Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiWakashimazu (2nd)
JuryoKitao (1st)
MakushitaHanaryu
SandanmeOfuji
JonidanAkimoto
JonokuchiOshinoiwa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoSakahoko (2nd)
Shukun-shoOnokuni (4th)
Kanto-shoKirishima (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

15 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○○○ O2eHD Wakashimazu

11 wins
○○○○○●○●○○○○●○● Y1e Kitanoumi

10 wins
●○○○○○●○○●○○●●○ Y1w Takanosato
●○○●○●○○○○○●●○○ O1e Hokutenyu
○●●●○○○○□○●○○○● M1e Onokuni
●○○○○●○○●●○●○○○ M10w Sadanoumi

9 wins
○○●○●●●○○○○●●○○ M3w Hoshi
○●●○●○○○○○○●●○● M4e Daijuyama
●○●○○○●○○○●●○○● M7w Itai
●●○●○○○○○●○○●●○ M12e Takamisugi
●○○●○●○○●○○○●●○ M14e Koboyama

8 wins
○○○○●●●●○○●○○●● O1w Asashio
○○○○●○○●●●○●○●● O2wHD Kotokaze
●○●○○○○●●●●○○○● S1w Sakahoko
○●○●○○●●●●●○○○○ M2w Asahifuji
○●●●○○○●●●○●○○○ M5e Kirinji
○●○●○○●○●○●●○○● M7e Jingaku
○●●○●●●○○●○○○●○ M8e Kaiki
○○●○●●●○●●○○○○● M9w Aobajo
●○○○○●○●●●○○●●○ M11e Konishiki
○○○●●○○○○●○●●●● M12w Kirishima
○○○●●●○●○○●●○○● M13e Wakanofuji

7 wins
○●●●●●●○○○●○○●○ K1e Ozutsu
○○●○○●○●■–––○●○ M6e Dewanohana
●○○●○○●●●○●○●●○ M9e Onishiki

6 wins
●●●○●●●○●○●○●○○ M5w Masudayama
●●●●●●○○○○●●○●○ M6w Daitetsu
●○○●●●●○○●○○●●● M8w Tagaryu
○●○○○○●●○●●●●●● M11w Washuyama
●●○○○○●●●●●○●○● M13w Oyutaka

5 wins
●●●○●●○●○●●●●○○ M2e Toryu

4 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●●○● S1e Hoo
●●●●●○○●●●○●○●● K1w Kurama
●●●●●●○●●○●●○○● M3e Hidanohana
●●●●●○●●●○○○●●● M4w Tochitsurugi

3 wins
●●●●○●●●●○●●●●○ M1w Tochitsukasa

2 wins
○●●●●●●●●●●○●●● M10e Amanoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Y2eHD Chiyonofuji

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

12 wins
○○○●○○○●○○○●○○○ J1w Kitao

11 wins
○●●○○○○●○●○○○○○ J3e Mitoizumi

10 wins
○○○○○○●○●○●●○●○ J5e Hachiya
○○●●○○○○○○●○●●○ J12w Tochimatoi

9 wins
○○○●○○●●○●○●○○● J7e Tochiakagi
○○○●●○●○○○○●○●● J7w Wakasegawa
●●○●●○○○○●○○○○● J13e Maenoshin

8 wins
●●○●●○●●○○●○○○○ J2w Oshio
○○●○●●●○●○●○○○● J4e Chikubayama
●○○○●○○●●○○●●○● J4w Tochihikari
○○●○○●○○○●○●●●● J9e Takarakuni
●○●○●●○○○○●○○●● J10w Masurao
○○○●○●○●●○●●○●○ J11e Sasshunada
○○●○○●●○○●●○●○● J12e Hanaarashi

7 wins
○○●●●●○●○●○●●○○ J9w Shishiho
●●●○○○○●●●○●●○○ J10e Genjiyama

6 wins
○○●○●●●○●●●●○●○ J1e Hattori
●●●●●○●○●○○○○●● J2e Fujizakura
●●○●●●●○○●○○●●○ J6e Kotochitose
●●●○●●●●●○○○○●○ J8w Wakatsukuba

5 wins
○●○●●○●●●●●●●○○ J5w Misugiiso
●●●○○●○●○●●○●●● J6w Tamaryu
●●●○○●●○●●○●●○● J8e Hananokuni

4 wins
●●○●●○●●●○●●●●○ J3w Hananoumi
●●●○○●○○●●●●●●● J11w Misugisato

3 wins
●●○●●○●●●●●●○●● J13w Koryu

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○–○–○○–○–○–– Ms9w Hanaryu

6 wins
○––○–○○–○–●–○–– Ms17e Fujihikari
○–○––○●––○–○–○– Ms18w Oko
●–○–○–○––○○––○– Ms28w Otaka
–○○–○–○–●––○––○ Ms37w Shiraiwa
○–○–○––○–○–○●–– Ms49e Fukuzono
–○●–○–○––○–○○–– Ms54e Notonoumi

5 wins
●○––○–○–○–●––○– Ms1w Tenkoyama
–○○○––●–○–○–●–– Ms2w Kotogaume
○––○○–○–●–○–●–– Ms4e Kaio
○––●○––○●–○–––○ Ms6e Takuetsuyama
○––●○––○–○●–––○ Ms10w Onohana
○––○–●–○–●–○––○ Ms14e Shishuyama
–●–●–○○–○–○–○–– Ms21w Enazakura
○–○––●–○–●–○○–– Ms22w Tatsufuji
–○●–○–○––○○––●– Ms24e Oishida
○–○––○○–●––○––● Ms24w Dairyu
○––○–●–○○–●–––○ Ms29e Koganenishiki
–○–○–○–●●––○–○– Ms31w Yuho
–○●–○––○○––●––○ Ms35w Amamifuji
–●–○–○–○–○○––●– Ms43w Kotogaiwa
–○○–○–●––●○––○– Ms45w Ochiumi
–●–○–●○–○––○––○ Ms46e Tamazakura
○–○––●–○–●–○––○ Ms53w Kotoyamato
○–●––○–●○––○–○– Ms55w Tochikaizan
–○○––○–○○––●––● Ms56w Ishinriki
○–○––○–●○–○–●–– Ms59e Hidakayama

4 wins
○–○–●–●–○○––––● Ms2e Kinoarashi
●–○–○–○●––●○––– Ms3w Ichiki
–●●–●–○–○–○○––– Ms4w Hanaguruma
○––●–○–●–○–○–●– Ms8e Hakuryu
–●–○–●○–○––●–○– Ms9e Ichinowatari
–○–○–○–●–○–●––● Ms11w Futasekaze
○––○–●–●○––○●–– Ms12e Chiyozakura
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Ms13e Kotowaka
–○–●○–●––○–●––○ Ms13w Sekinohana
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Ms15w Tochiizumi
●––○○–●––○–●○–– Ms21e Kotonohana
–○●–○––●○––○●–– Ms22e Kotoinazuma
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Ms26w Kotoosugi
○––○–○●––●–●–○– Ms27e Takanomine
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Ms33w Sawahata
–●○–●–○–○–●–––○ Ms34e Wakasatsuma
–○○––○–○–●–●––● Ms34w Kiyomidake
–●–○○–○––○●––●– Ms35e Toshoho
○–●–●–○––○○––●– Ms36w Tochinohana
●––○–●–○–○○–––● Ms37e Genkaiho
–●–●–●–○○––○––○ Ms38e Takamichi
○–○–●––○–●●–○–– Ms40w Taue
○––●–●–○○––○––● Ms47w Kiyononada
–○–○●–○––●●–○–– Ms48e Kuga
●–○––○●–●–○––○– Ms49w Otsubasa
–○●–●–○–○––●○–– Ms50e Hirai
○–●–○––○–○●–––● Ms51w Ryujuyama
–○○––○–●–●○––●– Ms52e Kin
–●–●–●–○○–○–––○ Ms52w Komakuni
●––○–●●–○–○–○–– Ms53e Ryukayama
–○–○–●–○–○–●●–– Ms58e Kitafubuki
–●–○○––●●–○––○– Ms60e Soryu

3 wins
○–●–●●––○–●–––○ Ms1e Hoshikabuto
–●●–○–●–●○––––○ Ms3e Fukunosato
–○–●–●○––●●––○– Ms5e Banryuyama
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Ms7e Harunafuji
●––●–○●––●–○–○– Ms10e Tomoenonada
–●○–●–○–●–○–––● Ms11e Kototsubaki
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms16w Hidenoryu
●––○○––●○–●––●– Ms19e Okiryu
–○●–●––○–●–●––○ Ms20e Jinkiryu
○–○––●–●●–●–––○ Ms20w Minenofuji
–●–●–●○––○○–●–– Ms23w Tengoyama
–○–●○––○–●–●●–– Ms27w Kitanoryu
–●○–●––○–●○–––● Ms28e Tamakaze
–○–●–○●–●––○–●– Ms29w Godaishu
–●●–○–●––○●––○– Ms30e Kishimaryu
–●○–●–●–●––○––○ Ms32e Kiyonomine
–●–●–○●––○○–●–– Ms36e Mutsunoumi
●–●––○–●–○●––○– Ms38w Kotohakusan
●––●–○○–○–●–––● Ms41e Kawahara
○–○–●––●●–○–●–– Ms42w Hananofuji
●––○○–○–●––●–●– Ms43e Furukawa
–○●–○–●–●––○●–– Ms44e Kiyonoumi
●––●–●–●○––○○–– Ms44w Tochiminato
○–●–●–●––○●––○– Ms45e Kotonobori
–●–○–○–●–●●––○– Ms50w Shinoburyu
–●–○–●○––○–●––● Ms54w Yamazaki
●––●–○○–○––●●–– Ms57e Kyokuho
○––●○–●–●–●–○–– Ms57w Horyo
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms58w Kyokudozan
–○●––○●––●–○–●– Ms60w Wakawashi

2 wins
●–○––○●–●––●––● Ms5w Takanofuji
●–●––●●––●○––○– Ms7w Byakuhoyama
●–●–●–●––○●–○–– Ms12w Arai
–●○–●––●–●○––●– Ms17w Saganobori
–○–●●–●–●–○–––● Ms18e Senho
–●–●–––––––○○–– Ms19w Suiseizan
–○●–●–●–○–●–––● Ms25w Hakusan
○––●–●○–●–●–––● Ms31e Ojishi
●–●––●–●–○–○–●– Ms32w Asahi
○––○–●–●●––●–●– Ms33e Kinugawa
–○–○–●–●–●–●●–– Ms39e Kotomikasa
○––●–○–●●––●–●– Ms39w Kyokutenyu
–●–●–○–●–●–●––○ Ms48w Suiho
●––●○–●–●––○●–– Ms51e Kiyonohana
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Ms56e Konnohana
●––●–●–○●––●○–– Ms59w Kiyoyutaka

1 win
–●○–●–●–●––●●–– Ms6w Fujinosato
●––○●–––––––––– Ms23e Asahizakura
●––●–●–●●–●–○–– Ms25e Takasugiyama
–●–○●––●–●●––●– Ms26e Yamashita
●–●–●––○–●–●●–– Ms30w Naruyama
–●○–●–●––●–●––● Ms40e Kaguyama
–○●–––––––––––– Ms42e Daihorin

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms8w Kusatake
●–––––––––––––– Ms14w Arashifuji
–●●–––––––––––– Ms15e Dewanoshima
––––––––––––––– Ms16e Sanofuji
–●––––––––––––– Ms41w Morita
●–●–––––––––––– Ms46w Warabigawa
––––––––––––––– Ms47e Sadaarashi
●––●●––●–●–●●–– Ms55e Azumanishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○○––○○––○○–– Sd58w Tsugarunami
–○–○○–○–○–○–○–– Sd74e Ofuji

6 wins
–○○––●○–○–○–––○ Sd2e Setonishiki
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Sd10w Tatsumidori
–○○–●––○○––○–○– Sd19w Yamadanishiki
○–○–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd33e Hagurofuji
○–○––○●––○○–––○ Sd41w Aonoumi
–○○–○––●–○○–○–– Sd50w Shimakata
–○○–○––●–○–○–○– Sd54w Nakano
○––●○–○–○––○○–– Sd71w Miyauchi
○–○–○––●○–○–––○ Sd85w Kotobeppu

5 wins
●––○–○–○●––○○–– Sd3e Komaisami
–●–○–●○––○–○––○ Sd4e Yusa
–●–●○–○–○––○–○– Sd11e Musashiumi
○–○––○–○–●●–○–– Sd13w Kotonoryu
●––○–●○––○○––○– Sd14e Fukuryuyama
○–○–○––○–○●–●–– Sd16e Kotoedo
○–○––○–●●––○––○ Sd20w Matsuuragata
–○●––○–○–○●–○–– Sd26w Tochihitachi
●––○–●○––○–○–○– Sd27e Kuzunohana
○–○––○○––●–○–●– Sd31e Raiho
●––○○––●–○○––○– Sd35w Fukunishiki
●––○●–○–○––○–○– Sd37e Tatsunosato
○–○––○○–○––●●–– Sd39e Shabana
–○●–○––○○–●–––○ Sd42e Futaseumi
–○○––●–○●–○–○–– Sd44w Motomatsu
○–○–●–●–○––○○–– Sd51w Shimomura
●––○○––○–○–○––● Sd53e Daigenkai
–○–○●–●––○–○–○– Sd55w Seionada
–●–○–○○–●–○–––○ Sd56e Tosaasahi
–○–○●–○––○–○–●– Sd62w Shidenryu
○–○––●–○○––●–○– Sd63e Daishoyama
○––●●––○○–○–––○ Sd70w Asahimine
–●○–○––○–○–○●–– Sd74w Mutsuminato
●–●––○–○○––○○–– Sd76e Aoarashi
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Sd79e Mieasahi
–○○–○––●○–○–––● Sd82e Satake
–●–○–○○––●–○–○– Sd82w Tamaki
○––○○––○–○●–●–– Sd89e Kabutofuji
–○–●○––●–○○–○–– Sd90w Kazunobori
–○–○●–○––○●–○–– Sd92w Onoshima
–○–○○–○––●–○––● Sd98w Sekizawa
○––○●––○●–○––○– Sd99w Shimamusashi
–○–●–○○–○––●○–– Sd100w Matsumoto

4 wins
○–○–○–●–●––●–○– Sd3w Futasekuni
●––●–○–○–○○––●– Sd5e Yoshidayama
○–●–○––●–●–○––○ Sd6e Taigiyama
–○○–●–●––●○––○– Sd6w Nijinohana
○––●–○–○○–●–––● Sd9w Jinnofuji
–○○––●○–●––●○–– Sd13e Takanohama
–○●–○––○○––●–●– Sd15e Asahikaze
–●–○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd15w Taiyo
–○●–●–○–○––●–○– Sd17e Azumakawa
–○●––○○––●○–●–– Sd22w Maenoarashi
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Sd25w Miura
○–○––●–○–●–●–○– Sd27w Masuhiryu
–●–○○––●○–○–●–– Sd28e Yoshiteru
–○●––●●–○–○–○–– Sd28w Hagakureyama
○–●–●–○––○–○–●– Sd29e Asahitsuru
–○○––●–○●–●–––○ Sd30w Kirenishiki
●––○–○–●●––○○–– Sd31w Kasugafuji
–○○––●–○–○●––●– Sd36w Suganadake
○–○–●–○––●○––●– Sd37w Kotodaiei
–●–○○–●––○–●○–– Sd38e Tahara
●––○○––●–●–○–○– Sd41e Kotononada
–○○––●○––●●–○–– Sd46e Takaminada
–●–○○––○–●–●○–– Sd46w Satoyama
●––○●–○–○–○–––● Sd47e Takinosato
○–○––○–○●––●●–– Sd47w Kototohaku
–○●––○–●●––○––○ Sd48e Karimata
–●–●–○○–○–●––○– Sd50e Hokkairyu
–●–●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd55e Takahashiyama
●–○––○–○–●–●○–– Sd58e Asahinami
○––○–○○–●––●–●– Sd59e Satsumanishiki
–●○–●–○–○–●––○– Sd62e Wakatenzan
–○●–●–○––○–○––● Sd64w Otsuka
–●○–○–○––●●–○–– Sd66w Asahitaka
–○–○–○●––○–●–●– Sd68e Osawa
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Sd68w Tamanonami
○––○○–●––●○–●–– Sd69e Shibata
●–●––●–○–○–○––○ Sd71e Yokoe
–●●––○●––○○–––○ Sd72w Kototsurumi
●–○––○●–○–●––○– Sd73w Zenshinyama
–●–●○–○––○○–––● Sd77w Hokuho
○–●–○––○●––○––● Sd78w Asasaka
○––○●–●––○●––○– Sd81e Hada
○––●–○○––○●–●–– Sd83w Aratakayama
–○●––●–○○––●–○– Sd84e Kuniasahi
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Sd86e Miyakoryu
○––○●–●––●–○○–– Sd87e Nishikiyama
–●○–○–○–●––○–●– Sd88e Chiyoazuma
–●○––●–○○––●––○ Sd92e Kawasaki
○––○●––○–●–○–●– Sd93e Maemiyama
–○–●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd94e Tochinobori
○––●○––●○–●–○–– Sd95e Musashinada
●–○––●○–●–○–○–– Sd97w Futasewaka

3 wins
○–●–●–●––●–○○–– Sd1w Kisenomori
–●–●○–●––○–●––○ Sd2w Kiyonoiwa
●––○●––●○–●––○– Sd7w Nakanosato
○–○––●○–●–●–––● Sd8e Kototogo
●––○○––●–●–○–●– Sd11w Matsuryuyama
○–●––○–●●–○––●– Sd12e Izumigawa
–●–●–○–●–○●–––○ Sd17w Izunishiki
○–●––○●–●–●–––○ Sd18w Kuninosato
–●–●–●–○–○○–●–– Sd20e Umenosato
●––○–●–○–●–●––○ Sd21w Akinofuji
○–●––●–○–○–●––● Sd23e Hanaasahi
●––○●–●–○––○–●– Sd23w Akaoni
–●–○○––●○–●–●–– Sd24w Shitoyama
–●–○●––○–●–●–○– Sd32e Komanohana
–○●––○●––●○–––● Sd32w Koryuyama
–○●–○–○––●●–●–– Sd34w Sasahara
–○●–●––●–○●–––○ Sd38w Tatsukitami
●––●○––○●––○–●– Sd39w Makanoyama
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd40w Hidemiyama
–●–○–●–○–○●–●–– Sd42w Sasaki
○–●–●–○––●–●–○– Sd43e Hanamusashi
●––●○–●––○–●–○– Sd45e Shohi
○–●––○–●●–○–●–– Sd45w Oyaguranishiki
○–●––●●–○––○●–– Sd49w Nishizuka
–○●–○––●●–○–––● Sd52e Watanabe
–●–●–●–○●––○––○ Sd54e Wakatokachi
–○–●–○–●–○●––●– Sd56w Shuho
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Sd57e Asahijima
–●○––●○––●–○–●– Sd60e Komahayate
–○–●○–●––●–○●–– Sd60w Tanimoto
○––●○––●●––●○–– Sd61w Tochinoyama
–●●––○●–●–○–––○ Sd64e Otanaka
○––○–●●––●○––●– Sd65w Uetaka
–○–●○––●○––●––● Sd66e Hoshinishiki
–●○––○–○●––●●–– Sd70e Takinomine
–○–○●––●●––●–○– Sd72e Asahitsutsumi
○––○●––●–●●––○– Sd75e Sanosachi
–○○––●–●●––○––● Sd75w Toyotanishiki
–●–○–●–●–●○–––○ Sd76w Kototsurugi
–○–●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd77e Daibo
–○–●●––○●–○––●– Sd80w Nazenishiki
–●○–○–●––●●–○–– Sd84w Mizuno
●––●–●○–○––○–●– Sd85e Tochifutaba
–●●––○–○○–●–––● Sd86w Mizuma
●––○●––●–●–○–○– Sd87w Miyawaki
●–●––○–○●–○–––● Sd89w Kotominato
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Sd93w Masunohama
–●○–●––●○–○–●–– Sd94w Maenokuni
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Sd96e Kiyoseiwa
–○–○○–●––●●–●–– Sd96w Mutsunofuji
○––●●––●○––●––○ Sd97e Komaoumi
●–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd100e Koshuyama

2 wins
●––●●––○–●○––●– Sd1e Oshiryu
–●–●●–○––○–●●–– Sd8w Kotohisamatsu
–○●––●–○●––●––● Sd9e Konohana
●––○●–●––●–●––○ Sd10e Hanahikari
–●–●●–●––○–○––● Sd12w Shiozawa
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Sd22e Koiwadake
–○○––●–●–●●–––● Sd24e Dewanokuni
–●–●–○○–●–––––– Sd26e Kameyama
●––●–●–●–●–○–○– Sd29w Maenofuji
–●–●–○–●–●–○––● Sd34e Iwanoumi
○–●––●●–○––●–●– Sd35e Kaishozan
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd36e Shimizunada
–○●–●––●–●–●○–– Sd40e Tsugarujo
–●–●●–●–○––●––○ Sd44e Yoyonohana
–●–●○–●–○–●––●– Sd48w Hatayama
●––○●–○–●––●–●– Sd51e Onoura
○–●––●●–○–●–––● Sd53w Katayama
●–●––●–●–○●–––○ Sd57w Wakakiryu
●–●––●–○●–○–––● Sd61e Kotohyuga
●–●––○●––○●–●–– Sd63w Kotoasahi
○––●●––○●––●–●– Sd67e Mogamiyama
●–●––●●––○●–○–– Sd67w Tokachiryu
●–●––●○––●○–––● Sd69w Mutsutenho
○––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd73e Musashiryu
●–○––●●––●●––○– Sd78e Kaioyama
●–●–●––●–○○–––● Sd79w Asukayama
●–○––●–●–○–●●–– Sd81w Kiyonosato
–○–●–●–●–○●–––● Sd88w Maruyama
–●○––○●–●––●–●– Sd90e Chiyonoumi
○––●●––●–●●–––○ Sd91w Matsuo
●–●––●●––○○–––● Sd95w Kunihibiki
–●●––●–●–●–○–○– Sd99e Fujishiro

1 win
–○●––●–●●–●–●–– Sd4w Yamanaka
●––●○–●––●●–––● Sd16w Chiyonohana
●––○–●●––●–●–●– Sd18e Sono
–●–●○–●–●–●–●–– Sd30e Dewanonada
●––●●––●–●–●○–– Sd49e Suoyama
–●–○●–●–●–●–––● Sd52w Asahinada
●––––––––●–○––● Sd59w Matsuminato
●–○–●––●–●●–●–– Sd65e Tatsusora
●––●–○–●●–●––●– Sd83e Asahijiu
●–●––●○–●––●–●– Sd91e Mowatari

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd5w Tachiasahi
–●–●–●–●––––––– Sd7e Fusanobori
––––––––––––––– Sd14w Furinyama
––––––––––––––– Sd19e Wakataka
––––––––––––––– Sd21e Tochinoiwa
●––●●–––––––––– Sd25e Kiyonofuji
●––●●––●●––●●–– Sd33w Kokuryuyama
●–––––––––––––– Sd43w Tochiba
–●●––●●––●–●●–– Sd80e Musashi
––––––––––––––– Sd98e Tochikaze

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–○–– Jd45e Akimoto

6 wins
–○○––○–○○–○–●–– Jd3e Daiko
○––●–○○–○––○○–– Jd5w Dewamidori
–●○–○–○–○––○––○ Jd9e Kusunosato
–○–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd13e Yoshikado
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jd28w Mutsuho
–○–○–○○–●––○–○– Jd34w Wakanoko
–○●––○–○–○○–○–– Jd43e Kurusu
●––○–○○––○–○–○– Jd61e Yamafubuki
–○–○○––●–○○–––○ Jd63w Wakabibai
–○–○–○○–○––○●–– Jd76w Mifuneyama
–○–○–●–○○––○––○ Jd78e Hokuyuho
–○○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd92e Sasahira
–○○–●–○–○–○–○–– Jd103w Kotomatsuzawa
○––○–○–○–○○–●–– Jd110w Komahiryu
–○–●–○○––○–○––○ Jd124e Iwakura
–○–○●––○–○○––○– Jd135w Konuki
–○–○○––○–○–●○–– Jd137w Yanagimoto

5 wins
○–●––○–○●–○–––○ Jd2e Sakunohana
–●○–○–●––○–○–○– Jd2w Daishiryu
○––●–○○––○●–––○ Jd12e Kawanishi
●–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd15w Kotonoshima
–●○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd18w Kotonosato
–○–○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd19e Otamura
–○●––○–○○––●––○ Jd24w Ushijima
●–○––●–○○––○–○– Jd25w Wakamusashi
–○–○–○○––●–●○–– Jd32w Owakamatsu
–○–○–●–○●––○––○ Jd36w Ishitani
–●○––○–○–○○––●– Jd37e Omusashi
–●○–○–○––●–○○–– Jd42w Tochinohama
●––○–○●–○––○–○– Jd46e Kuzuryu
–●–●○––○–○–○–○– Jd46w Araki
–○●––●○–○–○––○– Jd47e Tochiakira
○–○––○●––○○––●– Jd51w Komamidori
○–○–○–○––○●–––● Jd54e Takanoumi
○–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd58e Shigematsu
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd60e Kojima
–○●––●○––○○–––○ Jd62e Terakawa
○–○–○–○–●––●–○– Jd66w Aooni
–○–○○–●–●––○–○– Jd74w Taikai
●–○–○––○–○●––○– Jd75e Kotonoura
–●–○–○●––○○–––○ Jd83e Datemusashi
●–○––○–○●––○––○ Jd84e Kitamusashi
○––●○–○–●––○–○– Jd84w Sasanuma
–○○–○–●–○––○––● Jd89w Matsuoyama
●–●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd92w Fujikawa
–●–○○––○○–●–––○ Jd97w Tamanoyama
–○○––○○–○––●●–– Jd98e Kurosawa
○––○–○○––●●–––○ Jd106w Asahimori
–○–●–○–●○––○○–– Jd107w Wakakiyama
○–○––●–○–○○–●–– Jd109e Imaizumi
●–○–○–●–○––○–○– Jd111e Kotonishimoto
○––○○––●○––●○–– Jd112w Kamiyama
–○–●–○○––○–●–○– Jd113w Kozakura
–○–○●–○–○––○●–– Jd122e Kawaryu
○––○○––○–●●–––○ Jd123w Sadanoshima
–○–○○–○––○●–––● Jd126w Kotonara
●–○–○––○○–○––●– Jd127w Horii
–○–○–○●–○–●–––○ Jd133w Koiwai
○––●–●○––○○–––○ Jd134e Tachikaze
–○–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd140e Tamawaka
○––○–●–○○–○–●–– Jd140w Sadanohana

4 wins
○––○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd3w Mitsueyama
●–○–○–○––○–●●–– Jd6e Toyokawa
–○–○–○–●–●–○––● Jd7e Futasezakura
–○–●●––○○––●––○ Jd8w Toyosegawa
–○–○–○–●●––○–●– Jd9w Terunishiki
●–○–○–●–●–○––○– Jd11e Kotonokawa
●––––○–○●––○––○ Jd14e Narayama
○––○–●○––●–●––○ Jd16e Karatsuiwa
–●○––●–○○––○––● Jd16w Fusaisami
●–○–○–○–●–○––●– Jd19w Kotonojo
○––○–●●––○–○–●– Jd20e Toyosuumi
–●○–●–○–●––○––○ Jd22w Konuma
–○–○–●–●–○●––○– Jd23e Kisenoumi
–●–○○–○–○–●–●–– Jd25e Kotokabuto
○––○–○●–●–○–––● Jd26e Miwanokuni
○––○–●●––●○–––○ Jd28e Akiazuma
●––●○–●–○–○–––○ Jd30e Wakanosugi
–●○––○–○●–●–○–– Jd33e Kaigo
○––●●––○–○○–––● Jd34e Kiyoasahi
○––●–●–●○––○––○ Jd36e Masuiwaka
–○○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd38w Wakazakura
○––○○–●–○–●–●–– Jd40e Yoshinosato
–●●––○○–○––○–●– Jd40w Kotomiyagi
–○–●–○–○–●–●–○– Jd41e Gotenrai
○–○–●––●–○–●○–– Jd45w Mutsunobori
●–○–○–○––○●––●– Jd47w Daikaizan
–○–○○––●–●●–––○ Jd49e Tachizakura
–○●––––––○–○––○ Jd51e Fujin
–●–●○––●○––○○–– Jd52e Kotooshima
●––○–○–○●––●○–– Jd54w Minenosato
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd56w Idokawa
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd63e Kaishi
–●○––○●–○––○––● Jd64e Kiyoshizuka
–○○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd65w Azumakuni
●––○–●–○–○–●–○– Jd67e Tatsunoumi
–○●––●–○–○–●––○ Jd68e Iimuro
○–●––○●––●–○○–– Jd68w Tokunoshima
○––○●––○●––○–●– Jd71e Inabayama
●–○––○–●–●○––○– Jd73e Mitonishiki
–●●––●○––○○–––○ Jd74e Kamakari
–●●––○–○○–○–––● Jd76e Tsurumifuji
○––○○–●–○––●–●– Jd79w Miyaarashi
–●○––●●––○○––○– Jd80e Jinryushima
–○–●–●–○–○–●–○– Jd81e Tonekaze
○–○–●––●–●○–○–– Jd81w Daihoyama
○–○––○○–●––●––● Jd89e Rokkoyama
○–●––○○––●–○–●– Jd90w Murai
–●–○–●–●○––○–○– Jd91w Hanada
○––●–○●––●○–––○ Jd93e Kotoishi
●–○–○––●–○–●––○ Jd94w Shinohara
○––●○–○––○●––●– Jd95e Ito
○–○––●–●–○○–––● Jd98w Iyonoumi
●––○●––●–○–○–○– Jd99e Oginishiki
○––○○–●–●–○–●–– Jd101e Tsujiishi
–○–●–○–○●––○––● Jd101w Kazumusashi
–●–●○––●–○–○––○ Jd104e Motoki
○–○––●○––●–●–○– Jd105e Chiyonishiki
●–○–○–●–○––●○–– Jd107e Kiyosekijo
–●●–○––●–○○–––○ Jd111w Kawakubo
○––○–●○–●––○–●– Jd116w Tamanobori
●–○––○–●○–○–●–– Jd117e Asahiumi
–●●–○–○––○–●○–– Jd117w Wakayamaguchi
○–●–○–●––○–○–●– Jd119e Asahiwaka
○––●–○–○–●–○––● Jd120w Tsugarufuji
–●●–●––○○–○––○– Jd122w Shoryu
●–○––●○––●–○–○– Jd123e Kitagawa
○––○–●●––○–●○–– Jd127e Soga
○––○●–○–●––○––● Jd129e Sakajofuji
–●●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd130e Ominato
●–○–●–●–○––○○–– Jd131w Ishihara
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd136e Kishinyama
–●○––○–●–●○–○–– Jd137e Kotokatsumata
–●○–○––●–○○–––● Jd139e Tasunokuni

3 wins
●––●○–●––○–○–●– Jd1w Kotonaniwa
●––○–●○–○––●––● Jd4e Akashiyama
–●●–○–●––○●–○–– Jd4w Kotougusa
–○–●●––○●–○––●– Jd5e Matsumusashi
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd10e Mutsuyamato
○––○–●●––●○–––● Jd13w Kihoyama
–●○–●–●––○●––○– Jd14w Tochinomine
–○–●–●–●○––●○–– Jd15e Kitahikari
○––●–○●–○–●–––● Jd18e Shigemura
●–●––○●––●○–○–– Jd21w Takinoyama
○––●○–●–●–○–––● Jd22e Fusanokuni
○–○––○–●–●–●––● Jd23w Futasenada
●–●–○––●–○●–○–– Jd27e Hidanomine
–●○–●––○–●●––○– Jd29e Hatakeyama
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd29w Akiyama
○––●–●○–○–●–––● Jd32e Ishikawa
●–●–○–●–●––○–○– Jd33w Kishinosato
–●○–○––●–○–●●–– Jd35e Kisezakura
○–●–○––●●––○––● Jd37w Kiyomuko
●––○–●○––●○–●–– Jd38e Asano
○––●●––●●–○––○– Jd42e Gonomine
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Jd43w Funada
○––○–●●––○–●–●– Jd44e Yukinohana
○––●–○–○–●–●●–– Jd48e Nijodake
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Jd49w Kotohikari
●––○–●●–○––●––○ Jd50w Raijin
–○●–●––○–●○–––● Jd53e Kunimidori
–○●––○–●●––●––○ Jd55e Fukue
–○–●–○●–○–●–––● Jd57e Fusaarashi
●––●○––○●–●––○– Jd58w Fukushima
–○●––●–●–●–○––○ Jd59e Iwamoto
–●–○–●●–○––○●–– Jd59w Ogawa
●–●–○––○–●○––●– Jd62w Kotoamaki
–●–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd67w Kotoyashio
–○○–●––○–●–●––● Jd69w Mikasakuni
–○–●○––●○––●●–– Jd72e Oshimayama
–●○––●●––●○–○–– Jd72w Onofuji
○––●●––○●––○––● Jd73w Nagashio
○––●●–○––●●–––○ Jd75w Toyonishiki
○––●○–●–●––●○–– Jd77w Kotonanshu
–●○––○○––●●––●– Jd78w Matsuda
–●●–●––●–○○–○–– Jd85e Takano
–○–○–●–●○–●––●– Jd85w Komahikari
–○●–○–●––●–○–●– Jd87w Kiyoizumi
–●–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jd90e Toryuyama
●––●●––○○–●–––○ Jd91e Wakayamato
–●○–●––○○–●––●– Jd93w Kayozan
–○–○–●●––●–●–○– Jd94e Karino
–○–○–○●–●––●––● Jd95w Wakajinto
–●●––○–●–●–○○–– Jd96e Kajigayama
○–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd96w Igarashi
–○●––○●––○●––●– Jd100e Takiguchi
○–●––●–●○–○–––● Jd103e Tamahibiki
–○●––●●––●–○–○– Jd106e Kuboyama
–●●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd108e Saito
–●–○–●○––○–●–●– Jd110e Kotokamiya
–○–●–○○–●––●●–– Jd112e Misugiyama
●–○––●–○–●●–––○ Jd113e Raiko
–●●–○––○●–●–––○ Jd114e Wakatanaka
–○–○●–●––●○–––● Jd115w Chippuasahi
●––●–●–○○–●–––○ Jd118e Hayashi
–○–●○–●–●–○––●– Jd118w Kotonoyama
–○○––○–●–●●–●–– Jd119w Tochiyutaka
–●●––○–○–○–●–●– Jd126e Kitanohara
–○–●○––●○–●–●–– Jd128e Tomita
–○–●○––●●–●––○– Jd131e Nakatsukasa
○––●–○●––●–●–○– Jd132e Ikawa
–●●––●–○○––●––○ Jd133e Iwasaki
●–●–○–○––○–●●–– Jd134w Wakatagawa
●–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd136w Nikaido

2 wins
–●●––●–○●–○––●– Jd1e Kotobenkei
●–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd7w Rinnohana
○––○–●●––●●–●–– Jd8e Yoshinokuni
○––●●––●●–○––●– Jd10w Kotokuroshio
–●●–●––○●––○–●– Jd12w Raikaze
–○–●●––○–●●–●–– Jd17e Kokuhoyama
●––●●––○–○–●–●– Jd24e Chiyoarashi
–○–●●––●●––○●–– Jd26w Hakubiryu
–●●–●–●–○––●○–– Jd27w Takahikari
–○●––●○–●––●●–– Jd30w Akitsunami
–●–○○––●–●●––●– Jd31e Kiyotakara
●–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jd31w Wakanobori
–●–●○–●–○–––––– Jd39e Hikichi
●–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jd39w Takikawa
–●–○–●–○–●●–––● Jd44w Wakiyama
○–○––●–●●–●–––● Jd50e Chiyohikari
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd52w Arakawa
–●–○–●●–●–○–––● Jd53w Kawagishi
–●–●●–○–●–●––○– Jd55w Satsumaryu
●–○––●○–●––●–●– Jd56e Ryuho
○–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jd64w Sadanokuni
●––●○––●–○–●––● Jd65e Mutsunoiwa
–●–○–○–●●––●●–– Jd66e Ishibashi
●––○●––●–●●–○–– Jd69e Sadanoryu
●–●––○–●○–●–––● Jd70w Iwanishiki
●–●–●––○–●○–●–– Jd77e Fusanonada
●–●–○––●–●●–○–– Jd79e Wakahitachi
●––●○–○–●––●●–– Jd82e Tanno
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Jd83w Takatora
○–●–●–○––●●–––● Jd86e Kiyonomiwa
–●–●–○●–●–○––●– Jd88e Yamanosaki
●––●–●–●–○●–○–– Jd88w Mutsuzakura
●–○––●–○●–●–●–– Jd100w Yamada
–●●–○––○–●–●–●– Jd102e Fujinohikari
–●–○●––●●––●––○ Jd105w Oazuma
●––●●–●––○○–––● Jd108w Chiyonosato
–○●–●––○●––●–●– Jd109w Honda
●–○–●–●–●–○–––● Jd115e Nishino
–●–○●–●–●–●–○–– Jd120e Kasanishiki
–●○–●––●●––○––● Jd124w Kida
○––●–●○––●●––●– Jd125e Minatofuji
●–○–●–●–○––●–●– Jd129w Ichinohe
–●○––●●–●––●––○ Jd135e Chibaasahi
○––●●–○–●––●––● Jd138w Maeyama

1 win
–●●––○–●–●●–––● Jd6w Aona
●–●–●–●––○–●●–– Jd11w Yoshizakura
●–●––●–●–●–●○–– Jd17w Hananoedo
–●●––●–●●––○––● Jd20w Kotoho
–○–●●––●–●●–●–– Jd21e Tamashibamatsu
●–●–●–●––●–○–●– Jd35w Tsuchiya
●–●––●○––●●–––● Jd41w Musashikuni
–●●–●–●–○––●●–– Jd57w Onoda
–●–●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd61w Hata
–●–●–●●––●–●○–– Jd70e Futaseryu
●––○●––●●–●–●–– Jd86w Tojinbo
●––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd97e Ebina
○––●–●–●–●●–––● Jd114w Shimenishiki
–●●–●––●–●–○●–– Jd116e Tsunematsu
●–●––○–●●–●–––● Jd125w Muto
●–●–●––●–○●––●– Jd138e Ota

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd48w Shachihikari
––––––––––––––– Jd60w Yodohibiki
––––––––––––––– Jd71w Kotokoma
––––––––––––––– Jd80w Minenishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd82w Kotosato
––––––––––––––– Jd87e Kitaminato
–●–●●–●––●●–●–– Jd99w Chiyotsurugi
●–––––––––––––– Jd102w Ishigaki
●–––––––––––––– Jd104w Wakaiwaki
●–––––––––––––– Jd121e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd121w Mutsuwaka
–●●––●–●–●–●●–– Jd128w Wakita
––––––––––––––– Jd130w Takatsukiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd132w Kotomaruta
––––––––––––––– Jd139w Musashisakura

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○–○–○○–– Jk15w Oshinoiwa
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk46w Koseki

6 wins
●––○○–○––○–○○–– Jk23w Kyokutaizan
–○●––○–○–○–○○–– Jk24e Kyokuhikari
○––○–●–○○––○○–– Jk47w Kotokonno
●––○○–○––○○–○–– Jk48w Kakehata

5 wins
–○–○–○–○–●○–●–– Jk6w Kuniarashi
○––○–●○–○–●–––○ Jk7w Takahashinada
–○–○–○–●○––●––○ Jk10w Fujii
●–●–○––○–○–○○–– Jk11e Kiyogatake
–○●–○––○○–●––○– Jk18e Fukuchi
○–○–○–○––●○–●–– Jk25e Ishiguro
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Jk26w Nishikawa
–○–●○––○–○●–––○ Jk28e Shinobukuni
–○–○–○●––●–○–○– Jk29w Tachiyoshida
–●○–○––○–○–○●–– Jk37w Iwanomoto
–○–○–○○–●––●––○ Jk42e Uchiyama
–●●–○––○–○○––○– Jk42w Tamura
–●○–●–○––○○–○–– Jk47e Otoyama
○––○○–○––●○–●–– Jk52w Maehiryu
○–○–○–●––○–●––○ Jk56e Yanagiya
–○●––●–○–○○––○– Jk58w Fujinoshima

4 wins
–●○–●–○–○––○––● Jk3w Miyazono
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Jk4e Tanimura
–○–●●––○●–○––○– Jk8e Tamakoshi
–●○––○●–○––●○–– Jk8w Tenryugawa
○––●○–○––○●–●–– Jk9e Okiso
○––○●–●–○–○–––● Jk12e Nagashima
–●–○●–●––○○–––○ Jk16e Sekinofuji
○––○●–○–●–●––○– Jk16w Araya
●––●–○○––●○––○– Jk17e Kusunofuji
○––○○––●●––○––● Jk19e Inoue
–○–●–●–○–○–○–●– Jk20e Watanabe
○––●○––●○––●––○ Jk29e Hokutoasahi
○––○–○●––●–●––○ Jk30w Nagase
●–●–○––○○–○–––● Jk31e Miurayama
–●○–●–●––○○–○–– Jk32e Futagoryu
●–●––○–○○–●––○– Jk32w Edominato
○––○–○●––●–○–●– Jk33w Okusa
–○–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jk34e Kawakita
○––○–●–○–○–●––● Jk36w Mutsukonryu
○––●–○–○–●●–○–– Jk41w Okabe
○–●––○○–○–●––●– Jk46e Wakabiryu
○––○●––●–○●–○–– Jk50w Kudo
–●○––●–○–●–○–○– Jk53e Mutsuryu
–○–○●––○●–○–●–– Jk55e Mutsunohana
––○○––○–●●–○–●– Jk59w Teraki

3 wins
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Jk1e Nose
–○–●–●–○○–●–●–– Jk1w Tamiya
○––●–○○–●––●–●– Jk3e Mutsuuryu
●–○–○––○–●–●●–– Jk7e Tachibana
●–●––○–●–○●–––○ Jk9w Akiasahi
–●○––●–●–●○–––○ Jk10e Takamusashi
–●○––○●––●○––●– Jk13e Naruarashi
–○–●○––○●––●–●– Jk13w Izaki
–●○––○–●–○–●––● Jk17w Yamagoshi
●–●––●○–●––○○–– Jk18w Tatsutanaka
–●●––○●–○–●–○–– Jk19w Yamauchi
○––○●––●–●○–––● Jk20w Maekawa
●–○–●––●○––○–●– Jk21w Sasaarashi
●–○––○–●●–●–○–– Jk27w Kuwanosato
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Jk30e Iwata
–●○––○–●○––●●–– Jk35e Suzuki
●–●–●–○––●–○–○– Jk37e Satonoumi
–○–●–●–●○–●––○– Jk38e Morimoto
○––○–●–●–●○––●– Jk39e Yasui
–●○––●●–●––○––○ Jk39w Tochiarai
–○–●○––●○–●–––● Jk40e Nishida
●––●●––○–●○–––○ Jk44w Yahagi
–○–○–●●–●––○●–– Jk45e Mita
–○–●–○●––●–○●–– Jk49w Akagi
●–○––●–●–○–●–○– Jk50e Miyaki
–●●–○–○––○●–––● Jk51e Sudo
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jk51w Yokoyama
–○–●–●●––○●–○–– Jk53w Nakai
●–●–○––●○○–––●– Jk54e Matsuoryu
○––●–○●––●–●–○– Jk54w Harada
–●○––○○––●–●–●– Jk55w Tamanokuni

2 wins
–●○–○–●––●●–●–– Jk2e Masuko
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Jk2w Taisei
○––●●–●–●–○–––● Jk5e Kinoshita
–●●–●–○––●●–○–– Jk6e Oguni
○––●–●○–●–●–●–– Jk14e Oshikaze
●–●––●●–○––●–○– Jk15e Kogajo
–●○––●○–●–●–●–– Jk22w Edoasahi
–○–●●––●●–●––○– Jk23e Shioda
–●●–○––○●––●●–– Jk26e Wakatsuryu
●–●––●●––○○––●– Jk28w Narusenishiki
–○–●●––●●––●○–– Jk31w Kurachi
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Jk38w Katagiri
●–○–●–●––○●–––● Jk43e Takamatsu
–●●–●–○––●–○––● Jk44e Tsuruta
–●●–○–●––●–○●–● Jk59e Tachibanayama

1 win
–●–●●–●––●–○–●– Jk27e Kaneda
●–●–●–●––○–●–●– Jk41e Kotohoshiba
○––●–●–●●––●●–– Jk43w Wada
●–●–●––●–●–●○–– Jk52e Hoshitaiko

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk4w Kotooda
●–●––●–●●–––––– Jk5w Muta
––––––––––––––– Jk11w Suzumekuni
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Matsushita
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Mutsuhikari
––––––––––––––– Jk21e Nomura
––––––––––––––– Jk22e Saitoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Dewaazuma
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Kimurayama
––––––––––––––– Jk33e Takeda
––––––––––––––– Jk34w Taninohana
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Kashiwada
––––––––––––––– Jk36e Shihonishiki
––––––––––––––– Jk40w Matsude
––––––––––––––– Jk45w Kototsujimura
––––––––––––––– Jk48e Azumayama
–●––––––––––––– Jk49e Mutsuaoi
––––––––––––––– Jk56w Sakai
––––––––––––––– Jk57e Taniguchi
––––––––––––––– Jk57w Wakaaoki
●––●●––––●●●●–– Jk58e Sano

39 queries in 1,26 seconds

Nagoya 1984

Nagoya, Aichi Prefectural Gymnasium

July 1, 1984 - July 15, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
11-4 JKitanoumiYTakanosato10-5
0-0-15ChiyonofujiHD 
10-5HokutenyuOAsashio8-7
15-0 YWakashimazuHDKotokaze8-7
4-11 HooSSakahoko8-7 G
7-8 OzutsuKKurama4-11
10-5 S OnokuniM1Tochitsukasa3-12
5-10ToryuM2Asahifuji8-7
4-11HidanohanaM3Hoshi9-6
9-6DaijuyamaM4Tochitsurugi4-11
8-7KirinjiM5Masudayama6-9
7-5-3DewanohanaM6Daitetsu6-9
8-7JingakuM7Itai9-6
8-7KaikiM8Tagaryu6-9
7-8OnishikiM9Aobajo8-7
2-13 AmanoyamaM10Sadanoumi10-5
8-7KonishikiM11Washuyama6-9
9-6TakamisugiM12Kirishima8-7 K
8-7WakanofujiM13Oyutaka6-9
9-6KoboyamaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9HattoriJ1Kitao12-3 Y
6-9FujizakuraJ2Oshio8-7
11-4 MitoizumiJ3Hananoumi4-11
8-7ChikubayamaJ4Tochihikari8-7
10-5 HachiyaJ5Misugiiso5-10
6-9KotochitoseJ6Tamaryu5-10
9-6TochiakagiJ7Wakasegawa9-6
5-10 HananokuniJ8Wakatsukuba6-9
8-7TakarakuniJ9Shishiho7-8
7-8GenjiyamaJ10Masurao8-7
8-7SasshunadaJ11Misugisato4-11
8-7HanaarashiJ12Tochimatoi10-5
9-6MaenoshinJ13Koryu3-12

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4HoshikabutoMs1Tenkoyama5-2
4-3KinoarashiMs2Kotogaume5-2
3-4FukunosatoMs3Ichiki4-3
5-2KaioMs4Hanaguruma4-3
3-4BanryuyamaMs5Takanofuji2-5
5-2TakuetsuyamaMs6Fujinosato1-6
3-4HarunafujiMs7Byakuhoyama2-5
4-3HakuryuMs8Kusatake0-0-7
4-3IchinowatariMs9Hanaryu7-0 Y
3-4TomoenonadaMs10Onohana5-2
3-4KototsubakiMs11Futasekaze4-3
4-3ChiyozakuraMs12Arai2-5
4-3KotowakaMs13Sekinohana4-3
5-2ShishuyamaMs14Arashifuji0-1-6
0-2-5DewanoshimaMs15Tochiizumi4-3
0-0-7SanofujiMs16Hidenoryu3-4
6-1FujihikariMs17Saganobori2-5
2-5SenhoMs18Oko6-1
3-4OkiryuMs19Suiseizan2-2-3
3-4JinkiryuMs20Minenofuji3-4
4-3KotonohanaMs21Enazakura5-2
4-3KotoinazumaMs22Tatsufuji5-2
1-2-4AsahizakuraMs23Tengoyama3-4
5-2OishidaMs24Dairyu5-2
1-6TakasugiyamaMs25Hakusan2-5
1-6YamashitaMs26Kotoosugi4-3
4-3TakanomineMs27Kitanoryu3-4
3-4TamakazeMs28Otaka6-1
5-2KoganenishikiMs29Godaishu3-4
3-4KishimaryuMs30Naruyama1-6
2-5OjishiMs31Yuho5-2
3-4KiyonomineMs32Asahi2-5
2-5 KinugawaMs33Sawahata4-3
4-3WakasatsumaMs34Kiyomidake4-3
4-3ToshohoMs35Amamifuji5-2
3-4MutsunoumiMs36Tochinohana4-3
4-3GenkaihoMs37Shiraiwa6-1
4-3TakamichiMs38Kotohakusan3-4
2-5 KotomikasaMs39Kyokutenyu2-5
1-6 KaguyamaMs40Taue4-3
3-4KawaharaMs41Morita0-1-6
1-1-5 DaihorinMs42Hananofuji3-4
3-4FurukawaMs43Kotogaiwa5-2
3-4KiyonoumiMs44Tochiminato3-4
3-4KotonoboriMs45Ochiumi5-2
5-2TamazakuraMs46Warabigawa0-2-5
0-0-7 SadaarashiMs47Kiyononada4-3
4-3KugaMs48Suiho2-5
6-1FukuzonoMs49Otsubasa4-3
4-3HiraiMs50Shinoburyu3-4
2-5 KiyonohanaMs51Ryujuyama4-3
4-3KinMs52Komakuni4-3
4-3RyukayamaMs53Kotoyamato5-2
6-1NotonoumiMs54Yamazaki3-4
0-7 AzumanishikiMs55Tochikaizan5-2
2-5 KonnohanaMs56Ishinriki5-2
3-4 KyokuhoMs57Horyo3-4
4-3KitafubukiMs58Kyokudozan3-4
5-2HidakayamaMs59Kiyoyutaka2-5
4-3SoryuMs60Wakawashi3-4

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5OshiryuSd1Kisenomori3-4
6-1 SetonishikiSd2Kiyonoiwa3-4
5-2 KomaisamiSd3Futasekuni4-3
5-2 YusaSd4Yamanaka1-6
4-3 YoshidayamaSd5Tachiasahi0-0-7
4-3 TaigiyamaSd6Nijinohana4-3
0-4-3FusanoboriSd7Nakanosato3-4
3-4KototogoSd8Kotohisamatsu2-5
2-5KonohanaSd9Jinnofuji4-3
2-5HanahikariSd10Tatsumidori6-1
5-2 MusashiumiSd11Matsuryuyama3-4
3-4IzumigawaSd12Shiozawa2-5
4-3TakanohamaSd13Kotonoryu5-2
5-2 FukuryuyamaSd14Furinyama0-0-7
4-3AsahikazeSd15Taiyo4-3
5-2 KotoedoSd16Chiyonohana1-6
4-3AzumakawaSd17Izunishiki3-4
1-6SonoSd18Kuninosato3-4
0-0-7WakatakaSd19Yamadanishiki6-1
3-4UmenosatoSd20Matsuuragata5-2
0-0-7TochinoiwaSd21Akinofuji3-4
2-5KoiwadakeSd22Maenoarashi4-3
3-4HanaasahiSd23Akaoni3-4
2-5DewanokuniSd24Shitoyama3-4
0-3-4KiyonofujiSd25Miura4-3
2-3-2KameyamaSd26Tochihitachi5-2
5-2 KuzunohanaSd27Masuhiryu4-3
4-3YoshiteruSd28Hagakureyama4-3
4-3AsahitsuruSd29Maenofuji2-5
1-6DewanonadaSd30Kirenishiki4-3
5-2RaihoSd31Kasugafuji4-3
3-4KomanohanaSd32Koryuyama3-4
6-1 HagurofujiSd33Kokuryuyama0-7
2-5IwanoumiSd34Sasahara3-4
2-5KaishozanSd35Fukunishiki5-2
2-5ShimizunadaSd36Suganadake4-3
5-2TatsunosatoSd37Kotodaiei4-3
4-3TaharaSd38Tatsukitami3-4
5-2ShabanaSd39Makanoyama3-4
2-5TsugarujoSd40Hidemiyama3-4
4-3KotononadaSd41Aonoumi6-1
5-2FutaseumiSd42Sasaki3-4
3-4HanamusashiSd43Tochiba0-1-6
2-5YoyonohanaSd44Motomatsu5-2
3-4ShohiSd45Oyaguranishiki3-4
4-3TakaminadaSd46Satoyama4-3
4-3TakinosatoSd47Kototohaku4-3
4-3KarimataSd48Hatayama2-5
1-6SuoyamaSd49Nishizuka3-4
4-3HokkairyuSd50Shimakata6-1
2-5OnouraSd51Shimomura5-2
3-4WatanabeSd52Asahinada1-6
5-2DaigenkaiSd53Katayama2-5
3-4WakatokachiSd54Nakano6-1
4-3TakahashiyamaSd55Seionada5-2
5-2TosaasahiSd56Shuho3-4
3-4AsahijimaSd57Wakakiryu2-5
4-3AsahinamiSd58Tsugarunami7-0 D
4-3SatsumanishikiSd59Matsuminato1-3-3
3-4KomahayateSd60Tanimoto3-4
2-5KotohyugaSd61Tochinoyama3-4
4-3WakatenzanSd62Shidenryu5-2
5-2DaishoyamaSd63Kotoasahi2-5
3-4OtanakaSd64Otsuka4-3
1-6 TatsusoraSd65Uetaka3-4
3-4HoshinishikiSd66Asahitaka4-3
2-5MogamiyamaSd67Tokachiryu2-5
4-3OsawaSd68Tamanonami4-3
4-3ShibataSd69Mutsutenho2-5
3-4TakinomineSd70Asahimine5-2
4-3YokoeSd71Miyauchi6-1
3-4AsahitsutsumiSd72Kototsurumi4-3
2-5 MusashiryuSd73Zenshinyama4-3
7-0 Y OfujiSd74Mutsuminato5-2
3-4SanosachiSd75Toyotanishiki3-4
5-2AoarashiSd76Kototsurugi3-4
3-4DaiboSd77Hokuho4-3
2-5 KaioyamaSd78Asasaka4-3
5-2MieasahiSd79Asukayama2-5
0-7 MusashiSd80Nazenishiki3-4
4-3HadaSd81Kiyonosato2-5
5-2SatakeSd82Tamaki5-2
1-6 AsahijiuSd83Aratakayama4-3
4-3KuniasahiSd84Mizuno3-4
3-4TochifutabaSd85Kotobeppu6-1
4-3MiyakoryuSd86Mizuma3-4
4-3NishikiyamaSd87Miyawaki3-4
4-3ChiyoazumaSd88Maruyama2-5
5-2KabutofujiSd89Kotominato3-4
2-5 ChiyonoumiSd90Kazunobori5-2
1-6 MowatariSd91Matsuo2-5
4-3KawasakiSd92Onoshima5-2
4-3MaemiyamaSd93Masunohama3-4
4-3TochinoboriSd94Maenokuni3-4
4-3MusashinadaSd95Kunihibiki2-5
3-4 KiyoseiwaSd96Mutsunofuji3-4
3-4 KomaoumiSd97Futasewaka4-3
0-0-7 TochikazeSd98Sekizawa5-2
2-5 FujishiroSd99Shimamusashi5-2
3-4 KoshuyamaSd100Matsumoto5-2

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-5KotobenkeiJd1Kotonaniwa3-4
5-2 SakunohanaJd2Daishiryu5-2
6-1 DaikoJd3Mitsueyama4-3
3-4AkashiyamaJd4Kotougusa3-4
3-4MatsumusashiJd5Dewamidori6-1
4-3 ToyokawaJd6Aona1-6
4-3 FutasezakuraJd7Rinnohana2-5
2-5YoshinokuniJd8Toyosegawa4-3
6-1 KusunosatoJd9Terunishiki4-3
3-4MutsuyamatoJd10Kotokuroshio2-5
4-3 KotonokawaJd11Yoshizakura1-6
5-2 KawanishiJd12Raikaze2-5
6-1 YoshikadoJd13Kihoyama3-4
4-2-1 NarayamaJd14Tochinomine3-4
3-4KitahikariJd15Kotonoshima5-2
4-3KaratsuiwaJd16Fusaisami4-3
2-5KokuhoyamaJd17Hananoedo1-6
3-4ShigemuraJd18Kotonosato5-2
5-2 OtamuraJd19Kotonojo4-3
4-3ToyosuumiJd20Kotoho1-6
1-6TamashibamatsuJd21Takinoyama3-4
3-4FusanokuniJd22Konuma4-3
4-3KisenoumiJd23Futasenada3-4
2-5ChiyoarashiJd24Ushijima5-2
4-3KotokabutoJd25Wakamusashi5-2
4-3MiwanokuniJd26Hakubiryu2-5
3-4HidanomineJd27Takahikari2-5
4-3AkiazumaJd28Mutsuho6-1
3-4HatakeyamaJd29Akiyama3-4
4-3WakanosugiJd30Akitsunami2-5
2-5KiyotakaraJd31Wakanobori2-5
3-4IshikawaJd32Owakamatsu5-2
4-3KaigoJd33Kishinosato3-4
4-3KiyoasahiJd34Wakanoko6-1
3-4KisezakuraJd35Tsuchiya1-6
4-3MasuiwakaJd36Ishitani5-2
5-2OmusashiJd37Kiyomuko3-4
3-4AsanoJd38Wakazakura4-3
2-3-2HikichiJd39Takikawa2-5
4-3YoshinosatoJd40Kotomiyagi4-3
4-3GotenraiJd41Musashikuni1-6
3-4GonomineJd42Tochinohama5-2
6-1 KurusuJd43Funada3-4
3-4YukinohanaJd44Wakiyama2-5
7-0 Y AkimotoJd45Mutsunobori4-3
5-2KuzuryuJd46Araki5-2
5-2TochiakiraJd47Daikaizan4-3
3-4NijodakeJd48Shachihikari0-0-7
4-3TachizakuraJd49Kotohikari3-4
2-5ChiyohikariJd50Raijin3-4
4-1-2FujinJd51Komamidori5-2
4-3KotooshimaJd52Arakawa2-5
3-4KunimidoriJd53Kawagishi2-5
5-2TakanoumiJd54Minenosato4-3
3-4FukueJd55Satsumaryu2-5
2-5RyuhoJd56Idokawa4-3
3-4FusaarashiJd57Onoda1-6
5-2ShigematsuJd58Fukushima3-4
3-4IwamotoJd59Ogawa3-4
5-2KojimaJd60Yodohibiki0-0-7
6-1 YamafubukiJd61Hata1-6
5-2TerakawaJd62Kotoamaki3-4
4-3KaishiJd63Wakabibai6-1
4-3KiyoshizukaJd64Sadanokuni2-5
2-5MutsunoiwaJd65Azumakuni4-3
2-5IshibashiJd66Aooni5-2
4-3TatsunoumiJd67Kotoyashio3-4
4-3IimuroJd68Tokunoshima4-3
2-5SadanoryuJd69Mikasakuni3-4
1-6FutaseryuJd70Iwanishiki2-5
4-3InabayamaJd71Kotokoma0-0-7
3-4OshimayamaJd72Onofuji3-4
4-3MitonishikiJd73Nagashio3-4
4-3KamakariJd74Taikai5-2
5-2KotonouraJd75Toyonishiki3-4
4-3TsurumifujiJd76Mifuneyama6-1
2-5FusanonadaJd77Kotonanshu3-4
6-1HokuyuhoJd78Matsuda3-4
2-5WakahitachiJd79Miyaarashi4-3
4-3JinryushimaJd80Minenishiki0-0-7
4-3TonekazeJd81Daihoyama4-3
2-5TannoJd82Kotosato0-0-7
5-2DatemusashiJd83Takatora2-5
5-2KitamusashiJd84Sasanuma5-2
3-4TakanoJd85Komahikari3-4
2-5KiyonomiwaJd86Tojinbo1-6
0-0-7 KitaminatoJd87Kiyoizumi3-4
2-5YamanosakiJd88Mutsuzakura2-5
4-3RokkoyamaJd89Matsuoyama5-2
3-4ToryuyamaJd90Murai4-3
3-4WakayamatoJd91Hanada4-3
6-1SasahiraJd92Fujikawa5-2
4-3KotoishiJd93Kayozan3-4
3-4KarinoJd94Shinohara4-3
4-3ItoJd95Wakajinto3-4
3-4KajigayamaJd96Igarashi3-4
1-6EbinaJd97Tamanoyama5-2
5-2KurosawaJd98Iyonoumi4-3
4-3OginishikiJd99Chiyotsurugi0-7
3-4TakiguchiJd100Yamada2-5
4-3TsujiishiJd101Kazumusashi4-3
2-5FujinohikariJd102Ishigaki0-1-6
3-4TamahibikiJd103Kotomatsuzawa6-1
4-3MotokiJd104Wakaiwaki0-1-6
4-3ChiyonishikiJd105Oazuma2-5
3-4KuboyamaJd106Asahimori5-2
4-3KiyosekijoJd107Wakakiyama5-2
3-4SaitoJd108Chiyonosato2-5
5-2ImaizumiJd109Honda2-5
3-4KotokamiyaJd110Komahiryu6-1
5-2KotonishimotoJd111Kawakubo4-3
3-4MisugiyamaJd112Kamiyama5-2
3-4RaikoJd113Kozakura5-2
3-4WakatanakaJd114Shimenishiki1-6
2-5 NishinoJd115Chippuasahi3-4
1-6 TsunematsuJd116Tamanobori4-3
4-3AsahiumiJd117Wakayamaguchi4-3
3-4HayashiJd118Kotonoyama3-4
4-3AsahiwakaJd119Tochiyutaka3-4
2-5 KasanishikiJd120Tsugarufuji4-3
0-1-6 KondoJd121Mutsuwaka0-0-7
5-2KawaryuJd122Shoryu4-3
4-3KitagawaJd123Sadanoshima5-2
6-1IwakuraJd124Kida2-5
2-5 MinatofujiJd125Muto1-6
3-4 KitanoharaJd126Kotonara5-2
4-3SogaJd127Horii5-2
3-4 TomitaJd128Wakita0-7
4-3SakajofujiJd129Ichinohe2-5
4-3OminatoJd130Takatsukiyama0-0-7
3-4 NakatsukasaJd131Ishihara4-3
3-4 IkawaJd132Kotomaruta0-0-7
3-4 IwasakiJd133Koiwai5-2
5-2TachikazeJd134Wakatagawa3-4
2-5 ChibaasahiJd135Konuki6-1
4-3KishinyamaJd136Nikaido3-4
4-3KotokatsumataJd137Yanagimoto6-1
1-6 OtaJd138Maeyama2-5
4-3TasunokuniJd139Musashisakura0-0-7
5-2TamawakaJd140Sadanohana5-2

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NoseJk1Tamiya3-4
2-5MasukoJk2Taisei2-5
3-4MutsuuryuJk3Miyazono4-3
4-3 TanimuraJk4Kotooda0-0-7
2-5KinoshitaJk5Muta0-5-2
2-5OguniJk6Kuniarashi5-2
3-4TachibanaJk7Takahashinada5-2
4-3 TamakoshiJk8Tenryugawa4-3
4-3 OkisoJk9Akiasahi3-4
3-4TakamusashiJk10Fujii5-2
5-2 KiyogatakeJk11Suzumekuni0-0-7
4-3 NagashimaJk12Matsushita0-0-7
3-4NaruarashiJk13Izaki3-4
2-5OshikazeJk14Mutsuhikari0-0-7
2-5KogajoJk15Oshinoiwa7-0 Y
4-3 SekinofujiJk16Araya4-3
4-3 KusunofujiJk17Yamagoshi3-4
5-2 FukuchiJk18Tatsutanaka3-4
4-3 InoueJk19Yamauchi3-4
4-3 WatanabeJk20Maekawa3-4
0-0-7NomuraJk21Sasaarashi3-4
0-0-7 SaitoyamaJk22Edoasahi2-5
2-5ShiodaJk23Kyokutaizan6-1
6-1 KyokuhikariJk24Dewaazuma0-0-7
5-2 IshiguroJk25Kimurayama0-0-7
2-5WakatsuryuJk26Nishikawa5-2
1-6KanedaJk27Kuwanosato3-4
5-2 ShinobukuniJk28Narusenishiki2-5
4-3 HokutoasahiJk29Tachiyoshida5-2
3-4IwataJk30Nagase4-3
4-3MiurayamaJk31Kurachi2-5
4-3FutagoryuJk32Edominato4-3
0-0-7 TakedaJk33Okusa4-3
4-3KawakitaJk34Taninohana0-0-7
3-4SuzukiJk35Kashiwada0-0-7
0-0-7ShihonishikiJk36Mutsukonryu4-3
3-4SatonoumiJk37Iwanomoto5-2
3-4MorimotoJk38Katagiri2-5
3-4YasuiJk39Tochiarai3-4
3-4NishidaJk40Matsude0-0-7
1-6KotohoshibaJk41Okabe4-3
5-2 UchiyamaJk42Tamura5-2
2-5TakamatsuJk43Wada1-6
2-5TsurutaJk44Yahagi3-4
3-4MitaJk45Kototsujimura0-0-7
4-3WakabiryuJk46Koseki7-0 D
5-2 OtoyamaJk47Kotokonno6-1
0-0-7 AzumayamaJk48Kakehata6-1
0-1-6 MutsuaoiJk49Akagi3-4
3-4MiyakiJk50Kudo4-3
3-4SudoJk51Yokoyama3-4
1-6HoshitaikoJk52Maehiryu5-2
4-3MutsuryuJk53Nakai3-4
3-4MatsuoryuJk54Harada3-4
4-3MutsunohanaJk55Tamanokuni3-4
5-2 YanagiyaJk56Sakai0-0-7
0-0-7 TaniguchiJk57Wakaaoki0-0-7
0-7SanoJk58Fujinoshima5-2
2-6TachibanayamaJk59Teraki4-3

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Abe2-1
Matsunishiki2-1
Yoshiarai1-2
Tamahiryu1-3
Tamakishima1-2
Tominohana3-0
Teraguchi2-1
Kita0-3
Kyokuhokkai2-1
Yoneyama0-0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Kuno
Baba
Wakashinobu
Wakafutago
Kumakawa
Wachi
Terada
Yano
Onoshima
Futaseiwa
Igoshi
Nishinohara
Miyata
Tejima
Tsuruzakura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J10eGenjiyamaTerao
Ms37eGenkaihoShiki
Ms49wOtsubasaDokanyama
Ms56wIshinrikiWakakotetsu
Sd14eFukuryuyamaFukumidori
Sd76eAoarashiFukuda
Sd88eChiyoazumaChiyoisami
Jd3eDaikoNagai
Jd15eKitahikariKitakotetsu
Jd54eTakanoumiKishi
Jd56eRyuhoKimori
Jd64wSadanokuniHanazuka
Jd91eWakayamatoYamagata
Jd98wIyonoumiAoki
Jd122eKawaryuTatsukabuto
Jd136eKishinyamaWakihara
Jk8wTenryugawaOkaneda
Jk16eSekinofujiTakayama
Jk28eShinobukuniShinobuasahi
Jk47eOtoyamaHagihara
Jk47wKotokonnoImano
Jk48eAzumayamaAsakura

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
TamakishimaKataonami-
TominohanaFutagoyama-
TeraguchiOnarutoNaraAugust 23, 1968
KitaTokitsukaze-
KyokuhokkaiOshimaHokkaidoApril 7, 1968
YoneyamaOshimaNiigataJune 9, 1966

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms8wKusatakeTaihoMiyazakiDecember 5, 1957J11
Sd5wTachiasahiTatsunamiHokkaidoJanuary 24, 1961Ms9
Sd21eTochinoiwaKasuganoAichiMarch 9, 1961Ms35
Jd71wKotokomaSadogatakeMiyagiAugust 13, 1965Jd28
Jd82wKotosatoSadogatakeIwateNovember 22, 1966Jd82
Jd139wMusashisakuraMusashigawaHokkaidoJanuary 8, 1967Jd80
Jk14wMutsuhikariAjigawaAomoriOctober 22, 1965Jd38
Jk21eNomuraMihogasekiAichiMarch 12, 1968Jd140
Jk34wTaninohanaFujishimaFukuokaJanuary 11, 1969Jk31
Jk36eShihonishikiIsenoumiIbarakiOctober 30, 1965Jd117
Jk40wMatsudeFujishimaKanagawaMay 12, 1968Jk40
Jk56wSakaiDewanoumiHokkaidoJuly 13, 1965Jk34
BgKumakawaKasuganoChibaApril 5, 1968Jk45
BgYanoTatsunami-Jd137
BgOnoshimaFujishimaAichiFebruary 8, 1962Sd40

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho