Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (9th)
JuryoHoo (3rd)
MakushitaFujinosato
SandanmeYamashita
JonidanKiyonohana
JonokuchiSasahira

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoKoboyama (2nd)
Shukun-shoOnokuni (1st)
Kanto-shoHoshi (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
●○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1w Chiyonofuji

13 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○● Y1e Takanosato

11 wins
○○○○○●○○○○○○●●● Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○○○○○○○○●●○●●○ O1e Wakashimazu
○○○○○○○○○○●●●○● O1w Kotokaze
○○●○○○○●○○○●○●○ O2eHD Hokutenyu

10 wins
○○●○●○●●○○○○●○○ M3e Onokuni
●○○○○○●●○○●○○○● M7w Koboyama
○○●○○○●○○●●●□○○ M10e Kirinji
●○○○○○○○●○○●○●● M10w Daijuyama

9 wins
○●○○○○○○○●●●●●○ M7e Hoshi
○○●●○○●●○○○●○○● M9e Sakahoko

8 wins
○●●●●○○●●○●○○○○ M5e Masudayama
○●○○●○○●●●○○●●○ M6e Aobajo
●●○○○●○●○○○○●●● M6w Toryu
●○○○●●●○○○○●○●● M8e Hidanohana
○○●○●●○●○●●○●○○ M8w Oyutaka
○○●●○○○●●○○○■–– M11e Takamiyama
●○●●○○●●●●○○○○○ M11w Daitetsu

7 wins
●●○○●●○○○●○●○●● M5w Dewanohana

6 wins
●●○●○○●○●●●●●○○ K1w Asahifuji
○●○●●○●○●●●●●○○ M4w Kurama
○●●○●●○●●○□●●●○ M12e Oshio

5 wins
●●○●●●●○○●●●○●○ S1w Tagaryu
●●●○●●●○●○●●○○● K1e Sadanoumi
●●●●●●●●○○○●○○● M1w Itai
○●○●●●●●●●○○●●○ M2e Saisu
●○●●○●●●●●●○○●○ M2w Tochitsurugi
●●○●●●○○●○●●●●○ M9w Amanoyama

4 wins
○●●○●●○●●●●○●●● S1e Ozutsu
●○●●●●●●●●○●○○● M1e Fujizakura
●●●●●●●●●○●○○○● M3w Kaiki
●●○●●○●○●●●○●●● M4e Tochihikari
●●●●●●○○●●○○●●● M13e Onishiki
○○●●○●●○●●■–––– M13w Wakasegawa

3 wins
●●●●○●●○●●●○●●● M12w Tamaryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– O2wHD Asashio

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
●○●○○○○○○○●○●○○ J1w Hoo
●○○○●○○●○○○○●○○ J4w Jingaku
○●○○○○●○●○○●○○○ J12w Konishiki

10 wins
○●○●○○○○○○●○●○● J1e Washuyama
●○○○○●○○○●○○○●● J3e Tochiakagi
○○●○●●○○○●○●○○○ J3w Takamisugi

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○○●○● J2w Tochitsukasa
●○○○○●●○○○●●○●○ J7w Wakanofuji
○●○●○○○●●○○●○●○ J10w Kirishima

8 wins
●●○○○○○●●●●●○○○ J5w Kotochitose
○●●●○○○●○●●●□○○ J6e Shishiho
○●○●○○●●●●○○○○● J7e Hattori
○○●●●●●○○○○○●●○ J8w Hachiya

7 wins
●●○○○●○●○●●●○●○ J2e Azumanada
●●●○○●●○●●○○○●○ J11w Hoshikabuto

6 wins
○○○○●●●○●○●●●●● J4e Kurosegawa
●○●●●●○○○●●●○○● J6w Hananoumi
●●●●●○○●○○●○●○● J8e Hakuryu
○●●●●○○○●○○●●●● J9w Shiraiwa
○●●○●●●●●○○○○●● J12e Sanofuji

5 wins
○○●●●●●●○●○●○●● J5e Masurao
●○●●●○○●●●○●●○● J9e Ichinowatari
●●○○○○●●●○●●■–– J13e Kiyomidake

4 wins
○○●○●●●●●●●●●○● J11e Sekinohana
●○○●●●●○●●○●●●● J13w Shinko

3 wins
●●●●●●●●●●●○●○○ J10e Tochiizumi

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○––○–○○––○○–– Ms32e Fujinosato

6 wins
–○○––○●–○–○–○–– Ms4e Maenoshin
–○–○–○–○–○○––●– Ms14e Kotogaume
○––●–○–○–○○–○–– Ms15w Arai
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms33e Wakatsukuba
–○–○○––○–○●–○–– Ms36e Kaio
○–●–○–○–○–○–○–– Ms55w Otaka

5 wins
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms1w Onohana
●––○○–●–○–○○––– Ms3w Hananokuni
–○○–○–○––●○–●–– Ms6e Shushi
–○○–●–○–○–●–○–– Ms10w Chikubayama
○–●––○–●○–○–––○ Ms11w Minenofuji
●––○●––○–○○––○– Ms12e Mitoizumi
○–○––○○–●––●–○– Ms21w Tenkoyama
●––●–○–○○–○––○– Ms22w Terao
●–○–○––●–○–○○–– Ms26e Harunafuji
○––○–●–○–○–○●–– Ms28e Misugisato
–○○––○–●●––○––○ Ms29e Hananofuji
●–○–○––○○––○●–– Ms34w Naruyama
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Ms40e Hakusan
○–○––○–○○––●●–– Ms41e Matsuuragata
–○○––○–●○––●––○ Ms44e Wakataka
○–○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms45w Kotoyamato
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Ms48e Tochinohana
○–○––○–●○–●––○– Ms49w Fukunosato
–●–○–○●––○–○○–– Ms56w Yamadanishiki
–○●––○○––○–●–○– Ms58w Okinishiki

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●○––●–– Ms1e Banryuyama
–●●–●–○–○○–––○– Ms2e Hiyama
–●–●○––○○–●○––– Ms4w Kitao
●––○○–●––●–○––○ Ms7w Asahizakura
–○○––○–●○–●––●– Ms13e Hanaarashi
–○●–○––○●–●––○– Ms15e Kotogatake
●––○○–●–○––○––● Ms16e Kototsubaki
–○○––●–●●––○––○ Ms16w Fujinoiwa
–●–●●–○––○○–––○ Ms17e Tamakiyama
○––○○–●––●○––●– Ms18e Oko
○––○●–○–●–○––●– Ms20e Sasshunada
–○–●–○–●–○●–––○ Ms21e Takuetsuyama
–○●––○–○○–●–●–– Ms23e Enazakura
●––○○–●––○–●–○– Ms28w Kotowaka
–●–●○––○–○–●○–– Ms29w Suiseizan
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Ms31e Senho
–○○––●○–●––○––● Ms34e Ryukayama
–○○–●–○––○–●––● Ms37w Wakanosato
●–○––○●–○––●○–– Ms38w Yuho
○––●○–○––●○–––● Ms39e Tochiomi
–––––––○–○–○–○– Ms40w Dewanoshima
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Ms42w Kotonobori
–●–○–○–●–○●–––○ Ms46w Ochiumi
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Ms47e Oshiryu
–○○––●–○–●–○––● Ms48w Masuhiryu
–○●–●––○●–○–––○ Ms51e Chiyozakura
–○○–○–●–●–●–○–– Ms52w Saganobori
○–●––●○–○–○––●– Ms53w Oishida
○–○–○–○––●–●●–– Ms57w Tomoenonada
●––○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms58e Kiyonomine
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Ms59w Tominoumi
–○●–○––●○––○–●– Ms60w Yoshidayama

3 wins
○–○––●●–●––●––○ Ms6w Hanaguruma
–●–○●––○○–●––●– Ms7e Suiryu
–○●–●––●○––○–●– Ms8w Koryu
○–●––○○–●–●–––● Ms9e Tochimatoi
●––●○––●–○–●○–– Ms9w Dairyu
–●○––●●––●–○–○– Ms14w Seionada
–●○––●○–○––●––● Ms18w Kusatake
–○–●●––○–●●–○–– Ms19e Taue
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Ms19w Kameyama
–●–○●–○––●–●○–– Ms22e Byakuhoyama
●––○○–●–●––○––● Ms24e Wakakotetsu
–○–○–●○––●●––●– Ms25e Hidenoryu
–●–●○––●○––○●–– Ms25w Kiyoyutaka
○––●–○●––●–●○–– Ms26w Kotonohana
–○●–●––●●–○–––○ Ms27w Kotohakusan
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Ms30e Shishuyama
–●–○●–●–○–○––●– Ms31w Ryujuyama
●––●●–○–●–○––○– Ms37e Sadaarashi
–●–○–●–●–●○––○– Ms38e Fusanobori
–●●–○––○–○●–––● Ms39w Takasugiyama
●––●●–○–○–○––●– Ms46e Dewaaoi
–●–●○–○––●–○●–– Ms49e Wakawashi
●––○–○–●●––●––○ Ms50e Kotogaiwa
–●–●○–●––○–○––● Ms50w Kaguyama
○–●––●–●–●○––○– Ms51w Warabigawa
●––●●–●––○–○––○ Ms52e Komakuni
–●–○–○–○●––●––● Ms53e Toshoho
–○○–●––●–●●––○– Ms55e Tatsumidori
–○○–●–●–●–○–●–– Ms57e Hanamusashi

2 wins
–○–●●––○●–●●––– Ms2w Tengoyama
○–●––●–●●–●–––○ Ms3e Futasekaze
○–●––○–●●–●–●–– Ms5e Kotonoryu
●––●–●●–○–○––●– Ms5w Taigiyama
–●–○–●●––●○––●– Ms11e Wakamasui
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Ms13w Kakureizan
●–●––●–●–○–●––○ Ms17w Kotoinazuma
–●●–●–●––○–○●–– Ms20w Kotoosugi
–●●–●––○○––●●–– Ms27e Fujinomori
●––●–○–●●–●––○– Ms30w Furukawa
●––●–●○–●–●––○– Ms32w Hidakayama
–––––○●––○●–––● Ms33w Komaisami
○––●●–○––●–●–●– Ms35e Futasekuni
○–●––○–●––––––– Ms36w Kishimaryu
–○●––●–○–●–●–●– Ms42e Jinkiryu
○–●––●–●○––●––● Ms43e Tatsufuji
●––○○–●––●●––●– Ms43w Daihorin
–●–●○–●––●●––○– Ms44w Hoshitengyu
●––○●––●–○–●–●– Ms54e Kotomikasa
–●–●–○●–○–●–––● Ms54w Musashiumi
●––●–●–○–●–●○–– Ms56e Tochihitachi

1 win
–●–●–○–●●–●–––● Ms8e Rinho
–●–●●–●–●––○––● Ms12w Koganenishiki
○––●–●●––●–●–●– Ms24w Suetsugu
●––●●––●–●○––●– Ms41w Okiryu
○–●––●●–●–●––●– Ms47w Tahara
–●–●●––●–●●–○–– Ms59e Hoshino
●––○●–●–●–●–●–– Ms60e Toyosuumi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10e Ofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms23w Ichiki
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Ms35w Tochiminato
––––––––––––––– Ms45e Kinoarashi

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd63e Yamashita

6 wins
–○○––●–○○––○–○– Sd3e Dokanyama
○––○●––○–○–○–○– Sd6e Kin
–○–●–○–○–○○–––○ Sd7e Fujihikari
○––○○–○––○–○●–– Sd26w Taiyo
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Sd32e Kotokongo
○–○–○–○––○●–○–– Sd49e Kuzunohana
●––○○––○○––○–○– Sd60w Shitoyama
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd67w Raiho
○–○––○○––●○–○–– Sd75e Tochikaizan
–○–○○–●––○–○–○– Sd78e Katayama

5 wins
●–○––○●–○––○–○– Sd3w Fukumidori
○––○○––○●––○–●– Sd4e Takanomine
○–○––○●––●○––○– Sd9w Kawahara
○––○–○○–○––●–●– Sd14e Konohana
○––○–○○–●––●○–– Sd16e Tamakaze
–○–●○–●–○–○–––○ Sd18e Morita
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Sd18w Dewanokuni
●––○○–○––○–○––● Sd22e Kototogo
●–○––○○–○–○–●–– Sd25w Mutsunoumi
–○●––●○––○–○–○– Sd30w Maenofuji
–●–○○––○●––○○–– Sd31w Kitafubuki
○–●–●–○–○–○–––○ Sd38w Kyokuho
–○○––○○––●●–––○ Sd39w Kyokutenyu
–○●––○○––○○–●–– Sd42e Shabana
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Sd46e Hirai
○––○–○○––●●–○–– Sd47e Izunishiki
○–●––○○––○○––●– Sd52e Tanakayama
○–●–●––○–○○–○–– Sd53w Tochifutaba
–●–○○–●–○–○–○–– Sd55e Konnohana
○–○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd61e Akaoni
–○●–○–●–○–○––○– Sd62e Sasaki
–○○––●–○–●–○○–– Sd69w Kisenomori
●––○–○–○○–●–––○ Sd71e Kiyonofuji
●––○–○–○–○–●––○ Sd74w Koiwadake
○––●○–○––○●–○–– Sd79w Takanohama
–○○–○––○–○●––●– Sd83w Kotokuroshio
–○○–●––●–○○–––○ Sd88w Umenosato
○–○–○––●○––●–○– Sd90e Hanaasahi
–●–○–○–○●–○–○–– Sd90w Hokuho

4 wins
●–○––●–●–○–○○–– Sd5w Kasugafuji
–○–●–●–○○––●○–– Sd8e Kisearashi
–○–○–●–●–●–○––○ Sd8w Amamifuji
–○●––○–●–○–○●–– Sd11e Godaishu
○–●––○–○–●○––●– Sd11w Kiyonoumi
–○○––●○–●––●–○– Sd12w Tamazakura
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Sd15w Hagakureyama
–○–●●––○–●–○○–– Sd16w Yoshiteru
–●○––○–●–○○––●– Sd19e Furinyama
–○–○–○●–●–●––○– Sd20w Yoyonohana
○–●––○○–○–●–––● Sd21w Suiho
–●○––○●––○–○––● Sd24w Maenonada
○–○––●–●–●○––○– Sd28w Azumakawa
○–●––○–●–●○–––○ Sd30e Kinugawa
●–○––○–●–○–●–○– Sd32w Takamichi
○––○○–●––●–●–○– Sd33e Ojishi
○––○●––○○––●●–– Sd35e Nakanosato
○–●––○–○●––○––● Sd36e Miyauchi
–○○––●–○–●–●○–– Sd38e Kisenoumi
–●–○○––●○–●––○– Sd40e Maeshuho
○–○––○●––○●–––● Sd41e Horyuzan
○––●–●–○–○–○–●– Sd43e Kokuryuyama
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Sd44e Kuga
○––○–●●–●––○––○ Sd45e Kototohaku
–○●–○––●○–○–●–– Sd50w Hatayama
–●–○–●○––●–○○–– Sd52w Tsugarunami
–○○–○–●–○––●–●– Sd54w Azumanishiki
●––●–●–○○––○––○ Sd56w Asahi
○–○–○–●–●–●––○– Sd58w Tochinoiwa
–●–○–○○––●○–●–– Sd63w Yodohibiki
○–○–●––●–●–○––○ Sd64w Oba
–○●–○––●●––○–○– Sd66e Dewanonada
○–○––○○–●––●––● Sd66w Wakamusashi
●––○●––○–○●–––○ Sd67e Osawa
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Sd70w Nishizuka
○–●––●○––○○–●–– Sd73e Wakasaumi
–○○––●–○●–○–––● Sd73w Hagurofuji
○–○––●–●–○●––○– Sd77e Yanagizawa
●––○–○–●–●–○––○ Sd80e Asahitsutsumi
–●–●○–○––○–○●–– Sd81w Ryuseki
–○●–●––○–○–●–○– Sd82e Komanohana
○–●––○–○–●–○––● Sd82w Asahinami
●––○–●○––●○––○– Sd83e Kuninosato
○–●–○––●–○○––●– Sd87e Kotodaiei
–●–○●–●–○––○○–– Sd88e Tochinobori
●––●–●○–○–○–––○ Sd89e Toyotanishiki

3 wins
–●–●–○–○–○–●––● Sd2w Tochikaze
–○–●○–○–●–●–●–– Sd5e Iwashita
–●●–○–●–○–○–●–– Sd6w Kotoedo
–●○––●○––●–●○–– Sd7w Futaseumi
–●●–●––●○–○–––○ Sd9e Onoshima
–●–●●––○●–○–○–– Sd10e Aonoumi
●––○–○–●●–●–––○ Sd10w Yamazaki
●––○○–●––●○–––● Sd12e Notonoumi
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Sd13w Kiyononada
●–●–○––○–○●–●–– Sd17w Setonishiki
●–○––●○–●––○●–– Sd19w Maenoarashi
○––●●––●●–○–○–– Sd20e Tenma
–○○––●●––●–●––○ Sd23e Asahikaze
○––●–●–○–●–○–●– Sd24e Sawahata
–○–○●––○–●–●––● Sd25e Tatsunosato
–●●–○––○–○–●–●– Sd27w Akinofuji
●––●●––●○––○––○ Sd29e Wakatenyu
●–●––●○––○●–––○ Sd34w Asahijiu
–●○––●○––●–●––○ Sd36w Sono
●––●○–●–○––○–●– Sd37e Asahimine
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Sd37w Tsugarujo
●––●–○○––●–○●–– Sd39e Wakakiryu
●––●●––○○––●–○– Sd40w Tamaki
–●–○○––●●––○–●– Sd41w Fukunishiki
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Sd44w Kuzuryu
–○–●●–●––○–○––● Sd47w Kabutofuji
●––○–○–●–○●–––● Sd51w Karimata
–○○–●––○●–●–––● Sd53e Asahitsuru
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Sd55w Kitasegawa
–○–○●––●●––●–○– Sd57e Tachiasahi
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Sd57w Shimizunada
–●–●–●–●–○–○––○ Sd59e Nagai
●––●–○–●●–○–○–– Sd59w Kotohisamatsu
–○●–●––●○–●––○– Sd60e Shimomura
–●–○–●–○–○●––●– Sd61w Asahijima
–●–○–●–●○––○–●– Sd68e Asasaka
●––●–○○–○–●–––● Sd69e Fujigatake
–●–●○–○––○●–●–– Sd71w Kazunobori
●––○○––●●––●–○– Sd72w Shidenryu
–●–●○–●–○–○––●– Sd74e Wakatenzan
–○●–○––●–●–●––○ Sd75w Kusunosato
–●○––○–○–●–●––● Sd79e Tanimoto
–●–●●–○–○––●––○ Sd84e Takaarashi
○–●––●○–○–●––●– Sd84w Kotononada
●––○–○–●–●–○–●– Sd85e Shimamusashi
–○○–●––○●–●–●–– Sd86e Wakatokachi
–●–○–●○–●––○––● Sd86w Tatsukitami

2 wins
○–●––●○–●––●●–– Sd1w Hanahikari
●––○●–○–●–●–––● Sd2e Takinosato
–●–●○––●–●–○●–– Sd13e Iwanoumi
–○–●●––●–○●–●–– Sd14w Wakasatsuma
–●●–●–○––○–●––● Sd15e Kyokudozan
–●○––●–●–●–●––○ Sd17e Maedahana
–●●–●–●–●––○–○– Sd21e Hokkairyu
–○–●–●●–○––●––● Sd28e Shiozawa
–●–○●––●–○●–––● Sd29w Shinoburyu
–●●–○––●●–○–––● Sd33w Tosaasahi
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Sd34e Daigenkai
–○–●●––○–●–●–●– Sd35w Tochiba
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Sd42w Kiyonoiwa
–●●–●––●○––○––● Sd43w Onomine
–●●–○–●–○––●●–– Sd45w Wakakusuyama
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Sd46w Kairyu
●––●–○●–●––○–●– Sd54e Asahinada
●––●–○–●–○–●––– Sd62w Tochinoyama
–○●–●–●––●–●––○ Sd64e Asahitaka
●––●–●–○○––●––● Sd65e Oyaguranishiki
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Sd68w Kotohyuga
–●–●●––●–●–○––○ Sd70e Wakabibai
–○●–●–●–●––○●–– Sd72e Miura
●––○●–●–●––●○–– Sd76w Makanoyama
–○●––●●–●––○–●– Sd77w Yokoe
○–○–●–●––●●–––● Sd80w Mieasahi
●––●–●●–○––●–○– Sd81e Fujishiro
●––●–○○––●–●––● Sd87w Asukayama

1 win
–●–●○–●––●●–––● Sd1e Yamanaka
–●–●○–●–●–●––●– Sd22w Chiyonohana
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Sd23w Daishoyama
●––●●–●–●––●○–– Sd31e Hidemiyama
–●○––●–––––●––● Sd48e Yusa
–●–●●––○●––●––● Sd49w Suganadake
–●–●–●○–●–●–––● Sd65w Shimizu
–●–●●–●–●–●–○–– Sd76e Musashiryu
–●●––○–●●–●–●–– Sd78w Watanabe

0 wins
–●●––●––––––––– Sd4w Sekizawa
––––––––––––––– Sd26e Otamura
––––––––––––––– Sd27e Wakatakami
●––––––●●––●●–– Sd48w Kokuhoyama
––––––––––––––– Sd50e Nakano
––––––––––––––– Sd51e Kyoryu
––––––––––––––– Sd56e Hashimoto
––––––––––––––– Sd58e Tengo
––––––––––––––– Sd85w Hakumusashi
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Tochinomori

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○–○○–○–– Jd6w Kiyonohana
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd59w Shigemura
○––○○–○–○–○–○–– Jd126w Rinnohana

6 wins
●––○○––○–○○–○–– Jd4e Tamuramine
–○–●○–○––○–○––○ Jd15w Kawasaki
–○○–○–○––●○–––○ Jd31w Asano
–○○–○–●–○––○○–– Jd35e Izumigawa
○–○––●–○–○○–––○ Jd49e Kishi
–○○––○○–○––○●–– Jd52e Shimakata
○––○○–○––○–●–○– Jd76e Tonekaze
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Jd83w Taikai
○––○●–○–○––○○–– Jd84e Dewamidori
●–○––○○––○○––○– Jd105e Kotoishi
○––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd105w Funada
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jd109w Komamidori
○––○○––○○––○●–– Jd114e Kaishi
–○–●○–○––○○––○– Jd132e Hanazuka
–○–○●––○○––○○–– Jd138w Toryuyama
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Jd141w Kiyonomiwa

5 wins
○–○––○–●○––○●–– Jd2e Kaioyama
○–●–●––○○––○–○– Jd8w Terunishiki
○–○––●●–○––○–○– Jd9w Kototsurugi
–○○––○●––●○–––○ Jd17w Tokachiryu
–●–●–○○––○–○○–– Jd18e Kototsurumi
–○○–○––○–○–●●–– Jd20e Wakanosugi
○–○–●–○–○–○–––● Jd27w Miyakoryu
●––○–○○––○●–––○ Jd28e Musashinada
○–○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd32e Terukiyama
○–○––○–●○––○––● Jd38w Tatsusora
●––●○–○––○○––○– Jd39e Uetaka
○–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd41e Yoshizakura
●––○○––○○––●––○ Jd42w Toyokawa
○–●–●–○–○––○–○– Jd45w Ogawa
○–●–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd50w Kotomiyagi
–●–○○––○–●○––○– Jd51w Chiyonoumi
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd57w Zenshinyama
–●–○–○–○●––○––○ Jd60e Takaminada
●––○–○○–○–○–––● Jd62w Mutsuminato
○–○–○––○–●○––●– Jd63w Tsurumifuji
–●–●○–○–○––○○–– Jd68e Kurusu
●–○––●○–○–○–○–– Jd71w Fukuda
–○–○–○–○–●–○●–– Jd78e Satake
●–○–○––○–○–●––○ Jd78w Hada
–○○––●○––●○––○– Jd81e Jinryushima
–●–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd86w Chiyoarashi
–○○––○○––○–●–●– Jd87w Daibo
○––●–●–○–○–○––○ Jd90w Sasahara
–○–○○–●––○○––●– Jd98e Fukushima
○––●○––●–○○–○–– Jd98w Mowatari
●–○–●––○–○–○–○– Jd102w Mutsunobori
○––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd103w Terakawa
●–●–○–○––○–○–○– Jd108e Mitonishiki
●––○–○–●–○○––○– Jd115w Kawada
○––●○––○–○●––○– Jd119e Tsuchiya
○––○–●–○○––●––○ Jd120w Minenishiki
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Jd123e Fusaisami
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Jd128e Datemusashi
○––○○––○●––○●–– Jd128w Hironosato
–●○––●○–○––○○–– Jd133e Ryutoyama
○–○––○○––○●––●– Jd139e Makita
–○●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd141e Kiyosekijo

4 wins
–●–●○––○○–●–○–– Jd3w Futasezakura
–●–○–●○––○–○●–– Jd6e Sasanuma
–○○–○–○––●●––●– Jd10e Onoura
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd11w Kotonaniwa
●–○––○○––●–●–○– Jd12w Komahayate
–○–○●–●–●–○–○–– Jd13w Takahashiyama
●–○–○––○○––●–●– Jd14e Mizuma
○––○–●–○–○●–●–– Jd14w Goki
●––○–●○–●–○––○– Jd19w Tochinomine
●––○○–●–○–●–○–– Jd21e Hoshinishiki
–●–○–○–●–○–●––○ Jd24w Nazenishiki
–○–○○––●●–○–––● Jd25e Dewayutaka
○–●–○–●––○–○––● Jd25w Koryuyama
–●–○○––○–●–○●–– Jd31e Mutsutenho
●––○–●–●○–○–––○ Jd32w Satoyama
–○●––○●––●○–––○ Jd33w Nishikiyama
●––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd36w Sanosachi
○–○––●–○–○–●–●– Jd37e Mitsueyama
–○●––●○––●–○–○– Jd40e Gotenrai
–○●––○–●–○○–––● Jd42e Musashi
–●–○–○○–○––●–●– Jd44w Otsuka
–○○––●●––●○––○– Jd45e Maruyama
●––○○–●––○○–●–– Jd46e Mutsuho
–●–○–○–○●–●––○– Jd48e Takaaoba
–○●––●○–●––○○–– Jd49w Kiyonosato
–○○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd54w Maemiyama
○––○●––●–○●––○– Jd55e Narayama
●–○–●––●○–○–○–– Jd56w Kuniasahi
○–●––●●––○–○○–– Jd57e Tachizakura
○–●––○○–●–○–––● Jd59e Kiyoseiwa
●––○–○○–●–○–––● Jd65w Kotominato
–●–○○––●–○●––○– Jd66e Sadanishiki
–○○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd66w Ishitani
○–●–○––○–○●–●–– Jd69w Kiyomuko
–○○––○●–○––●●–– Jd70e Owakamatsu
–○–●–●–●–○–○––○ Jd72e Mikasakuni
–○–○●––●–○–●–○– Jd73e Kotokawakami
○––●–○○–●–○–––● Jd75e Musashikuni
●––●–○○–●––○––○ Jd80e Tamanonami
○–●–○–●––○–○●–– Jd80w Hanekaze
○–●–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd82w Kisezakura
○–●–○–○–●–●–○–– Jd87e Daishiryu
●––○●–○–○–○––●– Jd88e Shachihikari
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Jd89e Kishinosato
–●○––○–○○––●–●– Jd91e Ishikawa
–○–○○–●––○●–●–– Jd91w Omusashi
○––●–○○–●––●––○ Jd94w Nohara
–●●––○–●○––○––○ Jd97w Futaseryu
–●○––○–●●––○–○– Jd99w Tatsukabuto
–○–○○–○––●●–––● Jd100e Futasenada
○––○●––○–●–●○–– Jd101e Azumakuni
–○–●○–●–○–●–––○ Jd101w Kasanishiki
○––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd107w Mutsuhikari
–○–●○––○●––●○–– Jd108w Maenokuni
○––○●–○––○●––●– Jd112w Yamachidori
–○○–○–●––●–●○–– Jd114w Kato
●–○––○●–○––○–●– Jd115e Satsumaryu
○––●●––○–○–○––● Jd117e Shinhei
–○●––●–●○––○○–– Jd117w Tamanoyama
–○–○●––●–●○–○–– Jd119w Wakanobori
–○–●–○–○–●●–––○ Jd122e Kawanishi
–○–●–○–●–○●–○–– Jd124e Tamahibiki
○––●○––○●–○––●– Jd124w Suzumura
–●○–●–●––○○––○– Jd127w Asahimori
–○–●○––○–●–●○–– Jd129w Kotonoyama
○––○●––○–○●–––● Jd131w Yukinohana
–●○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd134w Yamanosaki
●–●––○●––○–○–○– Jd136e Kotohayashi

3 wins
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jd2w Kotobeppu
○–●––○–●●–●––○– Jd4w Suoyama
–○○––●○––●–●●–– Jd5w Toyosegawa
–●–○–●–●–○○–●–– Jd9e Kotonojo
●––●–●–○–○–○––● Jd10w Kaigo
–○●–●––●–●○––○– Jd11e Kotokabuto
–●–●○––○●–●–––○ Jd13e Masuiwaka
○–●–●––○–●–○–●– Jd18w Mutsuyamato
–●–●–●–●○––○○–– Jd20w Satsumanishiki
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Jd22e Karatsuiwa
–●○–●–●–●––○–○– Jd22w Komaoumi
●–●––○●––○○––●– Jd23w Oshimayama
○–○–●–●–○–●–●–– Jd24e Kotonosato
–○○–●–●–○––●––● Jd26w Kiyoasahi
○–●–●––○–○–●––● Jd29w Miwanokuni
●––●–●○–○–○–––● Jd30e Kotobenkei
–●–●–○–○●––●–○– Jd33e Akiarashi
●––○–○○–●––●●–– Jd34w Wakanoko
–●–●●–●––○–○○–– Jd35w Koshuyama
–●–○○––○–●●––●– Jd39w Kikunosato
○–●––●●––●–○○–– Jd43e Otanaka
●––●○–●–○––●––○ Jd47e Kyokutenho
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Jd47w Matsumusashi
–●–●○––●–○–●––○ Jd50e Kotonoshima
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd52w Akashiyama
○–●––○–●●––○–●– Jd53e Tochiakira
–●–○–●○–○–●–●–– Jd53w Raikaze
–●–●–○○––○–●–●– Jd55w Kunihibiki
–○–●–●–○●––○●–– Jd56e Ushijima
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Jd58e Chiyoisami
○–○–●––●○–●–●–– Jd60w Tatsuo
–○●––●–○–●–●○–– Jd62e Matsuo
○–●–●––○●––●––○ Jd65e Kiyotakara
○–●––●–○–○●––●– Jd67w Miyawaki
–○○–○––●–●●–––● Jd68w Kotonokawa
○––○–●●––●○–––● Jd71e Wakazakura
–●●–●––○○–●––○– Jd72w Matsumoto
●–○–●–●––●–○–○– Jd76w Futasewaka
–●●––○●–○––●–○– Jd77e Kihoyama
○––●○–●–●––●––○ Jd77w Konuma
●––○–○○––●–●––● Jd82e Takeuchi
–●–●–○–○–●○–●–– Jd83e Konuki
–●○––●–●–○–○●–– Jd85e Hakubiryu
○––●●––●–●–○––○ Jd88w Kotonanshu
●–○–○–●–○–●––●– Jd90e Kamakari
–○–●–○●––●○–––● Jd93e Kimori
–○–○●–○––●●––●– Jd95e Shigematsu
●–○––●–●–●○–○–– Jd96e Aooni
●–○––●●––○○–––● Jd99e Takikawa
●–●––○–○–●●––○– Jd100w Kotokadota
–●●––●–○○––●–○– Jd102e Tanno
–○–○–●–●○––●––● Jd104w Wakanishiki
–●○–●–○–●––○●–– Jd106e Hanada
–○–●–●–○–●○–●–– Jd106w Nagashio
–○–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd110w Idokawa
–●●––○–●○–●––○– Jd113e Kotosato
–○–●–○●–●–○–●–– Jd113w Fusaarashi
–●●––○○––●●–––○ Jd118e Kobashi
●–○––○○–●–●–●–– Jd118w Tsugarufuji
●–●–●–○–○–●–––○ Jd121e Matsuda
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Jd121w Akiyama
●–●–○–○––●–○––● Jd125e Kayozan
–○–○●––●●––○●–– Jd125w Asahiumi
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Jd127e Miyata
●–●––○–●●––○––○ Jd132w Sadanoryu
○––○○––●–●●––●– Jd135w Kuniarashi
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd136w Ikawa
–●●––●○–○––○●–– Jd137e Yano
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd138e Chiyonishiki
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Jd140w Tamawaka
–○○––●○––●––––– Jd142w Kiyoizumi

2 wins
–○●–●–●–●–○–––● Jd1e Shibata
–○●––●●––○–●–●– Jd3e Kotoasahi
●–○–○––●–●–●––● Jd8e Kotougusa
–●–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd15e Mogamiyama
●–●–●––○●–●–––○ Jd16w Kimurayama
○–●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd17e Kojima
○–●––○–●–●●––●– Jd21w Oshihikari
●––●–●–●●–○––○– Jd26e Masunohama
–●–●–●–○–●–●–○– Jd27e Matsuminato
–○●––●○––●●–●–– Jd29e Tochinohama
○–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd34e Tamashibamatsu
–●–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd41w Mifuneyama
–○○––●–●–●––––– Jd43w Komaarashi
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Jd44e Kitakotetsu
○–●–●–●––●○–●–– Jd46w Aona
●––○–○–●–●–●––● Jd51e Mizuno
●––●–●–○●––●––○ Jd58w Fukue
●––●–○●––●○–●–– Jd61e Kiyogatake
–●–●●––●–○–○––● Jd61w Kiyoshizuka
–●–●–●–○–○●–––● Jd64e Fusanokuni
–○●––●●–●––●–○– Jd64w Kunimidori
●––○–○●–●––●–●– Jd69e Sakamotoyama
–●●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd79e Kotohikari
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Jd79w Wakiyama
–●–○●––●○––●–●– Jd81w Aoki
●–●––●–○●–●–○–– Jd84w Utsumi
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd85w Kitamusashi
○––○●–●–●–●–––● Jd92e Iwanishiki
●–○––●●––○–●●–– Jd92w Komahikari
●–●–○––○–●●––●– Jd94e Hirafuki
○––●●––●●––●––○ Jd96w Wakajinto
–●●–●–○–●–●––○– Jd104e Kawagishi
–●●––○●––●–○–●– Jd109e Suzumekuni
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd110e Hata
–●○––●●–●–○–––● Jd111w Asamayama
–●–●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd116w Fusanonada
–●●––●●–○––○–●– Jd120e Karino
●–○––●●–●––○–●– Jd122w Horii
–●○–●–○––●–●––● Jd123w Dewaazuma
–●○––●○–●––●––● Jd130w Kyokunishiki
●–●––●●–●––○––○ Jd131e Saito
○––○●––●–●●–●–– Jd133w Takada
–○–●–○●–●––●––● Jd135e Mutsunoiwa
○––●●–●––●–●–○– Jd137w Ishibashi

1 win
–●–●●––●●–○––●– Jd5e Inomoto
○––●––––––––––– Jd7e Minenosato
●–●–○––●–●–●●–– Jd7w Nijodake
–●●––○●––●–●––● Jd12e Mutsunofuji
–●–●–○–●●––●–●– Jd28w Kotokoma
–●–○–●–●●––●–●– Jd37w Ito
–○●–●–●–●–●–––● Jd38e Akiazuma
●–●–●––●–●●–○–– Jd54e Hidanomine
–●–●○––●–●●––●– Jd70w Kotooshima
–●●––●–●○––●●–– Jd73w Hatakeyama
●–○–●–––––––––– Jd74w Yoshinokuni
–●●––●○––●–●––● Jd89w Tochitajima
–●●––●●–●––○––● Jd95w Oginishiki
●–●––●–●○––●–●– Jd112e Iimuro
–●●––○●––●–●––● Jd126e Takamusashi
●–●––●●–○––●–●– Jd129e Maehiryu
–●–●●––●○––●––● Jd139w Sakajofuji

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Surugaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd16e Daiko
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Kijinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd23e Takanoryu
––––––––––––––– Jd30w Miemusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd36e Yoshinohana
●––●●–––––––––– Jd40w Miyanohana
●––●●––●–●●–●–– Jd48w Arakawa
––––––––––––––– Jd63e Kiyomusashi
●–––––––––––––– Jd67e Yasharyu
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Oshinoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd75w Yoshinosato
●–––––––––––––– Jd86e Chiyonoiwa
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd93w Sadanoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Asakura
––––––––––––––– Jd103e Kotonoura
––––––––––––––– Jd107e Ominami
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Takahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd116e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jd130e Hirosaki
––––––––––––––– Jd134e Terashima
––––––––––––––– Jd140e Onoshima
––––––––––––––– Jd142e Futaseiwa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
○––○–○–○○––○●–– Jk24e Takahikari
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jk31e Kajigayama
○––○○–○–○–●–○–– Jk51w Sasahira

5 wins
●––●–○○––○–○––○ Jk3e Soma
–○–○○––●–○–●–○– Jk7e Kunitomo
○––○●–○––○●–○–– Jk7w Yanagimoto
○––●–○○–○–○–●–– Jk16e Hananoedo
–○–○○–○–●–○–●–– Jk16w Hikichi
○––●–○○–○–●––○– Jk22e Kurosawa
●–○–○––●–○○–––○ Jk22w Matsushita
–○–○–●–○○––○●–– Jk23e Tachibana
○––●–○●––○○––○– Jk26e Onoda
○––○○––●–○–●–○– Jk28w Akiasahi
–●○––○–○–○–●––○ Jk29e Wakakiyama
–○–○○–●––○–○●–– Jk38w Tsujiishi
–○○––○–○–●○–●–– Jk41w Sadanohana
○––●○––○●––○○–– Jk46e Uno
–––○○–○○––●–––○ Jk48e Tejima
–●○––○–●–○○–○–– Jk50e Tanaka
●––––○○●○––○–○– Jk50w Yoshida

4 wins
–●●–○––●–○○–○–– Jk1e Tanimura
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Jk2w Onofuji
–○●–○––○●––●–○– Jk4e Fujikawa
○––●●–○––○○–––● Jk5e Wakahitachi
–●○––○–●●–○–––○ Jk6w Yokoshi
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Jk10w Raiko
●–○––○●–○–○––●– Jk11w Kozakura
○––○●–○––●–●––○ Jk12e Soga
–○–●○––○●–●––○– Jk14w Toyonishiki
–●●––––○–○–○–○– Jk17e Fujii
○––●–●○––○–○–●– Jk17w Chiyohikari
○––○–○●–●––○–●– Jk20w Yamagata
–●○–●–○––○●–○–– Jk23w Iwamoto
●–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Jk26w Takayama
–○–○–●○––●–○––● Jk27e Asahiwaka
–○●––●–●○–○––○– Jk31w Kida
–●–○●–○–○–○––●– Jk34e Mutsuzakura
–○–●○–○––●–●––○ Jk34w Nomura
–○–○●–○–●–○–––● Jk36e Kusunofuji
–●○–●–○–○––○–●– Jk38e Izaki
○–●–○––●–○●–––○ Jk39e Morinomiya
–○–○●–●–○–●––○– Jk47e Wakihara
–●○––●–○–○–●○–– Jk47w Kotonishimoto
○–○–○––●○––●●–– Jk48w Motoki
●––●–○–○–●–○–○– Jk49e Kawakubo

3 wins
●–○––●●–●––○––○ Jk1w Okaneda
–●●––●–○○–●––○– Jk4w Yamaguchi
●–○––●–○●––●○–– Jk6e Maekawa
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Jk9e Okiso
●–○–●–●––○–○––● Jk9w Miyazono
○––●–●–○○–●–––● Jk10e Nakatsukasa
○––○●–●–●––○–●– Jk13w Nagashima
–○●–●–●––●–○––○ Jk18e Araya
●–○–○––●●–○–●–– Jk18w Shimenishiki
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Jk19e Tamakoshi
–●●–○–○––●●–––○ Jk21e Shoryu
–○○––●–○●–●–––● Jk21w Ebina
●–●–○–○––●○––●– Jk24w Kamiyama
–●○–●–●–○–○–––● Jk27w Oazuma
●–●–●––○●––○––○ Jk28e Oguni
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Jk30e Nishino
●–●––○–○●––●○–– Jk32e Tamanobori
○––○●––●●–●–––○ Jk32w Musashimine
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Jk35w Chiyonosato
●–●––○–●○––○●–– Jk37e Sasaarashi
○––●–●●––○○–––● Jk37w Yamagoshi
–●–●○––○–●–●○–– Jk41e Wakabiryu
○––●–●–○●––○––● Jk42w Musashisakura
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jk43e Kogajo
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jk51e Tatsutanaka

2 wins
–●–○●––○–●●––●– Jk2e Yamada
●–●––○–●●–●–––○ Jk8e Oshikaze
–●●––○–●○––●●–– Jk11e Hoshikongo
–○–●●–●––●–●–○– Jk12w Iwakura
–●–○–●–●–○–●––● Jk13e Chiyotsurugi
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Jk15e Ide
●–○––○–●–●–●––● Jk15w Takiguchi
–○–●–●●–●––●○–– Jk25w Matsunishiki
–○–●○–●––●●––●– Jk29w Kototsujimura
●–○–●–●–●–○–●–– Jk35e Murata
●––○–○●–●–●–––● Jk40w Wakatsuryu
–●○–●––●●–○––●– Jk44e Tsunematsu
●–●––●○––●●–––○ Jk45e Fusahikari
–○–●–●●––○●–●–– Jk52e Kaneda

1 win
●––●––––●–○––●– Jk14e Watanabe
●––●●––●–○–●●–– Jk20e Mutsuuryu
–●●––––●–●●–○–– Jk25e Saitoyama
●–●–●–●––○●––●– Jk42e Kotohoshiba
–●●–●––●–●–○–●● Jk52w Miyazaki

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk3w Narushio
––––––––––––––– Jk5w Fukutenho
–●●––●–●––––––– Jk8w Kotokudo
––––––––––––––– Jk19w Wakatohikari
–●––––––––––––– Jk30w Kaitenryu
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Hokuyu
––––––––––––––– Jk33w Shiganoumi
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jk36w Narusenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk39w Fujiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Takahashinada
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Toyoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk44w Koiwai
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Miyazakura
––––––––––––––– Jk46w Hirosakiyama
––––––––––––––– Jk49w Yoshitake

35 queries in 1,15 seconds

Kyushu 1983

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 13, 1983 - November 27, 1983


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
13-2 JTakanosatoYChiyonofuji14-1 Y
11-4KitanoumiHD 
11-4WakashimazuOKotokaze11-4
11-4HokutenyuHDAsashio0-0-15
4-11 OzutsuSTagaryu5-10
5-10 SadanoumiKAsahifuji6-9
4-11FujizakuraM1Itai5-10
5-10SaisuM2Tochitsurugi5-10
10-5 S OnokuniM3Kaiki4-11
4-11TochihikariM4Kurama6-9
8-7 MasudayamaM5Dewanohana7-8
8-7AobajoM6Toryu8-7
9-6 K HoshiM7Koboyama10-5 G
8-7HidanohanaM8Oyutaka8-7
9-6SakahokoM9Amanoyama5-10
10-5KirinjiM10Daijuyama10-5
8-5-2TakamiyamaM11Daitetsu8-7
6-9 OshioM12Tamaryu3-12
4-11 OnishikiM13Wakasegawa4-7-4

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
10-5 WashuyamaJ1Hoo11-4 Y
7-8AzumanadaJ2Tochitsukasa9-6
10-5 TochiakagiJ3Takamisugi10-5
6-9KurosegawaJ4Jingaku11-4 D
5-10MasuraoJ5Kotochitose8-7
8-7ShishihoJ6Hananoumi6-9
8-7HattoriJ7Wakanofuji9-6
6-9HakuryuJ8Hachiya8-7
5-10 IchinowatariJ9Shiraiwa6-9
3-12 TochiizumiJ10Kirishima9-6
4-11 SekinohanaJ11Hoshikabuto7-8
6-9 SanofujiJ12Konishiki11-4 D
5-8-2 KiyomidakeJ13Shinko4-11

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 BanryuyamaMs1Onohana5-2
4-3 HiyamaMs2Tengoyama2-5
2-5FutasekazeMs3Hananokuni5-2
6-1 MaenoshinMs4Kitao4-3
2-5KotonoryuMs5Taigiyama2-5
5-2 ShushiMs6Hanaguruma3-4
3-4SuiryuMs7Asahizakura4-3
1-6RinhoMs8Koryu3-4
3-4TochimatoiMs9Dairyu3-4
0-0-7OfujiMs10Chikubayama5-2
2-5WakamasuiMs11Minenofuji5-2
5-2MitoizumiMs12Koganenishiki1-6
4-3HanaarashiMs13Kakureizan2-5
6-1KotogaumeMs14Seionada3-4
4-3KotogatakeMs15Arai6-1
4-3KototsubakiMs16Fujinoiwa4-3
4-3TamakiyamaMs17Kotoinazuma2-5
4-3OkoMs18Kusatake3-4
3-4TaueMs19Kameyama3-4
4-3SasshunadaMs20Kotoosugi2-5
4-3TakuetsuyamaMs21Tenkoyama5-2
3-4ByakuhoyamaMs22Terao5-2
4-3EnazakuraMs23Ichiki0-0-7
3-4WakakotetsuMs24Suetsugu1-6
3-4HidenoryuMs25Kiyoyutaka3-4
5-2HarunafujiMs26Kotonohana3-4
2-5FujinomoriMs27Kotohakusan3-4
5-2MisugisatoMs28Kotowaka4-3
5-2HananofujiMs29Suiseizan4-3
3-4ShishuyamaMs30Furukawa2-5
4-3SenhoMs31Ryujuyama3-4
7-0 YFujinosatoMs32Hidakayama2-5
6-1WakatsukubaMs33Komaisami2-3-2
4-3RyukayamaMs34Naruyama5-2
2-5FutasekuniMs35Tochiminato0-7
6-1KaioMs36Kishimaryu2-2-3
3-4SadaarashiMs37Wakanosato4-3
3-4FusanoboriMs38Yuho4-3
4-3TochiomiMs39Takasugiyama3-4
5-2HakusanMs40Dewanoshima4-0-3
5-2MatsuuragataMs41Okiryu1-6
2-5 JinkiryuMs42Kotonobori4-3
2-5 TatsufujiMs43Daihorin2-5
5-2WakatakaMs44Hoshitengyu2-5
0-0-7 KinoarashiMs45Kotoyamato5-2
3-4DewaaoiMs46Ochiumi4-3
4-3OshiryuMs47Tahara1-6
5-2TochinohanaMs48Masuhiryu4-3
3-4WakawashiMs49Fukunosato5-2
3-4 KotogaiwaMs50Kaguyama3-4
4-3ChiyozakuraMs51Warabigawa3-4
3-4 KomakuniMs52Saganobori4-3
3-4 ToshohoMs53Oishida4-3
2-5 KotomikasaMs54Musashiumi2-5
3-4 TatsumidoriMs55Otaka6-1
2-5 TochihitachiMs56Yamadanishiki5-2
3-4 HanamusashiMs57Tomoenonada4-3
4-3KiyonomineMs58Okinishiki5-2
1-6 HoshinoMs59Tominoumi4-3
1-6 ToyosuumiMs60Yoshidayama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6YamanakaSd1Hanahikari2-5
2-5TakinosatoSd2Tochikaze3-4
6-1 DokanyamaSd3Fukumidori5-2
5-2 TakanomineSd4Sekizawa0-3-4
3-4IwashitaSd5Kasugafuji4-3
6-1 KinSd6Kotoedo3-4
6-1 FujihikariSd7Futaseumi3-4
4-3 KisearashiSd8Amamifuji4-3
3-4OnoshimaSd9Kawahara5-2
3-4AonoumiSd10Yamazaki3-4
4-3 GodaishuSd11Kiyonoumi4-3
3-4NotonoumiSd12Tamazakura4-3
2-5IwanoumiSd13Kiyononada3-4
5-2 KonohanaSd14Wakasatsuma2-5
2-5KyokudozanSd15Hagakureyama4-3
5-2 TamakazeSd16Yoshiteru4-3
2-5MaedahanaSd17Setonishiki3-4
5-2 MoritaSd18Dewanokuni5-2
4-3FurinyamaSd19Maenoarashi3-4
3-4TenmaSd20Yoyonohana4-3
2-5HokkairyuSd21Suiho4-3
5-2 KototogoSd22Chiyonohana1-6
3-4AsahikazeSd23Daishoyama1-6
3-4SawahataSd24Maenonada4-3
3-4TatsunosatoSd25Mutsunoumi5-2
0-0-7OtamuraSd26Taiyo6-1
0-0-7WakatakamiSd27Akinofuji3-4
2-5ShiozawaSd28Azumakawa4-3
3-4WakatenyuSd29Shinoburyu2-5
4-3KinugawaSd30Maenofuji5-2
1-6HidemiyamaSd31Kitafubuki5-2
6-1 KotokongoSd32Takamichi4-3
4-3OjishiSd33Tosaasahi2-5
2-5DaigenkaiSd34Asahijiu3-4
4-3NakanosatoSd35Tochiba2-5
4-3MiyauchiSd36Sono3-4
3-4AsahimineSd37Tsugarujo3-4
4-3KisenoumiSd38Kyokuho5-2
3-4WakakiryuSd39Kyokutenyu5-2
4-3MaeshuhoSd40Tamaki3-4
4-3HoryuzanSd41Fukunishiki3-4
5-2ShabanaSd42Kiyonoiwa2-5
4-3KokuryuyamaSd43Onomine2-5
4-3KugaSd44Kuzuryu3-4
4-3KototohakuSd45Wakakusuyama2-5
5-2HiraiSd46Kairyu2-5
5-2IzunishikiSd47Kabutofuji3-4
1-4-2YusaSd48Kokuhoyama0-5-2
6-1KuzunohanaSd49Suganadake1-6
0-0-7 NakanoSd50Hatayama4-3
0-0-7KyoryuSd51Karimata3-4
5-2TanakayamaSd52Tsugarunami4-3
3-4AsahitsuruSd53Tochifutaba5-2
2-5AsahinadaSd54Azumanishiki4-3
5-2KonnohanaSd55Kitasegawa3-4
0-0-7HashimotoSd56Asahi4-3
3-4TachiasahiSd57Shimizunada3-4
0-0-7 TengoSd58Tochinoiwa4-3
3-4NagaiSd59Kotohisamatsu3-4
3-4ShimomuraSd60Shitoyama6-1
5-2AkaoniSd61Asahijima3-4
5-2SasakiSd62Tochinoyama2-4-1
7-0 Y YamashitaSd63Yodohibiki4-3
2-5AsahitakaSd64Oba4-3
2-5OyaguranishikiSd65Shimizu1-6
4-3DewanonadaSd66Wakamusashi4-3
4-3OsawaSd67Raiho6-1
3-4AsasakaSd68Kotohyuga2-5
3-4FujigatakeSd69Kisenomori5-2
2-5WakabibaiSd70Nishizuka4-3
5-2KiyonofujiSd71Kazunobori3-4
2-5MiuraSd72Shidenryu3-4
4-3WakasaumiSd73Hagurofuji4-3
3-4WakatenzanSd74Koiwadake5-2
6-1TochikaizanSd75Kusunosato3-4
1-6 MusashiryuSd76Makanoyama2-5
4-3YanagizawaSd77Yokoe2-5
6-1KatayamaSd78Watanabe1-6
3-4TanimotoSd79Takanohama5-2
4-3AsahitsutsumiSd80Mieasahi2-5
2-5 FujishiroSd81Ryuseki4-3
4-3KomanohanaSd82Asahinami4-3
4-3KuninosatoSd83Kotokuroshio5-2
3-4TakaarashiSd84Kotononada3-4
3-4ShimamusashiSd85Hakumusashi0-0-7
3-4WakatokachiSd86Tatsukitami3-4
4-3KotodaieiSd87Asukayama2-5
4-3TochinoboriSd88Umenosato5-2
4-3ToyotanishikiSd89Tochinomori0-0-7
5-2HanaasahiSd90Hokuho5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5ShibataJd1Surugaiwa0-0-7
5-2 KaioyamaJd2Kotobeppu3-4
2-5KotoasahiJd3Futasezakura4-3
6-1 TamuramineJd4Suoyama3-4
1-6InomotoJd5Toyosegawa3-4
4-3 SasanumaJd6Kiyonohana7-0 Y
1-1-5MinenosatoJd7Nijodake1-6
2-5KotougusaJd8Terunishiki5-2
3-4KotonojoJd9Kototsurugi5-2
4-3 OnouraJd10Kaigo3-4
3-4KotokabutoJd11Kotonaniwa4-3
1-6MutsunofujiJd12Komahayate4-3
3-4MasuiwakaJd13Takahashiyama4-3
4-3 MizumaJd14Goki4-3
2-5MogamiyamaJd15Kawasaki6-1
0-0-7DaikoJd16Kimurayama2-5
2-5KojimaJd17Tokachiryu5-2
5-2 KototsurumiJd18Mutsuyamato3-4
0-0-7KijinryuJd19Tochinomine4-3
5-2 WakanosugiJd20Satsumanishiki3-4
4-3 HoshinishikiJd21Oshihikari2-5
3-4KaratsuiwaJd22Komaoumi3-4
0-0-7TakanoryuJd23Oshimayama3-4
3-4KotonosatoJd24Nazenishiki4-3
4-3 DewayutakaJd25Koryuyama4-3
2-5MasunohamaJd26Kiyoasahi3-4
2-5MatsuminatoJd27Miyakoryu5-2
5-2 MusashinadaJd28Kotokoma1-6
2-5TochinohamaJd29Miwanokuni3-4
3-4KotobenkeiJd30Miemusashi0-0-7
4-3MutsutenhoJd31Asano6-1
5-2 TerukiyamaJd32Satoyama4-3
3-4AkiarashiJd33Nishikiyama4-3
2-5TamashibamatsuJd34Wakanoko3-4
6-1 IzumigawaJd35Koshuyama3-4
0-0-7YoshinohanaJd36Sanosachi4-3
4-3MitsueyamaJd37Ito1-6
1-6AkiazumaJd38Tatsusora5-2
5-2 UetakaJd39Kikunosato3-4
4-3GotenraiJd40Miyanohana0-3-4
5-2 YoshizakuraJd41Mifuneyama2-5
4-3MusashiJd42Toyokawa5-2
3-4OtanakaJd43Komaarashi2-3-2
2-5KitakotetsuJd44Otsuka4-3
4-3MaruyamaJd45Ogawa5-2
4-3MutsuhoJd46Aona2-5
3-4KyokutenhoJd47Matsumusashi3-4
4-3TakaaobaJd48Arakawa0-7
6-1 KishiJd49Kiyonosato4-3
3-4KotonoshimaJd50Kotomiyagi5-2
2-5MizunoJd51Chiyonoumi5-2
6-1 ShimakataJd52Akashiyama3-4
3-4TochiakiraJd53Raikaze3-4
1-6HidanomineJd54Maemiyama4-3
4-3NarayamaJd55Kunihibiki3-4
3-4UshijimaJd56Kuniasahi4-3
4-3TachizakuraJd57Zenshinyama5-2
3-4ChiyoisamiJd58Fukue2-5
4-3KiyoseiwaJd59Shigemura7-0 D
5-2TakaminadaJd60Tatsuo3-4
2-5KiyogatakeJd61Kiyoshizuka2-5
3-4MatsuoJd62Mutsuminato5-2
0-0-7KiyomusashiJd63Tsurumifuji5-2
2-5FusanokuniJd64Kunimidori2-5
3-4KiyotakaraJd65Kotominato4-3
4-3SadanishikiJd66Ishitani4-3
0-1-6YasharyuJd67Miyawaki3-4
5-2KurusuJd68Kotonokawa3-4
2-5SakamotoyamaJd69Kiyomuko4-3
4-3OwakamatsuJd70Kotooshima1-6
3-4WakazakuraJd71Fukuda5-2
4-3MikasakuniJd72Matsumoto3-4
4-3KotokawakamiJd73Hatakeyama1-6
0-0-7 OshinoiwaJd74Yoshinokuni1-2-4
4-3MusashikuniJd75Yoshinosato0-0-7
6-1TonekazeJd76Futasewaka3-4
3-4KihoyamaJd77Konuma3-4
5-2SatakeJd78Hada5-2
2-5KotohikariJd79Wakiyama2-5
4-3TamanonamiJd80Hanekaze4-3
5-2JinryushimaJd81Aoki2-5
3-4TakeuchiJd82Kisezakura4-3
3-4KonukiJd83Taikai6-1
6-1DewamidoriJd84Utsumi2-5
3-4HakubiryuJd85Kitamusashi2-5
0-1-6 ChiyonoiwaJd86Chiyoarashi5-2
4-3DaishiryuJd87Daibo5-2
4-3ShachihikariJd88Kotonanshu3-4
4-3KishinosatoJd89Tochitajima1-6
3-4KamakariJd90Sasahara5-2
4-3IshikawaJd91Omusashi4-3
2-5IwanishikiJd92Komahikari2-5
3-4KimoriJd93Sadanoshima0-7
2-5HirafukiJd94Nohara4-3
3-4ShigematsuJd95Oginishiki1-6
3-4AooniJd96Wakajinto2-5
0-0-7 AsakuraJd97Futaseryu4-3
5-2FukushimaJd98Mowatari5-2
3-4TakikawaJd99Tatsukabuto4-3
4-3FutasenadaJd100Kotokadota3-4
4-3AzumakuniJd101Kasanishiki4-3
3-4TannoJd102Mutsunobori5-2
0-0-7 KotonouraJd103Terakawa5-2
2-5KawagishiJd104Wakanishiki3-4
6-1KotoishiJd105Funada6-1
3-4HanadaJd106Nagashio3-4
0-0-7 OminamiJd107Mutsuhikari4-3
5-2MitonishikiJd108Maenokuni4-3
2-5SuzumekuniJd109Komamidori6-1
2-5HataJd110Idokawa3-4
0-0-7 TakahikariJd111Asamayama2-5
1-6 IimuroJd112Yamachidori4-3
3-4KotosatoJd113Fusaarashi3-4
6-1KaishiJd114Kato4-3
4-3SatsumaryuJd115Kawada5-2
0-0-7 YamamotoJd116Fusanonada2-5
4-3ShinheiJd117Tamanoyama4-3
3-4KobashiJd118Tsugarufuji3-4
5-2TsuchiyaJd119Wakanobori4-3
2-5KarinoJd120Minenishiki5-2
3-4MatsudaJd121Akiyama3-4
4-3KawanishiJd122Horii2-5
5-2FusaisamiJd123Dewaazuma2-5
4-3TamahibikiJd124Suzumura4-3
3-4KayozanJd125Asahiumi3-4
1-6 TakamusashiJd126Rinnohana7-0 D
3-4MiyataJd127Asahimori4-3
5-2DatemusashiJd128Hironosato5-2
1-6 MaehiryuJd129Kotonoyama4-3
0-0-7 HirosakiJd130Kyokunishiki2-5
2-5 SaitoJd131Yukinohana4-3
6-1HanazukaJd132Sadanoryu3-4
5-2RyutoyamaJd133Takada2-5
0-0-7 TerashimaJd134Yamanosaki4-3
2-5 MutsunoiwaJd135Kuniarashi3-4
4-3KotohayashiJd136Ikawa3-4
3-4 YanoJd137Ishibashi2-5
3-4 ChiyonishikiJd138Toryuyama6-1
5-2MakitaJd139Sakajofuji1-6
0-0-7 OnoshimaJd140Tamawaka3-4
5-2KiyosekijoJd141Kiyonomiwa6-1
0-0-7 FutaseiwaJd142Kiyoizumi3-2-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 TanimuraJk1Okaneda3-4
2-5YamadaJk2Onofuji4-3
5-2 SomaJk3Narushio0-0-7
4-3 FujikawaJk4Yamaguchi3-4
4-3 WakahitachiJk5Fukutenho0-0-7
3-4MaekawaJk6Yokoshi4-3
5-2 KunitomoJk7Yanagimoto5-2
2-5OshikazeJk8Kotokudo0-4-3
3-4OkisoJk9Miyazono3-4
3-4NakatsukasaJk10Raiko4-3
2-5HoshikongoJk11Kozakura4-3
4-3 SogaJk12Iwakura2-5
2-5ChiyotsurugiJk13Nagashima3-4
1-4-2WatanabeJk14Toyonishiki4-3
2-5IdeJk15Takiguchi2-5
5-2 HananoedoJk16Hikichi5-2
4-2-1 FujiiJk17Chiyohikari4-3
3-4ArayaJk18Shimenishiki3-4
3-4TamakoshiJk19Wakatohikari0-0-7
1-6MutsuuryuJk20Yamagata4-3
3-4ShoryuJk21Ebina3-4
5-2 KurosawaJk22Matsushita5-2
5-2 TachibanaJk23Iwamoto4-3
6-1 D TakahikariJk24Kamiyama3-4
1-5-1SaitoyamaJk25Matsunishiki2-5
5-2 OnodaJk26Takayama4-3
4-3 AsahiwakaJk27Oazuma3-4
3-4OguniJk28Akiasahi5-2
5-2 WakakiyamaJk29Kototsujimura2-5
3-4NishinoJk30Kaitenryu0-1-6
6-1 D KajigayamaJk31Kida4-3
3-4TamanoboriJk32Musashimine3-4
0-0-7 HokuyuJk33Shiganoumi0-0-7
4-3MutsuzakuraJk34Nomura4-3
2-5MurataJk35Chiyonosato3-4
4-3KusunofujiJk36Narusenishiki0-7
3-4SasaarashiJk37Yamagoshi3-4
4-3IzakiJk38Tsujiishi5-2
4-3MorinomiyaJk39Fujiyama0-0-7
0-0-7 TakahashinadaJk40Wakatsuryu2-5
3-4WakabiryuJk41Sadanohana5-2
1-6KotohoshibaJk42Musashisakura3-4
3-4KogajoJk43Toyoshima0-0-7
2-5TsunematsuJk44Koiwai0-0-7
2-5FusahikariJk45Miyazakura0-0-7
5-2 UnoJk46Hirosakiyama0-0-7
4-3WakiharaJk47Kotonishimoto4-3
5-1-1 TejimaJk48Motoki4-3
4-3KawakuboJk49Yoshitake0-0-7
5-2 TanakaJk50Yoshida5-2
3-4TatsutanakaJk51Sasahira6-1 Y
2-5KanedaJk52Miyazaki1-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Shioda0-3
Maruta2-1
Tokunoshima4-0
Kuno0-3
Baba0-3
Igarashi2-1
Yamauchi3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Igoshi
Kisenomine
Nishinohara
Tsunenobori
Komata
Abe
Takase
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11wHoshikabutoHoshiiwato
Ms21eTakuetsuyamaMaenohikari
Sd57wShimizunadaNakajima
Sd63eYamashitaTaninooto
Sd72wShidenryuBabaguchi
Sd75eTochikaizanTochifubuki
Sd76wMakanoyamaWakahisho
Jd35eIzumigawaNagahama
Jd53wRaikazeSakai
Jd54eHidanomineKumazaki
Jd92wKomahikariKojimayama
Jd114eKaishiKomazakura
Jd125wAsahiumiNishida
Jk5eWakahitachiIizuka
Jk43eKogajoGoto
Jk47wKotonishimotoNishimoto
Jk48eTejimaTatsutejima

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
MarutaSadogatakeKyotoMay 3, 1965
TokunoshimaWakamatsuKagoshimaDecember 28, 1960
KunoKokonoeIbarakiJuly 3, 1968
IgarashiMagakiHokkaidoJuly 3, 1967
YamauchiKumagataniOsakaApril 23, 1967

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J13wShinkoIsegahamaYamagataJanuary 2, 1950M8
Sd27eWakatakamiTakasagoU.S.A.June 15, 1958Ms40
Sd51eKyoryuKasuganoKoreaFebruary 19, 1954Ms15
Sd56eHashimotoFujishimaTochigiMarch 3, 1962Sd23
Sd89wTochinomoriKasuganoKanagawaMarch 1, 1964Sd14
Jd16eDaikoMiyaginoHokkaidoOctober 2, 1959Ms48
Jd23eTakanoryuFujishimaTochigiApril 20, 1964Jd23
Jd63eKiyomusashiIsegahamaTokyoJune 18, 1963Jd21
Jk30wKaitenryuFujishimaSaitamaJuly 3, 1966Jd111
Jk33wShiganoumiTokitsukaze-Jk14
Jk45wMiyazakuraMiyaginoHokkaidoMay 6, 1965Jd101
Jk49wYoshitakeMihogasekiFukuokaJk49

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho