Show results for:

12345
678910
1112131415
Playoffs

MakuuchiJuryo
MakushitaSandanme
JonidanJonokuchi
Mae-zumoBanzuke-gai

Shikona Changes
Shin-Deshi
Retired Rikishi
Legend

Text-only Banzuke

Makuuchi W/L-Matrix
Juryo W/L-Matrix
Sekitori W/L-Matrix

Select year and basho
Restrict to Heya or Shusshin?
Include Columns
Heya
Shusshin
Birth Date
Hatsu Dohyo
University
Height and Weight
Highest Rank
Hoshitori
Career Highest Rank
Career Highest Shikona
Career Record
Rank previous basho
Result previous basho
Rank next basho
Result next basho
Other Options
No Rank Colouring
Highlight Foreigners
One Column
Simple Style
Picture banzuke



List of Yusho:

MakuuchiHokutoumi (3rd)
JuryoOnohana (2nd)
MakushitaNakao
SandanmeOwakamatsu
JonidanKonuki
JonokuchiKiyoshizuka

List of Sansho:

Gino-shoAsahifuji (5th)
Shukun-shoSakahoko (2nd)
Kanto-shoAsahifuji (2nd)

Makuuchi Yusho Arasoi:

14 wins
○○○○○○○○○○○○○●○ Y1w Hokutoumi

13 wins
○○○○○○●○○●○○○○○ O1e Onokuni

12 wins
○○○○○○○○○○●○●●○ O1w Konishiki
●○○○○○○○○●●○○○○ S1e Asahifuji

9 wins
○○○○○●○○○○■–––– Y1e Chiyonofuji
●○○○○●●●○○○○●○● Y2eHD Futahaguro
○○○○●●●●●●○○○○○ M5w Jingaku
○○○○○●●○●●○○●○● M10e Itai
○●○○●○○○●●○○●○● M10w Kotogaume
○○●○●○○○○●○○●●● M12w Koboyama
●○○○○●○●○○●○○●● M13e Sasshunada
●●●○○○○○○○●●○●○ M13w Fujinoshin

8 wins
○○●○●●○○○●●●●○○ O2eHD Asashio
○●●□○○○●●●□○○●● O2wHD Hokutenyu
○○○●○●○●●○●○○●● S1w Tochinowaka
●○○●□○●○●○○●○●● M4w Sakahoko
○●●○○●○○●○○●●○● M5e Tamaryu
●●○○○●●○○○○●○●● M7e Takamisugi
○●○●○○○●○●●●○○● M7w Daijuyama
○○●○■–––○●○●○○○ M8w Hananoumi
●○○●●○○●●○●○○●○ M9w Kirinishiki
○○○●●○●●●●○●○○○ M11w Tochitsukasa
●○●○●○○●○○●○●●○ M12e Kirishima

6 wins
○○●●○●●●●●○○●●○ M6e Terao
●○●●○●●○○○●●●●○ M6w Tagaryu
●●○○●○●○●○●●●○● M8e Toryu

5 wins
●●●●●●●●●●○○○○○ M1e Kirinji
●●●●●●○●●○○●○●○ M2e Ryogoku
●●●●○○●●○●●●●○○ M9e Kinoarashi

4 wins
●●●●●●○●○●●●●○○ K1e Maenoshin
●●○●●○●●●●●○○●● M2w Ozutsu
●●●●●●○○●○●●●○● M4e Daitetsu

3 wins
●●●●●○●○●●○●●●● K1w Dewanohana
●●○●●○●●●○●●●●● M1w Takanofuji
○●●●●●●●●○●●●○● M3w Sadanoumi

2 wins
●●●●●●●●○●○●●●● M11e Onishiki

1 win
○●●■––––––––––– M3e Masurao

Juryo Yusho Arasoi:

13 wins
○○○○○●○○○●○○○○○ J9w Onohana

11 wins
○○○○●●○○○●○●○○○ J4e Nankairyu

10 wins
○○○●○○●○○●○●○●○ J2w Kotoinazuma
●○○○○●●●○○●○○○○ J11e Mitoizumi

9 wins
○●●●●○●○○●○○○○○ J2e Enazakura
○●○○●○●○●○○○●○● J5w Kurama
○●●○○○○○○○●●●○● J13e Hoo

8 wins
●●●●○●○●○○○●○○○ J1w Hananokuni
●○●○●○○●●●○○●○○ J3w Wakasegawa
●●●○●●○○●○○○○●○ J5e Hidanohana
●●●○●○○●○○○○○●● J6e Kitakachidoki
○●○○○●○●○○○●●●● J10w Akinoshima
●○○●○○●○●●●○●○○ J12e Tochitsurugi

7 wins
○●○●●●○○○●●●○○● J4w Chikubayama
○●●●●○●○●○●○○●○ J7w Misugisato
●○●●○●○○●●●●○○○ J10e Ishinriki
○○●●○○○○●○●●●●● J12w Takanohama

6 wins
●○○●●●●●●○○○●○● J3e Tochimatoi
●○●○●○●●○○●○●●● J7e Hoshiiwato
●●○●●●●○●○●○○●○ J8e Iwatefuji
●●○●○●●○○●○○●●● J8w Kotofuji

5 wins
○●●○○○●●●○●●●●● J1e Masudayama
○●○●●●○●●●●●●○○ J9e Otaka
●○○●○○●●●●●●○●● J11w Tochinohana
●○●●○●○●●●○●●○● J13w Hakuryu

4 wins
○●●○●●●●○●●●●●○ J6w Oshio

Makushita Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○–○○–○–○––○○–– Ms14e Nakao

6 wins
–○●○––○–○–○○––– Ms2w Kitafubuki
●––○○––○–○○–––○ Ms8w Kasugafuji
○––●–○○–○––○○–– Ms27e Koganefuji
–○–○–○○––●○–○–– Ms39w Shidenryu
–○–○–●○–○––○○–– Ms42e Dewanokuni
○––○○––○–○●–○–– Ms49e Nishinoryu

5 wins
○–○–○–●●––○–––○ Ms1e Seionada
○––○–●–○○–●––○– Ms8e Kyokudozan
●–○–●––○○––○○–– Ms12w Kotohakusan
○––●–○–○–●○––○– Ms13e Daizen
–○–○●––○–○○–––● Ms20e Maemiyama
○––○○–●–●––○○–– Ms20w Satoyama
–○–●–○–●○–○–––○ Ms21w Miyata
–○–○–○–○–○–●●–– Ms26e Kiyononada
–○–○–●●–○–○––○– Ms29w Tochigaryu
–●○–○––○○––●––○ Ms33w Tamazakura
–○–○–○●––○–○●–– Ms34e Aoarashi
–○–●–○●–○–○––○– Ms38e Kuninosato
●–○–○–○–●––○–○– Ms40w Kototohaku
○––○●–○––○–●○–– Ms46w Asahisato
–○–●●–○––○○––○– Ms48e Nakano
–○–●○–○––○–○●–– Ms50e Musashiryu
○––○○–○–●–●–○–– Ms55e Kiyonosato
●–○––○–●–○–○––○ Ms56e Hananowaka
○––○●––○–○○–●–– Ms57w Kiyonofuji

4 wins
●○––●○––○–●–○–– Ms1w Hananofuji
○–●–○–●–○–○–●–– Ms2e Saganobori
○–●–○––●–○○–––● Ms6e Tochiakagi
–●●––●○–○––○–○– Ms9e Kiraiho
○––○●––●○–○––●– Ms10w Ichinowatari
–○–●–○–●●––○○–– Ms11e Daiko
○––○–○○–●–●–●–– Ms15e Asahizakura
○––○–●–○○–●––●– Ms17e Daigaku
–●○––○–●–●–○––○ Ms18e Hidenohana
–●○––●–○–○–●–○– Ms19w Kotokonno
●–●–○––○○–●–––○ Ms22w Horyo
○––○–●○––●–●○–– Ms23e Futasekuni
–○–○–○–●–○–●●–– Ms28e Yamanishiki
●–○–○–○––●–○––● Ms28w Kyokugozan
○––●–○–●○––●○–– Ms29e Dewanoshima
–●●–○–○–○––○––● Ms30e Hidakayama
–○–○–●–○●–●––○– Ms31w Daikaizan
●–○–●–●––○–○○–– Ms32w Kiyonoumi
○––●–○–●–○○––●– Ms33e Kotononada
○––○–○○––●●––●– Ms36e Shibata
●–○––●–○●––○○–– Ms37e Ryujuyama
●–○–●–●–○–○–○–– Ms42w Minenofuji
○––○–●–○–●●––○– Ms43e Futaseumi
–○–●–●○–○––●–○– Ms43w Fuchita
–●●–○–○––○○––●– Ms44e Iyozakura
○––○–○●––●–○●–– Ms45e Fukunosato
●–●––●○––○○–––○ Ms53e Miwanokuni
–○–○–○–●○––●–●– Ms53w Azumakuni
○––●○–○––●●––○– Ms54e Kotodaiei
–●●––○–○○––○●–– Ms54w Ryukayama
–●●––●○–○–○–––○ Ms57e Kotonobori
–○–○●–●––○–●–○– Ms60w Tatsubayama

3 wins
–●○–○–○–●–●––●– Ms3e Kototsubaki
–○–○●–●–●–●––○– Ms4w Dairyu
●––●–○●––○○–●–– Ms5w Kotonishiki
–○○––○●–●–●–––● Ms6w Shishuyama
–○–●●–○––●–●––○ Ms9w Wakanoumi
●–○––●●––●–○–○– Ms10e Kyokueiko
–●●–○–○––○–●–●– Ms13w Mutsunoumi
–●○––●–●–○○–––● Ms15w Konnohana
–○–●○––○●–●––●– Ms16e Tachinofuji
●–●–●–○––○–●–○– Ms16w Ochiumi
●–●–○––●–○–○●–– Ms21e Tochitenko
–●○––●–●–●○–○–– Ms22e Kaishozan
–●–●●––○–●○–––○ Ms23w Maenoarashi
○––●●––○●––○––● Ms24w Shinshi
●––○–●●––●○––○– Ms25e Mutsukonryu
●–●–○––●–○●–––○ Ms26w Hamanishiki
○––●●–○–●––○●–– Ms30w Furukawa
●–○––●–○–●○––●– Ms31e Amamiryu
○––●–●–●–○–●––○ Ms35e Kamakari
–○–○–●○––●●–●–– Ms36w Hada
–●○––○●––●–○●–– Ms37w Kunimiyama
○––●–●–○–○–●●–– Ms38w Takanomine
●–○–○–●–●–●–––○ Ms44w Shitoyama
–○–●●–●–○––○–●– Ms45w Tochisagami
–●○––○●–○–●––●– Ms47w Yoshinobori
●–●––●●–○––○––○ Ms48w Takeuchi
–●●––○–○●––●––○ Ms49w Otsuka
●–○–●––○–●●––○– Ms50w Yuho
○––○–●●–●––○––● Ms51w Fusanokuni
–○–●○–○–●––●–●– Ms58w Kisezakura
–●●––○–○–●–○––● Ms59e Daishiryu
●–○–○–●–●–○––●– Ms59w Hirai
○––●–●●–●––○––○ Ms60e Shigemura

2 wins
●–●–○–○–●–●––●– Ms3w Morita
○––●●––●–●–●––○ Ms4e Tachihikari
–●○–●––○●––●––● Ms7w Oishida
–●●––○●–●–○––●– Ms12e Tenkoyama
●–○–○––●–●●––●– Ms14w Amamifuji
○––●–●○–●––●●–– Ms18w Umenosato
–○–●–○●–●––●–●– Ms24e Maeda
–●○–○–●–●––●––● Ms25w Tobimaru
–●●–●––●●––○○–– Ms27w Momotaro
●–●–●–○–○––●––● Ms34w Mutsuminato
●–●–●––○●–○–––● Ms39e Mutsunohana
–●●–○––●●––●––○ Ms40e Uetaka
○––●–○–●–●–●––● Ms41e Godaishu
–●●––○●––●●–––○ Ms46e Asanofuji
●–○––●–●●––○––● Ms47e Kameyama
–○–●○–●––●●–––● Ms52e Izunishiki
–○–●–●–●–○–●–●– Ms56w Tochitensho
●–○–●––●–●–●–○– Ms58e Miyanohana

1 win
–●●–●–●–●––●○–– Ms5e Kotobeppu
–○–●●–●––●●–––● Ms17w Sekinohana
●–●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms19e Kishimaryu
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Ms32e Mitsueyama
–●●–○––●–●●–––● Ms35w Akinokuni
–●●–●––●●–○–––● Ms41w Kototsurumi
–●○–●––●––––––– Ms52w Suoyama

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Ms7e Hachiya
–––––●––––––––– Ms11w Takamichi
––––––––––––––– Ms51e Koryu
––––––––––––––– Ms55w Shiraiwa

Sandanme Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○○–○–○–○–– Sd9w Owakamatsu

6 wins
○––○–○●–○––○○–– Sd6e Zenshinyama
○––○○–○––●–○○–– Sd14w Kotogaiwa
–○–○○–○––○○–●–– Sd24e Ishinotani
–○–●○–○––○○–○–– Sd26e Hokutoasahi
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Sd35e Chiyoshima
○––○–○–○–●–○–○– Sd38w Chiyozakura
○––○–○○––○–○●–– Sd49w Tatsuyuji
○––○○–○––●○–○–– Sd56w Kishinosato
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Sd66w Takano
–○–○–●–○–○○––○– Sd70w Wakisaka
○–●––○–○○–○–○–– Sd90e Nagatoshi
–○–○–○–○●––○–○– Sd97e Sagaarashi

5 wins
–○–●–○○–○–○–●–– Sd2w Tochiizumi
–●○––○–○–○●–––○ Sd3e Tsurunofuji
●–○–●––○○–○––○– Sd10e Kumao
–○–○●–○–●––○○–– Sd17e Taishin
○––○○––●–●–○○–– Sd20e Oginohana
–○–●–○–●–○–○––○ Sd21e Mizuno
○––○●––○○––●–○– Sd25e Minatofuji
○––○–○–○–○●–●–– Sd30w Iimuro
–●○–○––○○–●–––○ Sd31w Musashiumi
●–○–●––○–○○–––○ Sd36w Arakoma
○––○–●●–○––○––○ Sd37e Ishiguro
○––○○––●–○○–––● Sd40w Kanemoto
–○–●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd45w Tenryugawa
–●○––○–●–○–○––○ Sd52w Enomoto
–○–●○––○●––○○–– Sd54e Musashinada
●–○–○––○○–○––●– Sd55e Kiyotakara
○––○–○○––○–●●–– Sd61w Kotougusa
○––○–○–●○–●–○–– Sd63w Kotoamaki
–●○–○––●–○–○––○ Sd68w Kitanoryu
–●●––○○––○–○––○ Sd73e Kumonoumi
○––●●––○○––○––○ Sd76w Wakakiyama
–○–○○––○–●●–––○ Sd78e Takamiumi
–○●–○––○○–○–●–– Sd79e Wakatokachi
○––○○–○––○●––●– Sd85e Kakehata
–○–●–○–○–○●–○–– Sd86w Ikeda
○––●○––●○––○––○ Sd87e Kaiko
–○○–○––○–●○––●– Sd90w Ganyu
○––○–○–●–○–●––○ Sd91w Kirinohana
–○–○–●○––●○––○– Sd98w Kokuryuyama

4 wins
○––○○–●–●–○–––● Sd1w Nohira
–○–○–●–●○–●–––○ Sd5e Tosaasahi
–●–○–○–○●–●–––○ Sd7w Asahinami
–○○––●●––○○–––● Sd9e Toshoho
–●○–○–○––●○–●–– Sd10w Kiyonoiwa
–○–●–○–○○––●–●– Sd11e Otakayama
–●●––○○––○–●–○– Sd12w Kiyonomine
–○–○●––●–○●–○–– Sd13w Akiazuma
○––●–●○––●–○–○– Sd16w Tochimusashi
–●●–○–●–○–○–○–– Sd17w Ominato
○––○○–●––○●–––● Sd18e Godoriki
–●○–○–●––○○–●–– Sd21w Azumanishiki
–●○––○●–○––●–○– Sd25w Toyonishiki
○––○●–○––●●–––○ Sd26w Yoshioka
●–●––○○–○–●––○– Sd27e Shabana
–○–●–○–○●–○––●– Sd28e Taisho
–○–○–●–●–○○–––● Sd29w Masuhiryu
–○–●–○–●–○–○––● Sd32e Chokairyu
○––○–○●–●–●––○– Sd34w Kotonoshima
–●○–○–○–○––●––– Sd37w Tatsuhikari
–○–●●–○––●–○–○– Sd38e Jinryu
–○–●○––○–●●–○–– Sd39w Kotokabuto
–○–●–○○––○●–––– Sd44e Tochinofuji
○––○●–○––●○–––● Sd44w Asahitsuru
–●○–○–●–○–●–○–– Sd46e Kanechika
○––○○–●––●○–––● Sd46w Rikimaru
●–○–●–○–○––●○–– Sd49e Takamishu
–○–●○–●–○–●–○–– Sd50e Kaigo
–○–○–●○––○●––●– Sd52e Takamio
○––●–○○–●––●–○– Sd55w Tochiyutaka
●–●––●○–○––○–○– Sd57w Datenoumi
–○–○○–●–○–●–●–– Sd58e Wakashinobu
–●●––○–○–○–●––○ Sd58w Kiyoyutaka
○––○●––●–○–○●–– Sd59e Uchida
○––○–●●–●–○–––○ Sd65e Aona
●–○––●○––●–○○–– Sd65w Kiyota
○––○–●○––●○–––● Sd67w Hidaka
●–●–○–●–○–○–––○ Sd69w Asasaka
○––●–○●–○––●○–– Sd70e Rokkoyama
–●○–○–○–●––○––● Sd71e Tojinbo
–○–○–○●–○–●–––● Sd73w Kamiyama
○–○––●○––●○–––● Sd78w Kikunosato
–●○–○–●––●○–○–– Sd79w Yoshinosato
○––○–○●–●––●–○– Sd80w Mutsunobori
–●●––○○––○–○––● Sd86e Hayashi
–●○––●○––●○––○– Sd87w Komanohana
●––●–●–○–○–○–○– Sd88e Ikutayama
–○–○●–○–●–○–●–– Sd88w Kajii
–○–●○–○––○●––●– Sd92w Hidanomine
–●○––●○––●○–––○ Sd94e Kihoyama
○––●–○●–○–●––○– Sd96e Kotoyashio
–●●–○––○–○●–––○ Sd97w Kotohatai
○––●–●○–●––○–○– Sd100e Gainoyama

3 wins
–●●–●–●––○–○–○– Sd4w Akaoni
●–○–○––●–○●–––● Sd5w Narayama
–○●–●–○–●–○––●– Sd6w Kinugawa
○––●–●–○–●–○●–– Sd7e Idokawa
○––●○–●––●–●○–– Sd11w Komahiryu
●–○––●●–○–●–––○ Sd14e Wakatenyu
–○–●●–●–●––○––○ Sd15e Daibo
●–●–●––○○–○–––● Sd16e Raijin
●–○––○–○●––●–●– Sd18w Wakazakura
○––●●–○–●–○–●–– Sd22w Tochihitachi
–●●––●–○–○–●–○– Sd23w Kudo
●–●–○–○––●–○–●– Sd28w Saganosato
○––●–●–○○––●––● Sd29e Kotonoumi
●–○–●–●–●––○––○ Sd31e Gonomine
●–●–○––●○––○–●– Sd32w Kenko
○––○–●–●●–○––●– Sd33e Koryuyama
–○–●–●–○–●–●––○ Sd34e Aratakayama
–○–●–●–●–○●–○–– Sd35w Mieasahi
●–●––●○–○––○–●– Sd41e Tochinoyama
–●●––○–○–●○–●–– Sd42e Daihorai
○––○●––●●––●–○– Sd42w Osuzuki
●–○–○–○––●–●●–– Sd43e Tochigeno
–●○–●––●○––○●–– Sd43w Tainofuji
●–●––●○–○–●–––○ Sd45e Ogiryu
○––●●–●–●–○–––○ Sd48w Asano
○––●●–○–●–○–●–– Sd51e Komaoumi
●–○––●–○●––●–○– Sd51w Iyonoumi
–●○–●––●–○–○–●– Sd56e Oshimayama
–●●––●●–○–○–––○ Sd60e Genryu
–○–●○–●––●–○–●– Sd60w Warabigawa
●–○–○––○●––●––● Sd61e Izumizato
●–○–○––●–●–●–○– Sd63e Takamiwaka
–●●–○––○–○●–––● Sd64e Tatsutanaka
–○–●●–○–○––●●–– Sd64w Koshuyama
–●○–●–○–●–●––○– Sd66e Sadanokuni
○––○●––●–●–●–○– Sd74e Gankai
●–○––○○––●–●––● Sd74w Mutsushinto
–●○–○–●––○●––●– Sd75w Akitsunami
●–●––●–○○––○●–– Sd76e Kiseazuma
–●●––○●––●○–○–– Sd77e Sawada
–●○–●–○–●–●–○–– Sd81w Takinoyama
–○–●–○–●●–●–––○ Sd82e Yamanami
○––●–●●––○○–●–– Sd82w Takenokawa
●–●–○––○○––●–●– Sd83w Mogami
●––○●–●–○––●––○ Sd89e Musashijo
●––○○–●––○–●–●– Sd91e Yoshida
–●○–●–●–○––○––● Sd92e Toyokawa
○––●●–●–●––○○–– Sd93w Ichinoya
–○–○–●●–●––○––● Sd94w Izaki
○––●–○–○–●–●–●– Sd99e Nishida
–●○–○––●○–●–●–– Sd99w Sekizawa

2 wins
●–○–●–○––●–●–●– Sd2e Kisenomori
●–●–○–●–○–●–––● Sd3w Oyaguranishiki
–●–●○––●–○●–––● Sd8w Asahi
●–●––●–●○––●–○– Sd12e Tenyuyama
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Sd15w Shinoburyu
–○–●–○–●–●●–––● Sd19e Takinomine
–●○––●●–●––○–●– Sd19w Musoriki
●–●––○●–●–○–––● Sd20w Miyauchi
●–●––●–●●––○–○– Sd22e Yuzukizaki
●–○––●–○●––●––● Sd24w Tochinohama
–●●–●–○––●–●○–– Sd33w Shimamusashi
–●●––○●–●––○–●– Sd36e Kazunobori
–●○––○●–●––●●–– Sd40e Nishizuka
–○–●–●–●●––●○–– Sd41w Musashikuni
●–●––●●––○–○–●– Sd47w Kenhoyama
–●●––○●–○––●––● Sd50w Shimahikari
○––○●–●––●●–––● Sd53e Taisei
–●●––○–●–●●–––○ Sd54w Onoura
–○–●●––○–●–●––● Sd57e Fujikawa
●–○––●–●●–●––○– Sd59w Kuwanosato
–○–●●––●●–○––●– Sd62e Ryuho
●–●–●–○–○––●–●– Sd67e Taikai
–○–●–●●––○●––●– Sd69e Nishikawa
○––●●–●–●–●––○– Sd71w Fudofuji
–○–●–●–●●––○●–– Sd75e Fusanohikari
–●○––●○––●●–●–– Sd84e Kasugaumi
–○–○●––●●––●––● Sd84w Sadanoryu
–●–●–●–●○–●–○–– Sd89w Tokunaga
●–●––○–●●––○––● Sd93e Tatsunoumi
●–●–●––●–●–○–○– Sd95w Yoshiwaka
●–○–●–●––○–●●–– Sd98e Akinomine
●–●–●––○○–●–––● Sd100w Kozakura

1 win
–●●––●●––●●–○–– Sd1e Kusunosato
○––●–●–●–●–●–●– Sd4e Sasaki
●–●–●–○–●––●–●– Sd8e Asahiumi
–●○–●––●–●–●–●– Sd27w Futasewaka
–●●–●–●–○–●–●–– Sd30e Koshinyama
●–●––○–●●––●●–– Sd47e Raiko
●–●––●●––●○––●– Sd53w Hokkairyu
–●●––○●––●–●––● Sd62w Tatsunosato
●––○●––●●––●–●– Sd77w Wakiyama
●––●–●–○–●–●–●– Sd81e Toyomusashi
●–●–●––●●––●○–– Sd85w Mutsuhoryu

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Sd13e Nagahama
––––––––––––––– Sd23e Nanyozakura
●–●––●●–●––●●–– Sd39e Tachibana
––––––––––––––– Sd48e Kaioyama
––––––––––––––– Sd68e Otamura
●–●–●––●●–●–●–– Sd72e Yoshikado
––––––––––––––– Sd72w Masuko
––––––––––––––– Sd80e Daiga
––––––––––––––– Sd83e Futasezakura
––––––––––––––– Sd95e Kainokuni
––––––––––––––– Sd96w Daigenkai

Jonidan Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
○––○–○–○○–○–○–– Jd6w Konuki
–○○––○–○○––○○–– Jd75w Edonofuji
○––○○–○––○–○○–– Jd156e Hinoryu

6 wins
○––○–●–○–○–○––○ Jd2e Imada
–○–○○––○○–○–●–– Jd19w Shachihoko
○––○○––○●–○––○– Jd26e Yamanakayama
–○–○○–○–○–●––○– Jd29w Kurusu
●–○––○–○–○○–––○ Jd46e Toyohikari
–●○–○––○–○○––○– Jd57e Wakadaisho
○––○–○–○●––○––○ Jd64e Onoda
–○–●–○–○–○○–○–– Jd87e Hidanishiki
○–○–○–○–○–○–●–– Jd94e Omusashi
○–○–○––○–○●–––○ Jd111w Muto
○––○–○●––○○–––○ Jd117w Fujinoumi
○––○○––○–●○–––○ Jd122w Takeoka
–○–●–○–○○––○○–– Jd124e Hoshitango
–○–○○–○––●○–○–– Jd143w Nishimura

5 wins
–○–○–○–●○–○–●–– Jd1w Kurachi
●–○–○–●––○–○○–– Jd6e Aoiryu
●–○–○–○–○–●–○–– Jd10w Kotoho
○––○●––●–○○–––○ Jd12e Komahibiki
–○–●○––○–●○––○– Jd13w Tachiyoshida
–○–○●–○––○○–––● Jd17w Wakaarashi
○––○●––○–○●–––○ Jd20e Oishibashi
○––○○––●●––○○–– Jd22e Sadanohana
–○–○●––○○––○–●– Jd25w Kurosawa
○––●–○–○○–●–––○ Jd30w Usui
●–○–●–○––○–○○–– Jd32w Katsurafuji
○––○–○●–○––●––○ Jd33e Shinminato
–●○–○––○○–○––●– Jd38e Ishioka
–○–○–○●–●––○––○ Jd49e Daijufuji
○––○–●○––○●–––○ Jd50e Reppu
●–●–○––○–○–○–○– Jd51w Hoshinishiki
○––●–○–○○–○–––● Jd52e Ken
–○–○–○○–○––●–●– Jd52w Wakayamato
–○–○–●–●–○–○–○– Jd58w Datemusashi
–○–●○––●○–○–––○ Jd65e Aogakiyama
–○○––●–○–●○–○–– Jd66w Aratama
–●○–●–○–○––○–○– Jd70w Isamigoma
–○●–●––○○––○–○– Jd73e Toda
–●–○–○○––○○–––● Jd75e Mirainishiki
–○–○●––●○–○–○–– Jd79e Kotoimazeki
●––○○––○●––○––○ Jd80e Kitahikari
–●○––○○––○○–●–– Jd83e Kajiwara
○–○–●––○–●○––○– Jd85w Hishotsuru
–○–○○–○–●––●––○ Jd86e Taiyuzan
–○○––○●––○–○●–– Jd91e Takaminobori
–○○–●––○○–●–○–– Jd98e Hanada
○–●––○○––○○–––● Jd99e Tochinosaki
–○○–○–●––○○–––● Jd100w Shikinzan
○–○––○–●–●–○○–– Jd105e Komahokkai
●––○○–○––●–○–○– Jd105w Tamaho
○–○––●●–○––○––○ Jd107e Kyokutaisho
–○–○–●○–●––○○–– Jd121w Toyochikara
–●○–○–○–○–●––○– Jd124w Oyashiki
○––○○––●●–○–––○ Jd127e Tamamusashi
●–●––○–○○–○–––○ Jd129w Hokutoryu
○––○○–○––○–●●–– Jd134e Rikinoumi
–○–○●––●○–○–○–– Jd138e Tsujimoto
–○–○○–●––○○–––● Jd140e Soma
○––●○––○–●○––○– Jd140w Wakatsuru
–○–○●––○○–●–––○ Jd142e Hinumafuji
–○–○○–●––○○–●–– Jd146w Okida
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jd150e Omure
○––○–●–●○––○–○– Jd152e Takanishiki

4 wins
●–○–○–○–●––○––● Jd2w Asahimori
–●●–○––○–○○–●–– Jd3w Nijodake
○––●–○–●–●–○○–– Jd4w Sasanuma
●–○–●–○–●–○––○– Jd8e Fukunishiki
○––●–○○–●––○––● Jd8w Shibiyama
–●●––○○––○●––○– Jd11w Maishinzan
●–○––●○–○––●––○ Jd12w Futasefuji
–●○––○–○○––●●–– Jd13e Matsubara
–●○–○––●–○–○–●– Jd17e Meijokuni
○––●–●○––●–○○–– Jd18w Takatora
●–○–○–○––●●–––○ Jd22w Jiro
–○–●●––○–○–●––○ Jd23e Chikugoryu
–●●––○–●–○○–○–– Jd27w Minenosato
○––●○–○–●––○––● Jd28e Matsumusashi
●–○–●––○–○○–●–– Jd30e Tatsusora
–●●––○○–○––○––● Jd31w Kuniarashi
–○–○●––●–●○––○– Jd32e Asahiwaka
○––●○––○●––●○–– Jd34w Wakatagawa
–○–○–●–●–○–●–○– Jd36e Kyokukiyama
–○–●●–○––○–○●–– Jd37w Akinofuji
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Jd38w Seiunryu
–○–●●–○–○––●–○– Jd39w Kiyominato
–○–○–○●––●–●–○– Jd46w Tochimiyama
–●○–●––○○–○–––● Jd47e Eigayama
–○–●●––●–○–○○–– Jd50w Chikarazuru
–●○––●○–○––○––● Jd51e Musashi
–○–○–○●–○–●––●– Jd56w Naruarashi
○––●●–○–●––○––○ Jd58e Namioka
●–○–○––●○––●○–– Jd59w Junokuni
○––○–●●––●–○○–– Jd60e Amanotatsu
–○–●●––○–○○––●– Jd60w Owa
○––○–○○–●–●–––● Jd61w Matsukawa
●––●–○●––○–○○–– Jd65w Kotonohagi
○––○○––●–○●––●– Jd67w Nantoriki
●––○–○–○●––●–○– Jd68e Imoo
–○–●○––●–●–○––○ Jd69e Mutsuhiryu
○––○●–○–○––●●–– Jd69w Komahikari
○–○––●●–●–○–––○ Jd72e Tsubasafuji
○––○○––●○–●––●– Jd76e Kishinyama
–●–●○–○––●○––○– Jd77w Hibikiryu
–●●––○–○–●○–––○ Jd81e Takanosho
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jd82e Futasenada
○––○○–●––●–●––○ Jd82w Kyokuarashi
–○–●–○–●–○○–●–– Jd83w Suzuki
○–●––●–○○––○––● Jd85e Ozawa
–○●–●–○–○–●––○– Jd89w Hoshihikari
–●–○–○●–●–○–––○ Jd91w Sakai
●––○○––○●––○–●– Jd96e Kiyonoshima
○–●––○○––●–○––● Jd97e Kotomaeda
●––●●––○–○–○○–– Jd99w Shimazaki
–●–●○–○–○––○●–– Jd100e Takashio
●––○–●–○○––●–○– Jd101e Tochiyamato
–○●–●––●○–○––○– Jd103w Fukumoto
○–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd104e Fujii
–○●––●○–●–○–○–– Jd106w Saito
●––○–○–○–○●–●–– Jd107w Wakahayato
○–○–●–○–●––●––○ Jd109e Tochiisao
○–○––●–○○–●––●– Jd113e Tomonoumi
●––○○–○––●–●–○– Jd113w Tamate
○–○––○○–––––––– Jd116e Takamitani
●–○––●–○○––●–○– Jd118w Tasaka
–○–●○–●––●○–○–– Jd119w Wakakudo
–●○––●○––○–○––● Jd121e Koriyama
○––○●––●–○–○–●– Jd125e Amagifuji
–○–●○–●–●–○––○– Jd128e Oshii
○––●●–○–○––○––● Jd129e Oyamada
○––○●–○––○–●––● Jd131w Toyoshima
–○–●○–●––○–●○–– Jd133e Enokita
○––●○–○––●●–○–– Jd136w Kotosasahara
○––●–●○–●––○––○ Jd138w Kawahara
●–●––○–○–●–○–○– Jd142w Tajitsu
●–○–○––○○–●–––● Jd144w Fukuda
○––●–○–●–○–○●–– Jd145e Tamaho
●–○––●○–○––●–○– Jd148e Yamashita
●–●–●––○–○–○–○– Jd149e Fujiki
○––●–○–○●––○–●– Jd149w Raiun
○––○●––●○––●–○– Jd153w Hoshiryoma
●–○––○–○–●○–●–– Jd154e Yanagisawa
●–○–○––○●–●–––○ Jd155w Uehara
–○–●●–○–○–○––●– Jd156w Taku

3 wins
–●●–○–○––●–●–○– Jd1e Inabayama
●–○–●–●–●–○–––○ Jd4e Takahashi
–○–○–●●–○––●–●– Jd5w Teraki
–○–○●–●––●●–––○ Jd9e Yaezakura
–●●––○–○●–○––●– Jd9w Oshiro
○––○○––●–●–●–●– Jd10e Mogamiyama
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd11e Ijuin
–○–○○––●●––●●–– Jd15w Tamahibiki
○––●–○–●–●–●○–– Jd16w Dewaryu
–●●––○–○–●–●–○– Jd19e Hatakeyama
●–○––○●–○––●––● Jd20w Miyazono
–●●––●○––○●––○– Jd21e Kiyosemine
–○–●–●–●–○–○––● Jd21w Hokukaiyama
–●○––○●–●–○–●–– Jd23w Fujinoshima
●–●–●–●–○––○––○ Jd24w Fujita
●–●–○–●––●–○––○ Jd26w Tamaryuma
–○–●–●○–●–●–○–– Jd27e Mutsunofuji
●–○––●●––○○––●– Jd28w Maruisami
–●●––○●––○–○●–– Jd35w Hakubiryu
○––○–●○–●–●––●– Jd41w Ikedayama
–●●––●–○–○–●○–– Jd42e Godaizan
–○–●○––●–●○––●– Jd43e Tamanobori
○––●○–●–○––●●–– Jd44e Komanoumi
○––●–●●––●–○○–– Jd47w Yuhifuji
–●●–●––○–○○––●– Jd53e Tagami
○––○–●●–●–○–●–– Jd53w Hata
●–○–○––○–●–●––● Jd54e Tamanoyama
–●○–●–●––●○–○–– Jd54w Komachikara
–○–●–○–●–●–●––○ Jd55e Abe
●–●–●–○–○–●–○–– Jd57w Fujinohikari
–●●––○–●–○–●–○– Jd61e Yasui
●–○–○––○●–●–●–– Jd62e Kotohayashida
●–○–○–○––●●–●–– Jd63w Imasaka
–●○–●–○––○●––●– Jd64w Kotohoshiba
–●○––●●––●○–––○ Jd68w Daiki
●–●––●○–○––●○–– Jd70e Kotoyanagida
–○–●–○●–●––○––● Jd71e Kimenryu
○–●–○–○––●●–––● Jd73w Minatoiwa
–○–●–○●–●––●–○– Jd77e Naganuma
○––●–●○––○–●––● Jd78e Matsuo
–●–●–●○––○–○–●– Jd79w Yutakamine
○––●–●–●–○●––○– Jd80w Iwaya
–○–○●–●–●––●○–– Jd81w Sohozan
–●○–○–○––●–●–●– Jd87w Wakasuzuki
○––○–●–●●––○––● Jd88e Hoshinoshin
●––●●––○–○○––●– Jd90e Aida
○––●–●–●–○–●○–– Jd90w Kakushoho
○–○–●––●●–●–––○ Jd92e Matsunoumi
–●–○●–○–○––●––● Jd93w Mukai
–●–○–●–○–○–●–●– Jd98w Ito
–○○–●––●●–●–○–– Jd102e Wakakoryu
–●–○–○●––○–●●–– Jd102w Rikinonada
–●–●○––○–●○––●– Jd106e Fujiizumi
–○●–●––●●–○––○– Jd108e Onomine
–●–○–○–●–○–●●–– Jd108w Tenteiyama
–●–○○–●––●●––○– Jd110e Saiwaki
●––●–○○–●––○––● Jd111e Hirose
–●–●–●–○○––●––○ Jd112w Hashimoto
–○●––○●–○––●●–– Jd114w Okuda
○––●●––○–●–○–●– Jd120w Tamaarashi
●–●––○●–○–○––●– Jd125w Oito
–●○–●––●–○●–––○ Jd126e Hisanaga
–○–●–●●–○––●–○– Jd126w Tatsuyamaguchi
●–●––●–●–○–○○–– Jd127w Takanohikari
–●○––○–○–●●–●–– Jd128w Fujisakari
–○–○●––●–●–○–●– Jd130e Arao
●–●––○–○○–●–●–– Jd133w Takamifuji
●–○––○–●●–○––●– Jd137e Tsurunishiki
–●○–●–●––○–●––○ Jd137w Nakabuchi
●–○––○–○●–●–––● Jd141e Kawakami
–●○–●–○–○––●–●– Jd141w Sekine
○––●–●●–○––●––○ Jd143e Kotokojima
–●○–●–●––●–○––○ Jd145w Ishizawa
○––○●––●●–○––●– Jd148w Matsuda
–●○–●–●––○●–○–– Jd150w Suzumine
–○–●○––●●–○–––● Jd152w Arima
–●●––○○–●–●–○–– Jd154w Kagamiwaka
–○–●–●●––○–●––○ Jd155e Kakuryuasahi

2 wins
–●●–●––●–○●––○– Jd5e Chiyotsurugi
–●●––●–○○––●–●– Jd7e Wakashio
–○–●●––●–●○–––● Jd7w Kotonokawa
○––●●–●–●–○–●–– Jd14e Inoue
●–○–●–●–○–●––●– Jd16e Kashiwagiyama
○––●–●–●○––●–●– Jd24e Takamihana
–●○––○●––●●–––● Jd25e Masatsugu
–●●––●–○–●–●–○– Jd29e Toryuyama
–○–●○––●–●●–––● Jd33w Yashionishiki
●–●––●–●●–○–––○ Jd35e Rikimusashi
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd36w Nazenishiki
○––○–●––––––––– Jd37e Fusanoryu
–●●––○–●–●○–●–– Jd40e Shii
●–●–●––●○–●––○– Jd48e Sekinofuji
–●●–○–○–●––●●–– Jd48w Imanofuji
●–○–○––●●–●–●–– Jd49w Kotokato
○––●–●●–●–○––●– Jd55w Shirayama
●–●–○––●–●–○––● Jd56e Otani
–○–●●––○–●–●●–– Jd62w Jinryushima
–●●––●●–○–●––○– Jd63e Hagihara
–●●––○○–●––●––● Jd67e Akiasahi
●––●○––●–●●–○–– Jd71w Komatsurugi
–●–○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd72w Tsurunosato
●–●–●––○●––○–●– Jd74w Takamiryu
●–○––●●––●–●––○ Jd76w Komamisugi
●–●–○––●●––○–●– Jd84e Engyoku
–●–●–○●––●○–●–– Jd84w Muko
●––○–●●–○–●–●–– Jd86w Kasajima
●––●–●–●–○–●–○– Jd92w Hamasuna
–○●––○●––●––––– Jd93e Shintatsu
–○●––●●––●–○––● Jd95e Yamane
○–●––●○–●–●––●– Jd101w Etsunofuji
●––●–●–●–●–○––○ Jd103e Yamasumi
–●–●–○●–○–●–●–– Jd104w Omaeda
–○●–●–●––○●––●– Jd112e Okamoto
–●–○●––●–●●–○–– Jd114e Matsunaga
–○●–○––●●––●––● Jd116w Kotohayashi
–●–●○––●●–○–––● Jd117e Owatanabe
●–●–●––○●–○––●– Jd120e Kumanishiki
–●○––○●–●–●–●–– Jd130w Shinozaki
–●●––●○––●–●–○– Jd132w Wakatanba
–○–●●––○●–●–––● Jd135e Kimarudake
–●●––○–●●––○––● Jd135w Fukagawa
–●●––○–●●––●–○– Jd144e Ouchi
○––●–●○–●––●●–– Jd147e Teramoto
●–●––●–●–○●–––○ Jd147w Wakafukuda
●–●–○–●––●○–––● Jd151e Iwabuchi

1 win
–○–●–●●––●●–●–– Jd3e Kyokukoyama
●–●––○●––●–●–●– Jd14w Miyakozakura
–●●––●●–●–●–○–– Jd15e Matsuminato
●–●––●○–●–●––●– Jd18e Bangakurai
–●○–●–●––●●––●– Jd34e Kojima
●–○–●–●––●–●––● Jd40w Nose
○–●–●–●–●––●–●– Jd66e Wakanishiki
●–●–●––●●–○–●–– Jd78w Kanayama
●–●–●–●–○––●––● Jd88w Kaminokuni
●––●○––●–●●––●– Jd94w Sakamaki
–○●––●●–●–●–––● Jd110w Takamisato
●–●––●●––○●–●–– Jd123w Shimenishiki
●–○––●–●––––––– Jd132e Yamazakura
–●●––●○––●–●–●– Jd139w Kototokunaga
–●●––●○––●–●––● Jd153e Osato

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jd31e Mutsuho
●–●––●–●––––––– Jd39e Kyokuoyama
––––––––––––––– Jd41e Kondo
––––––––––––––– Jd42w Musashikaze
––––––––––––––– Jd43w Otsuru
––––––––––––––– Jd44w Daiketsu
––––––––––––––– Jd45e Mutsunoiwa
––––––––––––––– Jd45w Tachizakura
–●●––●●–●–●–●–– Jd59e Okajiwara
––––––––––––––– Jd74e Kajigayama
–●––––––––––––– Jd89e Asahitsutsumi
–●––––––––––––– Jd95w Fukukawa
––––––––––––––– Jd96w Kogajo
––––––––––––––– Jd97w Ishiyama
●––●●––●–●––––– Jd109w Wakatamate
––––––––––––––– Jd115e Iwakura
●–––––––––––––– Jd115w Karasawa
––––––––––––––– Jd118e Hoshitaiko
–●––––––––––––– Jd119e Himenokuni
––––––––––––––– Jd122e Serizawa
––––––––––––––– Jd123e Yamaguchi
––––––––––––––– Jd131e Nakai
––––––––––––––– Jd134w Satonoumi
––––––––––––––– Jd136e Asanokuni
●–●––●●––●–●●–– Jd139e Mori
––––––––––––––– Jd146e Kotoichiba
––––––––––––––– Jd151w Shimomoto

Jonokuchi Yusho Arasoi:

7 wins
–○○––○○–○–○–○–– Jk49w Kiyoshizuka

6 wins
○––○○–○–○––●○–– Jk4e Ryukiyama
○–○–○––●○–○–○–– Jk13w Yoshinao
–○–○–○–○○––○●–– Jk20e Koiwai
○––○○–●––○–○○–– Jk39e Akita
–○–○–○●–○–○–○–– Jk53e Hirakawa

5 wins
●–○––○○––○○–●–– Jk3w Sekiguchi
–●○––○○–●––○––○ Jk5e Okanohana
–○–○–○●–○–●–○–– Jk13e Takaminishiki
●–○––●○––○–○–○– Jk14e Sasakiyama
○––○–○–○●––●––○ Jk17e Araya
●–○–○–○––●○–○–– Jk21e Tatsuito
–○–○–●–○–○–○●–– Jk22e Noborifuji
––●–○–○––○–○––○ Jk23e Endo
–●–○–○○––○○–●–– Jk30e Maedafuji
○––●–●○––○–○––○ Jk34w Matsuoka
–○○––●–●○–○–○–– Jk39w Aoyama
○––○–○○–●–○–●–– Jk46w Hoshiizumi
●–○–●–○–○––○––○ Jk47e Ishii
–●○–○––○–○●–––○ Jk47w Negishi
–●○–●–○–○––○○–– Jk53w Kotomiura

4 wins
○––○●–●––●–○–○– Jk1w Maetoku
●–●–○––○–○○–●–– Jk5w Wakatoma
○––○–●–●●––○––○ Jk6e Kitajishi
●–○––○–○–○●–––● Jk10w Hitanryu
–●●–○––●○––○–○– Jk11w Kotonakano
○–●–○–○––○●–––● Jk14w Nozukitaira
●––○●––○●––○–○– Jk15e Watanabe
–○–●○––○●––●–○– Jk16e Tamaru
–●○–○–●–○–○––●– Jk16w Kanaya
○––●–●●––○–○–○– Jk21w Tsuchidayama
–●○–●–○–○–●–○–– Jk22w Funakubo
●––○–○●–○––○●–– Jk27e Takoyama
–○○–○––●–●–●––○ Jk28e Takafuji
–●–●○––○●––○–○– Jk28w Tamanami
–○○–○––○●––●––● Jk31e Takeda
–○○–●–○––○●–––● Jk33w Okada
–○–○–●–○–●○–●–– Jk36e Kaieda
●–○–●––○○–●––○– Jk36w Ebuchi
–○–○–○–●–●●–––○ Jk38e Igarashi
–●–○–○○–○–●–––● Jk41e Azuma
–○●––○●––○○–––● Jk42w Iriguchi
○––○●––○●–●–○–– Jk43w Fukunomori
○–●––●●––○–○––○ Jk48w Takaoyama
○–○––●–●–○○–●–– Jk54e Matsushita

3 wins
–●○––●–○–○–●–●– Jk1e Nakahara
–○–●○––○–●●––●– Jk4w Hayasaka
–○○–●–●––●–○–●– Jk7e Miyaji
–●–○–●–●○–●–○–– Jk7w Fukaya
○––●–●–○–●–●○–– Jk8w Kotomiyai
●––●●–●–○––○––○ Jk9e Sanofuji
–○●––○–●○–●––●– Jk9w Koarashi
○––●●–●––○○–––● Jk11e Kotoariki
–●○–●–○––○●––●– Jk18e Oimaru
○––●–●○––●–●○–– Jk19w Sano
○––●–○–●●–○–●–– Jk23w Nagakura
–○–○●–○––●–●–●– Jk26e Oharada
●––●●––○–○●–––○ Jk29e Sahara
○–●––○●–○––●––● Jk29w Kyokuetsuyama
–●––––––––○–○–○ Jk33e Otakano
●––●○––●○–○–––● Jk34e Tamateyama
–●●–●–○–○––○–●– Jk35e Kasugaiwa
○––●–●–●●––○–○– Jk37e Kotoyamashita
●––●○––○–●–○–●– Jk40w Kitano
○––●–●–○●––●–○– Jk42e Kasugamori
●–○––○–●●––●–○– Jk44e Yasuda
–○–●–○–○●–●–●–– Jk48e Harada
●–●–○––●–●○––○– Jk49e Satsuma
○––●○–○––●–●––● Jk51e Obata
●––○–●–○––○●––● Jk54w Seiko

2 wins
–●●––○–●●––○●–– Jk2w Nakanokawa
–○–●●––●–○–●––● Jk3e Kawakazu
–●●–●–○––●○–●–– Jk10e Furuhata
●––●–○●––●–●––○ Jk12e Kotoyoshida
○––○–●●––●–●●–– Jk15w Chiba
–○–●–○–●●––●––● Jk18w Kida
–●●–○–●–●–○–––● Jk20w Wakashoryu
–●○––●●–○–●–●–– Jk25w Mishima
○–●––●–●●–●––○– Jk27w Tadamatsu
●––○–●●––●○––●– Jk31w Nishimori
○–●––○–●●––●–●– Jk32w Akimoto
–●○–○–●––●–●–●– Jk37w Adachi
–●●–●––○●––●–○– Jk50e Tanaka
––●●––●●–○●–○–– Jk55e Hayakawa

1 win
●–●––●●––●○––●– Jk2e Mitonoyama
●–●––●–●●–●–○–– Jk17w Murata
●–●–●––○–●●–––● Jk19e Sakamoto
●–●–●––●–○●––●– Jk25e Kasachikara
–●●–●–●––●–○●–– Jk43e Kototakada
––––––○–––––––– Jk44w Horie
–●●–○––●●––●–●– Jk45e Kiyononami
–○–●–●●––●●––●– Jk45w Kiyohara

0 wins
––––––––––––––– Jk6w Onakamura
––––––––––––––– Jk8e Tachikajiwara
––––––––––––––– Jk12w Yahagi
––––––––––––––– Jk24e Namihikari
––––––––––––––– Jk24w Terasaka
––––––––––––––– Jk26w Wakasuruga
––––––––––––––– Jk30w Ishido
––––––––––––––– Jk32e Otsu
––––––––––––––– Jk35w Aoki
––––––––––––––– Jk38w Kotoikehara
●–●–●–●––●●–●–– Jk40e Wakakatsuyama
––––––––––––––– Jk41w Imai
––––––––––––––– Jk46e Yamamoto
––––––––––––––– Jk50w Yoshimura
●–––––––––––––– Jk51w Sagamifuji
––––––––––––––– Jk52e Nakayama
––––––––––––––– Jk52w Haramusashi
––––––––––––––– Jk55w Hori

33 queries in 1,33 seconds

Aki 1987

Tokyo, Ryogoku Kokugikan

September 13, 1987 - September 27, 1987


Makuuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
9-2-4ChiyonofujiYHokutoumi14-1 Y
9-6FutahaguroHD 
13-2 J OnokuniOKonishiki12-3
8-7AsashioHDHokutenyu8-7
12-3 GK AsahifujiSTochinowaka8-7
4-11 MaenoshinKDewanohana3-12
5-10KirinjiM1Takanofuji3-12
5-10RyogokuM2Ozutsu4-11
1-3-11MasuraoM3Sadanoumi3-12
4-11DaitetsuM4Sakahoko8-7 S
8-7 TamaryuM5Jingaku9-6
6-9TeraoM6Tagaryu6-9
8-7TakamisugiM7Daijuyama8-7
6-9ToryuM8Hananoumi8-4-3
5-10 KinoarashiM9Kirinishiki8-7
9-6ItaiM10Kotogaume9-6
2-13 OnishikiM11Tochitsukasa8-7
8-7KirishimaM12Koboyama9-6
9-6SasshunadaM13Fujinoshin9-6

Juryo Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-10MasudayamaJ1Hananokuni8-7
9-6 EnazakuraJ2Kotoinazuma10-5
6-9TochimatoiJ3Wakasegawa8-7
11-4 NankairyuJ4Chikubayama7-8
8-7HidanohanaJ5Kurama9-6
8-7KitakachidokiJ6Oshio4-11
6-9HoshiiwatoJ7Misugisato7-8
6-9IwatefujiJ8Kotofuji6-9
5-10 OtakaJ9Onohana13-2 Y
7-8IshinrikiJ10Akinoshima8-7
10-5MitoizumiJ11Tochinohana5-10
8-7TochitsurugiJ12Takanohama7-8
9-6HooJ13Hakuryu5-10

Makushita Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
5-2 SeionadaMs1Hananofuji4-3
4-3SaganoboriMs2Kitafubuki6-1
3-4KototsubakiMs3Morita2-5
2-5TachihikariMs4Dairyu3-4
1-6KotobeppuMs5Kotonishiki3-4
4-3TochiakagiMs6Shishuyama3-4
0-0-7HachiyaMs7Oishida2-5
5-2KyokudozanMs8Kasugafuji6-1
4-3KiraihoMs9Wakanoumi3-4
3-4KyokueikoMs10Ichinowatari4-3
4-3DaikoMs11Takamichi0-1-6
2-5TenkoyamaMs12Kotohakusan5-2
5-2DaizenMs13Mutsunoumi3-4
7-0 Y NakaoMs14Amamifuji2-5
4-3AsahizakuraMs15Konnohana3-4
3-4TachinofujiMs16Ochiumi3-4
4-3DaigakuMs17Sekinohana1-6
4-3HidenohanaMs18Umenosato2-5
1-6KishimaryuMs19Kotokonno4-3
5-2MaemiyamaMs20Satoyama5-2
3-4TochitenkoMs21Miyata5-2
3-4KaishozanMs22Horyo4-3
4-3FutasekuniMs23Maenoarashi3-4
2-5MaedaMs24Shinshi3-4
3-4MutsukonryuMs25Tobimaru2-5
5-2KiyononadaMs26Hamanishiki3-4
6-1KoganefujiMs27Momotaro2-5
4-3YamanishikiMs28Kyokugozan4-3
4-3DewanoshimaMs29Tochigaryu5-2
4-3HidakayamaMs30Furukawa3-4
3-4AmamiryuMs31Daikaizan4-3
1-6 MitsueyamaMs32Kiyonoumi4-3
4-3KotononadaMs33Tamazakura5-2
5-2AoarashiMs34Mutsuminato2-5
3-4KamakariMs35Akinokuni1-6
4-3ShibataMs36Hada3-4
4-3RyujuyamaMs37Kunimiyama3-4
5-2KuninosatoMs38Takanomine3-4
2-5MutsunohanaMs39Shidenryu6-1
2-5UetakaMs40Kototohaku5-2
2-5 GodaishuMs41Kototsurumi1-6
6-1DewanokuniMs42Minenofuji4-3
4-3FutaseumiMs43Fuchita4-3
4-3IyozakuraMs44Shitoyama3-4
4-3FukunosatoMs45Tochisagami3-4
2-5 AsanofujiMs46Asahisato5-2
2-5 KameyamaMs47Yoshinobori3-4
5-2NakanoMs48Takeuchi3-4
6-1NishinoryuMs49Otsuka3-4
5-2MusashiryuMs50Yuho3-4
0-0-7 KoryuMs51Fusanokuni3-4
2-5 IzunishikiMs52Suoyama1-3-3
4-3MiwanokuniMs53Azumakuni4-3
4-3KotodaieiMs54Ryukayama4-3
5-2KiyonosatoMs55Shiraiwa0-0-7
5-2HananowakaMs56Tochitensho2-5
4-3KotonoboriMs57Kiyonofuji5-2
2-5 MiyanohanaMs58Kisezakura3-4
3-4 DaishiryuMs59Hirai3-4
3-4 ShigemuraMs60Tatsubayama4-3

Sandanme Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
1-6KusunosatoSd1Nohira4-3
2-5KisenomoriSd2Tochiizumi5-2
5-2 TsurunofujiSd3Oyaguranishiki2-5
1-6SasakiSd4Akaoni3-4
4-3 TosaasahiSd5Narayama3-4
6-1 ZenshinyamaSd6Kinugawa3-4
3-4IdokawaSd7Asahinami4-3
1-6AsahiumiSd8Asahi2-5
4-3 ToshohoSd9Owakamatsu7-0 Y
5-2 KumaoSd10Kiyonoiwa4-3
4-3 OtakayamaSd11Komahiryu3-4
2-5TenyuyamaSd12Kiyonomine4-3
0-0-7NagahamaSd13Akiazuma4-3
3-4WakatenyuSd14Kotogaiwa6-1
3-4DaiboSd15Shinoburyu2-5
3-4RaijinSd16Tochimusashi4-3
5-2 TaishinSd17Ominato4-3
4-3GodorikiSd18Wakazakura3-4
2-5TakinomineSd19Musoriki2-5
5-2 OginohanaSd20Miyauchi2-5
5-2 MizunoSd21Azumanishiki4-3
2-5YuzukizakiSd22Tochihitachi3-4
0-0-7NanyozakuraSd23Kudo3-4
6-1 IshinotaniSd24Tochinohama2-5
5-2 MinatofujiSd25Toyonishiki4-3
6-1 HokutoasahiSd26Yoshioka4-3
4-3ShabanaSd27Futasewaka1-6
4-3TaishoSd28Saganosato3-4
3-4KotonoumiSd29Masuhiryu4-3
1-6KoshinyamaSd30Iimuro5-2
3-4GonomineSd31Musashiumi5-2
4-3ChokairyuSd32Kenko3-4
3-4KoryuyamaSd33Shimamusashi2-5
3-4AratakayamaSd34Kotonoshima4-3
6-1 ChiyoshimaSd35Mieasahi3-4
2-5KazunoboriSd36Arakoma5-2
5-2IshiguroSd37Tatsuhikari4-2-1
4-3JinryuSd38Chiyozakura6-1
0-7TachibanaSd39Kotokabuto4-3
2-5NishizukaSd40Kanemoto5-2
3-4TochinoyamaSd41Musashikuni2-5
3-4DaihoraiSd42Osuzuki3-4
3-4TochigenoSd43Tainofuji3-4
4-2-1TochinofujiSd44Asahitsuru4-3
3-4OgiryuSd45Tenryugawa5-2
4-3KanechikaSd46Rikimaru4-3
1-6RaikoSd47Kenhoyama2-5
0-0-7 KaioyamaSd48Asano3-4
4-3TakamishuSd49Tatsuyuji6-1
4-3KaigoSd50Shimahikari2-5
3-4KomaoumiSd51Iyonoumi3-4
4-3TakamioSd52Enomoto5-2
2-5TaiseiSd53Hokkairyu1-6
5-2MusashinadaSd54Onoura2-5
5-2KiyotakaraSd55Tochiyutaka4-3
3-4OshimayamaSd56Kishinosato6-1
2-5FujikawaSd57Datenoumi4-3
4-3WakashinobuSd58Kiyoyutaka4-3
4-3UchidaSd59Kuwanosato2-5
3-4GenryuSd60Warabigawa3-4
3-4IzumizatoSd61Kotougusa5-2
2-5RyuhoSd62Tatsunosato1-6
3-4TakamiwakaSd63Kotoamaki5-2
3-4TatsutanakaSd64Koshuyama3-4
4-3AonaSd65Kiyota4-3
3-4SadanokuniSd66Takano6-1
2-5TaikaiSd67Hidaka4-3
0-0-7 OtamuraSd68Kitanoryu5-2
2-5NishikawaSd69Asasaka4-3
4-3RokkoyamaSd70Wakisaka6-1
4-3TojinboSd71Fudofuji2-5
0-7 YoshikadoSd72Masuko0-0-7
5-2KumonoumiSd73Kamiyama4-3
3-4GankaiSd74Mutsushinto3-4
2-5 FusanohikariSd75Akitsunami3-4
3-4KiseazumaSd76Wakakiyama5-2
3-4SawadaSd77Wakiyama1-6
5-2TakamiumiSd78Kikunosato4-3
5-2WakatokachiSd79Yoshinosato4-3
0-0-7DaigaSd80Mutsunobori4-3
1-6 ToyomusashiSd81Takinoyama3-4
3-4YamanamiSd82Takenokawa3-4
0-0-7FutasezakuraSd83Mogami3-4
2-5 KasugaumiSd84Sadanoryu2-5
5-2KakehataSd85Mutsuhoryu1-6
4-3HayashiSd86Ikeda5-2
5-2KaikoSd87Komanohana4-3
4-3IkutayamaSd88Kajii4-3
3-4 MusashijoSd89Tokunaga2-5
6-1NagatoshiSd90Ganyu5-2
3-4 YoshidaSd91Kirinohana5-2
3-4 ToyokawaSd92Hidanomine4-3
2-5 TatsunoumiSd93Ichinoya3-4
4-3KihoyamaSd94Izaki3-4
0-0-7 KainokuniSd95Yoshiwaka2-5
4-3KotoyashioSd96Daigenkai0-0-7
6-1SagaarashiSd97Kotohatai4-3
2-5 AkinomineSd98Kokuryuyama5-2
3-4 NishidaSd99Sekizawa3-4
4-3GainoyamaSd100Kozakura2-5

Jonidan Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4InabayamaJd1Kurachi5-2
6-1 ImadaJd2Asahimori4-3
1-6KyokukoyamaJd3Nijodake4-3
3-4TakahashiJd4Sasanuma4-3
2-5ChiyotsurugiJd5Teraki3-4
5-2 AoiryuJd6Konuki7-0 Y
2-5WakashioJd7Kotonokawa2-5
4-3 FukunishikiJd8Shibiyama4-3
3-4YaezakuraJd9Oshiro3-4
3-4MogamiyamaJd10Kotoho5-2
3-4IjuinJd11Maishinzan4-3
5-2 KomahibikiJd12Futasefuji4-3
4-3 MatsubaraJd13Tachiyoshida5-2
2-5InoueJd14Miyakozakura1-6
1-6MatsuminatoJd15Tamahibiki3-4
2-5KashiwagiyamaJd16Dewaryu3-4
4-3 MeijokuniJd17Wakaarashi5-2
1-6BangakuraiJd18Takatora4-3
3-4HatakeyamaJd19Shachihoko6-1
5-2 OishibashiJd20Miyazono3-4
3-4KiyosemineJd21Hokukaiyama3-4
5-2 SadanohanaJd22Jiro4-3
4-3ChikugoryuJd23Fujinoshima3-4
2-5TakamihanaJd24Fujita3-4
2-5MasatsuguJd25Kurosawa5-2
6-1 YamanakayamaJd26Tamaryuma3-4
3-4MutsunofujiJd27Minenosato4-3
4-3MatsumusashiJd28Maruisami3-4
2-5ToryuyamaJd29Kurusu6-1
4-3TatsusoraJd30Usui5-2
0-0-7MutsuhoJd31Kuniarashi4-3
4-3AsahiwakaJd32Katsurafuji5-2
5-2 ShinminatoJd33Yashionishiki2-5
1-6KojimaJd34Wakatagawa4-3
2-5RikimusashiJd35Hakubiryu3-4
4-3KyokukiyamaJd36Nazenishiki2-5
2-1-4FusanoryuJd37Akinofuji4-3
5-2IshiokaJd38Seiunryu4-3
0-4-3KyokuoyamaJd39Kiyominato4-3
2-5ShiiJd40Nose1-6
0-0-7KondoJd41Ikedayama3-4
3-4GodaizanJd42Musashikaze0-0-7
3-4TamanoboriJd43Otsuru0-0-7
3-4KomanoumiJd44Daiketsu0-0-7
0-0-7MutsunoiwaJd45Tachizakura0-0-7
6-1 ToyohikariJd46Tochimiyama4-3
4-3EigayamaJd47Yuhifuji3-4
2-5SekinofujiJd48Imanofuji2-5
5-2DaijufujiJd49Kotokato2-5
5-2ReppuJd50Chikarazuru4-3
4-3MusashiJd51Hoshinishiki5-2
5-2KenJd52Wakayamato5-2
3-4TagamiJd53Hata3-4
3-4TamanoyamaJd54Komachikara3-4
3-4AbeJd55Shirayama2-5
2-5OtaniJd56Naruarashi4-3
6-1 WakadaishoJd57Fujinohikari3-4
4-3NamiokaJd58Datemusashi5-2
0-7OkajiwaraJd59Junokuni4-3
4-3AmanotatsuJd60Owa4-3
3-4YasuiJd61Matsukawa4-3
3-4KotohayashidaJd62Jinryushima2-5
2-5HagiharaJd63Imasaka3-4
6-1 OnodaJd64Kotohoshiba3-4
5-2AogakiyamaJd65Kotonohagi4-3
1-6WakanishikiJd66Aratama5-2
2-5AkiasahiJd67Nantoriki4-3
4-3ImooJd68Daiki3-4
4-3MutsuhiryuJd69Komahikari4-3
3-4KotoyanagidaJd70Isamigoma5-2
3-4KimenryuJd71Komatsurugi2-5
4-3TsubasafujiJd72Tsurunosato2-5
5-2TodaJd73Minatoiwa3-4
0-0-7KajigayamaJd74Takamiryu2-5
5-2MirainishikiJd75Edonofuji7-0 D
4-3KishinyamaJd76Komamisugi2-5
3-4NaganumaJd77Hibikiryu4-3
3-4MatsuoJd78Kanayama1-6
5-2KotoimazekiJd79Yutakamine3-4
5-2KitahikariJd80Iwaya3-4
4-3TakanoshoJd81Sohozan3-4
4-3FutasenadaJd82Kyokuarashi4-3
5-2KajiwaraJd83Suzuki4-3
2-5EngyokuJd84Muko2-5
4-3OzawaJd85Hishotsuru5-2
5-2TaiyuzanJd86Kasajima2-5
6-1HidanishikiJd87Wakasuzuki3-4
3-4HoshinoshinJd88Kaminokuni1-6
0-1-6 AsahitsutsumiJd89Hoshihikari4-3
3-4AidaJd90Kakushoho3-4
5-2TakaminoboriJd91Sakai4-3
3-4MatsunoumiJd92Hamasuna2-5
2-3-2ShintatsuJd93Mukai3-4
6-1OmusashiJd94Sakamaki1-6
2-5YamaneJd95Fukukawa0-1-6
4-3KiyonoshimaJd96Kogajo0-0-7
4-3KotomaedaJd97Ishiyama0-0-7
5-2HanadaJd98Ito3-4
5-2TochinosakiJd99Shimazaki4-3
4-3TakashioJd100Shikinzan5-2
4-3TochiyamatoJd101Etsunofuji2-5
3-4WakakoryuJd102Rikinonada3-4
2-5YamasumiJd103Fukumoto4-3
4-3FujiiJd104Omaeda2-5
5-2KomahokkaiJd105Tamaho5-2
3-4FujiizumiJd106Saito4-3
5-2KyokutaishoJd107Wakahayato4-3
3-4OnomineJd108Tenteiyama3-4
4-3TochiisaoJd109Wakatamate0-5-2
3-4SaiwakiJd110Takamisato1-6
3-4HiroseJd111Muto6-1
2-5OkamotoJd112Hashimoto3-4
4-3TomonoumiJd113Tamate4-3
2-5MatsunagaJd114Okuda3-4
0-0-7 IwakuraJd115Karasawa0-1-6
4-0-3TakamitaniJd116Kotohayashi2-5
2-5OwatanabeJd117Fujinoumi6-1
0-0-7 HoshitaikoJd118Tasaka4-3
0-1-6 HimenokuniJd119Wakakudo4-3
2-5 KumanishikiJd120Tamaarashi3-4
4-3KoriyamaJd121Toyochikara5-2
0-0-7 SerizawaJd122Takeoka6-1
0-0-7 YamaguchiJd123Shimenishiki1-6
6-1HoshitangoJd124Oyashiki5-2
4-3AmagifujiJd125Oito3-4
3-4HisanagaJd126Tatsuyamaguchi3-4
5-2TamamusashiJd127Takanohikari3-4
4-3OshiiJd128Fujisakari3-4
4-3OyamadaJd129Hokutoryu5-2
3-4AraoJd130Shinozaki2-5
0-0-7 NakaiJd131Toyoshima4-3
1-3-3 YamazakuraJd132Wakatanba2-5
4-3EnokitaJd133Takamifuji3-4
5-2RikinoumiJd134Satonoumi0-0-7
2-5 KimarudakeJd135Fukagawa2-5
0-0-7 AsanokuniJd136Kotosasahara4-3
3-4TsurunishikiJd137Nakabuchi3-4
5-2TsujimotoJd138Kawahara4-3
0-7 MoriJd139Kototokunaga1-6
5-2SomaJd140Wakatsuru5-2
3-4 KawakamiJd141Sekine3-4
5-2HinumafujiJd142Tajitsu4-3
3-4 KotokojimaJd143Nishimura6-1
2-5 OuchiJd144Fukuda4-3
4-3TamahoJd145Ishizawa3-4
0-0-7KotoichibaJd146Okida5-2
2-5 TeramotoJd147Wakafukuda2-5
4-3YamashitaJd148Matsuda3-4
4-3FujikiJd149Raiun4-3
5-2OmureJd150Suzumine3-4
2-5 IwabuchiJd151Shimomoto0-0-7
5-2TakanishikiJd152Arima3-4
1-6 OsatoJd153Hoshiryoma4-3
4-3YanagisawaJd154Kagamiwaka3-4
3-4 KakuryuasahiJd155Uehara4-3
7-0 D HinoryuJd156Taku4-3

Jonokuchi Banzuke
ResultEastRankWestResult
3-4NakaharaJk1Maetoku4-3
1-6MitonoyamaJk2Nakanokawa2-5
2-5KawakazuJk3Sekiguchi5-2
6-1 RyukiyamaJk4Hayasaka3-4
5-2 OkanohanaJk5Wakatoma4-3
4-3 KitajishiJk6Onakamura0-0-7
3-4MiyajiJk7Fukaya3-4
0-0-7 TachikajiwaraJk8Kotomiyai3-4
3-4SanofujiJk9Koarashi3-4
2-5FuruhataJk10Hitanryu4-3
3-4KotoarikiJk11Kotonakano4-3
2-5KotoyoshidaJk12Yahagi0-0-7
5-2 TakaminishikiJk13Yoshinao6-1
5-2 SasakiyamaJk14Nozukitaira4-3
4-3 WatanabeJk15Chiba2-5
4-3 TamaruJk16Kanaya4-3
5-2 ArayaJk17Murata1-6
3-4OimaruJk18Kida2-5
1-6SakamotoJk19Sano3-4
6-1 KoiwaiJk20Wakashoryu2-5
5-2 TatsuitoJk21Tsuchidayama4-3
5-2 NoborifujiJk22Funakubo4-3
5-1-1 EndoJk23Nagakura3-4
0-0-7 NamihikariJk24Terasaka0-0-7
1-6KasachikaraJk25Mishima2-5
3-4OharadaJk26Wakasuruga0-0-7
4-3 TakoyamaJk27Tadamatsu2-5
4-3 TakafujiJk28Tamanami4-3
3-4SaharaJk29Kyokuetsuyama3-4
5-2 MaedafujiJk30Ishido0-0-7
4-3 TakedaJk31Nishimori2-5
0-0-7OtsuJk32Akimoto2-5
3-1-3OtakanoJk33Okada4-3
3-4TamateyamaJk34Matsuoka5-2
3-4KasugaiwaJk35Aoki0-0-7
4-3 KaiedaJk36Ebuchi4-3
3-4KotoyamashitaJk37Adachi2-5
4-3 IgarashiJk38Kotoikehara0-0-7
6-1 AkitaJk39Aoyama5-2
0-7WakakatsuyamaJk40Kitano3-4
4-3AzumaJk41Imai0-0-7
3-4KasugamoriJk42Iriguchi4-3
1-6KototakadaJk43Fukunomori4-3
3-4YasudaJk44Horie1-0-6
1-6KiyononamiJk45Kiyohara1-6
0-0-7 YamamotoJk46Hoshiizumi5-2
5-2 IshiiJk47Negishi5-2
3-4HaradaJk48Takaoyama4-3
3-4SatsumaJk49Kiyoshizuka7-0 Y
2-5TanakaJk50Yoshimura0-0-7
3-4ObataJk51Sagamifuji0-1-6
0-0-7 NakayamaJk52Haramusashi0-0-7
6-1 HirakawaJk53Kotomiura5-2
4-3MatsushitaJk54Seiko3-4
2-5HayakawaJk55Hori0-0-7

Mae-zumo
RikishiResult
Masui0-0
Tochitaikai0-0
Ichikawa0-0
Yaeryu0-0
Nakajima0-0
Itagaki0-0
Inamura0-0
Takada0-0
Kitaura0-0
Asada0-0
Tanaka0-0
Ohashi0-0
Watanabe0-0
Musashibo0-0

Banzuke-gai
Rikishi
Miyagifuji
Kiyosekuni
Shibanofuji
Imaoka
Nakanishi
Modokoro
Kiyosekaze
Niwa
Sato
Umeakira
Terada
Kotoyone
Arai


Banzuke Notes

Shikona Changes
RankNew ShikonaOld Shikona
Ms5wKotonishikiKotomatsuzawa
Sd13eNagahamaIzumiyama
Sd22eYuzukizakiAsahimine
Sd35eChiyoshimaChiyoarashi
Sd71wFudofujiFutaseryu
Jd12wFutasefujiDaigo
Jd28wMaruisamiFutagoryu
Jd37wAkinofujiItsukushima
Jd38wSeiunryuTakamisho
Jd102wRikinonadaAsari
Jd149wRaiunYoshimawari
Jk35eKasugaiwaIshimaru
Jk40eWakakatsuyamaKotonishiki

Shin-Deshi
ShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth Date
YaeryuTomozunaAichiMay 18, 1971
NakajimaFujishimaHokkaidoJune 30, 1970
ItagakiOgurumaYamagataDecember 15, 1970
InamuraKitanoumiFukushimaOctober 1, 1971
TakadaIsenoumiHokkaidoJuly 1, 1968
KitauraFutagoyamaNaraOctober 9, 1971
AsadaIzutsu-
TanakaKitanoumi-
OhashiTakadagawa-
WatanabeOguruma-
MusashiboMusashigawaU.S.A.

Retired Rikishi
RankShikonaHeyaShusshinBirth DateHighest Rank
Ms7eHachiyaKasuganoGifuNovember 16, 1950M6
Ms31eAmamiryuTakasagoKagoshimaMay 26, 1962Ms14
Ms55wShiraiwaIsegahamaAkitaMarch 5, 1957J7
Sd80eDaigaTaihoSaitamaJuly 8, 1966Sd9
Sd83eFutasezakuraAsahiyamaAomoriMay 11, 1961Sd13
Sd83wMogamiTakasagoSaitamaApril 16, 1962Sd15
Sd96wDaigenkaiMiyaginoFukuokaMarch 1, 1953Ms36
Jd31eMutsuhoAjigawaNiigataNovember 6, 1963Sd34
Jd42wMusashikazeMusashigawaMieJuly 18, 1968Sd100
Jd43wOtsuruTakadagawaTokyoMay 14, 1967Sd92
Jd44wDaiketsuKitanoumiFukushimaDecember 18, 1967Jd24
Jd45wTachizakuraTomozunaHyogoOctober 8, 1960Sd32
Jd96wKogajoMiyaginoIbarakiAugust 27, 1967Jd73
Jd97wIshiyamaTokitsukaze-Jd97
Jd134wSatonoumiTakadagawaShigaJuly 3, 1968Jd50
Jd146eKotoichibaSadogatakeWakayamaSeptember 8, 1970Jd42
Jk26wWakasurugaOshiogawaShizuokaMarch 29, 1965Sd79
Jk32eOtsuKokonoe-Jd117
BgMiyagifujiMiyagino-Jd100
BgNakanishiTatsunami-Jk43
BgModokoroMagaki-Jd110
BgSatoOshiogawa-Jk38
BgUmeakiraAzumazeki-Jk10

Legend
 New career high rank
 Division debut
 Intai
YYusho
DYusho-doten (jun-yusho with playoff loss)
JJun-yusho (fewer wins than yusho)
GGino-sho
SShukun-sho
KKanto-sho