Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiTakanosato (4th)
JuryoOnishiki (4th)
MakushitaByakuhoyama
SandanmeFujigatake
JonidanKotonokawa
JonokuchiYoshinosato

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoDewanohana (4th)
Shukun-shoOnokuni (2nd)
Kanto-shoHoshi (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○○●●○○○○○○○ Y1w Takanosato

12 wins
○○○○○○●○●○○○○○● Y1e Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○○○●○○○○●●○○●○○ O1e Wakashimazu
○○○○●○○○○○●●○●○ O1w Kotokaze

10 wins
●○○○○○○○○○●○●●● O2wHD Asashio
●○○○○○○○○●●●●○○ M6w Dewanohana

9 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○●●●● O2eHD Hokutenyu
○○●●○●●○○●○○○●○ S1e Onokuni
●○●○○○●●●●○○○○○ K1e Hoshi
●○○○●○●○○●○○●○● M5w Sadanoumi
○○●○○○○○●●●●○●○ M6e Ozutsu
●○●○○●○●○○●○○●○ M9w Tochitsurugi
○●○●○●○●○○○●○●○ M12e Tochihikari
○●●●○○○○○●○●○○● M12w Jingaku
●○○○●○●○○○●○●●○ M14e Tochitsukasa

8 wins
○●○□○●○●○○○●●●● Y2eHD Kitanoumi
○○○○○●○●●○●●●○● M7e Kurama
●○○●●○●○●○●○○○● M7w Itai
●○●○●○●●●○○○●○○ M9e Daitetsu
○●●●○●○●●○○●○○○ M10e Hoo
●●○●○●●○●○○●○○○ M11w Kaiki
○●○○●●●●○●●○○○○ M13w Takamisugi

7 wins
○●○○●●○●○○●●●○● M5e Oyutaka

6 wins
●●○●●○○●●○○○●●● M1w Daijuyama
●●○●●○●●●○○○○●● M2e Aobajo
○●●●●●○□●●●○●○○ M2w Toryu
●●●○●○●●●○○●○●○ M4w Hidanohana
○○○●●●●○○●●●●●○ M8w Saisu
●○●●●●○●○○○●●●○ M13e Tochiakagi

5 wins
○○●●○○●●●●●●●○● M11e Washuyama

4 wins
●●●○●●●●●○●○●○● M1e Kirinji
●●●□●●○●●●●○●○● M3e Sakahoko
●●●●○●●○●●○●○●● M3w Tagaryu

3 wins
●●●●●●●○○●●●○●● K1w Masudayama

2 wins
●●●●●○○●●●●●●●● S1w Koboyama

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M4e Asahifuji
○●●●●●●■––––––– M8e Takamiyama

0 wins
●●●■––––––––––– M10w Fujizakura

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○○●○○○○●○○○○● J6e Onishiki

10 wins
○○●●○●●○□●○○○○○ J1w Oshio
○●○○□○●●○●○○○●○ J5e Kirishima
○○○○●●○○○○●●●○○ J8e Hananoumi

9 wins
●●○○○○○○●●●○○○● J2w Wakanofuji
●○○●○●○○○○●○●●○ J11w Hananokuni

8 wins
●●○●○○○○○●○●●○● J1e Amanoyama
○○●○○●●●○○○●○●● J4w Hattori
●○●●○●○●●○○○●○○ J8w Masurao
○○●●●●○○●○●●○○○ J11e Banryuyama
●●●○●○●○○○○○●●○ J12w Hoshikabuto
○○●●○○○○○○●●●●● J13e Kitao

7 wins
○●●●●○○○●○●●●○○ J2e Kotochitose
●●○○○○○●●●●●○○● J3w Shishiho
●○●○●●●○●●○○●○○ J7e Tamaryu
●○●○●●●○○●●○○●○ J7w Kurosegawa
○○○●○○●●●●●○○●● J9w Hakuryu

6 wins
●○●○○●●●●○○●○●● J5w Hachiya

5 wins
●●○●●●●●○●○○○●● J10e Maenoshin

4 wins
○○●○●○●●■–––––– J3e Konishiki
●●○○●●○●○●●●●●● J4e Azumanada

3 wins
○●●●●●●●●○○●●●● J12e Hiyama

2 wins
○●○●■–––––––––– J9e Onohana
●●●●○○●●●●●●●●● J10w Shiraiwa
●●○○■–––––––––– J13w Shushi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– J6w Wakasegawa

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms32e Byakuhoyama

6 wins
–○–○○–●–○–○–○–– Ms7e Hanaarashi
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms19w Taigiyama
●––○○–○–○––○––○ Ms25w Wakanosato
–○○––○○––●○–○–– Ms43w Fujinomori
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Ms45w Furukawa
–●–○○–○–○–○–○–– Ms49w Takasugiyama
–○–○–○○––●○–––○ Ms58e Ichiki

5 wins
●–○–○–○○––●–○–– Ms2e Kotogaume
–●●––○–○–○–○––○ Ms8e Kototsubaki
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms8w Wakatsukuba
–○○––○○–○–●––●– Ms10w Terao
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Ms12w Takuetsuyama
–●–○○––○–●○–––○ Ms17e Koryu
●––●○–○–○––○○–– Ms17w Tochimatoi
●––○○––○○–●––○– Ms27w Taue
○–○–○––●–○–●–○– Ms28e Dewanoshima
–○●–○––○–●○–––○ Ms33w Yamadanishiki
○–○––○●––○–○––● Ms36e Fujihikari
–○○–●––○–○–○●–– Ms39w Chiyozakura
–●–○–○○––●○–○–– Ms41e Oishida
○–●–○––○○–●–○–– Ms44e Tomoenonada
○–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Ms48e Sadaarashi
–○○––○●––●–○○–– Ms49e Fusanobori
○–●–○–○––○●––○– Ms50w Komaisami
○––○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms55e Amamifuji
–○–○–●○–○––○●–– Ms60w Wakawashi

4 wins
○–●–●○––●○––––○ Ms1e Ichinowatari
○●––□–●–○●––––○ Ms1w Sanofuji
–○○●––○–○●––●–– Ms2w Chikubayama
–○○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms5e Mitoizumi
●–●––●○–○–○○––– Ms5w Fujinosato
–●–○○––●○––○––● Ms6w Tochiizumi
–○–●○–○–●––○––● Ms9e Fujinoiwa
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Ms9w Tenkoyama
–●–○○––○●––●○–– Ms13e Harunafuji
○–○––●–○○––●––● Ms13w Misugisato
–○○––○●–●––●○–– Ms16w Futasekaze
●––○–●●––○○–––○ Ms20e Kotowaka
–○●––○–●●––○–○– Ms20w Suiseizan
–●–○○–●––●○––○– Ms21e Hakusan
–○○–●––○–○–●●–– Ms23e Otaka
○–●–●––○–○○––●– Ms24e Wakataka
–●–●–●–○–○–○○–– Ms27e Kusatake
●––●–○–○○––○–●– Ms30e Rinho
○–○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms30w Fukunosato
–●–○○–●–○––●––○ Ms33e Wakakotetsu
●––○●–○–●––○–○– Ms34e Hidenoryu
○–○–●–○––●●–––○ Ms34w Kiyoyutaka
–●–○–○–●○––○●–– Ms37e Kotonohana
○–○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms40w Saganobori
–●–○●––○–○–○●–– Ms43e Takanomine
–○○––●○–●–●––○– Ms47e Taiyo
●––○●–●––○○–––○ Ms48w Konohana
–○○––●–○●––●○–– Ms51e Tamakaze
●––●○–○––○–○––● Ms52w Morita
●––○–○–●○––○●–– Ms54e Dewanokuni
–○–●–○–●–●–○–○– Ms56w Kototogo
–●●––○○–○–○––●– Ms60e Kitafubuki

3 wins
–●●–●–●–●–○–○–○ Ms3e Asahizakura
○–●–●–○–●–●○––– Ms3w Arai
○––●○–●––○–●––● Ms6e Sekinohana
●–○–●–○––●–○–●– Ms7w Kotogatake
–●–○●––●●–○–○–– Ms11e Oko
○–●––●○––●–○●–– Ms11w Kaio
–○●–●–●––●○–○–– Ms14w Tengoyama
–●–○–○–●●––●–○– Ms15e Enazakura
○–●–●––○○–●–●–– Ms18e Dairyu
–○○––●–●–○–●––● Ms18w Naruyama
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Ms24w Wakamasui
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Ms25e Kotoyamato
–○○––●–●○–●––●– Ms26w Tochiomi
–●–○–○●–●––●––○ Ms28w Kameyama
–○●–●––●–○○–●–– Ms29e Tochinohana
●––●–○○–●–●––○– Ms32w Kotoinazuma
–●–○–●●––○○–––● Ms35e Kin
–○●–●––○●––●–○– Ms35w Ochiumi
○–●–○––●○–●––●– Ms37w Kotohakusan
●––○○–●–○––●––● Ms40e Kotoosugi
–○●–○–●–●––○––● Ms41w Shishuyama
○–●––●–●●––○––○ Ms42w Fukumidori
●––○●––○●–○–●–– Ms46e Tominoumi
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Ms46w Yoshidayama
●––●–○–○–○–●–●– Ms50e Hidakayama
○–○––●●–●–●–––○ Ms52e Kotokongo
–○●––●–○●––○●–– Ms53e Yamashita
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Ms57e Godaishu
○––●○––○●––●●–– Ms57w Kiyonoumi
–●●–○––●●–○––○– Ms58w Tamazakura
●–○––●●––●–○––○ Ms59e Mutsunoumi
○––●●––○○–●––●– Ms59w Maenofuji

2 wins
●–○–●–●–○–●●––– Ms4e Kiyomidake
–●–●○–●–●–●––○● Ms4w Minenofuji
○–●––○–●–●–●●–– Ms10e Tamakiyama
●––●●––○–○●––●– Ms12e Sasshunada
●––●○–●––●●–––○ Ms14e Hanaguruma
●––●●––●○–●–––○ Ms15w Hananofuji
○–●––●○–––––––– Ms16e Suiryu
●––●–○–●–○–●●–– Ms21w Matsuuragata
○–●–●––●–●○–––● Ms26e Yuho
–○●––●●––●–○–●– Ms31e Dokanyama
–●–●–●–○–●–○––● Ms31w Kotonobori
●––●–○–●–○–●–●– Ms36w Oshiryu
–○●–●––○●–●–––● Ms38e Masuhiryu
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Ms39e Koganenishiki
●––●–○–●○–●––●– Ms44w Kiyonomine
–●–●–●–○–●–●––○ Ms45e Kawahara
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Ms51w Kasugafuji
–●–●●––○–○●–––● Ms53w Futasekuni
–●○–●–●–○–●–––● Ms56e Dewaaoi

1 win
○–●–––––––––––– Ms22e Senho
●––○●–●––●●–––● Ms23w Ryukayama
●––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms42e Ryujuyama
–●–●–●–●●––○–●– Ms47w Matsuryuyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms10eHD Ofuji
–●–●–●––––––––– Ms19e Kotonoryu
–●–●–●–●●–●–––– Ms22w Seionada
––––––––––––––– Ms29w Kakureizan
●––●–●–●––––––– Ms38w Okinishiki
––––––––––––––– Ms54w Kisearashi
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Kishimaryu

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○––○–○–○○–– Sd25e Kinoarashi
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd81w Fujigatake

6 wins
–○–○○–○––●–○○–– Sd17e Takamichi
○––●○––○○–○–––○ Sd27w Takinosato
○––○○––●○––○––○ Sd36w Wakasatsuma
–○○–○––○–○–●–○– Sd38e Asahikaze
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd53e Oba
○–○–○––●○––○–○– Sd62e Izumigawa
–○○–○–○––○–○●–– Sd69w Tachiasahi
–○●–○–○–○–○––○– Sd77e Yusa
–○○––○–○●––○–○– Sd99e Makanoyama

5 wins
○––○●––○○–●–––○ Sd1w Kaguyama
–○–○–●●––○–○–○– Sd6e Tatsufuji
–○–○○–●––○●–––○ Sd8w Suiho
○––○–○●–○–○–––● Sd12e Hanamusashi
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd12w Okiryu
–●○––○–○–○–●○–– Sd14w Kotomikasa
●––○–○●–○–○–○–– Sd23w Aonoumi
●–○–○–○–●––○–○– Sd25w Hanahikari
–○–○–○●–○–○–––● Sd26w Katayama
○––○○–○––●●––○– Sd29w Kiyononada
○––○–●–○●–○––○– Sd37w Kyokudozan
–○●––○–○–○○–––● Sd40w Maedahana
–○–○–○–●–●○–––○ Sd42w Azumanishiki
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Sd44w Tochinoiwa
–●–○○––○●––○○–– Sd45e Takanohama
–○–●–○●–○––○–○– Sd46w Sono
○––●○––○○––○–●– Sd52e Daishoyama
–○–○●––○–●○–○–– Sd56w Hanaasahi
○––○●–○–○–○–●–– Sd57w Daigenkai
–●–○○––●–○○––○– Sd59w Kaioyama
–○●––●○––○–○––○ Sd65w Kiyonoiwa
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Sd70w Kuninosato
○––○–○●–○–○––●– Sd74e Tochinobori
–○○–●––○●––○–○– Sd78e Asahijima
●––○–●○––○–○––○ Sd78w Suganadake
●–○–●––○○–○–○–– Sd84e Asahitaka
○––○–○●–○––●–○– Sd84w Oyaguranishiki
–○–●○–○––○○––●– Sd85w Onoura
–○–○–○○–●–●–––○ Sd91w Tatsusora
–○●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd93w Shimizu
○–●–○–○––●○–––○ Sd98w Shimamusashi
–●–○–○●––○–○–○– Sd99w Yokoe

4 wins
●–○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd1e Kotogaiwa
●–○––○–●●––○○–– Sd3e Kuzunohana
○––○○––●●––●–○– Sd3w Warabigawa
●–○––○○–●––○––● Sd5e Toshoho
○––●○––○○––●––● Sd5w Jinkiryu
●–○–●––○○––○–●– Sd9e Kyokuho
○––●–○○––●○–●–– Sd10e Tochiminato
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Sd10w Tatsumidori
–●●–○––○–○●––○– Sd13e Azumakawa
●–○––●○–○–○–●–– Sd14e Kinugawa
–○–●○–○–○–●––●– Sd15e Musashiumi
–○–○○––●–●–●––○ Sd19e Hirai
○––●●––●–○–○○–– Sd19w Izunishiki
●–○––○●––○●–––○ Sd20e Kotoedo
–○–●–●–○○––●––○ Sd22e Tochikaizan
–○–○–●○–●–○––●– Sd28w Notonoumi
●–○–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd30e Hoshino
–●●––○–○–○–○–●– Sd31e Akaoni
○––●○–●–○––●––○ Sd32e Yamanaka
–○–○●––●–○○––●– Sd32w Kokuryuyama
–●–○–○–○○––●––● Sd34w Maenoarashi
–●–●–○–●○–○–○–– Sd35w Kisenomori
–○–●–●●––○–○–○– Sd36e Iwanoumi
●––●○–○––○●––○– Sd39w Sawahata
○––●●––○○––●–○– Sd44e Asahi
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Sd45w Asahijiu
–○–○○––○–●●–●–– Sd48w Shinoburyu
–●○–○–○––○–●●–– Sd49e Shigemura
–●○–●––○–○–○●–– Sd51e Chiyonohana
–●●––●–○○–○–○–– Sd52w Tamaki
○––●–○○––○●––●– Sd54e Fukunishiki
–○–○–○●–●––●––○ Sd54w Dewanonada
○–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Sd59e Tochiba
–○●––○–○●–●––○– Sd60e Nishizuka
–○○––○–○–●●––●– Sd62w Hidemiyama
●–○–○–○–○––●–●– Sd66e Kitasegawa
○––●–○–●○–○–––● Sd66w Onomine
–○–○–●○–●––●––○ Sd67w Ryuseki
–○○––●–○●–●–○–– Sd72e Kototsurumi
●–○–○–●–●––○○–– Sd73e Kotohisamatsu
–○–●○–●––○●–○–– Sd73w Kotodaiei
○––○–○●––●○–––● Sd77w Asahinada
○––○–●–●–●○––○– Sd80e Musashinada
–○●–○–○––○●–––● Sd83w Shidenryu
○–●–○–●––○●–––○ Sd88e Komahayate
●––○–●–○–○●–○–– Sd88w Takahashiyama
–○○––●–●○–○–●–– Sd89w Goki
●–○––○○––●–○–●– Sd90e Kotohyuga
○–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd92e Uetaka
○––○–●–○–●○–––● Sd94w Hoshinishiki
–○–●–○○––○–●––● Sd95e Toyokawa
–●○–○––●●–○––○– Sd95w Nazenishiki
●––●–○○–○–●–○–– Sd96w Koryuyama
○–○––●●–●––○○–– Sd100w Tatsukitami

3 wins
–○–●–●–●–○○––●– Sd2e Hagakureyama
–○–●–●–○–○–●●–– Sd4w Komakuni
–●●––○–●○––○–●– Sd8e Shitoyama
○––○●––●●––●––○ Sd13w Shabana
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Sd15w Tochikaze
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Sd17w Raiho
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Sd18w Ojishi
–○–○●––●–●●––○– Sd20w Nakanosato
○––○●––○●–●–●–– Sd21w Miyauchi
–●●––●–○–○○–––● Sd24w Tochifutaba
○––●●––●–●○––○– Sd26e Yamazaki
–●●––○–○●––○––● Sd27e Konnohana
●–○–○–●––●–○––● Sd28e Maeshuho
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd29e Horyuzan
●–○––○–●●––●––○ Sd31w Sasaki
○––○●–○–●–●–●–– Sd33w Kototohaku
●–○–●––●–○●–○–– Sd34e Setonishiki
–○–●○––●●–○–●–– Sd35e Tenma
○––●●–●––●–○○–– Sd40e Tatsunosato
–●○–○––●–○●––●– Sd41e Tsugarunami
●–●––○○––●–●––○ Sd41w Akinofuji
○––●–●○–●––○–●– Sd42e Koiwadake
–●○–●–●––●○––○– Sd47e Sekizawa
○––●–●○––○●––●– Sd47w Shiozawa
–○–○–●●–○––●––● Sd50w Wakakiryu
●–●––○●––○○–●–– Sd51w Yodohibiki
–●●––○○–●––●––○ Sd55e Wakamusashi
●–○––●–●○–●––○– Sd55w Osawa
○––●○–●––●–○––● Sd56e Tosaasahi
●–○–●––○●–○––●– Sd58e Kuzuryu
–●–○–○●––●–○●–– Sd61e Wakasaumi
○–○–●––●●––○––● Sd63e Karimata
–●–●●––●–○–○––○ Sd64e Kototsurugi
●––○–●●–●–○–○–– Sd64w Asahitsuru
○–●–●–○–○–●–●–– Sd68e Komanohana
●––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd71w Tokachiryu
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Sd76e Wakanosugi
●–●––○●–●––○○–– Sd79w Miyakoryu
–○–●●––●○––○●–– Sd80w Asasaka
–●○–○–●––○–●––● Sd81e Futasezakura
●––●–○–○–●●–––○ Sd82e Sasanuma
–●–○●––●–●–○–○– Sd83e Kazunobori
–●●––●–○–○–●––○ Sd85e Wakatenzan
–●–●–○–●○–○–––● Sd89e Mizuma
–●●–●–○–○––○●–– Sd91e Wakabibai
–●–●○–●–●––○–○– Sd93e Miura
○–○––●●––●○––●– Sd96e Dewayutaka
–○●–●––○●––●○–– Sd97e Ogawa
●––○●––●○–●–––○ Sd98e Kotononada
●––●○––○–○●–●–– Sd100e Wakatokachi

2 wins
–●○–●–○–●–●––●– Sd6w Daihorin
○––●○––●–●–●–●– Sd7e Furinyama
–●●––●○––●–●––○ Sd11e Kyokutenyu
●–○––●–●●–○–––● Sd11w Maenonada
–●●–●––●–○–○––● Sd16e Tochihitachi
○––●○––●–●●––●– Sd18e Tahara
–●●––●–○●––○–●– Sd21e Futaseumi
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Sd22w Onoshima
○––●●–●––●–●○–– Sd24e Kisenoumi
–○–●–●●––●●–○–– Sd30w Toyosuumi
–●●––●–●–○–○––● Sd33e Kuga
●–○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd37e Kiyonofuji
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Sd39e Tamuramine
–●●––●●––○–●––○ Sd43e Hokkairyu
○––○●––●–●–●●–– Sd46e Kawasaki
●–●––●○–●–○–––● Sd48e Asahimine
○––●○––●●–●––●– Sd49w Tsugarujo
●–●––●●––●○–○–– Sd50e Kotokuroshio
–●●––●○––○–●–●– Sd57e Hokuho
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Sd60w Kabutofuji
●––●○–●–○–––––– Sd61w Hagurofuji
–●●––○●––○–●●–– Sd67e Asahitsutsumi
●––●○––●–●–●––○ Sd68w Asahinami
–●–○–●–●–●●––○– Sd70e Shimizunada
●–●–●––●–●○–––○ Sd75e Kishi
○––●●––○●––●●–– Sd75w Toyotanishiki
–●–●–●–○–○–●–●– Sd79e Shimakata
–○○––●●–●–●–––● Sd87e Kusunosato
–●–○●––○–●–●––● Sd87w Kotonaniwa
○––●–●–●●––○–●– Sd90w Tanimoto
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd92w Tochinomine

1 win
–●●––●●–○––●●–– Sd2w Yoshiteru
–●●–○–●––●–●––● Sd4e Kiyonohana
–●●––○●––●●–●–– Sd16w Iwashita
–●–●–●–●–●●–○–– Sd23e Tanakayama
●–●–●–○–●––●●–– Sd38w Hatayama
●–○–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd43w Wakatenyu
●–○–●––●●–●–––● Sd53w Umenosato
–○–●–●–●–●–●––● Sd58w Asano
–●●––●●––●○––●– Sd74w Shimomura
○–●–●––●●––●––● Sd86e Terukiyama
●––●–●–●–○–●–●– Sd86w Rinnohana
●–●––●●–●–●–○–– Sd94e Yoshizakura

0 wins
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Sd7w Yoyonohana
––––––––––––––– Sd9w Hoshitengyu
–●––––––––––––– Sd63w Terunishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd65e Yanagizawa
––––––––––––––– Sd69e Wakakusuyama
––––––––––––––– Sd71e Kairyu
–●–●––––––––––– Sd72w Nagai
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Otamura
––––––––––––––– Sd82w Tochinoyama
–●––––––––––––– Sd97w Takaarashi

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○––○○–– Jd68e Kotonokawa
–○–○–○○––○–○○–– Jd116e Fusaarashi

6 wins
○–○––○○–○–●–––○ Jd2e Mieasahi
–○○–○–○–○––○●–– Jd10e Suoyama
–○–○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd20e Kotoasahi
–●○––○○–○––○○–– Jd30w Mogamiyama
○––●○–○––○○––○– Jd40w Owakamatsu
○––○–○–●○–○––○– Jd51e Matsumusashi
○––○–●○–○–○–––○ Jd53w Akashiyama
○–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd61e Chiyoisami
–○–○○––●–○○––○– Jd64w Matsuo
–○–○–○○––○–○●–– Jd77w Futasewaka
–○–○–○●––○○––○– Jd92e Kamakari
–○○––○○–○––●○–– Jd103e Kotokadota
○––●○–○––○○––○– Jd123w Akiyama

5 wins
–○●–○–○––○○–●–– Jd3w Satoyama
–●–○–○–○○–●–––○ Jd9e Takaminada
–○○–●––●○––○○–– Jd11e Nakano
○––○○–●–○–○–––● Jd14e Asukayama
–○○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd17w Shibata
○––●–○–○–●–○––○ Jd18w Kiyonosato
–●○–○–○––○–●–○– Jd20w Fukuda
○––○○––○●–○–●–– Jd25e Satake
–●○–○––○○–●–○–– Jd28w Nijodake
–○–●–○–○○–●––○– Jd35e Ishitani
○––○●–●––○○–○–– Jd37w Sasahara
–○–○○–○–○––●–●– Jd41w Matsuminato
●––○–○○–○––●○–– Jd43w Tochinohama
–○–○–●–●–○○–○–– Jd48e Terakawa
○––●○–○––○–○–●– Jd49w Hanekaze
–○–○–○–○–●●–○–– Jd50w Kyokutenho
–●–●○––○○––○–○– Jd57w Daishiryu
○–○––○–○–○–●––● Jd58w Ushijima
●––○–●–○○–○–○–– Jd61w Tatsuo
–○–●–○–○–●○––○– Jd69e Fusaisami
○–●–○––○–○–●––○ Jd70w Hidanomine
–○–○–○●––○●––○– Jd75e Fusanokuni
○––●–○○–○–●–––○ Jd76e Mutsuhikari
–○–○●–○–○–○–––● Jd78w Konuma
–○○–●–○–●––○–○– Jd85w Wakanobori
○–●––○–○–○●–○–– Jd86w Wakiyama
–○○–○–○––●–○–●– Jd87w Hakubiryu
–●○–●–○––○○––○– Jd94e Hikichi
–○–○–●–○○––●○–– Jd94w Hatakeyama
○–○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd99w Yukinohana
–●–○○–○–○–○––●– Jd102w Takikawa
–●–○–●–○–○○–––○ Jd105e Arakawa
●––○○–○–○–●–––○ Jd108e Hirafuki
–○–○–○●–●–○––○– Jd113w Idokawa
○––●○––○○–○–●–– Jd115e Kawagishi
○––●●––○–○–○––○ Jd119w Tsugarufuji
○–●–○–●––○○––○– Jd121e Hata
–○–○○––○–●○–●–– Jd124w Chiyohikari

4 wins
○–○––●○––○●––●– Jd4w Nishikiyama
–○●–○–●–○––●––○ Jd5w Sanosachi
–●–○●––○–○○–––● Jd7e Watanabe
●––●●–○––○–○–○– Jd8e Kotobeppu
○–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd8w Gotenrai
●–●––○○–○–○–●–– Jd14w Mutsuho
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Jd15e Dewamidori
–●–●○–○––○–●–○– Jd18e Kurusu
○–●–○––●–○–●○–– Jd21w Satsumanishiki
–○○––●●––○○–––● Jd22w Maemiyama
–○–○–○–●●–○––●– Jd24e Tachizakura
–○●–○–●––○●––○– Jd25w Hada
●––●–○●–○–○–––○ Jd26e Karatsuiwa
○––●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd27e Komaoumi
–○–●●––○○–○–●–– Jd31e Chiyoarashi
○–●–○–○–●––○–●– Jd32e Kojima
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Jd35w Mutsunofuji
●–○––●–●○–○–––○ Jd36e Miwanokuni
●–●––○–●–○–○○–– Jd38w Akiarashi
–○–●○––●○––○●–– Jd39w Koshuyama
○––●○––○●–●–––○ Jd42w Fukushima
○–○–○––●–●○–●–– Jd45e Kotokawakami
–○●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd46w Otanaka
○––●–○●–○––○●–– Jd47e Tamashibamatsu
●–●–○–○––●○––○– Jd49e Tamanonami
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd53e Mifuneyama
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd54w Tochiakira
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Jd55w Raikaze
○––●–○○––○●––●– Jd59w Kishinosato
–○–○–●○––●●–○–– Jd60w Toryuyama
–○●–●–○–●––○––○ Jd62w Mizuno
●–○–○–●––●○––○– Jd63w Tsuchiya
–○–○●–●––○●–○–– Jd66w Fukue
●–○––○–●–○–○●–– Jd67w Miyawaki
–●–○–●○–○–○–––● Jd70e Kiyoshizuka
–○○––●○––●–○–●– Jd71e Tatsukabuto
–●○––●○––○●––○– Jd73e Wakazakura
–●○––○●––○–○––● Jd75w Kunimidori
○–○––●–○●––●○–– Jd78e Kihoyama
○–●––○●––○–○–●– Jd81e Makita
–○–●●––●–○○–○–– Jd81w Satsumaryu
–○–●○–●–○–○–●–– Jd84e Sakunohana
–●–○–●●–○––○–○– Jd86e Kotohikari
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Jd87e Kawanishi
–○●–○–○––●–●○–– Jd89w Tamahibiki
–●–○–○–●○–○––●– Jd90e Suzumura
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Jd93e Asahimori
○––●○–●––●–○○–– Jd93w Hananoedo
●–○–○––○●––○––● Jd95e Utsumi
○––○–○●––○●––●– Jd95w Yoshinokuni
●––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd100e Aooni
○–●–●––●–○○–––○ Jd103w Tanno
–○○–●––○●––●–○– Jd104w Kotohayashi
●–●––○–○○––○––● Jd110e Onofuji
○––●○––○–○●––●– Jd110w Hanada
–●○–○––●–●○–○–– Jd111w Fujikawa
–○–○–●○–●––●–○– Jd112e Wakahitachi
–●○–●––○–○–○––● Jd114e Oginishiki
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Jd115w Kotosato
○–●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd116w Uno
●–○––○●–○–●–––○ Jd119e Kobashi
–○–○–●○–○–●––●– Jd120e Toyonishiki
–○○–○––●●––●○–– Jd123e Matsuda
○–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd125w Kayozan
–○○–●–○–●––○––● Jd128e Fusanonada
●–○–○––●–○–●–○– Jd128w Takayama

3 wins
●––○●––○–●○–●–– Jd2w Fujishiro
–●–●–○–●○–●––○– Jd5e Musashiryu
○–●–○–●–●–○–––● Jd6e Mitsueyama
–○○––○●–●––●–●– Jd7w Zenshinyama
–●–●○––●–○○–●–– Jd11w Mutsuminato
●––○–○●–●–●––○– Jd12e Tsurumifuji
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Jd12w Otsuka
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jd13w Taikai
●–●–●–○––○–○●–– Jd19w Masuiwaka
●––●–○–○–●●––○– Jd21e Mutsuyamato
○––●●––○–●○–––● Jd23e Narayama
●–○––●○––●–○–●– Jd23w Kuniasahi
–●–○●––●○––○●–– Jd26w Kiyoseiwa
–○○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd29e Kotonosato
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Jd29w Jinryushima
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd31w Kimurayama
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd32w Kotominato
○––○–●●––○●–––● Jd33e Kotoishi
●––●○––○○––●●–– Jd34e Daibo
–●–––●○––○●–––○ Jd39e Wakanoko
●–○––●●––○○–––● Jd40e Kiyomuko
–●○–●–○–●––○––● Jd41e Masunohama
–●○–●––○–●–●–○– Jd43e Mowatari
–●●––●○––●–○––○ Jd45w Musashikuni
●–●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd51w Kisezakura
–○–●–○–○●––●–●– Jd52e Kotonoshima
–●●–●––○–○–○–●– Jd54e Akiazuma
○––●–●○–●––●––○ Jd55e Hanazuka
–○–○–●–○●––●–●– Jd56w Kitakotetsu
–○●–●–●–○–○–●–– Jd57e Kunihibiki
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Jd60e Aona
○––●–○○––●–●––● Jd64e Ishikawa
–●●––●–○–●–○––○ Jd67e Nohara
–●●–●––○○–○––●– Jd68w Futaseryu
○––○–●–●●––○●–– Jd71w Futasenada
●–○–●––○○––●–●– Jd72e Azumakuni
–○–●○–●–●–●––○– Jd72w Kasanishiki
○––●●–●–○–○–●–– Jd73w Datemusashi
●–●–○––○–●●–––○ Jd76w Maenokuni
–●–○–●–○–●–○–●– Jd79w Sakamotoyama
●–○–○––●●––●––○ Jd82w Shinhei
○––○○–●––●–●●–– Jd83e Takahikari
○–●–●––●●–○–––○ Jd84w Konuki
●––●–●–○–●○––○– Jd85e Soma
–●–○●––○●–○––●– Jd88e Kotooshima
○––●●–○–●–○–●–– Jd91w Kotonanshu
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd96e Miyanohana
–●●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd96w Kitamusashi
○––○●–●–●––●––○ Jd98e Kimori
–●○–●–●–○––○●–– Jd98w Sasahira
–○–●–●–○–○–●–●– Jd99e Shigematsu
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Jd104e Wakanishiki
●–○––○–●○––●––● Jd105w Onoda
○––○–●●––●–○●–– Jd106e Iwanishiki
○–○–○–●––●●––●– Jd107w Wakakiyama
–○●–●––●–●–○–○– Jd108w Wakajinto
●–●––●–○–○●–––○ Jd112w Tsujiishi
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Jd113e Yokoshi
–○○–●––●●––●–○– Jd117w Kozakura
–●–○–●○––●○–●–– Jd118e Soga
●––●●––○○––○––● Jd121w Tanaka
–●●––○○–●–○––●– Jd122e Yoshida
●––●–●–●○–○–––○ Jd126e Asahiumi
–●–○–●○––●–●––○ Jd126w Iwamoto
○––●–○●–○––●●–– Jd129e Asahiwaka
–●●––●–○–○●––○– Jd129w Karino

2 wins
–○●––●–●–○●––●– Jd1e Kotomiyagi
–●–●●––●○––●–○– Jd1w Mutsutenho
–●–●–●–○–●–●○–– Jd3e Chiyonoumi
●––○●––●●––○––● Jd4e Kokuhoyama
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Jd6w Tonekaze
○–●––●–●–●–○––● Jd10w Toyosegawa
–○–●–●●––●○––●– Jd15w Kotonojo
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd16e Kaigo
○–●–●–●–●––○–●– Jd16w Kotokabuto
–●–○●––●●––○––● Jd22e Kotougusa
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd30e Kiyoasahi
–●–●●–●––○–○–●– Jd34w Sadanishiki
–●–○●––○●–●–––● Jd36w Kotobenkei
–○●––○–●–●–●–●– Jd37e Komamidori
–○–○●–●–●–●–––● Jd44w Mikasakuni
●––●●–●–○–●––○– Jd47w Mutsunobori
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Jd50e Mitonishiki
●–○–○–●––●●–●–– Jd58e Kawada
●––○●––●●–○–––● Jd59e Shachihikari
–●–●●––●○–●–––○ Jd63e Kiyonomiwa
●–○––●–●●––○––● Jd65w Minenishiki
○––●–●●––○●––●– Jd66e Kiyotakara
●–●–○––○–●–●––● Jd69w Kiyogatake
●––●●––●●––○○–– Jd74w Hironosato
–●●–○––●●––●○–– Jd77e Ryutoyama
–●–●–○–○–●–●––● Jd82e Kiyosekijo
–●●––●○–○–●––●– Jd83w Tamanoyama
○–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd88w Fujinohikari
●––●●––●●––○○–– Jd89e Yanagimoto
●–○––●–●–○–●––● Jd90w Kajigayama
–●●–○–●–●––○––● Jd92w Aoki
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Jd97w Kotonoyama
–○●–●––●●–●–○–– Jd100w Kurosawa
–●–●–●–●–○–●––○ Jd101e Matsushita
○–●–○–●––●●–––● Jd101w Tachibana
–○–●●–○–●–●––●– Jd106w Komahikari
–●●––●–○–●○–––● Jd107e Akiasahi
●–●––○●––●–○–●– Jd114w Sadanohana
–●●–○––●–○●–––● Jd120w Suzumekuni
●––○–●●––●–○––● Jd124e Fujii
–●○–●–●–●––●–○– Jd125e Yamagata

1 win
–●–●–●●–○––●●–– Jd13e Maruyama
–●●––●●–●––○●–– Jd24w Inomoto
–●●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd33w Funada
●–●––○–●●––●––● Jd42e Kaishi
–●○––●–●●––●––● Jd48w Kotokoma
–●●––○●–●––●●–– Jd65e Omusashi
●–○––●–●–●●–●–– Jd79e Yamachidori
●–●–●–●–○–●–––● Jd80w Kato
●––●–●–●–●–●○–– Jd102e Yamanosaki
–●–●–○●–●––●●–– Jd109w Tanimura
●––●–●–●●–○–––● Jd117e Raiko

0 wins
●–––––––––––––– Jd9w Musashi
––––––––––––––– Jd17e Takaaoba
––––––––––––––– Jd19e Tengo
––––––––––––––– Jd27w Minenosato
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd28e Oshimayama
––––––––––––––– Jd38e Oshihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd44e Kikunosato
––––––––––––––– Jd46e Hakumusashi
–●●–●––●●––●●–– Jd52w Ito
–●––––––––––––– Jd56e Komaarashi
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Surugaiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Matsumoto
––––––––––––––– Jd80e Kijinryu
––––––––––––––– Jd91e Miemusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd97e Yoshinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd109e Tochitajima
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Nagashio
––––––––––––––– Jd118w Tejima
––––––––––––––– Jd122w Asamayama
––––––––––––––– Jd127e Yasharyu
––––––––––––––– Jd127w Miyata

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○○–○––○–○–●○–– Jk5e Oshinoiwa
○––○●–○–○–○–○–– Jk6e Yoshinosato
–○○––○–○○–●–○–– Jk28e Sadanoshima
–○–○–○–○○–○–●–– Jk34e Kotonoura
○––○○––●○–○–○–– Jk43w Tokunoshima
○–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jk44wHD Koiwai

5 wins
–○–○●–○–○–●–○–– Jk1e Iimuro
–○○–○––●●–○–––○ Jk3e Sadanoryu
○––○●––○●––○––○ Jk8w Horii
–○–●–○●––○○––○– Jk9e Chiyonishiki
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Jk11w Kiyoizumi
–○–○–○●–○–○–●–– Jk16e Takamusashi
–●–○–○●––○–○––○ Jk20w Tamakoshi
–○○–○––●●–○–○–– Jk21e Yamada
–○–○–○–○●–●–○–– Jk22w Ebina
–○○––●○–○–○–●–– Jk32e Musashisakura
○––●○–●––○○–––○ Jk33w Tatsutanaka
–○–●–○–○–●–○○–– Jk44w Kotomaruta
○–●––○–○○–○–●–– Jk45e Igarashi

4 wins
○–●––○●––●–○––○ Jk3w Kusunofuji
–●–○–○●––○●––○– Jk4w Kuniarashi
○–●––○–●●––○○–– Jk10e Motoki
●––○○–○–○–●–––● Jk10w Tamawaka
○––●○–○–●–●–○–– Jk13e Okaneda
○––●●––○–●–○–○– Jk15e Mutsunoiwa
–●○––○●–○–○–––● Jk15w Okiso
○–○–●––●–○–○–●– Jk16w Ishibashi
○–●–●––○–●○–––○ Jk19w Araya
○––●○––○–○–●●–– Jk22e Shoryu
●–○–●–○––●○––○– Jk23w Kamiyama
○––○–●○––●●–––○ Jk24e Oazuma
●––○●––○○––○●–– Jk29w Takiguchi
○–●–○––●–○–●–○– Jk31e Yamagoshi
–●●––○–●–○–○–○– Jk32w Watanabe
–●○––○–○○–●–●–– Jk34w Matsunishiki
●–○––●○–○––○––● Jk35e Kototsujimura
–○–●–●–○–●–○○–– Jk36e Murata
●––○○––○–○●●––– Jk46w Shioda

3 wins
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jk2e Mutsuzakura
●––●–○●–○––●––○ Jk4e Izaki
–○–●–●–○–●●––○– Jk8e Kotonishimoto
–●○––●–○–○–●––● Jk9w Dewaazuma
●–○–●––●–○○–●–– Jk12w Saito
–○–○–●–○●–●––●– Jk14e Takada
●–●–●–○––○●–––○ Jk14w Maekawa
–○●–○––●●––○●–– Jk19e Nagashima
●––●○–○–○––●–●– Jk20e Shimenishiki
●–○––●○–○––●––● Jk21w Sakajofuji
–○–●–○●–●––●––○ Jk25w Iwakura
–––––––○–●○–––○ Jk26e Oguni
○–●––●●––○●–○–– Jk26w Nishino
●––○○–●–●––○–●– Jk27e Tamanobori
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jk29e Ide
–○○––●○–●––●––● Jk30e Chiyonosato
●––○●–●–○––●–○– Jk31w Wakabiryu
○––○○––●●–●––●– Jk35w Mutsuuryu
●––○●––●●––○–○– Jk37w Tsunematsu
–●○––○○–––●●●–– Jk44e Yamauchi
–○●––○●●––○––●– Jk47e Kuno

2 wins
–●–●○––○●––●––● Jk2w Nomura
●–●–●–●–○–○––●– Jk7w Wakihara
–●●––●○––●–○–●– Jk13w Yamaguchi
●––●–○–●○––●––● Jk17e Miyazono
–●–○–●●––○●–––● Jk18e Nakatsukasa
–●●––●●–●––○–○– Jk23e Oshikaze
–●–●–●–●–●○––○– Jk30w Sasaarashi
●––●○––○●––●●–– Jk33e Kogajo
–●●–●––●–○–●–○– Jk36w Wakatsuryu
○–○–●––●●–●–––● Jk37e Saitoyama
–○●––●–●–●–○–●– Jk39e Kaneda

1 win
○–●–●––●–●●–●–– Jk1w Kida
●–○––●–●●–●––●– Jk5w Ikawa
–––––––––––●○–– Jk7e Yano
–●–●–○–●–●●––●– Jk11e Kawakubo
–●●–●––○●––●–●– Jk25e Chiyotsurugi
–●–●○–●––●●––●– Jk27w Musashimine
●––○–●––––––––– Jk42w Onoshima
●––●○●●––––●––● Jk47w Baba

0 wins
–●●––––●––––––– Jk6w Inoue
––––––––––––––– Jk12e Kyokunishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk17w Chiyonoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk18w Maehiryu
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Hoshikongo
––––––––––––––– Jk28w Asakura
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Ominami
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Fusahikari
–●–●●––●–●●–●–– Jk39w Kotohoshiba
––––––––––––––– Jk40e Miyazaki
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Takahikari
––––––––––––––– Jk41e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Hirosaki
––––––––––––––– Jk42e Terashima
––––––––––––––– Jk43e Futaseiwa
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Kotokudo
–●–●––––––––––– Jk46e Narusenishiki

25 queries in 1,53 seconds

Hatsu 1984

Tokyo, Kuramae Kokugikan

January 8, 1984 - January 22, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
12-3 JChiyonofujiYTakanosato13-2 Y
8-7KitanoumiHD 
11-4WakashimazuOKotokaze11-4
9-6HokutenyuHDAsashio10-5
9-6 SOnokuniSKoboyama2-13
9-6 K HoshiKMasudayama3-12
4-11KirinjiM1Daijuyama6-9
6-9AobajoM2Toryu6-9
4-11SakahokoM3Tagaryu4-11
1-3-11AsahifujiM4Hidanohana6-9
7-8OyutakaM5Sadanoumi9-6
9-6OzutsuM6Dewanohana10-5 G
8-7KuramaM7Itai8-7
1-7-7 TakamiyamaM8Saisu6-9
8-7DaitetsuM9Tochitsurugi9-6
8-7HooM10Fujizakura0-4-11
5-10 WashuyamaM11Kaiki8-7
9-6TochihikariM12Jingaku9-6
6-9 TochiakagiM13Takamisugi8-7
9-6TochitsukasaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
8-7 AmanoyamaJ1Oshio10-5
7-8KotochitoseJ2Wakanofuji9-6
4-5-6KonishikiJ3Shishiho7-8
4-11AzumanadaJ4Hattori8-7
10-5KirishimaJ5Hachiya6-9
12-3 Y OnishikiJ6Wakasegawa0-0
7-8TamaryuJ7Kurosegawa7-8
10-5HananoumiJ8Masurao8-7
2-3-10 OnohanaJ9Hakuryu7-8
5-10 MaenoshinJ10Shiraiwa2-13
8-7BanryuyamaJ11Hananokuni9-6
3-12 HiyamaJ12Hoshikabuto8-7
8-7KitaoJ13Shushi2-3-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 IchinowatariMs1Sanofuji4-3
5-2 KotogaumeMs2Chikubayama4-3
3-5AsahizakuraMs3Arai3-4
2-5KiyomidakeMs4Minenofuji2-6
4-3MitoizumiMs5Fujinosato4-3
3-4SekinohanaMs6Tochiizumi4-3
6-1 HanaarashiMs7Kotogatake3-4
5-2KototsubakiMs8Wakatsukuba5-2
4-3FujinoiwaMs9Tenkoyama4-3
2-5TamakiyamaMs10Terao5-2
0-0-7OfujiHD 
3-4OkoMs11Kaio3-4
2-5SasshunadaMs12Takuetsuyama5-2
4-3HarunafujiMs13Misugisato4-3
2-5HanagurumaMs14Tengoyama3-4
3-4EnazakuraMs15Hananofuji2-5
2-2-3SuiryuMs16Futasekaze4-3
5-2KoryuMs17Tochimatoi5-2
3-4DairyuMs18Naruyama3-4
0-3-4KotonoryuMs19Taigiyama6-1
4-3KotowakaMs20Suiseizan4-3
4-3HakusanMs21Matsuuragata2-5
1-1-5SenhoMs22Seionada0-6-1
4-3OtakaMs23Ryukayama1-6
4-3WakatakaMs24Wakamasui3-4
3-4KotoyamatoMs25Wakanosato6-1
2-5YuhoMs26Tochiomi3-4
4-3KusatakeMs27Taue5-2
5-2DewanoshimaMs28Kameyama3-4
3-4TochinohanaMs29Kakureizan0-0-7
4-3RinhoMs30Fukunosato4-3
2-5DokanyamaMs31Kotonobori2-5
7-0 YByakuhoyamaMs32Kotoinazuma3-4
4-3WakakotetsuMs33Yamadanishiki5-2
4-3HidenoryuMs34Kiyoyutaka4-3
3-4KinMs35Ochiumi3-4
5-2FujihikariMs36Oshiryu2-5
4-3KotonohanaMs37Kotohakusan3-4
2-5 MasuhiryuMs38Okinishiki0-4-3
2-5 KoganenishikiMs39Chiyozakura5-2
3-4KotoosugiMs40Saganobori4-3
5-2OishidaMs41Shishuyama3-4
1-6 RyujuyamaMs42Fukumidori3-4
4-3TakanomineMs43Fujinomori6-1
5-2TomoenonadaMs44Kiyonomine2-5
2-5 KawaharaMs45Furukawa6-1
3-4 TominoumiMs46Yoshidayama3-4
4-3TaiyoMs47Matsuryuyama1-6
5-2SadaarashiMs48Konohana4-3
5-2FusanoboriMs49Takasugiyama6-1
3-4 HidakayamaMs50Komaisami5-2
4-3TamakazeMs51Kasugafuji2-5
3-4 KotokongoMs52Morita4-3
3-4 YamashitaMs53Futasekuni2-5
4-3DewanokuniMs54Kisearashi0-0-7
5-2AmamifujiMs55Kishimaryu0-0-7
2-5 DewaaoiMs56Kototogo4-3
3-4 GodaishuMs57Kiyonoumi3-4
6-1IchikiMs58Tamazakura3-4
3-4 MutsunoumiMs59Maenofuji3-4
4-3KitafubukiMs60Wakawashi5-2

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 KotogaiwaSd1Kaguyama5-2
3-4HagakureyamaSd2Yoshiteru1-6
4-3 KuzunohanaSd3Warabigawa4-3
1-6KiyonohanaSd4Komakuni3-4
4-3 ToshohoSd5Jinkiryu4-3
5-2 TatsufujiSd6Daihorin2-5
2-5FurinyamaSd7Yoyonohana0-7
3-4ShitoyamaSd8Suiho5-2
4-3 KyokuhoSd9Hoshitengyu0-0-7
4-3 TochiminatoSd10Tatsumidori4-3
2-5KyokutenyuSd11Maenonada2-5
5-2 HanamusashiSd12Okiryu5-2
4-3AzumakawaSd13Shabana3-4
4-3KinugawaSd14Kotomikasa5-2
4-3MusashiumiSd15Tochikaze3-4
2-5TochihitachiSd16Iwashita1-6
6-1 TakamichiSd17Raiho3-4
2-5TaharaSd18Ojishi3-4
4-3HiraiSd19Izunishiki4-3
4-3KotoedoSd20Nakanosato3-4
2-5FutaseumiSd21Miyauchi3-4
4-3TochikaizanSd22Onoshima2-5
1-6TanakayamaSd23Aonoumi5-2
2-5KisenoumiSd24Tochifutaba3-4
7-0 D KinoarashiSd25Hanahikari5-2
3-4YamazakiSd26Katayama5-2
3-4KonnohanaSd27Takinosato6-1
3-4MaeshuhoSd28Notonoumi4-3
3-4HoryuzanSd29Kiyononada5-2
4-3HoshinoSd30Toyosuumi2-5
4-3AkaoniSd31Sasaki3-4
4-3YamanakaSd32Kokuryuyama4-3
2-5KugaSd33Kototohaku3-4
3-4SetonishikiSd34Maenoarashi4-3
3-4TenmaSd35Kisenomori4-3
4-3IwanoumiSd36Wakasatsuma6-1
2-5KiyonofujiSd37Kyokudozan5-2
6-1 AsahikazeSd38Hatayama1-6
2-5TamuramineSd39Sawahata4-3
3-4TatsunosatoSd40Maedahana5-2
3-4TsugarunamiSd41Akinofuji3-4
3-4KoiwadakeSd42Azumanishiki5-2
2-5HokkairyuSd43Wakatenyu1-6
4-3AsahiSd44Tochinoiwa5-2
5-2TakanohamaSd45Asahijiu4-3
2-5KawasakiSd46Sono5-2
3-4SekizawaSd47Shiozawa3-4
2-5AsahimineSd48Shinoburyu4-3
4-3ShigemuraSd49Tsugarujo2-5
2-5KotokuroshioSd50Wakakiryu3-4
4-3ChiyonohanaSd51Yodohibiki3-4
5-2DaishoyamaSd52Tamaki4-3
6-1ObaSd53Umenosato1-6
4-3FukunishikiSd54Dewanonada4-3
3-4WakamusashiSd55Osawa3-4
3-4TosaasahiSd56Hanaasahi5-2
2-5HokuhoSd57Daigenkai5-2
3-4KuzuryuSd58Asano1-6
4-3TochibaSd59Kaioyama5-2
4-3NishizukaSd60Kabutofuji2-5
3-4WakasaumiSd61Hagurofuji2-3-2
6-1IzumigawaSd62Hidemiyama4-3
3-4KarimataSd63Terunishiki0-1-6
3-4KototsurugiSd64Asahitsuru3-4
0-0-7YanagizawaSd65Kiyonoiwa5-2
4-3KitasegawaSd66Onomine4-3
2-5AsahitsutsumiSd67Ryuseki4-3
3-4KomanohanaSd68Asahinami2-5
0-0-7 WakakusuyamaSd69Tachiasahi6-1
2-5ShimizunadaSd70Kuninosato5-2
0-0-7KairyuSd71Tokachiryu3-4
4-3KototsurumiSd72Nagai0-2-5
4-3KotohisamatsuSd73Kotodaiei4-3
5-2TochinoboriSd74Shimomura1-6
2-5 KishiSd75Toyotanishiki2-5
3-4WakanosugiSd76Otamura0-0-7
6-1YusaSd77Asahinada4-3
5-2AsahijimaSd78Suganadake5-2
2-5 ShimakataSd79Miyakoryu3-4
4-3MusashinadaSd80Asasaka3-4
3-4FutasezakuraSd81Fujigatake7-0 Y
3-4SasanumaSd82Tochinoyama0-0-7
3-4KazunoboriSd83Shidenryu4-3
5-2AsahitakaSd84Oyaguranishiki5-2
3-4 WakatenzanSd85Onoura5-2
1-6 TerukiyamaSd86Rinnohana1-6
2-5 KusunosatoSd87Kotonaniwa2-5
4-3KomahayateSd88Takahashiyama4-3
3-4 MizumaSd89Goki4-3
4-3KotohyugaSd90Tanimoto2-5
3-4 WakabibaiSd91Tatsusora5-2
4-3UetakaSd92Tochinomine2-5
3-4 MiuraSd93Shimizu5-2
1-6 YoshizakuraSd94Hoshinishiki4-3
4-3ToyokawaSd95Nazenishiki4-3
3-4 DewayutakaSd96Koryuyama4-3
3-4 OgawaSd97Takaarashi0-1-6
3-4 KotononadaSd98Shimamusashi5-2
6-1MakanoyamaSd99Yokoe5-2
3-4 WakatokachiSd100Tatsukitami4-3

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotomiyagiJd1Mutsutenho2-5
6-1 MieasahiJd2Fujishiro3-4
2-5ChiyonoumiJd3Satoyama5-2
2-5KokuhoyamaJd4Nishikiyama4-3
3-4MusashiryuJd5Sanosachi4-3
3-4MitsueyamaJd6Tonekaze2-5
4-3 WatanabeJd7Zenshinyama3-4
4-3 KotobeppuJd8Gotenrai4-3
5-2 TakaminadaJd9Musashi0-1-6
6-1 SuoyamaJd10Toyosegawa2-5
5-2 NakanoJd11Mutsuminato3-4
3-4TsurumifujiJd12Otsuka3-4
1-6MaruyamaJd13Taikai3-4
5-2 AsukayamaJd14Mutsuho4-3
4-3 DewamidoriJd15Kotonojo2-5
2-5KaigoJd16Kotokabuto2-5
0-0-7TakaaobaJd17Shibata5-2
4-3 KurusuJd18Kiyonosato5-2
0-0-7TengoJd19Masuiwaka3-4
6-1 KotoasahiJd20Fukuda5-2
3-4MutsuyamatoJd21Satsumanishiki4-3
2-5KotougusaJd22Maemiyama4-3
3-4NarayamaJd23Kuniasahi3-4
4-3TachizakuraJd24Inomoto1-6
5-2 SatakeJd25Hada4-3
4-3KaratsuiwaJd26Kiyoseiwa3-4
4-3KomaoumiJd27Minenosato0-0-7
0-7OshimayamaJd28Nijodake5-2
3-4KotonosatoJd29Jinryushima3-4
2-5KiyoasahiJd30Mogamiyama6-1
4-3ChiyoarashiJd31Kimurayama3-4
4-3KojimaJd32Kotominato3-4
3-4KotoishiJd33Funada1-6
3-4DaiboJd34Sadanishiki2-5
5-2 IshitaniJd35Mutsunofuji4-3
4-3MiwanokuniJd36Kotobenkei2-5
2-5KomamidoriJd37Sasahara5-2
0-0-7OshihikariJd38Akiarashi4-3
3-3-1WakanokoJd39Koshuyama4-3
3-4KiyomukoJd40Owakamatsu6-1
3-4MasunohamaJd41Matsuminato5-2
1-6KaishiJd42Fukushima4-3
3-4MowatariJd43Tochinohama5-2
0-0-7KikunosatoJd44Mikasakuni2-5
4-3KotokawakamiJd45Musashikuni3-4
0-0-7HakumusashiJd46Otanaka4-3
4-3TamashibamatsuJd47Mutsunobori2-5
5-2TerakawaJd48Kotokoma1-6
4-3TamanonamiJd49Hanekaze5-2
2-5MitonishikiJd50Kyokutenho5-2
6-1 MatsumusashiJd51Kisezakura3-4
3-4KotonoshimaJd52Ito0-7
4-3MifuneyamaJd53Akashiyama6-1
3-4AkiazumaJd54Tochiakira4-3
3-4HanazukaJd55Raikaze4-3
0-1-6KomaarashiJd56Kitakotetsu3-4
3-4KunihibikiJd57Daishiryu5-2
2-5KawadaJd58Ushijima5-2
2-5ShachihikariJd59Kishinosato4-3
3-4AonaJd60Toryuyama4-3
6-1 ChiyoisamiJd61Tatsuo5-2
0-0-7SurugaiwaJd62Mizuno4-3
2-5KiyonomiwaJd63Tsuchiya4-3
3-4IshikawaJd64Matsuo6-1
1-6OmusashiJd65Minenishiki2-5
2-5KiyotakaraJd66Fukue4-3
3-4NoharaJd67Miyawaki4-3
7-0 Y KotonokawaJd68Futaseryu3-4
5-2FusaisamiJd69Kiyogatake2-5
4-3KiyoshizukaJd70Hidanomine5-2
4-3TatsukabutoJd71Futasenada3-4
3-4AzumakuniJd72Kasanishiki3-4
4-3WakazakuraJd73Datemusashi3-4
0-0-7 MatsumotoJd74Hironosato2-5
5-2FusanokuniJd75Kunimidori4-3
5-2MutsuhikariJd76Maenokuni3-4
2-5RyutoyamaJd77Futasewaka6-1
4-3KihoyamaJd78Konuma5-2
1-6YamachidoriJd79Sakamotoyama3-4
0-0-7 KijinryuJd80Kato1-6
4-3MakitaJd81Satsumaryu4-3
2-5KiyosekijoJd82Shinhei3-4
3-4TakahikariJd83Tamanoyama2-5
4-3SakunohanaJd84Konuki3-4
3-4SomaJd85Wakanobori5-2
4-3KotohikariJd86Wakiyama5-2
4-3KawanishiJd87Hakubiryu5-2
3-4KotooshimaJd88Fujinohikari2-5
2-5YanagimotoJd89Tamahibiki4-3
4-3SuzumuraJd90Kajigayama2-5
0-0-7MiemusashiJd91Kotonanshu3-4
6-1KamakariJd92Aoki2-5
4-3AsahimoriJd93Hananoedo4-3
5-2HikichiJd94Hatakeyama5-2
4-3UtsumiJd95Yoshinokuni4-3
3-4MiyanohanaJd96Kitamusashi3-4
0-0-7 YoshinohanaJd97Kotonoyama2-5
3-4KimoriJd98Sasahira3-4
3-4ShigematsuJd99Yukinohana5-2
4-3AooniJd100Kurosawa2-5
2-5MatsushitaJd101Tachibana2-5
1-6 YamanosakiJd102Takikawa5-2
6-1KotokadotaJd103Tanno4-3
3-4WakanishikiJd104Kotohayashi4-3
5-2ArakawaJd105Onoda3-4
3-4IwanishikiJd106Komahikari2-5
2-5AkiasahiJd107Wakakiyama3-4
5-2HirafukiJd108Wakajinto3-4
0-0-7TochitajimaJd109Tanimura1-6
4-3OnofujiJd110Hanada4-3
0-0-7 NagashioJd111Fujikawa4-3
4-3WakahitachiJd112Tsujiishi3-4
3-4YokoshiJd113Idokawa5-2
4-3OginishikiJd114Sadanohana2-5
5-2KawagishiJd115Kotosato4-3
7-0 D FusaarashiJd116Uno4-3
1-6 RaikoJd117Kozakura3-4
3-4 SogaJd118Tejima0-0-7
4-3KobashiJd119Tsugarufuji5-2
4-3ToyonishikiJd120Suzumekuni2-5
5-2HataJd121Tanaka3-4
3-4 YoshidaJd122Asamayama0-0-7
4-3MatsudaJd123Akiyama6-1
2-5 FujiiJd124Chiyohikari5-2
2-5 YamagataJd125Kayozan4-3
3-4 AsahiumiJd126Iwamoto3-4
0-0-7YasharyuJd127Miyata0-0-7
4-3FusanonadaJd128Takayama4-3
3-4 AsahiwakaJd129Karino3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 IimuroJk1Kida1-6
3-4MutsuzakuraJk2Nomura2-5
5-2 SadanoryuJk3Kusunofuji4-3
3-4IzakiJk4Kuniarashi4-3
6-1 D OshinoiwaJk5Ikawa1-6
6-1 Y YoshinosatoJk6Inoue0-3-4
1-1-5YanoJk7Wakihara2-5
3-4KotonishimotoJk8Horii5-2
5-2 ChiyonishikiJk9Dewaazuma3-4
4-3 MotokiJk10Tamawaka4-3
1-6KawakuboJk11Kiyoizumi5-2
0-0-7KyokunishikiJk12Saito3-4
4-3 OkanedaJk13Yamaguchi2-5
3-4TakadaJk14Maekawa3-4
4-3 MutsunoiwaJk15Okiso4-3
5-2 TakamusashiJk16Ishibashi4-3
2-5MiyazonoJk17Chiyonoiwa0-0-7
2-5NakatsukasaJk18Maehiryu0-0-7
3-4NagashimaJk19Araya4-3
3-4ShimenishikiJk20Tamakoshi5-2
5-2 YamadaJk21Sakajofuji3-4
4-3 ShoryuJk22Ebina5-2
2-5OshikazeJk23Kamiyama4-3
4-3 OazumaJk24Hoshikongo0-0-7
1-6ChiyotsurugiJk25Iwakura3-4
3-1-3OguniJk26Nishino3-4
3-4TamanoboriJk27Musashimine1-6
6-1 D SadanoshimaJk28Asakura0-0-7
3-4IdeJk29Takiguchi4-3
3-4ChiyonosatoJk30Sasaarashi2-5
4-3YamagoshiJk31Wakabiryu3-4
5-2 MusashisakuraJk32Watanabe4-3
2-5KogajoJk33Tatsutanaka5-2
6-1 D KotonouraJk34Matsunishiki4-3
4-3KototsujimuraJk35Mutsuuryu3-4
4-3MurataJk36Wakatsuryu2-5
2-5SaitoyamaJk37Tsunematsu3-4
0-0-7OminamiJk38Fusahikari0-0-7
2-5KanedaJk39Kotohoshiba0-7
0-0-7MiyazakiJk40Takahikari0-0-7
0-0-7YamamotoJk41Hirosaki0-0-7
0-0-7TerashimaJk42Onoshima1-2-4
0-0-7 FutaseiwaJk43Tokunoshima6-1 D
3-4YamauchiJk44Kotomaruta5-2
 HDKoiwai6-1 D
5-2 IgarashiJk45Kotokudo0-0-7
0-2-5NarusenishikiJk46Shioda4-3
3-4KunoJk47Baba1-6

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Fukutenho0-1-2
Hokuyu2-1
Takahashinada2-1
Iwasaki1-2
Kikuchi2-1
Kitaminato1-2
Kazumusashi2-1
Hashimoto0-1-2
Yamakawa0-4
Motomatsu3-0
Fukuchi1-2
Wakayamaguchi1-2
Araki3-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Narushio
Wakatohikari
Fujiyama
Toyoshima
Hirosakiyama
Igoshi
Kisenomine
Nishinohara
Tsunenobori
Komata
Abe
Takase
Tsuruzakura
Fujinohana


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms47wMatsuryuyamaSuetsugu
Jd84eSakunohanaTakeuchi
Jd88wFujinohikariKunitomo
Jk6wInoueMorinomiya
Jk44wKotomarutaMaruta

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
IwasakiMiyaginoKanagawaAugust 20, 1964
KikuchiIsenoumiIbarakiOctober 30, 1965
KitaminatoMinatoHokkaidoOctober 21, 1967
KazumusashiMusashigawaAichiOctober 9, 1965
Hashimoto--
YamakawaMihogasekiMiyazakiNovember 25, 1967
MotomatsuMagakiFukuokaFebruary 27, 1962
FukuchiMagakiKagoshimaNovember 16, 1964
WakayamaguchiMagakiKagoshimaMay 7, 1967
ArakiHanakagoToyamaSeptember 15, 1967

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms16eSuiryuTatsunamiChibaFebruary 4, 1953J2
Sd35eTenmaNishonosekiChibaJuly 31, 1956Ms11
Sd65eYanagizawaHanaregomaNaganoAugust 13, 1964Sd60
Sd71eKairyuAsahiyamaOkinawaMay 24, 1956Sd27
Jd44eKikunosatoTatsutagawaAomoriJune 2, 1958Sd54
Jd46eHakumusashiKagamiyamaTokyoJuly 7, 1961Sd56
Jd61wTatsuoTatsunamiTokyoJune 9, 1959Sd74
Jd74wHironosatoTatsutagawaIbarakiApril 12, 1958Jd14
Jd91eMiemusashiMusashigawaMieOctober 8, 1964Jd5
Jd109eTochitajimaKasuganoHyogoMarch 31, 1961Jd47
Jd127eYasharyuOshiogawaAomoriJanuary 5, 1964Sd36
Jk12eKyokunishikiOshimaChibaAugust 9, 1965Jd75
Jk38eOminamiTaihoHokkaidoSeptember 7, 1966Jd47
Jk38wFusahikariWakamatsu-Jk38
Jk40eMiyazakiTokitsukazeNiigataApril 22, 1967Jk40
Jk40wTakahikariKasugayamaAichiOctober 7, 1965Jd63
Jk41eYamamotoOyamaTokyoDecember 26, 1961Jd26
Jk41wHirosakiKagamiyamaHyogoJuly 18, 1964Jd87
Jk42eTerashimaFutagoyamaFukuokaDecember 8, 1964Jd11
MzFukutenhoFutagoyamaFukushimaSeptember 10, 1964Jd25
MzHashimoto--Mz
BgWakatohikariFutagoyamaOsakaMarch 2, 1963Jd66
BgToyoshimaTokitsukazeHyogoMay 1, 1965Jk26
BgTsunenoboriNishonosekiHokkaidoJuly 12, 1965Jd40
BgKomataMinato-Jk54
BgTakaseNishonosekiGifuJanuary 12, 1964Jd108
BgFujinohanaIsenoumiChibaNovember 15, 1963Jd73

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho