishiki
–○–○○–●–○––○●–– Jd50w Hakuizumi#
–○○–○––○–●●–○–– Jd54w Ryutoyama
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Jd55e Shimomura
○–●–○–○––○–●––○ Jd55w Hashimoto
–●○––○–○●––○–○– Jd60w Hirai
○––●○––○–○○–––● Jd69e Futasezakura
–○○––○●––●○–○–– Jd71w Maeshuho
–●–○○––●○––○○–– Jd72e Tsunenobori
–○○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd73w Konno#
–○–○●––○–○–○●–– Jd74e Sawahata
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Jd80w Fujitahana
○–●––○○––●–○–○– Jd84e Masumoto
–●○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd90w Takenouchi
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd93e Taikiryu#
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Jd97e Kuga
○––●○––○●–○––○– Jd99w Morino
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Jd101e Onishi
○––○●––○○––●–○– Jd102e Miyazaki
–●–○○––○●––○–○– Jd114e Sakai
–○–●–○○–○–○––●– Jd116e Mutsunoumi
●––●○–○–○–○–––○ Jd116w Inoue
○–○––●–○○––○––● Jd122e Sasanuma
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Jd123e Kondo
○–●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd127e Akinoyama
–○○–●–○––○–●○–– Jd128e Kiyonosato
○–○––○○–●–○––●– Jd132e Kotonanshu
○–○––●–○○––○●–– Jd134w Kaioyama
–○●––○–○●––○––○ Jd139e Hada
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Jd142e Kotonoshima

4 wins
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd1w Kotonomine
–○–●○–○–○–●–●–– Jd2w Daiki
●–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd4w Tochinobori
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd6e Hoshino
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Jd10e Nakao
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd11e Abo
–●–●–○–○–●○–––○ Jd13w Minonishiki
●––○–○–○–●–●–○– Jd15w Masuiwaka
○–●–○–○–●––○––● Jd17e Ryuseki
–○–○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd22e Terunishiki
–●○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd22w Suruganishiki
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Jd23w Imanishi
●–○–●–○––○–○–●– Jd25e Iwanishiki
○––○–○●–○––●●–– Jd25w Setonoryu
●––○–●–○–●○–○–– Jd27w Kazunobori
○––●–○○–●–●–––○ Jd29e Tenryuzan
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jd30w Konnohana
–●○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd33w Kairyu
–●○–●––○○––○––● Jd37e Kokuryuyama
○––●○––●○–●–○–– Jd38w Tachizakura
–○●–○–●–○––○●–– Jd41w Shoki#
–○–○–○–●–●–●––○ Jd43e Asasaka
–●○–●––○–●○––○– Jd43w Sanosachi
○–○––●○–●––○●–– Jd46w Hokushinryu#
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd48e Morita
–○○–●–○––●○–––● Jd51e Asano
●–○––●–●–○○–––○ Jd52w Shinobunishiki#
–●–●○––○○––●–○– Jd53e Okino
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Jd54e Yusa
–●○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd56w Tochifutaba
–○–○–○–●○–●–––● Jd58e Kiyoseiwa
–○–●○–○––●–○●–– Jd60e Tamashuho#
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd61e Toyosegawa
○––●○––●○––○●–– Jd63e Kiyononada
–○–○–●–●–○–●––○ Jd64e Ara
○––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd65e Komaarashi
●––●○–●–○––○––○ Jd70w Ono
○–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd71e Hokuyu
–○○––●○––●–●○–– Jd77w Mutsutenho
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd79e Rikinobori#
–○–○●––●○––○––● Jd80e Hironosato
○––●–●○––●○––○– Jd82w Kotoishi
–○○–○––●○––●––● Jd83e Ranzan#
–○–●○–○–●––●––○ Jd85e Tachiumi
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Jd88e Kototsurumi
●–●–○–○––●–○––○ Jd89e Kawaryu
○––○○––●●––○–●– Jd89w Nakatani
●––○–●○––○–○–●– Jd92w Kaigo
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd96e Matsunaga
–○–●●––○–○–○●–– Jd99e Asahitaka
–●○––○○–●––●○–– Jd102w Tsukunohana
–●–○–○–●○–●–––○ Jd103e Miyatashima
–○○––○–○–●●–––● Jd104w Tanimoto
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd105w Karatsuiwa
–●●––○●––○○–––○ Jd106w Takamine#
–●○–○––○●–○––●– Jd108w Kyokuho
–●–●–○–○○––○––● Jd110e Asahisato
–●–○○––●–○●–○–– Jd111w Ukon
●–●––●○––○–○––○ Jd113e Maeno
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Jd115e Babaguchi
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Jd118e Kozeki
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Jd120w Shoryu
–○–●○––●–●–○○–– Jd126e Takahashiyama
–●–○–●–○○–○–––● Jd127w Ehara
○––●–○●–○––○––● Jd129e Kotoseiryu
–○–○○–●–●–○–––● Jd130w Shioya
●––●○––●–○–○––○ Jd131w Wakayoshida
–●–○●–●––○○––○– Jd133e Oyaguranishiki
●––○○––○–●–●––○ Jd134e Watanabe
○–○–○–●–○––●●–– Jd138e Kyokutenho
●––○–●–○●––○○–– Jd139w Funada

3 wins
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Jd1e Kotohikari
–○●––○–●–●○––●– Jd3w Tochinoiwa
–○–●–●●––●○–○–– Jd5w Edonohana
–●●–○––○○–●–●–– Jd7w Takaaoba
○–●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd9e Wakakyoei#
–●–●–●○––○○–––● Jd9w Ryujuyama
○–●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd10w Tatsuazuma#
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Jd15e Ryuto#
–●–○●––○–●○––●– Jd18e Suoyama
–○○––●–●○––●––● Jd18w Ryuma
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Jd19w Terunosato
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd21w Sono
○––●○––●●–●––○– Jd23e Onoura
–●●––○–●○––●–○– Jd24w Kabutofuji
–○●–○––●○–●–●–– Jd26w Asadayama
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Jd30e Kotodaiei
–○–●–●–○●–○–––● Jd32e Umenosato
●–●–○––○–○–●●–– Jd33e Mieasahi
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd34e Kudo
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Jd35e Mogamiyama
–○–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd39e Honda
●–●––●○––○–○––● Jd40e Daikun#
○––●●––●–●○–○–– Jd44e Maenoryu
●–●––○○–●––●––○ Jd44w Asakura
–○●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd45w Kotomiyagi
●––○●–●––●○––○– Jd46e Matsushima
–●–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd49e Kotonokawa
○–●––○●––○–●––● Jd50e Kiyoshizuka
●––○–○●–●––○–●– Jd51w Asahitsuru
–●●–●––○–○–●–○– Jd58w Sakamotoyama
●–●––●–○○––○–●– Jd61w Kotonokuni
–○–○●–●––●–●–○– Jd62e Osakayama
–●○––●–○●–○–––● Jd62w Azusayumi
●––●○–○–●––○––● Jd66w Ichikawa
–○–○–●–●–●–○––● Jd68e Suganadake
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Jd68w Kagamiryu
–●○––○–○–●–●––● Jd70e Tsuruzakura
●––●–●○–○––●–○– Jd72w Kiyoizumi
●––○–○–●–○●–●–– Jd74w Mineryu
–●●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd75w Mutsunofuji
●–○––●–○●–○––●– Jd81e Fukikoshi#
–●–●○––●–○○––●– Jd82e Fukushima
●––○●––●○–●––○– Jd84w Kadoma
–○–●–●–○○––●––● Jd87w Kokuhoyama
––––––––○–○–––○ Jd88w Asahijima
○––○●–●–●–○–––● Jd91e Toyokawa
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd92e Zuicho#
–●–●○–○––●●–○–– Jd94e Tatsusora
●––○–●●–○–○––●– Jd94w Ando
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Jd95w Kotokabuto
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd96w Kotonoura
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Jd100e Komaoumi
●–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd103w Asahitsutsumi
–○–○–●○–●––●––● Jd106e Fujinohana
●–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd107e Nakajima
○––●●–○––○–●––● Jd107w Sato
–○–○–●●––●●––○– Jd108e Chiba
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Jd109w Komakuni
–○–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd112e Kotokoma
○––●●––○–●○––●– Jd113w Matsunoumi
●––○○––○–●–●–●– Jd121e Fujimura
–○●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd121w Kotokawakami
–○●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd122w Kojima
–●●––●●––○–○○–– Jd123w Hakubiryu
–●○–●–●–●–○––○– Jd125e Mowatari
●––●–○○––●○–––● Jd125w Yoshiga
–●–●–●●––○○––○– Jd135e Waku
●––●–○–○●–●–––○ Jd136e Kiyosekijo
–○●–●–○–○–●–––● Jd136w Mutsuhikari
–●–○○––●–○–●–●– Jd137e Futasehama
–○○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd142w Mitonishiki
○–●–○––●–●–○●–– Jd143w Shichi#
–●–○●––○–○–●–●– Jd144e Rinnohana
●––○○––○–●●––●– Jd144w Kiyominato

2 wins
–●–○–●–●–●○–––● Jd6w Kabasawa
○–●–●––●○–●––●– Jd13e Kajii
–●–○–●–○●–●–●–– Jd16e Mitsuuchi#
●––●○–○–●–●––●– Jd19e Hoshiminato
●–●–●–●–○––○–●– Jd21e Tonekaze
–●–●–●●–○–○–––● Jd26e Kikunosato
–●●––○–●●––○–●– Jd28w Tokachiryu
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd31e Tsugarunami
●–●––●●–●––○–○– Jd38e Ganryu#
–●○–●–○–●–●–––● Jd39w Nagai
–●–○○––●●––●–●– Jd41e Tatsukitami
●––●–○●–●–●–––○ Jd42w Asahimine
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd45e Kisenomori
–○–●●–●––●–○––● Jd56e Obayashi
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Jd57e Kotokirishima
○––○–●–●–●●––●– Jd57w Musashi
○––●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd59e Kotononada
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Jd63w Kuniasahi
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd67w Uetaka
○–●–●––●●–○––●– Jd73e Wakanobori
○––●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd75e Takeda
–●○––●●–●–●––○– Jd76e Kunimidori
●––●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd77e Tochitajima
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd78w Kotonaniwa
○––○●––●●––●––● Jd86e Kawase
●–●–●–○––○●–●–– Jd86w Akiarashi
–●●––○●–●––●––○ Jd97w Ishitani
●–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd98e Yukikaze
–●●––●–○–○●––●– Jd100w Enari
○––●–●○––●–●●–– Jd101w Suga
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Jd104e Tochinohama
–●○––○–●●––●––● Jd117w Tojo#
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Jd119e Kotooshima
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Jd119w Abe
–●–●–○●––●●–○–– Jd120e Nobuyama
●––●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd124e Horiuchi
●–○––●–●○–●––●– Jd129w Yamaya
–○●––○–●●––●●–– Jd132w Ishisaka#
○–●––●–●–●●––○– Jd137w Hoshiibuki
○––○●––●–●–●–●– Jd140e Kyokuhoyama#
–●○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd141e Tamashibamatsu
●–●––○–●–●–○––● Jd141w Matsumoto

1 win
●––●–●–●○––●––● Jd7e Shirohoyama#
●––●–○–●–●●––●– Jd12w Minenosato
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Jd24e Toyosuumi
○––●●––●●–●–––● Jd32w Matsuminato
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd49w Kotonosato
–●●–●––●○–●––●– Jd52e Myokozan#
●–○–●–●–●––●––● Jd59w Shibata
●–●–●––●○–●––●– Jd64w Mizuma
–●–●–––––––●○–– Jd78e Hokuho
–●●–○–●–●––●––● Jd81w Matsuda
–○–●–●●––●●–––● Jd90e Tamakawa
●–●––●●––●–○–●– Jd109e Kotominato
–○●–●–●––●●–●–– Jd110w Matsusaki
●–○–●––●●–●–●–– Jd112w Takusagawa#
–●●–●––●–●–●○–– Jd130e Kyokunishiki
–●–●–●○––●●––●– Jd140w Mutsunobori

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4e Hoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd14e Ryumon
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd17w Yahikoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Ryugo#
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Shinomiya
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Tatsuo
––––––––––––––– Jd47w Okabayashi
––––––––––––––– Jd53w Oginonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd65w Kasanishiki
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Jd69w Akiazuma
––––––––––––––– Jd83w Osawa
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Hakkonishiki#
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Mutsunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd95e Wakatokachi
––––––––––––––– Jd98w Nakamata
––––––––––––––– Jd105e Kotobanri#
––––––––––––––– Jd115w Sugisawa
––––––––––––––– Jd117e Koryuyama
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Onohana
––––––––––––––– Jd124w Hikoneo#
––––––––––––––– Jd126w Sakon
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Kitakotetsu
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Yamauchi
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Wakashachi
––––––––––––––– Jd135w Okubo

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○○–●––○○–– Jk4w Oito
○––○●––○–○○–○–– Jk10w Wakanishiki
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk22e Kiyomusashi
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Jk29e Tomori

5 wins
○–●––●○–○––○––○ Jk1e Kotobeppu
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Jk2e Asahinami
–●○––○○––○–●–○– Jk8e Kasa
○––○–●●–○–○–○–– Jk8w Mitsueyama
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jk18e Kubota
–○○–○––○–●●––○– Jk18w Oshibata
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jk24w Mutsuyamato
–○–●–○–○–○○–●–– Jk28e Ochiai

4 wins
–●–●–●–○○–○––○– Jk1w Kiyonofuji
●––○–○○–○–●––●– Jk2w Komahayate
–○○–○––●–○●–––● Jk5e Minami
–●–○–○●–○––●–○– Jk6e Maeoyodo#
●–●––●–○–○○–○–– Jk6w Nishio
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Jk7w Takinofuji
–●●––○●–○–○–○–– Jk10e Soga
●–●–○––●○––○––○ Jk11e Uno
○––○–●●––●–○–○– Jk12w Mizuno
○–○––○●––●–○●–– Jk15e Utsumi
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jk20e Tsuchizakiryu#
○–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jk21w Mikami
–●–○●––○○––○●–– Jk23e Kobashi
●–●–●–○–○–○––○– Jk25e Okada
–●○–○–○–●●–––○– Jk28w Shiozawa

3 wins
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Jk4e Murai
○––●●––○●–●–––○ Jk7e Hirosaki
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jk9e Kojimayama
–○–●○–○––●–●●–– Jk12e Kumazaki
–○–●●––○–●○–––● Jk14e Kotofujimi
●––○○–●–○–●––●– Jk14w Komanofuji
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jk16e Takase
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Jk17e Fujita
○–○–●––●–○–●–●– Jk19w Gyotoku#
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Jk20w Komatsu
●–●–○●––○––●––○ Jk29w Hirafuki
–●○––●●––○–○––● Jk30e Miyawaki
○–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jk32w Karino

2 wins
○–●––●●––○●–––● Jk3e Satsumaryu
–●–●○––●–●–●○–– Jk3w Kotonoyama
–●○––○–●●–●––●– Jk11w Shirane
–●○––●○–●––●–●– Jk13w Nakaiyama
–●–●–○–●●––●––○ Jk15w Maeda
●––○–●○–●––●––● Jk19e Asamayama
●––●○–●–●––○––● Jk21e Kusu
●–●––○–●●○–––●– Jk32e Ikariyama

1 win
●––●●––●–●–○––● Jk5w Tsurugasato
–○–●––––––––––– Jk9w Kozakura
●–●–●––●–○●–●–– Jk13e Kunitomo
–○–●●–●–●–●–●–– Jk30w Iizuka

0 wins
●––●●–●––●–●●–– Jk16w Hayashi
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Kumanohana
––––––––––––––– Jk22w Maenohida
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Umeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Tatsunoumi
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Endo
––––––––––––––– Jk26e Kamiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Kotooyodo#
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Izunohana
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Mienokuni
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Imanoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Tsukamoto

31 queries in 1,18 seconds

Kyushu 1981

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 8, 1981 - November 22, 1981


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15WakanohanaYKitanoumi5-4-6
12-3 YChiyonofujiHD 
11-4KotokazeO 
11-4 KTakanosatoSDaijuyama5-10
6-9 HokutenyuKOzutsu7-8
 HDAsashio12-3 DS
4-4-7WashuyamaM1Hidanohana5-10
3-12BanryuyamaM2Kurama4-11
6-9OnishikiM3Azumanada5-10
10-5 G SadanoumiM4Wakashimazu8-7
7-8ZaonishikiM5Tochiakagi9-6 K
10-5 DewanohanaM6Kirinji9-6
7-8OshioM7Aobajo7-8
4-11 KotochitoseM8Aobayama2-13
8-7KaikiM9Tochihikari10-5
0-4-11 TakamisugiM10Fujizakura9-6
9-6TakamiyamaM11Hoo9-6
7-8DaihiM12Koboyama8-7
5-10 HachiyaM13Iwanami5-10

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 AmanoyamaJ1Shinko8-7
11-4 Y WakajishiJ2Toryu10-5
4-11ShishihoJ3Hakuryuyama10-5
8-7HakuryuJ4Masudayama0-0
6-9KurohimeyamaJ5Kurosegawa10-5
7-8KotowakaJ6Oyutaka10-5
2-13 FukuzonoJ7Tamaryu7-8
8-7TochitsurugiJ8Tamanofuji0-0
0-0DaioJ9Oko7-8
8-7SaisuJ10Kinoarashi9-6
9-6WakanofujiJ11Hoshiiwato4-11
9-6TengozanJ12Futatsuryu4-11
9-6TagaryuJ13Daigo6-9

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TochimatoiMs1Wakatsukuba3-4
2-5KakureizanMs2Taigiyama3-4
4-3 OfujiMs3Harunafuji6-1
4-3 TochitsukasaMs4Kusatake5-2
5-2 KotomidoriMs5Tamakiyama5-2
0-4-3OkomaMs6Kirishima4-3
2-5HoryuMs7Yamaguchi2-5
5-2OnokuniMs8Koryu2-5
3-4RyushaMs9Arai4-3
3-4SuiryuMs10Fujinosato3-4
5-2MatsuyamaMs11Chikubayama5-2
4-3WakamasuiMs12Shiraiwa1-6
2-5TominoumiMs13Kitao4-3
3-4NishinofujiMs14Ryushoyama0-0-7
0-4-3ItaiMs15Fujihikari3-4
3-4ShushiMs16Kaio6-1
2-5FujinoiwaMs17Jingaku5-2
6-1WakasegawaMs18Wakanosato4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs19Dewanoshima4-3
3-4ShishuyamaMs20Matsuuragata1-1-5
3-4OkinoyamaMs21Onoumi4-3
4-3MaedahanaMs22Maenohikari3-4
2-5AsahizakuraMs23Tomoenonada5-2
3-4KisenoumiMs24Genkaiho5-2
2-5KyoryuMs25Koraizan1-6
6-1KotonoryuMs26Omisugi3-4
2-5KontaniMs27Kotonofuji2-5
4-3WakakotetsuMs28Seionada4-3
5-2HoshiMs29Ochiumi4-3
2-5AonoumiMs30Otsurugi3-4
5-2YoshizakiMs31Konohana1-6
4-3YoshinotaniMs32Daitetsu6-1
4-3AmamifujiMs33Kototsubaki4-3
4-3KaguyamaMs34Sekinohana1-6
5-2TochiizumiMs35Tachiasahi3-4
3-4MaenoshinMs36Kotoedo5-2
3-4WakanonadaMs37Enazakura2-5
3-4KameyamaMs38Hidakayama2-5
4-3TenmaMs39Futasekaze3-4
5-2TochiomiMs40Makimoto4-3
4-3FukkokuyamaMs41Kotonohana3-4
3-3-1NantaisanMs42Kiyomidake5-2
4-3MitoizumiMs43Hiyama4-3
4-3TejimaMs44Hanaguruma3-4
2-5 TakanomineMs45Sadonishiki5-2
3-4TochikomaMs46Ishida2-5
3-4YuhoMs47Asahifuji7-0 Y
1-6 BuzanMs48Koganenishiki5-2
3-4TatsufujiMs49Kitanoshima3-4
4-3HakusanMs50Kotohakusan2-5
4-3Koetsuzan#Ms51Masuda2-5
3-4 FujitakaMs52Ichiki5-2
4-3GodaisanMs53Kototogo3-4
3-4 DaiunzenMs54Furinyama5-2
6-1KotoinazumaMs55Terao2-5
5-2ShinryuMs56Kokoku4-3
4-3TaiyoMs57Otanaka0-5-2
2-5 KotogaumeMs58Shoryu3-4
1-6 DaikanyamaMs59Misugiryu4-3
3-4 HoshinoumiMs60Yano2-5

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-2-5KajinotoSd1Azumakawa4-3
4-3 ByakuhoyamaSd2Kotoyamato4-3
5-2 OnomineSd3Daishoyama3-4
1-6SuetsuguSd4Warabigawa5-2
5-2 FurukawaSd5Edononami2-5
6-1 NotonoumiSd6Fukunosato3-4
3-4AkaiwaSd7Tochifubuki5-2
2-5YoshidayamaSd8Fukagawa4-3
4-3 MinenofujiSd9Koganefuji4-3
3-4MaenofujiSd10Hironohana4-3
5-2 HidenohamaSd11Saganobori3-4
2-5MasuhiryuSd12Suiho4-3
3-4OhikariSd13Shiunji0-0-7
4-3FujigatakeSd14Kitagawa3-4
6-1 NagayamaSd15Wakawashi2-5
1-6KotohisamatsuSd16Kishimaryu3-4
3-4DaigenkaiSd17Hatayama2-5
7-0 Y SanofujiSd18Naruyama4-3
5-2 GyokuhoSd19Tenkoyama5-2
5-2 TaninootoSd20Dairyu5-2
1-6OkazeSd21Kaiyama3-4
3-4KiyoyutakaSd22Maezakura4-3
4-3KitasegawaSd23Ryukayama3-4
6-1 FukumidoriSd24Tatsumidori3-4
2-5NohiraSd25Kotonobori3-4
3-4YamadanishikiSd26Setonishiki4-3
4-3SenhoSd27Oba2-5
0-0-7MutoSd28Koyoyama#4-3
4-3OishidaSd29Hokkairyu3-4
2-5KitanomineSd30Tamatsushima5-2
5-2KotomikasaSd31Wakatakami6-1
4-3KengoSd32Fujinomori4-3
2-5KomaisamiSd33Surugaiwa5-2
3-4KawabataSd34Dokanyama2-5
2-5TamuramineSd35Tamaki2-5
4-3OnoshimaSd36Ishioka3-4
3-4KarimataSd37Misugisato3-4
4-3Kinshayama#Sd38Otamura5-2
4-3FukunishikiSd39Jumaiyama1-6
4-3KotogaiwaSd40Tochinohana4-3
4-3TerukiyamaSd41Kiyonoumi3-4
6-1 JinkiryuSd42Shoho5-2
3-4WakahishoSd43Raiho3-4
4-3HakuhoSd44Taue5-2
4-3ToshohoSd45Fujishiro1-6
2-5FuyomineSd46Kotomusashi5-2
3-4KotoosugiSd47Misuginada1-6
3-4MienofujiSd48Miyagihana2-5
0-0-7 KinugawaSd49Kyokudozan3-4
5-2DaishinrikiSd50Iwanoumi3-4
2-5KotokuroshioSd51Satake4-3
4-3HagakureyamaSd52Wakakusa6-1
3-4KatayamaSd53Miyauchi5-2
4-3ToyotanishikiSd54Nakanosato3-4
4-3IchinomiyaSd55Midoriyama2-5
2-5HodanishikiSd56Oshiryu5-2
3-4DewaasahiSd57Sasaki1-6
3-4SuwanishikiSd58Maenonada5-2
6-1Owa#Sd59Kuzuryu4-3
2-5GokiSd60Maenoarashi5-2
3-4KawasakiSd61Toyonosato4-3
4-3ShimazuSd62Kishinofuji3-4
4-3TamakazeSd63Fujinobori4-3
4-3TakamichiSd64Tanaka0-0-7
0-0-7FujinoryuSd65Ikeda2-5
2-5MusashiumiSd66Wakakusuyama3-4
5-2KoiwadakeSd67Mifuneyama3-4
6-1HigotsubakiSd68Nishizuka4-3
1-6 AsahinadaSd69Yodohibiki4-3
2-5NijodakeSd70Futaseumi3-4
3-4TakanoyamaSd71Saijo#2-5
5-2SuzukiSd72Kotohyuga3-4
6-1AsahikazeSd73Makino3-4
2-5 FutasekuniSd74Tochinosato4-3
0-0-7 KagamifujiSd75Nazenishiki4-3
4-3YoyonohanaSd76Azumanishiki5-2
0-0-7TochinonadaSd77Date5-2
5-2TakahashiSd78Tochinoyama2-5
2-5 KagamiSd79Wakasaumi3-4
0-0-7TonoumiSd80Masunohama3-4
5-2KiyoasahiSd81Tetsuwashi#3-4
0-7 WakabibaiSd82Horyuzan5-2
4-3WakakiryuSd83Satsumanishiki4-3
3-4 AsukayamaSd84Furuguchi4-3
4-3KawamuraSd85Kuroki4-3
2-5 OshinoiwaSd86Asahi3-4
3-4 NakanoSd87Kyokukoho#1-6
2-5 AkinokomaSd88Yoshiteru3-0-4
2-5 HoshinonadaSd89Yoshinohana4-3
2-5 TamanohanaSd90Kotonojo3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KotohikariJd1Kotonomine4-3
5-2 ItoJd2Daiki4-3
5-2 DaikoJd3Tochinoiwa3-4
0-0-7HoshikazeJd4Tochinobori4-3
6-1 SetonohiroJd5Edonohana3-4
4-3 HoshinoJd6Kabasawa2-5
1-6Shirohoyama#Jd7Takaaoba3-4
5-2 WakatenyuJd8Tochikaze5-2
3-4Wakakyoei#Jd9Ryujuyama3-4
4-3 NakaoJd10Tatsuazuma#3-4
4-3 AboJd11Kotoasahi6-1
6-1 GodaishuJd12Minenosato1-6
2-5KajiiJd13Minonishiki4-3
0-0-7RyumonJd14Gotenrai5-2
3-4Ryuto#Jd15Masuiwaka4-3
2-5Mitsuuchi#Jd16Dewanokuni7-0 D
4-3RyusekiJd17Yahikoyama#0-7
3-4SuoyamaJd18Ryuma3-4
2-5HoshiminatoJd19Terunosato3-4
5-2 Masukiryu#Jd20Kotohayate5-2
2-5TonekazeJd21Sono3-4
4-3TerunishikiJd22Suruganishiki4-3
3-4OnouraJd23Imanishi4-3
1-6ToyosuumiJd24Kabutofuji3-4
4-3IwanishikiJd25Setonoryu4-3
2-5KikunosatoJd26Asadayama3-4
6-1 AzumaryuJd27Kazunobori4-3
5-2 TanakayamaJd28Tokachiryu2-5
4-3TenryuzanJd29Shabana5-2
3-4KotodaieiJd30Konnohana4-3
2-5TsugarunamiJd31Ryugo#0-0-7
3-4UmenosatoJd32Matsuminato1-6
3-4MieasahiJd33Kairyu4-3
3-4KudoJd34Fujinoumi5-2
3-4MogamiyamaJd35Sasahara5-2
0-0-7ShinomiyaJd36Tochinomori6-1
4-3KokuryuyamaJd37Komanohana5-2
2-5Ganryu#Jd38Tachizakura4-3
3-4HondaJd39Nagai2-5
3-4Daikun#Jd40Kiyonoiwa5-2
2-5TatsukitamiJd41Shoki#4-3
6-1 KototsurugiJd42Asahimine2-5
4-3AsasakaJd43Sanosachi4-3
3-4MaenoryuJd44Asakura3-4
 Jd44Tatsuo0-0-7
2-5KisenomoriJd45Kotomiyagi3-4
3-4MatsushimaJd46Hokushinryu#4-3
5-2KisearashiJd47Okabayashi0-0-7
4-3MoritaJd48Izunishiki5-2
3-4KotonokawaJd49Kotonosato1-6
3-4KiyoshizukaJd50Hakuizumi#5-2
4-3AsanoJd51Asahitsuru3-4
1-6Myokozan#Jd52Shinobunishiki#4-3
4-3OkinoJd53Oginonishiki0-0-7
4-3YusaJd54Ryutoyama5-2
5-2ShimomuraJd55Hashimoto5-2
2-5ObayashiJd56Tochifutaba4-3
2-5KotokirishimaJd57Musashi2-5
4-3KiyoseiwaJd58Sakamotoyama3-4
2-5KotononadaJd59Shibata1-6
4-3Tamashuho#Jd60Hirai5-2
4-3ToyosegawaJd61Kotonokuni3-4
3-4OsakayamaJd62Azusayumi3-4
4-3KiyononadaJd63Kuniasahi2-5
4-3AraJd64Mizuma1-6
4-3KomaarashiJd65Kasanishiki0-0-7
6-1Tatsugo#Jd66Ichikawa3-4
7-0 D KototohakuJd67Uetaka2-5
3-4SuganadakeJd68Kagamiryu3-4
5-2FutasezakuraJd69Akiazuma0-7
3-4TsuruzakuraJd70Ono4-3
4-3HokuyuJd71Maeshuho5-2
5-2TsunenoboriJd72Kiyoizumi3-4
2-5WakanoboriJd73Konno#5-2
5-2SawahataJd74Mineryu3-4
2-5TakedaJd75Mutsunofuji3-4
2-5KunimidoriJd76Masutani6-1
2-5TochitajimaJd77Mutsutenho4-3
1-3-3HokuhoJd78Kotonaniwa2-5
4-3Rikinobori#Jd79Kotokongo7-0 Y
4-3HironosatoJd80Fujitahana5-2
3-4Fukikoshi#Jd81Matsuda1-6
3-4FukushimaJd82Kotoishi4-3
4-3Ranzan#Jd83Osawa0-0-7
5-2MasumotoJd84Kadoma3-4
4-3TachiumiJd85Iwanaga6-1
2-5KawaseJd86Akiarashi2-5
0-0-7Hakkonishiki#Jd87Kokuhoyama3-4
4-3KototsurumiJd88Asahijima3-0-4
4-3KawaryuJd89Nakatani4-3
1-6TamakawaJd90Takenouchi5-2
3-4ToyokawaJd91Mutsunosato0-0-7
3-4Zuicho#Jd92Kaigo4-3
5-2Taikiryu#Jd93Tosaasahi6-1
3-4TatsusoraJd94Ando3-4
0-0-7 WakatokachiJd95Kotokabuto3-4
4-3MatsunagaJd96Kotonoura3-4
5-2KugaJd97Ishitani2-5
2-5YukikazeJd98Nakamata0-0-7
4-3AsahitakaJd99Morino5-2
3-4KomaoumiJd100Enari2-5
5-2OnishiJd101Suga2-5
5-2MiyazakiJd102Tsukunohana4-3
4-3MiyatashimaJd103Asahitsutsumi3-4
2-5TochinohamaJd104Tanimoto4-3
0-0-7 Kotobanri#Jd105Karatsuiwa4-3
3-4FujinohanaJd106Takamine#4-3
3-4NakajimaJd107Sato3-4
3-4ChibaJd108Kyokuho4-3
1-6 KotominatoJd109Komakuni3-4
4-3AsahisatoJd110Matsusaki1-6
6-1ShimodaJd111Ukon4-3
3-4KotokomaJd112Takusagawa#1-6
4-3MaenoJd113Matsunoumi3-4
5-2SakaiJd114Yamazaki6-1
4-3BabaguchiJd115Sugisawa0-0-7
5-2MutsunoumiJd116Inoue5-2
0-0-7 KoryuyamaJd117Tojo#2-5
4-3KozekiJd118Onohana0-0-7
2-5 KotooshimaJd119Abe2-5
2-5 NobuyamaJd120Shoryu4-3
3-4 FujimuraJd121Kotokawakami3-4
5-2SasanumaJd122Kojima3-4
5-2KondoJd123Hakubiryu3-4
2-5 HoriuchiJd124Hikoneo#0-0-7
3-4 MowatariJd125Yoshiga3-4
4-3TakahashiyamaJd126Sakon0-0-7
5-2AkinoyamaJd127Ehara4-3
5-2KiyonosatoJd128Kitakotetsu0-0-7
4-3KotoseiryuJd129Yamaya2-5
1-6 KyokunishikiJd130Shioya4-3
0-0-7 YamauchiJd131Wakayoshida4-3
5-2KotonanshuJd132Ishisaka#2-5
4-3OyaguranishikiJd133Wakashachi0-0-7
4-3WatanabeJd134Kaioyama5-2
3-4 WakuJd135Okubo0-0-7
3-4 KiyosekijoJd136Mutsuhikari3-4
3-4 FutasehamaJd137Hoshiibuki2-5
4-3KyokutenhoJd138Hamada6-1
5-2HadaJd139Funada4-3
2-5 Kyokuhoyama#Jd140Mutsunobori1-6
2-5 TamashibamatsuJd141Matsumoto2-5
5-2KotonoshimaJd142Mitonishiki3-4
6-1ShinoharaJd143Shichi#3-4
3-4 RinnohanaJd144Kiyominato3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KotobeppuJk1Kiyonofuji4-3
5-2 AsahinamiJk2Komahayate4-3
2-5SatsumaryuJk3Kotonoyama2-5
3-4MuraiJk4Oito6-1 D
4-3 MinamiJk5Tsurugasato1-6
4-3 Maeoyodo#Jk6Nishio4-3
3-4HirosakiJk7Takinofuji4-3
5-2 KasaJk8Mitsueyama5-2
3-4KojimayamaJk9Kozakura1-1-5
4-3 SogaJk10Wakanishiki6-1 D
4-3 UnoJk11Shirane2-5
3-4KumazakiJk12Mizuno4-3
1-6KunitomoJk13Nakaiyama2-5
3-4KotofujimiJk14Komanofuji3-4
4-3 UtsumiJk15Maeda2-5
3-4TakaseJk16Hayashi0-7
3-4FujitaJk17Kumanohana0-0-7
5-2 KubotaJk18Oshibata5-2
2-5AsamayamaJk19Gyotoku#3-4
4-3 Tsuchizakiryu#Jk20Komatsu3-4
2-5KusuJk21Mikami4-3
6-1 Y KiyomusashiJk22Maenohida0-0-7
4-3 KobashiJk23Umeuchi0-0-7
0-0-7TatsunoumiJk24Mutsuyamato5-2
4-3 OkadaJk25Endo0-0-7
0-0-7KamiyamaJk26Kotooyodo#0-0-7
0-0-7IzunohanaJk27Mienokuni0-0-7
5-2 OchiaiJk28Shiozawa4-3
6-1 D TomoriJk29Hirafuki3-4
3-4MiyawakiJk30Iizuka1-6
0-0-7ImanoyamaJk31Tsukamoto0-0-7
2-5IkariyamaJk32Karino3-4

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Mutsutaka1-2
Wakatabe2-1
Matsuba2-1
Kuribayashi2-2
Tomono1-2
Wakasato3-0
Oginishiki0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Satsukiryu
Sekizawa
Tamachikara
Daihiryu
Morimoto
Kotonaruto
Tamahikari#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms15eItaiKotetsuyama
Sd33wSurugaiwaGoto
Sd52eHagakureyamaIwamoto
Sd56wOshiryuKatoyama
Sd86eOshinoiwaSawada
Jd18eSuoyamaNishimura
Jd27eAzumaryuShimazaki
Jd39eHondaTakashimazu
Jd56wTochifutabaYoshida
Jd65wKasanishikiOrikasa
Jd68wKagamiryuWakiyama

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
WakatabeAsahiyamaTochigiMarch 13, 1965
MatsubaHanaregomaWakayamaApril 5, 1965
Kuribayashi--
TomonoTakashimaNiigataJanuary 23, 1966
Wakasato--
OginishikiDewanoumiSagaOctober 28, 1965

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J8wTamanofujiKataonamiTochigiNovember 24, 1949S
J9eDaioFutagoyamaToyamaJune 23, 1949M4
Ms14wRyushoyamaTaihoAichiOctober 20, 1953Ms2
Sd65eFujinoryuKokonoeHyogoJuly 2, 1957Ms24
Sd77eTochinonadaKasuganoHyogoOctober 29, 1957Ms38
Sd80eTonoumiKokonoeAkitaDecember 3, 1954Ms9
Jd1wKotonomineSadogatakeMiyazakiMarch 2, 1957Sd55
Jd31wRyugo#HanakagoGunmaDecember 24, 1961Sd81
Jd87eHakkonishiki#HanakagoAomoriOctober 23, 1964Jd45
Jd98wNakamataNishonosekiShizuokaApril 27, 1961Jd57
Jd115wSugisawaTakadagawaAomoriFebruary 23, 1965Jd60
Jk17wKumanohana--Jk17
Jk22wMaenohidaTakadagawaGifuOctober 12, 1964Jd106
Jk23wUmeuchiTokitsukazeAomoriDecember 27, 1964Jd115
Jk24eTatsunoumiOnarutoAichiApril 26, 1965Jd118
Jk25wEndoFutagoyamaHokkaidoFebruary 27, 1965Jd104
Jk26eKamiyamaFutagoyamaSaitamaMarch 22, 1965Jd96
Jk26wKotooyodo#SadogatakeMiyazakiOctober 24, 1963Jd73
Jk27eIzunohanaFutagoyamaShizuokaMarch 24, 1964Jd115
Jk27wMienokuniOshimaMieOctober 29, 1962Jd35
Jk31eImanoyama--Jk31
Jk31wTsukamoto--Jk31

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho