Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanosato (2nd)
JuryoHoshi (1st)
MakushitaHananoumi
SandanmeGodaishu
JonidanWakamusashi
JonokuchiKonuma

List of Sansho:

Gino-shonot awarded
Shukun-shoMasudayama (2nd)
Kanto-shoHidanohana (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ O1e Takanosato

13 wins
○○○○○○○○●○○○○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○●○○○●○●○ O2wHD Kotokaze

11 wins
○○○○○○○●○○●○○●● O1w Wakashimazu

10 wins
○●○●○○○○●○○●●○○ M9w Kirinji
○○○○●○●●○●○●○○○ M11w Hidanohana

9 wins
○●●○●○○○○○●○●●○ O2eHD Hokutenyu
●●○○○○○○○●●○●○● O3eHD Asashio
●○○●●●○○○○○○●●○ M7w Koboyama
●○●●●○○○○○○○○●● M9eHD Daijuyama
○●○○○●●○●●○○○●○ M10e Oyutaka
●○○○●○●○●●○●○○○ M10w Tagaryu
○○●○●○●●○○●○●○○ M11e Asahifuji

8 wins
●○○●○●●●○○●○○●○ K1w Masudayama
○●●○○●○○●●●●○○○ M4w Kurama
○●●○○●○●○●○●○○● M5e Onokuni
●●●○○○○○●○●○●○● M5w Toryu
○●○●●○○○○●●○●○● M8w Itai

7 wins
○○●●●○●○●●○●●○○ S1e Dewanohana
○●○●●○●○●○○●○●● M6w Sakahoko
○●●●○●○●●○○○●●○ M7e Kaiki
●○●○○●○●○●●●●○○ M9e Oshio
●○●●○●○○●●●●○○○ M12e Amanoyama

6 wins
○○●●●○●●●○●●○○● M3w Sadanoumi
●○○○●●●●●●○●○○● M6e Fujizakura
●○○○●●●●●●●○○○● M8e Tamaryu
○●●●●○●●○●●●○○○ M12w Washuyama
●●●○○●●○○○●●●●○ M13e Tochiakagi

5 wins
●●●●●●○○●○○○●●● K1e Ozutsu
●○●●○●●●●○○●●●○ M1w Wakasegawa
●●○●●●●●○●○○●●○ M2e Takamiyama
○●●○●○●●●●●○●●○ M2w Shishiho
●●○●○●●○●●○●○●● M3e Saisu
●○●●○●○○●●●○●●● M4e Azumanada

4 wins
●●○●●●●●○●●●○○● S1w Aobajo

1 win
●●●●●●●●○●●●●●● M1e Tochihikari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y1w Kitanoumi

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
○○○●○○●●○○○●●○○ J5e Hoshi
○●●○○○○●○○○●●○○ J13w Masurao

9 wins
○●○○●●○○○●●○●○○ J7e Daitetsu
○●○●○●●○○●○○○○● J10w Takamisugi
●○○●○○○○●○●●○●○ J11e Ofuji

8 wins
●●●○○●○○○○●○○●● J1e Tochitsurugi
●○○○●●●●○○○○○●● J1w Tochitsukasa
○○○●●○●●●○○●○○● J2e Wakanofuji
●○○●●○○●○●●○●○○ J3e Hakuryu
●○●●○●○○●●○●○○○ J4e Onishiki
○○○●○○○●○○●●●●● J4w Tochiizumi
○○●○●○●○●●○○○●● J6w Hachiya
○●●○●●○○●○●○○●○ J8e Ichinowatari
●○○●○○●●●○●○○●○ J8w Shiraiwa
●●●○○○○○○○○●●●● J9e Jingaku

7 wins
○○○●○●○○●●●○●●● J3w Kurosegawa
●●○○○○○●●●●○●○● J7w Kotochitose
●●○○●●●○○●●●○○○ J10e Tengoyama
○●○●●●○●●●○○○●○ J12e Sanofuji

6 wins
●○●□○○●●●●●○●○● J5w Hoo
●●●○●●●○○○○○●●● J6e Shinko
●○●●●●○○○○○●●●● J13e Kiyomidake

5 wins
●○●○●○□●○●●●●●■ J12w Seionada

4 wins
○●●●●●●●●●○○○●● J11w Onohana

3 wins
○●●■––●●●○○●●●● J2w Kakureizan

2 wins
○●●○●●■–––––––– J9w Kinoarashi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○–○– Ms6w Hananoumi
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Ms51e Mitoizumi

6 wins
●–○––○○––○○–○–– Ms24e Sekinohana
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Ms25w Futasekaze
–○○–○––●○–○–○–– Ms35e Asahizakura
○–●––○○–○–○–○–– Ms40w Enazakura

5 wins
○–●–○–○–●–○––○– Ms1e Banryuyama
–●○–○○––○–●–○–– Ms2w Tochimatoi
○––●●–○–○○–––○– Ms5e Koryu
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms9w Kirishima
○–○––●●––○○––○– Ms11w Hiyama
○––○○–●–○–○–●–– Ms13e Kotonoryu
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Ms16w Maenohikari
○–○–●––○○–●––○– Ms19w Oko
–●–○–●○–○–○––○– Ms28w Maenoshin
–○○––○–○–○–●●–– Ms29e Dairyu
○–○–○–○–○––●●–– Ms30e Harunafuji
●–○––○●––○○–––○ Ms32w Hananofuji
–○–○●–○–○–●––○– Ms33w Ochiumi
–○○–○–●––●–○○–– Ms41w Chikubayama
–○–○●––○●––○○–– Ms47e Koraizan
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Ms47w Wakanosato
–○○–○––●○––○●–– Ms49e Kotogaiwa
–●–○–○○––●○–––○ Ms49w Matsuuragata
–○○–●–○––○●––○– Ms53w Taue
–●–○–○–○–○–○●–– Ms54e Kotohakusan

4 wins
–○○–○–●–●–○–●–– Ms2e Hattori
–●○–○–●–○–●––○– Ms4w Suiryu
–●○––○●––○●–––□ Ms6e Hoshiiwato
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Ms8e Hananokuni
–●●–○––○–○–○–●– Ms8w Konishiki
●––○–○–○●––○–●– Ms11e Shushi
–○●–●––○–●○–○–– Ms12w Byakuhoyama
–○–●–●–●–○○––○– Ms15e Suiseizan
–●–○○––●●––○––○ Ms17e Taigiyama
–●●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms18e Tochiminato
○––●–○●––○–●––○ Ms18w Sasshunada
–○–○○–●––○●––●– Ms19e Senho
●––○–○–○–●–○–●– Ms21w Fujinomori
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Ms24w Kotogaume
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Ms26e Arai
–●–●●––○○–○–○–– Ms27e Fukunosato
–●–●–○●––○○–––○ Ms30w Kaio
–○–●○–○–○––●––● Ms31e Kusatake
–●–○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms33e Yuho
○–○–●–●––○–●––○ Ms36e Tomoenonada
–●–○○––○●––●–○– Ms37w Oishida
–●–○●––○–○●–○–– Ms39w Hidenoryu
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Ms42e Minenofuji
○–○––○–○●–●––●– Ms42w Warabigawa
–○●––○○––○–●●–– Ms43e Saganobori
–●–●○––○○–○–––● Ms43w Toshoho
○–●––●○–○––●–○– Ms48e Misugisato
●––●–○–○–○●–––○ Ms48w Takinosato
○–●–○––○●––○––● Ms50e Ryukayama
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Ms56e Kishimaryu
–○●––○○––●–●––○ Ms57e Konohana
○–○–○–●––●–●○–– Ms58e Furukawa
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Ms59w Okinishiki

3 wins
○––○●––●–●○–●–– Ms7e Fujinosato
–●–○–○–○●––●–●– Ms9e Kotowaka
–●–●○––●–●–○––○ Ms12e Kotogatake
●–○–○––●○–●–●–– Ms13w Dewanoshima
–●●––●○––○–●–○– Ms14e Kototsubaki
○–●––○○––●–●––● Ms16e Koganenishiki
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Ms20w Fujinoiwa
–○●––●○–●––●––○ Ms21e Tochiomi
○–●–○––●○––●●–– Ms23e Terao
●––○–●○–●––○––● Ms25e Kotonohana
–○○––●●––●–○––● Ms26w Hanamusashi
●––●○––●–●○–––○ Ms27w Kameyama
●––○–○–●–●●––○– Ms29w Tominoumi
●––●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms34e Yamadanishiki
○–●––○○–●–●–●–– Ms34w Shishuyama
–●–○–●–○–●–○––● Ms35w Otamura
●––●–●–○●–○–○–– Ms36w Kiyonomine
○–○–●––●–●●––○– Ms38w Dokanyama
–○●––○●–●––○–●– Ms39e Fukumidori
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Ms45e Notonoumi
–○–●●––●●––○–○– Ms45w Kaguyama
○–●–○––●–●●–○–– Ms46e Chiyozakura
●––○–●–○–○–●––● Ms46w Kotomikasa
●––●○–●–○–○–––● Ms50w Kotonobori
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Ms51w Kotoyamato
○–●––●–●–○●–––○ Ms52e Asahikaze
–●–●–○○–●––○–●– Ms55w Wakatakami
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms58w Kotoosugi
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Ms60w Kotoedo

2 wins
●–●–●–○–○–●–––● Ms1w Hanaguruma
○–○–●–●–●–––––– Ms3e Kitao
–○●–●–●●––○●––– Ms4e Hanaarashi
●–●–○–○–●––●–●– Ms5w Fusanobori
●–○––●●––○●–●–– Ms7w Tamakiyama
–○●––●–●–●●–○–– Ms10e Dewaaoi
●––●●–○–○–●–––● Ms14w Kotoinazuma
●––○●––●–●–●––○ Ms17w Tochinohana
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Ms22e Wakakotetsu
–○–●●–●–●–●–○–– Ms23w Wakatsukuba
○–●–●–●–○––●–●– Ms28e Okiryu
○–●–●––●●–○–––● Ms31w Komaisami
–○●––●○––●–●●–– Ms37e Taiyo
●––●–○●––●●–––○ Ms38e Ryujuyama
●––●–●–●–○–○–●– Ms40e Otaka
○–○––●●––●–●––● Ms44w Tengo
●––●●––●○––●––○ Ms52w Taninooto
○–●––○●––●–●–●– Ms54w Minonishiki
–●–○–●–●○–●–●–– Ms56w Tatsumidori
●––○–●●–●–○––●– Ms57w Wakataka
●––●–●–●●––○–○– Ms59e Oshiryu

1 win
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms3w Rinho
–●–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms10w Ichiki
●––●○––●●–––––– Ms20e Naruyama
–●–●–●●–○–●–––● Ms22w Hakusan
––●––●–●●––●○–– Ms32e Setonishiki
●––○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms44e Maenofuji
●––●–●–○–●●––●– Ms55e Takanomine

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms15w Tatsufuji
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Ms41e Hakuryuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms53e Kyoryu
––––––––––––––– Ms60e Surugaiwa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Sd50w Godaishu

6 wins
●––○–○○––○○––○– Sd1w Tenkoyama
○–○–○––●–○○–○–– Sd8e Wakamasui
–○–○–○–○–○–○●–– Sd19w Tenma
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd26w Hoshino
○–○–○––○○––●–○– Sd36w Morita
●–○––○–○–○–○○–– Sd43e Masuhiryu
–○○––○–●○––○––○ Sd57w Kotokongo
–○●––○○–○–○–○–– Sd61w Sakamoto
–○●––○–○○––○–○– Sd73e Futaseumi
–○●–○–○––○–○––○ Sd85e Yamanaka

5 wins
–○○–●–○–●–○–○–– Sd2w Kisearashi
–○○–○––○●––●○–– Sd4e Furinyama
○–○–●–○–○–●–––○ Sd5e Hidakayama
●––●–○–○○––○––○ Sd14e Tamakaze
–○○–●–○–○–○––●– Sd16w Jinkiryu
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd18e Iwashita
○–○–○–○––●–●–○– Sd20w Kiyoyutaka
○–○––●○–○––○––● Sd29e Maenonada
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Sd29w Futasekuni
–○○––○–○●–●–○–– Sd32e Tochihitachi
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Sd34e Wakakiryu
○–○––●–○○–○––●– Sd35e Ojishi
–○○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd36e Daigenkai
–●–○○–○–●–○–○–– Sd46e Tamaki
●––○○––○–●–○–○– Sd51e Komakuni
○––○–●○––○○–●–– Sd52e Hirai
○–○––●●–○–○–○–– Sd54e Fujigatake
–○●–●––○–○–○–○– Sd54w Musashiumi
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd61e Iwanoumi
○–○––○–○●–●––○– Sd62w Shabana
–○○–○–○––●–●––○ Sd68w Yoyonohana
–○–○○–○––○●–●–– Sd71e Yodohibiki
●–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd71w Wakasatsuma
○–●––○–○–●○–––○ Sd74w Oyaguranishiki
–○○––○○–●–○––●– Sd79e Nakajima
–○○–○–●––○–●––○ Sd84e Tosaasahi
○–○––○–●●––○–○– Sd85w Asahijiu
○–○––●●––○○––○– Sd89e Kotononada

4 wins
○–●–●––○○–○–●–– Sd1e Hoshitengyu
–●–○○–●––●–○––○ Sd4w Suetsugu
–––––○–○–○–●–○– Sd7e Dewanokuni
–●–○–●–●–○○–––○ Sd9e Amamifuji
–○●––●–○–○○–●–– Sd9w Onoshima
○–○–●––○–○●–––● Sd10w Kawahara
–●–○–●○––●○–○–– Sd13e Hagakureyama
–○○–○––●–●–○––● Sd13w Takasugiyama
–○–○–●–○●–●–○–– Sd17w Daihorin
–●–○○–○–●–○––●– Sd21w Mutsunoumi
○–○–●––○○––●–●– Sd22w Nakanosato
–●–●○–○–●–○–○–– Sd24e Yoshidayama
●––○–○–●–○–○–●– Sd24w Akinofuji
–●–○–○●–○––●––○ Sd25w Wakawashi
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Sd26e Tochinoiwa
●––●–●○–○–○–○–– Sd27e Tochikaze
●––●–○–○–○–○●–– Sd31e Kasugafuji
●––○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd37e Hatayama
–○●–○––●–○–○––● Sd38w Hashimoto
○–●–●–○–●––○–○– Sd39e Tamazakura
–○○–●–○––●–●––○ Sd40e Kiyononada
○–●––○●––○–○–●– Sd41e Horyuzan
–○–○–○–●–●●–––○ Sd44w Kuga
○–○––●–○○–●––●– Sd45w Kuzuryu
○–○––○●––●○–●–– Sd47w Kitasegawa
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Sd50e Kotohisamatsu
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Sd53w Tanakayama
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd55w Tochinoyama
●––○○–○–●––○–●– Sd58e Shinoburyu
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Sd58w Tachiasahi
●––●–○–●–○○–––○ Sd60e Hidemiyama
○–●–○–●–●––○–○– Sd60w Babaguchi
○–●––●–○○––●–○– Sd64w Tochinobori
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Sd65e Sekizawa
–○○–●––●○––○●–– Sd67w Kisenomori
–●–○○–●–●–○––○– Sd69e Takaarashi
●–○––●○–●––○○–– Sd69w Masutani
–●–●–○●––○–○○–– Sd70w Wakasaumi
○–○–○–●––○●–––● Sd72e Kiyonoiwa
–●–○○–●––○●–○–– Sd77e Ryuseki
●––○○––○–●–○––● Sd80w Kokuhoyama
–●–●○–○–○–○–––● Sd81e Komahayate
–○○––●○–○––●–●– Sd82e Asahinami
–●–●–○○––●○––○– Sd86e Hakumusashi
○–●––○●–○––●–○– Sd86w Wakatokachi
–○○–●–○–●––●○–– Sd87w Satsumanishiki
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Sd90e Hoshinishiki

3 wins
○–●–●––●–○–○––● Sd3e Miyauchi
●––●–○–○–○●––●– Sd3w Kiyonoumi
–○●––○–●–●–●–○– Sd6w Maeshuho
–●–○–○●–○–●–––● Sd7w Fukunishiki
○–●–○––●●–●–––○ Sd12e Wakakusuyama
●––○–○●––●–○––● Sd12w Yoshiteru
○–●–●––●○––●–○– Sd14w Daikanyama
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Sd15w Maenoarashi
○––●○––●●––○●–– Sd19e Karimata
–●–●–○–●○––●○–– Sd20e Aonoumi
–○●––●–○–○–●●–– Sd22e Oba
–○●–●––●●––○––○ Sd23w Azumanishiki
–○●–○–●––●●––○– Sd27w Shimomura
–●–○–●–○–●–○●–– Sd28e Hokkairyu
○–●–●–●–●–○––○– Sd30w Hanahikari
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Sd32w Raiho
●––○–●–●○––○●–– Sd33e Kisenoumi
–●–●○––○–●–●––○ Sd33w Kyokuho
●––○●–●––○–○––● Sd34w Kuninosato
●––●○––○●––●○–– Sd41w Daiko
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Sd42e Yamazaki
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Sd43w Wakahisho
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Sd44e Takamichi
●–●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd45e Takanohama
●––●–○–●○––○––● Sd47e Yusa
–○●–○––●–●–○––● Sd48e Hanaasahi
○–●–●––○–●●–○–– Sd49e Kuzunohana
–●–●–○●–○––●––○ Sd49w Sono
–○–●●–○––○–●–●– Sd53e Asahitsuru
–●○–●––○●–○––●– Sd55e Asahi
–○○–○–●––●●–––● Sd63e Izunishiki
–●–●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd63w Tokachiryu
●––○●–●––●○–––○ Sd64e Kiyonohana
○–●–●–○–○–●––●– Sd66e Inoue
●––●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd66w Nishizuka
–●–○–○○–●––●●–– Sd67e Kazunobori
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Sd73w Goki
●––●–●○––●○–––○ Sd74e Asahijima
–○○–●–○–●––●●–– Sd75e Kawasaki
○–○–●––●●–●––○– Sd76w Asahimine
○–●––●–○–●–●○–– Sd80e Kotohyuga
○–●––○●––●○–●–– Sd82w Masunohama
●––○●––●–○–○–●– Sd83e Kiyonofuji
–●–●–●–○○–●–––○ Sd83w Matsuminato
●––○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd84w Iwasaki
–●–●–●–●–○○–––○ Sd88e Tatsukitami

2 wins
●––●–●–○●––○–●– Sd5w Suiho
●––●–●○–○––●––● Sd8w Kototogo
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd10e Daishoyama
–●–●–●○––●–○–●– Sd15e Maedahana
○––●–●–●–○●–●–– Sd17e Kinugawa
●––○●––○–●●–––● Sd21e Asukayama
●––●–○●–●–○––●– Sd28w Koiwadake
–○●–●–○––●–●––● Sd30e Azumakawa
–●–●–●●––○●–––○ Sd31w Onomine
–●–●●–○––●●––○– Sd35w Tochinomori
–●–○–●–●●–○––●– Sd38e Obayashi
●––○–●–●–○–●–●– Sd39w Tsugarunami
–●–●○––○–●–●●–– Sd42w Kokuryuyama
–●–●–●–○●––○●–– Sd48w Toyonosato
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Sd51w Terukiyama
●–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd56e Nakano
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd57e Onoura
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Sd59e Kontani
–○●–●––○●––●––● Sd59w Hagurofuji
–○○–●–●–●–●–––● Sd65w Mizuma
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Sd70e Fujishiro
●––●–●●–○––○●–– Sd76e Sanosachi
–○●–○––●●––●––● Sd77w Miyanohana
●––●–○●––○–●–●– Sd78e Kotodaiei
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Sd78w Mutsutenho
●––○●––●●––●○–– Sd87e Uetaka
–●–●–○–○●–●–●–– Sd89w Gotenrai

1 win
–●–○–●–●–●–●––● Sd2e Sawahata
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Sd11e Tochifubuki
–●–●–○●–●–●–––– Sd11w Sasaki
●–●––●●–●–○–––● Sd18w Kotokuroshio
●––●●–●––●●–○–– Sd23e Wakatenyu
○–●–––––––––––– Sd25e Kitafubuki
–●–●●–●–○–●––●– Sd40w Yoshinohana
–○●–●–●––●–●––● Sd46w Kijinryu
●––●–●●––○●–●–– Sd62e Katayama
○–●––●––––––––– Sd67e Oshinoiwa
–●–○●––●–●●–––● Sd75w Mieasahi
–●–●●––●●––●○–– Sd79w Kototsurugi
●––○●–●–●––●●–– Sd88w Fusanokuni

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd6e Fujitaka
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Fujihikari
––––––––––––––– Sd37w Sadonishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd52w Fukagawa
––––––––––––––– Sd56w Satake
●––●–●–●–●●–●–– Sd68e Kikunosato
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Takaaoba
––––––––––––––– Sd81w Dewaasahi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd39e Wakamusashi
○–○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd68e Yanagizawa
○–○–○––○–○○–○–– Jd150w Toyosuumi

6 wins
○–○––○–○○––●–○– Jd8w Konnohana
○–○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd10e Komanohana
○–●–○––○–○○––○– Jd20w Kyokutenyu
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Jd33w Terunishiki
○–●––○○––○–○–○– Jd41w Futasezakura
–●–○○–○–○––○––○ Jd57e Shiozawa
○–●––○–○–○○–––○ Jd76e Miemusashi
–○○––○○––●–○–○– Jd77e Asahitsutsumi
–○○––○●–○––○–○– Jd81w Kusunosato
–○–○○–○––○–●––○ Jd85e Kotobeppu
○–○–○––○○––○●–– Jd88w Yokoe
●––○○––○○–○––○– Jd115e Shigemura
–○○–○––○○––●–○– Jd119w Ominami
–●–○–○○––○–○––○ Jd131e Konuki
○–○––○–○–●○–○–– Jd144e Shichi#

5 wins
–○○––●–○○–○–––● Jd2e Kairyu
–○○––○●–○––○–●– Jd5e Kyokudozan
–○●––●–○–○–○––○ Jd11e Shimamusashi
–●–●–○○––○○–○–– Jd11w Tochifutaba
○–○–○––○●–●–○–– Jd16w Toyotanishiki
–●–○–○–●–○–○–○– Jd21w Hokuho
○–○––●○–●–○––○– Jd22e Asahitaka
–○●–●–○––○–○○–– Jd24w Minenosato
○–●–○–○–○–○––●– Jd27w Gosetsu#
–○○––○–○○––●–●– Jd28e Miura
●––○–○○–●––○––○ Jd35e Wakatenzan
–●–○–●–○–○○––○– Jd36e Dewayutaka
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jd36w Asahinada
–○○––○●–○––○●–– Jd46e Akiarashi
○–○––○–○●––●○–– Jd47w Kiyoasahi
–○○––●○––○○–––● Jd50e Miyakoryu
–○○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd52w Asano
–○○–○–●––○●–––○ Jd55e Toyosegawa
●––○–○–○–●○–○–– Jd58w Watanabe
○–○––●–●○––○○–– Jd59e Kyokutenho
–○○––○○–●–○–––● Jd61e Kaigo
–○●––●–○○––○––○ Jd66e Masuiwaka
–●–○–○–●○––○–○– Jd72w Kaioyama
○–○––●●–○–○–––○ Jd78e Chiyonoumi
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Jd81e Shimakata
–○●–○–○––●○––○– Jd83w Ushijima
–○●––○○–○––○–●– Jd89w Tochinohama
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Jd93w Nishikiyama
●––○○–●––○○–––○ Jd94e Musashiryu
○–●––○–●○–○–○–– Jd94w Kojima
–○○––●–○●–○––○– Jd98w Shachihikari
–○○–○––●○–●–––○ Jd101e Mikasakuni
○–●––○○––○–○–●– Jd101w Suganadake
–○–○●–○––○○––●– Jd106e Kotokoma
–○●–○––○–●○–○–– Jd107w Kishi
–○●––○–●○–○–––○ Jd108w Matsuda
●––○○––○–○–○––● Jd112w Maemiyama
○–○–●––●–○○–○–– Jd121e Daibo
●––○○–●–○––○–○– Jd121w Takikawa
○–○–○––○–○●––●– Jd123w Omusashi
○–●–○––○–○–○––● Jd125e Maruyama
○–○––○●–○––●○–– Jd129e Kiyomuko
–○●–○––○●–○––○– Jd130w Tsugarufuji
–○○––○○––●○–●–– Jd136w Nagashio
○–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd137w Mitonishiki
–○●––○○––○–●○–– Jd144w Kisezakura
–○○–●–○––●–○–○– Jd150e Kiyotakara
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Jd152w Tsuchiya

4 wins
–●–●–○○–○––●–○– Jd2w Kototohaku
●––○–●–●○––○○–– Jd3e Shitoyama
●––○○––○●––○––● Jd5w Chiyonohana
–○○––●–●○––○●–– Jd7w Suoyama
●––○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd10w Shimizu
○–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd12e Tochinomine
–○○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd13e Asasaka
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jd14w Wakanosugi
●––○–●○–○–●–○–– Jd16e Nazenishiki
–○○–●–●–●––○––○ Jd21e Akaoni
–●–●○––○–○○––●– Jd28w Kimurayama
○–○––●●––○●–––○ Jd29e Kotobenkei
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Jd29w Tanimoto
–○○–○–●–○–●–●–– Jd30e Kototsurumi
○–●––○●–●––○○–– Jd31w Yoshizakura
–○●––●–●○–○–○–– Jd32e Oshihikari
–○○–●––○–○–●––● Jd34e Wakabibai
–○○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd38w Mitsueyama
●––○–○●–○––○–●– Jd41e Kiyonosato
–○○–●–●–○––○––● Jd43e Tamanonami
○––○–●○––●–●–○– Jd43w Mutsuho
–●–○○––○–●○–●–– Jd46w Kotougusa
●––●–○○––○–○●–– Jd47e Tachizakura
●––○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd49e Kitakotetsu
–●–●○––○–○–●–○– Jd50w Mutsunofuji
○–●––○●–●––○––○ Jd51e Akashiyama
●––○●––○–●–○○–– Jd51w Otsuka
–○○––○–●–○●–––● Jd56w Narayama
○–●–●–●–○–○–––○ Jd59w Ishitani
●––●–○●––○○–○–– Jd60e Kiyoshizuka
–○●––○●––○–○●–– Jd64w Takanoryu
–●–○–○○–●––○●–– Jd65e Kotonosato
●––○–●○––●○––○– Jd66w Kuniasahi
○–○–○–●––○–●–●– Jd67e Kotokabuto
–○○–●––○–○●–––● Jd70w Miwanokuni
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Jd71w Mutsuminato
–○●––○○––●○–––● Jd73w Mogamiyama
○–○–○–●––○–●●–– Jd74e Kiyomusashi
–●–●○––●–○○–––○ Jd75w Tsurumifuji
●––○○–○–●––●–○– Jd76w Mutsuhikari
○–○–●–●––○●–––○ Jd80e Hada
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd84w Kotonokawa
–●●––○●–○––○––○ Jd85w Fukuda
○–○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd86e Koryuyama
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Jd90w Omori
–●–○○–●–○––○–●– Jd91e Futasewaka
○–○–●–○–●–●––○– Jd92w Wakiyama
–○○–○––●–●●––○– Jd95w Ukon
○–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd96e Hirafuki
○–○––○–○●––●●–– Jd97w Okino
○–●–○–●––●–○○–– Jd102w Kiyogatake
●––○–●–●○–○–○–– Jd103e Tochitajima
–●–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd103w Kamakari
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd105e Toyokawa
○–○–○–○–●––●––● Jd107e Funada
–●–○–●○–●––○––○ Jd108e Fukushima
–○○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd113w Kondo
○–○–○––●○––●––● Jd114w Kotomiyagi
–○●–●–○–●–○–––○ Jd115w Asamayama
–●–○–○●––○–○●–– Jd116e Hatakeyama
○–○–●––○●––●○–– Jd117e Musashikuni
–○●––●○––●–○––○ Jd117w Oshimayama
○–●–●–●––○–○––○ Jd118w Kobashi
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Jd122e Iimuro
●––○○––●–○●–––○ Jd127e Hirosaki
○–○––●○–○–●––●– Jd127w Kyokunishiki
○–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd132e Minenishiki
–●–○–○–○–●–○–●– Jd136e Ishikawa
●––●○–●–○––○––○ Jd137e Datemusashi
–○●–●–●––○○–––○ Jd138e Kotonoyama
●––○–○○––●●––○– Jd139e Tamahibiki
○–○–○––●○–●–––● Jd139w Wakazakura
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Jd141w Wakakiyama
●––○–●○–○––●––○ Jd142e Sakajofuji
●––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd143w Kaitenryu
○–●––○–○●––○●–– Jd148w Hanazuka
–●–○○–○–○–●––●– Jd149e Sadanoryu
●––○–●○–○––●–○– Jd151e Wakanishiki

3 wins
○–●––○○––●●––●– Jd1e Kabutofuji
–●–●–●–○–○○––●– Jd4e Satoyama
○–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd6e Sasanuma
●––○●––●–○○–●–– Jd8e Nagai
–○●––○○–●––●––● Jd9e Kotonojo
●––○○–●––●●––○– Jd12w Takahashiyama
–●–●○––○–○–●––● Jd15w Tamuramine
–○●––○●––●–●○–– Jd17e Furuguchi
–●–●●––○●–○––○– Jd17w Osawa
○–○–○––●●––●––– Jd18e Asakura
●––○–○○––●●–●–– Jd18w Matsuo
●––○–●●––○–○––● Jd20e Komaoumi
–●–●●––●○–○–––○ Jd24e Kotonaniwa
●––○–○●––●○–––● Jd25e Matsumoto
○–○––○–●●––●–●– Jd25w Kiyoseiwa
●––○–○–●–●–○●–– Jd30w Kotonoura
●––○–●○––●●–○–– Jd33e Hanekaze
–●–●○–●–○––●––○ Jd34w Nagahama
○–●–●––●●–○––○– Jd35w Koshuyama
○–●––○○––●–●●–– Jd37e Akiazuma
–●–○–●–○●–○––●– Jd38e Tatsusora
–○●––●○––●○––●– Jd40w Mifuneyama
●–○–●––●○––●––○ Jd42w Ogawa
–○–●○––●●–●–○–– Jd44e Musashinada
○–●–○–●––●○–●–– Jd44w Matsumusashi
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd48e Kotonoshima
–○●–●––○–●–●–○– Jd48w Sasahara
○–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jd49w Kawaryu
–●–○–○●–○–●–●–– Jd52e Tsukinohana
●––●–○○–○––●––● Jd55w Kunihibiki
○–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd56e Terashima
–●–○●–○–●––○–●– Jd60w Musashi
●––●○–●–●––○–○– Jd61w Komaarashi
○––○–●–●–○–●––– Jd62e Onoshima
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Jd62w Kotoishi
○–○–●–●–●––●––○ Jd63w Sadanishiki
●––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd64e Aona
–○●––○○––●–●––● Jd69e Mizuno
○–●––●–●–●–○–○– Jd70e Kasanishiki
–●–●–○–○●––●○–– Jd71e Kumazaki
–○●––●●–○–○––●– Jd75e Sakon
–●–○–●○––○●–––● Jd77w Komamidori
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Jd79e Zenshinyama
–●–○–●–○○–●––●– Jd79w Hananoedo
●––●–○–○●––○––● Jd82w Yamachidori
–●–○○––●●––●○–– Jd83e Wakatohikari
–○–●○–●––○–●––● Jd86w Tamashibamatsu
●–○–●––●○–○––●– Jd87e Kotominato
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Jd88e Kotonanshu
○–●–●––●–○○––●– Jd90e Kotohayashi
–○○–●–●––●●–––○ Jd91w Ito
–●–○●–○–●––●–○– Jd95e Kotokawakami
●––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd96w Takusagawa#
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jd99e Kotokadota
–○●–○–●––○●–●–– Jd99w Yukinohana
●––●○––○–●–○●–– Jd100w Kiyosekijo
–○○–●–●–●–●––○– Jd104w Toyama
●–○–●––○–○–●––● Jd106w Makita
○–○––○●––●●–––● Jd110e Miyazakura
●––○●–●––○●––○– Jd110w Hakubiryu
○–●––●○–○–●–●–– Jd111e Fukue
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Jd111w Chiyonoiwa
○–●––○–●–●–●○–– Jd113e Satsumaryu
●––●–●○–●–○––○– Jd116w Kawada
●––○–●–●○––●○–– Jd119e Kunitomo
–●–●–○–○●––○––● Jd122w Karino
●––○●–○–○–●–––● Jd123e Futasenada
–○●––●–●○––○––● Jd124e Kayozan
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Jd125w Kawagishi
–○○––○–●●––●––● Jd126w Rinnohana
–●–●○––●●––○–○– Jd134e Hata
–○○––●●––●○–––● Jd134w Idokawa
○–●–○––●–○–●–●– Jd135w Kihoyama
–●–●●––●○––○○–– Jd141e Kuniarashi
–●–○–●–○–●○–––● Jd142w Igoshi
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Jd145e Kitamusashi
–●–●●––○○––○––● Jd147w Tachibana
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd148e Fusanonada
–○●–●–○––●○––●– Jd151w Tamawaka
–●–●–○–○●––●––○ Jd152e Iwamoto

2 wins
●––○○––●–●–●––● Jd1w Shibata
–●–●●––○–○●–●–– Jd7e Nijodake
–●–●○––○–●●––●– Jd9w Karatsuiwa
–●–○–●–●–●–○–●– Jd13w Yasharyu
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd14e Miyawaki
–○●––●–●○––●––● Jd19e Kagami
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Jd19w Mutsuyamato
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Jd22w Kotohikari
–○●––●●––○–●●–– Jd26e Yoshinosato
●––●○–○––●●–––● Jd27e Tonekaze
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Jd32w Kotoasahi
●––●–●–○–○●––●– Jd37w Iwanishiki
–●–●●––○–●–○––● Jd40e Taikai
–●–●○–●––○●–●–– Jd42e Utsumi
●–●––●–●–○○–––● Jd45w Chiyoarashi
○–●––●–●○–●––●– Jd53w Mowatari
–●–○●––○●––●–●– Jd54w Owakamatsu
–●–●–●–●–○●––○– Jd57w Yamamoto
–○●––●–●–●–●–○– Jd58e Tatsuryu
–●–○–●○––●●–––● Jd63e Jinryushima
–●–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jd68w Fusaisami
●––○●––●●–○–●–– Jd69w Tatsuo
●––○○–●–●–●––●– Jd72e Komazakura
●––●●––○–○●–●–– Jd78w Wakanobori
○–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd82e Hironosato
●––●–●–○–○●–––● Jd84e Kimori
–●–●–○–○–●●–●–– Jd89e Azumakuni
●––●–●–●○––●○–– Jd92e Takahashinada
–●–●–●–○●––○––● Jd93e Aoki
–●–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd97e Fujikawa
–●–●–○–●○––●–●– Jd102e Chiyohikari
●–●––●○––○–●●–– Jd104e Soma
–●–●–○–●●–○––●– Jd105w Shigematsu
–●–●–●–○–●–○–●– Jd109e Aooni
–●–●○–●––●–●–○– Jd112e Uno
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd114e Kotooshima
–●–●–○–○–●–●–●– Jd120e Hikichi
–●–●–●–○–○●–●–– Jd124w Matsunishiki
–○●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd128e Yamagata
●––○●––○–●–●–●– Jd130e Chiyonishiki
●––○–●○––●●–●–– Jd135e Shinhei
–○●––○●–●––●–●– Jd140w Tamanoyama
–○●––●●––●–●–○– Jd143e Kajigayama
○–○––●–●●–●–●–– Jd145w Kamiyama
●––●○–●––○●–––● Jd147e Kida
●––●–●–○–●●–––○ Jd149w Yamagoshi

1 win
○–●–●–●––●●–––● Jd3w Takaminada
–○●–●–●––●–●●–– Jd15e Kurusu
–●–○●––●–●●––●– Jd26w Sakai
–●–●●––○●–●–––● Jd31e Chiyoisami
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd39w Kunimidori
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Jd45e Fukutenho
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Jd65w Kishinosato
●––●●––●○–●–●–– Jd74w Ryutoyama
●––●○––●–●–●––– Jd80w Mutsunobori
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jd87w Maenokuni
–●–○–●●–●––●●–– Jd100e Hirosakiyama
●––●●––●○–●–––● Jd109w Fujii
–●–●–●●–●–○––●– Jd118e Shoryu
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Jd126e Takahikari
●––●●––●●–●–○–– Jd131w Tanimura
–●–●●––○●––●–●– Jd138w Nishida

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd4w Date
––––––––––––––– Jd6w Fujinoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Narushio
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Akinokoma
––––––––––––––– Jd53e Hokuyu
●––●–●●–●––●●–– Jd54e Sakamotoyama
●––●●––●––––––– Jd67w Tanno
––––––––––––––– Jd73e Umenosato
––––––––––––––– Jd98e Kadoma
––––––––––––––– Jd120w Hayashi
–●–●●–––––––––– Jd128w Toyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd129w Nakatani
––––––––––––––– Jd132w Junyo#
––––––––––––––– Jd133e Baba
––––––––––––––– Jd133w Kiyoizumi
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Kiyonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Tsunenobori
––––––––––––––– Jd146w Kiyoyanagi

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○–○–●––○○–○–○–– Jk7e Kotosato
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk18e Konuma
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jk19w Hanada
–○–○–●–○–○○–○–– Jk25w Takeuchi
○–○–○––○○–●–○–– Jk45e Suzumura
–○●––○○––○–○○–– Jk45w Otanaka

5 wins
–○–○–○–●–○–○●–– Jk3w Kojimayama
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Jk7w Takamusashi
○–○–●––●○––○––○ Jk10w Futaseryu
●––○○–○–●––○–○– Jk11e Arakawa
–○○––●–○–○–○●–– Jk14e Kiyonomiwa
–○○––○–●○–●–○–– Jk15w Fujiyama
○–○––●–○–●○–––○ Jk18w Terakawa
–○○–○–●––●○–○–– Jk29e Okiso
–○○–○–●––○–○●–– Jk30e Yamada
○–○–●–○––○–○●–– Jk32e Maekawa
–○●––○–●○–○–○–– Jk32w Yokoshi
–○○––●–○–●○–––○ Jk36e Tamakoshi
○–○––○–●○––●––○ Jk42e Kawanishi
○–○–●–○–●––○–○– Jk47w Matsushita
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jk48w Iwano

4 wins
○–●–○–○–●–●––○– Jk3e Murai
○–○–○–●–○––●–●– Jk4w Sadanohana
●––○–○–●○–●–○–– Jk5e Suzumekuni
○–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jk8w Onofuji
–○●–●––○○––●○–– Jk12e Sadanoshima
●––○–●○–●–○–––○ Jk12w Kozakura
–●–○–○○–●––●––○ Jk13w Soga
○–●––○–●–○–○––● Jk16w Yanagimoto
–●–○○––●○–○––●– Jk17w Akiyama
●––●○–○––○–●–○– Jk19e Kotokudo
–○–●●––○–●–○––○ Jk22e Takiguchi
–●○––●○–○–●–○–– Jk22w Miyata
○––●–○–●–○–○––● Jk23e Asahimori
○–●–○–○–○–●–●–– Jk27w Ebina
●––●○–●–○––○–○– Jk31w Kurosawa
○–○–○–○–●––●●–– Jk34w Saito
–●–○–●○–●––○○–– Jk35w Akiasahi
○–●–○–○––●●–––○ Jk37e Araya
○–○–●––○–○–●––● Jk39w Saitoyama
–○●–○–●––○–○–●– Jk42w Shimenishiki
●––○–●–●–○○–○–– Jk44w Takada
–●–●–○○–●–○–––○ Jk46e Yamanosaki
●––●–○–○○–○–––● Jk47e Mutsunoiwa
●–●–○––○–○–●–○– Jk49w Mutsuuryu
–●○–●–○–●––○–○– Jk50e Oazuma
●––○○––●○–●–○–– Jk51e Shioda
○–○––●●–○–○––●– Jk51w Shiganoumi

3 wins
●––○●–●–●–○–––○ Jk1e Okaneda
–○–●○–●–●––○●–– Jk1w Horii
–○●––●–●–○–●––○ Jk6e Yamaguchi
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Jk6w Tamanobori
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jk8e Nohara
●––●○–○–●––●–○– Jk9e Iizuka
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jk13e Watanabeyama
○–●––●○–●––○––● Jk15e Oginishiki
–●–○●–●––○–●–○– Jk16e Chiyonosato
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Jk20e Ebihara
○–●–○–○––●●–––● Jk20w Asahiwaka
●–●–●––○●–○––○– Jk23w Takahashi
–●–○–○●–●––○––● Jk24e Oguni
–●–●–○–●–○–●––○ Jk27e Miyazono
●–○––○●––○●–●–– Jk28e Noda
–●–●–●–●○––○–○– Jk28w Nishinohara
●––○●––○–●●–––○ Jk29w Nakatsukasa
–●–○–●–○○–●–––● Jk31e Katsumi
–●–○–○●––●○––●– Jk33e Kototsujimura
–○●–●–○––○–●●–– Jk38e Tsubo
●––●○–●–○––○●–– Jk40e Wakabiryu
–––––●–●–○–○–○– Jk46w Yano
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Jk48e Ishibashi
–○–○–○●––●●–●–– Jk50w Komawaka

2 wins
–●●––●–●–○○–––● Jk2e Kusunofuji
●––●●––●○––●––○ Jk2w Onoda
–●○–●––●–●–○–●– Jk4e Takayama
–○●––●–●–○●–––● Jk9w Izaki
●––●●––○–○●––●– Jk14w Hoshikongo
●––●○–●–○––●●–– Jk17e Ikawa
●–●–●––●●–○––○– Jk21e Musashimine
○––○●–●––●–●–●– Jk26e Toyoshima
●––●●––○○––●––● Jk34e Nomura
●––○–○–●●–●––●– Jk37w Murata
–●–●●––○●–○–––● Jk39e Tsunematsu
–○●––●○––●–●–●– Jk40w Kaneda
●––○●–●–●–●––○– Jk41w Narusenishiki
○–●–●–●––●–●––○ Jk49e Futaseiwa
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jk52e Sasaarashi
○–––●○●––●●–––● Jk53w Nagashima

1 win
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Jk5w Nishino
–●–●–○●––●●–––● Jk10e Mutsuzakura
●–●–○–––––––––– Jk24w Iwakura
–○–●–●●–●–●––●– Jk26w Chiyotsurugi
○–●––●–●–●–●–●– Jk30w Sebira
–●–●–●–●●–●–○–– Jk41e Kotohoshiba
●––●●––○●––●●–– Jk53e Watanabe

0 wins
–●–●–●–●–●●–●–– Jk11w Ide
––––––––––––––– Jk21w Kagihara
––––––––––––––– Jk25e Tatsutejima
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Wakayamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk35e Araya#
––––––––––––––– Jk36w Masuda
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Taemiyama#
–●––––––––––––– Jk43e Takase
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Chiyononami
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Nakai
–●––––––––––––– Jk52w Moto(x)

47 queries in 0,83 seconds

Nagoya 1983

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 3, 1983 - July 17, 1983


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JChiyonofujiYKitanoumi0-0-15
14-1 Y TakanosatoOWakashimazu11-4
9-6HokutenyuHDKotokaze12-3
9-6AsashioHD 
7-8DewanohanaSAobajo4-11
5-10 OzutsuKMasudayama8-7 S
1-14TochihikariM1Wakasegawa5-10
5-10TakamiyamaM2Shishiho5-10
5-10SaisuM3Sadanoumi6-9
5-10AzumanadaM4Kurama8-7
8-7 OnokuniM5Toryu8-7
6-9FujizakuraM6Sakahoko7-8
7-8KaikiM7Koboyama9-6
6-9TamaryuM8Itai8-7
7-8OshioM9Kirinji10-5
9-6DaijuyamaHD 
9-6OyutakaM10Tagaryu9-6
9-6AsahifujiM11Hidanohana10-5 K
7-8 AmanoyamaM12Washuyama6-9
6-9 TochiakagiM13 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 TochitsurugiJ1Tochitsukasa8-7
8-7WakanofujiJ2Kakureizan3-10-2
8-7HakuryuJ3Kurosegawa7-8
8-7OnishikiJ4Tochiizumi8-7
10-5 Y HoshiJ5Hoo6-9
6-9ShinkoJ6Hachiya8-7
9-6DaitetsuJ7Kotochitose7-8
8-7IchinowatariJ8Shiraiwa8-7
8-7JingakuJ9Kinoarashi2-5-8
7-8TengoyamaJ10Takamisugi9-6
9-6OfujiJ11Onohana4-11
7-8 SanofujiJ12Seionada5-10
6-9 KiyomidakeJ13Masurao10-5 D

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 BanryuyamaMs1Hanaguruma2-5
4-3 HattoriMs2Tochimatoi5-2
2-3-2KitaoMs3Rinho1-6
2-5HanaarashiMs4Suiryu4-3
5-2 KoryuMs5Fusanobori2-5
4-3HoshiiwatoMs6Hananoumi7-0 Y
3-4FujinosatoMs7Tamakiyama2-5
4-3HananokuniMs8Konishiki4-3
3-4KotowakaMs9Kirishima5-2
2-5DewaaoiMs10Ichiki1-6
4-3ShushiMs11Hiyama5-2
3-4KotogatakeMs12Byakuhoyama4-3
5-2KotonoryuMs13Dewanoshima3-4
3-4KototsubakiMs14Kotoinazuma2-5
4-3SuiseizanMs15Tatsufuji0-0-7
3-4KoganenishikiMs16Maenohikari5-2
4-3TaigiyamaMs17Tochinohana2-5
4-3TochiminatoMs18Sasshunada4-3
4-3SenhoMs19Oko5-2
1-4-2NaruyamaMs20Fujinoiwa3-4
3-4TochiomiMs21Fujinomori4-3
2-5WakakotetsuMs22Hakusan1-6
3-4TeraoMs23Wakatsukuba2-5
6-1SekinohanaMs24Kotogaume4-3
3-4KotonohanaMs25Futasekaze6-1
4-3AraiMs26Hanamusashi3-4
4-3FukunosatoMs27Kameyama3-4
2-5OkiryuMs28Maenoshin5-2
5-2DairyuMs29Tominoumi3-4
5-2HarunafujiMs30Kaio4-3
4-3KusatakeMs31Komaisami2-5
1-5-1 SetonishikiMs32Hananofuji5-2
4-3YuhoMs33Ochiumi5-2
3-4YamadanishikiMs34Shishuyama3-4
6-1AsahizakuraMs35Otamura3-4
4-3TomoenonadaMs36Kiyonomine3-4
2-5 TaiyoMs37Oishida4-3
2-5 RyujuyamaMs38Dokanyama3-4
3-4FukumidoriMs39Hidenoryu4-3
2-5 OtakaMs40Enazakura6-1
0-7 HakuryuyamaMs41Chikubayama5-2
4-3MinenofujiMs42Warabigawa4-3
4-3SaganoboriMs43Toshoho4-3
1-6 MaenofujiMs44Tengo2-5
3-4NotonoumiMs45Kaguyama3-4
3-4ChiyozakuraMs46Kotomikasa3-4
5-2KoraizanMs47Wakanosato5-2
4-3MisugisatoMs48Takinosato4-3
5-2KotogaiwaMs49Matsuuragata5-2
4-3RyukayamaMs50Kotonobori3-4
7-0 DMitoizumiMs51Kotoyamato3-4
3-4 AsahikazeMs52Taninooto2-5
0-0-7 KyoryuMs53Taue5-2
5-2KotohakusanMs54Minonishiki2-5
1-6 TakanomineMs55Wakatakami3-4
4-3KishimaryuMs56Tatsumidori2-5
4-3KonohanaMs57Wakataka2-5
4-3FurukawaMs58Kotoosugi3-4
2-5 OshiryuMs59Okinishiki4-3
0-0-7 SurugaiwaMs60Kotoedo3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 HoshitengyuSd1Tenkoyama6-1
1-6SawahataSd2Kisearashi5-2
3-4MiyauchiSd3Kiyonoumi3-4
5-2 FurinyamaSd4Suetsugu4-3
5-2 HidakayamaSd5Suiho2-5
0-0-7FujitakaSd6Maeshuho3-4
4-1-2 DewanokuniSd7Fukunishiki3-4
6-1 WakamasuiSd8Kototogo2-5
4-3 AmamifujiSd9Onoshima4-3
2-5DaishoyamaSd10Kawahara4-3
1-6TochifubukiSd11Sasaki1-5-1
3-4WakakusuyamaSd12Yoshiteru3-4
4-3HagakureyamaSd13Takasugiyama4-3
5-2 TamakazeSd14Daikanyama3-4
2-5MaedahanaSd15Maenoarashi3-4
0-0-7FujihikariSd16Jinkiryu5-2
2-5KinugawaSd17Daihorin4-3
5-2 IwashitaSd18Kotokuroshio1-6
3-4KarimataSd19Tenma6-1
3-4AonoumiSd20Kiyoyutaka5-2
2-5AsukayamaSd21Mutsunoumi4-3
3-4ObaSd22Nakanosato4-3
1-6WakatenyuSd23Azumanishiki3-4
4-3YoshidayamaSd24Akinofuji4-3
1-1-5KitafubukiSd25Wakawashi4-3
4-3TochinoiwaSd26Hoshino6-1
4-3TochikazeSd27Shimomura3-4
3-4HokkairyuSd28Koiwadake2-5
5-2 MaenonadaSd29Futasekuni5-2
2-5AzumakawaSd30Hanahikari3-4
4-3KasugafujiSd31Onomine2-5
5-2TochihitachiSd32Raiho3-4
3-4KisenoumiSd33Kyokuho3-4
5-2WakakiryuSd34Kuninosato3-4
5-2OjishiSd35Tochinomori2-5
5-2DaigenkaiSd36Morita6-1
4-3HatayamaSd37Sadonishiki0-0-7
2-5ObayashiSd38Hashimoto4-3
4-3TamazakuraSd39Tsugarunami2-5
4-3KiyononadaSd40Yoshinohana1-6
4-3HoryuzanSd41Daiko3-4
3-4YamazakiSd42Kokuryuyama2-5
6-1 MasuhiryuSd43Wakahisho3-4
3-4TakamichiSd44Kuga4-3
3-4TakanohamaSd45Kuzuryu4-3
5-2TamakiSd46Kijinryu1-6
3-4YusaSd47Kitasegawa4-3
3-4HanaasahiSd48Toyonosato2-5
3-4KuzunohanaSd49Sono3-4
4-3KotohisamatsuSd50Godaishu7-0 Y
5-2KomakuniSd51Terukiyama2-5
5-2HiraiSd52Fukagawa0-0-7
3-4AsahitsuruSd53Tanakayama4-3
5-2FujigatakeSd54Musashiumi5-2
3-4AsahiSd55Tochinoyama4-3
2-5NakanoSd56Satake0-0-7
2-5OnouraSd57Kotokongo6-1
4-3ShinoburyuSd58Tachiasahi4-3
2-5KontaniSd59Hagurofuji2-5
4-3HidemiyamaSd60Babaguchi4-3
5-2IwanoumiSd61Sakamoto6-1
1-6 KatayamaSd62Shabana5-2
3-4IzunishikiSd63Tokachiryu3-4
3-4KiyonohanaSd64Tochinobori4-3
4-3SekizawaSd65Mizuma2-5
3-4InoueSd66Nishizuka3-4
3-4KazunoboriSd67Kisenomori4-3
1-2-4 OshinoiwaSd67 
0-7 KikunosatoSd68Yoyonohana5-2
4-3TakaarashiSd69Masutani4-3
2-5 FujishiroSd70Wakasaumi4-3
5-2YodohibikiSd71Wakasatsuma5-2
4-3KiyonoiwaSd72Takaaoba0-0-7
6-1FutaseumiSd73Goki3-4
3-4 AsahijimaSd74Oyaguranishiki5-2
3-4 KawasakiSd75Mieasahi1-6
2-5 SanosachiSd76Asahimine3-4
4-3RyusekiSd77Miyanohana2-5
2-5 KotodaieiSd78Mutsutenho2-5
5-2NakajimaSd79Kototsurugi1-6
3-4 KotohyugaSd80Kokuhoyama4-3
4-3KomahayateSd81Dewaasahi0-0-7
4-3AsahinamiSd82Masunohama3-4
3-4 KiyonofujiSd83Matsuminato3-4
5-2TosaasahiSd84Iwasaki3-4
6-1YamanakaSd85Asahijiu5-2
4-3HakumusashiSd86Wakatokachi4-3
2-5 UetakaSd87Satsumanishiki4-3
3-4 TatsukitamiSd88Fusanokuni1-6
5-2KotononadaSd89Gotenrai2-5
4-3HoshinishikiSd90 

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4KabutofujiJd1Shibata2-5
5-2 KairyuJd2Kototohaku4-3
4-3 ShitoyamaJd3Takaminada1-6
3-4SatoyamaJd4Date0-0-7
5-2 KyokudozanJd5Chiyonohana4-3
3-4SasanumaJd6Fujinoumi0-0-7
2-5NijodakeJd7Suoyama4-3
3-4NagaiJd8Konnohana6-1
3-4KotonojoJd9Karatsuiwa2-5
6-1 KomanohanaJd10Shimizu4-3
5-2 ShimamusashiJd11Tochifutaba5-2
4-3 TochinomineJd12Takahashiyama3-4
4-3 AsasakaJd13Yasharyu2-5
2-5MiyawakiJd14Wakanosugi4-3
1-6KurusuJd15Tamuramine3-4
4-3 NazenishikiJd16Toyotanishiki5-2
3-4FuruguchiJd17Osawa3-4
3-3-1AsakuraJd18Matsuo3-4
2-5KagamiJd19Mutsuyamato2-5
3-4KomaoumiJd20Kyokutenyu6-1
4-3AkaoniJd21Hokuho5-2
5-2 AsahitakaJd22Kotohikari2-5
0-0-7NarushioJd23Akinokoma0-0-7
3-4KotonaniwaJd24Minenosato5-2
3-4MatsumotoJd25Kiyoseiwa3-4
2-5YoshinosatoJd26Sakai1-6
2-5TonekazeJd27Gosetsu#5-2
5-2 MiuraJd28Kimurayama4-3
4-3KotobenkeiJd29Tanimoto4-3
4-3KototsurumiJd30Kotonoura3-4
1-6ChiyoisamiJd31Yoshizakura4-3
4-3OshihikariJd32Kotoasahi2-5
3-4HanekazeJd33Terunishiki6-1
4-3WakabibaiJd34Nagahama3-4
5-2 WakatenzanJd35Koshuyama3-4
5-2 DewayutakaJd36Asahinada5-2
3-4AkiazumaJd37Iwanishiki2-5
3-4TatsusoraJd38Mitsueyama4-3
7-0 Y WakamusashiJd39Kunimidori1-6
2-5TaikaiJd40Mifuneyama3-4
4-3KiyonosatoJd41Futasezakura6-1
2-5UtsumiJd42Ogawa3-4
4-3TamanonamiJd43Mutsuho4-3
3-4MusashinadaJd44Matsumusashi3-4
1-6FukutenhoJd45Chiyoarashi2-5
5-2AkiarashiJd46Kotougusa4-3
4-3TachizakuraJd47Kiyoasahi5-2
3-4KotonoshimaJd48Sasahara3-4
4-3KitakotetsuJd49Kawaryu3-4
5-2MiyakoryuJd50Mutsunofuji4-3
4-3AkashiyamaJd51Otsuka4-3
3-4TsukinohanaJd52Asano5-2
0-0-7HokuyuJd53Mowatari2-5
0-7SakamotoyamaJd54Owakamatsu2-5
5-2ToyosegawaJd55Kunihibiki3-4
3-4TerashimaJd56Narayama4-3
6-1 ShiozawaJd57Yamamoto2-5
2-5TatsuryuJd58Watanabe5-2
5-2KyokutenhoJd59Ishitani4-3
4-3KiyoshizukaJd60Musashi3-4
5-2KaigoJd61Komaarashi3-4
3-3-1OnoshimaJd62Kotoishi3-4
2-5JinryushimaJd63Sadanishiki3-4
3-4AonaJd64Takanoryu4-3
4-3KotonosatoJd65Kishinosato1-6
5-2MasuiwakaJd66Kuniasahi4-3
4-3KotokabutoJd67Tanno0-4-3
7-0 D YanagizawaJd68Fusaisami2-5
3-4MizunoJd69Tatsuo2-5
3-4KasanishikiJd70Miwanokuni4-3
3-4KumazakiJd71Mutsuminato4-3
2-5KomazakuraJd72Kaioyama5-2
0-0-7UmenosatoJd73Mogamiyama4-3
4-3KiyomusashiJd74Ryutoyama1-6
3-4SakonJd75Tsurumifuji4-3
6-1MiemusashiJd76Mutsuhikari4-3
6-1AsahitsutsumiJd77Komamidori3-4
5-2ChiyonoumiJd78Wakanobori2-5
3-4ZenshinyamaJd79Hananoedo3-4
4-3HadaJd80Mutsunobori1-5-1
5-2ShimakataJd81Kusunosato6-1
2-5HironosatoJd82Yamachidori3-4
3-4WakatohikariJd83Ushijima5-2
2-5KimoriJd84Kotonokawa4-3
6-1KotobeppuJd85Fukuda4-3
4-3KoryuyamaJd86Tamashibamatsu3-4
3-4KotominatoJd87Maenokuni1-6
3-4KotonanshuJd88Yokoe6-1
2-5AzumakuniJd89Tochinohama5-2
3-4KotohayashiJd90Omori4-3
4-3FutasewakaJd91Ito3-4
2-5TakahashinadaJd92Wakiyama4-3
2-5AokiJd93Nishikiyama5-2
5-2MusashiryuJd94Kojima5-2
3-4KotokawakamiJd95Ukon4-3
4-3HirafukiJd96Takusagawa#3-4
2-5FujikawaJd97Okino4-3
0-0-7 KadomaJd98Shachihikari5-2
3-4KotokadotaJd99Yukinohana3-4
1-6HirosakiyamaJd100Kiyosekijo3-4
5-2MikasakuniJd101Suganadake5-2
2-5ChiyohikariJd102Kiyogatake4-3
4-3TochitajimaJd103Kamakari4-3
2-5SomaJd104Toyama3-4
4-3ToyokawaJd105Shigematsu2-5
5-2KotokomaJd106Makita3-4
4-3FunadaJd107Kishi5-2
4-3FukushimaJd108Matsuda5-2
2-5AooniJd109Fujii1-6
3-4MiyazakuraJd110Hakubiryu3-4
3-4FukueJd111Chiyonoiwa3-4
2-5UnoJd112Maemiyama5-2
3-4SatsumaryuJd113Kondo4-3
2-5 KotooshimaJd114Kotomiyagi4-3
6-1ShigemuraJd115Asamayama4-3
4-3HatakeyamaJd116Kawada3-4
4-3MusashikuniJd117Oshimayama4-3
1-6 ShoryuJd118Kobashi4-3
3-4KunitomoJd119Ominami6-1
2-5 HikichiJd120Hayashi0-0-7
5-2DaiboJd121Takikawa5-2
4-3IimuroJd122Karino3-4
3-4FutasenadaJd123Omusashi5-2
3-4KayozanJd124Matsunishiki2-5
5-2MaruyamaJd125Kawagishi3-4
1-6 TakahikariJd126Rinnohana3-4
4-3HirosakiJd127Kyokunishiki4-3
2-5 YamagataJd128Toyonishiki0-3-4
5-2KiyomukoJd129Nakatani0-0-7
2-5 ChiyonishikiJd130Tsugarufuji5-2
6-1KonukiJd131Tanimura1-6
4-3MinenishikiJd132Junyo#0-0-7
0-0-7 BabaJd133Kiyoizumi0-0-7
3-4 HataJd134Idokawa3-4
2-5 ShinheiJd135Kihoyama3-4
4-3IshikawaJd136Nagashio5-2
4-3DatemusashiJd137Mitonishiki5-2
4-3KotonoyamaJd138Nishida1-6
4-3TamahibikiJd139Wakazakura4-3
0-0-7 KiyonishikiJd140Tamanoyama2-5
3-4 KuniarashiJd141Wakakiyama4-3
4-3SakajofujiJd142Igoshi3-4
2-5 KajigayamaJd143Kaitenryu4-3
6-1Shichi#Jd144Kisezakura5-2
3-4 KitamusashiJd145Kamiyama2-5
0-0-7 TsunenoboriJd146Kiyoyanagi0-0-7
2-5 KidaJd147Tachibana3-4
3-4 FusanonadaJd148Hanazuka4-3
4-3SadanoryuJd149Yamagoshi2-5
5-2KiyotakaraJd150Toyosuumi7-0 D
4-3WakanishikiJd151Tamawaka3-4
3-4 IwamotoJd152Tsuchiya5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OkanedaJk1Horii3-4
2-5KusunofujiJk2Onoda2-5
4-3 MuraiJk3Kojimayama5-2
2-5TakayamaJk4Sadanohana4-3
4-3 SuzumekuniJk5Nishino1-6
3-4YamaguchiJk6Tamanobori3-4
6-1 D KotosatoJk7Takamusashi5-2
3-4NoharaJk8Onofuji4-3
3-4IizukaJk9Izaki2-5
1-6MutsuzakuraJk10Futaseryu5-2
5-2 ArakawaJk11Ide0-7
4-3 SadanoshimaJk12Kozakura4-3
3-4WatanabeyamaJk13Soga4-3
5-2 KiyonomiwaJk14Hoshikongo2-5
3-4OginishikiJk15Fujiyama5-2
3-4ChiyonosatoJk16Yanagimoto4-3
2-5IkawaJk17Akiyama4-3
6-1 Y KonumaJk18Terakawa5-2
4-3 KotokudoJk19Hanada6-1 D
3-4EbiharaJk20Asahiwaka3-4
2-5MusashimineJk21Kagihara0-0-7
4-3TakiguchiJk22Miyata4-3
4-3AsahimoriJk23Takahashi3-4
3-4OguniJk24Iwakura1-2-4
0-0-7 TatsutejimaJk25Takeuchi6-1 D
2-5ToyoshimaJk26Chiyotsurugi1-6
3-4MiyazonoJk27Ebina4-3
3-4NodaJk28Nishinohara3-4
5-2 OkisoJk29Nakatsukasa3-4
5-2 YamadaJk30Sebira1-6
3-4KatsumiJk31Kurosawa4-3
5-2 MaekawaJk32Yokoshi5-2
3-4KototsujimuraJk33Wakayamamoto0-0-7
2-5NomuraJk34Saito4-3
0-0-7Araya#Jk35Akiasahi4-3
5-2 TamakoshiJk36Masuda0-0-7
4-3ArayaJk37Murata2-5
3-4TsuboJk38Taemiyama#0-0-7
2-5TsunematsuJk39Saitoyama4-3
3-4WakabiryuJk40Kaneda2-5
1-6KotohoshibaJk41Narusenishiki2-5
5-2 KawanishiJk42Shimenishiki4-3
0-1-6 TakaseJk43Chiyononami0-0-7
0-0-7NakaiJk44Takada4-3
6-1 D SuzumuraJk45Otanaka6-1 D
4-3YamanosakiJk46Yano3-2-2
4-3MutsunoiwaJk47Matsushita5-2
3-4IshibashiJk48Iwano5-2
2-5FutaseiwaJk49Mutsuuryu4-3
4-3OazumaJk50Komawaka3-4
4-3ShiodaJk51Shiganoumi4-3
2-5SasaarashiJk52Moto(x)0-1-6
1-6WatanabeJk53Nagashima2-5

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsujiishi2-1
Kyowa#1-2
Kato2-1
Koiwai1-2
Komata1-2
Fusaarashi3-0
Fusahikari0-3
Goto1-2
Morinomiya2-1
Sasakiyama2-1

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Abe
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wOnohanaOno
J13wMasuraoTejima
Ms57wWakatakaNishihara
Sd18eIwashitaIwanami
Sd49eKuzunohanaKawabata
Sd60eHidemiyamaMasukiryu#
Sd79eNakajimaSuruganishiki
Sd85wAsahijiuKobayashi
Jd3eShitoyamaShimazu
Jd20wKyokutenyuAsahisato
Jd35wKoshuyamaHoriuchi
Jd56eTerashimaSeiko#
Jd62eOnoshimaTetsuwashi#
Jd91eFutasewakaIshisaka#
Jd92wWakiyamaKagamiryu
Jd109eAooniNakatsuji
Jd139eTamahibikiTani
Jd139wWakazakuraKamata#
Jd140wTamanoyamaNakayama
Jd141eKuniarashiNarita
Jd141wWakakiyamaShimada
Jd143wKaitenryuNakata
Jd149eSadanoryuAiura#
Jd151wTamawakaHara
Jk10eMutsuzakuraKumakura
Jk10wFutaseryuMiyahara
Jk32wYokoshiOgushi#
Jk51wShiganoumiTanaka

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
KatoHanaregomaAichiOctober 25, 1967
KoiwaiDewanoumiChibaNovember 18, 1967
KomataMinato-
FusaarashiWakamatsuOsakaMay 2, 1962
FusahikariWakamatsu-
GotoMiyaginoIbarakiAugust 27, 1967
MorinomiyaTakasagoKumamotoJuly 28, 1967
SasakiyamaMusashigawaHokkaidoJanuary 8, 1967

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Sd6eFujitakaKokonoeAichiOctober 22, 1957Ms22
Sd37wSadonishikiDewanoumiNiigataJuly 18, 1956Ms27
Sd52wFukagawaTatsutagawaAomoriApril 30, 1960Ms43
Sd81wDewaasahiDewanoumiFukuokaMarch 18, 1958Sd37
Jd4wDateTatsunamiAichiJanuary 4, 1961Sd20
Jd6wFujinoumiKokonoeHokkaidoOctober 26, 1959Sd49
Jd23wAkinokomaHanaregomaHiroshimaOctober 1, 1964Sd88
Jd75eSakonDewanoumiEhimeJuly 4, 1962Jd16
Jd120wHayashiMihogasekiYamanashiOctober 3, 1965Jd120
Jd129wNakataniKasuganoAomoriApril 30, 1965Jd64
Jk21wKagiharaFujishimaAichiOctober 13, 1966Jd146
Jk33wWakayamamotoFutagoyamaShizuokaJune 19, 1967Jk33
Jk35eAraya#MiyaginoOsakaMay 19, 1967Jk30
Jk36wMasudaOshiogawaChibaOctober 15, 1967Jk36
Jk38wTaemiyama#OyamaHyogoSeptember 15, 1967Jk35
Jk43wChiyononamiKokonoeKanagawaJuly 21, 1966Jd92
Jk44eNakaiOnarutoMieNovember 14, 1961Sd32
Jk52wMoto(x)--Jk52

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho