Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (6th)
JuryoWakasegawa (1st)
MakushitaSanofuji
SandanmeAmamifuji
JonidanYamanaka
JonokuchiTatsuo

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKoboyama (1st)
Shukun-shoAsashio (8th)
Kanto-shoToryu (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○●● Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○●○●○○●○○○○○○●○ Y1w Wakanohana
○●○○○○○●○○●○●○○ O1w Kotokaze
○○○○○●○●○○●○●○○ M8e Daijuyama
○●○○○○○●●○●○○○○ M11e Koboyama

10 wins
●○●○○○○●○○○●●○○ K1e Wakashimazu

9 wins
●○○○●○○○●●○○●○● O1e Takanosato
●○○●●○●○○○○○●●○ M9w Kirinji
●○○●○●○●○○●○○○● M10w Tochihikari
●●○●○○●●○○○○○●○ M13e Saisu

8 wins
●●○○○●●○○○○●●●○ S1e Dewanohana
○○○●●●●●○●○○○○● S1w Asashio
●○○●●○●●●○●○○○○ M1e Takamiyama
○●○●○○○○●●●○○●● M2w Toryu
●●●●●○○○○●○●○○○ M5w Wakanofuji
○●○○●○●○●○○●○●● M6e Oshio
●○○○●●○●○○○●○●● M6w Aobajo
○●●○○○○●○●●●○○● M9e Tagaryu
○○●○○●●○●●●□○●○ M12w Azumanada
○○●○○○●●○●○●○●● M13w Masudayama

7 wins
○○○●●●●●●●●○○○○ M1w Fujizakura
●○●●●●●○○○●○○○● M3e Hokutenyu
○○●○●●○●●●○○●○● M10e Shinko

6 wins
○●●○○●●○●●○●●●○ M4e Kinoarashi
●●●○●○●○○●●○●○● M4w Onishiki
○○●●●●●○●●○●○●○ M5e Ozutsu
●●●○○○●○●○●●●○● M7e Tochitsurugi
○●●○●●○●●○○●●●○ M7w Hoo
●●●●○○○●○●●○●●○ M11w Sadanoumi
●○●●○●○○●○○●●●● M12e Zaonishiki
○●●●●●○○●●○●○●○ M15e Tochiakagi

5 wins
●○●●●○○○●○●●●●● K1w Kurosegawa
●○●●○●○●●●○●●○● M2e Kaiki

4 wins
○●●●●●●○●●●○●●○ M3w Kurama
●●○●●●○●○●●●●○● M8w Amanoyama
○○○○●●●●●●●■––– M14w Wakajishi

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●●●●●○○ M14e Oko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Kitanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●●○○○○○○○●○○○○ J7e Wakasegawa

10 wins
○●○●○○○○●●○●○○○ J4e Takamisugi
○○○○●○○○○○●●●●○ J5e Oyutaka

9 wins
●●○○○●○○○●○○●●○ J4w Shishiho
○○●○○○●○●●●○○○● J8w Asahifuji
●○●●○○●○○○○●○●○ J10e Washuyama
○○●○●●●●○○○○●○○ J10w Hachiya
○●○○●●○●○○○○●○● J11w Banryuyama

8 wins
●○○○●○○●●○○●●○● J1e Tamaryu
●●●●●●○○○○○○○●○ J2e Sakahoko
○○○●●○○●○○●○●●● J3e Itai
●○○●○○●●○●●○○○● J9w Kotowaka
●○●●○○○●●●○○●○○ J11e Jingaku
○○○○○●●●●○○●○●● J13w Daitetsu

7 wins
○●○○●●●●○●●●○○○ J1w Hidanohana
●●○○●●●○●●○○○○● J8e Matsuyama

6 wins
●●●●●●○●●○●○○○○ J5w Tengoyama
○●○●○○●●○○●●●●● J6w Harunafuji
○●●●○●○○●○●○●●● J7w Daihi
○●○○○○●○●●●●●●● J9e Iwanami
○○●●●●●●●○○○○●● J12e Kotochitose
●●●○●○●○○●●○○●● J13e Tamakiyama

5 wins
●○●●●○●○○●○●●●● J2w Hakuryu
●○●●●●●○●●●●○○○ J6e Aobayama
●●○○○●○●●●●●●○● J12w Kaio

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J3w Hakuryuyama

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Ms16e Sanofuji

6 wins
–○○–○–○●––○–○–– Ms2e Suiryu
–○○––○●–○––○––○ Ms8e Hoshiiwato
○––○–○–●–○○––○– Ms35e Seionada
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Ms39e Tenma
–○○––○○–○–○–●–– Ms46e Ichinowatari
–○○–●–○–○––○–○– Ms58w Hananofuji

5 wins
–○●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms4w Kotogatake
○–○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms9w Ono
●––○–○○–●––○○–– Ms11e Kakureizan
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Ms11w Tochiizumi
–●–○–○–○–○○–●–– Ms14e Wakamasui
–○–●–○–○–○○–––● Ms21w Sekinohana
–○–●–○–○●––○–○– Ms22e Kitao
–●–○●–○–○––○○–– Ms22w Hiyama
●––○–○○––○–○–●– Ms28e Hananokuni
–○○–●–●––○–○–○– Ms29w Tominoumi
○––○–○–○●––●○–– Ms30e Tochimatoi
–●–○○–●–○––○–○– Ms39w Hidenoryu
○––●○–○––●○–––○ Ms40e Kotonohana
–○–○–●○––●–○–○– Ms41e Rinho
–○–○–●–○–○○–●–– Ms43w Dewaaoi
○–○–○–●–○––○–●– Ms48w Enazakura
–○○––○●––○–●○–– Ms54w Byakuhoyama
○–●–○––○–●–○○–– Ms57w Kotoedo
–●–○–●–○○–○––○– Ms58e Gyokuho
–○○–○––○○–●––●– Ms60w Hanaryu

4 wins
○–○–●–○–●○–––●– Ms3w Dewanoshima
–●–○●–○–○–○●––– Ms4e Onokuni
–○–○–●○–○–●–●–– Ms6w Taigiyama
●––○–○–○●–●–––○ Ms7e Yamaguchi
–●–●○––●–○○–○–– Ms8w Chikubayama
●––●–○○––○–●–○– Ms13e Arai
–●–○–●○–○–●–––○ Ms15e Tomoenonada
–○●–○––●○–○–––● Ms16w Terao
○––○–○–●○––●●–– Ms20e Tejima
○––○○––○–●●–●–– Ms23w Hanaarashi
●––○–●–○–○–○–●– Ms24e Kiyomidake
○–●–○–●–●–○–––○ Ms24w Fujinoiwa
–○○–●––●●–○–○–– Ms25w Koganenishiki
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms27e Konohana
○–●–○––○○–●––●– Ms28w Furukawa
○––○–●○––●–○–●– Ms32e Otamura
–○–●–○–○●––●––○ Ms33e Hakusan
–●○–○–○––●–●–○– Ms33w Kameyama
●––●○––○○–○–●–– Ms36e Suiseizan
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms36w Shishuyama
–●○––○●––○–●○–– Ms43e Kotohakusan
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Ms44w Fujitaka
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Ms46w Wakatsukuba
●––○–○–○–●●–––○ Ms49e Kotoinazuma
–●–●–●–○○––○○–– Ms49w Kyoryu
○––○–●●–○–○––●– Ms51e Oishida
●––●–○●––○○–––○ Ms55e Masuda
○–○–○–○–●––●–●– Ms55w Kotomikasa
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Ms56w Naruyama
●––○–○–○●–○–●–– Ms57e Dairyu
○–●––○–●○––●––○ Ms59e Misugisato

3 wins
○–●–○–●○––●●––– Ms1e Tochitsukasa
●–○–●–○–●●––––○ Ms1w Shiraiwa
–●●–●–●–○–○––○– Ms2w Kirishima
●––●○–●–●–○–––○ Ms3e Ofuji
●–●–●–○–○–○–●–– Ms5w Wakanosato
○–●––○●–●–○––●– Ms7w Fujinosato
–○●––●–○–○–●––● Ms10e Hoshi
–○●––●●––○–○––● Ms12w Mitoizumi
○–○–●–●–●–●––○– Ms13w Hananoumi
–○●–●–●––●–○○–– Ms14w Maenoshin
●–○––●–○–○–●●–– Ms20w Maenohikari
–●●––●○–○––○––● Ms21e Kototsubaki
●––●–○–●–○●––○– Ms23e Warabigawa
–●–●–●●––○○–––○ Ms25e Yuho
○–○–○––●–●–●●–– Ms26w Maedahana
–●–○●–○–○––●––● Ms27w Tamatsushima
–○–●●–●––○○–––● Ms31w Matsuuragata
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Ms34e Minenofuji
–○–●●–○–●–●–––○ Ms34w Nishinofuji
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Ms37e Notonoumi
–○●–○–●––○●––●– Ms38e Setonishiki
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Ms38w Tenkoyama
●–●–○–○–●––●○–– Ms42w Takasugiyama
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Ms45w Saganobori
–○○–●––●–○●–––● Ms47e Takanomine
–○●–○––●–●–●○–– Ms50e Wakakotetsu
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Ms51w Kitasegawa
–●○––○○–●––●––● Ms52e Fukunishiki
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Ms52w Senho
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Ms53w Fujinomori
–●–○○––●●–●–––○ Ms54e Dokanyama

2 wins
○––●–○–●–●●–––● Ms5e Kotonoryu
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Ms6e Koryu
–●–●○––○–●●–––● Ms12e Kusatake
–●–●–●–●●–○––○– Ms17e Otsurugi
○––○–●–●●–––––– Ms17w Koraizan
●–○–○––●–●–●–●– Ms18e Fukkokuyama
–○–●●––●●–○–●–– Ms18w Godaisan
–●●––○●––●–●–○– Ms19e Tochiomi
●––●–○○––●●––●– Ms26e Tachiasahi
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Ms29e Kotogaume
–●○––●–●○–●–––● Ms31e Ichiki
●–○––●–●○––●––● Ms40w Wakatakami
–●●––○–●●––○––● Ms41w Makimoto
○––●●––●●–●––○– Ms42e Azumakawa
●––●●––●○–○–●–– Ms44e Kishimaryu
○–●––●–●●––●–○– Ms47w Hoshinoumi
●––○●–●––○●–●–– Ms48e Taue
●––●●––○–●–○––● Ms53e Kaguyama
–●–○–●–●●–○–––● Ms56e Suetsugu

1 win
●––●●––○–●●––●– Ms9e Yoshizaki
–●–○–●–●–●●––●– Ms10w Hanaguruma
●–●–○–●––●●–––● Ms30w Ochiumi
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Ms32w Kengo
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms35w Tengo
●––●–●●–●–○––●– Ms37w Kinugawa
●––●–●–●–●○–●–– Ms60e Shinobunishiki#

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Futatsuryu
––––––––––––––– Ms19w Okiryu
––––––––––––––– Ms45e Fujihikari
––––––––––––––– Ms50w Kitagawa
––––––––––––––– Ms59w Terukiyama

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○–○–○––○○–– Sd18e Amamifuji

6 wins
–○–●○––○○––○–○– Sd7e Futasekaze
–○○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd16w Ohikari
–○○–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd25w Tatsufuji
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd36w Hidakayama
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd51w Maenofuji
–○●––○–○○––○○–– Sd54w Tamaki
●––○–○–○○–○––○– Sd59w Tochikaze
–○–○–○○––○–●○–– Sd67e Daiko
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Sd71w Koiwadake
○–○––○○–●–○––○– Sd87e Nakai

5 wins
–○–○●–○––○–●–○– Sd3e Fukumidori
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Sd8w Asahizakura
–○○–○––○●––●––○ Sd13w Taiyo
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Sd14w Suiho
–●–○–○–○–●○–○–– Sd21e Okinoyama
○–○–○–●––○–○––● Sd22w Furinyama
–○●–○––●○–○–––○ Sd23w Onomine
○–●–○–○–○––●○–– Sd24w Kawabata
○––○○––○–●●––○– Sd28e Kotogaiwa
–●●––○–○–○○––○– Sd38e Toshoho
–○●––○○––○○–––● Sd40e Sadonishiki
○–○–●–○––●○––○– Sd41w Yoshiteru
○––○○––○–○–●●–– Sd43w Godaishu
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Sd46w Kotoosugi
○––●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd47w Hokkairyu
–○–○–●●––○○––○– Sd51e Kotoyamato
●–○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd56e Furuguchi
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Sd57e Ryukayama
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Sd60e Akaiwa
–○○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd63e Futasekuni
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Sd69w Date
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Sd71e Wakatenyu
–○–○–○○––●–○–●– Sd75w Kotohyuga
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd83e Tanakayama
–○●––○–○○–●–––○ Sd83w Iwanoumi
–●–○○––●○–○––○– Sd85w Kuga
○––●–○–○–●–○–○– Sd90w Tsugarunami

4 wins
○–●––○●–○––○●–– Sd4w Tochinoiwa
–○–○–●○––●○––●– Sd5w Tochinohana
○–○––○–●●––●–○– Sd6w Masuhiryu
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Sd8e Kinsha#
●––○○––○–○–●–●– Sd11e Kiyoyutaka
–●–●○–○––○–○––● Sd11w Kitafubuki
○––●–○–●–○●–○–– Sd12e Fukagawa
–○○–●––○–●○–●–– Sd15w Tochifubuki
●––●–○–●○––○–○– Sd17e Kotonobori
●–○–○–●––●○–––○ Sd19e Hanamusashi
○–○–●–○––●●–––○ Sd20w Taninooto
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Sd21w Miyauchi
–○–○○–○–●––●––● Sd27e Kototogo
●–●––●–○–○○–––○ Sd28w Aonoumi
○–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd30w Yodohibiki
–○●–○––○●–○––●– Sd31w Takamichi
–●–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd33w Higotsubaki
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd34w Obayama
○––●–●○–○–●–○–– Sd37e Kontani
●–○–○–●–○––●––○ Sd37w Kotokuroshio
○–○–○––●●––○–●– Sd39w Tamakaze
–○●––○–○○–●–––● Sd42e Nohira
●–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd44e Tamuramine
○––●–○–●–●–○––○ Sd45w Wakasaumi
–○–○–●–○○–●––●– Sd48w Katayama
–●○–●––●–○○–––○ Sd49e Umenosato
○––●–○–●○––○–●– Sd49w Wakakusuyama
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Sd53w Morita
○––○●––○●–○–●–– Sd55w Maenoarashi
–○●–●––○○–●–○–– Sd60w Kotoasahi
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Sd61e Tochinomori
●––○○––●–○–●––○ Sd63w Shimazu
○–●––○○––○–●–●– Sd64e Goki
–○○––●●–○–●––○– Sd64w Kiyonoiwa
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Sd68e Fujishiro
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Sd68w Hoshikaze
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Sd70e Sawahata
–●○–○––○○––●●–– Sd75e Hoshinishiki
–●○–○––●–●○–––○ Sd77w Setonoryu
–○–○–●●–○––○––● Sd78e Masukiryu#
●––●–○–○–○–●––○ Sd78w Toyonosato
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd79e Shinoburyu
–○●––○–○●––○––● Sd79w Ryujuyama
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Sd80e Hanaasahi
–○●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd87w Asahinada
○––●●––○–○○–●–– Sd88w Nijodake
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd90e Nishihara

3 wins
○––●○–●–●––●––○ Sd1w Tochiminato
●–○––●○––○●––●– Sd2e Hironohana
●––●–○–○–●○–––● Sd3w Fukunosato
–●–○●––○●––●––○ Sd5e Yoshidayama
–●–○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd9e Daigenkai
○––○–●–●○–●––●– Sd10e Jinkiryu
–●●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd13e Dewanokuni
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd14e Daikanyama
–●–○–●○––●–○––● Sd16e Onoshima
○–●––○–●○–●–––● Sd17w Yamadanishiki
–○–●●–●––○–○–●– Sd19w Asahikaze
●––●–○–○●–●––○– Sd20e Hagakureyama
●––○–●–●–●–○–○– Sd24e Nishizuka
○––●–○●–●––●○–– Sd26e Ryuseki
–●○–●––○●––○––● Sd27w Kajinoto
–○–●–○●–○––●●–– Sd29e Kiyonoumi
–●–○–●○–●–●––○– Sd31e Kuzuryu
○–○–○–●–●–●–●–– Sd32w Surugaiwa
–○●––○–○–●–●––● Sd33e Raiho
●––○●–●–●–○–○–– Sd34e Horyuzan
–○–○●–●–●––○–●– Sd38w Konnohana
–○–●○–●––●–○––● Sd45e Kotohisamatsu
–●○––●–○–○●–●–– Sd47e Kisearashi
●–●–○–●––○–●–○– Sd50e Futaseumi
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Sd50w Satsumanishiki
–○–●●–○––●–●○–– Sd53e Kiyononada
○–○–○–●–●–●–––● Sd54e Kyokudozan
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Sd55e Komakuni
–●●––○–○–●–○●–– Sd56w Wakahisho
○––●–●–●–●–○○–– Sd57w Yoshinohana
–○–○–●●–●––○–●– Sd58w Suruganishiki
○–●––●–●–○–○––● Sd61w Oshinoiwa
–●–●●––○○––●––○ Sd62w Takaaoba
●–●–○–○–●––○–●– Sd66e Miyagihana
–●○––●–●●–○–○–– Sd66w Asahi
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Sd67w Hatayama
–●–●●––○○–○–●–– Sd69e Kuninosato
–●○––○–●–●–●–○– Sd72w Wakaseiryu
○––●–●–○○––●––● Sd73w Fujitahana
○––●●––●–●○–––○ Sd76e Osawa
○––●–●●––○●–––○ Sd80w Kotohikari
–○–○●––●●–○–––● Sd81w Sagaizumi
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Sd82e Kikunosato
–●–●–○●––○–○–●– Sd84e Tamanohana
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd85e Masutani
–●–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd88e Kiyoasahi
●–●–○–●––○●––○– Sd89e Izunishiki

2 wins
–●●–○––●–●●–○–– Sd2w Koetsuzan#
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd6e Takinosato
–○●––○●––●–●––● Sd9w Oba
–○●–●–●––●○–––● Sd10w Karimata
●–○–●–●–●––●○–– Sd12w Daishoyama
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Sd15e Suzuki
–●●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd18w Azumanishiki
–●–●–○–●–○–●●–– Sd25e Kiyonomine
●–●––●–●–●○––○– Sd26w Nakanosato
–●○–●––○●––●–●– Sd29w Kotokongo
●––●–○○––●––––– Sd30e Kotomusashi
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd35w Makino
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd39e Wakawashi
–●–○●––●–●–○●–– Sd40w Kairyu
●––○–●–●●––●––○ Sd41e Kawamura
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd43e Toyotanishiki
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd46e Tochinoyama
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Sd52e Tochinomine
●–○–○––●–●–●●–– Sd58e Hanahikari
–●●–○–●––●○–––● Sd59e Abo
–●–●○––○–●●–●–– Sd65e Murayama
○––●●––●●–●–––○ Sd65w Kagami
–●–●–○○–●––●–●– Sd70w Fujigatake
–○–●●–●–●–●–––○ Sd73e Asahijima
●–●–○––●○–●–––● Sd76w Masumoto
●–○–●––●●––○––● Sd81e Tsukinohana
●––○–●○–●–●–––● Sd82w Komanohana
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Sd84w Kuroki
–○●––●–○●––●–●– Sd86e Kotohayate
–●○–○––●●––●––● Sd89w Yoshinosato

1 win
–●–●–●●––○●–●–– Sd1e Komaisami
–●○––●–●–●●–●–– Sd7w Shinryu
●––○–●●––●●––●– Sd22e Maenonada
●––○–●●––●–●●–– Sd32e Kisenoumi
–●●––●●–○–●–––● Sd44w Nazenishiki
●–●–●–○––●–●––● Sd48e Kotodaiei
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd62e Sono
●–●–●––●–○●–––● Sd72e Kudo
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd86w Sasaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd4e Tochikoma
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd23e Tochinobori
––––––––––––––– Sd35e Musashiumi
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Wakakusa
––––––––––––––– Sd42w Ichinomiya
–●●–●–●–––––––– Sd52w Nagayama
––––––––––––––– Sd74e Azumaryu
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Sd74w Wakakiryu
––––––––––––––– Sd77e Fujinobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Jd39e Kazunobori
○––○–○–○○––○–○– Jd82e Yamanaka

6 wins
○–○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd3w Yoyonohana
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Jd12w Minonishiki
○–○–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd13w Iwanishiki
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Jd43e Yamazaki
–○–○○––○●––○○–– Jd47e Asano
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd59w Musashi
–○–○○––●○–○––○– Jd69w Wakamusashi
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Jd86w Shibata
●–○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd94e Komaoumi
○––○–●–○○––○––○ Jd105w Mutsunofuji
○––○–○○–○–○––●– Jd108w Oyaguranishiki
○––●–○–○○––○––○ Jd123e Shiozawa
–○–○–○○–○–●––○– Jd125w Taganonada
–○○–○––○○–○–●–– Jd140e Hada
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd146e Mutsuhikari
○––○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd147e Hakodateyama

5 wins
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Jd4w Mutsunoumi
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Jd6e Kisenomori
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Jd6w Kagamifuji
●–○––○–○○––○–●– Jd7w Tetsuwashi#
●–○–●–○–○––○––○ Jd15w Kabasawa
○––○–○○––○●–––● Jd17e Kajii
○–○––●○––●–○○–– Jd19w Shabana
○––○○–●––○○––●– Jd21w Ishioka
–○○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd25e Maenoryu
–●○–○–○–●–○––○– Jd27w Masunohama
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd30w Masuiwaka
○–●–○––●○––○–○– Jd38e Kotomiyagi
○––○●––○●––○○–– Jd42w Nakano
●–○––○●––○○––○– Jd46w Suoyama
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Jd49e Tatsuryu
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd50e Hoshino
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Jd56e Kiyomusashi
○–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd56w Asasaka
○––●–○○––●○–○–– Jd61e Akashiyama
–○–○–○–○–●–●––○ Jd62e Hananoiwa
●––○–●○––○–○○–– Jd63e Oshiryu
–○●––○○–○––●–○– Jd71w Miyanohana
○–○–○––○–○–●–●– Jd74w Takaarashi
–●○–●––○–○○–––○ Jd77w Watanabe
–○–○●––●○––○––○ Jd78e Tsurumifuji
–○○––●○–○––○●–– Jd79w Mizuma
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Jd80w Takahashiyama
●––○○–●–○–○––○– Jd89w Kaioyama
●–○–○–○––○–○●–– Jd96e Tamashuho#
○–●–●––○○–○–○–– Jd98w Kojima
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd100e Kyokutenho
–○–○–○●–○––●––○ Jd101w Kawahara
–○–●–○–○○––○––● Jd110w Kiyonofuji
–○–●○––●○–○––○– Jd112w Kotokabuto
●–○–○–○––○●––○– Jd115w Miemusashi
○––○○–○–●–○–––● Jd117w Nakatani
–○–●○––○–○–●○–– Jd118e Akaoni
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Jd119e Shimizu
○––○–○●––○○–––● Jd128w Miura
○–●––○●––○○–○–– Jd130w Kondo
–○○–○–●––●○–––○ Jd131w Kotobenkei
–○–○–●○–○–○––●– Jd136e Ogawa
●–●––○○––○–○○–– Jd140w Wakanishiki
–○○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd144e Tamashibamatsu
–○–●●–○––○○–○–– Jd147w Yamachidori
○–●––○○––○–○––● Jd151e Kurusu
●––○–○●––○○–––○ Jd153w Miyazakura
–○●––○○–●––○–○– Jd154e Hirafuki

4 wins
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd1w Matsuo
○–○–●––○●–○––●– Jd5w Yusa
○––●○––●–○–●–○– Jd7e Asukayama
–○–○○––●○––●–●– Jd8e Kotonojo
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd9w Mieasahi
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Jd11w Kawasaki
●––○–○–●○––●○–– Jd13e Kokuryuyama
○––○●––●–○–○––● Jd15e Fujinoumi
–○–●○–●––○–○–●– Jd16w Sasahara
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Jd18w Okino
–○●––○○–○–●–––● Jd20e Tosaasahi
–●–●–○○––●–○––○ Jd24w Terunishiki
○––●–○–●–○–●○–– Jd25w Fuyomine
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd27e Kadoma
–●–○●–○––○–○●–– Jd29w Inoue
–○–○○––○●–●––●– Jd32w Kaigo
○–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd33w Kotonosato
●––○–○–○○–●–––● Jd35w Kotononada
–○○–●––●●–○–○–– Jd37e Kiyonohana
–●–○–●●––○–○–○– Jd38w Ichikawa
○––●–●○–○–●–––○ Jd39w Kototsurumi
–○–○○––●–●○––●– Jd41e Kotonokawa
–○–●○–○–○––●●–– Jd43w Hirai
○––●–○●–●––○––○ Jd46e Toyosuumi
●–○–○––●–○○–––● Jd48w Kotonaniwa
–●●–●–○–○–○––○– Jd49w Sakamotoyama
–○–●●––○○–○–––● Jd51w Shirohoyama#
●–●––○○–●–○–––○ Jd54w Ukon
–●–●–●○––○–○○–– Jd57e Mutsutenho
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd60w Suganadake
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Jd61w Asahimine
○–●–●–●–○–○––○– Jd63w Toyosegawa
–○○–●––○●––○––● Jd67w Kotonoura
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd68w Kunimidori
○–○–●––○●––○●–– Jd70e Maeshuho
○––○○––●●–○–––● Jd72e Asahinami
●–●––○○––●–○○–– Jd72w Satoyama
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd73e Kobayashi
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd74e Shimomura
–○●––○●––○○––●– Jd75e Kiyoizumi
–○●––○○–●––●○–– Jd84e Okamoto
–●–●–●○––○○––○– Jd84w Kiyonosato
○––●●––○–○–○––● Jd85e Kiyoshizuka
–○●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd89e Karatsuiwa
○–●––○–●–●○–○–– Jd90e Tatsusora
–○○––●○––○●–●–– Jd90w Hananoshima
–○○–●––●●––○––○ Jd92w Kagamiryu
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Jd95e Miyatashima
○––○●––○●–●––○– Jd95w Kiyonishiki
○––●○––●–○○–––● Jd100w Dewayutaka
●–●–○–○–○––●––○ Jd101e Matsumusashi
○–○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd103w Kishi
–○●–○–○––●●–○–– Jd104e Kiyomuko
●––●●––○–○–○––○ Jd105e Tanimoto
●–○–●––○○––○––● Jd108e Musashiryu
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Jd111w Takanoryu
●–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd113e Shoryu
○––○–○●–●–●–○–– Jd113w Fukuda
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jd115e Funada
–○–●–○–●○––●–○– Jd119w Mizuno
○––○–●–○–●○––●– Jd122e Rinnohana
–●●–○–○–●––○––○ Jd122w Fujinohana
●–○–●––○–○–○●–– Jd124w Mikasakuni
●–○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd127e Mowatari
●–○––●–○○––○––● Jd131e Tamakawa
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Jd132w Kotougusa
●–○–●––○–●–○–○– Jd133e Mutsunishiki
○––●○–●–●–○––○– Jd134w Fujikawa
–○–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd137w Nagahama
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jd138e Fukue
–●○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd141w Murai
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Jd142e Nayuki
●–○––○●–○–●–○–– Jd144w Maeda
○––●–○–●–○–●–○– Jd145e Kumazaki
–○●––●–○–○–○●–– Jd150e Kobashi
–○○–●––○–●●––○– Jd152e Soga
–●–●○–●––○–○––○ Jd152w Satsumaryu
○–○–○––●●–●–○–– Jd153e Takusagawa#
○––●–●○–○–○–––● Jd156e Miwa
○–●––○○–○––●–●– Jd157e Asamayama
–○○–○––●○––●●–– Jd158w Nakata

3 wins
–○–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd2e Tochifutaba
–●○––●–●–○–○–●– Jd2w Hodanishiki
–●–○●–○–●––●––○ Jd4e Hoshiminato
●––○○–●––●●––○– Jd5e Kototsurugi
–●–○–●–●○–○–●–– Jd10w Ryutoyama
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Jd11e Nagai
–●–○●–○–●–●–○–– Jd12e Matsuminato
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd14e Tokachiryu
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd17w Kyokuho
–●●––○–○●–○–●–– Jd18e Gotenrai
●––○●––○○●––––● Jd19e Asahitsuru
–●–○○–●––●●–––○ Jd22w Nishikiyama
○–●–○––○●––●–●– Jd24e Akinokoma
●–●–○––●–○–○–●– Jd26w Yahikoyama#
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd30e Konno#
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd32e Edonohana
–○○–●–●––○–●●–– Jd35e Mutsuyamato
○–●–●––○–●–○●–– Jd36e Kokuhoyama
–●–●–○●––○–●–○– Jd36w Hananoedo
●–●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd42e Hokuho
–●●–○–○–○––●–●– Jd44w Kotonanshu
●–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd45e Asahitaka
–●●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd47w Asakura
○––●–○○–●–●–––● Jd48e Asahitsutsumi
●––○–○○–●–●––●– Jd52e Seiko#
○–○–●––●●––●–○– Jd52w Wakayoshida
–○–○●–●––●●––○– Jd53w Takanokaze
○–●––●–○–○●–●–– Jd54e Akiarashi
–○–●●–●––○●–○–– Jd55w Babaguchi
–○●–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd57w Kiyoseiwa
●––●–○–○●–○–––● Jd58e Sato
–●●–○––●●––○–○– Jd62w Toyokawa
–●–●●––○○––○●–– Jd64e Mogamiyama
–○○––●●––●○–●–– Jd64w Minenosato
○–●––●○–○––●–●– Jd65w Horiuchi
○––●–○–●●–●–––○ Jd68e Wakatokachi
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd73w Wakatohikari
–●–●–○●––●○––○– Jd75w Shimamusashi
●––●–○●––○–○–●– Jd78w Oito
○–●–●––○–●●–––○ Jd79e Hironosato
–○–●○–●–●–○–●–– Jd81e Matsunaga
○–○–○––●●–●––●– Jd83w Sasanuma
●–○––●○–●–●–––○ Jd85w Ishitani
○–○––○–●●––●●–– Jd87w Shichi#
–●–○○––●○–●–●–– Jd88w Kotobeppu
●––○●––○–○–●––● Jd91w Kotonoshima
○–●––●○–●–○––●– Jd92e Sakai
–●–●–○●––○○–––● Jd93e Maruyama
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd94w Musashinada
–○–●–●–●●––○–○– Jd97w Uno
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Jd102w Kyokunishiki
–●–––––●○–○––○– Jd104w Kotooshima
–○–●○–●––●●–○–– Jd106e Kimurayama
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Jd107e Shimakata
○––○–●–○●––●––● Jd109e Tachiumi
●–●––○○––○–●●–– Jd109w Sakatayama
●–○––●○–●––●○–– Jd111e Tamazakura
–●○–●––●–○–●–○– Jd116e Hatano
–○–●–●○–●–●–––○ Jd116w Kodaka#
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd117e Kawanishi
○––○●––●○–●–––● Jd120w Minami
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd126w Miyawaki
–○–●●––●–○–●○–– Jd127w Kojimayama
–●○––●–●○–●–○–– Jd128e Narayama
●–●–○––○○–●–––● Jd129w Matsumoto
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Jd130e Komamidori
–●●––○–●●––○–○– Jd132e Makita
–○–○●–○–●––●●–– Jd133w Omori
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd134e Kiyogatake
●–○––○●––●–○––● Jd135e Mutsunobori
○––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd141e Shirane
○–●–●–●–○–●––○– Jd142w Toyama
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Jd145w Ryukoyama#
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jd146w Kotokoma
–●●–○––●○–○–●–– Jd148e Hoshinoshima
○–○––●●––●●––○– Jd148w Nishio
●––○○––●–●–○––● Jd149e Kasa
–○–○●––●–●–●––○ Jd156w Shimenishiki
–●●–○––○●––○–●– Jd157w Aiura#

2 wins
●––●●–●––○–●○–– Jd3e Koyoyama#
–●●––●○–●–○––●– Jd8w Tonekaze
–●–●–●○––○●–●–– Jd14w Obayashi
–●●––○–●●–○–––● Jd16e Sanosachi
–●–●–●–○●–●–––○ Jd21e Takanohama
●–●––●–●–●○––○– Jd22e Mifuneyama
–○–●●–●–○––●––● Jd23e Asahisato
●–○––●–●●–○–●–– Jd23w Wakabibai
○–●––●–○–●–●––● Jd29e Komahikari
●––●–○–●–●○––●– Jd33e Matsushima
–●–○○–●–●––●●–– Jd34w Komaarashi
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Jd37w Yoshizakura
○––●–●–○–●●–––● Jd44e Kotominato
–○–○●––●–●●––●– Jd45w Tatsukitami
–●●–○–●––●–●○–– Jd51e Wakanobori
–●○––●–●○––●–●– Jd55e Kotokawakami
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd59e Iwanaga
●––○–●○––●–●–●– Jd65e Hokuyu
–●–●–●–●–○●–––○ Jd66w Tochinohama
–●–○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd69e Kuniasahi
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jd70w Komahayate
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd71e Kotoishi
○––●○–●–●––●–●– Jd76e Rikinobori#
–●○––●○––●●–––● Jd81w Tatsugo#
●––○●––●–●●–––○ Jd83e Uetaka
–●●––○–●–●○–––● Jd86e Akiazuma
●––●●–●––○–●–○– Jd87e Kawaryu
○––●●––●–○●–––● Jd93w Kunihibiki
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Jd98e Tsugarufuji
–●–○–●–●○–●–●–– Jd99e Hakubiryu
●––○●––○●––●–●– Jd103e Nobuyama
–●●––●○––●–○●–– Jd106w Ishisaka#
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd114e Maeoyodo#
–●●––○●––○–●–●– Jd114w Hirosaki
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Jd120e Kotonoyama
●–○––●●––●○–●–– Jd121e Mitsueyama
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd121w Hirasawa
–○–●–●○––●––●–– Jd124e Kawase
○––●–●–●–●–○–●– Jd137e Watanabeyama
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd138w Kozakura
●––○–○–●●––●–●– Jd139e Tamura
–●–●○–●––○–●––● Jd139w Mutsumidori
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd143e Takase
–●–○–●–●●––●––○ Jd143w Mitonishiki
●––○–●–○●––●–●– Jd151w Hanaakita
●–○––●–●–●○–––● Jd155e Kimori
●––○–●–●–●○–––● Jd158e Miurayama
–●–●●–○–●–●––○– Jd159e Hoshikongo
●–●–○––●–○–●●–– Jd159w Tsurugasato

1 win
●––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd9e Tachizakura
–○●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd10e Futasezakura
●––●●––●●––○––● Jd28e Dewaasahi
●–○–●–●––●●––●– Jd31e Kusunosato
●–○–●–●––●●–●–– Jd40e Tsunenobori
–●●––●○–●––●––● Jd40w Akinoyama
●–○––●–●●–●––●– Jd50w Maeno
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd53e Fukikoshi#
●–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd76w Utsumi
●–●––●●––●–○––● Jd82w Tochitajima
–●–●○–●––●–●●–– Jd91e Kyokuhoyama#
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Jd107w Mineryu
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd110e Matsuda
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd112e Kiyosekijo
–●●–●–○––●–●–●– Jd125e Karino
–●●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd129e Ominami
–●–●●–○–●–●–––● Jd150w Kotohirano

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1e Tatsumidori
––––––––––––––– Jd20w Kototohaku
––––––––––––––– Jd26e Ryuma
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Asadayama
––––––––––––––– Jd31w Mitsuuchi#
––––––––––––––– Jd34e Wakakyoei#
––––––––––––––– Jd41w Shoki#
––––––––––––––– Jd58w Tsuruzakura
––––––––––––––– Jd60e Suwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Edononami
––––––––––––––– Jd67e Futasenada
––––––––––––––– Jd77e Azusayumi
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Kasanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd88e Kabutofuji
–●●––●––––––––– Jd96w Fukushima
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Takinofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd99w Inazakura#
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Tochinosato
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Kotonokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd123w Raiko#
––––––––––––––– Jd126e Tokachidake#
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd135w Takahashinada
●–––––––––––––– Jd136w Musashifuji
––––––––––––––– Jd149w Tsuchizakiryu#
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd154w Kinomura
––––––––––––––– Jd155w Wakasuruga

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jk25w Tatsuo

6 wins
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Jk6w Arakawa
●––○–○–○○––○○–– Jk7e Otsuka
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Jk26e Tsuchiya
○––○–○●––○–○○–– Jk26w Sakon

5 wins
○––○–○–○●––●–○– Jk1e Mutsuminato
–●○––○–○–○–○●–– Jk1w Oshimayama
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jk5w Toda
○––○–●–○–●–○–○– Jk11e Kotofukumoto
–○–●–○●––○○–○–– Jk11w Kawagishi
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Jk13e Owakamatsu
–○–●○–○–○–○–●–– Jk27w Aona
○––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jk28w Fusaisami
–●○–○––○–○–●–○– Jk29w Komazakura
–○–○–○–●●–○––○– Jk30w Kiseasahi

4 wins
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jk2w Kunitomo
○––○–●–●–●–○–○– Jk3e Kotokadota
–○○–●–●–○–●––○– Jk6e Kotosato
○––○–○●–●–○––●– Jk9e Kisezakura
●–○–○–○–○––●●–– Jk10w Nakatsuji
–○–●–●–○–○○––●– Jk13w Takamusashi
–●○–○––●○–●–○–– Jk14e Onofuji
○––○–○–●–○–●–●– Jk17w Ishikawa
○––○–●–○–●○–●–– Jk19w Iso
–○–●–●○–●–○––○– Jk20e Yamagata
–○○––●–○–●–○●–– Jk22e Nohara
–●●–○–●––○–○–○– Jk27e Hanazuka
–○–●●–○–○–●–○–– Jk29e Idokawa
○–●–○–●–●–––○○– Jk31w Shimada
–○–●●––○–●–○––○ Jk33e Ikawa

3 wins
–○–●●––○○––●●–– Jk2e Iizuka
–○–●–○○––●●–––● Jk3w Musashikuni
–●●–○––●○––●○–– Jk4e Kanai
–●–●–○●––○○––●– Jk7w Fusanokuni
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Jk8e Hanaazuma
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Jk8w Hikichi
–○–●○–●–●–––––○ Jk9w Baba
–●○–●––○–●●–––○ Jk10e Hitachi
–●○–●–●––○●–––○ Jk14w Fujii
○––○–●○––●–●●–– Jk16e Miyahara
●–●–●–○–○––○––● Jk16w Yamada
●–○––○–○●–●–●–– Jk17e Matsumotoyama
●–○–○––●○––●–●– Jk19e Sugibuchi
○–●––○–●●––●––○ Jk21e Kaneko
–●–○●–●––○○––●– Jk22w Oginishiki
●–○–○––●○–●––●– Jk23e Yanagimoto
●–●––●–○–●–○––○ Jk28e Teramachi
–●●––○–●–●○––○– Jk32e Nakayama

2 wins
○–●––●○–●––●––● Jk4w Nomura
–●●–○––●–●–○––● Jk12e Kotohayashi
●–●–●–●–○–○–––● Jk12w Kawada
–○–●–●–○–●––––– Jk15e Hashimoto
–●●–○–○–●–●–●–– Jk18e Omusashi
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–– Jk20w Musashimine
○––●–●○–●––●––● Jk23w Hayashi
●–○–●–○–––●●––● Jk30e Ouchi
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Jk32w Shigematsu

1 win
●––●●–●––○●–●–– Jk5e Tomono
–○–●●––●–●–●–●– Jk18w Ebihara
●––●○–●–●–●––●– Jk21w Sekine
–●●–●––●–●●–○–– Jk25e Sasaarashi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk15w Asahidake
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Hoshiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Yamaya
––––––––––––––– Jk31e Kunimatsu

37 queries in 1,2 seconds

Nagoya 1982

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 4, 1982 - July 18, 1982


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 YChiyonofujiYWakanohana11-4 J
0-0-15KitanoumiHD 
9-6TakanosatoOKotokaze11-4 J
8-7DewanohanaSAsashio8-7 S
10-5 WakashimazuKKurosegawa5-10
8-7 TakamiyamaM1Fujizakura7-8
5-10KaikiM2Toryu8-7 K
7-8HokutenyuM3Kurama4-11
6-9KinoarashiM4Onishiki6-9
6-9OzutsuM5Wakanofuji8-7
8-7OshioM6Aobajo8-7
6-9TochitsurugiM7Hoo6-9
11-4 JDaijuyamaM8Amanoyama4-11
8-7TagaryuM9Kirinji9-6
7-8ShinkoM10Tochihikari9-6
11-4 JGKoboyamaM11Sadanoumi6-9
6-9ZaonishikiM12Azumanada8-7
9-6SaisuM13Masudayama8-7
3-12 OkoM14Wakajishi4-8-3
6-9 TochiakagiM15 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TamaryuJ1Hidanohana7-8
8-7SakahokoJ2Hakuryu5-10
8-7ItaiJ3Hakuryuyama0-0
10-5 TakamisugiJ4Shishiho9-6
10-5 OyutakaJ5Tengoyama6-9
5-10AobayamaJ6Harunafuji6-9
11-4 YWakasegawaJ7Daihi6-9
7-8MatsuyamaJ8Asahifuji9-6
6-9IwanamiJ9Kotowaka8-7
9-6WashuyamaJ10Hachiya9-6
8-7JingakuJ11Banryuyama9-6
6-9 KotochitoseJ12Kaio5-10
6-9 TamakiyamaJ13Daitetsu8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TochitsukasaMs1Shiraiwa3-4
6-1 SuiryuMs2Kirishima3-4
3-4OfujiMs3Dewanoshima4-3
4-3OnokuniMs4Kotogatake5-2
2-5KotonoryuMs5Wakanosato3-4
2-5KoryuMs6Taigiyama4-3
4-3YamaguchiMs7Fujinosato3-4
6-1HoshiiwatoMs8Chikubayama4-3
1-6YoshizakiMs9Ono5-2
3-4HoshiMs10Hanaguruma1-6
5-2KakureizanMs11Tochiizumi5-2
2-5KusatakeMs12Mitoizumi3-4
4-3AraiMs13Hananoumi3-4
5-2WakamasuiMs14Maenoshin3-4
4-3TomoenonadaMs15Futatsuryu0-0-7
7-0 YSanofujiMs16Terao4-3
2-5OtsurugiMs17Koraizan2-3-2
2-5FukkokuyamaMs18Godaisan2-5
2-5TochiomiMs19Okiryu0-0-7
4-3TejimaMs20Maenohikari3-4
3-4KototsubakiMs21Sekinohana5-2
5-2KitaoMs22Hiyama5-2
3-4WarabigawaMs23Hanaarashi4-3
4-3KiyomidakeMs24Fujinoiwa4-3
3-4YuhoMs25Koganenishiki4-3
2-5TachiasahiMs26Maedahana3-4
4-3KonohanaMs27Tamatsushima3-4
5-2HananokuniMs28Furukawa4-3
2-5KotogaumeMs29Tominoumi5-2
5-2TochimatoiMs30Ochiumi1-6
2-5IchikiMs31Matsuuragata3-4
4-3OtamuraMs32Kengo1-6
4-3HakusanMs33Kameyama4-3
3-4MinenofujiMs34Nishinofuji3-4
6-1SeionadaMs35Tengo1-6
4-3SuiseizanMs36Shishuyama4-3
3-4NotonoumiMs37Kinugawa1-6
3-4SetonishikiMs38Tenkoyama3-4
6-1TenmaMs39Hidenoryu5-2
5-2KotonohanaMs40Wakatakami2-5
5-2RinhoMs41Makimoto2-5
2-5 AzumakawaMs42Takasugiyama3-4
4-3KotohakusanMs43Dewaaoi5-2
2-5 KishimaryuMs44Fujitaka4-3
0-0-7 FujihikariMs45Saganobori3-4
6-1IchinowatariMs46Wakatsukuba4-3
3-4 TakanomineMs47Hoshinoumi2-5
2-5 TaueMs48Enazakura5-2
4-3KotoinazumaMs49Kyoryu4-3
3-4 WakakotetsuMs50Kitagawa0-0-7
4-3OishidaMs51Kitasegawa3-4
3-4 FukunishikiMs52Senho3-4
2-5 KaguyamaMs53Fujinomori3-4
3-4 DokanyamaMs54Byakuhoyama5-2
4-3MasudaMs55Kotomikasa4-3
2-5 SuetsuguMs56Naruyama4-3
4-3DairyuMs57Kotoedo5-2
5-2GyokuhoMs58Hananofuji6-1
4-3MisugisatoMs59Terukiyama0-0-7
1-6 Shinobunishiki#Ms60Hanaryu5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KomaisamiSd1Tochiminato3-4
3-4HironohanaSd2Koetsuzan#2-5
5-2 FukumidoriSd3Fukunosato3-4
0-0-7TochikomaSd4Tochinoiwa4-3
3-4YoshidayamaSd5Tochinohana4-3
2-5TakinosatoSd6Masuhiryu4-3
6-1 FutasekazeSd7Shinryu1-6
4-3 Kinsha#Sd8Asahizakura5-2
3-4DaigenkaiSd9Oba2-5
3-4JinkiryuSd10Karimata2-5
4-3 KiyoyutakaSd11Kitafubuki4-3
4-3 FukagawaSd12Daishoyama2-5
3-4DewanokuniSd13Taiyo5-2
3-4DaikanyamaSd14Suiho5-2
2-5SuzukiSd15Tochifubuki4-3
3-4OnoshimaSd16Ohikari6-1
4-3KotonoboriSd17Yamadanishiki3-4
7-0 Y AmamifujiSd18Azumanishiki2-5
4-3HanamusashiSd19Asahikaze3-4
3-4HagakureyamaSd20Taninooto4-3
5-2 OkinoyamaSd21Miyauchi4-3
1-6MaenonadaSd22Furinyama5-2
0-7TochinoboriSd23Onomine5-2
3-4NishizukaSd24Kawabata5-2
2-5KiyonomineSd25Tatsufuji6-1
3-4RyusekiSd26Nakanosato2-5
4-3KototogoSd27Kajinoto3-4
5-2 KotogaiwaSd28Aonoumi4-3
3-4KiyonoumiSd29Kotokongo2-5
2-3-2KotomusashiSd30Yodohibiki4-3
3-4KuzuryuSd31Takamichi4-3
1-6KisenoumiSd32Surugaiwa3-4
3-4RaihoSd33Higotsubaki4-3
3-4HoryuzanSd34Obayama4-3
0-0-7MusashiumiSd35Makino2-5
0-0-7WakakusaSd36Hidakayama6-1
4-3KontaniSd37Kotokuroshio4-3
5-2ToshohoSd38Konnohana3-4
2-5WakawashiSd39Tamakaze4-3
5-2SadonishikiSd40Kairyu2-5
2-5KawamuraSd41Yoshiteru5-2
4-3NohiraSd42Ichinomiya0-0-7
2-5ToyotanishikiSd43Godaishu5-2
4-3TamuramineSd44Nazenishiki1-6
3-4KotohisamatsuSd45Wakasaumi4-3
2-5TochinoyamaSd46Kotoosugi5-2
3-4KisearashiSd47Hokkairyu5-2
1-6KotodaieiSd48Katayama4-3
4-3UmenosatoSd49Wakakusuyama4-3
3-4FutaseumiSd50Satsumanishiki3-4
5-2KotoyamatoSd51Maenofuji6-1
2-5TochinomineSd52Nagayama0-4-3
3-4KiyononadaSd53Morita4-3
3-4KyokudozanSd54Tamaki6-1
3-4KomakuniSd55Maenoarashi4-3
5-2FuruguchiSd56Wakahisho3-4
5-2RyukayamaSd57Yoshinohana3-4
2-5HanahikariSd58Suruganishiki3-4
2-5AboSd59Tochikaze6-1
5-2AkaiwaSd60Kotoasahi4-3
4-3TochinomoriSd61Oshinoiwa3-4
1-6 SonoSd62Takaaoba3-4
5-2FutasekuniSd63Shimazu4-3
4-3GokiSd64Kiyonoiwa4-3
2-5MurayamaSd65Kagami2-5
3-4MiyagihanaSd66Asahi3-4
6-1DaikoSd67Hatayama3-4
4-3FujishiroSd68Hoshikaze4-3
3-4KuninosatoSd69Date5-2
4-3SawahataSd70Fujigatake2-5
5-2WakatenyuSd71Koiwadake6-1
1-6 KudoSd72Wakaseiryu3-4
2-5 AsahijimaSd73Fujitahana3-4
0-0-7 AzumaryuSd74Wakakiryu0-7
4-3HoshinishikiSd75Kotohyuga5-2
3-4 OsawaSd76Masumoto2-5
0-0-7FujinoboriSd77Setonoryu4-3
4-3Masukiryu#Sd78Toyonosato4-3
4-3ShinoburyuSd79Ryujuyama4-3
4-3HanaasahiSd80Kotohikari3-4
2-5 TsukinohanaSd81Sagaizumi3-4
3-4 KikunosatoSd82Komanohana2-5
5-2TanakayamaSd83Iwanoumi5-2
3-4 TamanohanaSd84Kuroki2-5
3-4 MasutaniSd85Kuga5-2
2-5 KotohayateSd86Sasaki1-6
6-1NakaiSd87Asahinada4-3
3-4 KiyoasahiSd88Nijodake4-3
3-4 IzunishikiSd89Yoshinosato2-5
4-3NishiharaSd90Tsugarunami5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-7TatsumidoriJd1Matsuo4-3
3-4TochifutabaJd2Hodanishiki3-4
2-5Koyoyama#Jd3Yoyonohana6-1
3-4HoshiminatoJd4Mutsunoumi5-2
3-4KototsurugiJd5Yusa4-3
5-2 KisenomoriJd6Kagamifuji5-2
4-3 AsukayamaJd7Tetsuwashi#5-2
4-3 KotonojoJd8Tonekaze2-5
1-6TachizakuraJd9Mieasahi4-3
1-6FutasezakuraJd10Ryutoyama3-4
3-4NagaiJd11Kawasaki4-3
3-4MatsuminatoJd12Minonishiki6-1
4-3 KokuryuyamaJd13Iwanishiki6-1
3-4TokachiryuJd14Obayashi2-5
4-3 FujinoumiJd15Kabasawa5-2
2-5SanosachiJd16Sasahara4-3
5-2 KajiiJd17Kyokuho3-4
3-4GotenraiJd18Okino4-3
3-4AsahitsuruJd19Shabana5-2
4-3TosaasahiJd20Kototohaku0-0-7
2-5TakanohamaJd21Ishioka5-2
2-5MifuneyamaJd22Nishikiyama3-4
2-5AsahisatoJd23Wakabibai2-5
3-4AkinokomaJd24Terunishiki4-3
5-2 MaenoryuJd25Fuyomine4-3
0-0-7RyumaJd26Yahikoyama#3-4
4-3KadomaJd27Masunohama5-2
1-6DewaasahiJd28Asadayama0-0-7
2-5KomahikariJd29Inoue4-3
3-4Konno#Jd30Masuiwaka5-2
1-6KusunosatoJd31Mitsuuchi#0-0-7
3-4EdonohanaJd32Kaigo4-3
2-5MatsushimaJd33Kotonosato4-3
0-0-7Wakakyoei#Jd34Komaarashi2-5
3-4MutsuyamatoJd35Kotononada4-3
3-4KokuhoyamaJd36Hananoedo3-4
4-3KiyonohanaJd37Yoshizakura2-5
5-2KotomiyagiJd38Ichikawa4-3
7-0 D KazunoboriJd39Kototsurumi4-3
1-6TsunenoboriJd40Akinoyama1-6
4-3KotonokawaJd41Shoki#0-0-7
3-4HokuhoJd42Nakano5-2
6-1 YamazakiJd43Hirai4-3
2-5KotominatoJd44Kotonanshu3-4
3-4AsahitakaJd45Tatsukitami2-5
4-3ToyosuumiJd46Suoyama5-2
6-1 AsanoJd47Asakura3-4
3-4AsahitsutsumiJd48Kotonaniwa4-3
5-2TatsuryuJd49Sakamotoyama4-3
5-2HoshinoJd50Maeno1-6
2-5WakanoboriJd51Shirohoyama#4-3
3-4Seiko#Jd52Wakayoshida3-4
1-6Fukikoshi#Jd53Takanokaze3-4
3-4AkiarashiJd54Ukon4-3
2-5KotokawakamiJd55Babaguchi3-4
5-2KiyomusashiJd56Asasaka5-2
4-3MutsutenhoJd57Kiyoseiwa3-4
3-4SatoJd58Tsuruzakura0-0-7
2-5IwanagaJd59Musashi6-1
0-0-7SuwanishikiJd60Suganadake4-3
5-2AkashiyamaJd61Asahimine4-3
5-2HananoiwaJd62Toyokawa3-4
5-2OshiryuJd63Toyosegawa4-3
3-4MogamiyamaJd64Minenosato3-4
2-5HokuyuJd65Horiuchi3-4
0-0-7EdononamiJd66Tochinohama2-5
0-0-7FutasenadaJd67Kotonoura4-3
3-4WakatokachiJd68Kunimidori4-3
2-5KuniasahiJd69Wakamusashi6-1
4-3MaeshuhoJd70Komahayate2-5
2-5KotoishiJd71Miyanohana5-2
4-3AsahinamiJd72Satoyama4-3
4-3KobayashiJd73Wakatohikari3-4
4-3ShimomuraJd74Takaarashi5-2
4-3KiyoizumiJd75Shimamusashi3-4
2-5Rikinobori#Jd76Utsumi1-6
0-0-7AzusayumiJd77Watanabe5-2
5-2TsurumifujiJd78Oito3-4
3-4HironosatoJd79Mizuma5-2
0-0-7KasanishikiJd80Takahashiyama5-2
3-4MatsunagaJd81Tatsugo#2-5
7-0 Y YamanakaJd82Tochitajima1-6
2-5UetakaJd83Sasanuma3-4
4-3OkamotoJd84Kiyonosato4-3
4-3KiyoshizukaJd85Ishitani3-4
2-5AkiazumaJd86Shibata6-1
2-5KawaryuJd87Shichi#3-4
0-0-7KabutofujiJd88Kotobeppu3-4
4-3KaratsuiwaJd89Kaioyama5-2
4-3TatsusoraJd90Hananoshima4-3
1-6Kyokuhoyama#Jd91Kotonoshima3-4
3-4SakaiJd92Kagamiryu4-3
3-4MaruyamaJd93Kunihibiki2-5
6-1KomaoumiJd94Musashinada3-4
4-3MiyatashimaJd95Kiyonishiki4-3
5-2Tamashuho#Jd96Fukushima0-3-4
0-0-7 TakinofujiJd97Uno3-4
2-5TsugarufujiJd98Kojima5-2
2-5HakubiryuJd99Inazakura#0-0-7
5-2KyokutenhoJd100Dewayutaka4-3
4-3MatsumusashiJd101Kawahara5-2
0-0-7TochinosatoJd102Kyokunishiki3-4
2-5NobuyamaJd103Kishi4-3
4-3KiyomukoJd104Kotooshima3-2-2
4-3TanimotoJd105Mutsunofuji6-1
3-4KimurayamaJd106Ishisaka#2-5
3-4ShimakataJd107Mineryu1-6
4-3MusashiryuJd108Oyaguranishiki6-1
3-4TachiumiJd109Sakatayama3-4
1-6MatsudaJd110Kiyonofuji5-2
3-4TamazakuraJd111Takanoryu4-3
1-6KiyosekijoJd112Kotokabuto5-2
4-3ShoryuJd113Fukuda4-3
2-5Maeoyodo#Jd114Hirosaki2-5
4-3FunadaJd115Miemusashi5-2
3-4HatanoJd116Kodaka#3-4
3-4KawanishiJd117Nakatani5-2
5-2AkaoniJd118Kotonokuni0-0-7
5-2ShimizuJd119Mizuno4-3
2-5KotonoyamaJd120Minami3-4
2-5MitsueyamaJd121Hirasawa2-5
4-3RinnohanaJd122Fujinohana4-3
6-1ShiozawaJd123Raiko#0-0-7
2-4-1KawaseJd124Mikasakuni4-3
1-6 KarinoJd125Taganonada6-1
0-0-7 Tokachidake#Jd126Miyawaki3-4
4-3MowatariJd127Kojimayama3-4
3-4NarayamaJd128Miura5-2
1-6 OminamiJd129Matsumoto3-4
3-4KomamidoriJd130Kondo5-2
4-3TamakawaJd131Kotobenkei5-2
3-4MakitaJd132Kotougusa4-3
4-3MutsunishikiJd133Omori3-4
3-4KiyogatakeJd134Fujikawa4-3
3-4MutsunoboriJd135Takahashinada0-7
5-2OgawaJd136Musashifuji0-1-6
2-5 WatanabeyamaJd137Nagahama4-3
4-3FukueJd138Kozakura2-5
2-5 TamuraJd139Mutsumidori2-5
6-1HadaJd140Wakanishiki5-2
3-4ShiraneJd141Murai4-3
4-3NayukiJd142Toyama3-4
2-5 TakaseJd143Mitonishiki2-5
5-2TamashibamatsuJd144Maeda4-3
4-3KumazakiJd145Ryukoyama#3-4
6-1MutsuhikariJd146Kotokoma3-4
6-1HakodateyamaJd147Yamachidori5-2
3-4 HoshinoshimaJd148Nishio3-4
3-4 KasaJd149Tsuchizakiryu#0-0-7
4-3KobashiJd150Kotohirano1-6
5-2KurusuJd151Hanaakita2-5
4-3SogaJd152Satsumaryu4-3
4-3Takusagawa#Jd153Miyazakura5-2
5-2HirafukiJd154Kinomura0-7
2-5 KimoriJd155Wakasuruga0-0-7
4-3MiwaJd156Shimenishiki3-4
4-3AsamayamaJd157Aiura#3-4
2-5 MiurayamaJd158Nakata4-3
2-5 HoshikongoJd159Tsurugasato2-5

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 MutsuminatoJk1Oshimayama5-2
3-4IizukaJk2Kunitomo4-3
4-3 KotokadotaJk3Musashikuni3-4
3-4KanaiJk4Nomura2-5
1-6TomonoJk5Toda5-2
4-3 KotosatoJk6Arakawa6-1
6-1 OtsukaJk7Fusanokuni3-4
3-4HanaazumaJk8Hikichi3-4
4-3 KisezakuraJk9Baba3-3-1
3-4HitachiJk10Nakatsuji4-3
5-2 KotofukumotoJk11Kawagishi5-2
2-5KotohayashiJk12Kawada2-5
5-2 OwakamatsuJk13Takamusashi4-3
4-3 OnofujiJk14Fujii3-4
2-3-2HashimotoJk15Asahidake0-0-7
3-4MiyaharaJk16Yamada3-4
3-4MatsumotoyamaJk17Ishikawa4-3
2-5OmusashiJk18Ebihara1-6
3-4SugibuchiJk19Iso4-3
4-3 YamagataJk20Musashimine2-5
3-4KanekoJk21Sekine1-6
4-3 NoharaJk22Oginishiki3-4
3-4YanagimotoJk23Hayashi2-5
0-0-7 HoshiryuJk24Yamaya0-0-7
1-6SasaarashiJk25Tatsuo7-0 Y
6-1 TsuchiyaJk26Sakon6-1
4-3 HanazukaJk27Aona5-2
3-4TeramachiJk28Fusaisami5-2
4-3 IdokawaJk29Komazakura5-2
2-5OuchiJk30Kiseasahi5-2
0-0-7KunimatsuJk31Shimada4-3
3-4NakayamaJk32Shigematsu2-5
4-3 IkawaJk33 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Nakane1-2
Motohashi0-3
Kuriyama0-1-2
Asada2-1
Fujiyama2-1
Kagihara1-2
Konishiki3-0
Tanaka1-2
Kamata#1-2
Minoguchi3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Sekizawa
Tamachikara
Koryuyama
Kitakotetsu


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J5wTengoyamaTengozan
Ms35wTengoKitanoshima
Ms39wHidenoryuHidenohama
Ms43wDewaaoiIshida
Sd81wSagaizumiNakao
Sd87eNakaiMienofuji
Jd37eKiyonohanaTatsuazuma#
Jd37wYoshizakuraTsukunohana
Jd46eToyosuumiHananomine
Jd52eSeiko#Taikiryu#
Jd71wMiyanohanaTenryuzan
Jd98eTsugarufujiMikami
Jd99wInazakura#Kozeki
Jd100wDewayutakaShimoda
Jd118eAkaoniWakatabe
Jd119eShimizuKiyominato
Jd147wYamachidoriYamauchi
Jd153wMiyazakuraKubota

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
NakaneTakadagawaOsakaNovember 20, 1966
MotohashiTaihoFukushimaDecember 7, 1964
Kuriyama--
AsadaWakamatsuHyogoMarch 15, 1967
FujiyamaMiyaginoTokyoSeptember 5, 1966
KagiharaFujishimaAichiOctober 13, 1966
KonishikiTakasagoU.S.A.December 31, 1963
TanakaSadogatakeShizuokaMarch 26, 1965
Kamata#KumagataniOsakaMay 13, 1966
MinoguchiAjigawaNiigataNovember 6, 1963

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms50wKitagawaTaihoShigaFebruary 22, 1957Ms31
Sd4eTochikomaKasuganoIshikawaSeptember 12, 1958Ms37
Sd7wShinryuTaihoMiyagiJuly 23, 1953Ms9
Sd36eWakakusaTomozunaHokkaidoMarch 18, 1960Sd3
Sd42wIchinomiyaKasuganoAichiNovember 20, 1961Sd15
Sd77eFujinoboriKokonoeHokkaidoFebruary 6, 1964Sd37
Jd26eRyumaTatsunamiMieSeptember 5, 1962Sd85
Jd102eTochinosatoKasuganoTokyoAugust 29, 1961Sd14
Jk31eKunimatsu--Jk31

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho