Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (10th)
JuryoKotochitose (2nd)
MakushitaTamaryu
SandanmeKobayashi
JonidanIshitani
JonokuchiMiyata

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHoshi (1st)
Shukun-shoKitao (1st)
Kanto-shoAsahifuji (1st)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○●○○○ Y1w Chiyonofuji

11 wins
○●○○○○○○○○○○●●● O1e Wakashimazu
○○●○○○○○●●○●○○○ M5e Asahifuji

10 wins
○○○○●○●○○●○●○●○ O1w Asashio
○○○○○○●○○●●○●○● O2eHD Kotokaze
●●○○○●●○●○○○○○○ M11w Aobajo

9 wins
○○●●●○○●○○□○●●○ M1e Hoshi
○○○●○●○●●●○○●○○ M8w Sadanoumi
○○○●○●○○●○●●○●○ M10w Koboyama

8 wins
●○○●○○●○○○●○●●● O2wHD Hokutenyu
●○○○○●●●●○○○●●○ S1e Onokuni
○●○●○○○○●●○○●●● M3w Kitao
●○●○○○●●○○●●●○○ M7w Daitetsu
○●○○○●○●○●●○●○● M8e Itai
●○○●●○○●○●○●○○● M9e Daijuyama
●●○○○●●●○●○○○○● M9w Kirishima
●○○○●○●○○●●○○●● M10e Jingaku
○●●○○○●●○●○●●○○ M11e Hoo
○○○○○○●○●○●●●●● M12w Kirinji
●○●○○●○●○●○●○●○ M13e Mitoizumi
●○●●○●○●○●□●○○○ M13w Takamisugi

7 wins
○○●○●●○●●○●●○●○ M6e Kaiki

6 wins
○●●●●●●○●○●○○○● K1w Tagaryu
○●●●●●●○●●●○○○○ M2e Kurama
●○●●●●□●●○●○○●○ M4e Sakahoko
●●●●●●○●○○○●○○● M4w Toryu
●●●○●○●○●○●●○●○ M5w Masudayama
○●●●●○●●○○○●●○● M6w Hachiya
●○○●●○○○●○●●●●● M7e Tochitsurugi
○●○●●○○●●○●●●●○ M12e Tochiakagi
○●○○●●●○○●●●●○● M14e Wakasegawa

5 wins
○●●○○●○●○●■–––– S1w Konishiki
●●●●●●○○●○○●○●● K1e Ozutsu

4 wins
●●●●●●○●●●●○●○○ M1w Dewanohana

3 wins
●○●○○●■–––––––– Y2eHD Kitanoumi
●●□●●●●●●●○○●●● M2w Onishiki
●●●●●○●●●●●○●○● M3e Hidanohana

0 wins
●●■–––––––––––– Y1e Takanosato

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

11 wins
○○○●●●○○○●○○○○○ J7w Hananoumi
●○○○○●○○●○○○●○○ J9e Oshio
○○●●○○○●○○○○○○● J10w Kotochitose

10 wins
●●○●○○○●●○○○○○○ J7e Kotogaume

9 wins
●○○○●○●○●○●●○○○ J2w Tochihikari
●●○○○○●○○○●○●●○ J6e Tochimatoi
○●●●○○○●○○○●○○● J6w Sasshunada

8 wins
○●○○○○●○●●○●○●● J3e Hattori
●○○○○●●●●○●○○●○ J4w Maenoshin
○○●○●○○○○●●○●●● J5e Tochitsukasa
●○●○○●●○○○●●●○○ J8e Shishiho
○○●○●○○●○●○●●●○ J8w Terao
○●○○○○○○●○●●●●● J9w Takarakuni
○○○●●●●○○●○○●○● J13e Hakuryu
●●●○●●●○○●○○○○○ J13w Ichinowatari

6 wins
●○●●●●○○●●○○○●● J1e Washuyama
○●●●●○○●●●●○○●○ J2e Oyutaka
●○●●○●○●○●○●○●● J10e Wakatsukuba
○●●●●○●○●○●○○●● J11w Kaio
●○○○●●●○○○●●●●● J12w Kinoarashi

5 wins
●●○●●○●●○●●●○○● J4e Chikubayama
○●●○○○●●●●○●●●● J5w Misugiiso
●●○●●●●●○●○○●○● J12e Harunafuji

4 wins
○●○●○●○●●●■–––– J3w Fujizakura

2 wins
●○●●●●●●●●○●●●● J11e Iyozakura

0 wins
J1w Wakanofuji

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Ms9w Tamaryu

6 wins
○–○––●○–○–○–○–– Ms7w Tejima
○–○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms23w Kotoinazuma
–○○––○–○○––●○–– Ms27e Kirinishiki
○–○–○––○–●–○–○– Ms41e Kototsubaki
○–○––○○––○–●–○– Ms49w Naruyama
○––○○––○–○–○●–– Ms54w Suiseizan

5 wins
○–○–○–●–○–●–––○ Ms1w Fujihikari
●–●–○–○–○○––––○ Ms3w Koryu
–○○––○–○–●–●––○ Ms6w Takanofuji
–○●–○––○○––○●–– Ms12w Tochinohana
–●–●–○○––○○–––○ Ms13e Genkaiho
–●–○○–○––●○–○–– Ms15e Toshoho
–○○–○––●–○–●––○ Ms17e Takuetsuyama
●––○–○○–○––○●–– Ms24e Ishinriki
●––○–○–○○–○––●– Ms25w Hiyama
–●–○○––●○––○–○– Ms28e Dewanoshima
–○●–○––●–○○–––○ Ms28w Hananofuji
–○○––●○–○––●○–– Ms34e Kiyomidake
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Ms36w Kotonohana
–○●–●–○–○––○○–– Ms40w Kotoosugi
–○●––○–○–●○–○–– Ms46w Kuga
○–○––●○––○○––●– Ms47w Hirai
–○–●–●–○–○○–○–– Ms53w Sadaarashi
●––○○–●––○–○○–– Ms55w Seionada
–○○––●–○○––○–●– Ms56w Kitafubuki
○–○––○–●–○–○––● Ms57w Hakusan

4 wins
○●––●–●–○○–––○– Ms1e Amanoyama
○–●––○–○●–●–––○ Ms6e Tochiizumi
●––○○––○●–○–––● Ms8e Onohana
–○●––●●–○–○–––○ Ms9e Otaka
–●–○–●○––○○–––● Ms10e Amamifuji
–○●––○●––○●––○– Ms10w Oko
●––○●––○○–○–––● Ms13w Minenofuji
○–●––●●–○––○–○– Ms15w Chiyozakura
–●–●○––○–○●––○– Ms19e Sekinohana
○–○–●–●––○○–●–– Ms21w Ryujuyama
–○●–○––●○––●–○– Ms22w Dairyu
○–●–●–○–●––○––○ Ms26w Tamakaze
○–○––●–○–●●–––○ Ms29w Tatsumidori
●––○●–○––○○––●– Ms30w Kiyonomine
–●–○○––○–○–●●–– Ms31w Asahikaze
–○○––○●–○–●–––● Ms32e Arashifuji
●––●–○○––○●–○–– Ms35e Futasekuni
○–○–○––●●–●–––○ Ms35w Mutsunoumi
○–○–●––●●––○○–– Ms37e Tamazakura
–●–○–○–●○–●––○– Ms40e Motomatsu
–●–○○––○●––○–●– Ms42w Takamichi
○–●–●––○●–○–○–– Ms43w Taue
–○○––○●––○–●●–– Ms44e Sawahata
○–○––●–○○–●–●–– Ms45e Koganenishiki
–●–○○–●–○––○●–– Ms46e Tochiminato
–○●–●––○–○–●––○ Ms48e Hidenoryu
○–○–●–●––●○––○– Ms51w Godaishu
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Ms58e Kaguyama
–○●––○–●–●○––○– Ms58w Wakawashi
○–●––●○––●○–○–– Ms59e Izunishiki
●––○○–○–○––●––● Ms59w Kotoyamato
–○○––●●––●–○–○– Ms60w Fukuryudake

3 wins
–○●–○–●○––●–––● Ms2w Tatsufuji
–●○–●–○–●○–●––– Ms3e Hoshikabuto
○–●–○–○–●–●–●–– Ms4e Shishuyama
–●–●–○●–●–○–○–– Ms4w Misugisato
●––○●–●––○●––○– Ms5w Futasekaze
–●–●–●○––●○–––○ Ms7e Shiraiwa
○–○–●––●–●–○–●– Ms11w Tomoenonada
–○○–●–●–●––○–●– Ms14w Byakuhoyama
–●–○–●–●○––●○–– Ms16w Hananokuni
●––●●–○––○–●––○ Ms17w Ochiumi
○–○––○–●●–●––●– Ms18e Kotowaka
○–○––●○–●–●––●– Ms19w Fujinosato
●––○–○●––●–○––● Ms20e Tochikaizan
–○●––●○–●––●○–– Ms25e Yuho
–●–●○–●–●––○––○ Ms27w Kin
○–●–●–●–○–○–●–– Ms32w Furukawa
●––●–●–○–○○–––● Ms33e Wakasatsuma
–●–○○––●–●–○––● Ms34w Tochihitachi
–○●––○●––●●––○– Ms36e Oishida
–○●––●●––●○–––○ Ms38w Matsuuragata
○–○–●––○–●–●–●– Ms39w Fukunosato
●––●–○○–●––●––○ Ms41w Kyokutenyu
–○●––●–●○–○–●–– Ms42e Kyokudozan
●––●–●–○○–●––○– Ms45w Kiyonoumi
●––●○––●–○–○●–– Ms47e Otsubasa
–●–○–●–○○––●–●– Ms48w Kasugafuji
●––●●–○–●–○–○–– Ms49e Taiyo
–●–●●–●––○○––○– Ms50e Komakuni
●––○–○–●●––○––● Ms51e Yamazaki
–○●––○○–●––●–●– Ms52e Kiyoyutaka
–●○–○–○––●●–●–– Ms52w Maenoarashi
–●–●–○–●○–●–––○ Ms56e Notonoumi

2 wins
●–●–●–●–○–●––○– Ms2e Tenkoyama
–○○–●––●●–●–––● Ms5e Hanaarashi
–●–●–○○––●–●●–– Ms8w Enazakura
●––●–●○–●––○–●– Ms12e Takanomine
○–●––○–●–●●–●–– Ms14e Amamiryu
–○●––●–○–●–●––● Ms21e Kyokuho
●––●–○–●–●○–●–– Ms22e Arai
–●–●–●●––●○––○– Ms23e Tengoyama
–––––––●–○–●–○– Ms29e Hidakayama
●––●–○–○–●●–––● Ms30e Komaisami
○–●–●––●–○–●–●– Ms31e Takasugiyama
●––●–●–●–○●–––○ Ms37w Kotonobori
●––○●–●–●–○–––● Ms39e Jinkiryu
–●–○○––●–●●–––● Ms44w Jinnofuji
–○●––●–●○––●–●– Ms50w Saganobori
–●●–○––●●–●–––○ Ms53e Kotomikasa
●––●–●–○○––●●–– Ms54e Konnohana
○–●–●––○●–●––●– Ms55e Yusa

1 win
–●–○●––●●–●––●– Ms11e Hanaryu
–○●–––––––––––– Ms18w Fukuzono
–●–○●–●–●––●–●– Ms20w Senho
–●–●●––○–●●–––● Ms24w Asahizakura
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms38e Asahi
●––●–○●––●●––●– Ms43e Futaseumi
●––○●–●–●–●–––● Ms57e Tosaasahi
–●–●●––●–●–○●–– Ms60e Kotohakusan

0 wins
●––●–●●–●–●–●–– Ms16e Kotogaiwa
––––––––––––––– Ms26e Banryuyama
––––––––––––––– Ms33w Hananishiki

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○–○–○–○–○–– Sd31w Hagakureyama
○–○–○––○–○–○○–– Sd98e Kobayashi

6 wins
○–○–○––○–●○–––○ Sd3e Kiyononada
–●○–○––○–○–○––○ Sd18w Akinofuji
●––○○–○–○–○––○– Sd32e Sanofuji
●–○–○––○–○○–○–– Sd35e Kototogo
–○–○○–○––○–●○–– Sd45w Kisenomori
○–○––○–○–●–○––○ Sd53e Kinugawa
–○○––○○––○–○●–– Sd64e Tatsukitami
–○○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd65e Kotononada
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd75w Konuma
●–○–○–○–○–○–––○ Sd92e Asasaka
–●–○–○○––○–○––○ Sd99w Kamakari

5 wins
●––○○–●––○–○––○ Sd3w Kirenishiki
–○–○–●○––○●–––○ Sd4e Kiyonoiwa
–●–○–○–●–○–○––○ Sd12e Akimoto
–○–○–●○–○–○–––● Sd12w Ojishi
–○–○–○–○●––●–○– Sd14w Takanohama
–○○––○●––●○––○– Sd16w Umenosato
○–○–○–○–○–●––●– Sd22e Musashiumi
–○●–○–○–○––○●–– Sd22w Hanahikari
–○●––○–○○––●○–– Sd25e Nakano
–●○––●–○○–○––○– Sd27e Masuhiryu
–○–○○–○–●–●–○–– Sd28w Daihorin
–●–●–○–○○––○––○ Sd38e Hamachidori
–○●–○–○–○–●–○–– Sd40e Sono
–○○––○●––○○–––● Sd41w Kuninosato
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Sd49e Daishoyama
○––●–○●–○––○○–– Sd50w Akaoni
–○–○○––●–●○–○–– Sd51w Otamura
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Sd56e Shimakata
●–●–○–○––○○–––○ Sd57e Suganadake
–●●––○–○–○–○––○ Sd62e Takaminada
–●–○○–●–○––○○–– Sd63w Karimata
●–○––○○–○––●–○– Sd69e Asahimine
○––○○––○–●–○––● Sd71e Hanamusashi
○––○○–○–○––●––● Sd75e Hanaasahi
○––○–○●–○–●–––○ Sd77e Oyaguranishiki
○–○–○––●●––○○–– Sd83w Daiko
–●–○–●○––○○––○– Sd84e Kiyonofuji
●–○–○–○–○–●––○– Sd85e Koshuyama
○–●––○○––○–○––● Sd85w Yokoe
–●–○–○○––●–○○–– Sd88e Tochinoyama
–○–○○––○–●–○––● Sd92w Komaoumi

4 wins
○–●––○○––●–●○–– Sd5e Konohana
–○–●○–●––○–○––● Sd6w Nishinoryu
○–●––○–○–○●–––● Sd7w Soryu
–○○–●–○–●––○–●– Sd8e Dewanokuni
●––●○––○–●○–○–– Sd9e Shiozawa
–●–○–●○––●–○–○– Sd10e Izumigawa
●––●–○–●○––○––○ Sd11w Aoarashi
●––○●––○–○○––●– Sd15e Shinoburyu
–○–●–○●––○●–––○ Sd19e Zenshinyama
○––○–●○–●–○–●–– Sd19w Tsugarunami
–●–●●–○––○–○––○ Sd24w Asahinami
●–●–○––○–○–○●–– Sd26e Nishizuka
○––●–○–●–●○––○– Sd27w Yoshioyama
●––○–○–●–○–●–○– Sd28e Tanimoto
–●–●–●–○–○–○––○ Sd29e Raiho
–○●––○–●–○–○–●– Sd33e Suiho
○––○●–○–●––●–○– Sd35w Morita
–○○–●–●–○–●–○–– Sd37w Miyauchi
○–○–○–●––●○–––● Sd39e Horyo
○–●–○––○○––●–●– Sd41e Hamanishiki
–●–○●––○○–○–●–– Sd42e Azumakawa
–●○–○––●●–○–○–– Sd43w Satoyama
–○–○–●●––○●–––○ Sd44e Onoshima
–●○–●–○–●–○–––○ Sd47w Dewanonada
–○–○●––●–○○–●–– Sd48e Watanabe
–●–○○–○––●–●––○ Sd49w Daigenkai
○–●–○––○○–●–●–– Sd55e Toyokawa
○––●○––○●–●––○– Sd56w Hananowaka
–○–○–●○–●–●–○–– Sd57w Wakatenzan
–○–○–●●––●–○––○ Sd59w Sasahara
○––●○–○–○––●––● Sd60w Musashinada
–○–○–●○–○––●–●– Sd61w Otanaka
–●●––●○–○–○–○–– Sd66w Suoyama
–○●–○–●––○○–––● Sd67w Shitoyama
–○–●○––●○–●––○– Sd69w Kototsurumi
–●●––○○––○–●○–– Sd72w Kusunosato
○–○–●––●○––○●–– Sd73w Kotonokawa
–○●–○––○–●–○––● Sd74e Kameyama
●–○–●–○––●○–○–– Sd77w Yoshikado
–○–●–○–●–●–○○–– Sd78w Hokuho
○––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd79e Tachizakura
●–○––●–●○––○–○– Sd79w Tokachiryu
–○●–●––○–○○–●–– Sd83e Miwanokuni
–○–○○––○●––●–●– Sd84w Shimizunada
○–○–●–●––○●–○–– Sd87w Sasanuma
–○●––●–○○–○–●–– Sd88w Tsugarujo
●–○––○●–○––○–●– Sd90e Maemiyama
○––●–○○––●–●––○ Sd91w Futasewaka
–○●–○––●○–●–––○ Sd94w Shimamusashi
○–○––○–●–○–●––● Sd96e Yoshinosato
–○●–○––○●–●–○–– Sd98w Matsuo

3 wins
○–○––○–●●––●●–– Sd1e Okiryu
–○●–●–○––○–●–●– Sd2e Ryukayama
●–○–●–●–○––●––○ Sd5w Kawahara
●––●–○●–●–○–○–– Sd7e Nakanosato
○–●–○–●––○–●––● Sd9w Matsuryuyama
–○○––○–●–●–●●–– Sd10w Yoshidayama
●–○–○–●–○–●––●– Sd13w Kazunobori
–●●––○–○–●–●○–– Sd14e Oshiryu
○–●–●––●–●–○○–– Sd15w Tamaki
○––●○––●●––●–○– Sd17w Hideyama
●–○––●–○–●–○––● Sd20e Tatsunosato
–○–○●–●––○●––●– Sd20w Kuzunohana
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Sd23w Yamanaka
○–○––●–○●––●––● Sd24e Shabana
○––○–○●–●–●––●– Sd25w Mutsuminato
○–●––●–○●––○––● Sd30e Aratakayama
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Sd33w Fukunishiki
●––○●–○––●–○–●– Sd36w Chiyonohana
●––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd38w Asahijima
●––●–○–●–○–○●–– Sd40w Wakanoko
○––●●––●–○●––○– Sd42w Asahinada
●–●––●–○○––○––● Sd43e Azumanishiki
○––●●––○–●–●–○– Sd44w Asahitsuru
●–●––●○––●○–○–– Sd45e Kototohaku
–●○––○○–●–●–●–– Sd46e Miura
●–●––○–○–●–○––● Sd47e Takinomine
●––○○––●–○–●––● Sd52w Kotodaiei
–●–●–○●–○––○–●– Sd54e Daishiryu
–●–○●–○––●–●–○– Sd55w Satsumanishiki
–●○––●–○–○–●●–– Sd58e Komanohana
●–○––○–●–●–●––○ Sd59e Otsuka
●–○–●––●○–●–○–– Sd61e Yoyonohana
○––○–○–●●––●●–– Sd64w Kotonosato
–●○––●–○●–○–●–– Sd68e Tochifutaba
○––○–●●––●○–––● Sd68w Futasezakura
–●●––●○––○○–●–– Sd70w Daibo
●–○–●––○●–●––○– Sd71w Fukue
–○–●●––●–●–○–○– Sd72e Warabigawa
●––●–●●–○–○––○– Sd73e Koryuyama
–●–○–●●––○●––○– Sd74w Matsuminato
–○–●○––○–●–●–●– Sd76e Mogamiyama
○–○––●○–●––●●–– Sd81w Koiwadake
–○–●–●●–○–○–––● Sd86e Dewamidori
–●●–○––●–○–○–●– Sd86w Mizuma
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd87e Kotonojo
○––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd89e Kawasaki
–○–●–●–○●–○–●–– Sd91e Kiyonosato
○–○––●●––●○–––● Sd94e Musashi
–●–●–○○––○–●●–– Sd95e Kotonoshima
–○●–●––○●–●––○– Sd96w Hada
○––○●–●–●––○––● Sd99e Terakawa
●–○––●–●●––○–○– Sd100e Mitsueyama

2 wins
–●–●–●–○●–○–––● Sd2w Kishimaryu
–●●–●––○○–●–●–– Sd4w Hokkairyu
–●–○–●–●●––●○–– Sd6e Yamashita
○––●●–○––●●–––● Sd11e Kotoedo
○––●–●●––○–●●–– Sd13e Nijinohana
–●–●–●–●○–●––○– Sd17e Fusanobori
●––○●––●–●–○●–– Sd21w Shohi
–●–●–○○––●–●–●– Sd23e Hagurofuji
–○–●–●–●–●–●––○ Sd26w Aonoumi
●––●–○–●–●–○––● Sd29w Mieasahi
–○○–●–●––●–●––● Sd30w Iwanoumi
–●–●●––●○–○–●–– Sd31e Asahitaka
–●–○●––●–●–●––○ Sd32w Osawa
–●●–○––○●––●–●– Sd34e Kiyonohana
–●–●–●●––●–○–○– Sd39w Komahayate
●––●–○–●–○●––●– Sd48w Sekizawa
–○●––●●––●○––●– Sd50e Kaioyama
●–●––●●––○●––○– Sd51e Kaishozan
–●○–●–●–○––●––● Sd52e Sakunohana
●––●–●–●–○○–●–– Sd54w Miyakoryu
–●●–●––○●–○––●– Sd60e Tochinobori
○–●–○–●––●●––●– Sd63e Shibata
●––○●––○●–●––●– Sd65w Owakamatsu
●––●–○–●●–●–○–– Sd66e Kotobeppu
○––●●––●●––●––○ Sd67e Toyotanishiki
–○–●–○●––●–●–●– Sd80e Tochinohama
–●●–○––●●––○–●– Sd80w Tamanonami
●––○–●–○–●●–●–– Sd81e Matsumoto
–●–●●––○●–●–––○ Sd82e Mutsunofuji
●––●–●○–○––●–●– Sd82w Mutsutenho
●––○●––●–●○––●– Sd93w Takanoumi
●––○●–●––●–●–○– Sd95w Kurusu
●––●–○–●–○–●–●– Sd97w Kotonaniwa
–●–●–●○––○●––●– Sd100w Wakakiryu

1 win
●––○●–●–●–●––●– Sd1w Shidenryu
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Sd18e Kotohisamatsu
–●●––●–●●–○–––● Sd21e Musashiryu
○–●––●–●–●●–––● Sd37e Katayama
○––●–●–●●–●––●– Sd46w Uetaka
–○●–●–––––––––– Sd53w Takahashiyama
○––●●––●●–●––●– Sd58w Akiazuma
–●●––○●––●–●●–– Sd76w Aooni
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Sd78e Yamafubuki
–●●–○––●●–●–––● Sd90w Kayozan
–●–●–●●–○–●–●–– Sd97e Kojima

0 wins
–●––––––––––––– Sd8w Tahara
––––––––––––––– Sd16e Takinosato
––––––––––––––– Sd34w Satake
––––––––––––––– Sd36e Ofuji
●––●–●●––●–●●–– Sd62w Hoshinishiki
––––––––––––––– Sd70e Mogami
––––––––––––––– Sd89w Asukayama
–●●–●–●–●–●–●–– Sd93e Sasahira

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○–○–○○–– Jd59e Ishitani

6 wins
–○–○–○●–○–○––○– Jd12e Narayama
–○–○○––○–○–○●–– Jd13e Mizuno
–○–●○––○○–○–––○ Jd31w Maruyama
–○–○–○–●○––○––○ Jd40e Kiyoseiwa
○––○○–●–○––○–○– Jd42w Tonekaze
○––○○–○–○––●○–– Jd55w Matsumusashi
●–○––○○–○––○––○ Jd58w Ishikawa
○––○●–○––○○––○– Jd76w Asano
○–●––○–○–○–○––○ Jd92e Nagashima
–○○–○–●––○○–––○ Jd92w Musashikuni
○–○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd99e Wakiyama
–○○–○––○–○○–●–– Jd103e Tainofuji
–○○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd120e Takenokawa
–○○–○–○––○○–●–– Jd135w Asahiwaka

5 wins
–○–●○–○––●○–––○ Jd1e Wakatokachi
○–●–●––○○––○––○ Jd2w Kaigo
●–○––○–○●–○–○–– Jd6w Taikai
–○–○○–○––●–○––● Jd7e Kokuryuyama
○–●–○––●–○–○–○– Jd10w Shigemura
–●○––○●–○––○––○ Jd16w Komahiryu
–●○––○–○○––○–●– Jd22w Hatayama
–○–●○–○––○●––○– Jd23e Azumakuni
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Jd24e Masunohama
○––○○–○––●–●○–– Jd30w Jinryushima
–○–○○––○–○–●–●– Jd34e Akashiyama
–●○––●○––○–○○–– Jd39w Takikawa
●–○––○–○●–○–––○ Jd41e Mowatari
–○–●○–○–○–○–––● Jd44e Tochiakira
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Jd47e Komamidori
–○–●○–○–●––○–○– Jd47w Kunihibiki
–●○––●○––○○––○– Jd48e Nagashio
–○–●○––○–○–●––○ Jd53w Iyonoumi
–●–○○–○–○––●–○– Jd60w Takano
○––○○––●–●–○–○– Jd63e Futaseryu
–○–●●–○–○––○○–– Jd64w Hakubiryu
–○–○–○–●–○–●○–– Jd69e Kiyotakara
–○○––○–○–●–●–○– Jd73w Taioyama
○––●○–●–○–○–○–– Jd74e Yoshizakura
●––○○––○○––○––● Jd76e Kiyomuko
●––○○––○–○–○––● Jd80w Kiyonomiwa
●––●○––○–○–○○–– Jd82w Akitsunami
–●–○○––●–○–○○–– Jd85w Miyaarashi
–○○––○○––○●–––● Jd87w Kunimidori
–○○–●–●–○–○––○– Jd96w Tamanoyama
●––○–○–○●–○–––○ Jd99w Ito
○–○–○–○––●–●––○ Jd105w Hanada
–○○––●–○○––●–○– Jd108w Motoki
–○●––○–●○––○○–– Jd111w Kyokuhikari
○–○––○–●–○○––●– Jd112e Shinohara
–●–○–○○–○––○––● Jd113e Kaishi
○–○–●–○–○–●––○– Jd118w Hata
○–●––●○––○○–○–– Jd121e Kakehata
○––●–○–○–●○–○–– Jd127w Kuniarashi
○–○–●––○●––○–○– Jd130w Kiyogatake
–○–○●––●–○–○––○ Jd131e Sadanoryu
○–○–○––○–●○–●–– Jd134w Fukuchi

4 wins
●––○○––●–●–○––○ Jd4e Tochiba
○–●–●–○–○––●–○– Jd4w Raikaze
○––●○––○○––●––● Jd6e Kotoasahi
○––○●––●–○–●○–– Jd8w Fusaarashi
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd10e Kotomiyagi
○––○–●–○–●–●––○ Jd12w Idokawa
●––○●––○–●○–○–– Jd13w Kotoamaki
–○–●○––○–○–●–●– Jd16e Shinshi
○–○–●–○–○–●––●– Jd17w Tatsusora
–○●–○––●–○–●–○– Jd18e Omusashi
–●●––○○––●–○○–– Jd18w Kamiarashi
○––○○––●●––○––● Jd22e Oshimayama
–●●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd25e Chiyoarashi
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Jd26e Iimuro
–●–○●–○––●–○––○ Jd27w Wakabibai
○––●●–●––○○––○– Jd29e Kotoho
–●○–●––○○–○–●–– Jd32e Wakanosugi
○––○●–○–●–○–●–– Jd34w Kotominato
–○–●–○○––●○–––● Jd35w Nagai
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Jd37e Murai
●–○––○–●●––○–○– Jd38w Kitagawa
○––●○––○–○–●●–– Jd40w Tsurumifuji
–●●––○●––○–○○–– Jd43w Kotobenkei
–○–●●––○–○●––○– Jd46e Kotomatsuzawa
○––●–○●–○––○––● Jd48w Horii
–○–○–○●–○––●–●– Jd50e Hidanomine
–○–●●–○–●–○–○–– Jd51w Ryuho
●–○––○–○●–●–––○ Jd52e Matsuda
●–○––●–○●–○–○–– Jd57e Daigoyama
–○–○–●–●–○–○–●– Jd57w Kotooshima
–●○––●–●○––○–○– Jd60e Tsugarufuji
○––●●–○––●○–––○ Jd61e Futasenada
●–○––○–○●––○●–– Jd63w Mutsunobori
○––○–●–●●–○–––○ Jd65e Datemusashi
–○–●○––○–●–●○–– Jd67e Sadanohana
–●○––●–○–○–○–●– Jd68w Yoshinobori
●––○–○○––●–○●–– Jd72w Toryuyama
–●–●●––○–○○––○– Jd73e Wakayamato
–○●––○–●●––○––○ Jd75w Tatsunoumi
–○○–○––○–●–●–●– Jd77e Aona
–●–●○–○––○–●––○ Jd77w Fujikawa
○–○––○–●●–○–●–– Jd81e Inabayama
–○○––●–○–●●––○– Jd83w Raiko
–●–○●–●–○––○––○ Jd84e Momotaro
–○○––○●–○–●–●–– Jd86e Wakaiwaki
–●–○○–○––●○–●–– Jd88e Koseki
–●–○–●○–●–○––○– Jd90e Tojinbo
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Jd93e Chiyohikari
–○●––○○––●●–––○ Jd94e Kiyoshizuka
○–●––○●––○○–––● Jd97e Arakawa
–○●––○○––○–●–●– Jd98w Kotonoyama
–●–○●–○–●––○–○– Jd102w Mutsunohana
○–●–○–○–○–●–––● Jd103w Rokkoyama
–○●––○●–○–○––●– Jd104w Wakatagawa
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Jd107e Reppu
–●–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd109e Toyonishiki
○–●–●–○–○––○–●– Jd109w Kiyosekijo
●––●○––○●––○○–– Jd112w Minatofuji
–○○–●––●–●○––○– Jd113w Ichinohe
○–○–○–●–●––●––○ Jd116w Naruarashi
●––○–○●––○–●○–– Jd117e Yamagoshi
–●–●○–○––○○–●–– Jd119w Tamanobori
●––○–●●––○–○–○– Jd120w Maekawa
–○○–○––●●–●–○–– Jd121w Sadanokuni
○–●––○–○–●–○●–– Jd122w Asahiumi
○–○–●–○––○●––●– Jd125e Onoda
–●–○–○–○●––●–○– Jd127e Kiyoizumi
●–○–○––●–○–●○–– Jd128e Yokoyama
○–●–●–○–●–○–○–– Jd132w Sakajofuji
●––○○––●○––○––● Jd134e Mutsunoiwa

3 wins
●–●––●–○–●○–○–– Jd2e Mutsuho
–●–○●–●–○–●––○– Jd3e Mutsuyamato
–○○––●●–●–○–––● Jd3w Kototsurugi
–○○––○–●●–●–●–– Jd5e Ushijima
–●–●–○○––●○––●– Jd5w Chiyoazuma
●–●––○●––●○––○– Jd9e Kihoyama
–●○–○––●●––○––● Jd11w Nazenishiki
○––●●––●○––●○–– Jd15w Onoura
●–○––●–○–●○–●–– Jd17e Asahitsutsumi
–○–●●–●–●–○–––○ Jd19e Kishinosato
○––○●––○●––●●–– Jd21e Toyosegawa
○–○––●–●–○–●–●– Jd24w Maenokuni
–○●–○–●–●––●––○ Jd25w Kotokabuto
●–○––○–○●–●––●– Jd28e Hokuyuho
–●–●–●○–○––○–●– Jd30e Tamaryuma
●–●––●●––○○––○– Jd31e Tochiakama
○––●○––●●––●––○ Jd32w Fukushima
–●○––●○–○–●–––● Jd33w Komahikari
○––○–●●–○––●–●– Jd36w Kotohikari
○––●●–○––○●––●– Jd39e Mifuneyama
–○–○●––●○––●––● Jd41w Kyokutaizan
●–●––●–○○–●–○–– Jd43e Daihoyama
●–○––●–●●––○○–– Jd44w Iwamoto
–●○–●–●––●○–––○ Jd45w Wakakiyama
●–●––○–○–●–●○–– Jd46w Yoshinokuni
●–●––●–○–○○–––● Jd49e Kotoyashio
○––○●––●–●–○●–– Jd50w Hatakeyama
○––○●––○●––●●–– Jd53e Kitahikari
–○–●–●–○○––●–●– Jd54w Kawaryu
–●–○–○–●–○–●––● Jd55e Kotougusa
–●●–○–●–●–○––○– Jd58e Minenosato
–●●––○●–○–●–––○ Jd62e Rinnohana
–○–○●–●––○–●●–– Jd62w Kotonanshu
–●○––●○––●○–––● Jd64e Koiwai
–●●–○–●––●○–○–– Jd66w Takatora
●–○––○–●○––●–●– Jd67w Kotokonno
○––○–●○–●–●–●–– Jd71w Wakahitachi
●–●––○○––●●–––○ Jd74w Tamahibiki
–●○–●––●○–○–––● Jd75e Konuki
○–●––●●–●––○–○– Jd78e Sekinofuji
–○●––○●––○–●––● Jd79w Ominato
–○○––●–●–●–●–○– Jd81w Iwakura
○–●–●–○–●–●–○–– Jd83e Wakashinobu
○–●–○–●––●○––●– Jd84w Ishiguro
●––●–○–○○–●–––● Jd85e Tsuchiya
●––●–●–○–○○––●– Jd89e Honda
●––●–○–●○–●––○– Jd91e Kuboyama
●––○–●○–●–●–○–– Jd94w Imaizumi
○–○–●–○––●●––●– Jd95e Mitonishiki
–●–●○––●○––●––○ Jd96e Kamiyama
●––○–●–○○–●–––● Jd97w Mutsukonryu
–●–●○––●○–●–––○ Jd100w Ogawa
○–○–●––●–●○––●– Jd101e Kazumusashi
●––○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd104e Kitanohara
●––○–○–○●–●–●–– Jd106e Kasanishiki
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Jd106w Mutsuuryu
●––●○–●––○○––●– Jd108e Tachibana
–○●––○–○–●●–●–– Jd115w Miyaki
–●–●○–○–○–●–––● Jd117w Ishigaki
–○●––●–○–●–○–●– Jd118e Masuko
●––○–○–●●––●–○– Jd119e Kozakura
●––○–○●––●○––●– Jd123e Kurosawa
–○●––●●–●–○–––○ Jd123w Tachibanayama
–○●––●●–○–●–––○ Jd126e Satonoumi
–○○–○––●–●–●●–– Jd126w Oshikaze
●––○–●○––●○––●– Jd131w Junokuni
–●–●–●○––○●–––○ Jd133e Tachikaze
–●–○–○–●○–●–●–– Jd135e Tasunokuni

2 wins
–●○––●–●○––●●–– Jd9w Wakazakura
●––●–●○––○●––●– Jd11e Shigematsu
–●–●–○●–●–●–○–– Jd14e Kawanishi
●–●––●●–○–●–○–– Jd14w Oshinoiwa
–●–––––○●–○–●–– Jd19w Kisezakura
●–○––●●–○–●–––● Jd21w Kotohyuga
–○○–●––●–●●––●– Jd27e Nijodake
–○●––●–●–○–●––● Jd29w Gonomine
●–●––○●––●–●––○ Jd33e Asahimori
●–○––●–○●––●––● Jd35e Hidanishiki
–○–●–○●––●●–●–– Jd37w Raijin
–●●–○––●●––○●–– Jd38e Kiyoasahi
○––○–●●––●–●––● Jd45e Takinoyama
–●●–●––●–○–●–○– Jd49w Tenryugawa
●–●––○–●–○●––●– Jd51e Satsumaryu
–●–●○–●––●●–––○ Jd54e Oginishiki
●–●––●–●○–●––○– Jd56e Sadanoshima
○––●–○●––●–●●–– Jd56w Tsujiishi
●–●–●––○–○●–––● Jd61w Chiyonishiki
●–●––●–●●–○––○– Jd65w Maehiryu
○––●○–●––●●–●–– Jd68e Fusanokuni
○––●●––●●–○–––● Jd69w Kishinyama
–●○–●––○●–●––●– Jd71e Takahashinada
●––○–●–●●–○––●– Jd78w Kajigayama
–●–●–●○–○–●–●–– Jd80e Takamusashi
○–●–●––●●–●–––○ Jd87e Iwata
–○●–○––●–●–●–●– Jd89w Otoyama
○–○––●●–––––––– Jd90w Tokunoshima
–●–○●–●––●–○––● Jd91w Saito
–●–●●––●○––●○–– Jd93w Kusunofuji
–●–●●––○●––○●–– Jd98e Oazuma
–○●––●●––●–○●–– Jd100e Hokutoasahi
●––●–●●––○–●○–– Jd101w Iwasaki
–●–●–○–●–○●–––● Jd105e Nishino
○–●––●–○●––●––● Jd107w Ikawa
–●–●●–●––●○–○–– Jd110w Shimenishiki
○–●––●●–●––●––○ Jd114w Kogajo
–●–●●–○–○–●––●– Jd116e Kurachi
–●–●●––●○––○––● Jd122e Wakita
●––●●––○○––●––● Jd124w Abe
–●–●○––○–●●–––● Jd125w Suzuki
–○●–●–●–●–●––○– Jd133w Kawakubo

1 win
–●●––●–●●–○––●– Jd7w Kotonoura
●–●––●–●–●●–○–– Jd20w Kitamusashi
●––●–○–●–●●–––● Jd26w Takahikari
–●●–●––○●–●––●– Jd36e Miyawaki
–●○––●–●–●●–––● Jd52w Iwanishiki
●–●–●––●○––●––● Jd70e Takiguchi
–○●––●●––●●––●– Jd70w Fusanonada
–●–●●–●–●––○–●– Jd82e Mutsuzakura
●––●–●–●●––●○–– Jd86w Oguni
○–●–●–●–●––●●–– Jd88w Okiso
●––○–●–●–●●–––● Jd110e Ota
●––○–●–●–●●–●–– Jd115e Wakatsuryu
●–●––○–●●–●–●–– Jd129e Harada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd1w Nishikiyama
––––––––––––––– Jd8e Kabutofuji
––––––––––––––– Jd15e Daikaizan
––––––––––––––– Jd20e Wakataka
––––––––––––––– Jd23w Wakamusashi
––––––––––––––– Jd28w Kuzuryu
–●●–●––●–●●–●–– Jd42e Kotoishi
––––––––––––––– Jd59w Gotenrai
––––––––––––––– Jd66e Toyosuumi
––––––––––––––– Jd72e Yukinohana
––––––––––––––– Jd79e Chiyonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd95w Kotoyanagi
––––––––––––––– Jd102e Fujin
––––––––––––––– Jd111e Hananoedo
––––––––––––––– Jd114e Sakiguchi
–●––––––––––––– Jd124e Tominohana
––––––––––––––– Jd128w Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jd129w Katagiri
–●–●–●●–●–●–●–– Jd130e Tsuruta
––––––––––––––– Jd132e Wakajinto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○––○○–– Jk38w Miyata

6 wins
○––○–●○––○–○○–– Jk5w Misugiyama
○––○○––○–○–●––○ Jk11w Nishikawa
–○–●–○–○○–○–○–– Jk12e Shinobukuni
●––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jk39e Yoshidagawa
–○●–○––○○–○––○– Jk42w Matsui
–○○––○–○–○○–●–– Jk44w Nanyozakura

5 wins
–●–○–○–○–○●–––○ Jk2e Tamawaka
–●○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jk4w Tanno
–○–○○––●○––●–○– Jk15w Kotokamiya
○––●–○●––○○––○– Jk16e Kudo
○––○●––○–○–○––● Jk18w Ishibashi
●–○––○○–○––●○–– Jk19e Araya
○––○–○○––●–○●–– Jk21e Tatsutanaka
–○–●○––○●–○–––○ Jk22e Taisei
–○–○–○●––○○–●–– Jk28w Akiasahi
●––○●–○––○–○○–– Jk31w Maeyama
●––●○–○––○○–––○ Jk39w Fusanoryu
–○○–○–○–●–●–––○ Jk40w Nankairyu
–●–○–○○–●––○––○ Jk41e Yushi

4 wins
–○–●–●○––●–○–○– Jk4e Karino
–○○––○●–○––●––● Jk6w Fujinohikari
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jk7w Uchiyama
○––○●––●–○○–●–– Jk10e Tochiyutaka
–●○––○–○●–○––●– Jk11e Nagase
–○–○●––●–○●––○– Jk13e Miyazono
–○–●–●–●–○○–––○ Jk17w Kida
–○–●–○●–○––○–●– Jk19w Nose
●–○–○––●○–●–––○ Jk20w Chiyonosato
–●●–○––○–●○–○–– Jk21w Yoshiryu
○––○–●○––●–○●–– Jk23e Kawakita
–●○–●–○––○●––○– Jk24e Kuwanosato
○––○–●●––○○–––● Jk27e Sudo
–●○–●–○––●○––○– Jk28e Muto
○–○––●–○●–○––●– Jk31e Izaki
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jk32e Morimoto
–●–○–○○–●––●–○– Jk36e Sasaarashi
–○○––●–●○–●–○–– Jk36w Fujii
–○●–○–●––○–●––○ Jk37w Takamatsu
○––●–●–○–○–○●–– Jk40e Tada
●––○–●–○–●○––○– Jk41w Seiryu
○–●–●–○––○–○––● Jk42e Gainoyama
●–○–○––●–●○––○– Jk44e Fusanofuji

3 wins
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Jk1e Tanimura
–○●–●––●○––●–○– Jk2w Iwanomoto
○–○–●–●–●–○––●– Jk3w Wakayamaguchi
–●–○○–●–○–●––●– Jk6e Watanabe
–●–––––○●–○–––○ Jk8w Yamanosaki
–○–●–●○–●––●––○ Jk9w Hayashi
●–○––●●––●○–○–– Jk12w Tachiyoshida
–●○–○–○–●––●–●– Jk15e Okusa
●–●–○––○●––○––● Jk16w Mutsuryu
–●○––●○––●●–○–– Jk18e Chiyotsurugi
●–●–●––○○––○––● Jk22w Kinoshita
○––○–○●––●–●●–– Jk24w Wakabiryu
●–○–○––●●––○–●– Jk25e Yasui
●–●––●–○●––○–○– Jk27w Kotohoshiba
●–○–○––●–●–●○–– Jk29e Takanishiki
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jk29w Kyokutaisho
–○–●○––●–○●––●– Jk30e Yoshiarai
○–○––●–●–●–○–●– Jk33e Shioda
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Jk33w Okabe
●––●●–○–○––○––● Jk35e Hoshitaiko
○–○––○–●–●●––●– Jk35w Madachi
–●–●–○○––●–●○–– Jk43e Shirasawa
○––○●–●–○––●––● Jk43w Yoneyama
–○––●○●–●–●––○– Jk47e Imada

2 wins
○–●––●●––●○––●– Jk1w Tamakoshi
●––●–●–○○––●––● Jk3e Inoue
●–●––○–●–○●–––● Jk5e Soga
●–●–○–○––●●–●–– Jk10w Yanagiya
–●●––●–●○––●––○ Jk13w Igarashi
●–●––○●––●○–●–– Jk14e Futagoryu
–○–●–●●–○––●–●– Jk23w Fujinoshima
–○–●●–●–●––○●–– Jk26e Narusenishiki
–●●––○●–●–●–––○ Jk26w Kaneda
–●–●–○○–●–●–––● Jk32w Nishida
–●–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jk34e Yoshiwaka
–●–○–●○●–––●–●– Jk45e Takahashi

1 win
●––●●––●●–○––●– Jk8e Shoryu
○––●●––●●–––––– Jk14w Edominato
–●●–●––●–○●–––● Jk20e Tamura
–○●–●––●–●–●––● Jk34w Teraki
–●–●●–●––●●–○–– Jk37e Tochiarai
○––●–●●–●––●–●– Jk46e Shibuichi

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7e Mikasakuni
––––––––––––––– Jk9e Kotokatsumata
––––––––––––––– Jk17e Kotonara
––––––––––––––– Jk25w Edoasahi
–●●––●–●––––––– Jk30w Muta
––––––––––––––– Jk38e Chippuasahi
●–●––●●––●●–●–– Jk45w Sano
–●–●––––––––––– Jk46w Yasuhara

35 queries in 1,2 seconds

Kyushu 1984

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 11, 1984 - November 25, 1984


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
0-3-12TakanosatoYChiyonofuji14-1 Y
3-4-8KitanoumiHD 
11-4 JWakashimazuOAsashio10-5
10-5KotokazeHDHokutenyu8-7
8-7OnokuniSKonishiki5-6-4
5-10 OzutsuKTagaryu6-9
9-6 G HoshiM1Dewanohana4-11
6-9KuramaM2Onishiki3-12
3-12HidanohanaM3Kitao8-7 S
6-9SakahokoM4Toryu6-9
11-4 JK AsahifujiM5Masudayama6-9
7-8KaikiM6Hachiya6-9
6-9TochitsurugiM7Daitetsu8-7
8-7ItaiM8Sadanoumi9-6
8-7DaijuyamaM9Kirishima8-7
8-7JingakuM10Koboyama9-6
8-7HooM11Aobajo10-5
6-9 TochiakagiM12Kirinji8-7
8-7MitoizumiM13Takamisugi8-7
6-9 WakasegawaM14 

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-9WashuyamaJ1Wakanofuji0-0
6-9OyutakaJ2Tochihikari9-6
8-7HattoriJ3Fujizakura4-7-4
5-10ChikubayamaJ4Maenoshin8-7
8-7TochitsukasaJ5Misugiiso5-10
9-6TochimatoiJ6Sasshunada9-6
10-5KotogaumeJ7Hananoumi11-4 D
8-7ShishihoJ8Terao8-7
11-4 DOshioJ9Takarakuni8-7
6-9WakatsukubaJ10Kotochitose11-4 Y
2-13 IyozakuraJ11Kaio6-9
5-10 HarunafujiJ12Kinoarashi6-9
8-7HakuryuJ13Ichinowatari8-7

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AmanoyamaMs1Fujihikari5-2
2-5TenkoyamaMs2Tatsufuji3-4
3-4HoshikabutoMs3Koryu5-2
3-4ShishuyamaMs4Misugisato3-4
2-5HanaarashiMs5Futasekaze3-4
4-3TochiizumiMs6Takanofuji5-2
3-4ShiraiwaMs7Tejima6-1
4-3OnohanaMs8Enazakura2-5
4-3OtakaMs9Tamaryu7-0 Y
4-3AmamifujiMs10Oko4-3
1-6HanaryuMs11Tomoenonada3-4
2-5TakanomineMs12Tochinohana5-2
5-2GenkaihoMs13Minenofuji4-3
2-5AmamiryuMs14Byakuhoyama3-4
5-2ToshohoMs15Chiyozakura4-3
0-7KotogaiwaMs16Hananokuni3-4
5-2TakuetsuyamaMs17Ochiumi3-4
3-4KotowakaMs18Fukuzono1-1-5
4-3SekinohanaMs19Fujinosato3-4
3-4TochikaizanMs20Senho1-6
2-5KyokuhoMs21Ryujuyama4-3
2-5AraiMs22Dairyu4-3
2-5TengoyamaMs23Kotoinazuma6-1
5-2IshinrikiMs24Asahizakura1-6
3-4YuhoMs25Hiyama5-2
0-0-7BanryuyamaMs26Tamakaze4-3
6-1KirinishikiMs27Kin3-4
5-2DewanoshimaMs28Hananofuji5-2
2-2-3 HidakayamaMs29Tatsumidori4-3
2-5 KomaisamiMs30Kiyonomine4-3
2-5 TakasugiyamaMs31Asahikaze4-3
4-3ArashifujiMs32Furukawa3-4
3-4WakasatsumaMs33Hananishiki0-0-7
5-2KiyomidakeMs34Tochihitachi3-4
4-3FutasekuniMs35Mutsunoumi4-3
3-4OishidaMs36Kotonohana5-2
4-3TamazakuraMs37Kotonobori2-5
1-6 AsahiMs38Matsuuragata3-4
2-5 JinkiryuMs39Fukunosato3-4
4-3MotomatsuMs40Kotoosugi5-2
6-1KototsubakiMs41Kyokutenyu3-4
3-4KyokudozanMs42Takamichi4-3
1-6 FutaseumiMs43Taue4-3
4-3SawahataMs44Jinnofuji2-5
4-3KoganenishikiMs45Kiyonoumi3-4
4-3TochiminatoMs46Kuga5-2
3-4 OtsubasaMs47Hirai5-2
4-3HidenoryuMs48Kasugafuji3-4
3-4 TaiyoMs49Naruyama6-1
3-4 KomakuniMs50Saganobori2-5
3-4 YamazakiMs51Godaishu4-3
3-4 KiyoyutakaMs52Maenoarashi3-4
2-5 KotomikasaMs53Sadaarashi5-2
2-5 KonnohanaMs54Suiseizan6-1
2-5 YusaMs55Seionada5-2
3-4 NotonoumiMs56Kitafubuki5-2
1-6 TosaasahiMs57Hakusan5-2
4-3KaguyamaMs58Wakawashi4-3
4-3IzunishikiMs59Kotoyamato4-3
1-6 KotohakusanMs60Fukuryudake4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4OkiryuSd1Shidenryu1-6
3-4RyukayamaSd2Kishimaryu2-5
6-1 KiyononadaSd3Kirenishiki5-2
5-2 KiyonoiwaSd4Hokkairyu2-5
4-3 KonohanaSd5Kawahara3-4
2-5YamashitaSd6Nishinoryu4-3
3-4NakanosatoSd7Soryu4-3
4-3 DewanokuniSd8Tahara0-1-6
4-3 ShiozawaSd9Matsuryuyama3-4
4-3 IzumigawaSd10Yoshidayama3-4
2-5KotoedoSd11Aoarashi4-3
5-2 AkimotoSd12Ojishi5-2
2-5NijinohanaSd13Kazunobori3-4
3-4OshiryuSd14Takanohama5-2
4-3ShinoburyuSd15Tamaki3-4
0-0-7TakinosatoSd16Umenosato5-2
2-5FusanoboriSd17Hideyama3-4
1-6KotohisamatsuSd18Akinofuji6-1
4-3ZenshinyamaSd19Tsugarunami4-3
3-4TatsunosatoSd20Kuzunohana3-4
1-6MusashiryuSd21Shohi2-5
5-2 MusashiumiSd22Hanahikari5-2
2-5HagurofujiSd23Yamanaka3-4
3-4ShabanaSd24Asahinami4-3
5-2 NakanoSd25Mutsuminato3-4
4-3NishizukaSd26Aonoumi2-5
5-2 MasuhiryuSd27Yoshioyama4-3
4-3TanimotoSd28Daihorin5-2
4-3RaihoSd29Mieasahi2-5
3-4AratakayamaSd30Iwanoumi2-5
2-5AsahitakaSd31Hagakureyama7-0 D
6-1 SanofujiSd32Osawa2-5
4-3SuihoSd33Fukunishiki3-4
2-5KiyonohanaSd34Satake0-0-7
6-1 KototogoSd35Morita4-3
0-0-7OfujiSd36Chiyonohana3-4
1-6KatayamaSd37Miyauchi4-3
5-2HamachidoriSd38Asahijima3-4
4-3HoryoSd39Komahayate2-5
5-2SonoSd40Wakanoko3-4
4-3HamanishikiSd41Kuninosato5-2
4-3AzumakawaSd42Asahinada3-4
3-4AzumanishikiSd43Satoyama4-3
4-3OnoshimaSd44Asahitsuru3-4
3-4KototohakuSd45Kisenomori6-1
3-4MiuraSd46Uetaka1-6
3-4TakinomineSd47Dewanonada4-3
4-3WatanabeSd48Sekizawa2-5
5-2DaishoyamaSd49Daigenkai4-3
2-5KaioyamaSd50Akaoni5-2
2-5KaishozanSd51Otamura5-2
2-5SakunohanaSd52Kotodaiei3-4
6-1KinugawaSd53Takahashiyama1-2-4
3-4DaishiryuSd54Miyakoryu2-5
4-3ToyokawaSd55Satsumanishiki3-4
5-2ShimakataSd56Hananowaka4-3
5-2SuganadakeSd57Wakatenzan4-3
3-4KomanohanaSd58Akiazuma1-6
3-4OtsukaSd59Sasahara4-3
2-5TochinoboriSd60Musashinada4-3
3-4YoyonohanaSd61Otanaka4-3
5-2TakaminadaSd62Hoshinishiki0-7
2-5ShibataSd63Karimata5-2
6-1TatsukitamiSd64Kotonosato3-4
6-1KotononadaSd65Owakamatsu2-5
2-5KotobeppuSd66Suoyama4-3
2-5ToyotanishikiSd67Shitoyama4-3
3-4TochifutabaSd68Futasezakura3-4
5-2AsahimineSd69Kototsurumi4-3
0-0-7MogamiSd70Daibo3-4
5-2HanamusashiSd71Fukue3-4
3-4WarabigawaSd72Kusunosato4-3
3-4KoryuyamaSd73Kotonokawa4-3
4-3KameyamaSd74Matsuminato3-4
5-2HanaasahiSd75Konuma6-1
3-4MogamiyamaSd76Aooni1-6
5-2OyaguranishikiSd77Yoshikado4-3
1-6 YamafubukiSd78Hokuho4-3
4-3TachizakuraSd79Tokachiryu4-3
2-5 TochinohamaSd80Tamanonami2-5
2-5 MatsumotoSd81Koiwadake3-4
2-5 MutsunofujiSd82Mutsutenho2-5
4-3MiwanokuniSd83Daiko5-2
5-2KiyonofujiSd84Shimizunada4-3
5-2KoshuyamaSd85Yokoe5-2
3-4 DewamidoriSd86Mizuma3-4
3-4 KotonojoSd87Sasanuma4-3
5-2TochinoyamaSd88Tsugarujo4-3
3-4 KawasakiSd89Asukayama0-0-7
4-3MaemiyamaSd90Kayozan1-6
3-4 KiyonosatoSd91Futasewaka4-3
6-1AsasakaSd92Komaoumi5-2
0-7 SasahiraSd93Takanoumi2-5
3-4 MusashiSd94Shimamusashi4-3
3-4 KotonoshimaSd95Kurusu2-5
4-3YoshinosatoSd96Hada3-4
1-6 KojimaSd97Kotonaniwa2-5
7-0 Y KobayashiSd98Matsuo4-3
3-4 TerakawaSd99Kamakari6-1
3-4 MitsueyamaSd100Wakakiryu2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 WakatokachiJd1Nishikiyama0-0-7
3-4MutsuhoJd2Kaigo5-2
3-4MutsuyamatoJd3Kototsurugi3-4
4-3 TochibaJd4Raikaze4-3
3-4UshijimaJd5Chiyoazuma3-4
4-3 KotoasahiJd6Taikai5-2
5-2 KokuryuyamaJd7Kotonoura1-6
0-0-7KabutofujiJd8Fusaarashi4-3
3-4KihoyamaJd9Wakazakura2-5
4-3 KotomiyagiJd10Shigemura5-2
2-5ShigematsuJd11Nazenishiki3-4
6-1 NarayamaJd12Idokawa4-3
6-1 MizunoJd13Kotoamaki4-3
2-5KawanishiJd14Oshinoiwa2-5
0-0-7DaikaizanJd15Onoura3-4
4-3 ShinshiJd16Komahiryu5-2
3-4AsahitsutsumiJd17Tatsusora4-3
4-3 OmusashiJd18Kamiarashi4-3
3-4KishinosatoJd19Kisezakura2-3-2
0-0-7WakatakaJd20Kitamusashi1-6
3-4ToyosegawaJd21Kotohyuga2-5
4-3OshimayamaJd22Hatayama5-2
5-2 AzumakuniJd23Wakamusashi0-0-7
5-2 MasunohamaJd24Maenokuni3-4
4-3ChiyoarashiJd25Kotokabuto3-4
4-3IimuroJd26Takahikari1-6
2-5NijodakeJd27Wakabibai4-3
3-4HokuyuhoJd28Kuzuryu0-0-7
4-3KotohoJd29Gonomine2-5
3-4TamaryumaJd30Jinryushima5-2
3-4TochiakamaJd31Maruyama6-1
4-3WakanosugiJd32Fukushima3-4
2-5AsahimoriJd33Komahikari3-4
5-2AkashiyamaJd34Kotominato4-3
2-5HidanishikiJd35Nagai4-3
1-6MiyawakiJd36Kotohikari3-4
4-3MuraiJd37Raijin2-5
2-5KiyoasahiJd38Kitagawa4-3
3-4MifuneyamaJd39Takikawa5-2
6-1 KiyoseiwaJd40Tsurumifuji4-3
5-2MowatariJd41Kyokutaizan3-4
0-7KotoishiJd42Tonekaze6-1
3-4DaihoyamaJd43Kotobenkei4-3
5-2TochiakiraJd44Iwamoto3-4
2-5TakinoyamaJd45Wakakiyama3-4
4-3KotomatsuzawaJd46Yoshinokuni3-4
5-2KomamidoriJd47Kunihibiki5-2
5-2NagashioJd48Horii4-3
3-4KotoyashioJd49Tenryugawa2-5
4-3HidanomineJd50Hatakeyama3-4
2-5SatsumaryuJd51Ryuho4-3
4-3MatsudaJd52Iwanishiki1-6
3-4KitahikariJd53Iyonoumi5-2
2-5OginishikiJd54Kawaryu3-4
3-4KotougusaJd55Matsumusashi6-1
2-5SadanoshimaJd56Tsujiishi2-5
4-3DaigoyamaJd57Kotooshima4-3
3-4MinenosatoJd58Ishikawa6-1
7-0 Y IshitaniJd59Gotenrai0-0-7
4-3TsugarufujiJd60Takano5-2
4-3FutasenadaJd61Chiyonishiki2-5
3-4RinnohanaJd62Kotonanshu3-4
5-2FutaseryuJd63Mutsunobori4-3
3-4KoiwaiJd64Hakubiryu5-2
4-3DatemusashiJd65Maehiryu2-5
0-0-7ToyosuumiJd66Takatora3-4
4-3SadanohanaJd67Kotokonno3-4
2-5FusanokuniJd68Yoshinobori4-3
5-2KiyotakaraJd69Kishinyama2-5
1-6TakiguchiJd70Fusanonada1-6
2-5TakahashinadaJd71Wakahitachi3-4
0-0-7YukinohanaJd72Toryuyama4-3
4-3WakayamatoJd73Taioyama5-2
5-2YoshizakuraJd74Tamahibiki3-4
3-4KonukiJd75Tatsunoumi4-3
5-2KiyomukoJd76Asano6-1
4-3AonaJd77Fujikawa4-3
3-4SekinofujiJd78Kajigayama2-5
0-0-7ChiyonoumiJd79Ominato3-4
2-5TakamusashiJd80Kiyonomiwa5-2
4-3InabayamaJd81Iwakura3-4
1-6MutsuzakuraJd82Akitsunami5-2
3-4WakashinobuJd83Raiko4-3
4-3MomotaroJd84Ishiguro3-4
3-4TsuchiyaJd85Miyaarashi5-2
4-3WakaiwakiJd86Oguni1-6
2-5IwataJd87Kunimidori5-2
4-3KosekiJd88Okiso1-6
3-4HondaJd89Otoyama2-5
4-3TojinboJd90Tokunoshima2-2-3
3-4KuboyamaJd91Saito2-5
6-1NagashimaJd92Musashikuni6-1
4-3ChiyohikariJd93Kusunofuji2-5
4-3KiyoshizukaJd94Imaizumi3-4
3-4MitonishikiJd95Kotoyanagi0-0-7
3-4KamiyamaJd96Tamanoyama5-2
4-3ArakawaJd97Mutsukonryu3-4
2-5OazumaJd98Kotonoyama4-3
6-1WakiyamaJd99Ito5-2
2-5 HokutoasahiJd100Ogawa3-4
3-4KazumusashiJd101Iwasaki2-5
0-0-7FujinJd102Mutsunohana4-3
6-1TainofujiJd103Rokkoyama4-3
3-4KitanoharaJd104Wakatagawa4-3
2-5 NishinoJd105Hanada5-2
3-4KasanishikiJd106Mutsuuryu3-4
4-3ReppuJd107Ikawa2-5
3-4TachibanaJd108Motoki5-2
4-3ToyonishikiJd109Kiyosekijo4-3
1-6 OtaJd110Shimenishiki2-5
0-0-7 HananoedoJd111Kyokuhikari5-2
5-2ShinoharaJd112Minatofuji4-3
5-2KaishiJd113Ichinohe4-3
0-0-7SakiguchiJd114Kogajo2-5
1-6 WakatsuryuJd115Miyaki3-4
2-5 KurachiJd116Naruarashi4-3
4-3YamagoshiJd117Ishigaki3-4
3-4MasukoJd118Hata5-2
3-4KozakuraJd119Tamanobori4-3
6-1TakenokawaJd120Maekawa4-3
5-2KakehataJd121Sadanokuni4-3
2-5 WakitaJd122Asahiumi4-3
3-4 KurosawaJd123Tachibanayama3-4
0-1-6TominohanaJd124Abe2-5
4-3OnodaJd125Suzuki2-5
3-4 SatonoumiJd126Oshikaze3-4
4-3KiyoizumiJd127Kuniarashi5-2
4-3YokoyamaJd128Nakai0-0-7
1-6 HaradaJd129Katagiri0-0-7
0-7 TsurutaJd130Kiyogatake5-2
5-2SadanoryuJd131Junokuni3-4
0-0-7 WakajintoJd132Sakajofuji4-3
3-4 TachikazeJd133Kawakubo2-5
4-3MutsunoiwaJd134Fukuchi5-2
3-4 TasunokuniJd135Asahiwaka6-1

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4TanimuraJk1Tamakoshi2-5
5-2 TamawakaJk2Iwanomoto3-4
2-5InoueJk3Wakayamaguchi3-4
4-3 KarinoJk4Tanno5-2
2-5SogaJk5Misugiyama6-1
3-4WatanabeJk6Fujinohikari4-3
0-0-7 MikasakuniJk7Uchiyama4-3
1-6ShoryuJk8Yamanosaki3-2-2
0-0-7 KotokatsumataJk9Hayashi3-4
4-3 TochiyutakaJk10Yanagiya2-5
4-3 NagaseJk11Nishikawa6-1
6-1 ShinobukuniJk12Tachiyoshida3-4
4-3 MiyazonoJk13Igarashi2-5
2-5FutagoryuJk14Edominato1-4-2
3-4OkusaJk15Kotokamiya5-2
5-2 KudoJk16Mutsuryu3-4
0-0-7 KotonaraJk17Kida4-3
3-4ChiyotsurugiJk18Ishibashi5-2
5-2 ArayaJk19Nose4-3
1-6TamuraJk20Chiyonosato4-3
5-2 TatsutanakaJk21Yoshiryu4-3
5-2 TaiseiJk22Kinoshita3-4
4-3 KawakitaJk23Fujinoshima2-5
4-3 KuwanosatoJk24Wakabiryu3-4
3-4YasuiJk25Edoasahi0-0-7
2-5NarusenishikiJk26Kaneda2-5
4-3 SudoJk27Kotohoshiba3-4
4-3 MutoJk28Akiasahi5-2
3-4TakanishikiJk29Kyokutaisho3-4
3-4YoshiaraiJk30Muta0-4-3
4-3 IzakiJk31Maeyama5-2
4-3 MorimotoJk32Nishida2-5
3-4ShiodaJk33Okabe3-4
2-5YoshiwakaJk34Teraki1-6
3-4HoshitaikoJk35Madachi3-4
4-3 SasaarashiJk36Fujii4-3
1-6TochiaraiJk37Takamatsu4-3
0-0-7 ChippuasahiJk38Miyata7-0 Y
6-1 YoshidagawaJk39Fusanoryu5-2
4-3 TadaJk40Nankairyu5-2
5-2 YushiJk41Seiryu4-3
4-3 GainoyamaJk42Matsui6-1
3-4ShirasawaJk43Yoneyama3-4
4-3 FusanofujiJk44Nanyozakura6-1
2-5TakahashiJk45Sano0-7
1-6ShibuichiJk46Yasuhara0-2-5
3-4ImadaJk47 

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Tsunematsu1-2
Kita1-2
Gushi1-2
Kawakami2-1
Kashima3-0
Hoshimura3-1
Kotokurosawa0-3

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Miurayama
Nikaido
Tamiya
Chibaasahi
Akagi
Tamanokuni
Kondo
Takatsukiyama
Tamahiryu
Tamakishima
Serisawa
Saitoyama
Dewaazuma
Kimurayama
Azumayama
Mutsuaoi
Wakaaoki
Igoshi
Nishinohara
Tomita
Tsuruzakura


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
J11eIyozakuraIchiki
Ms7wTejimaMasurao
Ms14eAmamiryuSetonishiki
Ms27eKirinishikiYamadanishiki
Ms33wHananishikiHanaguruma
Sd56wHananowakaAraki
Jd18wKamiarashiSanosachi
Jd31eTochiakamaFunada
Jd35wNagaiFusaisami
Jd83eWakashinobuHikichi
Jd103eTainofujiOnofuji
Jk35wMadachiTeraguchi
Jk41eYushiManiwa

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
GushiMichinokuOkinawaAugust 16, 1968
KawakamiMichinokuOkinawaOctober 17, 1967
KashimaWakamatsu-
HoshimuraTakadagawaOsakaJune 27, 1967
KotokurosawaSadogatake-

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
J1wWakanofujiKokonoeTokyoMarch 29, 1956M2
Ms26eBanryuyamaMihogasekiHyogoMay 4, 1951K
Sd8wTaharaFutagoyamaAomoriSeptember 25, 1958Ms45
Sd34wSatakeFutagoyamaHyogoApril 2, 1963Sd12
Jd21wKotohyugaSadogatakeMiyazakiApril 11, 1959Sd21
Jd59wGotenraiTatsunamiTokyoSeptember 21, 1959Sd26
Jd100wOgawaMihogasekiOkayamaMay 21, 1965Sd97
Jd102eFujinHanaregomaYamaguchiAugust 15, 1967Jd41
Jd124eTominohanaFutagoyama-Jd124
Jd129wKatagiriHanaregomaShizuokaJuly 17, 1968Jd129
BgTamiyaHanakagoAichiSeptember 14, 1968Jk1
BgKondoHanakagoAkitaAugust 3, 1968Jd121
BgTamakishimaKataonami-Jk49
BgTsuruzakuraTakasagoYamanashiDecember 2, 1957Sd18

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho