Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (8th)
JuryoWashuyama (3rd)
MakushitaShiraiwa
SandanmeSetonishiki
JonidanYoshinohana
JonokuchiKunihibiki

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDewanohana (3rd)
Shukun-shoAsashio (10th)
Kanto-shoHokutenyu (4th)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○○●● O1w Takanosato
○○○○○○●○○○○○●●○ S1e Asashio
○○○●○○●○○○○●○○○ S1w Hokutenyu

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○●○● O1e Kotokaze
●●○○○○○●○○○○○○● M1e Dewanohana

10 wins
○○○●○●○○○○●●○●○ M10e Kirinji

9 wins
●●○○●○○○●●○○●○○ M12w Koboyama

8 wins
○○○○○○○○●●■–––– O2eHD Wakashimazu
○○●○○●○●●●●○○●○ M6w Kurama
●○●○○○○○●●□●●○● M7e Toryu
○○●●○○●●○○○●○●● M8e Aobajo
○○●●●○●●○●○○○○● M9w Onokuni
●●●○●○●○○●○○○●○ M10w Asahifuji
○●●○●○●○●●○●○○○ M11w Hidanohana
○○○●●●●○○○○●○●● M13e Itai
●○○●○●●○○○●○○●● M13w Sakahoko

7 wins
○○●○●●○●○●●●●○○ M5w Oshio
●○○○●●●●○○○●●●○ M6e Tochihikari
●●○●○○●○○●●○●●○ M9e Azumanada
●●●○●○○●○●○●○○● M11e Fujizakura

6 wins
●●●○●○○○●○●●●○● K1w Ozutsu
●●○●●●○●●●○●○○○ M1w Masudayama

5 wins
○●●●●●●○●○●●○●□ M3w Oyutaka
●□●●●●●○●●○○●○● M5e Sadanoumi
●○○●●●●○●○●●●○● M8w Kaiki

4 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●●○●○ M2e Takamiyama
●●○●●●●●●●○○●○● M3e Saisu
●●●●○●○●●●●●○●○ M4e Shishiho
○●●●●●○●●○●○●●● M4w Wakasegawa
○●●●○●○●●●●●●○● M7w Tamaryu

3 wins
●○●○●●●●●●●○●●■ M2w Tagaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kitanoumi
●■––––––––––––– K1e Daijuyama
––––––––––––––– M12e Hoo

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○○●○●●○○○○●○○ J3e Washuyama

10 wins
○●○○○○○□●●●○●○○ J6w Kotochitose
○○○●○●○●○○○●○○● J7w Kurosegawa

9 wins
●○●○○○○○●○●●●○○ J4w Daitetsu
○○○○●●○○●○○●●●○ J5e Tochiakagi
●○○○○●●○●○○○○●● J12w Ichinowatari

8 wins
○○○●●○●●○●●○●○○ J2e Kinoarashi
○●○●●○●○○○●○○●● J4e Tochitsurugi
○○○●○●○●○●●●○●○ J9e Tochitsukasa
○●●●○○●●○○○○○●● J10w Hoshi
○○●●●○○○●○●●○●○ J11w Tengoyama
●●○○○○○○○●○●●●● J12e Ofuji

7 wins
●●●○●●○○●●○●○○○ J3w Kakureizan
●○●●●○●●○○○●○●○ J8w Hachiya
●○●○○●○○○●●●●●□ J11e Tamakiyama

6 wins
○●●●○○○●●●●○●○● J1e Amanoyama
●●○●●●●●●○○○●○○ J2w Hakuryu
●●●●●○●○●●●○○○○ J5w Jingaku
○●●●○●●○●●●○●○○ J6e Shinko
●○○○●●●●○○●○●●● J7e Wakanofuji
●●○○●●○●●●○○○●● J8e Banryuyama
●●○○●○○●○●●●●○● J10e Sanofuji

5 wins
●●●●○●○●●●○●○○● J1w Onishiki
○○●○○○●■––●●●●■ J9w Wakajishi
○●●○○●●●○○●●●●● J13w Kotogatake

4 wins
○●●●●●●●○○●●○●● J13e Suiryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms9e Shiraiwa

6 wins
–●○–○–○○––○○––– Ms2e Rinho
–○●–○–○○––○○––– Ms3e Tochiizumi
–○–○○––●○–○–○–– Ms17e Ono
○–●–○––○–○–○––○ Ms28e Hananoumi
–○–○○––○○––●○–– Ms33w Fusanobori
○–●––○–○○–○–––○ Ms40e Wakakotetsu
○––○○––○○––○●–– Ms58e Shushi

5 wins
●○––●–○–○–○––○– Ms1w Hananokuni
○–○–○–●–●–○–○–– Ms2w Kotowaka
–○●––○○–○–●–––○ Ms6w Seionada
○–●–○––○○–●––○– Ms11w Kiyomidake
–○○––●–○–○–●––○ Ms12w Taigiyama
○–○–●––●○–○––○– Ms13w Fukunosato
–○–○–●●–○––○––○ Ms21e Tochiomi
–○○––○–○●––○●–– Ms23w Fujinosato
●–○–○––○●––○○–– Ms29w Koraizan
○–○–●–○––○●–––○ Ms30e Hoshiiwato
○––●–○○–○–○–––● Ms32w Kotonohana
○–○–●–○–●–○–○–– Ms36e Yamadanishiki
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Ms38e Kototsubaki
–○–●–○●––○○–––○ Ms38w Kotoinazuma
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Ms43e Dokanyama
–●○––●–○–○○––○– Ms45w Byakuhoyama
●––○–○●–○––○––○ Ms46e Asahikaze
●––○–●○––○○–––○ Ms51e Takanomine
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Ms54e Tochinohana
–○–●–○–●–○–○○–– Ms60TD Hattori

4 wins
○––●●––●○–○–––○ Ms4e Takamisugi
–●○––●–○○–●○––– Ms5e Arai
–○–○–○–○●–●–●–– Ms10w Oko
●––○–●–○○––○–●– Ms12e Kitao
–●–●○–○–●––○––○ Ms13e Dewanoshima
–○●––○○–●––○––● Ms14w Koryu
–●–○●––○–○●––○– Ms15e Hanaguruma
●–○––○●–●–○–––○ Ms15w Hanaarashi
○––●○––○–●–●○–– Ms16e Tochiminato
○––○–○–●●––○–●– Ms18w Sasshunada
●––○○–●––○–●––○ Ms22w Dewaaoi
–●–●–●–○–○○–––○ Ms23e Kotogaume
○–○––●○––○–●––● Ms24e Futasekaze
–●●––○●–○––○–○– Ms27e Kyoryu
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Ms27w Maenoshin
–○–○●––●○–○–––● Ms31w Tengo
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Ms33e Maenohikari
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Ms35w Ryujuyama
●–○––●●–○––○–○– Ms39e Senho
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Ms40w Tatsufuji
–●–●○–○–○–●–○–– Ms41e Kiyonomine
●–○––○–●●–○–––○ Ms42e Taiyo
○––●○–○–○––●●–– Ms42w Surugaiwa
–○–○–●–○●–●––○– Ms45e Ichiki
○––●○–○––○●––●– Ms46w Kiyonoumi
–●○––○●––○–●–○– Ms49w Notonoumi
○–○–○––●○––●––● Ms50w Tochifubuki
–○●–○–○–●––○––● Ms51w Naruyama
–●–○–●–●○––○○–– Ms56e Komaisami
–○●–●–●––○○––○– Ms56w Daishoyama
○––○●–○–●–○–––● Ms60w Taninooto

3 wins
●–●–○–●–●–○––○– Ms1e Tejima
○–○–●–●–●–○–––● Ms5w Harunafuji
–●–○○––●–○–●––● Ms7e Fujinoiwa
○–●–●–○–●–○––●– Ms7w Tochimatoi
●–○––●–●–●○–––○ Ms9w Hiyama
○––●●–●––●–○–○– Ms10e Kotonoryu
●–●––○–○–●○–––● Ms18e Fujinomori
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Ms19w Minenofuji
●–○–●––●–●○–○–– Ms20e Terao
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Ms20w Sekinohana
○–●––○○––●–●––● Ms22e Wakanosato
●––○●––○○–●–––● Ms24w Dairyu
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Ms25e Kaio
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Ms25w Kusatake
–●–○–●○––●–●○–– Ms29e Kameyama
–○–●●––○●––●○–– Ms30w Okiryu
–●–○–○●––●○––●– Ms35e Saganobori
●––○–●–○–●–●–○– Ms36w Hidakayama
–○●––●○––○–●–●– Ms37w Asahizakura
–○–○●––●–○●–––● Ms41w Takasugiyama
–●●–○–○––●○–●–– Ms43w Warabigawa
–●–●–○–○–●–●○–– Ms47e Tenma
–○–○–●●–●–●––○– Ms47w Aonoumi
○––●●––●○––●○–– Ms48w Kishimaryu
–○–○–○–●–●–●–●– Ms49e Tatsumidori
○––●–○●––●–○–●– Ms53w Kotoosugi
–●●–○–○––●–●○–– Ms54w Wakawashi
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Ms55e Okinishiki
●–○–○––●–●–○●–– Ms57w Kotomikasa
–○–●●––○–○●–––● Ms59e Tomoenonada

2 wins
–○–○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms4w Kirishima
●––●–●○–●–●–––○ Ms6e Koganenishiki
●––○–○●––●–●–●– Ms8e Hakuryuyama
–●–●–○●––○●––●– Ms8w Shishuyama
–●●–●–○––○●–●–– Ms11e Daihi
–●○–○––●–●●–––● Ms19e Hananofuji
●–○––●–●–○–●–●– Ms26e Enazakura
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Ms26w Ochiumi
●––●–●●–●–○––○– Ms28w Maedahana
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Ms31e Wakamasui
●–○––○●–●–●––●– Ms32e Amamifuji
○–●––●–●–●○–●–– Ms34e Tominoumi
●––●○–●–●––○●–– Ms34w Oishida
–●–●●––○○–●–●–– Ms37e Iwanami
–●●–●––●○––○–●– Ms39w Suiseizan
○––●●––●●––●○–– Ms44w Konohana
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Ms48e Daiko
●––●–●–○–●●–○–– Ms55w Kotogaiwa
–●●––●●––○–○●–– Ms58w Kototogo
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms59w Kotohakusan
–●○–○–●–●––●–●– Ms60e Kotoedo

1 win
●–●–●–●–●●––○–– Ms3w Chikubayama
●––●–●●–○–●–––● Ms14e Hakusan
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Ms16w Otamura
–●●–●––●○–●–●–– Ms21w Hidenoryu
–●–●●––●–●–○–●– Ms52e Morita
●–○–●–●–●–●–––● Ms52w Wakatakami

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms17w Matsuyama
●–●–●–●–●–●–●–– Ms44e Tamaki
––––––––––––––– Ms50e Matsuuragata
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Mitoizumi
––––––––––––––– Ms57e Kajinoto

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Sd16e Setonishiki
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd86e Kisenoumi

6 wins
–○–●–○–○○––○–○– Sd2w Konishiki
○–●–○––○○––○○–– Sd17e Yuho
–○○–○––●○––○○–– Sd20w Furukawa
○–○––○–○–○●––○– Sd25w Yoshiteru
–○○–○–○–○–○–●–– Sd40w Takazuka#
–○○–●–○––○–○–○– Sd42w Ryukayama
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Sd57w Futasekuni
–●–○○––○○–○––○– Sd76w Sasaki
–●–○–○–○–○○–––○ Sd79e Yamazaki
–○–●–○○––○○–––○ Sd87e Senbonmatsu

5 wins
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Sd5w Misugisato
–●○––○○––○–○–●– Sd6w Hoshinoumi
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd8e Kotoyamato
–●–●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd12e Fujitaka
○––●–○–●○–○––○– Sd15w Miyauchi
–○–○–●○––○○––●– Sd17w Otaka
–●–○–○○–○–●–––○ Sd22w Wakatenyu
●––○○–○–●–○–○–– Sd25e Maenofuji
–●–○–●–○○–○–––○ Sd28e Fukumidori
○–○–●––○–○●–○–– Sd33e Tochinoiwa
○–○–○––●○–○–●–– Sd37w Kiyoyutaka
–○●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd39e Akinofuji
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Sd41w Tochikaze
○–●––○●––○–○––○ Sd42e Shimomura
○–○–○–●––○○––●– Sd45w Masuhiryu
–○●––○○––○–○–●– Sd51w Onomine
●––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd52e Fukunishiki
–○○–○–○–●––●○–– Sd56e Wakakusuyama
–○–●○–●––○–○––○ Sd59w Ryuseki
●––○○–○––○–●○–– Sd63e Godaishu
–○○–○–●––○○––●– Sd68w Hoshino
–○○––○○––○●–––● Sd70w Tanakayama
–○●–○––○–●–○––○ Sd72w Izunishiki
–○●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd74w Tachiasahi
○–○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd80e Masukiryu#
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Sd82w Iwanoumi
○––●○––●○–○––○– Sd83w Tokachiryu
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd90e Miyanohana

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○––●––○ Sd1e Wakatsukuba
–○–○○––●–●○–●–– Sd4e Dewanokuni
–●●––○●–○––○○–– Sd4w Tenkoyama
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Sd7e Hagakureyama
–○●––○○––○–●––● Sd8w Tamakaze
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Sd10e Suiho
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Sd11e Hanamusashi
○–○–○––●●–●––○– Sd12w Chiyozakura
–○○–●––○–●○–––● Sd14e Maenoarashi
●–●–○–○––●–○○–– Sd15e Kitafubuki
○––●○–●––●–○–○– Sd21w Toshoho
○–●––●–○–○–○–●– Sd23e Oshiryu
–○●––○●––○●–○–– Sd26w Sawahata
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Sd27e Kisearashi
–○●––●●––○○––○– Sd28w Tochinomori
●––○–○○–●–○–●–– Sd31e Sadonishiki
○–○–○––○–●–●––● Sd31w Kotonobori
–●–○–●●––○○––○– Sd32e Raiho
●––●○–○–○––○––● Sd33w Daigenkai
–○●––○–●–○–●○–– Sd34w Kitasegawa
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Sd36w Kiyononada
○–●––●–○–●–○–○– Sd39w Daikanyama
–○○–●–○––●–○––● Sd44w Takamichi
–○●––○●––○–●○–– Sd47e Asahi
●––○–○–●–○–●○–– Sd47w Tochinoyama
○–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd48e Sakamoto
○–○–●––○●–○–––● Sd50e Oba
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Sd53e Sono
–●–●–○○–●––○––○ Sd54e Hagurofuji
○–●––○–●○–○–●–– Sd57e Katayama
○––○●––○○–●–●–– Sd59e Azumakawa
–●–○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd60e Hanahikari
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Sd60w Kisenomori
–●–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd64w Kawasaki
●––●–●–○○––○–○– Sd65w Shabana
○–○–●––○–●○–––● Sd66e Makino
●––○○––○–○●––●– Sd69e Mizuma
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Sd70e Asahijima
○–○––●●–○–●–○–– Sd71e Asukayama
●––○○–○––○●–––● Sd73w Kokuryuyama
●––○○––●○––●○–– Sd75e Kijinryu
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Sd78w Satsumanishiki
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Sd79w Yusa
–○●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd81e Shimazu
–●○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd85e Mutsutenho
●–●–○––○○–●––○– Sd85w Iwanaga
–●○––○–○–●–○–●– Sd86w Suruganishiki

3 wins
●–●––○–●●–○––○– Sd1w Takinosato
–●○––●–○–●–○●–– Sd2e Hatayama
●––○–●–●●–○–––○ Sd3e Tochihitachi
○–●–○–●––○●––●– Sd3w Kuzuryu
–○–●●–○––●●–––○ Sd6e Horyuzan
○–○–●–●––●–●○–– Sd9e Fujihikari
–●–○–○○––●●––●– Sd10w Jinkiryu
–●–○–○–●–○–●––● Sd14w Furinyama
–●○–●––●○––○–●– Sd16w Yoshidayama
●–○––○●–●––●○–– Sd18e Taue
○–○–●–○–●–●–●–– Sd19w Fukagawa
–○●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd22e Maeshuho
●––●○––○●––○●–– Sd23w Maenonada
–○○––●●–○–●––●– Sd24w Nishihara
–●–○●––●–●–○––○ Sd26e Kontani
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd29e Karimata
–●–●○–○–●––○–●– Sd30e Hashimoto
–○●––○○––●●–●–– Sd32w Tsugarunami
–●–○–●○–○––●––● Sd34e Mutsunoumi
●––●●–○–○––●○–– Sd35w Nakanosato
–●–○–●●–●––○––○ Sd36e Suetsugu
–●–○–○–○●–●––●– Sd38w Wakasatsuma
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Sd44e Koiwadake
–●–○–●–○●–○–●–– Sd45e Date
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Sd46e Komakuni
–○●––●–●●––○–○– Sd48w Nakano
–●–○–○–○●–●–●–– Sd49e Kototohaku
–●–○–●○––●○––●– Sd50w Kyokudozan
–●–○○––●–○●–––● Sd55w Tosaasahi
●––●–●○––○○–––● Sd56w Konnohana
●–●––●●––○–○–○– Sd61e Wakahisho
–○○–○–●––●–●–●– Sd62e Takanohama
–●–●–○–●○–○–●–– Sd62w Nishizuka
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Sd63w Kairyu
–○●–●––○●––●–○– Sd64e Yoyonohana
●––●–○○–●––○––● Sd66w Hanaasahi
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Sd67w Suoyama
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Sd69w Tochifutaba
○–○––○●–●––●●–– Sd73e Kototsurugi
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Sd75w Kotohyuga
●––●–○●–○–○–●–– Sd77e Kiyonohana
○–●–●––●–○–●––○ Sd78e Kagami
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Sd81w Matsuminato
●––○●––○●––●○–– Sd82e Kikunosato
–○–○–●–●○––●–●– Sd84w Hakumusashi
○––○●–●–●––○●–– Sd88e Takaarashi
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Sd89e Tatsukitami
●–●–○––●○–○–––● Sd89w Kotononada

2 wins
●–●––●○–○––●––● Sd5e Ohikari
●––●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd9w Kawabata
–○●––●○––●–●●–– Sd13e Kiyonoiwa
●––●–●○–●––○●–– Sd13w Onoshima
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Sd18w Yodohibiki
–●–○–●●––○–●––● Sd20e Kinugawa
●––●●––●–○–●––○ Sd29w Futaseumi
–○●––○●–●–●–●–– Sd30w Goki
○–○–●––●●––●––● Sd35e Chiyonohana
●––●○––●–●–●–○– Sd40e Shinoburyu
–●–●–○–○–●●–––● Sd41e Kotokuroshio
–●–○●––○–●●–––● Sd43e Yamanaka
–●–●–●○–○–●–––● Sd46w Uetaka
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd49w Tochinobori
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Sd54w Tochinomine
●––○–●–●–●–●○–– Sd55e Nijodake
–●–●–○–○●––●–●– Sd58e Takaaoba
●–○–●––●●––○–●– Sd58w Obayama
●––○●–○–●–●––●– Sd67e Osawa
●––●○––●●––●–○– Sd71w Masunohama
–●–●●–○––●○–●–– Sd72e Kotoasahi
–●–●–●●–○––○––● Sd74e Terunishiki
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Sd76e Wakatenzan
●–●–●–○––○●–●–– Sd84e Gotenrai
●–●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd87w Asahinada
–●●–●––○●––●○–– Sd90w Komahayate

1 win
●––●–●●––○–●●–– Sd7w Fujigatake
●––○–●●–●––●––● Sd11w Kuninosato
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd19e Komanohana
–●–●○––●–●●–––● Sd24e Koyoyama#
●––●●––○–●–●–●– Sd27w Terukiyama
–○●––●–●●––●●–– Sd53w Kyokuho
○–●––●●––●–●●–– Sd65e Shinobunishiki#
–●–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd80w Hoshinishiki
–●○––●–●––––––– Sd83e Shimakata
–○–●–●●––●–●––● Sd88w Tsukinohana

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Sd21e Oshinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Sd37e Kotokongo
●––●●–●––●●–●–– Sd38e Toyotanishiki
●––●–●––––––––– Sd43w Tamuramine
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Kuga
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Sd61w Tamatsushima
–●–●–●–●●––●●–– Sd68e Iwanishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd77w Kazunobori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○––○–○○–– Jd56w Yoshinohana

6 wins
–●–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd9w Kawahara
●––○○–○––○○––○– Jd18e Oyaguranishiki
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd30w Kotohisamatsu
–○○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd37e Wakakiryu
○––○○–○–●––○–○– Jd47w Shimizu
–○●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd50e Hanekaze
–●–○–○○–○–○––○– Jd60w Sakai
–○○––○–○○––●–○– Jd78w Kiyonosato
–○●–○–○––○○––○– Jd84w Fukikoshi#
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd94e Ogawa
○–○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd100w Tachiumi
–○●–○–○–○–○–––○ Jd107w Tamazakura
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Jd124e Utsumi
–●–○○–○––○–○–○– Jd134e Kojima

5 wins
–○–○–○○–○–●––●– Jd1e Wakasaumi
–○–○●–○––○●–––○ Jd6w Kiyonofuji
○–○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd7e Kabasawa
○–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd10w Hirai
○–●––○–●–○–○–○– Jd12w Asahinami
●––○○–●–○––○○–– Jd14e Obayashi
–○●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd20w Inoue
–○○–●––○–○●––○– Jd22w Yasharyu
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Jd27w Hokkairyu
–○○––●○–○––○–●– Jd28w Asahitsuru
○–○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd32e Asasaka
●––○○––○●––○–○– Jd32w Sanosachi
○–○–●––○–○–●○–– Jd34w Babaguchi
●––●○––○○–○––○– Jd44w Minenosato
–○○–●––●○––○–○– Jd48e Kototsurumi
–●–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jd54e Mifuneyama
○–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd55w Satoyama
–○○–○–●––○○–●–– Jd60e Musashiumi
–●–○●–○––○–○––○ Jd62e Matsumusashi
–○○––●–●–○–○––○ Jd62w Wakayoshida
○–○––○○––●○––●– Jd67w Watanabe
○–●–○––●○––○–○– Jd69e Otsuka
○–○––○●–●––○○–– Jd72e Tonekaze
–○●–○–○–○––○–●– Jd74w Tatsuryu
–○○––○–●–○–●––○ Jd76w Musashi
○–○––●○––○●––○– Jd77w Karatsuiwa
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd88e Tamashibamatsu
–○●––○–○○––○–●– Jd89e Kotominato
○––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd92e Mutsuho
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Jd96w Kishi
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Jd97e Kimurayama
○–○–●––●○––○○–– Jd102e Kotonoshima
●––○●–○––○○––○– Jd104e Yukinohana
–○○––○●––○–○––● Jd109w Taganonada
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd110w Omori
○–○––○○––●○–●–– Jd113e Kotokawakami
–●–○●––○–○–○–○– Jd113w Nagashio
–○●––●–○○–○–––○ Jd114w Sakamotoyama
–○●–○––○○––○––● Jd120w Kitakotetsu
–○○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd122e Ominami
○–●––○○––○○––●– Jd123w Kishinosato
○–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd129w Fusaisami
–○○––○●––○●–––○ Jd134w Maeoyodo#
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd135e Satsumaryu

4 wins
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd1w Minonishiki
–○–○–●●––○–●–○– Jd3w Kobayashi
–○●–○––○–○●–––● Jd7w Fujinoumi
○–○–●––●○–○–●–– Jd9e Masutani
–○●––●○––○○–●–– Jd10e Fujishiro
–○○––●○––●●–○–– Jd12e Matsuo
–○●––○–○●––●––○ Jd14w Akinokoma
○–●–●––○●–○––○– Jd15w Nazenishiki
○–○–○––○●––●–●– Jd17w Yoshinosato
●––○–●–●○––○––○ Jd19w Mutsuyamato
○–○–●––○–●–○●–– Jd20e Dewaasahi
●––●●––○–○○–––○ Jd23w Kotonaniwa
–○○–○––●–●–●○–– Jd24w Matsumoto
●––○–○–●○––○–●– Jd25w Wakatokachi
●––○–○–●–○○––●– Jd29w Tamanonami
–○●––●–●○––○––○ Jd31e Kotonoura
–●–○●––●–○○–––○ Jd33e Toyonosato
–○–○○–●–○––●–●– Jd35e Wakabibai
●––●–○–○–○●–––○ Jd36e Mieasahi
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Jd39e Dewayutaka
–○●–●––○–○–●○–– Jd41w Shirohoyama#
–●–○○––○●–○–●–– Jd43w Nagai
–○○––○●––●–○–●– Jd44e Akiarashi
○–○––●–○○––●●–– Jd45w Yamamoto
–●○–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd46e Takahashiyama
●––○–○–●–●○––○– Jd49w Asano
○–●–○–○––○–●–●– Jd51w Kabutofuji
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Jd52e Akaoni
○–●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd53e Hokuho
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Jd54w Asahitaka
–○●–○–○–●––○●–– Jd58e Sekizawa
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd59e Shiozawa
○–●–○––○●––●––○ Jd61w Ishitani
–●–○–○●––●○–○–– Jd64w Oshihikari
–●–○○–○––○●–––● Jd66w Tsurumifuji
●––●–○–○○––○●–– Jd69w Nagahama
–●–○●––○–○–●––○ Jd70e Miemusashi
–○○–○–○–●–●––●– Jd70w Kuniasahi
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Jd71w Miyawaki
○–○––●–○–●○––●– Jd75w Miwanokuni
●––●●––○○––○○–– Jd77e Mogamiyama
●––●○––○–●○––○– Jd81e Tochinohama
○–○––●○––●–○––● Jd81w Musashinada
○–○––●●––●–○––○ Jd83e Chiyoarashi
○–○––○●––●●–○–– Jd85e Kusunosato
●––○–○–○●––●––○ Jd85w Ukon
–●–○●––○–○○–●–– Jd86e Yamachidori
–○–●○––○○–●–––● Jd90e Kotonanshu
–●○–○––●○–○––●– Jd91w Funada
–○○–●––○●–●––○– Jd95e Akiazuma
●––●–○○–●–○–○–– Jd96e Akashiyama
●––○●––○●–○––○– Jd100e Owakamatsu
–○●––●–●–○–○––○ Jd101e Asamayama
–○●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jd103e Kiyoizumi
○–○–○–●–●–○–●–– Jd104w Shachihikari
–○●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd105e Fukue
–●–○●––○–○○––●– Jd109e Musashikuni
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd110e Tsunenobori
●––●●–○–○––○○–– Jd112w Fukushima
–○●––○○–●–●––○– Jd115w Shichi#
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd117e Karino
–○●––●○–○––○–●– Jd118e Chiyonishiki
○–●––○○–○––●––● Jd119e Uno
○–○–○–●–●–○–––● Jd120e Gosetsu#
–●–●○––○–○●–○–– Jd121w Kondo
○–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd125e Oshimayama
●––○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd127w Kamata#
–○○––●○––●○–●–– Jd130e Futasenada
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd130w Ishikawa

3 wins
○––●–○–●–●–○●–– Jd4e Asahimine
–●○–●––○●––●–○– Jd5w Kotodaiei
●––○–●○––●–○–●– Jd6e Kotonojo
●––●–○●––○–●○–– Jd8w Hananoiwa
–●–●○––○–●●–––○ Jd11w Seiko#
–●–○●––●○–○––●– Jd13e Asahisato
–○○––○●––●–●––● Jd17e Takaminada
–○●––○●–●–●––○– Jd18w Kotohikari
–●–●–○○––○–●––● Jd19e Sasanuma
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd22e Miura
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Jd23e Suganadake
–●–○–●○–●–○–––● Jd25e Okino
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Jd26w Yoshizakura
–●–●○––○–●●––○– Jd27e Shimamusashi
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd34e Tamanohana
○–●––○–○●––●––● Jd36w Chiyonoryu
–●–○–○–●–●○––●– Jd37w Tatsuo
○–●––●●––●–○–○– Jd38e Futasezakura
–●○–○–●––○●–––● Jd39w Kiyoseiwa
○–●––○–●●––●–○– Jd40w Kiyomusashi
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Jd42w Ishisaka#
○–○–●–○––●●–●–– Jd43e Tanimoto
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd46w Shibata
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Jd48w Miyakoryu
–●–○–○●––●●–––○ Jd50w Mutsunofuji
●––○–●–●○––○–●– Jd51e Horiuchi
–●–○●––○–●○–––● Jd56e Wakamusashi
●––●○––●○–●––○– Jd57e Kunimidori
○–○––●●––●●–––○ Jd57w Kagamiryu
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd58w Musashiryu
●––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd63e Kotougusa
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Jd64e Kaigo
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Jd65w Jinryushima
–○●––●●–○––●–○– Jd66e Kotomiyagi
●––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd67e Asakura
–○●–●––●–○–○––● Jd68w Kawaryu
–●–○○–●–●––○●–– Jd72w Toyosegawa
●––○–○●–○––●––● Jd75e Mizuno
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Jd79e Kotooshima
●––○–○●––○●–––● Jd79w Rinnohana
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jd80e Kumazaki
–●–●○–○–○––●–●– Jd80w Kyokutenho
–○●––●●–●–○–○–– Jd82e Kotoishi
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Jd82w Kiyomuko
●––●●––○○–○–●–– Jd83w Nakatani
–○●––○–●–○●––●– Jd86w Hada
●––●○–○––●–○––● Jd89w Kotokabuto
○–●––●●––○–●––○ Jd91e Bizenryu
–○●––○–●–●–○●–– Jd93e Maruyama
●––○–○●–○––●–●– Jd97w Tsugarufuji
–●–○●––○●–●––○– Jd98e Mutsuminato
○–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd98w Wakanishiki
–●–●–●○–○––○●–– Jd101w Ito
–●–○–●●––○–●––○ Jd103w Wakanobori
○–○–●–●––●–●–○– Jd106e Mutsunobori
○–●–○–○––●–●●–– Jd108w Kotokadota
–○○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd111e Kiyogatake
–●–●–○–●●––○–○– Jd111w Nakata
○–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd114e Fukuda
●––○●––●–○○–––● Jd115e Toyama
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd116w Onofuji
●––○–●–○●––○–●– Jd121e Aona
●––●○––○●––●–○– Jd123e Makita
–●–○●––●–○○–●–– Jd124w Nakane
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd127e Arakawa
–○●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd128e Murai
●––○○–●–●––○––● Jd128w Soga
○–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd131e Ikawa
–○○––○–●–●●––●– Jd132e Hirafuki
–●–○–○●––○●–––● Jd132w Takusagawa#
●––●○–○–●––●–○– Jd133e Kotosato
○–●––●–●○–●–○–– Jd133w Takamusashi

2 wins
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Jd2e Iwasaki
–●○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd3e Furuguchi
●–●–○–●––●●–––○ Jd4w Kiyoasahi
●––●●––○●–○––●– Jd11e Hokuyu
●––○–●●––●●–○–– Jd15e Chiyoisami
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jd16e Komaarashi
–●–●–●●–○––○–●– Jd21e Sadanishiki
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Jd21w Kaioyama
●––●○––○●–●–●–– Jd28e Tatsusora
–●–●–●●––○–○––● Jd31w Komaoumi
●–●––○○–●––●–●– Jd33w Kawamura
–●–●–●○–●––●––○ Jd35w Hananoedo
●––●○––●●–●–○–– Jd38w Kotobeppu
●––○–●○––●–●––● Jd40e Kadoma
○–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jd49e Mitsueyama
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd52w Kurusu
●––●●–○–●–○––●– Jd53w Hakubiryu
●––●○––●●––●○–– Jd55e Kiyoshizuka
●––●–○–●●––○––● Jd61e Kotokoma
○–●––●●–●––●–○– Jd63w Nakatsuji
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd65e Masuiwaka
–●–●–●–●○––○●–– Jd68e Kotobenkei
○–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd73e Ryutoyama
–●–○–●–○–●–●●–– Jd74e Sakon
–●–●–○●––○–●––● Jd76e Mutsuhikari
–●–○●–○–●––●–●– Jd78e Kotonosato
–●–○–●–●○––●––● Jd84e Wakatohikari
●––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd87e Hirosaki
●––○●–●––●–●○–– Jd92w Fusanokuni
–●–●–●○––●○–––● Jd93w Kawanishi
–●–●○––●–○–●––● Jd99e Narayama
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Jd99w Hironosato
●––●–○–○–●●––●– Jd102w Kisezakura
–●–●–●–○●––●–○– Jd105w Iizuka
●––○●––○●––––●– Jd106w Kiyotakara
–●–●–○–●–●●–––○ Jd107e Tsuchiya
●––●–●–●○–○––●– Jd108e Miyahara
–●–●○––●–●○–●–– Jd116e Matsuda
●––○●–●––●○––●– Jd118w Miyazakura
–●–●–○–●–●–○–●– Jd119w Chiyonoiwa
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Jd126e Kawada
–●–○–●●–○––●––● Jd126w Sadanoshima
●––●○––○–●●––●– Jd135w Hayashi

1 win
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd8e Asahitsutsumi
○–●––●●–●––●●–– Jd24e Kokuhoyama
○–●–●––●–●–●––● Jd26e Tachizakura
–●–●●––●–●–●○–– Jd29e Sasahara
–●–●●–○––●●–●–– Jd41e Mowatari
●––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd47e Tochitajima
●––●–●–●–●○–●–– Jd71e Takanoryu
●––○●––●–●●––●– Jd73w Kihoyama
–●–●–○●–●–●–●–– Jd90w Kiyonishiki
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd94w Kiyosekijo
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Jd95w Mikasakuni
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Jd117w Nohara
●––●●––●–○●––●– Jd125w Chiyononami
–●–●●––○●––●––– Jd129e Kiyonomiwa
–●–●●––○●––●●–– Jd136e Tsurugasato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Tetsuwashi#
––––––––––––––– Jd5e Yahikoyama#
––––––––––––––– Jd13w Nishikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd16w Hoshikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd30e Toyosuumi
––––––––––––––– Jd42e Hoshiminato
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Chiyonoumi
●––●●––●●–●–●–– Jd59w Kasanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd87w Toyokawa
––––––––––––––– Jd88w Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jd112e Rikiho
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Toda
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Jd131w Yamagata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○––○○–– Jk3e Kunihibiki

6 wins
○––○○–○–●––○○–– Jk14w Chiyohikari
○–○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk29e Narushio
○–––○○–●○––○○–– Jk31e Yanagizawa

5 wins
○–●––○–○●––○–○– Jk5w Kobashi
○–○––●○–○–○–●–– Jk8e Komamidori
○–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jk10w Idokawa
–○●––○○–●–○–○–– Jk11w Shinhei
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jk18w Omusashi
–○●–●○––○–○–––○ Jk29w Tanno
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Jk30e Ushijima

4 wins
–○●–●–●––○–○–○– Jk1e Kyokunishiki
○–●––●○–○––●––○ Jk1w Kimori
●––○○––○–●○––●– Jk2e Hanazuka
●––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk3w Aiura#
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Jk4e Azumakuni
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Jk7w Baba
●––●●––○–○–○–○– Jk8w Kotohayashi
●––●●––○–○○––○– Jk11e Kiyoyanagi
–●–○–○●–○–●––○– Jk12e Asanishiki
–●●–○–○––○○–––● Jk13e Takahashinada
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jk13w Mitonishiki
–○●––○–○○––●––● Jk14e Kotonoyama
●––●○––○–○–○●–– Jk19e Nakayama
–○–●–○–○–●●––○– Jk19w Akimoto
–●–○–○●–○–●–––○ Jk20e Shimenishiki
○–○–●–○––○–●––● Jk21e Fujikawa
●––●○––●–○○–○–– Jk30w Kojimayama

3 wins
–●–○–○–●–○●–––● Jk2w Komazakura
–○●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jk4w Kozakura
–●–●○–○––●○––●– Jk5e Watanabeyama
––––––●●–○–○––○ Jk9w Shoryu
–○○––●●–●––●–○– Jk10e Kunitomo
●––○–●–○○––●–●– Jk12w Hikichi
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Jk16w Kagihara
○–○–●––●–●–●○–– Jk17e Takase
–●–○–○–●–●–○–●– Jk17w Shigematsu
–●–○–●○–●––○–●– Jk21w Fujiyama
–○●––○–○●––●––● Jk22w Chiyonosato
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jk23w Yanagimoto
–●–○–●–○●–●–●○– Jk24e Matsunishiki

2 wins
●––○●––●–●–○●–– Jk6e Kawagishi
–○●––●●––●–●○–– Jk6w Takahikari
–●–○–●–○●–●–––● Jk9e Fujii
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Jk15w Hoshikongo
–●○––●–●○–●––●– Jk16e Ebihara
–○●––●●–●–●––○– Jk18e Matsumotoyama
●––●○––●○––●●–– Jk20w Asahiwaka
–○●––●●–○–●–●–– Jk24w Musashimine

1 win
●––●●––●–●○––●– Jk15e Oginishiki
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Jk23e Chiyotsurugi
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Jk25e Sasaarashi
–––––––––––○●–– Jk26e Kotonokawa

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Kiyohide#
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Kaneko
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Tsutsui
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Hananoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk27e Hoshinoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk27w Tamashuho#
––––––––––––––– Jk28e Kisenonada
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Kuroki
––––––––––––––– Jk31w Takeuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Kawashima
––––––––––––––– Jk32w Yamawaki

28 queries in 1,17 seconds

Haru 1983

Osaka, Osaka Municipal Gymnasium

March 13, 1983 - March 27, 1983


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
15-0 YChiyonofujiYKitanoumi0-0-15
11-4KotokazeOTakanosato12-3 J
8-3-4WakashimazuHD 
12-3 JS AsashioSHokutenyu12-3 JK
0-2-13 DaijuyamaKOzutsu6-9
11-4 G DewanohanaM1Masudayama6-9
4-11TakamiyamaM2Tagaryu3-12
4-11SaisuM3Oyutaka5-10
4-11ShishihoM4Wakasegawa4-11
5-10SadanoumiM5Oshio7-8
7-8TochihikariM6Kurama8-7
8-7ToryuM7Tamaryu4-11
8-7AobajoM8Kaiki5-10
7-8AzumanadaM9Onokuni8-7
10-5 KirinjiM10Asahifuji8-7
7-8FujizakuraM11Hidanohana8-7
0-0-15 HooM12Koboyama9-6
8-7ItaiM13Sakahoko8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9AmanoyamaJ1Onishiki5-10
8-7 KinoarashiJ2Hakuryu6-9
11-4 Y WashuyamaJ3Kakureizan7-8
8-7TochitsurugiJ4Daitetsu9-6
9-6TochiakagiJ5Jingaku6-9
6-9ShinkoJ6Kotochitose10-5
6-9WakanofujiJ7Kurosegawa10-5
6-9BanryuyamaJ8Hachiya7-8
8-7TochitsukasaJ9Wakajishi5-8-2
6-9 SanofujiJ10Hoshi8-7
7-8TamakiyamaJ11Tengoyama8-7
8-7OfujiJ12Ichinowatari9-6
4-11 SuiryuJ13Kotogatake5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TejimaMs1Hananokuni5-2
6-1 RinhoMs2Kotowaka5-2
6-1 TochiizumiMs3Chikubayama1-6
4-3TakamisugiMs4Kirishima2-5
4-3AraiMs5Harunafuji3-4
2-5KoganenishikiMs6Seionada5-2
3-4FujinoiwaMs7Tochimatoi3-4
2-5HakuryuyamaMs8Shishuyama2-5
7-0 Y ShiraiwaMs9Hiyama3-4
3-4KotonoryuMs10Oko4-3
2-5DaihiMs11Kiyomidake5-2
4-3KitaoMs12Taigiyama5-2
4-3DewanoshimaMs13Fukunosato5-2
1-6HakusanMs14Koryu4-3
4-3HanagurumaMs15Hanaarashi4-3
4-3TochiminatoMs16Otamura1-6
6-1OnoMs17Matsuyama0-0-7
3-4FujinomoriMs18Sasshunada4-3
2-5HananofujiMs19Minenofuji3-4
3-4TeraoMs20Sekinohana3-4
5-2TochiomiMs21Hidenoryu1-6
3-4WakanosatoMs22Dewaaoi4-3
4-3KotogaumeMs23Fujinosato5-2
4-3FutasekazeMs24Dairyu3-4
3-4KaioMs25Kusatake3-4
2-5EnazakuraMs26Ochiumi2-5
4-3KyoryuMs27Maenoshin4-3
6-1HananoumiMs28Maedahana2-5
3-4KameyamaMs29Koraizan5-2
5-2HoshiiwatoMs30Okiryu3-4
2-5WakamasuiMs31Tengo4-3
2-5AmamifujiMs32Kotonohana5-2
4-3MaenohikariMs33Fusanobori6-1
2-5TominoumiMs34Oishida2-5
3-4SaganoboriMs35Ryujuyama4-3
5-2YamadanishikiMs36Hidakayama3-4
2-5 IwanamiMs37Asahizakura3-4
5-2KototsubakiMs38Kotoinazuma5-2
4-3SenhoMs39Suiseizan2-5
6-1WakakotetsuMs40Tatsufuji4-3
4-3KiyonomineMs41Takasugiyama3-4
4-3TaiyoMs42Surugaiwa4-3
5-2DokanyamaMs43Warabigawa3-4
0-7 TamakiMs44Konohana2-5
4-3IchikiMs45Byakuhoyama5-2
5-2AsahikazeMs46Kiyonoumi4-3
3-4 TenmaMs47Aonoumi3-4
2-5 DaikoMs48Kishimaryu3-4
3-4 TatsumidoriMs49Notonoumi4-3
0-0-7 MatsuuragataMs50Tochifubuki4-3
5-2TakanomineMs51Naruyama4-3
1-6 MoritaMs52Wakatakami1-6
0-0-7 MitoizumiMs53Kotoosugi3-4
5-2TochinohanaMs54Wakawashi3-4
3-4 OkinishikiMs55Kotogaiwa2-5
4-3KomaisamiMs56Daishoyama4-3
0-0-7KajinotoMs57Kotomikasa3-4
6-1ShushiMs58Kototogo2-5
3-4 TomoenonadaMs59Kotohakusan2-5
2-5 KotoedoMs60Taninooto4-3
5-2HattoriTD

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 WakatsukubaSd1Takinosato3-4
3-4HatayamaSd2Konishiki6-1
3-4TochihitachiSd3Kuzuryu3-4
4-3 DewanokuniSd4Tenkoyama4-3
2-5OhikariSd5Misugisato5-2
3-4HoryuzanSd6Hoshinoumi5-2
4-3 HagakureyamaSd7Fujigatake1-6
5-2 KotoyamatoSd8Tamakaze4-3
3-4FujihikariSd9Kawabata2-5
4-3 SuihoSd10Jinkiryu3-4
4-3 HanamusashiSd11Kuninosato1-6
5-2 FujitakaSd12Chiyozakura4-3
2-5KiyonoiwaSd13Onoshima2-5
4-3MaenoarashiSd14Furinyama3-4
4-3KitafubukiSd15Miyauchi5-2
7-0 Y SetonishikiSd16Yoshidayama3-4
6-1 YuhoSd17Otaka5-2
3-4TaueSd18Yodohibiki2-5
1-6KomanohanaSd19Fukagawa3-4
2-5KinugawaSd20Furukawa6-1
0-1-6OshinoiwaSd21Toshoho4-3
3-4MaeshuhoSd22Wakatenyu5-2
4-3OshiryuSd23Maenonada3-4
1-6Koyoyama#Sd24Nishihara3-4
5-2 MaenofujiSd25Yoshiteru6-1
3-4KontaniSd26Sawahata4-3
4-3KisearashiSd27Terukiyama1-6
5-2 FukumidoriSd28Tochinomori4-3
3-4KarimataSd29Futaseumi2-5
3-4HashimotoSd30Goki2-5
4-3SadonishikiSd31Kotonobori4-3
4-3RaihoSd32Tsugarunami3-4
5-2TochinoiwaSd33Daigenkai4-3
3-4MutsunoumiSd34Kitasegawa4-3
2-5ChiyonohanaSd35Nakanosato3-4
3-4SuetsuguSd36Kiyononada4-3
0-0-7KotokongoSd37Kiyoyutaka5-2
0-7ToyotanishikiSd38Wakasatsuma3-4
5-2AkinofujiSd39Daikanyama4-3
2-5ShinoburyuSd40Takazuka#6-1
2-5KotokuroshioSd41Tochikaze5-2
5-2ShimomuraSd42Ryukayama6-1
2-5YamanakaSd43Tamuramine0-3-4
3-4KoiwadakeSd44Takamichi4-3
3-4DateSd45Masuhiryu5-2
3-4KomakuniSd46Uetaka2-5
4-3AsahiSd47Tochinoyama4-3
4-3SakamotoSd48Nakano3-4
3-4KototohakuSd49Tochinobori2-5
4-3ObaSd50Kyokudozan3-4
0-0-7 KugaSd51Onomine5-2
5-2FukunishikiSd52Umenosato0-0-7
4-3SonoSd53Kyokuho1-6
4-3HagurofujiSd54Tochinomine2-5
2-5NijodakeSd55Tosaasahi3-4
5-2WakakusuyamaSd56Konnohana3-4
4-3KatayamaSd57Futasekuni6-1
2-5TakaaobaSd58Obayama2-5
4-3AzumakawaSd59Ryuseki5-2
4-3HanahikariSd60Kisenomori4-3
3-4WakahishoSd61Tamatsushima0-0-7
3-4TakanohamaSd62Nishizuka3-4
5-2GodaishuSd63Kairyu3-4
3-4YoyonohanaSd64Kawasaki4-3
1-6 Shinobunishiki#Sd65Shabana4-3
4-3MakinoSd66Hanaasahi3-4
2-5 OsawaSd67Suoyama3-4
0-7 IwanishikiSd68Hoshino5-2
4-3MizumaSd69Tochifutaba3-4
4-3AsahijimaSd70Tanakayama5-2
4-3AsukayamaSd71Masunohama2-5
2-5 KotoasahiSd72Izunishiki5-2
3-4 KototsurugiSd73Kokuryuyama4-3
2-5 TerunishikiSd74Tachiasahi5-2
4-3KijinryuSd75Kotohyuga3-4
2-5 WakatenzanSd76Sasaki6-1
3-4 KiyonohanaSd77Kazunobori0-0-7
3-4 KagamiSd78Satsumanishiki4-3
6-1YamazakiSd79Yusa4-3
5-2Masukiryu#Sd80Hoshinishiki1-6
4-3ShimazuSd81Matsuminato3-4
3-4 KikunosatoSd82Iwanoumi5-2
1-3-3 ShimakataSd83Tokachiryu5-2
2-5 GotenraiSd84Hakumusashi3-4
4-3MutsutenhoSd85Iwanaga4-3
7-0 D KisenoumiSd86Suruganishiki4-3
6-1SenbonmatsuSd87Asahinada2-5
3-4 TakaarashiSd88Tsukinohana1-6
3-4 TatsukitamiSd89Kotononada3-4
5-2MiyanohanaSd90Komahayate2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakasaumiJd1Minonishiki4-3
2-5IwasakiJd2Tetsuwashi#0-0-7
2-5FuruguchiJd3Kobayashi4-3
3-4AsahimineJd4Kiyoasahi2-5
0-0-7Yahikoyama#Jd5Kotodaiei3-4
3-4KotonojoJd6Kiyonofuji5-2
5-2 KabasawaJd7Fujinoumi4-3
1-6AsahitsutsumiJd8Hananoiwa3-4
4-3 MasutaniJd9Kawahara6-1
4-3 FujishiroJd10Hirai5-2
2-5HokuyuJd11Seiko#3-4
4-3 MatsuoJd12Asahinami5-2
3-4AsahisatoJd13Nishikiyama0-0-7
5-2 ObayashiJd14Akinokoma4-3
2-5ChiyoisamiJd15Nazenishiki4-3
2-5KomaarashiJd16Hoshikaze0-0-7
3-4TakaminadaJd17Yoshinosato4-3
6-1 OyaguranishikiJd18Kotohikari3-4
3-4SasanumaJd19Mutsuyamato4-3
4-3DewaasahiJd20Inoue5-2
2-5SadanishikiJd21Kaioyama2-5
3-4MiuraJd22Yasharyu5-2
3-4SuganadakeJd23Kotonaniwa4-3
1-6KokuhoyamaJd24Matsumoto4-3
3-4OkinoJd25Wakatokachi4-3
1-6TachizakuraJd26Yoshizakura3-4
3-4ShimamusashiJd27Hokkairyu5-2
2-5TatsusoraJd28Asahitsuru5-2
1-6SasaharaJd29Tamanonami4-3
0-0-7ToyosuumiJd30Kotohisamatsu6-1
4-3KotonouraJd31Komaoumi2-5
5-2 AsasakaJd32Sanosachi5-2
4-3ToyonosatoJd33Kawamura2-5
3-4TamanohanaJd34Babaguchi5-2
4-3WakabibaiJd35Hananoedo2-5
4-3MieasahiJd36Chiyonoryu3-4
6-1 WakakiryuJd37Tatsuo3-4
3-4FutasezakuraJd38Kotobeppu2-5
4-3DewayutakaJd39Kiyoseiwa3-4
2-5KadomaJd40Kiyomusashi3-4
1-6MowatariJd41Shirohoyama#4-3
0-0-7HoshiminatoJd42Ishisaka#3-4
3-4TanimotoJd43Nagai4-3
4-3AkiarashiJd44Minenosato5-2
0-0-7ChiyonoumiJd45Yamamoto4-3
4-3TakahashiyamaJd46Shibata3-4
1-6TochitajimaJd47Shimizu6-1
5-2KototsurumiJd48Miyakoryu3-4
2-5MitsueyamaJd49Asano4-3
6-1 HanekazeJd50Mutsunofuji3-4
3-4HoriuchiJd51Kabutofuji4-3
4-3AkaoniJd52Kurusu2-5
4-3HokuhoJd53Hakubiryu2-5
5-2MifuneyamaJd54Asahitaka4-3
2-5KiyoshizukaJd55Satoyama5-2
3-4WakamusashiJd56Yoshinohana7-0 Y
3-4KunimidoriJd57Kagamiryu3-4
4-3SekizawaJd58Musashiryu3-4
4-3ShiozawaJd59Kasanishiki0-7
5-2MusashiumiJd60Sakai6-1
2-5KotokomaJd61Ishitani4-3
5-2MatsumusashiJd62Wakayoshida5-2
3-4KotougusaJd63Nakatsuji2-5
3-4KaigoJd64Oshihikari4-3
2-5MasuiwakaJd65Jinryushima3-4
3-4KotomiyagiJd66Tsurumifuji4-3
3-4AsakuraJd67Watanabe5-2
2-5KotobenkeiJd68Kawaryu3-4
5-2OtsukaJd69Nagahama4-3
4-3MiemusashiJd70Kuniasahi4-3
1-6TakanoryuJd71Miyawaki4-3
5-2TonekazeJd72Toyosegawa3-4
2-5RyutoyamaJd73Kihoyama1-6
2-5SakonJd74Tatsuryu5-2
3-4MizunoJd75Miwanokuni4-3
2-5MutsuhikariJd76Musashi5-2
4-3MogamiyamaJd77Karatsuiwa5-2
2-5KotonosatoJd78Kiyonosato6-1
3-4KotooshimaJd79Rinnohana3-4
3-4KumazakiJd80Kyokutenho3-4
4-3TochinohamaJd81Musashinada4-3
3-4KotoishiJd82Kiyomuko3-4
4-3ChiyoarashiJd83Nakatani3-4
2-5WakatohikariJd84Fukikoshi#6-1
4-3KusunosatoJd85Ukon4-3
4-3YamachidoriJd86Hada3-4
2-5HirosakiJd87Toyokawa0-0-7
5-2TamashibamatsuJd88Nakai0-0-7
5-2KotominatoJd89Kotokabuto3-4
4-3KotonanshuJd90Kiyonishiki1-6
3-4BizenryuJd91Funada4-3
5-2MutsuhoJd92Fusanokuni2-5
3-4MaruyamaJd93Kawanishi2-5
6-1OgawaJd94Kiyosekijo1-6
4-3AkiazumaJd95Mikasakuni1-6
4-3AkashiyamaJd96Kishi5-2
5-2KimurayamaJd97Tsugarufuji3-4
3-4MutsuminatoJd98Wakanishiki3-4
2-5NarayamaJd99Hironosato2-5
4-3OwakamatsuJd100Tachiumi6-1
4-3AsamayamaJd101Ito3-4
5-2KotonoshimaJd102Kisezakura2-5
4-3KiyoizumiJd103Wakanobori3-4
5-2YukinohanaJd104Shachihikari4-3
4-3FukueJd105Iizuka2-5
3-4MutsunoboriJd106Kiyotakara2-4-1
2-5TsuchiyaJd107Tamazakura6-1
2-5MiyaharaJd108Kotokadota3-4
4-3MusashikuniJd109Taganonada5-2
4-3TsunenoboriJd110Omori5-2
3-4KiyogatakeJd111Nakata3-4
0-0-7 RikihoJd112Fukushima4-3
5-2KotokawakamiJd113Nagashio5-2
3-4FukudaJd114Sakamotoyama5-2
3-4ToyamaJd115Shichi#4-3
2-5MatsudaJd116Onofuji3-4
4-3KarinoJd117Nohara1-6
4-3ChiyonishikiJd118Miyazakura2-5
4-3UnoJd119Chiyonoiwa2-5
4-3Gosetsu#Jd120Kitakotetsu5-2
3-4AonaJd121Kondo4-3
5-2OminamiJd122Toda0-0-7
3-4MakitaJd123Kishinosato5-2
6-1UtsumiJd124Nakane3-4
4-3OshimayamaJd125Chiyononami1-6
2-5KawadaJd126Sadanoshima2-5
3-4ArakawaJd127Kamata#4-3
3-4MuraiJd128Soga3-4
1-5-1 KiyonomiwaJd129Fusaisami5-2
4-3FutasenadaJd130Ishikawa4-3
3-4IkawaJd131Yamagata0-7
3-4HirafukiJd132Takusagawa#3-4
3-4KotosatoJd133Takamusashi3-4
6-1KojimaJd134Maeoyodo#5-2
5-2SatsumaryuJd135Hayashi2-5
1-6 TsurugasatoJd136 

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KyokunishikiJk1Kimori4-3
4-3 HanazukaJk2Komazakura3-4
7-0 Y KunihibikiJk3Aiura#4-3
4-3 AzumakuniJk4Kozakura3-4
3-4 WatanabeyamaJk5Kobashi5-2
2-5KawagishiJk6Takahikari2-5
0-0-7Kiyohide#Jk7Baba4-3
5-2 KomamidoriJk8Kotohayashi4-3
2-5FujiiJk9Shoryu3-2-2
3-4 KunitomoJk10Idokawa5-2
4-3 KiyoyanagiJk11Shinhei5-2
4-3 AsanishikiJk12Hikichi3-4
4-3 TakahashinadaJk13Mitonishiki4-3
4-3 KotonoyamaJk14Chiyohikari6-1
1-6OginishikiJk15Hoshikongo2-5
2-5EbiharaJk16Kagihara3-4
3-4 TakaseJk17Shigematsu3-4
2-5MatsumotoyamaJk18Omusashi5-2
4-3 NakayamaJk19Akimoto4-3
4-3 ShimenishikiJk20Asahiwaka2-5
4-3 FujikawaJk21Fujiyama3-4
0-0-7KanekoJk22Chiyonosato3-4
1-6ChiyotsurugiJk23Yanagimoto3-4
3-5 MatsunishikiJk24Musashimine2-5
1-6SasaarashiJk25Tsutsui0-0-7
1-1-5KotonokawaJk26Hananoshima0-0-7
0-0-7HoshinoshimaJk27Tamashuho#0-0-7
0-0-7KisenonadaJk28Kuroki0-0-7
6-1 NarushioJk29Tanno5-2
5-2 UshijimaJk30Kojimayama4-3
6-1 YanagizawaJk31Takeuchi0-0-7
0-0-7KawashimaJk32Yamawaki0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Koryuyama0-0
Hanatoyama0-0
Nakase0-0
Takahashi0-0
Tsunematsu0-0
Hanada0-0
Tamakoshi0-0
Terakawa0-0
Takiguchi0-0
Saito0-0
Taemiyama#0-0
Kamiyama0-0
Tatsutejima0-0
Araya#0-0
Sakajofuji0-0
Kusunofuji0-0
Onoda0-0
Nishida0-0
Morimoto0-0
Murata0-0
Akiasahi0-0
Yamaguchi0-0
Nomura0-0
Kaneda0-0
Konuma0-0
Tachibana0-0
Izaki0-0
Takikawa0-0
Aoki0-0
Tsujiishi0-0
Masuda0-0
Wakayamamoto0-0
Tsubo0-0
Nakatsukasa0-0
Akiyama0-0
Yamada0-0
Saitoyama0-0
Yamagoshi0-0
Abe0-0
Kumakura0-0
Ide0-0
Igoshi0-0
Kajigayama0-0
Miyazono0-0
Kaneda0-0
Kurosawa0-0
Ebina0-0
Okiso0-0
Wakabiryu0-0
Kototsujimura0-0
Kotohoshiba0-0
Kotokudo0-0
Nishinohara0-0
Oguni0-0
Narusenishiki0-0
Minenishiki0-0
Iwakura0-0
Sadanohana0-0
Maekawa0-0
Miyata0-0
Konuki0-0
Noda0-0
Suzumekuni0-0
Narita0-0
Yokoe0-0
Toyoshima0-0
Kida0-0
Junyo#0-0
Sebira0-0
Araya0-0
Hirosakiyama0-0
Toyonishiki0-0
Iwasaki0-0
Kitamusashi0-0
Shigemura0-0
Morimusashi0-0
Datemusashi0-0
Nishino0-0
Takayama0-0
Iwamoto0-0
Shimada0-0
Ogushi#0-0
Katsumi0-0
Kawase0-0
Daibo0-0
Kamakari0-0
Horii0-0
Hongo0-0
Hata0-0
Soma0-0
Tani0-0
Hara0-0
Tamanobori0-0
Takeuchi0-0
Iimuro0-0
Tanimura0-0
Hatakeyama0-0
Kayozan0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana
Kiseasahi
Hitachi
Kyokuhoyama#


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Sd40wTakazuka#Kaguyama
Sd48eSakamotoHironohana
Sd54eHagurofujiKajii
Jd17eTakaminadaSato
Jd22wYasharyuYashawaka
Jd45wYamamotoRikinobori#
Jd65wJinryushimaMaeno
Jk4eAzumakuniOkabe
Jk20wAsahiwakaIwata

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
HattoriIsenoumiAichiAugust 20, 1960
TakahashiTakadagawaTokyoMay 14, 1967
TsunematsuTaihoKumamotoAugust 28, 1967
HanadaTaihoFukuokaMay 22, 1967
TamakoshiTaihoAichiJanuary 10, 1968
TerakawaTaihoFukuiOctober 11, 1967
TakiguchiTaihoYamagataJanuary 19, 1965
SaitoTaihoHokkaidoApril 5, 1967
Taemiyama#OyamaHyogoSeptember 15, 1967
KamiyamaTatsunamiIbarakiNovember 2, 1967
TatsutejimaTatsunamiFukuokaOctober 19, 1967
Araya#MiyaginoOsakaMay 19, 1967
SakajofujiIsenoumiNaganoJune 5, 1967
KusunofujiIsenoumiFukuokaJuly 2, 1967
OnodaIsenoumiGunmaJune 2, 1967
NishidaOshimaGunmaNovember 29, 1967
MorimotoOshimaHyogoSeptember 13, 1967
MurataOshimaTokyoOctober 25, 1967
AkiasahiOshimaHiroshimaJune 11, 1964
YamaguchiMihogasekiKanagawaJuly 18, 1967
NomuraMihogasekiAichiMarch 12, 1968
KanedaMihogasekiMiyagiSeptember 26, 1967
KonumaMihogasekiFukushimaJune 30, 1966
TachibanaMihogasekiAichiNovember 26, 1967
IzakiKasuganoKagoshimaJune 10, 1967
TakikawaOshiogawaShizuokaMarch 29, 1965
AokiOshiogawaEhimeJune 11, 1967
TsujiishiOshiogawaHokkaidoOctober 29, 1967
MasudaOshiogawaChibaOctober 15, 1967
WakayamamotoFutagoyamaShizuokaJune 19, 1967
TsuboFutagoyamaAomoriJune 17, 1967
NakatsukasaAsahiyamaFukuokaDecember 2, 1967
AkiyamaAsahiyamaOsakaJune 23, 1967
YamadaAsahiyamaFukuiJuly 5, 1967
SaitoyamaMinatoGunmaSeptember 17, 1967
YamagoshiMinatoTochigiJune 4, 1965
AbeMinatoSaitamaJuly 20, 1966
KumakuraAjigawaTokyoDecember 2, 1967
IdeOnarutoChibaFebruary 19, 1968
IgoshiOnarutoTokyoAugust 25, 1967
KajigayamaIzutsuKagoshimaMay 31, 1967
MiyazonoIzutsuNaraOctober 20, 1967
KanedaIzutsuNaganoFebruary 11, 1968
KurosawaKasugayamaSaitamaJuly 30, 1967
EbinaKasugayamaHokkaidoMarch 1, 1968
OkisoKasugayamaShizuokaJuly 21, 1967
WakabiryuKasugayamaMieMarch 6, 1968
KototsujimuraSadogatakeMiyazakiJune 11, 1967
KotohoshibaSadogatakeOsakaFebruary 10, 1968
KotokudoSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 17, 1967
NishinoharaKagamiyamaHyogoMarch 13, 1968
OguniKagamiyamaAomoriMay 14, 1967
NarusenishikiKagamiyamaKanagawaJune 1, 1967
MinenishikiKagamiyamaYamagataJuly 25, 1967
IwakuraKagamiyamaKanagawaAugust 25, 1967
SadanohanaDewanoumiNagasakiAugust 8, 1967
MaekawaDewanoumiMiyagiJuly 18, 1967
MiyataDewanoumiOsakaJune 23, 1967
KonukiDewanoumiSaitamaApril 6, 1967
NodaKiseAichiAugust 16, 1967
SuzumekuniIsegahamaMiyagiFebruary 7, 1968
NaritaIsegahamaAkitaDecember 27, 1967
YokoeTokitsukazeShigaApril 14, 1965
ToyoshimaTokitsukazeHyogoMay 1, 1965
KidaTokitsukazeMieNovember 6, 1967
Junyo#KokonoeU.S.A.April 16, 1965
SebiraKokonoeKumamotoMay 19, 1967
ArayaKokonoeKanagawaMarch 7, 1968
HirosakiyamaKokonoeAomoriDecember 20, 1967
ToyonishikiTakasagoAichiJune 1, 1967
IwasakiTakasagoGunmaMarch 8, 1968
KitamusashiMusashigawaNiigataDecember 22, 1964
ShigemuraMusashigawaKagoshimaJune 14, 1967
MorimusashiMusashigawaGifuMarch 15, 1968
DatemusashiMusashigawaFukushimaMay 3, 1967
NishinoFujishimaYamaguchiApril 14, 1967
TakayamaFujishimaYamaguchiJuly 3, 1967
IwamotoFujishimaTokyoNovember 5, 1967
ShimadaFujishimaFukushimaJune 29, 1967
Ogushi#FujishimaKumamotoFebruary 2, 1968
KatsumiFujishimaKanagawaJanuary 23, 1968
KawaseFujishimaGifuApril 21, 1967
DaiboFujishimaAomoriJune 10, 1964
KamakariFujishimaFukuokaSeptember 28, 1967
HoriiFujishimaChibaJanuary 18, 1968
HongoFujishimaOitaNovember 19, 1967
HataFujishimaOsakaFebruary 14, 1965
SomaFujishimaHokkaidoMarch 5, 1966
TaniKataonamiFukuokaAugust 7, 1967
HaraKataonamiFukuokaJune 4, 1967
TamanoboriKataonamiTokyoNovember 26, 1967
TakeuchiHanaregomaNaganoFebruary 1, 1968
IimuroNishonosekiYamanashiSeptember 12, 1967
TanimuraNishonosekiToyamaMarch 10, 1968
HatakeyamaNishonosekiNiigataAugust 27, 1964
KayozanHanakagoOitaApril 13, 1967

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms17wMatsuyamaMiyaginoTokyoApril 6, 1952J1
Ms57eKajinotoDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 7, 1958Ms41
Jd5eYahikoyama#OshiogawaNiigataApril 14, 1960Sd83
Jk7eKiyohide#IsegahamaIbarakiJuly 18, 1966Jd120
Jk22eKanekoTaihoSaitamaJuly 6, 1966Jk18
Jk25wTsutsuiFujishimaHyogoMarch 18, 1967Jk25
Jk26wHananoshimaHanakagoOkinawaDecember 6, 1958Jd44
Jk27eHoshinoshimaMichinokuKagoshimaJuly 17, 1966Jd106
Jk27wTamashuho#KataonamiKyotoJuly 25, 1957Jd27
Jk28eKisenonadaKiseAkitaJuly 6, 1966Jd129
Jk28wKurokiOnarutoKagoshimaJune 7, 1959Sd32
Jk31wTakeuchiAsahiyamaOsakaJuly 18, 1966Jk29
Jk32eKawashimaTomozunaTokyoApril 24, 1962Jk32
Jk32wYamawakiTaihoShizuokaOctober 14, 1965Jk32
MzIwasakiTakasagoGunmaMarch 8, 1968Mz
MzHongoFujishimaOitaNovember 19, 1967Mz
BgKiseasahiKiseHokkaidoMay 8, 1964Jd134
BgHitachiTakasagoKanagawaDecember 16, 1966Jd117
BgKyokuhoyama#OshimaAichiAugust 28, 1964Jd91

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho