Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiChiyonofuji (14th)
JuryoWakasegawa (2nd)
MakushitaKirinishiki
SandanmeOyutaka
JonidanKokuryuyama
JonokuchiWakatagawa

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoHoshi (3rd)
Shukun-shoKitao (5th)
Kanto-shoKonishiki (3rd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○●○○○○○○○○○○○ Y1e Chiyonofuji

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●●○ O1w Hokutenyu
○○○○○○○○○●○●○○● S1e Kitao

11 wins
○●○○●○○○○○○○○●● O1e Onokuni
●●○○○○○●●○○○○○○ M9w Konishiki

10 wins
●○○○●●○○○○●○●○○ M13e Hidanohana

9 wins
●●○○○●●●○○○○○○● O2eHD Asashio
●○●○○○○●○○●●○●○ S1w Hoshi
○○○●○○●○●○●●●○○ M6e Dewanohana
○●●○○○●○○●○○○●● M7w Sadanoumi
○●○●●●○●○●○○○○○ M8w Ozutsu
○○●○○○●○○●●●○●○ M12w Tochitsurugi
○●○○●○○○○●●○●○● M13w Kurama
○●○●●○●○●○○○○●○ M14e Tamaryu

8 wins
○○○○●●○●●●○○●○● K1e Asahifuji
●○○●●●●○●○○○●○○ M8e Toryu
○○○○○●○●●●●○●○● M9e Jingaku
○●●●○○○●●○○●○●○ M10w Misugiiso
●○○●○●●●○○●○○●○ M11e Tagaryu
○○●○○●○○○●●○●●● M11w Daijuyama
●●○○●●○●●○●○○○○ M12e Takamisugi
●○●●○○●●○○○●●○○ M14w Maenoshin

7 wins
●●○○○○●●●○●●●○○ K1w Kotogaume
●○○○●●○●●●○●○●○ M5w Terao

6 wins
○●●●○○●●●●○○○●● M1e Sakahoko
●○●○●●○●○●●●○○● M4w Kirishima
●○●●●○●○●○○●●●○ M6w Aobajo
●●●□○●●○○●●○●○● M7e Koboyama

5 wins
○●●●●●○●○●●○●○● M2e Kirinji
○●●○●●●●●○●●○●○ M3e Hananoumi
●●●●●●○●○○●●○○● M3w Daitetsu
○●●●○●●○●●○●●●○ M4e Kaiki
○○●●●●●○●○□●●●● M5e Fujinokawa

4 wins
●●●●□●●○●●○●●○● M1w Onishiki

3 wins
●●○●●○●○●●●●●●● O2wHD Wakashimazu
●○●●●○●●○●■–––– M2w Itai

1 win
●○●●■–––––––––– Y1w Takanosato

0 wins
●●●■ M10e Kotokaze

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

10 wins
●○○○●○○●●●○○○○○ J2w Masurao
○○○○○○○○●○○●●●● J3e Tochitsukasa
○○●●●○○○○●○●○○○ J11e Wakasegawa

9 wins
●●○○○○●○●●○○○○● J6e Shishiho
●○●○●○●○○●○○○●○ J8e Chikubayama
○●●○○●○○○●●○○●○ J8w Tochimatoi
●●●●○○○●○○○○○○● J9w Otaka
○●○●●○●○○○○○○●● J12e Kotoinazuma

8 wins
○○○●○●○○●●●●○●○ J2e Masudayama
○●○○●○○○○○●●●●● J4e Hachiya
○○●○●○●●●○●○●○○ J6w Mitoizumi
○●●○●○○○○●●○●○● J7w Harunafuji
●○●○○●●●●○○○●○○ J12w Oshio

7 wins
●○○○○●○●○●●●●●○ J3w Koryu
●●○○○●○○○○●●●●● J4w Kaneshiro
○●●●●●○●○○●●○○○ J9e Tochinohana

6 wins
○○○○●●●●●●●●○○● J1w Sasshunada
●○●●○○●●●●○○●○● J5e Hakuryu
○■–––●●○○●○○○●● J5w Takuetsuyama
●○●●●○○○●○○●●●● J10w Onohana
●□○●○●●●○○○●●●● J11w Washuyama

5 wins
○○●●○●●●●●●●●○○ J10e Hananokuni
●●○●●●○●●●●●○○○ J13e Kototsubaki
○●○●○○●●●●●●●○● J13w Takarakuni

2 wins
●●●●●●●●●○○●●●● J1e Hoo
●●○○●●●●●●●●●●● J7e Kotochitose

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○–○–○––○○–○–○–– Ms15e Kirinishiki

6 wins
–○○●––○–○–○–○–– Ms2w Takanofuji
–○–○–●○–○–○○––– Ms4w Fujihikari
●––○○––○–○–○○–– Ms29e Nishinoryu
○–○––○○––○●–○–– Ms29w Toshoho
○–○–○––○○–○–●–– Ms40e Horyo
–●○––○–○–○○–––○ Ms45w Oko

5 wins
–○○––○●–●–○–––○ Ms6e Hanaogi
–○○––●–○●––○–○– Ms10e Enazakura
–○–●–○–●–○○–––○ Ms12w Kobayashiyama
–●–○–○–○–○–●○–– Ms14w Taue
–●–○–○–○○––●–○– Ms20w Saganobori
–○○–○–○––●–○●–– Ms22e Byakuhoyama
○––●○––○○––○●–– Ms22w Tenkoyama
●––●–○○–○–○–––○ Ms25w Takanomine
–○○––●–●–○○–––○ Ms32e Ando
–●–○○––○○––●○–– Ms32w Wakatsukuba
–○●–○––○–○–○●–– Ms38w Iyozakura
–○–○●–○–●–○––○– Ms46e Kitafubuki
○––●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms46w Fukunosato
–○●––●○–○––○○–– Ms49w Kuninosato
○––○○––●○–○–––● Ms52w Maemiyama
●––○○–○–○–●–○–– Ms54w Satoyama
○–●––●–○–○○–––○ Ms55e Tamazakura
–○–○–○–○○–●–––● Ms56e Takanohama

4 wins
●–●–○–○○––●–○–– Ms1e Amanoyama
○–●–●–○–○○–––●– Ms1w Kinoarashi
–●○–○–●○–○–––●– Ms2e Iwatefuji
–●–○○––●●––○○–– Ms6w Dewanoshima
○–●––○–○●–○–––● Ms7e Tachinofuji
–○○––○○–●–●–––● Ms8e Ishinriki
–●–●○–○–○–●–––○ Ms8w Ichinowatari
○–●–●–●–○––○○–– Ms11w Dairyu
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Ms12e Kotoosugi
○––○●–○–○–●–●–– Ms13w Kaseda
○–○––○–●–●○––●– Ms17w Seionada
●–○––○●––○○––●– Ms19w Sekinohana
●–○––●○–○–●–––○ Ms23w Kuga
–○●–○––●●––○○–– Ms24e Motomatsu
–○–○○–●––●–○––● Ms26e Futasekuni
–●–●–●–○○––○–○– Ms26w Kotonohana
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Ms27w Takamichi
○–●––●○–○––○–●– Ms33e Amamiryu
–●–○–●–●–○○––○– Ms34w Umenosato
○–○––○●––●–●○–– Ms35e Asahizakura
–●–○–○–●○––○––● Ms36w Yamazaki
○–●––○○––○–●●–– Ms38e Dewanokuni
●––○●–●–○––○○–– Ms40w Kisenomori
–○–○–●●––●○––○– Ms44e Fujinosato
–○–●●–○–○––●––○ Ms48e Miyauchi
●–○–○–●––○●––○– Ms48w Kiyononada
○––○○––○●–●––●– Ms49e Yusa
●–●––○●––○○––○– Ms51e Tochitenko
●–○–○–○–●–○–●–– Ms53e Hidakayama
–○○––●●–●––○○–– Ms53w Asanofuji
○––●–○○––○–●–●– Ms56w Kishimaryu
–○–○–○–●–●○–●–– Ms58e Yoshioyama
–○●–●––○–●○––○– Ms59w Godaishu
–●–●–●–○–○–○–○– Ms60e Tochisagami
●––○○–●–○––○––● Ms60w Tosaasahi

3 wins
●–○–●–●––○○–––● Ms5w Shiraiwa
○–●––●●––●○–––○ Ms9e Hananofuji
●––○○––●–○●–●–– Ms9w Arashifuji
–●–●–○○––●●–––○ Ms10w Fukuryudake
●––○●––○–○–●●–– Ms11e Kyokudozan
●–●––●●––○○–––○ Ms13e Ojishi
–●–●●–○–○–○––●– Ms16w Kyokutenyu
–○–●–●–●–●–○––○ Ms18w Izunishiki
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Ms19e Kaio
–○●–●–○––○●–––● Ms20e Yamanaka
●––●○–●––○–○●–– Ms21e Tochiizumi
○–○–●–○–●–●––●– Ms21w Ryujuyama
–●–○–●●–○––●○–– Ms24w Chiyozakura
○–●–●–●–●–○–––○ Ms27e Kiyonomine
–○○––●–●–○●––●– Ms30e Wakasatsuma
–●–○○––○●––●–●– Ms30w Minenofuji
●––●–○●––○–●––○ Ms31w Hanamusashi
●––●○––○●–●–––○ Ms35w Hanahikari
–○○–●––●–●–○●–– Ms36e Yoshidayama
●––●–○–○●–○–●–– Ms37e Kiyomidake
–○○––○–●–●●–––● Ms41e Shitoyama
–●–○●–○––○–●–●– Ms41w Shabana
○–●–●–●––○●–––○ Ms43e Yuho
○––●○–●–●––●–○– Ms45e Kototogo
○–○–●–○––●●––●– Ms50w Shiozawa
–○–●–○●––●–○–●– Ms51w Furukawa
–●○–●––○–●–●––○ Ms55w Musashiumi
–●○––●–●–●–○○–– Ms57w Kameyama
○––●–○○–●––●●–– Ms58w Hokkairyu
●–●–○––○–○●––●– Ms59e Kirenishiki

2 wins
□–●–●–●–○–●––●– Ms3w Misugisato
–●●–●––○●–●––○– Ms4e Hoshiiwato
○––●○–●–●––●––● Ms5e Kotohakusan
●––●●––●–●–○–○– Ms7w Amamifuji
●––●○––●●––○––● Ms15w Tochiakagi
–○●––––○–●–●––● Ms16e Naruyama
●––○–●–○–●–●–●– Ms17e Shishuyama
○–○–●––●–●–●●–– Ms25e Kasugafuji
–○●–●–●––●●––○– Ms28e Asahikaze
○–●–●–○–●–●–––● Ms31e Hagakureyama
●––●●–○––●●–○–– Ms33w Kotomikasa
–○●–●––●●–○–––● Ms34e Takinomine
●––●–○–●○––●––● Ms42e Akaoni
–●●––●●–○––○––● Ms43w Suiseizan
●–○–○––●–●●–––● Ms44w Maenoarashi
–●–○●––●–●–●○–– Ms52e Ryukayama
–●–●–●–●●–○–––○ Ms54e Raiho
●–●–●––●○––○–●– Ms57e Otamura

1 win
–○●––●–●●–●––●– Ms14e Oishida
–●●–●–○–●––●–●– Ms18e Hanaryu
–●●––●●––○–●–●– Ms23e Kiyonoumi
–●–●–●–●–●–●○–– Ms39w Sawahata
●–●––●–○●––●●–– Ms47e Matsuuragata
–●–●–○–●–●–●––● Ms50e Tochikaizan

0 wins
■–––––––––––––– Ms3e Hanaarashi
–●–●––––––––––– Ms28w Asahi
––––––––––––––– Ms37w Kinugawa
––––––––––––––– Ms39e Akinofuji
––––––––––––––– Ms42w Sadaarashi
–●●–––––––––––– Ms47w Morita

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○––○○––○○–– Sd24w Oyutaka

6 wins
○–○–●–○––○–○––○ Sd3e Mutsunoumi
○––○○–○–●––○––○ Sd5e Ochiumi
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd27w Kunimiyama
–○●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd38w Asahitsuru
○–○––○–○○––●––○ Sd41w Jinnofuji
○––○–○–●–○–○○–– Sd48e Fukuzono
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Sd62e Nankairyu
○––○○––○○–●–○–– Sd77e Narayama
–○–●○–○–○––○○–– Sd78w Asahimine
○––○○––●○––○––○ Sd86w Tochigeno
–○–●–○○––○○–○–– Sd87e Asasaka

5 wins
○–○––●●––○○––○– Sd1e Kiyoyutaka
–●–○○–○––○○–––● Sd8w Kamakari
●––●–○–○–○–○––○ Sd9w Shinshi
–○●–○––○–○●–○–– Sd12e Hamachidori
–●–○–○–●○–○––○– Sd12w Notonoumi
○–○–●––○○––●––○ Sd13e Kototohaku
○––○○–○–△––○●–– Sd15w Tomoenada
○––○○–○–△––○●–– Sd19w Tachihikari
●––○○–○––○–●––○ Sd28e Kiyonofuji
–○–○–○–●○–●–––○ Sd30w Zenshinyama
–○●––○–●○–○–○–– Sd36w Komahayate
–●–●○–○–○––○○–– Sd39e Fukunishiki
–○–●○–○––○○–––● Sd43e Owakamatsu
○––○–●–○○––●○–– Sd44e Hananowaka
–●–○○–○–●–○–––○ Sd45e Otsuka
○–○––●●––○○–○–– Sd46e Omusashi
–●●––○–○○––○–○– Sd54w Shigemura
–○○––○○–●–○–●–– Sd56e Shinobufuji
●––○○––○○–●––○– Sd57e Musashiryu
○––●–○○–●––○–○– Sd63e Hanaasahi
○–○––●–○○––○●–– Sd67e Kisezakura
○–○––○–●–○–○●–– Sd68w Daishoyama
○–○––○–○–●–●–○– Sd71e Obayashi
–○○–●––○○––●––○ Sd73w Kusunosato
–●○––○●–○–○–○–– Sd75w Iwanoumi
○––○–○–●○–○–––● Sd79w Mutsuho
–●–○○––○●–○––○– Sd80w Kotonoshima
–●●–○––○–○○–○–– Sd88e Mizuno
–○○–○–○––●●––○– Sd92e Iimuro
○–●––○●–○––○––○ Sd93e Kotoedo
●––○–○○––●○––○– Sd95e Onoura
○–●––○–○–○○–●–– Sd95w Sasanuma

4 wins
–○●–○–○–○––●––● Sd1w Hiyama
–○○––○●––●–●––○ Sd8e Ofuji
–○●–●––○●––○○–– Sd10e Kotodaiei
–●–○–○–●–○–○––● Sd10w Shinoburyu
○–○–○–●––●–●–○– Sd11e Kobayashi
○–○–●–●–○–●–––○ Sd17w Takaminada
–●○–○––○–●–●–○– Sd18e Mogamiyama
–○–△●––●–○○––○– Sd21e Dokanyama
●–●––○–○○––○●–– Sd21w Aonoumi
–○–●–○○–●–○––●– Sd23e Kotogaiwa
○––○○–●–●––○––● Sd23w Genkaiho
–○●––●●–○–○––○– Sd27e Kototsurumi
–●–○●–○––○–○––● Sd29e Kotobeppu
–●–○–○–●●–○–○–– Sd31e Hamanishiki
–○–●–○–●–○–●––○ Sd31w Maruyama
○–○–●––○●–○–●–– Sd34e Aoarashi
–○●–○––○–●–●–○– Sd34w Koryuyama
–●–●–○○–○–●–––○ Sd35e Shidenryu
○–○–○–○–●–●–●–– Sd36e Kiyonoiwa
●––○–●–○–○–○●–– Sd39w Hokuho
●––○–○●––●○–○–– Sd42e Daizen
–○–●○–○–○–●–––● Sd47e Daigaku
○––○–○●–●––●○–– Sd50e Daigenkai
–●○–○–●––●○––○– Sd51e Oyaguranishiki
–○–○–●○––●–●○–– Sd51w Daishiryu
–○●–●–○–○––○●–– Sd53w Takeuchi
○––○–●–○–○–●–●– Sd56w Wakatokachi
○–○–●––●●–○–––○ Sd58w Mutsuminato
–○○––○–●–●–○–●– Sd59e Mutsuyamato
●––○○–●–○––●––○ Sd59w Koiwai
●––●○–○–○–●–––○ Sd60w Mogami
–●○–○–○–●–○––●– Sd61w Futasewaka
○–○––●–●○––●–○– Sd65e Kototsurugi
–○●–●––○●–○––○– Sd69w Aratakayama
–●–○●–○–○––○–●– Sd70e Kazunobori
–○●–○––○–●●––○– Sd71w Kotohisamatsu
●––○–○○–●–○–●–– Sd72w Suoyama
●–●––□○––○○–––● Sd77w Kotokabuto
–○●–○–●––●–○––○ Sd80e Wakanoko
○–○––●–●–○●–○–– Sd81e Tochifutaba
–○–●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd82w Akashiyama
–●○–●––●○––○––○ Sd84e Sasahara
–○–●●––○–●–○––○ Sd84w Chiyoarashi
○––○–○–○●–●––●– Sd85w Konuki
–●○–○–○––●–○–●– Sd86e Tochinoyama
–○–○●––○–○–●●–– Sd90e Kotonojo
–○○–○–●–●–●–––○ Sd94e Musashinada
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Sd97w Chiyonohana
–○●––●–○–●–○––○ Sd98w Wakatenzan
○–○–○–●––●–○––● Sd99w Sasahira

3 wins
●––●–○–○●–●–○–– Sd2w Wakawashi
–○–●●––○–●–○–●– Sd4e Koganenishiki
●–○–○–●–○–●–––● Sd4w Shibata
●––○–○●––●–●–○– Sd6w Konnohana
○–●–●––●○–●––○– Sd7e Hirai
●––●–●–○○–○–●–– Sd11w Yamashita
●–○––●–●–○–○–●– Sd15e Daiko
–○●––●●––○○––●– Sd16e Futaseumi
–○–●–●○–●––●–○– Sd18w Uetaka
●–●––○–○○–●–––● Sd19e Asahinami
–●○–●––●–●○–○–– Sd20w Daibo
○––△●–●––●–○––○ Sd22e Kotoyamato
●–○––●●––○○––●– Sd24e Kotonobori
–○○–●––○–●–●–●– Sd28w Masuhiryu
●––●○–○–○–●–––● Sd29w Koiwadake
○–●––●○––●–●–○– Sd30e Ishitani
–○●––●○–●––○●–– Sd32w Tachizakura
●––○–●–●●––○–○– Sd35w Warabigawa
●––●–○–○●––○–●– Sd37w Kiyotakara
○–○––●–●●–●––○– Sd38e Maenofuji
–●–●●–○–●–○–––○ Sd40w Miyata
–○○––○●––●–●––● Sd41e Otanaka
–●●–○––●○––○●–– Sd42w Komaoumi
●––●●–●––○–○–○– Sd45w Tsugarunami
–●○–●––○–○●–●–– Sd49e Sekizawa
–○–●●––○○–●–●–– Sd49w Azumanishiki
○––●○––●●–●–––○ Sd52w Shimamusashi
○––●●––●–○○––●– Sd54e Kaioyama
●–○––○●–●––○––● Sd55e Kyokutaizan
–●–●–○●––●–○○–– Sd58e Dewanonada
–●–○●––●–○●––○– Sd60e Nijinohana
–○●––●–○●––○––● Sd63w Asahijima
●––○–○●––●–○––● Sd64w Takanoumi
–●–●●–○––○–●––○ Sd66e Suganadake
●––○●–○––○–●–●– Sd66w Kozakura
–○●–○––●●–○––●– Sd67w Taiyo
–●–○○–●–●–○––●– Sd68e Nakanosato
●––●–○●––●○–○–– Sd69e Gonomine
○–○––●–●○–●–––● Sd73e Datemusashi
●––●○–○–●–●–○–– Sd74w Tochinobori
●––●–○–○–○–●●–– Sd81w Shimizu
–●○–●–●––○–○●–– Sd82e Murai
●–●––●○–●–○––○– Sd83e Momotaro
●–●––○–●●––○–○– Sd87w Kotominato
●––○–●○––●–●○–– Sd88w Asano
–○●––○●––○–●––● Sd89e Sakurada
–●○––●●–○–○–––● Sd90w Kitahikari
–●–●○––○○–●–––● Sd92w Kaigo
–●●–○––●○––●––○ Sd96e Hoshinishiki
–○–●–●–○●–●–○–– Sd96w Yoshinobori
○––○●–●––○●–––● Sd98e Akinishiki
–●–●●–○––○○––●– Sd99e Saganosato

2 wins
–●–○–●–●●–○–●–– Sd2e Kaishozan
–●●––○–●○––●–●– Sd3w Oshiryu
–○○––●●–●––●●–– Sd5w Fusanobori
–●–●○––●●–●–––○ Sd13w Kotononada
–○–●–●–○●–●––●– Sd14w Hada
●––○–○–●–●●–––● Sd17e Tatsunosato
–●●––●–○–●●–○–– Sd22w Nishizuka
○–○––●●–●–●––●– Sd25w Mitsueyama
●––□–○–●–●●–●–– Sd26e Nakano
–●–●–●●––●○–––○ Sd32e Dewamidori
–●–○●–●––○●––●– Sd33e Arauma
●––●–●○––●○––●– Sd33w Yoyonohana
○–●–●–●––○–●–●– Sd40e Asahinada
–○●––□–●–●–●––● Sd44w Azumakuni
–●○–●––●–●●––○– Sd46w Kotomatsuzawa
●–●––○–●–●–●––○ Sd48w Komanohana
●–●––●○––○●––●– Sd50w Osawa
–●–●–●–○–○–●––● Sd55w Fukue
○–●–●––○●––●●–– Sd61e Koshuyama
●–●–●––●–○○––●– Sd62w Kajii
–●–●○–●––●●–––○ Sd64e Kawanishi
–○●––●–●–○●–●–– Sd65w Idokawa
–●–○–●–●–○●–––● Sd74e Toyokawa
○–●––●–●–●–●––○ Sd75e Kotoamaki
–○–●●–●––●–○–●– Sd76e Wakanosugi
●–○–●––○–●–●●–– Sd79e Kotonokawa
○––○–●●––●–●–●– Sd83w Oshimayama
●–●––●●––○●––○– Sd85e Wakakiryu
○–○–●––●●––●––● Sd89w Hoki
●––○–●–●–○●–●–– Sd93w Nijodake
●––○–●–●–●–○●–– Sd100e Wakatora
–●●–●––○–●–○–●– Sd100w Maeda

1 win
○–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd9e Izumigawa
●–●–●–○––●–●●–– Sd14e Otakayama
–●–●–●●––○●–––● Sd16w Shimizunada
–●–●●––●–●–○––● Sd26w Katayama
–●–○●–●––●–●–●– Sd37e Kiyonosato
●–○––■––––––––– Sd43w Tochihitachi
●–●––●●––●–●○–– Sd53e Mutsunobori
–○●––●●––●●–––● Sd57w Onoshima
●––●–●●––○–●––● Sd70w Jinryushima
–●–●●–●––●–○––● Sd72e Fukushima
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd91e Motoki
●––●●–○–●––●–●– Sd91w Wakasuruga
–●–●●–●––●–●○–– Sd94w Minenosato

0 wins
–●–●–●–●●–●–●–– Sd6e Sono
––––––––––––––– Sd7w Tamakaze
––––––––––––––– Sd20e Kaguyama
–●–■––––––––––– Sd25e Daikaizan
––––––––––––––– Sd47w Komakuni
––––––––––––––– Sd52e Hakusan
––––––––––––––– Sd76w Tatsuyuji
–●●––■–––––●●–– Sd78e Tochiba
––––––––––––––– Sd97e Ushijima

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○–○–○––○–○○–– Jd11w Kokuryuyama
–○○–○–○–○––○○–– Jd53w Nazenishiki
–○○––○–○–○○–○–– Jd144e Iwanomoto

6 wins
○–○––○○––○–●○–– Jd4w Kotokonno
–○○–○–○––●–○–○– Jd17w Akinokuni
–○–○○––○○––○●–– Jd33w Kitamusashi
●–○––○○––○–○––○ Jd36w Tenyuyama
–○–○○––○○––●–○– Jd43e Ryuho
–○–○–●–○○––○○–– Jd52e Miyanohana
○–●–○–○––○○––○– Jd69e Sadanohana
–○–○○––○–○○–●–– Jd74w Kihoyama
○–○–●––○○––○○–– Jd77w Tonekaze
–○○––●–○–○–○○–– Jd86e Kirinohana
○––○○––●–○–○–○– Jd101w Ikawa
–○–○–○○–●–○–○–– Jd111e Kiyonomiwa
–○○––○○–○–●–○–– Jd121e Yoshida
–○○––○–○–○–●–○– Jd123w Tsukumojima
–○–○–○○––○○–●–– Jd138w Takahashi

5 wins
●–○–○––○–○–○●–– Jd6w Hidanomine
–●–○○––●○–○–○–– Jd7e Raijin
–○●––○–○–○–●–○– Jd9e Mutsuhoryu
○–○––●–○○––●––○ Jd11e Wakashinobu
○–●––○○–●––○–○– Jd15e Tsurumifuji
–○–○○–●–○––●––○ Jd20e Akitsunami
○–●––●○–○–○––○– Jd23w Hatakeyama
○––○○–○–●––○–●– Jd25w Tochinohama
–○○–○–●––○–○––● Jd28w Sadanokuni
–●○––○–○○––●––○ Jd30w Mutsunofuji
○––○●––●○––○––○ Jd36e Wakayamato
–○–●○––○○–●––○– Jd39w Minatofuji
●––●–○–○–○–○–○– Jd43w Ikeda
○––●–○–●○––○–○– Jd44w Satsumanishiki
–●–○○–●––○○–––○ Jd45w Tenryugawa
–●○––○○–○–○––●– Jd49w Kamiyama
○––○–○●––○–○–●– Jd51w Kakehata
–○○–○–○–●––●––○ Jd59w Ominato
–●–○–○–○●––○○–– Jd60e Shimahikari
–○○––○●––●–○––○ Jd64e Kotooshima
–○○–●–○–●––○○–– Jd66e Kotoyashio
○–○–○–○–●––○●–– Jd71w Oshinoiwa
○––○–○●––○○–●–– Jd73w Yaezakura
●–●–○–○–○–○––○– Jd75w Kiyoasahi
○–○–●–○–○––●–○– Jd81e Maeyama
–●–○○–●–○–○–––○ Jd86w Kotonoyama
○––○○–●––●○–––○ Jd89e Tochiyutaka
○–●––○–○○–●–○–– Jd93w Satsumaryu
●––○–●–○○––○○–– Jd95w Hayashi
–○–○○–○–○––●●–– Jd96w Hata
○––●–○○–○–○––●– Jd97w Wakashio
–○–○●–○–●–○–––○ Jd102w Tamanoyama
○––○–○●––○–●–○– Jd106w Nagatoshi
–○○––●–○–●–○––○ Jd108e Kiyosemine
●––○○––○–○–○●–– Jd109e Mutsushinto
–○–○–●○––○○–●–– Jd113w Kiyota
○––○●–○––●–○–○– Jd116w Mutsunoiwa
○––○○–●–○–●––○– Jd118w Chiyotsurugi
–○–●○–○–○––○–●– Jd128e Mutsuhiryu
●–○––●○––○–○○–– Jd128w Iwaya
○––○○––●–●○–––○ Jd129w Gankai
–●○–○––○–○–●–○– Jd132w Hamachikara
○–○––●○–○––○●–– Jd135w Wakabiryu
–○○––●–○○––●––○ Jd136w Nishida
–○–●–●○–○––○––○ Jd140w Kuwanosato
–●–○○––○–●–○––○ Jd144w Kanemoto

4 wins
–○–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd1e Matsumusashi
○––○●–○––●○–●–– Jd1w Taikai
–○●––○●–○––○–●– Jd2w Mieasahi
●––○●–●––○○–––○ Jd4e Fusanokuni
–○–○–●–●●–○––○– Jd5w Yoshinosato
○–○––○●–●––●○–– Jd6e Kishinosato
–○○–●––●○––○––● Jd13w Takazakura
–●○––●–○●–○––○– Jd15w Hokutoasahi
–○–○●–●––○○–––● Jd16e Komahiryu
–●–○–○–●–●–○–○– Jd18e Tatsusora
○––●–○○––●●––○– Jd20w Takinoyama
–○○–●––○○––●–●– Jd21e Kaishi
–●●–○––○○––●○–– Jd24e Kitagawa
●–○––○–●–○–○–●– Jd26e Nanyozakura
○––○●–●––○–○––● Jd27w Kotougusa
○–●––●●––○○–○–– Jd30e Toryuyama
–○–●○–●––●○––○– Jd31w Kiyomuko
○––○●––●○––○–●– Jd32w Takano
–○–●–○○–●–●–○–– Jd35w Kyonishiki
–○–●○–●–○–○––●– Jd37w Takenokawa
○––○–○–●–●–●○–– Jd38w Yoshikado
–●○–●––●–○–○○–– Jd39e Daigoyama
○––○–●○––○–●––● Jd40e Tachibana
○–○––○–●–●–●––○ Jd46e Taisei
●––●–○●–○––○○–– Jd46w Fujikawa
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Jd53e Tokunishiki
○–●––○–●○–●–––○ Jd54w Kazumusashi
○––○●––○–●–○––● Jd56w Shinobukuni
–○–○●––○●––●–○– Jd58e Daisetsuzan
●–○––○–●○––●–○– Jd58w Sekinofuji
○–●––○–●–○●––○– Jd61e Wakakiyama
–●–○○––○○–●–––● Jd62w Toyonishiki
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jd63e Ishiguro
–●–○●––●–○○––○– Jd64w Sagaarashi
–●–○–●–○–●○––○– Jd66w Kuniarashi
–○●–●–○––○–●––○ Jd68e Takatora
–○●–○––○○–●–––● Jd69w Sadanoryu
●––○●––○–○○–●–– Jd70e Seiko
○––●–○○––●–○–●– Jd75e Fusanonada
–●–○●––●○–○–––○ Jd76w Futasenada
●––●–●○––○○–○–– Jd77e Kotokamiya
–●–●–○–○–○–●––○ Jd78w Ikedayama
●––○–○○–●–●––○– Jd79w Kishinyama
○–○––○○––●●––●– Jd83w Musashijo
–○●–●––○○–○–––● Jd84e Otsuru
○–●––○○–●–●–––○ Jd87e Chiyohikari
–○–●●–●––○–○–○– Jd88w Iwakura
●–●––○○––○○–––● Jd89w Tachikaze
–○–●○––●–●○–○–– Jd90w Itsukushima
○––○○–●–○––●●–– Jd91e Shibiyama
–●–○–○–○–●●––○– Jd92w Miyazono
●–○––○–●–○○–––● Jd97e Ota
–○●––●–○●––○○–– Jd98e Miyagawa
–●–●–○○–○––○●–– Jd102e Sakiguchi
●––○–●–○●––○–○– Jd103e Reppu
–○○–○––○●––●–●– Jd104e Hidanishiki
●–●–○––●○–○–○–– Jd105e Tanimura
–○●–○––●–○●–––○ Jd106e Wakisaka
○––●●––○–●○–○–– Jd109w Kurachi
○––●○––●–○–●––○ Jd111w Tachibanayama
●–○–○–●–○–○–––● Jd112e Imada
–●○––●○––○–○–●– Jd117e Horiuchi
–○–●–○–○●–○–●–– Jd117w Junokuni
●–○–○–○–○–●––●– Jd120w Kotohatai
–●–○●––●–○–○––○ Jd121w Takamine
○–●–●––●–○–○––○ Jd125e Tasunokuni
–○●–○–●–○––●○–– Jd125w Ishihashi
○–○––●●–●–○–○–– Jd127e Yasui
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Jd130w Toyochikara
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jd131e Wakahitachi
●–●––○○––○●–○–– Jd133e Fusanoryu
○–●–●––○–●–○–○– Jd133w Shimada
–○●–○–●–○–○––●– Jd134w Yoneyama
–●–○○–●––○○–––● Jd136e Suzuki
○–○–●––●○–○–––● Jd141e Tochiarai
–○–○○––●●––●–○– Jd142w Chikugoryu
○––●–○–○–○●–––● Jd143e Shintatsu

3 wins
–●●–○–○–●–○–––● Jd5e Musoriki
○–●–●–○––○–●–●– Jd8w Iyonoumi
–●–●●––●–○○––○– Jd9w Kuboyama
●––○–○●––●●–––○ Jd10e Iwamoto
–●–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd12e Kudo
○–●––○○––●●–●–– Jd12w Musashikuni
●––●○––●–○–○–●– Jd13e Hanada
●––●○––○○–●––●– Jd14w Kunihibiki
○––●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd17e Tainofuji
○–●–○––○●––●●–– Jd18w Asahiumi
●––●–●○–○–○––●– Jd19e Mutsukonryu
●–●––○●––○–●––○ Jd21w Aooni
–●–○–●–○●–●–○–– Jd22e Yoshinokuni
–○–●–●–○●–○–●–– Jd27e Rokkoyama
–●–○–○○–●––●–●– Jd29e Aona
●–●––○○––●●–○–– Jd32e Raiko
●–○–●–○––○–●●–– Jd34e Kamiarashi
○––●–●–●–●○–––○ Jd34w Asahitsutsumi
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Jd37e Sasaki
●–●–○––○●–○–●–– Jd38e Kotoho
–●–○●––○●–○–●–– Jd41w Kiyosekijo
○–●–●–○––●●––○– Jd42w Wakazakura
–○●–○––○●––●●–– Jd45e Yoshioka
●–○––●–●–○–○––● Jd48e Onoda
–○–●●––○–●–●–○– Jd50e Tsuchiya
●–●–○––●●–○–○–– Jd50w Hakubiryu
–●○–○–○–●–●–––● Jd51e Wakatenho
●–●–○–●––○○––●– Jd52w Wakiyama
–●–○–●○–●–●–––○ Jd54e Wakaiwaki
●––●●––○○––●––○ Jd55e Daihoyama
–○–●–●○–●–○––●– Jd56e Tojinbo
–○●––●○–●––○–●– Jd61w Akinomine
●––●●–○–○––○–●– Jd63w Karino
○–●––○●–○–●–––● Jd65w Kawasaki
○–○––●–●–●●–○–– Jd67e Kotonaniwa
●––●○–●–●––○––○ Jd67w Uchida
●––●–○–●○–●–––○ Jd71e Tatsunoumi
●–○––○●–●––○–●– Jd73e Gainoyama
–●○––●–○○––●––● Jd74e Oazuma
–○●–○––●●–●––○– Jd78e Naruarashi
○–○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd79e Jiro
–○●––●–○–●–○––● Jd80e Kenhoyama
–●–○○–●––○●–––● Jd80w Musashikaze
–●–○○–●––●–●○–– Jd82w Kenko
○–○–●––●●–○––●– Jd85w Musashinami
●––●–○●––○●––○– Jd87w Kawakubo
–●○––●–●○––○●–– Jd88e Abe
●–○––●–○–○●––●– Jd91w Kiyominato
–○○–●––○●––●●–– Jd92e Onishi
–○○–●––●–●–●–○– Jd94e Matsubara
○–●––●●–●––○––○ Jd95e Shigeno
○–○–●–●––○–●–●– Jd99e Yoshihikari
–●–○–○●––●–●○–– Jd100e Okabe
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Jd103w Wakadaisho
–●○––○–○–●●––●– Jd104w Masuko
○–●–●–○–○––●●–– Jd105w Yamagoshi
–●○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd107e Kotonanshu
–●–●–●○–○–●––○– Jd108w Katsurafuji
–●●––○–●–○–○––● Jd110w Kinbara
–●○––○●––●–●–○– Jd115e Kotonohagi
–○–●–○–●●––●––○ Jd115w Wakanishiki
–●●–○––○○––●––● Jd119e Musashifuji
–○–○–●●––●–○––● Jd119w Ijuin
●––●–●–●○–○–○–– Jd122w Yoshiwaka
○–●–○–○–●–●–––● Jd123e Maekawa
–●–○●––○●––●–○– Jd124e Kotootsuka
–●–●–○○–○–●––●– Jd126e Mutsuryu
●––○●––○–●–○●–– Jd126w Ozawa
–○○––○●–●––●●–– Jd132e Nose
●––○●–●––○●–––○ Jd135e Hanaisami
○–●–●––●–○●––○– Jd137e Hanachikara
●–○–○––●●––●–○– Jd139e Mitomusashi
○–●–●–○–●–○–●–– Jd139w Kajiwara
–●–○○––●–○●––●– Jd140e Kusano
●–○–●–●–○––●○–– Jd143w Tsuruta
○–●–○–●–●––○–●– Jd145w Komahokkai

2 wins
●–○––●–○●–●–––● Jd2e Kotonoumi
–●–●○––●–○●–●–– Jd3e Fusaarashi
–○–●–●●––●–●–○– Jd7w Nagai
–●–○–●–●–●●–––○ Jd14e Futaseryu
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Jd16w Matsuminato
●––●●–●––○●–––○ Jd23e Musashi
–○–●–○●––●●–●–– Jd24w Chiyonishiki
–●●–○––●–●○–●–– Jd26w Tamanonami
●–○––●–●○–●–●–– Jd28e Raikaze
●––●●––●–●–○––○ Jd29w Kitanokuma
–●●–●–○––○●–––● Jd35e Tochiakira
–○○–●–●–●––●––● Jd41e Tamaryuma
–●●–●–●–○–○––●– Jd47e Arakawa
–○–●●––○●––●–●– Jd47w Tatsutanaka
○––○–●●––●●–●–– Jd48w Kajigayama
–●●–●––●–●○–––○ Jd55w Mutsunohana
–●●–○–●–●–●–○–– Jd57w Otoyama
○––●–●○––●–●––● Jd59e Inabayama
●––●○–●––●○–––● Jd60w Kida
●––●●–●––○–○●–– Jd65e Tamahibiki
–●–●–●–○○–●–––● Jd68w Tamaho
–●–○–○●––●–●–●– Jd70w Kyokuhikari
–○–●–●–●●––●–○– Jd72w Fujinohikari
–○●––●●–●––●○–– Jd76e Meijokuni
●––●–○–●●––○––● Jd81w Inoue
–●–●–●–○–●–○●–– Jd84w Wakajinto
●––○●–○–●––●–●– Jd85e Takakuni
–●●––●–●●––○––○ Jd90e Fusananiwa
–●–●○–○––●●––●– Jd94w Suishoyama
–●●–○––●–○–●––● Jd96e Tachiyoshida
●–○––●–●–●●––○– Jd99w Akiasahi
–○–●–○–●●–●–––● Jd100w Mitonishiki
●–●––●○––●○–●–– Jd101e Nagoya
●–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jd107w Satonoumi
–●○–●––●●––○–●– Jd113e Kiyowaka
○––●–●–○●–●––●– Jd114e Okusa
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd116e Kodama
○––●–●–●–○–●●–– Jd120e Kobayashigawa
●––●–○●––●○–––● Jd124w Hibikiryu
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Jd130e Kogajo
●–○–●–●–●–●–––○ Jd131w Taiju
–●–●–●●–●–□–○–– Jd134e Muto
–●●––●–●○––○–●– Jd138e Sakai
●––●–○●––●–○–●– Jd141w Hamanomine
–●●––○○––●●–●–– Jd142e Kotohoshiba

1 win
●––●●––●–●–○––● Jd8e Miyaarashi
–●○–●––●–●●–●–– Jd19w Kotoasahi
–●●––●–○●–●–––● Jd33e Chiyoazuma
●–●––●●–●––●○–– Jd40w Chichibunishiki
●–○––●–●–●●–––● Jd42e Kiyoshizuka
–●●––●○––●●–––● Jd44e Asahimori
●–○––●●––●●–●–– Jd57e Kusunofuji
–●●–●––●–○–●●–– Jd72e Komahikari
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Jd82e Kasugaumi
●––●●–○––●–●––● Jd93e Chiyonosato
–●–●●–●–○–●–––● Jd98w Kyokutaisho
●–●–●–●–●––●○–– Jd114w Edominato
●–●–●––○–●●––●– Jd118e Shinminato
–●●––●○––●●–––● Jd127w Kamada
●––●–○●––●–●––● Jd137w Ryukiyama
●––●–●–●●–○–●–– Jd145e Narutonada

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd3w Naruwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd10w Konohana
––––––––––––––– Jd22w Takahikari
––––––––––––––– Jd25e Taioyama
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Kitanishiki
––––––––––––––– Jd49e Miwanokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd62e Nishikawa
●––●–●●––●●–●–– Jd83e Ichinohe
––––––––––––––– Jd110e Tamanobori
––––––––––––––– Jd112w Noda
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Asahiwaka
––––––––––––––– Jd129e Matsukawa

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

6 wins
–○–○–●○–○–○–○–– Jk1e Fujinoshima
–○○––○●––○○–○–– Jk8e Akiyama
–○○––○○––●–○○–– Jk19e Ishioka
–○○––○–○–○●–○–– Jk29w Tochinosaki
●––○○–○–○––○○–– Jk32w Wakanaruto
○–○–○–○––●–○○–– Jk44w Wakatagawa

5 wins
○––●–○–○–○●–––○ Jk2e Futagoryu
○–●–○–●–○––○––○ Jk6w Hidaka
○–○–○––○–●–●––○ Jk16e Komamusashi
–○●––○–○–○–○●–– Jk17e Owa
○––○○––○–●–●○–– Jk22e Hoshitaiko
–○●––○○–○––○●–– Jk22w Takenaka
–○–○○––●●––○–○– Jk26e Kiseazuma
○––●–○–○–○–●––○ Jk26w Hoshihikari
–●–○○–○–○–○–●–– Jk29e Yamaguchi
–○–○○––●●–○––○– Jk35e Kotoide
●––○–○○––●○–––○ Jk42w Sudo
–○–○○–○––●–●○–– Jk45w Amanotatsu

4 wins
●–●–○–○–○–●––○– Jk2w Hoshiizumi
–●○––●–○●––○○–– Jk3w Himenokuni
–○○––○–●–●–○––● Jk5w Takanishiki
–●–○●–○––○–●○–– Jk7e Kojima
–○○––●○–●–○–––● Jk10w Oi
–●–●○–●–○–○–––○ Jk12e Ikuta
●––○–○●––○–○––● Jk13e Narusenishiki
–○●––●–○○–●–○–– Jk15e Onakajima
●––●–○○––○○––●– Jk17w Usui
–●○––●–●–○○–○–– Jk18w Naganuma
●–○–●––○–○–○––● Jk21e Shioda
○–○–●––●●–○––○– Jk24e Nakajima
●–●–○–○––○●–––○ Jk24w Hibi
–●–○–○–○○–●–●–– Jk27w Hirano
●–○––●●––○–○○–– Jk28e Wakatsuru
○–●–○––○●–●––○– Jk32e Aoki
–●–○●–○––○○–●–– Jk33e Wakaoshima
○––●–○●––○●–––○ Jk36w Dewazakura
●–○–●––○○––○–●– Jk37e Yoshiyutaka
–□–○–●–○–○–●●–– Jk38e Tominaga
○––●○–●–○–○–––● Jk38w Kyokuarashi
–●●––○–○●–○––○– Jk39w Yoshinokawa
–○–○–○●––●–●○–– Jk40e Habasaki
–●○––○–○–○●–●–– Jk45e Kanechika
●––●–○–●○–●–○○– Jk46e Kawada
○––●–●○––○○–●–– Jk46w Anraku
○–○–●––●–●○–––○ Jk48w Tochiotsuka

3 wins
–○–○–●○–●––●–●– Jk3e Toda
●–●–●––○–○–●○–– Jk4e Kiyonoshima
●––○○––●–●○–●–– Jk6e Yamada
○–●––●○–●––○●–– Jk9e Izaki
–●–○–○–○–●–●––● Jk10e Takatsukasa
●––●–●–○●––○–○– Jk11e Teraki
○–●–○––●–●●––○– Jk11w Yamanami
–●–○○–○––●–●●–– Jk16w Masuya
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Jk18e Wakakamada
○––○–●–●–●●––○– Jk20e Kiuchi
–○–●–●○–●–●––○– Jk21w Tochitaikai
–●–○–●○––●○––●– Jk23e Shimenishiki
●–●––○●–○––○––● Jk25w Masatsugu
–○○–●–●–○––●●–– Jk27e Kaneda
○–●–●–●–○––●––○ Jk28w Shimazu
○–●–●–○––●–●––○ Jk30e Yamagata
–○○––●–●–●–○––● Jk31w Sohozan
○–○–●––●–●–●––○ Jk34e Tochimiyama
●–○–○––●●––○–●– Jk39e Shibuichi
–○●––●–○–○●––●– Jk42e Ishimaru
●–––○●–○○–●––●– Jk49e Tanaka

2 wins
○––●●––●○––●●–– Jk4w Kotoimazeki
–●–●–○●––●○––●– Jk5e Sakamaki
–○●–●––●–●●–––○ Jk12w Komakiyose
○–○–●–●–●–●––●– Jk13w Shikakubo
–●–●–●–●○––●–○– Jk14e Takashio
●––○●–●–●–●–○–– Jk15w Shirayama
●–●–○–●––○●–––● Jk19w Shoryu
–●–●●––○●–○––●– Jk20w Yumozan
–●–●●––○–●○––●– Jk25e Wakainoue
–●–●–□●–●–●––○– Jk31e Matsusako
–○●––●–●–●○–––● Jk33w Fukumoto
○––●●––●●––○––● Jk40w Karasawa
–●–●–●○––○–●––● Jk41e Shimazaki
●––○–○●––●●–●–– Jk41w Sano

1 win
–●○–●–●–●––●●–– Jk1w Makishima
●––●–●–●○–●––●– Jk30w Tatsukamiyama
–●●––●●–●–●○––– Jk36e Tochinosato
–○●–●––●–●–●–●– Jk47w Kushiyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk7w Kotomihashi
●––●●––●●–■–––– Jk8w Higuchi
––––––––––––––– Jk9w Soryu
––––––––––––––– Jk14w Tochiyadake
––––––––––––––– Jk23w Kawaryu
●––●–■––––––––– Jk34w Kotokojima
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Wakatoryu
–■––––––––––––– Jk37w Toyoshima
––––––––––––––– Jk43e Bukoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk43w Kasugamine
––––––––––––––– Jk44e Yanagiya
–●●–●–●–●––●●–– Jk47e Shimoyama
––––––––––––––– Jk48e Toshikawa
––––––––––––––– Jk49w Kotokato

30 queries in 1,22 seconds

Kyushu 1985

Fukuoka, Fukuoka International Center

November 10, 1985 - November 24, 1985


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
14-1 YChiyonofujiYTakanosato1-4-10
11-4OnokuniOHokutenyu12-3 J
9-6AsashioHDWakashimazu3-12
12-3 JS KitaoSHoshi9-6 G
8-7 AsahifujiKKotogaume7-8
6-9SakahokoM1Onishiki4-11
5-10KirinjiM2Itai3-8-4
5-10HananoumiM3Daitetsu5-10
5-10KaikiM4Kirishima6-9
5-10FujinokawaM5Terao7-8
9-6 DewanohanaM6Aobajo6-9
6-9KoboyamaM7Sadanoumi9-6
8-7ToryuM8Ozutsu9-6
8-7JingakuM9Konishiki11-4 K
0-4KotokazeM10Misugiiso8-7
8-7TagaryuM11Daijuyama8-7
8-7TakamisugiM12Tochitsurugi9-6
10-5HidanohanaM13Kurama9-6
9-6TamaryuM14Maenoshin8-7

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
2-13HooJ1Sasshunada6-9
8-7MasudayamaJ2Masurao10-5 D
10-5 DTochitsukasaJ3Koryu7-8
8-7HachiyaJ4Kaneshiro7-8
6-9HakuryuJ5Takuetsuyama6-6-3
9-6ShishihoJ6Mitoizumi8-7
2-13 KotochitoseJ7Harunafuji8-7
9-6ChikubayamaJ8Tochimatoi9-6
7-8TochinohanaJ9Otaka9-6
5-10 HananokuniJ10Onohana6-9
10-5 YWakasegawaJ11Washuyama6-9
9-6KotoinazumaJ12Oshio8-7
5-10 KototsubakiJ13Takarakuni5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 AmanoyamaMs1Kinoarashi4-3
4-3 IwatefujiMs2Takanofuji6-1
0-1-6HanaarashiMs3Misugisato2-5
2-5HoshiiwatoMs4Fujihikari6-1
2-5KotohakusanMs5Shiraiwa3-4
5-2HanaogiMs6Dewanoshima4-3
4-3TachinofujiMs7Amamifuji2-5
4-3IshinrikiMs8Ichinowatari4-3
3-4HananofujiMs9Arashifuji3-4
5-2EnazakuraMs10Fukuryudake3-4
3-4KyokudozanMs11Dairyu4-3
4-3KotoosugiMs12Kobayashiyama5-2
3-4OjishiMs13Kaseda4-3
1-6OishidaMs14Taue5-2
7-0 Y KirinishikiMs15Tochiakagi2-5
2-4-1NaruyamaMs16Kyokutenyu3-4
2-5ShishuyamaMs17Seionada4-3
1-6HanaryuMs18Izunishiki3-4
3-4KaioMs19Sekinohana4-3
3-4YamanakaMs20Saganobori5-2
3-4TochiizumiMs21Ryujuyama3-4
5-2ByakuhoyamaMs22Tenkoyama5-2
1-6KiyonoumiMs23Kuga4-3
4-3MotomatsuMs24Chiyozakura3-4
2-5KasugafujiMs25Takanomine5-2
4-3FutasekuniMs26Kotonohana4-3
3-4KiyonomineMs27Takamichi4-3
2-5AsahikazeMs28Asahi0-2-5
6-1NishinoryuMs29Toshoho6-1
3-4WakasatsumaMs30Minenofuji3-4
2-5HagakureyamaMs31Hanamusashi3-4
5-2AndoMs32Wakatsukuba5-2
4-3AmamiryuMs33Kotomikasa2-5
2-5TakinomineMs34Umenosato4-3
4-3AsahizakuraMs35Hanahikari3-4
3-4YoshidayamaMs36Yamazaki4-3
3-4KiyomidakeMs37Kinugawa0-0-7
4-3DewanokuniMs38Iyozakura5-2
0-0-7AkinofujiMs39Sawahata1-6
6-1HoryoMs40Kisenomori4-3
3-4ShitoyamaMs41Shabana3-4
2-5 AkaoniMs42Sadaarashi0-0-7
3-4YuhoMs43Suiseizan2-5
4-3FujinosatoMs44Maenoarashi2-5
3-4KototogoMs45Oko6-1
5-2KitafubukiMs46Fukunosato5-2
1-6 MatsuuragataMs47Morita0-2-5
4-3MiyauchiMs48Kiyononada4-3
4-3YusaMs49Kuninosato5-2
1-6 TochikaizanMs50Shiozawa3-4
4-3TochitenkoMs51Furukawa3-4
2-5 RyukayamaMs52Maemiyama5-2
4-3HidakayamaMs53Asanofuji4-3
2-5 RaihoMs54Satoyama5-2
5-2TamazakuraMs55Musashiumi3-4
5-2TakanohamaMs56Kishimaryu4-3
2-5 OtamuraMs57Kameyama3-4
4-3YoshioyamaMs58Hokkairyu3-4
3-4 KirenishikiMs59Godaishu4-3
4-3TochisagamiMs60Tosaasahi4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 KiyoyutakaSd1Hiyama4-3
2-5KaishozanSd2Wakawashi3-4
6-1 MutsunoumiSd3Oshiryu2-5
3-4KoganenishikiSd4Shibata3-4
6-1 OchiumiSd5Fusanobori2-5
0-7SonoSd6Konnohana3-4
3-4HiraiSd7Tamakaze0-0-7
4-3 OfujiSd8Kamakari5-2
1-6IzumigawaSd9Shinshi5-2
4-3 KotodaieiSd10Shinoburyu4-3
4-3 KobayashiSd11Yamashita3-4
5-2 HamachidoriSd12Notonoumi5-2
5-2 KototohakuSd13Kotononada2-5
1-6OtakayamaSd14Hada2-5
3-4DaikoSd15Tomoenada5-1-1d
3-4FutaseumiSd16Shimizunada1-6
2-5TatsunosatoSd17Takaminada4-3
4-3 MogamiyamaSd18Uetaka3-4
3-4AsahinamiSd19Tachihikari5-1-1d
0-0-7KaguyamaSd20Daibo3-4
4-2-1d DokanyamaSd21Aonoumi4-3
3-3-1dKotoyamatoSd22Nishizuka2-5
4-3KotogaiwaSd23Genkaiho4-3
3-4KotonoboriSd24Oyutaka7-0 Y
0-2-5DaikaizanSd25Mitsueyama2-5
2-5NakanoSd26Katayama1-6
4-3KototsurumiSd27Kunimiyama6-1
5-2 KiyonofujiSd28Masuhiryu3-4
4-3KotobeppuSd29Koiwadake3-4
3-4IshitaniSd30Zenshinyama5-2
4-3HamanishikiSd31Maruyama4-3
2-5DewamidoriSd32Tachizakura3-4
2-5AraumaSd33Yoyonohana2-5
4-3AoarashiSd34Koryuyama4-3
4-3ShidenryuSd35Warabigawa3-4
4-3KiyonoiwaSd36Komahayate5-2
1-6KiyonosatoSd37Kiyotakara3-4
3-4MaenofujiSd38Asahitsuru6-1
5-2FukunishikiSd39Hokuho4-3
2-5AsahinadaSd40Miyata3-4
3-4OtanakaSd41Jinnofuji6-1
4-3DaizenSd42Komaoumi3-4
5-2OwakamatsuSd43Tochihitachi1-2-4
5-2HananowakaSd44Azumakuni2-5
5-2OtsukaSd45Tsugarunami3-4
5-2OmusashiSd46Kotomatsuzawa2-5
4-3DaigakuSd47Komakuni0-0-7
6-1FukuzonoSd48Komanohana2-5
3-4SekizawaSd49Azumanishiki3-4
4-3DaigenkaiSd50Osawa2-5
4-3OyaguranishikiSd51Daishiryu4-3
0-0-7 HakusanSd52Shimamusashi3-4
1-6MutsunoboriSd53Takeuchi4-3
3-4KaioyamaSd54Shigemura5-2
3-4KyokutaizanSd55Fukue2-5
5-2ShinobufujiSd56Wakatokachi4-3
5-2MusashiryuSd57Onoshima1-6
3-4DewanonadaSd58Mutsuminato4-3
4-3MutsuyamatoSd59Koiwai4-3
3-4NijinohanaSd60Mogami4-3
2-5KoshuyamaSd61Futasewaka4-3
6-1NankairyuSd62Kajii2-5
5-2HanaasahiSd63Asahijima3-4
2-5KawanishiSd64Takanoumi3-4
4-3KototsurugiSd65Idokawa2-5
3-4SuganadakeSd66Kozakura3-4
5-2KisezakuraSd67Taiyo3-4
3-4NakanosatoSd68Daishoyama5-2
3-4GonomineSd69Aratakayama4-3
4-3KazunoboriSd70Jinryushima1-6
5-2ObayashiSd71Kotohisamatsu4-3
1-6 FukushimaSd72Suoyama4-3
3-4DatemusashiSd73Kusunosato5-2
2-5ToyokawaSd74Tochinobori3-4
2-5KotoamakiSd75Iwanoumi5-2
2-5 WakanosugiSd76Tatsuyuji0-0-7
6-1NarayamaSd77Kotokabuto4-3
0-5-2 TochibaSd78Asahimine6-1
2-5 KotonokawaSd79Mutsuho5-2
4-3WakanokoSd80Kotonoshima5-2
4-3TochifutabaSd81Shimizu3-4
3-4MuraiSd82Akashiyama4-3
3-4MomotaroSd83Oshimayama2-5
4-3SasaharaSd84Chiyoarashi4-3
2-5 WakakiryuSd85Konuki4-3
4-3TochinoyamaSd86Tochigeno6-1
6-1AsasakaSd87Kotominato3-4
5-2MizunoSd88Asano3-4
3-4 SakuradaSd89Hoki2-5
4-3KotonojoSd90Kitahikari3-4
1-6 MotokiSd91Wakasuruga1-6
5-2IimuroSd92Kaigo3-4
5-2KotoedoSd93Nijodake2-5
4-3MusashinadaSd94Minenosato1-6
5-2OnouraSd95Sasanuma5-2
3-4 HoshinishikiSd96Yoshinobori3-4
0-0-7 UshijimaSd97Chiyonohana4-3
3-4 AkinishikiSd98Wakatenzan4-3
3-4 SaganosatoSd99Sasahira4-3
2-5 WakatoraSd100Maeda2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
4-3 MatsumusashiJd1Taikai4-3
2-5KotonoumiJd2Mieasahi4-3
2-5FusaarashiJd3Naruwaka0-0-7
4-3 FusanokuniJd4Kotokonno6-1
3-4MusorikiJd5Yoshinosato4-3
4-3 KishinosatoJd6Hidanomine5-2
5-2 RaijinJd7Nagai2-5
1-6MiyaarashiJd8Iyonoumi3-4
5-2 MutsuhoryuJd9Kuboyama3-4
3-4IwamotoJd10Konohana0-0-7
5-2 WakashinobuJd11Kokuryuyama7-0 Y
3-4KudoJd12Musashikuni3-4
3-4HanadaJd13Takazakura4-3
2-5FutaseryuJd14Kunihibiki3-4
5-2 TsurumifujiJd15Hokutoasahi4-3
4-3 KomahiryuJd16Matsuminato2-5
3-4TainofujiJd17Akinokuni6-1
4-3 TatsusoraJd18Asahiumi3-4
3-4MutsukonryuJd19Kotoasahi1-6
5-2 AkitsunamiJd20Takinoyama4-3
4-3 KaishiJd21Aooni3-4
3-4YoshinokuniJd22Takahikari0-0-7
2-5MusashiJd23Hatakeyama5-2
4-3KitagawaJd24Chiyonishiki2-5
0-0-7TaioyamaJd25Tochinohama5-2
4-3NanyozakuraJd26Tamanonami2-5
3-4RokkoyamaJd27Kotougusa4-3
2-5RaikazeJd28Sadanokuni5-2
3-4AonaJd29Kitanokuma2-5
4-3ToryuyamaJd30Mutsunofuji5-2
0-0-7KitanishikiJd31Kiyomuko4-3
3-4RaikoJd32Takano4-3
1-6ChiyoazumaJd33Kitamusashi6-1
3-4KamiarashiJd34Asahitsutsumi3-4
2-5TochiakiraJd35Kyonishiki4-3
5-2 WakayamatoJd36Tenyuyama6-1
3-4SasakiJd37Takenokawa4-3
3-4KotohoJd38Yoshikado4-3
4-3DaigoyamaJd39Minatofuji5-2
4-3TachibanaJd40Chichibunishiki1-6
2-5TamaryumaJd41Kiyosekijo3-4
1-6KiyoshizukaJd42Wakazakura3-4
6-1 RyuhoJd43Ikeda5-2
1-6AsahimoriJd44Satsumanishiki5-2
3-4YoshiokaJd45Tenryugawa5-2
4-3TaiseiJd46Fujikawa4-3
2-5ArakawaJd47Tatsutanaka2-5
3-4OnodaJd48Kajigayama2-5
0-0-7MiwanokuniJd49Kamiyama5-2
3-4TsuchiyaJd50Hakubiryu3-4
3-4WakatenhoJd51Kakehata5-2
6-1 MiyanohanaJd52Wakiyama3-4
4-3TokunishikiJd53Nazenishiki7-0 D
3-4WakaiwakiJd54Kazumusashi4-3
3-4DaihoyamaJd55Mutsunohana2-5
3-4TojinboJd56Shinobukuni4-3
1-6KusunofujiJd57Otoyama2-5
4-3DaisetsuzanJd58Sekinofuji4-3
2-5InabayamaJd59Ominato5-2
5-2ShimahikariJd60Kida2-5
4-3WakakiyamaJd61Akinomine3-4
0-0-7NishikawaJd62Toyonishiki4-3
4-3IshiguroJd63Karino3-4
5-2KotooshimaJd64Sagaarashi4-3
2-5TamahibikiJd65Kawasaki3-4
5-2KotoyashioJd66Kuniarashi4-3
3-4KotonaniwaJd67Uchida3-4
4-3TakatoraJd68Tamaho2-5
6-1SadanohanaJd69Sadanoryu4-3
4-3SeikoJd70Kyokuhikari2-5
3-4TatsunoumiJd71Oshinoiwa5-2
1-6KomahikariJd72Fujinohikari2-5
3-4GainoyamaJd73Yaezakura5-2
3-4OazumaJd74Kihoyama6-1
4-3FusanonadaJd75Kiyoasahi5-2
2-5MeijokuniJd76Futasenada4-3
4-3KotokamiyaJd77Tonekaze6-1
3-4NaruarashiJd78Ikedayama4-3
3-4JiroJd79Kishinyama4-3
3-4KenhoyamaJd80Musashikaze3-4
5-2MaeyamaJd81Inoue2-5
1-6KasugaumiJd82Kenko3-4
0-7IchinoheJd83Musashijo4-3
4-3OtsuruJd84Wakajinto2-5
2-5TakakuniJd85Musashinami3-4
6-1KirinohanaJd86Kotonoyama5-2
4-3ChiyohikariJd87Kawakubo3-4
3-4AbeJd88Iwakura4-3
5-2TochiyutakaJd89Tachikaze4-3
2-5FusananiwaJd90Itsukushima4-3
4-3ShibiyamaJd91Kiyominato3-4
3-4OnishiJd92Miyazono4-3
1-6ChiyonosatoJd93Satsumaryu5-2
3-4MatsubaraJd94Suishoyama2-5
3-4ShigenoJd95Hayashi5-2
2-5TachiyoshidaJd96Hata5-2
4-3OtaJd97Wakashio5-2
4-3MiyagawaJd98Kyokutaisho1-6
3-4YoshihikariJd99Akiasahi2-5
3-4OkabeJd100Mitonishiki2-5
2-5NagoyaJd101Ikawa6-1
4-3SakiguchiJd102Tamanoyama5-2
4-3ReppuJd103Wakadaisho3-4
4-3HidanishikiJd104Masuko3-4
4-3TanimuraJd105Yamagoshi3-4
4-3WakisakaJd106Nagatoshi5-2
3-4KotonanshuJd107Satonoumi2-5
5-2KiyosemineJd108Katsurafuji3-4
5-2MutsushintoJd109Kurachi4-3
0-0-7 TamanoboriJd110Kinbara3-4
6-1KiyonomiwaJd111Tachibanayama4-3
4-3ImadaJd112Noda0-0-7
2-5KiyowakaJd113Kiyota5-2
2-5OkusaJd114Edominato1-6
3-4KotonohagiJd115Wakanishiki3-4
2-5 KodamaJd116Mutsunoiwa5-2
4-3HoriuchiJd117Junokuni4-3
1-6 ShinminatoJd118Chiyotsurugi5-2
3-4MusashifujiJd119Ijuin3-4
2-5 KobayashigawaJd120Kotohatai4-3
6-1YoshidaJd121Takamine4-3
0-0-7 AsahiwakaJd122Yoshiwaka3-4
3-4MaekawaJd123Tsukumojima6-1
3-4KotootsukaJd124Hibikiryu2-5
4-3TasunokuniJd125Ishihashi4-3
3-4MutsuryuJd126Ozawa3-4
4-3YasuiJd127Kamada1-6
5-2MutsuhiryuJd128Iwaya5-2
0-0-7 MatsukawaJd129Gankai5-2
2-5 KogajoJd130Toyochikara4-3
4-3WakahitachiJd131Taiju2-5
3-4NoseJd132Hamachikara5-2
4-3FusanoryuJd133Shimada4-3
2-5 MutoJd134Yoneyama4-3
3-4 HanaisamiJd135Wakabiryu5-2
4-3SuzukiJd136Nishida5-2
3-4 HanachikaraJd137Ryukiyama1-6
2-5 SakaiJd138Takahashi6-1
3-4 MitomusashiJd139Kajiwara3-4
3-4 KusanoJd140Kuwanosato5-2
4-3TochiaraiJd141Hamanomine2-5
2-5 KotohoshibaJd142Chikugoryu4-3
4-3ShintatsuJd143Tsuruta3-4
7-0 D IwanomotoJd144Kanemoto5-2
1-6 NarutonadaJd145Komahokkai3-4

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
6-1 D FujinoshimaJk1Makishima1-6
5-2 FutagoryuJk2Hoshiizumi4-3
3-4TodaJk3Himenokuni4-3
3-4KiyonoshimaJk4Kotoimazeki2-5
2-5SakamakiJk5Takanishiki4-3
3-4YamadaJk6Hidaka5-2
4-3 KojimaJk7Kotomihashi0-0-7
6-1 D AkiyamaJk8Higuchi0-6-1
3-4IzakiJk9Soryu0-0-7
3-4TakatsukasaJk10Oi4-3
3-4TerakiJk11Yamanami3-4
4-3 IkutaJk12Komakiyose2-5
4-3 NarusenishikiJk13Shikakubo2-5
2-5TakashioJk14Tochiyadake0-0-7
4-3 OnakajimaJk15Shirayama2-5
5-2 KomamusashiJk16Masuya3-4
5-2 OwaJk17Usui4-3
3-4WakakamadaJk18Naganuma4-3
6-1 D IshiokaJk19Shoryu2-5
3-4KiuchiJk20Yumozan2-5
4-3 ShiodaJk21Tochitaikai3-4
5-2 HoshitaikoJk22Takenaka5-2
3-4ShimenishikiJk23Kawaryu0-0-7
4-3 NakajimaJk24Hibi4-3
2-5WakainoueJk25Masatsugu3-4
5-2 KiseazumaJk26Hoshihikari5-2
3-4KanedaJk27Hirano4-3
4-3WakatsuruJk28Shimazu3-4
5-2 YamaguchiJk29Tochinosaki6-1 D
3-4YamagataJk30Tatsukamiyama1-6
2-5MatsusakoJk31Sohozan3-4
4-3AokiJk32Wakanaruto6-1 D
4-3WakaoshimaJk33Fukumoto2-5
3-4TochimiyamaJk34Kotokojima0-3-4
5-2 KotoideJk35Wakatoryu0-0-7
1-6TochinosatoJk36Dewazakura4-3
4-3YoshiyutakaJk37Toyoshima0-1-6
4-3TominagaJk38Kyokuarashi4-3
3-4ShibuichiJk39Yoshinokawa4-3
4-3HabasakiJk40Karasawa2-5
2-5ShimazakiJk41Sano2-5
3-4IshimaruJk42Sudo5-2
0-0-7BukoyamaJk43Kasugamine0-0-7
0-0-7 YanagiyaJk44Wakatagawa6-1 Y
4-3KanechikaJk45Amanotatsu5-2
4-4KawadaJk46Anraku4-3
0-7ShimoyamaJk47Kushiyama1-6
0-0-7ToshikawaJk48Tochiotsuka4-3
3-4TanakaJk49Kotokato0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Oimaru0-3
Matsumaeyama2-1
Saiwaki1-2
Ogiryu3-0
Ishii2-1
Imoo2-1
Kototenta3-0
Miura1-2
Tsuchida1-2
Bandaisan2-1
Wakakobayashi0-3
Nakamurayama1-2

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Yoshiryu
Ito
Hanatsuyoshi
Wakainazu
Tamayutaka
Hokuyuho
Iwanaga
Konno
Asukayama
Wakatsuryu
Sasaarashi
Kototanida
Hiroi
Dewaazuma
Tamawaka


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms7eTachinofujiTatsufuji
Sd33eAraumaTokachiryu
Sd81wShimizuShohi
Jd91eShibiyamaHarada
Jd108wKatsurafujiKonawa
Jd115wWakanishikiMisugiyama
Jd117eHoriuchiSakajofuji
Jd121eYoshidaKayozan
Jd132wHamachikaraFujii
Jk36eTochinosatoYokota

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
OgiryuTakadagawaMieMay 12, 1965
IshiiMinatoNiigataFebruary 13, 1969
ImooIsenoumiKagoshimaDecember 21, 1967
KototentaSadogatakeCanadaJune 22, 1963
MiuraTokitsukaze-
TsuchidaOnarutoHokkaidoOctober 14, 1967
BandaisanKataonami-
WakakobayashiMagaki-
NakamurayamaKitanoumiOsakaMay 5, 1968

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
M10eKotokazeSadogatakeMieApril 26, 1957O
J11wWashuyamaDewanoumiOkayamaApril 2, 1949S
Ms3eHanaarashiHanakagoWakayamaApril 3, 1957J9
Ms39eAkinofujiFujishimaKochiMay 11, 1964Ms39
Ms42wSadaarashiDewanoumiTokyoFebruary 23, 1959Ms13
Ms45wOkoTomozunaHokkaidoAugust 17, 1956M14
Sd20eKaguyamaFutagoyamaNaraMay 22, 1957Ms16
Jd10wKonohanaFutagoyamaSaitamaNovember 16, 1958Ms20
Jk7wKotomihashiSadogatakeKanagawaJuly 16, 1969Jk7
Jk9wSoryuTokitsukazeNiigataMarch 1, 1959Ms37
Jk23wKawaryuMiyaginoOsakaFebruary 28, 1964Jd48
Jk43eBukoyamaKasugayamaSaitamaJuly 30, 1967Jd67
Jk43wKasugamineKasugayamaShizuokaJuly 21, 1967Jd88
Jk48eToshikawaHanaregomaYamaguchiSeptember 8, 1967Jk48
BgItoTaihoHokkaidoJuly 14, 1964Jd37
BgWakatsuryuFutagoyamaAomoriJune 17, 1967Jd115

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho