Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutenyu (1st)
JuryoTochiizumi (1st)
MakushitaHattori
SandanmeSuiseizan
JonidanTamazakura
JonokuchiKotonokawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHokutenyu (1st)
Shukun-shoHokutenyu (2nd)
Kanto-shoDewanohana (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○●○○ S1e Hokutenyu

13 wins
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ O1e Takanosato
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○○ O2wHD Wakashimazu

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○●● O1w Kotokaze

10 wins
●●○○○○●○●●○○○○○ M11e Wakasegawa

9 wins
○○●○○○○●○●○○●●● O2eHD Asashio
○○●○●●●○○○○●○○● M6w Tochihikari
●○●●●○○○●○○○○●○ M10e Shishiho

8 wins
●●●○●○●●○○○○○○● S1w Dewanohana
●○○○○●○●●●●○●○○ M1w Aobajo
○○○●●●○○●○●●○●○ M2e Ozutsu
●○●●○●●○●○○●○○○ M3w Masudayama
○●●○○●○●●○●○○●○ M7w Takamiyama
○○○●○○●○○○●●●●● M8e Saisu
○●○○●○○○●●○●●○● M9w Sadanoumi
○●●○●●●○○○●○○○● M10w Azumanada
●●○○●●●○●○○○○○● M12e Fujizakura
●●●○○●○●○○○○○●● M12w Kaiki
○●●●○○○●○●○○●●○ M13e Tamaryu

7 wins
●○●○○○●●●●○○●●○ M5w Sakahoko
○●○●○●●●○●●○●○○ M11w Washuyama

6 wins
●●●●○●●○○○●●○○● M2w Onokuni
○●○○●●●●●○●○○●● M3e Koboyama
●●○●●●○●○●○○●●○ M5e Itai
●○●●●○●○●○●○●●○ M6e Oshio
●○●●●○○●●●○●○○● M7e Oyutaka
●○○●●●●●○○●●●○○ M8w Tagaryu

5 wins
○●○●●○●○●●●●●○● M1e Toryu

4 wins
●○●●●○○●●●●●●●○ K1e Kurama
○●○●●●●●○●●●●●○ M4e Asahifuji
●●●●○●○○●●●●●○● M4w Hidanohana

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● K1w Kirinji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kitanoumi
––––––––––––––– M9e Daijuyama
––––––––––––––– M13w Kinoarashi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●●○○●●○○○○○○○○○ J9w Wakanofuji
○○○○○○○○●●○●●○○ J12e Tochiizumi

10 wins
○○●○●○○○○○●○○●● J3w Amanoyama

9 wins
○●●○○○○●○●●●○○○ J2e Tochiakagi
○○○○●●●○○○●●○●○ J5e Tochitsukasa
●●○○●○○○○○●○●○● J10e Hoo

8 wins
●○●○○●○●○●●○○○● J3e Tochitsurugi
○○●○○●●●●●○○○○● J4e Kakureizan
●○○●●●○●●●○○○○○ J4w Hakuryu
●○●○○○●○○○○●●●● J5w Onishiki
●○○○●●○○●○●○○●● J6e Hoshi
●●○○○○●●○●○●●○○ J8w Shinko
○○●●○○○●●●○●●○○ J9e Hachiya
○●○●●○○○○●●●○●○ J10w Shiraiwa

7 wins
●○○●○○●○●●○●●●○ J2w Kurosegawa
○○●●●○●●○○●○○●● J6w Ichinowatari
○○○●○○●●○●○●●●● J7w Jingaku

6 wins
●●●●○○○●○●●○●○● J7e Tengoyama
○●●●●○●○●○○○●●● J8e Ofuji
●●●○●●●○○○●●○○● J11e Banryuyama

5 wins
●●○○○●●○●●●●●●○ J1e Daitetsu
○●○●●●●●●○○●●●○ J1w Kotochitose
○●○●○●●●●○●○●●● J11w Rinho
●●●●●●●●○○○●○○● J13w Tamakiyama

4 wins
●●●●○●○●●○●○●●● J12w Hananokuni
○○●●●●○●●●●●○●● J13e Kotowaka

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms35w Hattori

6 wins
–○○–○–○○––●––○– Ms2w Takamisugi
○–○–●––○○–○––○– Ms3w Ono
○––○–○–○○–○–●–– Ms16w Tochimatoi
–○○––○○––●○––○– Ms28w Konishiki
○––○–●○–○–○–○–– Ms33e Ichiki
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms55e Hanamusashi
○–○–●–○–○–○–○–– Ms58w Tominoumi

5 wins
●––○○–○–○–○––●– Ms4e Kiyomidake
–○●––●–○○–○○––– Ms5e Tejima
○–●–○–○––○●–○–– Ms9w Hanaguruma
○––○–●○––○–○–●– Ms11e Hanaarashi
–○○––○–●●–○––○– Ms13e Fusanobori
●––○●–○–○––○○–– Ms14e Hoshiiwato
○––○–○○–●––●––○ Ms22e Kirishima
–○○––●○–○–●–○–– Ms26e Shushi
○––○–●–○–○○–●–– Ms27e Byakuhoyama
–●–○–○–○–●–○––○ Ms29e Tatsufuji
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Ms33w Tochinohana
○––○●––○●–○––○– Ms37e Naruyama
○––○–●○–●–○–○–– Ms43e Hakusan
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Ms44e Wakatsukuba
–○–○–○○–●––●○–– Ms46e Kameyama
–○–○○–●–○–●–––○ Ms47w Okiryu
–●–○○–○––●○––○– Ms51w Ochiumi
–○○–○–○–○––●–●– Ms54e Asahizakura
●––○–●–○–○○–––○ Ms59e Oishida
○–●––○●––○○––○– Ms60w Fukumidori

4 wins
○–●–●–●○––○–○–– Ms1e Sanofuji
●––○–○–●○–○–●–– Ms1w Seionada
–○–○●––●●––○––○ Ms7e Kitao
–●–○–●○–○–●–○–– Ms8w Suiryu
–○○–○–●–●––●––○ Ms9e Koryu
–○–○–●–○○–●–●–– Ms10e Hananoumi
●–○–○––●●–○–––○ Ms10w Fujinosato
●–○––○●––○○––●– Ms16e Dewaaoi
–○–○○–●––●–●–○– Ms19e Hiyama
●–○––○–○●––○●–– Ms20w Kotonoryu
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Ms21e Kototsubaki
○–○–●–●–○––○––● Ms21w Kotoinazuma
●––○–●–○–○–○––● Ms23e Koganenishiki
–○●–○–●––●○––○– Ms23w Maenohikari
–○–●–●○––○–●––○ Ms27w Senho
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms31e Fujinomori
○–●–○––●–●–○–○– Ms34w Terao
●––○●––○○–●––○– Ms35e Sekinohana
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms38e Dairyu
●––○●––○–○●–––○ Ms39e Kaio
–○○––○●–○–●––●– Ms40e Kusatake
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Ms40w Komaisami
–○○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms41w Hananofuji
●–○–○––○–○●–●–– Ms42w Yuho
–●○––●–●○–○–○–– Ms45w Otamura
–○○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms48w Hidenoryu
○–●–○–●–○–○–––● Ms49w Otaka
○–○–●–○–●––○–●– Ms50w Enazakura
–○●––○–●–○●–○–– Ms52e Saganobori
○–○–●–●––●–○–○– Ms56w Maenofuji
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Ms57e Kaguyama
–○●––○–○○–●–––● Ms57w Chiyozakura
–○○––●–●–●–○––○ Ms60e Ryukayama

3 wins
○––●–○●–●–●–○–– Ms6e Kotogatake
○–●–○––○●–●●––– Ms7w Dewanoshima
–●●–○––○●–○–●–– Ms11w Tochiminato
–●●–●–○––○–○––● Ms12w Sasshunada
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Ms14w Fujinoiwa
–○–●–○●–○–●––●– Ms15e Wakakotetsu
–○–●–●●––●–○––○ Ms17e Kotogaume
●–●–○––●–●○–––○ Ms17w Kotonohana
–●●–○–●––○–●–○– Ms18e Futasekaze
–●○––●–●○––○–●– Ms20e Maenoshin
–●–○–○○––●–●–●– Ms25w Shishuyama
○–●––●○–○––●––● Ms29w Kiyonomine
●––●–●–○–●○–––○ Ms30e Taiyo
–○●–○–●–●–○––●– Ms32e Minenofuji
●––○●––●–●–○○–– Ms32w Daihi
–●–●–○○––○●–––● Ms36e Notonoumi
–○–●●––●–○–○–●– Ms37w Wakanosato
○–●––●–○●––●–○– Ms38w Misugisato
–●–○○–●––●–●––○ Ms42e Kotoyamato
–○–●●––○●––○●–– Ms43w Taninooto
○––●–○–●○––●––● Ms45e Furukawa
○––●–○–○–●●–●–– Ms47e Tenkoyama
–●●––○–○–●●––○– Ms48e Miyauchi
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Ms52w Hidakayama
–●–●–○–○●––○–●– Ms53w Suiho
–○–○○–●–●–●–●–– Ms55w Wakamasui
–●○––●–○○–●––●– Ms56e Amamifuji
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Ms59w Takasugiyama

2 wins
–●–●–○○–●●––●–– Ms4w Taigiyama
–●●–○–●––●●––○– Ms6w Oko
●––●●––○○––●–●– Ms8e Tochiomi
●–○–●––●–○●–––● Ms12e Harunafuji
–●–●●–●––○–●––○ Ms15w Setonishiki
○––●–○–●●––●––● Ms18w Yamadanishiki
–●–●●––●●–○–○–– Ms24e Ryujuyama
○–●––●–●–○–●––● Ms24w Dokanyama
●––●○–●––○●––●– Ms25e Hakuryuyama
●–●––○–○●–●–●–– Ms26w Chikubayama
–●○––○–●–●–●––● Ms28e Asahikaze
–●○––●●––●●–––○ Ms31w Takanomine
–●–●–●○–○––●–●– Ms39w Hoshitengyu
–●●–●–●–○–○–––● Ms44w Fujitaka
●–○–●–●––●–●○–– Ms46w Dewanokuni
–●–●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms49e Yoshiteru
●––○–●–●–●–○––● Ms50e Hagakureyama
●––●–●–●○––○–●– Ms51e Tamakaze
○–●–●––●–○–●––● Ms53e Maedahana

1 win
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms3e Arai
●–○–●––●●●––●–– Ms5w Fukunosato
–●●–●––○●–●–––● Ms22w Tengo
●–●–●––●–●–○●–– Ms30w Surugaiwa
–●–●○–●–●–●–––● Ms34e Kiyonoumi
●––●–○–●●––●●–– Ms41e Daishoyama
●–●–○–●––●–●––● Ms54w Wakatenyu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms2e Wakajishi
––––––––––––––– Ms13w Koraizan
––––––––––––––– Ms19w Kyoryu
●–●––●–––––●●–– Ms36w Tochifubuki
–●–●●–●–●––●●–– Ms58e Kisenoumi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○––○–○○–– Sd3w Suiseizan
–○○–○–○––○○–○–– Sd73e Minonishiki

6 wins
–○–●–○○––○○––○– Sd13w Tomoenonada
○–○––●–○–○–○○–– Sd31e Matsuuragata
○–○––○–○–○○–●–– Sd34e Mitoizumi
–○○–○––●–○–○○–– Sd36w Taue
–○–●○––○–○○–○–– Sd40w Nishihara
–○○–○––○–○●––○– Sd56e Suetsugu
–○○––○–●○––○○–– Sd71e Kotokuroshio
–●–○○–○––○–○○–– Sd83e Hokkairyu
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Sd87e Kyokuho

5 wins
–●–○○–○–●––○–○– Sd1w Warabigawa
○––○–○–○–●○–●–– Sd7e Toshoho
○––○–●●–○––○–○– Sd12w Kotomikasa
●––○–○○––○–●––○ Sd15e Takinosato
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Sd15w Kotogaiwa
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Sd17e Kotonobori
–○–●○––○–●–○––○ Sd21e Kotohakusan
–○○–●–○––○–○●–– Sd23e Wakatakami
●––○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd24e Kotoedo
–●–○–○○–●––○○–– Sd32w Furinyama
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd39w Maeshuho
–●–○–○–●–○○––○– Sd42e Onoshima
○––○–●–●○––○–○– Sd43w Kawahara
○–●––○–○–●–○––○ Sd49e Kinugawa
●––●○–○–○–○––○– Sd49w Karimata
○–○––○●––○–○●–– Sd53e Asukayama
–○●––●–○○–○––○– Sd54e Mutsunoumi
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd54w Nakanosato
–●–○–○–○○––○–●– Sd62w Koiwadake
○–○–○––○–●–○●–– Sd65w Kasugafuji
●––○○–○––○–●–○– Sd68w Wakakiryu
●–○–○––○●–○–○–– Sd70w Obayashi
–●–●–○–○○––○–○– Sd75w Wakahisho
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd76e Takanohama
–●–○●–○–○–○–––○ Sd81e Hanaasahi
○–○–○––○●–○–●–– Sd83w Asahitsuru
○–●–○––●–○○–○–– Sd85e Satake
○–○–●––○–○–○––● Sd88e Kotokongo
○–●––●○–○–○–––○ Sd89w Babaguchi

4 wins
○––●–○–○–○●––●– Sd5e Kishimaryu
–○–○–○●––○●––●– Sd6e Tatsumidori
●––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd6w Konohana
○–●–○––○–●–○––● Sd8w Kotoosugi
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Sd9e Oshiryu
–●–●○–●–○––○––○ Sd10e Okinishiki
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd12e Sawahata
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd13e Kisearashi
–○○–●–●–○––●○–– Sd19w Fukunishiki
○–●––○○–●–○–●–– Sd20w Kototogo
○––○●–●–○–●–––○ Sd23w Sasaki
●–●––●○–○–○––○– Sd24w Wakakusuyama
–○–○○–●–○––●––● Sd26e Daikanyama
○––○–○–○●–––––– Sd27w Fujihikari
–○–●○––●○–○–––● Sd28e Jinkiryu
○––○–●●––○●–––○ Sd29w Daihorin
–○●–●––●○––○––○ Sd32e Oba
–○●–○–○–○––●–●– Sd33e Azumanishiki
–●–●○––○–●–○○–– Sd33w Yoshidayama
–●–○●––○○–○––●– Sd36e Hoshino
–●●–○–●–○––○––○ Sd40e Maenonada
○–●––●○––○–●○–– Sd41e Azumakawa
–○○––○●––●–●––○ Sd42w Hanahikari
–○○––○○––●–●––● Sd46e Kuninosato
○––○–○○––●●––●– Sd47w Ojishi
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Sd50e Hashimoto
○––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd51w Tsugarunami
–○–●○–○––○–●–●– Sd52w Yoshinohana
○–●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd55w Kokuryuyama
○–○–●–○–○––●–●– Sd57e Kijinryu
–○●––●○––○–●○–– Sd58w Yusa
○––●○––○●––○●–– Sd62e Kotohisamatsu
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd63w Komakuni
–●–○–○●––○–○–●– Sd64e Terukiyama
●––●–○–○●––○––○ Sd64w Hirai
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Sd66w Nakano
○–●–○––●–○–●––○ Sd70e Shinoburyu
–○●––○●––○–○––● Sd75e Tochinobori
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Sd76w Inoue
–○●––○○–○––●–●– Sd77e Nishizuka
○–○–●––●●–○–○–– Sd77w Kazunobori
○–○–○––●–●●–––○ Sd79w Yoyonohana
○––○●––○–●–●–○– Sd82e Masutani
–○–●–○●–●–○–––○ Sd82w Fujishiro
–○●––○○––●–○––● Sd84w Takaaoba
–○●––○–○–●●––○– Sd88w Sanosachi

3 wins
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Sd1e Maenoarashi
●––○●–●––○–●––○ Sd2w Iwanami
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd4e Tenma
●–●––○–○○–●–––● Sd4w Aonoumi
–●○––●○––●–●○–– Sd5w Kiyoyutaka
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Sd8e Akinofuji
–○○––●–○–●●–––● Sd9w Wakawashi
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Sd10w Tochikaze
–○●–●–○–●––○●–– Sd11w Shimomura
–●●–○––○–○–●●–– Sd17w Onomine
–○–●–●●–○–○–●–– Sd18e Tochihitachi
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd18w Raiho
●–●–○–○–●––○––● Sd21w Daigenkai
–●○––●–○○––●–●– Sd22e Morita
○––●●––●–○○–––● Sd25e Kiyononada
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Sd25w Horyuzan
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd26w Yamazaki
●–○––○–●●–●––○– Sd29e Takamichi
●––○–●○–●––●○–– Sd34w Kawabata
○–●–○–●––○–●●–– Sd35e Sono
○–○–●–●––●–●––○ Sd37e Fukagawa
●––●–●–○○––○––● Sd37w Tanakayama
–●–○–○○––●●–––● Sd38e Fujigatake
–○–●●––●●–○–○–– Sd44e Tachiasahi
–●○––●●––○○–●–– Sd44w Kontani
○–●–○––○–●●–––● Sd45e Masukiryu#
–●–○–○–●●––○–●– Sd46w Iwanoumi
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Sd47e Shabana
–○–●●––○●––●–○– Sd48e Tokachiryu
–●–○–●○–○–●––●– Sd50w Mizuma
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Sd56w Wakasaumi
●––●–○○––●○–––● Sd57w Wakasatsuma
●––○–○–●–○–●––● Sd59e Futaseumi
○––○–○–●●–●–●–– Sd59w Goki
–○○––●●–○––●●–– Sd65e Mutsutenho
●––●○––●●–○––○– Sd66e Suruganishiki
–●–●○–●–○–●–––○ Sd69w Asahinami
–●●––●–○●–○––○– Sd71w Tosaasahi
○–●–●–○–○–●–––● Sd72e Yamanaka
–●–○●––○●––○––● Sd73w Kobayashi
○–○–●––○●––●●–– Sd74e Uetaka
–●●–●–○–●–○––○– Sd77w Kairyu
–○●––○●––●○–––● Sd79e Fujinoumi
–○●––●○––●–○–●– Sd80w Nijodake
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Sd81w Suoyama
–●○–●––○●––○––● Sd85w Tochifutaba
●––●–○●–○––●–○– Sd87w Asasaka
–●–●●–○–●–○–○–– Sd89e Tamuramine
–●●–○–○–○–●––●– Sd90w Nazenishiki

2 wins
–○●––●–●–●●–––○ Sd2e Kitafubuki
○––●–○–●●––●––● Sd3e Tochinoiwa
–○–●–●●––●–○●–– Sd7w Futasekuni
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Sd14w Tochinomori
–●–●●––○●–●–○–– Sd16e Hatayama
●–○––○●––●●––●– Sd16w Sadonishiki
●––●●––●–○○–●–– Sd19e Kuzuryu
–●–○–○–●●–●––●– Sd20e Tamaki
–●–●–○●–●–●––○– Sd22w Kitasegawa
–●●–○–●–●––○●–– Sd28w Godaishu
–●●–●––○●–●–––○ Sd30e Asahi
–○–●–●○––●–●––● Sd30w Tochinoyama
●––●–○●––●●––○– Sd35w Hagurofuji
–○●–●––●–○●––●– Sd38w Katayama
●–○––●●–●––●○–– Sd39e Izunishiki
●–●–○–○––●–●●–– Sd43e Kisenomori
–●●–●–○––●–●––○ Sd48w Yodohibiki
●–○–●–●––●○–––● Sd51e Asahijima
–●●–○––●–○●––●– Sd52e Oyaguranishiki
●––●●––○–○●–––● Sd53w Miyanohana
–●○––●●––○–●–●– Sd60w Kiyonofuji
–●–○●–○––●●–––● Sd67w Kototohaku
○––●–●●–○–●––●– Sd68e Kyokudozan
–○–○–●–●–●–●––– Sd69e Chiyonohana
●––●●–●––●○–○–– Sd72w Konnohana
●––○–●–●●–●–––○ Sd74w Shimizu
●––●○–●––○●––●– Sd78e Tochinomine
●––○–●●–○––●–●– Sd80e Yasharyu
●––●–●●––○–●–○– Sd84e Toyotanishiki
●–●––●–○●––○–●– Sd86e Matsuo
●––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd90e Akinokoma

1 win
●––●●––●–●–○–●– Sd11e Daiko
–●●–○––●●––●––● Sd14e Masuhiryu
●––●●–●––●○––●– Sd31w Sakamoto
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Sd41w Kiyonoiwa
●––●●–●–○–●–●–– Sd45w Kawasaki
–●●––●–●–○●–––● Sd58e Satsumanishiki
–○●–●–––––––––– Sd60e Koyoyama#
●––●●–○––●●–––● Sd61w Shimazu
–○●––●––––––––– Sd63e Date
–●–○–●●––●●–●–– Sd86w Sakai

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Ryuseki
●–●––●–●–●●–●–– Sd55e Komanohana
––––––––––––––– Sd61e Kabasawa
––––––––––––––– Sd67e Oshinoiwa
–●–––––●–●–●●–– Sd78w Hanekaze

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd39w Tamazakura
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd119w Fusanokuni

6 wins
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Jd12w Kuga
–○–○–○–○–●–○––○ Jd16e Toyonosato
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd25w Musashiumi
○–○–○––●○––○○–– Jd27w Onoura
–○–○–○–○–●○––○– Jd38w Sekizawa
–○–○●–○––○○–––○ Jd54w Kokuhoyama
○–●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd66e Shibata
○–○––○–○–○–○●–– Jd79w Kurusu
○–○–○––○–●○––○– Jd85w Asakura
–○○––○○–○––●––○ Jd91e Narushio
–○○––○–○●––○○–– Jd95w Gosetsu#
○–○––●○–○–○––○– Jd96w Kotobenkei
●––○–○○––○○––○– Jd127w Narayama
○–○–○––○–○●–○–– Jd134e Aona
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Jd142w Komazakura

5 wins
–○●–●–○––○–○–○– Jd3e Kiyonohana
–○–○–○–○○––●––● Jd7w Kikunosato
–○●–●–○––○○–––○ Jd11w Takaarashi
○––●–○○–○––●○–– Jd18e Mieasahi
–●●–○––○–○–○○–– Jd20w Asahimine
–○–●–●○–○––○–○– Jd22e Kotodaiei
●––○–○–○–○–○–●– Jd25e Komahayate
–●–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd28e Iwasaki
●–○––○–○○––●––○ Jd33w Kabutofuji
●–○–●–○–○–○––○– Jd35w Takaminada
–●○––○○–○––○●–– Jd38e Sasanuma
●–○––○○––●○–––○ Jd45e Karatsuiwa
–●○––●–○○––○○–– Jd46e Shimamusashi
–○–●–○–○–○–○–●– Jd50e Miyawaki
○––○○–●–○––●○–– Jd51w Wakanosugi
○––●●–○–○–○–––○ Jd54e Komaoumi
–○–○–○–○–○–●––● Jd56w Kiyoseiwa
○––○–○–●–●–○––○ Jd60w Kimurayama
–●–○○–●––○–○–○– Jd61w Tanimoto
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd69e Horiuchi
–●○–○––●○––○○–– Jd71w Akiazuma
●–○–●––○○––○–○– Jd72w Mitsueyama
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd73e Wakamusashi
–○–○●––○○–●–○–– Jd73w Kunimidori
–○○––●–○○–○––●– Jd81e Kotougusa
–○●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd84w Kitakotetsu
●–○––○–○–○○–––● Jd86e Kawaryu
○–○––●○–●–○–––○ Jd92e Toyosegawa
–●–○–○–●–○○–○–– Jd99w Kyokutenho
○–○––○–●–●–○––○ Jd102e Kotoishi
●––○–○–○●–○–○–– Jd105e Takanoryu
○–○–○–●–○––●–○– Jd107e Kotonosato
–○○–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd110e Kotokabuto
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd112w Tanno
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd115w Kasanishiki
○–○–●–●––○○––○– Jd117e Mutsuminato
●––○○–●––○○–○–– Jd124e Wakanobori
–○○––●–○○––○–●– Jd125e Zenshinyama
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Jd127e Mutsunobori
○–○–○–●–○––○●–– Jd128e Hironosato
–●○–○–○–●––○○–– Jd131e Fukuda
○––○–●–○–●○–––○ Jd136e Maenokuni
○–●––○○–●––○○–– Jd140e Hirafuki
–○○–●–○–○––●––○ Jd140w Takusagawa#
○–○–○––○○–●–●–– Jd148w Toyokawa
–○●––●○––○–○–○– Jd149e Shigematsu

4 wins
–○○–●––○–○●–●–– Jd1e Kototsurugi
○–○–●––○○––●––● Jd2e Kotohyuga
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd5e Dewaasahi
–●○–●–○––●○–––○ Jd5w Masunohama
–●–○○–○–●––○–●– Jd7e Matsuminato
–○○––●–○○––●––● Jd9e Hakumusashi
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Jd10w Wakatokachi
–○●––○–●●–○–○–– Jd13e Tatsukitami
○––●○––○●–○–●–– Jd14e Kotononada
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd15e Gotenrai
●–●–○––●–○–○––○ Jd16w Hoshinishiki
–○–○●–○––●●––○– Jd19e Satoyama
○––●–○–●●–○–––○ Jd23e Nagai
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd24e Kotonojo
●––○–○–○○––●–●– Jd27e Takahashiyama
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd30w Furuguchi
○––○○––●●––○–●– Jd33e Asahisato
–●●––●○––○–○–○– Jd34w Akaoni
○––●○––●–○–●––○ Jd35e Hokuho
–○–○–●●––○●–○–– Jd36w Asahitaka
○––●○––○●–○–––● Jd37e Kotohikari
–○●––○–○●–●–––○ Jd40w Tonekaze
○–○–●––●●––○––○ Jd41w Miura
–○–○○–●–○––●––● Jd44e Chiyoisami
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd45w Yoshizakura
–○–●○––●–○●–○–– Jd46w Oshihikari
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jd48w Nagahama
–●●––●–○–○–○–○– Jd52e Tatsusora
–●○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd55e Futasezakura
●–●––○○––○●––○– Jd55w Utsumi
–●–●–○○––●–○–○– Jd57w Mutsuho
–○○––●–●○–○–––● Jd59e Musashinada
–○–●○––●○–●–○–– Jd61e Chiyoarashi
●––○–○–○○–●––●– Jd62w Tachizakura
–●–●○––○●–○–––○ Jd63e Kotonoshima
–○–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd63w Sasahara
–○○––○●–●––●––○ Jd67e Miyakoryu
●––●○––○●––○○–– Jd68w Mutsunofuji
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd72e Akashiyama
–○–●–●○––●–○––○ Jd75w Mowatari
○–●––○●––○●–○–– Jd77e Sakamotoyama
●––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd78e Owakamatsu
–●○––○–●●–○–○–– Jd82w Kiyoshizuka
○–○–○––●○–●–●–– Jd83w Kaigo
●––○–●○––●–○○–– Jd84e Jinryushima
–○○–●–●––○–○–●– Jd88w Kishinosato
○–●––●○––○–●–○– Jd90e Masuiwaka
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd92w Yanagizawa
–○●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd93e Fusaisami
○––●–○●––●○–––○ Jd94e Mizuno
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Jd99e Kumazaki
–○○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd101e Ryutoyama
–●–●○––○○––●––○ Jd101w Sakon
○–●–●––●○––○○–– Jd104w Mutsuhikari
–○○––●●––○●––○– Jd105w Komamidori
●––○○–○–●–●–––○ Jd106w Chiyonoumi
–○●––●–○○–○–––● Jd108e Hada
–●–○–○–○–○●––●– Jd112e Wakatohikari
●––●○–●––○○–––○ Jd113e Ushijima
–○○–●–○––●–○●–– Jd114w Kimori
●––○○––○●–●––○– Jd117w Azumakuni
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Jd119e Kotohayashi
○–○–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd121w Ito
●––○○–○––●–○–●– Jd122e Takahashinada
○–●–●––●○–○––○– Jd126e Fujikawa
–○●––●–○○–●––○– Jd128w Kotokadota
–●–●–●○––○–○––○ Jd129e Kiyosekijo
○–●–●––●○––○––○ Jd129w Mikasakuni
–○–○●––●–○○–––● Jd130e Kiyogatake
○–○–●–○––○●–●–– Jd132e Toyama
●––●–○●–○––○–○– Jd135w Makita
–●–○–●○––○–○––● Jd137e Matsuda
○–○––○–●●––●––○ Jd138e Miyazakura
–○●––●–○–●–○–○– Jd139e Chiyonoiwa
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jd143e Kawada
–○●––●–●–○○–––○ Jd145e Shoryu
–●–○○–○–○–●–––● Jd145w Kunitomo
–○○–●––●–○○––●– Jd146e Hikichi
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd147w Hayashi
–○●––○○––●–○●–– Jd151w Matsunishiki

3 wins
–●–●–●●––○○–○–– Jd2w Osawa
○–○–○––●●––●––● Jd3w Kagami
●––○○––●–○–●●–– Jd4e Mutsuyamato
○–●–○–●––●●––○– Jd8e Kotonaniwa
–●–●–○–○–○–●●–– Jd9w Minenosato
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Jd10e Matsumoto
–●●––○●––○–●–○– Jd14w Kototsurumi
○––○–●●–●–○––●– Jd15w Kotonoura
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Jd17w Wakabibai
–●○––○–○●––●●–– Jd19w Dewayutaka
○––○○––●●––●––● Jd20e Asahinada
●–○––●●––○●–––○ Jd21e Shirohoyama#
–●○––●○–●–○–––● Jd24w Iwanishiki
–○–●–●●––●○––○– Jd26w Ogawa
–○●––●–○○––●–●– Jd28w Matsumusashi
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Jd29e Fukutenho
●––○○–●––●–●–○– Jd31e Kiyoasahi
–●●––○–●●––○○–– Jd36e Otsuka
●–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jd37w Hokuyu
●––○–●–○–●–○––● Jd39e Shiozawa
●––○–●–○–●●–––○ Jd41e Tatsuryu
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd42w Ishitani
○––●●––●–●–○–○– Jd43w Musashi
–●●––○–●○–○–––● Jd44w Komaarashi
○––●●–○–○–●––●– Jd47e Sadanishiki
○––○●–●–●–○––●– Jd49w Kuniasahi
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd53e Tatsuo
●–○––○–○–●–●–●– Jd53w Miwanokuni
○––●○–●–●––●○–– Jd56e Mogamiyama
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Jd57e Kiyomusashi
○––●●–●––○○–●–– Jd62e Hananoedo
○–○––●○–●––●––● Jd64e Kusunosato
–○●–●–●–○–○–––● Jd65w Yamachidori
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Jd66w Kotobeppu
–●–○●––●–○–●––○ Jd69w Kotonanshu
○––●○–○––●–●●–– Jd71e Omori
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Jd74e Kagamiryu
●–○––○●–●––○––● Jd74w Nishikiyama
○––○○––●●––●●–– Jd75e Musashiryu
–●●–○––●–●○––○– Jd76e Kotokawakami
–●–○–○○–●–●–●–– Jd80w Shachihikari
○––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd82e Chiyohikari
–○–○●–○––●–●●–– Jd83e Tochitajima
●–●–●––○○–●–○–– Jd87w Kotokoma
–●–○–○–●–○●–––● Jd89e Fukushima
●––●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd89w Nakatsuji
–●–○○–○––●●––●– Jd95e Uno
●––●●––●–○–○–○– Jd96e Maemiyama
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jd97e Satsumaryu
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd97w Kondo
●––●○–●––○●––○– Jd98e Kotooshima
○–●––●○–●––●––○ Jd100e Oshimayama
●––●●–○––●○–○–– Jd100w Kobashi
●––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd109e Futasenada
○–●–○––●–○–●––● Jd110w Omusashi
●––○–○●–○–●–––● Jd111w Maruyama
○–●––●–○●––○–●– Jd113w Hirosaki
–●–○–●–●–○○–––● Jd114e Kyokunishiki
–○●––○●––●–●–○– Jd116e Tsugarufuji
–○●––○–●–●●––○– Jd118w Baba
–○●–●––○–○●––●– Jd122w Mitonishiki
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Jd123e Kotonoyama
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Jd123w Kiyonishiki
–●–○–○●––●●–○–– Jd124w Nakayama
●––○–○●–○–●––●– Jd130w Nakata
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd131w Kisezakura
●––○●–○–●––●–○– Jd133w Kiyotakara
–○●–○–●–○––●––● Jd134w Tsuchiya
●––●○––●–○○––●– Jd137w Murai
–●–●–●–○●–○–○–– Jd141e Kotosato
●––○○–●––○–●––● Jd141w Takamusashi
○–●––○●––●○––●– Jd142e Nohara
–●●––○–○–○●––●– Jd143w Sadanoshima
●–○–●–○––●–●–○– Jd144e Kozakura
–●–●–○●–○––○––● Jd144w Watanabeyama

2 wins
●–○––●●––●●–○–– Jd1w Yoshinosato
○–●––●●–○––●●–– Jd6e Kotoasahi
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Jd6w Terunishiki
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Jd8w Wakatenzan
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Jd17e Taikai
●–●–●–●–●––○––○ Jd18w Mifuneyama
●–●–●–○––●○–●–– Jd23w Akiarashi
○–●–●–●–○–●––●– Jd29w Tsukinohana
–●–●–○–●–○●––●– Jd30e Asano
–○○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd31w Kunihibiki
○–●––●○–●––●––● Jd32e Seiko#
–○–●●–●–●–●–○–– Jd34e Watanabe
●–●––●–●–○–●–○– Jd47w Kaioyama
–●●––○●–○––●●–– Jd48e Tsurumifuji
●–○––●–○–●–●–●– Jd49e Miemusashi
–●–○●––●○–●–●–– Jd58w Tochinohama
●––●–●○––●–○–●– Jd60e Ishisaka#
●–○––●○––●●––●– Jd64w Kojima
–●●–●–●––●○–––○ Jd65e Ukon
–●–●●––●–○●––○– Jd67w Kadoma
○–●––○●––●●–––● Jd68e Yukinohana
●––●●–○––○–●–●– Jd80e Hakubiryu
●–●–●–●––●–○––○ Jd81w Fukue
–●–●○–●–●––○––● Jd85e Kotomiyagi
–○●––○●––●–●–●– Jd86w Musashikuni
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd88e Ominami
–●–●○––●●––●–○– Jd93w Karino
○–●––●–●●––○●–– Jd98w Rinnohana
●––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd102w Kiyomuko
–○●–○–●–●–––––– Jd103e Nakatani
–●–●–○–●–○–●––● Jd106e Idokawa
–●–●–○–○–●●–●–– Jd107w Shinhei
○–●–●––●–●●–––○ Jd108w Kihoyama
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd109w Ishikawa
–●–●–●–○●––○–●– Jd120e Kiyoyanagi
–○●––●○––●–●––● Jd121e Fusanonada
–●–●○––○●––●●–– Jd126w Kojimayama
–○–●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd132w Onofuji
–●–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd133e Iizuka
–●–○–●●––●●–––○ Jd135e Miyahara
–○–●–○●–●–●––●– Jd136w Arakawa
–●–○–○–●–●●–●–– Jd138w Soga
–●–●–●–●○–○––●– Jd150e Fujiyama
●––○–●●–●–●–––○ Jd150w Chiyonosato
○–○–●––●–●–●–●– Jd151e Yanagimoto

1 win
–●–○–●●–●–●––●– Jd11e Kiyonosato
●––●–●○––●–●––● Jd12e Tamanonami
–●–●●–○–●–●–●–– Jd26e Yamamoto
–●–●●–●––○–●–●– Jd40e Asahitsutsumi
–●●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd50w Tamashibamatsu
●–○––●●––●–●––● Jd51e Kotominato
●–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd70e Funada
–○●––●●––●–●––● Jd78w Asamayama
●––○●––●●––●––● Jd94w Chiyonishiki
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd104e Kamata#
●––●●––●○––●–●– Jd115e Hanazuka
–●–●–●–●●––○●–– Jd116w Aiura#
–●–○●–●––●–●––● Jd118e Wakanishiki
●––●●––●○–●–––● Jd139w Ikawa
○–●–●–––––––––– Jd146w Kagihara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd2w Tetsuwashi#
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Shinobunishiki#
–●––––––––––––– Jd13w Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd21w Shimakata
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Tamatsushima
–●–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd32w Tachiumi
–●––––––––––––– Jd42e Suganadake
●––●–●––––––––– Jd43e Okino
––––––––––––––– Jd52w Chiyonoryu
●–––––––––––––– Jd58e Kishi
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Kawamura
––––––––––––––– Jd70w Okada
––––––––––––––– Jd76w Nagashio
––––––––––––––– Jd77w Hoshikaze
–●–●––––––––––– Jd79e Kiyoizumi
–●––––––––––––– Jd87e Tsunenobori
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd90w Shichi#
––––––––––––––– Jd91w Toyosuumi
––––––––––––––– Jd103w Hoshiminato
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Bizenryu
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Kawanishi
●––●●–●–●––●●–– Jd125w Shimenishiki
●–––––––––––––– Jd147e Takase
––––––––––––––– Jd148e Chiyononami
––––––––––––––– Jd149w Nakai

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○●–○–○–○–○–– Jk7w Kotonokawa
○––○○––○○–○–●–– Jk9w Koryuyama
–○–●–○○––○–○○–– Jk11e Yokoe
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Jk16e Aoki
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Jk29e Hirosakiyama
–○–○●–○––○○–○–– Jk33e Kamakari
–○○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk34w Soma

5 wins
–●●–○–○––○–○○–– Jk2w Fujii
●––○●––○–○○–○–– Jk11w Shigemura
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jk12e Hatakeyama
–○–○●–●–○–○–––○ Jk15e Daibo
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jk15w Takikawa
○––●–○○–○––○●–– Jk17w Iimuro
–○–●○––○●––○––○ Jk20w Kayozan
–○●––○–○○––●○–– Jk26w Toyonishiki
○––●○––○–●–○––○ Jk32e Konuki
●–○–●––○–○–○––○ Jk33w Tanimura
○––○–○–○–●●–––○ Jk34e Hata
–○○–○––●–○●–○–– Jk39e Narita
○––○○–○–●––○●–– Jk40w Shimada
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Jk49e Kida
●––○○––●○–○–––○ Jk51e Yamagoshi
○–○––○●––●–○–○– Jk51w Hara
–○●–●–○––○–○––○ Jk52w Iwamoto

4 wins
○––○–○●––○●–●–– Jk1w Kawagishi
●–○–○––○●––●––○ Jk2e Takahikari
–●○––○○––●–●–○– Jk9e Yamagata
●––●–●–○○–○–––○ Jk13w Minenishiki
○––●–○●–○––○–●– Jk14e Junyo#
–●–○–●–○●–○––○– Jk17e Datemusashi
–○●––○–○–●–●––○ Jk19e Nishida
○––○●––●–○○–––● Jk20e Tani
○––○–●●–○––●○–– Jk24e Sakajofuji
–○–●○––●○––○––● Jk24w Igoshi
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jk25e Kajigayama
–○○––○–●–○–●––● Jk27e Kitamusashi
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Jk28e Kamiyama
●–○––○●–○––●–○– Jk31w Tachibana
○––●–○–●○––●––○ Jk35w Okaneda
–○●––●–○–○–●–○– Jk36w Horii
–●–●–○–○●––○–○– Jk37e Kusunofuji
○–●–●–○–○–○–––● Jk37w Onoda
–●–○●––○●–○––○– Jk42w Takayama
○–●–○––○–●○–––● Jk43w Sadanohana
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Jk45w Suzumekuni
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jk47e Nishino
–○○–●–○––●●–○–– Jk48e Yamaguchi
–○○–●––○●––○●–– Jk49w Tamanobori
○–○–○–●–●––●○–● Jk53e Izaki
●––○○–○–○–●––●– Jk53w Kumakura
○–○––●–●○–○●––– Jk55e Ide

3 wins
–●–●●––○–●–○–○– Jk1e Kiyonomiwa
–○–●●––○○–●–––● Jk3w Hoshikongo
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Jk6e Oginishiki
●–●––○–○–●–○–●– Jk10e Akiyama
–●○–○–●–●–○–––● Jk10w Konuma
–○●––●–●–●–○–○– Jk13e Terakawa
●–●–○––○●–●––○– Jk16w Kotokudo
●––●●–●–○–○–––○ Jk18e Hanada
–●○–●––●–○–○–●– Jk18w Takiguchi
●–●–○–○–○–●–––● Jk19w Miyata
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Jk21e Asahimori
–○–○–●–●●–●–––○ Jk23e Takahashi
–●●–○–●––○○–●–– Jk25w Oguni
–●–○●––●○––●–○– Jk26e Iwakura
–●–●–○○–●––●–○– Jk28w Toyoshima
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Jk31e Miyazono
–●–●–●○–●–○–○–– Jk32w Ebina
●––○○–●––●–○–●– Jk36e Noda
–●–○○–○––●●–––● Jk38w Nishinohara
●–○–●––●○–●–––○ Jk39w Sebira
–●●––○●–○–●–○–– Jk41e Katsumi
–○○––●–●–●○––●– Jk43e Kurosawa
–●–○–○●–○––●–●– Jk44e Maekawa
–●–○–●○–●––●–○– Jk47w Ogushi#
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Jk48w Kototsujimura
–●–●–●–○–○–○●–– Jk50w Wakayamamoto
–●–●○○––○–●–––● Jk52e Nomura

2 wins
●––●–○●––○●–––● Jk4e Ebihara
○–●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk5e Asahiwaka
●––○●––●●––●––○ Jk5w Musashimine
–●–––––●●––○○–– Jk12w Tatsutejima
–●○––●–●–○●–––● Jk14w Takeuchi
●–●–●–○––●○––●– Jk21w Okiso
○––●–●●––●–○–●– Jk22e Nakatsukasa
–●○––●–○–●–●–●– Jk22w Yamada
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Jk30e Saito
○–●––●–●●––●○–– Jk30w Araya#
●––●–●●––●–○–○– Jk38e Masuda
–○–●–○–●●––●●–– Jk40e Araya
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Jk41w Murata
●––●●–●–○–○–––● Jk44w Tsubo
–●–●–○●––●–○●–– Jk54e Tsunematsu
–○●–○–●––●–●–●– Jk56e Saitoyama
–●––●●○●–––●○–– Jk56w Wakabiryu

1 win
○––●–●–●–●–●––● Jk6w Chiyotsurugi
●–●–●–●––○●–●–– Jk23w Akiasahi
●–●––●○––●●––●– Jk29w Tamakoshi
–●●––○–●––––––– Jk35e Taemiyama#
●––●–●○––●–●●–– Jk42e Kaneda
–○●–●–●–●–●––●– Jk54w Kotohoshiba
●––○●–●–●–––––– Jk55w Narusenishiki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3e Tsurugasato
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Matsumotoyama
●–●––●–●●––●●–– Jk7e Sasaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Rikiho
––––––––––––––– Jk8w Toda
●–––––––––––––– Jk27w Tsujiishi
––––––––––––––– Jk45e Abe
●–––––––––––––– Jk46e Kyowa#
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Hanatoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk50e Morimusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk57e Kawase

41 queries in 1,33 seconds

Natsu 1983

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

May 8, 1983 - May 22, 1983


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-0-15ChiyonofujiYKitanoumi0-0-15
13-2 JTakanosatoOKotokaze11-4
9-6AsashioHDWakashimazu13-2 J
14-1 YGS HokutenyuSDewanohana8-7 K
4-11 KuramaKKirinji2-13
5-10ToryuM1Aobajo8-7
8-7 OzutsuM2Onokuni6-9
6-9KoboyamaM3Masudayama8-7
4-11AsahifujiM4Hidanohana4-11
6-9ItaiM5Sakahoko7-8
6-9OshioM6Tochihikari9-6
6-9OyutakaM7Takamiyama8-7
8-7SaisuM8Tagaryu6-9
0-0-15DaijuyamaM9Sadanoumi8-7
9-6ShishihoM10Azumanada8-7
10-5WakasegawaM11Washuyama7-8
8-7FujizakuraM12Kaiki8-7
8-7TamaryuM13Kinoarashi0-0-15

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10DaitetsuJ1Kotochitose5-10
9-6 TochiakagiJ2Kurosegawa7-8
8-7TochitsurugiJ3Amanoyama10-5
8-7KakureizanJ4Hakuryu8-7
9-6TochitsukasaJ5Onishiki8-7
8-7HoshiJ6Ichinowatari7-8
6-9TengoyamaJ7Jingaku7-8
6-9OfujiJ8Shinko8-7
8-7HachiyaJ9Wakanofuji11-4 D
9-6HooJ10Shiraiwa8-7
6-9 BanryuyamaJ11Rinho5-10
11-4 YTochiizumiJ12Hananokuni4-11
4-11 KotowakaJ13Tamakiyama5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 SanofujiMs1Seionada4-3
0-0-7WakajishiMs2Takamisugi6-1
1-6AraiMs3Ono6-1
5-2 KiyomidakeMs4Taigiyama2-5
5-2 TejimaMs5Fukunosato1-6
3-4KotogatakeMs6Oko2-5
4-3KitaoMs7Dewanoshima3-4
2-5TochiomiMs8Suiryu4-3
4-3KoryuMs9Hanaguruma5-2
4-3HananoumiMs10Fujinosato4-3
5-2HanaarashiMs11Tochiminato3-4
2-5HarunafujiMs12Sasshunada3-4
5-2FusanoboriMs13Koraizan0-0-7
5-2HoshiiwatoMs14Fujinoiwa3-4
3-4WakakotetsuMs15Setonishiki2-5
4-3DewaaoiMs16Tochimatoi6-1
3-4KotogaumeMs17Kotonohana3-4
3-4FutasekazeMs18Yamadanishiki2-5
4-3HiyamaMs19Kyoryu0-0-7
3-4MaenoshinMs20Kotonoryu4-3
4-3KototsubakiMs21Kotoinazuma4-3
5-2KirishimaMs22Tengo1-6
4-3KoganenishikiMs23Maenohikari4-3
2-5RyujuyamaMs24Dokanyama2-5
2-5HakuryuyamaMs25Shishuyama3-4
5-2ShushiMs26Chikubayama2-5
5-2ByakuhoyamaMs27Senho4-3
2-5AsahikazeMs28Konishiki6-1
5-2TatsufujiMs29Kiyonomine3-4
3-4TaiyoMs30Surugaiwa1-6
4-3FujinomoriMs31Takanomine2-5
3-4MinenofujiMs32Daihi3-4
6-1IchikiMs33Tochinohana5-2
1-6 KiyonoumiMs34Terao4-3
4-3SekinohanaMs35Hattori7-0 Y
3-4NotonoumiMs36Tochifubuki0-5-2
5-2NaruyamaMs37Wakanosato3-4
4-3DairyuMs38Misugisato3-4
4-3KaioMs39Hoshitengyu2-5
4-3KusatakeMs40Komaisami4-3
1-6 DaishoyamaMs41Hananofuji4-3
3-4KotoyamatoMs42Yuho4-3
5-2HakusanMs43Taninooto3-4
5-2WakatsukubaMs44Fujitaka2-5
3-4FurukawaMs45Otamura4-3
5-2KameyamaMs46Dewanokuni2-5
3-4 TenkoyamaMs47Okiryu5-2
3-4 MiyauchiMs48Hidenoryu4-3
2-5 YoshiteruMs49Otaka4-3
2-5 HagakureyamaMs50Enazakura4-3
2-5 TamakazeMs51Ochiumi5-2
4-3SaganoboriMs52Hidakayama3-4
2-5 MaedahanaMs53Suiho3-4
5-2AsahizakuraMs54Wakatenyu1-6
6-1HanamusashiMs55Wakamasui3-4
3-4 AmamifujiMs56Maenofuji4-3
4-3KaguyamaMs57Chiyozakura4-3
0-7 KisenoumiMs58Tominoumi6-1
5-2OishidaMs59Takasugiyama3-4
4-3RyukayamaMs60Fukumidori5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4MaenoarashiSd1Warabigawa5-2
2-5KitafubukiSd2Iwanami3-4
2-5TochinoiwaSd3Suiseizan7-0 Y
3-4TenmaSd4Aonoumi3-4
4-3 KishimaryuSd5Kiyoyutaka3-4
4-3 TatsumidoriSd6Konohana4-3
5-2 ToshohoSd7Futasekuni2-5
3-4AkinofujiSd8Kotoosugi4-3
4-3 OshiryuSd9Wakawashi3-4
4-3 OkinishikiSd10Tochikaze3-4
1-6DaikoSd11Shimomura3-4
4-3SawahataSd12Kotomikasa5-2
4-3KisearashiSd13Tomoenonada6-1
1-6MasuhiryuSd14Tochinomori2-5
5-2 TakinosatoSd15Kotogaiwa5-2
2-5HatayamaSd16Sadonishiki2-5
5-2 KotonoboriSd17Onomine3-4
3-4TochihitachiSd18Raiho3-4
2-5KuzuryuSd19Fukunishiki4-3
2-5TamakiSd20Kototogo4-3
5-2 KotohakusanSd21Daigenkai3-4
3-4MoritaSd22Kitasegawa2-5
5-2 WakatakamiSd23Sasaki4-3
5-2 KotoedoSd24Wakakusuyama4-3
3-4KiyononadaSd25Horyuzan3-4
4-3DaikanyamaSd26Yamazaki3-4
0-0-7RyusekiSd27Fujihikari4-1-2
4-3JinkiryuSd28Godaishu2-5
3-4TakamichiSd29Daihorin4-3
2-5AsahiSd30Tochinoyama2-5
6-1 MatsuuragataSd31Sakamoto1-6
4-3ObaSd32Furinyama5-2
4-3AzumanishikiSd33Yoshidayama4-3
6-1 MitoizumiSd34Kawabata3-4
3-4SonoSd35Hagurofuji2-5
4-3HoshinoSd36Taue6-1
3-4FukagawaSd37Tanakayama3-4
3-4FujigatakeSd38Katayama2-5
2-5IzunishikiSd39Maeshuho5-2
4-3MaenonadaSd40Nishihara6-1
4-3AzumakawaSd41Kiyonoiwa1-6
5-2OnoshimaSd42Hanahikari4-3
2-5KisenomoriSd43Kawahara5-2
3-4TachiasahiSd44Kontani3-4
3-4Masukiryu#Sd45Kawasaki1-6
4-3KuninosatoSd46Iwanoumi3-4
3-4ShabanaSd47Ojishi4-3
3-4TokachiryuSd48Yodohibiki2-5
5-2KinugawaSd49Karimata5-2
4-3HashimotoSd50Mizuma3-4
2-5AsahijimaSd51Tsugarunami4-3
2-5OyaguranishikiSd52Yoshinohana4-3
5-2AsukayamaSd53Miyanohana2-5
5-2MutsunoumiSd54Nakanosato5-2
0-7 KomanohanaSd55Kokuryuyama4-3
6-1SuetsuguSd56Wakasaumi3-4
4-3KijinryuSd57Wakasatsuma3-4
1-6SatsumanishikiSd58Yusa4-3
3-4FutaseumiSd59Goki3-4
1-2-4Koyoyama#Sd60Kiyonofuji2-5
0-0-7KabasawaSd61Shimazu1-6
4-3KotohisamatsuSd62Koiwadake5-2
1-2-4 DateSd63Komakuni4-3
4-3TerukiyamaSd64Hirai4-3
3-4MutsutenhoSd65Kasugafuji5-2
3-4SuruganishikiSd66Nakano4-3
0-0-7OshinoiwaSd67Kototohaku2-5
2-5 KyokudozanSd68Wakakiryu5-2
2-4-1 ChiyonohanaSd69Asahinami3-4
4-3ShinoburyuSd70Obayashi5-2
6-1KotokuroshioSd71Tosaasahi3-4
3-4YamanakaSd72Konnohana2-5
7-0 D MinonishikiSd73Kobayashi3-4
3-4UetakaSd74Shimizu2-5
4-3TochinoboriSd75Wakahisho5-2
5-2TakanohamaSd76Inoue4-3
4-3NishizukaSd77Kairyu3-4
 Sd77Kazunobori4-3
2-5 TochinomineSd78Hanekaze0-5-2
3-4 FujinoumiSd79Yoyonohana4-3
2-5 YasharyuSd80Nijodake3-4
5-2HanaasahiSd81Suoyama3-4
4-3MasutaniSd82Fujishiro4-3
6-1HokkairyuSd83Asahitsuru5-2
2-5 ToyotanishikiSd84Takaaoba4-3
5-2SatakeSd85Tochifutaba3-4
2-5 MatsuoSd86Sakai1-6
6-1KyokuhoSd87Asasaka3-4
5-2KotokongoSd88Sanosachi4-3
3-4 TamuramineSd89Babaguchi5-2
2-5 AkinokomaSd90Nazenishiki3-4

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KototsurugiJd1Yoshinosato2-5
4-3 KotohyugaJd2Osawa3-4
 Jd2Tetsuwashi#0-0-7
5-2 KiyonohanaJd3Kagami3-4
3-4MutsuyamatoJd4Shinobunishiki#0-0-7
4-3 DewaasahiJd5Masunohama4-3
2-5KotoasahiJd6Terunishiki2-5
4-3 MatsuminatoJd7Kikunosato5-2
3-4KotonaniwaJd8Wakatenzan2-5
4-3 HakumusashiJd9Minenosato3-4
3-4MatsumotoJd10Wakatokachi4-3
1-6KiyonosatoJd11Takaarashi5-2
1-6TamanonamiJd12Kuga6-1
4-3 TatsukitamiJd13Umenosato0-1-6
4-3 KotononadaJd14Kototsurumi3-4
4-3 GotenraiJd15Kotonoura3-4
6-1 ToyonosatoJd16Hoshinishiki4-3
2-5TaikaiJd17Wakabibai3-4
5-2 MieasahiJd18Mifuneyama2-5
4-3SatoyamaJd19Dewayutaka3-4
3-4AsahinadaJd20Asahimine5-2
3-4Shirohoyama#Jd21Shimakata0-0-7
5-2 KotodaieiJd22Tamatsushima0-0-7
4-3NagaiJd23Akiarashi2-5
4-3KotonojoJd24Iwanishiki3-4
5-2 KomahayateJd25Musashiumi6-1
1-6YamamotoJd26Ogawa3-4
4-3TakahashiyamaJd27Onoura6-1
5-2 IwasakiJd28Matsumusashi3-4
3-4FukutenhoJd29Tsukinohana2-5
2-5AsanoJd30Furuguchi4-3
3-4KiyoasahiJd31Kunihibiki2-5
2-5Seiko#Jd32Tachiumi0-7
4-3AsahisatoJd33Kabutofuji5-2
2-5WatanabeJd34Akaoni4-3
4-3HokuhoJd35Takaminada5-2
3-4OtsukaJd36Asahitaka4-3
4-3KotohikariJd37Hokuyu3-4
5-2SasanumaJd38Sekizawa6-1
3-4ShiozawaJd39Tamazakura7-0 Y
1-6AsahitsutsumiJd40Tonekaze4-3
3-4TatsuryuJd41Miura4-3
0-1-6SuganadakeJd42Ishitani3-4
0-3-4OkinoJd43Musashi3-4
4-3ChiyoisamiJd44Komaarashi3-4
5-2KaratsuiwaJd45Yoshizakura4-3
5-2ShimamusashiJd46Oshihikari4-3
3-4SadanishikiJd47Kaioyama2-5
2-5TsurumifujiJd48Nagahama4-3
2-5MiemusashiJd49Kuniasahi3-4
5-2MiyawakiJd50Tamashibamatsu1-6
1-6KotominatoJd51Wakanosugi5-2
4-3TatsusoraJd52Chiyonoryu0-0-7
3-4TatsuoJd53Miwanokuni3-4
5-2KomaoumiJd54Kokuhoyama6-1
4-3FutasezakuraJd55Utsumi4-3
3-4MogamiyamaJd56Kiyoseiwa5-2
3-4KiyomusashiJd57Mutsuho4-3
0-1-6KishiJd58Tochinohama2-5
4-3MusashinadaJd59Kawamura0-0-7
2-5Ishisaka#Jd60Kimurayama5-2
4-3ChiyoarashiJd61Tanimoto5-2
3-4HananoedoJd62Tachizakura4-3
4-3KotonoshimaJd63Sasahara4-3
3-4KusunosatoJd64Kojima2-5
2-5UkonJd65Yamachidori3-4
6-1ShibataJd66Kotobeppu3-4
4-3MiyakoryuJd67Kadoma2-5
2-5YukinohanaJd68Mutsunofuji4-3
5-2HoriuchiJd69Kotonanshu3-4
1-6FunadaJd70Okada0-0-7
3-4OmoriJd71Akiazuma5-2
4-3AkashiyamaJd72Mitsueyama5-2
5-2WakamusashiJd73Kunimidori5-2
3-4KagamiryuJd74Nishikiyama3-4
3-4MusashiryuJd75Mowatari4-3
3-4KotokawakamiJd76Nagashio0-0-7
4-3SakamotoyamaJd77Hoshikaze0-0-7
4-3OwakamatsuJd78Asamayama1-6
0-2-5KiyoizumiJd79Kurusu6-1
2-5HakubiryuJd80Shachihikari3-4
5-2KotougusaJd81Fukue2-5
3-4ChiyohikariJd82Kiyoshizuka4-3
3-4TochitajimaJd83Kaigo4-3
4-3JinryushimaJd84Kitakotetsu5-2
2-5KotomiyagiJd85Asakura6-1
5-2KawaryuJd86Musashikuni2-5
0-1-6TsunenoboriJd87Kotokoma3-4
2-5OminamiJd88Kishinosato4-3
3-4FukushimaJd89Nakatsuji3-4
4-3MasuiwakaJd90Shichi#0-3-4
6-1NarushioJd91Toyosuumi0-0-7
5-2ToyosegawaJd92Yanagizawa4-3
4-3FusaisamiJd93Karino2-5
4-3MizunoJd94Chiyonishiki1-6
3-4UnoJd95Gosetsu#6-1
3-4MaemiyamaJd96Kotobenkei6-1
3-4SatsumaryuJd97Kondo3-4
3-4KotooshimaJd98Rinnohana2-5
4-3KumazakiJd99Kyokutenho5-2
3-4OshimayamaJd100Kobashi3-4
4-3RyutoyamaJd101Sakon4-3
5-2KotoishiJd102Kiyomuko2-5
2-3-2NakataniJd103Hoshiminato0-0-7
1-6Kamata#Jd104Mutsuhikari4-3
5-2TakanoryuJd105Komamidori4-3
2-5IdokawaJd106Chiyonoumi4-3
5-2KotonosatoJd107Shinhei2-5
4-3HadaJd108Kihoyama2-5
3-4FutasenadaJd109Ishikawa2-5
5-2KotokabutoJd110Omusashi3-4
0-0-7BizenryuJd111Maruyama3-4
4-3WakatohikariJd112Tanno5-2
4-3UshijimaJd113Hirosaki3-4
3-4KyokunishikiJd114Kimori4-3
1-6HanazukaJd115Kasanishiki5-2
3-4TsugarufujiJd116Aiura#1-6
5-2MutsuminatoJd117Azumakuni4-3
1-6WakanishikiJd118Baba3-4
4-3KotohayashiJd119Fusanokuni7-0 D
2-5KiyoyanagiJd120Kawanishi0-0-7
2-5FusanonadaJd121Ito4-3
4-3TakahashinadaJd122Mitonishiki3-4
3-4KotonoyamaJd123Kiyonishiki3-4
5-2WakanoboriJd124Nakayama3-4
5-2ZenshinyamaJd125Shimenishiki0-7
4-3FujikawaJd126Kojimayama2-5
5-2MutsunoboriJd127Narayama6-1
5-2HironosatoJd128Kotokadota4-3
4-3KiyosekijoJd129Mikasakuni4-3
4-3KiyogatakeJd130Nakata3-4
5-2FukudaJd131Kisezakura3-4
4-3ToyamaJd132Onofuji2-5
2-5 IizukaJd133Kiyotakara3-4
6-1AonaJd134Tsuchiya3-4
2-5 MiyaharaJd135Makita4-3
5-2MaenokuniJd136Arakawa2-5
4-3MatsudaJd137Murai3-4
4-3MiyazakuraJd138Soga2-5
4-3ChiyonoiwaJd139Ikawa1-6
5-2HirafukiJd140Takusagawa#5-2
3-4 KotosatoJd141Takamusashi3-4
3-4 NoharaJd142Komazakura6-1
4-3KawadaJd143Sadanoshima3-4
3-4 KozakuraJd144Watanabeyama3-4
4-3ShoryuJd145Kunitomo4-3
4-3HikichiJd146Kagihara1-2-4
0-1-6 TakaseJd147Hayashi4-3
0-0-7 ChiyononamiJd148Toyokawa5-2
5-2ShigematsuJd149Nakai0-0-7
2-5 FujiyamaJd150Chiyonosato2-5
2-5 YanagimotoJd151Matsunishiki4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KiyonomiwaJk1Kawagishi4-3
4-3 TakahikariJk2Fujii5-2
0-0-7TsurugasatoJk3Hoshikongo3-4
2-5EbiharaJk4Matsumotoyama0-0-7
2-5AsahiwakaJk5Musashimine2-5
3-4OginishikiJk6Chiyotsurugi1-6
0-7SasaarashiJk7Kotonokawa6-1 Y
0-0-7RikihoJk8Toda0-0-7
4-3 YamagataJk9Koryuyama6-1 D
3-4AkiyamaJk10Konuma3-4
6-1 D YokoeJk11Shigemura5-2
5-2 HatakeyamaJk12Tatsutejima2-3-2
3-4TerakawaJk13Minenishiki4-3
4-3 Junyo#Jk14Takeuchi2-5
5-2 DaiboJk15Takikawa5-2
6-1 D AokiJk16Kotokudo3-4
4-3 DatemusashiJk17Iimuro5-2
3-4HanadaJk18Takiguchi3-4
4-3 NishidaJk19Miyata3-4
4-3 TaniJk20Kayozan5-2
3-4AsahimoriJk21Okiso2-5
2-5NakatsukasaJk22Yamada2-5
3-4TakahashiJk23Akiasahi1-6
4-3 SakajofujiJk24Igoshi4-3
4-3 KajigayamaJk25Oguni3-4
3-4IwakuraJk26Toyonishiki5-2
4-3 KitamusashiJk27Tsujiishi0-1-6
4-3 KamiyamaJk28Toyoshima3-4
6-1 D HirosakiyamaJk29Tamakoshi1-6
2-5SaitoJk30Araya#2-5
3-4MiyazonoJk31Tachibana4-3
5-2 KonukiJk32Ebina3-4
6-1 D KamakariJk33Tanimura5-2
5-2 HataJk34Soma6-1 D
1-3-3Taemiyama#Jk35Okaneda4-3
3-4NodaJk36Horii4-3
4-3KusunofujiJk37Onoda4-3
2-5MasudaJk38Nishinohara3-4
5-2 NaritaJk39Sebira3-4
2-5ArayaJk40Shimada5-2
3-4KatsumiJk41Murata2-5
1-6KanedaJk42Takayama4-3
3-4KurosawaJk43Sadanohana4-3
3-4MaekawaJk44Tsubo2-5
0-0-7 AbeJk45Suzumekuni4-3
0-1-6 Kyowa#Jk46Hanatoyama0-0-7
4-3NishinoJk47Ogushi#3-4
4-3YamaguchiJk48Kototsujimura3-4
5-2 KidaJk49Tamanobori4-3
0-0-7MorimusashiJk50Wakayamamoto3-4
5-2 YamagoshiJk51Hara5-2
3-4NomuraJk52Iwamoto5-2
4-4IzakiJk53Kumakura4-3
2-5TsunematsuJk54Kotohoshiba1-6
4-3IdeJk55Narusenishiki1-4-2
2-5SaitoyamaJk56Wakabiryu2-5
0-0-7KawaseJk57 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Futaseiwa1-2
Moto(x)0-3
Yamanosaki2-1
Yano2-1
Mutsuuryu1-2
Mutsunoiwa2-1
Oazuma1-2
Takada3-0
Matsushita2-1
Ishibashi2-1
Iwano2-1
Komawaka1-2
Suzumura3-0
Watanabe0-3
Shioda1-2
Nagashima0-3
Otanaka3-0
Tanaka1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms39wHoshitengyuHoshinoumi
Ms57eKaguyamaTakazuka#
Sd29wDaihorinOhikari
Sd33eAzumanishikiSenbonmatsu
Sd47wOjishiMakino
Sd65wKasugafujiIwanaga
Sd85eSatakeObayama
Jd17eTaikaiFukikoshi#
Jd27wOnouraHananoiwa
Jd29eFukutenhoWakayoshida
Jd51wWakanosugiTamanohana
Jd70wOkadaTaganonada
Jd96eMaemiyamaMaeoyodo#
Jd121eFusanonadaAsanishiki
Jd125eZenshinyamaAkimoto
Jd136eMaenokuniNakane
Jk21eAsahimoriMorimoto
Jk35wOkanedaKaneda
Jk46eKyowa#Nakase

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
FutaseiwaAsahiyama-
Moto(x)--
YamanosakiTomozunaAichiJune 20, 1967
YanoTatsunami-
MutsuuryuAjigawaHokkaidoApril 21, 1967
MutsunoiwaAjigawaAomoriJuly 30, 1967
OazumaMinatoOsakaJanuary 4, 1968
TakadaOnarutoFukuiJune 7, 1965
MatsushitaOshiogawaSagaOctober 5, 1967
IshibashiOshiogawaHokkaidoAugust 4, 1967
Iwano--
Komawaka--
SuzumuraHanaregomaAichiApril 12, 1967
WatanabeKasugayamaShizuokaSeptember 8, 1967
ShiodaKokonoeSaitamaDecember 18, 1965
NagashimaTaihoKanagawaAugust 10, 1967
OtanakaIzutsuMiyazakiNovember 1, 1963
TanakaTokitsukaze-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms2eWakajishiFutagoyamaAomoriMay 4, 1948K
Ms32wDaihiOyamaAichiOctober 16, 1952M2
Sd60eKoyoyama#TatsunamiAichiMay 28, 1961Sd13
Sd61eKabasawaTaihoNiigataJuly 7, 1959Sd55
Jd4wShinobunishiki#KasuganoGunmaApril 21, 1961Ms60
Jd21eShirohoyama#DewanoumiHyogoMarch 29, 1963Jd6
Jd22wTamatsushimaKataonamiAichiFebruary 9, 1958Ms22
Jd32wTachiumiTatsunamiSaitamaJanuary 13, 1963Jd32
Jd52wChiyonoryuKokonoeHokkaidoDecember 27, 1962Jd36
Jd59wKawamuraTokitsukazeBrazilMay 17, 1961Sd41
Jd70wOkadaFujishimaIbarakiMarch 28, 1966Jd52
Jd77wHoshikazeMichinokuTokyoJanuary 14, 1963Sd52
Jd103wHoshiminatoMichinokuHyogoJuly 4, 1963Sd80
Jd111eBizenryuTakasagoOkayamaAugust 1, 1964Jd61
Jk3eTsurugasatoHanaregomaYamaguchiJune 16, 1963Jd116
Jk4wMatsumotoyamaNishonosekiOsakaMarch 29, 1967Jd132
Jk8eRikihoTaihoChibaDecember 28, 1964Jd111
Jk8wTodaNishonosekiAichiMarch 9, 1967Jd67
Jk46wHanatoyamaHanakagoToyamaAugust 25, 1965Jk27
Jk50eMorimusashiMusashigawaGifuMarch 15, 1968Jk50
Jk57eKawaseFujishimaGifuApril 21, 1967Jk57

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho